Iceland 2007

Urvalsdeild (Premier League, First Level)
	
Final Table:

 1.Valur          18 11  5  2  41-20  38  Champions  [Reykjavík]
 2.FH             18 11  4  3  42-26  37  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 3.ÍA             18  8  6  4  34-27  30  [Akranes]
 4.Fylkir         18  8  5  5  23-18  29  [Reykjavík]
 5.Breiđablik     18  5  9  4  29-20  24  [Kópavogur]
 6.Keflavík       18  5  6  7  26-32  21  [Keflavík]
 7.Fram           18  3  7  8  25-31  16  [Reykjavík]
 8.KR             18  3  7  8  17-30  16  [Reykjavík]
 9.HK             18  4  4 10  17-35  16  [Kópavogur]
----------------------------------------
10.Víkingur       18  3  5 10  15-30  14  Relegated  [Reykjavík]

NB: only one club relegated as top level is extended to 12 clubs 2008.

Round 1
[May 12]
ÍA             2-3 FH
  [Bjarni Gudjonsson 44pen, Thordur Gudjonsson 58; 
   Tryggvi Gudmundsson 20pen, Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 30, 
   Matthias Gudmundsson 51]
[May 13]
Breiđablik     0-1 Fylkir
  [Christian Christiansen 55]
Valur          1-1 Fram
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 15; Odinn Arnason 88]
Víkingur       0-0 HK
[May 14]
KR             1-2 Keflavík
  [Bjorgolfur Takefusa 82; Gudmundur Steinarsson 40, Simun Samuelsen 61]

Round 2
[May 20]
Fram           0-2 Víkingur
  [Egill Atlason 55, Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 87]
Fylkir         1-2 Valur
  [Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 47; Dennis Bo Mortensen 75, 
   Rene Skovgaard Carlsen 83]
Keflavík       1-2 FH
  [Simun Samuelsen 74; Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 56, 
   Matthias Gudmundsson 80]
KR             1-1 Breiđablik
  [Sigmundur Kristjansson 7; Magnus Pall Gunnarsson 67]
[May 21]
HK             1-0 ÍA
  [Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson 38]
	
Round 3 [May 24]
Breiđablik     2-2 Keflavík
  [Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 15, Magnus Pall Gunnarsson 82; 
   Marco Kotilainen 74, Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 88]
FH             4-0 HK
  [Matthias Gudmundsson, Tryggvi Gudmundsson (2), 
   Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson]
ÍA             2-2 Fram
  [Arni Thor Gudmundsson 39, Gisli Freyr Brynjarsson 77; 
   Jonas Grani Gardarsson 64, Ivar Bjornsson 85]
Valur          2-1 KR
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 38, 79; Gudmundur Reynir Gunnarsson 23]
Víkingur       0-1 Fylkir
  [Valur Fannar Gislason 66]

Round 4
[May 28]
Breiđablik     0-0 Valur
Fylkir         2-2 ÍA
  [Valur Fannar Gislason 42, Christian Christiansen 83;
   Jon VilhelmAkason 36, Vjekoslav Svadumovic 71]
Keflavík       3-0 HK
  [Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 28, Simun Samuelsen 63, 
   Gudmundur Steinarsson 80]
KR             1-2 Víkingur
  [Henning Eythor Jonasson 90; Stefan Kari Sveinbjornsson 48, 
   Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 88]
[May 29]
Fram           0-2 FH
  [Matthias Gudmundsson 51, Tryggvi Gudmundsson 90+1pen]

Round 5
[Jun 8]
Víkingur       1-1 Breiđablik
  [Valur Adolf Ulfarsson 13; Magnus Pall Gunnarsson 10] 
[Jun 9]
Valur          2-2 Keflavík
  [Hafthor Aegir Vilhjalmsson 68, Daniel Hjaltason 88; 
   Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 3, Baldur Sigurdsson 31) 
[Jun 10]
FH             0-0 Fylkir
HK             2-1 Fram
  [Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson 9, Runar Pall Sigmundsson 78;
   Jonas Grani Gardarsson 79]
ÍA             3-1 KR
  [Bjarni Gudjonsson 19, Helgi Petur Magnusson 45, 
   Kari Steinn Reynisson 46; Bjorgolfur Takefusa 90]

Round 6
[Jun 13]
Valur          3-1 Víkingur
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 45, Helgi Sigurdsson 55pen, 57; 
   Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 78pen]
[Jun 14]
Breiđablik     3-0 ÍA
  [Magnus Pall Gunnarsson 2, Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 55, 
   Nenad Zivanovic 84]
Fylkir         1-0 HK
  [Hermann Adalgeirsson 88]
Keflavík       2-1 Fram
  [Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 14, Baldur Sigurdsson 55; 
   Hjalmar Thorarinsson 33]
KR             0-2 FH
  [Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 7, Gudmundur Saevarsson 19]

Round 7
[Jun 18]
Fram           3-1 Fylkir
  [Hjalmar Thorarinsson 61pen, 90+2, Jonas Grani Gardarsson 73;
   Valur Fannar Gislason 51]
[Jun 19]
ÍA             2-1 Valur
  [Dario Cingel 45, Bjarni Gudjonsson 83pen; Dennis Bo Mortensen 5]
[Jun 20]
FH             2-1 Breiđablik
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 55, Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 69;
   Nenad Petrovic 51]
HK             2-0 KR
  [Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson 35, Oliver Jaegger 69)
Víkingur       1-2 Keflavík
  [Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 73pen; Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 46,
   Gudmundur Steinarsson 90pen]

Round 8
[Jun 26]
Breiđablik     3-0 HK
  [Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 3, Prince Rajcomar 59, Olgeir Sigurgeirsson 89]
Víkingur       0-3 ÍA
  [Vjekoslav Svadumovic 26, 45, Jon Vilhelm Akason 65]
[Jun 27]
Keflavík       1-0 Fylkir
  [Simun Samuelsen 61]
Valur          4-1 FH
  [Gudmundur Benediktsson 13, 62, Helgi Sigurdsson 20, Tommy Nielsen 35og;
   Matthias Vilhjalmsson 46]
[Jun 28]
KR             2-1 Fram
  [Johann Thorhallsson 79, Gudmundur Petursson 90+1;
   Hjalmar Thorarinsson 24]

Round 9
[Jul 3]
FH             4-1 Víkingur
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 18, Matthias Gudmundsson 29, 
   Gudmundur Saevarsson 35, Atli Gudnason 90; Dadi Larusson 44og]
Fram           1-0 Breiđablik
  [Jonas Grani Gardarsson 70]
[Jul 4]
Fylkir         0-0 KR
HK             1-4 Valur
  [own goal 58; Birkir Mar Saevarsson 31, Helgi Sigurdsson 34,
   Palmi Rafn Palmason 65, Hafthor Aegir Vilhjalmsson 75]
ÍA             2-1 Keflavík
  [Bjarni Gudjonsson 32pen, 79; Hallgrimur Jonsson 83]

Round 10
[Jul 14]
FH             1-1 ÍA	
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 8pen; Ellert Jon Bjornsson 79]	
[Jul 15]
Keflavík       1-1 KR 
  [Simun samuelsen 79; Bjorgolfur Takefusa 82]
[Jul 16]
HK             2-2 Víkingur 
  [Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 43pen, Finnbogi Llorens Izaguirre 64;
   Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 12pen, Vidar Gudjonsson 31]  
Fram           0-2 Valur 
  [Gudmundur benediktsson 7, Kristinn Haflidason 87] 
Fylkir         0-3 Breiđablik	
  [Gunnar Orn Jonsson 15, Kristinn Steindorsson 21, 22]	
		
Round 11
[Jul 24]
Valur          2-4 Fylkir 
  [Daniel Hjaltason 17, Helgi Sigurdsson 35; Peter Gravesen 16pen,
   Valur Fannar Gislason 55, Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 58,
   Albert Brynjar Ingason 71] 
[Jul 25]
Breiđablik     1-1 KR 	
  [Nenad Zivanovic 71; Kristjan Johannes Magnusson 32]	
Víkingur       2-1 Fram
  [Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 33pen, 41; Jonas Grani Gardarsson 45]
[Jul 26]
ÍA             4-1 HK
  [Thordur Gudjonsson 17, 79, Vjekoslav Svadumovic 25, Andri Juliusson 74;
   Finnur Olafsson 56]
[Jul 28]
FH             3-2 Keflavík
  [Sigurvin Olafsson 8, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 19, Freyr Bjarnason 73;
   Baldur Sigurdsson 6, Marco Kotilainen 41pen]

Round 12
[Aug 8]
KR             0-3 Valur 
  [Baldur Ingimar Adalsteinsson 67, 71, Helgi Sigurdsson 82]
[Aug 9]
Fram           2-4 ÍA	
  [Jonas Grani Gardarsson 35, 59; Bjarni Gudjonsson 65, 
   Jon Vilhelm Akason 73, Thordur Gudjonsson 77, Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 90]	
Fylkir         1-0 Víkingur
  [Christian Christiansen 28]
Keflavík       0-3 Breiđablik
  [Nenad Zivanovic 22, Prince Rajcomar 45, Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 84]
[Aug 19]
HK             2-2 FH	
  [Calum Thor Bett 38, Thordur Birgisson 54; Tryggvi Gudmundsson 13, 90+1] 

Round 13 [Aug 16]
FH             3-3 Fram	
  [David Thor Vidarsson 26, Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 46, 
   Gudmundur Saevarsson 49; Hjalmar Thorarinsson 39, 
   Jonas Grani Gardarsson 53, 58]
HK             2-1 Keflavík 
  [Oliver Jaeger 50, Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson 79;
   Gudmundur Steinarsson 76pen] 
ÍA             0-2 Fylkir		
  [Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 76, 87]
Valur          2-2 Breiđablik	
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 15, 38; Prince Rajcomar 17, 19]
Víkingur       0-1 KR
  [Gunnlaugur Jonsson 72]

Round 14 [Aug 26]	
Breiđablik     1-1 Víkingur 
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 15; Gunnar Kristjansson 45] 
Fram           3-0 HK	
  [Alexander Steen 8, Theodor Oskarsson 30, Hermann Geir Thorsson 63og] 	
Fylkir         1-2 FH 
  [Pall Einarsson 87pen; Matthias Vilhjalmsson 4, 76] 
Keflavík       1-3 Valur 
  [Simun Samuelsen 35; Hallgrimur Jonasson 9og, Gudmundur Benediktsson 11, 
   Baldur Bett 25]
KR             1-1 ÍA	
  [Gudmundur Petursson 90; Vjekoslav Svadumovic 00]	

Round 15
[Aug 30]	
FH             5-1 KR	
  [Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 28, 34, 67, Tommy Nielsen 39,
   Sigurvin Olafsson 81; Bjarnolfur Larusson 1]	
Fram           2-2 Keflavík 
  [Hjalmar Thorarinsson 7, Jonas Grani Gardarsson 81; 
   Gudmundur Steinarsson 23, Thorarinn Brynjar Kristjansson 51]	
HK             1-2 Fylkir	
  [Hermann Geir Thorsson 69; Peter Gravesen 41, 80]	
ÍA             2-1 Breiđablik
  [Vjekoslav Svadumovic 35, Dario Cingel 87; Prince Rajcomar 22]
[Sep 2]	
Víkingur       1-5 Valur
  [Egill Atlason 64; Gunnar Einarsson 30, Gudmundur Benediktsson 34,
   Baldur Ingimar Adalsteinsson 45, Dennis Bo Mortensen 53,
   Palmi Rafn Palmason 71]

Round 16 
[Sep 16]
Breiđablik     4-3 FH
  [Nenad Zivanovic 12, Prince Rajcomar 18, Magnus Pall Gunnarsson 51, 65;
   Audun Helgason 17, Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 71, 
   Matthias Vilhjalmsson 76]
Fylkir         1-1 Fram
  [Christian Christiansen 88; Jonas Grani Gardarsson 42]
Keflavík       0-0 Víkingur
KR             3-2 HK
  [Gretar Hjartarson 17, Sigmundur Kristjansson 42, Bjorgolfur Takefusa 68; 
   Hordur Mar Magnusson 18, Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson 90+2]
[Sep 17]
Valur          2-2 ÍA	
  [Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 20, Palmi Rafn Palmason 75;
   Bjorn Bergmann Sigurdarson 65, 71]	

Round 17 [Sep 23]	
FH             0-2 Valur	
  [Baldur Ingimar Adalsteinsson 32, Helgi Sigurdsson 84]	
Fram           1-1 KR 
  [Ivar Bjornsson 90; Oskar Orn Hauksson 49] 
Fylkir         4-0 Keflavík 
  [Peter Gravesen 2pen, Albert Brynjar Ingason 16, 40, 68] 
HK             1-1 Breiđablik	
  [Thordur Birgisson 82pen; Asgrimur Albertsson 41og]	
ÍA             1-0 Víkingur	
  [Andri Juliusson 16]

Round 18 [Sep 29]
Breiđablik     2-2 Fram
  [Magnus Pall Gunnarsson 41, 55pen; Jonas Grani Gardarsson 39, 73pen]
Keflavík       3-3 ÍA
  [Hallgrimur Jonasson 2, 19, Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 26;
   Vjekoslav Svadumovic 15, Bjarni Gudjonsson 44, Jon Vilhelm Akason 64]
KR             1-1 Fylkir	
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 55; Peter Gravesen 89pen]	
Valur          1-0 HK	
  [Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 13]	
Víkingur       1-3 FH
  [Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 6; Dennis Siim 15, Matthias Gudmundsson 52,
   Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 90]

Final Table:

 1.Valur          18 11  5  2  41-20  38  Champions  [Reykjavík]
 2.FH             18 11  4  3  42-26  37  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 3.ÍA             18  8  6  4  34-27  30  [Akranes]
 4.Fylkir         18  8  5  5  23-18  29  [Reykjavík]
 5.Breiđablik     18  5  9  4  29-20  24  [Kópavogur]
 6.Keflavík       18  5  6  7  26-32  21  [Keflavík]
 7.Fram           18  3  7  8  25-31  16  [Reykjavík]
 8.KR             18  3  7  8  17-30  16  [Reykjavík]
 9.HK             18  4  4 10  17-35  16  [Kópavogur]
----------------------------------------
10.Víkingur       18  3  5 10  15-30  14  Relegated  [Reykjavík]

NB: only one club relegated as top level is extended to 12 clubs 2008.

