Hungary 2021/22


NB I
NB II
NB III

NB I

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC            33  22  5  6  60-31  71  [C]  Champions
 2.Kisvárda FC                33  16 11  6  50-34  59
 3.Puskás Akadémia FC         33  14 12  7  43-34  54
 4.Fehérvár FC                33  13  9 11  48-43  48
 5.Újpest FC                  33  12  8 13  50-48  44
 6.Paksi FC                   33  12  7 14  75-63  43
 7.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  10  9 14  45-52  39  [P]
 8.Zalaegerszegi TE           33  10  9 14  44-58  39
 9.Budapesti Honvéd           33  10  8 15  48-51  38
10.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33  10  8 15  37-49  38
-----------------------------------------------------
11.MTK Budapest FC            33   9  9 15  28-50  36       Relegated
12.Gyirmót FC Győr            33   7 11 15  34-49  32  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 30]
Paks                  2-3 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Gyirmót               1-1 MTK                   
[Jul 31]
Ferencváros           1-2 Kisvárda              
Honvéd                1-4 Debrecen              
[Aug 1]
Zalaegerszeg          1-1 Fehérvár              
Újpest                1-2 Puskás Akadémia       

Round 2
[Aug 6]
Kisvárda              2-1 Gyirmót               
[Aug 7]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      3-2 Zalaegerszeg          
MTK                   1-0 Honvéd                
[Aug 8]
Debrecen              2-2 Újpest                
Puskás Akadémia       1-6 Paks                  
[Sep 22]
Fehérvár              0-1 Ferencváros           

Round 3
[Aug 13]
MTK                   1-2 Kisvárda              
[Aug 14]
Paks                  3-3 Debrecen              
Ferencváros           4-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Gyirmót               1-1 Fehérvár              
[Aug 15]
Újpest                1-1 Honvéd                
Zalaegerszeg          abd Puskás Akadémia       [abandoned at 1-2 in 70' due to heavy storm]
[Aug 18]
Zalaegerszeg          1-3 Puskás Akadémia       [remaining 20']

Round 4
[Aug 21]
Debrecen              1-2 Zalaegerszeg          
Fehérvár              2-1 Kisvárda              
Honvéd                3-1 Paks                  
[Aug 22]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-0 Gyirmót               
Újpest                1-2 MTK                   
[Jan 27]
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Ferencváros           

Round 5
[Aug 27]
Zalaegerszeg          1-3 Honvéd                
[Aug 28]
Kisvárda              2-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           4-2 Debrecen              
Fehérvár              2-1 MTK                   
[Aug 29]
Gyirmót               0-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Paks                  2-1 Újpest                

Round 6
[Sep 10]
Debrecen              5-0 Gyirmót               
[Sep 11]
Honvéd                0-1 Ferencváros           
Paks                  3-2 MTK                   
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-2 Fehérvár              
[Sep 12]
Puskás Akadémia       0-1 Kisvárda              
[Sep 13]
Újpest                2-2 Zalaegerszeg          

Round 7
[Sep 24]
Zalaegerszeg          2-5 Paks                  
[Sep 25]
MTK                   1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Gyirmót               2-4 Honvéd                
Fehérvár              0-0 Puskás Akadémia       
[Sep 26]
Kisvárda              2-1 Debrecen              
Ferencváros           3-1 Újpest                

Round 8
[Oct 1]
Honvéd                2-1 Kisvárda              
[Oct 2]
Újpest                1-3 Gyirmót               
Puskás Akadémia       2-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Debrecen              1-1 Fehérvár              
[Oct 3]
Zalaegerszeg          2-0 MTK                   
Paks                  1-3 Ferencváros           

Round 9
[Oct 15]
MTK                   0-1 Puskás Akadémia       
[Oct 16]
Gyirmót               2-1 Paks                  
Ferencváros           1-2 Zalaegerszeg          
Fehérvár              2-1 Honvéd                
[Oct 17]
Kisvárda              0-0 Újpest                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 Debrecen              

Round 10
[Oct 22]
Zalaegerszeg          2-1 Gyirmót               
Paks                  2-2 Kisvárda              
Újpest                1-0 Fehérvár              
[Oct 24]
Debrecen              0-3 Puskás Akadémia       
Honvéd                2-3 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           0-0 MTK                   

Round 11
[Oct 29]
Fehérvár              2-1 Paks                  
[Oct 30]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-2 Újpest                
MTK                   1-1 Debrecen              
Gyirmót               0-2 Ferencváros           
[Oct 31]
Kisvárda              5-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Puskás Akadémia       3-1 Honvéd                

