Indonesia 2008/09


Super Liga
Piala Indonesia (cup)
Divisi Utama (second level)
Divisi Satu (third level)
Divisi Dua (Fourth Level)

Super Liga


Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Persipura (Jayapura)            34  25  5  4  81-25  80  Champions
 2.Persiwa (Wamena)                34  21  3 10  57-32  66
 3.Persib (Bandung)                34  20  6  8  63-40  66
 4.Persik (Kediri)                 34  16  7 11  53-46  55
 5.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)        34  15  9 10  60-45  54
 6.Persela (Lamongan)              34  16  6 12  41-35  54
 7.Persija (Jakarta)               34  15  8 11  61-48  53
 8.PSM (Makassar)                  34  13 12  9  42-44  51
 9.Pelita Jaya (Bandung)           34  14  7 13  36-35  49  [*3]
10.Arema (Malang)                  34  13  8 13  40-42  47
11.Persijap (Jepara)               34  12 10 12  42-40  46
12.Persiba (Balikpapan)            34  13  7 14  40-42  46  [*4]
13.PKT (Bontang)                   34   9 10 15  43-54  37
14.Persitara (Jakarta Utara)       34   9  9 16  41-50  36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.PSMS (Medan)                    34   6 13 15  41-54  31  Relegation Playoff  [*1]
----------------------------------------------------------
16.Delta Putra Sidoarjo            34   7  8 19  30-55  29  Relegated  [aka Deltras]
17.Persita (Tangerang)             34   6  7 21  26-65  25  Relegated  [*2]
18.PSIS (Semarang)                 34   4  9 21  17-62  21  Relegated

[*1] play home matches in Jakarta and Bandung
[*2] play home matches in Bandung and Solo
[*3] Pelita Jaya moved from Purwakarta to Bandung
[*4] play home matches in Samarinda

NB: Persiter (Ternate) and Persmin (Minahasa) withdrew; their places
    were taken by PSIS (Semarang) and PKT (Bontang)

Round 1
[Jul 12]
Sriwijaya     2-2 Persipura 
  [Anorue Richard Obiora 41, Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 81; 
   Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 37, Alberto Goncalves da Costa 53]
Pelita Jaya   1-1 Persiba
  [Cristiano Lopes Figueiredo 63; Talaohu Abdul Musyafry 91]
Persita       0-2 Arema 
  [Emile Bertrand Mbamba 14, 51]
[Jul 13]
PSMS          2-2 Persiwa
  [Rachmat Affandi 6, Leonardo "Zada" Martins Dinelli 27;
   Edison Pieter Rumaropen 17, Habel Satya 77]
Persijap      2-0 Persik 
  [Evaldo Silva de Assis 6, Arnaldo Villaba Benitez 60]
PSIS          1-1 PKT 
  [Rigobert Salomon G: Bengondo 62; Imral Usman 73]
Persib        5-2 Persela
  [Hilton Mauro Moreira 1, 4, Lorenzo Guzman Cabanas Ayala 17,
   Nova Arianto 47, Eka Ramdani 54; Marcio Souza da Silva 2, 5]
[Jul 14]
Persitara     1-3 Persija                 [in Soreang]
  [Rodolphe Ebendje 81; Greg Nwokolo 2, Aliyudin 15,
   Herman Abanda Abanda 73]
PSM           bye Deltras

Round 2
[Jul 18]
Sriwijaya     3-1 Persiwa 
  [Keith Jerome Kayamba Gumbs 15, Anorue Richard Obiora 60,
   Korinus Fingkreuw 87; Benoît Jean Guy Lumineau 89]
Pelita Jaya   1-0 PKT 
  [Cristiano Lopes Figueiredo 31]
Persita       0-2 Persik
  [Cristian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales 78, Mahyadi Panggabean 86]
[Jul 19]
Persijap      1-2 Arema 
  [Dony Fernando Siregar 76; Zulkifli Sukur 14, Souleymane Traoré 88]
PSM           3-0 Deltras
  [Julio Gabriel Lopez Venegas 12, 42, Francisco Aldo Barreto Miranda 34]
[Jul 20]
Persitara     1-1 Persela                 [in Soreang]
  [Dedi Mulyadi 85; Jemmy Suparno 60]
PSIS          1-1 Persiba
  [Rigobert Salomon G. Bengondo 49; Talaohu Abdul Musyafry 72]
Persib        2-3 Persija
  [Zaenal Arif 2, Rafael Alves Bastos 89; Herman Abanda Abanda 10,
   Robertino Gabriel Pugliara 62, Bambang Pamungkas 74]
[Jul 21]
PSMS          0-1 Persipura
  [Ortisans B.N. Solossa 67]

Round 3
[Jul 25]
Persiwa       2-0 Persitara 
  [Onorionde Kughegbe 2, Imanuel Permenas Padwa 70]
PKT           2-1 Deltras 
  [Wilfrido Galeano Genes 44pen, Miftakul Huda 74; 
   Ireneo Roberto Acosta Collante 84pen]
[Jul 26]
Persela       1-0 Persijap
  [Marcio Souza da Silva 16pen]
[Jul 27]
Arema         0-2 Pelita Jaya
  [Cristiano Lopes Figueiredo 61, 87]
Persiba       1-1 PSM 
  [Talaohu Abdul Musyafry 28pen; Francisco Aldo Barreto Miranda 87]
Persipura     1-0 Persib 
  [Ian Louis Kabes 75]
Persik        4-0 PSIS 
  [Cristian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales 35, 45, 57,
   Danilo Fernando Bueno de Almeida 90+1]
[Oct 30]
Persija       4-0 Persita  
  [Ismet Sofyan 10, Greg Nwokolo 29, Aliyudin 51, Bambang Pamungkas 78]
Sriwijaya     bye PSMS

Round 4
[Aug 1]
Persipura     3-0 Persitara 
  [Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 25, Ricardo Salampessy 63,
   Eduard Ivakdalam 67]
Persela       1-0 Persita
  [Dicky Firasat 57] 
Persiwa       3-1 Persib 
  [Yesaya Desnam 15, Onorionde Kughegbe 65, Eddie Foday Boakay 87;
   Lorenzo Guzman Cabanas Ayala 74]
Persiba       2-1 Deltras 
  [Robert Mark Gaspar 19, Muhammadan 50;
   Edesio Sergio de Oliveira Junior 84]
PKT           1-2 PSM 
  [Wilfrido Galeano Genes 43; Julio Gabriel López Venegas 23, 58]
[Aug 2]
Arema         0-0 PSIS
Persik        1-1 Pelita Jaya
  [Saktiawan Sinaga 75; Djalaludin Main 72]
[Nov 2]
Persija       3-1 Persijap 
  [Aliyudin 28, Robertino Gabriel Pugliara 50,
   Agus Indra Kurniawan 89pen; Noor Hadi 57]
Sriwijaya     bye PSMS

Round 5
[Aug 5]
Persib        3-1 Persik
  [Rafael Alves Bastos 30, 31, Zaenal Arif 46;
   Ronald Daian Fagundez Olivera 52]
Sriwijaya     2-1 Persela
  [Claude Parfait Ngon A Djom 63, 81; Dicky Firasat 36]
Deltras       1-0 Persipura
  [Ireneo Roberto Acosta Collante 43]
PSM           2-1 Persiwa 
  [Francisco Aldo Barreto Miranda 50, 63; Benoît Jean Guy Lumineau 20]
Persita       1-0 Persiba 
  [I Made Adi Wirahadi 89]
Persijap      1-0 PKT 
  [Evaldo Silva de Assis 13]
[Aug 6]
PSMS          0-2 Persija 
  [Bambang Pamungkas 56, Robertino Gabriel Pugliara 68]
[Aug 7]
Persitara     0-2 Arema 
  [Fandy Mochtar 52, Arif Suyono 68]
PSIS          bye Pelita Jaya

