Iceland (Women) 2005

Urvalsdeild (Landsbankadeild)

Final Table:

 1.Brei­ablik     14 13  1  0  47- 9  40  Champions
 2.Valur          14 12  0  2  60-13  36
 3.═BV            14  8  0  6  41-30  24
 4.KR             14  7  1  6  39-24  22
 5.KeflavÝk       14  6  0  8  31-35  18
 6.Stjarnan       14  5  0  9  18-36  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FH             14  3  1 10  10-46  10  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------
 8.═A             14  0  1 13  10-63   1  Relegated

Round 1 
[May 16]
KR		3-1	Stjarnan
  [Vanja Stefanovic 22, 62, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 50;
   Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 23]
[May 17]
Brei­ablik	4-1	Valur
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 20, Tesia Kozlowski 27, Edda Gardarsdottir 30,
   Gudlaug Jonsdottir 77 ; Hildur Saevarsdottir 75og]
KeflavÝk	2-0	FH
  [Olof Helga Palsdottir 40, 79] 
═BV	       12-2	═A
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 1, 3, 25pen, 
   Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 6, 7, 49, 90, 
   Bryndis Johannesdottir 29, 42, 72, 77, Thelma Sigurdardottir 85; 
   Anna Thorsteinsdottir 8, Bara Kristbjorg Runarsdottir 79]

Round 2 [May 21]
Brei­ablik	3-2	KeflavÝk
  [Edda Gardarsdottir 37, Sandra Karlsdottir 73, 
   Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 88; Olof Helga Palsdottir, Donna Cheyne 41]
FH		1-0	═BV
  [Sif Akadottir 69]
═A		1-7	KR
  [Thelma Yr Gylfadottir 71; Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 8, 
   Asgerdur Hildur Ingibergsdottir 22, 53, 83, Katherine Winstead 61,
   Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 68, 85pen]
Valur		7-0	Stjarnan
  [Rakel Logadottir 19, Dora Maria Larusdottir 28pen, 55, 
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 65, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 68, 73,   
   Rut Bjarnadottir 86]

Round 3 [May 31]
═BV		1-2	Brei­ablik
  [Bryndis Johannesdottir 57; Gudlaug Jonsdottir 19, 
   Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 46]
KR		6-1     FH
  [Juliana Einarsdottir 13, Lilja Dogg Valthorsdottir 19,
   Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 70, 74, 87, Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir 84;
   Valdis Rognvaldsdottir 23]
Stjarnan	1-0	═A
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 80]
KeflavÝk	0-9	Valur

Round 4 
[Jun 6]
Brei­ablik	4-0	KR
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 2, 74, Edda Gardarsdottir 63pen,
   Sandra Karlsdottir 70]
FH		0-1	Stjarnan
  [Gunnur Melkorka Helgadottir 42] 
Valur		3-2	═A
  [Gudny Bjork Odinsdottir 47, Laufey Olafsdottir 65, 
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 88; Halldora Gudny Gisladottir 10,
   Anna Thorsteinsdottir 84pen]
[Jun 18]
KeflavÝk	1-5	═BV

Round 5 
[Jun 11]
═BV		1-7	Valur
  [Bryndis Johannesdottir 66; Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 2, 33, 
   Laufey Olafsdottir 23, 31, 74, 88, Rakel Logadottir 64]
[Jun 14]
Stjarnan	1-2	Brei­ablik
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 13; Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 8, 
  Lara Haflidadottir 33]
KR		4-1	KeflavÝk
  [Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 41, 74, Julianna Einarsdottir 47,
   Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 64; Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 84pen]
═A		1-3	FH
  [Thelma Yr Gylfadottir 52; Sif Atladottir 28, Valdis Rognvaldsdottir 35,
   Kristin Sigurdardottir 81]

Round 6 [Jun 21]
Brei­ablik	6-0	═A
  [Casey Mc Cluskey 14, Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 25, 53, 
   Sandra Karlsdottir 30, 61, Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 65]
KeflavÝk	5-2	Stjarnan
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 12, Agusta Jona Heiddal 33, 
   Hrefna Magnea Gudmundsdottir 41, Vesna Smiljkovic 80,
   Olof Helga Palsdottir 87; Anna Margret Gunnarsdottir 63,
   Bjork Gunnarsdottir 83]
═BV		3-2	KR
  [Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 70pen, Susanne Malone 79,
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 86; Vanja Stefanovic 30, 
   Lilja Dogg Valthorsdottir 90]
Valur		4-1	FH
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 6, 88, 90, own goal 17; 
   Lovisa Solveig Erlingsdottir 12]

