India 2007 Regional Championships


Assam | Bangalore (2007/08) | Calcutta | Delhi (2007/08) | Goa | Guwahati | Kerala | Manipur (2007/08) | Mumbai (2007/08) | Punjab | Sikkim | Tamil Nadu
Calcutta League (IFA)

IFA-Calcutta Premier League 2007

Final Table:

1. Mohun Bagan AC                      14  11  3  0   39-12  36  Champions
2. East Bengal Club                    14   8  2  4   30-16  26
3. Chirag United Sports Club           14   5  6  3   24-18  21
4. Peerless Sports Club                14   5  3  6   10-17  18
5. Mohammedan Sporting Club            14   3  4  7   17-23  16
6. George Telegraph SC                 14   2  7  5   11-17  13
7. Calcutta Port Trust SC              14   2  5  7   11-26  11
8. Eastern Railway SC                  14   2  4  8   10-23  10  Relegated

28-Jul-07: Calcutta Port Trust 2-1 George Telegraph SC
 [C: 20 Henry Chukwukeri, 90+2 Sujit Dey; G: 55 Gautam Thakur]
28-Jul-07: Eastern Railway SC  2-3 Peerless SC
 [E: 62 Rajib Ekka, 82 Anthony Soren; P: 26 James, 43 Babin Biswas, 53 Gouranga Biswas]
30-Jul-07: East Bengal Club    2-0 Calcutta Port Trust
 [8 Mehtaab Hossain, 10 Edmilson Marques Pardal]
30-Jul-07: Chirag United SC    3-3 Eastern Railway SC
 [C: 46,66 Theodore Sunday Wrobeh, 72 Shankar Oraon; E: 13 Mohammed Nadeem, 57 Rajib Ekka, 90+1 Fulchand Hembrom]
31-Jul-07: Mohammedan Sporting 0-1 Peerless SC
 [66 Gouranga Biswas]
01-Aug-07: Mohun Bagan AC      1-1 George Telegraph SC
 [M: 72 James Singh; G: 18 Nooruddin Saleh]
03-Aug-07: East Bengal Club    2-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [70 Edmilson Marques Pardal (pen), 86 Dipendu Biswas]
04-Aug-07: Mohammedan Sporting 2-2 George Telegraph SC
 [M: 33 Kalia Kulothungan (pen), 75 Roque Barreto (pen); G: 3,79 Nooruddin Saleh Olawale]
05-Aug-07: Mohun Bagan AC      4-3 Chirag United SC
 [M: 14 Shanmugam Venkatesh, 60 Pachau Lalam Puia, 69 Jose Ramirez Barreto, 75 Peter Siddiqui;
  C: 21 Theodore Sunday Wrobeh (pen), 41 Shankar Oraon, 89 Asim Das Sr (pen)]
07-Aug-07: East Bengal Club    6-2 Mohammedan Sporting Club
 [E: 4,42,72 Edmilson Marques Pardal, 46,48 Ashim Biswas, 55 Alvito D'Cunha; M: 2 Basudeb Mondal, 19 K Shyju]
08-Aug-07: Mohun Bagan AC      7-0 Calcutta Port Trust
 [27,42 Jose Ramirez Barreto, 37 Lal Kamal Bhowmick, 46 Pachau Lalam Puia,
  60 Dharamjit Singh, 62 Shanmugam Venkatesh 62', 75 Prashanta Sarkar (own Goal)]
08-Aug-07: Chirag United SC    0-0 Peerless SC
11-Aug-07: Mohun Bagan AC      3-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [5,31 Jose Ramirez Barreto, 27 Shanmugam Venkatesh]
12-Aug-07: Chirag United SC    3-0 George Telegraph SC
 [Theodore Sunday Wrobeh, Gouranga Dutta, Dulal Biswas]
13-Aug-07: Mohammedan Sporting 4-2 Calcutta Port Trust
 [M: 18 Basudeb Mondal, 56,76 Raman Vijayan, 63 Kalia Kulothungan; C: 43 Souvik Biswas, 88 Henry Chukwukere]
14-Aug-07: East Bengal Club    3-0 Peerless SC
 [16 Abdul Samed Okocha, 50 Alvito D'Cunha, 57 Dipankar Roy]
17-Aug-07: East Bengal Club    3-4 Mohun Bagan AC
 [E: 46,60 Alvito D'Cunha, 69 Edmilson Marques Pardal (pen); M: 9 Pachau Lalam Puia, 34 Jose Ramirez Barreto (pen), 42,47 Shanmugam Venkatesh]
18-Aug-07: Peerless SC         0-0 George Telegraph SC
20-Aug-07: Mohammedan Sporting 1-2 Chirag United SC
 [M: 38 Nirapada Mondal; C: 30 Theodore Sunday Wrobeh, 70 Shankar Oraon]
20-Aug-07: Calcutta Port Trust 2-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [12,31 Sujit Dey]
21-Aug-07: Peerless SC         2-3 Mohun Bagan AC
 [P: 63 Subair Muritala Ali, 70 Kartick Kisku; M: 26 Peter Siddiqui, 44 Jose Ramirez Barreto (pen), 88 Shamugam Venkatesh]
22-Aug-07: East Bengal Club    1-0 George Telegraph SC
 [7 Ashim Biswas]
22-Aug-07: Chirag United SC    1-0 Calcutta Port Trust
 [55 Theodore Sunday Wrobeh]
23-Aug-07: Mohammedan Sporting 3-2 Eastern Railway SC
 [25,56 A Jyothi Kumar, 54 Paul Macjames Nwachukwu; E: 9 Bapi Haldar, 80 Santanu Bit (pen)]
25-Aug-07: East Bengal Club    1-1 Chirag United SC
 [E: 14 Vimal Pariyar; C: 13 Sasthi Duley]
26-Aug-07: Mohun Bagan AC      0-0 Mohammedan Sporting Club
28-Aug-07: Eastern Railway SC  1-0 George Telegraph SC
 [80 Anthony Soren]
28-Aug-07: Peerless SC         awd Calcutta Port Trust
 = match awarded to Peerless by the IFA for CPT not finishing the match

21-Sep-07: Calcutta Port Trust 1-1 George Telegraph SC
 [C: Kaushik Prasad; G: Nooruddin Saleh]
21-Sep-07: Eastern Railway SC  1-0 Peerless SC
 [78 Anthony Soren]
26-Sep-07: Mohun Bagan AC      3-0 George Telegraph SC
 [29 Sanjoy Mallick (own Goal), 52,89 Jose Ramirez Barreto]
27-Sep-07: Mohammedan Sporting 0-1 Peerless SC
 [64 Kartik Kisku]
28-Sep-07: Chirag United SC    1-1 Eastern Railway SC
 [C: 15 Theo; E: 44 Bapi Sarkar]
01-Sep-07: East Bengal Club    5-0 Calcutta Port Trust
 [3 Dipankar Roy, 36,39,59,80 Edmilson Marques Pardal]
02-Oct-07: Mohun Bagan AC      3-0 Chirag United SC
 [23,35 Jose Ramirez Barreto, 64 Pachau Lalam Puia]
03-Oct-07: East Bengal Club    1-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [27 Jayanta Sen]
03-Oct-07: Mohammedan Sporting 1-1 George Telegraph SC
 [M: 82 A Jyothi Kumar; G: 45 Nooruddin Saleh]
05-Oct-07: Mohun Bagan AC      3-3 Calcutta Port Trust
 [M: 37,39 Pachau Lalam Puia, 66 Jose Ramirez Barreto (pen); C: 10,90+ Henry Chukwukere, 77 Dipak Dalui]
06-Oct-07: Mohammedan Sporting 2-1 East Bengal Club
 [M: 2 Adebayo Tokunbo Adewusi, 80 Kalia Kulothungan; E: 32 Edmilson Marques Pardal]
06-Oct-07: Chirag United SC    3-1 Peerless SC
 [C: 40 R Dhanarajan, 57 Theodore Sunday Wrobeh, 63 Muzaffar Rehman; P: 76 Subair Muritala Ali]
27-Oct-07: East Bengal Club    2-0 Peerless SC
 [57 Edmilson Marques Pardal, 74 Vimal Paryiar]
27-Oct-07: Chirag United SC    1-2 George Telegraph SC
 [C: Shankar Oraon; G: Gautam Thakur, Subho Kumar]
28-Oct-07: Mohun Bagan AC      3-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [37 Douglas da Silva, 44 Shanmugam Venkatesh, 86 Ayan Chowdhury]
29-Oct-07: Mohammedan Sporting 0-0 Calcutta Port Trust
01-Nov-07: Calcutta Port Trust 2-2 Eastern Railway SC
 [C: Eaji, Kousik Prasad; E: Santanu Bit, Benjamin]
01-Nov-07: Peerless SC         0-0 George Telegraph SC
03-Nov-07: Mohammedan Sporting 0-4 Chirag United SC
 [46,85 Theodore Sunday Wrobeh, 48 R Dhanarajan, 78 Gouranga Datta]
06-Nov-07: Mohun Bagan AC      2-0 East Bengal Club
 [49,90+2 Jose Ramirez Barreto]
14-Nov-07: Mohun Bagan AC      2-0 Peerless SC
 [27 Pachau Lalam Puia, 66 Baichung Bhutia]
15-Nov-07: East Bengal Club    1-3 George Telegraph SC
 [E: 40 Ashim Biswas; G: 24,33 Nuruddin Saleh Olawale, 29 Gour Naskar]
15-Nov-07: Mohammedan Sporting 2-0 Eastern Railway SC
 [38 Adebayo Tokunbo Adewusi, 63 Kalia Kulothungan]
15-Nov-07: Chirag United SC    0-0 Calcutta Port Trust
18-Nov-07: Mohammedan Sporting 0-1 Mohun Bagan AC
 [88 Pachau Lalam Puia]
18-Nov-07: East Bengal Club    2-2 Chirag United SC
 [E: 16 Syed Rahim Nabi, 76 Ashim Biswas; C: 44 Shankar Oraon, 61 Theodore Sunday Wrobeh]
18-Nov-07: Calcutta Port Trust 1-2 Peerless SC
 [C: Henry Chukwukeri; P: Arup Sinha, Subair Muritala Ali]
18-Nov-07: Eastern Railway SC  0-0 George Telegraph SC

Final Table:

1. Mohun Bagan AC                      14  11  3  0   39-12  36  Champions
2. East Bengal Club                    14   8  2  4   30-16  26
3. Chirag United Sports Club           14   5  6  3   24-18  21
4. Peerless Sports Club                14   5  3  6   10-17  18
5. Mohammedan Sporting Club            14   3  4  7   17-23  16
6. George Telegraph SC                 14   2  7  5   11-17  13
7. Calcutta Port Trust SC              14   2  5  7   11-26  11
8. Eastern Railway SC                  14   2  4  8   10-23  10  Relegated

Second Level (Super Division)

Round 1
25-Jul-07: Railway FC           2-1 Police AC
25-Jul-07: FCI, Calcutta        2-2 Indian Air Force, Barrackpore
25-Jul-07: Calcutta Customs     0-0 SAIL
25-Jul-07: Aryan Club           2-3 West Bengal Police

Round 2
28-Jul-07: Tollygunge Agragami  1-0 Indian Air Force, Barrackpore
28-Jul-07: Calcutta Customs     1-0 Aryan Club
29-Jul-07: Railway FC           1-0 SAIL
29-Jul-07: FCI, Calcutta        0-0 West Bengal Police

Round 3
01-Aug-07: Police AC            1-1 SAIL
01-Aug-07: Tollygunge Agragami  1-1 West Bengal Police
01-Aug-07: Railway FC           2-0 Aryan Club
01-Aug-07: FCI, Calcutta        1-1 Calcutta Customs

Round 4
04-Aug-07: West Bengal Police   2-0 Indian Air Force, Barrackpore
04-Aug-07: Aryan Club           1-1 Police AC
04-Aug-07: Tollygunge Agragami  0-0 Calcutta Customs
04-Aug-07: Railway FC           0-0 FCI, Calcutta

Round 5
08-Aug-07: SAIL                 4-1 Aryan Club
08-Aug-07: Calcutta Customs     0-1 Indian Air Force, Barrackpore
08-Aug-07: Police AC            1-2 FCI, Calcutta
09-Aug-07: Railway FC           1-0 Tollygunge Agragami

Round 6
11-Aug-07: Railway FC           1-0 Indian Air Force, Barrackpore
11-Aug-07: Tollygunge Agragami  3-2 Police AC
11-Aug-07: SAIL                 2-0 FCI, Calcutta
11-Aug-07: West Bengal Police   0-0 Calcutta Customs