Topscorers:
13 Jonas Grani Gardarsson (Fram)
12 Helgi Sigurdsson (Valur)
 8 Magnus Pall Gunnarsson (Breiđablik)
 8 Tryggvi Gudmundsson (FH) 
 8 Sinisa Valdimar Kekic (Víkingur Reykjavík)
 7 Hjalmar Thorarinsson (Fram)
 7 Bjarni Gudjonsson (ÍA)
 7 Vjekoslav Svadumovic (ÍA)
 6 Prince Rajcomar (Breiđablik)
 6 Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson (FH)
 6 Matthias Gudmundsson (FH)
 6 Matthias Vilhjalmsson (FH)
 6 Simun Samuelsen (Keflavík)



Cup 2007


Preliminary Round
[May 11]
Berserkir      2-0 UMFL
  [Haraldur Omarsson 1, Roberto Benedetto Patrizi 15]
Grundarfjörđur 1-1 Höfrungur               [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Atli Kristinsson 72; Hjalti Proppe Antonsson 82]
Hamrarnir      5-1 Snörtur
  [Ingi Thor Stefansson 47, 73, 90, Thorgnyr Helgason 55, 
   Jon Fridrik Thorgrimsson 63; Arni Sigurdsson 39]
KB             4-0 Kjalnesingar
  [Atli Thor Sigurdsson 3é, 49, own goal 52, Petur Kári Olsen 71]
KFR            0-0 Hrunamenn               [aet, 2-4 pen]
[May 12]
Álftanes       3-1 Augnablik
  [Nik Anthony Chamberlain 61, Bjorn Ingi Arnason 75,
   Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 83; Sigurjon Jonsson 19]

First Round 
[May 16]
Ćgir           0-1 Berserkir
  [Viggo David Briem 45]
Magni          0-2 Tindastóll
  [Gisli Eyland Sveinsson 14pen, Jon Geir Arnason 77og]
Skallagrímur   2-1 KB
  [Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 1, Emil Sigurdsson 31; Aron Danielsson 58]
Ýmir           3-1 Hrunamenn
  [Bjarki Mar Sigvaldsson 43, 90, Damir Muminovic 79: Aki Mar Arason 74] 
[May 17]
Árborg         1-4 Víđir
  [Theodor Gudmundsson 90+2; Atli Runar Holmbergsson 3pen, 
   Haraldur Axel Einarsson, Marko Gavrilovic 40, Slavisa Mitic 78]
Dalvík/Reynir  2-2 KS/Leiftur              [aet, 4-3 pen]
  [Halldor Askell Stefansson, Isak Mar Fridriksson; Sandor Forisz,
   Berenc ferens] 
GG             2-3 Álftanes
  [Einar Helgi Helgason 77, Alexander Hafthorsson 85; 
   Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 13, Jon Gunnar Gunnarsson 15, Andri Janusson 22]
Grundarfjörđur 4-3 Snćfell 
Hamar          2-1 Hvíti riddarinn
  [Zoran panic 55, Atli Bjorn E. Levy 66; Gudjon Thor Valsson 90]
Hamrarnir      2-1 Hvöt
  [own goal 15, Adolf Thorberg Andersen 90+2; Frosti Bjarnason 86]
Kári           1-8 Grótta
  [Thorsteinn Gislason 31pen; Brynjolfur Bjarnason 9, 21, 23, 52, 81,
   Andri Sveinsson 61, Gardar Gudnason 76pen, Solvi Davidsson 88]
KV             8-0 Afríka
  [Magnus Bernhard Gislason (5), Valdimar Asbjornsson, 
   Gisli Hrafn Magnusson, Gudmundur P. Sigurdsson]
Völsungur      4-0 Vinir
  [Boban Jovic 15, Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 74, Aron Bjarki Josepsson 78,
   Sigurdur Valdimar Olgeirsson 80]

Second Round 
[May 31]
Grótta         2-0 Berserkir
  [Brynjolfur Bjarnason 31, Hrafn Jonsson 36]
Hamar          0-0 Álftanes                [aet, 3-1 pen]
Höttur         4-1 Huginn                  [aet]
  [Hafthor Atli Runarsson 22, Jonatan Logi Birgisson 100, Denis Curic 115, 
   own goal 118; Stefan Olafur Sigurdsson 11]
ÍH             0-1 Ýmir                    [aet]	
  [Leifur Andri Leifsson 120]
KV             2-3 Selfoss
  [Magnus Bernhard Gislason 29, 88; Ingolfur Thorarinsson 7, 
   Gudmundur Marteinn Hannesson 13, Agnar Bragi Magnusson 40] 
Neisti D.      awd Sindri                  [awarded 0-3]
Tindastóll     2-2 Völsungur               [aet, 3-5 pen]
  [Gudmundur Kristinn Vilbergsson 12, Haukur Skulason 53; 
   Uchenna G. Asika 6, own goal 82]
[Jun 1]
Afturelding   10-1 Grundarfjörđur
  [Arnor Thrastarson 20, 39, 84, Sigger Orn Steinthorsson 32, 
   Dadi Mar Steinsson 37, 70, 90+3, Gunnar Rafn Borgthorsson 49pen, 
   Helgi Thor Gudjonsson 55, Arnar Gauti Oskarsson 64; own goal 74]
Hamrarnir      0-4 Dalvík/Reynir
  [Gunnar Mar Magnusson 4, Jon Orvar Eiriksson 70, 90+3,
   Kristinn Ingi Valsson 77]
Leiknir F.     3-0 Boltfelag Nordfjörđur
  [own goal 28, Rok Kac 36, 69]	 
Skallagrímur   0-5 Haukar
  [Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 17, Oli Jon Kristinsson 20, 
   Kristjan Omar Bjornsson 49pen, Einar Thorvaldur Eyjolfsson 74og, 
   Yared Yedeneskachew 90]
Víđir          1-3 ÍR                      [aet]
  [Hordur Ingi Hardarson 36; Elias Ingi Arnason 82, 100, 
   Magnus Olafsson 118]	

Third Round 
[Jun 11]
Hamar          0-5 Stjarnan
  [Halldor Orri Bjornsson 29, Gudjon Baldvinsson 37, 43,
   Elvar Freyr Arnthorsson 55, Magnus Bjorgvinsson 90]
Grótta         1-2 Reynir Sandgerđi
  [Brynjolfur Bjarnason 52; Gudmundur Gisli Gunnarsson 29, 86]
ÍBV            1-0 Afturelding
  [Atli Heimisson 13]
Ţor Akureyri   1-0 KA
  [Armann Petur Aevarsson 73]
[Jun 12]
Fjölnir        2-1 Njarđvík   
  [Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 55, Olafur Pall Johnson 66; 
   Alfred Elias Johannsson 90] 
Höttur         0-2 Fjarđabyggđ  
  [Andri Hjorvar Albertsson 75, Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson 85pen]
ÍR             1-3 Grindavík
  [Erlingur Thor Gudmundsson 43; Ray Anthony Jonsson 39, Scott Ramsey 61,
   Ahandour Mounir 83]
Leiknir R.     3-1 Selfoss
  [Elinbergur Sveinsson 15, Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 44, 90;
   Einar Otto Antonsson 26]
Ţróttur R.     6-1 Ýmir
  [Hjortur Hjartarson 20, 42, Andres Vilhjalmsson 33, 45, 81,
   Thorhallur Orn Hinriksson 57; Eythor Helgi Birgisson 61]
Víkingur Ó.    2-2 Haukar                  [aet, 4-5 pen]
  [Thor Steinar Olafs 43, Ellert Hreinsson 106; David Ellertsson 57pen,
   Hilmar Geir Eiriksson 103]
[Jun 13]
Dalvík/Reynir  1-0 Völsungur
  [Gunnar Mar Magnusson 56pen]
Leiknir F.     2-1 Sindri
  [David Znidar 10, Sigurjon Egilsson 32; Atli Arnarson 77]

Fourth Round 
[Jun 25]
ÍBV           10-0 Reynir Sandgerđi
  [Atli Heimisson 15, 44, Bjarni Holm Adalsteinsson 19,
   Andrew Mwesigwa 33, Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 54, 68, 72pen, 82, 
   Matt Nicholas Paul Garner 65, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 75] 
[Jun 26]
Dalvík/Reynir  0-4 Ţor Akureyri
  [Hreinn Hringsson 36pen, 60, Petur Heidar Kristjansson 41,
   Armann Petur Aevarsson 49]
Fjarđabyggđ    4-1 Leiknir Fáskrúđsfjörđur
  [Halldor Hermann Jonsson 21, Andri Bergmann Thorhallsson 45,
   Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 53, Ingi Steinn freysteinsson 62;
   David Znidar 88]
Haukar         3-1 Leiknir Reykjavík       [aet]
  [Hilmar Geir Eidsson 72, 116, Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 119;
   Einar Orn Einarsson 46]
Ţróttur R.     1-0 Grindavík
  [Thordur Steinar Hreidarsson 57]
Stjarnan       2-3 Fjölnir                 [aet]
  [Gudjon Baldvinsson 3, 53; Petur Georg Markan 78, Omar Hakonarson 90, 98]

Fifth Round 
[Jul 10]
Fjarđabyggđ    3-4 Fjölnir
  [Johann Ingi Johannsson 30, Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson 60,
   Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 83; Olafur Pall Snorrason 1, 
   Petur Georg Markan 24, 69, Tomas Leifsson 51]
ÍBV            0-3 FH
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 52, Bjarki Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 65, 
   Tryggvi Gudmundsson 80]
ÍA             2-1 Víkingur R.             [aet]
  [Andri Juliusson 48, Jon Vilhelm Akason 120+4; Arnar Jon Sigurgeirsson 45]
KR             1-1 Valur                   [aet, 0-3 pen]
  [Tryggvi Sveinn Bjarnason 90; Gudmundur Benediktsson 73]
Haukar         2-2 Fram                    [aet, 4-3 pen]
  [Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson, Goran Lukic; Igor Pesic, Alexander Steen]
[Jul 11]
Ţróttur R.     0-1 Keflavík
  [Sigurbjorn Hafthorsson 13]
Ţor Akureyri   1-4 Fylkir
  [Ingi Hrannar Heimisson 72; Valur Fannar Gislason 41,
   Andres Mar Johannesson 66, Vidir Leifsson 71, Christian Christiansen 89]
Breiđablik     3-1 HK                      [aet]
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 86, Gunnar Orn Jonsson 101, Prince Rajcomar 115;
   kristjan Ari Halldorsson 39]

Quarterfinals 
[Aug 12]
Breiđablik     3-1 Keflavík
  [Arni Kristinn Gunnarsson 62, Prince Rajcomar 74, Baldur Sigurdsson 84og;
   Petur Heidar Kristjansson 85] 
Fylkir         3-1 ÍA                      [aet]
  [Gudjon Heidar Sveinsson 3og, Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 99, 117;
   Bjorn Bergmann Sigurdarson 41]
[Aug 13]
Fjölnir        4-3 Haukar
  [Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 52, 60, Petur Georg Markan 64, Tomas Leifsson 80; 
   Asgeir Ingolfsson 28, Olafur Pall Johnson 68og, Hilmar Geir Eidsson 85] 
Valur          0-1 FH
  [Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 90+1]

Semifinals 
[Sep 2]
FH             3-1 Breiđablik              [aet]
  [Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 52, Tryggvi Gudmundsson 100, Atli Gudnason 120;
   Prince Rajcomar 65]
FH: Dadi Larusson, Gudmundur Saevarsson, Sverrir Gardarsson, Tommy Nielsen,
     Freyr Bjarnason, David Thor Vidarsson, Dennis Siim, Asgeir Gunnar 
     Asgeirsson (Sigurvin Olafsson 81), Matthias Gudmundsson (Atli Gudnason
     109), Tryggvi Gudmundsson, Matthias Vilhjalmsson (Arnar Bergmann 
     Gunnlaugsson 91).
Breidablik: Casper Jacobsen, Arni Kristinn Gunnarsson, Srdjan Gasic, Nenad
     Petrovic, Arnor Sveinn Adalsteinsson, Gunnar Orn Jonsson, Olgeir
     Sigurgeirsson (Gudmann Thorisson 63), Arnar Gretarsson, Nenad 
     Zivanovic (Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 100), Kristinn Steindorsson
     (Magnus Pall Gunnarsson 63), Prince Rajcomar.
Referee: Gardar Orn Hinriksson
Attendance: 2221 
[Sep 3]
Fylkir         1-2 Fjölnir                 [aet]
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 43; Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 56pen,
   Atli Vidar Bjornsson 113]
Fylkir: Fjalar Thorgeirsson, Andres Mar Johannsson (Haukur Ingi Gudnason 
     91), Kristjan Valdimarsson, David Hannah, Vidir Leifsson, Halldor 
     Arnar Hilmisson, Olafur Ingi Stigsson (Arnar Thor Ulfarsson 72), Valur 
     Fannar Gislason, Peter Gravesen, Albert Brynjar Ingason, Christian
     Christiansen (Pall Einarsson 81).
Fjolnir: Thordur Ingason, Magnus Ingi Gunnarsson, Asgeir Asgeirsson, Ragnar
     Gunnarsson, Gunnar Valur Gunnarsson, Heimir Snaer Gudmundsson, Gunnar
     Mar Gudmundsson (Olafur Pall Johnson 103), David Thor Runarsson 
     (Sigmundur P. Asthorsson 80), Petur Georg Markan (Omar Hakonarson 74),
     Tomas Leifsson, Atli Vidar Bjornsson.
Referee: Johannes Valgeirsson
Attendance: 1924


Final [Oct 6, Laugardalsvollur]
FH             2-1 Fjölnir                 [aet]
  [Matthias Gudmundsson 17, 105; Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 86pen]
FH: Dadi Larusson, Gudmundur Saevarsson, Sverrir Gardarsson, Tommy Nielsen, 
     Freyr Bjarnason, Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson, David Thor Vidarsson, 
     Bjarki Bergmann Gunnlaugsson (Sigurvin Olafsson 69), Matthias 
     Gudmundsson (Atli Gudnason 112), Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson (Matthias 
     Vilhjalmsson 87), Tryggvi Gudmundsson. Coach: Olafur David Johannesson.  
Fjolnir: Thordur Ingason, Gunnar Valur Gunnarsson, Asgeir Aron Asgeirsson, 
     Ragnar Heimir Gunnarsson, Magnus Ingi Einarsson, Omar Hakonarson 
     (Halldor Freyr Asgrimsson 97), Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson, David Thor 
     Runarsson (Olafur Pall Johnson 90), Illugi Thor Gunnarsson, Petur 
     Georg Markan, Tomas Leifsson (Sigmundur Petur Asthorsson 83). 
     Coach: Asmundur Arnarsson.
Referee: Egill Mar Markusson
Attendance: 3739




Super Cup [May 4, 2008, Kópavogur]
Valur          2-1 FH
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 16, 61; Atli Vidar Bjornsson 4]
Valur: Kjartan Sturluson, Birkir Mar Saevarsson, Gunnar Einarsson, Atli
     Sveinn Thorarinsson, Bjarni Olafur Eiriksson, Daniel Hjaltason
     (Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 88), Palmi Rafn Palmason, Baldur Bett,
     Rene Skovgaard Carlsen, Gudmundur Benediktsson (Albert Brynjar
     Ingason 76), Dennis Bo Mortensen (Hafthor Aegir Vilhjalmsson 13).
     Coach: Willum Thor Thorsson.
FH: Dadi Larusson, Gudmundur Saevarsson, Hoskuldur Eiriksson, Tommy
     Nielsen, Hjortur Logi Valgardsson, David Thor Vidarsson, Dennis Siim, 
     Atli Vidar Bjornsson, Atli Gudnason (Matthias Gudmundsson 73), 
     Matthias Vilhjalmsson, Tryggvi Gudmundsson.
     Coach: Heimir Gudjonsson.
Referee: Magnus Thorisson.




League Cup 2007



Group A

Round 1
[Feb 17]
FH              5-0 Grindavík
  [Sigurvin Olafsson 28, 31, 46, Gudmundur Svavarsson 60,
   Matthias Gudmundsson 78]
Fylkir          4-2 Stjarnan
  [Pall Einarsson 20pen, Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 26, 34, 
   Christian Christiansen 75; Gudjon Baldvinsson 18, 63]
Víkingur R.     1-2 Valur
  [Arnar Jon Sigurgeirsson 84; Daniel Hjaltason 36, 
   Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 44]
[Feb 18]
KA              0-3 HK
  [Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson 24, Hordur Magnusson 79, 
   Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 80]

Round 2
[Feb 24]
FH              3-0 KA
  [Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 21, Alan Dyring 36, Brynjar Gunnarsson 90]
Valur           3-0 Fylkir
  [Birkir Mar Saevarsson 47, own goal 53, Einar Marteinsson 90]
[Feb 25]
Grindavík       0-5 Stjarnan
  [Sigurbjorn Ingimundarson 2, Halldor Orri Bjornsson 34,
   Thorvaldur Arnason 66pen, Sindri Mar Sigurbjornsson 75,
   Magnus Bjorgvinsson 90]
HK              2-1 Víkingur R.
  [Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson 53, Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 90pen;
   Gunnar Kristjansson 23] 

Round 3
[Mar 9]
Víkingur R.     2-3 FH
  [Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 7pen, Jon Bjorgvin Hermannsson 10;
   Sigurvin Olafsson 43, Atli Gudnason 66, 68]
[Mar 10]
Stjarnan        1-2 Valur
  [Magnus Bjorgvinsson; Gudmundur Benediktsson, Birkir Mar Saevarsson]
[Mar 11]
Fylkir          0-0 HK
KA              2-2 Grindavík
  [Sveinn Elias Jonsson 21, Ibra Jagne 51pen; Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 28,
   Andri Steinn Birgisson 90]

Round 4
[Mar 15]
Grindavík       1-0 Valur
  [Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 60]
[Mar 17]
KA              0-3 Víkingur R.
  [Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 22pen, Jon Gudbrandsson 64, 85pen] 
[Mar 20]
HK              0-5 Stjarnan
  [Jonmundur Gretarsson 13, 22, Magnus Bjorgvinsson 50, 55,
   Bjarki Pall Eysteinsson 75]
[Mar 22]
FH              4-3 Fylkir
  [Atli Gudnason 34, Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 73, 75, 
   Matthias Vilhjalmsson 90; Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 11, 
   Hermann Adalgeirsson 22, Christian Christiansen 44]

