Ireland 2013


Premier Division
FAI Cup
First Division

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Saint Patrick's Athletic  33  21  8  4  56-20  71  Champions
 2.Dundalk                   33  21  5  7  55-30  68
 3.Sligo Rovers              33  19  9  5  53-22  66
 4.Derry City                33  17  5 11  57-39  56
 5.Shamrock Rovers           33  13 13  7  43-28  52
 6.Cork City                 33  13  7 13  47-50  46
 7.Limerick                  33  11  9 13  38-46  42
 8.Drogheda United           33   8 14 11  44-46  38
 9.University College Dublin 33   8  6 19  45-73  30
10.Bohemians                 33   7  8 18  27-47  29
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Bray Wanderers            33   7  6 20  33-66  27  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
12.Shelbourne                33   5  6 22  25-56  21  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 8]
Bohemians       2-1 UCD             
Bray            1-0 Shelbourne      
Derry           0-1 Sligo           
Dundalk         0-0 Shamrock        
Saint Patrick's 1-0 Drogheda        
[Mar 10]
Limerick        0-0 Cork            

Round 2
[Mar 15]
Cork            2-1 Bohemians       
Drogheda        2-2 Limerick        
Shamrock        3-0 Saint Patrick's 
Shelbourne      1-3 Dundalk         
UCD             0-6 Derry           
[Mar 16]
Sligo           3-0 Bray            

Round 3
[Mar 18]
Bohemians       0-0 Shamrock        
[Mar 19]
Derry           1-1 Drogheda        
Dundalk         1-3 Sligo           
Limerick        3-1 UCD             
[Apr 15]
Saint Patrick's 4-0 Shelbourne      
[Apr 29]
Bray            1-2 Cork            

Round 3
[Mar 23]
Sligo           2-1 Limerick        
UCD             1-2 Dundalk         
[Mar 24]
Cork            0-1 Derry           
Drogheda        2-1 Bray            
Shelbourne      0-0 Shamrock        
[Apr 29]
Saint Patrick's 1-1 Bohemians       

Round 5
[Mar 28]
Dundalk         2-2 Drogheda        
[Mar 29]
Bohemians       0-3 Sligo           
Bray            2-2 UCD             
Derry           4-0 Shelbourne      
Shamrock        1-1 Cork            
[Mar 30]
Limerick        0-1 Saint Patrick's 

Round 6
[Apr 1]
Derry           2-0 Bray            
Drogheda        1-1 Cork            
Shelbourne      0-1 Bohemians       
UCD             0-3 Sligo           
[Apr 2]
Limerick        1-1 Shamrock        
Saint Patrick's 1-2 Dundalk         

Round 7
[Apr 5]
Bohemians       0-4 Derry           
Bray            0-1 Saint Patrick's 
Cork            2-1 UCD             
Dundalk         2-2 Limerick        
Shamrock        1-1 Drogheda        
[Apr 6]
Sligo           2-0 Shelbourne      

Round 8
[Apr 12] 
Dundalk         1-3 Derry           
Shamrock        7-0 Bray            
Shelbourne      1-3 Drogheda        
UCD             0-1 Saint Patrick's 
[Apr 13]
Sligo           2-0 Cork            
[Apr 16]
Limerick        2-1 Bohemians       

Round 9
[Apr 19]
Bohemians       0-2 Dundalk         
Cork            1-1 Shelbourne      
Derry           2-1 Shamrock        
Drogheda        3-2 UCD             
Saint Patrick's 2-0 Sligo           
[Apr 21]
Bray            0-4 Limerick        

Round 10
[Apr 26]
Bohemians       3-2 Bray            
Dundalk         2-0 Cork            
Saint Patrick's 1-1 Derry           
UCD             2-0 Shamrock        
[Apr 27]
Limerick        0-0 Shelbourne      
Sligo           2-2 Drogheda        