Round 7
[Jun 27]
═A		0-5	KeflavÝk
  [Agusta Jona Heiddal 28, Lilja Iris Gunnarsdottir 39,
   Hrefna Magnea Gudmundsdottir 42, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 50pen,
   Vesna Smiljkovic 51]
[Jun 28]
Stjarnan	2-3	═BV
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 13, Gudrun Halla Finnsdottir 19; 
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 24, Bryndis Johannesdottir 79,
   Erna Dogg Sigurjonsdottir 92] 
FH		0-7	Brei­ablik
  [Erna Bjork Sigurdarsdottir 3, 92, Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 21, 74, 87,
   Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 28, Casey Mc Cluskey 59]
KR		1-2	Valur
  [Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 58; Laufey Olafsdottir 62, 
   Rakel Logadottir 87]

Round 8 
[Jul 4]
FH		0-6	KeflavÝk
  [Vesna Smiljkovic 9, 50, Agusta Jona Heiddal 53,
   Hrefna Magnea Gudmundsdottir 56, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 67, 72]
[Jul 5]
Valur		1-2	Brei­ablik
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 73; Gudlaug Jonsdottir 9,
   Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 93] 
═A		0-3	═BV
  [Rachel Jeanne Kruze 16, Bryndis Johannesdottir 57,
   Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 87]
Stjarnan	1-4	KR
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 65; Asgerdur Hildur Ingibergsdottir 8, 
   Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 13, Vanja Stefanovic, 
   Julianna Einarsdottir 83]

Round 9 [Jul 15]
KeflavÝk	0-1	Brei­ablik
  [Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 5]
═BV		2-0	FH
  [Olga Faerseth 60, Bryndis Johannesdottir 75]
KR		3-0	═A
  [Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 21, Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 49,
   Juliana Einarsdottir 82]
Stjarnan	0-3	Valur
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 82, 87, Laufey Olafsdottir 84]

Round 10
[Aug 3]
Valur		4-1	KeflavÝk
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 7, 13, 78pen, Dora Stefansdottir 38;
   Vesna Smiljkovic 90] 
[Aug 4]
═A		1-2	Stjarnan 
  [Karitas Hrafns Elvarsdottir 53; Bjork Gunnarsdottir 41,
   Anna Margret Gunnarsdottir 89]
Brei­ablik	3-1	═BV
  [Gudlaug Jonsdottir 3, 48, 70; Olga Faerseth 7]
FH		0-7	KR
  [Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 13, 25, Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 26,
   Asgerdur Hildur Ingibergsdottir 44, 51, Elfa Bjork Erlingsdottir 68,
   Lilja Dogg Valthorsdottir 77]

Round 11
[Jul 8]
═A		0-9	Valur
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 15pen, 30pen, 36, 50, 77, 
   Laufey Olafsdottir 44, Dora Maria Larusdottir 51, 
   Malfridur Sigurdardottir 68, Rakel Logadottir 85]
[Aug 9]
KR		0-0	Brei­ablik
Stjarnan	1-2	FH
  [Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 40; Kristin Sigurdardottir 32, Sif Atladottir 90]
[Aug 10]
═BV		4-3	KeflavÝk
  [Suzanne Malone 9, 39, Olga Faerseth 52, Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 78;
   Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 4, 62, Gudni Petrina Thordardottir 36pen]

Round 12 
[Aug 16]
KeflavÝk	2-1	KR
  [Lilja Iris Gunnarsdottir 18, 56; Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 72pen]
Brei­ablik	3-1	Stjarnan
  [Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 9, Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 19,
   Fanndis Fridriksdottir 75; Gudridur Hannesdottir 15]
FH		2-2	═A
  [Valdis Rognvaldsdottir 21, Sif Atladottir 52; Thelma Yr Gylfadottir 62,
   Anna Thorsteinsdottir 92]
[Aug 17]
Valur		3-1	═BV
  [Laufey Olafsdottir 57, Gudny Odinsdottir 68, 
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 71; Olga Faerseth 24]

