Iceland 2004

Urvalsdeild (Premier League, First Level)

Final Table:

 1.FH             18 10  7  1  33-16  37  Champions  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 2.ÍBV            18  9  4  5  35-20  31  [Vestmannćyjar]
 3.ÍA             18  8  7  3  28-19  31  [Akranes]
 4.Fylkir         18  8  5  5  26-20  29  [Reykjavík]
 5.Keflavík       18  7  3  8  31-33  24  [Keflavík]
 6.KR             18  5  7  6  21-22  22  [Reykjavík]
 7.Grindavík      18  5  7  6  24-31  22  [Grindavík]
 8.Fram           18  4  5  9  19-28  17  [Reykjavík]
----------------------------------------
 9.Víkingur       18  4  4 10  19-30  16  Relegated  [Reykjavík]
10.KA             18  4  3 11  13-30  15  Relegated  [Akureyri]

Round 1
[May 15]
KR         0-1 FH
  [Atli Viđar Björnsson 26]
[May 16]
ÍA         1-1 Fylkir
  [Alen Marcina 90; Sćvar Ţór Gíslason 28]
Grindavík  1-1 ÍBV
  [Grétar Hjartarson 71; Magnús Már Lúđvíksson 56] 
KA         1-2 Keflavík
  [Hreinn Hringsson 21; Jónas Sćvarsson 57, Hólmar Örn Rúnarsson 72]
Fram       3-0 Víkingur
  [Ţorvaldur Makan Sigbjörnsson 5, Fróđi Benjaminsen 12,
   Andri Fannar Ottósson 43]

Round 2
[May 20]
ÍA         0-0 Grindavík
ÍBV        1-1 Fram
  [Gunnar Heiđar Ţorvaldsson 26; Ţorvaldur Makan Sigbjörnsson 76]
Keflavík   3-1 KR
  [Stefán Gíslason 24, Scott Ramsey 60, Hörđur Sveinsson 87;
   Arnar Gunnlaugsson 3]
[May 21]
Víkingur   0-1 KA 
  [Atli Sveinn Ţórarinsson 48]
[May 22]
Fylkir     1-0 FH
  [Ţorbjörn Atli Sveinsson 75]

Round 3 
[May 25]
Fram       0-2 ÍA
  [Rikhardur Dadason 21og, Stefán Ţór Ţórđarson 56]
[May 27]
Grindavík  0-2 Fylkir      
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 58, Thorbjorn Atli Sveinsson 68]
KA         0-1 ÍBV      
  [Magnus Thor Ludviksson 85] 
KR         2-1 Víkingur  
  [Agust Thor Gylfason 33pen, Arnar Jon Sigurgeirsson 52; Egill Atlason 14]
[May 28]   
FH         1-1 Keflavík
  [Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 62; Haraldur Freyr Gudmundsson 33]

Round 4  
[Jun 1]     
ÍA         2-1 KA     
  [Gunnlaugur Jonsson 7, Haraldur Ingolfsson 72pen; Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 54]
Grindavík  3-2 Fram   
  [Gretar Hjartarson 24, 26, Sinisa Kekic 43; Rikhardur Dadason 67, 73pen]
ÍBV        2-2 KR  
  [Gunnar Heidar Thorvaldsson 54, 78; Kristinn Haflidason 4,
   Arnar Gunnlaugsson 12pen]
Víkingur   1-1 FH  
  [Vilhjalmur Vilhjalmsson 73; Armann Smari Bjornsson 54]
[Jun 2]
Fylkir     2-0 Keflavík
  [Bjorgolfur Takefusa 21, Bjorgolfur Takefusa 29]

Round 5  
[Jun 7]
Fram       1-1 Fylkir   
  [Andri Fannar Ottosson 66; Olafur Stigsson 42]
Keflavík   1-0 Víkingur     
  [Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 71]
KA         1-1 Grindavík     
  [Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 62; Gretar Hjartarson 6]
FH         2-1 ÍBV
  [Tommy Nielsen 7pen, Gudmundur Saevarsson 81; Einar Thor Danielsson 36]
[Jun 9]
KR         1-0 ÍA  
  [Arnar Gunnlaugsson 4pen]

Round 6
[Jun 15]
Fylkir     2-1 Víkingur  
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 25, Jon Bjorgvin Hermannsson 85;
   Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 90]
ÍBV        4-0 Keflavík
  [Olafur Ivar Jonsson 25og, Gunnar Heidar Thorvaldsson 50, 83,
   Magnus Mar Ludviksson 67]
[Jun 16]    
ÍA         2-2 FH     
  [Haraldur Ingolfsson 17, Gunnlaugur Jonsson 68; Armann Smari Bjornsson 13,
   Tommy Nielsen 57]
Grindavík  0-0 KR     
Fram       0-1 KA
  [Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 68]
     
Round 7
[Jun 21]
KR         3-0 Fram
  [Arnar Gunnlaugsson 26pen, Gudmundur Benediktsson 87, 90]
[Jun 23]
FH         4-1 Grindavík
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 10, 33, Emil Hallfredsson 76, Baldur Bett 78;
    Sinisa Kekic 21]
KA         0-2 Fylkir
  [Olafur Stigsson 87, Finnur Kolbeinsson 90pen]
Keflavík   0-2 ÍA
  [Julian Johnsson 41, Olafur Ivar Jonsson 65og]
Víkingur   3-2 ÍBV
  [Jermaine Palmer 38, 41, Stefan Orn Arnarson 82; Einar Thor Danielsson 32, 
   Bjarnolfur Larusson 56]

Round 8
[Jun 27]
KA         3-2 KR
  [Johann Thorhallsson 28, 70, Palmi Rafn Palmason 67,
   Sigurdur Ragnar Eyjolfsson 22, Agust Thor Gylfason 73pen]
[Jun 28]
Fram       1-2 FH
  [Rikhardur Dadason 64; Sverrir Gardarsson 4, Orri Freyr Bjarnason 43]
Grindavík  3-2 Keflavík
  [Sreten Djurovic 25og, Orri Freyr Oskarsson 38, Oskar Orn Hauksson 68;
   Sreten Djurovic 40, Zoran Daniel Ljubicic 81]
[Jun 29]
ÍA         0-2 Víkingur
  [Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 7, Jermaine Palmer 81]
Fylkir     1-2 ÍBV
  [Bjorgolfur Takefusa 20; Gunnar Heidar Thorvaldsson 26,
   Bjarnolfur Larusson 61pen]

Round 9
[Jul 8]
Keflavík   1-1 Fram
  [Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 22; Gunnar Thor Gunnarsson 40]
Víkingur   1-0 Grindavík
  [Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 34]
[Jul 10]
ÍBV        0-1 ÍA
  [Hjortur Hjartarson 87pen]
KR         1-1 Fylkir
  [Arnar Jon Sigurgeirsson 12; Saevar Thor Gislason 43]
[Jul 11]
FH         2-2 KA
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 36, Allan Borgvardt 44; Johann Thorhallsson 28,
   Palmi Rafn Palmason 67]

Round 10
[Jul 6]
FH         1-1 KR
  [Armann Smari Bjornsson 17; Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 50]
[Jul 7]
Fylkir     2-2 ÍA
  [Olafur Stigsson 83, Olafur Pall Snorrason 88; Gretar Rafn Steinsson 19, 
   Haraldur Ingolfsson 44]
[Jul 13]
Víkingur   0-0 Fram
[Jul 14]
ÍBV        2-0 Grindavík
  [Einar Thor Danielsson 32, Atli Johannsson 90]
Keflavík   1-0 KA
  [Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 22pen]

Round 11
[Jul 18]
Fram       1-2 ÍBV
  [Rikhardur Dadason 61pen; Gunnar Heidar Thorvaldsson 2, 44pen]
KA         0-2 Víkingur
  [Steinthor Gislason 33, Daniel Hjaltason 54pen]
KR         1-1 Keflavík
  [Sigurvin Olafsson 30; Holmar Orn Runarsson 19]
[Jul 19]
Grindavík  1-1 ÍA
  [Gretar Hjartarson 22pen; Gretar Rafn Steinsson 59]
FH         1-0 Fylkir
  [Emil Hallfredsson 63]

Round 12
[Jul 25]
ÍA         0-4 Fram
  [Rikhardur Dadason 25pen, 51, Andri Fannar Ottosson 32, 
   Heidar Geir Juliusson 47]
Víkingur   1-2 KR
  [Egill Atlason 57; Kjartan Henri Finnbogason 74,  Arnar Gunnlaugsson 90]
Keflavík   0-1 FH
  [Allan Borgvardt 3]
[Jul 26]
Fylkir     1-1 Grindavík
  [Bjorgolfur Takefusa 51; Gretar Hjartarson 6]
[Jul 28]
ÍBV        4-0 KA
  [Gunnar Heidar Thorvaldsson 30, 33, 49, Bjarni Geir Vidarsson 90]

Round 13
[Aug 8]
KR         0-0 ÍBV
FH         0-0 Víkingur
KA         0-5 ÍA
  [Ellert Jon Bjornsson 21, 58, Stefan Thor Thordarson 43pen,
   Thorsteinn Gislason 83, Gunnlaugur Jonsson 89]
Keflavík   4-2 Fylkir
  [Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 25pen, 63, Haraldur Freyr Gudmundsson 45, 
   Hordur Sveinsson 75; Gudni Runar Helgason 27, Eyjolfur Hedinsson 78]
[Aug 9]
Fram       2-1 Grindavík
  [Rikhardur Dadason 23pen, Andri Fannar Ottosson 30; Gretar Hjartarson 45]

Round 14
[Aug 13]
Víkingur   2-3 Keflavík
  [Daniel Hjaltason 4pen, Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 24;
   Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 40pen, 68, 71]
[Aug 15]
ÍBV        1-3 FH
  [Steingrimur Johannesson 70; Atli Vidar Bjornsson 23, 47,
   Emil Hallfredsson 28]
Fylkir     1-0 Fram
  [Bjorgolfur Takefusa 71]	
ÍA         0-0 KR
Grindavík  2-0 KA
  [Sinisa Kekic 22, Gretar Hjartarson 82pen]

