Iceland (Women) 2010


Urvalsdeild
Cup Tournaments
1. deild

Urvalsdeild

Final Table:

 1.Valur               18 14  3  1  82-15  56  Champions  [ReykjavÝk]
 2.١r/KA              18 12  1  5  58-23  37  [Akureyri]
 3.Brei­ablik          18 11  2  5  44-29  35  [Kˇpavogur]
 4.Stjarnan            18  9  5  4  44-16  32  [Gar­abŠr]
 5.Fylkir              18  8  3  7  33-29  27  [ReykjavÝk]
 6.KR                  18  6  5  7  19-37  23  [ReykjavÝk]
 7.GrindavÝk           18  5  3 10  19-38  18  [*2] [GrindavÝk]
 8.Afturelding         18  5  1 12  15-60  16  [*1]  [MosfellsbŠr]
---------------------------------------------
 9.FH                  18  4  2 12  21-53  14  Relegated  [Hafnarfj÷r­ur]
10.Haukar              18  2  3 13  16-51   9  Relegated  [Hafnarfj÷r­ur]
 
[*1] Afturelding and Fj÷lnir stopped merger, Afturelding playing in 
       Urvalsdeild and Fj÷lnir in 1.deild
[*2] GrindavÝk, Reynir Sandger­i and VÝ­ir (GRV) stopped merger,
       GrindavÝk playing in Urvalsdeild, VÝ­ir in 1.deild (from which
       they apparently withdrew) and Reynir stopping activity

Round 1 [May 13] 
Afturelding         0-4 Stjarnan
  [Katie Mc Coy 36, 37, Karen Sturludottir 41, 
   Asgerdur Stefania Baldursdottir 53pen] 
Brei­ablik          3-1 Fylkir
  [Fanndis Fridriksdottir 13, Jona Kristin Hauksdottir 48, 
   Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 80; Anna Sigurdardottir 35] 
Haukar              0-5 Valur
  [Rakel Logadottir 17, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 39, 67, 
   Bjork Gunnarsdottir 73, Dora Maria Larusdottir 76]
GrindavÝk           2-2 ١r/KA        
  [Dagmar Thrainsdottir 66, 76; Bojana Besic 7pen, Mateja Zver 35] 
KR                  2-0 FH
  [Kristin Sverrisdottir 46, Katrin Asbjornsdottir 56]

Round 2 [May 18]
FH                  0-9 Valur
  [Rakel Logadottir 2, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 20, 60,
   Bjork Gunnarsdottir 30, 39, 45, Katrin Jonsdottir 42, 
   Dagny Brynjarsdottir 72, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 89]
Fylkir              3-1 Haukar              
  [Ruth Thordar Thordardottir 15, 32, Lidija Stojkanovic 27;
   Ashley N. Myers 68] 
KR                  4-1 Afturelding         
  [Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 13, Katrin Asbjornsdottir 35, 
   Mist Edvaldsdottir 47, Margret Thorholfsdottir 49; 
   Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 86]
Stjarnan            1-0 GrindavÝk           
  [Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 11] 
١r/KA              3-1 Brei­ablik          
  [Danka Podovac 27, Mateja Zver 75, 88; Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 84]

Round 3 [May 22]
Afturelding         4-1 FH 
  [Sesselja Valgeirsdottir 13, Telma Thrastardottir 27, 36,
   Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 77; Ana Rita Andrade Gomes 44]
Brei­ablik          2-1 Stjarnan            
  [Hildur Sif Hauksdottir 86, 90+2; Karen Sturludottir 15]
GrindavÝk           1-0 KR                  
  [Sarah Cathryn Ann McFadden 26pen]
Haukar              0-3 ١r/KA              
  [Mateja Zver 31, Danka Podovac 37, Rakel Honnudottir 90+1] 
Valur               1-0 Fylkir              
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 39]

Round 4 [May 27]
Afturelding         1-0 GrindavÝk           
  [Telma Thrastardottir 26]
FH                  2-4 Fylkir              
  [Sigridur Gudmundsdottir 40pen, Gudrun Bjorg Eggertsdottir 80;
   Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 12, 83, Laufey Bjornsdottir 36, 
   Runa Sif Stefansdottir 63] 
KR                  0-1 Brei­ablik          
  [Jona Kristin Hauksdottir 81]
Stjarnan            0-1 Haukar                           
  [Ashley Nicole Myers 67] 
١r/KA              2-4 Valur               
  [Rakel Honnudottir 44, Danka Podovac 47 ; Rakel Logadottir 6, 
   Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 50, Dagny Brynjarsdottir 88, 
   Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 90+1]

Round 5 [Jun 1]
Brei­ablik          0-0 Afturelding         
Fylkir              2-1 ١r/KA              
  [Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 19, Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 38; 
   Danka Podovac 40] 
GrindavÝk           2-0 FH 
  [Rachel Furness 26, Elinborg Ingvarsdottir 63] 
Haukar              0-3 KR                  
  [Agnes Thora Arnadottir 27, Katrin Asbjornsdottir 28,
   Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 45] 
Valur               1-1 Stjarnan                       
  [Dagny Brynjarsdottir 89; Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 70]

Round 6 [Jun 8]
Afturelding         1-0 Haukar             
  [Sigridur Thora Birgisdottir 69]
FH                  1-4 ١r/KA              
  [Johanna Steinthora Gustavsdottir 17; Elva Fridjonsdottir 18, 25, 
   Rakel Honnudottir 22, Vesna Smiljkovic 46]
GrindavÝk           0-0 Brei­ablik         
KR                  1-1 Valur              
  [Katrin Asbjornsdottir 79pen; Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 52]
Stjarnan            1-0 Fylkir
  [Kristrun Kristjansdottir 82] 

Round 7
[Jun 13]
١r/KA              3-1 Stjarnan           
  [Bojana Besic 21pen, Danka Podovac 43, Vesna Smiljkovic 65;
   Kristrun Kristjansdottir 57]
[Jun 15]
Brei­ablik          3-1 FH                 
  [Hlin Gunnlaugsdottir 19, Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 84, 
   Asta Eir Arnadottir 88; Margret Sveinsdottir 70] 
Fylkir              1-1 KR                 
  [Anna Sigfurdardottir 4; Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 90]
Haukar              0-1 GrindavÝk          
  [Rachel Furness 34]
Valur              10-0 Afturelding
  [Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 2, 62, Rakel Logadottir 10, 
   Katrin Jonsdottir 19, 28, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 22,
   Thelma Bjork Einarsdottir 36, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 54, 57,
   Dagny Brynjarsdottir 75]

Round 8 [Jun 30]
Afturelding         2-1 Fylkir             
  [Telma Thrastardottir 78, 84; Iris Dora Snorradottir 88] 
Brei­ablik          4-1 Haukar              
  [Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 27, Berglind Bjork Thorvaldsdottir 44, 59,
   Hildur Sif Hauksdottir 90; Bjorg Magnea Olafs 15)
FH                  1-5 Stjarnan            
  [Aldis Kara Ludviksdottir 64; Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 43, 
   Katie Mc Coy 49, 87pen, Kristrun Kristjansdottir 61, Lindsey Shwartz 72] 
GrindavÝk           0-2 Valur              
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 14, 84] 
١r/KA              4-0 KR                  
  [Vesna Smiljkovic 7, 36, Mateja Zver 30, Elva Fridjonsdottir 37]