Round 12
[Nov 5]
MTK                   0-3 Gyirmót               
[Nov 6]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-1 Paks                  
Debrecen              5-3 Honvéd                
Puskás Akadémia       2-1 Újpest                
[Nov 7]
Kisvárda              0-4 Ferencváros           
Fehérvár              3-0 Zalaegerszeg          

Round 13
[Nov 19]
Zalaegerszeg          1-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Nov 20]
Paks                  4-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Gyirmót               1-1 Kisvárda              
Újpest                3-1 Debrecen              
[Nov 21]
Ferencváros           3-0 Fehérvár              
Honvéd                3-0 MTK                   

Round 14
[Nov 27]
Kisvárda              5-0 MTK                   
Fehérvár              3-2 Gyirmót               
Honvéd                1-2 Újpest                
[Nov 28]
Debrecen              1-1 Paks                  
Puskás Akadémia       1-1 Zalaegerszeg          
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-3 Ferencváros           

Round 15
[Dec 3]
Paks                  2-3 Honvéd                
[Dec 4]
Gyirmót               0-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Zalaegerszeg          2-1 Debrecen              
[Dec 5]
Kisvárda              2-1 Fehérvár              
MTK                   2-1 Újpest                

Round 16
[Dec 11]
Puskás Akadémia       3-0 Gyirmót               
Honvéd                2-2 Zalaegerszeg          
MTK                   0-2 Fehérvár              
[Dec 12]
Újpest                4-3 Paks                  
Debrecen              2-0 Ferencváros           
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-2 Kisvárda              

Round 17
[Dec 18]
Ferencváros           1-0 Honvéd                
MTK                   1-4 Paks                  
Fehérvár              1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Dec 19]
Kisvárda              1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Gyirmót               0-0 Debrecen              
Zalaegerszeg          2-0 Újpest                

Round 18
[Jan 29]
Paks                  3-2 Zalaegerszeg          
Debrecen              0-0 Kisvárda              
Honvéd                0-1 Gyirmót               
[Jan 30]
Puskás Akadémia       1-0 Fehérvár              
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-1 MTK                   
Újpest                0-1 Ferencváros           

Round 19
[Feb 4]
MTK                   0-2 Zalaegerszeg          
[Feb 5]
Kisvárda              3-2 Honvéd                
Gyirmót               1-0 Újpest                
Fehérvár              1-2 Debrecen              
[Feb 6]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           0-3 Paks                  

Round 20
[Feb 11]
Újpest                0-0 Kisvárda              
[Feb 12]
Paks                  2-3 Gyirmót               
Debrecen              1-4 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Puskás Akadémia       1-2 MTK                   
[Feb 13]
Honvéd                3-1 Fehérvár              
Zalaegerszeg          1-3 Ferencváros           

Round 21
[Feb 18]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-0 Honvéd                
[Feb 19]
Kisvárda              3-3 Paks                  
Gyirmót               0-1 Zalaegerszeg          
MTK                   0-0 Ferencváros           
[Feb 20]
Puskás Akadémia       0-2 Debrecen              
Fehérvár              1-2 Újpest                

Round 22
[Feb 25]
Paks                  3-2 Fehérvár              
[Feb 26]
Zalaegerszeg          0-0 Kisvárda              
Honvéd                0-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           1-1 Gyirmót               
[Feb 27]
Újpest                3-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Debrecen              1-0 MTK                   

Round 23
[Mar 4]
Gyirmót               1-1 MTK                   
[Mar 5]
Paks                  4-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Újpest                2-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Honvéd                4-2 Debrecen              
[Mar 6]
Zalaegerszeg          2-0 Fehérvár              
Ferencváros           2-1 Kisvárda              

Round 24
[Mar 11]
Puskás Akadémia       2-0 Paks                  
[Mar 12]
Debrecen              1-2 Újpest                
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-0 Zalaegerszeg          
MTK                   1-0 Honvéd                
[Mar 13]
Kisvárda              1-0 Gyirmót               
Fehérvár              0-2 Ferencváros           

Round 25
[Mar 18]
Ferencváros           1-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Mar 19]
Zalaegerszeg          0-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Gyirmót               0-2 Fehérvár              
MTK                   0-0 Kisvárda              
[Mar 20]
Paks                  0-1 Debrecen              
Újpest                0-2 Honvéd                

Round 26
[Apr 1]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-0 Gyirmót               
[Apr 2]
Debrecen              0-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Fehérvár              5-3 Kisvárda              
Honvéd                1-1 Paks                  
[Apr 3]
Újpest                2-0 MTK                   
Puskás Akadémia       2-2 Ferencváros           

