Iceland (Women) 2009

Urvalsdeild (Landsbankadeild)

Final Table:

 1.Valur               18 14  2  2  84-17  44  Champions  [ReykjavÝk]
 2.Brei­ablik          18 12  3  3  57-13  39  [Kˇpavogur]
 3.١r/KA              18 12  3  3  64-27  39  [Akureyri]
 4.Stjarnan            18 12  3  3  49-15  39  [Gar­abŠr]
 5.Fylkir              18  8  5  5  51-28  29  [ReykjavÝk]
 6.KR                  18  7  2  9  35-26  23  [ReykjavÝk]
 7.GRV                 18  6  0 12  18-58  18  [GrindavÝk/Sandger­i/Gar­ur]
 8.Afturelding/Fj÷lnir 18  5  2 11  27-42  17  [MosfellsbŠr]
---------------------------------------------
 9.═R                  18  3  2 13  17-72  11  Relegated  [ReykjavÝk]
10.KeflavÝk            18  0  0 18   6-110  0  Relegated  [KeflavÝk]

Round 1 [May 9] 
Afturelding/Fj÷lnir 1-6 Stjarnan
  [Elisa Osk Vidarsdottir 44; Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 3, 35, 38,
   Edda Maria Birgisdottir 48, Soffia Arnthrudur Gunnarsdottir 50,
   Bjork Gunnarsdottir 90]
Brei­ablik          6-1 ١r/KA             
  [Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 20, Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 43, 58,
   Fanndis Fridriksdottir 57, 63, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 84pen;
   Mateja Zver 40]
═R                  1-3 GRV
  [Bryndis Johannesdottir 90; Dagmar Thrainsdottir 8,
   Kimberly Turner 40, Anna Thorunn Gudmundsdottir 54]
KeflavÝk            1-7 Fylkir
  [Marilia G. Vieira Demelo 80; Danka Podovac 8, 
   Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 15, 16, Fjolla Shala 57, Anna Sigurdardottir 58, 
   Lidija Stojkanovic 76, Ruth Thordar Thordardottir 78]
KR                  1-3 Valur
  [Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 56; Rakel Logadottir 15,
   Dora Maria Larusdottir 57, Sif Atladottir 64]

Round 2 [May 13]
Fylkir              4-0 GRV
  [Runa Sif Stefansdottir 3, Danka Podovac 14, 24, 67]
KeflavÝk            0-2 Afturelding/Fj÷lnir
  [Amanda Johnson, own goal]
Stjarnan            1-0 KR
  [Karen Sturludottir 38]
١r/KA             11-0 ═R                 
  [Vesna Smiljcovic 1, Rakel Honnudottir 26, 33, 53, 74, 
   Mateja Zver 38, 46, 50, Elva Fridjonsdottir 76,
   Arna Sif Arngrimsdottir 86, Rakel Ola Sigmundsdottir 92] 
Valur               2-3 Brei­ablik         
  [Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 14, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 73;
   Fanndis Fridriksdottir 11, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 90+1,
   Anna Birna Thorvardardottir 90+3]

Round 3 [May 16]
Afturelding/Fj÷lnir 1-3 Fylkir
  [Margret Thorolfsdottir 61; Danka Podovac 29, Runa Sif Stefansdottir 30, 
   Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 45]  
Brei­ablik          0-1 Stjarnan
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 13]
GRV                 0-3 ١r/KA             
  [Mateja Zver 18, Rakel Honnudottir 35, 78]
═R                 1-10 Valur
  [Bryndis Johannesdottir 43; Dagny Brynjarsdottir 10, 63, 70, 
   Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 21, Katrin Jonsdottir 49, 53, own goal 73,
   Helga Sjofn Johannsdottir 79, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 80,
   Anna Gardarsdottir 90+1]
KR                  6-0 KeflavÝk           
  [Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 21, 51, 63, 79, 89, 90]

Round 4
[May 22]
KeflavÝk            1-6 Brei­ablik 
  [Andrea Osk Frimannsdottir 90; Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 7,
   Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 18, Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 23, 33,
   Hlin Gunnlaugsdottir 30, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 85]        
Stjarnan            3-0 ═R            
  [Gunnhjildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 30, Soffia Arnthrudur Gunnarsdottir 82, 
   Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 87]     
Valur               6-0 GRV
  [Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 2, Dora Maria Larusdottir 8, 29,
   Katrin Jonsdottir 46pen, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 70,
   Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 90]
[May 23]
Afturelding/Fj÷lnir 3-1 KR
  [Amanda Johansson 25, Hrefna Lara Sigurdardottir 59, 
   Aldis Mjoll Helgadottir 88; Mist Edvardsdottir 50]
Fylkir              1-1 ١r/KA          
  [Danka Podovac 76; Berglind Magnusdottir 42]   

Round 5
[May 27]
١r/KA              2-7 Valur
  [Rakel Honnudottir 65, Vesna Smiljkovic 69; Rakel Logadottir 6, 20,
   Katrin Jonsdottir 11, Dora Maria Larusdottir 26, 77,
   Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 85, Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 90+3]
[May 28]
Brei­ablik          2-1 Afturelding/Fj÷lnir
  [Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 7, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 19; 
   Amanda Johannsson 16]
GRV                 1-0 Stjarnan
  [Margret Albertsdottir 25]
KR                  0-1 Fylkir
  [Danka Podovac 31]
[May 30]
═R                  2-1 KeflavÝk    
  [Bryndis Johannesdottir 17, Aleksandra Mladenovic 85;
   Sonia Osk Sverrisdottir 60]                 

Round 6 [Jun 3]
Afturelding/Fj÷lnir 1-1 ═R       
  [Amanda Johansson 14; Aleksandra Mladenovic 23]                         
Fylkir              2-3 Valur
  [Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 60, 65; Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 17, 57,
   Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 27]
KeflavÝk            1-2 GRV
  [Andrea Osk Frimannsdottir 19; Alexandra Sveinsdottir 34, 
   Sarah Mc Fadden 83pen]
KR                  0-0 Brei­ablik         
Stjarnan            2-0 ١r/KA    
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 57, Silvia Ran Sigurdardottir 61og]                     

