Iceland 2009

Urvalsdeild (Premier League, First Level)

Final Table:

 1.FH              22 16  3  3  57-21  51  Champions  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 2.KR              22 15  3  4  58-31  48  [Reykjavík]
 3.Fylkir          22 13  4  5  41-26  43  [Reykjavík]
 4.Fram            22 10  4  8  40-32  34  [Reykjavík]
 5.Breiđablik      22 10  4  8  38-33  34  [Kópavogur]
 6.Keflavík        22  8  9  5  38-37  33  [Keflavík]
 7.Stjarnan        22  7  5 10  45-44  26  [Garđabćr]
 8.Valur           22  7  4 11  26-43  25  [Reykjavík]
 9.Grindavík       22  6  4 12  34-44  22  [Grindavík]
10.ÍBV             22  6  4 12  24-45  22  [Vestmannćyjar]
-----------------------------------------
11.Ţróttur         22  4  4 14  23-48  16  Relegated  [Reykjavík]
12.Fjölnir         22  3  6 13  27-47  15  Relegated  [Reykjavík]
 
Round 1
[May 10]
Breiđablik      2-1 Ţróttur R.
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 29, Alfred Finnbogason 38; 
   Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 47]
Fram            2-0 ÍBV
  [Heidar Geir Juliusson 76, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 90]
Fylkir          1-0 Valur
  [Kjartan Agust Breiddal 22]
KR              2-1 Fjölnir
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 56, Jonas Gudni Saevarsson 63; 
   Jonas Grani Gardarsson 33]
Stjarnan        3-1 Grindavík
  [Gudni Runar Helgason 8, Johann Laxdal 34, Halldor Orn Bjornsson 78;
   Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 86]
[May 11] 
Keflavík        1-0 FH
  [Holmar Orn Runarsson 54]

Round 2 
[May 13]
ÍBV             0-1 Breiđablik
  [Alfred Finnbogason 51]
[May 14]
FH              2-1 Fram
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 52, Atli Gudnason 70; Atli Gudnason 2og]
Fylkir          2-0 Keflavík
  [Valur Fannar Gislason 49pen, 71pen]
Grindavík       0-4 KR
  [Gunnar Orn Jonsson 41, Scott Ramsey 65og, Prince Rajcomar 73,
   Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 90+4pen]
Ţróttur R.      0-6 Stjarnan
  [Johann Laxdal 20, Halldor Orri Bjornsson 28, 
   Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 45, Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 67, 91, 
   Magnus Bjorgvinsson 86]
Valur           3-1 Fjölnir
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 3, Olafur Pall Snorrason 17, 
   Marel Johann Baldvinsson 58; Tomas Leifsson 37]

Round 3
[May 17]
KR              0-0 Ţróttur R.
Stjarnan        3-0 ÍBV
  [Tryggvi Sveinn Bjarnason 35, Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 63, 87]
[May 18]
Breiđablik      2-3 FH
  [Gudmundur Kristjansson 23, Alfred Finnbogason 47;
   Matthias Vilhjalmsson 74, Gudmann Thorisson 86, 
   Alexander Toft Soderlund 90+3]
Fjölnir         3-2 Grindavík
  [Jonas Grani Gardarsson 36, Gunnar Valur Gunnarsson 77, 
   Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 87pen; Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 32, 
   Sveinbjorn Jonasson 51]
Fram            0-0 Fylkir
Keflavík        3-0 Valur
  [Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 7, Hordur Sveinsson 20, 71]

Round 4
[May 23]
FH              5-1 Stjarnan
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 25, Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 48, 
   David Thor Vidarsson 65pen, Alexander Toft Soderlund 82, 86;
   Dadi Larusson 53og]
ÍBV             0-1 KR
  [Baldur Sigurdsson 87]
Keflavík        1-0 Fram
  [Johann Birnir Gudmundsson 52]
Ţróttur R.      1-1 Fjölnir
  [Morten Smidt 15; Ragnar Heimir Gunnarsson 33]
[May 24]
Fylkir          3-1 Breiđablik
  [Kjartan Agust Breiddal 38, Valur Fannar Gislason 41,
   Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 71; Alfred Finnbogason 12]
[May 25]
Valur           1-1 Grindavík
  [Marel Johann Baldvinsson 83; Scott Ramsey 15]

Round 5 [May 28]
Breiđablik      4-4 Keflavík
  [Alfred Finnbogason 16, Kristinn Steindorsson 59, 
   Haukur Baldvinsson 69, 70; Haukur Ingi Gudnason 6,
   Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 14, Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 71, 
   Bjarni Holm Adalsteinsson 85]  
Fjölnir         1-3 ÍBV
  [Andrew  Mwesigwa 58; Tony Mawejje 5, Ajay Lecht Smith 53, 
   Andri Olafsson 65]
Fram            1-2 Valur
  [Paul Mc Shane 20; Bjarni Olafur Eiriksson 43, 
   Marel Johann Baldvinsson 50]
Grindavík       2-1 Ţróttur R.
  [Johann Helgason 9, Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 35; Rafn Andri Haraldsson 32]
KR              1-2 FH
  [Bjarni Gudjonsson 59; Matthias Vilhjalmsson 66, Atli Gudnason 87]
Stjarnan        2-1 Fylkir
  [Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 5, Bjorn Palsson 34; 
   Valur Fannar Gislason 12pen]

Round 6 [Jun 1]
FH              3-0 Fjölnir
  [Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 3, 46, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 64]
Fram            1-1 Breiđablik
  [Hjalmar Thorarinsson 62; Kari Arsaelsson 71]
Fylkir          2-2 KR
  [Valur Fannar Gislason 45pen, Thorir Hannesson 51; Gunnar Orn Jonsson 25,
   Oskar Orn Hauksson 72]
ÍBV             3-1 Grindavík
  [Gauti Thorvardarson 22, Ajay Lecht Smith 66, Vidar Orn Kjartansson 90+4;
   Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 87pen]
Keflavík        1-1 Stjarnan 
  [Hordur Sveinsson 25; Halldor Orri Bjornsson 90+1] 
Valur           2-1 Ţróttur R.
  [Olafur Pall Snorrason 32, Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 72; 
   Dennis Danry 31pen]

Round 7
[Jun 13]
Fjölnir         1-3 Fylkir
  [Illugi Thor Gunnarsson 45; Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 31, 53,
   Kjartan Agust Breiddal 38] 
[Jun 14]
Grindavík       0-3 FH
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 9, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 50, 84]
KR              4-1 Keflavík
  [Gudmundur Benediktsson 34, Jonas Gudni Saevarsson 80,
   Oskar Orn Hauksson 86, Baldur Sigurdsson 90+4; Alen Sutej 71]
Stjarnan        4-1 Fram
  [Halldor Orri Bjornsson 12, 68, Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 30, 65;
   Ingvar Thor Olason 71]
Ţróttur R.      2-1 ÍBV
  [Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 64, Dennis Danry 69; 
   Thorarinn Ingi Valdimarsson 90+6]
[Jun 15]
Breiđablik      0-1 Valur
  [Baldur Bett 22]

Round 8
[Jun 21]
FH              4-0 Ţróttur R.
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 43, 83, Atli Gudnason 56, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 89]
Fram            3-0 KR
  [Hjalmar Thorarinsson 51, 85, Almarr Omarsson 52] 
Fylkir          2-3 Grindavík
  [Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 7, Einar Petursson 90+1; Johann Helgason 48,
   Scott Ramsey 52, Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 80] 
Keflavík        3-1 Fjölnir
  [Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 12, Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 20,
   Haukur Ingi Gudnason 81; Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 86pen]
[Jun 22]
Breiđablik      2-1 Stjarnan
  [Alfred Finnbogason 59, Kristinn Steindorsson 68; 
   Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 49] 
Valur           2-0 ÍBV
  [Petur Georg Markan 1, Olafur Pall Snorrason 9]

Round 9
[Jun 25]
Stjarnan        3-0 Valur
  [Ellert Hreinsson 8, 58, Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 42]
[Jun 28]
Fjölnir         1-2 Fram
  [Jonas Grani Gardarsson 55; Ivar Bjornsson 43,
   Almarr Omarsson 78]
Grindavík       1-1 Keflavík
  [Josef Kristinn Josefsson 74; Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 50pen]
ÍBV             0-3 FH
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 9, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 19,
   Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 53] 
Ţróttur R.      1-2 Fylkir
  [Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 83; Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 71, 
   Johann Thorhallsson 80]
[Jun 29]
KR              3-2 Breiđablik
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 48, Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson 88,
   Mark Rutgers 90+2; Alfred Finnbogason 12, Olgeir Sigurgeirsson 15]  

Round 10
[Jun 25]
Keflavík        3-2 Ţróttur R.
  [Stefan Orn Arnarson 48, Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 70pen,
   Hordur Sveinsson 90+1; Magnus Mar Ludviksson 87pen,
   Andres Vilhjalmsson 90+2]
[Jul 1]
Fylkir          3-0 ÍBV
  (Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 3, Kjartan Agust Breiddal 21, 
   Albert Brynjar Ingason 33]
[Jul 2]
Breiđablik      0-0 Fjölnir
Stjarnan        1-1 KR
  [Tryggvi Sveinn Bjarnason 90+4; Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 31pen]
Valur           0-5 FH
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 5, 59, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 13, 
   Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 22, David Thor Vidarsson 90+1]
[Aug 26]
Fram            4-3 Grindavík
  [Almarr Omarsson 13, 77, Audun Helgason 79, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 90+2; 
   Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 20, Johann Helgason 37, 
   Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 51]

Round 11
[Jul 9]
FH              3-2 Fylkir
  [Atli Vidar Bjornsson 2, 41, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 86;
   Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 10, Kjartan Agust Breiddal 18]
Fjölnir         3-1 Stjarnan
  [Andri Valur Ivarsson 37, Jonas Grani Gardarsson 77,
   Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 84pen; Magnus Bjorgvinsson 55]
[Jul 11]
KR              3-4 Valur
  [Gudmundur Benediktsson 6, Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 19og,
   Baldur Sigurdsson 69; Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 10, 
   Petur Georg Markan 39, Helgi Sigurdsson 55pen, 
   Viktor Unnar Illugasson 66]
[Jul 12]
ÍBV             2-2 Keflavík
  [Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 26, Andri Olafsson 28;
   Haukur Ingi Gudnason 10, 18]
[Jul 13]
Grindavík       0-1 Breiđablik
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 57]
Ţróttur R.      1-3 Fram
  [Morten Smidt 83; Dadi Gudmundsson 60, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 78,
   Heidar Geir Juliusson 90+2pen]

Round 12
[Jul 18]
FH              2-2 Keflavík
  [David Thor Vidarsson 59, Atli Gudnason 76; Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 42,
   Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 89]
[Jul 19]
Fjölnir         1-2 KR
  [Andri Valur Ivarsson 22; Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 28,
   Prince Rajcomar 67]
Grindavík       4-2 Stjarnan
  [Oli Baldur Bjarnason 57, Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 62, Zoran Stamenic 77,
   Scott Ramsey 82; Johann Laxdal 1, Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 80]
[Jul 20]
ÍBV             1-1 Fram 
  [Ajay Leitch-Smith 29; Ivar Bjornsson 41]
Ţróttur R.      4-0 Breiđablik
  [Dennis Danry 18, Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 34, 74, Morten Smidt 55]
Valur           0-1 Fylkir
  [Kjartan Andri Baldvinsson 76]

Round 13
[Jun 25]
Fram            0-2 FH 
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 48, 51] 
KR              2-0 Grindavík
  [Baldur Sigurdsson 31, 36]
[Jul 23] 
Breiđablik      3-4 ÍBV 
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 17, Gudmundur Petursson 53, Gudmann Thorisson 71;
   Ajay Leitch-Smith 3, Christopher Clements 22, 
   Matt Nicholas Paul Garner 82, Augustine Nsumba 84]
Fjölnir         2-0 Valur 
  [Illugi Thor Gunnarsson 20, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 40]
Keflavík        1-0 Fylkir 
  [Holmar Orn Runarsson 58] 
Stjarnan        5-1 Ţróttur R. 
  [Ellert Hreinsson 14, 73, Hafsteinn Runar Helgason 29,
   Tryggvi Sveinn Bjarnason 36, Halldor Orri Bjornsson 90+2;
   Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 78] 

Round 14
[Jul 26]
FH              2-1 Breiđablik 
  [Matthias Gudmundsson 13, Tryggvi Gudmundsson 53; Alfred Finnbogason 47]
ÍBV             1-0 Stjarnan 
  [Andri Olafsson 45+1]
[Jul 27]
Fylkir          2-1 Fram 
  [Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 1, Valur Fannar Gislason 21; 
   Gudmundur Magnusson 90]
Grindavík       1-1 Fjölnir 
  [Oli Baldur Bjarnason 34; Jonas Grani Gardarsson 3]
Ţróttur R.      1-5 KR 
  [Samuel Andrew Malson 17; Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdarson 10, 
   Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 34pen, Gunnar Orn Jonsson 41, 
   Atli Johannsson 78, Baldur Sigurdsson 82]
Valur           2-2 Keflavík
  [Petur Georg Markan 4, Helgi Sigurdsson 14; Haukur Ingi Gudnason 5,
   Johann Birnir Gudmundsson 72] 

Round 15
[Aug 5]
Fjölnir         1-3 Ţróttur R.  
  [Jonas Grani Gardarsson 17; Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 45,
   Samuel Andrew Malson 54, Andres Vilhjalmsson 88]  
[Aug 6]
Breiđablik      1-0 Fylkir 
  [Arnar Gretarsson 52] 
Fram            5-0 Keflavík 
  [Jon Gudni Fjoluson 6, Joseph Edward Tillen 13, 
   Halldor Hermann Jonsson 54, 69, Gudmundur Magnusson 89] 
Grindavík       3-1 Valur 
  [Bogi Rafn Einarsson 5, Pall Gudmundsson 17, Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 81; 
   Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 61] 
Stjarnan        1-4 FH 
  [Ellert Hreinsson 74; Hjortur Logi Valgardsson 18, 
   Atli Vidar Bjornsson 34, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 52, 76]
[Aug 26]
KR              3-0 ÍBV 
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 67, Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 76og, 
   Ingolfur Sigurdsson 90]  

Round 16 [Aug 9]
FH              2-4 KR 
  [Atli Gudnason 6, 9; Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 3, 
   Gunnar Orn Jonsson 27, 68, Baldur Sigurdsson 88]
Fylkir          2-1 Stjarnan 
  [Olafur Ingi Stigsson 41, Albert Brynjar Ingason 84pen; 
   Halldor Orri Bjornsson 45] 
ÍBV             3-1 Fjölnir 
  [Vidar Orn Kjartansson 12, Andri Olafsson 22, Tonny Mawejje 80;
   Andri Valur Ivarsson 8]
Keflavík        0-3 Breiđablik 
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 17, Arni Kristinn Gunnarsson 62,
   Alfred Finnbogason 86] 
Ţróttur R.      1-5 Grindavík 
  [Oddur Ingi Gudmundsson 29; Scott Ramsey 17, 83, Oli Baldur Bjarnason 35,
   Pall Gudmundsson 88, Josef Kristinn Josefsson 89] 
Valur           1-2 Fram 
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 56; Joseph Edward Tillen 60, Almarr Omarsson 69] 

Round 17
[Aug 15]
Fjölnir         1-4 FH 
  [Aron Johannsson 51; Atli Vidar Bjornsson 15, 90, 
   Tryggvi Gudmundsson 18pen, Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 63] 
[Aug 16]
Breiđablik      3-3 Fram 
  [Gudmundur Kristjansson 5, 32, 44pen; Samuel Lee Tillen 74pen, 87,
   Jon Gudni Fjoluson 90+2]
[Aug 17]
KR              2-4 Fylkir 
  [Gudmundur Benediktsson 56, Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 75pen;
   Mark Rutgers 48og, Albert Brynjar Ingason 53, 
   Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 79, 90] 
Stjarnan        0-0 Keflavík  
Ţróttur R.      0-1 Valur 
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 51]
[Sep 3]
Grindavík       1-1 ÍBV 
  [Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 42; Augustine nsumba 12]

Round 18
[Aug 22]
FH              0-3 Grindavík 
  [Scott Ramsey 5, Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 25, Johann Helgason 82]
Fram            3-2 Stjarnan 
  [Gudmundur Magnusson 38, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 46, Jon Gudni Fjoluson 82;
   Magnus Bjorgvinsson 27, Johann Laxdal 42] 
Fylkir          2-2 Fjölnir  
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 19pen, Einar Petursson 84; 
   Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 62og, Illugi Thor Gunnarsson 90]  
Keflavík        1-2 KR 
  [Gudmundur Steinarsson 45pen; Gunnar Orn Jonsson 56, 
   Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 60] 
Valur           0-3 Breiđablik 
  [Gudmundur Kristjansson 8, Gudmundur Petursson 10, 27]
[Aug 23]
ÍBV             1-0 Ţróttur 
  [Augustine Nsumba 17] 

Round 19
[Aug 29]
Fjölnir         3-3 Keflavík
  [Tomas Leifsson 21, 56, Jonas Grani Gardarsson 39; Simun Samuelsen 21, 
   Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 23, Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson 75] 
ÍBV             1-1 Valur 
  [Ajay Leitch-Smith 71; Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 79pen] 
[Aug 30] 
KR              3-1 Fram 
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 55, Mark Rutgers 62, 
   Skuli Jon Fridgeirsson 77; Jon Gudni Fjoluson 37] 
[Aug 31]
Grindavík       2-3 Fylkir 
  [Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 16, Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 54;
   Kjartan Agust Breiddal 24, Einar Petursson 47, 
   Albert Brynjar Ingason 66pen] 
Stjarnan        1-3 Breiđablik 
  [Tryggvi Sveinn Bjarnason 74; Kari Arsaelsson 36, 
   Alfred Finnbogason 41, 43]
Ţróttur R.      0-0 FH 

Round 20 
[Sep 13]
FH              5-0 ÍBV 
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 24, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 28, 84, Atli Gudnason 57, 
   Bjorn Daniel Sveinsson 76] 
Fylkir          2-0 Ţróttur R.
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 54, Pape Mamadou Faye 70]
Valur           3-3 Stjarnan 
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 9, Arnar Sveinn Geirsson 24, 
   Sigurdur Orn Hreidarsson 89pen; Birgir Hrafn Birgisson 3, 
   Thorvaldur Arnason 68, 69]
[Sep 15]
Fram            3-1 Fjölnir  
  [Asgeir Aron Asgeirsson 19, Joseph Edward Tillen 29, 
   Jon Gudni Fjoluson 85; Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 61]
[Sep 16]
Breiđablik      0-2 KR 
  [Gunnar Orn Jonsson 40, Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdarson 66] 
Keflavík        1-0 Grindavík 
  [Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 61] 

