Iceland 2022


Urvalsdeild
Cup Tournaments

Urvalsdeild

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Breiðablik      10   9  0  1  31-12  27
 2.Stjarnan        10   5  4  1  20-13  19
 3.Víkingur R.     10   6  1  3  22-16  19  [C]
 4.Valur           10   6  1  3  19-14  19
 5.KA              10   5  2  3  15-12  17
 6.KR              10   4  4  2  16-12  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Keflavík        10   3  2  5  16-19  11
 8.Fram            10   2  4  4  19-26  10  [P]
 9.FH              10   2  3  5  15-18   9
10.ÍA              10   1  5  4  11-21   8
11.Leiknir R.      10   0  4  6   7-17   4
12.ÍBV             10   0  4  6   9-20   4  [P]

Round 1
[Apr 18]
Víkingur R.     2-1 FH              
  [Ari Sigurpalsson 27, Helgi Gudjonsson 60; Steven Lennon 1]
[Apr 19]
Valur           2-1 ÍBV             
  [Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 9, Arnor Smarason 81; Sigurdur Arnar Magnusson 13]
Stjarnan        2-2 ÍA              
  [Johann Arni Gunnarsson 48, Oskar Orn Hauksson 68; 
   Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 19, Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 89]
Breiðablik      4-1 Keflavík        
  [Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 2, 23, Viktor Karl Einarsson 25, 
   Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 53; Patrik Johannesen 78] 
[Apr 20]
KA              1-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson]
Fram            1-4 KR              
  [Mar Aegisson 62; Stefan Arni Geirsson 10, Finnur Tomas Palmason 14, 
   Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 27, Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 87]

Round 2
[Apr 24]
ÍBV             0-3 KA              
  [Sveinn Margeir Hauksson 45, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 72, Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 79] 
Leiknir R.      0-3 Stjarnan        
  [Johann Arni Gunnarsson 3pen, Adolf Dadi Birgisson 22, Emil Atlason 69]
ÍA              3-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 36, Ingvar Jonsson 43og, Aron Bjarki Josepsson 56]
Keflavík        0-1 Valur           
  [Birkir Mar Saevarsson]
[Apr 25]
FH              4-2 Fram            
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 23, Olafur Gudmundsson 79, Mani Austmann Hilmarsson 90+1, 90+5;
   Albert Hafsteinsson 21, Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 27] 
KR              0-1 Breiðablik      
  [Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 48]

Round 3
[Apr 30]
Valur           2-1 KR              
  [Patrick Pedersen 45+1, Jesper Juelsgard 69; Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 18]
[May 1]
ÍBV             1-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Andri Runar Bjarnason 26; Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 29og]
Breiðablik      3-0 FH              
  [Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 45+1, 72, Kristinn Steindorsson 71]
[May 2]
KA              3-2 Keflavík        
  [Thorri Mar Thorisson 42, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 87pen, 90; 
   Ingimundur Aron Gudnason 45+1, Patrik Johannesen 68]
Fram            1-1 ÍA              
  [Gudmundur Magnusson 23; Eythor Aron Wohler 41]
Víkingur R.     4-5 Stjarnan        
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 3, Kristall Mani Ingason 33, 68pen, 80; 
   Emil Atlason 19, 29, 74, Adolf Dadi Birgisson 27, Eggert Aron Gudmundsson 65]

Round 4
[May 6]
FH              2-2 Valur           
  [Olafur Gudmundsson 20, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 89; Holmar Orn Eyjolfsson 69,
   Arnor Smarason 83]
[May 7]
ÍA              1-5 Breiðablik      
  [Viktor Orn Margeirsson 78og; Arni Snaer Olafsson 3og, Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 7, 25,
   Dagur Dan Thorhallsson 64, Anton Logi Ludviksson 87]  
Keflavík        3-3 ÍBV             
  [Josep Arthur Gibbs 22, Runar Thor Sigurgeirsson 30, Adam Arni Robertsson 90+3;
   Andri Runar Bjarnason 52, Telmo Ferreira Castanheira 64, Sigurdur Arnar Magnusson 82]  
KR              0-0 KA              
Stjarnan        1-1 Fram            
  [Emil Atlason 70; Gudmundur Magnusson 27]
[May 8]
Leiknir R.      0-0 Víkingur R.     