Round 9 [Jul 6]
Fylkir              3-0 GrindavÝk           
  [Lidjia Stojkanovic 10, Fjolla Shala 45, Iris Dora Snorradottir 70]
Haukar              0-2 FH                  
  [Liliana Maria Pereira Martins 5, Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 90]
Stjarnan            0-0 KR                 
١r/KA              4-0 Afturelding         
  [Rakel Honnudottir 20, 26, 52, Mateja Zver 65]
Valur               2-1 Brei­ablik         
  [Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 15, Dora Maria Larusdottir 39; 
   Anna Birna Thorvardardottir 65]

Round 10
[Jul 13]
FH                  1-2 KR                  
  [Aldis Kara Ludviksdottir 22; Sonja Bjork Johannsdottir 41,
   Margret Thorolfsdottir 76]
Fylkir              5-3 Brei­ablik          
  [Maura Q. Ryan 3, Tinna Bjarndis Bergthorsdottir 27, 
   Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 60, Iris Dora Snorradottir 70, 
   Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 71; Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 13,
   Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 15, Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 86]
Stjarnan            6-0 Afturelding
  [Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 12, 47, Lindsay Schwartz 15, 18, 
   Katie Mc Coy 28, Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 44] 
Valur               7-2 Haukar             
  [Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 14, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 26, 84, 
   Bjork Gunnarsdottir 28, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 32, Elin Metta Jensen 80,
   Katrin Jonsdottir 90; Thorhildur Stefansdottir 5, Bjorg Magnea Olafs 33]  
[Jul 14]
١r/KA              5-0 GrindavÝk          
  [Mateja Zver 8, 56, Rakel Honnudottir 69, 
   Anna Sif Asgrimsdottir 81, Gigja Valgerdur Hardardottir 90+1]

Round 11 [Jul 20]
Afturelding         0-2 KR                  
  [Margret Thorolfsdottir 80, Kristin Sverrisdottir 89]
Brei­ablik          3-2 ١r/KA              
  [Greta Mjoll Samuelsdottir 28, 60, Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 80;
   Elva Fridjonsdottir 15, Mateja Zver 27]
GrindavÝk           0-3 Stjarnan           
  [Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 49, 69, Lindsey Schwartz 61] 
Haukar              0-1 Fylkir             
  [Iris Dora Snorradottir 66] 
Valur               9-0 FH                  
  [Katrin Gylfadottir 1, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 19, 38, 
   Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 30, 33, 37, 57pen, 
   Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 77, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 90+2]

Round 12 [Jul 27]
FH                  3-1 Afturelding
  [Aldis Kara Ludviksdottir 30, Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 33, 
   Sigridur Gudmundsdottir 76pen; Telma Thrastarsdottir 85] 
Fylkir              3-0 Valur              
  [Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 14, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 44, 
   Anna Sigurdardottir 51] 
KR                  2-0 GrindavÝk          
  [Katrin Asbjornsdottir 45, Elinborg Ingvarsdottir 86og] 
Stjarnan            1-2 Brei­ablik         
  [Lindsay Shwartz 27; Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 9, 
   Jona Kristin Hauksdottir 90]
١r/KA              5-1 Haukar              
  [Rakel Honnudottir 8, 19, Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 12, 
   Vesna Smiljkovic 17, 42; Rebecca Ann Wise 30pen]

Round 13
[Jul 16]
Brei­ablik          4-0 KR                 
  [Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 6, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 39, 
   Fanndis Fridriksdottir 60, 64]
[Aug 6]
Fylkir              0-0 FH                  
GrindavÝk           4-1 Afturelding
  [Rachel Furness 46, Shaneka Gordon 65, Sara Hrund Helgadottir 75,
   Anna Thorunn Gudmundsdottir 88; Victoria Helen Charnley 9]
Haukar              2-2 Stjarnan           
  [Megan SZnell 33, 82; Katie Mc Coy 45, Laura King 65] 
Valur               3-0 ١r/KA             
  [Rakel Logadottir 30, Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 45,
   Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 72] 

Round 14
[Aug 10]
FH                  5-0 GrindavÝk           
  [Liliana Maria Pereira Martins 2, 59, Aldis Kara Ludviksdottir 11, 66,
   Margret Sveinsdottir 76]
KR                  1-1 Haukar             
  [Agnes Thora Arnadottir 80; Sara Lyons Jordan 42] 
Stjarnan            2-2 Valur              
  [Laura King 15, Lindsey Schwartz 45; Dagny Brynjarsdottir 31, 
   Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 71pen]
١r/KA              3-1 Fylkir             
  [Mateja Zver 30, Rakel Honnudottir 49, Vesna Smiljkovic 88; 
   Laufey Bjornsdottir 90+2]
[Sep 1]
Afturelding         0-1 Brei­ablik         
  [Hlin Gunnlaugsdottir 66]

Round 15 [Aug 29]
Brei­ablik          4-2 GrindavÝk          
  [Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 27, 85, Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 69, 90;
   Sarah Cathryn Ann Mc Fadden 12, Elisabet Osk Gunnthorsdottir 31]  
    
Haukar              1-2 Afturelding
  [Sara Lyons Jordan 90; Telma Thrastardottir 34, 
   Halldora Thora Birgisdottir 50]
Valur               7-0 KR                 
  [Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 5, 23, 49, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 13, 90, 
   Dora Maria Larusdottir 33, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 82pen]
[Aug 30]
١r/KA              5-1 FH                 
  [Vesna Smiljkovic 2, Danka Podovac 44, 53, Mateja Zver 45, 
   Ana Rita Andrade Gomes 68og; Aldis Kara Ludviksdottir 45+1] 
[Aug 31]
Fylkir              0-5 Stjarnan           
  [Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 6, 43, Kristrun Kristinsdottir 46og, 
   Katie Mc Coy 79, 82]

Round 16 [Sep 4]
Afturelding         1-8 Valur              
  [Telma Thrastardottir 1; Helga Sjofn Johannsdottir 3, 
   Bjork Gunnarsdottir 7, 60, Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 25, 66, 
   Dagny Brynjarsdottir 41, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 61, 
   Katrin Jonsdottir 90+2] 
FH                  3-2 Brei­ablik          
  [Sigrun Ella Einarsdottir 25, Sigridur Gudmundsdottir 55pen,
   Liliana Maria Pereira Martins 61; Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 14,
   Jona Kristin Hauksdottir 29]
GrindavÝk           2-2 Haukar             
  [Shaneka Gordon 90+1, Sarah Cathryn Mc Fadden 90+2; Sara Lyons Jordan 44,
   Meagan Leigh Snell 77]  
KR                  1-1 Fylkir              
  [Katrin Asbjornsdottir 22; Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 61]
Stjarnan            3-2 ١r/KA             
  [Soffia Arnthrudur Gunnarsdottir 37, Katie Mc Coy 69pen, 
   Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir 88; Mateja Zver 15, 78pen]

