Indonesia (Women) 2019

Piala Pertiwi

NB: 6th edition; matches 2x30 minutes;
    all matches at Lapangan National Youth Training Centre, Sawangan, Depok

NB: 10 teams qualified automatically:
      Jawa Timur, Banten, Jawa Barat, Bengkulu, Bali, DKI Jakarta,
      Papua, Sumatera Utara, Sulawesi Selatan and Bangka Belitung;
    4 other teams played off for 2 additional places

Qualifying Playoff

[Apr 21]
DI Yogyakarta    3-3 Sumatera Selatan
Jawa Tengah      6-0 Nusa Tenggara Barat
[Apr 22]
Sumatera Selatan 0-0 Jawa Tengah
DI Yogyakarta   10-0 Nusa Tenggara Barat
[Apr 23]
Sumatera Selatan 8-0 Nusa Tenggara Barat
Jawa Tengah      0-4 DI Yogyakarta     
 
Final Table:

 1.DI Yogyakarta           3   2  1  0  17- 3   7  Qualified
 2.Sumatera Selatan        3   1  2  0  11- 3   5  Qualified
 3.Jawa Tengah             3   1  1  1   6- 4   4
 4.Nusa Tenggara Barat     3   0  0  3   0-24   0

Group Stage

NB: Bali withdrew before the groups were drawn, Papua after having been drawn in group A

Group A
[Apr 24]
Jawa Barat      14-0 Bengkulu         
[Apr 25]
Jawa Barat       1-1 Banten           
[Apr 28]
Bengkulu         1-6 Banten           
 
Final Table:

 1.Jawa Barat              2   1  1  0  15- 1   4  Qualified
 2.Banten                  2   1  1  0   7- 2   4  Qualified
 3.Bengkulu                2   0  0  2   1-20   0 
 -.Papua                   withdrew

Group B
[Apr 24]
Bangka Belitung  5-0 Sumatera Utara   
[Apr 25]
Jawa Timur       0-2 Sumatera Selatan 
[Apr 26]
Sumatera Selatan 1-2 Bangka Belitung  
Sumatera Utara   1-3 Jawa Timur       
[Apr 28]
Jawa Timur       0-2 Bangka Belitung  
Sumatera Utara   0-4 Sumatera Selatan 
 
Final Table:

 1.Bangka Belitung         3   3  0  0   9- 1   9  Qualified
 2.Sumatera Selatan        3   2  0  1   7- 2   6  Qualified
 3.Jawa Timur              3   1  0  2   3- 5   3  Qualified
 4.Sumatera Utara          3   0  0  3   1-12   0 
 
Group C
[Apr 25]
DKI Jakarta      0-0 Sulawesi Selatan 
[Apr 27]
DI Yogyakarta    1-1 DKI Jakarta      
[Apr 29]
DI Yogyakarta    4-0 Sulawesi Selatan 
 
Final Table:

 1.DI Yogyakarta           2   1  1  0   5- 1   4  Qualified
 2.DKI Jakarta             2   0  2  0   1- 1   2  Qualified
 3.Sulawesi Selatan        2   0  1  1   0- 4   1  Qualified
 -.Bali                    withdrew

NB: Jawa Timur and Sulawesi Selatan qualified as best third placed teams

Quarterfinals [May 1]
Jawa Barat       0-3 Sumatera Selatan 
Bangka Belitung  1-0 Banten           
DI Yogyakarta    2-1 Jawa Timur       
DKI Jakarta      0-0 Sulawesi Selatan [3-0 pen]

Semifinals [May 2]     
Sumatera Selatan 3-0 DI Yogyakarta    
Bangka Belitung  1-0 DKI Jakarta      
 
Third Place Match [May 3]
DI Yogyakarta    1-0 DKI Jakarta      
 
Final [May 3]
Sumatera Selatan 2-1 Bangka Belitung  
 
NB: Sumatera Selatan aka Persimura Putri Musi Rawas 
    Bangka Belitung aka Tim Putri Babel 

Topscorer:
 7 Febiana Kusumaningrum (Sumatera Selatan)
 

2017.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.