India 2020/21


ISL 2020/21
I League 2020/21
Goa League 2020/21
IFA Shield 2020


ISL 2020/21

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Mumbai City FC                20  12  4  4  35-18  40            Qualified
 2.ATK Mohun Bagan               20  12  4  4  28-15  40  [C]  [*]  Qualified
 3.NorthEast United FC           20   8  9  3  31-25  33            Qualified
 4.FC Goa                        20   7 10  3  31-23  31            Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Hyderabad FC                  20   6 11  3  27-19  29
 6.Jamshedpur FC                 20   7  6  7  21-22  27
 7.Bengaluru FC                  20   5  7  8  26-28  22
 8.Chennaiyin FC                 20   3 11  6  17-23  20
 9.SC East Bengal                20   3  8  9  22-33  17  [N]
10.Kerala Blasters FC            20   3  8  9  23-36  17
11.Odisha FC                     20   2  6 12  25-44  12

[*] Atlético de Kolkata merged with Mohun Bagan into ATK Mohun Bagan

Round 1
[Nov 20]
Kerala Blasters FC  0-1 ATK Mohun Bagan     
[Nov 21]
NorthEast United FC 1-0 Mumbai City FC      
[Nov 22]
FC Goa              2-2 Bengaluru FC        
[Nov 23]
Odisha FC           0-1 Hyderabad FC        
[Nov 24]
Jamshedpur FC       1-2 Chennaiyin FC       
SC East Bengal      bye

Round 2
[Nov 25]
FC Goa              0-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Nov 26]
Kerala Blasters FC  2-2 NorthEast United FC 
[Nov 27]
SC East Bengal      0-2 ATK Mohun Bagan     
[Nov 28]
Bengaluru FC        0-0 Hyderabad FC        
[Nov 29]
Jamshedpur FC       2-2 Odisha FC           
Chennaiyin FC       bye

Round 3
[Nov 29]
Chennaiyin FC       0-0 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Nov 30]
FC Goa              1-1 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 1]
Mumbai City FC      3-0 SC East Bengal      
[Dec 2]
Hyderabad FC        1-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Dec 3]
ATK Mohun Bagan     1-0 Odisha FC           
Bengaluru FC        bye

Round 4
[Dec 4]
Chennaiyin FC       0-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Dec 5]
NorthEast United FC 2-0 SC East Bengal      
[Dec 6]
Mumbai City FC      2-0 Odisha FC           
FC Goa              3-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Dec 7]
Jamshedpur FC       2-1 ATK Mohun Bagan     
Hyderabad FC        bye

Round 5
[Dec 8]
Bengaluru FC        2-2 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 9]
Mumbai City FC      2-1 Chennaiyin FC       
[Dec 10]
SC East Bengal      0-0 Jamshedpur FC       
[Dec 11]
ATK Mohun Bagan     1-1 Hyderabad FC        
[Dec 12]
Odisha FC           0-1 FC Goa              
Kerala Blasters FC  bye

Round 6
[Dec 13]
NorthEast United FC 0-0 Chennaiyin FC       
Bengaluru FC        4-2 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Dec 14]
Mumbai City FC      1-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Dec 15]	 
Hyderabad FC        3-2 SC East Bengal      
[Dec 16]
ATK Mohun Bagan     1-0 FC Goa              
Odisha FC           bye

Round 7
[Dec 17]
Odisha FC           1-2 Bengaluru FC        
[Dec 18]
NorthEast United FC 0-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Dec 19]
FC Goa              1-2 Chennaiyin FC       
[Dec 20]
Hyderabad FC        0-2 Mumbai City FC      
Kerala Blasters FC  1-1 SC East Bengal      
ATK Mohun Bagan     bye

Round 8
[Dec 21]
ATK Mohun Bagan     1-0 Bengaluru FC        
[Dec 22]
Odisha FC           2-2 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 23]
Jamshedpur FC       1-2 FC Goa              
[Dec 26]
SC East Bengal      2-2 Chennaiyin FC       
[Dec 27]
Kerala Blasters FC  2-0 Hyderabad FC        
Mumbai City FC      bye