Round 17 [Sep 19]
Fylkir              7-1 Afturelding
  [Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 11, Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 33, 90+1,
   Lidija Stojkanovic 40, 78, Anna Sigurdardottir 68, 88;
   Kristin Tryggvadottir 21] 
Haukar              3-9 Brei­ablik          
  [Kristin Osp Sigurdardottir 40, Meagan Leigh Snell 57, 74;
   Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 4, 51, 67, Fanndis Fridriksdottir 6,
   Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 8, 18, 31, 
   Jona Kristin Hauksdottir 85, 89]
KR                  0-6 ١r/KA             
  [Danka Podovac 10, 31, Rakel Honnudottir 16, 69, Mateja Zver 33,
   Vesna Smiljkovic 36]
Stjarnan            0-0 FH                   
Valur               7-1 GrindavÝk           
  [Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 4, 47, 54, 70, 82, Rakel Logadottir 66,
   Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 90+1; Shaneka Gordon 90]

Round 18 
[Sep 24]
KR                  0-8 Stjarnan           
  [Katie Mc Coy 6, Lindsey Schwartz 24, 61, Rachel Rapinoe 45pen, 81,
   Soffia Arnthrudur Gunnarsdottir 59, Sandra Sigurdardottir 70pen,
   Asgerdur Stefania Baldursdottir 89] 
[Sep 26]
Afturelding         0-4 ١r/KA              
  [Mateja Zver 6, 49, Vesna Smiljcovic 12, Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 89]
Brei­ablik          1-4 Valur              
  [Fanndis Fridriksdottir 70; Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 8, 19pen, 
   Rakel Logadottir 24, Malfridur Erna Sigurdardottir 55] 
FH                  0-1 Haukar             
  [Meagan Leigh Snell 60] 
GrindavÝk           4-0 Fylkir             
  [Anna Thorunn Gudmundsdottir 17, Shaneka Gordon 19, 21, 71] 

Final Table:

 1.Valur               18 14  3  1  82-15  56  Champions  [ReykjavÝk]
 2.١r/KA              18 12  1  5  58-23  37  [Akureyri]
 3.Brei­ablik          18 11  2  5  44-29  35  [Kˇpavogur]
 4.Stjarnan            18  9  5  4  44-16  32  [Gar­abŠr]
 5.Fylkir              18  8  3  7  33-29  27  [ReykjavÝk]
 6.KR                  18  6  5  7  19-37  23  [ReykjavÝk]
 7.GrindavÝk           18  5  3 10  19-38  18  [*2] [GrindavÝk]
 8.Afturelding         18  5  1 12  15-60  16  [*1]  [MosfellsbŠr]
---------------------------------------------
 9.FH                  18  4  2 12  21-53  14  Relegated  [Hafnarfj÷r­ur]
10.Haukar              18  2  3 13  16-51   9  Relegated  [Hafnarfj÷r­ur]
 
[*1] Afturelding and Fj÷lnir stopped merger, Afturelding playing in 
       Urvalsdeild and Fj÷lnir in 1.deild
[*2] GrindavÝk, Reynir Sandger­i and VÝ­ir (GRV) stopped merger,
       GrindavÝk playing in Urvalsdeild, VÝ­ir in 1.deild (from which
       they apparently withdrew) and Reynir stopping activity

Topscorers:
22 Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir (Valur)
16 Mateja Zver (Thor Akureyri)
15 Bjork Gunnarsdottir (Valur)
15 Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir (Valur)
12 Rakel Honnudottir (Thor/KA)
10 Katie Mc Coy (Stjarnan)
10 Vesna Smiljkovic (Thor/KA)
 9 Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir (Breidablik)
 9 Danka Podovac (Thor/KA)
 9 Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir (Stjarnan)



Cup Tournaments

Cup 2010 | League Cup 2010

Cup 2010

First Round  
[May 15] 
Fj÷lnir             2-4 ═A
  [Lovisa Mjoll Gudmundsdottir 21, Helena Konradsdottir 69; 
   Sigridur Edda Valdimarsdottir 23, Gudrun Thorbjorg Sturlaugsdottir 33, 
   Valgerdur Helgadottir 73, Emilia Halldorsdottir 80]
═R                  1-3 Tindastˇll/Neisti
  [Unna Mathildur Eggertsdottir 53; Thora Ruth Jonsdottir 1, 
   Hrafnhildur Gudnadottir 5, Brynhildur Osk Olafsdottir 16]

Second Round 
[Jun 4]
Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 4-1 Sindri
  [Alexandra Tomasdottir 39, 90+1, Ragnheidur Bjorg Magnusdottir 52,
   Petra Lind Sigurdardottir 73; Maria Birkisdottir 10]
Ůrˇttur R.          1-3 ═BV
  [Dilja Olafsdottir 51; Hlif Hauksdottir 58, Thorhildur Olafsdottir 75, 84]
[Jun 5]
H÷ttur              1-3 V÷lsungur
  [Gudrun Thora Elfar 90pen; Joney Osk Sigurjonsdottir 4, 
   Helga Bjorg Heidarsdottir 26, Indiana Thorsteinsdottir 44]
═A                  1-0 ┴lftanes
  [Unnur Agusta Gudmundsdottir 21og]
KeflavÝk            1-2 Selfoss             [aet]
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 28; Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir 33pen, 103pen]
Tindastˇll/Neisti   3-0 HK/VÝkingur
  [Hrafnhildur Gudnadottir 19, 26, Thora Rut Jonsdottir 68]

Third Round 
[Jun 25]
═BV                 6-0 ═A
  [Lerato Kgasago 2, Karitas Thorarinsdottir 20, 
   Hlif Hauksdottir 24, 27, 36, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 84]
١r/KA              9-0 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 
  [Rakel Honnudottir 3, 55, 62, Arna Sif Asgrimsdottir 4, Bojana Besic 25,
   Lara Einarsdottir 35, Amanda Mist Palsdottir 45, Laufey Hlynsdottir 63,
   Katla Osk Karadottir 65]
[Jun 26]
Brei­ablik          1-2 Valur
  [Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 42; Bjork Gunnarsdottir 49,
   Dagny Brynjarsdottir 71]
FH                  4-0 Selfoss
  [Silja Thordardottir 6, 76, Liliana Maria Pereira Martins 30,
   Johanna Steinthora Gustavsdottir 72] 
Haukar              2-0 Afturelding
  [Rebecca Ann Wise 69, Dagbjort Agnarsdottir 77]
V÷lsungur          1-10 Fylkir
  [Indiana Thorsteinsdottir 71pen; Runa Sif Stefansdottir 3, 
   Margret Magnusdottir 14, Laufey Bjornsdottir 21, 32, 63, 
   Iris Dora Snorradottir 68, 75, Ragna Bjorg Einarsdottir 79, 
   Bjork Bjornsdottir 90, 90+2]
[Jun 26]
Stjarnan            6-0 KR
  [Lilja Dogg Valthorsdottir 22og, Katie Mc Coy 34pen, 60, 
   Asgerdur Stefania Baldursdottir 62, Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 67, 
   Karren Sturludottir 73]
Tindastˇll/Neisti   1-6 GrindavÝk
  [Gudrun Bentina Frimannsdottir 75og; Sarah Cathrin Ann Mc Fadden 31,
   Margret Albertsdottir 32, Alexandra Sveinsdottir 48, 
   Thorkatla Sif Albertsdottir 80, Rachel Furness 87, 90]