Round 11 [May 3]
Bray            0-1 Dundalk         
Cork            0-2 Saint Patrick's 
Derry           2-1 Limerick        
Drogheda        2-2 Bohemians       
Shamrock        1-1 Sligo           
Shelbourne      2-0 UCD             

Round 12
[May 6]
Cork            2-3 Limerick        
Drogheda        1-2 Saint Patrick's 
Shamrock        1-0 Dundalk         
Shelbourne      1-2 Bray            
Sligo           3-0 Derry           
[May 7]
UCD             1-0 Bohemians       

Round 13
[May 10]
Bohemians       1-2 Cork            
Bray            0-0 Sligo           
Derry           2-4 UCD             
Dundalk         1-0 Shelbourne      
[May 14]
Limerick        0-1 Drogheda        
Saint Patrick's 0-0 Shamrock        

Round 14
[May 17]
Cork            1-3 Bray            
Drogheda        2-3 Derry           
Shamrock        1-1 Bohemians       
Shelbourne      0-3 Saint Patrick's 
UCD             1-1 Limerick        
[May 28]
Sligo           0-1 Dundalk         

Round 15 [May 24]
Bohemians       0-2 Saint Patrick's 
Bray            3-2 Drogheda        
Derry           1-1 Cork            
Dundalk         2-3 UCD             
Limerick        0-0 Sligo           
Shamrock        1-0 Shelbourne      

Round 16
[Jun 8]
Shelbourne      0-1 Derry           
Sligo           0-0 Bohemians       
Saint Patrick's 3-0 Limerick        
UCD             4-5 Bray            
[Jun 9]
Cork            1-2 Shamrock        
[Jun 10]
Drogheda        0-1 Dundalk         

Round 17
[Jun 14]
Bohemians       0-3 Shelbourne      
Bray            2-3 Derry           
Cork            1-0 Drogheda        
Dundalk         2-1 Saint Patrick's 
Shamrock        1-0 Limerick        
[Jun 15]
Sligo           5-2 UCD             

Round 18
[Jun 28]
Derry           2-1 Bohemians       
Drogheda        0-3 Shamrock        
Shelbourne      0-2 Sligo           
Saint Patrick's 2-0 Bray            
UCD             3-0 Cork            
[Jun 29]
Limerick        3-2 Dundalk         

Round 19
[May 28]
Saint Patrick's 5-0 UCD             
[Jul 5]
Bohemians       0-1 Limerick        
Bray            0-0 Shamrock        
Cork            3-1 Sligo           
Derry           0-1 Dundalk         
[Jul 7]
Drogheda        0-0 Shelbourne      

Round 20
[Jul 9]
Limerick        4-4 Bray            
[Jul 12]
Dundalk         3-0 Bohemians       
Shamrock        2-1 Derry           
Shelbourne      2-1 Cork            
[Jul 14]
Sligo           1-1 Saint Patrick's 
UCD             2-2 Drogheda        

Round 21
[Jul 19]
Bray            1-3 Bohemians       
Cork            2-2 Dundalk         
Shamrock        1-1 UCD             
Shelbourne      2-1 Limerick        
[Sep 3]
Derry           0-1 Saint Patrick's 
Drogheda        1-1 Sligo           

Round 22
[Jul 26]
Bohemians       1-1 Drogheda        
Dundalk         1-0 Bray            
Saint Patrick's 2-1 Cork            
UCD             1-2 Shelbourne      
[Jul 27]
Sligo           0-0 Shamrock        
[Jul 28] 
Limerick        0-1 Derry           

Round 23
[Aug 2]
Bohemians       1-3 UCD             
Derry           1-2 Sligo           
Dundalk         3-1 Shamrock        
Limerick        2-1 Cork            
Saint Patrick's 0-0 Drogheda        
[Aug 4]
Bray            1-1 Shelbourne      