Round 7
14-Aug-07: SAIL                 3-0 Tollygunge Agragami
14-Aug-07: Police AC            2-3 Indian Air Force, Barrackpore
14-Aug-07: Aryan Club           2-1 FCI, Calcutta
14-Aug-07: West Bengal Police   1-1 Railway FC

Round 8
18-Aug-07: SAIL                 3-4 Indian Air Force, Barrackpore
18-Aug-07: West Bengal Police   0-0 Police AC
18-Aug-07: Calcutta Customs     0-2 Railway FC
24-Aug-07: Tollygunge Agragami  0-0 Aryan Club

Round 9
21-Aug-07: West Bengal Police   4-2 SAIL
21-Aug-07: Tollygunge Agragami  2-0 FCI, Calcutta
21-Aug-07: Calcutta Customs     0-0 Police AC
21-Aug-07: Aryan Club           0-0 Indian Air Force, Barrackpore

Round 10
04-Sep-07: Railway FC           2-1 SAIL
04-Sep-07: FCI, Calcutta        2-1 West Bengal Police
04-Sep-07: Aryan Club           0-0 Calcutta Customs
04-Sep-07: Tollygunge Agragami  0-0 Indian Air Force, Barrackpore

Round 11
07-Sep-07: West Bengal Police   1-0 Tollygunge Agragami
 [Shankar Sil]
07-Sep-07: Police AC            1-0 SAIL
07-Sep-07: Railway FC           0-0 Aryan Club
07-Sep-07: FCI, Calcutta        0-0 Calcutta Customs

Round 12
10-Sep-07: Tollygunge Agragami  0-0 Calcutta Customs
10-Sep-07: Railway FC           2-1 FCI, Calcutta
11-Sep-07: Aryan Club           1-0 Police AC
11-Sep-07: West Bengal Police   2-2 Indian Air Force, Barrackpore

Round 13
13-Sep-07: Calcutta Customs     3-0 Indian Air Force, Barrackpore
13-Sep-07: SAIL                 1-0 Aryan Club
13-Sep-07: Railway FC           0-0 Tollygunge Agragami
14-Sep-07: Police AC            1-0 FCI, Calcutta

Round 14
16-Sep-07: Railway FC           0-1 Indian Air Force, Barrackpore
16-Sep-07: FCI, Calcutta        0-3 SAIL
16-Sep-07: Calcutta Customs     1-0 West Bengal Police
20-Sep-07: Tollygunge Agragami  0-0 Police AC

Round 15
23-Sep-07: Aryan Club           2-0 FCI, Calcutta
30-Sep-07: SAIL                 1-1 Tollygunge Agragami
30-Sep-07: West Bengal Police   1-0 Railway FC
30-Sep-07: Police AC            2-0 Indian Air Force, Barrackpore

Round 16
03-Oct-07: Calcutta Customs     0-2 Railway FC
04-Oct-07: SAIL                 0-0 Indian Air Force, Barrackpore
04-Oct-07: West Bengal Police   0-1 Police AC
04-Oct-07: Tollygunge Agragami  4-0 Aryan Club

Table:

1. Railway Football Club         15   9  4  2   16- 6   31  Promoted
2. West Bengal Police            14   5  6  3   15-11   21
3. Tollygunge Agragami           15   4  8  3   11- 8   20
4. SAIL                          14   5  4  5   22-17   19
5. Calcutta Customs              14   3  8  3    7- 7   17
7. Police Athletic Club          14   4  5  5   12-12   17
6. Indian Air Force, Barrackpore 14   4  5  5   11-16   17
8. Aryan Club                    14   3  5  6    9-17   14
9. Food Corporation of India     14   2  5  7    7-16   11

NB: results last 2 rounds unknown; Railway FC promoted


DSA-Delhi Senior Division 2007/08

First Stage

NB: top-5 of both groups to Super League

Group A

19-Nov-07: Simla Youngs         1-1 Tarun Sangha
02-Dec-07: Garhwal Heroes       5-1 Bangadarshan FC
 [G: 41,46 Ashish Pandey (pen), 47,74 Kamei, 82 Anurag Meena; B: 3 Parimal Das]
03-Dec-07: Shahdara Club        1-0 Simla Youngs
 [10 Mahesh Bisht]
04-Dec-07: Tarun Sangha         4-1 Shastri Club
 [T: 21 Srikanto Das, 38,82 Basudeb Dera, 56 Charles Egware; S: 72 Emmanuel]
05-Dec-07: Simla Youngs         0-3 Indian National FC
 [13 Anthony, 25 Manish, 36 Ajit]
06-Dec-07: Tarun Sangha         5-0 Bangadarshan FC
 [?,?,76 Ekware, 13 Praveen, 70 Srikanto Das]
07-Dec-07: Shahdara Club        0-1 Shastri Club
 [5 Raju Majhi]
08-Dec-07: Tarun Sangha         0-0 Garhwal Heroes
09-Dec-07: Shastri Club         0-5 Indian National FC
 [5 Trilok Singh Bisht, 18,25 Anthony, 48 Efine, Sequeira]
10-Dec-07: Shahdara Club        2-2 Bangadarshan FC
 [S: 17 Kamal, 45 Mahesh Bisht; B: 2 Rahul Thapa, 52 Gaurav]
11-Dec-07: Shastri Club         2-1 Simla Youngs
 [SC: 34 Basheer, 52 Hari; SY: 80 Jonathan Kingsley]
12-Dec-07: Shahdara Club        0-1 Garhwal Heroes
 [80 Pramod Rawat]
13-Dec-07: Bangadarshan FC      0-3 Indian National FC
 [32,72 Anthony, 66 Lalit Rawat]
14-Dec-07: Shahdara Club        0-2 Tarun Sangha
 [29,54 Srikanto Das]
17-Dec-07: Bangadarshan FC      0-2 Simla Youngs
 [14 Monu Choudhary, 65 Jonathan Kingsley]
18-Dec-07: Indian National FC   2-0 Garhwal Heroes
 [39,51 Anthony]
19-Dec-07: Bangadarshan FC      1-1 Shastri Club
 [B: 48 Rahul Thapliyal; S: 65 Hari]
20-Dec-07: Indian National FC   1-1 Tarun Sangha
 [I: 89 Anthony; T: ?]
22-Dec-07: Garhwal Heroes       3-1 Simla Youngs
 [G: 16 Immanuel Anie, 26,72 Abhishek; S: 53 John Kingsley]
23-Dec-07: Indian National FC   4-3 Shahdara Club
24-Dec-07: Garhwal Heroes       2-0 Shastri Club
 [13,50 Gamlung Kamei]

Final Table:

1. Digi Max Indian National FC          6   5  1  0   18- 4  16  Qualified
2. Trackon Garhwal Heroes               6   4  1  1   11- 4  13  Qualified
3. Peerless Tarun Sangha                6   3  3  0   13- 3  12  Qualified
4. Shastri Club                         6   2  1  3    5-13   7  Qualified
5. Shahdara Club                        6   1  1  4    6-10   4  Qualified
6. Simla Youngs                         6   1  1  4    5-10   4
7. Bangdarshan FC                       6   0  2  4    4-18   2

Group B

02-Dec-07: City Club            1-0 Mughals SC
 [22 Eric]
03-Dec-07: Hindustan FC         3-1 Youngmen SC
04-Dec-07: New Delhi Heroes     1-0 Ahbab FC
 [87 Shariyat Raza]
05-Dec-07: Hindustan FC         6-0 Indian Air Force (New Delhi)
 [9,? Israel, 16 Obed, 30 Nathan, 59,? Mahinder]
06-Dec-07: Ahbab FC             2-0 Mughals SC
 [34,71 Anuj Peter]
07-Dec-07: New Delhi Heroes     3-0 Youngmen SC
 [57 Baba Tunde, 58,64 Harvinder Singh]
08-Dec-07: Ahbab FC             1-1 City Club
 [A: 68 Isiah Ologun; C: 65 Mohammed Yaseen]
09-Dec-07: New Delhi Heroes     1-0 Indian Air Force (New Delhi)
 [57 Harvinder Singh]
10-Dec-07: Youngmen SC          1-0 Mughals SC
 [12 Monu]
11-Dec-07: New Delhi Heroes     1-0 Hindustan FC
 [42 Sohail]
12-Dec-07: Youngmen SC          0-3 City Club
 [41,63 Musibav Adebayo, 70 Ola Tadeek]
13-Dec-07: Mughals SC           2-3 Indian Air Force (New Delhi)
 [M: 63 Shekhar Khanna, 76 Amit Rawat; I: 42 TS Stephen, 62 WP Singh, 79 Manish Negi]
14-Dec-07: Youngmen SC          1-0 Ahbab FC
 [28 Uyiosa Kelvin Osadalor]
17-Dec-07: Mughals SC           0-3 Hindustan FC
 [2 Anil Bara, 23 Nathan, 46 Gopal Thapa]
18-Dec-07: City Club            0-2 Indian Air Force (New Delhi)
 [41 A Edwin, 47 TTS Stephen]
19-Dec-07: New Delhi Heroes     2-0 Mughals SC
 [63 Gyan Moin Thapa, 80 Harvinder Singh]
20-Dec-07: Ahbab FC             0-1 Indian Air Force (New Delhi)
 [49 A Edwin]
22-Dec-07: City Club            1-2 Hindustan FC
 [C: 22 Joy Pandit; H: 15 Nathan, 51 Obed]
23-Dec-07: Indian Air Force     1-1 Youngmen SC
24-Dec-07: New Delhi Heroes     0-0 City Club
25-Dec-07: Hindustan FC         0-1 Ahbab FC
 [58 Anuj Peter]

Final Table:

1. Osian's New Delhi Heroes             6   5  1  0    8- 0  16  Qualified
2. G4s Hindustan Football Club          6   4  0  2   14- 4  12  Qualified
3. Indian Air Force (New Delhi)         6   3  1  2    7-10  10  Qualified
4. Sail City Club                       6   2  2  2    6- 5   8  Qualified
5. Hind Ahbab FC                        6   2  1  3    4- 4   7  Qualified
6. Youngmen SC                          6   2  1  3    4-10   7
7. Mughals SC                           6   0  0  6    2-12   0

Super League

NB: top-2 of both groups to semifinals

Group 1

29-Dec-07: Hindustan FC         2-0 Shahdara Club
 [17 Nathan, 65 Mahinder Singh]
30-Dec-07: Tarun Sangha         3-1 City Club
 [T: 17 Charles, 25 Innocent, 71 Srikanto Das; C: 60 SK Shahnawas]
02-Jan-08: Tarun Sangha         2-2 Indian National FC
 [T: 68 Charles Egware, 85 Arup Sarkar; I: 6 Trilok Singh Bisht, 61 Anthony]
03-Jan-08: City Club            1-0 Shahdara Club
 [40 PK Thing]
06-Jan-08: Shahdara Club        1-5 Indian National FC
 [S: 64 Anil Rawat; I: 29,48,61 Iafyani, 68,72 Manish Khatri]
06-Jan-08: City Club            1-0 Hindustan FC
 [45 Musibao Adebayo]
09-Jan-08: Shahdara Club        1-0 Tarun Sangha
 [85 Kazi Islam]
10-Jan-08: Indian National FC   1-0 Hindustan FC
 [78 Anthony]
13-Jan-08: Indian National FC   1-1 City Club
 [I: 44 Trilok Singh Bisht; C: 81 PK Thing]
13-Jan-08: Hindustan FC         1-2 Tarun Sangha
 [H: 7 Nathan; T: 1 Prabir Ray, 75 Sudip Banick]

Final Table:
                      
1. Digi Max Indian National FC          4   2  2  0    9- 4   8  Qualified
2. Peerless Tarun Sangha                4   2  1  1    7- 5   7  Qualified
3. Sail City Club                       4   2  1  1    4- 4   7
4. G4s Hindustan Football Club          4   1  0  3    3- 4   3
5. Shahdara Club                        4   1  0  3    2- 8   3

Group 2

31-Dec-07: Garhwal Heroes       0-1 Ahbab FC
 [31 Jitender Rawat]
01-Jan-08: Indian Air Force, ND 1-1 Shastri Club
 [I: 20 GS Sandhu; S: 36 Emmanuel]
04-Jan-08: Indian Air Force, ND 0-3 New Delhi Heroes
 [19 Gyan Moin Thapa, 27 Stanley Cyprian, 82 Amjad Hussain]
05-Jan-08: Shastri Club         1-2 Ahbab FC
 [S: 47 Karanti Yadav; A: 10 Felix, 60 Hitender Rawat]
07-Jan-08: Shastri Club         2-3 Garhwal Heroes
 [S: 20 Emmanuel, 87 Dhillon; G: 50 Abhishek, 60,67 Ini Emmanuel]
08-Jan-08: Ahbab FC             1-2 New Delhi Heroes
 [A: 25 Hitender Singh Rawat; N: 26 Stanley Cyprian, 46 Babatunde]
11-Jan-08: Ahbab FC             1-0 Indian Air Force, New Delhi
 [30 Subhash Negi]
12-Jan-08: New Delhi Heroes     2-0 Garhwal Heroes
 [Tunde, Krispin]
14-Jan-08: New Delhi Heroes     1-0 Shastri Club
 [81 Joe Colaso]
15-Jan-08: Garhwal Heroes       1-0 Indian Air Force, New Delhi