Round 7 [Jun 8]
Brei­ablik          3-1 Fylkir
  [Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 20, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 57, 84;
   Danka Podovac 5]
GRV                 0-1 Afturelding/Fj÷lnir Fjolnir 
  [Hrefna Lara Sigurdardottir 20]
═R                  1-4 KR
  [Akleksandra Mladenovic 67; own goal 4, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 10,
   Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 22, Sonia Bjork Johannesdottir 45] 
١r/KA              5-1 KeflavÝk  
  [Vesna Smiljkovic 21, 87, Elva Fridjonsdottir 36, Rakel Honnudottir 55,
   Mateja Zver 83; Agnes Helgadottir 57]                    
Valur               2-2 Stjarnan
  [Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 50, Rakel Logadottir 57; 
   Soffia Arnthrudur Gunnarsdottir 34, Asgerdur Stefania Baldursdottir 85] 

Round 8 [Jun 16]
Afturelding/Fj÷lnir 1-3 ١r/KA      
  [Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 65; Rakel Honnudottir 26, 50,
   Elva Fridjonsdottir 83]       
Brei­ablik          3-0 ═R           
  [Hekla Palmadottir 30, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 46, 
   Fanndis Fridriksdottir 57]      
Fylkir              3-3 Stjarnan
  [Runa Sif Stefansdottir 6, 66, Anna Sigurdardottir 57; 
   Anna Bjork Kristjansdottir 41, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 48,
   Edda Maria Birgisdottir 85] 
KeflavÝk           0-11 Valur
  [Dora Maria Larusdottir 11, 29, 38, Anna Gardarsdottir 37, 64, 71, 80,
   Andrea Yr Gustavsdottir 42, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 70, 86, 88]
KR                  2-0 GRV
  [Sonja Bjork Johannesdottir 7, Gudny Gudleif Einarsdottir 90]

Round 9
[Jun 23]
GRV                 0-7 Brei­ablik   
  [Fanndis Fridriksdottir 17, 74, Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 27, 89,
   Hekla Palmadottir 71, Anna Birna Thorvardardottir 79,
   Asta Einarsdottir 90]               
═R                  2-2 Fylkir
  (Bryndis Johannesdottir 3pen, Joana Rita Nunes Pavao 65; 
  [Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 80, 83pen]
Stjarnan            5-1 KeflavÝk    
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 2, 41, 66, Karen Sturludottir 69, 84;
   Agnes Helgadottir 90]         
Valur               4-2 Afturelding/Fj÷lnir
  [Rakel Logadottir 17, 45, Katrin Jonsdottir 47, Dora Maria Larusdottir 65;
   Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 68, 90+2]
[Jun 24]
١r/KA              2-1 KR
  [Silvia Ran Sigurdardottir 4, Mateja Zver 15; 
   Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 85]

Round 10 [Jul 3]
Fylkir              8-0 KeflavÝk
  [Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 10, 26, 43, 64, Maria Kristjansdottir 28,  
   Danka Podovac 35, Karitas Ingimarsdottir 72og, Anna Sigurdardottir 75]                        
GRV                 2-1 ═R      
  [Alexandra Sveinsdottir 25, Anna Thorunn Gudmundsdottir 50;
   Bryndis Johannesdottir 65]                               
Stjarnan            3-0 Afturelding/Fj÷lnir
  [Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 13, Helga Franklinsdottir 30,
   Anika Laufey Baldursdottir 86] 
١r/KA              2-0 Brei­ablik  
  [Rakel Honnudottir 6, 30]       
Valur               4-1 KR 
  [Katrin Jonsdottir 27, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 36, 39,
   Dora Maria Larusdottir 41; Katrin Asbjornsdottir 58] 

Round 11
[Jun 29] 
Brei­ablik          1-1 Valur 
  [Fanndis Fridriksdottir 62; Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 66] 
[Jun 30]           
GRV                 1-4 Fylkir 
  [Linda Osk Kjartansdottir 90; Danka Podovac 20, 
   Anna Sigurdardottir 45, 51, 60]
═R                  0-4 ١r/KA  
  [Rakel Honnudottir 4, Vesna Smiljkovic 34, Mateja Zver 58, 60]             
KR                  1-4 Stjarnan 
  [Katrin Omarsdottir 20; Bjork Gunnarsdottir 16, Gudrun Hannesdottir 42,
   Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 56, 75]
[Jul 10]
Afturelding/Fj÷lnir 4-0 KeflavÝk              
  [Elisa Osk Vidarsdottir 40, Hrefna Lara Sigurlasdottir 67, 90,
   Amanda Johansson 75] 

Round 12
[Jul 22]
Fylkir              2-2 Afturelding/Fj÷lnir 
  [Danka Podovac 35, Ruth Thordur Thordardottir 71; 
   Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 49, Lara Kristin Pedersen 89]
Stjarnan            1-2 Brei­ablik          
  [Asgerdur Stefania Baldursdottir 83; Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 27, 90+2]         
Valur               8-0 ═R                 
  [Katrin Jonsdottir 25, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 34, 41, 46, 58,
   Sif Atladottir 82, Stacey Balaam 84og, Margret Magnusdottir 89]             
[Jul 23] 
١r/KA              7-0 GRV 
  [Elva Fridjonsdottir 8, Vesna Smiljkovic 28, Mateja Zver 37, 84,
   Rakel Honnudottir 50, 56, Anna Sif Asgrimsdottir 82] 
[Jul 24]
KeflavÝk            0-7 KR 
  [Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 3, 49, 52, Katrin Omarsdottir 6, 42pen,
   Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 21, Kristin Sverrisdottir 45+2]