Round 9
[Dec 28]
Bengaluru FC        0-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Dec 29]
Chennaiyin FC       0-0 ATK Mohun Bagan     
[Dec 30]
Hyderabad FC        1-2 FC Goa              
[Jan 2]
Mumbai City FC      2-0 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Jan 3]
SC East Bengal      3-1 Odisha FC           
NorthEast United FC bye

Round 10
[Jan 3]
ATK Mohun Bagan     2-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Jan 4]
Chennaiyin FC       1-4 Hyderabad FC        
[Jan 5]
Bengaluru FC        1-3 Mumbai City FC      
[Jan 6]
SC East Bengal      1-1 FC Goa              
[Jan 7]
Kerala Blasters FC  2-4 Odisha FC           
Jamshedpur FC       bye

Round 11
[Jan 8]
NorthEast United FC 2-4 Hyderabad FC        
[Jan 9]
Bengaluru FC        0-1 SC East Bengal      
[Jan 10]
Chennaiyin FC       0-0 Odisha FC           
Jamshedpur FC       2-3 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Jan 11]
ATK Mohun Bagan     0-1 Mumbai City FC      
FC Goa              bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Mumbai City FC                10   8  1  1  17- 4  25
 2.ATK Mohun Bagan               10   6  2  2  10- 4  20  [C]  [*]
 3.Hyderabad FC                  10   4  3  3  15-13  15
 4.FC Goa                        10   4  3  3  13-11  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Jamshedpur FC                 10   3  4  3  12-12  13
 6.Bengaluru FC                  10   3  3  4  12-13  12
 7.NorthEast United FC           10   2  5  3  12-14  11
 8.Chennaiyin FC                 10   2  5  3   8-11  11
 9.SC East Bengal                10   2  4  4  10-15  10  [N]
10.Kerala Blasters FC            10   2  3  5  13-19   9
11.Odisha FC                     10   1  3  6  10-16   6

[*] Atlético de Kolkata merged with Mohun Bagan into ATK Mohun Bagan

Round 12
[Jan 12]
NorthEast United FC 1-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Jan 13]
Odisha FC           1-2 Chennaiyin FC       
[Jan 14]
FC Goa              3-0 Jamshedpur FC       
[Jan 15]
SC East Bengal      1-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Jan 16]
Mumbai City FC      0-0 Hyderabad FC        
ATK Mohun Bagan     bye

Round 13
[Jan 17]
Jamshedpur FC       1-2 NorthEast United FC 
FC Goa              1-1 ATK Mohun Bagan     
[Jan 18]
Chennaiyin FC       0-0 SC East Bengal      
[Jan 19]
Hyderabad FC        1-1 Odisha FC           
[Jan 20]
Kerala Blasters FC  2-1 Bengaluru FC        
Mumbai City FC      bye

Round 14
[Jan 21]
ATK Mohun Bagan     1-0 Chennaiyin FC       
[Jan 22]
SC East Bengal      0-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Jan 23]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-1 FC Goa              
[Jan 24]
Jamshedpur FC       0-0 Hyderabad FC        
Bengaluru FC        1-1 Odisha FC           
NorthEast United FC bye

Round 15
[Jan 25]
Chennaiyin FC       1-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Jan 26]
NorthEast United FC 2-1 ATK Mohun Bagan     
[Jan 27]
Kerala Blasters FC  0-0 Jamshedpur FC       
[Jan 28]
Hyderabad FC        2-2 Bengaluru FC        
[Jan 29]
FC Goa              1-1 SC East Bengal      
Odisha FC           bye

Round 16
[Jan 30]
Mumbai City FC      1-2 NorthEast United FC 
[Jan 31]
Hyderabad FC        2-0 Chennaiyin FC       
ATK Mohun Bagan     3-2 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Feb 1]
Odisha FC           0-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Feb 2]
SC East Bengal      0-2 Bengaluru FC        
FC Goa              bye

