India 2017/18


I League 2017/18
ISL 2017/18


I League 2017/18

NB: Bengaluru FC (Bangalore) joined the ISL 2017/18;
    it is not clear why DSK Shivajians (Pune) do not enter;
    NEROCA FC were promoted and Gokulam FC and Indian Arrows (AIFF youth team) admitted

Final Table:

 1.Minerva Punjab FC             18  11  2  5  24-16  35       Champions  [Chandigarh]
 2.NEROCA FC                     18   9  5  4  20-13  32  [N]             [Imphal]
 3.Mohun Bagan AC                18   8  7  3  28-14  31  [2 2 0 0 3-0 6] [Kolkata]
 4.East Bengal Club              18   8  7  3  32-19  31  [2 0 0 2 0-3 0] [Kolkata]
 5.Aizawl FC                     18   6  6  6  21-18  24  [C]             [Aizawl]
 6.Shillong Lajong FC            18   6  4  8  17-25  22                  [Shillong]
 7.Gokulam FC                    18   6  3  9  17-23  21  [N]             [Kozhikode]
 8.Chennai City FC               18   4  7  7  15-24  19                  [Chennai]
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Churchill Brothers SC         18   5  2 11  17-28  17       Relegated  [Goa]
10.Indian Arrows                 18   4  3 11  13-24  15  [N]             [New Delhi]

NB: NEROCA = North Eastern Re-Organising Cultural Association;
    Indian Arrows exempted from relegation as an AIFF developmental team

[Nov 25]
Minerva Punjab      1-1 Mohun Bagan         
[Nov 27]
Shillong Lajong     1-0 Gokulam FC          
[Nov 28]
East Bengal         2-2 Aizawl FC           
[Nov 29]
Indian Arrows       3-0 Chennai City        

[Dec 1]
Minerva Punjab      2-1 NEROCA FC           
[Dec 2]
Shillong Lajong     2-0 Churchill Brothers  
[Dec 3]
Mohun Bagan         1-0 East Bengal         
[Dec 4]
Gokulam FC          1-1 Chennai City        
[Dec 5]
Indian Arrows       0-2 Minerva Punjab      
[Dec 9]
Gokulam FC          0-3 NEROCA FC           
East Bengal         5-1 Shillong Lajong     
[Dec 10]
Mohun Bagan         5-0 Churchill Brothers  
[Dec 11]
Minerva Punjab      2-1 Chennai City        
[Dec 13]
Aizawl FC           1-0 Churchill Brothers  
[Dec 14]
Mohun Bagan         1-1 Shillong Lajong     
[Dec 15]
NEROCA FC           2-1 Chennai City        
[Dec 16]
East Bengal         3-2 Churchill Brothers  
[Dec 18]
Aizawl FC           0-1 Shillong Lajong     
Minerva Punjab      1-0 Indian Arrows       
[Dec 19]
Mohun Bagan         0-0 NEROCA FC           
Churchill Brothers  0-2 Chennai City        
[Dec 22]
Indian Arrows       0-2 Gokulam FC          
Chennai City        1-2 East Bengal         
[Dec 23]
Shillong Lajong     0-1 NEROCA FC           
[Dec 26]
Indian Arrows       3-0 Shillong Lajong     
[Dec 27]
Aizawl FC           2-1 Minerva Punjab      
East Bengal         1-0 Gokulam FC          
[Dec 29]
Mohun Bagan         1-1 Indian Arrows       
[Dec 30]
NEROCA FC           1-1 East Bengal         
[Dec 31]
Gokulam FC          0-2 Aizawl FC           

[Jan 2]
Indian Arrows       0-2 East Bengal         
Mohun Bagan         1-2 Chennai City        
[Jan 5]
NEROCA FC           2-1 Indian Arrows       
Shillong Lajong     0-0 Chennai City        
[Jan 6]
Gokulam FC          0-1 Minerva Punjab      
[Jan 7]
Mohun Bagan         2-0 Aizawl FC           
[Jan 8]
Shillong Lajong     1-0 Indian Arrows       
Churchill Brothers  1-1 East Bengal         
[Jan 9]
Chennai City        0-0 NEROCA FC           
[Jan 10]
Mohun Bagan         1-2 Minerva Punjab      
[Jan 12]
Gokulam FC          0-1 Indian Arrows       
[Jan 13]
Aizawl FC           2-0 Chennai City        
[Jan 14]
Shillong Lajong     0-1 Minerva Punjab      
[Jan 15]
Gokulam FC          2-3 Churchill Brothers  
[Jan 16]
Aizawl FC           0-0 East Bengal         
Indian Arrows       0-2 NEROCA FC           
[Jan 19]
Churchill Brothers  2-0 Shillong Lajong     
[Jan 20]
Aizawl FC           1-2 NEROCA FC           
Chennai City        0-1 Gokulam FC          
[Jan 21]
East Bengal         0-2 Mohun Bagan         
[Jan 22]
Churchill Brothers  2-0 Indian Arrows       
[Jan 24]
NEROCA FC           0-2 Shillong Lajong     
[Jan 25]
Aizawl FC           1-1 Mohun Bagan         
[Jan 27]
NEROCA FC           0-1 Minerva Punjab      
Chennai City        0-0 Indian Arrows       
[Jan 28]
Gokulam FC          3-2 Shillong Lajong     
[Jan 30]
East Bengal         2-2 Minerva Punjab      
Churchill Brothers  0-1 NEROCA FC           