Final Table:

1. Osian's New Delhi Heroes             4   4  0  0    8- 1  12  Qualified
2. Hind Ahbab FC                        4   3  0  1    5- 3   9  Qualified
3. Trackon Garhwal Heroes               4   2  0  2    4- 5   6
4. Shastri Club                         4   0  1  3    4- 7   1
5. Indian Air Force (New Delhi)         4   0  1  3    1- 6   1

Semifinals
17-Jan-08: Indian National FC   2-0 Ahbab FC
 [82 Iefine, 84 Trilok Singh Bisht]
18-Jan-08: New Delhi Heroes     4-2 Tarun Sangha
 [N: 22 Gyan Moin Thapa, 47,65 Babatunde, 62 Harvinder Singh; T: 20,83 Charles Egmore (pen)]

Final
21-Jan-08: Indian National FC   0-1 New Delhi Heroes
 [83 Gyan Moin Thapa]



10th Goan Professional League 2007

Final Table:

1. Dempo Sports Club                   14  11  2  1   36- 9  35  Champions
2. Salgaocar Sports Club               14   9  3  2   26-10  30
3. Churchill Brothers SC               14   8  3  3   29-11  27
4. Sporting Club de Goa                14   8  2  4   29-11  26  
5. Velsao Pale Sports Club             14   3  4  7   19-36  13
6. Vasco Sports Club                   14   2  5  7   17-26  11
7. Raia Sporting Club                  14   2  3  9    8-27   9
8. MPT Sports Council                  14   1  2 11    6-40   5  Relegated

NB: MPT = Marmagao Port Trust

Round 1
01-Aug-07: Salgaocar Sports Club 1-0 Raia Sporting Club
 [Felix Chimaokwu]
01-Aug-07: Dempo Sports Club     0-0 Velsao Pale SC
02-Aug-07: Churchill Brothers SC 4-1 Vasco Sports Club
 [C: 42 Reisangmi Vasum, 59,75,82 Thangjam Saran Singh; V: 70 Mathew Odje]
02-Aug-07: Sporting Clube de Goa 2-0 MPT Sports Council
 [L Bisheshwor Singh, Joseph Pereira]

Round 2
17-Sep-07: Vasco Sports Club     0-2 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [19 Shylo Malswam Tulunga, 90+ Felix Chimaokwu]
18-Sep-07: Velsao Pale SC        0-2 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [Cavin Lobo, 0-2 Lairenjam Bisheshwor Singh]
19-Sep-07: MPT Sports Council    0-5 Dempo Sports Club
 [38,64 Chidi Edeh, 47 Clifford Miranda, 57 Climax Lawrence, 74 Ranty Martins Soleye]
19-Sep-07: Raia Sporting Club    0-0 Churchill Brothers SC

Round 3
22-Sep-07: Salgaocar Sports Club 4-0 Velsao Pale SC
 [2xBadmus Baba Thunde, 2xFelix Chimaokwu]
22-Sep-07: Sporting Clube de Goa 3-0 Vasco Sports Club
 [35 Boniface Ngairah Ambani, 44,51 Lavino Fernandes]
22-Sep-07: Dempo Sports Club     4-1 Raia Sporting Club
 [D: 34 Anthony Pereira, 51,55 Ranty Martins Soleye, 63 Nicholas Borges; R: 29 Marcus Marcarenhas]
23-Sep-07: Churchill Brothers SC 2-1 MPT Sports Council
 [C: 43,62 Odafe Onyeka Okolie; M: 79 Rollan Fernandes]

Round 4
12-Aug-07: MPT Sports Council    0-2 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [56,81 Felix Chimaokwu]
12-Aug-07: Velsao Pale SC        0-1 Churchill Brothers SC
 [44 Mashangva Genius Zenith]
13-Aug-07: Vasco Sports Club     1-3 Dempo Sports Club
 [V: 10 Mathew Odje; D: 50 Nicolau Borges, 2xChidi Edeh]
13-Aug-07: Raia Sporting Club    1-2 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [R: 38 Marcus Mascarenhas; S: 40 Boniface Ngairah Ambani, 48 Cavin Lobo]

Round 5
16-Aug-07: Salgaocar Sports Club 2-3 Dempo Sports Club
 [S: 10 Milagres Gonsalves, 45+ Badmus Baba Thunde; D: 5,12 Chidi Edeh, 43 Nicolau Borges]
16-Aug-07: Churchill Brothers SC 0-0 Sporting Clube de Goa
17-Aug-07: Raia Sporting Club    1-3 Velsao Pale SC
 [R: 8 Marcus Mascarenhas; V: 16 Simon Borges, 64 Desmond Fernandes (pen), 70 Sebrino Gonsalves]
17-Aug-07: Vasco Sports Club     1-1 MPT Sports Council
 [V: Queterio Pango; M: Casmiro Peixoto]

Round 6
19-Aug-07: Sporting Clube de Goa 0-0 Salgaocar Sports Club
19-Aug-07: Dempo Sports Club     0-1 Churchill Brothers SC
 [D Raju]
20-Aug-07: MPT Sports Council    1-0 Raia Sporting Club
 [Wilfred Gomes]
20-Aug-07: Velsao Pale SC        3-3 Vasco Sports Club
 [VP: 33 Marian Cruz, 43 Carlos Fernandes, 82 Donald Rocha; Va: 7,30 Joy Ferrao, 9 Caitan Costa]

Round 7
22-Aug-07: Salgaocar Sports Club 2-0 Churchill Brothers SC
 [77 Milagres Gonsalves, 87 Badmus Baba Thunde]
22-Aug-07: Dempo Sports Club     2-0 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [23,?? Chidi Edeh]
23-Aug-07: Raia Sporting Club    0-0 Vasco Sports Club
23-Aug-07: Velsao Pale SC        2-2 MPT Sports Council
 [V: 30,33 Selrino Gonsalves; M: 36 Casmiro Peixoto, 78 Joseph Dias]

Round 8
25-Sep-07: Salgaocar Sports Club 3-1 Vasco Sports Club
 [S: Milagres Gonsalves, Nicolas Rodrigues, TV Biju Kumar; V: Joy Ferrao]
25-Sep-07: Sporting Clube de Goa 6-2 Velsao Pale SC
 [S: 21,29,35 Terence Lobo, 23 Boniface Ngairah Ambani, 60 Eze Isiocha, 65 Micky Fernandes;
  V: 17 Mariano Cruz, 78 John Barreto (pen)]
26-Sep-07: Dempo Sports Club     5-0 MPT Sports Council
 [4xClifton Gonsalves, Pio Rodrigues]
26-Sep-07: Churchill Brothers SC 1-0 Raia Sporting Club
 [Odafe Onyeka Okolie]

Round 9
29-Sep-07: Raia Sporting Club    0-0 Salgaocar Sports Club
29-Sep-07: Velsao Pale SC        2-4 Dempo Sports Club
 [V: 49 Semson Fernandes, 81 Cajetan Fernandes; D: 10,29 Chidi Edeh, 12 Roberto Mendes Silva, 23 Peter Carvalho]
29-Sep-07: MPT Sports Council    0-4 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [16,90+ Boniface Ngairah Ambani, 54 Eze Isiocha, 89 Bibiano Fernandes]
30-Sep-07: Vasco Sports Club     1-1 Churchill Brothers SC
 [V: 7 Kamal Thapa; C: 17 Stephen Njon Mbanyam]

Round 10
02-Oct-07: Velsao Pale SC        2-0 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [57 Mariano Cruz, 63 Semson Fernandes]
02-Oct-07: Raia Sporting Club    0-2 Dempo Sports Club
 [60 Nascimento Silveira, Roberto Mendes Silva]
03-Oct-07: MPT Sports Council    0-6 Churchill Brothers SC
 [7,52 Stephen Njon Mbanyam, 20,67,75,90+ Odafe Onyeka Okolie]
03-Oct-07: Vasco Sports Club     1-2 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [V: 53 Joy Ferrao; S: 33 Cavin Lobo, 76 Lairenjam Bisheshwor Singh]

Round 11
06-Oct-07: Velsao Pale SC        1-3 Raia Sporting Club
 [V: Desmond Fernandes; R: Demola Adesanmi, Vincent Colaco, Joao Pereira]
06-Oct-07: MPT Sports Council    0-2 Vasco Sports Club
 [12 Joel Sequeira, 60 Queterio Pango]
07-Oct-07: Dempo Sports Club     1-1 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [D: 55 Roberto Mendes Silva; S: 75 PK Anil Kumar]
07-Oct-07: Sporting Clube de Goa 1-2 Churchill Brothers SC
 [S: 12 Boniface Ngairah Ambani; C: 50 Odafe Onyeka Okolie, Thangjam Saran Singh]

Round 12
10-Oct-07: Salgaocar Sports Club 4-0 MPT Sports Council
 [49 Felix Chimaokwu, 2xPK Anil Kumar, Nicholas Rodrigues]
10-Oct-07: Sporting Clube de Goa 7-0 Raia Sporting Club
 [1,? Eze Isiocha, 20,35 Terence Lobo, 2xBoniface Ngairah Ambani, Bibiano Fernandes]
11-Oct-07: Churchill Brothers SC 8-0 Velsao Pale SC
 [6 Reisangmi Vasum, 8,18,69 Odafe Onyeka Okolie, 45+,67 Thangjam Saran Singh, 75,90+ D Raju]
11-Oct-07: Dempo Sports Club     3-0 Vasco Sports Club
 [23 Riston Rodrigues, 50 Chidi Edeh, 75 Nicolau Borges]

Round 13
13-Oct-07: Raia Sporting Club    2-0 MPT Sports Council
 [20 Demola Simeon Adesanmi, 89 Marcus Mascarenhas]
14-Oct-07: Salgaocar Sports Club 1-0 Sporting Clube de Goa
 [35 Felix Chimaokwu]
14-Oct-07: Churchill Brothers SC 1-2 Dempo Sports Club
 [C: 36 Odafe Onyeka Okolie; D: 9 Clifton Gonsalves, 61 Chidi Edeh]
15-Oct-07: Vasco Sports Club     1-1 Velsao Pale SC
 [Va: 88 Menino Fernandes; VP: 49 Selrino Gonsalves]

Round 14
20-Oct-07: Vasco Sports Club     5-0 Raia Sporting Club
 [2xJoy Ferrao, Menino Fernandes, Alvito Rodrigues, Agnelo D'Souza]
20-Oct-07: MPT Sports Council    1-3 Velsao Pale SC
 [M: Wilfred Gomes; V: Donald Rocha, 2xIvo Fernandes]
21-Oct-07: Churchill Brothers SC 2-3 Salgaocar Sports Club
 [C: D Raju, Odafe Onyeka Okolie; S: Shylo Malswam Tulunga, 2xMilagres Gonsalves]
21-Oct-07: Sporting Clube de Goa 0-2 Dempo Sports Club
 [8,77 Ranty Martins Soleye]

Final Table:

1. Dempo Sports Club                   14  11  2  1   36- 9  35  Champions
2. Salgaocar Sports Club               14   9  3  2   26-10  30
3. Churchill Brothers SC               14   8  3  3   29-11  27
4. Sporting Club de Goa                14   8  2  4   29-11  26  
5. Velsao Pale Sports Club             14   3  4  7   19-36  13
6. Vasco Sports Club                   14   2  5  7   17-26  11
7. Raia Sporting Club                  14   2  3  9    8-27   9
8. MPT Sports Council                  14   1  2 11    6-40   5  Relegated

NB: MPT = Marmagao Port Trust


AFA - 12th Assam Club Championships 2007

Pre-Quarterfinals
17-Dec-07: FCI, Guwahati               2-1 Nepathya Club, Jorhat
 [F: 42,70 Aronjit Brahma; N: 56 Manas Manjit Chetia]
17-Dec-07: Salbagan SC, Gossaigaon     1-0 Coal India, Margherita
 [63 Madra Basumatary]