Round 5
[Apr 1]
Valur           2-0 HK
  [Helgi Sigurdsson pen, Gudmundur Benediktsson]
Víkingur R.     6-2 Grindavík
  [Stefan Kari Sveinbjornsson 30, 47, Sinisa Kekic 46, 
   Arnar Thorarinsson 54, 89, Jon Bjorgvin Hermannsson 75;
   Andri Steinn Birgisson 56, Goran Vujic 88pen]
[Apr 2]
Stjarnan        1-4 FH
  [Thorvaldur Arnason 30pen; Tryggvi Gudmundsson 36, 
   Matthias Gudmundsson 55, 68, Sigurvin Olafsson 70]
[Apr 3]
Fylkir          5-1 KA
  [Pall Einarsson 32, Valur Fannar Gislason 36, 62, 
   Hermann Adalgeirsson 84, Peter Gravesen 90; Janez Vrenko 29]

Round 6
[Mar 3] 
Grindavík       0-1 HK
  [Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 85pen]
[Mar 4]
FH              2-1 Valur
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 6, Tryggvi Gudmundsson 29; Palmi Rafn Palmason 67]
[Mar 25]
KA              3-0 Stjarnan
  [Baldvin Olafsson 4, Elmar dan Sigthorsson 43pen, 
   Ingvi Hrafn Ingvason 61]
[Apr 10]
Víkingur R.     3-1 Fylkir
  [Sinisa Kekic 9, Egill Atlason 10, Hordur Sigurjon Bjarnason 45;
   Haukur Ingi Gudnason 86] 

Round 7 
[Mar 25]
HK              0-0 FH
[Apr 19]
Fylkir          1-0 Grindavík
  [Christian Christiansen 84]
Stjarnan        1-1 Víkingur R.
  [Thorvaldur Arnason 14; Jon Bjorgvin Hermannsson 75]
Valur           5-0 KA
  [Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 11, Palmi Rafn Palmason 26, 
   Helgi Sigurdsson 43, Orn Kato Hauksson 61,
   Hafthor Aegir Vilhjalmsson 80]

Final Table:

 1.FH          7   6  1  0  21- 7  19  Qualified  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 2.Valur       7   5  0  2  15- 5  15  Qualified  [Reykjavík] 
 3.HK          7   3  2  2   6- 8  11  Qualified  [Kópavogur]
 4.Víkingur    7   3  1  3  17-11  10  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Fylkir      7   3  1  3  14-13  10  [Reykjavík]
 6.Stjarnan    7   2  1  4  15-14   7  [Garđabćr]
 7.KA          7   1  1  5   6-21   4  [Akureyri]
 8.Grindavík   7   1  1  5   5-20   4  [Grindavík]

Topscorers:
 5 Sigurvin Olafsson (FH)	
 4 Magnus Bjorgvinsson (Stjarnan)
   Matthias Gudmundsson (FH)
  
Group B

Round 1
[Feb 16]
ÍA                2-2 Fjölnir
  [Andri Juliusson 21, 45; Petur Georg Markan 77, Magnus Ingi Einarsson 90]
[Feb 18]
Breiđablik        5-3 ÍBV
  [Arnar Gretarsson 25pen, 66pen, Gudmann Thorisson 35, 
   Kristinn Steindorsson 50, 80; Bjarni Runar Einarsson 22,
   Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 29, Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 36]
[Mar 16]
Keflavík          1-4 KR
  [Hallgrimur Jonasson 67; Gunnlaugur Jonsson 22, 
   Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 65, Gudmundur Reynir Gunnarsson 90, 90+3]
[Mar 24]
Throttur R.       2-3 Fram
  [Magnus Mar Ludviksson 17, Rafn Andri Haraldsson 71; 
   Jonas Grani Gardarsson 24, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 78, 86]

Round 2
[Feb 24]
Breiđablik        3-2 Keflavík
  [Arnar Gretarsson 4pen, Olgeir Sigurgeirsson 22, own goal 23;
   Gudmundur Steinarsson 36, Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 58]
Fram              3-0 ÍA
  [Patrick Ted Redo 28, Jonas Grani Gardarsson 39]
[Mar 4]
ÍBV               0-0 Fjölnir
KR                2-0 Throttur R.
  [Sigmundur Kristjansson 38, Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 90]

Round 3
[Mar 3]
Keflavík          awd ÍBV            [awarded 3-0, originally 2-1]
  [Marco Kotilainen 12, David Orn Hallgrimsson 48; Matt Garner 63]
[mar 9]
ÍA                1-3 KR
  [Andri Juliusson 13; Johann Thorhallsson 59, Gretar Olafur Hjartarson 66,
   Dalibor Pauletic 80]
[Mar 10]
Fram              7-2 Fjölnir
  [Ivar Bjornsson (2), Jonas Grani Gardarsson (3), Hjalmar Thorarinsson,
   Kristinn Ingi Halldorsson; Ragnar Heimir Gunnarsson, Omar Hakonarson]  
[Mar 11]
Throttur R.       1-4 Breiđablik
  [Magnus Mar Ludviksson 14; Stig Krohn Haaland 32, Nenad Zivanovic 39,
   Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 45pen, 73]

Round 4
[Feb 18]
Keflavík          6-4 Throttur R.
  [Baldur Sigurdsson 2, Gudmundur Steinarsson 40pen, 
   Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 70, Einar Orn Einarsson 83, 86, 90;
   Arnljotur Astvaldsson 11, Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 64,
   Andres Vilhjalmsson 65, Magnus Mar Ludviksson 77pen]
[Mar 16]
ÍBV               2-0 Fram
  [Bjarni Holm Adalsteinsson 12, Andri Olafsson 86pen]
Breiđablik        6-0 ÍA
  [Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 27, 82, Arnar Gretarsson 59, 
   Nenad Zivanovic 67, 78, Prince Rajcomar 70]
[Mar 20]
KR                1-0 Fjölnir
  [Tryggvi Sveinn Bjarnason 75]

Round 5
[Mar 22]
ÍA                1-6 Keflavík
  [Bjorn Bergmann Sigurdarson 46; Gudmundur Steinarsson 10, 35,
   Baldur Sigurdsson 38, Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 42, 
   Stefan Orn Arnarson 71, Marco Kotilainen 83]
[Mar 23]
Fjölnir           2-4 Breiđablik
  [Rannver Sigurjonsson 25, David Thor Runarsson 49; Gunnar Orn Jonsson 21,
   Nenad Zivanovic 24, Gudmann thorisson 82, 90] 
[Mar 29]
Throttur R.       1-3 ÍBV
  [Rafn Andri Haraldsson 35; Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 14pen,
   Anton Bjarnason 54, 77]
[Apr 2]
Fram              awd KR             [awarded 0-3, originally 5-3]
  [Patrick Ted Redo 4, Ivar Bjornsson 29, 78, Dadi Gudmundsson 52,
   Vidar Gudjonsson 55; Dalibor Pauletic 28, Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 39,
   Agust Thor Gylfason 80]

Round 6
[Apr 4]
Keflavík          awd Fjölnir        [awarded 0-3, originally 3-3]
  [Simun Samuelsen 24, Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 68, Hallgrimur Jonasson 71;
   David Thor Runarsson 6, Petur Georg Markan 81, 85]
[Apr 13]
Throttur R.       0-4 ÍA
  [Bjarni Eggert Gudjonsson 17pen, Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 46, 
   Jon vilhelm Akason 51, Helgi Petur Magnusson 85]
Breiđablik        2-0 Fram
  [Nenad Zivanovic 60, Prince Linval Reuben Mathilda 84]
[Apr 14]
ÍBV               0-2 KR
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 44, Bjorgolfur Takefusa 52pen] 

Round 7
[Mar 29]
Fram              1-1 Keflavík
  [Kristjan Hauksson 57; own goal 35]
[Apr 17]
Fjölnir           2-3 Throttur R.
  [Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 16, Sigmundur Petur Asthorsson 63;
   Adolf Sveinsson 4, Skuli Jonsson 17, 30]
[Apr 19]
ÍA                2-0 ÍBV
  [Atli Gudjonsson 31, Bjorn Bergmann Sigurdarson 42]
KR                0-3 Breiđablik
  [Prince Rajcomar 34, Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 78, 
   Arnar Gretarsson 89pen]

Final Table:

 1.Breiđablik  7   7  0  0  27- 8  21  [Kópavogur]
 2.KR          7   6  0  0  15- 5  18  [Reykjavík]
 3.Keflavík    7   3  1  3  19-16  10  [Keflavík]
 4.Fram        7   3  1  3  14-12  10  [Reykjavík]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.ÍBV         7   2  1  4   8-13   7  [Vestmannćyjar]
 6.ÍA          7   2  1  4  10-20   7  [Akranes]
 7.Fjölnir     7   1  2  4  11-17   5  [Reykjavík] 
 8.Throttur    7   1  0  6  11-24   3  [Reykjavík]

Topscorers:
5 Ivar Bjornsson (Fram)
  Arnar Gretarsson (Breiđablik)
  Nenad Zivanovic (Breiđablik)
4 Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson (Breiđablik)
  Gudmundur Steinarsson (Keflavík)
  Hjalmar Thorarinsson (Fram)

Quarterfinals [Apr 23]
FH                3-1 Fram
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson (2), Atli Gudnason; Jonas Grani Gardarsson]
Valur             3-1 Keflavík
  [Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 39, Helgi Sigurdsson 60, 
   Birkir Mar Saevarsson 90+1; Baldur Sigurdsson 15]
KR                1-1 HK             [aet, 7-8 pen]
  [Johann Thorhallsson 3; Jon Thorgrimur Stefansson 39]
Breiđablik        1-2 Víkingur R.
  [Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 26; Stefan Kari Sveinbjornsson 67, 
   Egill Atlason 87]

Semifinals [Apr 27]
Víkingur R.       0-1 Valur
  [Birkir Mar Saevarsson 89]
FH                4-1 HK
  [Sigurvin Olafsson 9, 62, David Thor Vidarsson 52, Atli Gudnason 83;
   Oliver Jaeger 45]

Final [May 1, Garđabćr]
FH                3-2 Valur          [aet]
  [Bjarki Gunnlaugsson 50, Allan Dyring 99, Atli Gudnason 115; 
   Daniel Hjaltason 76, 120]
FH: Dadi Larusson, Heimir Snaer Gudmundsson, Sverrir Gardarsson, Tommy
     Nielsen, Hjortur Logi Valgardsson, David Thor Vidarsson, Sigurvin
     Olafsson (Dennis Siim 71), Bjarki Gunnlaugsson (Allan Dyring 75), 
     Matthias Gudmundsson (Olafur Pall Snorrason 108), Tryggvi Gudmundsson,
     Matthias Vilhjalmsson (Atli Gudnason 71). Coach: Olafur David 
     Johannesson.
Valur: Sigurdur Sigurdsson, Birkir Mar Saevarsson, Gunnar Einarsson, Atli
     Sveinn Thorarinsson, Rene Carlsen, Baldur Bett (Kristin Haflidason 
     106), Palmi Rafn Palmason (Orn Kato Hauksson 96), Baldur Ingimar
     Adalsteinsson, Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson (Hafthor Aegir Vilhjalmsson
     59), Gudmundur Benediktsson (Denins Bo Mortensen 59), Helgi
     Sigurdsson (Daniel Hjaltason 46). Coach: Willum Thor Thorsson.
Referee: Egill Mar Markusson
Red card: Allan Dyring (FH) 118

Note: Dadi Larusson FH goalkeeper saves a penalty of Sigurbjorn Orn 
      Hreidarsson in the first half.

Topscorers (overall):
7	Sigurvin Olafsson (FH)
6	Atli Gudnason (FH)
5	Arnar Gretarsson (Breiđablik)
5	Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson (Breiđablik)
5	Nenad Zivanovic (Breiđablik)
5	Ivar Bjornsson (Fram)
4	Matthias Vilhjalmsson (FH)
4	Hjalmar Thorarinsson (Fram)
4	Jonas Grani Gardarsson (Fram)
4	Gudmundur Steinarsson (Keflavík)
4	Magnus Bjorgvinsson (Stjarnan)
4	Birkir Mar Saevarsson (Valur)



Second Level 2007


1.deild (First League, Second Level)
 
Final Table:

 1.Grindavík      22 15  2  5  47-21  47  Promoted  [Grindavík]
 2.Ţróttur        22 15  2  5  47-24  47  Promoted  [Reykjavík]
 3.Fjölnir        22 14  3  5  61-29  45  Promoted  [Reykjavík]
----------------------------------------
 4.ÍBV            22 13  5  4  42-23  44  [Vestmannćyjar]
 5.Fjarđabyggđ    22 11  4  7  23-17  37  [Fjarđabyggđ]
 6.Leiknir        22  6  7  9  22-27  25  [Reykjavík]
 7.Ţor            22  6  6 10  33-40  24  [Akureyri]
 8.Njarđvík       22  5  8  9  25-32  23  [Njarđvík]
 9.Stjarnan       22  5  5 12  39-44  20  [Garđabćr]
10.Víkingur       22  5  5 12  22-33  20  [Ólafsvík]
11.KA             22  5  4 13  14-45  19  [Akyureyri]
----------------------------------------
12.Reynir         22  3  7 12  22-62  16  Relegated  [Sandgerđi]

Round 1
[May 13]
Fjarđabyggđ    2-0 Ţróttur R. 
  [Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 15, Andri Valur Ivarsson 75]
ÍBV            1-1 Ţor A. 
  [Bjarni Holm Adalsteinsson 81pen; Ingi Hrannar Heimisson 36] 
KA             1-0 Víkingur Ó.
  [Sveinn Elias Jonsson 5]
[May 14]
Leiknir R.     2-2 Njarđvík
  [Jakob Spansberg Jensen 44, Halldor Kristinn Halldorsson 56;
   Alfred Elias Johannsson 27, Elinbergur Sveinsson 30og]
Reynir S.      3-0 Fjölnir
  [Brynjar Orn Gudmundsson 50, Bjorn Ingvar Bjornsson 60, 
   Hafsteinn Ingvar Runarsson 63]
Stjarnan       1-3 Grindavík
  [Halldor Orri Bjornsson 16; Andri Steinn Birgisson 27,
   Ahandour Mounir 67, Goran Vujic 87]

Round 2 [May 18]
Fjölnir        0-1 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Andri Valur Ivarsson 77]
Grindavík      2-0 Leiknir R.
  [Gudmundur Andri Bjarnason 28, Scott Ramsey 89]
ÍBV            1-1 Reynir S.
  [Pall Thorvaldur Hjardar 85; Hafsteinn Ingvar Runarsson 77]
Njarđvík       1-1 KA
  [Alfred Elias Johannsson 70; Hjalti Mar Hauksson 55]
Ţor A.         2-1 Víkingur Ó.
  [Larus Orri Sigurdsson 16, Armann Petur Aevarsson 71; 
   Jon Petur Petursson 72]
Ţróttur R.     1-1 Stjarnan
  [Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 37; Halldor Orri Bjornsson 15]

Round 3
[May 24]
KA             0-0 Grindavík
Stjarnan       1-1 Fjölnir
  [Johann Bjorn Sveinbjornsson 58; Tomas Leifsson 6]
[May 25]
Fjarđabyggđ    0-0 ÍBV
Leiknir R.     1-2 Ţróttur R. 
  [Helgi Pjetur Johannsson 61; Arnljotur Astvaldsson 63, 
   Hjortur Hjartarson 89]
Víkingur Ó.    0-0 Njarđvík
[May 26]
Reynir S.      1-5 Ţor A. 
  [Salvador Benitez Jr. 63; Hreinn Hringsson 32, 86, 
   Matthias Orn Fridriksson 40, Armann Petur Aevarsson 72, 90]

Round 4
[May 31]
Grindavík      3-0 Víkingur Ó.
  [Scott Ramsey 36, Goran Vujic 45, Paul Mc Shane 80]
[Jun 1]
Ţor A.         2-1 Njarđvík
  [Matthias Orn Fridriksson 48, Armann Petur Aevarsson 76;
   Alfred Elias Johannsson 81]
[Jun 19]
Fjölnir        1-0 Leiknir R.
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson]
ÍBV            3-0 Stjarnan
  [Anton Bjarnason 22, 90, Petur Brynjolfsson 54]
Ţróttur R.     2-0 KA
  [Adolf Sveinsson 79, Hjortur Hjartarson 85]
Reynir S.      0-3 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Andri Bergmann Thorhallsson 2, 57, Ingi Thor Thorsteinsson 21] 

