India 2019/20


I League 2019/20
ISL 2019/20


I League 2019/20

Table:

 1.Mohun Bagan AC                16  12  3  1  35-13  39       Champions  [Kolkata]
 2.East Bengal Club              16   6  5  5  23-18  23                  [Kolkata]
 3.Punjab FC                     16   5  8  3  23-21  23  [*]             [Chandigarh]
 4.Real Kashmir                  15   6  4  5  16-14  22                  [Srinagar]
 5.Gokulam Kerala FC             15   6  4  5  20-19  22                  [Kozhikode]
 6.TRAU FC                       17   6  4  7  17-27  22  [P]             [Imphal]
 7.Chennai City FC               16   5  6  5  20-21  21  [C]             [Chennai]
 8.Churchill Brothers SC         15   6  2  7  23-21  20                  [Goa]
 9.NEROCA FC                     17   5  4  8  27-35  19                  [Imphal]
10.Aizawl FC                     15   3  7  5  17-19  16                  [Aizawl]
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Indian Arrows                 16   2  3 11   7-20   9                  [New Delhi]

[*] Minerva Punjab FC were renamed Punjab FC 

NB: NEROCA = North Eastern Re-Organising Cultural Association;
    TRAU = Tiddim Road Athletic Union;
    Indian Arrows exempted from relegation as an AIFF developmental team

[Nov 30]
Aizawl FC           0-0 Mohun Bagan         
Gokulam Kerala FC   2-1 NEROCA FC           
[Dec 1]
Churchill Brothers  3-0 Punjab FC           
Chennai City        1-0 TRAU FC             
[Dec 4]	
East Bengal         1-1 Real Kashmir        

[Dec 6]
NEROCA FC           1-0 Aizawl FC           
Indian Arrows       0-1 Gokulam Kerala FC   
[Dec 7]
Punjab FC           1-1 East Bengal         
[Dec 8]
Mohun Bagan         2-4 Churchill Brothers  

[Dec 9]
Indian Arrows       1-2 Aizawl FC           
[Dec 10]
Punjab FC           3-1 Chennai City        
NEROCA FC           1-4 East Bengal         
[Dec 11]
Mohun Bagan         4-0 TRAU FC             

[Dec 14]
East Bengal         2-1 TRAU FC             
[Dec 16]
Punjab FC           1-0 Indian Arrows       
Mohun Bagan         2-1 Gokulam Kerala FC   
[Dec 17]
Aizawl FC           1-1 Chennai City        

[Dec 20]
Aizawl FC           3-3 Punjab FC           
[Dec 21]
Chennai City        2-2 NEROCA FC           
[Dec 22]
TRAU FC             2-2 Real Kashmir        

[Dec 26]
Real Kashmir        2-1 Chennai City        
[Dec 28]
Churchill Brothers  1-2 Indian Arrows       

[Jan 4]
TRAU FC             0-0 Punjab FC           
Churchill Brothers  1-0 East Bengal         
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-1 Aizawl FC           
[Jan 5]
Real Kashmir        0-2 Mohun Bagan         
Indian Arrows       1-1 NEROCA FC           

[Jan 8]
TRAU FC             2-1 NEROCA FC           
Aizawl FC           2-2 Churchill Brothers  
[Jan 9]
Mohun Bagan         1-0 Indian Arrows       
Gokulam Kerala FC   2-3 Chennai City        
[Jan 10]
Real Kashmir        1-1 Punjab FC           

[Jan 12]
Indian Arrows       0-2 TRAU FC             
[Jan 14]
NEROCA FC           1-0 Real Kashmir        
Punjab FC           1-1 Mohun Bagan         
[Jan 15]
East Bengal         1-3 Gokulam Kerala FC   

[Jan 19]
Mohun Bagan         2-1 East Bengal         
Churchill Brothers  1-2 TRAU FC             
[Jan 20]
Punjab FC           3-1 Gokulam Kerala FC   
[Jan 23]
NEROCA FC           0-3 Mohun Bagan         

[Jan 25]
TRAU FC             2-1 Aizawl FC           
Chennai City        0-2 East Bengal         
[Jan 26]
Indian Arrows       0-2 Real Kashmir        
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-0 Churchill Brothers  
[Jan 29]
Punjab FC           3-2 NEROCA FC           