Round 13 [Aug 31]
═A		1-5	Brei­ablik
  [Anna Thorsteinsdottir 53; Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 8, 39, 
   Gudlaug Jonsdottir 17, 47, Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 88] 
Stjarnan	2-1	KeflavÝk
  [Lilja Kjarlarsdottir 79, Anna Margret Gunnarsdottir 86;
   Nina Osk kristinsdottir 62]
KR		1-3	═BV
  [Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 74; Olga Faerseth 7, 20, 
   Holmfridur Magnusdottir 82]
FH		0-2	Valur
  [Iris Andresdottir 39, 62pen]

Round 14 [Sep 4]
Brei­ablik	5-0	FH
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 4, 70, Sandra Karlsdottir 32, 
   Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 41, Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 87] 
KeflavÝk	2-0	═A
  [Helena Ros Thorolfsdottir 70, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 85] 
═BV		2-3	Stjarnan
  [Holmfridur Magnusdottir 49, Rachel Jeanne Kruze 75;
   Lilja Kjarlarsdottir 27, Gudridur Hannesdottir 45, 
   Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 79pen]
Valur		5-0	KR
  [Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 28, Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 48, 53,
   Laufey Olafsdottir 50, Rakel Logadottir 84]

Final Table:

 1.Brei­ablik     14 13  1  0  47- 9  40  Champions
 2.Valur          14 12  0  2  60-13  36
 3.═BV            14  8  0  6  41-30  24
 4.KR             14  7  1  6  39-24  22
 5.KeflavÝk       14  6  0  8  31-35  18
 6.Stjarnan       14  5  0  9  18-36  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FH             14  3  1 10  10-46  10  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------
 8.═A             14  0  1 13  10-63   1  Relegated

Topscorers:
23	Margret Lara Vidarsdottir (Valur)
12	Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir (KR)	
12	Laufey Olafsdottir (Valur)
11	Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir (Brei­ablik)
11	Holmfridur Magnusdottir (═BV)
11	Nina Osk Kristinsdottir (KeflavÝk)
 9	Bryndis Johannesdottir (═BV)
 8	Gudlaug Jonsdottir (Brei­ablik)
 8	Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir (Brei­ablik)
 7	Elin Anna Steinarsdottir (═BV)
 7	Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir (KR)
 7 	Rakel Logadottir (Valur)	


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 

First Leg [Sep 11]
FH		4-1	Thor/KA/KS
  [Sif Atladottir 12, 32, Hronn Karolina Hallgrimsdottir 42,
   Gudrun Sveinsdottir 64; Rakel Ola Sigmundsdottir 57]

Second Leg [Sep 15]
Thor/KA/KS	0-0	FH

FH remain at top level




Cup (VISA-bikar) 2005

First Round
[May 24]
Thor/KA/KS		3-4	Fylkir
  [Rakel Honnudottir 26, 32, 40; Olof Drofn Matthiasdottir 11,
   Asta Hulda Gudmundsdottir 44, Kolbrun Arnadottir 52, 
   Ruth Thordar Thordardottir 54]
[May 26]
HK/Vikingur		0-2	IR
  [Asgerdur Anna Palsdottir 7, Thordis Sara Thordardottir 23]
Throttur Reykjavik	0-5	Grindavik
Aegir			awd	Haukar			[Aegir withdrew]
  [Tania Bucholz 16, Thorunn Osk Einarsdottir 30, 
   Gudrun Bentina Frimannsdottir 38, Anna Thorunn Gudmundsdottir 58,
   Elinborg Ingvarsdottir 78]
[May 27]
Fjolnir		       10-1	Vidir
  [Runa Sif Stefansdottir 7, Elisa Palsdottir 17, 
   Elin Heidur Gunnarsdottir 24pen, 90, Kolbrun Georgsdottir 42,
   Olof Dadey Petursdottir 49, Gudny Lara Arnadottir 67, 69,
   Hrafnhildur Eymundsdottir 79, Margret Kristin Petursdottir 81;
   Eva Ruth Vilhjalmsdottir 6]