Round 17
[Feb 3]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-2 Mumbai City FC      
[Feb 4]
NorthEast United FC 2-2 FC Goa              
[Feb 5]
Bengaluru FC        0-0 Chennaiyin FC       
[Feb 6]
Odisha FC           1-4 ATK Mohun Bagan     
[Feb 7]
Jamshedpur FC       1-2 SC East Bengal      
Hyderabad FC        bye

Round 18
[Feb 7]
Hyderabad FC        0-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Feb 8]
Mumbai City FC      3-3 FC Goa              
[Feb 9]
Bengaluru FC        0-2 ATK Mohun Bagan     
[Feb 10]
Chennaiyin FC       0-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Feb 11]
Odisha FC           2-2 Kerala Blasters FC  
SC East Bengal      bye

Round 19
[Feb 12]
SC East Bengal      1-1 Hyderabad FC        
[Feb 13]
Chennaiyin FC       2-2 FC Goa              
[Feb 14]
NorthEast United FC 3-1 Odisha FC           
ATK Mohun Bagan     1-0 Jamshedpur FC       
[Feb 15]
Mumbai City FC      2-4 Bengaluru FC        
Kerala Blasters FC  bye

Round 20
[Feb 16]
Hyderabad FC        4-0 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Feb 17]
FC Goa              3-1 Odisha FC           
[Feb 18]
Chennaiyin FC       3-3 NorthEast United FC 
[Feb 19]
ATK Mohun Bagan     3-1 SC East Bengal      
[Feb 20]
Jamshedpur FC       2-0 Mumbai City FC      
Bengaluru FC        bye

Round 21
[Feb 21]
Bengaluru FC        1-2 FC Goa              
Kerala Blasters FC  1-1 Chennaiyin FC       
[Feb 22]
Hyderabad FC        2-2 ATK Mohun Bagan     
[Feb 23]
SC East Bengal      1-2 NorthEast United FC 
[Feb 24]
Odisha FC           1-6 Mumbai City FC      
Jamshedpur FC       bye

Round 22
[Feb 25]
Jamshedpur FC       3-2 Bengaluru FC        
[Feb 26]
NorthEast United FC 2-0 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Feb 27]
Odisha FC           6-5 SC East Bengal      
[Feb 28]
FC Goa              0-0 Hyderabad FC        
Mumbai City FC      2-0 ATK Mohun Bagan     
Chennaiyin FC       bye

Final Table:

 1.Mumbai City FC                20  12  4  4  35-18  40            Qualified
 2.ATK Mohun Bagan               20  12  4  4  28-15  40  [C]  [*]  Qualified
 3.NorthEast United FC           20   8  9  3  31-25  33            Qualified
 4.FC Goa                        20   7 10  3  31-23  31            Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Hyderabad FC                  20   6 11  3  27-19  29
 6.Jamshedpur FC                 20   7  6  7  21-22  27
 7.Bengaluru FC                  20   5  7  8  26-28  22
 8.Chennaiyin FC                 20   3 11  6  17-23  20
 9.SC East Bengal                20   3  8  9  22-33  17  [N]
10.Kerala Blasters FC            20   3  8  9  23-36  17
11.Odisha FC                     20   2  6 12  25-44  12

[*] Atlético de Kolkata merged with Mohun Bagan into ATK Mohun Bagan

Playoff Stage

Semifinals

First Legs
[Mar 5]
FC Goa              2-2 Mumbai City FC      
[Mar 6]
NorthEast United FC 1-1 ATK Mohun Bagan     

Second Legs
[Mar 8]
Mumbai City FC      0-0 FC Goa              [aet, 6-5 pen]
[Mar 9]
ATK Mohun Bagan     2-1 NorthEast United FC 

