India 2018/19


I League 2018/19
ISL 2018/19


I League 2018/19

Table:

 1.Chennai City FC               20  13  4  3  48-28  43       Champions              [Chennai]
 2.East Bengal Club              20  13  3  4  37-20  42                              [Kolkata]
 3.Real Kashmir                  19  10  6  3  25-14  36  [P]                         [Srinagar]
 4.Churchill Brothers SC         20   9  7  4  35-23  34                              [Goa]
 5.Mohun Bagan AC                20   8  5  7  27-28  29                              [Kolkata]
 6.NEROCA FC                     20   7  5  8  27-26  26                              [Imphal]
 7.Aizawl FC                     20   6  6  8  27-28  24                              [Aizawl]
 8.Indian Arrows                 20   6  3 11  19-28  21                              [New Delhi]
 9.Gokulam Kerala FC             20   3  8  9  25-33  17                              [Kozhikode]
10.Minerva Punjab FC             19   4  5 10  10-19  17  [C]                         [Chandigarh]
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Shillong Lajong FC            20   3  2 15  23-56  11       Relegated              [Shillong]

NB: NEROCA = North Eastern Re-Organising Cultural Association;
    Indian Arrows exempted from relegation as an AIFF developmental team

Round 1
[Oct 26]
Chennai City        4-1 Indian Arrows       
[Oct 27]
NEROCA FC           0-2 East Bengal         
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-1 Mohun Bagan         
[Oct 28]
Minerva Punjab      0-0 Churchill Brothers  
Shillong Lajong     2-1 Aizawl FC           
Real Kashmir        bye

Round 2
[Oct 31]
Minerva Punjab      0-1 Real Kashmir        
NEROCA FC           1-1 Gokulam Kerala FC   
[Nov 1]
Shillong Lajong     1-3 East Bengal         
Chennai City        2-2 Churchill Brothers  
[Nov 3]
Mohun Bagan         2-2 Aizawl FC           
Indian Arrows       bye

Round 3
[Nov 4]
Gokulam Kerala FC   2-3 Chennai City        
[Nov 5]
Indian Arrows       1-0 Shillong Lajong     
[Nov 6]
Real Kashmir        0-0 Churchill Brothers  
[Nov 7]
Aizawl FC           0-0 NEROCA FC           
[Dec 4]
East Bengal         0-1 Minerva Punjab      
Mohun Bagan         bye

Round 4
[Nov 10]
Aizawl FC           1-2 Minerva Punjab      
Indian Arrows       0-2 Mohun Bagan         
[Nov 11]
Real Kashmir        0-2 NEROCA FC           
Gokulam Kerala FC   3-1 Shillong Lajong     
[Nov 13]
East Bengal         1-2 Chennai City        
Churchill Brothers  bye

Round 5
[Nov 15]
Churchill Brothers  4-2 Shillong Lajong     
[Nov 16]
Aizawl FC           1-2 Chennai City        
[Nov 18]
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-0 Minerva Punjab      
[Nov 20]
Real Kashmir        0-1 Mohun Bagan         
[Jan 8]
Indian Arrows       1-2 East Bengal         
NEROCA FC           bye

Round 6
[Nov 23]
Shillong Lajong     2-2 Minerva Punjab      
[Nov 24]
Aizawl FC           3-2 East Bengal         
Chennai City        2-1 NEROCA FC           
[Nov 25]
Real Kashmir        2-0 Indian Arrows       
Mohun Bagan         0-3 Churchill Brothers  
Gokulam Kerala FC   bye

Round 7
[Nov 30]
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-1 Churchill Brothers  
[Dec 1]
Minerva Punjab      1-0 Indian Arrows       
Mohun Bagan         1-1 Chennai City        
[Dec 2]
Shillong Lajong     1-2 NEROCA FC           
[Dec 5]
Real Kashmir        1-0 Aizawl FC           
East Bengal         bye

Round 8
[Dec 7]
NEROCA FC           3-0 Indian Arrows       
[Dec 8]
East Bengal         3-1 Gokulam Kerala FC   
[Dec 9]
Churchill Brothers  4-1 Aizawl FC           
[Dec 11]
Real Kashmir        6-1 Shillong Lajong     
[Dec 19]
Minerva Punjab      0-1 Mohun Bagan         
Chennai City        bye

Round 9
[Dec 14]
Indian Arrows       0-0 Aizawl FC           
[Dec 15]
NEROCA FC           2-1 Churchill Brothers  
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-1 Real Kashmir        
[Dec 16]
Minerva Punjab      0-0 Chennai City        
East Bengal         3-2 Mohun Bagan         
Shillong Lajong     bye