Round 6
[Aug 9]
Persita       2-2 PKT 
  [Michel Adolfo de Souza 54, 90+3; James Salinsa Debbah 10,
   Miftakul Huda 52]
Persijap      5-1 Persiba 
  [Evaldo Silva de Assis 17, Arnaldo Villalba Benitez 33, 74,
   Amarildo Luis de Souza 67, Enjang Rohiman 75;
   Talaohu Abdul Musyafry 30]
[Aug 10]
PSM           1-1 Persipura
  [Irsyad Aras 29; Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 60]
Persitara     2-2 Persik
  [John Tarkpor Sonkaliey 75, Rachmat M. Rivai 82;
   Cristian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales 51, 70]
Sriwijaya     1-2 Persija
  [Keith Jerome Kayamba Gumbs 50; Greg Nwokolo 37, 90]
[Aug 11]
PSMS          0-1 Persela
  [Dicky Firasat 69]
Deltras       0-2 Persiwa
  [Eddie Foday Boakay 4, Edison Pieter Rumaropen 46]
[Nov 2]
Persib        2-1 Arema 
  [Hilton Mauro Moreira 16, Georges Clement Nyeck Nyobe 23;
   Souleymane Traoré 38]
PSIS          bye Pelita Jaya

Round 7
[Aug 15]
Persija       1-1 Pelita Jaya 
  [Ade Suhendra 2; Carlos Eduardo Bizarro 55]
Persiba       2-1 PSMS 
  [Talaohu Abdul Musyafry 11, Brima Pepito Sanusie 65; Asri Akbar 53]
Persik        3-0 Deltras 
  [Cristian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales 12, 83pen, Saktiawan Sinaga 34]
PKT           2-1 Sriwijaya
  [James Salinsa Debbah 20, Josiah Seton 55;
   Keith Jerome Kayamba Gumbs 39]
Persipura     1-1 Persijap 
  [Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 90; Pablo Alejandro Frances 85]
[Aug 16]
Persib        2-0 Persitara
  [Hilton Mauro Moreira 54, Rafael Alves Bastos 79]
Persela       2-0 PSIS
  [Marcio Souza da Silva 27, 46pen]
[Aug 18]
Arema         2-0 PSM 
  [Serge Emaleu Ngomgoué 7, Emile Bertrand Mbamba 54]
[Aug 21]
Persiwa       4-2 Persita 
  [Tarik Chaoui 36, Eidosn Pieter Rumaropen 39, Erick Weeks Lewis 70,
   Tutug Widodo 81; Lubis Sukur 29, Georges Nicolas Djone 50]

Round 8
[Aug 18]
Persiwa       1-0 Persijap
  [Tarik Chaoui 42]
Persipura     3-0 Persita 
  [Ricardo Salampessy 8, Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 40, 80]
Persiba       1-2 Sriwijaya
  [Bruno José Zandonaide 13; Zah Rahan Krangar 18, 78]
PKT           0-0 PSMS 
[Sep 6]
Persik        1-1 PSM 
  [Budi Sudarsono 16; Julio Gabriel López Venegas 74]
[Sep 7]
Arema         1-0 Deltras 
  [Souleymane Traoré 37]
Persija       5-0 PSIS
  [Bambang Pamungksa 66, 71, 81, Aliyudin 68, Greg Nwokolo 83]
[Sep 8]
Persela       1-0 Pelita Jaya
  [Marcio Souza da Silva 28]
Persib        bye Persitara

Round 9
[Sep 9]
Persijap      2-0 Persita 
  [Evaldo Silva de Assis 11, Ilham Hasan 89]
Sriwijaya     4-2 Persib  
  [Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 14, 64, 94, Wijay 43; 
   Fabio Lopes Alcantara 47, Salim Alaydrus 51]
Persik        2-1 PKT 
  [Saktiawan Sinaga 38, Ronald Daian Fagundez Olivera 43;
   Imral Usman 34]
[Sep 10]
PSM           2-1 Persija
  [Claudio Damian Pronetto 40pen, Julio Gabriel López venegas 86;
   Greg Nwokolo 65]
PSIS          1-0 Persipura 
  [Fery Ariawan 79]
Arema         2-0 Persiba 
  [Emile Bertrand Mbamba 44, Souleymane Traoré 66]
[Sep 11]
Deltras       1-0 Persela
  [Edesio Sergio de Oliveira Junior 12]
[Sep 12]
Pelita Jaya   2-0 Persiwa 
  [Muhammad Ridwan 35, Cristiano Lopes Figueiredo 86]
[Sep 16]
PSMS          1-1 Persitara 
  [Anderson "Tegão" Ribeiro Pereira 52; Rodolphe Ebendje 18]

Round 10 
[Sep 13]
Persik        3-1 Persiba 
  [Budi Sudarsono 4, Cristian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales 40, 81;
   Brima Pepito Sanusie 70]
Sriwijaya     3-1 Persitara 
  [Zah Rahan Krangar 16, Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 50,
   Keith Jerome Kayamba Gumbs 88; Rachmat M. Rivai 90pen]
Arema         1-2 PKT 
  [Souleymane Traoré 20; Imral Usman 4, James Salinsa Debbah 72]
PSMS          1-1 Persib 
  [Henry Olufosoye Makinwa 39; Rafael Alves Bastos 33pen]
[Sep 14]
Deltras       0-2 Persija 
  [Bambang Pamungkas 72, Greg Nwokolo 82]
[Sep 15]
Pelita Jaya   0-1 Persipura 
  [Alberto Goncalves da Costa 42]
PSIS          0-2 Persiwa
  [Imanuel Permenas Padwa 50, Edison Pieter Romaropen 60]
PSM           1-3 Persela
  [Julio Gabriel López Venegas 45; Marcio Souza da Silva 20, 70,
   Fabiano da Rosa Beltrame 49]
Persijap      bye Persita

Round 11 
[Sep 19]
Persela       2-0 Persik        
  [Marcio Souza da Silva 40, Dicky Firasat 82]
[Sep 20]
Persitara     1-1 Pelita Jaya   
  [Rodolphe Ebendje 47; Gendut Doni Caristiawan 39]
PSM           1-1 PSMS
  [Syamsul Bachri Chaerudin 55; Anderson "Tegão" Ribeiro Pereira 90]
PKT           2-4 Persipura  
  [Wilfrido Galeano Genes 22, Domertho Thesia 63;
   Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 20, 57, Eduard Ivakdalam 56,
   Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 66]
[Sep 21]
Persiba       0-0 Persiwa       
Deltras       1-1 Sriwijaya  
  [Ireneo Roberto Acosta Collante 41; Anoure Richard Obiora 49]
[Sep 22]     
Persija       1-0 Arema  
  [Bambang Pamungkas 15]       
Persib        3-1 PSIS
  [Hilton Mauro Moreira 3, Lorenzo Guzman Cabanas Ayala 11,
   Rafael Alves Bastos 37; Cristian Gaston Castano 86]
Persijap      bye Persita

Round 12
[Sep 25] 
Deltras       1-1 PSMS
  [Carlos Alberto Bergottini Aguero 50; Fabricio Bastos Pereira 47]
PKT           1-3 Persiwa      
  [Imral Usman 46; Edison Pieter Romaropen 54, 63,
   Benoit Jean Guy Lumineau 60]
Persiba       1-2 Persipura 
  [Robert Mark Gaspar 37; Victor Chukwuekezie Igbonefo 14,
   Alberto Goncalves da Costa 63]
Persib        1-0 Pelita Jaya   
  [Lorenzo Guzman Cabanas Ayala 65]
[Sep 26]     
Persija       1-3 Persik
  [Bambang Pamungkas 62; Cristian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales 4,
   Budi Sudarsono 51, 56]
PSM           1-2 Sriwijaya 
  [Julio Gabriel Lopez Venegas 43; Zah Rahan Krangar 28,
   Keith Jerome Kayamba Gumbs 62]
[Sep 27] 
Persitara     2-0 PSIS   
  [Rachmat M. Rivai 31pen, 44]  
Persela       2-2 Arema     
  [Jemmy Suprano 78, Dicky Firasat 80; Serge Emaleu Ngomgoue 18, 57] 
Persijap      bye Persita    