Second Round [Jun 10]
Keflavik		8-1	Grindavik
Fjolnir			4-1	IR
  [Anne Borton 31, 63, Helena Konradsdottir 45, 
   Elin Hildur Gunnarsdottir 74pen; Sandra Maria Filippusdottir 45]
Fylkir			1-2	Stjarnan
  [Kolbrun Arnardottir 34pen; Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 32, 
   Gudrun Halla Finnsdottir 84] 
Haukar			2-4	IA			[aet]
  [Britt Mazgowicz 84, Thordis Petursdottir 90; Unnur Smaradottir 29,
   Anna Thorsteinsdottir 55, Karitas Hrafns Elvarsdottir 95,
   Thelma Yr Gylfadottir 98]
Breidablik		3-0	FH
  [Sandra Karlsdottir 66, Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 79, 
   Fanndis Fridriksdottir 86]

Quarterfinals [Jul 12]
Fjolnir			4-1	IA
  [Edda Maria Birgisdottir 7pen, Helga Franklinsdottir 37, 71, 
   Anne Borton 55; Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 61]
Stjarnan		1-3	KR
  [own goal; Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 5, 7, Juliana Einarsdottir 65]
IBV			1-6	Valur
  [Bryndis Johannesdottir 77; Dora Maria Larusdottir 14, 52, 54, 
   Elin Svavarsdottir 36, Rakel Logadottir 71, 
   Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 85] 
Breidablik		3-1	Keflavik
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 5, 63, 73; Olof Helga Palsdottir 9]

Semifinals [Aug 24]
KR			6-2	Fjolnir
  [Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 5, 19, Vanja Stefanovic 9,
   Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir 30, Asgerdur Hildur Ingibergsdottir 39,
   Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 63; Edda Maria Birgisdottir 58,
   Helga Franklinsdottir 89]
Breidablik		4-0	Valur
  [Erna B. Sigurdarsdottir 43, Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 69, 82, 94]

Final [Laugardalsvollur, Sep 10]
Breidablik		4-1	KR
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 26, 70, Casey Marie Mc Cluskey 45,
   Tesia Ann Kozlowski 51; Asgerdur Hildur Ingibergsdottir 5]
Breidablik: Thora Bjorg Helgadottir, Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir, Casey 
     Marie Mc Cluskey (Kolbrun Steinthorsdottir 88), Edda Gardarsdottir, 
     Meghan Lynn Ogilvie, Bryndis Bjarnadottir, Tesia Ann Kozlowski (Inga 
     Birna Fridjonsdottir 88), Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir, Greta Mjoll 
     Samuelsdottir, Sandra Karlsdottir (Lara Haflidadottir 86), Gudlaug 
     Jonsdottir. Coaches: Ulfar Hinriksson and Bjorn Kristinn Bjornsson.
KR: Petra Fanney Bragadottir, Gudrun Soley Gunnarsdottir, Vanja Stefanovic 
     (Olof gerdur Jonsdottir Isberg 84), Sarah T. Halpenny, Gudny Gudleif 
     Einarsdottir, Katrin Omarsdottir, Erla Dogg Sigurdardottir (Margret 
     Thorolfsdottir 84), Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir, Asgerdur Hildur 
     Ingibergsdottir (Juliana Einarsdottir 70) , Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir, 
     Anna Berglind Jonsdottir. Coach: Helena Olafsdottir.
Referee: Erlendur Eiriksson
Red card: Gudny Gudleif Einarsdottir 84  