Round 5
[Jun 7]
KA             0-6 Fjölnir
  [David Thor Runarsson 60, Ragnar Heimir Gunnarsson 64, 
   Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 69, Tomas Leifsson 78, 
Stjarnan       5-0 Reynir S.
  [Dadi Kristjansson 25, Tomas Pall Thorvardalsson 48, 60, 
   Gudjon Baldvinsson 57, Sigurbjorn Ingimundarson 71]
[Jun 8]
Fjarđabyggđ    1-0 Ţor A. 
  [Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson 78]
Leiknir R.     0-2 ÍBV
  [Bjarni Runar Einarsson 2, Bjarni Holm Adalsteinsson 75pen]
Grindavík      3-2 Njarđvík 
  [Scott Ramsey 21, Paul Mc Shane 30, 90; Saevar Eyjolfsson 33,
   Aron Mar Smarason 78]
Víkingur Ó.    0-2 Ţróttur R. 
  [Hjortur Hjartarson 14, Arnljotur Astvaldsson 16]

Round 6
[Jun 15]
Fjölnir        8-1 Víkingur Ó.
  [Tomas Leifsson 8, 71, Omar Hakonarson 16, 44, 81, 
   Asgeir Aron Asgeirsson 42, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 51, 54; 
   Helgi Reynir Gudmundsson 52]
Reynir S.      2-3 Leiknir R.
  [Gudmundur Gisli Gunnarsson 61, Hjortur Fieldsted 67; 
   Jakob Spansberg Jensen 55, 77, 81]
Ţor A.         2-4 Grindavík
  [Larus Orris Sigurdsson 14, Heidmar Vilhjalmur Felixson 58;
   Johann Helgason 28, 45, Goran Vujic 90pen, 90+3]
Ţróttur R.     4-0 Njarđvík
  [Hjortur Hjartarson 6, 16pen, Rafn Andri Haraldsson 26, 84]
[Jun 16]
Fjarđabyggđ    0-2 Stjarnan
  [Gudjon Baldvinsson 7, 70]
ÍBV            1-0 KA
  [Jonah David Long 76]

Round 7 [Jun 22]
Grindavík      2-1 Ţróttur R. 
  [Andri Steinn Birgisson 60, Scott Ramsey 88; 
   Thorhallur Orn Hinriksson 90+3]
KA             0-0 Reynir S.
Leiknir R.     0-1 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Halldor Hermann Josson]
Njarđvík       2-1 Fjölnir
  [Albert Saevarsson 56pen, 86pen; Gunnar Mar Gudmundson 6pen]
Stjarnan       5-2 Ţor A. 
  [Bjarki Pall Eysteinsson 20, DaDi Kristjansson 33, 
   Gudjon Baldvinsson 70, 90+3, Jonmundur Gretarsson 78; 
   Hreinn Hringsson 84, Johann Halldor Traustason 89]
Víkingur Ó.    0-1 ÍBV
  [Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 81]

Round 8 [Jun 29]
Fjarđabyggđ    3-0 KA
  [Andri Valur Ivarsson 49, 72, Haukur Ingvar Sigurbergsson 85]
Fjölnir        1-0 Grindavík
  [Tomas Leifsson 55]
Reynir S.      2-2 Víkingur Ó.
  [Hafsteinn Thor Fridriksson 25, Hafsteinn Runarsson 36; 
   Tryggvi Hafsteinsson 24, Heimir Thor Asgeirsson 85]
Stjarnan       1-1 Leiknir R.
  [Thorvaldur Arnason 65; Einar Orn Einarsson 17]
ÍBV            1-1 Njarđvík
  [Atli Heimisson 5; Sverrir Thor Sverrisson 35]
Ţor A.         1-2 Ţróttur R. 
  [Hreinn Hringsson 42; Adolf Sveinsson 75, Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 83]

Round 9 [Jul 2]
Grindavík      3-1 ÍBV
  [Andri Steinn Birgisson 45, Paul Mc Shane 58, Ivan Firer 83; 
   Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 73]
KA             2-4 Stjarnan
  [Aleksandar Linta 59, Sveinn Elias Jonsson 83; 
   Gudjon Baldvinsson 35, 45, 60, Elvar Freyr Arnthorsson 74]
Leiknir R.     2-2 Ţor A. 
  [Helgi Petur Johannsson 15, Jakob Spansberg Jensen 35pen; 
   Kristjan Pall Hannesson 86, Hreinn Hringsson 90]
Njarđvík       2-2 Reynir S.
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 15, Alfred Elias Johannsson 24; 
   Stefan Orn Arnarson 69, 76]
Ţróttur R.     3-4 Fjölnir
  [Hjortur Hjartarson 4, Arnljotur Astvaldsson 20, Adolf Sveinsson 84;
   Haukur Larusson 23, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 42pen, Tomas Leifsson 69,
   Sigmundur Petur Asthorsson 90+4]
Víkingur Ó.    3-0 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Aljaz Horvat 40, Ellert Hreinsson 75, Fannar Hilmarsson 85]

Round 10 
[Jul 5]
Reynir S.      0-2 Grindavík
  [Andri Steinn Birgisson 50pen, Marinko Skaricic 57]
Ţor A.         3-3 Fjölnir
  [Hreinn Hringsson 34pen, 90, Johann Halldor Traustason 70;
   Atli Vidar Bjornsson 24, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 41, 81pen] 
[Jul 6]
Fjarđabyggđ    2-0 Njarđvík
  [Johann Ingi Johannsson 22, William Geir Thorsteinsson 28]
Leiknir R.     4-0 KA
  [Jakob Spansberg Jensen 3, 9pen, 74pen, Elinbergur Sveinsson]
Stjarnan       0-1 Víkingur Ó.
  [Ellert Hreinsson 71pen]
[Jul 7]
ÍBV            1-4 Ţróttur R. 
  [Atli Heimisson 66; Hjortur Hjartarson 6, 12pen, 24, 
   Rafn Andri Haraldsson 90]

Round 11
[Jul 15]
Grindavík      0-0 Fjarđabyggđ
[Jul 16]
Fjölnir        2-1 ÍBV
  [Magnus Ingi Einarsson 7, Olafur pall Jonsson 90; 
   Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 11pen]
KA             1-0 Ţor A. 
  [Elmar Dan Sigthorsson 37]
Njarđvík       3-1 Stjarnan	
  [Sverrir Thor Sverrisson 28, Alfred Elias Johannsson 61,
   Haukur Olafsson 70; Elvar Freyr Arnthorsson 39]	
Ţróttur R.     4-2 Reynir S.
  [Rafn Andri Haraldsson 16, Arnljotur Astvaldsson 25,
   Hjortur Hjartarson 35pen, Magnus Mar Ludviksson 41;
   Hafsteinn Thor Fridriksson 60pen, Johann Magni Johannsson 69]
Víkingur Ó.    1-1 Leiknir R.
  [Ellert Hreinsson 70pen; Helgi Petur Johannsson 52]

Round 12
[Jul 20]
Fjölnir        8-0 Reynir S.
  [Petur Georg Markan 5, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 54, 61, 64, 70, 
   Tomas Leifsson 77, David Thor Runarsson 87, Halldor Freyr Asgrimsson 90] 
Njarđvík       0-0 Leiknir R.
Ţróttur R.     1-0 Fjardabygg
  [Hjortur Hjartarson 72]		
Grindavík      2-1 Stjarnan
  [Andri Steinn Birgisson 2, Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 15; 
   Johann Bjorn Sveinbjornsson 46]
[Jul 21]	
Ţor A.         0-2 ÍBV
  [Stefan Bjorn Hauksson, Petur Runolfsson]	
Víkingur Ó.    6-0 KA	
  [Ragnar Smari Gudmundsson 8, 9, 27, Ellert Hreinsson 49, 54pen, 57]

Round 13
[Jul 26]
Stjarnan       1-2 Ţróttur R. 
[Gudjon Baldvinsson 40; Adolf Sveinsson 84, 
   Eysteinn Petur Larusson 90+3]
[Jul 27]
Fjarđabyggđ    0-2 Fjölnir
  [own goal 37, Petur Georg Markan 55]
Leiknir R.     0-2 Grindavík
  [Paul Mc Shane 36, Scott Ramsey 47]
Reynir S.      0-6 ÍBV
  [Petur Runolfsson 24, 84, Atli Heimisson 27, 30, 85,
   Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 70pen]
[Jul 28]
KA             2-1 Njarđvík
  [Almarr Omarsson 9, Janez Vrenko 72; Rafn Marino Vilbergsson 88]
Víkingur Ó.    2-1 Ţor A. 
  [Josip Marosevic 84, Jon Petur Petursson 89; Hreinn Hringsson 45pen]

Round 14
[Jul 31]
Fjölnir        4-4 Stjarnan
  [Petur Georg Markan 35, 77, Tomas Leifsson 61, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 90;
   Elvar Freyr Arnthorsson 12, 75, Bjarki Pall Eysteinsson 55,
   Gudjon Baldvinsson 65]	
ÍBV            0-0 Fjarđabyggđ
Ţor A.         1-1 Reynir S.
  [Armann Petur Aevarsson 54; Hafsteinn Runar Helgason 56]
Ţróttur R.     2-0 Leiknir R.
  [Adolf Sveinsson 33, 51]
[Aug 1]
Njarđvík       0-0 Víkingur Ó.
Grindavík      1-2 KA
  [Johann Helgason 36; Almarr Omarsson 50, Ingi Freyr Hilmarsson 78]

Round 15
[Aug 10]
KA             1-3 Ţróttur R. 
  [Ingi Freyr Hilmarsson 90+2; Hjortur Hjartarson 2, 67,
   Jens Elvar Saevarsson 65]
Leiknir R.     0-2 Fjölnir
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 30, 85]
Stjarnan       2-4 ÍBV
  [Gudjon Baldvinsson 59pen, Jonmundur Gretarsson 64;
   Ian David Jeffs 63, 77pen, Atli Heimisson 65, Arnor Eyvar Olafsson 89]
Víkingur Ó.    2-3 Grindavík
  [Josip Marosevic 22, 79; Ivan Zgela 56, Paul Mc Shane 75, 
   Andri Steinn Birgisson 90+3pen]
[Aug 11]
Fjarđabyggđ    4-1 Reynir S.
  [Johann Ingi Johannsson 10, own goal 50, Andri Valur Ivarsson 75,
   Ingi Steinn Freysteinsson 90; Hafsteinn Thor Fridriksson 65]
Njarđvík       2-1 Ţor A. 
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 18, Frans Elvarsson 90; Hreinn Hringsson 35pen]

Round 16
[Aug 15]
Ţróttur R.     2-0 Víkingur Ó.
  [Hjortur Hjartarson 83, Adolf Sveinsson 90]
[Aug 16]
Reynir S.      3-1 Stjarnan
  [Hafsteinn Ingvar Runarsson 26, Martin Bach Kristensen 90,
   Arni Freyr Gudnason 90+2; Gudjon Baldvinsson 30]
[Aug 17]
Njarđvík       0-1 Grindavík      
  [Paul Mc Shane (pen)]
ÍBV            1-2 Leiknir R.
  [Bjarni Runar Einarsson 31; Vigfus Arnar Josepsson 44pen, 87pen]
[Aug 18]
Fjölnir        4-0 KA
  [Petur Georg Markan 12, David Thor Runarsson 21, 24,
   Atli Vidar Bjornsson 73]
Ţor A.         1-0 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Hreinn Hringsson 62]

Round 17
[Aug 24]
Leiknir R.     1-1 Reynir S.
  [Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 71; Martin Bach Kristensen 90+1]
Njarđvík       0-1 Ţróttur R. 
  [Hjortur Hjartarson 33pen]
Stjarnan       2-3 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Elvar Freyr Arnthorsson 39, Dadi Kristjansson 43;
   Stefan Thor Eysteinsson 24, Andri Valur Ivarsson 31,
   Johann Ingi Johannsson 67]
Víkingur Ó.    0-2 Fjölnir
  [Petur Georg Markan 11, Tomas Leifsson 30]
KA             0-2 ÍBV
  [Atli Heimisson 56, Ian David Jeffs 72]
[Aug 25]
Grindavík      3-0 Ţor A. 
  [Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 34, Andri Steinn Birgisson 70,
   Eysteinn Huni Hauksson Kjerulf 88pen]

Round 18 
[Aug 30]
Fjölnir        2-0 Njarđvík
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 11, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 77]
[Aug 31]
Fjarđabyggđ    0-1 Leiknir R.
  {Helgi Petur Johannsson 45]
ÍBV            3-1 Víkingur Ó.
  [Ian David Jeffs 48, Bjarni Holm Adalsteinsson 78pen, 
   Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 88; Josip Marosevic 21]
Reynir S.      2-1 KA
  [Arni Freyr Gudnason 72, Johann Magni Johannsson 90+4; Janez Vrenko 29]
Ţor A.         4-2 Stjarnan
  [Einar Sigthorsson 9, Arman Petur Aevarsson 26, 75, 
   Johann Halldor Traustason 39; Halldor Orri Bjornsson 33pen, 89]
[Sep 1]
Ţróttur R.     3-1 Grindavík
  [Magnus Mar Ludviksson 71, Adolf Sveinsson 90, 90+4; Paul Mc Shane 65pen]

Round 19 
[Sep 6]
KA             1-1 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Aleksandar Linta 64; Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson 5pen]
Njarđvík       1-3 ÍBV
  [Alfred Elias Johannsson 90; Ian David Jeffs 12,
   Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 54, Andri Olafsson 79]
Ţróttur R.     2-2 Ţor A. 
  [Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 40, Thorhallur Orn Hinriksson 90; 
   Einar Sigthorsson 6, 50]
Víkingur Ó.    2-0 Reynir S.
  [Sigurdur Vidisson 64, Jon Petur Petursson 69]
[Sep 18]
Leiknir R.     2-1 Stjarnan
  [Vigfus Arnar Josepsson 36pen, Einar Orn Einarsson 45;
   Halldor Kristinn Halldorsson 51og]
[Sep 19]
Grindavík      5-2 Fjölnir
  [Johann Helgason 51, Ivan Firer 55, Scott Ramsey 72, 78, 
   Andri Steinn Birgisson 90; Ray Anthony Jonsson 3og, 
   Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 71pen] 

Round 20 
[Sep 15]
Fjarđabyggđ    1-0 Víkingur Ó.
  [Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson 90+3]
Fjölnir        3-1 Ţróttur R. 
  [Petur Georg Markan 66, Omar Hakonarson 67, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 87;
   Hjortur Hjartarson 78pen]
Stjarnan       2-0 KA
  [Halldor Orri Bjornsson 21, Magnus Bjorgvinsson 67]
Ţor A.         1-1 Leiknir R.
  [Hreinn Hringsson 36; Jakob Spansberg Jensen 17]
Reynir S.      1-1 Njarđvík
  [Arni Freyr Gudnason 28; Haukur Olafsson 87]
[Sep 16]
ÍBV            2-1 Grindavík
  [Ian David Jeffs 29, 72; Mounir Ahandour 8]

Round 21 [Sep 22]
Fjölnir        2-0 Ţor A. 
  [Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 6, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 60]
Grindavík      6-0 Reynir S.
  [Ivan Firer 29, 61, Paul Mc Shane 47, Marinko Skaricic 58,
   Josef Kristinn Josefsson 90, Johann Helgason 90+1]
KA             1-0 Leiknir R.
  [Thorvaldur Makan Sigbjornsson 90+2]
Njarđvík       3-0 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Kristinn Orn Agnarsson 7, Aron Mar Smarason 21, 45]
Ţróttur R.     1-2 ÍBV
  [Hjortur Hjartarson 90; Pall Thorvaldur Hjardar 6, Ian David Jeffs 43]
Víkingur Ó.    0-0 Stjarnan

Round 22 [Sep 28]
Fjarđabyggđ    1-0 Grindavík
  [Gudmundur Atli Steinthorsson 5]
ÍBV            4-3 Fjölnir
  [Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 6, Atli Heimisson 34, 
   Bjarni Holm Adalsteinsson 68, Ian David Jeffs 72; 
   David Thor Runarsson 17, 56, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 58] 
Leiknir R.     1-0 Víkingur Ó.
  [Hilmar Trausti Arnarsson 45]
Reynir S.      0-4 Ţróttur R. 
  [Jens Elvar Saevarsson 5, Adolf Sveinsson 18, Hjortur Hjartarson 75pen,
   Skuli Jonsson 90]
Stjarnan       2-3 Njarđvík
  [Magnus Bjorgvinsson 24, 37; Aron Mar Smarason 58, 79, 90]
Ţor A.         2-1 KA
  [Ingi Hrannar Heimisson 9, Matthias Orn Fridriksson 67;
   Aleksandar Linta 55]
	
Final Table:

 1.Grindavík      22 15  2  5  47-21  47  Promoted  [Grindavík]
 2.Ţróttur        22 15  2  5  47-24  47  Promoted  [Reykjavík]
 3.Fjölnir        22 14  3  5  61-29  45  Promoted  [Reykjavík]
----------------------------------------
 4.ÍBV            22 13  5  4  42-23  44  [Vestmannćyjar]
 5.Fjarđabyggđ    22 11  4  7  23-17  37  [Fjarđabyggđ]
 6.Leiknir        22  6  7  9  22-27  25  [Reykjavík]
 7.Ţor            22  6  6 10  33-40  24  [Akureyri]
 8.Njarđvík       22  5  8  9  25-32  23  [Njarđvík]
 9.Stjarnan       22  5  5 12  39-44  20  [Garđabćr]
10.Víkingur       22  5  5 12  22-33  20  [Ólafsvík]
11.KA             22  5  4 13  14-45  19  [Akyureyri]
----------------------------------------
12.Reynir         22  3  7 12  22-62  16  Relegated  [Sandgerđi]

Topscorers:

18 Hjortur Hjartarson (Ţróttur Reykjavík)
14 Atli Vidar Bjornsson (Fjölnir)
12 Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson (Fjölnir)
12 Gudjon Baldvinsson (Stjarnan)
11 Hreinn Hringsson (Ţor Akureyri)
10 Jakob Spangsberg Jensen (Leiknir Reykjavík) 
10 Adolf Sveinsson (Ţróttur Reykjavík)
 9 Tomas Leifsson (Fjölnir)
 9 Paul Mc Shane (Grindavík)
 9 Ian David Jeffs (ÍBV)
 8 Andri Steinn Birgisson (Grindavík)
 8 Scott Ramsey (Grindavík)
 8 Atli Heimisson (ÍBV)


Third Level 2007


2.deild (Second League, Third Level)
 
Final Table:

 1.Haukar         18 12  6  0  46-16  42  Promoted  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 2.Selfoss        18 11  3  4  39-17  36  Promoted  [Selfoss]
 3.KS/Leiftur     18 10  6  2  36-17  36  Promoted  [Siglufjörđur]
----------------------------------------
 4.ÍR             18  8  8  2  40-19  32  [Reykjavík]
 5.Afturelding    18  8  2  8  26-23  26  [Mosfellsbćr]
 6.Höttur         18  7  2  9  25-28  23  [Egilsstađir]
 7.Völsungur      18  7  2  9  22-26  23  [Húsavík]
 8.ÍH             18  3  4 11  23-38  13  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 9.Magni          18  3  2 13  15-44  11  [Grenivík]
----------------------------------------
10.Sindri         18  3  1 14  20-64  10  [Hofn]

NB: 2.deild extended to 12 clubs 2008

Round 1
[May 13]
Afturelding    1-0 Völsungur
  [Atli Heimisson 12]
Magni          0-0 ÍR
Sindri         2-1 Selfoss
  [Einar Smari Thorsteinsson 8, Baldvin Haraldsson 75; 
   Saevar Thor Gislason 90+3]
[May 14]
Haukar         3-0 ÍH
  [Hilmar Hrafn Emilsson 11, own goal 41, Kristjan Omar Bjornsson 64]
[Jun 3]
KS/Leiftur     2-1 Höttur
  [Arni Einar Adolfsson 9, Dusan Ivkovic 90; Denis Curic 41]

Round 2 [May 20]
Selfoss        2-1 Höttur   
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 50, 63pen; Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 43pen]
ÍH             2-1 Magni
  [Gunnar Holmgeir Bjarnason 23, Sigurdur Steinsson 53; 
   Thorsteinn Thorvaldsson 78]
ÍR             7-0 Sindri
  [Ivar Thor Johannsson 21, Magnus Olafsson 40, 49, 51, 72, 75,
   Ari Gunnar Gislason 61]
KS/Leiftur     1-1 Afturelding
  [Halldor Logi Hilmarsson 43; Gunnar Rafn Borgthorsson 55]
Völsungur      0-3 Haukar
  [Hilmar Hrafn Emilsson 40, 74, David Ellertsson 84]

Round 3
[May 24]
Magni          2-5 Völsungur
  [Sindri Gunnar Olafsson 24, Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 69; 
   Uchenna G. Asika 3, 65, Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 41, 
   Robert Ragnar Skarphedinsson 47, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 60]
Selfoss        3-1 ÍR
  [Ingolfur Thorarinsson 31, Arilius Marteinsson 60, 
   Vidar Orn Kjartansson 76; Asbjorn Jonsson 11]
[May 26]
Afturelding    3-0 Höttur
  [Saevar Freyr Alexandersson 35, Jon Fannar Magnusson 54,
   Wentzel Steinarr R. Kamban 82]
Haukar         1-1 KS/Leiftur
  [Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 30; Thorhallur Dan Johannsson 37og]
Sindri         1-0 ÍH
  [Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 6]

Round 4
[Jun 5]
Afturelding    1-2 Haukar
  [Gunnar Thor Borgthorsson 18, Hilmar Hrafn Emilsson 39,
   Omar Karl Sigurdsson 44]
ÍH             1-1 Selfoss
  [Gunnar Reynir Steinarsson 72; Asgeir Borkur Asgeirsson 9]
KS/Leiftur     4-0 Magni
  [Ferenc Beres 23, Agnar Thor Sveinsson 33, Dusan Ivkovic 66, 
   Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 78]
[Jun 9]
Höttur         1-2 ÍR
  [Baldvin Jon Hallgrimsson 55og; Elias Ingi Arnason 17, 
   Magnus Olafsson 61]
Völsungur      4-2 Sindri
  [Thor Karason 46, Boban Jovic 55, Bjorgvin Sigurdsson 71, 
   Uchenna G. Asika 84; Jon Haukur Haraldsson 19, Atli Arnarson 74]

Round 5 [Jun 16]
Haukar         5-2 Höttur
  [Hilmar Geir Eidsson 15, Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 35, 36, 40pen, 44;
   Ivar Karl Haflidason 18, Bjorvin Karl Gunnarsson 90] 
ÍR             3-1 ÍH
  [Asbjorn Jonsson 50, Elias Ingi Arnason 60, Magnus Olafsson 70;
   Fannar Edvaldsson 20]
Magni          0-4 Afturelding
  [Aaron Burns 8pen, Saevar Freyr Alexandersson 22, 
   Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson 81, 90+2] 
Selfoss        1-2 Völsungur
  [Njordur Steinarsson 36; Boban Jovic 45, Thor Karason 48]
Sindri         0-5 KS/Leiftur
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 30, 51, Beres Ferenc 45, 60, 
   Kjartan Ingolfur Helgason 90]

Round 6 
[Jun 22]
Afturelding    2-0 Sindri
  [Gunnar Rafn Borgthorsson 35, Arnor Thrastarson 90]
[Jun 23]
Haukar         6-1 Magni
  [Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 19, 22, 60, 90, Hilmar Geir Eidsson 48,
   Oli Jon Kristinsson 73; Eidur Arnar Palmason 11]
Höttur         2-2 ÍH
  [Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 62pen, Denis Curic 82; 
   Halldor Fannar Halldorsson 28, Gunnar Holmgeir Bjarnason 85]
KS/Leiftur     0-2 Selfoss
  [Saevar Thor Gislason, Stefan Ragnar Gudlaugsson]
Völsungur      0-0 ÍR

Round 7
[Jun 29]
Selfoss        3-1 Afturelding
  [Ingolfur Thorarinsson 5, Saevar Thor Gislason 10, 67pen;
   Saevar Freyr Alexandersson 76]
Sindri         1-1 Haukar
  [Bjorn palsson 80; Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 35]
[Jun 30]
ÍH             0-2 Völsungur
  [Boban Jovic 71, Gunnar Sigurdur Josteinsson 84]
ÍR             2-0 KS/Leiftur
  [Elias Ingi Arnason 43, Magnus Olafsson 70]
Magni          1-3 Höttur
  [Thorsteinn Thorvaldsson 87; Vilmar Freyr Saevarsson 25, 
   Haraldur J. Clausen 57, ?]

Round 8
[Jul 5]
Afturelding    1-3 ÍR
  [Magnus Einarsson 48; Gunnar Hilmar Kristinsson 7, Magnus Einarsson 70og,
   Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 85]
Haukar         1-1 Selfoss
  [Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 19; Saevar Thor Gislason 83]
[Jul 6]
Höttur         4-1 Völsungur
  [Denis Curic 32, 78, 80, Rafn Heiddal 75; 
   Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 70pen]
[Jul 7]
KS/Leiftur     3-2 ÍH
  [Agnar Thor Sveinsson 44, 56pen, Gabriel Reynisson 89;
   Gardar Orn Dagsson 55, Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 90]
Magni          3-2 Sindri
  [Jon Petur Indridason 8, Eidur Arnar Palmason 68, 
   Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 90; Einar Smari Thorsteinsson 16,
   Jon Haukur Haraldsson 74]

Round 9
[Jul 13]
ÍH             2-4 Afturelding
  [Fannar Edvaldsson (2); Thorarinn Mani Borgthorsson, 
   Rannver Sigurjonsson, Magnus Einarsson, 
   Steinar Ragnarsson Kamban] 
ÍR             1-1 Haukar
  [Elias Ingi Arnason; David Ellertsson]
Sindri         0-1 Höttur
  [Bjorgvin Karl Gunnarsson 38]
Völsungur      1-2 KS/Leiftur
  [Johannes Gunnarsson; Ferenc Beres, Arni Adolfsson)
[Jul 14]
Selfoss        3-0 Magni	
  [Arilius marteinsson 34, Saevar Thor Gislason 50, 
   Asgeir Borkur Asgeirsson 67]	

Round 10
[Jul 19]
ÍH             2-3 Haukar 
  [Halldor Fannar Halldorsson, Ingi Thor Arnason;
   Kristjan Omar Bjornsson, Yared Yedeneskachew, David Ellertsson] 
[Jul 21]
Höttur         2-2 KS/Leiftur	
  [Denis Curic 21, 48; Dusan Ivkovic 68, Ragnar Hauksson 77]
ÍR             1-2 Magni 
  [Erlingur Thor Gudmundsson 89; Eidur Arnar Palmason 2,
   Thorsteinn Thorvaldsson 20]
Selfoss        9-1 Sindri 
  [Andri Freyr Bjarnason 19, Saevar Thor Gislason 23pen, 32, 75pen, 85,
   Arilius Marteinsson 40, 56, 76, Asgeir Borkur Asgeirsson 90;
   Jon Steindor Sveinsson 8og]
Völsungur      0-2 Afturelding				
  [Rannver Sigurjonsson, Arnor Thrastarson]	

Round 11
[Jul 27] 
Haukar         1-0 Völsungur	
  [Edilon Hreinsson 90+3]
Sindri         0-7 ÍR	
  [Sigurjon Magnus Kevinsson 6, 35, 36, 57, Elias Ingi Arnason 23, 50,
   Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 27]
[Jul 28]
Afturelding    1-2 KS/Leiftur	
  [Gunnar Rafn Borgthorsson 14pen; Arni Adolfsson 3,
   Gudjon Thor Olafsson 84]		
Magni          1-1 ÍH	
  [Thorsteinn Thorvaldsson 40; Fannar Edvaldsson 80]			
Höttur	       0-1 Selfoss 
  [Agust Borkur Asgeirsson 49]

Round 12 [Aug 1]
Höttur         1-0 Afturelding	
  [Denis Curic 70]	
ÍH             5-4 Sindri	
  [Fannar Edvaldsson 18, Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 21pen, 30, 34, 59;
   Jon Haukur Haraldsson 47, Seval Zahirovic 68, 
   Haraldur Arni Hrodmarsson 70, Atli Arnarson 72]	
ÍR             2-1 Selfoss 
  [Gunnar Hilmar Kristinsson 17, Elias Ingi Arnason 37;
   Saevar Thor Gislason 3pen]
KS/Leiftur     1-1 Haukar
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 75; Omar Karl Sigurdsson 84]
Völsungur      2-0 Magni
  [Johannes Gunnarsson 11, Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 60]

Round 13
[Aug 9]
Haukar         3-1 Afturelding
  [Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 26, 78, Hilmar Geir Eidsson 87;
   Rannver Sigurjonsson 5]
Magni          0-1 KS/Leiftur 
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 15] 
Selfoss        3-2 ÍH 
  [Henning Eythor Jonasson 1, Asgeir Borkur Asgeirsson 54,
   Saevar Thor Gislason 72pen; Oli Geir Stefansson 24,
   Hallur Kristinn Asgeirsson 70]
[Aug 11]
ÍR             3-1 Höttur		
  [Elias Ingi Arnason 65, 82, Bjorn Vidar Asbjornsson 78;
   Bjorgvin Karl Gunnarsson 17] 		
Sindri         1-0 Völsungur		
  [Seval Zahirovic 40]		

Round 14
[Aug 17]
ÍH             0-0 ÍR
[Aug 18]
Afturelding    1-0 Magni
  [Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson 44]
Höttur         0-1 Haukar	
  [Hilmar Geir Eidsson 29]	
KS/Leiftur     5-2 Sindri	
  [Orri Runarsson 12, Arni Einar Adolfsson 53, Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 75, 
   Gabriel Reynisson 79, Gudjon Thor Olafsson 84; Seval Zahirovic 23,
   Halldor Steinar Kristjansson 35]	
Völsungur      0-2 Selfoss	
  [Arilius Marteinsson 8, Saevar Thor Gislason 83pen]	

Round 15 [Aug 25]
ÍH             1-2 Höttur	
  [Daniel Einarsson 28pen; Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 58pen, 90pen]	
ÍR             2-2 Völsungur 
  [Bjorn Vidar Asbjornsson 32, Elias Ingi Arnason 57; 
   Tinni Kari Johannesson 87og, Bjorgvin Sigurdsson 90+3] 
Magni          0-2 Haukar 
  [David Ellertsson 47, Ulfar Hrafn Palsson 85]
Selfoss        0-0 KS/Leiftur	
Sindri         0-1 Afturelding			
  [Wentzel Steinar R. Kamban 65]

Round 16
[Aug 31]
Afturelding    0-2 Selfoss
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 58, 88]
[Sep 1]
Haukar         7-1 Sindri 
  [Goran Lukic 3, Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 6, 18, 53, Hilmar Geir Eidsson 49, 
   Oli Jon Kristinsson 70, Edilon Hreinsson 73; Bjorn Palsson 32]
Höttur         1-0 Magni	
  [Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 40]	
KS/Leiftur     1-1 ÍR	
  [Agnar Thor Sveinsson 87pen; Bjorn Vidar Asbjornsson 75pen]	
Völsungur      2-0 ÍH

Round 17 
[Sep 9]
ÍH             0-3 KS/Leiftur	
  [Ferenc Beres 5, Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 71, 81]	
Selfoss        0-2 Haukar	
  [Hilmar Geir Eidsson 45, 61]	
Sindri         2-3 Magni	
  [Bjorn Palsson 24, Seval Zahirovic 67; 
   Thorsteinn Thorvaldsson 27, 73, 80] 	
Völsungur      1-0 Höttur
  [Hordur Magnusson 20]
[Sep 11]
ÍR             2-2 Afturelding		
  [Bjorn Vidar Asbjornsson 31, 56; Torfi Geir Hilmarsson 80,
   Gunnar Rafn Borgthorsson 85pen]

Round 18 [Sep 15]
Afturelding    0-2 ÍH
  [Daniel Einarsson 24, 50]
Haukar         3-3 ÍR
  [Kristjan Omar Bjornsson 23, Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 50, Goran Lukic 57; 
   own goal 20, Erlingur Thor Gudmundsson 25, Elias Ingi Arnason 37] 
Höttur         3-1 Sindri	
  [Alojsa Gluhovic 73, Denis Curic 90, Gardar Mar Gretarsson 90+2; 
   Bjorn Palsson 35]	
KS/Leiftur     3-0 Völsungur	
  [Arni Einar Adolfsson 19, Beres Ferenc 68, Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 82]	
Magni          1-4 Selfoss	
  [Stefan Haukur Gunnarsson 69; Saevar Thor Gislason 34, 48, 65,
   Vidar Orn Kjartansson 74]			
	
Final Table:

 1.Haukar         18 12  6  0  46-16  42  Promoted  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 2.Selfoss        18 11  3  4  39-17  36  Promoted  [Selfoss]
 3.KS/Leiftur     18 10  6  2  36-17  36  Promoted  [Siglufjörđur]
----------------------------------------
 4.ÍR             18  8  8  2  40-19  32  [Reykjavík]
 5.Afturelding    18  8  2  8  26-23  26  [Mosfellsbćr]
 6.Höttur         18  7  2  9  25-28  23  [Egilsstađir]
 7.Völsungur      18  7  2  9  22-26  23  [Húsavík]
 8.ÍH             18  3  4 11  23-38  13  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 9.Magni          18  3  2 13  15-44  11  [Grenivík]
----------------------------------------
10.Sindri         18  3  1 14  20-64  10  [Hofn]

NB: 2.deild extended to 12 clubs 2008

Topscorers:
20 Saevar Thor Gislason (Selfoss)
11 Hilmar Rafn Emilsson (Haukar)
11 Elias Ingi Arnason (ÍR)
10 Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson (Haukar)
10 Ragnar Haukur Hauksson (KS/Leiftur)
 9 Denis Curic (Höttur)
 8 Magnus Olafsson (ÍR)
 7 Hilmar Geir Eidsson (Haukar)
 7 Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson (ÍH)
 7 Thorsteinn Thorvaldsson (Magni)



Fourth Level 2007


3. Deild

NB: Five promotions to extend 2.deild to 12 clubs 2008.