Round 13 [Oct 6]
Persiwa       2-1 Persija  
  [Benoît Jean Guy Lumineau 29, Eddie Foday Boakay 55; Aliyudin 57]
PKT           1-2 Persib     
  [Tarik El Janaby 74; Rafael Alves Bastos 2, Airlangga 37]
Persipura     2-0 Persela   
  [Alberto Goncalves da Costa 57, Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 66]
Persita       1-2 PSM  
  [I Made Adi Wirahadi 66; Francisco Aldo Barreto Miranda 4, 9]
Persijap      2-1 Deltras    
  [Aji Nurjipal 26, Arnaldo Villalba Benitez 59;
   Carlos Alberto Bergottini Aguero 86]
Persiba       1-0 Persitara 
  [Talaohu Abdul Musyafry 19]
Pelita Jaya   1-2 PSMS  
  [Cristiano Lopes Figueiredo 23; Rachmat Affandi 71, 87]
PSIS          1-2 Sriwijaya  
  [Rigobert Salomon G. Bengondo 57; Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 29,
   Zah Rahan Krangar 64]
Persik        bye Arema  

Round 14
[Oct 9]
PKT           3-2 Persitara    
  [Josiah Seton 43, Trias Budi Susanto 48, Miftakul Huda 89;
   John Tarkpor onakliev 56, Armand Joel Banaken Bossoken 90] 
Persijap      3-1 PSM       
  [Amarildo Luis de Souza 20, 81, Evaldo Silva de Assis 39;
   Claudio Damian Pronetto 90]  
Persipura     6-0 Persija   
  [Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 4, 51, 56, Eduard Ivakdalam 6,
   Alberto Goncalves da Costa 32, 42]     
PSIS          1-1 PSMS
  [Cristian Gaston Castano 81pen; Leonardo "Zada" Martins Dinelli 29pen] 
Persiba       0-0 Persib        
Pelita Jaya   2-1 Sriwijaya 
  [Cristiano Lopes Figueiredo 8, Rudi Widodo 59; Zah Rahan Krangar 6] 
Persiwa       2-0 Persela  
  [Habel Satya 15, Edison Pieter Romaropen 64] 
[Oct 10]
Persita       1-1 Deltras    
  [Ervin Rianto Butar Butar 90; Edesio Sergio de Oliveira Junior 89]
[Oct 11]
Persik        2-1 Arema        
  [Kusnul Yuli Kurniawan 38, Agus Susanto 78; Serge Emaleu Ngomgoue 67]

Round 15
[Oct 12]
PSIS          1-0 PSM
  [Jules Basile Onambele 44]
[Oct 13] 
Pelita Jaya   2-1 Deltras  
  [Cristiano Lopes Figueiredo 26, 69; Dede Hugo Kunarko 73]
Sriwijaya     2-0 Persijap  
  [Claude Parfait Ngon A Dham 39, Mohammad Nasuha 68]   
Persela       5-0 PKT     
  [Claude Jordan Epalla 13, Marcio Souza da Silva 16, 84, 90,
   Tommy Rifka Putra 57]
Persija       2-1 Persiba  
  [Ponaryo Astaman 58, Aliyudin 76; Talaohu Abdul Musyafry 17]
[Oct 14]
PSMS          2-2 Persita   
  [Fabricio Bastos Pereira 61, Leonardo "Zada" Martins Dinelli 92pen;
   Christian Bekatal 8, Lubis Sukur 84] 
[Oct 15]   
Persipura     5-0 Persik   
  [Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 18, 56, Ortizans B.N. Salossa 60,
   Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 76, Ian Louis Kabes 88]    
Persiwa       1-0 Arema    
  [Edison Pieter Romaropen 62]
Persib        bye Persitara 

Round 16
[Oct 17]
PSMS          1-2 Persijap   
  [Patricio Antonio Jimenez Diaz 78; Pablo Alejandro Frances 30,
   Carlos Raul Sciucatti 86]  
[Oct 18]    
PSIS          1-0 Deltras      
  [Cristian Gaston Castano 60pen]  
Pelita Jaya   1-1 PSM      
  [Firman Utina 64; Francisco Aldo Barreto Miranda 50]  
Sriwijaya     6-0 Persita     
  [Claude Parfait Ngon A Dham 8, Keith Jerome Kayamba Gumbs 21, 86,
   Anoure Richard Obiora 55, Mohammad Nasuha 80, Zah Rahan Krangar 90]  
[Oct 19] 
Persipura     2-1 Arema     
  [Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 46, Victor Chukwuekezie Igbonefo 90;
   Hendra Ridwan 55]    
Persiwa       1-0 Persik  
  [Tarik Chaoui 72]
Persija       5-0 PKT        
  [Greg Nwokolo 10, 81, 88, Bambang Pamungkas 34, Aliyudin 74]
[Oct 20] 
Persela       1-0 Persiba 
  [Agustiar Batubara 5]
Persib        bye Persitara

Round 17
[Oct 22]   
Deltras       0-2 Persib      
  [Hilton Mauro Moreira 44, Airlangga 84]
Persita       2-1 Pelita Jaya  
  [Christian Bekatal 55, Cucu Hidayat 85; Firman Utina 61pen]
Persijap      1-0 PSIS  
  [Evaldo Silva de Asssis 55]  
[Oct 23]
Arema         4-3 PSMS
  [Fandy Mochtar 24, Arif Suyono 64, 74, Suroso 78;
   Leonardo "Zada" Martins Dinelli 3, 38, 88]
Persela       0-0 Persija  
Persik        2-2 Sriwijaya  
  [Saktiawan Sinaga 61, Cristian Gerardo Alfaro Gonzales 79;
   Ambrizal 46, Zah Rahan Krangar 85]
[Oct 25]
PKT           0-0 Persiba 
[Nov 12]
PSM           2-1 Persitara  
  [Julio Gabriel Lopez Venegas 49, Francisco Aldo Barreto Miranda 71;
   Alfredo Antonio Figueroa Ahumada 55]
Persipura     bye Persiwa

Round 18 
[Oct 25]
Persijap      1-0 Pelita Jaya   
  [Arnaldo Villalba Benitez 33]
Persipura     2-0 Persiwa     
  [Victor Chukwuekezie Igbonefo 17, Alberto Goncalves da Costa 75] 
Persita       1-0 PSIS
  [I Made Adi Wirahadi 67]
[Oct 26]
Deltras       1-1 Persitara 
  [Firdaus Nyong Aman 39; Rachmat M. Rivai 48]
[Oct 27]
Arema         2-1 Sriwijaya 
  [Serge Emaleu Ngomgoue 40, Arif Suyono 50; Keith Jerome Kayamba Gumbs 22]
Persik        2-1 PSMS   
  [Cristian Gerardo Alfaro Gonzales 72, 88; M. Afan Lubis 38]
[Nov 15]
PSM           1-1 Persib  
  [Ahmad Amiruddin 82; Lorenzo Guzman Cabanas Ayala 72]  
PKT           bye Persiba   
Persela       bye Persija      

Moved Matches 
[Oct 30]
Persib        0-0 Persijap     
[Nov 1]
Sriwijaya     2-0 PSMS
  [Jacques Joel Tsimi 12, Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 64]
PSIS          0-3 Pelita Jaya   
  [Djalaludin Main 17, Herry Susilo 40og, Cristiano Lopes Figueiredo 88]
[Nov 3] 
Persitara     3-0 Persita  
  [Rachmat M. Rivai 22, John Tarkpor Sonkaliey 57, 84]
[Nov 8]
Persitara     2-0 Persijap      
  [Yahya Sosomar 27, John Tarkpor Sonkaliey 74]
Persib        2-0 Persita    
  [Nova Arianto 19, Hilton Mauro Moreira 27]    

[Jan 24]
Persijap      3-1 Persitara
  [Pablo Alejandro Frances 57, Nurul Huda 79,
   Arnaldo Villalba Benitez 81; Kabir Prince Bello 89]
[Jan 25]
PSIS          0-0 Persita    

[Jan 31]
Sriwijaya     1-0 Pelita Jaya
  [Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 8]
PSMS          2-2 PSIS   
  [Aun Garbini 17, 56; Edson Leonardo Hoces Pereira 53, Denny Rumba 77]
[Feb 1]
Persiwa       1-0 Persipura  
  [Redouanne Barkoui 25]
Persija       1-0 Persela    
  [Bambang Pamungkas 51]
PSM           0-0 Persijap      
Deltras       0-0 Persita  
[Feb 2]
Arema         0-1 Persik
  [Hamka Hamzah 6]