[Feb 2]
Churchill Brothers  2-1 Minerva Punjab      
[Feb 3]
Chennai City        1-1 Aizawl FC           
Shillong Lajong     0-3 Mohun Bagan         
[Feb 4]
NEROCA FC           1-0 Gokulam FC          
East Bengal         1-0 Indian Arrows       
[Feb 6]
Churchill Brothers  1-0 Aizawl FC           
[Feb 7]
Minerva Punjab      3-2 Shillong Lajong     
Chennai City        0-0 Mohun Bagan         
[Feb 10]
NEROCA FC           0-0 Aizawl FC           
Indian Arrows       2-1 Churchill Brothers  
[Feb 11]
Chennai City        0-0 Shillong Lajong     
[Feb 12]
Mohun Bagan         1-2 Gokulam FC          
[Feb 13]
Minerva Punjab      0-1 East Bengal         
[Feb 14]
NEROCA FC           1-0 Churchill Brothers  
[Feb 16]
Indian Arrows       2-2 Aizawl FC           
[Feb 17]
Gokulam FC          2-1 East Bengal         
Chennai City        3-1 Churchill Brothers  
[Feb 18]
NEROCA FC           2-3 Mohun Bagan         
[Feb 19]
Shillong Lajong     2-1 Aizawl FC           
[Feb 20]
Minerva Punjab      0-1 Gokulam FC          
[Feb 23]
Aizawl FC           3-0 Indian Arrows       
[Feb 24]
East Bengal         7-1 Chennai City        
Churchill Brothers  1-1 Gokulam FC          
[Feb 26]
Minerva Punjab      2-0 Aizawl FC           
[Feb 27]
Indian Arrows       0-2 Mohun Bagan         

[Mar 2]
Aizawl FC           3-1 Gokulam FC          
Chennai City        2-1 Minerva Punjab      
[Mar 3]
Churchill Brothers  1-2 Mohun Bagan         
[Mar 5]
Shillong Lajong     2-2 East Bengal         
[Mar 8]
Gokulam FC          1-1 Mohun Bagan         
East Bengal         1-1 NEROCA FC           
Minerva Punjab      1-0 Churchill Brothers  

Final Table:

 1.Minerva Punjab FC             18  11  2  5  24-16  35       Champions  [Chandigarh]
 2.NEROCA FC                     18   9  5  4  20-13  32  [N]             [Imphal]
 3.Mohun Bagan AC                18   8  7  3  28-14  31  [2 2 0 0 3-0 6] [Kolkata]
 4.East Bengal Club              18   8  7  3  32-19  31  [2 0 0 2 0-3 0] [Kolkata]
 5.Aizawl FC                     18   6  6  6  21-18  24  [C]             [Aizawl]
 6.Shillong Lajong FC            18   6  4  8  17-25  22                  [Shillong]
 7.Gokulam FC                    18   6  3  9  17-23  21  [N]             [Kozhikode]
 8.Chennai City FC               18   4  7  7  15-24  19                  [Chennai]
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Churchill Brothers SC         18   5  2 11  17-28  17       Relegated  [Goa]
10.Indian Arrows                 18   4  3 11  13-24  15  [N]             [New Delhi]

NB: NEROCA = North Eastern Re-Organising Cultural Association;
    Indian Arrows exempted from relegation as an AIFF developmental team