Group A
 
Round 1
[May 20] 
KB             1-4 Ýmir          
  [Kristjan Orn Thordarson 80; Ingi Freyr Arnarsson 48og, 
   Throstur Fridberg Gislason 74, 85, Hordur Arnason 90]
KFS            0-0 Hamar         
[May 21]
KFR            0-6 Árborg        
  [Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 6, 76pen, Jakob Bjorgvin Jakobsson 34, 
   Stefan Orn Gudmundsson 43, Gudmundur Armann Bodvardsson 62,
   Theodor Gudmundsson 65]
Grótta         4-1 Ćgir          
  [Brynjolfur Bjarnason 13, 16, 67, Asgrimur Sigurdsson 65; Mladen Ilic 43]

Round 2
[May 11]
Ýmir           1-3 KFS           
  [Brynjar Vidisson 50; Trausti Hjaltason 7pen, Anton Rafn Jonasson 18, 
   Wesley Albert Clark 76]
[May 25]
Árborg         0-4 Grótta        
  [Brynjolfur Bjarnason 54, Gretar Ali Khan 65, Solvi Davidsson 75,
   Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 85]
KFR            0-3 Hamar         
  [Gudmundur gardar Sigfusson 6, 76pen, Jakob Bjorgvin Jakobsson 34,
   Stefan orn Gudmundsson 43, Gudmundur Armann Bodvardsson 62,
   Theodor Gudmundsson 65]
[May 26]
Ćgir           1-5 KB
  [Gudni Thor Thorvaldsson 84; Aron Danielsson 9, 
   Brynjar Oli Gudmundsson 22, Thordur Einarsson 28, 
   Atli Thor Sigurdsson 41, Petur Karl Olsen 83]
 
Round 3 
[Jun 4]
Hamar          2-1 Ýmir          
  [Zoran panic 32pen, 48pen; Runar Mar Sigurjonsson 4pen]
[Jun 5]
Grótta         5-0 KFR           
  [Brynjolfur Bjarnason 10pen, 87pen, gardar Gudnason 16, 
   Enric Mar Du Teitsson 80, Halldor Arnason 84] 
[Jun 6]
KB             2-1 Árborg        
  [Kjartan orn Thordarson 78pen, Aron Danielsson 80; Theodor Gudmundsson 68]
[Jun 7]
KFS            0-1 Ćgir          
  [Gunnar Valberg Petursson 39]

Round 4
[Jun 14]
Grótta         4-1 KB  
  [Solvi Davidsson 10, Brynjofur Bjarnason 38, Ingi Hrafn Gudmundsson 83,
   ?; Brynjar Hlodversson 84]           
[Jun 15]
Ćgir           2-0 Hamar       
  [Milos Milojevic 81pen, Arsaell Jonsson 88]  
Árborg         0-4 KFS           
  [Saebjorg Johannsson 22, 78, Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 44, 56]
 [Jun 16]
KFR            1-1 Ýmir          
  [Larus Vidar Stefansson 22; Hordur Arnason 74]

Round 5
[Jun 21]
Árborg         1-3 Hamar 
  [Palmi Johannsson 28; Atli Bjorn E. Levy 39, 78, Boban Ristic 55]
KB             4-1 KFR           
KFS            3-1 Grótta 
  [Steingrimur Johannesson 10, 38, Saethor Johannesson 54; 
   Gardar Gudnason 68]       
[Jun 22]
Ýmir           2-4 Ćgir    
  [Johann Bjornsson 61, Hordur magnusson 67pen; 
   Milos Milojevic 63pen, 76pen, Arsaell Jonsson 79, Dalibor Lazic 82]       

Round 6 
[Jun 27]
KB             0-1 KFS       
  [Gudlaugur Magnus Steinthorsson 67]    
[Jun 28]
Árborg         3-0 Ýmir          
  [Johann Bjarnason 26, 64, Gudmundur Ingi Gudmundsson 90+3]
[Jun 29]
Grótta         2-1 Hamar 
  [Andri Sveinsson 29, Gretar Gudnason 50; Atli Bjorn E. Levy 88]        
KFR            0-4 Ćgir       
  [Gunnar Valberg Petursson 22, 56, Arsaell Jonsson 75, 
   Matthias Olafsson 80]   

Round 7
[Jul 5]
Ćgir           2-2 Árborg  
  [Milos Milojevic 14, 72pen; Johann Bjarnason 52pen, 
   Stefan Orn Gudmundsson 90]      
Hamar          2-0 KB
  [Boban Ristic 61, Rafn Haraldur Rafnsson 71]
Ýmir           0-3 Grótta        
  [Thor Olafsson 32, Gretar Ali Khan 71, Brynjolfur Bjarnason 73]
[Jul 6]
KFS            9-0 KFR      
  [Trausti Hjaltason 2, Gudlaugur Magnus Steindorsson 10, 35, 
   Saethor Johannesson 56, 85, Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 58,
   Magnus Stefansson 61, Tryggvi Hjaltason 88, Anton Rafn Jonasson 89]     

Round 8
[Jul 12]
Ćgir           2-2 Grótta   
  [Arsaell Jonsson 25, 56; Sveinn Gudmundsson 4, Andri Sveinsson 48]     
Árborg         3-1 KFR       
  [Johann Bjarnason 19, 32pen, Stefan Orn Gudmundsson 76; 
   Brynjolfur Thorsteinsson 29]    
Ýmir           4-3 KB
  [own goal 7, Samuel Arnar Kjartansson 48, Jonas Thor Gudmundsson 58,
   Sigurdur Lar Gunnarsson 80; Arnar Johannsson 45, 50, 
   Atli Thor Sigurdsson 82]
[Jul 13]
Hamar          4-0 KFS     
  [Danislav Jevtic 19, Boban Ristic 29, 52, Rafn Haraldur Rafnsson 79]      

Round 9
[Jul 19]
Grótta         4-0 Árborg 
  [Arni Ingi Pjetursson 46, 70, 90, Solvi Davidsson 79]       
Hamar          8-2 KFR       
  [Boban Ristic 8, Sveinn Thor Sveingrimsson 32, 36, 61pen,
   Danislav Jevtic 54, 73, Sigurdur Gisli Gudjonsson 59,
   Thrainn Omar Jonsson 90; Johann Gunnar Bodvardsson 22,
   Brynjolfur Thorsteinsson 50]    
KB             1-1 Ćgir 
  [Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 74; Arsaell Jonsson 71]         
[Jul 23]
KFS            2-3 Ýmir       
  [Tryggvi Hjaltason 50, Saethor Johannsson 90; Jonas Thor Gudmundsson 9,
   Eythor Helgi Birgisson 67, Hordur Arnason 69]   

Round 10
[Jul 26]
Árborg         3-1 KB
  [Gudmundur Armann Bodvardsson 34, Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 54,
   Johann Bjarnason 80; Aron Danielsson 6] 
Ýmir           0-1 Hamar         
  [Boban Ristic 28]
[Jul 27]
Ćgir           2-2 KFS        
  [Sigurdur Steinsson 60, 89; Steingrimur Johannesson 27, 37]   
KFR            0-4 Grótta       
  [Brynjolfur Bjarnason 9, Hrafn Jonsson 45, Sveinn Gudmundsson 55,
   Asgrimur Sigurdsson 72] 

Round 11
[Jul 31]
Hamar          4-0 Ćgir   
  [Predrag Milosavljevic 13pen, 55, Sigurdur Gisli Gudjonsson 71,
   Boban Ristic 86]      
[Aug 1]       
KB             1-4 Grótta  
  [Aron Danielsson 71; Arni Ingi Pjetursson 5, 42, 
   Brynjolfur Bjarnason 25, 60]
KFS            5-2 Árborg       
  [Gudlaug Magnus Steindorsson 16, Steingrimur Johannesson 24, 81, 85,
   Saethor Johannesson 61; Gudmundur Armann Bodvardsson 43,
   Palmi Johannsson 78] 
Ýmir           1-0 KFR    
  [Hilmar Rafn Kristinsson 41]       

Round 12 
[Aug 9]         
KFR            1-5 KB
  [Tomas Steindorsson 17; Olafur Jonsson 13, Ottar Bjarni Gudmundsson 25,
   Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 74, 76, 90]
[Aug 10]
Ćgir           4-2 Ýmir     
  [Dalibor Lazic 47, Salvador Benitez Jr. 56, Arsaell Jonsson 79,
   David Arnar Ragnarsson 89; Thorhallur Siggeirsson 67, 90]     
Hamar          2-1 Árborg
  [Sveinn Thor Steingrimsson 57, Bjorn Bjornsson 79; 
   Jakob Bjorgvin Jakobsson 54]
Grótta         6-0 KFS  
  [Ingi Hrafn Gudmundsson 5, Enric Mar Du Teitsson 9, Solvi Davidsson 61,
   Benedikt Johann Bjarnason 72, Bjarni Oskar Thorsteinsson 74,
   Brynjolfur Bjarnason 77] 

Round 13 [Aug 14]
Ćgir           2-2 KFR    
  [Salvador Benitez Jr. 23, Arsaell Jonsson 30; 
   Brynjolfur Thorsteinsson 60, Jon Oskar Bjorgvinsson 90]       
Hamar          1-4 Grótta      
  [Kristmar Geir Bjornsson 59pen; Andri Sveinsson 11, 
   Brynjolfur Bjarnason 39, Enric Mar Du Teitsson 85, Asgrimur Sigurdsson 86]  
KFS            2-4 KB
  [Gudlaugur Magnus Steindorsson 70, Trausti Hjaltason 80pen;
   Arnar Johannsson 38, 52, Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 48,
   Atli Thor Sigurdsson 88]
Ýmir           0-3 Árborg   
  [Larus Arnar Gudmundsson 32, Theodor Gudmundsson 44, Palmi Johannsson 90]     

Round 14 [Aug 18]
Árborg         4-1 Ćgir       
  [Gudmundur Armann Bodvardsson 14, Stefan Orn Gudmundsson 41, 
   Johann Bjarnason 56, Theodor Gudmundsson 64; Sigurdur Steinsson 27]   
Grótta        10-0 Ýmir     
  [Sveinn Gudmundsson 5, 35, Benedikt Johann Bjarnason 7, 
   Hrafn Jonsson 31, 86, Ingi Hrafn Gudmundsson 50, Andri Sveinsson 51,
   Solvi Davidsson 58, Enric Mar Du Teitsson 60, Gunnar Thor Helgason 90]     
KB             6-0 Hamar      
  |Aron Danielsson 2, 80, Olafur Jonsson 5, Arnar Johannsson 43,
   Ingthor Theodor Gudmundsson 71, David Snorri Jonasson 79]   
KFR            1-1 KFS           
  [Bjorgvin Reynir Helgason 40; Steingrimur Johannesson 77]

Final Table:

 1.Grótta         14 12  1  1  57-10  37  Playoff  [Seltjarnarnes]
 2.Hamar          14  9  1  4  31-19  28  Playoff  [Hveragerđi]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.KFS            14  6  3  5  32-25  21  [Vestmannćyjar]
 4.Ćgir           14  5  5  4  27-30  20  [Ţorlakshófn]
 5.KB             14  6  1  7  34-29  19  [Reykjavík]
 6.Árborg         14  6  1  7  29-29  19  [Selfoss]
 7.Ýmir           14  4  1  9  19-40  13  [Kópavogur]
 8.KFR            14  0  3 11   9-56   3  [Hella/Hvolsvöllur]

Topscorers:
13 Brynjolfur Bjarnason (Grótta)
 8 Arsaell Jonsson (Ćgir)
 8 Steingrimur Johannesson (KFS)
 7 Johann Bjarnason (Árborg)
 7 Boban Ristic (Hamar)
 7 Saethor Johannesson (KFS)
 6 Aron Danielsson (KB)
 6 Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson (KB)

Group B

Round 1
[May 20]  
Augnablik      3-0 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Andri Dagur Simonarson 20, Kjartan Hrafn Matthiason 83, Samir Mesetovic 88]
Snćfell        0-9 Víđir         
  [Atli Runar Holmbergsson 12, 27, Haraldur Axel Einarsson 41, 85,
   Slavisa Mitic 45, 51, 63, Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 64, 89] 
[May 21]
Afríka         awd KV             [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1]
  [Ronnarong Wongmahadthai 41; Einar Oli Gudmundsson 12]
GG             3-2 Kári          
  [Pall Gudmundsson 4, Alexander Hafthorsson 47, Einar Helgi Helgason 85 ;
   Thorsteinn Gislason 11pen, Hilmir Hjaltason 62]

Round 2
[May 25]
GG             1-1 Augnablik     
  [Ronald G. Jonsson 21; Andri Dagur Simonarson 51]
Kári           1-2 Víđir         
  [Gudmundur Ingi Gunnarsson 70; Mladen Jankovic 51, 
   Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 89]
KV             5-1 Snćfell       
  [Valdemar Asbjornsson 32, 60, Gisli Hrafn Magnusson 53, Omar Ingi Akason 63,
   Hordur Karlsson 84; Przemyslaw Andri Thordarson 89]
[Jun 10]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 4-0 Afríka        
  [Almar Ingason 51, Sigthor Snorrason 56, petur Svavarsson 73,
   Sigurgeir Gislason 76]

Round 3
[Jun 3]
Snćfell        1-7 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Olafur Sverrir Snorrason 7; Andri Runar Bjarnason 24, 59, 
   Gunnar Mar Eliasson 63, 68, 81, Petur Geir Svavarsson 74, 
   Gudmundur Gudjonsson 90]
[Jun 5]
Afríka         1-0 GG            
  [Ronnarong Wongmahadthai 82]
Augnablik      3-0 Kári          
  [Sigurjon Jonsson 62, Samir Mesetovic 74, 75]
Víđir          2-0 KV            
  [Slavisa Mitic 36, Haraldur Axel Einarsson 74]

Round 4
[Jun 15]
Augnablik      1-0 Afríka     
  [Andri Daggur Simonarson 49]   
GG             4-0 Snćfell       
  [Julius Bjargthor Danielsson 25, Pall Gudmundsson 33, 40,
   Freyr Bjarnarsson 80]
Kári           3-2 KV           
  [Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 8, 42, Hilmar Hjaltason 19;
   Thorgils Jonsson 4, Omar Ingi Akason 71] 
[Jun 16]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 4-3 Víđir         
  [Andri Runar Bjarnason 7, 37, Gunnar Mar Eliasson 56,
   Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 63; Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 48,
   Atli Runar Holmbergsson 70, Mladen Jankovic 85pen]

Round 5
[Jun 21]
Víđir          3-1 GG  
  [Slavisa Mitic 18, Einar Danielsson 54, Ragnar Sverrisson 68;
   Fannar Berg Gunnolfsson 47]          
[Jun 22]
Snćfell        1-7 Augnablik   
  [Andri Freyr Hafsteinsson 67; Bjorn Thor Ingason 10, Sigurjon Jonsson 18,
   Kjartan Hrafn Matthiasson 21, Samir Mesetovic 42, 65, 
   Andri Dagur Simonarson 80]  
[Jun 23]
KV             2-3 BÍ/Bolungarvík  
  [Omar Ingi Akason 10, 55pen; Gunnar Mar Eliasson 33, 60, 
   Petur Geir Svavarsson 48pen]
[Jun 25]
Afríka         0-4 Kári        
  [Víđir Jonasson 44, 52, Helgi Valur Kristinsson 67, Hilmir Hjaltason 86]