Round 5
[May 11]
ÍBV             1-2 KR              
  [Kristinn Jonsson 25og; Aegir Jarl Jonasson 3, Kennie Knak Chopart 42]
Breiðablik      3-2 Stjarnan        
  [Dagur Dan Thorhallsson 15, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 25, Viktor Orn Margeirsson 85;
   Gudmundur Baldvin Nokkvason 37, Emil Atlason 79]
KA              1-0 FH              
  [Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 90+3pen]
Valur           4-0 ÍA              
  [Patrick Pedersen 45, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 62, 72, Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 65]
[May 12]
Keflavík        3-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Adam Aegir Palsson 5, Patrik Johannesen 52, Helgi Thor Jonsson 81]
Víkingur R.     4-1 Fram            
  [Helgi Gudjonsson 10, Erlingur Agnarsson 21, 26, Delphin Tshiembe 67og;   
   Hlynur Atli Magnusson 61] 

Round 6
[May 15]
FH              2-0 ÍBV             
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 29, David Snaer Johannsson 64]
ÍA              0-3 KA              
  [Daniel Hafsteinsson 11, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 53, Jakob Snaer Arnason 81]
Stjarnan        1-0 Valur           
  [Oliver Haurits 90+2]
[May 16]
KR              1-0 Keflavík        
  [Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 67]
Leiknir R.      1-2 Fram            
  [Henrik Emil Hahne Berger 63; Frederico Bello Saraiva 11, Gudmundur Magnusson 72] 
Víkingur R.     0-3 Breiðablik      
  [Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 56, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 72, Kristinn Steindorsson 76]

Round 7
[May 21]
ÍBV             0-0 ÍA              
KA              0-2 Stjarnan        
KR              1-1 Leiknir R.      
[May 22]
Keflavík        2-1 FH              
Breiðablik      4-3 Fram            
Valur           1-3 Víkingur R.     

Round 8 [May 29]
Fram            3-2 Valur           
Víkingur R.     2-1 KA              
Stjarnan        1-0 ÍBV             
ÍA              0-2 Keflavík        
FH              2-3 KR              
Leiknir R.      1-2 Breiðablik      

Round 9
[Jun 15]
ÍBV             0-3 Víkingur R.     
KR              3-3 ÍA              
[Jun 16]
KA              2-2 Fram            
FH              2-2 Leiknir R.      
Keflavík        2-2 Stjarnan        
Valur           3-2 Breiðablik      

Round 10
[Apr 28]
Víkingur R.     4-1 Keflavík        
[Jun 20]
Fram            3-3 ÍBV             
Stjarnan        1-1 KR              
Breiðablik      4-1 KA              
[Jun 21]
Valur           2-1 Leiknir R.      
ÍA              1-1 FH              

Table:

 1.Breiðablik      10   9  0  1  31-12  27
 2.Stjarnan        10   5  4  1  20-13  19
 3.Víkingur R.     10   6  1  3  22-16  19  [C]
 4.Valur           10   6  1  3  19-14  19
 5.KA              10   5  2  3  15-12  17
 6.KR              10   4  4  2  16-12  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Keflavík        10   3  2  5  16-19  11
 8.Fram            10   2  4  4  19-26  10  [P]
 9.FH              10   2  3  5  15-18   9
10.ÍA              10   1  5  4  11-21   8
11.Leiknir R.      10   0  4  6   7-17   4
12.ÍBV             10   0  4  6   9-20   4  [P]