Quarterfinals [Jul 9]
FH                  1-5 ١r/KA              
  [Liliana Maria Pereira Martins 66; Rakel Honnudottir 4, 57,
   Inga Dis Juliusdottir 12, Mateja Zver 46, Vesna Smiljkovic 55]
Fylkir              0-2 Valur
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 16, Dora Maria Larusdottir 57]
═BV                 2-0 Haukar
  [Sara Ros Einarsdottir 40, Hlif Hauksdottir 59]
Stjarnan            4-0 GrindavÝk
  [Soffia Arnthrudur Gunnarsdottir 19, 62, Kristrun Kristjansdottir 28,
   Katie Mc Coy 88]

Semifinals [Jul 24]
═BV                 1-2 Stjarnan
  [Antonia Roberta Carelse 60; Kolbrun Stefansdottir 45og, 
   Lindsay Schwartz 56]
Valur               3-0 ١r/KA              
  [Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 70, 81, 88] 

Final [Aug 15, Laugardalsvollur]
Valur               1-0 Stjarnan
  [Kristrun Kristjansdottir 12og]
Valur: Maria Borg Agustsdottir, Pala Marie Einarsdottir, Rakel Logadottir
     (Bjork Gunnarsdottir 75), Katrin Jonsdottir (Laufey Olafsdottir 63),
     Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir, Dora Maria Larusdottir, Hallbera Gudny
     Gisladottir, Dagny Brynjarsdottir, Thelma Bjork Einarsdottir, Helga
     Sjofn Johannesdottir, Embla Sigridur Gretarsdottir.
     Coach: Freyr Alexandersson.
Stjarnan: Sandra Sigurdardottir, Katie Mc Coy, Asgerdur Stefania 
     Baldursdottir (Karen Sturludottir 77), Soffia Arnthrudur Gunnarsdottir,
     Kristrun Kristjansdottir (Hugrun Elvarsdottir 90), Margret Gudny
     Vigfusdottir, Inga Birna Fridjonsdottir (Anna Maria Baldursdottir 63),
     Laura King, Anna Bjork Kristjansdottir, Lindsey Schwartz, Irunn
     Thorbjorg Aradottir. Coach: Olafur Thor Gudbjornsson. 
Referee: Orvar Saer Gislason.
Attendance: 1449.




League Cup 2010
Group Stage | Knock-Out Stage

Group Stage

Final Table:

 1.Valur            5  4  1  0  17- 3  13  Qualified  [ReykjavÝk]
 2.Brei­ablik       5  3  1  1  21-14   7  Qualified  [Kopavogur]
 3.Fylkir           5  1  3  1   6- 6   6  Qualified  [ReykjavÝk]
 4.١r/KA           5  1  2  2   9-11   5  Qualified  [Akureyri]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Stjarnan         5  0  3  2   4-11   3  [Gar­abŠr]
 6.KR               5  0  2  3   7-19   2  [ReykjavÝk]

Round 1 
[Mar 6] 
KR                  1-3 ١r/KA          
  [Dagmar Myrdal Gunnarsdottir 24; Rakel Honnudottir 29, 32, 
   Vesna Smiljcovic 89] 
[Mar 7]
Fylkir              2-2 Brei­ablik      
  [Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 33pen, Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir 90+2pen;
   Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 35, Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 43] 
Valur               4-0 Stjarnan        
  [Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 11, 20, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 45, 
   Rakel Logadottir 69]

Round 2
[Mar 13]
١r/KA              2-2 Valur           
  [Rakel Honnudottir 17, Danka Podovac 28; Bjork Gunnarsdottir 25,
   Dagny Brynjarsdottir 37]
[Mar 19]
Fylkir              1-1 KR              
  [Iris Dora Snorradottir 41; Katrin Asbjornsdottir 31pen]
[Apr 13]
Brei­ablik          4-1 Stjarnan        
  [Hildur Sif Hauksdottir 8, Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 27, 75,
   Dagmar Yr Arnardottir 72; Hugrun Elvarsdottir 36]

Round 3
[Mar 14]
Stjarnan            2-2 KR              
  [Gunnhildur Yrsa Jonsdottir 10, Hugrun Elvarsdottir 75;
   Katrin Asbjornsdottir 63, 70pen]
[Mar 22]
Brei­ablik          0-5 Valur           
  [Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 6, Dora Maria Larusdottir 11,
   Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 56, 86, Rakel Logadottir 68] 
[Apr 10]
١r/KA              0-2 Fylkir          
  [Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir 3, Hrafnhildur Hekla Eiriksdottir 40]

Round 4
[Apr 16]
Fylkir              1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Iris Dora Snorradottir 13; Karen Sturludottir 00] 
KR                  1-4 Valur           
  [Margret Thorolfsdottir 57; Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 33, 
   Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 35, 49, Dora Maria Larusdottir 89]
[Apr 17]
١r/KA              4-6 Brei­ablik      
  [Katla Osk Karadottir 4, Danka Podovac 9, Rakel Honnudottir 37, 
   Lara Einarsdottir 90; Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 16, 50, 68, 
   Jona Kristin Hauksdottir 57, Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 73,
   Hildur Sif Hauksdottir 81]

Round 5
[Apr 23]
Brei­ablik          9-2 KR              
  [Fanndis Fridriksdottir 1, Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir 8, 35, 
   Harpa Thorsteinsdottir 37, 54, 74, 78, 90, Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir 63; 
   Margret Thorolfsdottir 24, 27]
Valur               2-0 Fylkir          
  [Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 76pen, Bjork Gunnarsdottir 84]
[Apr 24]
Stjarnan            0-0 ١r/KA          

Final Table:

 1.Valur            5  4  1  0  17- 3  13  Qualified  [ReykjavÝk]
 2.Brei­ablik       5  3  1  1  21-14   7  Qualified  [Kopavogur]
 3.Fylkir           5  1  3  1   6- 6   6  Qualified  [ReykjavÝk]
 4.١r/KA           5  1  2  2   9-11   5  Qualified  [Akureyri]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Stjarnan         5  0  3  2   4-11   3  [Gar­abŠr]
 6.KR               5  0  2  3   7-19   2  [ReykjavÝk]

Knock-Out Stage

Semifinals 

[Apr 29]
Brei­ablik          0-1 Fylkir          
  [Margret Magnusdottir 00] 
Valur               2-1 ١r/KA          
  [Bjork Gunnarsdottir 1, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 13; 
   Mateja Zver 88]

Final

[Kopavogur, May 3]
Valur               2-0 Fylkir          
  [Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir 31, Dagny Brynjarsdottir 90+3]
Valur: Maria Bjorg Agustsdottir, Pala Marie Einarsdottir, Malfridur Erna 
     Sigurdardottir, Bjork Gunnarsdottir (Dagny Brynjarsdottir 61), Rakel 
     Logadottir, Katrin Jonsdottir (Helga Sjofn Johannesdottir 90), Kristin 
     Yr Bjarnadottir, Dora Maria Larusdottir, Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir 
     (Andrea Yr Gustavsdottir 80), Thelma Bjork Einarsdottir, Embla 
     Sigridur Gretarsdottir. Coach: Freyr Alexandersson. 
Fylkir: Bjork Bjornsdottir, Lidija Stojkanovic, Tinna Bjarndis 
     Bergthorsdottir, Anna Bjorg Bjornsdottir (Margret Magnusdottir 88), 
     Fjola Drofn Fridriksdottir (Hanna Maria Johannsdottir 90), Hrafnhildur 
     Hekla Eiriksdottir (Kristrun Kristinsdottir 74), Ragna Bjorg
     Einarsdottir, Ruth Thordar Thordardottir (Anna Sigurdardottir 58), 
     Fjolla Shala, Laufey Bjornsdottir, Iris Dora Snorradottir. 
     Coach: Bjorn Kristinn Bjornsson.
Referee: Leiknir Agustsson.