[Jan 31]
Chennai City        2-3 Mohun Bagan         
[Feb 1]
Aizawl FC           0-2 Real Kashmir        
East Bengal         0-1 Indian Arrows       
[Feb 2]
Churchill Brothers  4-1 NEROCA FC           
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-1 TRAU FC             

[Feb 5]
Chennai City        1-0 Indian Arrows       

[Feb 7]
East Bengal         0-1 Aizawl FC           
[Feb 8]
NEROCA FC           5-0 TRAU FC             
Gokulam Kerala FC   0-1 Real Kashmir        
[Feb 9]
Mohun Bagan         1-0 Punjab FC           
Churchill Brothers  1-2 Chennai City        

[Feb 11]
NEROCA FC           0-0 Indian Arrows       
Aizawl FC           2-0 TRAU FC             
[Feb 12]
Chennai City        0-1 Gokulam Kerala FC   
[Feb 13]
East Bengal         1-1 Punjab FC           

[Feb 14]
Mohun Bagan         6-2 NEROCA FC           
[Feb 15]
Churchill Brothers  2-1 Aizawl FC           
[Feb 16]
Punjab FC           1-0 Real Kashmir        
TRAU FC             0-0 Chennai City        
[Feb 17]
Indian Arrows       1-3 East Bengal         

[Feb 19]
Churchill Brothers  2-1 Real Kashmir        

[Feb 21]
NEROCA FC           3-2 Gokulam Kerala FC   
[Feb 22]
Churchill Brothers  0-3 Mohun Bagan         
[Feb 23]
TRAU FC             2-4 East Bengal         
Chennai City        1-1 Aizawl FC           
[Feb 24]
Real Kashmir        1-0 Indian Arrows       

[Feb 28]
Indian Arrows       0-2 Chennai City        
[Feb 29]
Real Kashmir        2-2 Aizawl FC           
East Bengal         1-1 Churchill Brothers  
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-1 Punjab FC           
[Mar 1]
TRAU FC             1-3 Mohun Bagan         
 	
[Mar 3]
Indian Arrows       1-1 Punjab FC           
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-1 East Bengal         
[Mar 4]
Real Kashmir        1-0 NEROCA FC           
TRAU FC             1-0 Churchill Brothers  
[Mar 5]
Mohun Bagan         1-1 Chennai City        

[Mar 8]
TRAU FC             1-0 Indian Arrows       
Churchill Brothers  1-2 Gokulam Kerala FC   
[Mar 9]
Real Kashmir        0-1 East Bengal         
[Mar 10]
Mohun Bagan         1-0 Aizawl FC           
NEROCA FC           4-3 Punjab FC           

[Mar 14]
NEROCA FC           2-2 Chennai City        

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic

Table:

 1.Mohun Bagan AC                16  12  3  1  35-13  39       Champions  [Kolkata]
 2.East Bengal Club              16   6  5  5  23-18  23                  [Kolkata]
 3.Punjab FC                     16   5  8  3  23-21  23  [*]             [Chandigarh]
 4.Real Kashmir                  15   6  4  5  16-14  22                  [Srinagar]
 5.Gokulam Kerala FC             15   6  4  5  20-19  22                  [Kozhikode]
 6.TRAU FC                       17   6  4  7  17-27  22  [P]             [Imphal]
 7.Chennai City FC               16   5  6  5  20-21  21  [C]             [Chennai]
 8.Churchill Brothers SC         15   6  2  7  23-21  20                  [Goa]
 9.NEROCA FC                     17   5  4  8  27-35  19                  [Imphal]
10.Aizawl FC                     15   3  7  5  17-19  16                  [Aizawl]
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Indian Arrows                 16   2  3 11   7-20   9                  [New Delhi]

[*] Minerva Punjab FC were renamed Punjab FC 

NB: NEROCA = North Eastern Re-Organising Cultural Association;
    TRAU = Tiddim Road Athletic Union;
    Indian Arrows exempted from relegation as an AIFF developmental team


ISL 2019/20

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FC Goa                        18  12  3  3  46-23  39                   Qualified  [Goa]
 2.Atlético de Kolkata           18  10  4  4  33-16  34                   Qualified  [Kolkata]
 3.Bengaluru FC                  18   8  6  4  22-13  30  [C]              Qualified  [Bangalore]
 4.Chennaiyin FC                 18   8  5  5  32-26  29                   Qualified  [Chennai]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Mumbai City FC                18   7  5  6  25-29  26                              [Mumbai]
 6.Odisha FC                     18   7  4  7  28-31  25  [*]                         [Bhubaneswar]
 7.Kerala Blasters FC            18   4  7  7  29-32  19                              [Kochi]
 8.Jamshedpur FC                 18   4  6  8  22-35  18                              [Jamshedpur]
 9.NorthEast United FC           18   2  8  8  16-30  14                              [Guwahati]
10.Hyderabad FC                  18   2  4 12  21-39  10  [N]                         [Hyderabad]