Round 15
[Aug 21]
KA         0-0 Fram 
[Aug 22]
FH         2-2 ÍA
  [Allan Borgvardt 64, Jonas Grani Gardarsson 72; Haraldur Ingolfsson 26,
   Gudjon Heidar Sveinsson 57]
Keflavík   2-5 ÍBV 
  [Hordur Sveinsson 52, Gudmundur Steinarsson 89; Ian Jeff 9, 73,
   Gunnar Heidar Thorvaldsson 31, Einar Thor Danielsson 62,
   Bjarnolfur Larusson 90]
Víkingur   1-3 Fylkir 
  [Viktor Bjarki Arnarson 19; Helgi Valur Danielsson 44,
   Bjorgolfur Takefusa 72, Thorbjorn Atli Sveinsson 90] 	
[Aug 23]
KR         2-3 Grindavík 
  [Sigurvin Olafsson 32, Arnar Gunnlaugsson 39; Gretar Hjartarson 19, 65,
   Oskar Orn Hauksson 85]

Round 16
[Aug 29]
ÍBV        3-0 Víkingur 
  [Bjarnolfur Larusson 17, 80, Atli Johannsson 58]
[Aug 30]
Fylkir     0-1 KA 
  [Elmar Dan Sigthorsson 45]
[Aug 31]
ÍA         2-1 Keflavík 
  [Helgi Petur Magnusson 60, Reynir Leosson 84;
   Thorarin Brynjar Kristjansson 18pen]	
Grindavík  0-4 FH
  [Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson 4, Allan Borgvardt 20, 53,
   Tommy Nielsen 74pen]
Fram       1-0 KR 
  [Vidar Gudjonsson 53]

Round 17 [Sep 12]
FH         4-1 Fram
  [Allan Borgvardt 43, 85, 90, Jan Thorgrimur Stefansson 59;
   Frodi Benjaminsen 65]
Keflavík   3-4 Grindavík
  [Gudmundur Andri Bjarnason 18og, Haraldur Freyr Gudmundsson 51, 58;
   Oskar Orn Hauksson 21, Sinisa Kekic 25, Gretar Hjartarson 62,
   Alfred Elias Johannsson 86]
KR         2-1 KA
  [Kristjan Orn Sigurdsson 75, Bjarni Oskar Thorsteinsson 77;
   Thorvaldur Sveinn Gudjonsson 27]       
ÍBV        3-1 Fylkir
  [Mark J. Schulte 71pen, Magnus Mar Ludviksson 73, Ian Jeffs 88;
   Bjorgolfur Takefusa 33pen]
Víkingur   1-4 ÍA
  [Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 72; Unnar Orn Valgeirsson 28,
   Helgi Petur Magnusson 32, 52, 87]

Round 18 [Sep 19]
Fylkir     3-1 KR
  [Kjartan Agust Breiddal 51, 83, Valur Fannar Gislason 64;
   Arnar Gunnlaugsson 57]
ÍA         2-1 ĚBV
  [Julian Johnsson 16, 23; Andri Olafsson 77]
Grindavík  3-3 Víkingur
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 7, Momir Mileta 64, Gretar Hjartarson 88;
   Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 3, 12, Vilhjalmur Ragnar Vilhjalmsson 7]
Fram       1-6 Keflavík
  [Frodi Benjaminsen 87; Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 12,
   Gudmundur Steinarsson 32, Holmar Orn Runarsson 76, 90, Hordur Sveinsson 85, 90]
KA         1-2 FH
  [Hreinn Hringsson 53; Emil Hallfredsson 39, Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 87]

Final Table:

 1.FH             18 10  7  1  33-16  37  Champions  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 2.ÍBV            18  9  4  5  35-20  31  [Vestmannćyjar]
 3.ÍA             18  8  7  3  28-19  31  [Akranes]
 4.Fylkir         18  8  5  5  26-20  29  [Reykjavík]
 5.Keflavík       18  7  3  8  31-33  24  [Keflavík]
 6.KR             18  5  7  6  21-22  22  [Reykjavík]
 7.Grindavík      18  5  7  6  24-31  22  [Grindavík]
 8.Fram           18  4  5  9  19-28  17  [Reykjavík]
----------------------------------------
 9.Víkingur       18  4  4 10  19-30  16  Relegated  [Reykjavík]
10.KA             18  4  3 11  13-30  15  Relegated  [Akureyri]

Topscorers

12	Gunnar Heidar Thorvaldsson [IBV]	
11	Gretar Hjartarson [Grindavik]
10	Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson [Keflavik]	
 8	Allan Borgvardt [FH]
 7	Rikhardur Dadason [Fram]
 7	Bjorgolfur Takefusa [Fylkir]	
 7	Arnar Gunnlaugsson [KR]
 6	Atli Vidar Bjornsson [FH]			
 6	Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson [Vikingur]
 5	Saevar Thor Gislason [Fylkir]
 5	Bjarnolfur Larusson [IBV]	
 4	Emil Hallfredsson [FH]
 4	Andri Fannar Ottosson [Fram]	
 4	Saevar Thor Gislason [Fylkir]
 4	Oskar Orn Hauksson [Grindavik]
 4	Sinisa Kekic [Grindavik]
 4	Haraldur Ingolfsson [IA]
 4	Helgi Petur Magnusson [IA]
 4	Einar Thor Danielsson [IBV]
 4	Magnus Mar Ludviksson [IBV]	
 4	Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson [KA]
 4	Haraldur Freyr Gudmundsson [Keflavik]
 4	Holmar Orn Runarsson [Keflavik]
	

Iceland Cup 2004

Preliminary round
[May 16]
Boltfelag Nordarfjordur 1-5    Leiknir Faskrudsfjordur	

Round 1
[May 18]
Neisti Hofsos          	1-0    GKS                 	[aet]	
IH                	5-1    Afrika	
Neisti Djupivogur	1-2    Sindri	
Hottur          	4-1    KE
UMFH              	2-1    Hamar	
Magni           	2-1    Snortur
[May 20]	
Reynir Arskogsstrond	0-5    KS	
Tindastoll             	8-2    Hvot	
Boltfelag Husavik	0-8    Leiftur/Dalvik		
Fjardabyggd       	3-1    Einherji                 [aet]		
Huginn               	1-2    Leiknir Faskrudsfjordur	
Freyr           	1-0    Tunglid	

Round 2
[May 31]
KFS                	9-0    Freyr	
HK              	3-0    Deiglan
[Jun 1]	
Hottur           	2-4    Sindri	
Volsungur        	6-2    Leiftur/Dalvik	
Tindastoll      	7-0    Neisti Hofsos	
KS              	6-1    Magni	
Leiknir Faskrudsfjordur	1-2    Fjardabyggd	
Grotta             	3-1    Arborg              	[aet]	
Selfoss          	3-2    Numi	
Breidablik             13-0    Drangur	
Afturelding       	4-3    Skallagrimur	
Fjolnir            	1-1    Leiknir Reykjavik   	[aet, 4-3 pen]
Vikingur Olafsvik	0-1    Vidir	
Hamar           	1-2    Aegir	
IH               	awd    IR                	
  [awarded 3-0; match finished 2-2 after extra time and IR won 5-4 on
   penalties but they fielded an ineligible player]	
Reynir Sandgerdi	4-2    Hviti riddarinn	

Round 3
[Jun 11]
Fram              	4-0    Grotta
  [Frodi Benjaminsen 36, Omar Hakonarson 45, Heidar Geir Johannsson 55,
   Kristjan Carnell Brooks 61]
Fylkir            	2-0    IH
  [Kjartan Agust Breiddal 48, Saevar Thor Gislason 86]
Afturelding         	5-0    Haukar
  [Brynjolfur Bjarnason 16, 30, Einar Gudnason 22,
   Thorarinn Mani Borgthorsson 49, Atli Heimisson 53]		
Reynir S.         	1-0    Thor Akureyri
  [Vilhjalmur Skulason 75]			
Fjolnir             	1-2    IBV
  [Ivar Bjornsson 53; Magnus Mar Ludviksson 8, Bjarni Geir Vidarsson 80]	
Selfoss           	0-2    Grindavik
  [Salvisa Koplanovic 35, Sinisa Kekic 54]
Breidablik        	0-2    Njardvik
  [Alfred Elias Johannsson 53, Gudni Erlendsson 74]	
Tindastoll         	0-1    KA
  [Elmar Dan Sigthorsson 55]
[June 12]	
Volsungur        	0-3    Keflavik
  [Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 37, Olmar Orn Runarsson 67, own goal 80]			
Aegi            r	0-5    FH
  [Jonas Grani Gardarsson 7, 57, Atli Gudnason 78, 80, 84]	
HK               	1-0    IA
  [Hordur Mar Magnusson 88]	
KS              	1-2    Stjarnan
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 19; Gudjon Baldvinsson 12,
   Valdimar Kristofersson 63]	
Sindri             	0-7    Vikingur Reykjavik
  [Daniel Hjaltason 2, 86, Jermaine Palmer 57, Steinthor Gislason 65, 85,
   Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 82, Stefan Orn Arnarson 88]		
Vidir            	1-3    KR
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 35; Gudmundur Benediktsson 19, 52,
   Kristinn Haflidason 70]	
Fjardabyggd       	0-2    Valur
  [Johann Georg Moller 69, Halfdan Gislason 88]
[Jun 13]
KFS               	2-3    Throttur Reykjavik
  [Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 85, Gudlaugur Magnus Steindorsson 86;
   Henning Eythor Jonasson 55, Soren Hermansen 84,
   Eysteinn Petur Larusson 87]	

Round 4
[Jul 2]
Throttur Reykjavik	0-1    Valur	
  [Gardar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 26]	
IBV             	1-0    Stjarnan	
  [Einar Thor Danielsson 78]	
Njardvik            	1-3    KR	
  [Jon Fannar Gudmundsson 68; Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 6, 63,
   Agust Thor Gylfason 49]	
HK                 	1-0    Reynir Sandgerdi	
  [Finnur Olafsson 15]
Fylkir                 	4-1    Grindavik	
  [Bjorgolfur Takefusa 24, Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 42, 45,
   Finnur Kolbeinsson 68; Alfred Elias Johannsson 60]	
FH              	1-0    Afturelding	
  [Emil Hallfredsson 42pen]	
[Jul 3]
Vikingur Reykjavik	2-4     KA	
  [Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 5, Daniel Hjaltason 24 pen;
   Palmi Rafn Palmason 14, 19, Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 31, 
   Johann Thorhallsson 70]
[Jul 5]
Fram              	0-1     Keflavik	
  [Holmar Orn Runarsson 25]	