Round 13 
[Jul 28]
KR                  3-0 Afturelding/Fj÷lnir 
  [Lilja Dogg Valthorsdottir 9, Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 35,
   Dagmar Myrdal Gunnarsdottir 88]
[Jul 29]
Brei­ablik         10-0 KeflavÝk            
  [Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 3, 22, 
   Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 14, 48, 74, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 16,
   Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 38, 72, 86, 88]   
GRV                 0-5 Valur 
  [Rakel Logadottir 23, 85, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 53,
   Laufey Olafsdottir 81pen, 88]
═R                  0-3 Stjarnan 
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 12, 79, 80]
١r/KA              3-3 Fylkir 
  [Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 70, Bojana Besic 78pen, Mateja Zver 90+5;
   Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 52pen, Fjolla Shala 69, Lidija Stojkanovic 83]

Round 14
[Aug 6]
Afturelding/Fj÷lnir 0-2 Brei­ablik          
  [Fanndis Fridriksdottir 24, 60]          
[Aug 7]
Fylkir              0-2 KR 
  [Hrafnhildur Gudnadottir 19, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 22] 
KeflavÝk            0-2 ═R           
  [Liliana Martins 29, 56]                        
Stjarnan            4-0 GRV
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 15, 24, 70pen, Kristin Kristjansdottir 56]
Valur               1-2 ١r/KA              
  [Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 68; Mateja Zver 45, 90+2]

Round 15 [Aug 11]
Brei­ablik          0-0 KR 
GRV                 7-0 KeflavÝk            
  [Anna Thorunn Gudmundsdottir 31, Elinborg Ingvarsdottir 48, 
   Elisabet Sara Emilsdottir 53, 58, 90pen, Alma Rut Gardarsdottir 61,
   Agusta Jona Heidal 64]           
═R                  4-3 Afturelding/Fj÷lnir 
  [Stacey Balaam 6pen, 83pen, Joana Rita Nunes Pavao 36,
   Aleksandra Mladenovic 57; Clare Elisabeth Sykes 3pen, 65,
   Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 43]
١r/KA              1-1 Stjarnan 
  [Rakel Honnudottir 14; Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 81]
Valur               2-0 Fylkir 
  [Rakel Logadottir 9, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 21]

Round 16 [Sep 8]
Afturelding/Fj÷lnir 4-0 GRV 
  [Clare Elizabeth Sykes 36, 60, 87, Sigurdur Thora Birgisdottir 51]
Fylkir              2-1 Brei­ablik          
  [Danka Podovac 25, 54; Fanndis Fridriksdottir 45+1]         
KeflavÝk            0-9 ١r/KA              
  [Mateja Zver 31, 34, 38, 54, 56,
   Rakel Honnudottir 76, 87, 89, 90+2]           
KR                  3-2 ═R   
  [Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 9, Ana Rita Andrade Gomes 54og, 
   Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 80; Margret Sveinsdottir 50, 68]                
Stjarnan            0-2 Valur 
  [Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 55, 68]

Round 17 [Sep 14]
GRV                 2-1 KR 
  [Elinborg Ingvarsdottir 83, Alma Rut Gardarsdottir 90+1;
   Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 43]
═R                  0-4 Brei­ablik       
  [Ana Rita Andrade Gomes 36og, Hlin Gunnlaugsdottir 79pen,
   Fanndis Fridriksdottir 89, Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 90+2]
Stjarnan            3-1 Fylkir 
  [Asgerdur Stefania Baldursdottir 23, Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 30,
   Tinna Bjarndis Bergthorsdottir 70og; Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 78]
١r/KA              5-1 Afturelding/Fj÷lnir
  [Rakel Honnudottir 5, 17, 40, Katia Osk Karadottir 70,
   Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 83; Aldis Mjoll Helgadottir 85]  
Valur              10-0 KeflavÝk            
  [Rakel Logadottir 19, 31, 40, 57, Sif Atladottir 20,
   Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 44, 63, 90, Katrin Jonsdottir 77,
   Laufey Olafsdottir 82]           

Round 18 
[Sep 26]
Afturelding/Fj÷lnir 0-3 Valur 
  [Dora Maria Larusdottir 2, Maria Rannveig Gudmundsdottir 45og,
   Sif Atladottir 58]
[Sep 27]
Brei­ablik          7-0 GRV 
  [Jona Kristin Hauksdottir 28, 47, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 56,
   Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 61, Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 81, 82, 90] 
Fylkir              7-0 ═R                  
  [Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 33, 56, Rut Kristjansdottir 30,
   Anna Sigurdardottir 32, 67, Laufey Bjornsdottir 47,
   Hanna Maria Johannsdottir 64]                 
KeflavÝk            0-7 Stjarnan 
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 22pen, 68, Karen Sturludottir 45, 77, 
   Anika Laufey Baldursdottir 60pen, 88, Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 62] 
KR                  2-3 ١r/KA               
  [Olof Gerdur Jonsdottir Isberg 44pen, Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 78;
   Vesna Smiljkovic 7, Mateja Zver 20, Bojana Besic 31pen]               

Final Table:

 1.Valur               18 14  2  2  84-17  44  Champions  [ReykjavÝk]
 2.Brei­ablik          18 12  3  3  57-13  39  [Kˇpavogur]
 3.١r/KA              18 12  3  3  64-27  39  [Akureyri]
 4.Stjarnan            18 12  3  3  49-15  39  [Gar­abŠr]
 5.Fylkir              18  8  5  5  51-28  29  [ReykjavÝk]
 6.KR                  18  7  2  9  35-26  23  [ReykjavÝk]
 7.GRV                 18  6  0 12  18-58  18  [GrindavÝk/Sandger­i/Gar­ur]
 8.Afturelding/Fj÷lnir 18  5  2 11  27-42  17  [MosfellsbŠr]
---------------------------------------------
 9.═R                  18  3  2 13  17-72  11  Relegated  [ReykjavÝk]
10.KeflavÝk            18  0  0 18   6-110  0  Relegated  [KeflavÝk]