League Cup 2005

[Mar 11]
Breidablik	5-1	KR
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 40, 42, Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 49,
   Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 68, Gunnur Melkorka Helgadottir 86; 
   Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 77pen]
[Mar 12]
FH		1-2	Stjarnan
  [Linda Bjorgvinsdottir 82; Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 30,
   Lilja Kjarlasdottir 42]
[Mar 18]
Breidablik	1-0	FH
  [Gretar Mjoll Samuelsdottir 66]
[Mar 19]
Stjarnan	2-5	IBV
  [Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 44, Lilja Kjarlasdottir 55; 
   Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 3, 29, Bryndis Johannesdottir 8, 
   Palina Gudrun Bragadottir 22, Olga Faerseth 86]
[Mar 23]
KR		2-5	Valur
[Apr 3]
FH		1-7	KR
  [Kristin Sigurdardottir 45; Asgerdur Hildur Ingibergsdottir 21, 86,
   Vanja Stefanovic 56, 89, Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 60, 66, 88] 
IBV		2-5	Valur
[Apr 8]
Valur	       12-2	Stjarnan
  [Margret Lara Vidarsdottir 5, 44, 59, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 12, 45, 71,
   Laufey Olafsdottir 24, Dora Stefansdottir 42pen, 
   Dora Maria Larusdottir 50, 74, Ragna Maria Arnadottir 77,
   Vilborg Gudlaugsdottir 87; Lilja Kjarlasdottir 33, 43]
[Apr 9]
IBV		2-1	Breidablik
  [Bryndis Johannesdottir 9, Olga Faerseth 25; 
   Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 45]
[Apr 10]
FH		1-4	IBV
  [Kristin Sigurdardottir 45; Holmfridur Magnusdottir 23, 
   Bryndis Johannesdottir 52, Olga Faerseth 55, 74] 
[Apr 14]
KR		3-1	Stjarnan
  [Vanja Stefanovic 10, Asgerdur Hildur Ingibergsdottir 12,
   Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 85; Lilja Kjarlarsdottir 79]
[Apr 17]
Breidablik	1-2	Valur
  [Edda Gardardottir 24; Dora Maria Larusdottir 44, 55]
[Apr 21]
Valur		5-0	FH
  [own goal 7, Laufey Olafsdottir 37, Dora Stefansdottir 60, 
   Asta Arnadottir 69, Vilborg Gudlaugsdottir 79]
[Apr 23]
Stjarnan	1-4	Breidablik
  [Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 14; Sandra Karlsdottir 45,
   Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 51, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 65, 
   Edda Gardarsdottir 75]
IBV		2-7	KR

 1.Valur	 5   5	0  0  29- 7  15	 [Reykjavik]
 2.KR		 5   3	0  2  20-14   9	 [Reykjavik]
 3.Breidablik	 5   3	0  2  12- 6   9	 [Kopavogur]
 4.IBV		 5   3	0  2  15-16   9	 [Vestmannaeyjar]
 5.Stjarnan	 5   1	0  4   8-25   3	 [Gardabaer]
 6.FH		 5   0	0  5   3-19   0	 [Hafnarfjordur]

Semifinals 
[Apr 30]
Breidablik	2-2	KR		[aet, 3-5 pen]
[May 1]
Valur		8-1	IBV

Semifinals 
[Apr 30]
Breidablik	2-2	KR		[aet, 3-5 pen]
  [Olina Gudbjorg Vidarsdottir 60, Lara Haflidadottir 112;
   Asgerdur Hildur Ingibergsdottir 26, Hrefna Huld Jonannesdottir 115]
[May 1]
Valur		8-1	IBV
  [Laufey Olafsdottir 33, Nina Osk kristinsdottir 46, 54,
   Elin Svavarsdottir 48, Gudny Bjork Odinsdottir 71,
   Dora Stefansdottir 87, Laufey Johannesdottir 90; 
   Elin Anna Steinarsdottir 73] 

Final [May 6, Gardabaer]
Valur		6-1	KR
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 21, 44, 76, Dora Maria Larusdottir 63,
   Laufey Olafsdottir 72, Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 90; 
   Hrefna Huld Ingibergsdottir 71]
Valur: Gudbjorg Gunnarsdottir, Iris Andresdottir (Pala Marie Einarsdottir 88),
     Rut Bjarnadottir Gudrun Maria Thorbjornsdottir 72), Malfridur Erna 
     Sigurdardottir, Asta Arnadottir, Laufey Olafsdottir,Dora Stefansdottir, 
     Nina Osk Kristinsdottir, Elin Svavarsdottir (Runa Sif Rafnsdottir 76), 
     Dora Maria Larusdottir, Laufey Johannsdottir. 
KR: Petra Fanney Bragadottir, Margret Thorolfsdottir (Erla Dogg 
     Sigurdardottir 47), Vanja Stefanovic, Iris Bjork Simonardottir (Anna
     Sigurdardottir 73), Gudny Gudleif Einarsdottir, Anna Berglind 
     Jonsdottir, Juliana Einarsdottir (Anna Bjork Simonardottir 66), Olof
     Gerdur Jonsdottir Isberg,Asgerdur Hildur Ingibergsdottir, Hrefna Huld
     Johannesdottir, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir.
Referee: Leiknir Agustsson