Round 27
[Apr 8]
Zalaegerszeg          3-1 Honvéd                
[Apr 9]
Kisvárda              1-2 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Gyirmót               1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           3-0 Debrecen              
[Apr 10]
Paks                  1-3 Újpest                
MTK                   1-1 Fehérvár              

Round 28
[Apr 15]
Debrecen              3-1 Gyirmót               
[Apr 16]
Újpest                4-0 Zalaegerszeg          
Paks                  4-0 MTK                   
Honvéd                1-2 Ferencváros           
[Apr 17]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      1-2 Fehérvár              
Puskás Akadémia       0-0 Kisvárda              

Round 29
[Apr 22]
MTK                   0-4 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
[Apr 23]
Kisvárda              1-0 Debrecen              
Zalaegerszeg          2-3 Paks                  
Fehérvár              2-2 Puskás Akadémia       
[Apr 24]
Ferencváros           2-1 Újpest                
Gyirmót               1-1 Honvéd                

Round 30
[Apr 29]
Paks                  1-2 Ferencváros           
[Apr 30]
Puskás Akadémia       3-1 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Honvéd                1-1 Kisvárda              
Debrecen              0-3 Fehérvár              
[May 1]
Zalaegerszeg          2-3 MTK                   
Újpest                2-2 Gyirmót               

Round 31
[May 3]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      0-1 Debrecen              
Fehérvár              2-0 Honvéd                
[May 4]
Gyirmót               3-3 Paks                  
MTK                   0-0 Puskás Akadémia       
Ferencváros           5-3 Zalaegerszeg          
[May 5]
Kisvárda              2-1 Újpest                

Round 32
[May 7]
Debrecen              1-1 Puskás Akadémia       
Honvéd                0-0 Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      
Ferencváros           0-3 MTK                   
[May 8]
Paks                  0-1 Kisvárda              
Zalaegerszeg          0-1 Gyirmót               
Újpest                1-1 Fehérvár              

Round 33
[May 13]
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry      2-3 Újpest                
[May 14]
Gyirmót               1-2 Ferencváros           
Fehérvár              2-2 Paks                  
[May 15]
Kisvárda              2-1 Zalaegerszeg          
MTK                   3-0 Debrecen              
Puskás Akadémia       1-2 Honvéd                

Final Table:

 1.Ferencvárosi TC            33  22  5  6  60-31  71  [C]  Champions
 2.Kisvárda FC                33  16 11  6  50-34  59
 3.Puskás Akadémia FC         33  14 12  7  43-34  54
 4.Fehérvár FC                33  13  9 11  48-43  48
 5.Újpest FC                  33  12  8 13  50-48  44
 6.Paksi FC                   33  12  7 14  75-63  43
 7.Debreceni Vasutas SC       33  10  9 14  45-52  39  [P]
 8.Zalaegerszegi TE           33  10  9 14  44-58  39
 9.Budapesti Honvéd           33  10  8 15  48-51  38
10.Mezőkövesd-Zsóry FC        33  10  8 15  37-49  38
-----------------------------------------------------
11.MTK Budapest FC            33   9  9 15  28-50  36       Relegated
12.Gyirmót FC Győr            33   7 11 15  34-49  32  [P]  Relegated


NB II

Final Table:

 1.Vasas FC                   38  25 10  3  80-22  85       Promoted
 2.Kecskeméti TE              38  23  8  7  75-36  77  [P]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Diósgyőri VTK              38  21  9  8  57-40  72  [R]
 4.Szeged-Csanád Grosics Ak.  38  19  9 10  64-34  66
 5.BFC Siófok                 38  15 14  9  42-37  59
 6.Szombathelyi Haladás       38  16  9 13  37-30  57
 7.Győri ETO FC               38  16  8 14  57-46  56
 8.Soroksár Sport Club        38  14 10 14  67-61  52
 9.FC Ajka                    38  14  9 15  49-49  51
10.Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC   38  13 11 14  45-51  50
11.Pécsi Mecsek FC            38  12 12 14  38-39  48
12.FC Csákvár                 38  10 13 15  52-57  43
13.Tiszakécskei LC            38  12  6 20  41-65  42  [P]
14.Budafoki MTE               38  11  9 18  39-50  42  [R]
15.Békéscsabai Előre 1912 SE  38  10 12 16  53-69  42
16.Szentlőrinc SE             38  10 12 16  39-57  42
17.Dorogi FC                  38  11  8 19  35-60  41
-----------------------------------------------------
18.Szolnoki MÁV FC            38   9 11 18  35-55  38       Relegated
19.Budaörs                    38   8 14 16  40-61  38       Relegated
20.III. Kerületi TVE          38   9 10 19  36-62  37  [P]  Relegated