Round 10
[Dec 20]
Churchill Brothers  1-2 East Bengal         
[Dec 21]
Indian Arrows       1-0 Gokulam Kerala FC   
[Dec 22]
Chennai City        0-1 Real Kashmir        
[Dec 23]
NEROCA FC           0-0 Minerva Punjab      
Mohun Bagan         2-0 Shillong Lajong     
Aizawl FC           bye

Round 11
[Dec 28]
NEROCA FC           2-1 Mohun Bagan         
East Bengal         1-1 Real Kashmir        
[Dec 29]
Aizawl FC           3-2 Gokulam Kerala FC   
Chennai City        6-1 Shillong Lajong     
[Dec 30]
Indian Arrows       0-1 Churchill Brothers  
Minerva Punjab      bye

Round 12
[Jan 4]
NEROCA FC           3-2 Shillong Lajong     
Chennai City        3-2 Gokulam Kerala FC   
[Jan 5]
Aizawl FC           0-1 Indian Arrows       
Churchill Brothers  2-0 Minerva Punjab      
[Jan 6]
Mohun Bagan         1-2 Real Kashmir        
East Bengal         bye

Round 13
[Jan 10]
Churchill Brothers  3-1 Gokulam Kerala FC   
[Jan 11]
Aizawl FC           0-0 Real Kashmir        
[Jan 12]
Mohun Bagan         1-0 NEROCA FC           
[Jan 13]
Shillong Lajong     0-3 Indian Arrows       
[Jan 14]
Chennai City        2-1 East Bengal         
Minerva Punjab      bye

Round 14
[Jan 18]
East Bengal         1-0 Indian Arrows       
Chennai City        4-3 Aizawl FC           
[Jan 19]
Minerva Punjab      1-1 Gokulam Kerala FC   
Shillong Lajong     0-1 Real Kashmir        
Churchill Brothers  2-1 NEROCA FC           
Mohun Bagan         bye

Round 15
[Jan 25]
Minerva Punjab      0-1 Shillong Lajong     
[Jan 26]
Churchill Brothers  2-1 Indian Arrows       
[Jan 27]
NEROCA FC           0-0 Aizawl FC           
Mohun Bagan         0-2 East Bengal         
[Jan 28]
Real Kashmir        1-0 Chennai City        
Gokulam Kerala FC   bye

Round 16
[Jan 30]
Mohun Bagan         2-2 Gokulam Kerala FC   
[Jan 31]
Churchill Brothers  1-1 Real Kashmir        
[Feb 1]
Indian Arrows       2-3 NEROCA FC           
Minerva Punjab      0-1 Aizawl FC           
[Feb 14]
East Bengal         5-0 Shillong Lajong     
Chennai City        bye

Round 17
[Jan 9]
Mohun Bagan         2-0 Minerva Punjab      
[Feb 5]
Shillong Lajong     3-2 Churchill Brothers  
[Feb 6]
Real Kashmir        1-0 Gokulam Kerala FC   
[Feb 7]
East Bengal         2-1 NEROCA FC           
[Feb 8]
Indian Arrows       0-2 Chennai City        
Aizawl FC           bye

Round 18
[Feb 5]
Indian Arrows       2-1 Minerva Punjab      
[Feb 9]
Churchill Brothers  1-1 Mohun Bagan         
[Feb 11]
NEROCA FC           3-3 Chennai City        
[Feb 28]
Real Kashmir        1-2 East Bengal         
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-3 Aizawl FC           
Shillong Lajong     bye

Round 19
[Feb 16]
Aizawl FC           1-2 Mohun Bagan         
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-1 Indian Arrows       
[Feb 17]
East Bengal         1-1 Churchill Brothers  
[Feb 18]
Shillong Lajong     2-4 Chennai City        
[tba]
Real Kashmir         -  Minerva Punjab      
NEROCA FC           bye

Round 20
[Feb 22]
Shillong Lajong     1-1 Gokulam Kerala FC   
[Feb 23]
Minerva Punjab      1-0 NEROCA FC           
[Feb 24]
Indian Arrows       2-2 Real Kashmir        
Chennai City        3-1 Mohun Bagan         
[Feb 25]
East Bengal         1-1 Aizawl FC           
Churchill Brothers  bye

Round 21
[Feb 28]
Mohun Bagan         1-3 Indian Arrows       
[Mar 1]
Churchill Brothers  3-2 Chennai City        
[Mar 3]
Minerva Punjab      0-1  East Bengal         
Gokulam Kerala FC   2-1 NEROCA FC           
[Mar 4]
Aizawl FC           4-1 Shillong Lajong     
Real Kashmir        bye

Round 22
[Mar 8]
Shillong Lajong     2-3 Mohun Bagan         
[Mar 9]
Aizawl FC           2-1 Churchill Brothers  
NEROCA FC           2-3 Real Kashmir        
Chennai City        3-1 Minerva Punjab      
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-2 East Bengal         
Indian Arrows       bye