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


Cup Tournaments

Cup 2022 | League Cup 2022

Cup 2022
Round 1
[Apr 8]   
Afturelding     5-0 Ýmir            
  [Hrafn Gudmundsson 11, Elmar Kari Enesson Cogic 22, 32, 
   Sigurdur Gisli Bond Snorrason 67, Asgeir Frank Asgeirsson 89] 
Boltaf. Norðfj. 0-2 Einherji        
  [Ruben Menendez Riesco 84, Georgi Ivanov Karaneychev 90]
Elliði          0-6 Grindavík       
  [Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 5, Aron Johannsson 54, 67, Sigurjon Runarsson 63,
   Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-John 79, Viktor Gudberg Hauksson 82]  
Grótta          8-0 KH             
  [Juki Karlsson 3, Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 23pen, 38, Kristofer Orri Petursson 33,
   Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 64, 76, Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 69, Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 72] 
Haukar          4-1 Léttir          
  [Arnor Palmi Kristjansson 36, Gisli Throstur Kristjansson 55, Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 77,
   Kristjan Olafsson 82; Kristjan Dadi Runolfsson 84]
KFB            0-15 Ægir            
  [Renato Punyed Dubon 4, 34, 39, Ragnar Pall Sigurdsson 7, Cristofer Moises Rolin 10, 44, 68, 79,
   Atli Dagur Asmundsson 18, Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 33, Thorkell Thrainsson 64, 
   Agust Karel Magnusson 71, Marko Zivkovic 75, 83, Arnar Pall Matthiasson 77]
KFG             3-2 Augnablik       [aet] 
  [Eyjolfur Andri Arason 17, Snorri Pall Blondal 89, Johann Olafur Johannsson 119;
   Daniel Smari Hlynsson 79, Thorsteinn Emil Jonsson 85]
KFK             0-1 Þróttur R.      
  [Aron Fannar Hreinsson 58]
RB             10-4 Gullfálkinn     
  [Jon Arnor Sverrisson 4, 28, 32 sp, 35, 48, Sindri Snaer Solvason 21, 
   Jon Kristjan Hardarson 49, Reynir Thor Valsson 65pen, 72, Gudmundur Freyr Sigurdsson 76,
   Cosmin Madalin Imbrea 55, 82, Marian-Stefan Stroe 70pen, Nelu Rauta 85]
Reynir S.       6-1 Árbær           
  [Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 27, 82, Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 37, 74, 79, 
   Aegir Thor Vidarsson 90; Pape Mamadou Faye 64pen]
Vængir Júpiters 7-0 Álafoss         
  [Kristofer Dagur Arnarsson 25, Gunnar Orri Gudmundsson 33, 63, 77, 90pen, 
   Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 82, Ayyoub Anes Anbari 87]
[Apr 9] 
Berserkir/Mídas 0-6 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Brynjar Vilhjalmsson 6, Isak Mani Gudjonsson 45, 50, 64, Bjartur Bjarmi Barkarson 52, 55]
GG              1-4 KV              
  [Thorsteinn Orn Bernhardsson 32og; Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 39, 
   Thorsteinn Orn Bernhardsson 63, Einar Mar Thorisson 76, Ingolfur Sigurdsson 85]  
Hamrarnir       3-4 Samherjar       [aet] 
  [Johann Vidar Thorvaldsson 5, Fannar Hafsteinsson 85, 90+1; 
   Bjarki Mar Haflidason 26, 36, Agust Orn Vidisson 52, Kristjan Sindri Gunnarsson 98] 
Hörður Í.       1-5 Álftanes        
  [Helgi Hrannar Gudmundsson 56; Jonatan Aaron Belanyi 3, Anton Ingi Sigurdarson 37, 45,
   Bragi Thor Kristinsson 64, Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 86og]
Ísbjörninn      1-9 Selfoss         
  [Sigthor Marvin Thorarinsson 66; Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 3, 40, 88, Goran Vunduk 11og,
   Gary John Martin 21, 54, Jon Vignir Petursson 35, Hrvoje Tokic 48, Chris Jastrzembski 81]
Kári            3-0 Árborg          
  [Fylkir Johannsson 35, Ingimar Eli Hlynsson 40, Nikulas Isar Bjarkason 43]
Kórdrengir      8-1 ÍH              
  [Gunnlaugur Fannar Gudmundsson 19, Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 37, 57, Dadi Bergsson 39,
   Oskar Atli Magnusson 65, Thorir Rafn Thorisson 67, Leonard Sigurdsson 72,
   Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 85; Brynjar Asgeir Gudmundsson 82]
Kormákur/Hvöt   0-3 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Bjarmi Fannar Oskarsson 56, Numi Karason 78, 89]
Kría            5-8 Uppsveitir      
  [Johannes Sakda Ragnarsson 11, Marteinn Petur Urbancic 47, 61, 71pen, 79;    
   Mani Snaer Benediktsson 8, 49, Kristinn Solvi Sigurgeirsson 17, 18, 90+3, 
   George Razvan Chariton 59, 78, Ernir Vignisson 80] 
Sindri          6-0 Spyrnir         
  [Mate Paponja 6, Vedin Kulovic 33, 58, Rodrigo Da Costa Dias 39, 
   Abdul Bangoura 76, Bjorvin Freyr Larsson 86]
Víðir           6-0 SR              
  [Stefan Birgir Johannesson 36, Johann Thor Arnarsson 52, 60, 
   Atli Freyre Ottesen Palsson 86, Arni Gunnar Thorsteinsson 88, Isak John Aevarsson 90+1]
[Apr 10]
Afríka          0-5 Úlfarnir        
  [Tomas Atli Bjornsson 33, Steinar Bjarnason 41, Dagbjartur Alex Gudmundsson 45,
   Arni Flovent Vilbergsson 69, Steinar Haraldsson 90]
Hafnir          0-1 KM              
  [Alexander Irving Guridy Peralta 2]
KÁ Ásvellir     4-0 KB              
  [Brynjar Bjarkason 26, Sindri Hrafn Jonsson 64, 67, Gunnar Bent Helgason 90] 
Smári           2-4 KFS             
  [Anton Orri Eggertsson 67, Viktor Orn Gunnarsson 84; Saebjorn Saevar Johannsson 22,
   Vidir Thorvardarson 73, 82, Asgeir Elisson 79]
Stokkseyri     0-11 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Isak Mani Vidarsson 2, 77, 79, Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 19,
   Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 25, 28, 38, 58, Hrafn Elisberg Hjartarson 50, 
   Haukur Hall Eythorsson 65, Bjorgvin Heidar Stefansson 76]  
Þróttur V.      0-1 ÍR              
  [Jon Gisli Strom 3pen]
[Apr 11]
Hamar           1-0 KFR             
  [Petur Smari Sigurdsson 63] 
Njarðvík        1-1 Fjölnir         [aet, 5-4 pen] 
   [Einar Orri Einarsson 73; Hakon Ingi Jonsson 51] 
[Apr 13]
Reynir H.       5-1 Skallagrímur    
  [Bjorn Oli Snorrason 4, Hlodver Mar Petursson 23og, Matteo Tuta 61, 
   Ingvar Freyr Thorsteinsson 75, 83; Petur Larusson 56]
[Apr 14]
Tindastóll      0-4 KF              
  [Saevar Thor Fylkisson 36, 44, Marino Snaer Birgisson 53, Ingvar Gylfason 87]  
         