Final [Mar 13]
Mumbai City FC      2-1 ATK Mohun Bagan     


I League 2020/21

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Churchill Brothers SC         10   6  4  0  15- 6  22                        Championship Playoff  [Goa]
 2.Punjab FC                     10   5  3  2  12- 7  18                        Championship Playoff  [Chandigarh]
 3.Real Kashmir                  10   4  5  1  18- 9  17                        Championship Playoff  [Srinagar]
 4.Mohammedan SC                 10   4  4  2   9- 8  16  [N]  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]  Championship Playoff  [Kolkata]
 5.Gokulam Kerala FC             10   5  1  4  20-14  16       [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]  Championship Playoff  [Kozhikode]
 6.TRAU FC                       10   4  4  2  17-13  16       [2 0 1 1 3-5 1]  Championship Playoff  [Imphal]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Aizawl FC                     10   4  3  3  13- 8  15                        Relegation Playoff   [Aizawl]
 8.Sudeva Delhi FC               10   2  3  5  11-11   9  [N]  [1 1 0 0 4-0 3]  Relegation Playoff   [New Delhi]
 9.Chennai City FC               10   3  0  7   7-19   9       [1 0 0 1 0-4 0]  Relegation Playoff   [Chennai]
10.NEROCA FC                     10   2  2  6  13-15   8                        Relegation Playoff   [Imphal]
11.Indian Arrows                 10   1  1  8   6-31   4                        Relegation Playoff   [New Delhi]

Round 1
[Jan 9]
Sudeva Delhi FC     0-1 Mohammedan SC       
Punjab FC           1-0 Aizawl FC           
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-2 Chennai City        
[Jan 10]
Real Kashmir        1-1 TRAU FC             
Indian Arrows       2-5 Churchill Brothers  
NEROCA FC           bye

Round 2
[Jan 14]
Gokulam Kerala FC   4-3 Punjab FC           
Sudeva Delhi FC     3-0 Indian Arrows       
Mohammedan SC       0-0 Churchill Brothers  
[Jan 15]
Chennai City        0-2 Real Kashmir        
NEROCA FC           1-1 TRAU FC             
Aizawl FC           bye

Round 3
[Jan 19]
Punjab FC           0-1 Churchill Brothers  
TRAU FC             2-2 Mohammedan SC       
Real Kashmir        1-1 Sudeva Delhi FC     
[Jan 20]
Aizawl FC           2-0 Gokulam Kerala FC   
Indian Arrows       0-4 NEROCA FC           
Chennai City        bye

Round 4
[Jan 24]		
TRAU FC             2-0 Chennai City        
Aizawl FC           1-1 Indian Arrows       
Punjab FC           0-0 Mohammedan SC       
[Jan 25]
Churchill Brothers  2-0 Sudeva Delhi FC     
NEROCA FC           1-4 Gokulam Kerala FC   
Real Kashmir        bye

Round 5
[Jan 29]
Punjab FC           0-0 Sudeva Delhi FC     
Chennai City        1-0 Indian Arrows       
Churchill Brothers  1-1 TRAU FC             
[Jan 30]
NEROCA FC           1-2 Aizawl FC           
Gokulam Kerala FC   0-0 Real Kashmir        
Mohammedan SC       bye

Round 6
[Feb 3]
Chennai City        0-4 Sudeva Delhi FC     
Mohammedan SC       0-0 NEROCA FC           
Churchill Brothers  0-0 Aizawl FC           
[Feb 4]
Real Kashmir        6-0 Indian Arrows       
TRAU FC             0-2 Punjab FC           
Gokulam Kerala FC   bye

Round 7
[Feb 8]
Mohammedan SC       2-1 Gokulam Kerala FC   
Churchill Brothers  0-0 Real Kashmir        
[Feb 9]
NEROCA FC           1-2 Chennai City        
Indian Arrows       1-2 Punjab FC           
TRAU FC             1-0 Aizawl FC           
Sudeva Delhi FC     bye

Round 8
[Feb 13]
TRAU FC             1-3 Gokulam Kerala FC   
Punjab FC           2-0 Chennai City        
Real Kashmir        4-3 NEROCA FC           
[Feb 14]
Indian Arrows       1-0 Mohammedan SC       
Aizawl FC           1-1 Sudeva Delhi FC     
Churchill Brothers  bye