Table:

 1.Chennai City FC               20  13  4  3  48-28  43       Champions              [Chennai]
 2.East Bengal Club              20  13  3  4  37-20  42                              [Kolkata]
 3.Real Kashmir                  19  10  6  3  25-14  36  [P]                         [Srinagar]
 4.Churchill Brothers SC         20   9  7  4  35-23  34                              [Goa]
 5.Mohun Bagan AC                20   8  5  7  27-28  29                              [Kolkata]
 6.NEROCA FC                     20   7  5  8  27-26  26                              [Imphal]
 7.Aizawl FC                     20   6  6  8  27-28  24                              [Aizawl]
 8.Indian Arrows                 20   6  3 11  19-28  21                              [New Delhi]
 9.Gokulam Kerala FC             20   3  8  9  25-33  17                              [Kozhikode]
10.Minerva Punjab FC             19   4  5 10  10-19  17  [C]                         [Chandigarh]
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Shillong Lajong FC            20   3  2 15  23-56  11       Relegated              [Shillong]

NB: NEROCA = North Eastern Re-Organising Cultural Association;
    Indian Arrows exempted from relegation as an AIFF developmental team


ISL 2018/19

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Bengaluru FC                  18  10  4  4  29-22  34  [2 2 0 0 5-1 6]  Qualified  [Bangalore]
 2.FC Goa                        18  10  4  4  36-20  34  [2 0 0 2 1-5 0]  Qualified  [Goa]
 3.Mumbai City FC                18   9  3  6  25-20  30                   Qualified  [Mumbai]
 4.NorthEast United FC           18   7  8  3  22-18  29                   Qualified  [Guwahati]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Jamshedpur FC                 18   6  9  3  29-21  27                              [Jamshedpur]
 6.Atlético de Kolkata           18   6  6  6  18-22  24                              [Kolkata]
 7.FC Pune City                  18   6  4  8  24-30  22                              [Pune]
 8.Delhi Dynamos FC              18   4  6  8  23-27  18                              [Delhi]
 9.Kerala Blasters FC            18   2  9  7  18-28  15                              [Kochi]
10.Chennaiyin FC                 18   2  3 13  16-32   9  [C]                         [Chennai]

[Sep 29]
Atlético de Kolkata 0-2 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Sep 30]
Bengaluru FC        1-0 Chennaiyin FC       

[Oct 1]
NorthEast United FC 2-2 FC Goa              
[Oct 2]
Mumbai City FC      0-2 Jamshedpur FC       
[Oct 3]
Delhi Dynamos FC    1-1 FC Pune City        
[Oct 4]
Atlético de Kolkata 0-1 NorthEast United FC 
[Oct 5]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Oct 6]
Chennaiyin FC       1-3 FC Goa              
[Oct 7]
Bengaluru FC        2-2 Jamshedpur FC       
[Oct 17]
Delhi Dynamos FC    1-2 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Oct 18]
Chennaiyin FC       3-4 NorthEast United FC 
[Oct 19]
Mumbai City FC      2-0 FC Pune City        
[Oct 20]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-1 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Oct 21]
Jamshedpur FC       1-1 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Oct 22]
FC Pune City        0-3 Bengaluru FC        
[Oct 23]
Delhi Dynamos FC    0-0 Chennaiyin FC       
[Oct 24]
FC Goa              5-0 Mumbai City FC      
[Oct 25]
NorthEast United FC 1-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Oct 26]
Atlético de Kolkata 2-1 Chennaiyin FC       
[Oct 27]
Mumbai City FC      2-0 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Oct 28]
FC Goa              4-2 FC Pune City        
[Oct 29]
Jamshedpur FC       2-2 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Oct 30]
Delhi Dynamos FC    0-2 NorthEast United FC 
[Oct 31]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-2 Bengaluru FC        

[Nov 1]
Jamshedpur FC       4-1 FC Goa              
[Nov 2]
FC Pune City        1-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Nov 3]
Chennaiyin FC       0-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Nov 4]
Delhi Dynamos FC    2-2 Jamshedpur FC       
[Nov 5]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-2 Bengaluru FC        
[Nov 6]
FC Pune City        2-4 Chennaiyin FC       
[Nov 8]
FC Goa              3-2 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Nov 9]
NorthEast United FC 0-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Nov 10]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-0 FC Pune City        
[Nov 11]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-3 FC Goa              
[Nov 21]
FC Pune City        2-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Nov 22]
FC Goa              1-2 Bengaluru FC        
[Nov 23]
NorthEast United FC 2-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Nov 24]
Mumbai City FC      0-0 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Nov 25]
Jamshedpur FC       3-1 Chennaiyin FC       
[Nov 26]
Bengaluru FC        1-0 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Nov 27]
FC Pune City        0-2 NorthEast United FC 
[Nov 28]
Atlético de Kolkata 0-0 FC Goa              
[Nov 29]
Chennaiyin FC       0-0 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Nov 30]
Bengaluru FC        2-1 FC Pune City        