Topscorers (overall):
10	Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir (KR)
10	Nina Osk Kristinsdottir (Valur)
 8	Dora Maria Larusdottir (Valur)
 8	Laufey Olafsdottir (Valur)
 6	Olga Faerseth (IBV)
 6	Asgerdur Hildur Ingibergsdottir (KR)
 5	Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir (Breidablik)
 5	Lilja Kjarlarsdottir (Stjarnan)
 5	Dora Stefansdottir (Valur)




Second Level 2005


Group A

[May 22]
IR		2-4	Haukar
Throttur R.	0-5	HK/Vikingur
Vidir		1-9	Fylkir
[May 30]
Fjolnir		6-0	Throttur R.
HK/Vikingur    10-0	Vidir
[Jun 1]
Fylkir		4-2	IR
[Jun 5]
Haukar		2-3	Fylkir
[Jun 6]
Vidir		0-11	Fjolnir
IR		0-1	HK/Vikingur
[Jun 13]
Fjolnir		1-1	IR
Throttur R.	4-2	Vidir
HK/Vikingur	1-1	Haukar
[Jun 22]
Haukar		0-5	Fjolnir
IR		4-3	Throttur R.
Fylkir		5-0	HK/Vikingur
[Jun 26]
Vidir		0-13	IR
[Jun 27]
Fjolnir		4-3	Fylkir
Throttur R.	1-3	Haukar
[Jun 30]
Haukar		6-0	Vidir
[Jul 1]
HK/Vikingur	1-0	Fjolnir
Fylkir		4-3	Throttur R.
[Jul 7]
Fylkir	       11-0	Vidir
Haukar		3-2	IR
[Jul 14]
Vidir		1-4	HK/Vikingur
[Jul 15]
Throttur R.	0-6	Fjolnir
IR		1-0	Fylkir
[Jul 18]
HK/Vikingur	2-0	Throttur R.
[Jul 19]
Fjolnir	       11-1	Vidir
[Jul 20]
Fylkir		2-2	Haukar
[Jul 25]
IR		0-5	Fjolnir
[Jul 26]
Vidir		1-2	Throttur R.
Haukar		2-0	HK/Vikingur
[Aug 3]
Fjolnir		1-2	Haukar
HK/Vikingur	2-4	Fylkir
[Aug 5]
Throttur R.	2-7	IR
[Aug 11]
Fylkir		4-3	Fjolnir
IR	       11-1	Vidir
[Aug 12]
Haukar		3-1	Throttur R.
[Aug 15]
HK/Vikingur	0-1	IR
[Aug 19]
Throttur R.	0-4	Fylkir
[Aug 20]
Fjolnir		1-0	HK/Vikingur
Vidir		0-9	Haukar	

Final Table:

 1.Fylkir  	  12  9  1  2  53-20  29  Playoff  [Reykjavik]
 2.Haukar	  12  8  2  2  37-18  26  Playoff  [Hafnarfjordur]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fjolnir	  12  8  1  3  54-12  25  [Reykjavik]
 4.IR		  12  6  1  5  44-24  19  [Reykjavik]
 5.HK/Vikingur    12  6  1  5  26-15  19  [Kopavogur/Reykjavik]
 6.Throttur	  12  2  0 10  16-47   6  [Reykjavik]
 7.Vidir          12  0  0 12   7-101  0  [Gardur]

Topscorers:
17	Anna Bjork Bjornsdottir (Fylkir)
15	Thordis Sara Thordardottir (IR)
12	Linda Ros Thorlaksdottir (Haukar)
11	Kolbrun Arnardottir (Fylkir)
11	Anne Borton (Fjolnir)
10	Asthildur Margret Hjaltadottir (IR)