Round 24
[Aug 9]
Cork            1-0 Bohemians       
Drogheda        3-0 Limerick        
Shamrock        0-4 Saint Patrick's 
Shelbourne      1-2 Dundalk         
UCD             1-3 Derry           
[Aug 10]
Sligo           2-0 Bray            

Round 25 [Aug 16]
Bohemians       1-0 Shamrock        
Bray            1-2 Cork            
Derry           0-2 Drogheda        
Dundalk         2-0 Sligo           
Limerick        1-3 UCD             
Saint Patrick's 1-0 Shelbourne      

Round 26
[Aug 30]
Cork            4-1 Derry           
Drogheda        2-0 Bray            
Shelbourne      1-2 Shamrock        
Saint Patrick's 1-1 Bohemians       
UCD             0-2 Dundalk         
[Aug 31]
Sligo           2-0 Limerick        

Round 27
[Sep 7]
Bohemians       0-2 Sligo           
Limerick        0-0 Saint Patrick's 
Shamrock        2-1 Cork            
[Sep 8]
Bray            1-1 UCD             
Dundalk         1-0 Drogheda        
[Oct 4]
Derry           3-1 Shelbourne      

Round 28
[Sep 20]
Derry           2-0 Bray            
Shelbourne      0-3 Bohemians       
Saint Patrick's 2-0 Dundalk         
UCD             0-3 Sligo           
[Sep 24]
Drogheda        2-3 Cork            
Limerick        2-0 Shamrock        

Round 29
[Sep 26]
Bray            1-3 Saint Patrick's 
[Sep 27]
Bohemians       2-0 Derry           
Cork            2-0 UCD             
Dundalk         1-2 Limerick        
Shamrock        3-1 Drogheda        
Sligo           2-0 Shelbourne      

Round 30
[Sep 30]
Dundalk         3-0 Derry           
Limerick        1-0 Bohemians       
Shamrock        3-0 Bray            
Shelbourne      2-2 Drogheda        
Sligo           0-0 Cork            
[Oct 4]
UCD             1-3 Saint Patrick's 

Round 31
[Oct 10]
Cork            5-3 Shelbourne      
[Oct 12]
Bohemians       1-1 Dundalk         
Derry           0-0 Shamrock        
Drogheda        1-1 UCD             
[Oct 13]
Bray            1-0 Limerick        
Saint Patrick's 2-0 Sligo           

Round 32
[Oct 16]
Limerick        1-0 Shelbourne      
[Oct 18]
Bohemians       0-1 Bray            
Dundalk         4-0 Cork            
Saint Patrick's 1-1 Derry           
UCD             1-4 Shamrock        
[Oct 19]
Sligo           3-1 Drogheda        

Round 33 [Oct 25]
Bray            0-2 Dundalk         
Cork            4-2 Saint Patrick's 
Derry           6-0 Limerick        
Drogheda        1-0 Bohemians       
Shamrock        1-2 Sligo           
Shelbourne      1-2 UCD             

Final Table:

 1.Saint Patrick's Athletic  33  21  8  4  56-20  71  Champions
 2.Dundalk                   33  21  5  7  55-30  68
 3.Sligo Rovers              33  19  9  5  53-22  66
 4.Derry City                33  17  5 11  57-39  56
 5.Shamrock Rovers           33  13 13  7  43-28  52
 6.Cork City                 33  13  7 13  47-50  46
 7.Limerick                  33  11  9 13  38-46  42
 8.Drogheda United           33   8 14 11  44-46  38
 9.University College Dublin 33   8  6 19  45-73  30
10.Bohemians                 33   7  8 18  27-47  29
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Bray Wanderers            33   7  6 20  33-66  27  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
12.Shelbourne                33   5  6 22  25-56  21  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Oct 28]
Bray            2-2 Longford        