Quarterfinals
[Aug 4]
HK               	1-0    Valur	
  [Hordur Mar Magnusson 73] 	
KR              	1-3    FH	
  [Solvi Davidsson 82; Jonas Grani Gardarsson 6, Emil Hallfredsson 27
   Kristjan Orn Sigurdsson 67og] 
[Aug 5]	
Fylkir           	0-1    Keflavik	
  [Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 68]	
KA                 	0-0    IBV        	[aet, 3-0 pen]	

Semifinals
[both matches to be played in Laugardalsvollur Stadium, Reykjavik]
[Sep 25]
FH              	0-1    KA
  [Hreinn Hringsson 31]
[Sep 26] 	
HK	                0-1    Keflavik
  [Scott Ramsey 13]

Final [Laugardalsvollur Stadium, Oct 2]
KA                      0-3    Keflavík
  [Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 11pen, 25, Hordur Sveinsson 90]
  [Keflavik: Magnus Thormar, Stefan Gislason, Gudni Arni Antoniusson, 
     Haraldur Freyr Gudmundsson, Jonas Gudni Saevarsson, Olafur Ivar Jonsson, 
     Holmar Orn Runarsson, Zoran Daniel Ljubicic, Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 
     (Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 88), Scott Ramsey (Hordur Sveinsson 73),   
     Gudmundur Steinarsson (Ingvi Rafn Gudmundsson 79);
   KA: Sandor Matus, Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson, Dean Martin, Ronni Hartvig, 
     Steinn Vidar Gunnarsson, Palmi Rafn Palmason, Hreinn Hringsson,
     Orlygur Thor Helgason, Haukur Ingvar Sigurbergsson (Johann Thorhallsson 77),
     Orn Kato Hauksson, Sigurdur Skuli Eyjolfsson (Steingrimur Orn Eidsson 62);
   ref: Kristinn Jakobsson]


Super Cup 2004 [Hafnarfjordur, May 9, 2005]
FH			2-0	Keflavik
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 11, Freyr Bjarnason45]
  [FH: Dadi Larusson, Audun Helgason, Freyr Bjarnason, Asgeir Gunnar 
     Asgeirsson (Baldur Bett 85), Heimir Gudjonsson, Gudmundur Saevarsson, 
     Olafur Pall Snorrason (Jonas Grani Gardarsson 73), David Thor 
     Vidarsson, Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson, Atli Vidar Bjornsson (Petur 
     Oskar Sigurdsson 83), Tryggvi Gudmundsson;
     Coach: Olafur David Johannesson;
   Keflavik: Omar Johannsson, Gudjon Arni Antoniusson, Jonas Gudni Saevarsson, 
     Bjarni Saemundsson, Gestur Arnar Gylfason, Baldur Sigurdsson, Asgrimur 
     Albertsson, Michael Johansson, Arnar Gestur Gylfason, Ingvi Rafn 
     Gudmundsson, Hordur Sveinsson, Gudmundur Steinarsson (Holmar Orn 
     Runarsson 65)M
     Coach: Gudjon Thordarson;
   ref: Egill Mar Markusson]
     



Top Level League Cup 2004 

NB: the (top level) league cup involved all first level teams 2003 and 
    the top-6 second level teams 2003. 

Group A

[Feb 20]
Fylkir  	4-2	Haukar
  [Olafur Pall Snorrason 5, 17, Jon Bjorgvin Hermannsson 57, 
  Saevar Thor Gislason 81; Saevar Eyjolfsson 15, Omar Karl Sigurdsson 82pen]
Thor Akureyri	2-1	Grindavik
  [Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 1, Hjalmar Jonasson 85; Gretar Hjartarson 24]
KR         	5-1	Njardvik
  [Gardar Johannsson 6, 45, Veigar Pall Gunnarsson 19, 33, 58; Aron Mar Smarason 78]
[Feb 21]
KA         	4-1	Grindavik
  [Johann Thorhallsson 19, 90, Palmi Rafn Palmason 34, 45; Sinisa Kekic 28]
[Feb 28]
Fylkir     	1-5	KA
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 75; Palmi Rafn Palmason 54, Kristjan Eli Ornolfsson 59,
   Steingrimur Orn Eidsson 82, Hreinn Hringsson 84, Sigurdur Skuli Eyjolfsson 86]
[Feb 29]
Vikingur R.	1-1	KR
  [Stefan Orn Arnason 12; Theodor Elmar Bjarnason 68pen]
Grindavik	4-2	Njardvik
  [Michael J. Jonsson 20, Orri Freyr Oskarsson 51, Sinisa Kekic 67, 81;
   Gudni Erlendsson 13, Bjarni Saemundsson 86pen]
[Mar 4]
Haukar      	4-1	Njardvik
  [Jon Gunnar Gunnarsson 9, Omar Karl Sigurdsson 19, Goran Lukic 53, 88;
   Gudni Erlendsson 89]
[Mar 10]
KA Akureyri	4-0	Thor Akureyri
  [Johann Thorhallsson 22, 33, 60, Kristjan Orn Ornolfsson 77]
[Mar 12]
KR        	2-1	Fylkir
  [Solvi Davidsson 3, Arnar Jon Sigurgeirsson 15; Olafur Ingi Stigsson 50]  
[Mar 16]
Vikingur R.	3-2	Njardvik
  [Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 30, 47, Haukur Armin Ulfarsson 52;
   Aron Mar Smarason 17, Eythor Gudnason 74]
[Mar 19]
Grindavik	2-1	Haukar
  [Gudmundur Andri Bjarnason 38, Ian Mc Shane 45; Jon Gunnar Gunnarsson 45]
KR	1-0	KA Akureyri
  [Bjarki Gunnlaugsson 12]	
[Mar 20]
Thor Akureyri	2-0	KR
  [Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 70, Dadi Kristjansson 82]
Grindavik	1-0	Vikingur Reykjavik
  [Simon Gudbrandur Thorsteinsson 55]
[Mar 21]
Fylkir      	1-0	Njardvik
  [Finnur Kolbeinsson 78pen]
[Mar 27]
KA          	1-0	Haukar
  [Kristjan Eli Ornolfsson 18]
[Apr 2]
Thor Akureyri	4-2	Haukar
  [Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 5, 51, Thordur Halldorsson 31, Hallgrimur Jonasson 53; Saevar Eyjolfsson
  16, 18]
[Apr 4]
Njardvik	2-0	Thor Akureyri
  [Eythor Gudnason 12, Alfred Elias Johannsson 15]
[Apr 7]
KR         	4-3	Haukar
  [Arnar Jon Sigurgeirsson 21, 34, Olafur Pall Jonsson 70, Gunnar Kristjansson 83;
   Saevar Eyjolfsson 43pen, 66, 82]
[Apr 8]
Fylkir     	2-1	Vikingur Reykjavik
  [Bjorgolfur Takefusa 51, Helgi Valur Danielsson 68pen;
   Vilhjalmur Ragnar Vilhjalmsson 88]
[Apr 16]
Fylkir      	4-1	Grindavik
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 2, 36, Olafur Pall Snorrason 18,
   Kristjan Valdimarsson 84; Gretar Hjartarson 8]
KA Akureyri	1-1	Vikingur Reykjavik
  [Johann Thorhallsson 88; Jon Gudbrandsson 65]
[Apr 17]
Vikingur R.	1-0	Thor Akureyri
  [Solvi Geir Ottesen Jonsson 74]
[Apr 20]
KR        	6-1	Grindavik
  [Sigmundur Kristjansson 22, 65, Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 40, 54, 80,
   Solvi Davidsson 85; Gretar Hjartarson 71]
[Apr 22]
Fylkir      	4-0	Thor Akureyri
  [Olafur Pall Snorrason 17, Olafur Ingi Stigsson 27, 61, 69 og]
KA         	2-1	Njardvik
  [Elmar Dan Sigthorsson 84, Johann Thorhallsson 90; Gunnar Orn Einarsson 6]
Vikingur R.	5-1	Haukar
  [Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 31, Vilhjalmur Ragnar Vilhjalmsson 37,
   Viktor Bjarki Arnarsson 38, Daniel Hjaltason 50, Steinthor Gislason 77;
   Saevar Eyjolfsson 75pen]

 1.KA      	7	5	1	1	17-  5	16	Qualified
 2.KR         	7	5	1	1	19-  9	16	Qualified
 3.Fylkir	7	5	0	2	17- 11	15	Qualified
 4.Vikingur R.	7	3	2	2	12-  8	11	Qualified
 5.Thor A.	7	3	0	4	 8- 14	 9
 6.Grindavik	7	3	0	4	11- 19	 9
 7.Haukar	7	1	0	6	13- 21	 3
 8.Njardvik	7	1	0	6	 9- 19	 3