Topscorers:
 8 Berglind Bjorg Thorvaldsdottir (Brei­ablik)
 8 Kristin Yr Bjarnadottir (Valur) 
 5 Harpa Thorsteinsdottir (Brei­ablik)
 4 Rakel Honnudottir (١r/KA)
 4 Bjork Gunnarsdottir (Valur)
 3 Sara Bjork Gunnarsdottir (Brei­ablik)
 3 Katrin Asbjornsdottir (KR)
 3 Hallbera Gudny Gisladottir (Valur)




1. deild

Group A | Group B | Playoff

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Ůrˇttur             12 11  0  1  74- 8  33  Qualified  [ReykjavÝk]
 2.KeflavÝk            12 11  0  1  55-11  33  Qualified  [KeflavÝk]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.HK/VÝkingur         12  6  0  6  20-26  18  [Kˇpavogur/ReykjavÝk]
 4.Tindastˇll/Neisti   12  4  0  8  13-21  12  [Saudarkrokur]
 5.Draupnir            12  3  2  7  13-50  11  [Akureyri] 
 6.┴lftanes            12  3  1  8  16-50  10  [┴lftanes]
 7.V÷lsungur           12  2  1  9  13-38   7  [HusavÝk]

Round 1 
[May 22]    
HK/VÝkingur         4-0 Draupnir          
  [Kristin Lilja Fridriksdottir 15, 16, Gudrun Hermannsdottir 75,
   Anna Danielsdottir 77]
[May 29]
Tindastˇll/Neisti   1-2 KeflavÝk
  [Sigridur Heida Bjarkadottir 33; Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 21,
   Agnes Helgadottir 55]
[Jun 9]
Ůrˇttur R.         13-0 ┴lftanes   
  [Hrefna Huld Johannsdottir 3, 20, 31, 47, 63, 65, 
   Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 15, 27, 53, 90, 
   Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 61, Kristin Einarsdottir Mantyla 75, 84]         
V÷lsungur           bye

Round 2
[May 23]
KeflavÝk           14-1 Draupnir          
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 29, 34, 35, 58, 60, 64, 
   Agnes Helgadottir 33, 67, 78, Karitas S. Ingimarsdottir 48, 73, 
   Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 55, Fanney Thorunn Kristinsdottir 77, 
   Andrea Osk Frimannsdottir 81; Rakel Ola Sigmundsdottir 12]
[May 27]
┴lftanes            0-2 HK/VÝkingur         
  [Hjordis Hugrun Sigurdardottir 2, Tinna Odinsdottir 90]
[Jun 19]
V÷lsungur           2-0 Tindastˇll/Neisti  
  [Johanna Margret Gunnarsdottir 57, Sigrun Lilja Sigurgeirsdottir 81]
Ůrˇttur R.          bye

Round 3
[May 24]
Tindastˇll/Neisti   0-2 Ůrˇttur R.          
  [Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 53, Astros Linda Asmundsdottir 58]
[Jun 2]
Draupnir            1-0 V÷lsungur           
  [Birna Blondal Sveinsdottir 45]
HK/VÝkingur         0-5 KeflavÝk           
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 22, 65, Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 24,
   Agnes Helgadottir 69, Karitas S. Ingimarsdottir 81]
┴lftanes            bye

Round 4
[Jun 12]
Ůrˇttur R.         16-0 Draupnir           
  [Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 3, 27, 29, 90, 
   Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 4, 22, 26, 45, 
   Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 9, 16, 86, Astros Linda Asmundsdottir 47, 
   Dilja Olafsdottir 49pen, Hallveig Olafsdottir 56,
   Harpa Lind Gudnadottir 75, 88]   
[Jun 13]
HK/VÝkingur         2-1 V÷lsungur          
  [Valgerdur Tryggvadottir 84, Solveig Thorarinsdottir 87;
   Helga Bjork Heidarsdottir 14]
[Jun 16]
┴lftanes            1-2 KeflavÝk           
  [Juliana M. Sigurgeirsdottir 90+3; Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 44, 66]
Tindastˇll/Neisti   bye

Round 5
[Jun 11]
KeflavÝk            2-0 V÷lsungur          
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 58, Fanney Thorunn Kristinsdottir 79]
[Jun 16]
HK/VÝkingur         0-1 Ůrˇttur R.         
  [Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 79]
[Jul 4]
Tindastˇll/Neisti   4-0 ┴lftanes           
  [Halla Mjoll Stefansdottir 30, Thora Rut Jonsdottir 50, 
   Brynhildur Osk Olafsdottir 52, Hrafnhildur Gudnadottir 77pen]
Draupnir            bye

Round 6
[May 23]
┴lftanes            4-5 V÷lsungur          
  [Unnur Agusta Gudmundsdottir 11, Margret Eva Einarsdottir 12, 48, 77;
   Sigrun Lilja Sigurgeirsdottir 16, 90, Ragna Baldvinsdottir 35,
   Johanna Margret Gunnarsdottir 44, 54] 
[Jun 20]
Ůrˇttur R.          3-2 KeflavÝk           
  [Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 13, 62, Hrefna Huld Johannsdottir 45;
   Gudny Petrina Thordardottir 80, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 83]
[Jun 23]
Tindastˇll/Neisti   1-0 Draupnir           
  [Halla Mjoll Stefansdottir 83]
HK/VÝkingur         bye

Round 7
[Jun 30]
HK/VÝkingur         2-0 Tindastˇll/Neisti  
  [Tinna Odinsdottir 6, Kristin Osk Oskarsdottir 80]
[Jul 2]
V÷lsungur           1-3 Ůrˇttur R.         
  [Indiana Thorsteinsdottir 53; Valgerdur Johannsdottir 34,
   Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 64, Harpa Lind Gudnadottir 73]
[Aug 14]
Draupnir            1-1 ┴lftanes           
  [Margret Jona Kristmundsdottir 88; Juliana M. Sigurgeirsdottir 86]
KeflavÝk            bye

Round 8
[Jul 8]
┴lftanes            0-8 Ůrˇttur R.         
  [Astros Linda Asmundsdottir 3, Eyrun Kristin Eyjolfsdottir 22,
   Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 41, 58, Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 51,
   Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 71, Valgerdur Johannsdottir 89,
   Kristin Rose Runarsdottir 90]
[Jul 9]
KeflavÝk            3-0 Tindastˇll/Neisti  
  [Sigurros Eir Gudmundsdottir 29, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 43, 
   Fanney Thorunn Kristinsdottir 84]
[Jul 18]
Draupnir            3-0 HK/VÝkingur        
  [Rakel Ola Sigmundsson 21, Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir 28,
   Andrea Dogg Kjartansdottir 69]
V÷lsungur           bye