Second Leg [Nov 1]
Longford        2-3 Bray            

NB: both clubs remain at former level


FAI Cup

First Round
[Mar 22]
Parkvilla              1-1 Blarney United 
[Mar 23]
Leixlip United         1-3 Sheriff YC  
St Mary's              0-1 Phoenix FC   
St Patrick's CY        3-2 Carew Park  
Tolka Rovers           2-1 Bangor Celtic  
[Mar 24]
Glenville              0-0 Beggsboro   
Everton                1-3 Pike Rovers   
[Apr 6]
College Corinthians    1-1 Newbridge Town   

First Round Replays
[Apr 5]
Beggsboro              2-3 Glenville  
[Apr 6]
Blarney United         2-1 Parkvilla  
[Apr 20]
Newbridge Town         0-1 College Corinthians  

Second Round 
[May 31]
Bohemians              0-3 Drogheda United   
Bray Wanderers         2-0 Mervue United  
Phoenix FC             0-4 Dundalk   
Salthill Devon         0-2 Shamrock Rovers   
Tolka Rovers           2-2 College Corinthians    
Finn Harps             2-1 Wexford Youths    
Shelbourne             3-0 Bandon    
[Jun 1]
St Patrick's CY        3-4 Cobh Ramblers   
Blarney United         0-4 Derry City   
Glenville              0-3 Limerick   
St Patrick's Athletic  4-0 UCD   
Bluebell United        2-2 Athlone Town   
Waterford United       0-2 Sligo Rovers   
Longford Town          4-0 Pike Rovers   
[Jun 9]
Avondale United        1-2 Sheriff YC  
[Aug 5]
Cork City              3-1 Kilbarrack United    

Second Round Replays 
[Jun 4]
Athlone Town           2-3 Bluebell United         [aet]
[Jun 8]  
College Corinthians    3-0 Tolka Rovers                

1/8 Finals  
[Aug 23]    
Bluebell United        0-0 Derry City
Bray Wanderers         0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
Dundalk                5-3 Limerick
Finn Harps             1-1 Cobh Ramblers   
Shamrock Rovers        3-1 Sheriff YC
Shelbourne             1-0 College Corinthians
[Aug 24]         
Longford Town          2-3 Drogheda United
Sligo Rovers           1-0 Cork City

1/8 Finals Replays 
[Aug 26]       
Cobh Ramblers          0-4 Finn Harps             
[Aug 27]   
Derry City             2-1 Bluebell United       
 
Quarterfinals 
[Sep 13]
Shelbourne             1-5 Dundalk  	
St Patrick's Athletic  0-2 Shamrock Rovers 	
Finn Harps             1-1 Drogheda United
[Sep 15]
Sligo Rovers           1-0 Derry City

Quarterfinal Replay [Sep 16]
Drogheda United        2-0 Finn Harps             

Semifinals [Oct 6]
Drogheda United        1-0 Dundalk  	
Sligo Rovers           3-0 Shamrock Rovers 	

Final [Nov 3, Aviva Stadium]
Sligo Rovers           3-2 Drogheda United        


First Division

NB: Cobh Ramblers admitted after withdrawal Monaghan United

Final Table:

 1.Athlone Town              28  16  7  5  42-22  55  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Longford Town             28  15  5  8  55-34  50  Promotion Playoff
 3.Mervue United             28  14  7  7  46-31  49  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Waterford United          28  14  5  9  40-24  47
 5.Wexford Youths            28  10  3 15  29-47  33
 6.Finn Harps                28   8  7 13  31-42  31
 7.Cobh Ramblers             28   8  7 13  42-54  31
 8.Salthill Devon            28   4  5 19  23-54  17

Promotion Playoff

First Leg [Oct 18]
Mervue          1-0 Longford        

Second Leg [Oct 25]
Longford        3-2 Mervue          [aet, 3-0 pen]

NB: Longford play off against 11th team top flight (Bray)




2012.

2014.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of champions (2nd level).

list of final tables (2nd level).

list of cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of dublin city cup winners.

list of top four cup winners.

list of league of ireland shield winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.