Ireland 2019


SSE Airtricity League
FAI Cup
League Cup

SSE Airtricity League

Table:

 1.Dundalk                   24  17  5  2  46-13  56  [C]
 2.Shamrock Rovers           24  15  3  6  35-15  48
 3.Bohemians                 25  12  6  7  27-18  42
 4.Derry City                24   9 10  5  36-24  37
 5.Saint Patrick's Athletic  25  10  7  8  21-22  37
 6.Sligo Rovers              25   7 10  8  25-30  31
 7.Cork City                 24   6  8 10  19-29  26
 8.Waterford                 22   6  6 10  28-33  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.University College Dublin 24   5  2 17  16-40  17  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
10.Finn Harps                25   3  5 17  20-49  14  [P]
			
Round 1 [Feb 15]
Bohemians       1-0 Finn Harps      
Derry           3-0 UCD             
Dundalk         1-1 Sligo           
Saint Patrick's 1-0 Cork            
Waterford       1-2 Shamrock        

Round 2 [Feb 22]
Cork            0-2 Waterford       
Sligo           0-1 Saint Patrick's 
UCD             0-2 Bohemians       
Finn Harps      1-1 Dundalk         
Shamrock        2-0 Derry           

Round 3 [Feb 25]
Bohemians       1-0 Shamrock        
Derry           3-2 Waterford       
Dundalk         2-1 UCD             
Sligo           1-2 Cork            
Saint Patrick's 0-0 Finn Harps      

Round 4 [Mar 1]
Cork            0-0 Derry           
UCD             1-1 Saint Patrick's 
Waterford       0-0 Bohemians       
Finn Harps      1-2 Sligo           
Shamrock        0-0 Dundalk         

Round 5
[Mar 8]
Bohemians       1-1 Derry           
Dundalk         4-0 Waterford       
Saint Patrick's 0-1 Shamrock        
Finn Harps      3-4 Cork            
[Mar 9]
Sligo           1-0 UCD             

Round 6 [Mar 15]
Cork            2-0 Bohemians       
Derry           0-2 Dundalk         
UCD             3-0 Finn Harps      
Waterford       2-0 Saint Patrick's 
Shamrock        3-0 Sligo           

Round 7
[Mar 22]
Finn Harps      0-1 Shamrock        
[Apr 15]
Dundalk         1-0 Bohemians       
Sligo           0-0 Waterford       
Saint Patrick's 1-3 Derry           
UCD             2-1 Cork            

Round 8 [Mar 29]
Bohemians       1-0 Saint Patrick's 
Derry           2-0 Sligo           
Dundalk         1-0 Cork            
Waterford       4-0 Finn Harps      
Shamrock        3-1 UCD             

Round 9
[Apr 5]
Cork            1-3 Shamrock        
Finn Harps      2-3 Derry           
Saint Patrick's 1-0 Dundalk         
UCD             4-1 Waterford       
[Apr 6]
Sligo           0-2 Bohemians       

Round 10 [Apr 12]
Cork            1-1 Saint Patrick's 
Sligo           2-1 Dundalk         
UCD             0-2 Derry           
Finn Harps      0-1 Bohemians       
Shamrock        2-1 Waterford       

Round 11 [Apr 19]
Bohemians       3-0 UCD             
Derry           0-1 Shamrock        
Dundalk         3-0 Finn Harps      
Saint Patrick's 2-1 Sligo           
Waterford       2-0 Cork            

Round 12
[Apr 22]
UCD             1-3 Dundalk         
Waterford       2-2 Derry           
Cork            0-0 Sligo           
Finn Harps      0-2 Saint Patrick's 
[Apr 23]
Shamrock        0-1 Bohemians       

Round 13 [Apr 26]
Bohemians       0-0 Waterford       
Derry           2-0 Cork            
Sligo           1-1 Finn Harps      
Saint Patrick's 2-0 UCD             
Dundalk         2-1 Shamrock        

Round 14 [Apr 29]
Cork            1-1 Finn Harps      
Derry           0-2 Bohemians       
UCD             0-2 Sligo           
Waterford       0-3 Dundalk         
Shamrock        1-0 Saint Patrick's 

Round 15
[May 3]
Bohemians       0-1 Cork            
Dundalk         2-2 Derry           
Saint Patrick's 0-3 Waterford       
Finn Harps      3-0 UCD             
[May 4]
Sligo           2-1 Shamrock        

Round 16
[Mar 4]
Shamrock        3-0 Finn Harps      
[May 10]
Bohemians       0-2 Dundalk         
Cork            2-0 UCD             
Derry           1-1 Saint Patrick's 
[May 11]
Waterford       3-3 Sligo           

Round 17
[May 17]
Cork            0-2 Dundalk         
Saint Patrick's 1-1 Bohemians       
UCD             0-1 Shamrock        
Finn Harps      3-2 Waterford       
[May 18]
Sligo           0-0 Derry           

Round 18
[May 20]
Dundalk         2-1 Bohemians       
UCD             0-1 Cork            
Finn Harps      0-3 Shamrock        
[May 21]
Saint Patrick's 1-0 Derry           
[Jul 13]
Sligo           0-0 Waterford       