Round 9
[Feb 18]
Aizawl FC           3-0 Mohammedan SC       
Real Kashmir        1-1 Punjab FC           
Chennai City        1-2 Churchill Brothers  
[Feb 19]
Sudeva Delhi FC     0-2 NEROCA FC           
Gokulam Kerala FC   4-0 Indian Arrows       
TRAU FC             bye

Round 10
[Feb 23]
Aizawl FC           1-3 Real Kashmir        
Sudeva Delhi FC     0-1 Gokulam Kerala FC   
Mohammedan SC       2-1 Chennai City        
[Feb 24]
Churchill Brothers  1-0 NEROCA FC           
Indian Arrows       1-5 TRAU FC             
Punjab FC           bye

Round 11
[Feb 28]
Mohammedan SC       2-0 Real Kashmir        
Sudeva Delhi FC     2-3 TRAU FC             
Chennai City        0-3 Aizawl FC           
[Mar 1]
Gokulam Kerala FC   2-3 Churchill Brothers  
NEROCA FC           0-1 Punjab FC           
Indian Arrows       bye

Final Table:

 1.Churchill Brothers SC         10   6  4  0  15- 6  22                        Championship Playoff  [Goa]
 2.Punjab FC                     10   5  3  2  12- 7  18                        Championship Playoff  [Chandigarh]
 3.Real Kashmir                  10   4  5  1  18- 9  17                        Championship Playoff  [Srinagar]
 4.Mohammedan SC                 10   4  4  2   9- 8  16  [N]  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]  Championship Playoff  [Kolkata]
 5.Gokulam Kerala FC             10   5  1  4  20-14  16       [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]  Championship Playoff  [Kozhikode]
 6.TRAU FC                       10   4  4  2  17-13  16       [2 0 1 1 3-5 1]  Championship Playoff  [Imphal]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Aizawl FC                     10   4  3  3  13- 8  15                        Relegation Playoff   [Aizawl]
 8.Sudeva Delhi FC               10   2  3  5  11-11   9  [N]  [1 1 0 0 4-0 3]  Relegation Playoff   [New Delhi]
 9.Chennai City FC               10   3  0  7   7-19   9       [1 0 0 1 0-4 0]  Relegation Playoff   [Chennai]
10.NEROCA FC                     10   2  2  6  13-15   8                        Relegation Playoff   [Imphal]
11.Indian Arrows                 10   1  1  8   6-31   4                        Relegation Playoff   [New Delhi]

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Gokulam Kerala FC             15   9  2  4  31-17  29       Champions  [Kozhikode]
 2.Churchill Brothers SC         15   8  5  2  22-17  29                  [Goa]
 3.TRAU FC                       15   7  5  3  27-19  26                  [Imphal]
 4.Punjab FC                     15   6  4  5  18-15  22                  [Chandigarh]
 5.Real Kashmir                  15   5  6  4  23-17  21                  [Srinagar]
 6.Mohammedan SC                 15   5  5  5  18-20  20  [N]             [Kolkata]

Round 12 [Mar 5]
Real Kashmir        1-2 Churchill Brothers  
Mohammedan SC       0-4 TRAU FC             
Punjab FC           0-1 Gokulam Kerala FC   

Round 13 [Mar 10]
Punjab FC           3-3 Mohammedan SC       
Real Kashmir        1-3 TRAU FC             
Churchill Brothers  0-3 Gokulam Kerala FC   

Round 14 [Mar 15]
Gokulam Kerala FC   1-1 Real Kashmir        
TRAU FC             1-0 Punjab FC           
Churchill Brothers  1-4 Mohammedan SC       

Round 15 [Mar 21]
TRAU FC             1-1 Churchill Brothers  
Mohammedan SC       1-2 Gokulam Kerala FC   
Punjab FC           1-0 Real Kashmir        