Round 9
[Jul 12]
HK/VÝkingur         6-3 ┴lftanes           
  [Tinna Odinsdottir 11, Hjordis HugrunSigurdardottir 35, 
   Gudrun Hermannsdottir 43, 45, 83, 90+2; Margret Eva Einarsdottir 22, 
   Rakel Palmadottir 57, Juliana M. Sigurgeirsdottir 59]
[Jul 13]
Draupnir            1-5 KeflavÝk           
  [Rakel Ola Sigmundsdottir 56; Nina Osk kristinsdottir 14, 35, 60, 
   Karen Saevarsdottir 63, Andrea Osk Frimannsdottir 67]
[Jul 13]
Tindastˇll/Neisti   2-1 V÷lsungur          
  [Halla Mjoll Stefansdottir 3, 81; Asrun Osk Einarsdottir 66]
Ůrˇttur R.          bye

Round 10
[Jul 18]
Ůrˇttur R.          3-0 Tindastˇll/Neisti  
  [Sunna Bjork Atladottir 18, Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 50,
   Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 90]
[Jul 21]
V÷lsungur           2-2 Draupnir           
  [Helga Bjork Heidarsdottir 5, 42; Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 14, 
   Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir 66] 
[Jul 22]
KeflavÝk            2-1 HK/VÝkingur        
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 8, 78; Ingibjorg Sigvaldadottir 45]
┴lftanes            bye

Round 11
[Jul 4]
Draupnir            1-3 Ůrˇttur R.         
  [Rakel Ola Sigmundsdottir 50; Hrefna Huld Johannesdottir 58,
   Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 79, 90]
[Jul 17]
V÷lsungur           1-3 HK/VÝkingur        
  [Sigrun Lilja Sigurgeirsdottir 46; Gudrun Hermannsdottir 27, 41,
   Tinna Odinsdottir 80]
[Jul 28]
KeflavÝk            7-0 ┴lftanes           
  [Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 25, 75, 90+4, Rebekka Gisladottir 39,
   Unnur Agusta Gudmundsdottir 48og, Fanney Thorunn Kristinsdottir 51,
   Eva Kristinsdottir 86]
Tindastˇll/Neisti   bye

Round 12 [Aug 7]
┴lftanes            3-2 Tindastˇll/Neisti  
  [Margret Eva Einarsdottir 17, 78, Sigrun Audur Sigurdardottir 53; 
   Halla Mjoll Stefansdottir 12, Thora Rut Jonsdottir 64] 
Ůrˇttur R.          8-0 HK/VÝkingur        
  [Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 6, 66, 86, 
   Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 55, 90+3, Ruth Thordar Thordardottir 59, 90, 
   Hrefna Huld Johannsdottir 71]
V÷lsungur           0-7 KeflavÝk           
  [Marija Nikolic 19, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 37, 45, 59, 61,
   Fanney Thorunn Kristinsdottir 54, Eva Kristinsdottir 85] 
Draupnir            bye

Round 13
[Aug 10]
Draupnir            2-1 Tindastˇll/Neisti  
  [Valdis Vignisdottir 29, Gudrun Soffia Vidarsdottir 47; 
   Halla Mjoll Stefansdottir 38]
[Aug 13]
KeflavÝk            4-3 Ůrˇttur R.         
  [Karitas S. Ingimarsdottir 19, 71, Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 43,
   Indrira Ilic 67; Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 45, 
   Kristin Einarsdottir Mantyla 46, Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 49]
[Aug 15]
V÷lsungur           0-1 ┴lftanes           
  [Saga Kjaerbech Finnbogadottir 41] 
HK/VÝkingur         bye

Round 14 
[Aug 20]
Tindastˇll/Neisti   2-1 HK/VÝkingur        
  [Thora Rut Jonsdottir 27, Brynhildur Osk Olafsdottir 65; 
   Solveig Thorarinsdottir 59] 
[Aug 21]
┴lftanes            3-1 Draupnir           
  [Juliana M. Sigurgeirsdottir 45, Sigrun Audur Sigurdardottir 57,
   Margret Eva Einarsdottir 60; Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir 73]
Ůrˇttur R.         11-0 V÷lsungur          
  [Ruth Thordar Thordardottir 2, 13, 45+1, 60, 
   Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir 26, 32, 52, 57, 
   Hrefna Huld Johannsdottir 45, Kristrun Rose Runarsdottir 62,
   Hallveig Olafsdottir 75]
KeflavÝk            bye

Final Table:

 1.Ůrˇttur             12 11  0  1  74- 8  33  Qualified  [ReykjavÝk]
 2.KeflavÝk            12 11  0  1  55-11  33  Qualified  [KeflavÝk]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.HK/VÝkingur         12  6  0  6  20-26  18  [Kˇpavogur/ReykjavÝk]
 4.Tindastˇll/Neisti   12  4  0  8  13-21  12  [Saudarkrokur]
 5.Draupnir            12  3  2  7  13-50  11  [Akureyri] 
 6.┴lftanes            12  3  1  8  16-50  10  [┴lftanes]
 7.V÷lsungur           12  2  1  9  13-38   7  [HusavÝk]

Topscorers:
26 Nina Osk Kristinsdottir (Keflavik)
19 Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir (Throttur Reykjavik)
16 Margret Maria Holmarsdottir (Throttur Reykjavik)
15 Hrefna Huld Johannsdottir (Throttur Reykjavik)
 7 Margret Eva Einarsdottir (Alftanes)
 7 Gudrun Hermannsdottir (HK/Vikingur)
 6 Ruth Thordar Thordardottir (Throtur Reykjavik)
 6 Halla Mjoll Stefansdottir (Tindastoll)

Group B

Final Table:

 1.═BV                 14 13  0  1  81- 8  39  Qualified  [VestmannŠyjar]
 2.Selfoss             14 13  0  1  69-16  39  Qualified  [Selfoss]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fj÷lnir             14  8  1  5  18-31  25  [ReykjavÝk]
 4.═R                  14  6  1  7  26-44  19  [ReykjavÝk]
 5.Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 14  5  1  8  17-37  16  [Fjar­abygg­/Fßskr˙­sfj÷r­ur]
 6.Fram                14  2  5  7  22-37  11  [ReykjavÝk]
 7.Sindri              14  3  1 10  20-35  10  [Hornafj÷r­ur]
 8.H÷ttur              14  0  3 11   8-53   3  [Egilssta­ir]

Round 1
[May 21]        
═BV                 6-0 Sindri
  [Lerato Kgasago 29, Mist Gretarsdottir 33og, 
   Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 37, Elisa Vidarsdottir 48, 90, 
   Sara Ros Einarsdottir 69]
Fj÷lnir             0-0 Fram
[May 22]
H÷ttur              2-3 ═R                  
  [Hugrun Hjalmarsdottir 27pen, 43; Una Matthildur Eggertsdottir 38,
   Tinna Karen Gunnarsdottir 59, Hafdis Erla Valdimarsdottir 69]
[Jul 9]
Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 0-7 Selfoss
  [Anna Maria Fridgeirsdottir 13, 67, 
   Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir 16, 48, 80, 90, Eva Lind Eliasdottir 89]