Group B

[Feb 20]
IBV         	5-2	Stjarnan
  [Magnus Mar Ludviksson 22, 24, Bjarnolfur Larusson 37, 72, 85;
   Valdimar Tryggvi Kristofersson 32, Adolf Sveinsson 49]
[Feb 22]
IA           	5-2	Fram
  [Kari Steinn Reynisson 17, Unnar Orn Valgeirsson 58,
   Gardar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 68, Stefan Thor Thordarson 71,
   Gudjon Heidar Sveinsson 72; Kristjan Carnell Brooks 38, Eythor Jovinsson 80]
Valur         	3-0	FH
  [Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 61, Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 63,
   Baldur Ingimar Adalsteinsson 66]
Keflavik	2-2	Throttur Reykjavik
  [Hordur Sveinsson 27, Stefan Gislason 33; Kari Arsaelsson 14,
   Hjalmar Thorarinsson 87]
[Feb 27]
Keflavik	2-0	Valur
  [Hordur Sveinsson 42, 85]
IA       	4-1	FH
  [Reynir Leosson 10, Kari Steinn Reynisson 50, Julian Johnsson 73, 73 og;
   Allan Borgvardt 87]
IBV         	1-1	Fram
  [Bjarnolfur Larusson 10pen; Ingvar Thor Olason 3pen]
[Feb 29]
Throttur R.	awd	Stjarnan          [awarded 3-0, originally 2-1]
  [Hans Saevar Saevarsson 15, Pall Einarsson 44; Dragoslav Stojanovic 16]
[Mar 12]
FH          	3-2	IBV
  [Sigmundur Petur Asthorsson 34, 50, Vidir Leosson 83; Atli Johannsson 18,
   Andri Olafsson 87]
[Mar 14]
Fram       	6-0	Stjarnan
  [Omar Hakonarson 43, Andri Steinn Birgisson 47, 67 , Hans Frodi Hansen 50,
   Ingvar Thor Olason 53, Ragnar Arnason 59]
Keflavik	5-2	IA
  [Hordur Sveinsson 8, Zoran Daniel Ljubicic 19pen, Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 37,
   Holmar Orn Runarsson 70, Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 75;
   Stefan Thor Thordarson 44, Gunnlaugur Jonsson 45]
Throttur R.	1-0	Valur
  [Hans Saevar Saevarsson 84]
[Mar 19]
FH       	2-1	Fram
  [Allan Borgvardt 22, Armann Smari Bjornsson 79; Ingvar Thor Olason 35pen]
Throttur R.	4-3	IBV
  [Soren Hermansen 18, 25, Pall Einarsson 53, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 61;
   Bjarni Runar Einarsson 12, Petur Runolfsson 15, Einar Hlodver Sigurdsson 45]
[Mar 21]
Keflavik	2-1	IBV
  [Hordur Sveinsson 5, Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 30; Tryggvi Sveinn Bjarnason 47]
Valur      	4-0	Stjarnan
  [Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 15pen, Halfdan Gislason 61,
   Baldur Ingimar Adalsteinsson 77, Bergur Thor Bergsson 89]
[Mar 28]
IA        	3-1	Throttur Reykjavik
  [Hjalmar Dor Hjalmsson 36, Haraldur Ingolfsson 44, 58 og;
   Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 60pen]
[Apr 3]
IA        	1-0	Stjarnan
  [75 og]
[Apr 5]
FH         	8-0	Stjarnan
  [Allan Borgvardt 10, 38, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 16, 44, 86,
   Armann Smari Bjornsson 48, Jonas Grani Gardarsson 85,
   Sigmundur Petur Asthorsson 89]
[Apr 7]
IA       	2-1	Valur
  [Gudni Heidar Sveinsson 55, Stefan Thor Thordarson 82; Johann Georg Moller 64]  
[Apr 8]
Keflavik	2-2	Fram
  [Hordur Sveinsson 20, 63; Freyr Karlsson 7, Andri Fannar Ottosson 38]
[Apr 14]
Keflavik	6-3	Stjarnan
  [Hordur Sveinsson 10, 83, Scott Ramsey 26, Gudmundur Steinarsson 64, 89,
   Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 90; Gudjon Baldvinsson 18, Adolf Sveinsson 32, 
   Johann Gudmundsson 50]
[Apr 16]
Valur      	4-3	IBV
  [Johann Georg Moller 2, Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 78,
   Baldur Ingimar Adalsteinsson 85, Kristinn Ingi Larusson 89; Jon Skaftason 39,
   Gunnar Heidar Thorvaldsson 48, 51]
[Apr 17]
Keflavik	4-1	FH
  [Hordur Sveinsson 20, Zoran Daniel Ljubicic 39pen, Olafur Ivar Jonsson 51,
   Ingvi Rafn Gudmundsson 55; Atli Vidar Bjornsson 45]
[Apr 18]
IA       	0-0	IBV
Fram         	2-1	Throttur Reykjavik
  [Frodi Benjaminsen 21, Hans Frodi Hansen 41; Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 36pen]
[Apr 22]
Valur        	2-1	Fram
  [Kristinn Ingi Larusson 30, Sigurdur Orn Hreidarsson 72pen;
   Andri Fannar Ottosson 10]
FH        	2-1	Throttur Reykjavik
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 10, Atli Gudnason 87; Hallur Hallsson 41] 

 1.Keflavik	7	5	2	0	23- 11	17	Qualified	
 2.IA   	7	5	1	1	17- 10	16	Qualified
 3.Valur	7	4	0	3	14-  9	12	Qualified
 4.FH   	7	4	0	3	17- 15	12	Qualified
 5.Throttur R.	7	3	1	3	13- 12	10
 6.Fram 	7	2	2	3	15- 13	 8
 7.IBV  	7	1	2	4	15- 16	 5
 8.Stjarnan	7	0	0	7	 5- 33	 0


Quarterfinals
[Apr 28]
FH      	4-3	KA
  [Sverrir Gardarsson 23, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 67, Jonas Grani Gardarsson 69,
   Vidir Leosson 73; Johann Thorhallsson 11, Dean Martin 78, Hreinn Hringsson 82] 
IA       	2-1	Fylkir
  [Gardar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 50, 52; Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 88]
[Apr 29]
Keflavik	0-0	Vikingur Reykjavik	[aet, 3-5pen]
[Apr 30]
KR          	4-0	Valur
  [Bjarki Gunnlaugsson 23, Kristinn Haflidason 67pen, Arnar Jon Sigurgeirsson 72,
   Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 74]

Semifinals
[May 2]
FH      	2-0	IA
  [Armann Smari Bjornsson 27, 60]
[May 3]
KR         	1-0	Vikingur Reykjavik
  [Bjarni Oskar Thorsteinsson 66] 

Final [Hafnarfjordur, May 8]
FH       	2-1	KR
  [Armann Smari Bjornsson 23, Kristjan Finnbogason 75 og;
   Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 35]
FH: Dadi Larusson, Simon Karkov, Tommy Nielsen, Freyr Bjarnason, Asgeir Gunnar
    Asgeirsson [Baldur Bett 79], Jonas Grani Gardarsson [Jon Thorgrimur
    Stefansson 61], Heimir Gudmundsson, Armann Smari Bjornsson [Gudmundur
    Saevarsson 82], Heimir Snaer Gudmundsson, Atli Vidar Bjornsson, Sverrir
    Gardarsson.
KR: Kristjan Finnbogason [Hjorvar Haflidason 87], Bjarni Oskar Thorsteinsson,
    Kristinn Haflidason [Olafur Pall Jonsson 85], Kristjan Orn Sigurdsson, 
    Solvi Davidsson [Gunnar Kristjansson 83], Bjarki Gunnlaugsson [Sverrir
    Bergsteinsson 85], Gunnar Einarsson, Arnar Jon Sigurgeirsson, Kjartan Henry
    Finnbogason, Sigmundur Kristjansson, Jokull I. Elisabetarson.
Referee :  Erlendur Magnusson
Attendance :  1200  

Topscorers:
10	Hordur Sveinsson [Keflavik]
 7	Saevar Eyjolfsson [Haukar]
 7	Johann Thorhallsson [KA Akureyri]
 6	Atli Vidar Bjornsson [FH]
 5	Armann Smari Bjornsson [FH]
 5	Kjartan Henry Finnbogason [KR]



Second Level

1. deild

Final Table:

 1.Valur          18 11  4  3  35-14  37  Promoted  [Reykjavík] 
 2.Ţróttur R.     18  8  6  4  31-23  30  Promoted  [Reykjavík]
----------------------------------------
 3.HK             18  9  1  8  28-28  28  [Kópavogur]
 4.Breiđablik     18  7  5  6  31-31  26  [Kópavogur]
 5.Ţór A.         18  5 10  3  19-16  25  [Akureyri]
 6.Völsungur      18  6  4  8  27-29  22  [Húsavík]
 7.Fjölnir        18  7  1 10  27-32  22  [Reykjavík]
 8.Haukar         18  4  7  7  27-27  19  [Hafnafjördur]    
----------------------------------------
 9.Njarđvík       18  4  7  7  21-29  19  Relegated  [Njarđvík, Reykjanesbćr] 
10.Stjarnan       18  5  3 10  28-45  18  Relegated  [Gardabćr] 

Round 1
[May 16]
Valur   	1-1     Thor A.
  [Johann Georg Moller 45, Ibra Jagne 88]
[May 17]					
Volsungur	0-0     Throttur R.					
HK          	1-0     Fjolnir
  [Bjarki Mar Sigvaldason 75]					
Haukar       	1-3     Stjarnan
  [Saevar Eyjolfsson 25pen; Adolf Sveinsson 10, Johann Gudmundsson 13,
   Jonmundur Gretarsson 39] 					
Njardvik	4-0     Breidablik
  [Eythor Gudnason 30, Alfred Elias Johannsson 45, Gunnar Sveinsson 54, 70]	
	
Round 2 [May 21]
Thor A. 	2-0     Throttur R.
  [Ibra Jagne 70, Hallgrimur Jonasson 83]	
Valur      	5-1     HK
  [Halfdan Gislason 16, Arni Ingi Pjetursson 53, Johann Georg Moller 58, 59,
   Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 76; Gisli Freyr Olafsson 44]	
Fjolnir 	1-4     Haukar
  [David Thor Runarsson 57; Saevar Eyjolfsson 75, 85pen, 88, Goran Lukic 77]	
Stjarnan	0-1     Njardvik
  [Alfred Elias Johannsson 68]	
Breidablik	2-1     Volsungur
  [Gunnar Orn Jonsson 51, Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 62; Baldur Sigurdsson 77]	

Round 3 [May 28]
Throttur R.	1-0     Breidablik
  [Soren Hermansen 63]			
Njardvik	3-2     Fjolnir
  [Bjarni Saemundsson 19, Gunnar Sveinsson 47, Milan Janosevic 67; 
   Ivar Bjornsson 58, Ilic Mladen 61]			
Volsungur	4-2     Stjarnan
  [Hermann Adalgeirsson 6, Asmundur Arnarsson 11, Baldur Sigurdsson 31,
   Oddur Helgi Gudmundsson 88pen; Gudjon Baldvinsson 33,
   Sveinn Snorri Magnusson 52pen]			
Haukar    	0-1     Valur
  [Baldvin Jon Hallgrimsson]			
HK       	0-0     Thor A.			