[Feb 4]
Persita       1-1 Persitara
  [Cucu Hidayat 66; Kabir Prince Bello 78]
PSMS          0-1 Pelita Jaya 
  [Gendut Doni Caristiawan 36]  
Sriwijaya     2-2 PSIS    
  [Zah Rahan Krangar 51, Anoure Richard Obiora 60;
   Bienvenue Dieudonné Nnengué 13, Jules Basile Onambele 63]     

[Feb 7]
Persela       2-0 Persiwa 
  [Dicky Firasat 64, Marcio Souza da Silva 90]    
PSM           1-0 Persita    
  [Claudio Damian Pronetto 44pen]  
Deltras       0-1 Persijap     
  [Dony Fernando Siregar 85]
[Feb 8]
PSMS          2-1 Persik    
  [Rachmat Affandi 53, Esteban Javier Guillen Tejera 90+2;
   Kusnul Yuli Kurniawan 86]
Sriwijaya     4-0 Arema    
  [Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 22pen, 33, 60,
   Sulaiman Alamsyah Nasution 83]
[Feb 9]
Persib        1-1 Persipura  
  [Hilton Mauro Moreira 82; Alberto Goncalves da Costa 58]     

[Feb 11]
Persija       6-1 Persiwa 
  [Bambang Pamungkas 27pen, 37, Greg Nwokolo 44, 56, 
   Robertino Gabriel Pugliara 80, Melky Pekey 83;
   Redouane Barkaoui 57pen]     
[Feb 12] 
Persiba       1-0 PKT   
  [Cristian Gaston Castano 2pen]   
PSMS          0-0 Arema    

[Feb 14]          
Persitara     1-1 Deltras     
  [Armand Joel Banaken Bossoken 56; Muhammad Kusen 62]
Persib        0-0 PSM       
[Feb 15]
Pelita Jaya   1-0 Persita    
  [Cristiano Lopes Figueiredo 68]
PSIS          0-0 Persijap               
[Feb 16]
Sriwijaya     2-1 Persik  
  [Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 21, Benben Barlian 81;
   Ronald Daian Fagundez Olivera 42]
       
[Feb 18]
Persib        2-1 Persiba
  [Cristian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales 23, 31; Cristian Gaston Castano 55]
Persitara     3-0 PSM   
  [Kabir Prince Bello 1, 24, Rachmat M. Rivai 54]    

[Feb 21]
Pelita Jaya   1-1 Persijap 
  [Basri Badussalam 44; Amarildo Luis de Souza 74]
[Feb 22]
Persitara     0-2 Persiba  
  [Talaohu Abdul Musyafry 11, 87]
Persib        2-1 PKT   
  [Lorenzo Guzman Cabanas Aylala 6, Hilton Mauro Moreira 76;
   Titus Jhon Londouw Bonai 35]

[Feb 23]
Persela       1-3 Persipura    
  [Jemmy Suparno 25; Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 13, 75,
   Alberto Goncalves da Costa 40]  
[Feb 25]
Persitara     2-1 PKT
  [Rachmat M. Rivai 6, Kabir Prince Bello 76;
   Titus Jhon Londouw Bonai 63]

[Feb 28]    
Persik        1-0 Persiwa  
  [Saktiawan Sinaga 55]
Arema         0-5 Persipura  
  [Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 11, 61, Alberto Goncalves da Costa 36, 71,
   Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 80]  
[Mar 1]   
PSM           1-0 PSIS 
  [Claudio Damian Pronetto 18]    
Deltras       2-1 Pelita Jaya 
  [Gustavo Roberto Chena 68, Dede Hugo Kunarko 75; Muhammad Ridwan 20]     
Persita       2-1 Sriwijaya 
  [Michel Adolfo de Souza 51, 54; Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 26]
[Mar 2]
Persijap      2-2 PSMS  
  [Enjang Rohiman 48, Ilham Hasan 73; Aun Carbiny 30,
   Juan Daniel Salaberry Brum 41]
Persiba       1-0 Persela   
  [Cristian Gaston Castano 46]
PKT           1-1 Persija   
  [James Salinsa Debbah 53; Greg Nwokolo 59]   

[Mar 5]
Persijap      2-2 Sriwijaya 
  [Ilham Hasan 43, Aji Nurpijal 48; Keith Jerome Kayamba Gumbs 9,
   Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 12]
Persita       1-0 PSMS   
  [Muhamad Agus Salim 54]
[Mar 7]
Persiba       2-0 Persija 
  [Cristian Gaston Castano 10, Elisangelo de Jesus Jardim 34]
PKT           0-0 Persela 
Deltras       2-1 PSIS    
  [Edesio Sergio de Oliveira Junior 32, Muhammad Kusen 34;
   Jules Basile Onambele 11]
[Mar 8]
PSM           1-0 Pelita Jaya          
  [Julio Gabriel Lopez Venegas 53]                   
Arema         2-0 Persiwa    
  [Patricio Eliseo Morales Gaete 32, Fandy Mochtar 54pen]   
[Mar 9]
Persik        2-1 Persipura    
  [Saktiawan Sinaga 19, 69; Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 63]         
        
[Mar 14]
PSIS          1-0 Persitara   
  [Antonio Adriano Teles Junior 6]
Arema         1-0 Persela
  [Fandy Mochtar 52]
[Mar 15]  
Persipura     3-1 Persiba  
  [Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 6pen, Eduard Ivakdalam 13,
   Alberto Goncalves da Costa 41; Elisangelo de Jesus Jardim 89]   
Persiwa       1-0 PKT  
  [Erick Weeks Lewis 81] 

[Mar 19]
Persiwa       4-2 Persiba 
  [Redouane Barkoui 1, 25, Onorionde Kughegbe 19, Habel Satya 72;
   Elisangelo de Jesus Jardim 15, Talaohu Abdul Musyafry 80] 
[Mar 22]
Persipura     3-1 PKT    
  [Alberto Goncalves da Costa 8, 44, Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 42;
   James Salinsa Debbah 74]

[Mar 25]     
Sriwijaya     1-0 Deltras  
  [Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 75]
PSMS          2-2 PSM     
  [Leonardo "Zada" Martins Dinelli 46pen, Mario Alejandro Costas 80;
   Claudio Damian Pronetto 39, Julio Gabriel Lopez Venegas 46]

[Mar 28]
Persiwa       1-0 Pelita Jaya 
  [Edison Pieter Romaropen 61]
PSMS          3-1 Deltras   
  [Leonardo "Zada" Martins Dinelli 21, Mauro Jose de Oliveira Pinto 50,
   Andika Yudhistira Lubis 70; Gustavo Roberto Chena 87]    
[Mar 29]
Sriwijaya     0-0 PSM   
Persipura     4-0 PSIS          
  [Alberto Goncalves da Costa 30, 42, Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 47, 71] 

NB: league matches on Java postponed due to election campaign

[Apr 1]
Persiwa       6-0 PSIS     
  [Eddie Foday Boakay 42, 46, 58, 62, Redouane Barkoui 44, 66]

[Apr 5]
Persipura     1-0 Pelita Jaya  
  [Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 23]

[Apr 17] 
Persib        3-2 Sriwijaya  
  [Cristian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales 18, Hilton Mauro Moreira 74,
   Lorenzo Guzman Cabanas Ayala 90; Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 21,
   Mohammad Nasuha 68]
Persita       2-0 Persijap  
  [I Made Adi Wirahadi 86, 89]
[Apr 18]  
Pelita Jaya   1-0 Persela  
  [Carlos Eduardo Bizarro 83]
Persiba       2-1 Arema     
  [Cristian Gaston Castano 20, Talaohu Abdul Muyafry 82; Roman Chmelo 42]
PKT           2-2 Persik  
  [Wilfirdo Galeano Genes 27, Tarik El Janaby 74; Saktiawan Sinaga 51,
   Hamka Hamzah 76]
  