Topscorers:
23 Rakel Honnudottir (Thor/KA)
23 Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir (Valur)
20 Mateja Zver (Thor/KA)
16 Fanndis Fridriksdottir (Breidablik)
16 Bjork Gunnarsdottir (Stjarnan)
15 Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir (Fylkir)
13 Danka Podovac (Fylkir)
13 Rakel Logadottir (Valur)
12 Dora Maria Larusdottir (Valur)
10 Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir (Breidablik)
 9 Sandra Sif Magnusdottir (Breidablik)
 9 Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir (KR)




Cup 2009

Preliminary Round [May 23].
═A                  2-1 Selfoss
  [Gudrun Thorbjorg Sturlaugsdottir 25, Daisy Heimisdottir 46;
   Dagny Hanna Hrobjartsdottir 3]

First Round
[Jun 9]
Haukar              1-0 Ůrˇttur R.
  [Tinna Mark Antonsdottir 36]
[Jun 12]
HK/VÝkingur         1-4 ═R
  [Thorunn Helgadottir 20; Ana Rita Moreira Corneiro 44, 
   Margret Sveinsdottir 48, Aleksandra Mladenovic 87pen, 
   Costanza Cano Diaz 89]
═BV                 5-0 GRV
  [Thorhildur Olafsdottir 12, 34, Laura East 42, 
   Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 53, 60]
KeflavÝk            0-4 Afturelding/Fj÷lnir
  [Helena Konradsdottir 17, Elisa Osk Vidarsdottir 21, 
   Amanda Johansson 38, 78] 
Sindri              2-1 H÷ttur              [aet]
  [Sandra Ran Asgrimsdottir 90, 104; Jona Olafsdottir 25]
Stjarnan            8-0 ═A
  [Asgerdur Stefania Baldursdottir 10, Karen Sturludottir 14, 52,
   Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 15, 41, Anika Laufey Baldursdottir 20, 72,
   Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 24]   
[Jun 13]
FH                  1-4 Fylkir
  [Halla Marinosdottir 90+2; Runa Sif Stefansdottir 1, 
   Anna Bjork Bjornsdottir 9, 40, Danka Podovac 23] 
V÷lsungur           9-0 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 28, 34, 86, 90+2, 
   Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 30, Gigja Valgerdur Hardardottir 54,
   Harpa Asgeirsdottir 59, Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 90] 

Second Round [Jun 27]
Haukar              1-3 Fylkir              [aet]
  [Anna Margret Gunnarsdottir 36; Fjolla Shala 31, 
   Anna Sigurdardottir 100, Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 112] 
═R                  0-5 Stjarnan
  [Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 33, 73, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 36, 
   Asgerdur Stefania Baldursdottir 68pen, Anika Laufey Baldursdottir 81]
Afturelding/Fj÷lnir 1-3 ═BV                 [aet]
  [Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 49; Thorhildur Olafsdottir 37,
   Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 113, 116] 
Sindri              1-4 V÷lsungur
  [Sigridur Bjarney Gudnadottir 62; Gigja Valgerdur Hardardottir 11,
   Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 18, 32, Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 45]

Quarterfinals [Jul 7]
Brei­ablik          2-1 ١r/KA
  [Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 1, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 67;
   Bojana Besic 82pen]
Fylkir              4-0 ═BV
  [Danka Podovac 52, 74, Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 61, 82]
Stjarnan            3-0 KR
  [Karen Sturludottir 28, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 85, 90+2] 
V÷lsungur           0-4 Valur
  [Dagny Brynjarsdottir 38, 65, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 70, 87]

Semifinals [Jul 26]
Brei­ablik          2-1 Fylkir              [aet]
  [Erna Bjork Sigurdardottir 72, 105; Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 79]
Valur               5-0 Stjarnan
  [Rakel Logadottir 26, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 46, 
   Dora Maria Larusdottir 74, Katrin Jonsdottir 83, 
   Dagny Brynjarsdottir 86]

Final [Oct 4, Laugardalsvollur]      
Valur               5-1 Brei­ablik          [aet]
  [Laufey Ëlafsdˇttir 81, 98, KristÝn Ţr Bjarnadˇttir 94, 103,
   Dˇra MarÝa Lßrusdˇttir 112; Erna Bj÷rk Sigur­ardˇttir75]


Super Cup 2009

[May 7, 2010, Kˇpavogur]
Valur               4-0 Brei­ablik       
  [Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 6, Katrin Jonsdottir 66, 
   Dagny Brynjarsdottir 69, 70]
Valur: Maria Bjorg Agustsdottir, Embla Gretarsdottir, Pala Maria 
     Einarsdottir, Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir, Thelma Bjork Einarsdottir, 
     Rakel Logadottir (Andrea Yr Gustavsdottir 82), Katrin Jonsdottir, Dora 
     Maria Larusdottir, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir (Katrin Gylfadottir 82), 
     Dagny Brynjarsdottir, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir (Bjork Gunnarsdottir 66).
     Coach: Freyr Alexandersson.
Brei­ablik: Birna Kristjansdottir, Sandra Sif Sigurdardottir, Dagmar Yr 
     Arnadottir (Hekla Palmadottir 6), Anna Birna Thorvardardottir, Hrefna 
     Osk Hardardottir (Jona Kristin Hauksdottir 69), Hlin Gunnlaugsdottir, 
     Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir, Fanndis 
     Fridriksdottir, Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir, Greta Mjoll 
     Samuelsdottir (Gudrun Erla Hilmarsdottir 40).
     Coach: Johannes Karl Sigursteinsson.
Referee: Gudmundur Arsaell Gudmundsson



League Cup 2009


Group Stage

Round 1 
[Mar 15] 
Valur           1-1 ١r/KA
  [Dagny Brynjarsdottir 10; Vesna Smiljkovic 73]
KR              6-1 Afturelding/Fj÷lnir
  [Mist Edvardsdottir 2, Olof Gerdur Jonsdottir Isberg 8, 38, 
   Katrin Asbjornsdottir 29, 43, 55; Aldis Mjoll Helgadottir 46] 
[Mar 16]
Stjarnan        1-1 Brei­ablik
  [Hrefna Huld Johannsdottir 75; Fanndis Fridriksdottir 90]