Round 4
[Jun 3]
Stjarnan	2-2     Throttur R.
  [Ingi Thor Arnason 53, Gudjon Baldvinsson 59; Soren Hermansen 45,
   Pall Einarsson 89pen]	
[Jun 4]
Valur      	1-0     Njardvik
  [Thorhallur Orn Hinriksson 23]	
HK          	1-0     Haukar
  [Finnur Olafsson 32]	
Thor A. 	1-2     Breidablik
  [Hlynur Birgisson 5pen; Kristjan Orn Sigurdsson 15pen,
   Petur Oskar Sigurdsson 64]	
[Jun 5]
Fjolnir 	2-1     Volsungur
  [David Thor Runarsson 34, 61; Hermann Adalgeirsson 39]	

Round 5 [Jun 8]
Haukar      	1-1     Thor A.
  [Goran Lukic 40; Vilmar Freyr Saevarsson 75]		
Volsungur	1-2     Valur
  [Hermann Adalgeirsson 68pen; Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 60pen,
   Kristinn Ingi Larusson 90]		
Njardvik	0-1     HK
  [Hordur Mar Magnusson 60]		
Throttur R.	4-3     Fjolnir
  [Pall Einarsson 41pen, 80, 84pen, Soren Hermansen 53; Dragan Vasiljevic 34,
   Ivar Bjornsson 69, David Thor Runarsson 87]		
Breidablik	4-1     Stjarnan
  [Petur Oskar Sigurdsson 52, 67, 69, Rannver Sigurjonsson 88;
   Benedikt Egill Arnason 7]		

Round 6
[Jun 19]
Thor A. 	2-0     Stjarnan	
  [Lee Sharkey 2, Ibra Jagne 60]	
Valur   	2-1     Throttur R.
  [Thorhallur Orn Hinriksson 50, Arni Ingi Pjetursson 55;
   Hjalmar Thorarinsson 42]	
Fjolnir 	1-2     Breidablik
  [Ivar Bjornsson 51; Hjalti Kristjansson 26, Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 90]	
HK        	2-1     Volsungur
  [Stefan Johann Eggertsson 11, 70; Andri Valur Ivarsson 65]	
[Jun 20]
Haukar       	1-2     Njardvik
  [Saevar Eyjolfsson 18; Eythor Gudnason 41, Gudni Erlendsson 69]	

Round 7 [Jun 26]
Stjarnan	2-3     Fjolnir
  [Dragoslav Stojanovic 40, Valdimar Tryggvi Kristofersson 5pen;
   Matic Slavisa 46, 71, 86]							
Breidablik	1-1     Valur
  [Petur Oskar Sigurdsson 9; Matthias Gudmundsson 46]					
Throttur R.	0-1     HK
  [Victor Knutur Victorsson 7]					
Njardvik	0-0     Thor A.				
Volsungur	1-1     Haukar
  [Hermann Adalgeirsson 58; Saevar Eyjolfsson 38]			

Round 8 [Jul 6]
Thor A. 	1-1     Fjolnir
  [Ibra Jagne 43; Ilic Mladen 76]	
Valur   	2-3     Stjarnan
  [Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 20, ?; ?, ?, ?]	
HK        	3-2     Breidablik
  [Stefan Johann Eggertsson 40, Gisli Freyr Olafsson 89, 90;
   Olgeir Sigurgeirsson 15, 53]	
Haukar      	1-1     Throttur R.
  [Arnar Steinn Einarsson 49; Pall Einarsson 8]	
Njardvik	1-1     Volsungur
  [Magnus Olafsson 50; Hermann Adalgeirsson 79]	

Round 9 [Jul 9]	
Volsungur	1-1     Thor A.
  [Andri Valur Ivarsson 18; Steinn Simonarsson 74]		
Fjolnir 	2-1     Valur
  [David Thor Runarsson 48, Matic Slavisa 80; Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 54]		
Stjarnan	2-1     HK
  [Dragoslav Stojanovic 40pen, 76; Victor Knutur Victorsson 10]		
Breidablik	2-0     Haukar
  [Petur Oskar Sigurdsson 58, Gunnar Orn Jonsson 73]		
Throttur R.	4-0     Njardvik
  [Henning Eythor Jonasson 35, 71, own goal 44, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 90]	

Round 10
[Jul 15]
Thor A.     	0-0     Valur
[Jul 16]
Throttur R.  	1-2     Volsungur
  [Henning Eythor Jonasson 78; Asmundur Arnarsson 29, Andri Valur Ivarsson 68]
Fjolnir    	2-1     HK
  [Ilic Mladen 57, 75; Hordur Mar Magnusson 18]
Stjarnan    	2-4     Haukar
  [Dragoslav Stojanovic 15, 47; Arnar Steinn Einarsson 10, 56,
   Gudmundur Gudmundsson 12, Goran Lukic 16]
Breidablik   	1-1     Njardvik
  [Agust Thor Agustsson 51; Snorri Mar Jonsson 14]   			

Round 11
[Jul 20]
Throttur R    	2-2     Thor A.
  [Daniel Haflidason 30, 63; Ibra Jagne 28, Helgi Jones 72]
[Jul 22]
HK          	0-1     Valur
  [Arni Ingi Pjetursson 16]
Haukar  	0-2     Fjolnir
  [David Thor Runarsson 40, Kristinn Smari Sigurjonsson 88]
Njardvik     	2-2     Stjarnan
  [Eythor Gudnason 29, 34; Dragoslav Stojanovic 6pen, Adolf Sveinsson 89]
[Jul 23]
Volsungur   	3-2     Breidablik
  [Hermann Adalsteinsson 52, 80pen, Arngrimur Arnarsson 67; own goal 11,
   Petur Oskar Sigurdsson 20]

Round 12
[Jul 27]
Breidablik    	1-1     Throttur R.
  [Hordur Sigurjon Bjarnason 78; Henning Eythor Jonasson 45]
Fjolnir    	4-2     Njardvik
  [Matic Slavisa 7, Ilic Mladen 12, own goal 50, David Thor Runarsson 89;
   Snorri Mar Jonsson 58, Gudni Erlendsson 64]
Stjarnan    	2-1     Volsungur
  [Adolf Sveinsson 26, 69; Baldvin Sigurdsson 73]
Thor A.   	1-0     HK
  [Ibra Jagne 90]
[Jul 29]
Valur    	1-1     Haukar
  [Matthias Gudmundsson 30; Saevar Eyjolfsson 85]

Round 13
[Aug 6]
Throttur R.   	4-2     Stjarnan
  [Pall Einarsson 76, 83pen, Soren Hermansen 85, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 90;
   Adolf Sveinsson 28, Sigurbjorn Ingimundarson 32] 
Njardvik    	0-3     Valur
  [Bjarni Olafur Eiriksson 35, Halfdan Gislason 56, 69]
Haukar    	4-1     HK
  [Edilon Hreinsson 17, 54, Omar Karl Sigurdsson 75, 
   Hilmar Trausti Arnarsson 88; Bjarki Mar Sigvaldason 80]
Volsungur    	2-1     Fjolnir
  [Baldur Sigurdsson 21, Arngrimur Arnarson 77; David Thor Runarsson 15]
[Aug 7]
Breidablik    	1-2     Thor A.
  [Kristofer Skuli Sigurgeirsson 30; Ibra Jagne 23, 87]

Round 14
[Aug 13]
Thor A. 	0-0     Haukar
HK         	3-0     Njardvik
  [Hordur Mar Magnusson 39pen, Stefan Johann Eggertsson 44, Atli Gudnason 70]
Fjolnir 	0-2     Throttur R.
  [Soren Hermansen 31, 75pen]
Stjarnan	1-1     Breidablik
  [Dragoslav Stojanovic 62; Hjalti Kristjansson 48]
[Aug 14]
Valur        	2-0     Volsungur
  [Halfdan Gislason 28, Arni Ingi Pjetursson 61pen]

Round 15
[Aug 19]
Throttur R.	2-1     Valur
  [Daniel Haflidason 6, Freyr Karlsson 72; Thorhallur Orn Hinriksson 88]
Breidablik	2-1     Fjolnir
  [Ragnar Heimir Gunnarsson 23, Arni Kristinn Gunnarsson 38;
   Thorsteinn Eyfjord Jonsson 42]  
Volsungur	1-3     HK
  [Andri Valur Ivarsson 85; Hordur Mar Magnusson 16, 36, 48]
Njardvik	2-2     Haukar
  [Eythor Gudnason 24, Gudni Erlendsson 83; Arnar Steinn Einarsson 52, 88]
[Aug 21]
Stjarnan	3-1     Thor A.
  [Adolf Sveinsson 5, Dragoslav Stojanovic 15pen, Calum Thor Bett 73;
   Dragan Simovic 43]

Round 16
[Aug 27]
Valur      	6-1     Breidablik
  [Baldur Ingimar Adalsteinsson 24, Johann Georg Moller 31, 47, 
   Halfdan Gislason 59, 73, 89; Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 49]
HK        	2-3    Throttur R.
  [Stefan Johann Eggertsson 8, Asgrimur Albertsson 76; Soren Hermansen 7,
   Hjalmar Thorarinsson 28, Pall Einarsson 32pen]
Fjolnir 	2-0    Stjarnan
  [Ivar Bjornsson 2, Ragnar Sverrisson 87]
[Aug 28]
Thor A. 	1-1    Njardvik
  [Alexandre Dos Santos 55; Michael J. Jonsson 85]
Haukar   	4-2    Volsungur
  [Goran Lukic 19, Edilon Hreinsson 20, 59, Arnar Steinn Einarsson 55;
   Andri Valur Ivarsson 39, Hermann Adalgeirsson 84]

Round 17 [Sep 11]
Fjolnir 	0-3    Thor A.
  [Alexandre Dos Santos 58, 62, Ibra Jagne 70] 
Stjarnan	0-4    Valur
  [Matthias Gudmundsson 43, Stefan Helgi Jonsson 51, Halfdan Gislason 65,
   Johann Georg Moller 84]
Breidablik	5-1    HK
  [Ragnar Heimir Gunnarsson 21, 28, 35, Olgeir Sigurgeirsson 52, 60;
   Hordur Mar Magnusson 58pen]
Throttur R.	2-1    Haukar
  [Jens Elvar Saevarsson 36, Eysteinn Petur Larusson 89; Edilon Hreinsson 52]
Volsungur	2-1    Njardvik
  [Hermann Adalgeirsson 26, Andri Valur Ivarsson 47; Snorri Mar Jonsson 12]