[Apr 21]
Persita       2-4 Persib
  [Supriyadi 25, Michel Adolfo de Souza 60; Hilton Mauro Moreira 19, 48,
   Eka Ramdani 44, Cristian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales 57]
PKT           1-1 Arema
  [James Salinsa Debbah 81; Fortune Udo 37]
Persiba       1-0 Persik   
  [Cristian Gaston Castano 77pen]
Persela       1-0 Deltras    
  [Marcio Souza da Silva 46] 
[Apr 22]
Pelita Jaya   2-1 Persitara 
  [Cristiano Lopes Figueiredo 44, Muhammad Ridwan 60;
   Rachmat M. Rivai 15]
  
[Apr 24]  
Persela       1-1 PSM   
  [Marcio Souza da Silva 44; Diva Tarkas 55]
[Apr 25]
Sriwijaya     1-1 Persiba  
  [Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 12; Cristian Gaston Castano 30]
PSMS          1-3 PKT     
  [Rachmat Affandi 32; Imral Usman 61, Josiah Seton 80, 90]
[Apr 26]
Arema         2-2 Persija 
  [Patricio Eliseo Morales Gaete 59, Buston Nagbe Browne 65;
   Bambang Pamungkas 45, Fabio Lopes Alcantara 89]
  
[Apr 27]
Persik        4-1 Persela 
  [Yongky Aribowo 33, Saktiawan Sinaga 44, 80,
   Ronald Daian Fagundez Olivera 55; Carlos Raul Sciucatti 57] 
[Apr 28]
Sriwijaya     1-1 PKT  
  [Keith Jerome Kayamba Gumbs 62; James Salinsa Debbah 12]
PSIS          0-2 Persib 
  [Cristian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales 64, Eka Ramdani 78]
PSMS          3-1 Persiba   
  [Andika Yudhistira Lubis 44, Oktovianus Maniani 60,
   Mario Alejandro Costas 88; Talaohu Abdul Musyafry 76]
[Apr 29]
Deltras       1-1 Arema  
  [Danillo Fernando Bueno de Almeida 24; Fandy Mochtar 49]
Persija       2-2 PSM 
  [Aliyudin 60, Bambang Pamungkas 87; Diva Tarkas 4,
   Julio Gabriel Lopez Venegas 51]
[Apr 30]  
Persijap      0-0 Persiwa   
Persita       1-2 Persipura   
  [Yulian Hontong 62; David da Rocha Genuino 40,
   Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 85]

[May 1]   
Persitara     1-0 Sriwijaya  
  [Rachmat M. Rivai 72]
[May 2]
Deltras       4-1 Persik 
  [Dwi Joko Prihatin 49, Firdaus Nyong Aman 63, 89, 
   Danillo Fernando Bueno de Almeida 74; Saktiawan Sinaga 4]
PSIS          0-1 Persela  
  [Carlos Raul Sciucatti 6]
Pelita Jaya   2-1 Persija   
  [Rudi Widodo 5, Carlo Eduardo Bizarro 38; Bambang Pamungkas 7]
[May 3]
Persita       0-3 Persiwa 
  [Edion Pieter Pomaropen 14, Fendry Mofu 70, 75]
Persijap      2-4 Persipura  
  [Ilham Hasan 8, Enjang Rohiman 90; Alberto Goncalves da Costa 2, 47,
   Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 22, Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 66]
PSM           2-0 Arema   
  [Rachmat Latif 8, Claudio Damian Pronetto 27]
  
[May 5]
Persik        2-0 Persija
  [Saktiawan Sinaga 19, Mahyadi Panggabean 74]
Pelita Jaya   2-1 Persib    
 
[May 7]
Persipura     5-0 PSM  
  [Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 9, 84, Alberto Goncalves da Costa 11, 64, 88]
Persiwa       5-0 Deltras 
  [Eddie Foday Boakay 8, Redouane Barkoui 14, 58, Tarik Chaoui 26,
   Edison Pieter Romaropen 64]

[May 9]
Arema         0-2 Persib   
  [Hilton Mauro Moreira 11, Cristian Gerardo Alfaro Gonzales 62]
Persik        0-0 Persitara 
[May 10]   
Persija       3-4 Sriwijaya   
  [Bambang Pamungkas 16, 45, Agus Indra Kurniawan 90; Ambrizal 39,
   Anouré Richard Obiora 63, Keith Jerome Kayamba Gumbs 86,
   Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 90]
Persela       4-2 PSMS  
  [Marcio Souza da Silva 4, Carlos Raul Sciucatti 8, Zainal Arifin 35,
   Alexander R. Robinson 90; ESteban Javier Guillen Tejera 2,
   Leonardo "Zada" Martins Dinelli 43]
[May 11]
Persipura     2-0 Deltras  
  [Alberto Goncalves da Costa 37, Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 57]
Persiwa       2-0 PSM  
  [Edison Pieter Romaropen 75, Redouane Barkoui 89]
Pelita Jaya   2-1 PSIS    
  [Cristiano Lopes Figueiredo 9, 27; Abdelaziz Dnibi 70]

[May 12]
Persiba       1-0 Persijap    
  [Talaohu Abdul Musyafry 49]
PKT           2-1 Persita  
  [James Salinsa Debbah 31, 58; Michel Adolfo de Souza 53]
[May 13]
Persib        2-0 PSMS    
  [Georges Clement Nyeck Nyobe 25, Rafael Alves Bastos 55pen]
[May 14]  
Persela       0-0 Sriwijaya     
PSIS          0-1 Persija 
  [Herman Abanda Abanda 37]

[May 16]       
Persiba       3-0 Persita   
  [Andrian Dario Trinidad 25, Mijo Dadic 41, Sultan Samma 52]   
PKT           2-1 Persijap  
  [Josiah Seton 17, James Salinsa Debbah 65; Ilham Hasan 68]
Persik        2-1 Persib   
  [Yongky Aribowo 45, Jefri Dwi Hadi 80; Hilton Mauro Moreira 61]
[May 17]
Arema         1-0 Persitara  
  [Roman Chmelo 65]
Persija       1-3 Persipura 
  [Greg Nwokolo 15; Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 8, 73, 
   Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 75]       
   
[May 20]
Persib        2-0 Persiwa  
  [Hilton Mauro Moreira 5, Cristian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales 73]
Persitara     3-3 Persipura
  [Kabir Prince Bello 19, John Tarkpor Sonkaliey 24, 62;  
   Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 26, 47, 68]
[May 21]
Deltras       2-0 Persiba 
  [Edesio Sergio de Oliveira Junior 34, Firdaus Nyong Aman 75]
PSM           2-1 PKT        
 [Julio Gabriel Lopez Venegas 9, 87; Joiah Seton 66]
PSIS          1-1 Arema  
  [Bienvenue Dieudonne Nnengue 9; Rony Firmansyah 90]     
Pelita Jaya   3-2 Persik    
  [Cristiano Lopes Figueiredo 16pen, Rudi Widodo 29,
   James Koko Lomell 60; M. Roby 20, Saktiawan Sinaga 64]
Persijap      1-1 Persija  
  [Ilham Hasan 21; Greg Nwokolo 3]    
Persita       1-2 Persela  
  [Michel Adolfo de Souza 59; Carlos Raul Sciucatti 2,
   Zainal Arifin 40]
   
[May 23]
Persitara     1-0 Persiwa
  [John Tarkpor Sonkaliey 12]     
[May 24]
Deltras       1-1 PKT     
  [Edesio Sergio de Oliveira Junior 45pen; Satria Feri 86]
Pelita Jaya   0-0 Arema        
Persijap      3-1 Persela    
  [Pablo Alejandro Frances 1, Aji Nurpijal 14, 
   Amarildo Luis de Souza 33; Carlos Raul Sciucatti 70]
Persita       1-1 Persija   
  [I Made Adi Wirahadi 28; Fabio Lopes Alcantara 2]
[May 25]
PSM           3-1 Persiba   
  [Ahmad Amiruddin 1, 8, Julio Gabriel Lopez Venegas 24;
   Andrian Dario Trinidad 55]
PSIS          1-2 Persik    
  [Fery Ariawan 28; Saktiawan Sinaga 23, Legimin Raharjo 53pen]      
    