Quarterfinals
18-Dec-07: Assam Rifles                5-0 Moran Town Club
 [2xM Kypi, Ajit Kumar Singh, L Santa Singh, Nisan Kumar Singh]
18-Dec-07: 9th Assam Police Battalion  0-2 Assam State Electricity Board
 [Mitradev Swargiary, Abun Gangmei]
19-Dec-07: Assam Police Blues          2-4 FCI, Guwahati
 [A: Rabijit Jigdung, Sanjay Brahma; F: 2xDavid March Gayary, Arijit Brahma, Kubal Rabha]
19-Dec-07: Oil India Limited           2-0 Salbagan SC, Gossaigaon
 [3,64 Mintu Boro]

Semifinals
20-Dec-07: Assam Rifles                0-0 Assam State Electricity Board [6-7 pen]
21-Dec-07: Oil India Limited           1-1 FCI, Guwahati                 [4-1 pen]
 [O: 9 Mintu Boro; F: 67 Aroanjit Brahma]

Final
23-Dec-07: Oil India Limited           4-1 Assam State Electricity Board
 [O: 6,54 Birjab Mushahary, 9 Durga Boro, 84 Mintu Boro; A: 39 Suresh Das]


BDFA - Bangalore Super Division 2007

05-Feb-07: Postal Department               2-1 ADE
 [P: 44 Srinivasa, 53 Xavier; A: 34 Wilfred]
06-Feb-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   2-0 SAI, Bangalore
 [37 J Muralidharan, 52 Bhuvan Krishna Joshi]
07-Feb-07: MEG                             1-0 BEL SC
 [79 Gabriel]
08-Feb-07: Karnataka State Police          2-1 Southern Blues FC
 [K: 9 Archan, 11 Karthik; S: 58 Chandrasekhar]
09-Feb-07: CIL                             0-0 LRDE
10-Feb-07: Postal Department               0-0 BEL SC
11-Feb-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   1-1 Karnataka State Police
 [H: 42 Thiyam Raghuveer Singh; K: 63 Thiyam Raghuveer Singh (own Goal)]
13-Feb-07: MEG                             4-1 LRDE
 [M: 18 Lokeshwar Singh, 23,57,67 Nigil Raj; L: 39 Saravana Lokesh]
14-Feb-07: CIL                             3-1 BEL SC
 [C: 50 Ajit, 73,84 Pradeep; B: 58 Aravind]
23-Feb-07: MEG                             1-0 Postal Department
 [48 Girish]
24-Feb-07: Karnataka State Police          2-0 ADE
 [13 Arun Kumar, 54 Archan]
25-Feb-07: LRDE                            0-0 Southern Blues FC
26-Feb-07: MEG                             2-0 CIL
 [49 Dipan Thapa, 88 Lokeshwar Singh]
27-Feb-07: SAI, Bangalore                  1-1 ADE
 [S: 85 Sudan Kumar; A: 67 Thamarai]
02-Mar-07: SAI, Bangalore                  2-2 Southern Blues FC
 [SA: 52 Sathyaraj, 59 Raghavendra; So: 25,90+ R Govindaraj]
06-Mar-07: BEL SC                          0-0 SAI, Bangalore
07-Mar-07: Postal Department               1-0 Southern Blues FC
 [44 N Xavier]
08-Mar-07: Karnataka State Police          2-0 LRDE
 [21 Srinath, 26 Pradeep Kumar]
09-Mar-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   1-1 CIL
 [H: 85 Xavier Vijayakumar; C: 47 Kanikaraj]
10-Mar-07: MEG                             3-0 ADE
 [16,70,76 Lokeshwar Singh]
11-Mar-07: Postal Department               0-0 SAI, Bangalore
12-Mar-07: BEL SC                          0-0 Southern Blues FC
13-Mar-07: Karnataka State Police          1-1 CIL
 [K: 38 Archan; C: 73 Gopalakrishna]
14-Mar-07: MEG                             1-0 SAI, Bangalore
 [13 Nigil Raj]
18-Mar-07: ADE                             2-0 LRDE
 [41 Gnanaprakash, 87 Karthik]
20-Mar-07: Karnataka State Police          2-0 BEL SC
 [25 K Srinath, 74 Arun Kumar]
21-Mar-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   5-0 Southern Blues FC
 [18 M Satish Kumar, 59,72 Alesha Shameki, 65,82 Xavier Vijayakumar]
22-Mar-07: Postal Department               2-1 LRDE
23-Mar-07: Karnataka State Police          1-1 MEG
 [K: 9 Karthikeyan; M: 50 Santosh]
25-Mar-07: CIL                             0-0 SAI, Bangalore
26-Mar-07: BEL SC                          1-1 LRDE
 [B: 38 Robert; L: 70 Satish]
27-Mar-07: ADE                             1-3 Southern Blues FC
 [A: 38 Wilfred; S: 56,90+3 Jayaprasad, 60 Don Bosco]
28-Mar-07: CIL                             0-0 Postal Department
29-Mar-07: Karnataka State Police          1-0 SAI, Bangalore
 [65 N Karthikeyan]
01-Aug-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   0-0 Postal Department
02-Aug-07: MEG                             7-0 Southern Blues FC
 [3,41,42,79 Nguernilal, 28,30 Nigilraj, 81 Rabin Singh]
04-Aug-07: BEL SC                          3-0 ADE
 [9,26 Aravind, 80 Stephen]
04-Aug-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   4-0 LRDE
 [23 Alesha Shameki, 35 Xavier Vijayakumar, 61 Sampath Kumar Kuttimani, 65 Karthikeyan]
05-Aug-07: CIL                             2-1 Southern Blues FC
 [C: 47 Kanikaraj, 86 Pradeep; S: 82 Krishna Kumar (own Goal)]
06-Aug-07: Karnataka State Police          2-1 Postal Department
 [K: 25 Karthik, 69 Vinod Kumar; P: 78 Einstein]
07-Aug-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   0-0 ADE
08-Aug-07: LRDE                            2-0 SAI, Bangalore
 [77 George, 85 Satish]
09-Aug-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   3-0 BEL SC
 [17 K Karunakaran, 62 Xavier Vijayakumar, 82 J Muralidharan]
10-Aug-07: ADE                             0-2 CIL
 [50,88 Gopi]
11-Aug-07: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited   1-0 MEG
 [84 Karthikeyan]

Final Table:

 1. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited SC   14  12  2  0   35- 2  38  Champions
 2. BEML (Earth Movers)                14  10  3  1   31- 4  33
 3. Madras Engineering Group Centre    14  10  3  1   24- 1  33
 4. Karnataka State Police (Srs)       14   8  3  3   31- 6  27
 5. Bharath Electronics Limited SC     14   8  3  3   25-18  27
 6. LRDE                               14   6  4  4   15-16  22
 7. Postal Department                  14   5  4  5   13-14  19
 8. Army Service Corps                 14   5  4  5   24-19  19
 9. Southern Blues FC                  14   5  2  7   18-28  17
 0. CIL                                14   3  5  6   13-20  14
11. Sports Authority of India, South   14   3  5  6   15-27  14
12. ADE                                14   3  4  7   11-26  13
13. Oriental FC                        14   4  0 10   14-40  12
14. Dept. of Youth Services & Sports   14   0  2 12    5-31   2
15. Royals Sports Club                 14   0  2 12    5-27   2  Withdrew

NB: Royals SC withdrew from the competition on October 24; 7 matches
    awarded loss against them


GSA-Guwahati Super Division 2007

Preliminary Stage

30-Jun-07: FCI, Guwahati       0-1 Assam State Electricity Board
 [21 Dewan Singh]
01-Jul-07: Assam Police Blues  1-0 Sunrise Club
 [37 Rabijit Jigdung]
02-Jul-07: SAI SC, Guwahati    1-1 NF Railway SC
 [S: 62 Santosh Chutia; N: 80 Y Raju Singh]
03-Jul-07: Assam Dynamo Club   4-1 Jewel Star Club
 [A: 15,25 Imli Tushi, 47 B Vanlas Nghaka, 57 R Roman; J: 61 Padum Rabha]
04-Jul-07: FCI, Guwahati       0-1 Sunrise Club
 [25 Abuan Gonmei]
05-Jul-07: NF Railway SC       0-6 Assam State Electricity Board
 [4,11 Sarbananda Sonowal, 41 Zico Zoram Sanga, 52 Deben Singh, 72 Rocky Kom, 90+ Utpal Basumatary]
06-Jul-07: SAI SC, Guwahati    2-1 Jewel Star Club
 [S: 18 Rabilochan Basumatary, 59 Rajesh Das; J: 60 Raman Singh Brahma]
07-Jul-07: Assam Dynamo Club   2-2 Assam Police Blues
 [AD: 12 Prasanta Choudhury, Eric Obiora Aningo; AP: 16 Manoj Boro, Anuj Gogoi]
08-Jul-07: FCI, Guwahati       1-0 NF Railway SC
 [76 Thomson Langthasa]
09-Jul-07: Sunrise Club        0-3 Assam State Electricity Board
 [25 Suresh Das, 30 Zico Zoram Sanga, 59 Sarbananda Sonowal]
10-Jul-07: SAI SC, Guwahati    0-0 Assam Dynamo Club
11-Jul-07: Assam Police Blues  0-0 Jewel Star Club
12-Jul-07: NF Railway SC       2-1 Sunrise Club
 [N: 4 Kushal Rajkonwar, 19 L Tiken Singh; S: 54 Lipak Sashi Jamir]
14-Jul-07: Assam Dynamo Club   2-3 FCI, Guwahati
 [A: 63,69 R Roman; F: 17 Bhaskar Jyoti Borah, 30 Kubal Rabha, 52 Thomson Langthasa]
15-Jul-07: Jewel Star Club     0-1 Assam State Electricity Board
 [48 Suresh Das]
16-Jul-07: Assam Police Blues  0-1 SAI SC, Guwahati
 [40 Atul Basumatary]
17-Jul-07: Assam Dynamo Club   1-1 NF Railway SC
 [A: 88 Olan Rewaju Musiau Adebaye; N: 2 Kushal Rajkonwar]
31-Jul-07: Sunrise Club        1-3 Jewel Star Club
 [S: 83 Amal Boro; J: 16 Rahajuddin Ahmed, 45 Rajeswar Das, 68 Raman Singh Bramha]
01-Aug-07: SAI SC, Guwahati    0-1 FCI, Guwahati
 [89 Nayan Wari]
02-Aug-07: Assam Police Blues  1-3 Assam State Electricity Board
 [AP: 11 Anuj Gogoi; AS: 53 Sarvananda Sonowal, 74 Mani Kanta Brahma, 84 Rocky Kom]
03-Aug-07: Assam Dynamo Club   3-3 Sunrise Club
 [A: 20 Olanrewaju Musibau Adebayo, 75 R Roman, 82 Prasanta Choudhury; S: 16 Arock Zeliang, 44,66 Ringsan Hmar]
04-Aug-07: NF Railway SC       0-0 Jewel Star Club
05-Aug-07: SAI SC, Guwahati    1-4 Assam State Electricity Board
 [S: 5 Ravilochan Basumatary; A: 8 Birendra Narzary, 43,80 Sarbananda Sonowal, 83 Rocky Kom]
06-Aug-07: FCI, Guwahati       1-0 Assam Police Blues
 [Syed Ansar]
07-Aug-07: SAI SC, Guwahati    0-5 Sunrise Club
 [32 Abuan Gongmei, 48 Ringson Hmar, 52,90+ Tia Suneep, 75 Arok Zeliang]
08-Aug-07: Assam Dynamo Club   0-1 Assam State Electricity Board
 [52 Rocky Kom]
09-Aug-07: FCI, Guwahati       1-2 Jewel Star Club
 [F: 38 Kubal Rabha; J: 21 Rajeswar Das, 80 Subhashish Nayak]
10-Aug-07: Assam Police Blues  3-0 NF Railway SC
 [32 Kunja Gayari, 62,75 Rabijit Jigdung]

Final Table:

1. Assam State Electricity Board        7   7  0  0   19- 2  21
2. Food Corporation of India, Guwahati  7   4  0  3    7- 6  12
3. Assam Police Blues                   7   2  2  3    7- 7   8 
4. Jewel Star Club                      7   2  2  3    7- 9   8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5. SAI SC - Guwahati                    7   2  2  3    5-12   8
6. Assam Dynamo Club                    7   1  4  2   12-11   7
7. Sunrise Club                         7   2  1  4   11-12   7
8. Northern Frontier Railway SC         7   1  3  3    4-13   6