Round 16
[Mar 25]
Real Kashmir        2-1 Mohammedan SC       
[Mar 27]
Churchill Brothers  3-2 Punjab FC           
Gokulam Kerala FC   4-1 TRAU FC             

Final Table:

 1.Gokulam Kerala FC             15   9  2  4  31-17  29       Champions  [Kozhikode]
 2.Churchill Brothers SC         15   8  5  2  22-17  29                  [Goa]
 3.TRAU FC                       15   7  5  3  27-19  26                  [Imphal]
 4.Punjab FC                     15   6  4  5  18-15  22                  [Chandigarh]
 5.Real Kashmir                  15   5  6  4  23-17  21                  [Srinagar]
 6.Mohammedan SC                 15   5  5  5  18-20  20  [N]             [Kolkata]

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Aizawl FC                     14   7  3  4  20-12  24                  [Aizawl]
 8.Sudeva Delhi FC               14   5  3  6  16-14  18  [N]             [New Delhi]
 9.Chennai City FC               14   5  0  9  16-25  15                  [Chennai]
10.Indian Arrows                 14   3  1 10  11-38  10                  [New Delhi]
--------------------------------------------------------
11.NEROCA FC                     14   2  2 10  14-22   8       Relegated  [Imphal]

Round 12 [Mar 6]
Chennai City        1-2 Sudeva Delhi FC     
Indian Arrows       3-0 NEROCA FC           
Aizawl FC           bye

Round 13 [Mar 11]
NEROCA FC           0-1 Aizawl FC           
Indian Arrows       0-5 Chennai City        
Sudeva Delhi FC     bye

Round 14 [Mar 16]
Aizawl FC           1-2 Indian Arrows       
Sudeva Delhi FC     1-0 NEROCA FC           
Chennai City        bye

Round 15 [Mar 20]
Sudeva Delhi FC     1-0 Indian Arrows       
Chennai City        1-3 Aizawl FC           
NEROCA FC           bye

Round 16 [Mar 27]
NEROCA FC           1-2 Chennai City        
Aizawl FC           2-1 Sudeva Delhi FC     
Indian Arrows       bye

Final Table:

 7.Aizawl FC                     14   7  3  4  20-12  24                  [Aizawl]
 8.Sudeva Delhi FC               14   5  3  6  16-14  18  [N]             [New Delhi]
 9.Chennai City FC               14   5  0  9  16-25  15                  [Chennai]
10.Indian Arrows                 14   3  1 10  11-38  10                  [New Delhi]
--------------------------------------------------------
11.NEROCA FC                     14   2  2 10  14-22   8       Relegated  [Imphal]


Goa Pro League 2020/21

Final Table:

 1.Sporting Clube de Goa    11   6  5  0  30- 8  23  Champions
 2.Dempo SC                 11   6  3  2  24-12  21
 3.Calangute Association    11   6  2  3  16-13  20  [1 1 0 0 1-0 3]
 4.Salgaocar FC             11   6  2  3  20- 6  20  [1 0 0 1 0-1 0]
 5.Vasco SC                 11   5  1  5  11-12  16  [1 1 0 0 2-1 3]
 6.FC Goa                   11   4  4  3  13-11  16  [1 0 0 1 1-2 0]
 7.Churchill Brothers SC    11   4  3  4  12-18  15
 8.Youth Club of Manora     11   4  2  5  10-12  14
 9.Panjim Footballers       11   4  1  6  11-16  13
10.Guardian Angel SC        11   2  4  5  14-25  10
11.Velsao SCC               11   2  2  7   8-22   8
---------------------------------------------------
12.Sesa Football Academy    11   0  5  6   7-21   5  Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 27]
FC Goa                 0-2 Salgaocar FC           
[Jan 28]
Guardian Angel SC      1-0 Panjim Footballers     
[Jan 29]
Velsao SCC             0-2 Calangute Association  
[Jan 30]
Churchill Brothers SC  0-2 Vasco SC               
[Feb 1]
Dempo SC               4-1 Sesa Football Academy  
[Feb 14]
Youth Club of Manora   0-1 Sporting Clube de Goa  