ISL 2017/18

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Bengaluru FC                  18  13  1  4  35-16  40  [N]  Qualified  [Bangalore]
 2.Chennaiyin FC                 18   9  5  4  24-19  32       Qualified  [Chennai]
 3.FC Goa                        18   9  3  6  42-28  30       Qualified  [Goa]
 4.FC Pune City                  18   9  3  6  30-21  30       Qualified  [Pune]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Jamshedpur FC                 18   7  5  6  16-18  26  [N]             [Jamshedpur]
 6.Kerala Blasters FC            18   6  7  5  20-22  25                  [Kochi]
 7.Mumbai City FC                18   7  2  9  25-29  23                  [Mumbai]
 8.Delhi Dynamos FC              18   5  4  9  27-37  19                  [Delhi]
 9.Atlético de Kolkata           18   4  4 10  16-30  16  [C]             [Kolkata]
10.NorthEast United FC           18   3  2 13  12-27  11                  [Guwahati]

Round 1
[Nov 17]     
Kerala Blasters FC  0-0 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Nov 18]
NorthEast United FC 0-0 Jamshedpur FC       
[Nov 19]
Chennaiyin FC       2-3 FC Goa              
Bengaluru FC        2-0 Mumbai City FC      
[Nov 22]
FC Pune City        2-3 Delhi Dynamos FC    

Round 2
[Nov 23]       
Chennaiyin FC       3-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Nov 24]
Kerala Blasters FC  0-0 Jamshedpur FC       
[Nov 25]
Mumbai City FC      2-1 FC Goa              
[Nov 26]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-4 FC Pune City        
Bengaluru FC        4-1 Delhi Dynamos FC    
	
Round 3	
[Nov 30]
FC Goa              4-3 Bengaluru FC        
[Dec 1]
Jamshedpur FC       0-0 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Dec 2]
Delhi Dynamos FC    0-2 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 3]
FC Pune City        0-1 Chennaiyin FC       
Kerala Blasters FC  1-1 Mumbai City FC      

Round 4
[Nov 29]   
FC Pune City        2-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Dec 6]
Delhi Dynamos FC    0-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Dec 7]
Chennaiyin FC       3-2 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Dec 8]
NorthEast United FC 0-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Dec 9]
FC Goa              5-2 Kerala Blasters FC  
	
Round 5
[Dec 10]
Jamshedpur FC       0-1 FC Pune City        
[Dec 15]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 16]
Delhi Dynamos FC    1-5 FC Goa              
[Dec 17]
Bengaluru FC        1-2 Chennaiyin FC       
Mumbai City FC      0-1 Atlético de Kolkata 

Round 6
[Dec 20]
NorthEast United FC 0-2 Mumbai City FC      
[Dec 21]
Bengaluru FC        0-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Dec 22]
Chennaiyin FC       1-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Dec 23]
FC Goa              0-2 FC Pune City        
Atlético de Kolkata 1-0 Delhi Dynamos FC    

Round 7
[Dec 28]
Jamshedpur FC       0-1 Chennaiyin FC       
[Dec 29]
Mumbai City FC      4-0 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Dec 30]
FC Pune City        5-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 31]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-3 Bengaluru FC        
[Jan 3]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-1 FC Goa              
	
Round 8
[Jan 4]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-1 FC Pune City        
[Jan 5]
Jamshedpur FC       2-2 Mumbai City FC      
[Jan 6]
NorthEast United FC 2-1 FC Goa              
[Jan 7]
Chennaiyin FC       2-2 Delhi Dynamos FC    
Bengaluru FC        1-0 Atlético de Kolkata 

Round 9
[Dec 10]
Mumbai City FC      1-0 Chennaiyin FC       
[Dec 14]
FC Pune City        1-3 Bengaluru FC        
[Jan 10]
Delhi Dynamos FC    1-3 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Jan 11]
FC Goa              2-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Jan 12]
NorthEast United FC 0-1 Atlético de Kolkata 

Halfway Table:

 1.Bengaluru FC                   9   6  0  3  18-10  18  [N]  [Bangalore]
 2.Chennaiyin FC                  9   5  2  2  15-10  17       [Chennai]
 3.FC Pune City                   9   5  1  3  18-10  16       [Pune]
 4.FC Goa                         9   5  1  3  22-16  16       [Goa]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Mumbai City FC                 9   4  2  3  13- 9  14       [Mumbai]
 6.Atlético de Kolkata            9   3  3  3   7- 9  12  [C]  [Kolkata]
 7.Kerala Blasters FC             9   2  5  2  10-12  11       [Kochi]
 8.Jamshedpur FC                  9   2  4  3   5- 6  10  [N]  [Jamshedpur]
 9.NorthEast United FC            9   2  1  6   4-14   7       [Guwahati]
10.Delhi Dynamos FC               9   1  1  7   8-24   4       [Delhi]

Round 10
[Jan 13]
Chennaiyin FC       1-0 FC Pune City        
[Jan 14]
Delhi Dynamos FC    2-0 Bengaluru FC        
Mumbai City FC      0-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Feb 10]
Jamshedpur FC       1-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Feb 28]
FC Goa              5-1 Atlético de Kolkata 