Championship Playoff

16-Aug-07: Assam Police Blues  0-1 Assam State Electricity Board
 [64 Nitu Narzary]
19-Aug-07: FCI, Guwahati       3-1 Assam Police Blues
 [F: 64,88 Thomson Langthasa, 70 Pratap Brahma; A: 23 Rabijit Jigdung]
20-Aug-07: Jewel Star Club     0-2 Assam State Electricity Board
 [41,85 Sarbananda Sonowal]
23-Aug-07: Assam Police Blues  w-o Jewel Star Club
 = Jewel Star Club didn't appear for their last match
23-Aug-07: FCI, Guwahati       2-0 Assam State Electricity Board
 [28 Bhaskar Jyoti Bora, 83 Thomson Langthasa]
??-Aug-07: FCI, Guwahati       _-_ Jewel Star Club

Table:

1. Assam State Electricity Board       10   9  0  1   22- 4  27  Champions
2. Food Corporation of India,Guwahati   9   6  0  3   12- 7  18 
3. Assam Police Blues                  10   3  2  5    8-11  11
4. Jewel Star Club                      9   2  2  5    7-11   8

Relegation Playoff

12-Aug-07: SAI SC, Guwahati    w-o Sunrise Club
 = match awarded as Sunrise Club failed to field a team
13-Aug-07: Assam Dynamo Club   1-0 NF Railway SC
 [84 B Vamlalghaka]
17-Aug-07: NF Railway SC       3-1 SAI SC, Guwahati
 [N: 31,50 Tapash Sinha, 63 Y Raju Singh; S: 26 Rabilochan Basumatari]
18-Aug-07: Sunrise Club        w-o Assam Dynamo Club
 = Assam Dynamo Club didn't turn up for the match
21-Aug-07: Assam Dynamo Club   w-o SAI SC, Guwahati
 = SAI SC, Guwahati couldn't turn-up as they have left for the Inter-SAI Tournament
22-Aug-07: NF Railway SC       0-1 Sunrise Club
 [51 Tia Sunip]

Final Table:

1. Assam Dynamo Club                   10   3  4  3   13-11  13
2. Sunrise Club                        10   4  1  5   12-15  13
3. SAI SC - Guwahati                   10   3  2  5    9-15  11
4. Northern Frontier Railway SC        10   2  3  5    7-16   9  Relegated


7th "Western Union" Kerala State Football League 2007

Group A
29-Apr-07: Central Excise, Kochi    3-0 Kerala State Electricity Board
 [42 Vineeth Antony, 58 AM Sajeer, 65 PA Javed]
01-May-07: State Bank of Travancore 6-1 Kerala State Electricity Board
 [S: 2,23,40 MA Abdul Hakkim, 17,28 AG Mohammed Aslam, 75 S Anil Kumar; K: 56 R Renjith]
03-May-07: State Bank of Travancore 3-0 Central Excise, Kochi
 [45 Martyn John, 61 MA Abdul Hakkim, 85 AG Mohammed Aslam]

Final Table:

1. State Bank of Travancore             2   2  0  0    9- 1   6  [Thiruvananthapuram]
2. Central Excise                       2   1  0  1    3- 3   3  [Kochi]
3. Kerala State Electricity Board       2   0  0  2    1- 9   0  [Thiruvananthapuram]

Group B
30-Apr-07: Titanium XI              6-1 Kochin Port Trust
 [T: 11,60 Dhinraj Kumar, 23,48,89 Ebin Rose, 83 KT Abdul Hameed; K: 17 TS Anoj]
02-May-07: Viva Kerala              4-3 Titanium XI
 [V: 14,82,88 Badmus Baba Thunde, 41 Firoz Kalathingal; T: 2,54 Ebin Rose, 27 Cleetus]
04-May-07: Viva Kerala              8-2 Kochin Port Trust
 [V: 4,6,21,34,49 Badmus Baba Thunde, 56 TK Srinath, 56 P Sajesh, 79 R Dhanarajan; K: 23 Harris, 76 TS Anoj]

Final Table:

1. Viva Kerala                          2   2  0  0   12- 5   6  [Kochi]
2. Titanium XI                          2   1  0  1    9- 5   3  [Thiruvananthapuram]
3. Kochin Port Trust                    2   0  0  2    3-14   0  [Kochi]

Semifinals
05-May-07: State Bank of Travancore 3-1 Titanium XI
 [S: 3 CJ Renil, 62 TV Mohammad Harris, 90 KM Abdul Noushad; T: 60 Jackson Sebastain]
06-May-07: Viva Kerala              2-4 Central Excise, Kochi
 [V: 83 AV Sabeesh, 90+1 Badmus Baba Thunde; C: 16,34 MK Sunil, 38,60 CC Hanson]

Third Place Match
07-May-07: Titanium XI              4-1 Viva Kerala
 [T: 3,43 Ebin Rose, 37 Cleetus, 87 Dhinraj Kumar; V: 66 AV Sabeesh]

Final
08-May-07: State Bank of Travancore 4-1 Central Excise, Kochi
 [S: 14 Martyn John, 65 M Abdul Basheer, 68,80 MA Abdul Hakkim; C: 58 VT Suresh Babu]


AMFA - 2nd Manipur State League 2007/08

Round 1
21-Oct-07: Manipur Police SC          1-2 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [M: 14 Ng Jenendra tapped; 54 Kh Bobichand, 62 S Herojit]
23-Oct-07: Southern Sporting Union    0-1 NISA, Thangmeiband
 [67 O Pritam Singh]
23-Oct-07: Eastern Sporting Union     1-1 RACC, Churachandpur
 [E: 78 E Amit Kumar; R: 38 Michael]
23-Oct-07: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 5-1 Phoudel Youth Club
 [T: 32,52,59 L Bijukumar, 44,60 Lunminlal Khongsai; P: Deved Ngaite]
23-Oct-07: NEROCA                     4-0 AMOFA, Moirang
 [23 H Chakravati, 26 M Meino (own Goal), 43,80 Paosat Vaiphei]
23-Oct-07: United Sports Association  1-3 Kakching FC
 [U: 30 S Dinakumar; K: 25,49 M Bijen Singh, 90+ Joseph Thanghinlal]

Round 2
28-Oct-07: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 1-1 Southern Sporting Union
 [P: 72 Rocky Philem; S: 33 Mohammed Riyas Khan]
28-Oct-07: NISA, Thangmeiband         1-1 Manipur Police SC
 [N: 15 S Manimohan; M: 34 I Nilakumar Singh]
28-Oct-07: AMOFA, Moirang             2-0 Eastern Sporting Union
 [44 Lokesh, 90+1 Ashajit]
28-Oct-07: United Sports Association  1-0 NEROCA
 [59 Th Inaomacha Singh]
28-Oct-07: Kakching FC                0-2 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [67 Hemkhothang, 78 Lunminlal Khongsai]
29-Oct-07: YWC, Thambalkhong          2-0 RACC, Churachandpur

Round 3
04-Nov-07: YWC, Thambalkhong          3-2 AMOFA, Moirang
 [Y: 2xS Herojit Singh, 69 Th Santosh Singh; A: 18 Stephen Hmar, 80 Premananda Singh]
04-Nov-07: Manipur Police SC          5-0 RACC, Churachandpur
 [2 Ch Ojit Singh, 26 N Helen Singh, 39 K Premkumar, 58 Ng Jenendra Singh, 75 Ranabir Singh]
04-Nov-07: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 0-1 NEROCA
 [52 T Dhiren Singh]
04-Nov-07: NISA, Thangmeiband         3-1 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
 [N: 8 O Pritam Singh, 10,24 Charan Rai; P: 44 David Ngaihte]
04-Nov-07: Eastern Sporting Union     1-1 United Sports Association
04-Nov-07: Southern Sporting Union    0-0 Kakching FC

Round 4
16-Dec-07: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 1-0 Eastern Sporting Union
 [29 Y Santosh Singh]
16-Dec-07: NEROCA                     2-0 Southern Sporting Union
 [5 L Nabachandra Singh, 86 S Thomas Singh]
16-Dec-07: United Sports Association  1-1 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [U: 90+ Th Inaotomba Singh; Y: 75 Kh Bopinchandra Singh]
16-Dec-07: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 1-6 Manipur Police SC
 [P: 40 Hangmateshmol Kom; M: 7 Kh Romen Singh, 23 N Deshkumar Singh, 28 Somochandra Singh, 69,90+1 I Nilakumar Singh, 85 N Maimu Singh]
16-Dec-07: Kakching FC                2-2 NISA, Thangmeiband
 [K: 72 M Bijen Singh, 76 Joseph Thanghinlal; N: 54 Charan Rai, 71 M Bidyasagar]
17-Dec-07: AMOFA, Moirang             1-1 RACC, Churachandpur
 [A: 44 Stephen Hmar; R: 76 Lalrintluanga]

Round 5
23-Dec-07: Manipur Police SC          0-1 AMOFA, Moirang
 [28 S Stephen]
23-Dec-07: NISA, Thangmeiband         0-2 NEROCA
 [15 Ksh Malemnganba Singh, 70 Amarjit Singh]
23-Dec-07: Southern Sporting Union    5-1 Eastern Sporting Union
 [S: 11 Kh Ratan Singh, 18 W Dhananjoy Singh, 43 Gaichungam Kamson Singh, 52,57 Nepolian Singh; E: ?]
23-Dec-07: YWC, Thambalkhong          0-1 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [80 Kh Bopichand Singh]
23-Dec-07: Kakching FC                2-2 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
 [K: 14,71 Joseph Thanghilal; P: 17 K Beningthar Monsang, 83 David Ngaihte]
24-Dec-07: RACC, Churachandpur        0-1 United Sports Association

Round 6
30-Dec-07: Eastern Sporting Union     0-3 NISA, Thangmeiband
 [37,60 Th Sankar Singh, 79 Charan Rai]
30-Dec-07: Southern Sporting Union    1-0 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [75 N Jimmy Singh]
30-Dec-07: NEROCA                     3-0 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
 [39 T Dhiren Singh, 43 Benjamin Kamson, 49 H Rohen Singh]
30-Dec-07: Kakching FC                1-1 Manipur Police SC
 [K: 79 L Enel Singh; M: 23 N Deshkumar Singh]
30-Dec-07: United Sports Association  0-2 AMOFA, Moirang
 [12 S Stephen Hmar, 78 L Bikram Singh]
03-Dec-07: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 6-1 RACC, Churachandpur
 [T: 25,45,51 Lunminlal, 60,89 Helun Haokip, 90+ Hemkhosuan Touthang; R: 87 Robertson]

Round 7
06-Jan-08: NISA, Thangmeiband         0-1 YWC, Thambalkhong
06-Jan-08: NEROCA                     3-0 Kakching FC
06-Jan-08: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 1-1 Eastern Sporting Union
06-Jan-08: Manipur Police SC          1-1 United Sports Association, Khurai
06-Jan-08: RACC, Churachandpur        0-2 Southern Sporting Union
 [67,80 N Jimmy]
13-Jan-08: AMOFA, Moirang             0-0 Tiddim Road Athletic Union

Round 8
12-Jan-08: NISA, Thangmeiband         5-1 RACC, Churachandpur
 [N: 29 Kh Ramesh Singh, 31 O Pritam Singh, 48 S Manimohan, 79 Charan Rai, 81 Y Raju Singh; R: 52 Emanuel Shakun]
16-Jan-07: NEROCA                     1-1 Manipur Police SC
 [N: 84 Benjamin Kamson; M: 52 I Nilakumar Singh]
16-Jan-07: YWC, Thambalkhong          2-1 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
16-Jan-07: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 1-0 United Sports Association, Khurai
 [76 Hemkhosuan Touthang]
16-Jan-07: Eastern Sporting Union     1-1 Kakching FC
16-Jan-07: AMOFA, Moirang             0-3 Southern Sporting Union

Round 9
20-Jan-08: Manipur Police SC          2-2 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [M: 13,88 I Nilakumar Singh; T: 38 Santosh Singh, 77 Hemkhosuan Touthang]
20-Jan-08: United Sports Association  1-1 Southern Sporting Union
 [U: 49 L Romio Singh; S: 88 Gaichungam Kamson]
20-Jan-08: AMOFA, Moirang             0-0 NISA, Thangmeiband
20-Jan-08: Eastern Sporting Union     0-4 NEROCA
 [15 Malemnganba Singh, 28 Thomash, 35 Lisham Nabachandra Singh, 43 Chakrabarti]
20-Jan-08: Kakching FC                0-2 YWC, Thambalkhong
21-Jan-08: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 8-1 RACC, Churachandpur