Round 21 
[Sep 19]
ÍBV             2-3 Fylkir 
  [Andri Olafsson 30, Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 83;
   Albert Brynjar Ingason 62, Thorir Hannesson 69, Olafur Ingi Stigsson 72]
[Sep 20]
FH              2-0 Valur 
  [Atli Gudnason 11, 45] 
Fjölnir         0-2 Breiđablik   
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 29, Gudmundur Petursson 58] 
Grindavík       1-3 Fram 
  [Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 27; Jon Gudni Fjoluson 38, Ivar Bjornsson 69,
   Heidar Geir Juliusson 83pen] 
KR              7-3 Stjarnan 
  [Gudmundur Benediktsson 12, Bjarni Gudjonsson 33, 
   Oskar Orn Hauksson 35, 58, 79, Gunnar Orn Jonsson 51, 
   Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 60; Thorvaldur Arnason 54, 67,
   Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 56]
Ţróttur R.      2-2 Keflavík    
  [Samuel Andrew Malson 45, Oddur Bjornsson 48; 
   Johann Birnir Gudmundsson 13, Holmar Orn Runarsson 85] 

Round 22 [Sep 26]
Breiđablik      3-0 Grindavík 
  [Alfred Finnbogason 15, 81, Kristinn Steindorsson 26] 
Fram            0-1 Ţróttur R. 
  [Samuel Andrew Malson 45] 
Fylkir          1-1 FH 
  [Kjartan Agust Breiddal 15; Atli Gudnason 34] 
Keflavík        6-1 ÍBV 
  [Alen Sutej 20, Gudmundur Steinarsson 45, 65, 
   Haraldur Freyr Gudmundsson 81, Simun Samuelsen 82, 83; 
   Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 32]
Stjarnan        1-1 Fjölnir 
  [Johann Laxdal 72; Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 55]
Valur           2-5 KR 
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 55pen, Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 63;
   Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 6, 19, 41, 74, 89] 

Final Table:

 1.FH              22 16  3  3  57-21  51  Champions  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 2.KR              22 15  3  4  58-31  48  [Reykjavík]
 3.Fylkir          22 13  4  5  41-26  43  [Reykjavík]
 4.Fram            22 10  4  8  40-32  34  [Reykjavík]
 5.Breiđablik      22 10  4  8  38-33  34  [Kópavogur]
 6.Keflavík        22  8  9  5  38-37  33  [Keflavík]
 7.Stjarnan        22  7  5 10  45-44  26  [Garđabćr]
 8.Valur           22  7  4 11  26-43  25  [Reykjavík]
 9.Grindavík       22  6  4 12  34-44  22  [Grindavík]
10.ÍBV             22  6  4 12  24-45  22  [Vestmannćyjar]
-----------------------------------------
11.Ţróttur         22  4  4 14  23-48  16  Relegated  [Reykjavík]
12.Fjölnir         22  3  6 13  27-47  15  Relegated  [Reykjavík]
 
Topscorers:

16 Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa (KR)
14 Atli Vidar Bjornsson (FH)
13 Alfred Finnbogason (Breidablik)
11 Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo (Grindavik)
10 Atli Gudnason (FH) 
10 Matthias Vilhjalmsson (FH)
 9 Albert Brynjar Ingason (Fylkir)
 9 Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson (Stjarnan)
 8 Kristinn Steindorsson (Breidablik)
 8  Gunnar Orn Jonsson (KR)
 7 Tryggvi Gudmundsson (FH)
 7 Jonas Grani Gardarsson (Fjolnir)
 7 Hjalmar Thorarinsson (Fram)
 7 Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson (Fylkir)
 7 Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson (Keflavik)
 7 Baldur Sigurdsson (KR)
 7 Halldor Orri Bjornsson (Stjarnan)
 7 Helgi Sigurdsson (Valur)



Cup 2009


First Round 
[May 23]
Álftanes        w/o Snćfell
Kjalnesingar    5-2 Elliđi
  [Tryggvi Freyr Valdimarsson 4, Gudjon Thor Valsson 25, 
   Johann Born Valsson 29, Gunnar Bjorgvin Ragnarsson 57, 87; 
   Vignir Thor Sverrisson 70, Agust Dadi Gudmundsson 90]
[May 24]
Augnablik       2-3 Ýmir
  [Gunnar Reynir Steinarsson 35, Ottar Angantysson 86;
   Birgir Magnusson 41, Eythor Helgi Birgisson 48, 55]
Berserkir      10-0 Höfrungur
  [Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson 27, 48, 58, 
   Vilhjalmur Ari Gunnarsson 42, 59, 71, 76, Einar Asgeir Einarsson 79,
   Gunnar Steinn Asgeirsson 80, Einar Gudnason 85]
Carl            3-0 Gnúpverjar
  [Sverrir Sverrisson 30, Bjarni Sindri Bjarnason 42, 
   Tomas Ingi Tomasson 66]
Einherji       10-0 Boltafelag Norđfjörđur
  [Elmar Thor Vidarsson 14, 35,
   Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 32pen, 38pen, 50, 79, Smari Larusson 36,
   Dadi Petersson 53, Arnar Geir Magnusson 72, Helgi Mar Jonsson 75]  
GG              w/o Hrunamenn
Hvöt            6-0 Kormákur
  [Milan Lazarevic 23, Muamer Sadikovic 33pen, Jonas Gudmannsson 51,
   Vignir Orn Gudmundsson 84, Jon Bjorgvin Hermannsson 87,
   Brynjar Gudjonsson 89pen] 
KB              3-0 Ţróttur V.
  [Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 13, 41, Halldor Hilmar Sigurdsson 64]
KFG             0-2 Árborg
  [Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 71, 90]
KFR             1-2 KFS
  [Brynjolfur Thorsteinsson 27; Ivar Robertsson 16, Egill Johannsson 66]
KÍBV            1-2 Skallagrímur
  [Johann Sveinn Sveinsson 84; Gudni Albert Kristjansson 54,
   Sigurjon Jonsson 77]
KV              5-2 Ćgir
  [Runar Nielsen 42, Erik Christianson Chaillot 48, Einar Njalsson 75,
   Gudmundur Petur Sigurdsson 77, Orn Arnaldsson 86;
   Atli Bjorn A. Levy 35pen, Thorgils Helgason 45og]
Lettir          0-3 Hvíti riddarinn
  [Magnus Mar Einarsson 1, Arnor Thrastarson 8, 
   Kristofer Siggi Johannsson 89] 
Magni           2-1 Tindastóll
  [Kristjan Pall Hannesson 18, David Jon Stefansson 56; 
   Gudni Thor Einarsson 90]
UMFL            2-3 Afríka
  [Steinn Sigurdsson 57, Arnar Gauti Reynisson 59;
   Vaselin Kostadinov Chilingirov 1, Jailson Neves Monteiro 42,
   Robert Stanislaw Makowski 72] 
Völsungur       1-2 Dalvík/Reynir
  [Boban Jovic 52pen; Gunnar Mar Magnusson 19, Viktor Mar Jonasson 45]

Second Round
[Jun 1]
Einherji        3-0 Huginn
  [Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 4, Dadi Petersson 22,
   Marteinn Thor Vigfusson 90+2]
KA              4-1 Dalvík/Reynir           [aet]
  [Norbert Farkas 28, Steinn Gunnarsson 99, Bjarni Palmason 117,
   Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 120; Gudmundur Kristinn Kristinsson 6pen]
KB              1-2 KV
  [Halldor Hilmar Sigurdsson 40; Valdemar Asbjornsson (2)]
Skallagrímur    1-4 Haukar                  [aet]
  [Gudni Albert Kristjansson 35; Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 90, 
   Andri Janusson 101, 109, 119] 
Víđir           2-1 KFS                    
  [Atli Holmbergsson 64, Bjorn Bjornsson 70; Trausti Hjaltason 49pen]
Ýmir            5-6 Víkingur Ó.             [aet]
  [Thorhallur Siggeirsson 28pen, 50pen, 101, Thorsteinn Hjalmar Gestsson 76,
   Eythor Helgi Birgisson 90; Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 15pen, 66pen, 
   Elinbergur Sveinsson 35, Alfred Elias Johannsson 36, 
   Viktor Gudnason 100, 117] 
[Jun 2]
Álftanes        3-2 ÍR
  [Jokull Hauksson 57, Fannar Edvaldsson 66, Haukur Thorsteinsson 90+4; 
   Haukur Olafsson 36, Trausti Bjorn Rikhardsson 60]
Árborg          0-2 Víkingur R.
  [Halldor Smari Sigurdsson 9, Thorvaldur Sveinn Sveinsson 25]
Carl            2-1 Kjalnesingar            [aet]
  [Hordur Mar Magnusson 42pen, Tomas Ingi Tomasson 107; 
   Johann Bjorn Valsson 51]
Fjarđabyggđ     9-0 Leiknir F.
  [Hogni Helgason 9, 76, Daniel Freyr Gudmundsson 25, 
   Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 35, Haukur Ingvar Sigurbergsson 48,
   Agust Orn Arnarson 50, 61, Gudmundur Andri Bjarnason 52,
   Marino Oli Sigurbjornsson 67]
GG              0-4 Reynir S.
  [Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 27pen, Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 70,
   Hjorvar Hermannsson 74, Kristofer Sigurgeirsson 88]
Grótta          5-0 Hamar
  [Sigurvin Olafsson 17, Petur Mar Hardarson 27, 81, 
   Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 79, Andri Sveinsson 88]
HK              9-1 Afríka
  [Thordur Birgisson 2, 42pen, Zlatko Krickic 10, 58, 
   Samuel Arnar Kjartansson 23, Asgrimur Albertsson 34, 
   Hordur Magnusson 59, 79, Atli Valsson 90; Robert Stanislaw Makowski 69] 
ÍA              5-0 Berserkir
  [Andri Juliusson 11, 35, Ragnar Leosson 33, 
   Gisli Freyr Brynjarsson 48, 60]
ÍH/HV           1-3 Afturelding
  [Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 5pen; Milan Djurovic 1, Arnar Hardarson 57, 
   Paul Clapson 68]
KS/Leiftur      3-3 Hvöt                    [aet, 3-4 pen]
  [Ragnar Hauksson 76, 107, Benis Krasniqi 120; Benis Krasniqi 80og, 
   Muamer Sadikovic 97, 105]
Höttur          8-1 Sindri
 [Vilmar Freyr Saevarsson 6, 31, 60, 80, Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 11pen,
   Ivar Karl Haflidason 11pen, Bjorgvin Karl Gunnarsson 33, 87;
   Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 12og]
Leiknir R.      3-3 Selfoss                 [aet, 1-4 pen]
  [Halldor Kristinn Halldorsson 18, Fannar Thor Arnarson 20, 
   Bjorn Orri Bjarnason 115; Ingolfur Thorarinsson 75,
   Andri Freyr Bjornsson 82, Henning Eythor Jonasson 105] 
Njarđvík        3-0 Hvíti riddarinn
  [Kristinn Orn Agnarsson 6, Frans Elvarsson 36, 
   Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 53]
Ţor A.          2-1 Magni
  [Sveinn Elias Jonsson 35, Armann Petur Aevarsson 58; 
   Laszlo Szilagyi 80pen]

Third Round 
[Jun 17]
Fram            2-1 Njarđvík 
  [Almarr Omarsson 22, 70; Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 14]
Haukar          0-1 Fjarđabyggđ             [aet]
  [Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 101]
Reynir S.       2-1 KV
  [Tomasz Luba 76, 90; Einar Oli Gudmundsson 88]
Selfoss         2-2 Höttur                  [aet, 1-3 pen]
  [Agnar Bragi Magnusson 10, Ingthor Johann Gudmundsson 34; 
   Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 41pen, Viglundur Pall Einarsson 60]
Ţor A.          3-1 Víkingur Ó.
  [Armann Petur Aevarsson 6, Sveinn Elias Jonsson 34, 79; 
   Fannar Hilmarsson 25]
[Jun 18]
Carl            0-3 FH
  [Hakon Hallfredsson 47, Freyr Bjarnason 78, Hjortur Logi Valgardsson 90]
Fjölnir         0-2 HK
  [Thordur Birgisson 17, Brynjar Vidisson 79]
Fylkir          7-3 Stjarnan
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 17, 87, Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 24, 78,
   Halldor Arnar Hilmisson 31, Andres Mar Johannesson 66, 
   Thorir Hannesson 68; Thorvaldur Arnason 4, Ellert Hreinsson 5, 
   Andri Sigurjonsson 14]
Grindavík       3-1 ÍA
  [Gilles Daniel Mbang Ondo 61, 66, 76; Andri Juliusson 67]
Grótta          0-2 KR
  [Gudmundur Benediktsson 74, Oskar Orn Hauksson 80]
Hvöt            0-2 Breiđablik
  [Gudmann Thorisson 69, Elfar Freyr Helgason 89]
ÍBV             3-2 Víkingur R.
  [Christopher Clements 25, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 86, 
   Vidar Orn Kjartansson 90+3pen; Yngvi Borgthorsson 60og, 
   Daniel Hjaltason 80]
KA              3-1 Afturelding
  [Norbert Farkas 2, David Disztl 12, 39; Alexander Hafthorsson 10}
Keflavík        2-0 Einherji
  [Stefan Orn Arnarsson 2, 74]
Valur           3-0 Álftanes
  [Ian David Jeffs 72, Petur Georg Markan 76, Atli Sveinn Thorarinsson 86]
Víđir           0-0 Ţróttur R.              [aet, 3-2 pen]

Fourth Round 
[Jul 5]
Breiđablik      3-1 Höttur                  [aet]
  [Elfar Freyr Helgason 80, Arnor Sveinn Adalsteinsson 99, 111;
   Anton Astvaldsson 50]
Fram            1-0 Grindavík               [aet]
  [Hjalmar Thorarinsson 91]
Fylkir          6-1 Fjarđabyggđ        
  [Einar Petursson 12, Johann Thorhallsson 54, 60, 87,
   Albert Brynjar Ingason 61, Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 78;
   Hogni Helgason 85]
ÍBV             2-3 FH                      [aet]
  [Tonny Mawejje 16, Ajay Leitch-Smith 87; Tryggvi Gudmundsson 10,
   Atli Gudnason 80, Alexander Soderlund 118]
Keflavík        2-1 Ţor A.  
  [Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson 84, Stefan Orn Arnarson 90; 
   Armann Petur Aevarsson 21]
[Jul 6]
HK              5-2 Reynir S.               [aet]
  [Calum Thor Bett 19, 120, Hordur Magnusson 45, Thordur Birgisson 104,
   Hafsteinn Briem 108; Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 68, 
   Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 78]
Valur           3-2 KA                      [aet]
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 11, Marel Johann Baldvinsson 55,
   Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 117; David Disztl 43, 
   Andri Fannar Stefansson 61]
Víđir           0-2 KR
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 42, Gudmundur Petursson 90+3]

Quarterfinals 
[Jul 30]
Fram            2-0 Fylkir
  [Samuel Lee Tillen 82, Jon Gudni Fjoluson 90]
HK              0-1 Breiđablik  
  [Gudmundur Petursson 35]
Keflavík        3-1 FH   
  [Tommy Nielsen 20og, Simun Eiler Samuelsen 48, 58; Atli Gudnason 71]
[Aug 2]
Valur           1-3 KR
  [Bjarni Olafur Eiriksson 43; Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 60, 87,
   Gudmundur Benediktsson 77]

Semifinals 
[Sep 12, Laugardalsvollur]
Fram            1-0 KR
  [Joseph Edward Tillen 78]
Fram: Hannes Thor Halldorsson, Ingvar Thor Olason, Kristjan Hauksson, 
     Audun Helgason, Halldor Hermann Jonsson, Dadi Gudmundsson, Heidar Geir 
     Juliusson (Joseph Edward Tillen 62), Samuel Lee Tillen, Hjalmar 
     Thorarinsson (Paul Mc Shane 87), Almarr Omarsson, Jon Gudni Fjoluson. 
     Coach: Thorvaldur Orlygsson.
KR: Andre Hansen, Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdsson, Bjarni Gudjonsson, Atli 
     Johannsson, Oskar Orn Hauksson, Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa, Baldur 
     Sigurdsson, Asgeir Orn Olafsson, Mark Rutgers, Gunnar Orn Jonsson
     (Gudmundur Benediktsson 80), Gudmundur Reynir Gunnarsson. 
     Coach: Logi Olafsson. 
Referee: Thorvaldur Arnarson.
Attendance: 1946  
[Sep 13, Laugardalsvollur]
Breiđablik      3-2 Keflavík 
  [Elfar Freyr Helgason 8, Kristinn Jonsson 12, Gudmundur Petursson 66pen;
   Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 22, Simun Samuelsen 26]
Breidablik: Ingvar Thor Kale, Arni Kristinn Gunnarsson (Gudmann Thorisson 
     75), Finnur Orn Margeirsson, Kari Arsaelsson, Kristinn Steindorsson, 
     Arnar Gretarsson (Andri Rafn Yeoman 80), Alfred Finnbogason (Olgeir 
     Sigurgeirsson 90), Elfar Freyr Helgason, Gudmundur Kristjansson, 
     Kristinn Jonsson, Gudmundur Petursson. 
     Coach: Olafur Helgi Kristjansson.
Keflavik: Lasse Jorgensen, Alan Sutej, Gudjon Arni Antoniusson, Haukur Ingi 
     Gudnason, Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson, Haraldur Freyr Gudmundsson, Gudmundur 
     Steinarsson (Nicolai Jorgensen 78), Simun Samuelsen (Hordur Sveinsson 
     71), Johann Birnir Gudmundsson (Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 58), 
     Bjarni Holm Adalsteinsson, Holmar Orn Runarsson. 
     Coach: Kristjan Gudmundsson.
Referee: Thoroddur Hjaltalin Jr.
Attendance: 2052

Final [Oct 3, Laugardalsvollur]
Breiđablik      2-2 Fram                    [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Alfred Finnbogason 60, 102; Ingvar Thor Olason 73, 
   Samuel Lee Tillen 98pen]
Breidablik: Ingvar Thor Kale, Arni Kristinn Gunnarsson, Elfar Freyr 
     Helgason, Kari Arsaelsson, Kristinn Jonsson (Andri Rafn Yeoman 98), 
     Arnar Gretarsson (Arnor Sveinn Adalsteinsson 98), Finnur Orri 
     Margeirsson, Gudmundur Kristjansson (Olgeir Sigurgeirsson 105), 
     Gudmundur Petursson. Alfred Finnbogason, Kristinn Steindorsson. 
     Coach: Olafur Helgi Kristjansson.
Fram: Hannes Thor Halldorsson, Jon Orri Olafsson, Audun Helgason, Kristjan 
     Hauksson, Samuel Lee Tillen, Heidar Geir Juliusson (Paul Mc Shane 69), 
     Ingvar Thor Olason, Halldor Hermann Jonsson, Jon Gudni Fjoluson 
     (Joseph Edward Tillen 69), Almarr Omarsson (Gudmundur Magnusson 105), 
     Hjalmar Thorarinsson. Coach: Thorvaldur Orlygsson.
Referee: Johannes Valgeirsson.
Attendance: 4766

Penalties:
Alfred Finnbogason		1-0	Samuel Lee Tillen	1-1	
Gudmundur Petursson		2-1	Hjalmar Thorarinsson	2-1
Arnor Sveinn Adalsteinsson	2-1	Gudmundur Magnusson	2-2
Olgeir Sigurgeirsson		3-2	Ingvar Thor Olason	3-3
Kari Arsaelsson			4-3	Joseph Edward Tillen	4-4
Elfar Freyr Helgason		5-4	Paul Mc Shane		5-4


Super Cup 2009 [May 4, 2010; Kópavogur]
FH              1-0 Breiđablik   
  [Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 52]
FH: Gunnleifur Vignir Gunnleifsson, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson, Asgeir Gunnar 
     Asgeirsson (Jon Ragnar Jonsson 19), Petur Vidarsson, Torger Motland, 
     Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson (Atli Vidar Bjornsson 79), Helgi Valur Palsson 
     (Matthias Vilhjalmsson 67), Hakon Atli Hallfredsson, Hafthor 
     Thrastarson, Olafur Pall Snorrason, Viktor Orn Gudmundsson.
     Coach: Heimir Gudjonsson. 
Breidablik: Ingvar Thor Kale, Arni Kristinn Gunnarsson, Finnur Orri 
     Margeirsson, Elfar Freyr Helgason (Jokull I. Elisabetarson 35), Kari 
     Arsaelsson, Kristinn Steindorsson, Haukur Baldvinsson (Gudmundur 
     Petursson 67), Olgeir Sigurgeirsson, Gudmundur Kristjansson, Kristinn 
     Jonsson, Arnor Sveinn Adalsteinsson (Alfred Finnbogason 46).
     Coach: Olafur Helgi Kristjansson.
Referee: Valgeir Valgeirsson.