[*] Delhi Dynamos FC moved to Bhubaneswar and were renamed Odisha FC
NB: FC Pune City were disbanded and replaced by Hyderabad FC

Round 1
[Oct 21]
Bengaluru FC        0-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Oct 22]
Jamshedpur FC       2-1 Odisha FC           
[Oct 23]
FC Goa              3-0 Chennaiyin FC       
[Oct 24]
Kerala Blasters FC  0-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Oct 25]
Atlético de Kolkata 5-0 Hyderabad FC        

Round 2
[Oct 20]
Kerala Blasters FC  2-1 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Oct 26]
NorthEast United FC 2-1 Odisha FC           
[Oct 27]
Chennaiyin FC       0-0 Mumbai City FC      
[Oct 28]
FC Goa              1-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Oct 29]
Jamshedpur FC       3-1 Hyderabad FC        

Round 3
[Oct 30]
Chennaiyin FC       0-1 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Oct 31]
Mumbai City FC      2-4 Odisha FC           
[Nov 1]
NorthEast United FC 2-2 FC Goa              
[Nov 2]
Hyderabad FC        2-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Nov 3]
Jamshedpur FC       0-0 Bengaluru FC        

Round 4
[Nov 6]
Hyderabad FC        0-1 NorthEast United FC 
[Nov 7]
Mumbai City FC      2-4 FC Goa              
[Nov 8]
Kerala Blasters FC  0-0 Odisha FC           
[Nov 9]
Atlético de Kolkata 3-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Nov 10]
Bengaluru FC        3-0 Chennaiyin FC       

Round 5
[Nov 23]
Bengaluru FC        1-0 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Nov 24]
Odisha FC           0-0 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Nov 25]
Chennaiyin FC       2-1 Hyderabad FC        
[Nov 26]
FC Goa              0-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Nov 27]
NorthEast United FC 2-2 Mumbai City FC      

Round 6
[Nov 28]
Chennaiyin FC       2-2 Odisha FC           
[Nov 29]
Hyderabad FC        1-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Nov 30]
Atlético de Kolkata 2-2 Mumbai City FC      
[Dec 1]
Kerala Blasters FC  2-2 FC Goa              
[Dec 2]
Jamshedpur FC       1-1 NorthEast United FC 

Round 7
[Dec 4]
Odisha FC           0-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Dec 5]
Mumbai City FC      1-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Dec 7]
NorthEast United FC 0-3 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Dec 8]
Hyderabad FC        0-1 FC Goa              
[Dec 9]
Jamshedpur FC       1-1 Chennaiyin FC       

Round 8
[Dec 11]
Odisha FC           3-2 Hyderabad FC        
[Dec 13]
Kerala Blasters FC  2-2 Jamshedpur FC       
[Dec 14]
FC Goa              2-1 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Dec 15]
Bengaluru FC        2-3 Mumbai City FC      
[Feb 25]
NorthEast United FC 2-2 Chennaiyin FC       

Round 9
[Dec 18]
NorthEast United FC 0-2 Bengaluru FC        
[Dec 19]
Jamshedpur FC       1-2 Mumbai City FC      
[Dec 20]
Chennaiyin FC       3-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Dec 21]
Hyderabad FC        2-2 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Dec 22]
FC Goa              3-0 Odisha FC           

Round 10
[Dec 25]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-0 Bengaluru FC        
[Dec 26]
Chennaiyin FC       3-4 FC Goa              
[Dec 27]
Odisha FC           2-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Dec 28]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-1 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 29]
Mumbai City FC      2-1 Hyderabad FC        

Round 11
[Jan 3]
Bengaluru FC        2-1 FC Goa              
[Jan 4]
Mumbai City FC      0-2 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Jan 5]
Kerala Blasters FC  5-1 Hyderabad FC        
[Jan 6]
Odisha FC           2-0 Chennaiyin FC       
[Feb 10]
NorthEast United FC 3-3 Jamshedpur FC       