Round 2
[Apr 21]
Ægir            1-0 KFS             
  [Stefan Dabetic 48pen] 
Afturelding     3-1 Vængir Júpiters 
  [Sigurdur Gisli Bond Snorrason 16, 63, 90+3; Almar Mani Thorisson 24]
Fylkir          5-0 Úlfarnir        
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 4, Nikulas Val Gardarsson 6, 86, Birkir Eythorsson 54, 90] 
Grótta         12-0 KM              
  [Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 4, Arnar Thor Helgason 14, 26, 29, 63, Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 56,
   Gunnar Jonas Hauksson 57, Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 59, Benjamin Friesen 75, 82, 89, 
   Arnar Daniel Adalsteinsson 87]
Höttur/Huginn   3-2 Einherji        
  [Stefan Spasic 63, Brynjar Thorri Magnusson 65, Matheus Bettio Cotler 79;      
   Ruben Menendez Riesco 13, Dylan Nikolaev Kolev 90]
KF              0-2 Magni           [aet]
  [Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 96, Gudni Sigthorsson 117] 
Kórdrengir      5-0 Álftanes        
  [Aron Logi Sigurpalsson 25og, Fatai Adebowale Gbadamosi 35, 39, 
   Gudmann Thorisson 87, Thorir Rafn Thorisson 90+1] 
Njarðvík        5-2 KFG             
  [Marc Mc Ausland 23, Magnus Thorrir Matthiasson 38, 71, Einar Orri Einarsson 62,
   Samuel Skjoldur Ingibjargarson 90+4; Petur Mani Thorkelsson 13, Johann Olafur Johannsson 55] 
Reynir H.      0-16 ÍR              
  [Alexander Kostic 7, 14, Jon Gisli Strom 10, 19, 48, 55, 58, Gudjon Mani Magnusson 20,
   Helgi Snaer Agnarsson 38, Ulfar Ingi Thrastarson 61og, Bergvin Fannar Helgason 68, 87, 
   Petur Hrafn Fridriksson 70, Bragi Karl Bjarkason 74, 88, Jorgen Pettersen 81]
Þor A.          7-0 Samherjar       
  [Harley Bryn Willard 13, 33, 50pen, 60, Fannar Dadi Malmquist Gislason 27,
   Bjarki Thor Vidarsson 78, Asgeir Marino Baldvinsson 81]
Uppsveitir      0-4 Reynir S.       
  [Elton Renato Livramento Barros 94, Ivan Prskalo 100, Zoran plazonic 100, 
   Vikingur Freyr Erlingsson 113og]  
[Apr 23]
Hamar           0-2 Selfoss         
  [Hrvoje Tokic 19, Isak Leo Gudmundsson 82og] 
KÁ Ásvellir     0-5 Haukar          
  [Arnor Palmi Kristjansson 21, Fannar Oli Fridleifsson 34, Gisli Throstur Kristjansson 35,
   Aron Skuli Brynjarsson 65, Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 84]
Kári            2-1 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Arnar Mar Karason 55, Hafthor Petursson 61; Emmanuel Eli Keke 85] 
KV              2-3 Grindavík       
  [Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 54, Vladimir Dimitrovski 85og; Aron Johannsson 21, 
   Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-John 39, 43] 
Sindri          2-0 KFA             
  [Einar Karl Arnason 57, Abdul Bangoura 63]
Þróttur R.      0-3 HK              
  [Valgeir Valgeirsson 58, Atli Arnarson 68, Hassan Jalloh 90]
Vestri          2-0 Víðir           
  [Petur Bjarnason 62, Gudmundur Arnar Svavarsson 79]  
Völsungur       2-5 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Jakob Gunnar Sigurdsson 34, Rafnar Mani Gunnarsson 62; Vilhelm Otto Biering Ottosson 22,
   Numi Karason 25, Aron Mani Sverrisson 77, Borja Lopez Laguna 90+3, 
   Elias Franklin Robertsson 90+5]
[Apr 25]
Hvíti riddarinn 6-0 RB              
  [Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 15, 28, Viktor Marel Kjaernested 58, 87, 
   Isak Mani Vidarsson 61, Daniel Ingi Jonsson 82]
     