Round 2
[Mar 22]
Stjarnan        1-2 Valur
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 90; Dagny Brynjarsdottir 67, 
   Bergthora Gna Hannesdottir 82]
١r/KA          1-0 KR
  [Bojana Besic 66]
[Mar 24]
Brei­ablik      4-1 Afturelding/Fj÷lnir
  [Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 49, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 59, 
   Harpa ١rsteinsdottir 73, 81; Sigridur ١ra Birgisdottir 37]

Round 3
[Mar 26]
KR              1-6 Stjarnan
  [Katrin Asbjornsdottir 77; Soffia Arnthrudur Gunnarsdottir 15,
   Bjork Gunnarsdottir 22, 37, 80, Kristrun Kristjansdottir 65,
   Katrin Klara Emilsdottir 89]
[Mar 27]
Aft'ing/Fj÷lnir 0-4 ١r/KA
  [Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 8, 86, Vesna Smiljkovic 27, 78]
Valur           2-2 Brei­ablik
  [Dagny Brynjarsdottir 12, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 90+2; 
   Harpa ١rsteinsdottir 45+1, 76]

Round 4
[Apr 2]
Valur           5-1 KR
  [Maria Dora Larusdottir 36, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 64, 76, 80,
   Katrin Jonsdottir 84; Hulda Myrdal Gunnarsdottir 29] 
[Apr 3]
Stjarnan        3-0 Afturelding/Fj÷lnir
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 12, 24, Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 28]
[Apr 4]
Brei­ablik      4-1 ١r/KA
  [Berglind Bjork ١rvaldsdottir 8, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 36, 
   Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 51, Hlin Gunnlaugsdottir 78;
   Bojana Besic 86] 

Round 5
[Apr 16]
KR              0-9 Brei­ablik
  [Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 9, 32, 56, 
   Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 13, 48, 67, Hlin Gunnlaugsdottir 54,
   Fanndis Fridriksdottir 57, Sandra Sif Magnusdottir 88] 
[Apr 17]
١r/KA          0-4 Stjarnan
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 23, 63, Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 84,
   Edda Maria Birgisdottir 86]
[Apr 18]
Aft'ing/Fj÷lnir 0-5 Valur
  [Rakel Logadottir 3, own goal 5, Thelma Bjork Einarsdottir 7, 
   Anna Gardarsdottir 49, Maria Dora Larusdottir 50]

Final Table:

 1.Brei­ablik           5   3  2  0  20- 5  11  Qualified  [Kˇpavogur]
 2.Valur                5   3  2  0  15- 5  11  Qualified  [ReykjavÝk] 
 3.Stjarnan             5   3  1  1  15- 4  10  Qualified  [Gar­abŠr] 
 4.١r/KA               5   2  1  2   7- 9   7  Qualified  [Akureyri]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.KR                   5   1  0  4   8-22   3  [ReykjavÝk]
 6.Afturelding/Fj÷lnir  5   0  0  5   2-22   0  [MosfellsbŠr/ReykjavÝk]

Semifinals [Apr 26]
Brei­ablik      0-1 ١r/KA    
  [Rakel Honnudottir 37]
Valur           0-0 Stjarnan         [aet, 2-4 pen]

Final [Kˇpavogur, May 2]
١r/KA          3-2 Stjarnan 
  [Mateja Zver 62, 84, Rakel Honnudottir 90+3; Bjork Gunnarsdottir 34, 
   Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 75]
Thor/KA: Helena Jonsdottir, Inga Dis Juliusdottir, Elva Fridjonsdottir, 
     Karen Noadottir, Silvia Sigurdardottir, Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir, Vesna
     Smiljcovic, Rakel Ola Sigmundsdottir (Elva Baldursdottir 81), Rakel 
     Honnudottir, Mateja Zver, Bojana Besic. Coach: Dragan Stojanovic.
Stjarnan: Sandra Sigurdardottir, Bjork Gunnarsdottir, Gunnhildur Yrsa 
     Jonsdottir, Asgerdur Stefania Baldursdottir, Soffia Arnthrudur
     Gunnarsdottir (Nanna Rut Jonsdottir 83), Kristrun Kristjansdottir,
     Anika Laufey Baldursdottir (Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 60), Edda Maria
     Kristjansdottir, Gudrun Hannesdottir, Eyrun Gudmundsdottir. 
     Coach: Thorkell Mani Petursson.
Referee: Halldor Breidfjord Johannsson.

Topscorers:
9 Bjork Gunnarsdottir (Stjarnan)
4 Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir (Breidablik)
4 Fanndis Fridriksdottir (Breidablik)
4 Harpa Thorsteinsdottir (Breidablik)
4 Katrin Asbjornsdottir (KR)
4 Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir (Valur)



Second Level 2009


1.deild

Group A

Round 1 [May 24] 
Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 0-2 Ůrˇttur R.
  [Margret Lara Holmarsdottir 5, 68]
[May 30]
Sindri              0-3 Selfoss
  [Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 16, Rakel Yr Gunnlaugsdottir 56,
   Hafdis Jona Gudmundsdottir 90]
[Jun 1]
H÷ttur              0-4 HK/VÝkingur
  [Rut Bjarnadottir 50, Thorhildur Stefansdottir 85, ? ?]