Round 6
[Jun 29]
Afríka         2-4 Snćfell  
  [Edward Apeadu Koranteng 49, Saint Paul Edeh 90; 
   Kjartan Johannes Karvelsson 7, 57, 87, Andri Freyr Hafsteinsson 76]     
Augnablik      0-3 Víđir         
  [Atli Runar Holmbergsson 63pen, 80, Slavisa Mitic 66]
GG             4-3 KV           
  [Alexander Hafthorsson 26, 53, Simon Gudbrandur Thorsteinsson 44,
   Freyr Brynjarsson 80; Magnus Bernhard Gislason 15,
   Jonas Oli Jonasson 45, 85] 
[Jun 30]
Kári           3-0 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Sigurjon Jonsson 33, 41, Víđir Jonasson 45]

Round 7
[Jul 5]
KV             1-1 Augnablik     
  [Orn Arnaldsson 8; Gudjon Gunnarsson 88]
Víđir         14-0 Afríka       
  [Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 10, 25, Slavisa Mitic 41, 45, 62, 82, 84,
   Thorir Rafn Hauksson 50, 60, 66, Atli Runar Holmbergsson 70, 75, 80,
   Haraldur Axel Einarsson 90]  
[Jul 6]
Kári          10-0 Snćfell      
  [Palmi Haraldsson 14pen, 50, 69, 85, Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 16,
   Hilmir Hjaltason 31, 35, 61, own goal 83, Thorsteinn Gislason 89]
[Jul 7]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 3-3 GG        
  [Petur Geir Svavarsson 36pen, 82pen, Asgeir Gudmundur Gislason 65;
   Alexander Hafthorsson 29, Freyr Brynjarsson 50, Pall Gudmundsson 90pen]    

Round 8
[Jul 12]
Kári           1-1 GG   
  [Almar Bjorn Vidarsson 61; Alexander Hafthorsson 84] 
KV             5-0 Afríka      
  [Orn Arnaldsson 14, Jonas Oli Jonasson 20, Einar Oli Gudmundsson 31,
   Magnus Bernhard Gislason 49, Bjorn Jakob Magnusson 58]  
[Jul 13]        
Víđir          9-1 Snćfell       
  [Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 7, 46, 56, Haraldur Axel Einarsson 32, 83,
   Slavisa Mitic 49, 53, Aleksandar Trankovic 54, 59; 
   Baldvin Indridi E. Baldvinsson 41]  
[Jul 14]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 5-4 Augnablik  
  [Gunnar Mar Eliasson 7, 23, Petur Geir Svavarsson 33pen, 50,
   Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 90+3; Sigurjon Jonsson 13pen, 
   Bjorn Thor Ingason 34, 90, Agust Thor Agustsson 90+4]    

Round 9
[Jul 19]
Augnablik      4-1 GG     
  [Samir Mesetovic 21, Sigurjon Jonsson 56, 86, Andri Dagur Simonarson 90;
   Hakon Sverrisson 45og]      
Víđir          4-0 Kári        
  [Atli Runar Holmbergsson 8pen, 59, Slavisa Mitic 20, 
   Haraldur Axel Einarsson 65]   
[Jul 21]
Afríka         0-8 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Dejan Bilic 12og, Gunnar Mar Eliasson 25, 72, Petur Geir Svavarsson 64,
   Jon Ingi Skarphedinsson 65, Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 77, 
   Almar Thor Ingason 83, 84]
Snćfell        1-4 KV          
  [Kjartan Johannes Karvelsson 68; Haukur Hardarson 4, 
   Halldor Arnason 23, 70, 71] 

Round 10
[Jul 27]
GG             3-0 Afríka    
  [Fannar Berg Gunnolfsson 42, Alexander Hafthorsson 90, 
   Pall Gudmundsson 90+1]    
Kári           3-3 Augnablik  
  [Víđir Jonasson 60, Sigurjon Jonsson 68, Palmi Haraldsson 88pen;
   Stefan Halldor Jonsson 14og, Hjorvar Hermannsson 56, 
   Arnor Gudmundsson 89]
KV             2-1 Víđir      
  [Magnus Bernhard Gislason 53, Olafur Mar Olafsson 75;
   Atli Runar Holmbergsson 40]
[Jul 29]
BÍ/Bolungarv. 14-0 Snćfell   
  [Petur Geir Svavarsson 3, 29, 31, 38, 43, 54, 72, 88pen,
   Throstur Petursson 7, 44, Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 12, 44,
   Runar Jon Hermannsson 34, Gudmundur Gudjonsson 37]     

Round 11
[Jul 31]
KV             1-2 Kári         
  [Orn Arnaldsson 52; Thorsteinn Gislason 14, Sigurjon Jonsson 32] 
[Aug 1]
Afríka         1-6 Augnablik  
  [Denis Grbic 70; Alfred Finnbogason 25, 30, Sigurjon Jonsson 59,
   Hjorvar Hermannsson 60, Birgir Ingibjartsson 81, 
   Gudjon Mar Sveinsson 83]   
Snćfell        1-1 GG         
  [Gunnlaugur Smarason 28; Johann Helgi Adalgeirsson 63]   
Víđir          2-0 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Knutur Rutur Jonsson 25, 60]

Round 12
[Aug 10]
Augnablik      3-2 Snćfell  
  [Sigurjon Jonsson 33pen, 50, Hjorvar Hermannsson 64; 
   Steinar Mar Ragnarsson 46, Sigurdur Mar Eggertsson 49]     
GG             1-5 Víđir        
  [Ronald G. Jonsson 41; Nebosja Stankovic48, 90+4, 
   Atli Runar Holmbergsson 69, Haraldur Axel Einarsson 76,
   Slavisa Mitic 84]
[Aug 11]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 2-1 KV         
  [Petur Geir Saevarsson 38, 82; Edvard Thor Hackert 67]
Kári          16-1 Afríka      
  [Víđir Jonasson 6, 32, Hilmir Hjaltason 18, Sigurjon Jonsson 25, 34, 70,
   Hogni Haraldsson 30, Stefan Thordarson 49, 
   Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 60, 66, 71, Gardar Axelsson 68, 75, 85, 
   Helgi Valur Kristinsson 87, ?; Denis Grbic 90]      

Round 13 [Aug 14]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 3-1 Kári     
  [Petur Geir Svavarsson 16, Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 27, 58;
   Sigurjon Jonsson 77]     
KV             2-3 GG      
  [Valdemar Asbjornsson 23, Magnus Bernhard Gislason 57;
   Alexander Hafthorsson 71, 78, Johann Helgi Adalgeirsson 82]      
Snćfell        6-1 Afríka    
  [Gunnlaugur Smarason 5, 13, Kjartan Johannes Karvelsson 42, 51,
   Sigurdur Mar Eggertsson 84, Pall Margeir Sveinsson 88;
   Denis Grbic 80pen]    
Víđir          2-1 Augnablik  
  [Sigurdur Markus Gretarsson 52, Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson 73;
   Sigurjon Jonsson 44pen]   

Round 14 [Aug 18]
Afríka        0-18 Víđir        
  [Steinar Orn Ingimundarson 3, 9, 23, 37, 45, 
   Thorir Rafn Hauksson 5, 75, 82, Marko Gavrilovic 17, 
   Einar Valur Arnason 25, Nebosja Stankovic 46, 77, 
   Mouhcine Ait Youssef 50og, Thor Steinarsson 57pen, 
   Eysteinn Mar Gudvardarson 73, 90, Mladen Jankovic 84, 
   Gudmundur Einarsson 88] 
Augnablik      1-2 KV            
  [own goal 41; Magnus Bernhard Gislason 10, Gudmundur Petur Sigurdsson 11]
GG             4-3 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Ronald G. Jonsson 40, Bjorn Steinar Brynjolfsson 59, 
   Alexander Hafthorsson 71, 86; Petur Geir Svavarsson 29, 59, 71]
Snćfell       0-10 Kári        
  [Sigurjon Jonsson 21, Helgi Valur Kristinsson 29, 70,
   Hilmir Hjaltason 32, 40, Benedikt Magnusson 41,
   Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 43, 50, 55, 63]

Final Table:

 1.Víđir          14 12  0  2  77-11  36  Playoff  [Garđur]
 2.BÍ/Bolungarvík 14  9  1  4  56-27  28  Playoff  [Ísafjörđur/Bolungarvík]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Augnablik      14  7  3  4  38-22  24  [Kópavogur]
 4.Kári           14  7  2  5  56-23  23  [Akranes]
 5.GG             14  6  4  4  30-29  22  [Grindavík]
 6.KV             14  6  1  7  33-24  19  [Reykjavík]
 7.Snćfell        14  2  1 11  18-86   7  [Stykkishólmur]
 8.Afríka         14  1  0 13   6-92   3  [Reykjavík]

Topscorers:
22 Petur Geir Svavarsson (BÍ/Bolungarvík)
15 Slavisa Mitic (Víđir)
12 Atli Runar Holmbergsson (Víđir)
10 Gunnar Mar Eliasson (BÍ/Bolungarvík)
10 Alexander Hafthorsson (GG) 
10 Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson (Kári) 
10 Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson (Víđir)
 9 Sigurjon Jonsson (Augnablik)
 9 Hilmir Hjaltason (Kári)
 9 Sigurjon Jonsson (Kári)

Group C

Round 1
[May 20]
Álftanes       0-0 Tindastoll    
Hvöt           1-0 Berserkir     
  [Milan Djurovic 75]
[May 21]
Skallagrímur   6-3 Hv. riddarinn 
  [Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 1, 57, Gisli Thor Jonsson 6, 
   Víđir Jonasson 76, 78, 84; Arnar Haraldsson 9, Gudjon Thor Valsson 12,
   Vilhjalmur Ragnar Vilhjalmsson 71]

Round 2 [May 25]
Berserkir      1-3 Tindastoll    
  [Haraldur Omarsson 45; Gisli Eyland Sveinsson 35pen, 
   Gudmundur Kristinn Vilbergsson 80, 83]
Hv. riddarinn  2-2 Álftanes      
  [Nikulas Arni Sigfusson 12, Gudjon Thor Valsson 27; 
   Jon Gunnar Gunnarsson 46, Hordur Jens Gudmundsson 86]
Hvöt           1-1 Skallagrímur  
  [Dragoslav Stojanovic 53; Einar Ingi Johannsson 80og]

Round 3
[Jun 3]
Álftanes       0-2 Hvöt          
  [Oskar Snaer Vignisson 35, Einar Ingi Johannsson 45]
Tindastoll     5-0 Hv. riddarinn 
  [Haukur Skulason 14, 58, own goal 16, Robert Johann Haraldsson 41, 87] 
[Jun 4]
Skallagrímur   3-1 Berserkir     
  [Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 37, 51, 70; Kári Einarsson 79]

Round 4 [Jun 8]
Hvöt           0-1 Tindastoll    
  [Bjarki Mar Arnason 49]
Skallagrímur   2-2 Alfanges
  [Gudni Albert Kristjansson 13, Kristofer Robertsson 82; 
   Nik Anthony Chamberlain 6, Omar Bendtsen 87]
[Jun 11]
Berserkir      4-3 Hv. riddarinn 
  [Petur Kjartan Kristinsson 7, 30, 31, Bjarni Larus Hall 90+5;
   Arnar Hardarson 45, Vilhjalmur Ragnar Vilhjalmsson 67, 83]

Round 5
[Jun 15]
Hv. riddarinn  0-2 Hvöt          
  [Frosti Bjarnason 3, Dragoslav Stojanovic 79]
[Jun 16]
Tindastoll     3-1 Skallagrímur  
  [Palmi Thor Valgeirsson 43, Dejan Djuric 63, Ebbe Nygaard 82;
   Trausti Eiriksson 39]
[Jun 18]
Álftanes       5-5 Berserkir     
  [Andri Janusson 6, 16, Nik Anthony Chamberlain 27, 
   Omar Freyr Rafnsson 57, Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 86; 
   Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson 17, 48, 52, Hallgrimur Dan Danielsson 32og,
   Emil Asgrimsson 69]

Round 6
[Jun 21]
Berserkir      0-0 Hvöt          
Hv. riddarinn  1-6 Skallagrímur  
  [Arnar Hardarson 29; Gudni Albert Kristjansson 2, 
   Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 19, 29, Tryggvi Rafn Sigurbjarnason 28, 
   Gudni Thor Jonsson 84, Gudmundur Bjorn Thorbjornsson 90pen]
[Jun 23]
Tindastoll     3-2 Álftanes      
  [Halldor Jon Sigurdsson 4, Ebbe Nygaard 7, 34; 
   Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 53, Mikel Herrero Idigoras 80]

Round 7 [Jun 29]
Álftanes       2-1 Hv. riddarinn 
  [Hordur Jens Gudmundsson 70, Andri Janusson 73; Petur Hreinsson 36]
Skallagrímur   1-2 Hvöt     
  [Kristofer Robertsson 66; Milan Djurovic 51, Frosti Bjarnason 72]
Tindastoll     4-3 Berserkir    
  [Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 58, Gisli Eyland Sveinsson 60pen, 
   Ebbe Nygaard 75, Halldor Jon Sigurdsson 90; Einar Gudnason 8, 
   Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson 16, 51pen] 

Round 8 [Jul 6]
Berserkir      4-2 Skallagrímur  
  [Marteinn Briem 2, Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson 26, 48, Kári Einarsson 32pen;
   Orn Hauksteinn Ingolfsson 86, Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 90+2]
Hv. riddarinn  1-8 Tindastoll    
  [Arnar Hardarson 37; Konrad Thorleifsson 5, 59, 
   Kristjan Baldursson 32, 78, Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 61, 64, 
   Ebbe Nygaard 76, 82]
Hvöt           1-0 Álftanes    
  [Milan Djurovic 44]  

Round 9
[Jul 12]
Tindastoll     2-1 Hvöt 
  [Ebbe Nygaard 43, Palmi Thor Valgeirsson 52; Oskar Snaer Vignisson 72]         
[Jul 13]
Álftanes       2-1 Skallagrímur
  [Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 17, Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 47;
   Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 26]  
[Jul 17]
Hv. riddarinn  1-1 Berserkir  
  [Johann Bjorn Valsson 25; Johann Ingi Jonsson 80og]   

Round 10
[Jul 20]
Berserkir      1-1 Álftanes      
  [Kári Einarsson 25; Gunnar Holmgeir Bjarnason 19]
Tindastoll     5-1 Skallagrímur 
  [Stefan Arnar Omarsson 3, own goal 53, Gisli Eyland Sveinsson 59pen,
   Ebbe Nygaard 62, Kristjan Baldursson 67; Orn Hauksteinn Ingolfsson 25]
[Jul 21]
Hvöt           4-0 Hv. riddarinn  
  [Oskar Snaer Vignisson 18, Paul John Kenworthy 23, 75, 
   Asgeir Orn Johannsson 59] 

Round 11
[Jul 27]
Álftanes       2-3 Tindastoll    
  [Sigurdur Brynjolfsson 12pen, 52pen; Ebbe Nygaard 8,
   Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 42, Palmi Thor Valgeirsson 45]
Skallagrímur   3-1 Hv. riddarinn 
  [Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 6, Emil Sigurdsson 28,
   Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 38; Johannes Ćgir Kristjansson 13] 
[Jul 28]
Hvöt           2-0 Berserkir     
  [Frosti Bjarnason 73, Gunnar Asgeirsson 85]

Round 12 [Aug 1]
Berserkir      3-1 Tindastoll   
  [Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson 31, 81, Marteinn Briem 54; Ebbe Nygaard 83] 
Hv. riddarinn  1-1 Álftanes    
  [Dan Kjartansson 27; Sigurdur Brynjolfsson 9pen]  
Hvöt           6-1 Skallagrímur  
  [Asgeir Orn Johannsson 24, Zoran Djordjevic 28pen, Milan Djurovic 30, 60,
   Sigurdur Runar Palsson 79, Oskar Snaer Vignisson 90;
   Gudmundur Luther Hallgrimsson 90+2]

Round 13 [Aug 10]
Álftanes       1-6 Hvöt      
  [Sigurdur Brynjolfsson 37; Asgeir Orn Johannsson 8, 62pen, 
   Milan Djurovic 11, Zoran Djordjevic 16, Sigurdur Runar Palsson 27,
   Paul John Kenworthy 42]    
Skallagrímur   3-2 Berserkir     
  [Kristofer Robertsson 39, 45, 50; Marteinn Briem 29, 
   Kjartan Dige Baldursson 32]
Tindastoll     awd Hv. riddarinn  [awarded 3-0]