Round 11
[Jan 18]      
Mumbai City FC      1-3 Bengaluru FC        
[Jan 19]
NorthEast United FC 3-1 Chennaiyin FC       
[Jan 20]
FC Pune City        3-0 Atlético de Kolkata 
Jamshedpur FC       3-2 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Jan 21]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-2 FC Goa              

Round 12
[Jan 24]
FC Pune City        2-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Jan 25]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-2 Chennaiyin FC       
[Jan 26]
Bengaluru FC        2-1 NorthEast United FC 
[Jan 27]
Kerala Blasters FC  2-1 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Jan 28]
FC Goa              3-4 Mumbai City FC      

Round 13
[Feb 1]
Mumbai City FC      1-2 Jamshedpur FC       
[Feb 2]
FC Pune City        1-2 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Feb 3]
Atlético de Kolkata 0-2 Bengaluru FC        
[Feb 4]
FC Goa              2-2 NorthEast United FC 
[Feb 11]
Delhi Dynamos FC    1-1 Chennaiyin FC       

Round 14
[Jan 17]
Jamshedpur FC       2-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Feb 6]
Chennaiyin FC       1-3 Bengaluru FC        
[Feb 7]
NorthEast United FC 0-1 FC Pune City        
[Feb 18]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-2 Mumbai City FC      
[Feb 21]
FC Goa              1-1 Delhi Dynamos FC    

Round 15
[Jan 28]
Atlético de Kolkata 0-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Feb 15]
FC Goa              0-1 Chennaiyin FC       
[Feb 16]
Bengaluru FC        1-1 FC Pune City        
[Feb 17]
NorthEast United FC 0-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Feb 27]
Delhi Dynamos FC    5-1 Mumbai City FC      

Round 16
[Feb 8]
Atlético de Kolkata 2-2 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Feb 9]
Bengaluru FC        2-0 FC Goa              
[Feb 11]
Mumbai City FC      0-2 FC Pune City        
[Feb 14]
NorthEast United FC 0-1 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Feb 18]
Chennaiyin FC       1-1 Jamshedpur FC       

Round 17
[Feb 22]
Mumbai City FC      3-2 NorthEast United FC 
[Feb 23]
Kerala Blasters FC  0-0 Chennaiyin FC       *
[Feb 24]
Delhi Dynamos FC    4-3 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Feb 25]
FC Pune City        0-4 FC Goa              
Jamshedpur FC       0-2 Bengaluru FC        
	
Round 18
[Mar 1]
Bengaluru FC        2-0 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Mar 2]
Delhi Dynamos FC    2-2 FC Pune City        
[Mar 3]
Chennaiyin FC       1-0 Mumbai City FC      
[Mar 4]
Jamshedpur FC       0-3 FC Goa              
Atlético de Kolkata 1-0 NorthEast United FC 

Final Table:

 1.Bengaluru FC                  18  13  1  4  35-16  40  [N]  Qualified  [Bangalore]
 2.Chennaiyin FC                 18   9  5  4  24-19  32       Qualified  [Chennai]
 3.FC Goa                        18   9  3  6  42-28  30       Qualified  [Goa]
 4.FC Pune City                  18   9  3  6  30-21  30       Qualified  [Pune]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Jamshedpur FC                 18   7  5  6  16-18  26  [N]             [Jamshedpur]
 6.Kerala Blasters FC            18   6  7  5  20-22  25                  [Kochi]
 7.Mumbai City FC                18   7  2  9  25-29  23                  [Mumbai]
 8.Delhi Dynamos FC              18   5  4  9  27-37  19                  [Delhi]
 9.Atlético de Kolkata           18   4  4 10  16-30  16  [C]             [Kolkata]
10.NorthEast United FC           18   3  2 13  12-27  11                  [Guwahati]

Playoff Stage

Semifinals

First Legs
[Mar 7]
FC Pune City        0-0 Bengaluru FC        
[Mar 10]
FC Goa              1-1 Chennaiyin FC       

Second Legs
[Mar 11]
Bengaluru FC        3-1 FC Pune City        
[Mar 13]
Chennaiyin FC       3-0 FC Goa              

Final [Mar 17, Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru]
Bengaluru FC        2-3 Chennaiyin FC       


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of topscorers.

list of calcutta league champions.

list of delhi league champions.

list of goa league champions.

list of manipur league champions

list of federation cup finals.

list of santosh trophy finals.

list of durand cup finals.

list of ifa shield finals.

list of rovers cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.