Round 2
[Feb 2]
Salgaocar FC           5-0 Churchill Brothers SC  
[Feb 3]
Sporting Clube de Goa  1-0 Vasco SC               
[Feb 4]
Calangute Association  1-2 FC Goa                 
[Feb 5]
Sesa Football Academy  1-1 Velsao SCC             
[Feb 6]
Guardian Angel SC      2-2 Dempo SC               
[Feb 7] 
Panjim Footballers     1-0 Youth Club of Manora   

Round 3
[Feb 8]
Velsao SCC             0-3 Salgaocar FC           
[Feb 9]
Dempo SC               1-2 FC Goa                 
[Feb 10]
Churchill Brothers SC  1-0 Panjim Footballers     
[Feb 11]
Youth Club of Manora   1-1 Guardian Angel SC      
[Feb 12]
Vasco SC               1-0 Sesa Football Academy  
[Mar 28]
Sporting Clube de Goa  2-2 Calangute Association  

Round 4
[Feb 19]
FC Goa                 2-0 Velsao SCC             
[Feb 20]
Dempo SC               2-0 Churchill Brothers SC  
[Feb 21]
Guardian Angel SC      0-2 Vasco SC               
[Feb 24]
Calangute Association  1-2 Youth Club of Manora   
[Apr 3]
Panjim Footballers     0-5 Sporting Clube de Goa  
[Apr 26]
Salgaocar FC           awd Sesa Football Academy  [awarded 3-0; originally 0-0]

Round 5
[Feb 26]
Panjim Footballers     1-0 FC Goa                 
[Feb 27]
Guardian Angel SC      2-3 Calangute Association  
[Feb 28]
Vasco SC               3-2 Velsao SCC             
[Mar 1]
Salgaocar FC           0-0 Dempo SC               
[Mar 3] 
Sporting Clube de Goa  2-0 Churchill Brothers SC  
[Apr 12]
Sesa Football Academy  awd Youth Club of Manora   [awarded 0-3; originally 3-2]

Round 6
[Mar 4] 
Dempo SC               3-1 Panjim Footballers     
[Mar 6] 
Calangute Association  1-0 Vasco SC               
[Mar 7] 
Velsao SCC             0-4 Sporting Clube de Goa  
[Mar 8]
Churchill Brothers SC  1-0 Sesa Football Academy  
[Mar 9] 
Youth Club of Manora   0-1 Salgaocar FC           
[Mar 28] 
FC Goa                 1-1 Guardian Angel SC      

Round 7
[Mar 10] 
Panjim Footballers     1-2 Velsao SCC             
[Mar 11] 
Sesa Football Academy  1-1 Sporting Clube de Goa  
[Mar 12] 
Guardian Angel SC      2-3 Churchill Brothers SC  
[Mar 13] 
Dempo SC               1-2 Calangute Association  
[Mar 14] 
Salgaocar FC           4-0 Vasco SC               
[Mar 15] 
FC Goa                 2-0 Youth Club of Manora   

Round 8
[Mar 16] 
Calangute Association  0-0 Sesa Football Academy  
[Mar 17] 
Velsao SCC             1-0 Guardian Angel SC      
[Mar 18] 
Churchill Brothers SC  1-1 FC Goa                 
[Mar 19] 
Youth Club of Manora   0-3 Dempo SC               
[Mar 20] 
Vasco SC               1-1 Panjim Footballers     
[Mar 21] 
Sporting Clube de Goa  1-1 Salgaocar FC           

Round 9
[Mar 22] 
Churchill Brothers SC  2-0 Calangute Association  
[Mar 23] 
Youth Club of Manora   1-0 Velsao SCC             
[Mar 24] 
Dempo SC               1-0 Vasco SC               
[Mar 25] 
FC Goa                 0-0 Sporting Clube de Goa  
[Mar 26] 
Guardian Angel SC      2-2 Sesa Football Academy  
[Mar 27] 
Panjim Footballers     1-0 Salgaocar FC           