League Cup 2009 


Group 1

Round 1 
[Feb 21]
Fjölnir        4-1 Afturelding
  [Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 31pen, 52pen, Omar Hakonarson 68, 
   Jonas Grani Gardarsson 41; Paul Clapson 6]
[Feb 22]
Ţor A.         0-1 Valur
  [Helgi Sigurdsson 37]
[Apr 4]
KA             1-2 Breiđablik
  [Bjarni Palmason 55; Haukur Baldvinsson 8,
   Arnor Sveinn Adalsteinsson 25]

Round 2
[Mar 4]
Breiđablik     0-0 Valur
[Mar 7]
Fjölnir        4-1 KA
  [Tomas Leifsson, Gunnar Mar Gudmudsson (2), 
   Jonas Grani Gardarsson; Haukur Heidar Hauksson]
[Mar 8]
Afturelding    2-3 Ţor A.
  [Paul Clapson 46pen, Albert Astvaldsson 70; Hreinn Hringsson 40pen, 45,
   Otto Holm Reynisson 65]

Round 3
[Mar 17]
Valur          3-1 Afturelding
  [Einar Marteinsson 23, Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 68, 79;
   Rannver Sigurjonsson 25]
[Mar 18]
Breiđablik     1-0 Fjölnir
  [Arnor Sveinn Adalsteinsson 56]
[Mar 23]
Ţor A.         1-1 KA
  [Johann Helgi Hannesson 85; Dean Martin 32]

Round 4
[Mar 28]
Afturelding    0-1 KA
  [Andri Fannar Stefansson 82]
[Apr 3]
Ţor A.         1-1 Breiđablik
  [Einar Sigthorsson 47; Kristinn Jonsson 35]
[Apr 5]
Valur          0-0 Fjölnir

Round 5 [Apr 18]
Breiđablik     6-2 Afturelding
  [Arnor Sveinn Adalsteinsson 5, Gudmundur Kristjansson 11, 45, 81,
   Kari Arsaelsson 62, Kristinn Jonsson 70; Alexander Hafthorsson 29,
   Arnor Thrastarson 82]
Fjölnir        3-0 Ţor A.
  [Tomas Leifsson 12, Jonas Grani Gardarsson 40, Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson 77]
KA             0-3 Valur
  [Viktor Unnar Illugason 28, Hafthor Aegir Vilhjalmsson 65, 
   Petur Georg Markan 68]

Final Table:

 1.Breiđablik       5  3  2  0  10- 4  11  Qualified  [Kópavogur]
 2.Valur            5  3  2  0   7- 1  11  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fjölnir          5  3  1  1  11- 3  10  [Reykjavík]
 4.Ţor              5  1  2  2   5- 8   5  [Akureyri]
 5.KA               5  1  1  3   4-10   4  [Akyureyri]
 6.Afturelding      5  0  0  5   6-17   0  [Mosfellsbćr]

Group 2

Round 1
[Feb 21]
Keflavík       3-2 ÍR
  [Hordur Sveinsson 67, 79, Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 84; 
   Trausti Bjorn Rikhardsson 45, Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 57] 
[Feb 22]
Fram           0-2 Grindavík 
  [Bogi Rafn Einarsson 52, Sveinbjorn Jonasson 69]
HK             2-1 Selfoss
  [Hordur Magnusson 16, Olafur Valdimar Juliusson 32; Jon Gudbrandsson 45]

Round 2
[Mar 5]
Fram           3-2 HK
  [Vidar Gudjonsson 49, Almarr Omarsson 66, Samuel Lee Tillen 76; 
   Hordur Mar Magnusson 20, Runar Mar Sigurjonsson 24]
[Mar 8]
Grindavík      3-2 ÍR
  [Gilles Mbang Ondo 66, 71, 77; Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 60,
   Arni Freyr Gudnason 61]
[Mar 9]
Selfoss        2-4 Keflavík
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 62pen, 81; Bjarni Holm Adalsteinsson 39,
   Gudjon Arni Antoniusson 41, Hordur Sveinsson 43, 
   Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 85]

Round 3 
[Mar 16]
Keflavík       4-1 Fram 
  [Jon Gunnar Eysteinsson 8, Johann Birnir Gudmundsson 17, 27,
   Hordur Sveinsson 71; Ivar Bjornsson 73]
[Mar 20]
HK             2-2 Grindavík
  [Aaron Palomares 21, Hordur Magnusson 56; Josef Kristinn Josefsson 28,
   Gilles Mbang Ondo 33]
[Mar 26]
ÍR             3-2 Selfoss
  [Karl Brynjar Bjornsson 4, Kristinn Ari Halldorsson 24, 
   Valur Adolf Ulfarsson 29; Jon Gudbrandsson 36pen, 60]

Round 4
[Mar 29]
Grindavík      4-3 Selfoss
  [Orri Freyr Hjaltalin 45, Sveinbjorn Jonasson 50, 88, 
   Gilles Mbang Ondo 83pen; Saevar Thor Gislason 47, 90,
   Arilius Marteinsson 58]
[Apr 2]
Fram           5-1 ÍR
  [Hordur Bjorgvin Magnusson 4, Hjalmar Thorarinsson 42,
   Almarr Omarsson 64, Jon Gudni Fjoluson 69, Gudmundur Magnusson 90+3;
   Eythor Gudnason 43]
[Apr 3]
HK             3-2 Keflavík
  [Finnur Olafsson 6, Hordur Magnusson 18, Thordur Birgisson 85;
   Johann Birnir Gudmundsson 45, Hordur Sveinsson 75]

Round 5
[Apr 8]
Keflavík       1-3 Grindavík
  [Sigurbergur Elisson 81; Scott Ramsey 64, Gilles Mbang Ondo 67, 
   Emil Dadi Simonarson 68]
[Apr 17]
Selfoss        1-1 Fram
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 24; Ivar Bjornsson 12]
[Apr 18]
ÍR             1-2 HK
  [Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 32; Hordur Magnusson 28, Almir Cosic 35]

Final Table:

 1.Grindavík        5  4  1  0  14- 8  13  Qualified  [Grindavík]
 2.HK               5  3  1  1  11- 9  10  Qualified  [Kópavogur]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Keflavík         5  3  0  2  14-11   9  [Keflavík]
 4.Fram             5  2  1  2  10-10   7  [Reykjavík]
 5.ÍR               5  1  0  4   9-15   3  [Reykjavík]
 6.Selfoss          5  0  1  4   9-14   1  [Selfoss]

Group 3

Round 1
[Feb 21]
Stjarnan       3-2 KR
  [Halldor Orri Bjornsson 10, 24, Thorvaldur Arnason 37;
   Oskar Orn Hauksson 63, Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdson 86]
[Feb 22]
Fylkir         0-0 Njarđvík
Leiknir R.     1-0 Víkingur R.
  [Helgi Pjetur Johannsson 28]

Round 2
[Mar 5]
Fylkir         2-2 Leiknir R.
  [Arnar Thor Ulfarsson 19, Hermann Adalgeirsson 87; 
   Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 16, Olafur Stigsson 43og]
[Mar 6]
Víkingur R.    1-4 Stjarnan
  [Egill Atlason 29pen; Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 23, 68,
   Halldor Orri Bjornsson 58, Thorvaldur Arnason 72]
[Mar 8]
Njarđvík       1-1 KR
  [Arni Thor Armannsson 51; Oskar Orn Hauksson 90+1]

Round 3
[Mar 16]
KR             1-1 Víkingur R.
  [Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdson 59; Egill Atlason 82]
[Mar 21]
Leiknir R.     2-0 Njarđvík
  [Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 21, Fannar Thor Arnarsson 37]
[Mar 22]
Stjarnan       2-2 Fylkir
  [Halldor Orn Bjornsson 64, Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 90+3; 
   Thorir Hannesson 60, 65]

Round 4
[Apr 2]
Leiknir R.     1-3 Stjarnan
  [Brynjar Hlodversson 90; Thorvaldur Arnason 8,
   Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 84, Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 88]
[Apr 4]
Fylkir         2-1 KR
  [Valur Fannar Gislason 72pen, Kristjan Valdimarsson 86;
   Prince Rajcomar 8]
Njarđvík       0-4 Víkingur R.
  [Egill Atlason 11, 45, Knutur Runar Jonsson 18, Gretar Ali Khan 36]

Round 5
[Apr 17]
KR             9-2 Leiknir R.
  [Bjarni Gudjonsson 5, Bjorgolfur Takefusa 37, 42, 
   Gudmundur Petursson 53, 64, 82, own goal 57, Ingolfur Sigurdsson 85, 
   Gudmundur Benediktsson 90; Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 67, 77]
Stjarnan       4-0 Njarđvík
  [Bjorn Palsson 11, Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 22, 58, 80]
[Apr 18]
Víkingur R.    3-4 Fylkir
  [Marteinn Briem 37, 45, Knutur Runar Jonsson 60;
   Einar Petursson 16, Halldor Hilmisson 29, Pape Mamadou faye 34,
   Valur Fannar Gislason 80]

Final Table:

 1.Stjarnan         5  4  1  0  16- 6  13  Qualified  [Garđabćr]
 2.Fylkir           5  2  3  0  10- 8   9  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Leiknir          5  2  1  2   8-14   7  [Reykjavík]
 4.KR               5  1  2  2  14- 9   5  [Reykjavík]
 5.Víkingur R.      3  1  1  3   9-10   4  [Reykjavík]
 6.Njarđvík         5  0  2  3   1-11   2  [Njarđvík]

Group 4

Round 1 
[Feb 20]
ÍA             3-5 FH
  [Andri Juliusson 15, Gudjon Heidar Sveinsson 59, Sigurjon Gudmundsson 77;
   Tryggvi Gudmundsson 26, 47, Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson 81, 
   Eirikur Viljar H. Kuld 85, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 89] 
[Feb 21]
Haukar         2-2 Víkingur O.
  [Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 53, Jonmundur Gretarsson 78; 
   Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 43, Heimir Thor Asgeirsson 48] 
Ţróttur R.     3-1 ÍBV
  [Birkir Palsson 40, Oddur Bjornsson 84, Thordur Steinar Hreidarsson 90;
   Vidar Orn Kjartansson 16]

Round 2
[Mar 6]
ÍBV            1-2 Haukar
  [Andri Olafsson 55; Hilmar Trausti Arnarsson 23pen, 
   Omar Karl Sigurdsson 80]
[Mar 7]
ÍA             0-1 Ţróttur R.
  [Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 78]
[Mar 8]
FH             3-0 Víkingur O.
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 48pen, Hakon Atli Hallfredsson 59, 
   Matthias Gudmundsson 61]

Round 3
[Mar 21]
Víkingur O.    0-1 ÍBV
  [Anton Bjarnason 90+2]
[Mar 23]
Haukar         1-2 ÍA
  [Petur Orn Gislason 9; Jon Vilhelm Akason 19, 87]
[Mar 26]
Ţróttur R.     0-4 FH
  [Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 48, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 50,
   Matthias Gudmundsson 71, Birkir Palsson 78og]

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Ţróttur R.     1-0 Haukar
  [Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 60]
[Apr 4]
ÍA             5-0 Víkingur O.
  [Andri Juliusson 21, 42, 72pen, Kristinn Aron Hjartarson 76,
   Halldor Jon Sigurdsson 78]
[Apr 5]
FH             4-3 ÍBV
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 45, Matthias Gudmundsson 67, 
   Gudmundur Saevarsson 76, Freyr Bjarnason 83; 
   Vidar Orn Kjartansson 36, 43, Arnor Eyvar Olafsson 77]

Round 5
[Mra 20]
ÍBV            3-1 ÍA
  [Petur Runolfsson 4, Yngvi Magnus Borgthorsson 8, Gauti Thorvardarson 62;
   Andri Juliusson 76]
[Apr 9]
Haukar         2-5 FH
  [Gudjon Petur Lydisson 53pen, Gunnar Asgeirsson 84;
   Tryggvi Gudmundsson 30, 67pen, Atli Vidar Bjornsson 48,
   Matthias Gudmundsson 51, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 73]
Víkingur O.    0-5 Ţróttur R.
  [Dennis Danry 45, Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 66, 81,
   Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 86pen, Oddur Bjornsson 90]

Final Table:

 1.FH               5  5  0  0  21- 8  15  Qualified  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 2.Ţróttur          5  4  0  1  10- 5  12  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ÍA               5  2  0  3  11-10   6  [Akranes]
 4.ÍBV              5  2  0  3   9-10   6  [Vestmannćyjar]
 5.Haukar           5  1  1  3   7-11   4  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 6.Víkingur Ó.      5  0  1  4   2-16   1  [Ólafsvík]


Quarterfinals
[Apr 22]
Grindavík      2-3 Fylkir
  [Gilles Mbang Ondo 60, Johann Helgason 80; Valur Fannar Gislason 12pen,
   Kristjan Valdimarsson 23, Andres Mar Johannsson 90]
[Apr 23]
Breiđablik     1-0 Ţróttur R.       [aet]
  [Kari Arsaelsson 115]
Stjarnan       1-6 HK
  [Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 73; Johann Laxdal 23og,
   Runar Mar Sigurjonsson 39, Hafsteinn Briem 62, Thordur Birgisson 76,
   Zlatko Krjkic 81, Finnur Olafsson 90]  
[Apr 24]
FH             3-0 Valur
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson 32, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 57, 
   Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 90] 

Semifinals [Apr 27]
Breiđablik     2-1 HK
  [Finnur Orri Margeirsson 12, Kristinn Jonsson 21; Finnur Olafsson 29]
Fylkir         1-2 FH
  [Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson 25; Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 65,
   Atli Gudnason 67]

Final [Kópavogur, May 1]
FH             3-0 Breiđablik 
  [Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 37, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 65,
   Atli Gudnason 82]
FH: Gunnar Sigurdsson, Gudni Pall Kristjansson (Gudmundur Saevarsson 83),
     Asgeir Gunnar Asgeirsson (Fridrik Thor Jonsson 90), Petur Vidarsson,
     Hjortur Logi Valgardsson, Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson (Tryggvi Gudmundsson 
     9), Hakon Atli Hallfredsson, Matthias Vilhjalmsson (Atli Gudnason 20),
     Brynjar Benediktsson (Atli Vidar Bjornsson 67), Viktor Orn Gudmundsson.
     Coach: Heimir Gudjonsson.  
Breidablik: Ingvar Thor Kale, Arni Kristinn Gunnarsson, Gudmann Thorisson, 
     Kari Arsaelsson, Kristinn Jonsson, Arnar Gretarsson, Finnur Orri 
     Margeirsson (Hrafn Ingason 70), Gudmundur Kristjansson (Elfar Freyr 
     Helgason 80), Haukur Baldvinsson (Aron Mar Smarason 64), Olgeir 
     Sigurgeirsson, Kristinn Steindorsson. Coach: Olafur Helgi Kristjansson. 
Referee: Johannes Valgeirsson.

Topscorers (overall)
7 Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson (Stjarnan)
6 Tryggvi Gudmundsson (FH)
6 Gilles Mbang Ondo (Grindavik)
5 Matthias Gudmundsson (FH)
5 Gunnar Mar Gudmundsson (Fjolnir)
5 Hordur Sveinsson (Keflavik)
5 Andri Juliusson (IA)
5 Saevar Thor Gislason (Selfoss)
4 Matthias Vilhjalmsson (FH)
4 Hordur Magnusson (HK)
4 Halldor Orri Bjornsson (Stjarnan)
4 Egill Atlason (Vikingur R.)



