India 2018/19


I League 2018/19
ISL 2018/19


I League 2017/18

Table:

 1.Chennai City FC                5   4  1  0  13- 7  13       [Chennai]
 2.Mohun Bagan AC                 4   2  2  0   6- 3   8       [Kolkata]
 3.Gokulam Kerala FC              5   2  2  1   8- 6   8       [Kozhikode]
 4.East Bengal Club               3   2  0  1   6- 3   6       [Kolkata]
 5.Churchill Brothers SC          4   1  3  0   6- 4   6       [Goa]
 6.NEROCA FC                      4   1  2  1   3- 3   5       [Imphal]
 7.Minerva Punjab FC              4   1  1  2   2- 3   4  [C]  [Chandigarh]
 8.Real Kashmir                   4   1  1  2   1- 3   4  [P]  [Srinagar]
 9.Indian Arrows                  3   1  0  2   2- 6   3       [New Delhi]
10.Shillong Lajong FC             5   1  0  4   6-12   3       [Shillong]
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Aizawl FC                      5   0  2  3   5- 8   2       [Aizawl]

NB: NEROCA = North Eastern Re-Organising Cultural Association;
    Indian Arrows exempted from relegation as an AIFF developmental team

Round 1
[Oct 26]
Chennai City        4-1 Indian Arrows       
[Oct 27]
NEROCA FC           0-2 East Bengal         
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-1 Mohun Bagan         
[Oct 28]
Minerva Punjab      0-0 Churchill Brothers  
Shillong Lajong     2-1 Aizawl FC           
Real Kashmir        bye

Round 2
[Oct 31]
Minerva Punjab      0-1 Real Kashmir        
NEROCA FC           1-1 Gokulam Kerala FC   
[Nov 1]
Shillong Lajong     1-3 East Bengal         
Chennai City        2-2 Churchill Brothers  
[Nov 3]
Mohun Bagan         2-2 Aizawl FC           
Indian Arrows       bye

Round 3
[Nov 4]
Gokulam Kerala FC   2-3 Chennai City        
[Nov 5]
Indian Arrows       1-0 Shillong Lajong     
[Nov 6]
Real Kashmir        0-0 Churchill Brothers  
[Nov 7]
Aizawl FC           0-0 NEROCA FC           
[Dec 4]
East Bengal          -  Minerva Punjab      
Mohun Bagan         bye

Round 4
[Nov 10]
Aizawl FC           1-2 Minerva Punjab      
Indian Arrows       0-2 Mohun Bagan         
[Nov 11]
Real Kashmir        0-2 NEROCA FC           
Gokulam Kerala FC   3-1 Shillong Lajong     
[Nov 13]
East Bengal         1-2 Chennai City        
Churchill Brothers  bye

Round 5
[Nov 15]
Churchill Brothers  4-2 Shillong Lajong     
[Nov 16]
Aizawl FC           1-2 Chennai City        
[Nov 18]
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-0 Minerva Punjab      
[Nov 20]
Real Kashmir        0-1 Mohun Bagan         
[Jan 9]
Indian Arrows        -  East Bengal         
NEROCA FC           bye

Table:

 1.Chennai City FC                5   4  1  0  13- 7  13       [Chennai]
 2.Mohun Bagan AC                 4   2  2  0   6- 3   8       [Kolkata]
 3.Gokulam Kerala FC              5   2  2  1   8- 6   8       [Kozhikode]
 4.East Bengal Club               3   2  0  1   6- 3   6       [Kolkata]
 5.Churchill Brothers SC          4   1  3  0   6- 4   6       [Goa]
 6.NEROCA FC                      4   1  2  1   3- 3   5       [Imphal]
 7.Minerva Punjab FC              4   1  1  2   2- 3   4  [C]  [Chandigarh]
 8.Real Kashmir                   4   1  1  2   1- 3   4  [P]  [Srinagar]
 9.Indian Arrows                  3   1  0  2   2- 6   3       [New Delhi]
10.Shillong Lajong FC             5   1  0  4   6-12   3       [Shillong]
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Aizawl FC                      5   0  2  3   5- 8   2       [Aizawl]

NB: NEROCA = North Eastern Re-Organising Cultural Association;
    Indian Arrows exempted from relegation as an AIFF developmental team