Round 14 [Aug 14]
Berserkir      1-2 Hv. riddarinn 
  [Kjartan Dige Baldursson 6; Hordur Mar Kolbeinsson 18,
   Bjarni Thor Arnason 21]
Hvöt           2-0 Tindastoll   
  [Frosti Bjarnason 78, Milan Djurovic 90]
Skallagrímur   3-1 Álftanes   
  [Kristofer Robertsson 7, Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 48, 90;
   Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 5]   

Round 15 [Aug 18]
Álftanes       6-3 Berserkir 
  [Omar Freyr Rafnsson 44pen, Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 50,
   Omar Bendtsen 62, Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 76, Andri Janusson 81,
   Bjorn Ingi Arnason 84; Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson 19, 26, 79]   
Hv. riddarinn  0-3 Hvöt        
  [Sigurdur Runar Palsson 18, Milan Djurovic 42, Paul Kenworthy 55]  
Skallagrímur   3-2 Tindastoll    
  [Bjarni Hlidkvist Kristmarsson 51, Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 53, 
   Emil Sigurdsson 73pen; Palmi Thor Valgeirsson 24, 
   Stefan Arnar Omarsson 26]

Final Table:

 1.Hvöt           15 11  2  2  33- 7  35  Playoff  [Blöndóss]
 2.Tindastoll     15 11  1  3  43-20  34  Playoff  [Saudarkrokur]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Skallagrímur   15  7  2  6  37-36  23  [Borgarnes]
 4.Álftanes       15  3  6  6  27-34  15  [Bessastađir]
 5.Berserkir      15  3  4  8  29-37  13  [Reykjavík]
 6.Hvíti riddarinn15  1  3 11  16-51   6  [Mosfellsbćr]

Topscorers:
12 Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson (Berserkir)
11 Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson (Skallagrimur)
10 Ebbe Nygaard (Tindastoll)
 8 Milan Djurovic (Hvöt)
 6 Kristofer Robertsson (Skallagrimur)

Group D

Round 1 
[May 20]
Leiknir F.     8-1 Hamrarnir     
  [Paulius Kunevicius 2, Vilberg Marino Jonasson 6, 53pen, 61,
   Robert Kac 11, 35, Johann Orn Jonsson 40, Hilmar Freyr Bjarthorsson 90;
   Drengur Ola Thorsteinsson 67]
Vinir          2-5 Huginn        
  [Birgir Thor Trastarson 66, Ingvar Freyr Josepsson 90; 
   Sigurdur Ludvik Stefansson 17, Sveinbjorn Jonasson 38, 90, 
   Brynjar Skulason 56, Egill Thorsteinsson 81]
[Aug 19]
Neisti D.      7-1 Snörtur        
  [Njall Reynisson 7, 43, 44, 55, Konrad Andrzej Tkaczyk 13,
   own goal 66, Anton Stefansson 82; Bjorn Benedikt Benediktsson 33]      
Dalvík/Reynir  bye

Round 2
[May 25]
Vinir          3-1 Dalvík/Reynir 
  [Gunnar Thor Jonsson 16pen, Birgir Thor Trastarson 60, 
   Gunnar Konradsson 85; Jon Orvar Eiriksson 45]
Hamrarnir      4-0 Neisti D.     
  [Bjarni Palmason 7pen, 10pen, 80, Ingi Thor Stefansson 44]
[May 28]
Huginn         0-1 Leiknir F.    
  [Stephen Patrick Tupy 38]
Snörtur        bye

Round 3
[Jun 5]
Neisti D.      1-0 Huginn        
  [Njall reynisson 40]
[Jun 8]
Leiknir F.     3-2 Dalvík/Reynir 
  [Vilberg Marino Jonasson 31, Johann Orn Jonsson 56, own goal 77;
   David Znidar 85og, Isak Mar Fridriksson 89]
[Jun 9]
Snörtur        0-9 Hamrarnir     
  [Bjarni Palmason 26, 37, 68, Gunnar Thorir Bjornsson 14,
   Ingi Thor Stefansson 20, 45, 90, Bjarni Thorisson 68, 
   Andri Snaer Stefansson 72]
Vinir          bye

Round 4 [Jun 16]
Dalvík/Reynir  6-1 Neisti D.     
  [Halldor Rafn Halldorsson 21, Gunnar Mar Magnusson 24,
   Dariusz Jan Lachowski 43, Jon Orvar Eiriksson 45, 68, 
   Isak Mar Fridriksson 52; Saevar Thor Rafnsson 48]
Huginn         9-0 Snörtur       
  [Jeppe Olstrup 1, 83pen, Baldur Smari Elfarsson 33, 
   Sveinbjorn Jonasson 34, 51, 76pen, Egill Thorsteinsson 39, 
   Glenn Marcher 58, Hordur Ingi Kristinsson 90] 
Vinir          1-1 Leiknir F.    
  [Birgir Thor Thrastarson 67; Vilberg Marino Jonasson 56pen]
Hamrarnir      bye

Round 5
[Jun 22]
Snörtur        0-4 Dalvík/Reynir 
  [Jon Orvar Eiriksson 41, Viktor Mar Jonasson 56, Bessi Vidisson 84,
   Snorri Pall Gudbjornsson 85]
[Jun 23]
Hamrarnir      3-6 Huginn       
  [Bjarni Palmason 39, Simon Simonarson 55, Gunnar Thorir Bjornsson 90;
   Baldur Smari Elfarsson 17, Stefan Olafur Sigurdsson 54, 
   Sveinbjorn Jonasson 60, 67, Glenn Marcher 64, Jeppe Opstrup 77] 
Neisti D.      0-0 Vinir         
Leiknir F.     bye

Round 6 
[Jun 29]
Dalvík/Reynir  2-2 Hamrarnir    
  [Snorri Pall Gudbjornsson 5, Gunnar Mar Magnusson 48; 
   Bjarni Palmason 29, 63] 
Leiknir F.     3-0 Neisti D.     
  [Vilberg Marino Jonasson 9, 47, Johann Orn Jonsson 16]
[Jul 21]
Vinir         11-1 Snörtur       
  [Birgir Thor Thrastarson 7, 56, 77, Tryggvi Sturla Stefansson 10, 
   Elvar Gudmundsson 34, 65, 66, 70, Halldor Oddsson 51, 
   Robert Thor Jonasson 74, Gardar Marvin Hafsteinsson 88; 
   Jon Einarsson Thormar Palsson 47]
Huginn         bye

Round 7
[Jul 3]
Vinir          2-1 Hamrarnir     
  [Elvar Gudmundsson 27pen, Atli Jens Albertsson 90+3; Hjorvar Maronsson 38]
[Jul 6]
Huginn         4-0 Dalvík/Reynir 
  [Jeppe Olstrup 10, Sveinbjorn Jonasson 28, 46, Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 71]
Snörtur        0-9 Leiknir F.    
  [Kenan Mesetovic 8, Vilberg Marino Jonasson 20, 36, 63, 87,
   Sigurjon Egilsson 49, 69, Haflidi Bjarki Magnusson 72,
   Odinn Omarsson 90pen]
Neisti D.      bye

Round 8
[Jul 13]
Hamrarnir      4-1 Leiknir F.    
  [Hakon Arnarson 7, Bjarni Palmason 34pen, 77, 
   Elias Mar Caripis Hrefnuson 90+1; Vilberg Marino Jonasson 58]     
Snörtur        1-8 Neisti D.   
  [Einar Mar Thorolfsson 24; Skuli Andresson 11, Natan Leo Arnarsson 24,
   Konrad Tkaczyk 51, 85, Birgir Hakon Johannsson 62, 90,
   Njall Reynisson 64pen, Steinar Smari Hilmarsson 77]  
[Jul 14]
Huginn         5-0 Vinir 
  [Tomas Arnar Emilsson 41, 61, Jeppe Olstrup 57, Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 64,
   Hordur Ingi Kristinsson 77]       
Dalvík/Reynir  bye

Round 9
[Jul 19]
Dalvík/Reynir  3-0 Vinir         
  [Gunnar Mar Magnusson 68pen, 75, Bessi Vidisson 70]
Leiknir F.     1-1 Huginn   
  [Sigurjon Egilsson 60; Baldur Smari Elfarsson 19]     
[Jul 21]
Neisti D.      0-4 Hamrarnir  
  [Kristinn Bjornsson 3, Hjorvar Maronsson 52, Bjarni Palmason 66pen,
   Adolf Thorberg Andersen 82]   
Snörtur        bye

Round 10 [Jul 28]
Leiknir F.     6-2 Vinir      
  [Johann Orn Jonsson 10, 32, Rok Kac 27, 
   Vilberg Marino Jonasson 72, 90+1, 90+2; Omar Vidar Einarsson 32,
   Fridrik Ragnar Fridriksson 55]   
Neisti D.      3-4 Dalvík/Reynir 
  [Konrad Tkaczyk 13, 65, 86; Bessi Vidisson 4, Atli Thor Olason 9,
   Sigthor Hafsteinn Baldursson 22, Jon Orvar Eiriksson 55]
Snörtur        0-9 Huginn  
  [Baldur Mar Elfarsson 4, Sveinbjorn Jonasson 9, 75, Glenn Marcher 27,
   Tomas Arnar Emilsson 41, 56, 67pen, Egill Thorsteinsson 61,
   Gudmundur Magnusson 88]      
Hamrarnir      bye

Round 11 [Aug 1]
Dalvík/Reynir  1-1 Leiknir F.    
  [own goal 67; Blaz Dolinar 36]
Hamrarnir      5-2 Snörtur     
  [Oli Thor Birgisson 26, Ingi Thor Stefansson 38, Simon Simonarson 57,
   Bjarni Palmason 63, 73; Adam Marek Melewczyk 23, 81]  
Huginn         9-1 Neisti D.     
  [Sveinbjorn Jonasson 2, 33, 50, Baldur Smari Elfarsson 4,
   Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 13, Stefan Olafur Sigurdsson 38, Glenn Marcher 49,
   Brynjar Skulason 70, Goran Vrejic 83pen; ?] 
Vinir          bye

Round 12
[Aug 9]
Dalvík/Reynir  4-0 Snörtur
  [Atli Thor Olason 41, Sinisa Pavlica 79, Bessi Vidisson 80,
   Stefan Gardar Nielsson 85pen]      
Vinir          3-1 Neisti D.  
  [Elvar Gudmundsson 34, 53, Gunnar Konradsson 56; 
   Birgir Hakon Johannsson 25]   
[Aug 11] 
Huginn         4-1 Hamrarnir
  [Fridjon Gudlaugsson 10, Sveinbjorn Jonasson 13, Gudmundur Magnusson 36,
   Brynjar Skulason 64; Bjarni Palmason 67]     
Leiknir F.     bye

Round 13 [Aug 14]
Hamrarnir      0-0 Dalvík/Reynir 
Neisti D.      0-3 Leiknir F.    
  [Sigurjon Egilsson, Vignir Orn Ragnarsson, Vilberg Marino Jonasson]
Snörtur        0-1 Vinir  
  [Fridrik Fridriksson 32]
Huginn         bye        

Round 14 [Aug 18]
Dalvík/Reynir  0-0 Huginn    
Hamrarnir      3-0 Vinir         
  [Egill Thor Nielsson 12, Bjarni Palmason 65, Simon Simonarson 90]     
Leiknir F.    10-0 Snörtur      
  [Sigurjon Egilsson 8, 19, Rok Kac 9, Vilberg Marino Jonasson 11, 15, 57, 
   Blaz Dolinar 36, Odinn Omarsson 58pen, Haflidi Bjarki Magnusson 78,
   Stephen Patrick Tupy 89]  
Neisti D.      bye

Final Table:

 1.Leiknir        12  8  3  1  47-12  27  Playoff  [Fáskrúđsfjörđur]
 2.Huginn         12  8  2  2  52-10  26  Playoff  [Seyđisfjörđur]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hamrarnir      12  6  2  4  37-25  20  [Akureyri]
 4.Dalvík/Reynir  12  5  4  3  27-17  19  [Dalvík/Árskógsströnd]
 5.Vinir          12  5  2  5  25-27  17  [Akureyri]
 6.Neisti         12  3  1  8  22-38  10  [Djúpivogur]
 7.Snörtur        12  0  0 12   5-86   0  [Kópasker]

Topscorers:
17 Vilberg Marino Jonasson (Leiknir Fáskrúđsfjörđur)
16 Bjarni Palmason (Hamrarnir)
15 Sveinbjorn Jonasson (Huginn)
 7 Elvar Gudmundsson (Vinir)
 6 Sigurjon Egilsson (Leiknir Fáskrúđsfjörđur]
 6 Njall Reynisson (Neisti Djúpivogur)
 6 Birgir Thor Thrastarson (Vinir)


Playoffs

Quarterfinals

NB: 4 winners promoted and qualified for Championship Semifinals

First Legs [Aug 25]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 1-4 Grótta
  [Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 69; Brynjolfur Bjarnason 14pen, 26pen, 42, 
   Enric Mar Du Teitsson 90]
Tindastoll     2-4 Víđir 
  [Palmi Thor Valgeirsson 9, Bjarki Mar Arnason 59; 
   Haraldur Axel Einarsson 25, Atli Runar Holmbergsson 47, Slavisa Mitic 53,
   Aleksandar Trankovic 75] 
Huginn         1-1 Hvöt
  [Glenn Marcher 26; Oskar Snaer Vignisson 90]
Hamar          2-1 Leiknir F.
  [Sveinn Thor Steingrimsson 69, Vladan Kostadinovic 74; 
   Sigurjon Egilsson 24]

Second Legs [Aug 28]
Grótta         1-0 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Asgrimur Sigurdsson 12]
Hvöt           2-1 Huginn
Leiknir F.     2-2 Hamar
  [Vilberg Marino Jonasson 80, Sigurjon Egilsson 90; 
   Atli Bjorn E. Levy 53, 71]
Víđir          2-1 Tindastoll
  [Haraldur Axel Einarsson 51, Atli Runar Holmbergsson 83;
   Stefan Arnar Omarsson 36] 

NB: all winners (Grótta, Hamar, Hvöt and Víđir) promoted 

Fifth Place Playoff Semifinals

First Legs [Sep 1]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 3-1 Huginn
  [Petur Geir Svavarsson 27, 31, 86; Jeppe Opstrup 84]
Tindastoll     2-0 Leiknir F.
  [Dejan Djuric 25, Haukur Skulason 85]

Second Legs 
[Sep 4]
Leiknir F.     3-2 Tindastoll
  [Roc Kac 5, 45, Sigurjon Egilsson 14; Dejan Djuric 32, 
   Konrad Thorleifsson 90]
[Sep 5]
Huginn         5-3 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Baldur Smari Elfarsson 23, Jeppe Opstrup 31, 75, 
   Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 81, 88; Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 43, 56,
   Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 76]

Promotion Playoff (Fifth Place Match)

First Leg [Sep 9]
Tindastoll     3-0 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Robert Johann Haraldsson 18, 29, Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 76] 

Second Leg [Sep 14]
BÍ/Bolungarvík 2-1 Tindastoll   

NB: Tindastoll promoted 


Championship Semifinals

First Legs [Sep 1]
Grótta         3-1 Hvöt
  [Asgrimur Sigurdsson 20, Brynjolfur Bjarnason 35, 
   Ingi Hrafn Gudmundsson 70; Zoran Djordjevic 30]
Víđir          3-0 Hamar
  [Slavisa Mitic 17, 20, Atli Runar Holmbergsson 36pen)

Second Legs [Sep 4]
Hvöt           0-0 Grótta
Hamar          0-4 Víđir          
  [Slavisa Mitic 7, 19, Einar Valur Arnason 38, Thor Steinarsson 77pen] 

Championship Final [Sep 9]
Víđir          2-0 Grótta
  [Haraldur Axel Einarsson 18, Einar Valur Arnason 45]




Topscorers (overall):
25 Petur Geir Svavarsson (BÍ/Bolungarvík)
20 Slavisa Mitic (Víđir)
19 Vilberg Marino Jonasson (Leiknir Fáskrúđsfjörđur)
17 Brynjolfur Bjarnason (Grótta)
16 Bjarni Palmason (Hamrarnir)
15 Sveinbjorn Jonasson (Huginn)
15 Atli Runar Holmbergsson (Víđir)
12 Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson (Berserkir)
11 Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson (Skallagrimur)
11 Haraldur Axel Einarsson (Víđir)
10 Gunnar Mar Eliasson (BÍ/Bolungarvík)
10 Alexander Hafthorsson (GG) 
10 Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson (Kári) 
10 Ebbe Nygaard (Tindastoll)
10 Bjorn Bergmann Vilhjalmsson (Víđir)


2006.

2008.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of second division champions.

list of second division final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 16 May 2008

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.