[May 26] 
Persitara     0-3 PSMS   
  [Mario Alejandro Costas 36, Ghali Sudaryono 39,
   Leonardo "Zada" Martins Dinelli 84]
[May 27]
Persijap      2-3 Persib  
  [Pablo Alejandro Frances 4, Evaldo Silva de Assis 61;
   Hilton Mauro Moreira 18, Cristian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales 74, 90]
Persija       1-0 Deltras 
  [Ismed Sofyan 90]
   
[May 30]
PSM           2-0 Persik
  [Claudio Damian Pronetto 20pen, 79]
Persib        6-1 Deltras   
  [Atep 6, Gilang Angga Kusumah 32,
   Cristian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales 45, 59, 62pen,
   Rafael Alves Bastos 71; Dede Hugo Kunarko 29]
Persija       1-1 PSMS    
  [Greg Nwokolo 66; Leonardo "Zada" Martins Dinelli 24]

[Jun 2]
PSMS          3-1 Sriwijaya 
  [Mario Alejandro Costas 20, Esteban Javier Guillen Tejera 50pen,
   Leonardo "Zada" Martins Dinelli 58,
   Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 80pen]
Persitara     4-1 Persib  
  [John Tarkpor Sonkaliey 44, Rachmat M. Rivai 49,
   Esaiah Pello Benson 85, Kabir Prince Bello 90;
   Hilton Mauro Moreira 54]

[Jun 6]
Arema         4-1 Persita  
  [Fortune Udo 3, 53, Ahmad Sambiring Usaman 9,
   Patricio Eliseo Morales Gaete 55; Ade Mustari 80]   
Persik        1-1 Persijap   
  [Kusnul Yuli Kurniawan 25; Noor Hadi 53]
Persija       2-4 Persitara   
  [Leonard Tupamahu 12, Bambang Pamungkas 90+1; 
   John Tarkpor Sonkaliey 24, Kabir Prince Bello 70,
   Mustopa ji 89, Rachmat M. Rivai 90] 
Persela       2-0 Persib   
  [Dicky Firasat 16, 31] 
Persipura     1-0 PSMS     
  [Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 75]    
Persiwa       1-0 Sriwijaya 
  [Eddie Foday Boakay 71] 
Persiba       2-0 Pelita Jaya  
  [Adrian Dario Trinidad 26, Talaohu Abdul Musyafry 88]
PKT           3-0 PSIS     
  [Tarik El Janaby 16, James Salinsa Debbah 30, Josiah Seton 62] 

[Jun 10]
Persiwa       5-0 PSMS        
  [Edison Pieter Romaropen 10, Eddie Foday Boakay 38,
   Redouane Barkoui 54, Albertho Aaron Mamgbrasar 81,
   Erick Weeks Lewis 83] 
Persipura     4-1 Sriwijaya   
  [Alberto Goncalves da Costa 23, Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 37,
   Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 65, 72; Budi Sudarsono 86]   
PKT           5-1 Pelita Jaya  
  [Josiah Seton 16, 71, James Salinsa Debbah 28, 60,
   Titus Jhon Londouw Bonai 84; Cristiano Lopes Figueiredo 44]  
Persiba       5-0 PSIS      
  [Adrian Dario Trinidad 6, 39, Talaohu Abdul Musyafry 12pen, 57, 76]     
Persik        3-1 Persita    
  [Hamka Hamzah 11, Ronald Daian Fagundez Olivera 48, Fadil 77;
   Georges Nicolas Djone 61]    
Arema         3-1 Persijap  
  [Buston Nagbe Browne 14, Ahmad Sambiring Usaman 22,
   Fortune Udo 82; Evaldo Silva de Assis 6]     
Persela       2-1 Persitara  
  [Alexander R. Robinson 45, Dicky Firasat 48; Rachmat M. Rivai 5]    
Persija       1-2 Persib  
  [Fabio Lopes Alcantara 56; Airlangga 50,
   Cristian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales 89pen]       
Deltras       5-3 PSM   
  [Danillo Fernando Bueno de Almeida 8, Firdaus Nyong Aman 26,
   Edesio Sergio de Oliveira Junior 53, 66, Kornelis Kaimu 88;
   Syamsul Bachri Chaerudin 39, 62, 68]         
 
Final Table:

 1.Persipura (Jayapura)            34  25  5  4  81-25  80  Champions
 2.Persiwa (Wamena)                34  21  3 10  57-32  66
 3.Persib (Bandung)                34  20  6  8  63-40  66
 4.Persik (Kediri)                 34  16  7 11  53-46  55
 5.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)        34  15  9 10  60-45  54
 6.Persela (Lamongan)              34  16  6 12  41-35  54
 7.Persija (Jakarta)               34  15  8 11  61-48  53
 8.PSM (Makassar)                  34  13 12  9  42-44  51
 9.Pelita Jaya (Bandung)           34  14  7 13  36-35  49  [*3]
10.Arema (Malang)                  34  13  8 13  40-42  47
11.Persijap (Jepara)               34  12 10 12  42-40  46
12.Persiba (Balikpapan)            34  13  7 14  40-42  46  [*4]
13.PKT (Bontang)                   34   9 10 15  43-54  37
14.Persitara (Jakarta Utara)       34   9  9 16  41-50  36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.PSMS (Medan)                    34   6 13 15  41-54  31  Relegation Playoff  [*1]
----------------------------------------------------------
16.Delta Putra Sidoarjo            34   7  8 19  30-55  29  Relegated  [aka Deltras]
17.Persita (Tangerang)             34   6  7 21  26-65  25  Relegated  [*2]
18.PSIS (Semarang)                 34   4  9 21  17-62  21  Relegated

[*1] play home matches in Jakarta and Bandung
[*2] play home matches in Bandung and Solo
[*3] Pelita Jaya moved from Purwakarta to Bandung
[*4] play home matches in Samarinda

NB: Persiter (Ternate) and Persmin (Minahasa) withdrew; their places
    were taken by PSIS (Semarang) and PKT (Bontang)

 
Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Jun 30, Stadion Si Jalak Harupat, Soreang]
Persebaya     1-1 PSMS                    [6-5 pen]
  [Jairon Feliciano Damasio 88pen; Leonardo "Zada" Martins Dinelli 32pen]
  [penalties:
   Persebaya: Anang Masruf, Jairon Feliciano Damasio, Purwanto, 
              Bobby Satria, Anderson da Silva, Andi Oddang;
   PSMS: Andika Yudhistita Lubis, Muhammad Afan Lubis,
         Esteban Javier Guillen Tejera, Mario Alejandro Costas,
         Aun Carbiny]

NB: Persebaya promoted, PSMS relegated

Topscorers:

28 Boaz T. Erwin Salossa (Persipura)
   Cristian Gerard Alfaro Gonzales (Persib)
23 Alberto Goncalves da Costa (Persipura)
22 Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam (Sriwijaya FC)
19 Bambang Pamungkas (Persija)
17 Cristiano Lopes Figueiredo (Pelita Jaya)
   Talaohu Abdul Musyafry (Persiba)
16 Greg Nwokolo (Persija)
   Marcio Souza da Silva (Persela)
   Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma (Persipura)




Copa Indonesia 2008/09


NB: semifinalists 2007/08 (Sriwijaya FC, Persipura, Persija and
    Pelita Jaya) received byes to round 3

Round 1

First Legs
[Nov 6]
PSIR                   2-1 Persikab 
PPSM                   0-0 Persis
[Nov 8]
Semen                  1-0 PSPS
PSAP                   2-1 PSP
Persikad               2-1 Persibat
Persiba (Bantul)       4-1 PSIM
[Nov 9]
PS Banyuasin           1-0 Persires
[Nov 11]
PSIS                   3-0 Pro Duta
[Nov 12]
Persik                 1-1 Persekabpas
[Nov 15]
PKT                    1-1 Persiwa
[Nov 16]
Persela                6-0 PSMP
[Nov 18]
Deltras                0-0 Persiram
[Nov 19]
Persita                1-0 Persikabo
[Nov 20]
Persigo                4-1 Persidafon
Persibom               0-0 Persiba (Balikpapan) 
[Nov 22]
Arema                  2-1 Persibo
[Nov 23]
Persebaya              2-1 Gresik United
[Nov 25]
PSMS                   1-0 Persiraja
[Nov 29]
PSM                    0-2 Mitra Kukar
[Dec 10]
Persikota              1-2 Persitara
PSS                    0-1 Persema
[Dec 11]
Persijap               4-1 Persiku
[Dec 13]
Persib                 2-1 PSDS
[Dec 22]
Persih                 1-0 PSSB