Round 2
[Jun 5]
HK/VÝkingur         4-0 Sindri
  [Iris Dora Snorradottir 42, 83, Ingibjorg Sigvaldadottir 50, 70]
[Jun 6]
Selfoss             5-0 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir 6, 85pen, 90+3, Rakel Yr Gunnlaugsdottir 46,
   Iris Sverrisdottir 57]
[Jun 20]
Ůrˇttur R.          5-0 H÷ttur
  [Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 10, 28, 
   Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 42, 63, 68]

Round 3
[May 31]
Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 0-5 HK/VÝkingur
  [Tinna Odinsdottir 6, 59, Iris Dora Snorradottir 23, 
   Thorhildur Stefansdottir 77, Regina Jonsdottir 90pen] 
[Jun 15]
Sindri              3-1 H÷ttur
  [Valdis Osk Sigurdardottir 33, Solveig V. Sveinbjornsdottir 53, 87;
   Elisabet Sara Emilsdottir 3]
[Jun 16]
Ůrˇttur R.          2-3 Selfoss
  [Kristin Einarsdottir Mantyla 40, Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 50;
   Anita Gudlaugsdottir 43, Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir 46pen, 
   Rakel Yr Gunnlaugsdottir 77]

Round 4
[Jun 21]
Selfoss             2-1 H÷ttur
  [Thelma Sif Kristjansdottir 25, Anna Thorsteinsdottir 78;
   Sandra Bjork Sigthorsdottir 64]
[Jun 24]
HK/VÝkingur         2-1 Ůrˇttur R.
  [Thorhildur Stefansdottir 46, Iris Dora Snorradottir 65; 
   Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 64]
Sindri              3-1 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Sandra Sigmundsdottir 18, Ardis Brifa Birgisdottir 41, 
   Valdis Osk Sigurdardottir 51; Asta Kristin Gudmundsdottir 7]

Round 5
[Jul 1]
H÷ttur              2-0 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Elisabet Sara Emilsdottir 70, Fanney Thorunn Kristinsdottir 83]
Ůrˇttur R.          5-0 Sindri
  [Runa Sif Rafnsdottir 2, Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 63,
   Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 70, 85, 89]
[Jul 2]
Selfoss             0-4 HK/VÝkingur
  [Thorhildur Stefansdottir 23, 75, Iris Dora Snorradottir 44, 45]

Round 6
[Jul 11]
Selfoss             1-1 Sindri
  [Thora Margret Olafsdottir 90; Sandra Sigmundsdottir 8]
[Jul 12]
HK/VÝkingur         5-3 H÷ttur
  [Iris Dora Snorradottir 14, 42, 80, Dilja Helgadottir 62, 
   Rut Bjarnadottir 74; Elisabet Sara Emilsdottir 23,
   Sandra Bjork Sigthorsdottir 67, Fanney Thorunn Kristinsdottir 83]
[Jul 17]
Ůrˇttur R.          7-1 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Astros Linda Asmundsdottir 14, Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 17,
   Margret maria Holmarsdottir 27, 31, 43, 87; 
   Sigurveig Saedis Johannesdottir 77]

Round 7
[May 22]
H÷ttur              1-3 Ůrˇttur R.
  [Hugrun Hjalmarsdottir 78pen; Margret Lara Holmarsdottir 35,
   Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 48, Hallveig Olafsdottir 60]
[Jul 25]
Sindri              0-1 HK/VÝkingur
  [Thorhildur Stefansdottir 36]
[Jul 26]
Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 0-6 Selfoss
  [Bara Sif Gudlaugsdottir 16, 43, 71, Anna Thorsteinsdottir 22,
   Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir 40, Anna Maria Fridgeirsdottir 50]

Round 8
[Jul 19]
HK/VÝkingur         2-0 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Ingibjorg Sigvaldadottir 10, Berglind Anna Vidisdottir 69]
[Jul 30]
H÷ttur              2-3 Sindri
  [Hjalmdis Olof Vilhjalmsdottir 50, Fanney Thorunn Kristinsdottir 73; 
   Sandra Sigmundsdottir 9, 74, Idunn Tara Asgrimsdottir 88]
Selfoss             2-2 Ůrˇttur R.
  [Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir 35pen, Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 39;
   Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 45, 86]

Round 9
[Jul 25]
H÷ttur              1-1 Selfoss
  [Elisabet Sara Emilsdottir 43; Thelma Sif Kristjansdottir 12]
[Aug 8]
Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 1-3 Sindri
Ůrˇttur R.          8-1 HK/VÝkingur
  [Freydis Anna Jonsdottir 1, 54, Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 8, 10, 56,
   Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 44, Kristin Einarsdottir Mantyla 70, 76;
   Thorhildur Stefansdottir 68]

Round 10
[Aug 13]
Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 0-3 H÷ttur
  [Jona Olafsdottir 14, Fanney Thorunn Kristinsdottir 34,
   Magdalena Anna Reimus 45]
HK/VÝkingur         2-0 Selfoss
  [Thorhildur Stefansdottir 67, Iris Dora Snorradottir 71]
[Aug 15]
Sindri              2-1 Ůrˇttur R. 
  [Sigridur Bjarney Gudnadottir 11, 76; Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 28]

Final Table:

 1.HK/VÝkingur         10  9  0  1  30-12  27  Qualified  [Kˇpavogur/ReykjavÝk]
 2.Ůrˇttur             10  6  1  3  36-12  19  Qualified  [ReykjavÝk]
 3.Selfoss             10  5  3  2  23-13  17  Qualified  [Selfoss]
 4.Sindri              10  5  1  4  15-20  16  Qualified  [Hornafj÷r­ur]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.H÷ttur              10  2  1  7  14-26   7  [Egilssta­ir]
 6.Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 10  0  0 10   3-38   0  [Fjar­abygg­/Fßskr˙­sfj÷r­ur]

Group B

Round 1
[May 24]
FH                  7-0 Draupnir
  [Alma Gytha Huntingdon-Williams 35, 
   Johanna Steinthora Gustavsdottir 39, 60, 
   Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 55, 64, 87, Aldis Kara Ludviksdottir 78]
[May 29]
Haukar              2-1 ═A
  [Leeanna C. Woodworth 32, Ellen Thora Blondal 55; 
   Marcia Rosa Silva 38pen] 
[Jun 1]
Tindastˇll/Neisti  0-11 ═BV
  [Thorhildur Olafsdottir 3, 21, 46, 59, Soley Gudmundsdottir 7,
   Kristin Erna Sigurladottir 16, 30, 34, Laura East 28,
   Thelma Sigurdardottir 29, 80]  
V÷lsungur           bye