Round 10
[Mar 18] 
Sesa Football Academy  2-2 FC Goa                 
[Mar 30] 
Velsao SCC             2-2 Churchill Brothers SC  
[Apr 5] 
Salgaocar FC           1-3 Guardian Angel SC      
[Apr 6]
Calangute Association  3-2 Panjim Footballers     
[Apr 7]
Sporting Clube de Goa  4-4 Dempo SC               
[Apr 8]
Vasco SC               0-1 Youth Club of Manora   

Round 11
[Apr 14]
Vasco SC               2-1 FC Goa                 
[Apr 15]
Sesa Football Academy  awd Panjim Footballers     [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0]
[Apr 20]
Velsao SCC             awd Dempo SC               [awarded 0-3; originally 0-0]
Churchill Brothers SC  2-2 Youth Club of Manora   
[Apr 30]
Salgaocar FC           0-1 Calangute Association  
Sporting Clube de Goa  9-0 Guardian Angel SC      

Final Table:

 1.Sporting Clube de Goa    11   6  5  0  30- 8  23  Champions
 2.Dempo SC                 11   6  3  2  24-12  21
 3.Calangute Association    11   6  2  3  16-13  20  [1 1 0 0 1-0 3]
 4.Salgaocar FC             11   6  2  3  20- 6  20  [1 0 0 1 0-1 0]
 5.Vasco SC                 11   5  1  5  11-12  16  [1 1 0 0 2-1 3]
 6.FC Goa                   11   4  4  3  13-11  16  [1 0 0 1 1-2 0]
 7.Churchill Brothers SC    11   4  3  4  12-18  15
 8.Youth Club of Manora     11   4  2  5  10-12  14
 9.Panjim Footballers       11   4  1  6  11-16  13
10.Guardian Angel SC        11   2  4  5  14-25  10
11.Velsao SCC               11   2  2  7   8-22   8
---------------------------------------------------
12.Sesa Football Academy    11   0  5  6   7-21   5  Relegated


IFA Shield 2020

Start: Dec 6

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Mohammedan                     2   2  0  0   5- 0   6  Quarterfinals
 2.Kalighat MS                    2   1  0  1   4- 2   3  Quarterfinals
 3.Kidderpore                     2   0  0  2   1- 8   0

Group B
 1.Real Kashmir                   2   2  0  0   5- 1   6  Quarterfinals
 2.Peerless                       2   0  1  1   2- 3   1  Quarterfinals
 3.Aryan                          2   0  1  1   1- 4   1

Group C
 1.George Telegraph               2   2  0  0   4- 1   6  Quarterfinals
 2.Southern Samity                2   0  1  1   2- 3   1  Quarterfinals
 3.Indian Arrows                  2   0  1  1   1- 3   1

Group D
 1.United SC                      2   2  0  0   3- 1   6  Quarterfinals
 2.Gokulam Kerala                 2   1  0  1   7- 3   3  Quarterfinals
 3.BSS                            2   0  0  2   3- 9   0
  
Quarterfinals [Dec 14]
Mohammedan SC       1-0 Gokulam FC 
Real Kashmir        1-0 Southern Samity
George Telegraph    1-0 Peeerless
United SC           0-0 Kalighat MS         [aet, 4-3 pen]  
 
Semifinals [Dec 16]
Mohammedan SC       0-4 Real Kashmir
George Telegraph    2-1 United SC
 
Final [Dec 19]
George Telegraph    1-2 Real Kashmir   



2019/20.

list of champions.

list of topscorers.

list of calcutta league champions.

list of delhi league champions.

list of goa league champions.

list of manipur league champions

list of federation cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of santosh trophy finals.

list of durand cup finals.

list of ifa shield finals.

list of rovers cup finals.


About this document

Thanks to Carlos Santos for Goa Pro League (source: https://khelnow.com/football/goa-pro-league-2020-21-fixtures-results-telecast)

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Jun 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.