Round 18 [Sep 17]
Thor A.   	0-3    Volsungur
  [Oddur Helgi Gudmundsson 19, Birkir Vagnar Omarsson 54, Andri Valur Ivarsson 67]
Valur      	1-0    Fjolnir
  [Baldvin Jon Hallgrimsson 84]
HK       	6-1    Stjarnan
  [Hordur Mar Magnusson 23pen, 82, Birgir Rafn Birgisson 63, 75,
   Atli Gudnason 73, 89; Dragoslav Stojanovic 58]
Haukar        	2-2    Breidablik
  [Omar Karl Sigurdsson 4, Saevar Eyjolfsson 83; Gunnar Orn Jonsson 50,
   Petur Oskar Sigurdsson 72]
Njardvik	1-1    Throttur R.
  [Gunnar Orn Einarsson 57; Pall Einarsson 14pen]

Final Table:

 1.Valur          18 11  4  3  35-14  37  Promoted  [Reykjavík] 
 2.Ţróttur R.     18  8  6  4  31-23  30  Promoted  [Reykjavík]
----------------------------------------
 3.HK             18  9  1  8  28-28  28  [Kópavogur]
 4.Breiđablik     18  7  5  6  31-31  26  [Kópavogur]
 5.Ţór A.         18  5 10  3  19-16  25  [Akureyri]
 6.Völsungur      18  6  4  8  27-29  22  [Húsavík]
 7.Fjölnir        18  7  1 10  27-32  22  [Reykjavík]
 8.Haukar         18  4  7  7  27-27  19  [Hafnafjördur]    
----------------------------------------
 9.Njarđvík       18  4  7  7  21-29  19  Relegated  [Njarđvík, Reykjanesbćr] 
10.Stjarnan       18  5  3 10  28-45  18  Relegated  [Gardabćr] 
  
Topscorers:  

 9	Hordur Mar Magnusson [HK]
 9	Dragoslav Stojanovic [Stjarnan]
 9	Ibra Jagne [Thor Akureyri]
 9	Pall Einarsson [Throttur Reykjavik]
 9 	Hermann Adalgeirsson [Volsungur]
 8	Petur Oskar Sigurdsson [Breidablik]
 8	David Thor Runarsson [Fjolnir]
 8	Saevar Eyjolfsson [Haukar]
 8 	Halfdan Gislason [Valur]
 7	Soren Hermansen [Throttur Reykjavik]
 7	Andri Valur Ivarsson [Volsungur]
 

Third Level

2. deild

Final Table:

 1.KS             18 12  3  3  53-30  39  Promoted  [Siglufjörđur]
 2.Víkingur Ó.    18 12  3  3  32-12  39  Promoted  [Ólafsvík]
----------------------------------------  
 3.Leiknir R.     18 11  5  2  42-17  38  [Reykjavík]
 4.Afturelding    18  7  4  7  32-29  25  [Mosfellsbćr]
 5.Selfoss        18  5  6  7  38-37  21  [Selfoss]
 6.Leiftur/Dalvík 18  6  3  9  32-39  21  [Olafsfjörđur/Dalvík] 
 7.Tindastóll     18  5  6  7  35-44  21  [Saudakrokur]
 8.ÍR             18  4  6  8  23-33  18  [Reykjavík]
----------------------------------------  
 9.Víđir          18  3  7  8  21-41  16  Relegated  [Gardur]
10.KFS            18  2  3 13  25-51   9  Relegated  [Vestmannćyjar] 

Round 1 [May 16]
KFS      	1-2    KS
  [Hjalti Johannesson 51; Thordur Birgisson 31, Agnar Thor Sveinsson 57]			
Selfoss 	5-3    Leiftur/Dalvik
  [Ingthor Johann Gudmundsson 17, Arilius Marteinsson 22, 68,
   Omar Valdimarsson 55, 73pen; Gudmundur Kristinn Kristinsson 38pen,
   William Geir Thorsteinsson 79, Jon Orvar Eiriksson 84]			
Vidir      	3-2    Afturelding
  [Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 32, Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 59, 88pen;
   Einar Gudnason 10, own goal 85]			
Leiknir R.	2-0    IR
  [Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 10, 20]		
Tindastoll	1-1    Vikingur O.
  [Kristmar Geir Bjornsson 35; Pedrag Milosavljevic 66]		

Round 2 [May 23]
Vidir      	2-0    KFS
  [Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 17, 37]	
Afturelding	1-2    Leiftur/Dalvik
  [Thorarinn Mani Borgthorsson 38; Jon Orvar Eiriksson 67, 90]	
Leiknir R.	5-2    KS
  [Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 9, Helgi Petur Johannsson 18,
   Magnus Mar Thorvardarson 24pen, 29pen, 53; Arnar Thor Sveinsson 73,
   Bjarki Mar Flosason 80pen]	
IR        	1-1    Tindastoll
  [Bjorn Jakobsson 26; Thorsteinn Hjalmar Gestsson 77]	
Vikingur O.	3-1    Selfoss
  [Jon Petur Petursson 24, Aleksandar Linta 66pen,
   Jonas Gestur Jonasson 87; Arni Sigfus Birgisson 83]	

Round 3
[May 27]
Selfoss 	1-3    IR
  [Einar Otto Antonsson 68; Bjorn Jakobsson 55, Gudmundur Petursson 82, 83] 			
[May 28]
Tindastoll	2-3    KS
  [Sigmundur Birgir Skulason 12, Thorsteinn Hjalmar Gestsson 29;
   Thordur Birgisson 27, Bjarki Mar Flosason 65, Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 71]		
KFS         	1-1    Afturelding
  [Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 79; Brynjolfur Bjarnason 87]			
Leiknir R.	4-0    Vidir
  [Einar Orn Einarsson 9, own goal 35, Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 37,
   Robert Arnarson 85]			
Leiftur/Dalvik	0-3    Vikingur O.
  [Pedrag Milosavljevic 11, 41, Kjartan Johannes Einarsson 57]			

Round 4
[Jun 4]
Afturelding	0-2    Vikingur O.
  [Pedrag Milosavljevic 4, Kjartan Johannes Einarsson 38]	
IR         	3-1    Leiftur/Dalvik
  [Brendan Mc Mahon 75, Arnar Gauti Reynisson 85, Helgi Orn Gylfason 90; 
   Gudmundur Kristinn Kristinsson 45pen]	
KFS       	0-2    Leiknir R.
  [Einar Orn Einarsson 30, Magnus Mar Thorvardarson 36pen]
KS      	3-0    Selfoss
  [Bjarki Mar Flosason 44, 54, Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 50]	
[Jun 5]
Vidir     	2-2    Tindastoll
  [Hannes Tryggvason 41, Knutur Runar Jonsson 43; Elias Ingi Arnason 10,
   Kevin Barr 89pen]		

Round 5 [Jun 8]
Leiknir R.	2-1    Afturelding
  [Einar Orn Einarsson 28, Helgi Petur Johannsson 34; 
   Albert Hogni Arason 12pen]		
Selfoss 	1-1    Vidir
  [Ingolfur Thorarinsson 53; Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 39]		
Tindastoll	6-2    KFS
  [Thorsteinn Hjalmar Gestsson 23, Kristmar Geir Bjornsson 42, 58, 83, 87,
   Elias Ingi Arnason 54; Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 27pen, 57pen]		
Leiftur/Dalvik	2-3    KS
  [Jon Orvar Eiriksson 62, Thorleifur Kristinn Arnason 85;
   Agnar Thor Sveinsson 5, 19, Ragnar Haukur  Hauksson 77]		
Vikingur O.	0-1    IR
  [Jon Gretar Olafsson 57]		

Round 6
[Jun 18]
Afturelding	2-1    IR
  [Thorvaldur Mar Gudmundsson 65, Brynjolfur Bjarnason 73pen;
   Arnar Thor Valsson 26pen]	
Vidir    	1-4    Leiftur/Dalvik
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 20pen; Gudmundur Kristinn Kristinsson 42, 74,
   Thorleifur Kristinn Arnason 82, 88]	
[Jun 19]
KFS          	3-3    Selfoss
  [Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 39, own goal 43, Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 75;
   Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 20, Arilius Marteinsson 26, 78]	
Leiknir R.	5-1    Tindastoll
  [Einar Orn Einarsson 11, Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 15, 
   Magnus Mar Thorvardarson 22, own goal 28, Halldor Hilmar Sigurdsson 83;
   Hafthor Atli Runarsson 69]	
KS       	1-0    Vikingur O.
  [Thordur Birgisson 68]	

Round 7
[Jun 23]
Tindastoll  	1-6    Afturelding
  [Elias Ingi Arnason 15; Thorvaldur Mar Gudmundsson 12, own goal 24,
   Gunnar Rafn Bergthorsson 28, Asbjorn Jonsson 47, Brynjolfur Bjarnason 55,
   Arnar Gauti Oskarsson 87]								
[Jun 25]
Vikingur O.  	2-1    Vidir
  [Kjartan Johannes Einarsson 2, Hermann Geir Thorsson 13;
   Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 17]					
[Jun 26]
Leiftur/Dalvik  4-1    KFS
  [own goal 39, Jon Orvar Eiriksson 52,
   Gudmundur Kristinn Kristinsson 59pen, 88pen; Pall Thorvaldur Hjardar 49]				
Selfoss  	2-1    Leiknir R.
  [Gudjon Bjorgvin Thorvardarson 73, Hallgrimur Johannsson 81;
   Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 13]				
IR       	2-2    KS
  [Benedikt Johann Bjarnason 32, Arnar Thor Valsson 34; own goal 27,
   Saso Durosevic 83]		