1.deild (First League, Second Level)
 
Final Table:

 1.Selfoss         22 15  2  5  53-26  50  Promoted  [Selfoss]
 2.Haukar          22 13  5  4  44-28  44  Promoted  [Hafnarfjörđur]
-----------------------------------------
 3.HK              22 11  3  8  36-28  36  [Kópavogur]
 4.Fjarđabyggđ     22 11  3  8  32-33  36  [Fjarđabyggđ]
 5.KA              22 10  5  7  32-24  35  [Akyureyri]
 6.Ţor             22 10  1 11  33-35  31  [Akureyri]
 7.Leiknir         22  7  8  7  32-33  29  [Reykjavík]
 8.ÍR              22  9  2 11  40-46  29  [Reykjavík]
 9.ÍA              22  7  7  8  26-27  28  [Akranes]
10.Víkingur R.     22  7  5 10  36-34  26  [Reykjavík]
-----------------------------------------
11.Afturelding     22  3  7 12  25-45  16  Relegated  [Mosfellsbćr]
12.Víkingur Ó.     22  3  4 15  24-54  13  Relegated  [Ólafsvík]

Round 1
[May 10]
Fjarđabyggđ     0-1 Afturelding
  [Paul Clapson 31pen]
Selfoss         1-1 KA
  [Gudmundur Thorarinsson 18; Steinn Gunnarsson 16] 
Ţor A.          3-0 ÍA            
  [Einar Sigthorsson 33, Johann Helgi Hannesson 49,
   Sveinn Elias Jonsson 71]
Vikingur R.     1-2 Víkingur Ó.   
  [Gretar Ali Khan 51; Brynjar Kristmundsson 62,
   Josip Marosevic 88]
[May 11]
HK              3-1 ÍR            
  [Hordur Magnusson 33, Stefan Johann Eggertsson 49, Thordur Birgisson 78;
   David Mar Stefansson 85]
Leiknir R.      0-2 Haukar
  [Gudjon Petur Lydisson 51, Andri Janusson 59]

Round 2
[May 15]
ÍA              1-1 Leiknir R.
  [Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 35; Helgi Pjetur Johannsson 1] 
ÍR              2-5 Selfoss
  [Erlingur Jack Gudmundsson 25pen, Arni Freyr Gudnason 29; 
   Arilius Marteinsson 9, 62, Jon Gudbrandsson 14, 36, 
   Ingolfur Thorarinsson 55]
KA              2-0 Ţor A.        
  [Andri Fannar Stefansson 19, Norbert Farkas 68]
Víkingur Ó.     3-1 Afturelding
  [Josip Marosevic 21, 53, Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 70; 
   Albert Asvaldsson 62]
Vikingur R.     1-1 HK
  [Thorvaldur Sveinn Sveinsson 23; Leifur Andri Leifsson 43]
[May 16]
Haukar          3-1 Fjarđabyggđ   
  [Andri Janusson 59, Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 61, 71; Johann Benediktsson 19]

Round 3
[May 21]
Fjarđabyggđ     4-2 ÍA   
  [Fannar Arnason 7, 20, Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 9pen, 44;
   Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 71pen, Helgi Petur Magnusson 90]          
Leiknir R.      0-0 KA
[May 22]
Afturelding     1-1 Haukar
  [Rannver Sigurjonsson 12; Hilmar Geir Eidsson 54pen]
HK              4-1 Víkingur Ó. 
  [Finnur Olafsson 2, Hordur Magnusson 24, Thordur Birgisson 59,
   Brynjar Vidisson 81pen; Josip Marosevic 74]  
Selfoss         1-0 Vikingur R.
  [Agnar Bragi Magnusson 53]
Ţor A.          1-2 ÍR            
  [Einar Sigthorsson 31; Erlingur Jack Gudmundsson 10, 
   Arni Freyr Gudnason 65]

Round 4
[May 28]
ÍA              1-0 Afturelding
  [Jon Vilhelm Akason 68]
[May 29]
ÍR              2-1 Leiknir R.
  [Tomas Agnarsson 41, Haukur Olafsson 67; Kristjan Pall Jonsson 3]
KA              0-0 Fjarđabyggđ   
Víkingur Ó.     1-4 Haukar
  [Alfred Elias Johannsson 9; Ulfar Hrafn Palsson 6, 
   Gudjon Petur Lydisson 31, Hilmar Geir Eidsson 51, 
   Jonmundur Gretarsson 90]
Vikingur R.     2-1 Ţor A.       
  [Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 10, 36; Einar Sigthorsson 76] 
[May 30]
HK              1-2 Selfoss
  [Hordur Magnusson 90; Einar Otto Antonsson 33, Gudmundur Thorarinsson 82]

Round 5 [Jun 5]
Afturelding     0-0 KA
Haukar          3-2 ÍA  
  [Andri Janusson 29, Hilmar Trausti Arnarson 69, Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 82;
   Andri Juliusson 9, Heimir Einarsson 58]          
Fjarđabyggđ     4-3 ÍR    
  [Gudmundur Andri Bjarnason 18, 61, Gretar Orn Omarsson 52, 
   Agust Thor Arnarson 87; Arni Freyr Gudnason 19, 70, Haukur Olafsson 45]        
Leiknir R.      1-5 Vikingur R.
  [Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 30; Daniel Hjaltason 29, 
   Jokull Elisabetarson 45pen, Egill Atlason 47, 
   Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 49, 83]
Selfoss         3-0 Víkingur Ó.   
  [Agnar Bragi Magnusson 26, Saevar Thor Gislason 29, 73]
Ţor A.          2-3 HK
  [Einar Sigthorsson 17, Hreinn Hringsson 49pen; Hafsteinn Briem 35,
   Finnur Olafsson 36, Stefan Johann Eggertsson 41]

Round 6
[Jun 11]
HK              1-1 Leiknir R.
  [Brynjar Vidisson 40; Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 90]
ÍR              2-1 Afturelding
  [Eythor Gudnason 11, Trausti Bjorn Rikhardsson 72; Albert Astvaldsson 86]
KA              1-0 Haukar
  [David Disztl 72]
Víkingur Ó.     0-2 ÍA    
  [Andri Juliusson 2, Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 38]        
[Jun 13]
Selfoss         1-0 Ţor A.     
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 39]   
Vikingur R.     1-3 Fjarđabyggđ   
  [Gretar Ali Khan 88; Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 5, 
   Stefan Thor Eysteinsson 44, Hogni Helgason 73] 

Round 7 [Jun 21]
Afturelding     2-2 Vikingur R.
  [Albert Astvaldsson 3, 78; Egill Atlason 54, 56pen]
Fjarđabyggđ     3-2 HK
  [Hogni Helgason 13, 51, Agust Orn Arnarson 61; 
   Brynjar Vidisson 65, 68pen]
Haukar          1-3 ÍR  
  [Enok Eidsson 80; Arni Freyr Gudnason 32, 43, 
   Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 75]          
ÍA              1-1 KA
  [Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 21; Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 10]
Leiknir R.      4-0 Selfoss
  [Helgi Petur Johannsson 17, Fannar Thor Arnarsson 45pen, 
   Kari Einarsson 51, Aron Danielsson 84]
Ţor A.          3-2 Víkingur Ó.   
  [Sveinn Elias Jonsson 58, Hreinn Hringsson 71, Einar Sigthorsson 76;
   Josip Marosevic 83, Alfred Elias Johannsson 89]

Round 8
[Jun 26]
HK              1-0 Afturelding
  [Thordur Birgisson 61]
ÍR              0-2 ÍA   
  [Andri Juliusson 52, 70]         
Ţor A.          0-1 Leiknir R.
  [Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 44]
Vikingur R.     1-3 Haukar
  [Thorvaldur Sveinn Sveinsson 72; Gardar Ingvar Geirsson 48,
   Hilmar Geir Eidsson 80, Gudjon Petur Lydisson 83]
[Jun 27]
Selfoss         2-1 Fjarđabyggđ
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 40, 47pen; Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 25pen]   
Víkingur Ó.     0-3 KA
  [David Disztl 2, 82, Sandor Zoltan Forizs 69]

Round 9
[Jul 1]
KA              5-3 ÍR
  [Davis Disztl 9, 48, 61, Andri Fannar Stefansson 81, Bjarni Palmason 90;
   Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 13, Arni Freyr Gudnason 14, 
   Haukur Olafsson 88pen]           
[Jul 2]
Fjarđabyggđ     2-0 Ţor A.    
  [Gretar Orn Omarsson 55, Hogni Helgason 62]    
Haukar          2-1 HK
  [Gardar Ingvar Geirsson 68, 72; Calum Thor Bett 80]
ÍA              1-1 Vikingur R.
  [Gudjon Heidar Sveinsson 8; Petur Orn Svansson 73]
Leiknir R.      3-2 Víkingur Ó. 
  [Kari Einarsson 11, Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 61, 
   Brynjar Orn Bjarnason 87; Fannar Hilmarsson 62, Jospip Marosevic 90+2]  
[Jul 3]
Afturelding     0-4 Selfoss
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 17, 34, 41, 68pen]

Round 10
[Jul 9]
HK              2-1 ÍA        
  [Calum Thor Bett 23, Aaron Palomares 70; 
   Arnar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 30pen]
Selfoss         2-2 Haukar
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 41, 89; Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 16, 
   Petur Asbjorn Saemundsson 38]
Ţor A.          3-2 Afturelding
  [Armann Petur Aevarsson 25, Aleksandar Linda 29pen, Hreinn Hringsson 82;
   Paul Clapson 32, 63]
[Jul 10]
Leiknir R.      1-2 Fjarđabyggđ   
  [Einar Orn Einarsson 60; Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 28, 
   Andri Hjorvar Albertsson 49]
Víkingur Ó.     2-2 ÍR          
  [Fannar Hilmarsson 24, 44; Arni Freyr Gudnason 21, Eythor Gudnason 90+2]
Vikingur R.     1-0 KA
  [Christopher Vorenkamp 27]

Round 11 
[Jul 14]
Afturelding     1-1 Leiknir R.
  [Albert Astvaldsson 32; Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 19]
Haukar          1-2 Ţor A.        
  [Hilmar Geir Eidsson 79; Einar Sigthorsson 11, Armann Petur Aevarsson 69]
ÍA              1-2 Selfoss
  [Andri Juliusson 78; Ingolfur Thorarinsson 18, Saevar Thor Gislason 28]
ÍR              2-4 Vikingur R.
  [Arni Freyr Gudnason 45, Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 90+1; 
   Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 3, Jokull I Elisabetarson 12, 38pen, 
   Petur Orn Svansson 90+3]
KA              1-3 HK
  [David Disztl 37; Asgrimur Albertsson 46, Almir Cosic 60,
   Runar Mar Sigurjonsson 75]
[Jul 21]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-0 Víkingur Ó.   
  [Gretar Orn Omarsson 89]

Round 12
[Jul 17]
Haukar          1-1 Leiknir R. 
  [Hilmar Geir Eidsson 78; Fannar Thor Arnarson 68pen]
ÍR              3-1 HK 
  [Eythor Gudnason 8, Haukur Olafsson 20pen, Arni Freyr Gudnason 80;
   Calum Thor Bett 5]
Víkingur Ó.     1-4 Vikingur R.
  [Fannar Hilmarsson 87; Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 10, 17, 43,
   Marteinn Briem 71]
[Jul 18]
Afturelding     3-2 Fjarđabyggđ    
  [Sigurdur Helgi Hardarson 39, Rannver Sigurjonsson 51, 
   Axel Magnusson 85; Daniel Freyr Gudmundsson 25, 
   Haukur Ingvar Sigurbergsson 89] 
ÍA              1-2 Ţor A.    
  [Ivar Haukur Saevarsson 13; Armann Petur Aevarsson 16, 
   Aleksandar Linta 90+3pen]    
KA              2-0 Selfoss 
  [Bjarni Palmason 12, Davis Disztl 76]

Round 13
[Jul 22]
Leiknir R.      1-1 ÍA    
  [Gunnar Einar Leiknir 53; Gisli Freyr Brynjarsson 73]
Ţor A.          3-2 KA 
  [Matthias Orn Fridriksson 9, Einar Sigthorsson 23, 
   Armann Petur Aevarsson 89; David Distl 25, Dean Martin 71]
[Jul 23]
Selfoss         2-0 ÍR      
  [Ingolfur Thorarinsson 77,  Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 82]
[Jul 24]
Afturelding     3-0 Víkingur Ó.   
  [Sigridur Helgi Hardarson 8, 45, Wentzel Steinar R. Kamban 84] 
Fjarđabyggđ     1-1 Haukar 
  [Hogni Helgason 36; Petur Asbjorn Saemundsson 8] 
HK              1-2 Vikingur R.
  [Calum Thor Bett 9; Daniel Hjaltason 39, Christopher Vorenkamp 54]
 
Round 14 
[Jul 27]
Víkingur Ó.     0-1 HK 
  [Runar Mar S. Sigurjonsson 48]
[Jul 28]
Haukar          3-0 Afturelding 
  [Gardar Ingvar Geirsson 74, 88, Goran Lukic 77] 
ÍA              3-1 Fjarđabyggđ    
  [Andri Juliusson 17, Helgi Petur Magnusson 29, Ragnar Leosson 84;
   Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 26pen]
ÍR              1-0 Ţor A.     
  [Arni Freyr Gudnason 9] 
KA              0-2 Leiknir R. 
  [Helgi Petur Johannsson 41, Kristjan Pall Jonsson 55]
Vikingur R.     1-2 Selfoss 
  [Daniel Hjaltason 79; Jon Gudbrandsson 55, Agnar Bragi Magnusson 86]

Round 15
[Aug 6]
Selfoss         1-2 HK 
  [Saevar Thor Gislason 56; Runar Mar Sigurjonsson 36, Hordur Magnusson 55]
[Aug 7]
Afturelding     1-1 ÍA   
  [Paul Clapson 58; Ragnar Leosson 81]
Fjarđabyggđ     0-3 KA 
  [Orn Gustafsson 24, Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 83, 
   Haukur Heidar Hauksson 90+4] 
Leiknir R.      2-1 ÍR   
  [Brynjar Orn Bjarnason 52, Brynjar Hlodversson 62; Arni Freyr Gudnason 83]
Ţor A.          1-0 Vikingur R.
  [Kristjan Steinn Magnusson 90+2] 
[Aug 8]
Haukar          3-1 Víkingur Ó.   
  [Gardar Ingvar Geirsson 6, 54, Jonas Bjarnason 58; 
   Brynjar Gauti Gudjonsson 89]

Round 16
[Aug 13]
ÍA              0-1 Haukar 
  [Ulfar Hrafn Palsson 4] 
KA              2-1 Afturelding 
  [David Disztl 41, 55pen; Albert Astvaldsson 37] 
Víkingur Ó.     1-6 Selfoss 
  [Brynjar Gauti Gudjonsson 8; Hjortur Hjartarson 12pen, 
   Dalibor Nedic 45og, Stefan Ragnar Gunnlaugsson 48, 
   Arilius Marteinsson 75, Saevar Thor Gislason 86, 90]
Vikingur R.     1-2 Leiknir R. 
  [Marteinn Briem 79; Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 75, 90]
[Aug 14]
HK              3-0 Ţor A.         
  [Stefan Johann Eggertsson 19, Aaron Palomares 69, 
   Runar Mar S. Sigurjonsson 76pen] 
ÍR              0-1 Fjarđabyggđ    
  [Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 79]

Round 17 [Aug 18]
Afturelding     3-3 ÍR             
  [Rannver Sigurjonsson 24, 34, Paul Clapson 26; Arni Freyr Gudnason 75, 
   Erlingur Jack Gudmundsson 87, 88]  
Fjarđabyggđ     3-2 Vikingur R.
  [Gretar Orn Omarsson 79, 90, Fannar Arnason 81; Egill Atlason 12,
   Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 75]
Haukar          3-1 KA 
  [Hilmar Trausti Arnarsson 34pen, Petur Asbjorn Saemundsson 39, 
   Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 53; David Disztl 27] 
ÍA              0-0 Víkingur Ó.    
Leiknir R.      0-1 HK  
  [Gunnar Einarsson 18og] 
Ţor A.          1-0 Selfoss 
  [Hreinn Hringsson 24pen] 

Round 18 
[Aug 21]
ÍR              3-0 Haukar 
  [Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 18, Arni Freyr Gudnason 33, 40]
Selfoss         3-1 Leiknir R. 
  [Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 8, 75, Gudmundur Thorarinsson 84;
   Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 14]
Vikingur R.     0-0 Afturelding 
[Aug 22]
HK              0-1 Fjarđabyggđ    
  [Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 63] 
KA              0-1 ÍA             
  [Olafur Valur Valdimarsson 87]
Víkingur Ó.     2-0 Ţor A.         
  [Daniel Blasko 52, Dejan Podbreznik 55] 

Round 19
[Aug 28]
Afturelding     1-3 HK 
  [Albert Astvaldsson 50; Stefan Johann Eggertsson 17, 
   Thordur Birgisson 59, 67] 
Haukar          2-2 Vikingur R.
  [Hilmar Rafn Emilsson 64, Gardar Ingvar Geirsson 89;
   Kristinn Johannes Magnusson 6, Jakob Spangsberg Jensen 59]
ÍA              1-0 ÍR             
  [Andri Juliusson 14]
[Aug 29]
Fjarđabyggđ     0-4 Selfoss 
  [Arilius Marteinsson 14, Henning Eythor Jonasson 44, 
   Ingthor Johann Gudmundsson 62, Agnar Bragi Magnusson 65] 
KA              3-0 Víkingur Ó.    
  [Andri Fannar Stefansson 8, Sandor Zoltan Forizs 41, Bjarni Palmason 52]
Leiknir R.      4-4 Ţor A.          
  [Fannar Thor Arnarsson 5pen, 36, 54, Einar Orn Einarsson 19;
   Einar Sigthorsson 78, 86, 90+3, Hreinn Hringsson 89]  

Round 20
[Aug 31]
HK              0-2 Haukar 
  [Gardar Ingvar Geirsson 72, 84]
[Sep 4]
ÍR              2-0 KA 
  [Kristjan Ari Halldorsson 67, Eythor Gudnason 90]
Selfoss         6-1 Afturelding 
  [Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 31, 49, 63, Saevar Thor Gislason 33, 71,
   Arilius Marteinsson 89; Axel Ingi Magnusson 22)
Ţor A.          1-0 Fjarđabyggđ 
  [Johann Helgi Hannesson 23]
Vikingur R.     0-2 ÍA             
  [Ragnar Leosson 61, 75] 
[Sep 5]   
Víkingur Ó.     2-2 Leiknir R. 
  [Brynjar Kristmundsson 24, Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 69;
   Einar Orn Einarsson 49, Kari Einarsson 55]