Round 2
[May 28]
Draupnir            4-3 Tindastˇll/Neisti
  [Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 9, Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir 56, 86,
   Gerdur Run Olafsdottir 65; Gudrun jenny Agustsdottir 44,
   Brynhildur Osk Olafsdottir 55, Gudny Thora Gudnadottir 73]
[Jun 1]
Haukar              1-0 FH
  [Tinna Mark Antonsdottir 36]
[Jun 5]
═A                  0-4 V÷lsungur
  [Harpa Asgeirsdottir 38, Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 43, 50, 53]
═BV                 bye

Round 3
[May 23]
Haukar              4-0 Draupnir
  [Sara Rakel Hlynsdottir 11, Leeanna C. Woodworth 15, 75, 82]
[Jun 4]
Tindastˇll/Neisti   0-6 FH
  [Johanna Steinthora Gustavsdottir 11, 31, 50, 
   Kristin Lilja Fridriksdottir 26, Alma Gytha Huntingdon-Williams 40,
   Anita Lisa Svansdottir 48]
[Jun 7]
═BV                 4-0 V÷lsungur
  [Rebekka Merritt 5, Hafdis Gudnadottir 13, Hlif Hauksdottir 14, 57]
═A                  bye

Round 4
[Jun 16] 
FH                  1-1 ═BV
  [Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 53; Thorhildur Olafsdottir 23]
[Jun 18]
═A                  4-1 Tindastˇll/Neisti
  [Marcia Rosa Silva 17, Karitas Hrafns Elvarsdottir 45, 65, 67;
   Gudrun Jenny Agustsdottir 79]
[Jun 21]
V÷lsungur           1-2 Haukar
  [Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 35; Leeanna C. Woodworth 52, 
   Eva Jenny Thorsteinsdottir 57]
Draupnir            bye

Round 5
[Jun 24]
FH                  8-0 ═A
  [Johanna Steinthora Gustavsdottir 14, 27, 32, 
   Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 18, 44, Halla Marinosdottir 54pen,
   Aldis Kara Ludviksdottir 67, Anita Lisa Svansdottir 77] 
[Jun 25]
Tindastˇll/Neisti   0-1 V÷lsungur
  [Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 48]
[Jul 28]
═BV                 7-0 Draupnir
  [Thorhildur Olafsdottir 9, 21, 90, Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 23,
   Laura East 28, 45+2, Kristin Erla Sigurlasdottir 45]
Haukar              bye

Round 6
[Jun 30]
═A                  1-2 ═BV
  [Aslaug Ragna Akadottir 3; Kristin Erla Sigurlasdottir 40, 87]
[Jul 1]
Haukar              8-1 Tindastˇll/Neisti
  [Margret Sif Magnusdottir 1, 30, 51, Bjorg Magnea Olafs 22, 71,
   Ashley Gunther 32, Lovisa Einarsdottir 38, Thordis Petursdottir 62pen; ?]
[Jul 10]
V÷lsungur           5-0 Draupnir
  [Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 21, 45, Gigja Valgerdur Hardardottir 67, 69,
   Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 83]
FH                  bye

Round 7
[Jun 24]
═BV                 4-0 Haukar
  [Lara East 2, 10, Hafdis Gudnadottir 22, Kristin Erla Sigurlasdottir 38]
[Jul 17]
FH                  3-0 V÷lsungur
  [Johanna Steinthora Gustavsdottir 41, 91, Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 49]
[Jul 19]
═A                  1-2 Draupnir
  [Karitas Hrafns Elvarsdottir 34; Rakel Ola Sigmundsdottir 14, 45]
Tindastˇll/Neisti   bye

Round 8
[Jul 10] 
═BV                 8-0 Tindastˇll/Neisti 
  [Hlif Hauksdottir 12, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 15, 
   Elisa Vidarsdottir 30, 47, 75, Laura East 41, 
   Bylgja Dogg Sigmarsdottir 78, Rebekka Merritt 80] 
[Jul 24] 
═A                  0-0 Haukar
[Aug 16]
Draupnir            1-8 FH
  [Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 49; Johanna Steinthora Gustavsdottir 7,
   Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 12, 59, 87, Iris Osp Adalsteinsdottir 32,
   Alma Gytha Huntingdon-Williams 63, Valgerdur Bjornsdottir 75,
   Halla Marinosdottir 89] 
V÷lsungur           bye

Round 9
[Jul 7]
FH                  0-1 Haukar
  [Lovisa Einarsdottir 49]
[Jul 21]
Tindastˇll/Neisti   5-0 Draupnir
  [Hjordis Osk Oskarsdottir 5, Gyda Valdis Traustadottir 26,
   Thora Rut Jonsdottir 28, 79, Hrafnhildur Gudnadottir 62] 
[Aug 8] 
V÷lsungur           4-0 ═A 
  [Berglind Osk Kristjansdottir 43, Elva Hedinsdottir 55, 
   Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 73, 78]
═BV                 bye

Round 10
[Jun 19]
Draupnir            0-4 Haukar
  [Leeanna C. Woodworth 10, 39, Bjorg Magnea Olafs 32, 38]
[Jul 24] 
FH                  4-1 Tindastˇll/Neisti
  [Johanna Steinthora Gustavsdottir 29, 85, Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 43, 61;
   Thora Rut Jonsdottir 54]
[Jul 25] 
V÷lsungur           2-1 ═BV 
  [Harpa Asgeirsdottir 27, Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 53;
   Hlif Hauksdottir 39]
═A                  bye