Round 8
[Jun 29]
Afturelding  	1-0    KS
  [Thorvaldur Mar Gudmundsson 42]
[Jul 2]
Vidir   	2-0    IR
  [Atli Runar Holmbergsson 15, Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 74pen]
Leiknir R.  	3-0    Leiftur/Dalvik
  [Gissur Jonasson 49, Helgi Petur Johannsson 82, Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 88] 
[Jul 3]
KFS        	1-3    Vikingur O.
  [Gudlaugur Magnus Steindorsson 66; Elinbergur Sveinsson 36,
   Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 43, Pedrag  Milosavljevic 81]
Tindastoll  	1-0    Selfoss

Round 9
[Jul 8]
Vikingur O.	1-1    Leiknir R.
  [Hermann Thor Geirsson 33; Magnus Thor Thorvardarson 18pen]			
Tindastoll	1-2    Leiftur/Dalvik
  [Gudmundur Kristinn Vilbergsson 17; Kolbeinn Arnbjornsson 5,
   Gudmundur Kristinn Kristinsson 18pen]			
[Jul 9]
Selfoss 	2-2    Afturelding
  [Arilius Marteinsson 4, Ingthor Johann Gudmundsson 37;
   Thorvaldur Mar Gudmundsson 64, Albert Hogni Arason 71pen]		
IR           	1-1    KFS
  [Arnar Thor Valsson 14; Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 8]		
[Jul 10]
KS      	7-1    Vidir
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 12, 30pen, Thordur Birgisson 38, 45, 82, 85,
   Branislav Zrnic 47; Haraldur Axel Einarsson 33]	

Round 10
[Jul 24]
KS      	5-0    KFS
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 10, Agnar Thor Sveinsson 67,
   Thordur Birgisson 69, Bjarki Mar Flosason 77, 89]
[Jul 13]
Leiftur/Dalvik	2-2    Selfoss
  [Sigurjon Egilsson 16, Gudmundur Kristinn Kristinsson 55;
   Ingthor Johann Gudmundsson 14, Thorkell Mani Birgisson 34]
Afturelding	3-0    Vidir
  [Magnus Edvardsson 4, Thorvaldur Mar Gudmundsson 78,
   Brynjolfur Bjarnason 81]
IR       	0-0    Leiknir R.
Vikingur O.	2-0    Tindastoll
  [Aleksandar Linta 23pen, Hermann Geir Thorsson 78]

Round 11
[Jul 16]
KFS	4-2    Vidir
  [Sindri Thor Gretarsson 10pen, Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 15, 
   Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 77, Saethor Johannesson 79;
   Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 27, Edvin Jonsson 86]
Leiftur/Dalvik	1-1    Afturelding
  [Thorleifur Kristinn Arnason 66; Thorvaldur Mar Gudmundsson 47]
Tindastoll	3-3    IR
  [Elias Ingi Arnason 23, Kevin Barr 71, Halldor Jon Sigurdsson 74;
   Jon Gretar Olafsson 48, 83, Olafur Erling Olafsson 65] 
Selfoss 	2-1    Vikingur O.
  [Arilius Marteinsson 70, 78; Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 18]
[Jul 17]
KS      	3-3    Leiknir R.
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 33, Thordur Birgisson 48, Bjarki Mar Flosason 79;
   Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 25, Helgi Petur Johannsson 49,
   Vigfus Arnar Josepsson 70]

Round 12
[Jul 21]
KS        	4-1    Tindastoll
  [Steindor Birgisson 39, Brynjar Hardarson 54,
   Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 62, 87; Millan Djurovic 8]
[Jul 22]
IR        	0-5    Selfoss
  [Omar Valdimarsson 17, Ingthor Johannes Gudmundsson 33,
   Einar Otto Antonsson 47, Arilius Marteinsson 81, Hallgrimur Johannsson 85]
Afturelding	4-2    KFS
  [Hans Saevar Saevarsson 9, Magnus Edvardsson 28,
   Thorvaldur Mar Gudmundsson 69, Brynjolfur Bjarnason 73;
   Sindri Thor Gretarsson 36, own goal 88]
Vidir       	0-4    Leiknir R.
  [Gunnar Jarl Jonsson 4pen, Vigfus Arnar Josepsson 46pen,
   Haukur Gunnarsson 58, Einar Orn Einarsson 81] 
[Jul 23]
Vikingur O.	3-1    Leiftur/Dalvik
  [Hermann Geir Thorsson 57, 67, 88; Thorleifur Kristinn Arnason 51]

Round 13
[Jul 27]
Leiknir R.	2-1    KFS
  [Gudlaugur Andri Axelsson 14, Einar Orn Einarsson 24; 
  Yngvi Mar Borgthorsson 42pen]
[Jul 28]
Vikingur O.	3-0    Afturelding
  [Helgi Reynir Gudmundsson 36, Kjartan Johannes Einarsson 58,
   Hermann Geir Thorsson 86]
Tindastoll	1-1    Vidir
  [Kristmar Geir Bjornsson 30; Atli Runar Holmbergsson 41]
[Jul 29]
Leiftur/Dalvik	1-0    IR
  [Thorleifur Kristinn Arnason 90]
Selfoss 	4-6    KS
  [Einar Otto Antonsson 40, Arilius Marteinsson 57, 
   Ingthor Johann Gudmundsson 65, Jon Steindor Sveinsson 85;
   Gretar Orn Sveinsson 17, own goal 24, Agnar Thor Sveinsson 46,
   Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 59, Bjarki Mar Flosason 67, Thordur Birgisson 78]					

Round 14
[Aug 6]
Afturelding	1-1    Leiknir R.
  [Hans Saevar Saevarsson 71; Einar Orn Einarsson 46]
Vidir    	1-1    Selfoss
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 87; own goal 5]
IR       	0-2    Vikingur O.
  [Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 16, 70]
[Aug 7]
KFS       	2-3    Tindastoll
  [Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 81pen, Petur Runolfsson 89; 
   Kevin Barr 24, 84, Elias Ingi Arnason 90]
[Aug 9]
KS         	3-2    Leiftur/Dalvik
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 10, 48pen, 87; own goal 31, Sigurjon Egilsson 84]

Round 15
[Aug 12]
Selfoss 	5-1    KFS
  [Einar Otto Antonsson 11, Jon Steindor Sveinsson 24,
   Arilius Marteinsson 43, 63, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 87;
   Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 59]
Tindastoll	0-3    Leiknir R.
  [Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 35, 89, Vigfus Arnar Josepsson 60pen]
[Aug 13]
IR       	1-2    Afturelding
  [Arnar Thor Valsson 49pen; Atli Heimisson 10, Magnus Edvardsson 52]
[Aug 14]
Leiftur/Dalvik	2-0    Vidir
  [Kolbeinn Arnbjornsson 36, Jon Orvar Eiriksson 81pen]
Vikingur O.	2-1    KS
  [Hermann Geir Thorsson 32, 80; Thordur Birgisson 13]

Round 16 
[Aug 19]
Leiknir R.	3-2    Selfoss
  [Gudlaugur Andri Axelsson 4, 49, Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 86;
   Omar Valdimarsson 45pen, Gudjon Bjorgvin Thorvardarson 84]
[Aug 21]
Afturelding 	3-4    Tindastoll
  [Hans Saevar Saevarsson 26, Gunnar Rafn Borgthorsson 32,
   Brynjolfur Bjarnason 68; Johann Helgason 22, Elias Ingi Arnason 24, 47,
   Snorri Geir Snorrason 49]
Vidir   	1-1    Vikingur  O.
  [Gudmundur Einarsson 80; Aleksandar Linta 13pen]
KFS      	3-2    Leiftur/Dalvik
  [Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 5, Valgeir Yngvi Arnason 51,
   Petur Runolfsson 65; Jon Orvar Eiriksson 58, 61]
KS       	4-2    IR
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 2, 88, Bjarki Mar Flosason 44,
   Gardar Orn Sveinsson 60; Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 35,
   Gudmundur Petursson 72]

Round 17 [Aug 28]
KS      	3-1    Afturelding
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 40, Thordur Birgisson 68, 77;
   Brynjolfur Bjarnason 11]
IR      	2-2    Vidir
  [Gunnar Hilmar Kristinsson 14, Halldor Steinar Kristjansson 67;
   Haraldur Alex Einarsson 17, Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 47]
Leiftur/Dalvik	1-1    Leiknir R.
  [William Geir Thorsteinsson 50; Haukur Gunnarsson 49]
Vikingur O.	1-0    KFS
  [Kjartan Johannes Einarsson 52]
Selfoss 	2-2    Tindastoll
  [Arilius Marteinsson 15, 68; Snorri Geir Snorrason 28,
   Kristmar Geir Bjornsson 85]

Round 18 [Sep 5]
Leiknir R.	0-2    Vikingur O.
  [Pedrag Milosavljevic 50, Hermann Geir Thorsson 88] 
Leiftur/Dalvik	2-5    Tindastoll
  [Jon Orvar Eiriksson 56pen, Runar Gudlaugsson 62; own goal 27,
   Snorri Geir Snorrason 43, Kristmar Geir Bjornsson 48,
   Hafthor Atli Runarsson 63, Haukur Skulason 90]
Afturelding	1-0    Selfoss
  [Brynjolfur Bjarnason 64]
KFS      	2-3    IR
  [Johann Sveinn Sveinsson 56, David Egilsson 59;
   Olafur Erling Olafsson 8, Arnar Thor Valsson 54, 63]
Vidir      	1-1    KS
  [Haraldur Axel Einarsson 55; Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 90]

Final Table:

 1.KS             18 12  3  3  53-30  39  Promoted  [Siglufjörđur]
 2.Víkingur Ó.    18 12  3  3  32-12  39  Promoted  [Ólafsvík]
----------------------------------------  
 3.Leiknir R.     18 11  5  2  42-17  38  [Reykjavík]
 4.Afturelding    18  7  4  7  32-29  25  [Mosfellsbćr]
 5.Selfoss        18  5  6  7  38-37  21  [Selfoss]
 6.Leiftur/Dalvík 18  6  3  9  32-39  21  [Olafsfjörđur/Dalvík] 
 7.Tindastóll     18  5  6  7  35-44  21  [Saudakrokur]
 8.ÍR             18  4  6  8  23-33  18  [Reykjavík]
----------------------------------------  
 9.Víđir          18  3  7  8  21-41  16  Relegated  [Gardur]
10.KFS            18  2  3 13  25-51   9  Relegated  [Vestmannćyjar] 