NB III

Keleti csoport

Final Table:

 1.Kazincbarcikai SC          38  32  5  1 106-24 101  [R]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Debreceni EAC              38  25  8  5  93-31  83  [R]
 3.BKV Előre                  38  23  5 10  64-45  74
 4.Termálfürdő Tiszaújváros   38  22  6 10  80-53  72
 5.Hajdúszoboszlói SE         38  20 10  8  74-39  70  [P]
 6.Kisvárda FC II             38  19  8 11  67-47  65
 7.Sényő-Carnifex FC          38  18  8 12  66-59  62
 8.Újpest FC II               38  16  9 13  67-53  57
 9.Putnok FC                  38  15 11 12  65-49  56
10.Füzesgyarmati SK           38  12 15 11  49-53  51
11.Békéscsaba 1912 Előre II   38  14  8 16  82-75  50  [P]
12.Diósgyőri VTK II           38  14  8 16  73-71  50
13.Tiszafüredi VSE            38  13  8 17  57-60  47
14.Debreceni Vasutas SC II    38  13  6 19  63-67  45
15.Eger SE                    38  13  5 20  47-66  44
16.Jászberényi FC             38  10  5 23  44-71  35
-----------------------------------------------------
17.Salgótarjáni BTC           38   7 10 21  38-65  31       Relegated
18.Hidasnémeti VSC            38   7  6 25  39-109 27  [P]  Relegated
19.Tállya KSE                 38   5  6 27  27-107 21       Relegated
20.Törökszentmiklósi FC       38   4  9 25  36-93  21  [P]  Relegated

Közép csoport

Final Table:

 1.Kozármisleny FC            38  27 11  0  80-23  92       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Balassagyarmati SE         38  25  6  7  69-35  81
 3.Dunaújváros PASE           38  23  9  6  76-37  78
 4.Budapest Honvéd-MFA II     38  22  4 12  68-53  70
 5.Makói FC                   38  21  6 11  60-33  69  [P]
 6.Paksi FC II                38  20  4 14  66-46  64
 7.Iváncsa KSE                38  18  9 11  74-40  63
 8.BSS Monor                  38  18  7 13  59-43  61
 9.Ferencvárosi TC II         38  17  8 13  58-50  59
10.Hódmezővasarhelyi FC       38  15  7 16  55-62  52
11.MTK Budapest II            38  14 10 14  49-52  52  [P]
12.FC Dabas                   38  12 12 14  58-56  48
13.Erzsébeti Spartacus MTK    38  13  8 17  52-47  47
14.Szekszárdi UFC             38  12 10 16  48-50  46
15.Ceglédi VSE                38  11  8 19  41-68  41
16.Vác FC                     38  10  9 19  44-68  39
-----------------------------------------------------
17.Mohácsi TE                 38   8  6 24  37-76  30  [P]  Relegated
18.Dabas-Gyón FC              38   7  9 22  30-72  30       Relegated
19.Rákosmente FC              38   6  5 27  40-87  23       Relegated
20.Gerjeni SK                 38   5  4 29  25-91  19  [P]  Relegated

Nyugati csoport

Final Table:

 1.Mosonmagyaróvári TE        38  32  4  2 114-20 100       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.BVSC-Zugló                 38  28  4  6  93-32  88
 3.VLS Veszprém               38  24  8  6  69-29  80
 4.Győri ETO Akadémia         38  20  7 11  68-45  67  [P]
 5.Puskás Akadémia FC II      38  18 12  8  65-39  66
 6.Bicskei TC                 38  16 14  8  50-44  62
 7.Pápai Perutz FC            38  17  8 13  49-41  59
 8.Tatabányai SC              38  15 12 11  52-43  57
 9.FC Nagykanizsa             38  16  5 17  60-67  53
10.Kaposvári Rákóczi FC       38  14 11 13  50-46  53  [R]
11.Fehérvár FC II             38  13 13 12  47-54  52
12.Zalaegerszegi TE II        38  13  9 16  59-63  48
13.Balatonfüredi FC           38  13  8 17  54-67  47
14.Érdi VSE                   38  13  7 18  56-69  46
15.Kelen SC                   38  10 12 16  43-52  42  [P]
16.Gyirmót FC Győr II         38  11  7 20  61-71  40  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
17.Komárom VSE                38   8 11 19  55-73  35       Relegated
18.SC Sopron                  38   7  7 24  37-81  28       Relegated
19.Gárdony VSC Gyógyfürdő     38   6  4 28  35-72  22       Relegated
20.Andráshida SC              38   2  5 31  26-135 11  [P]  Relegated


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.