Round 3
[May 24]
Dalvík/Reynir   2-0 Þor A.          
Grindavík       1-2 ÍR              
HK              3-1 Grótta          
Höttur/Huginn   1-3 Ægir            
Hvíti riddarinn 0-2 Kórdrengir      
Selfoss         1-1 Magni           [aet, 5-3 pen]
Sindri          3-5 ÍA              
Vestri          2-3 Afturelding     [aet]
[May 25]
FH              3-0 Kári            
Fylkir          2-1 ÍBV             
Keflavík        1-4 Njarðvík        
Stjarnan        0-3 KR              
[May 26]
Fram            3-2 Leiknir R.      [aet]
KA              4-1 Reynir S.       
Haukar          0-7 Víkingur R.     
Breiðablik      6-2 Valur           

Round 4 [Jun 26, 27]
           
Quarterfinals [Aug 10, 11]
       
Semifinals [Aug 31, Sep 1]
  
Final [Oct 1, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík]


League Cup 2022

Group Stage | Knock-Out Stage

Group Stage

Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4

Group 1

Final Table:
 
 1.Víkingur R.      5   5  0  0  15- 2  15  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Valur            5   3  1  1  12- 4  10
 3.ÍBV              5   3  1  1  14- 7  10
 4.HK               5   2  0  3   9- 9   6
 5.Grótta           5   0  1  4   7-17   1
 6.Þróttur V.       5   0  1  4   2-20   1

Round 1
[Feb 12]   
HK              1-2 ÍBV             
  [Bjarni Gunnarsson 35; Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 24, 
   Tomas Bent Magnusson 36]
[Feb 13]
Valur           3-0 Grótta          
  [Sigurdur Egill Larusson 3, 61, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 54]
[Feb 14]   
Víkingur R.     4-0 Þróttur V.      
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 53, Axel Freyr Hardarson 69, 
   Logi Tomasson 70, 82]    

Round 2
[Feb 18]
Valur           1-1 ÍBV             
  [Almarr Omarsson 54; Jose Enrique Seoane Vergara 19]
[Feb 19]  
Grótta          2-2 Þróttur V.      
  [Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 7, Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 64; 
   Magnus Ingi Einarsson 69, Ragnar Thor Gunnarsson 74]  
HK              1-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Teitur Magnusson 53; Helgi Gudjonsson 39, Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 45, 
   Erlingur Agnarsson 50]    

Round 3
[Feb 24]
Valur           1-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Aron Johannsson 79; Kyle Douglas Mc Lagan 22, Erlingur Agnarsson 59, 73]
[Feb 25] 
HK              4-0 Þróttur V.      
  [Orvar Eggertsson 29, 79, Valgeir Valgeirsson 75, Asgeir Marteinsson 84]
[Feb 27]
Grótta          3-6 ÍBV             
  [Solvi Bjornsson 6, Kristofer Orri Petursson 19, 
   Dagur Thor Hafthorsson 44; Atli Hrafn Andrason 33, 56, 
   Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 41, Eythor Orri Omarsson 49, 69,  
   Eythor Dadi Kjartansson 60] 
     