Round 2
[May 27]
Fj÷lnir            0-10 ═BV                 
  [Thorhildur Olafsdottir 7, 11, Kolbrun Inga Stefansdottir 8,
   Lerato Kgasago 10, 22, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 13, 53, 54,
   Johanna Svava Gunnarsdottir 37, Eva Maria Karadottir 80]
Fram                2-3 ═R                  
  [Elisabet Sara Emilsdottir 8, Jona Benny Kristjansdottir 48; 
   Bryndis Johannesdottir 2, 77, Tinna Karen Gunnarsdottir 63]
[May 28]
Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 3-2 Sindri
  [Ragnheidur Bjorg Magnusdottir 54, Petra Lind Sigurdardottir 64pen,
   Andrea Magnusdottir 81; Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 44, 
   Valdis Osk Sigurdardottir 90]
H÷ttur              0-8 Selfoss
  [Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 1, Dagny Hanna Hrobjartsdottir 15,
   Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir 26pen, 31, 64, 85, 
   Anna Maria Fridgeirsdottir 47, 60]

Round 3
[Jun 1]
═BV                 6-0 Fram               
  [Kolbrun Inga Stefansdottir 14, Eva Maria Karadottir 20, 
   Soley Gudmundsdottir 40, Thorhildur Olafsdottir 62,
   Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 75, Bylgja Dogg Sigmarsdottir 90]
[Jun 2]
═R                  2-5 Selfoss            
  [Bryndis Johannesdottir 58, Ulfhildur Osp Indridadottir 85;
   Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir 5, 50, Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 26, 63]
   Anna Thorsteinsdottir 52]
[Jun 8]
H÷ttur              2-3 Sindri             
  [Kristin Inga Vigfusdottir 39, Hugrun Hjalmarsdottir 58;
   Solveig V. Sveinbjornsdottir 4, Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 25,
   Valdis Osk Sigurdardottir 72] 
[Jul 21]
Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 1-2 Fj÷lnir            
  [Unnur Olof Tomasdottir 43; Tinna Thorsteinsdottir 26, 
   Helena Olafsdottir 31]

Round 4
[May 30]
Fj÷lnir             1-0 H÷ttur             
  [Tinna Thorsteinsdottir 74]
[Jun 8]
Fram                1-7 Selfoss            
  [Stefania Palsdottir 17; Anna Thorsteinsdottir 1, 
   Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 13, 49, Dagny Hanna Hrobjartsdottir 58,
   Iris Sverrisdottir 84, 89, Anita Lisa Svansdottir 90+1pen]
[Jun 12]
Sindri              4-0 ═R                 
  [Solveig V. Sveinbjornsdottir 47, Una Matthildur Eggertsdottir 59, 
   Kristey Lilja Valgeirsdottir 61, Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 70,
[Jun 17]
Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 1-4 ═BV                
  [Steina Gunnarsdottir 28; Sara Ros Einarsdottir 35, 
   Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 37, 57, Thorhildur Olafsdottir 88]

Round 5
[Jun 12]
Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 3-2 Fram               
  [Andrea Magnusdottir 65, 66, Berglind Lilja Gudlaugsdottir 89;
   Aslaug Eik Olafsdottir 19, 56] 
[Jun 16]
H÷ttur              1-6 ═BV                
  [Johanna K. Sigurthorsdottir 25; Thorhildur Olafsdottir 44, 53,
   Hlif Hauksdottir 48, 85, Lerato Kgasago 68, Bryndis Jonsdottir 90+3]
═R                  2-1 Fj÷lnir            
  [Hafdis Erla Valdimarsdottir 62, Ulfhildur Osp Indridadottir 65;
   Olof Kolbrun Ragnarsdottir 25]
Selfoss             5-2 Sindri             
  [Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir 5, 59, 90, Thelma Sif Kristjansdottir 42, 
   Maria Selma Haseta 78, Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 61; 
   Solveig V. Sveinbjornsdottir 17] 

Round 6
[Jun 20]
Fram                4-0 Sindri             
  [Elisabet sara Emilsdottir 14, 66, Elva Thora Arnadottir 46,
   Aslaug Eik Olafsdottir 67]
[Jun 21]
Fj÷lnir             0-7 Selfoss            
  [Anita Lisa Svansdottir 22, Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 29,
   Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir 52, 76, Gudbjorg Una Hallgrimsdottir 71, 90,
   Iris Sverrisdottir 87]
═BV                 6-0 ═R                 
  [Kristin Erla Sigurlasdottir 6, 28, Rose Madillo Jijana 15, 57, 
   Eyglo Dis Alfredsdottir 47, Thorhildur Olafsdottir 65]
[Jun 23]
Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 1-1 H÷ttur             
  [Andrea Magnusdottir 48; Anna Ottardottir 73]

Round 7
[Jun 13]
H÷ttur              0-0 Fram               
[Jun 29]
Selfoss             3-2 ═BV                
  [Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir 43, 72, 81; Soley Gudmundsdottir 35, 
   Kristin Erla Sigurlasdottir 90]
[Jul 1]
Sindri              1-2 Fj÷lnir            
  [Heba Bjork Thorhallsdottir 12; Hrefna Lara Sigurdardottir 49,
   Lovisa Mjoll Gudmundsdottir 54] 
[Jul 3]
═R                  0-3 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Andrea Magnusdottir 26, Alexandra Tomasdottir 46,
   Ragnheidur Bjork Magnusdottir 90]

Round 8
[Jul 4]
Selfoss             5-1 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Dagny Hanna Hrobjatrsdottir 55, Eva Lind Eliasdottir 69, 82,
   Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir 81, 90; Alexandra Tomasdottir 22]
[Jul 7]
Fram                1-3 Fj÷lnir            
  [Anna Margret Thrastarsdottir 61; Lovisa Mjoll Gudmundsdottir 23,
   Helena Olafsdottir 65, 87]
[Jul 10]
Sindri              1-6 ═BV                
  [Lejla Cardaklija 87pen; Kristin Erla Sigurdarsdottir 3, 28, 30,
   Bryndis Jonsdottir 51, Rose Madillo Jijana 76, 
   Thorhildur Olafsdottir 89]
[Aug 22]
═R                  5-0 H÷ttur             
  [Bryndis Johannesdottir 19, 42, Una Matthildur Eggertsdottir 40, 
   Maria Kristin Bjarnadottir 64, Ulfhildur Osp Indridadottir 75]

Round 9
[Jul 11]
H÷ttur              1-6 Selfoss            
  [Ros Sigurdardottir 2; Dagny Hanna Hrobjartsdottir 1,
   Anna Maria Fridgeirsdottir 10, 60, Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir 47, 55, 75]
[Jul 14]
═R                  4-4 Fram               
  [Bryndis Johannesdottir 8, 65, 78, 88; Jona Olafsdottir 12, 
   Aslaug Eik Olafsdottir 35, Bergthora Baldursdottir 39, 
   Sigridur Bjork Thorlaksdottir 52]
[Jul 16]
Sindri              0-1 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Rosa Hugosdottir 81]
[Jul 29]
═BV                 5-0 Fj÷lnir            
  [Hlif Hauksdottir 29, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 55, 
   Edda Maria Birgisdottir 60, Soley Gudmundsdottir 66, 
   Antonia Robertha Carelse 69]