ISL 2018/19

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.FC Goa                         7   5  1  1  21-12  16       [Goa]
 2.Bengaluru FC                   5   4  1  0  10- 4  13       [Bangalore]
 3.Mumbai City FC                 7   4  1  2   7- 8  13       [Mumbai]
 4.Jamshedpur FC                  8   2  5  1  15-11  11       [Jamshedpur]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.NorthEast United FC            6   3  2  1  10- 7  11       [Guwahati]
 6.Atlético de Kolkata            7   3  1  3   7- 8  10       [Kolkata]
 7.Kerala Blasters FC             7   1  4  2   9-10   7       [Kochi]
 8.FC Pune City                   8   1  2  5   8-17   5       [Pune]
 9.Chennaiyin FC                  7   1  1  5   9-13   4  [C]  [Chennai]
10.Delhi Dynamos FC               8   0  4  4   7-13   4       [Delhi]

[Sep 29]
Atlético de Kolkata 0-2 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Sep 30]
Bengaluru FC        1-0 Chennaiyin FC       
[Oct 1]
NorthEast United FC 2-2 FC Goa              
[Oct 2]
Mumbai City FC      0-2 Jamshedpur FC       
[Oct 3]
Delhi Dynamos FC    1-1 FC Pune City        
[Oct 4]
Atlético de Kolkata 0-1 NorthEast United FC 
[Oct 5]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Oct 6]
Chennaiyin FC       1-3 FC Goa              
[Oct 7]
Bengaluru FC        2-2 Jamshedpur FC       
[Oct 17]
Delhi Dynamos FC    1-2 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Oct 18]
Chennaiyin FC       3-4 NorthEast United FC 
[Oct 19]
Mumbai City FC      2-0 FC Pune City        
[Oct 20]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-1 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Oct 21]
Jamshedpur FC       1-1 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Oct 22]
FC Pune City        0-3 Bengaluru FC        
[Oct 23]
Delhi Dynamos FC    0-0 Chennaiyin FC       
[Oct 24]
FC Goa              5-0 Mumbai City FC      
[Oct 25]
NorthEast United FC 1-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Oct 26]
Atlético de Kolkata 2-1 Chennaiyin FC       
[Oct 27]
Mumbai City FC      2-0 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Oct 28]
FC Goa              4-2 FC Pune City        
[Oct 29]
Jamshedpur FC       2-2 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Oct 30]
Delhi Dynamos FC    0-2 NorthEast United FC 
[Oct 31]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-2 Bengaluru FC        
[Nov 1]
Jamshedpur FC       4-1 FC Goa              
[Nov 2]
FC Pune City        1-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Nov 3]
Chennaiyin FC       0-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Nov 4]
Delhi Dynamos FC    2-2 Jamshedpur FC       
[Nov 5]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-2 Bengaluru FC        
[Nov 6]
FC Pune City        2-4 Chennaiyin FC       
[Nov 8]
FC Goa              3-2 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Nov 9]
NorthEast United FC 0-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Nov 10]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-0 FC Pune City        
[Nov 11]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-3 FC Goa              
[Nov 21]
FC Pune City        2-1 Jamshedpur FC       

Table:

 1.FC Goa                         7   5  1  1  21-12  16       [Goa]
 2.Bengaluru FC                   5   4  1  0  10- 4  13       [Bangalore]
 3.Mumbai City FC                 7   4  1  2   7- 8  13       [Mumbai]
 4.Jamshedpur FC                  8   2  5  1  15-11  11       [Jamshedpur]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.NorthEast United FC            6   3  2  1  10- 7  11       [Guwahati]
 6.Atlético de Kolkata            7   3  1  3   7- 8  10       [Kolkata]
 7.Kerala Blasters FC             7   1  4  2   9-10   7       [Kochi]
 8.FC Pune City                   8   1  2  5   8-17   5       [Pune]
 9.Chennaiyin FC                  7   1  1  5   9-13   4  [C]  [Chennai]
10.Delhi Dynamos FC               8   0  4  4   7-13   4       [Delhi]

Playoff Stage


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of topscorers.

list of calcutta league champions.

list of delhi league champions.

list of goa league champions.

list of manipur league champions

list of federation cup finals.

list of santosh trophy finals.

list of durand cup finals.

list of ifa shield finals.

list of rovers cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.