Round 21 [Sep 12] 
Afturelding     1-4 Ţor A.         
  [John Andrews 90; Hreinn Hringsson 9, 78, Armann Petur Aevarsson 32,
   Johann Helgi Hannesson 63] 
Fjarđabyggđ     1-0 Leiknir R. 
  [Johann Ragnar Benediktsson 43]
Haukar          3-2 Selfoss 
  [Gudjon Petur Lydisson 24, Ulfar Hrafn Palsson 44, 78; 
   Saevar Thor Gislason 11, Gudmundur Thorarinsson 87] 
ÍA              0-0 HK 
ÍR              4-3 Víkingur Ó.    
  [Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 18, Arni Freyr Gudnason 32, 
   Eythor Gudnason 86, Erlingur Jack Gudmundsson 90+3; 
   Dejan Podbreznik 67, Brynjar Kristmundsson 77, 83]  
KA              2-1 Vikingur R. 
  [Arnar Mar Gudjonsson 82, Orri Gustafsson 90; 
   Kristinn Johannes Magnusson 32] 

Round 22 [Sep 19]
HK              2-3 KA 
  [Stefan Eggert Johannsson 17, 50; David Disztl 5, 19, 70]
Leiknir R.      3-2 Afturelding 
  [Aron Fuego Danielsson 42, Einar Orn Einarsson 60, 
   Halldor Kristinn Halldorsson 83; Rannver Sigurjonsson 32, 
   John Andrews 90]
Selfoss         4-2 ÍA             
  [Henning Eythor Jonasson 66pen, Saevar Thor Gislason 79,
   Jon Gudbrandsson 83, 89; Andri Juliusson 38, Palmi Haraldsson 90pen] 
Ţor A.          2-3 Haukar 
  [Johann Helgi Hannesson 6, Atli Sigurjonsson 58; Asgeir Thor Ingolfsson 40,
   Ulfar Hrafn Palsson 60, Eirikur Viljar H. Kuld 78] 
Víkingur Ó.     1-1 Fjarđabyggđ    
  [Fannar Hilmarsson 55; Gretar Orn Omarsson 47] 
Vikingur R.     4-1 ÍR             
  [Jokull I. Elisabetarson 32, 47, Sigurdur Egill Larusson 45,
   Christopher Vorenkamp 48: Bjorn Vidar Asbjornsson 90] 

Final Table:

 1.Selfoss         22 15  2  5  53-26  50  Promoted  [Selfoss]
 2.Haukar          22 13  5  4  44-28  44  Promoted  [Hafnarfjörđur]
-----------------------------------------
 3.HK              22 11  3  8  36-28  36  [Kópavogur]
 4.Fjarđabyggđ     22 11  3  8  32-33  36  [Fjarđabyggđ]
 5.KA              22 10  5  7  32-24  35  [Akyureyri]
 6.Ţor             22 10  1 11  33-35  31  [Akureyri]
 7.Leiknir         22  7  8  7  32-33  29  [Reykjavík]
 8.ÍR              22  9  2 11  40-46  29  [Reykjavík]
 9.ÍA              22  7  7  8  26-27  28  [Akranes]
10.Víkingur R.     22  7  5 10  36-34  26  [Reykjavík]
-----------------------------------------
11.Afturelding     22  3  7 12  25-45  16  Relegated  [Mosfellsbćr]
12.Víkingur Ó.     22  3  4 15  24-54  13  Relegated  [Ólafsvík]

Topscorers:
19 Saevar Thor Gislason (Selfoss)
16 Arni Freyr Gudnason (IR)
15 David Disztl (KA)
10 Johann Ragnar Benediktsson (Fjardabyggd)
10 Gardar Ingvar Geirsson (Haukar)
10 Einar Sigthorsson (Thor Akureyri)
10 Jakob Spangsberg Jensen (Vikingur Reykjavik)
 8 Andri Juliusson (IA)
 8 Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson (Leiknir Reykjavik)
 7 Albert Astvaldsson (Afturelding)
 7 Hjortur Julius Hjartarson (Selfoss)
 7 Hreinn Hringsson (Thor Akureyri)
 




2.deild (Second League, Third Level)

Final Table:

 1.Grótta          22 13  6  3  53-26  45  Promoted  [Seltjarnarnes]
 2.Njarđvík        22 11  7  4  40-21  40  Promoted  [Njarđvík]
-----------------------------------------
 3.Reynir          22 12  3  7  52-42  39  [Sandgerđi]
 4.Hvöt            22 10  5  7  58-49  35  [Blöndóss]
 5.BÍ/Bolungarvík  22  8  9  5  42-36  33  [Ísafjörđur/Bolungarvík]
 6.ÍH/HV           22  8  5  9  37-47  29  [*]  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 7.Höttur          22  7  6  9  32-31  27  [Egilsstađir]
 8.KS/Leiftur      22  7  6  9  43-44  27  [Siglufjörđur]
 9.Víđir           22  7  6  9  27-37  27  [Garđur]
10.Hamar           22  6  5 11  28-54  23  [Hveragerđi]
-----------------------------------------
11.Tindastoll      22  5  5 12  24-38  20  Relegated  [Saudarkrokur]
12.Magni           22  6  1 15  37-48  19  Relegated  [Grenivík]

[*] newly promoted Hamrarnir/Vinir (Akureyri) merged with relegated
    ÍH (Hafnarfjörđur) into ÍH/HV.

Round 1 [May 16] 
Grótta          0-0 Tindastoll
Hamar           0-4 Magni
  [Laszlo Szilagy 9, 39, Frans Veigar Gardarsson 70, 
   Ingvar Mar Gislason 79]
Hvöt            4-1 ÍH/HV 
  [Oskar Snaer Vignisson 15, 29, Muamer Sadikovic 54,
   Karvel Steindor Palmason 60og; Daniel Einarsson 77] 
Njarđvík        2-2 KS/Leiftur 
  [Kristinn Bjornsson 5, Arni Thor Armannsson 43; 
   Johann Orn Gudbrandsson 75, Benis Krasnigi 87pen]
Reynir S.       4-3 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Magnus Olafsson 13, Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 59, 78, Hjorvar Hermannsson 90;
   Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 38, Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 44pen, 
   Goran Vujc 75]
Víđir           1-1 Höttur
  [Thorsteinn Thorsteinsson 20; Johann Valur Clausen 35]

Round 2 [May 21]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  0-0 KS/Leiftur
Grótta          4-1 Hamar
  [Agnar Sigurjonsson 5, Sigurvin Olafsson 14pen, Gardar Gudnason 18,
   Solvi Davidsson 90; Kristinn Ingi Halldorsson 7]
Magni           1-1 Höttur
  [Ingvar Mar Gislason 15; Vilmar Freyr Saevarsson 51]
Njarđvík        1-1 Hvöt  
  [Alexander Magnusson 87; Oskar Snaer Vignisson 42]
Tindastoll      2-1 ÍH/HV 
  [Bjarki Mar Arnason 36, 90; Oli Jon Kristinsson 28]
Víđir           0-1 Reynir S. 
  [Hjorvar Hermannsson 75] 

Round 3
[May 29]
Hamar           1-1 Tindastoll 
  [Jon Kari Eldon; Kristmar Geir Bjornsson]
Höttur          1-1 Grótta
  [Vilmar Freyr Saevarsson 75; Sigurvin Olafsson 60]
ÍH/HV           2-1 Njarđvík
  [Birgir Rafn Birgisson, Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson; 
   Alexander Magnusson]
[May 30]
Hvöt            1-1 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Milan Lazarevic 4; Goran Vujic 37]
KS/Leiftur      2-2 Víđir 
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 2, Sigurbjorn Hafthorsson 77; 
   Thorsteinn Thorsteinsson 55, Haraldur Axel Einarsson 74]
Reynir S.       5-0 Magni
  [Johann Magni Johannsson 39, Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 68,
   Olafur Thor Berry 72, Magnus Olafsson 81, Thorsteinn Thorvaldsson 90og]

Round 4 [Jun 5]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  5-1 ÍH/HV 
  [Goran Vujic 25, 65, Petur Geir Svavarsson 53, 55, Emil Palsson 81;
   Andri Rafn Sigurdsson 38]
Grótta          4-2 Reynir S.
  [Petur Mar Hardarson 23, Sigurvin Olafsson 33, Asgrimur Sigurdsson 43,
   Solvi Davidsson 46; Hjorvar Hermannsson 40, 63]
Hamar           0-0 Höttur
Magni           3-2 KS/Leiftur
  [Ingvar Gislason 26, Halldor Askell Stefansson 32, 
   Kristjan Pall Hannesson 33; Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 51, 
   Ragnar Adolf Arnason 80]
Tindastoll      0-3 Njarđvík
  [Stefan Arnar Omarsson 20og, Isak Orn Thordarson 90, 
   Alexander Magnusson 90+2}
Víđir           1-2 Hvöt  
  [Axel Ingi Magnusson 26; Oskar Snaer Vignisson 15, Egill Bjornsson 80] 

Round 5 [Jun 9]
ÍH/HV           3-1 Víđir 
  [Birgir Rafn Birgisson 4, Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 17, 89; 
   Hordur Ingi Hardarson 41]
Höttur          2-0 Tindastoll
  [Bjorgvin Karl Gunnarsson 72, 90+3]
Hvöt            3-0 Magni
  [Milan Lazarevic 30, Muamer Sadikovic 51, 70pen]
KS/Leiftur      2-1 Grótta
  [Gretar Sveinsson 77, Sigurbjorn Hafthorsson 83; 
   Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 45]
Njarđvík        1-1 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 51; Goran Vujic 41]
Reynir S.       2-0 Hamar
  [Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 6pen, Hjorvar Hermannsson 76]

Round 6
[Jun 12]
Hamar           0-4 KS/Leiftur
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 17, 25, 41, Gretar Orn Sveinsson 90+3]
Víđir           1-4 Njarđvík
  [Bjorn Ingvar Bjornsson 85pen; Kristinn Orn Agnarsson 49, 
   Milos Tanasic 60, Georg Kristinn Sigurdsson 65og, 
   Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 77]
[Jun 13]
Grótta          6-3 Hvöt  
  [Petur Mar Hardarson 5, 31, Gudmundur Marteinn Hannesson 62, 
   Solvi Davidsson 82, Einar Oli Thorvardarson 86, 
   Asmundur Gudni Haraldsson 88; Muamer Sadikovic 42, 
   Milan Lazarevic 51, 75]
Höttur          1-2 Reynir S.
  [Bjorgvin Karl Gunnarsson 12; Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 18, 
   Hjorvar Hermannsson 83]
ÍH/HV           2-1 Magni      
  [Dadi Kristjansson 15, Jon Sigurdsson 27; Frans Veigar Gardarsson 77]     
Tindastoll      2-4 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 7, Arni Einar Adolfsson 72; 
   Andri Runar Bjarnason 2, Gunnar Mar Eliasson 81, 90,
   Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 88]

Round 7
[Jun 21]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  1-1 Víđir 
  [Andri Runar Bjarnason 70; Axel Ingi Magnusson 45]
ÍH/HV           1-1 Grótta
  [Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 51; Gudmundur Freyr Palsson 63og]
KS/Leiftur      0-2 Höttur
  (Vilmar Freyr Saevarsson 56, Johann Valur Clausen 64]
Njarđvík        2-1 Magni
  [Bjorn Isberg Bjornsson 46, Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 75; 
   Thorsteinn Thorvaldsson 33]
Reynir S.       3-1 Tindastoll
  [Johann Magni Johannsson 39pen, Magnus Olafsson 90, 
  Hjorvar Hermannsson 90+3; Konrad Thorleifsson 5]
[Jun 22]
Hvöt            6-2 Hamar
  [Muamer Sadikovic 2pen, Gissur Jonasson 7, Jonas Gudmannsson 42,
   Egill Bjornsson 48, Benjamin Johannes Gunnlaugsson 78, 
   Eyjolfur Fannar Eyjolfsson 90+1; Jon Karl Ivarsson 45, 85]

Round 8
[Jun 26]
Grótta          3-0 Njarđvík
  [Arni Ingi Pjetursson 22, 45, Brynjolfur Bjarnason 90+1]
Hamar           2-2 ÍH/HV 
  [Omar Ingi Gudmundsson 15, Erling Reynisson 28;
   Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 42, Andri Hrafn Sigurdsson 87]
Tindastoll      1-1 Víđir 
  [Fannar Freyr Gislason 5; Haraldur Axel Einarsson 58]
[Jun 27]
Höttur          5-3 Hvöt
  [Vilmar Freyr Saevarsson 4, 7, Elvar Thor Aegisson 55, 
   Johann Valur Clausen 72, Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 83pen; 
   Egill Bjornsson 63, 92, Jens Elvar Saevarsson 66] 
Magni           1-2 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Kristjan Pall Hannesson 64; Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 12,
   Petur Geir Svavarsson 84]
Reynir S.       4-3 KS/Leiftur
  [Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 5, Johann Magni Johannsson 19, 20,
   Hjorvar Hermannsson 56; Gabriel Reynisson 8, 
   Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 26pen, Benis Krasniqi 53]

Round 9
[Jul 1]
Njarđvík        4-1 Hamar
  [Alexander Magnusson 29, Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 44, 49, 80;
   Jon Kari Ivarsson 62]
[Jul 2]
ÍH/HV           1-2 Höttur
  [Andri Hrafn Sigurdsson 65; Bjorgvin Karl Gunnarsson 3,  
   Elvar Thor Aegisson 18]
KS/Leiftur      3-2 Tindastoll
  [Agnar Thor Sveinsson 45, Palmi Thor Valgeirsson 45+2, 
   Benis Krasniqi 90pen; Ingvar Hrannar Omarsson 26, 
   Stefan Arnar Omarsson 32]
[Jul 3]
Hvöt            4-5 Reynir S.
  [Sigurdur Runar Palsson 7, 9, 64, Vignir Orn Gudmundsson 87;
   Magnus Olafsson 14, Olafur Thor Berry 18, Hjorvar Hermannsson 49,
   Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 67, Hafsteinn Ingvar Runarsson 90+1]
Víđir           0-3 Magni
  [Halldor Askell Stefansson 2, Thorsteinn Thorvaldsson 36,
   Jon Petur Indridason 72]
[Jul 5]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  1-1 Grótta
  [Milos Vukcevic 48; Sigurvin Olafsson 51]

Round 10
[Jul 9]
Grótta          2-3 Víđir 
  [Gudmundur Marteinn Hannesson 14, Sigurvin Olafsson 24pen; 
   Gisli Orn Gislason 44, Bjorn Ingvar Bjornsson 51pen, 65pen]
KS/Leiftur      3-2 Hvöt  
  [Benis Krasniqi 41pen, 67pen, Johann Orn Gudbrandsson 48;
   Brynjar Gudjonsson 62, Milan Lazarevic 90+1]
Reynir S.       1-2 ÍH/HV 
  [Tomasz Luba 41; Andri Geir Gunnarsson 28, Daniel Einarsson 66]
Tindastoll      2-0 Magni
  [Kristjan Geir Bjornsson 43, Bjorn Anton Gudmundsson 54]
[Jul 11]
Hamar           4-3 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Erling Reynisson 38, Kristinn Ingi Halldorsson 43, 
   Haukur Sigurjon Kristinsson 78, Milos Milojevic 83pen; Milan Ceran 8, 
   Goran Vujic 28, Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 68]
Höttur          1-2 Njarđvík
  [Stefan Eyjolfsson 40pen; Milos Tanasic 63pen, 
   Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 90+5]

Round 11
[Jul 13]
ÍH/HV           2-2 KS/Leiftur
  [Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson 53, Andri Hrafn Sigurdsson 81; 
   Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 41, Benis Krasniqi 90+5]
[Jul 14]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  1-2 Höttur 
  [Andri Runar Bjarnason 67; Vilmar Freyr Saevarsson 21, 41]
Hvöt            1-0 Tindastoll
  [Jens Elvar Saevarsson 74pen]
Magni           0-3 Grótta
  [Arni Ingi Pjetursson 48, Sigurvin Olafsson 54, Petur Mar Hardarson 90]
Njarđvík        1-1 Reynir S.
  [Isak Orn Thordarson 90+2; Hjorvar Hermannsson 18]
Víđir           4-1 Hamar
  [Atli Runar Holmbergsson 15, 22, Cenic Marko 79, 
   Haraldur Axel Einarsson 90+4; Kristinn Ingi Halldorsson 90]

Round 12 
[Jul 17] 
ÍH/HV           2-1 Hvöt  
  [Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 50, Birgir Rafn Birgisson 83pen; 
   Jens Elvar Saevarsson 15]
Magni           1-2 Hamar 
  [Simon Simonarson 1; Jon Kari Ivarsson 7, Kristinn Ingi Halldorsson 74]
[Jul 18] 
BÍ/Bolungarvík  3-2 Reynir S.
  [Petur Geir Svavarsson 22, Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 72pen, 
   Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 90+2; Johann Magni Johannsson 33, 80pen] 
Höttur          0-1 Víđir 
  [Haraldur Axel Einarsson 79]
KS/Leiftur      0-2 Njarđvík
  [Kristinn Orn Agnarsson 25, Alexander Magnusson 48]
Tindastoll      0-3 Grótta   
  [Agnar Sigurjonsson 19, Gudmundur Marteinn Hannesson 68,
   Brynjolfur Bjarnason 90+3]  

Round 13
[Jul 23]
Hamar           1-4 Grótta 
  [Kristinn Ingi Halldorsson 4; Sigurvin Olafsson 68, 
   Grimur Bjorn Grimsson 71, Petur Mar Hardarson 76, Gardar Gudnason 78] 
Reynir S.       6-3 Víđir  
  [Hjorvar Hermannsson 20, 49, Johann Magni Johannsson 38, 45, 67,
   Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 52; Haraldur Axel Einarsson 44, 85,
   Atli Runar Holmbergsson 48]
[Jul 24]
Höttur          4-5 Magni 
  [Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 31, 56pen, Vilmar Freyr Saevarsson 40, 
   Gardar Mar Gretarsson 74; Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 13, 68,
   Kristjan Pall Hannesson 34, Halldor Askell Stefansson 62, 
   Baldvin Olafsson 73] 
Hvöt            3-2 Njarđvík        
  [Aron Bjarnason 3, Bjorn Isberg Bjornsson 11, Milan Lazarevic 89;
   Kristinn Orn Agnarsson 49, Kristinn Bjornsson 90+6] 
ÍH/HV           1-1 Tindastoll
  [Daniel Einarsson 82; Konrad Thorleifsson 51]
KS/Leiftur      2-2 BÍ/Bolungarvík   
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 40, Sigurbjorn Hafthorsson 56; Goran Vujic 62pen,
   Andri Runar Bjarnason 65] 