Round 10
23-Jan-08: Eastern Sporting Union     1-2 Manipur Police SC
 [E: 33 E Amitkumar; M: 82 Kh Romen Singh, 84 Th Rohen Singh]
23-Jan-08: Southern Sporting Union    2-1 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [S: 26,46 N Uttam Singh; T: 38 Hemkhosuan Touthang]
23-Jan-08: YWC, Thambalkhong          1-1 NEROCA
 [Y: 71 Th Santosh Singh; N: 8 Lisham Nabachandra Singh]
23-Jan-08: NISA, Thangmeiband         1-0 United Sports Association, Khurai
 [18 N Indrakumar Singh]
23-Jan-08: RACC, Churachandpur        2-2 Kakching FC
23-Jan-08: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 0-0 AMOFA, Moirang

Round 11
03-Feb-08: YWC, Thambalkhong          5-1 Eastern Sporting Union
 [Y: 3,69 S Herojit Singh, 26 Bopinchand Singh, 54 Shyamson, 87 L Herojit Singh; E: 43 S Heman Singh]
03-Feb-08: Manipur Police SC          3-1 Southern Sporting Union
 [M: 35,89 Ksh Kanta Singh, 80 Th Rohen Singh; S: 90+2 Ng Santosh Singh]
03-Feb-08: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 0-1 NISA, Thangmeiband
 [82 Y Sachidananda Singh]
03-Feb-08: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 2-0 United Sports Association, Khurai
 [38 Mohammed Sahedur, 81 Bishorchandra Singh]
03-Feb-08: Kakching FC                3-3 AMOFA, Moirang
04-Feb-08: NEROCA                     7-0 RACC, Churachandpur

Round 12
06-Feb-08: YWC, Thambalkhong          3-3 Manipur Police SC
 [Y: 35 S Heorjit Singh, 41 L Herojit Singh, 52 L Indramani Singh; M: 30 Ksh Kanta Singh, 70 N Deshkumar Singh, 71 I Nilakumar Singh]
06-Feb-08: NISA, Thangmeiband         1-3 Southern Sporting Union
 [N: 28 O Pritam Singh; S: 65 L Jiban Singh, 73 Oken Singh, 86 Dhananjoy Singh]
06-Feb-08: Kakching FC                1-2 United Sports Association
 [K: 83 T Premchand; U: 68 RK Adhashkumar, 81 Th Inaotomba Singh]
06-Feb-08: RACC, Churachandpur        3-1 Eastern Sporting Union
 [R: 17 Lalramsang, 53 Laltlantel, 57 Lalrintluanga; E: S Heman Singh]
06-Feb-08: AMOFA, Moirang             0-0 NEROCA
-------08: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 0-3 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 = match awarded to TRAU after match had to be abandoned as PYC staged a walkout

Round 13
09-Feb-08: YWC, Thambalkhong          4-0 RACC, Churachandpur
 [6 L Indramani Singh, 12 S Herojit Singh, 29 Kh Tombi Singh, 90 L Sumin Singh]
10-Feb-08: Manipur Police SC          2-4 NISA, Thangmeiband
 [M: 23 Kh Romen Singh, 87 Ksh Kanta Singh; N: 14 S Manimohan, 74 Kh Ramesh Singh, 76 Y Sachidananda Singh, 80 Charan Rai]
10-Feb-08: Tiddim Road AthleticUnion 10-2 Kakching FC
 [T: 6xL Bijukumar Singh, 26 Mohammed Sabbir Ali, 2xHemkhosuan Touthang, N Olemkumar Singh; K: 2xT Premchand]
10-Feb-08: Eastern Sporting Union     2-4 AMOFA, Moirang
 [E: 50 E Amitkumar, 79 P Saratchandra Singh; A: 3 K Premananda Singh, 24 Th Joychandra Singh, 36,47 S Stephen Hmar]
10-Feb-08: NEROCA                     2-1 United Sports Association
 [N: 9 Ksh Malemnganba Singh, 86 H Chakrabarty; U: 56 L Romio Singh]
10-Feb-08: Southern Sporting Union    2-2 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal

Round 14
13-Feb-08: Kakching FC                1-2 Southern Sporting Union
 [K: 37 M Bijen Singh; S: 10 N Jimmy Singh, 29 Gaichungam Kamson]
13-Feb-08: United Sports Association  0-2 Eastern Sporting Union
 [41 P Saratchandra Singh, 51 E Amitkumar]
13-Feb-08: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 1-3 NISA, Thangmeiband
 [P: 87 Mohammed Riyaz Khan; N: 29 K Ajitkumar, 72 M Bijen Singh, 79 S Manimohan Singh]
13-Feb-08: RACC, Churachandpur        1-3 Manipur Police SC
 [R: 87 Laltlantel; M: 4,68,80 I Nilakumar Singh]
13-Feb-08: AMOFA, Moirang             1-0 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [31 M Nobin Singh]
15-Feb-08: NEROCA                     0-0 Tiddim Road Athletic Union

Round 15
18-Feb-08: Manipur Police SC          2-0 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
 [17 I Nilakumar Singh, 72 Th Rohen Singh]
18-Feb-08: NISA, Thangmeiband         3-0 Kakching FC
 [Th Sankar Singh, Kh Ramesh Singh, S Manimohan Singh]
18-Feb-08: YWC, Thambalkhong          0-2 United Sports Association
 [2xTh Inaotomba Singh]
18-Feb-08: Eastern Sporting Union     0-2 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [L Bijoykumar, Jamkhatinien]
18-Feb-08: Southern Sporting Union    1-1 NEROCA
 [S: 31 Uttam Singh; N: S Thomas Singh]
19-Feb-08: RACC, Churachandpur        0-3 AMOFA, Moirang

Round 16
24-Feb-08: NEROCA                     0-1 NISA, Thangmeiband
 [87 Kh Romesh Singh]
24-Feb-08: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 2-3 Kakching FC
 [P: 8 Kh Kiran Singh, W Nilakanta Singh; K: 3 T Premchand Singh, 5 Joseph Thonginlal, 89 P Daram Singh]
24-Feb-08: Eastern Sporting Union     0-4 Southern Sporting Union
 [4xN Dhananjoy Singh]
24-Feb-08: AMOFA, Moirang             1-3 Manipur Police SC
 [A: ?; M: 13 Ksh Kanta Singh, 25,46 Nilakumar Singh]
24-Feb-08: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 2-1 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [T: 56 Jamkhatinien, 68 Hemkhosuan; Y: 27 Th Kala Singh]
-------08: United Sports Association  3-0 RACC, Churachandpur

Round 17
27-Feb-08: NISA, Thangmeiband         4-0 Eastern Sporting Union
 [36 Charan Rai, 74 K Ajitkumar, 82 Kh Romesh Singh, 85 S Rojen Singh]
27-Feb-08: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 1-2 NEROCA
 [P: 14 Mohammed Riyas Khan; N: 27 L Nabachandra Singh, 64 Ksh Malemnganba Singh]
27-Feb-08: YWC, Thambalkhong          3-4 Southern Sporting Union
 [Y: 32 Indramani Singh, 43 Bopichand Singh, 79 Herojit Singh; S: 14,78 Uttam Singh, 48 Jimmy, 52 G Kamson]
27-Feb-08: AMOFA, Moirang             1-2 United Sports Association
 [A: 75 Th Joychandra Singh; U: 51 Inaotomba Singh, 90+2 S Athang]
2?-Feb-08: Manipur Police SC          3-1 Kakching FC
 [M: 34 N Deshkumar Singh, 58,72 I Nilakumar Singh; K: 59 T Premchand Singh]
-------08: RACC, Churachandpur        0-3 Tiddim Road Athletic Union

Round 18
02-Mar-08: YWC, Thambalkhong          1-2 NISA, Thangmeiband
02-Mar-08: Kakching FC                1-6 NEROCA
02-Mar-08: United Sports Association  1-2 Manipur Police SC
02-Mar-08: Eastern Sporting Union     3-1 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
02-Mar-08: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 6-4 AMOFA, Moirang
 [T: 18 Sayed Rafid, 2xLunminlal Khongsai, ???, Seikhohao Tuboi;
  A: 11,? Th Joychandra Singh, 54 L Ratan Singh, K Subhaschadra Singh]
-------08: Southern Sporting Union    3-0 RACC, Churachandpur

Round 19
05-Mar-07: Manipur Police SC          1-1 NEROCA
 [M: 87 N Deshkumar Singh; N: 62 Ksh Manglemba Singh]
05-Mar-07: Phoudel Youth Club,Thoubal 2-0 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [6 W Nilakanta Singh, 62 Mohammed Sahidur]
05-Mar-07: United Sports Association  2-1 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
 [U: 63 L Roemo Singh, 71 S Dinakumar Singh; T: 11 Jamkholen]
05-Mar-07: Southern Sporting Union    2-0 AMOFA, Moirang
 [49 N Jimmy Singh, 58 G Ninja Kabui]
05-Mar-07: Kakching FC                2-8 Eastern Sporting Union
 [K: L Anil Singh, Joseph Thanghinlal Khongsai;
  E: 3xTh Prabinkumar Singh, 2xS Heman Singh, E Amitkumar Singh, Ishorjit Singh, L Somen Singh]
-------08: RACC, Churachandpur        0-3 NISA, Thangmeiband

Round 20
09-Mar-08: NISA, Thangmeiband         2-1 AMOFA, Moirang
 [N: 23 Th Sankar Singh, 87 O Pritam Singh; A: 22 L Ratan Singh]
09-Mar-08: NEROCA                     3-1 Eastern Sporting Union
 [N: 9,12 S Thomas Singh, 64 Th Dhiren Singh; E: 8 G Priyokumar Singh]
09-Mar-08: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 2-0 Manipur Police SC
 [29,48 L Khongsai]
09-Mar-08: Southern Sporting Union    1-1 United Sports Association, Khurai
09-Mar-08: YWC, Thambalkhong          3-1 Kakching FC
 [Y: 45 Th Shyamson Singh, 52 K Reegan Singh, 77 S Herojit Singh; K: 34 Joseph Thongilal]
-------08: RACC, Churachandpur        0-3 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal

Round 21
12-Mar-08: United Sports Association  0-2 NISA, Thangmeiband
 [26,85 M Bijen Singh]
12-Mar-08: NEROCA                     3-0 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [1,31 Ksh Manglemba Singh, 63 Chakrabarti]
12-Mar-08: Tiddim Road Athletic Union 5-3 Southern Sporting Union
 [T: 8 Jamkholinlen, 13,30,34 Seikhohao Tuboi, 64 Lunminlal Khongsai;
  S: 24 N Dhananjoy Singh, 46 Syed Farid (own goal), 69 Rocky Philem)]
12-Mar-08: Manipur Police SC          1-1 Eastern Sporting Union
 [: 77 Ksh Kanta Singh; E: 60 Kenedy Vanlaldika]
12-Mar-08: AMOFA, Moirang             0-2 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
 [9 Mohammed Shahidur, 90 Ahmun Kom]
-------08: Kakching FC                3-0 RACC, Churachandpur

Round 22
15-Mar-08: NISA, Thangmeiband         0-0 Tiddim Road Athletic Union
15-Mar-08: Southern Sporting Union    3-2 Manipur Police SC
 [S: 4 G Ninja Kabui, 31 N Dhananjoy Singh, 35 Kh Ratan Singh; M: 40 I Nilakumar Singh, 82 Ksh Kanta Singh]
15-Mar-08: United Sports Association  2-4 Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal
 [U: 57 L Romio Singh, 74 W Daniel Singh; P: 7,39 Mohammed Riyas Khan, 40 Kh Kiran Singh, 56 M Angangcha (own Goal)]
15-Mar-08: Eastern Sporting Union     3-1 YWC, Thambalkhong
 [E: 46,50 S Heman Singh, 68 E Amitkumar Singh; Y: 76 Indramani Singh]
16-Mar-08: AMOFA, Moirang             3-2 Kakching FC
 [A: 29,50 M Meino Singh, 68 Daniel L Hmar; K: 22 N Priyokumar Singh, 69 L Enil Singh]
-------08: RACC, Churachandpur        0-3 NEROCA

Final Table:

 1. NISA, Thangmeiband                 22  15  4  3   42-16  49  Champions
 2. NEROCA, Laipham Khunou             22  14  6  2   49-10  48
 3. Tiddim Road Athletic Union         22  14  4  4   53-20  46 
 4. Southern Sporting Union, Singjamei 22  12  6  4   44-26  42
 5. Manipur Police Sports Club         22   9  8  5   45-30  35
 6. Youth Welfare Club, Thambalkhong   22   9  3 10   35-32  30
 7. All-Moirang Football Association   22   7  6  9   29-35  27
 8. United Sports Association, Khurai  22   7  5 10   23-29  26
 9. Phoudel Youth Club, Thoubal        22   6  5 11   36-44  23
10. Eastern Sporting Union, Wangkhei   22   4  5 13   28-51  17
11. Kakching FC                        22   3  7 12   31-61  16
12. Rengkai Ath&CulClub, Churachandpur 22   1  3 18   11-72   6