Topscorers :
17	Ragnar Haukur Hauksson [ KS ]
13	Thordur Birgisson [ KS ]
13	Arilius Marteinsson [ Selfoss ]
11	Jakob Spangsberg Jensen [ Leiknir Reykjavik ]
10	Hermann Geir Thorsson [ Vikingur Olafsvik ]
 9	Bjarki Mar Flosason [ KS ]
 9	Jon Orvar Eiriksson [ Leifur/Dalvik ]
 8	Brynjolfur Bjarnason [ Afturelding ]
 8	Gudmundur Kristinn Kristinsson [ Leiftur/Dalvik ]
 8	Kristinn Geir Bjornsson [ Tindastoll ]


Fourth Level

3. deild

Group A	        Afrika	Arborg	Deiglan	Freyr	Grotta	Numi	Skallagrimur
Afrika      		0-2	0-4	5-0	0-3	0-7	0-6
Arborg     	3-0		3-1	10-2	2-0	2-2	2-2
Deiglan 	3-1	1-2		1-0	0-2	4-6	2-1
Freyr       	0-1	1-6	0-13		0-6	1-10	0-5
Grotta     	10-0	2-2	1-2	7-0		1-5	0-1
Numi      	6-1	5-1	2-3	15-0	3-1		2-2
Skallagrimur	11-0	5-0	2-1	15-0	3-1	2-1	
	    
 1.Skallagrimur	  12  9	 2  1  55- 9  29  Qualified  [Borgarnes]
 2.Numi	          12  8	 2  2  64-18  26  Qualified  [Reykjavik]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Arborg	  12  7	 3  2  35-21  24  [Selfoss]
 4.Deiglan	  12  7	 0  5  35-20  21  [Reykjavik]
 5.Grotta	  12  5	 1  6  34-18  16  [Seltjarnanes]
 6.Afrika	  12  2	 0 10	8-55   6  [Reykjavik]
 7.Freyr	  12  0	 0 12	4-94   0  [Eyrarbakki]

Topscorers :
15	Omar Bendtsen [Numi]
15 	Sveinbjorn Geir Hloverdsson [Skallagrimur]
13	Gretar Ali Khan [Numi]
13	Mikael Nikulasson [Numi]
11	Saevar Petursson [Deiglan]
 8	Johann Bjarnason [Arborg]


Group B 	Aegir	BI	Bol.	Drangur	Hamar	IH	Reynir S.
Aegir       		0-3	0-4	5-2	0-3	0-4	2-4
BI        	5-1		2-2	2-0	4-0	1-2	1-2
Bolungarvik	5-2	2-4		5-1	3-1	2-5	1-4
Drangur 	6-0	1-3	5-3		4-3	0-5	1-2
Hamar      	4-1	0-2	2-2	2-1		0-4	0-2
IH        	5-3	0-0	1-1	6-0	1-1		2-3
Reynir S.	5-2	2-1	2-0	2-2	9-1	0-0	

 1.Reynir 	  12 10	 2  0  37-13  32  Qualified  [Sandgerdi] 
 2.IH   	  12  7	 4  1  35-11  25  Qualified  [Hafnarfjordur]	
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.BI    	  12  7	 2  3  28-12  23  [Isafjordur]
 4.Bolungarvik	  12  4	 3  5  30-29  15  [Bolungarvik]
 5.Hamar	  12  3	 2  7  17-33  11  [Hveragerdi]
 6.Drangur	  12  3	 1  8  23-38  10  [Vik]
 7.Aegir	  12  1	 0 11  16-50   3  [Thorlakshofn]
		
Topscorers :
13	Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason [Bolungarvik]
13	Kristofer Robertsson [IH]
10	Petur Geir Svavarsson [Bolungarvik]
 9	Halfdan Dadason [BI]
 9	Petur Georg Makan [BI]


Group C 	Boltf.	GKS	Hvot	Magni	Neisti 	Reynir 	Snortur
Boltfelag H.		1-3	2-5	1-1	4-0	4-0	1-1
GKS       	1-1		1-0	2-1	4-1	4-0	7-1
Hvot     	4-0	2-1		0-2	1-1	5-0	1-0
Magni    	3-2	4-0	1-5		3-0	6-2	6-1
Neisti H.	1-4	3-2	1-2	0-1		2-1	5-2
Reynir A.	1-1	2-3	0-6	4-2	5-5		2-1
Snortur 	2-2	3-2	0-2	1-3	3-1	2-2	

 1.Hvot           12  9	 1  2  33- 9  28  Qualified  [Blonduos]
 2.Magni	  12  8	 1  3  33-18  25  Qualified  [Grenivik]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.GKS  	  12  7	 1  4  30-19  22	
 4.Boltfelag	  12  3	 5  4  23-22  14  [Husavik]
 5.Neisti	  12  3	 2  7  20-32  11  [Hofsos]
 6.Snortur	  12  2	 3  7  17-34   9  [Kopasker]
 7.Reynir	  12  2	 3  7  19-41   9  [Arskogsstrond] 

Topscorers :
17	Oskar Snaer Vignisson [Hvot]
12	Halldor Svavar Sigurdsson [Magni]
 8	Hafthor Ari Kolbeinsson [GKS]
 7	Arnar Vilberg Ingolfsson [Boltfelag Husavik]
 7	Robert Johann Haraldsson [GKS]
 7	Millan Djorevic [Tindastoll]


Group D 	Einh.	Fjard.	Hottur	Huginn	Leiknir Neisti 	Sindri
Einherji		1-0	3-1	4-2	2-0	3-1	2-0
Fjardabyggd	2-0		1-0	1-3	5-0	6-0	3-0
Hottur   	2-2	1-1		0-0	0-2	0-1	0-0
Huginn    	1-0	1-2	4-3		4-2	0-0	2-0
Leiknir F.	2-1	1-1	3-0	1-2		2-1	2-2
Neisti D.	3-0	0-1	1-0	0-2	1-1		0-3
Sindri      	1-2	1-2	0-0	0-0	4-2	1-0	

 1.Fjardabyggd	  12  8	 2  2  25- 8  26  Qualified
 2.Huginn	  12  7	 3  2  21-13  24  Qualified  [Seydisfjordur]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Einherji	  12  7	 1  4  20-15  22  [Vopnafjordur]
 4.Leiknir	  12  4	 3  5  18-23  15  [Faskrudsfjordur]
 5.Sindri	  12  3	 4  5  12-15  13  [Hornafjordur]
 6.Neisti	  12  3	 2  7	8-19  11  [Djupivogur]
 7.Hottur	  12  0	 5  7	7-18   5  [Egilsstadir]

Topscorers :
 7	Andri Bergmann Thorhallsson [Huginn]
 6	Marjan Cekic [Fjardabyggd]
 6	Vilberg Marino Jonasson [Leiknir Faskrudsfjordur]
 5	Dadi Mar Steinsson [Leiknir Faskrudsfjordur]
 5	Eggert Gunnthor Jonsson [Throttur Neskaupstadur]
	

Promotion Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Aug 21]
IH      	0-4    Skallagrimur
  [Valdimar Sigurdsson 28 pen, Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 72,
   Hilmar Thor Hakonarson 78, Bjarni Kristjansson 88]		
Magni     	0-0    Reynir Sandgerdi	
Huginn     	2-0    Hvot
  [Sveinbjorn Jonasson 33, Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 40]	
Numi       	3-2    Fjardabyggd
  [Marteinn Hilmarsson 23, Gretar Mar Sveinsson 44,
   Bjarnolfur Pall Schram 83 pen ; Bjorgvin Karl Gunnarsson 48,
   Goran Nikolic 55 pen]

Second Legs [Aug 24]
Skallagrimur	5-3    IH
  [Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 4, Hilmar Thor Hakonarson 32,
   Valdimar Sigurdsson 51, 79, Helgi Valur Kristinsson 87;
   Sigurdur Steinsson 18pen, Gardar Orn Dagsson 19, own goal 56]
Reynir Sandg.	4-0    Magni
  [Hafsteinn Thor Fridriksson 48, Hjortur Fjeldsted 67,
   Gudmundur Gisli Gudmundsson 80, Vilhjalmur Skulason 86] 
Hvot     	1-1    Huginn
  [Frosti Bjarnason 8; Sveinbjorn Jonasson 17]
Fjardabyggd	3-0    Numi
  [Gretar Orn Omarsson 23, Marjan Cekic 31, Bjorgvin Karl Gunnarsson 38]	

Semifinals

First Legs [Aug 28]
Reynir Sandg.	0-0    Fjardabyggd
Skallagrimur	2-4    Huginn
  [Sigurjon Jonsson 51, 89; Tomas Arnar Emilsson 3, 
   Brynjar Thor Gestsson 11, Sveinbjorn Jonasson 23, 
   Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 70]

Second Legs [Aug 31]
Fjardabyggd	3-2    Reynir Sandgerdi
  [Egill Steingrimsson 24, Gretar Orn Omarsson 42, Goran Nikolic 69;
   Ari Gylfason 35, Gisli Thor Thorarinsson 81]
Huginn        	4-2    Skallagrimur
  [Stephen Nulty 5, 88, Brynjar Thor Gestsson 39, Sveinbjorn Jonasson 80;
   Sigurjon Jonsson 16, Finnbogi Llorens Izaguirre 33]

Third Place Match [Sep 9]
Skallagrimur    5-3    Reynir Sandgerdir
  [Sigurjon Jonsson 43, 45, Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 57, own goal 67,
   Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 70; Gudmundur Gisli Gunnarsson 18, 24,
   Sverrir Thor Sverrisson 36] 

Final [Sep 9]
Fjardabyggd	2-4    Huginn           	[aet]
  [Halldor Hermann Jonsson 44, Stefan Thor Einarsson 114;
   Sveinbjorn Jonasson 3, Ragnar Mar Konradsson 95, Gudni Eiriksson 109,
   Tomas Arnar Emilsson 116] 

NB: both finalists promoted.


2003.

2005.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of second division champions.

list of second division final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

With thanks to Óskar Ó. Jónsson and Ambrosius Kutschera

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 16 May 2005

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2004/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.