Round 14
[Jul 29]
Grótta          1-0 Höttur 
  [Solvi Davidsson 21] 
Magni           3-0 Reynir S. 
  [Baldvin Olafsson 32, Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 56, 85]
Njarđvík        4-0 ÍH/HV  
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 15pen, 65, 67, Kristinn Bjornsson 44] 
Tindastoll      2-1 Hamar 
  [Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 9, Stefan Arnar Omarsson 66; 
   Kjartan Sigurdsson 63] 
Víđir           1-0 KS/Leiftur 
  [Cenic Marko 29]
[Jul 30]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  4-2 Hvöt  
  [Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 22, Gunnar Mar Eliasson 44, 
   Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 69, Andri Runar Bjarnason 71; 
   Muamer Sadikovic 2pen, 62]

Round 15
[Aug 6]
KS/Leiftur      2-1 Magni 
  [Gudjon Gunnarsson 27, Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 52; Ibra Jagne 31] 
Njarđvík        0-0 Tindastoll 
[Aug 7]
ÍH/HV           1-2 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 41; Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 43,
   Petur Geir Svavarsson 88] 
Reynir S.       3-1 Grótta 
  [Olafur Thor Berry 40, Alexander Veigar Thorarinsson 62,
   Johann Magni Johannsson 67; Agnar Sigurjonsson 77] 
[Aug 8]
Höttur          1-1 Hamar  
  [Bjorgvin Jarl Gunnarsson 28; Vigfus Geir Juliusson 43] 
Hvöt            0-0 Víđir 

Round 16 [Aug 11]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  0-3 Njarđvík
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 6, Olafur Jon Jonsson 22, 
   Arni Thor Armannsson 50]
Grótta          3-2 KS/Leiftur 
  [Arni Ingi Pjetursson 17, Solvi Davidsson 40, Jon Mar Bergsteinsson 61;
   Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 45, 47pen] 
Hamar           1-0 Reynir S. 
  [Sigurdur Gisli Gudjonsson 63] 
Magni           2-3 Hvöt  
  [Numi Stefansson 52, Ibra Jagne 64; Oskar Snaer Vignisson 34, 
   Muamer Sadikovic 56, Trausti Eiriksson 68]  
Tindastoll      2-1 Höttur 
  [Stefan Arnar Omarsson 32, Arni Einar Adolfsson 90+2; 
   Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 68] 
Víđir           0-0 ÍH/HV   

Round 17
[Aug 14]
Njarđvík        1-0 Víđir  
  [Kristinn Bjornsson 50] 
[Aug 15]
BÍ/Bolungarvík  2-1 Tindastoll
  [Petur Geir Saevarsson 23, Ottar Kristinn Bjarnason 84; 
   Bjarki Mar Arnason 27]
Hvöt            2-3 Grótta 
  [Jens Elvar Saevarsson 15, Muamer Sadikovic 76; Gardar Gudnason 8,
   Sigurvin Olafsson 83, Tomas Emil Gudmundsson 90] 
Magni           4-2 ÍH/HV           
  [Ingvar Mar Gislason 49pen, 60pen, Magnus Jonsson 80og, 
   Frans Veigar Gardarsson 90+2; Thorarinn Mani Borgthorsson 26,  
   Dadi Kristjansson 46]
Reynir S.       0-2 Höttur 
  [Jonatan Logi Birgisson 52, Vilmar Freyr Saevarsson 77] 
[Sep 6]
KS/Leiftur      2-3 Hamar 
  [Kjartan Sigurdsson 28og, ragnar Haukur Hauksson 30; 
   Kristinn Ingi Halldorsson 20, 44, Atli Sigurdsson 82] 

Round 18
[Aug 21]
Grótta          4-1 ÍH/HV  
  [Brynjolfur Bjarnason 3, Asgrimur Sigurdsson 7, Gardar Gudnason 73,
   Sigurvin Olafsson 75; Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson 90pen]
[Aug 22]
Höttur          2-1 KS/Leiftur 
  [Stefan Thor Eyjolfsson 10, 36pen; Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 70pen
Magni           1-3 Njarđvík 
  [Ibra Jagne 85pen; Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 11, 61pen, 75pen]
Tindastoll      1-2 Reynir S.
  [Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 90; Stefan Arnar Omarsson 54og,
   Johann Magni Johannsson 67]
Víđir           2-1 BÍ/Bolungarvík 
  [Haraldur Axel Einarsson 60, Marko Cenic 65; Petur Geir Svavarsson 34]
[Aug 26]
Hamar           2-5 Hvöt    
  [Jon Kari Ivarsson 5, 15; Muamer Sadikovic 7, 72, 79, 
   Milan Lazarevic 59, 76] 

Round 19
[Aug 28]
Njarđvík        0-0 Grótta
[Aug 29] 
BÍ/Bolungarvík  3-2 Magni
  [Andri Bjarnason 24, 62, Arnar Thor Samuelsson 72; 
   Magnus Birkir Hilmarsson 15, Georg Fannar Haraldsson 40]
ÍH/HV           3-1 Hamar 
  [Thorarinn Mani Borgthorsson 5, Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson 31,
   Birgir Rafn Birgisson 61; Marteinn Sindri Svavarsson 6] 
KS/Leiftur      3-1 Reynir S.  
  [Johann Orn Gudbrandsson 4, Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 10, 26;
   Kristjan Oli Sigurdsson 42]  
Víđir           2-1 Tindastoll 
  [Arthur Kristjan Staub 65, Haraldur Axel Einarsson 89;
   Gisli Eyland Sveinsson 55pen] 
[Aug 30]
Hvöt            3-2 Höttur 
  [Muamer Sadikovic 65, 89, Egill Bjornsson 90+2;
   Gardar Mar Gretarsson 52, Johann Valur Clausen 75] 

Round 20
[Sep 3] 
Hamar           1-0 Njarđvík 
  [Jon Kari Ivarsson 25]
Tindastoll      1-2 KS/Leiftur
  [Ingvi Hrannar Omarsson 16; Ragnar Haukur Hauksson 75pen, 
   Gudjon Gunnarsson 90+2]
[Sep 4] 
Höttur          1-2 ÍH/HV  
  [Ottar Steinn Magnusson 24; Rafn Heiddal 56og, 
   Thorarinn Mani Borgthorsson 90] 
Magni           1-2 Víđir  
  [Numi Stefansson 88; Marko Cenic 4, Bjorn Ingvar Bjornsson 66pen] 
Reynir S.       2-2 Hvöt   
  [Olafur Thor Berry 46, Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 67;
   Muamer Sadikovic 44, 89]
[Sep 5] 
Grótta          1-1 BÍ/Bolungarvík
  [Solvi Davidsson 78; Goran Vujic 18]

Round 21 [Sep 12] 
BÍ/Bolungarvík  1-1 Hamar
  [Gunnar Mar Eliasson 40; Sigurdur Sveinn Gislason 64og]
Hvöt            3-3 KS/Leiftur 
  [Orri Runarsson 20, Muamer Sadikovic 78, Halldor Fannar Halldorsson 80; 
   Ragnar Haukur Ragnarsson 11, Johann Orn Gudbrandsson 34, 
   Gudjon Gunnarsson 65]   
ÍH/HV           2-4 Reynir S.
  [Hordur Ingthor Hardarson 27, Arni Henry Gunnarsson 59;
   Benis Krasniqi 29pen, Olafur Thor Berry 31, Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 45,
   Sigurdur Ingi Vilhjalmsson 79] 
Magni           1-2 Tindastoll 
  [Numi Stefansson 64; Bjarki Mar Arnason 5, Kristmar Geir Bjornsson 65] 
Njarđvík        2-0 Höttur 
  [Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 33, Isak Orn Thordarson 55]
Víđir           0-4 Grótta
  [Sigurvin Olafsson 3, 20, Gisli Orn Gislason 78og, 
   Arni Ingi Pjetursson 89]

Round 22 [Sep 19]
Grótta          3-2 Magni 
  [Solvi Davidsson 15, Brynjolfur Bjarnason 36, Sigurvin Olafsson 49pen;
   Jonas Halldor Fridriksson 54, David Jon Stefansson 71] 
Hamar           2-1 Víđir  
  [Agust Orlaugur Magnusson 11, 76; Haraldur Axel Einarsson 90+2pen] 
Höttur          1-1 BÍ/Bolungarvík  
  [Anton Astvaldsson; Andri Runar Bjarnason] 
KS/Leiftur      3-5 ÍH/HV  
  [Ragnar Haukur Hauksson, Agnar Thor Sveinsson, Gudjon Gunnarsson;
   Gudjon Frimann Thorunnarson  (2), Andri Hrafn Sigurdsson, 
   Mikael Nikulason, Birgir Rafn Birgisson (pen)] 
Reynir S.       2-2 Njarđvík 
  [Sinisa Valdimar Kekic 45pen, Olafur Jon Jonsson 90og; 
   Isak Orn Thordarson 54, Rafn Markus Vilbergsson 83pen] 
Tindastoll      2-4 Hvöt   
  [Gisli Eyland Sveinsson 15pen, Kristmar Geir Bjornsson 32;
   Vignir Orn Gudmundsson 63, Oskar Snaer Vignisson 73, 83, 
   Bjarni Gudjonsson 86]

Final Table:

 1.Grótta          22 13  6  3  53-26  45  Promoted  [Seltjarnarnes]
 2.Njarđvík        22 11  7  4  40-21  40  Promoted  [Njarđvík]
-----------------------------------------
 3.Reynir          22 12  3  7  52-42  39  [Sandgerđi]
 4.Hvöt            22 10  5  7  58-49  35  [Blöndóss]
 5.BÍ/Bolungarvík  22  8  9  5  42-36  33  [Ísafjörđur/Bolungarvík]
 6.ÍH/HV           22  8  5  9  37-47  29  [*]  [Hafnarfjörđur]
 7.Höttur          22  7  6  9  32-31  27  [Egilsstađir]
 8.KS/Leiftur      22  7  6  9  43-44  27  [Siglufjörđur]
 9.Víđir           22  7  6  9  27-37  27  [Garđur]
10.Hamar           22  6  5 11  28-54  23  [Hveragerđi]
-----------------------------------------
11.Tindastoll      22  5  5 12  24-38  20  Relegated  [Saudarkrokur]
12.Magni           22  6  1 15  37-48  19  Relegated  [Grenivík]

[*] newly promoted Hamrarnir/Vinir (Akureyri) merged with relegated
    ÍH (Hafnarfjörđur) into ÍH/HV.

Topscorers:
18 Ragnar Haukur Hauksson (KS/Leiftur)
17 Muamer Sadikovic (Hvot)
16 Rafn Markus Vilbergsson (Njardvik)
12 Sigurvin Olafsson (Grotta)
12 Hjorvar Hermannsson (Reynir Sandgerdi) 
11 Johann Magni Johannsson (Reynir Sandgerdi)
 9 Vilmar Freyr Saevarsson (Hottur)
 9 Haraldur Axel Einarsson (Vidir)
 8 Andri Runar Bjarnason (BI/Bolungarvik)
 8 Goran Vujic (BI/Bolungarvik)
 8 Jon Kari Ivarsson (Hamar)
 8 Milan Lazarevic (Hvot)
 8 Hallur Kristjan Asgeirsson (IH/HV)
 8 Sinisa Valdimar Kekic (Reynir Sandgerdi)
 



3. Deild

Group A
 
Round 1 [May 21]
Afrika          2-5 Ýmir
  [Tomasz Piotr Kwiatowski 45, own goal 60; Eythor Helgi Birgisson 22, 66, 
   Villy Thor Olafsson 25, Ulfar Freyr Johannsson 34, 
   Bjarki Mar Sigvaldsson 46]
Árborg          1-1 Ćgir
  [Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 20; Hafthor Gunnlaugsson 43]
Sindri          3-0 Lettir
  [Atli Arnarson 4, Seval Zahirovic 65, Sindri Orn Elvarsson 77]

Round 2
[May 28]
Lettir          2-2 Ýmir
  [Haukur Mar Olafsson 21, Stefan Karl Snorrason 28; Birgir Indridason 55og,
   Birgir Magnusson 89]
[May 30]
Ćgir            5-0 Afrika
  [Sigurjon Mar E. Gunnarsson 9pen, Danislav Jevtic 23, Arsaell Jonsson 59, 
   Atli Bjorn E. Levy 67, Albert Solvi Oskarsson 78] 
Sindri          2-1 Árborg
  [Atli Arnarson 7, Sindri Ragnarsson 86; Arnar Freyr Oskarsson 51]

Round 3
[Jun 5]
Ýmir            4-0 Ćgir
  [Gunnar Hedinn Stefansson 14, Ulfar Freyr Johannsson 40, 
   Thorsteinn Hilmar Gestsson 66, Eythor Helgi Birgisson 69]
[Jun 6]
Afrika          1-3 Sindri
  [Alexander Lopez Munoz 30; Einar Smari Thorsteinsson 8, 33, 
   Atli Arnarson 86]
Árborg          1-0 Lettir
 [Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 90+3]

Round 4
[Jun 12]
Árborg          5-1 Afrika
  [Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 43, 72, Snorri Sigurdarson 64, 
   Hafthor Theodorsson 69, Theodor Gudmundsson 83; Emanuel Ramos Franco 37]
[Jun 13]
Lettir          1-5 Ćgir
  [Geir Brynjolfsson 90pen; Arsaell Jonsson 21, 42, 45, 57, 
   Gisli Armannsson 69]
Sindri          1-4 Ýmir
  [Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 16; Thorhallur Siggeirsson 24pen, 
   Villy Thor Olafsson 40, Damir Muminovic 77, Eythor Helgi Birgisson 86]

Round 5
[Jun 19] 
Ýmir            5-4 Árborg
  [Thorhallur Siggeirsson 22pen, 41pen, Birgir Magnusson 30,
   Eythor Helgi Birgisson 39,Gunnar Hedinn Stefansson 89;
   Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 12, 53, 90, Hallgrimur Johannsson 25] 
[Jun 20]
Ćgir            3-2 Sindri
  [Arsaell Jonsson 51, Danislav jevtic 53, 73; Einar Smari Thorsteinsson 6,
   Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 23]
Afrika          0-5 Lettir
  [Haukur Mar Olafsson 15, Gunnar Valur Arason 38, 54, 57,
   one scorer unknown] 

Round 6
[Jun 25]
Ćgir            4-2 Árborg
  [Birgir Gauti Jonsson 18, Danislav Jevtic 33, Jon Reynir Sveinsson 55,
   Arsaell Jonsson 83pen; Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 59,
   Hafthor Theodorsson 90+3]
Ýmir            3-1 Afrika
  [Eythor Helgi Birgisson 7, 39, Thorhallur Siggeirsson 36; 
   Joao Ramos Rocha 78]
[Jun 28]
Lettir          0-2 Sindri
  [Gunnar Ingi Valgeirsson 71, Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 76]

Round 7
[Jul 1]
Ýmir            4-2 Lettir
  [Eythor Helgi Birgisson 5, Birgir Magnusson 40, 74, 78;
   Eyjolfur Adalsteinn Eyjolfsson 15, Orri Rafn Sigurdarson 33]
[Jul 2]
Afrika          1-2 Ćgir
  [Robert Stanislaw Makowski 24; Arsaell Jonsson 38, 
   Atli Bjorn E. Levy 90+5]
Árborg          5-0 Sindri
  [Arnar Freyr oskarsson 11, 17, 73, Theodor Gudmundsson 56,
   Sigurdur Andres Thorvardarson 90+3]

Round 8
[Jul 8]
Ćgir            2-4 Ýmir
  [Arsaell Jonsson 45, Gisli Armannsson 53; Birgir Magnusson 58,
   Elvar Thor Alfredsson 87, Damir Muminovic 90+1, 
   Thorhallur Siggeirsson 90+3]
Lettir          2-5 Árborg
  [Valgeir Thor Thorvaldsson 48, Gunnar Valur Arason 70; 
   Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 17, 66, Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 52, 
   Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 55, Theodor Gudmundsson 89]
[Jul 11]
Sindri          3-1 Afrika
  [Oskar Gudjon Oskarsson 12, Sindri Orn Elvarsson 31, 
   Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 75; Boguslaw Szerel 38]

Round 9
[Jul 16]
Ćgir            1-0 Lettir
  [Ingimar Helgi Finnsson 37] 
Afrika          1-3 Árborg
  [Robert Stanislaw Makowski 18; Hallgrimur Johannsson 29pen, 
   Theodor Gudmundsson 62, Snorri Sigurdarson 79]
[Jul 18]
Ýmir            1-0 Sindri
  [Eythor Helgi Birgisson 34]

Round 10
[Jul 22]
Árborg          1-1 Ýmir
  [Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 65; Bjarni Mar Sigvaldsson 87]
[Jul 23]
Lettir          0-1 Afrika
  [Robert Stanislaw Makowski 14]
[Jul 25]
Sindri          3-1 Ćgir
  [Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 30, Atli Haraldsson 55pen, 
   Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 68; Atli Bjorn E. Levy 10]

Round 11
[Jul 27]
Afrika          1-6 Ýmir
  [Vaselin Kostadinov Chilingirov 2; Ulfar Freyr Johannsson 18, 41, 45, 
   Villy Thor Olafsson 53, Samuel Arnar Kjartansson 55, 
   Gudjon Thor Olafsson 90+4]
[Jul 29]
Árborg          0-2 Ćgir
  [Albert Solvi Oskarsson 29, Gudni Thor Thorvaldsson 61]
[Jul 30]
Sindri          6-0 Lettir
  [Atli Arnarson 12, 38, 69, Birgir Indridason 37og, 
   Gunnar Ingi Valgeirsson 53, Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 74]

Round 12
[Aug 6]
Ćgir            6-1 Afrika
  [Atli Bjorn E. Levy 10, 53pen, Arnar Skuli Atlason 32, 
   Arnvidur Aevarr Bjornsson 63, Arsaell Jonsson 84, 
   Ingimar Helgi Finnsson 90; Thorsteinn Larus Vigfusson 18og]
[Aug 7]
Sindri          0-2 Árborg
  [Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 10, Arni Pall Hafthorsson 71]
[Aug 8]
Lettir          1-5 Ýmir
  [Haflidi Haflidason 24; Ulfar Freyr Johannsson 17,
   Samuel Arnar Kjartansson 28, 78, Villy Thor Olafsson 66,
   Ingi Thor Thorsteinsson 90+2]