Group B

[May 22]
Sindri		2-0	Leiknir F.
[May 27]
Fjardabyggd	1-3	Sindri
[May 28]
Leiknir F.	1-3	Hottur
[May 29]
Thor/KA/KS	6-0	Hottur
[Jun 2]
Hottur		3-1	Fjardabyggd
[Jun 3]
Thor/KA/KS	7-0	Leiknir F
[Jun 10]
Sindri		0-5	Hottur
[Jun 14]
Leiknir F.	1-3	Fjardabyggd
[Jun 18]
Thor/KA/Ks	8-0	Sindri
[Jun 23]
Leiknir F.	1-2	Sindri
[Jun 25]
Hottur		0-6	Thor/KA/KS
[Jun 26]
Fjardabyggd	0-3	Thor/KA/KS
[Jun 29]
Hottur		2-1	Leiknir F.
Sindri		2-0	Fjardabyggd
[Jul 2]
Thor/KA/KS	8-0	Leiknir F.
[Jul 5]
Fjardabyggd	2-0	Hottur
[Jul 9]
Hottur		5-2	Sindri
[Jul 10]
Thor/KA/KS	8-4	Fjardabyggd
[Jul 14]
Fjardabyggd	7-1	Leiknir F.
[Jul 20]
Sindri		4-0	Leiknir F.
[Jul 23]
Hottur		0-5	Thor/KA/KS
[Jul 24]
Sindri		0-6	Thor/KA/KS
[Jul 28]
Fjardabyggd	6-1	Sindri
Leiknir F.	1-5	Hottur
[Aug 5]
Hottur		3-5	Fjardabyggd
[Aug 11]
Sindri		3-4	Hottur
[Aug 13]
Leiknir F.	1-8	Thor/KA/KS
[Aug 14]
Fjardabyggd	0-7	Thor/KA/KS
[Aug 18]
Leiknir F.	2-2	Fjardabyggd
[Aug 20]
Thor/KA/KS	7-0	Sindri

Final Table:

 1.Thor/KA/KS	  12 12  0  0  79- 5  36  Playoff  [Akureyri/Siglufjordur]
 2.Hottur	  12  7  0  5  30-33  21  Playoff  [Egilsstadir]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fjardabyggd	  12  5  1  6  31-34  16  [Fjardabyggd]
 4.Sindri	  12  5  0  7  19-43  15  [Hofn]
 5.Leiknir	  12  0  1 11   9-53   1  [Faskrudsfjordur]		

Topscorers:
27	Rakel Honnudottir (Thor/KA/KS)
14	Alexandra Tomasdottir (Fjardabyggd)
11	Sandra Bjork Sigthorsdottir (Hottur)
 7	Elva Dogg Grimsdottir (Thor/KA/KS)
 7	Thora Petursdottir (Thor/KA/KS)
 7	Jona Benny Kristjansdottir (Sindri)

Playoff

First Legs
[Aug 26]
Hottur		1-6	Fylkir 
[Aug 27]
Haukar        	0-2	Thor/KA/KS	

Second Legs
[Aug 28]
Fylkir	       11-0	Hottur
[Aug 30]
Thor/KA/KS	5-1	Haukar

Promotion Playoff [Sep 4]
Fylkir          3-2	Thor/KA/KS	

Fylkir promoted

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 

First Leg [Sep 11]
FH		4-1	Thor/KA/KS
  [Sif Atladottir 12, 32, Hronn Karolina Hallgrimsdottir 42,
   Gudrun Sveinsdottir 64; Rakel Ola Sigmundsdottir 57]

Second Leg [Sep 15]
Thor/KA/KS	0-0	FH

Thor/KA/KS remain at second level



Topscorers (overall):
29	Rakel Honnudottir (Thor/KA/KS)
23	Anna Bjork Bjornsdottir (Fylkir)
15	Kolbrun Arnardottir (Fylkir)
15	Thordis Sara Thordardottir (IR)
14	Alexandra Tomasdottir (Fjardabyggd)
13	Linda Ros Thorlaksdottir (Haukar)
12	Tuth Thordar Thordardottir (Fylkir)
11	Anne Borton (Fjolnir)
11	Sandra Bjork Sigthorsdottir (Hottur)
10	Asthildur Margret Hjaltadottir (IR)
 8	Elva Dogg Grimsdottir (Thor/KA/KS)
 8	Freydis Anna Jonsdottir (Thor/KA/KS)
 8	Thora Petursdottir (Thor/KA/KS)
 7	Olof Drofn Matthiasdottir (Fylkir)
 7	Jona Benny Kristjansdottir (Sindri)
 7	Jonina Gudrun Johannsdottir (Thor/KA/KS)



2004.

2006.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 8 Mar 2006

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.