Second Legs
[Nov 16]
Persires               3-1 PS Banyuasin
Persekabpas            0-1 Persik
[Nov 18]
Pro Duta               2-3 PSIS                          [in Purwakarta]
[Nov 23]
Persikabo              3-1 Persita
PSMP                   1-5 Persela
Persiwa                4-1 PKT
[Nov 24]
Persidafon             3-0 Persigo
Persiba (Balikpapan)   0-0 Persibom                      [aet, Persiba on pen]
[Nov 26]
Persibo                3-1 Arema
Persiram               0-0 Deltras                       [aet, Deltras on pen]
[Nov 30]
Gresik United          0-1 Persebaya                     [in Surabaya]
[Dec 3]
Persiraja              1-2 PSMS
Persis                 0-0 PPSM                          [aet, PPSM on pen]
Mitra Kukar            5-2 PSM
[Dec 13]
PSPS                   2-0 Semen
PSP                    2-0 PSAP
Peritara               2-1 Persikota
Persibat               1-1 Persikad
[Dec 14]
Persiku                2-2 Persijap
Persikab               6-2 PSIR
Persema                2-0 PSS
PSIM                   0-0 Persiba (Bantul)
[Dec 18]
PSDS                   1-2 Persib
[Dec 28]
PSSB                   0-0 Persih

Round 2

First Legs
[Dec 15]
Deltras                3-0 Persidafon
[Jan 13]
PSP                    1-0 Persih
Persik                 1-0 Persiba (Bantul)
Persibo                6-0 PPSM
Persiwa                2-0 Persebaya
[Jan 14]
Persib                 2-0 Persires
[Jan 15]
PSIS                   1-0 Persitara
[Jan 16]
Persijap               2-1 Persikab
[Jan 17]
PSMS                   4-2 PSPS
Persikabo              4-2 Persikad
[Dec 18]
Persela                1-0 Persema
Mitra Kukar            0-2 Persiba (Balikpapan) 

Second Legs
[Dec 19]
Persidafon             0-3 Deltras
[Jan 17]
PPSM                   0-3 Persibo
Persiba (Bantul)       3-0 Persik
Persebaya              3-0 Persiwa
[Jan 18]
Persih                 2-0 PSP
Persires               0-1 Persib
[Jan 21]
PSPS                   0-0 PSMS
Persikad               1-0 Persikabo
[Jan 22]
Persema                2-0 Persela
Persiba (Balikpapan)   1-0 Mitra Kukar
[Feb 8]
Persitara              4-1 PSIS
Persikab               n/p Persijap                      [Persikab apparently
                                                          disqualified]

NB: semifinalists 2007/08 (Sriwijaya FC, Persipura, Persija and
    Pelita Jaya) received byes to round 3

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Feb 19]
Persipura              3-0 Persema
  [Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 20, 23, Alberto Goncalves da Costa 30]
[Feb 20]
PSMS                   5-1 Persiba (Bantul)
  [Elie Aiboy 12, Rachmat Affandi 14, Roni Prowanda 30,
   Asri Akbar 34, 85; Yohanis Yuni Yantara 53]
[Feb 22]
Persih                 1-2 Deltras
  [Jajang Hasan 37; Danillo Fernando Bueno de Almeida 71, 78]
[Feb 24]
Pelita Jaya            0-1 Persibo
  [Samsul Arif 29]
[Feb 25]
Persijap               4-0 Persikabo
  [Johan Juansyah 34, 59, Dony Fernando Siregar 54, Ilham Hasan 87]
[Feb 26]
Persija                3-0 Persiba (Balikpapan)
  [Bambang Pamungkas 44, 64, Robertino Gabriel Pugliara 81]
Sriwijaya FC           3-1 Persib
  [Charis Yulianto 2, Budi Sudarsono 11, 
   Keith Jerome Kayamba Gumbs 39; Hilton Mauro Moreira 86]
[Mar 8]
Persebaya              2-0 Persitara
  [Andi Oddang 71, 83]

Second Legs
[Mar 4]
Persema                1-2 Persipura
  [Brima Pepito Sanusie 46; Victor Chukwuekezie Igbonefo 76,
   Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 85]
[Mar 11]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   2-2 Persija
  [Talaohu Abdul Musyafry 13, Adrian Dario Trinidad 90+1pen;
   Agus Indra Kurniawan 56, Greg Nwokolo 58]
[Mar 12]
Persibo                4-3 Pelita Jaya
  [Iswandi Da'i 25pen, Nurhidayat 60, Samsul Arif 72,
   Varney Pas Boakay 75; Jusmadi 21, James Koko Lomell 78, 90]
[Mar 14]
Persiba (Bantul)       2-0 PSMS
  [Ferry Setiawan 25, Ardi Suyanto 49]
[Apr 12]
Persib                 1-1 Sriwijaya FC
  [Eka Ramdani 44; Tony Sucipto 53]
[Apr 20]
Persikabo              1-0 Persijap
  [Mauro Gaston Benito Moraga 1]
[Apr 24]
Deltras                1-1 Persih
  [Kornelis Kaimu 54; Jorge Daniel Gallardo Perez 90]
[May 13]
Persitara              4-1 Persebaya
  [Rachmat M. Rivai 50, 54, 81, Kabir Prince Bello 63; Mourad Faris 19]

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 23]
PSMS                   0-2 Persipura
  [Alberto Goncalves da Costa 33, Ernest Jeremiah Chukwuma 73]
[May 28]
Sriwijaya FC           5-0 Persibo
  [Anoura Richard Obiora 20, 27, Charis Yulianto 68,
   Zah Rahan Krangar 76, Keith Jerome Kayamba Gumbs 80]
[May 30]
Persitara              o/w Persijap
[Jun 2]
Persija                0-1 Deltras
  [Edesio Sergio de Oliveira Junior 67]

Second Legs
[Jun 13]
Persijap               w/o Persitara
[Jun 14]
Deltras                3-3 Persija
  [Edesio Sergio de Oliveira Junior 12,
   Danillo Fernando Bueno de Almeida 66pen, Kornelis Kaimu 86;
   Ismed Sofyan 44, Greg Nwokolo 48, Fabio Lopes Alcantara 50]
[Jun 15]
Persibo                2-2 Sriwijaya FC
  [Varney Pas Boakay 51, Abel Cielo Quioh 82; Anoura Richard Obiora 28, 34]
Persipura              4-1 PSMS
  [Ricardo Salampesy 23, Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 43pen, 87,
   Eduard Ivakdalam 68; Inyoman Adnyana 28]

Semifinals

First legs
[Jun 19]
Persipura              3-1 Deltras 
  [Boaz T. Erwin Salossa 5, 9pen, Alberto Goncalves da Costa 52;
   Edesio Sergio de Oliveira Junior 12]
[Jun 20]
Persijap               0-2 Sriwijaya FC
  [Claude Parfait Ngon A Djam 57, Keith Jerome Kayamba Gumbs 90+1]

Second Legs
[Jun 23]
Deltras                3-3 Persipura
  [Edesio Sergio de Oliveira Junior 39,
   Danillo Fernando Bueno de Almeida 45, 82;
   David da Rocha Genuino 11, Alberto Goncalves da Costa 46, 80]
[Jun 24]
Sriwijaya FC           3-1 Persijap
  [Budi Sudarsono 7, Anoure Richard Obiora 28, 74;
   Pablo Alejandro Frances 87]

Third Place Match [Jun 28, Stadion Gelora Sriwijaya, Palembang, Jakabaring]
Deltras                3-1 Persijap
  [Purwoko Yudi Pratomo 13, Edesio Sergio de Oliveira Junior 30,
   Hermawan 90; Pablo Alejandro Frances 22]

Final [Jun 28, Stadion Gelora Sriwijaya, Palembang, Jakabaring; att: 40,000]
Sriwijaya FC           awd Persipura                     [awarded 4-0; abandoned
  [Anoure Richard Obiora 51]                              at 1-0 in 60', Persipura
                                                          walked off]



Community Shield 2009 [Oct 7, Stadion Gelora Andi Matalatta, Mattoangin, Makassar]
Persipura               -  Sriwijaya FC   


Divisi Utama (= Premier Division)


NB: apart from Persiter (Ternate) and Persmin (Minahasa), who withdrew
    from the new Liga Super and were not admitted to the second level
    either, also Persidago (Kota Gorontalo), Persegi Bali FC (Gianyar)
    and Persma (Manado) apparently do not enter the Divisi Utama for
    which they had qualified in the 2007 season.  All these 5 clubs
    will enter the 3rd level Divisi Satu in 2009.