[Dec 1]
Jamshedpur FC       0-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 2]
Chennaiyin FC       2-3 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Dec 3]
Delhi Dynamos FC    2-4 Mumbai City FC      
[Dec 4]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Dec 5]
NorthEast United FC 1-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Dec 6]
Mumbai City FC      2-0 Chennaiyin FC       
[Dec 7]
Kerala Blasters FC  0-1 FC Pune City        
[Dec 8]
NorthEast United FC 0-0 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Dec 9]
Bengaluru FC        1-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Dec 11]
FC Pune City        2-0 FC Goa              
[Dec 12]
Jamshedpur FC       2-1 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Dec 13]
Bengaluru FC        1-0 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Dec 14]
FC Goa              5-1 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 15]
Chennaiyin FC       1-3 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Dec 16]
Mumbai City FC      6-1 Kerala Blasters FC  

[Jan 25]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-1 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Jan 26]
NorthEast United FC 1-0 Chennaiyin FC       
[Jan 27]
Mumbai City FC      1-0 Bengaluru FC        
[Jan 28]
FC Goa              0-0 Jamshedpur FC       
[Jan 30]
Bengaluru FC        2-1 NorthEast United FC 
[Jan 31]
Delhi Dynamos FC    2-0 Kerala Blasters FC  

[Feb 1]
Mumbai City FC      0-2 FC Goa              
[Feb 2]
Chennaiyin FC       1-2 FC Pune City        
[Feb 3]
Atlético de Kolkata 2-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Feb 4]
Delhi Dynamos FC    0-0 FC Goa              
[Feb 6]
Bengaluru FC        2-2 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Feb 7]
NorthEast United FC 1-1 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Feb 8]
Jamshedpur FC       1-0 Mumbai City FC      
[Feb 9]
Chennaiyin FC       2-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Feb 10]
FC Pune City        2-2 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Feb 13]
Mumbai City FC      0-2 NorthEast United FC 
[Feb 14]
FC Goa              3-0 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Feb 15]
Kerala Blasters FC  3-0 Chennaiyin FC       
[Feb 16]
Jamshedpur FC       1-4 FC Pune City        
[Feb 17]
Delhi Dynamos FC    3-2 Bengaluru FC        
[Feb 18]
FC Goa              3-0 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Feb 20]
NorthEast United FC 1-1 FC Pune City        
[Feb 21]
Bengaluru FC        3-0 FC Goa              
[Feb 22]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-3 Mumbai City FC      
[Feb 23]
Chennaiyin FC       0-0 Jamshedpur FC       
[Feb 24]
FC Pune City        1-3 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Feb 27]
Jamshedpur FC       5-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Feb 28]
FC Goa              1-0 Chennaiyin FC       

[Mar 1]
Kerala Blasters FC  0-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Mar 2]
FC Pune City        2-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Mar 3]
Atlético de Kolkata 2-1 Delhi Dynamos FC    

Final Table:

 1.Bengaluru FC                  18  10  4  4  29-22  34  [2 2 0 0 5-1 6]  Qualified  [Bangalore]
 2.FC Goa                        18  10  4  4  36-20  34  [2 0 0 2 1-5 0]  Qualified  [Goa]
 3.Mumbai City FC                18   9  3  6  25-20  30                   Qualified  [Mumbai]
 4.NorthEast United FC           18   7  8  3  22-18  29                   Qualified  [Guwahati]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Jamshedpur FC                 18   6  9  3  29-21  27                              [Jamshedpur]
 6.Atlético de Kolkata           18   6  6  6  18-22  24                              [Kolkata]
 7.FC Pune City                  18   6  4  8  24-30  22                              [Pune]
 8.Delhi Dynamos FC              18   4  6  8  23-27  18                              [Delhi]
 9.Kerala Blasters FC            18   2  9  7  18-28  15                              [Kochi]
10.Chennaiyin FC                 18   2  3 13  16-32   9  [C]                         [Chennai]

Playoff Stage

Semifinals

First Legs
[Mar 7]
NorthEast United FC 2-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Mar 9]
Mumbai City FC      1-5 FC Goa              

Second Legs
[Mar 11]
Bengaluru FC        3-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Mar 12]
FC Goa              0-1 Mumbai City FC      

Final [Mar 17, Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai]
Bengaluru FC        1-0 FC Goa              [aet]


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of topscorers.

list of calcutta league champions.

list of delhi league champions.

list of goa league champions.

list of manipur league champions

list of federation cup finals.

list of santosh trophy finals.

list of durand cup finals.

list of ifa shield finals.

list of rovers cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.