Round 13 [Aug 11]
Afrika          2-3 Sindri
  [Samir Mesetovic 45pen, 73; Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 13, 
   Atli Arnarson 72, Sindri Ragnarsson 88]
Árborg          7-1 Lettir
  [Hallgrimur Johannsson 17, Birgir Indridason 33og, 
   Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 39, Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 58, 81,
   Stefan Orn Gudmundsson 85, Gudmundur Gardar Sigfusson 90+3;
   Valgeir Thor Thorvaldsson 26]
Ýmir            1-1 Ćgir
  [Sigurdur Vidisson 85; Arnar Skuli Atlason 35]

Round 14 [Aug 15]
Árborg          5-0 Afrika
  [Sigurdur Andres Thorvaldsson 52, Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 63,
   Hallgrimur Johannsson 64pen, Theodor Gudmundsson 74, 
   Hafthor Theodorsson 87]
Lettir          1-4 Ćgir
  [Haukur Mar Olafsson 68; Atli Bjorn E. Levy 29, Arsaell Jonsson 37, 
   Arnar Atlason 55, Gisli Armannsson 65]
Sindri          4-0 Ýmir
  [Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson 15, Atli Haraldsson 45pen, 
   Sindri Orn Elvarsson 50, 68] 

Round 15
[Aug 20]
Ýmir            1-4 Árborg
  [Thorhallur Siggeirsson 28; Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson 12pen, 
   Olafur Tryggvi Palsson 27, Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson 53, 87]
[Aug 22]
Ćgir            4-1 Sindri
  [Karvel Steindor Palmason 28, Larus Arnar Gudmundsson 47, 
   Albert Solvi Oskarsson 59, Arsaell Jonsson 79; Atli Arnarson 21]
Afrika          1-2 Lettir
  [Tomasz Piotr Kwiatowski 81; Daniel Saeberg Hrolfsson 44, 
   Sigurdur Thor Arnarson 90+2]

Final Table:

 1.Ýmir            15 10  3  2  46-26  33  Qualified  [Kópavogur]
 2.Ćgir            15 10  2  3  41-22  32  Qualified  [Ţorlakshófn]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Árborg          15  9  2  4  46-21  29  [Selfoss]
 4.Sindri          15  9  0  6  33-25  27  [Hofn]
 5.Lettir          15  2  1 12  17-47   7  [Reykjavík]
 6.Afríka          15  1  0 14  14-56   3  [Reykjavík]

Topscorers:
12 Arsaell Jonsson (Aegir) 
10 Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson (Arborg)
 9 Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson (Arborg)
 9 Eythor Helgi Birgisson (Ymir)
 8 Atli Arnarson (Sindri)
 7 Kristinn Thor Gudlaugsson (Sindri)
 7 Ulfar Freyr Johannsson (Ymir)
 6 Atli Bjorn E. Levy (Aegir)
 6 Birgir Magnusson (Ymir)
 6 Thorhallur Siggeirsson (Ymir)


Group B

Round 1 [May 21]
Álftanes        3-0 Ţróttur V.
  [Sigurdur Brynjolfsson 12pen, Fannar Edvaldsson 40, 65]
KB              3-2 KFR
 [Halldor Hilmar Sigurdsson 47, 58, Jon Heidar Sveinsson 84;
  Helgi Armannsson 20, Larus Stefansson 74pen]
KFS             6-0 Augnablik
  [Saethor Johannsson 2, Ivar Robertsson 10, 62, Anton Bjarnason 16, 67,
   Sindri Vidarsson 80]

Round 2 
[May 28]
KB              1-3 Álftanes
  [Gudmundur Kristjan Gudnason 47; Jon Brynjar Jonsson 20, 21, 43]
[May 29]
KFR             1-1 Augnablik
  [Brynjolfur Thorsteinsson 6; Bjarni Thorisson 66]
Ţróttur V.      2-4 KFS
  [Unnar Eli Johannsson 70pen, Gunnar Julius Helgason 90+1;
   Egill Johannsson 28, Olafur Dadi Hermannsson 41og, 
   Aslaugur Andri Johannsson 53og, Anton Bjarnason 89]

Round 3
[Jun 5]
Álftanes        2-2 KFR
  [Sigurdur Brynjolfsson 4, Haukur Thorsteinsson 75; Ingi Hlynur Jonsson 20,
   Brynjolfur Thorsteinsson 45]
Augnablik       1-2 Ţróttur V.
  [?; Gardar Sigurdsson 27, Gunnar Julius Helgason 38]
[Jun 6]
KB              0-0 KFS 

Round 4
[Jun 12]
KFR             0-1 Ţróttur V.
  [Andrzei Piotr Boguniecki 83]
[Jun 13]
Álftanes        1-1 KFS
  [Jon Brynjar Jonsson 32; Ivar Robertsson 51]
KB              1-2 Augnablik
  [Sigurdur Kristjan Nikulasson 90; Darri Mc Mahon 48, 
   Gunnar Reynir Steinarsson 63]

Round 5
[Jun 20]
KFS             1-1 KFR
  [David Egilsson 35; Thorhallur Larusson 52]
Ţróttur V.      1-2 KB
  [Andres Magnus Eggertsson 68; Einar Helgi Helgason 54og,
   Andri Stefansson 90+3]
[Jun 23]
Augnablik       2-4 Álftanes
  [Ottar Angantysson 49, Gunnar Reynir Steinarsson 57; 
   Haukur Thorsteinsson 63, Jon Brynjar Jonsson 69, 
   Sveinn Gudmundsson 75, Sigurdur Heidar Baldursson 88]  

Round 6
[Jun 25]
KFR             3-3 KB
  [Thorhallur Larusson 18, Vesteinn Gauti Hauksson 30, 
   Hartmann Antonsson 80; Saevar Olafsson 3, Thordur Einarsson 12,
   Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 67]
[Jun 27]
Augnablik       1-5 KFS
  [Albert Thor Gudmundsson 82; Anton Bjarnason 13, 42, 
   Trausti Hjaltason 43, Kjartan Gudjonsson 84, 89]  
[Jun 30]
Ţróttur V.      1-1 Álftanes
  [Gardar Sigurdsson 55; Sigurdur Brynjolfsson 44pen]

Round 7
[Jun 30]
Augnablik       1-3 KFR
  [Thorsteinn Mar Gunnlaugsson 87; Vesteinn Gauti Hauksson 53,
   Brynjar Thor Elvarsson 68, Gudbergur Baldursson 82]
[Jul 3]
Álftanes        1-3 KB
  [Sigurdur Brynjolfsson 40pen; Birgir Olafsson 14, Einar Orn Einarsson 27,
   Reynir Finnsson 72]
[Jul 4]
KFS             5-0 Ţróttur V.
  [Egill Johannsson 18, 80, Anton Bjarnason 41, 79,
   Saethor Johannesson 86]

Round 8
[Jul 9]
Ţróttur V.      3-1 Augnablik
  [Gunnar Julius Helgason 13, 61, Thorfinnur Gunnlaugsson 66;
   Jon Vidar Gudmundsson 49pen]
[Jul 11]
KFS             5-0 KB  
  [Adolf Sigurjonsson 48, Sindri Vidarsson 52, Saethor Johannsson 73,
   Ivar Robertsson 76, Thordur Halldorsson 90]
[Jul 13]
KFR             2-3 Álftanes
  [Reynir Oskarsson 9, Thorhallur Larusson 75; Fannar Edvaldsson 19,
   Sigurdur Heidar Baldursson 33, Haukur Arsaelsson 90+2]

Round 9
[Jul 16]
Augnablik       3-2 KB
  [Ottar Angantysson 4, Jon Vidar Gudmundsson 69, Hordur Saevar Jonsson 74;
   Birgir Olafsson 86, 90+2]
[Jul 17]
KFS             1-1 Álftanes
  [Stefan Bragason 52; Sigurdur Brynjolfsson 88pen] 
Ţróttur V.      2-0 KFR
  [Sigurdur Karlsson 37, 58]

Round 10
[Jul 22]
KFR             0-2 KFS
  [Sindri Vidarsson 60, Hilmar Agust Bjornsson 77]
[Jul 23]
Álftanes        1-2 Augnablik
  [Fannar Edvaldsson 26; Albert Thor Gudmundsson 24, 
   Bergur Dan Gunnarsson 90]
KB              1-4 Ţróttur V.
  [?; Einar Helgi Helgason 36, Sigurdur Karlsson 40, 63,
   Thorfinnur Gunnlaugsson 43]

Round 11
[Jul 28]
Álftanes        2-0 Ţróttur V.
  [Olivier Guillaume B. Angenot 7, Andri Janusson 82]
[Jul 29]
KB              0-1 KFR
  [Freyr Luca Carrella 56og]
KFS            13-0 Augnablik
  [Stefan Bragason 8, Hilmar Agust Bjornsson 25, 
   Saethor Johannesson 35, 40, 50, 63, Sindri Vidarsson 42,
   Einar Kristinn Karason 54, Ivar Robertsson 57, 
   Stefan Bjorn Hauksson 74pen, Einar Gislason 83, 86,
   Jonatan Gudbrandsson 90]

Round 12
[Aug 6]
KB              0-2 Álftanes
  [Sveinn Gudmundsson 79, Sigurdur Heidar Baldursson 83]
[Aug 7]
KFR             1-2 Augnablik
  [Ingi Hlynur Jonsson 7; Bergur dan Gunnarsson 29pen, Ottar Angantysson 43]
Ţróttur V.      1-1 KFS
  [Mladen Jankovic 86; Ivar Robertsson 44]

Round 13 
[Jul 12]
KFS             5-0 KB
  [Trausti Hjaltason 63pen, Stefan Bragason 72, Anton Bjarnason 81,
   Kolbeinn Aron Arnarson 90pen, Magnus Eliasson 90+3]
[Aug 11]
Álftanes        4-2 KFR
  [Andri Janusson 3, 39, Sveinn Gudmundsson 81, Olafur Mar Saevarsson 90+2;
   Larus Vidar Stefansson 12pen, Vesteinn Gauti Haraldsson 45]
Augnablik       2-1 Ţróttur V.
  [Darri Mc Mahon 23, Daniel Kristinsson 71; Mladen Jankovic 16]

Round 14 [Aug 15]
Álftanes        2-3 KFS
  [? 54, ? 78; Saethor Johannesson 8, David Egilsson 60, 
   Vidir Thorvaldsson 67]
KB              3-1 Augnablik
  [Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 39, 45, 48; Gunnar Reynir Steinarsson 73]
KFR             2-3 Ţróttur V.
  [Vesteinn Gauti Hauksson 33, Brynjolfur Thorsteinsson 53;
   Andres Magnus Eggertsson 6, Larus Vidar Stefansson 10og, 
   Einar Helgi Helgason 88]

Round 15
[Aug 21]
Augnablik       1-3 Álftanes
  [Gudjon Mar Sveinsson 81; Fannar Edvaldsson 17, Andri Janusson 64, 80]
KFS             2-0 KFR
  [Saethor Johannesson 58, Einar Kristinn Karason 60]
[Aug 22]
Ţróttur V.      2-1 KB 
  [Mladen Jankovic 41, Thorfinnur Gunnlaugsson 65; 
   Halldor Hilmar Sigurdsson 21] 

Final Table:

 1.KFS             15 10  5  0  54- 9  35  Qualified  [Vestmannćyjar]
 2.Álftanes        15  8  4  3  33-21  28  Qualified  [Álftanes]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ţróttur         15  7  2  6  23-26  23  [Vogur]
 4.Augnablik       15  5  1  9  20-49  16  [Kópavogur]
 5.KB              15  4  2  9  20-35  14  [Reykjavík]
 6.KFR             15  2  4  9  20-30  10  [Hella/Hvolsvöllur]

Topscorers:
10 Saethor Johannesson (KFS)
 7 Anton Bjarnason (KFS)
 6 Jon Brynjar Jonsson (Alftanes)
 6 Ivar Robertsson (KFS)
 5 Andri Janusson (Alftanes) 
 5 Fannar Edvaldsson (Alftanes)
 5 Sigurdur Brynjolfsson (Alftanes)


Group C

Round 1 [May 21]
Hviti riddarinn 2-3 Skallagrímur
  [Sindri Mar Kolbeinsson 25, Kristofer Siggi Johannsson 67; 
   Aron Orn Sigurdsson 49, Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 75, 
   Sigurjon Jonsson 86] 
KFK             1-8 KFG
  [Einar Sverrir Tryggvason 90; Baldur Brynjar Thorisson 7, 
   Sindri Saevarsson 28, Bjorn Masson 49, 71, 
   Gudni Thorsteinn Gudjonsson 73, Dagur Geir Jonsson 79, 
   Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 84, 90]
KV              0-1 Berserkir
  [Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson 80]

Round 2
[May 29]
KFG             0-3 Skallagrímur
  [Heimir Eir Larusson 11, Gudni Albert Kristjansson 17, 72]
KFK             2-9 KV
  [Einar Njalsson 20og, Bjorn Ingi Arnason 30; 
   Aron Steinthorsson 31, 59, Bjorn Ivar Bjornsson 46, 58, 75,
   Valdimar Asbjornsson 68, 70, Gudmundur Petur Sigurdsson 89] 
[May 30]
Hviti riddarinn 1-2 Berserkir
  [Arnor Thrastarson 44; Vilhjalmur Ari Gunnarsson 34, 
   Kristjan Andresson 62]

Round 3
[Jun 5]
KV              2-1 KFG
  [Runar Nielsen 17, Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 44;
   Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 65]
[Jun 6]
Hviti riddarinn 8-1 KFK
  [Sindri Mar Kolbeinsson 2, 56, Magnus Mar Einarsson 22,
   Birgir Freyr Ragnarsson 25, 82, Arnor Thrastarson 73, 74, 
   Kristjan Sigurdsson 90+4pen; Kristjan Lydisson 80]
Skallagrímur    4-1 Berserkir
  [Gudni Albert Kristjansson 2, Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 41,
   Kristinn Kristinsson 64og, Dawid Mikolaj Dabrowski 89;
   Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson 24]

Round 4
[Jun 11]
KFG             0-0 Berserkir
[Jun 12]
KFK             0-3 Skallagrímur
  [Almar Bjorn Vidarsson 7, Gudni Albert Kristjansson 66, 74]
KV              2-1 Hviti riddarinn
  [Runar Nielsen 8, 46; Alexander Aron Brynjarsson 72]

Round 5 
[Jun 19]
Berserkir       7-0 KFK
  [Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson 24, 40, Vilhjalmur Ari Gunnarsson 33,
   Kristjan Andresson 54, Einar Gudnason 57, 68, 
   Gunnar Sveinn Asgeirsson 79]
[Jun 20]
Hviti riddarinn 1-4 KFG
  [Alexander Aron Brynjarsson 7; Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 5, 87, 
   Bjorn Masson 47pen, Hordur Runar Gislason 90+3]
Skallagrímur    1-6 KV
  [Gudni Albert Kristjansson 42; Valdemar Asbjornsson 32, 
   Aron Orn Sigurdsson 39og, Stefan Halldor Jonsson 64, 
   Bjorn Ivar Bjornsson 78pen, 79, Hlynur Valsson 84]

Round 6
[Jun 24]
Berserkir       3-4 KV
  [Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson 9, Vilhjalmur Ari Gunnarsson 50,
   Kristjan Andresson 77; Valdemar Asbjornsson 18, 60, 73,
   Bjorn Ivar Bjornsson 33pen]
[Jun 25]
Skallagrímur    0-1 Hviti riddarinn
  [Kristinn Sigurdsson 56]
[Jun 27]
KFG             9-0 KFK
  [Sindri Saevarsson 8, 9, 28, Ellert Sigurthorsson 20, 
   Jon Benjamin Sverrisson 43, Hordur Runar Gislason 55, 
   Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 80, Einar Ingi Johannsson 82,
   Dagur 7-0eir Jonsson 85]

Round 7
[Jul 1]
KV              7-0 KFK
  [Orn Arnaldsson 16, 78, Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 30,
   Erik Chgristianson Chaillot 35, 48, Klemenz Hrafn Kristjansson 41og,
   Aron Steinthorsson 85] 
[Jul 2]
Berserkir       3-3 Hviti riddarinn  
  [Andri Tomas Gunnarsson 36, Einar Gudnason 39, 45; 
   Alexander Aron Brynjarsson 31pen, Sindri Mar Kolbeinsson 59,
   Axel Larusson 80]  
[Jul 3]
KFG             4-2 Skallagrímur
  [Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 4, Ellert Sigurthorsson 11, 18, 
   Sindri Saevarsson 60; Almar Bjorn Vidarsson 22, 
   Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 48]

Round 8
[Jul 8]
Berserkir       5-2 Skallagrímur
  [Petur Kjartan Kristinsson 32, Sigurjon Jonsson 54og,
   Johannes Gunnarsson 67, Einar Gudnason 86, Hordur Agustsson 90;
   Sigurjon Jonsson 14, 36]
[Jul 9]
KFG             1-3 KV
  [Bjorn Masson 63pen; Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 6, 
   Gudni Thorsteinn Gudjonsson 51og, Bjorn Ivar Bjornsson 78]
[Jul 10]
KFK            0-11 Hviti riddarinn
  [Adam David Wheeler 2og, Axel Larusson 4, 30, Birgir Freyr Ragnarsson 13, 40, 63, 
   Sigurbjartur Sigurjonsson 70, Helgi Bjorn Bergmann 79, 87,
   Alexander Aron Bjarnason 82, Kristjan Sigurdsson 84] 

Round 9 [Jul 15]
Berserkir       1-4 KFG
  [Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson 10; Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 53, 
   Halldor Ragnar Emilsson 58, Bjorn Masson 62, Ellert Sigurthorsson 64]
Hviti riddarinn 1-1 KV
  [Bjarni Thor Arnason 25; Magnus Bernhard Gislason 73]
Skallagrímur    8-1 KFK
  [Sigurjon Jonsson 24, 53, 58, 90, Aron Orn Sigurdsson 46, 
   Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 61, Bjarni Hlidkvist Kristmarsson 72,
   Arnar Helgi Jonsson 75; Magnus Arsaelsson 45]