Round 10
[Jul 19]
Selfoss             6-0 ═R                 
  [Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 5, 86, Anna Thorsteinsdottir 14, 
   Anna Maria Fridgeirsdottir 26, 53, 58]
[Jul 20]
Sindri              5-0 H÷ttur             
  [Maria Selma Haseta 10, Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 50, 90+2,
   Eydis Arna Lindal 85, Rebekka Ros Tryggvadottir 90+5og]
[Jul 21]
Fram                1-2 ═BV                
  [Elva Thora Arnadottir 44, Thorhildur Olafsdottir 5, Hlif Hauksdottir 88]
[Aug 8]
Fj÷lnir             2-0 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Helena Olafsdottir 20, Lovisa Mjoll Gudmundsdottir 51]

Round 11
[Jul 18]
═BV                 5-1 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 14, 41, Hlif Hauksdottir 28, 56pen, 68;
   Alexandra Tomasdottir 32pen]
[Jul 25]
H÷ttur              0-2 Fj÷lnir            
  [Tinna Thorsteinsdottir 26, Saga Gudmundsdottir 34]
═R                  2-0 Sindri             
  [Maria Kristin Bjarnadottir 30, Asgerdur Arna Palsdottir 63] 
[Jul 27]
Selfoss             6-1 Fram               
  [Saeros Sigthorsdottir 27og, Anna Maria Fridgeirsdottir 40, 
   Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 43, 90, Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir 51, 71; 
   Bergthora Baldursdottir 9]

Round 12
[Aug 5]
Fj÷lnir             4-1 ═R                 
  [Kristjana Yr Thrainsdottir 4, Tinna Thorsteinsdottir 18, 
   Asta Sigrun Fridriksdottir 25, 57pen; Helga Dagny Bjarnadottir 65]
[Aug 6]
Fram                3-0 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Sigridur Bjork Thorlaksdottir 13, 56, Saeros Sigthorsdottir 77]
Sindri              0-1 Selfoss            
  [Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 11]
[Aug 7]
═BV                11-0 H÷ttur             
  [Edda Maria Birgisdottir 11, 50, 57, 74, Antonia Robertha Carelse 21, 43,
   Elisa Vidarsdottir 32, Sigridur Lara Gardarsdottir 54, 
   Svava Tara Olafsdottir 82, 85, LeratoKgasago 88]

Round 13
[Aug 13]
Selfoss             3-0 Fj÷lnir            
   [Olga Faerseth 21, 53, Iris Sverrisdottir 72]
[Aug 14]
Sindri              2-2 Fram               
  [Karen Bjorg Halldorsdottir 3, Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir 28;
   Elisabet Sara Emilsdottir 54, Aslaug Eik Olafsdottir 58]
[Aug 16]
H÷ttur              0-1 Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir
  [Sasithorn Phuangkaew 90]
═R                  0-6 ═BV                
  [Hlif Hauksdottir 6, 62, Sara Ros Einarsdottir 25, Lerato Kgasago 31,
   Edda Maria Birgisdottir 69, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 77]

Round 14
[May 24]
Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 1-4 ═R                 
  [Sasithorn Phuangkaew 63; Tinna Karen Gunnarsdottir 18, 
   Helga Dagny Bjarnadottir 30, Maria Kristin Bjarnadottir 33,
   Bryndis Johannesdottir 90+2pen]
[Aug 20]
Fj÷lnir             1-0 Sindri             
  [Regina 4Einarsdottir 79]
Fram                1-1 H÷ttur             
  [Bergthora Baldursdottir 6; Sandra Bjork Sigthorsdottir 77]
[Aug 21]
═BV                 6-0 Selfoss            
  [Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 17, 23, 75, 
   Edda Maria Birgisdottir 31, 90, Elisa Vidarsdottir 58]

Final Table:

 1.═BV                 14 13  0  1  81- 8  39  Qualified  [VestmannŠyjar]
 2.Selfoss             14 13  0  1  69-16  39  Qualified  [Selfoss]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fj÷lnir             14  8  1  5  18-31  25  [ReykjavÝk]
 4.═R                  14  6  1  7  26-44  19  [ReykjavÝk]
 5.Fjar­abygg­/Leiknir 14  5  1  8  17-37  16  [Fjar­abygg­/Fßskr˙­sfj÷r­ur]
 6.Fram                14  2  5  7  22-37  11  [ReykjavÝk]
 7.Sindri              14  3  1 10  20-35  10  [Hornafj÷r­ur]
 8.H÷ttur              14  0  3 11   8-53   3  [Egilssta­ir]

Topscorers:
25  Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir (Selfoss)
20  Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir (IBV)
12  Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir (Selfoss)
10  Bryndis Johannesdottir (IR)
10  Anna Maria Fridgeirsdottir (Selfoss)
 9  Hlif Hauksdottir (IBV)
 9  Thorhildur Olafsdottir (IBV)
 8  Edda Maria Birgisdottir (IBV)
 7  Heba Bjorg Thorhallsdottir (Sindri)


Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [Aug 28]
KeflavÝk            0-4 ═BV                 
  [Lerato Kgasago 17, 56, Elisa Vidarsdottir 48, 
   Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 70]
Selfoss             1-1 Ůrˇttur R.          
  [Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir 27; Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 63]

Second Legs [Sep 1]
═BV                 4-1 KeflavÝk            
  [Edda Maria Birgisdottir 9, 36, Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir 24,
   Lerato Kgasago 33; Nina Osk Kristinsdottir 18]
Ůrˇttur R.          3-1 Selfoss
  [Frida Thorisdottir 3, Ruth Thordar Thordardottir 54,
   Margret Maria Holmarsdottir 88; Olga Faerseth 31]

NB: IBV and Throttur Reykjavik promoted.

Championship Final [Sep 5]
═BV                 3-1 Ůrˇttur R.          
  [Hlif Hauksdottir 50, Lerato Kgasago 76, 85pen; 
   Ruth Thordar Thordardottir 52]

Topscorers (overall):
27 Nina Osk Kristinsdottir (Keflavik)
25 Katrin Yr Fridgeirsdottir (Selfoss)
22 Kristin Erna Sigurlasdottir (IBV)
19 Soffia Ummarin Kristinsdottir (Throttur Reykjavik)
18 Margret Maria Holmarsdottir (Throttur Reykjavik)
15 Hrefna Huld Johannsdottir (Throttur Reykjavik)
13 Gudmunda Brynja Oladottir (Selfoss)
11 Lerato Kgasago (IBV)
10 Edda Maria Birgisdottir (IBV)
10 Hlif Hauksdottir (IBV)
10 Bryndis Johannesdottir (IR)
10 Anna Maria Fridgeirsdottir (Selfoss)






2009.

2011.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 20 Oct 2011

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2010/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.