Round 12
[Jan 8]
FC Goa              2-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Jan 9]
Bengaluru FC        2-0 Jamshedpur FC       
[Jan 10]
Hyderabad FC        1-3 Chennaiyin FC       
[Jan 11]
Odisha FC           2-0 Mumbai City FC      
[Jan 12]
Atlético de Kolkata 0-1 Kerala Blasters FC  

Round 13
[Jan 15]
Hyderabad FC        1-2 Odisha FC           
[Jan 16]
Chennaiyin FC       2-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Jan 17]
Mumbai City FC      2-0 Bengaluru FC        
[Jan 18]
Atlético de Kolkata 2-0 FC Goa              
[Jan 19]
Jamshedpur FC       3-2 Kerala Blasters FC  

Round 14
[Jan 22]
Bengaluru FC        3-0 Odisha FC           
[Jan 23]
Chennaiyin FC       4-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Jan 24]
Hyderabad FC        1-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Jan 25]
FC Goa              3-2 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Jan 27]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-0 NorthEast United FC 

Round 15
[Jan 29]
Odisha FC           2-4 FC Goa              
[Jan 30]
Bengaluru FC        1-0 Hyderabad FC        
[Jan 31]
Mumbai City FC      1-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Feb 1]
Kerala Blasters FC  3-6 Chennaiyin FC       
[Feb 2]
Jamshedpur FC       0-3 Atlético de Kolkata 

Round 16
[Feb 5]
FC Goa              4-1 Hyderabad FC        
[Feb 6]
Mumbai City FC      2-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Feb 7]
NorthEast United FC 0-0 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Feb 8]
Atlético de Kolkata 3-1 Odisha FC           
[Feb 9]
Chennaiyin FC       0-0 Bengaluru FC        

Round 17
[Feb 12]
FC Goa              5-2 Mumbai City FC      
[Feb 13]
Hyderabad FC        1-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Feb 14]
Odisha FC           2-1 NorthEast United FC 
[Feb 15]
Kerala Blasters FC  2-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Feb 16]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-3 Chennaiyin FC       

Round 18
[Feb 19]
Jamshedpur FC       0-5 FC Goa              
[Feb 20]
NorthEast United FC 1-5 Hyderabad FC        
[Feb 21]
Mumbai City FC      0-1 Chennaiyin FC       
[Feb 22]
Bengaluru FC        2-2 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Feb 23]
Odisha FC           4-4 Kerala Blasters FC  

Final Table:

 1.FC Goa                        18  12  3  3  46-23  39                   Qualified  [Goa]
 2.Atlético de Kolkata           18  10  4  4  33-16  34                   Qualified  [Kolkata]
 3.Bengaluru FC                  18   8  6  4  22-13  30  [C]              Qualified  [Bangalore]
 4.Chennaiyin FC                 18   8  5  5  32-26  29                   Qualified  [Chennai]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Mumbai City FC                18   7  5  6  25-29  26                              [Mumbai]
 6.Odisha FC                     18   7  4  7  28-31  25  [*]                         [Bhubaneswar]
 7.Kerala Blasters FC            18   4  7  7  29-32  19                              [Kochi]
 8.Jamshedpur FC                 18   4  6  8  22-35  18                              [Jamshedpur]
 9.NorthEast United FC           18   2  8  8  16-30  14                              [Guwahati]
10.Hyderabad FC                  18   2  4 12  21-39  10  [N]                         [Hyderabad]

[*] Delhi Dynamos FC moved to Bhubaneswar and were renamed Odisha FC
NB: FC Pune City were disbanded and replaced by Hyderabad FC

Playoff Stage

Semifinals

First Legs
[Feb 29]
Chennaiyin FC       4-1 FC Goa              
[Mar 1]
Bengaluru FC        1-0 Atlético de Kolkata 

Second Legs
[Mar 7]
FC Goa              4-2 Chennaiyin FC       
[Mar 8]
Atlético de Kolkata 3-1 Bengaluru FC        

Final [Mar 14, Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium ("Fatorda"), Margao, Goa]
Chennaiyin FC       1-3 Atlético de Kolkata 


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of topscorers.

list of calcutta league champions.

list of delhi league champions.

list of goa league champions.

list of manipur league champions

list of federation cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of santosh trophy finals.

list of durand cup finals.

list of ifa shield finals.

list of rovers cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.