Round 11
[Jul 7] 
Tindastˇll/Neisti   0-2 ═A
  [Karitas Hrafns Elvarsdottir 51, Gudrun Thorbjorg Sturlaugsdottir 82]
[Jul 19] 
Haukar              2-1 V÷lsungur 
  [Bjorg Magnea Olafs 58, Lovisa Einarsdottir 67; Harpa Asgeirsdottir 39]
[Aug 11] 
═BV                 4-0 FH
  [Thorhildur Olafsdottir 32pen, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 60, 90+1,
   Hlif Hauksdottir 61]
Draupnir            bye

Round 12
[Jul 24] 
Draupnir            1-3 ═BV 
  [Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 84; Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 10, 32,
   Thorhildur Olafsdottir 67pen] 
[Jul 28]
═A                  2-2 FH
  [Karitas Hrafns Elvarsdottir 2, Svava Bjork Holludottir 24;
   Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 21, Johanna Steinthora Gustavsdottir 27]
[Aug 12] 
V÷lsungur           5-0 Tindastˇll/Neisti
  [Eva Bjork Benediktsdottir 8, Harpa Asgeirsdottir 39, 
   Gudlaug Sigridur Magnusdottir 71, Gigia Valgerdur Hardardottir 76,
   Unnur Erlingsdottir 80pen]
Haukar              bye

Round 13
[Jul 13] 
Draupnir            2-2 V÷lsungur 
  [Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 72, 81; Gigja Valgerdur Hardardottir 23, 43]
[Aug 15]
Tindastˇll/Neisti   0-1 Haukar 
  [Ashley Gunther 81pen] 
[Aug 16]
═BV                 4-0 ═A 
  [Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 3, Thorhildur Olafsdottir 29,
   Bylgja Dogg Sigmarsdottir 71, Laura East 71]	
FH                  bye

Round 14
[Aug 7]
Draupnir            3-1 ═A
  [Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 68, 82, Katrin Andresdottir 88;
   Gudrun Thorbjorg Sturlaugsdottir 47]
[Aug 8]
Haukar              0-1 ═BV
  [Laura East 65]
[Aug 15]
V÷lsungur           1-1 FH 
  [Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 36; Iris Osp Adalsteinsdottir 90)	
Tindastˇll/Neisti   bye

Final Table:

 1.═BV                 12 10  1  1  50- 5  31  Qualified  [VestmannŠyjar]
 2.Haukar              12  9  1  2  25- 9  28  Qualified  [Hafnarfj÷r­ur]
 3.FH                  12  6  3  3  40-12  21  Qualified  [Hafnarfj÷r­ur]
 4.V÷lsungur           12  6  2  4  26-15  20  Qualified  [HusavÝk]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Draupnir            12  3  1  8  13-50  10  [Akureyri] 
 6.═A                  12  2  2  8  12-32   8  [Akranes]
 7.Tindastˇll/Neisti   12  1  0 11  11-54   3  [Saudarkrokur]


Promotion Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Aug 22]
FH                  3-1 Ůrˇttur R.
  [Johanna Steinthora Gustavsdottirr 22, Gudrun Bjorg Eggertsdottir 38,
   Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 72; Frida Thorisdottir 26]
Selfoss             1-2 Haukar
  [Rakel Yr Gunnlaugsdottir 61; Casey Crawford 67, 
   Rakel Ola Sigmundsdottir 82]
Sindri              0-7 ═BV 
  [Hlif Hauksdottir 3, 20, Thorhildur Olafsdottir 19, 53,
   Eydis Arna Lindal 41og, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 87,
   Bylgja Dogg Sigmarsdottir 90]
V÷lsungur           1-1 HK/VÝkingur
  [Hafrun Olgeirsdottir 85; Iris Dora Snorradottir 89]

Second Legs [Aug 25]
Haukar              3-3 Selfoss
  [Tinna Mark Antonsdottir 43, Rakel Ola Saemundsdottir 51, 90+4; 
   Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 53, Iris Sverrisdottir 69, 
   Anna Thorsteinsdottir 76pen]
HK/VÝkingur         0-1 V÷lsungur 
  [Eva Bjork Benediktsdottir 14]
═BV                 9-0 Sindri
  [Kristin Erla Sigurlasdottir 21, 33, 57, Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 47, 
   Bylgja Dogg Sigmarsdottir 60, 70, Thorhildur Olafsdottir 65, 80, 86] 
Ůrˇttur R.          2-1 FH
  [Frida Thorisdottir 26, Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 55pen;
   Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 2]

Semifinals

First Legs [Aug 29]
FH                  0-0 ═BV
Haukar              4-1 V÷lsungur 
  [Casey Crawford 26, Ashley Gunther 75pen, Lovisa Einarsdottir 83, 90;
   Gigja Valgerdur Hardardottir 18]           

Second Legs [Sep 2]
═BV                 2-2 FH
  [Berglind Arnadottir 28og, Laura East 37; 
   Johanna Steinthora Gustavsdottir 62, Elisabet Gudmundsdottir 90+2] 
V÷lsungur           0-1 Haukar
  [Tinna Mark Antonsdottir 37]

Final [Sep 6] 
Haukar              1-0 FH 
  [Elin Thora Blondal 30]


NB: both finalists promoted



Topscorers (overall):
20 Margret Maria Holmarsdottir (Throttur Reykjavik)
17 Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir (IBV)
16 Johanna Steinthora Gustavsdottir (FH)
16 Thorhildur Olafsdottir (IBV)
15 Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir (FH)
11 Iris Dora Snorradottir (HK/Vikingur)
 9 Laura East (IBV)
 8 Thorhildur Stefansdottir (HK/Vikingur)
 8 Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir (Throttur Reykjavik)
 7 Leeanna C. Woodworth (Haukar)
 7 Hlif Hauksdottir (IBV)
 7 Hafrun Olgeirsdottir (Volsungur) 
 6 Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir (Draupnir)
 6 Karitas Hrafns Elvarsdottir (IA)





2008.

2010.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 11 Jun 2010

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.