MDFA Mumbai Elite Division 2007/08

Group A

14-Sep-07: ONGC, Mumbai          1-0 Mumbai United
 [73 Rakshak Naik]
15-Sep-07: Akbar Travels         2-2 Western Railway
 [A: Jonathan Pobo, Subhas Adhilkar; W: Sivendu Hui, ?]
16-Sep-07: Bank of India         2-1 Kenkre Football Academy
 [B: Shankar Thakur, Judishet Padhi; K: Keangan D'Souza]
30-Sep-07: Akbar Travels         1-1 Kenkre Football Academy
 [A: 61 Chris Amadi (own goal); K: 2 Chris Amadi]
01-Oct-07: Mumbai United         2-1 Maharashtra State Police
 [MU: 15 Javed Ansari, 73 Umesh Sharma; MSP: ?]
03-Oct-07: ONGC, Mumbai          0-2 Akbar Travels
 [4 Jonathan Bobo, 40 Okuwalum Ezekel]
04-Oct-07: Bank of India         5-1 Western Railway
 [B: Kunal Prakash, Ali Abbas Rizvi, P Patel, J Ansari; W: PV Vinoy]
06-Oct-07: ONGC, Mumbai          2-0 Maharashtra State Police
 [83 Rakshak Naik, Sanjeeva Rongpi]
07-Oct-07: Mumbai United         2-2 Akbar Travels
 [M: 1 Appa Rao Chiman, 79 Umesh Sharma; A: 16 Jonathan Bobo, 32 Okuwalum Ezekel]
07-Oct-07: Western Railway       0-0 Kenkre Football Academy
11-Oct-07: Bank of India         1-2 Maharashtra State Police
 [B: 23 Chandrakant Poojari; M: 9 Faras Sheikh, 25 Parag Sawant]
12-Oct-07: Western Railway       3-1 Mumbai United
 [W: 14,25, 90+3 Reuben D'Souza; M: 23 Yousuf Ibrahim Tijani]
14-Oct-07: KenkreFootballAcademy 0-1 Maharashtra State Police
 [59 Sandeep Badkar]
17-Oct-07: Akbar Travels         2-1 Maharashtra State Police
 [A: 10 Dinesh Singh, 38 LS Sivadath Rony; M: 53 Santosh Telang]
18-Oct-07: Mumbai United         2-0 Kenkre Football Academy
 [59,62 Umesh Sharma]
20-Oct-07: Bank of India         1-3 Akbar Travels
 [B: 74 Anees Rawapher; A: 24 Okuwalum Ezekel, 28 Dinu M Kumar, 59 Tijumon Daibarach]
21-Oct-07: Western Railway       0-0 Maharashtra State Police
22-Oct-07: Bank of India         0-2 Mumbai United
 [41 Diego Fernandez, 87 Abdul Gani Olewaly]
24-Oct-07: ONGC, Mumbai          3-1 Western Railway
 [O: 34 Rakshak Naik, 43 MC Ganesh, 69 Golidom Rongmoy; W: 76 Rabi Khode]
28-Oct-07: ONGC, Mumbai          1-2 Kenkre Football Academy
 [O: 33 Danesh MC; K: 22 Praneel Mendon, 43 Reegan D'Souza]
31-Oct-07: ONGC, Mumbai          bt  Bank of India

Final Table:

 1. Akbar Travels                     6   3  3  0   12- 7    12  Qualified
 2. ONGC                              6   4  0  2    7- 5    12  [*]  Qualified
 3. Mumbai United                     6   3  1  2    9- 7    10
 4. Maharashtra State Police          6   2  1  3    5- 7     7
 5. Bank of India                     6   2  0  4    9- 9     6  [*]
 6. Western Railway                   6   1  3  2    7-11     6
 7. Kenkre Football Academy           6   1  2  3    4- 7     5
 
[*] missing goals Oct 31

Group B

12-Sep-07: Mumbai FC             1-2 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [M: 90+1 Dane Pereira; R: 4 Dhananjay Yesare, 45+1 Kailash Patel]
13-Sep-07: Bengal Mumbai FC      1-0 Dena Bank
 [90+3 Saad Ansari]
15-Sep-07: Indian Navy           0-0 Mumbai Customs
16-Sep-07: Central Railway       3-1 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [C: 57 Kasif Jamal, 70,82 Aziz Qureshi; R: 59 Dhananjay Yesare]
17-Sep-07: Bengal Mumbai FC      0-7 Mumbai FC
 [10,62,64,66 Abhishek Yadav, Alex Ambrose, 79 Ujjal Kumar Ghosh, Nishant Mehra]
02-Oct-07: Indian Navy           1-1 Dena Bank
 [I: 4 Vivek Mishra; D: 82 Sam Cruz]
03-Oct-07: Central Railway       1-1 Union Bank of India 
 [C: 55 T Sumesh; U: 73 Mathais Coutinho]
04-Oct-07: Bengal Mumbai FC      0-2 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [54 Nigel D'Souza, 55 Kailash Patil]
05-Oct-07: Mumbai Customs        1-0 Dena Bank
 [19 Hekmat Singh]
06-Oct-07: Union Bank of India   5-1 Indian Navy
 [U: 36 Sanwaj Ansari, 39,72 Ryan D'Souza, 43 Francisco Salim, 55 M Coutinho; I: 78 Parjeet Kumar]
08-Oct-07: Indian Navy           3-3 Bengal Mumbai FC
 [I: 48 K Chandra, 60 Vivek Mishra, 78 Suresh Babu; B: 3 Nasirullah Syed, 12,13 Sajid Ansari]
08-Oct-07: Central Railway       2-1 Mumbai Customs
 [C: 30 Karim Sheikh, 40 EK Arun; M: 23 Stalin Mathew]
09-Oct-07: Mumbai FC             2-0 Union Bank of India
 [29 Aseem Kutty, 66 Noel Anthony Wilson]
10-Oct-07: Indian Navy           0-3 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [72 Nigel D'Souza, 80,89 Dhananjay Yesare]
12-Oct-07: Central Railway       5-1 Dena Bank
 [C: 46 Soccero Velho, 48 EK Arun, 79,89 T Sumesh, 83 Tausif Jamal; D: 20 Melroy Fernandes]
13-Oct-07: Indian Navy           0-5 Mumbai FC
 [17,79 Aseem Kutty, 73 Bira Oraw, 83 Noel Anthony Wilson, 85 Papiah Jagadish Kumar]
16-Oct-07: Central Railway       1-1 Bengal Mumbai FC
 [C: 86 Soccero Velho; B: 90+1 Adam Benson]
16-Oct-07: Mumbai FC             6-0 Dena Bank
 [45,77 Dane Pereira, 59 Papiah Jagadish Kumar, 81 Jerome Sebastian, 83,90+1 Alex Ambrose]
17-Oct-07: Union Bank of India   0-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
19-Oct-07: Mumbai Customs        0-5 Bengal Mumbai FC
 [36 Saad Mohamed Ansari, 48 Nazimullah, 64,85 Amolo, 74 Sakil Sekh]
19-Oct-07: Central Railway       0-4 Mumbai FC
 [16 Noel Wilson, 50 Aseem Kutty, 63,78 Michael Osei]
20-Oct-07: Union Bank of India   7-0 Central Railway
 [24,76,83 Krishna M Naidu, 54,58,69,86 Francisco Salim]
23-Oct-07: Dena Bank             0-4 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [6 Bhagavan Badani, 11 Lawrence Dias, 41 Kailash Patil, 57 Nigel D'Souza]
24-Oct-07: Mumbai Customs        0-4 Mumbai FC
 [4 Ahmed Felix Aboagye, 30 Michael Osei, 58 Papiah Jagadish Kumar, 86 Alex Ambroze]
25-Oct-07: Union Bank of India   0-1 Bengal Mumbai FC
 [78 Nasir Ahmed]
27-Oct-07: Mumbai Customs        0-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
31-Oct-07: Mumbai Customs        1-2 Union Bank of India
 [M: 27 Nitin Shetty; U: 15,36 Chetan Baghela]
 ?-  ?-07: Indian Navy            -  Dena Bank

Table:

 1. Mumbai Football Club              7   6  0  1   29- 2    18  Qualified
 2. Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers 7   4  2  1   12- 4    14  Qualified
 3. Union Bank of India               7   3  2  2   15- 6    11
 4. Central Railway                   7   3  2  2   12-16    11
 5. Bengal Mumbai FC                  7   3  2  2   11-13    11
 6. Mumbai Customs                    7   1  2  4    3-13     5
 7. Indian Navy                       6   0  3  3    5-17     3
 8. Dena Bank                         6   0  1  5    2-18     1  Relegated

Championship Playoff

NB: Mahindra United and Air-India qualified automatically as
    members of National Football League

04-Nov-07: ONGC, Mumbai          0-0 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
05-Nov-07: Akbar Travels         2-2 Mumbai FC
 [A: 43 Jonathon Bobo, 50 Okuwalum Ezekel; M: 51 Noel Anthony Wilson, 65 Assem Kutty]
15-Nov-07: Air-India             3-1 Akbar Travels
 [AI: Vijith Shetty, Suleh Musah, Amritpal Singh; AT: Sreenath]
16-Nov-07: Mahindra United       4-2 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [M: 8 Craig Pereira, 64,82 Yakubu Yusif, 77 Pierre Douhou; R: 54,84 Kailash Patil]
20-Nov-07: Mahindra United       5-2 Akbar Travels
 [M: 2 M Mohammed Rafi, 33,40 Izumi Arata, 73 Yakubu Yusif, 86 Khangembam Thoi Singh; A: 45,60 Jonathan Bobo]
21-Nov-07: Air-India             2-1 Mumbai FC
 [A: 49 Sanju Pradhan, 66 Bashiree Mohammed Abbas; M: 84 Papiah Jagadish Kumar]
04-Dec-07: Akbar Travels         1-4 ONGC, Mumbai
05-Dec-07: Akbar Travels         1-2 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [A: Romi Singh; R: Dhananjay Yesare, Kailash Patil]
18-Dec-07: ONGC, Mumbai          0-3 Mumbai FC
 [31,90 Michael Asei, 88 Alex Ambrose]
24-Dec-07: Mumbai FC             3-1 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [M: 24 Sampath Kumar Kuttimani, 45+3,73 Ahmed Felix Aboagye; R: 90+3 Dhananjay Yesare]
04-Mar-08: Air-India             5-2 ONGC, Mumbai
09-Mar-08: Air-India             0-1 Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers
 [19 Allan Dias]
15-Mar-08: Mahindra United       0-2 Mumbai FC
 [24 Abhishek Yadav, 55 Jerome Sebastian]
17-Mar-08: Mahindra United       2-0 ONGC, Mumbai
 [13 Surajit Bose, 15 Khangemban Thoi Singh]
19-Mar-08: Mahindra United       2-0 Air-India
 [57 Mohammed Rafi, 70 Yakubu Yusif]

Final Table:

 1. Mahindra United                   5   4  0  1   13- 6    12
 2. Mumbai FC                         5   3  1  1   11- 5    10
 3. Air-India                         5   3  0  2   10- 7     9
 4. Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers 5   2  1  2    6- 8     7
 5. ONGC                              5   1  1  3    6-11     4
 6. Akbar Travels                     5   0  1  4    7-16     1

Second Level (Super Division)