Round 10
[Jul 21]
KFG             0-1 Hviti riddarinn
  [Atli Freyr Gunnarsson 90+2]
[Jul 22]
KFK             1-3 Berserkir
  [Magnus Valur Bodvarsson 32; Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson 56, 75, 78]
[Jul 24]     
KV              4-0 Skallagrímur
  [Magnus Bernhard Gislason 45, 58, Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 70, 
   Orn Arnaldsson 90+3]

Round 11 [Jul 29]
Hviti riddarinn 3-0 Skallagrímur
  [Arnor Thrastarson 1, 77, Magnus Mar Einarsson 81]
KFK             0-5 KFG
  [Birkir Gudlaugsson 36, 54, Ellert Sigurthorsson 42,
   Sindri Saevarsson 84, 87]
KV              7-2 Berserkir
  [Magnus Bernhard Gislason 2, 53, 57, 59, Valdemar Asbjornsson 7,
   Bjorn Ivar Bjornsson 24, 77; Kristjan Andresson 36pen, 90+1]

Round 12
[Aug 6]
Berserkir       1-0 Hviti riddarinn
  [Roberto Benedetto Patrizi 80]
[Aug 7]
KFK             0-7 KV
  [Magnus Bernhard Gislason 6, 25, 40, Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 22,
   Runar Nielsen 24, Orn Arnaldsson 32, Bjorn Berg Gunnarsson 72pen]
Skallagrímur    1-1 KFG
  [Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 44; Birkir Gunnlaugsson 78]

Round 13 [Aug 11]
Hviti riddarinn 5-0 KFK
  [Arnor Trastarson 32, Magnus Mar Einarsson 53, 70, 
   Sigurbjartur Sigurjonsson 68pen, Kristjan Sigurdsson 87]
KV              4-1 KFG
  [Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 5, Bjorn Ivar Bjornsson 10, 61, 
   Orn Arnaldsson 34; Bjorn Masson 90+4] 
Skallagrímur    1-4 Berserkir
  [Aron Orn Sigurdsson 74; Jon Steinar Agustsson 17, 
   Hordur Sigurjon Bjarnason 29, Andri Tomas Gunnarsson 75, 
   Einar Gudnason 78]

Round 14 [Aug 15]
KFG             4-2 Berserkir
  [Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 14, 48, Hordur Runar Gislason 44,
   Sindri Saevarsson 68; Andri Tomas Gunnarsson 15, 
   Kjartan Andresson 70pen]
KFK             3-3 Skallagrímur
  [Hordur Jens Gudmundsson 37, Magnus Arsaelsson 38, 70;
   Viggo Petur Petursson 19, Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 45,
   Dawid Mikolaj Dabrowski 89]
KV              0-1 Hviti riddarinn
  [Alexander Aron Brynjarsson 73pen]

Round 15
[Aug 21]
Skallagrímur    2-6 KV
  [Sveinbjorn Geir Hlodversson 22, Valdimar Kristmunds Sigurdsson 74pen;
   Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 12, 41, 87, Halldor Arnason 64, 
   Einar Njalsson 80, Magnus Bernhard Gislason 90+2]
[Aug 22]
Berserkir      12-2 KFK
  [Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson 28, 44, 55, Robert Benedetto Patrizi 31, 45, 60, 
   Kristjan Andresson 55, 78, Andri Tomas Gunnarsson 70, 82, 
   Hordur Agustsson 79, Viggo David Briem 85; Magnus Arsaelsson 20, 80] 
Hviti riddarinn 3-1 KFG
  [Atli Freyr Gunnarsson 25, 65, Sindri Mar Kolbeinsson 70;
   Rognvaldur Mar Helgason 50]

Final Table:

 1.KV              15 12  1  2  62-17  34  Qualified  [Reykjavík]
 2.Hvíti riddarinn 15  8  2  5  42-18  26  Qualified  [Mosfellsbćr]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Berserkir       15  8  2  5  47-33  26  [Reykjavík]
 4.KFG             15  7  2  6  43-24  23  [Gardabćr]
 5.Skallagrímur    15  5  2  8  33-41  17  [Borgarnes]
 6.KFK             15  0  1 14  11-105  1  [Kópavogur]

NB: Snćfell (Stykkishólmur) withdrew and were replaced by KFK.

Topscorers:
12 Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson (Berserkir)
11 Bjorn Ivar Bjornsson (KV)
11 Magnus Bernhard Gislason (KV)
10 Kjartan Atli Kjartansson (KFG)
 9 Steindor Oddur Ellertsson (KV)
 8 Kristjan Andresson (Berserkir)
 8 Sindri Saevarsson (KFG)
 7 Einar Gudnason (Berserkir)
 7 Valdemar Asbjornsson (KV)
 7 Sigurjon Jonsson (Skallagrimur)


Group D

Round 1
[May 21]
Dalvík/Reynir   0-1 Huginn
  (Birgir Hakon Johannsson 84]
Völsungur       7-1 Einherji 
  [Stefan Bjorn Adalsteinsson 21, 22, 44, 64, 
   Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson 72, Helgi Mar Jonsson 75og, 
   Adalsteinn Johann Fridriksson 85; Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 77pen]
[Jun 14]
Leiknir F.      6-0 Draupnir
  [Hilmar Freyr Bjarthorsson 2, 20, Vilberg Marino Jonasson 36, 50, 90,
   Dadi Mar Steinsson 72]

Round 2
[May 29]
Draupnir        1-3 Einherji
  [Hlynur Birgisson 61pen; Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 88pen, 90+1,
   Gunnlaugur Bjarnar Baldursson 90+3]
Huginn          1-5 Völsungur
  [Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 55pen; Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 13, 85,
   Aron Bjarki Josepsson 19, Rafnar Orri Gunnarsson 87,
   Gunnar Sigurdur Josteinsson 89]
[May 30]
Dalvík/Reynir   4-1 Leiknir F.
  [Gunnar Mar Magnusson 33, 39, Jon Orvar Eiriksson 61, 
   Askell Jonsson 90+1; Almar Dadi Jonsson 29]

Round 3 [Jun 5]
Einherji        3-2 Dalvík/Reynir
  [Isak Einarsson 24og, Daniel Orvar Olafsson 69, 
   Marteinn Thor Vigfusson 74; Gudmundur Kristinn Kristinsson 40pen,
   Snorri Eldjarn Hauksson 48]
Leiknir F.      2-4 Huginn
  [Vilberg Marino Jonasson 2, 29; Ragnar Mar Konradsson 3, 
   Runar Freyr Thorhallsson 18, Baldur Smari Elfarsson 40, 
   Brynjar Skulason 44]
Völsungur       8-0 Draupnir
  [Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson 7, 49, Kristjan Gunnar Oskarsson 14,
   Adalsteinn Johann Fridriksson 18, 59, David Thorolfsson 43,
   Fridrik Mar Kristjansson 54, Gunnar Sigurdur Josteinsson 79]

Round 4
[Jun 11]
Leiknir F.      3-3 Einherji
  [Vidar Jonsson 50, Hilmar Freyr Bjarthorsson 70, 
   Vilberg Marino Jonasson 78; Simon Svavarsson 26, 
   Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 30, 82pen]
[Jun 12]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-3 Völsungur
  [Askell Jonsson 90; Rafnar Orri Gunnarsson 45, 
   Stefan Bjorn Adalsteinsson 75, Gunnar Sigurdur Josteinsson 82pen]
[Jun 13]
Huginn          1-1 Draupnir
  [Ragnar Mar Konradsson 45; Gisli Olafsson 86]

Round 5
[Jun 20]
Völsungur       2-1 Leiknir F.
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 35, Boban Jovic 88pen; 
   Vilberg Marino Jonasson 78]
[Jun 22]
Draupnir        1-2 Dalvík/Reynir
  [Gunnar Thor Jonsson 52; Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 6, 
   Gunnar Mar Magnusson 63]
[Jun 23]
Einherji        5-2 Huginn
  [Simon Svavarsson 30, 85, David Orvar Olafsson 53, Dadi Petersson 55,
   Marteinn Thor Vigfusson 90; Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 26, 90+3]

Round 6 [Jun 27]
Draupnir        2-0 Leiknir F.
  [Jon Stefan Jonsson 38, Gisli Olafsson 76]
Huginn          1-3 Dalvík/Reynir
  [Ragnar mar Konradsson 30; Gunnar Mar Magnusson 28, 
   Gudmundur Kristinn Kristinsson 69, Hermann Albertsson 70]
Einherji        1-1 Völsungur
  [Bjarni Oskar Thorsteinsson 12; Bjarki Baldvinsson 90+4]

Round 7
[Jul 2]
Einherji        5-0 Draupnir
  [David Orvar Olafsson 28, Daniel Smari Magnusson 34,
   Marteinn Thor Vigfusson 51, Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 56,
   Ragnar Antonsson 90+1]
[Jul 3]
Leiknir F.      1-2 Dalvík/Reynir
  [Vilberg Marino Jonasson 70; Gunnar Mar Magnusson 7, 
   Hermann Albertsson 63]
[Jul 4]
Völsungur       3-3 Huginn
  [Stefan Bjorn Adalsteinsson 15, Ragnar Orri Gunnarsson 33, 
   Gunnar Sigurdur Josteinsson 77pen; Baldur Smari Elfarsson 18, 48, 
   Jeppe Opstrup 41]

Round 8
[Jul 8]
Draupnir        1-2 Völsungur
  [Birkir Hermann Bjorgvinsson 63; Boban Jovic 74,
   Aron Bjarki Josepsson 90+3]
[Jul 9]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-1 Einherji
  [Gunnar Mar Magnusson 3; Helgi Mar Jonsson 29] 
Huginn          3-2 Leiknir F.
  [Jacob Travis 14, Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 31pen, 44pen; 
   Hilmar Freyr Bjarthorsson 15, Dadi Mar Steinsson 32]

Round 9
[Jul 15]
Dalvík/Reynir   3-2 Draupnir
  [Gudmundur Kristinn Kristinsson 6pen, Hermann Albertsson 16,
   Johann Hilmar Hreidarsson 88; Jon Stefan Jonsson 22, 
   Egill Armann Kristinsson 55]
Huginn          1-2 Einherji
  [Jeppe Opstrup 57; Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 25,
   Bjarni Oskar Thorsteinsson 90+4]
[Jul 17]
Leiknir F.      0-1 Völsungur
  [Bjarki Baldvinsson 36]

Round 10
[Jul 21]
Einherji        0-1 Leiknir F.
  [Vilberg Marino Jonasson 57]
[Jul 24]
Völsungur       4-3 Dalvík/Reynir
  [Rafnar Orri Gunnarsson 27, Gunnar Sigurdur Josteinsson 55,
   Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson 84, 90+2; Viktor Mar Jonasson 22, 69,
   Gunnar Mar Magnusson 79]
[Jul 26]
Huginn          6-2 Draupnir
  [Emil Benito Christensen 14, Jorgen Sveinn Thorvardarson 38, 48,
   Tomas Arnar Emilsson 51, Birgir Hakon Johannsson 80,
   Ragnar Mar Konradsson 83; Vidir Orn Jonsson 13pen, Lau Borch 20og]

Round 11
[Jul 25]
Leiknir F.      0-1 Draupnir
  [Vidir Orn Jonsson 64]
[Jul 30]
Einherji        1-3 Völsungur
  [Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 35pen; Rafnar Orri Gunnarsson 69,
   Adalsteinn Johann Fridriksson 83, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 90]
Dalvík/Reynir   0-1 Huginn
  [Emil Benito Christensen 89]

Round 12
[Aug 6]
Dalvík/Reynir   5-0 Leiknir F.
  [Viktor Mar Jonasson 25, 49, Jon Orvar Eiriksson 42pen, 
   Kristinn Thor Bjornsson 55, Hjalmar Danielsson 84pen]
[Aug 8]
Draupnir        3-3 Einherji
  [Aegir Svanholt Reynisson 9, Gudni Karason 82, Robert Thor Jonasson 90;
   Helgi Mar Jonsson 64pen, Marteinn Thor Vigfusson 69, 80]
Huginn          0-0 Völsungur

Round 13 [Aug 11]
Einherji        1-2 Dalvík/Reynir
  [Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 82; Viktor Mar Jonasson 59, 
   Gudmundur Kristinn Kristinsson 75]
Leiknir F.      0-1 Huginn
  [Jeppe Opstrup 86]
Völsungur       7-3 Draupnir
  [Stefan Bjorn Adalsteinsson 8, 49, Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson 9, 23,
   Gunnar Sigurdur Josteinsson 22pen, Adalsteinn Johann Fridriksson 59,
   Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 63; Vidir Orn Jonsson 18, 41pen,
   Gunnar Thorir Bjornsson 86]

Round 14 [Aug 15]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-1 Völsungur
 [Gunnar Mar Magnusson 54pen; kristjan Gunnar Oskarsson 47]
Draupnir        0-3 Huginn
  [Egill Thorsteinsson 39, Ljubisa Radovanovic 47, Jeppe Opstrup 87]
Leiknir F.      2-2 Einherji
  [Dadi Mar Steinsson 63pen, 90+4pen; Simon Svavarsson 45,
   Gunnlaugur Bjarnar Baldursson 76] 

Round 15 [Aug 22]
Draupnir        1-5 Dalvík/Reynir
  [Gudni Karason 46; Viktor Mar Jonasson 40, 44, 77, 
   Markus Darri Jonasson 84, Hilmar Danielsson 90+2] 
Einherji        2-5 Huginn
  [David Orvar Olafsson 57pen, Bjarni Oskar Thorsteinsson 85; 
   Jorgen Sveinn Thorvardarson 13, Birgir Hakon Johannsson 15, 35, 83,
   Jacob Travis 56]
Völsungur       7-3 Leiknir F.
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 50, 65, 68, 80, Hermann Adalgeirsson 55pen,
   Fridrik Mar Kristjansson 87, Rafnar Orri Gunnarsson 88; 
   Dadi Mar Steinsson 58pen, Ingvar Gudmundsson 69,
   Ingvar Rafn Stefansson 90+1]

Final Table:

 1.Völsungur       15 11  4  0  54-20  37  Qualified  [Húsavík]
 2.Huginn          15  8  3  4  33-27  27  Qualified  [Seyđisfjörđur]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Dalvík/Reynir   15  8  2  5  34-22  26  [Dalvík/Árskógsströnd]
 4.Einherji        15  5  5  5  33-34  20  [Vopnafjörđur]
 5.Leiknir         15  2  2 11  22-37   8  [Fáskrúđsfjörđur]
 6.Draupnir        15  2  2 11  18-54   8  [Akureyri]

Topscorers:
 9 Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson (Einherji)
 9 Vilberg Marino Jonasson (Leiknir Faskrudsfjordur)
 8 Gunnar Mar Magnusson (Dalvik/Reynir)
 8 Viktor Mar Jonasson (Dalvik/Reynir)
 8 Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson (Volsungur)
 8 Stefan Bjorn Adalsteinsson (Volsungur)
 7 Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson (Volsungur)
 6 Adalsteinn Johann Fridriksson (Volsungur)
 6 Gunnar Sigurdur Josteinsson (Volsungur)
 6 Rafnar Orri Gunnarsson (Volsungur)



Promotion Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Aug 29]
Hvíti riddarinn 1-3 KFS
  [Birgir Freyr Ragnarsson 9; Trausti Hjaltason 27pen, 
   Thordur Halldorsson 66, Saethor Johannesson 70]
Ćgir            1-3 Völsungur
  [Arsaell Jonsson 73; Hermann Adalgeirsson 15, Bjarki Baldvinsson 26, 
   Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 29]
Álftanes        1-3 Ýmir
  [Sveinn Gudmundsson 51; Ulfar Freyr Johannsson 13, 
   Thorsteinn Hjalmar Gestsson 17, Villy Thor Olafsson 65]
Huginn          1-0 KV
  [Fridjon Gunnlaugsson 63]

Second Legs [Sep 2]
KFS             2-5 Hvíti riddarinn
  [Saethor Johannesson 78pen, Einar Kristinn Karason 81;
   Atli Freyr Gunnarsson 8, Sindri Mar Kolbeinsson 23, 50, 66,
   Kristofer Siggi Johannsson 90+2]
Völsungur       3-0 Ćgir
  [Hrannar Bjorn Steingrimsson 12, Bjarki Baldvinsson 31, 
   Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 52]
Ýmir            5-1 Álftanes
  [Ulfar Freyr Johannsson 27, Sigurdur Vidisson 55, 
   Thorsteinn Hjalmar Gestsson 78pen, 89, Arnar Thorarinsson 90;
   Asbjorn Jonsson 48]
KV              2-0 Huginn
  [Magnus Bernhard Gislason 24, 26]

Semifinals

First Legs [Sep 5]
Hvíti riddarinn 1-1 Völsungur
  [Birgir Freyr Ragnarsson 62; Hermann Adalgeirsson 47]
Ýmir            1-0 KV 
  [Thorsteinn Hjalmar Geirsson 47]

Second Legs [Sep 8]
KV              2-0 Ýmir
  [Magnus Bernhard Gislason 67, Steindor Oddur Ellertsson 83]

Völsungur       5-2 Hvíti riddarinn
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 1, 50, 71, 79, Hermann Adalgeirsson 60;
   Sindri Mar Kolbeinsson 67, Arnor Thrastarson 88]

Third Place Match [Sep 12]
Ýmir            0-3 Hvíti riddarinn
  [Axel Larusson 15, Birgir Freyr Ragnarsson 46, 
   Sindri Mar Kolbeinsson 63]

Final [Sep 13]
KV              0-2 Völsungur
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 5, Bjarki Baldvinsson 82]

NB: both finalists promoted

Topscorers (overall):
15 Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson (Volsungur)
14 Magnus Bernhard Gislason (KV)
13 Arsaell Jonsson (Aegir) 
12 Audunn Thor Bjorgvinsson (Berserkir)
11 Bjorn Ivar Bjornsson (KV)
10 Gudmundur Armann Bodvarsson (Arborg)
10 Sindri Mar Kolbeinsson (Hviti riddarinn)
10 Kjartan Atli Kjartansson (KFG)
10 Saethor Johannesson (KFS)
10 Steindor Oddur Ellertsson (KV)
 9 Jon Audunn Sigurbergsson (Arborg)
 9 Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson (Einherji)
 9 Vilberg Marino Jonasson (Leiknir Faskrudsfjordur)
 9 Eythor Helgi Birgisson (Ymir)
 9 Ulfar Freyr Johannsson (Ymir)



2008.

2010.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of second division champions.

list of second division final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 11 Jun 2010

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.