Round 4
[Mar 2]
HK              0-2 Valur           
  [Jesper Juelsgard 17, Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 69]
[Mar 4]
Víkingur R.     3-0 Grótta          
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 3, Birnir Snaer Ingason 80, Helgi Gudjonsson 90+1}
[Mar 5] 
Þróttur V.      0-5 ÍBV             
  [Tomas Bent Magnusson 6, 16, Eidur Aron Sigurjonsson 29, 
   Atli Hrafn Andrason 57, Felix Orn Fridriksson 77]
  
Round 5
[Mar 9]
Valur           5-0 Þróttur V.      
  [Rasmus Steenberg Christiansen 4, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 22, 
   Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 35, Birkir Mar Saevarsson 68, 
   Romeo Rognvalsson Johnsen 90+3]
[Mar 11]
Víkingur R.     2-0 ÍBV             
  [Kristall Mani Ingason 44, Adam Aegir Palsson 82]
[Mar 12]
Grótta          2-3 HK              
  [Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 3pen, Valtyr Mar Michaelsson 82; 
   Bjarni Gunnarsson 13, 61, Birkir Valur Jonson 29]    

Final Table:
 
 1.Víkingur R.      5   5  0  0  15- 2  15  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Valur            5   3  1  1  12- 4  10
 3.ÍBV              5   3  1  1  14- 7  10
 4.HK               5   2  0  3   9- 9   6
 5.Grótta           5   0  1  4   7-17   1
 6.Þróttur V.       5   0  1  4   2-20   1

Group 2

Final Table:

 1.Stjarnan         5   4  1  0  16- 3  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Breiðablik       5   4  0  1  13- 8  12
 3.ÍA               5   3  0  2  11- 8   9
 4.Þor A.           5   1  2  2   8-10   5
 5.KV               5   1  1  3   4-15   4
 6.Fjölnir          5   0  0  5   5-13   0

Round 1
[Feb 12]
Fjölnir         0-1 KV              
  [Njordur Thorhallsson 35]
ÍA              3-1 Þor A.          
  [Steinar Thorsteinsson 5, Alexander Davey 34, Viktor Jonsson 6;
   Einar Thor Jonsson 51]
[Mar 10]
Stjarnan        4-1 Breiðablik      
  [Emil Atlason 8, Adolf Dadi Birgisson 12, 23, Olafur Karl Finsen 8; 
   Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 61]

Round 2
[Feb 19]
ÍA              4-0 KV              
  [Viktor Jonsson 20, 42, Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 38, Christian Thobo Kohler 65] 
Þor A.          1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Sigfus Fannar Gunnarsson 19; Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 8]
[Mar 1]  
Breiðablik      4-2 Fjölnir         
  [Dagur Dan Thorhallsson 11, 83, Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 60, 
   Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 85; Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 7, 
   Dagur Ingi Axelsson 34]

Round 3
[Feb 25]
Fjölnir         1-3 Stjarnan        
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 48; Emil Atlason 23, 85, Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 88]
[Feb 26]
Breiðablik      3-1 ÍA              
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 5, Benedikt V. Waren 85, 90+2; Gudmundur Tyrfingsson 17] 
Þor A.          3-3 KV              
  [Harley Bryn Willard 21, Kristofer Kristjansson 35, 
   Sigfus Fannar Gunnarsson 43; Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 45, 77, 
   own goal 55]
 
Round 4
[Mar 5]
ÍA              3-1 Fjölnir         
  [Steinar Thorsteinsson 17, Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 21, 65; 
   Baldvin Thor Hjalmarsson 43]
KV              0-5 Stjarnan        
  [Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 12, 35, Olafur Karl Finsen 22, 
   Thorarinn Ingi Valdimarsson 31 sp, Bjorn Berg Bryde 79]
[Mar 6]  
Þor A.          1-2 Breiðablik      
  [Je-Wook Woo 65; Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 34, Asgeir Galdur Gudmundsson 52]
 
Round 5
[Mar 11]
Fjölnir         1-2 Þor A.          
  [Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 87; Kristofer Kristjansson 11, 50]
[Mar 13 
Breiðablik      3-0 KV              
  [Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 81, 84, 90]
[Mar 14]  
Stjarnan        3-0 ÍA              
  [Adolf Dadi Birgisson 34, Emil Atlason 48, 76]  

Final Table:

 1.Stjarnan         5   4  1  0  16- 3  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Breiðablik       5   4  0  1  13- 8  12
 3.ÍA               5   3  0  2  11- 8   9
 4.Þor A.           5   1  2  2   8-10   5
 5.KV               5   1  1  3   4-15   4
 6.Fjölnir          5   0  0  5   5-13   0

Group 3

Final Table:

 1.KR               5   4  1  0  20- 5  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Leiknir R.       5   3  1  1  17-11  10
 3.Keflavík         5   2  1  2  11- 7   7
 4.Kórdrengir       5   2  1  2   8- 8   7
 5.Afturelding      5   1  1  3   2-16   4
 6.Vestri           5   0  1  4   4-15   1

Round 1
[Feb 11]
Afturelding     0-5 KR              
  [Stefan Arni Geirsson 28, Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 32, 
   Palmi Rafn Palmason 39, Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 51, 63]
[[Feb 16]   
Keflavík        0-2 Kórdrengir      
  Thorir Rafn Thorisson 60, 65]
[Feb 18] 
Leiknir R.      2-2 Vestri          
  [Daniel Finns Matthiasson 60, 87; Petur Bjarnason 15, 89]
 
Round 2
[Feb 9]
Keflavík        2-3 Leiknir R.      
  [Adam Arni Robertsson 32, Marley Blair 44; Robert Hauksson 10, 
   Daniel Finns Matthiasson 72, Andi Hoti 87]
[Feb 19] 
Kórdrengir      1-1 Afturelding     
  [Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 18; Hrafn Gudmundsson 63]
[Feb 20] 
KR              6-1 Vestri          
  [Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 5, Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 13, 45, 
   Aegir Jarl Jonasson 41, 44, Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 53; 
   Sergine Modou Fall 67]
  
Round 3
[Feb 24]
Leiknir R.      4-2 Kórdrengir      
  [Maciej Makuszewski 35, Mikkel Elbaek Jakobsen 43, Mikkel Dahl 53, 
   Daniel Finns Matthiasson 71pen; Thorir Rafn Thorisson 19, 62]
[Feb 25]  
KR              1-1 Keflavík        
  [Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 27; Patrik Johannesen 33]
[Mar 13]  
Afturelding     1-0 Vestri          
  [Hrafn Gudmundsson 42]
 
Round 4
[Mar 2] 
Keflavík        5-0 Afturelding     
  [Ingimundur Aron Gudnason 7, Frans Elvarsson 24, Patrik Johannesen 51, 69, 79]
[Mar 3] 
Leiknir R.      3-5 KR              
  [Mikkel Dahl 46, 63, Patryk Hryniewicki 73; Atli Sigurjonsson 20, 49, 83, 
   Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 50, Stefan Arni Geirsson 51]
[Mar 5]   
Kórdrengir      3-0 Vestri          
  [Daniel Gylfason 4, Kristofer Jakobson Reyes 75, Dadi Bergsson 81]
  
Round 5
[Mar 9]
Afturelding     0-5 Leiknir R.      
  [Sindri Bjornsson 3, 56pen, Robert Hauksson 58, 90, Birgir Baldvinsson 73]
[Mar 11]  
KR              3-0 Kórdrengir      
  [Theodor Elmar Bjarnason 45+3 sp, Atli Sigurjonsson 53, 63]  
Vestri          1-3 Keflavík        
  [Petur Bjarnason 63; Josep Arthur Gibbs 23, 32pen, Patrik Johannesen 90+4]

Final Table:

 1.KR               5   4  1  0  20- 5  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Leiknir R.       5   3  1  1  17-11  10
 3.Keflavík         5   2  1  2  11- 7   7
 4.Kórdrengir       5   2  1  2   8- 8   7
 5.Afturelding      5   1  1  3   2-16   4
 6.Vestri           5   0  1  4   4-15   1

Group 4

Final Table:

 1.FH               5   4  1  0  17- 3  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Fylkir           5   2  2  1   9- 6   8
 3.KA               5   2  2  1   8- 6   8
 4.Selfoss          5   2  0  3   7-14   6
 5.Fram             5   1  1  3  11-16   4
 6.Grindavík        5   1  0  4   6-13   3

Round 1 [Feb 12]   
[Feb 12]
FH              2-0 Selfoss         
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 14, Gudmundur Kristiansson 57]  
Fylkir          1-1 Fram            
  [Dadi Olafsson 36; Tiago Manuel Da Silva Fernandes 12]
Grindavík       0-2 KA              
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 60, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 74]
       