First Phase

17-Sep-07: Rizvi Mumbai Muslims  0-0 Air-India U19
02-Oct-07: PIFA Colaba Young St. 0-1 Sea View SC
 [Sarang Rabban]
09-Oct-07: Income Tax            3-1 Mumbai Port Trust
 [I: 3xAbhoy; M: Naresh]
10-Oct-07: Air-India U19         0-1 Central Railway (Mumbai Division)
 [Chirag Shaikh]
18-Oct-07: Companeros            0-1 Sea View SC
 [Rajesh Dharme]
21-Oct-07: Rizvi Mumbai Muslims  0-3 Companeros
 [Wilfred Anthony, Glen Morales, Pranay Daniel]
22-Oct-07: Sea View SC           0-5 Central Railway (Mumbai Division)
 [2xChirag Shaikh, 2xAsif Jamal, Amrudeen Ansari]
23-Oct-07: Mumbai Port Trust     1-0 Air-India U19
 [Umesh Shetty]
26-Oct-07: Income Tax            4-1 PIFA Colaba Young Stars
 [I: 2xHasan R, Sushant C, Pawan B; P: David D'Souza]
02-Nov-07: Mumbai Port Trust     0-6 Companeros
 [3xPranay Daniel, 2xJoshua, Glen Morales]
03-Nov-07: Income Tax            0-0 Sea View SC
06-Nov-07: Companeros            0-1 Income Tax
 [Camilo N]
07-Nov-07: Sea View SC           2-2 Mumbai Port Trust
 [S: Rajkamal Shere, Mahinder Harke; M: 2xSavio Rodrigues]
11-Nov-07: Companeros            0-2 Central Railway (Mumbai Division)
 [2xMohammed Khan]
12-Nov-07: Rizvi Mumbai Muslims  1-1 PIFA Colaba Young Stars
 [R: Hamza Ansari; P: Ratan Khanhadia]
14-Nov-07: Mumbai Port Trust     0-2 Central Railway (Mumbai Division)
 [Asif Jamal, Dhilip Kumar]
17-Nov-07: Income Tax            1-4 Central Railway (Mumbai Division)
 [I: Clifford P; C: 2xAsif Jamal, Padamsingh, Dhilip NK]
17-Nov-07: PIFA Colaba Young St. 3-1 Companeros
 [P: Rashid Shekh, Ratan, Pires; C: Silvarius Fernandes]
24-Dec-07: Rizvi Mumbai Muslims  0-2 Central Railway (Mumbai Division)
 [Chirag Shaikh, Mohammed Khan]
26-Dec-07: PIFA Colaba Young St. 8-0 Mumbai Port Trust
 [4xRashid Sheikh, Ratan Khadhadia, Manuel D'Souza, Partik Lal, Harish]
26-Dec-07: Air-India U19         1-1 Income Tax
 [A: Sandeep Nadar; I: Camilo Narohna]
28-Dec-07: Air-India U19         0-0 Companeros
28-Dec-07: Rizvi Mumbai Muslims  2-0 Mumbai Port Trust
 [2xVijay Nikam]
29-Dec-07: PIFA Colaba Young St. 3-3 Central Railway (Mumbai Division)
 [P: Ratan Khadhadia, Clifford Garrett, Rashid Sheikh; C: 2xAsif Jamal, Amruddin Ansari]
30-Dec-07: Air-India U19         0-0 Sea View SC
31-Dec-07: Rizvi Mumbai Muslims  0-1 Income Tax
 [T Sonu]
02-Jan-08: PIFA Colaba Young St. 2-0 Air-India U19
 [Azan Bhatt, Rashid Shaikh]
03-Jan-08: Rizvi Mumbai Muslims  2-1 Sea View SC
 [R: MM Fahad Ansari, Jagjit Singh; S: Rajesh Dhambne]

Final Table:

 1. Central Railway (Mumbai Division) 7   6  1  0   19- 4    19
 2. Income Tax                        7   4  2  1   11- 7    14
 3. PIFA Colaba Young Stars           7   3  2  2   18-10    11
 4. Sea View SC                       7   2  3  2    5- 9     9
 5. Rizvi Mumbai Muslims              7   2  2  3    5- 8     8
 6. Companeros                        7   2  1  4   10- 7     7
 7. Air-India U19                     7   0  4  3    1- 5     4
 8. Mumbai Port Trust                 7   1  1  5    4-23     4
 -. Central Bank of India             did not enter

Chamopionship Playoff (Super Five)

31-Jan-08: Rizvi Mumbai Muslims  0-3 Central Railway (Mumbai Division)
31-Jan-08: Sea View SC           1-0 Income Tax
03-Feb-08: Income Tax            0-1 Central Railway (Mumbai Division)
03-Feb-08: Sea View SC           0-1 PIFA Colaba Young Stars
06-Feb-08: Rizvi Mumbai Muslims  0-1 PIFA Colaba Young Stars
 [Moushin Khan]
24-Feb-08: Rizvi Mumbai Muslims  6-0 Income Tax
27-Feb-08: Rizvi Mumbai Muslims  2-0 Sea View SC
27-Feb-08: Income Tax            1-1 PIFA Colaba Young Stars
10-Mar-08: Sea View SC           0-4 Central Railway (Mumbai Division)
19-Mar-08: PIFA ColabaYoungStars 0-2 Central Railway (Mumbai Division)

Final Table:

 1. Central Railway (Mumbai Division) 4   4  0  0   10- 0    12  Promoted
 2. PIFA Colaba Young Stars           4   2  1  1    3- 3     7  Promoted
 3. Rizvi Mumbai Muslims              4   2  0  2    8- 4     6
 4. Sea View SC                       4   1  0  3    1- 7     3
 5. Income Tax                        4   0  1  3    1- 9     1


PFA - Punjab State Super League 2007

15-Jul-07: PSEB, Horshiarpur     1-2 Punjab Police
 [PS: 5 Gurpreet Singh; PP: 8,16 Harpreet Singh]
16-Jul-07: JCT Football Academy  5-1 Mahilpur FC
 [J: 44 Lahlimathara Mahlima, 45,82 Amandeep Jr, 70 Amandeep Sr, 87 H Lalnunzira; M: Satwinder Singh]
17-Jul-07: Border Security Force 0-1 Rail Coach Factory
 [50 Pankaj Sura]
18-Jul-07: JCT, Phagwara         1-1 PSEB, Horshiarpur
 [J: 67 Parveen Kumar; P: 53 Sarabjit Singh]
19-Jul-07: Punjab Police         4-0 Mahilpur FC
 [20,44,82 Harpreet Singh, 25 Harjinder Singh]
20-Jul-07: Rail Coach Factory    1-0 JCT Football Academy
 [35 Pankaj Sura (penalty)]
22-Jul-07: Mahilpur FC           2-2 Border Security Force
 [M: 62,85 Satwinder Singh; B: 2,22 Balraj Singh]
23-Jul-07: Punjab Police         0-0 JCT, Phagwara
24-Jul-07: PSEB, Horshiarpur     3-0 Rail Coach Factory
 [42 Kuldip Singh, 49 Gurpreet Singh, 85-Sunil Kumar]
25-Jul-07: JCT Football Academy  2-1 Border Security Force
 [J: 41 Balwant Singh, 88 Jagpreet Singh; B: 48 Santosh Kujur]
26-Jul-07: JCT, Phagwara         3-0 Mahilpur FC
 [8,30,52 Parveen Kumar]
28-Jul-07: Rail Coach Factory    1-0 Punjab Police
 [56 Pankaj Sura]
29-Jul-07: Border Security Force 1-1 PSEB, Horshiarpur
 [B: 73 Tapan Bhattacharya; P: 90 Rohit]
30-Jul-07: JCT, Phagwara         1-1 JCT Football Academy
 [JC: 25 Sakatar Singh; JA: 70 Lahlimathara Mahlima]
31-Jul-07: Mahilpur FC           0-2 Rail Coach Factory
 [39 Dilbag Singh, 48 Kulwinder Singh]
01-Aug-07: Punjab Police         2-1 Border Security Force
 [P: 42 Harshdeep Singh, 84 Shiraz Hassan; B: 81 Amarjit Singh]
02-Aug-07: PSEB, Horshiarpur     1-0 JCT Football Academy
 [75 Sarabjit Singh]
03-Aug-07: Rail Coach Factory    1-1 JCT, Phagwara
 [R: 50 Gurwinder Singh (own Goal); J: 87 Baljit Singh Sahni]
05-Aug-07: Mahilpur FC           0-4 PSEB, Horshiarpur
 [15,25,75 Sandeep Singh, 40 Amarjit Singh]
06-Aug-07: JCT Football Academy  0-0 Punjab Police
10-Aug-07: Border Security Force 0-0 JCT, Phagwara

Final Table:

1. Rail Coach Factory - Kapurthala             6   4  1  1    6- 4  13  Champions
2. Punjab State Electricity Board - Hoshiarpur 6   3  2  1   11- 4  11
3. Punjab Police - Jalandhar                   6   3  2  1    8- 3  11
4. JCT Football Academy                        6   2  2  2    8- 5   8
5. JCT - Phagwara                              6   1  5  0    6- 3   8
6. Border Security Force - Jalandhar           6   0  3  3    5- 8   3
7. Mahilpur Football Club                      6   0  1  5    3-20   1


SFA- Sikkim Senior Division 2007

Group A
30-Jun-07: Young Star FC            2-0 Northeners Star FC
30-Jun-07: Sports Academy of Sikkim 3-1 United Sikkim Sporting Club
01-Jul-07: D'Zongri Club            0-7 Sports Academy of Sikkim
04-Jul-07: Northeners Star FC       4-4 D'Zongri Buddhist Brothers Club
07-Jul-07: Young Star FC           10-1 D'Zongri Buddhist Brothers Club
07-Jul-07: D'Zongri Club            2-3 United Sikkim Sporting Club
08-Jul-07: Northeners Star FC       0-7 Sports Academy of Sikkim
14-Jul-07: Young Star FC            2-2 United Sikkim Sporting Club
15-Jul-07: D'Zongri Club            1-3 D'Zongri Buddhist Brothers Club
18-Jul-07: Young Star FC            3-1 D'Zongri Club
21-Jul-07: Young Star FC            1-2 Sports Academy of Sikkim
22-Jul-07: United Sikkim SC        12-0 D'Zongri Buddhist Brothers Club
24-Jul-07: Northeners Star FC       2-7 United Sikkim Sporting Club
28-Jul-07: Northeners Star FC       1-2 D'Zongri Club
29-Jul-07: Sports Academy of Sikkim 4-3 D'Zongri Buddhist Brothers Club

Final Table:

1. Sports Academy of Sikkim             5   5  0  0   23- 5  15  Championship Final
2. United Sikkim Sporting Club          5   3  1  1   25- 9  10
3. Young Star Football Club             5   3  1  1   18- 6  10
4. D'Zongri Buddhist Brothers Club      5   1  1  3   11-31   4
5. D'Zongri Club                        5   1  0  4    6-17   3
6. Northeners Star Football Club        5   0  1  4    7-22   1


Group B
30-Jun-07: SAI, Namchi              2-2 Arsenal
30-Jun-07: Kanchenjunga FC          5-1 Boys Club
01-Jul-07: SAI, Namchi              2-0 Siniolchu, Namchi
01-Jul-07: Kanchenjunga FC          0-3 Sikkim Police FC
02-Jul-07: Arsenal                  w-o Boys Club
07-Jul-07: Siniolchu, Namchi        1-2 Sikkim Police FC
08-Jul-07: SAI, Namchi              2-0 Kanchenjunga FC
14-Jul-07: Sikkim Police FC         5-2 Arsenal
15-Jul-07: Siniolchu, Namchi        5-3 Boys Club
21-Jul-07: Sikkim Police FC         3-0 Boys Club
22-Jul-07: Kanchenjunga FC          0-0 Arsenal
24-Jul-07: Siniolchu, Namchi        3-1 Arsenal
24-Jul-07: SAI, Namchi              1-4 Sikkim Police FC
28-Jul-07: SAI, Namchi             11-1 Boys Club
29-Jul-07: Siniolchu, Namchi        1-1 Kanchenjunga FC

Final Table:

1. Sikkim Police Football Club          5   5  0  0   17- 4  15  Championship Final
2. SAI, Namchi                          5   3  1  1   18- 7  10
3. Siniolchu, Namchi                    5   2  1  2   10- 9   7
4. Kanchenjunga FC, West Sikkim         5   1  2  2    5- 7   5
5. Arsenal                              5   1  2  2    6-10   5
6. Boys Club                            5   0  0  5    5-24   0

Championship Final
05-Aug-07: Sports Academy of Sikkim 0-1 Sikkim Police FC


6th Tamil Nadu State Ranking Tournament 2007

Semifinals
01-Jun-07: Chennai Customs        0-3 Indian Bank
 [14,88 Chanambam Jatin Singh, 26 Ramesh]
01-Jun-07: Netaji Sports Club     3-1 Madras Sporting Union
 [N: 8 Gunasekaran, 27 Khaliuddin, 50 Gunasekaran; M: 45+1 Balamurugan]

Third Place Match
02-Jun-07: Chennai Customs        w/o Madras Sporting Union
 = Madras Sporting Union do not play due to injuries

Final
03-Jun-07: Indian Bank            3-0 Netaji Sports Club
 [11,68 Chanambam Jatin Singh, 16 Ramesh]

2006 regional leagues.

2006/07 (national league).

2007/08 (national league).

2008 regional leagues.

list of champions.

list of topscorers.

list of calcutta league champions.

list of delhi league champions.

list of goa league champions.

list of federation cup finals.

list of santosh trophy finals.

list of durand cup finals.

list of ifa shield finals.

list of rovers cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Arunava Chaudhuri for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Arunava Chaudhuri (chaudhua@uni-duesseldorf.de),
Last updated: 18 Sep 2008

(C) Copyright Arunava Chaudhuri and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.