Round 19 [May 24]
Bohemians       1-2 Sligo           
Derry           4-0 Finn Harps      
Dundalk         1-0 Saint Patrick's 
Waterford       1-0 UCD             
Shamrock        2-0 Cork            

Round 20
[May 31]
Bohemians       5-3 Finn Harps      
Dundalk         4-0 Sligo           
Saint Patrick's 1-1 Cork            
[Jul 12]
Derry           0-0 UCD             
[tba]
Waterford        -  Shamrock        

Round 21
[Jun 8]
Shamrock        2-2 Derry           
Sligo           1-1 Saint Patrick's 
Finn Harps      0-3 Dundalk         
[Jul 15]
UCD             1-0 Bohemians       
[tba]
Cork             -  Waterford       

Round 22
[Jun 14]
Sligo           1-1 Cork            
Saint Patrick's 1-0 Finn Harps      
Bohemians       2-1 Shamrock        
[tba]
Derry            -  Waterford       
Dundalk          -  UCD             

Round 23 [Jun 28]
Cork            1-4 Derry           
UCD             0-1 Saint Patrick's 
Waterford       1-2 Bohemians       
Shamrock        0-1 Dundalk         
Finn Harps      2-0 Sligo           

Round 24 [Jul 1]
Dundalk         3-0 Waterford       
Sligo           5-1 UCD             
Saint Patrick's 0-2 Shamrock        
Bohemians       0-0 Derry           
Finn Harps      0-0 Cork            

Round 25 [Jul 5]
Derry           2-2 Dundalk         
UCD             1-0 Finn Harps      
Waterford       1-2 Saint Patrick's 
Cork            0-0 Bohemians       
Shamrock        0-0 Sligo           

Table:

 1.Dundalk                   24  17  5  2  46-13  56  [C]
 2.Shamrock Rovers           24  15  3  6  35-15  48
 3.Bohemians                 25  12  6  7  27-18  42
 4.Derry City                24   9 10  5  36-24  37
 5.Saint Patrick's Athletic  25  10  7  8  21-22  37
 6.Sligo Rovers              25   7 10  8  25-30  31
 7.Cork City                 24   6  8 10  19-29  26
 8.Waterford                 22   6  6 10  28-33  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.University College Dublin 24   5  2 17  16-40  17  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
10.Finn Harps                25   3  5 17  20-49  14  [P]

FAI Cup

Qualifying Round
[Apr 19]
Maynooth Univ. Town   5-1 Rockmount             
St Mochta's           0-1 Collinstown           
[Apr 20]
Newtown Rangers       3-4 Avondale United       [aet]
UCC                   0-2 Malahide United       
Glebe North           2-1 Midleton              
[Apr 21]
Glengad United        1-1 Home Farm             [aet, 5-4 pen]
[May 25]
St Michael's          1-0 Sheriff YC            
[May 26]
Lucan United          3-1 Aisling Annacotty     [aet]

Round 1 [Aug 9-11]
UCD                    -  Letterkenny Rovers    
Shamrock Rovers        -  Finn Harps            
St Patrick's Athletic  -  Bray Wanderers        
Cobh Wanderers         -  Limerick              
Maynooth Univ. Town    -  Waterford             
Lucan United           -  Killester United      
Bohemians              -  Shelbourne            
Cabinteely             -  Cork City             
Cobh Ramblers          -  Dundalk               
Crumlin United         -  Malahide United       
Collinstown            -  Galway United         
Longford Town          -  Athlone Town          
Glebe North            -  Sligo Rovers          
Derry City             -  Wexford               
St Michael's           -  Glengad United        
Drogheda United        -  Avondale United       

League Cup

Preliminary Round [Feb 16]
Midleton              0-1 Bluebell United       

Round 1
[Mar 4]
Athlone Town          1-2 Galway United         [aet]
Bray Wanderers        3-2 Wexford               
Drogheda United       0-1 Cabinteely            
Shelbourne            1-0 Bluebell United       
[Mar 5]
Longford Town         1-0 Cockhill Celtic       
[Mar 18]
Cobh Ramblers         3-1 Limerick              

Round 2
[Apr 1]
Waterford             2-1 Galway United         
Bohemians             2-1 Cabinteely            
Bray Wanderers        0-0 Shamrock Rovers       [aet, 4-2 pen]
Cork City             4-1 Cobh Ramblers         
St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Dundalk               
Finn Harps            2-1 Sligo Rovers          [aet]
[Apr 2]
Derry City            3-0 Longford Town         
Shelbourne            1-2 UCD                   

Quarterfinals [May 27]
Bohemians             2-0 Cork City             
Bray Wanderers        0-1 Waterford             
Derry City            2-1 Finn Harps            [aet]
Dundalk               3-1 UCD                   

Semifinals [Aug 5]
Dundalk                -  Bohemians             
Derry City             -  Waterford             

2018.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of champions (2nd level).

list of final tables (2nd level).

list of cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of dublin city cup winners.

list of top four cup winners.

list of league of ireland shield winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.