Round 2 [Feb 19]
Fram            6-2 Selfoss         
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 29, 55, Indridi Aki Thorlaksson 33, 
   Albert Hafsteinsson 44, Thor Llorens Thordarson 64, 
   Andri Thor Solbergsson 90+2; Gary John Martin 4, 57]
Fylkir          2-0 Grindavík       
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 55, 87]  
KA              1-1 FH              
  [Asgeir Sigurgeirsson 59; Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 85]
   
Round 3
[Feb 24]
Fylkir          4-0 Selfoss         
  [Frosti Brynjolfsson 2, 32, Orri Sveinn Stefansson 41, Asgeir Eythorsson 53]
[Feb 25] 
FH              4-1 Grindavík       
  [Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 2, Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 10, 
   Steven Lennon 38, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 50; Kairo Edwards-John 23]
[Feb 27]    
KA              1-0 Fram            
  [Sveinn Margeir Hauksson 79]
  
Round 4
[Mar 2]
Fylkir          2-2 KA              
  [Nikulas Val Gunnarsson 40pen, Ragnar Bragi Sveinsson 58; 
   Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 72, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 75pen]
[Mar 3] 
Selfoss         2-0 Grindavík       
  [Gary John Martin 42, Hrvoje Tokic 89]
[Mar 5]
Fram            1-7 FH              
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 15; Steven Lennon 6, 
   Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 10, Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 14, 39, 
   Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 18, Oliver Heidarsson 60, 65]
 
Round 5
[Mar 10]
Fylkir          0-3 FH              
  [Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson, 15, Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 61, 
   Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 89]
[Mar 13]
KA              2-3 Selfoss         
  [Thorri Mar Thorisson 42pen, Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 75; 
   Gary John Martin 22, Danjjel Majkic 28, Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 47]
[Mar 15]
Fram            3-5 Grindavík       
  [Sigfus Arni Gudmundsson 29, Gudmundur Magnusson 56pen, 
   Magnus Thordarson 58; Josip Zeba 11, Simon Logi Thasaphong 27, 
   Sigurjon Runarsson 35, Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 77, 
   Hilmar Andrew Mc Shane 86]

Final Table:

 1.FH               5   4  1  0  17- 3  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Fylkir           5   2  2  1   9- 6   8
 3.KA               5   2  2  1   8- 6   8
 4.Selfoss          5   2  0  3   7-14   6
 5.Fram             5   1  1  3  11-16   4
 6.Grindavík        5   1  0  4   6-13   3

Knock-Out Stage

Semifinals
[Mar 15]
Víkingur R.     1-0 KR              
  [Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 52]
[Mar 19] 
Stjarnan        1-3 FH              
  [Emil Atlason 53; Eggert Gunnthor Jonsson 32, 
   Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 72, Olafur Gudmundsson 86]
  
Final [Mar 25, Reykjavík, Víkingsvöllur]
FH              2-1 Víkingur R.      
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 51, Astbjorn Thordarson 90+3; Helgi Gudjonsson 10] 
FH: Atli Gunnar Gudmundsson, Astbjorn Thordarson, Finnur Orri Margeirsson, 
  Gudmundur Kristiansson, Olafur Gudmundsson, Eggert Gunnthor Jonsson 
  (Mani Austmann Hilmarsson 63), Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson, Kristinn Freyr 
  Sigurdsson, Oliver Heidarson (Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 70), Matthias 
  Vilhjalmsson, Steven Lennon. Coach: Olafur David Johannesson.
Vikingur R.: Thordur Ingason, Axel Freyr Hardarson, Kyle Douglas Mc Lagan, 
  Peter Oliver Ekroth, David Orn Atlason, Julius Magnusson, Pablo Oshan 
  Punyed Dubon, Helgi Gudjonsson (Adam Aegir Palsson 70), Erlingur 
  Agnarsson, Birnir Snaer Ingason, Nikolaj Andreas Hansen. Coach: Arnar 
  Bergmann Gunnlaugsson. 
Referee: Egill Arnar Sigurthorsson 
           
Topscorers: (overall)  
 6 Emil Atlason (Stjarnan)
 5 Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson (FH)
 5 Patrik Johannesen (Keflavík)
 5 Atli Sigurjonsson (KR)
 4 Thorir Rafn Thorisson (Kórdrengir)
 4 Daniel Finns Matthiasson (Leiknir R.)
 4 Kristjan Floki Finnbogason (KR)
 4 Gary John Martin (Selfoss)


2021.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of second division champions.

list of second division final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 23 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.