Liga Esia I

Final Table:

 1.Persisam Putra (Samarinda)      28  17  7  4  52-24  58  Qualified
 2.PSPS (Pekanbaru)                28  17  5  6  47-25  56  Qualified
 3.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara) 28  17  1 10  38-28  52  Qualified
 4.Persikabo (Bogor)               28  13 10  5  44-27  49  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Persikab (Kabupaten Bandung)    28  14  6  8  46-34  48
 6.Persiraja (Banda Aceh)          28  12  5 11  30-32  41
 7.Semen Padang                    28  10 10  8  42-30  40
 8.Persih (Tembilahan)             28  10  7 11  39-35  37
 9.PSDS (Lubuk Pakam)              28  10  4 14  27-34  34
10.Persikad (Depok)                28  10  6 12  33-42  33  [-3]
11.PSAP (Sigli)                    28  10  3 15  28-47  33
12.PSSB (Bireuen)                  28   7  6 15  23-34  27
13.Persikota (Kabup. Tangerang)    28   7  6 15  29-52  27
----------------------------------------------------------
14.Persibat (Batang)               28   8  2 18  25-44  26  Relegated
15.PSP (Padang)                    28   6  6 16  24-39  24  Relegated

NB: Persikad 3 points deducted

NB: top-4 qualify for promotion playoff ("Delapan Besar")

Round 1
[Aug 4]
PSSB          1-0 PSP 
PSDS          1-1 Semen Padang
[Aug 5]
Persiraja     2-1 Persisam Putra 
PSAP          0-0 Mitra Kukar 
Persikabo     2-0 Persibat
[Aug 7]
Persikota     2-2 PSPS 
Persikad      1-0 Persih 
Persikab      bye

Round 2
[Aug 8]
PSSB          1-1 Semen Padang 
PSDS          1-0 PSP
[Aug 9]
Persiraja     2-0 Mitra Kukar
PSAP          1-1 Persisam Putra
[Aug 10]
Persikab      4-2 Persibat 
[Aug 11]
Persikota     5-2 Persih
Persikad      0-2 PSPS 
Persikabo     bye

Round 3
[Aug 13]
PSSB          3-0 PSDS
PSP           3-2 Persiraja
[Aug 14]
Persisam      6-1 Persikota
Mitra Kukar   3-0 Persikad 
[Aug 15]
Semen Padang  1-0 PSAP
PSPS          2-2 Persikabo 
[Aug 16]
Persih        4-0 Persikab 
Persibat      bye

Round 4
[Aug 18]
Persisam      6-0 Persikad
Mitra Kukar   1-0 Persikota
PSP           2-1 PSAP
[Aug 19]
Persih        1-1 Persikabo 
[Aug 20]
PSPS          2-0 Persikab
Semen Padang  3-0 Persiraja
PSSB          bye PSDS
Persibat      bye

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Persikota     3-0 Persibat
PSDS          2-0 Mitra Kukar
PSSB          3-0 Persisam
[Aug 25]
PSAP          2-1 Persih
Persiraja     0-1 PSPS
[Aug 26]
Persikab      2-2 Persikabo
Persikad      bye

Round 6
[Aug 27]
PSSB          1-0 Mitra Kukar 
PSDS          1-0 Persisam 
[Aug 28]
Persikad      5-2 Persibat
[Aug 29]
PSAP          1-2 PSPS 
Persiraja     1-0 Persih
Persikota     bye

Round 7
[Oct 7]
PSP           2-2 Persikota
Persisam      2-1 Persikabo
Mitra Kukar   2-1 Persikab
PSPS          2-1 Persih
Persibat      2-0 PSSB
[Oct 8]
Semen         5-0 Persikad

Round 8
[Oct 10]
Persibat      1-1 PSDS
[Oct 11]
Semen         1-1 Persikota
Persisam      2-0 Persikab
Mitra Kukar   1-0 Persikabo
[Oct 12]
PSP           1-0 Persikad

Round 9
[Oct 14]
PSPS          2-0 Persibat
PSSB          1-1 Persiraja
PSDS          1-0 PSAP
[Oct 15]
Persisam      1-0 Mitra Kukar
[Oct 16]
Persikabo     2-1 PSP
Persikab      1-1 Semen

Round 10
[Oct 18]
PSSB          2-0 PSAP
PSDS          0-1 Persiraja
Persih        1-0 Persibat
[Oct 20]
Persikabo     0-0 Semen
Persikab      3-0 PSP

Round 11
[Oct 28]
Mitra Kukar   2-1 Persih
Persibat      3-1 PSP
Persiraja     2-0 Persikabo
PSAP          1-2 Persikab
Persisam      awd PSPS                    [awarded 3-0]
[Oct 30]
Persikota     1-0 Persikad

Round 12 [Nov 1]
Persibat      1-0 Semen
Persisam      1-1 Persih
Mitra Kukar   1-0 PSPS
Persiraja     2-1 Persikab
PSAP          1-2 Persikabo

Round 13
[Nov 12]
Persikabo     1-0 PSSB
Persikab      1-0 PSDS
Persikad      4-0 PSAP
Persikota     0-0 Persiraja
PSP           1-1 Persisam
[Nov 13]
Semen         2-0 Mitra Kukar

Round 14
[Nov 16]
Persikabo     2-0 PSDS
Persikab      3-2 PSSB
Persikad      2-1 Persiraja
Persikota     0-1 PSAP
Semen         2-2 Persisam
[Nov 17]
PSP           1-2 Mitra Kukar

Round 15
[Nov 20]
Semen         2-3 Persih
[Nov 21]
PSP           1-1 PSPS
Persiraja     3-3 PSAP
Persisam      1-0 Persibat
PSDS          1-1 Persikad
PSSB          0-1 Persikota

Round 16
[Nov 24]
PSP           1-1 Persih
Mitra Kukar   2-0 Persibat
[Nov 25]
PSSB          3-1 Persikad
Semen         1-0 PSPS
PSDS          2-0 Persikota

Round 17 [Nov 29]
PSP           0-1 Semen
PSPS          2-0 PSSB
Persih        1-0 PSDS
Persikad      2-0 Persikab
Persikota     1-3 Persikabo
Persibat      3-0 Persiraja

Round 18 [Dec 3]
PSPS          2-0 PSDS
Persih        2-1 PSSB
Persibat      1-0 PSAP
Persikota     1-3 Persikab
Persikad      2-1 Persikabo	

Round 19 [Jan 25]
PSDS          0-1 PSPS
PSSB          0-0 Persih
PSAP          1-0 Persibat
Persikab      4-0 Persikota
Persikabo     1-1 Persikad

Round 20 [Jan 29]
Semen         2-0 PSP
PSSB          0-1 PSPS 
PSDS          2-0 Persih
Persiraja     1-0 Persibat
Persikabo     3-0 Persikota
Persikab      2-0 Persikad

Round 21 [Feb 3]
Persih        1-0 PSP
PSPS          3-2 Semen
Persikad      2-1 PSSB
Persikota     2-0 PSDS
Persibat      2-1 Mitra Kukar

Round 22 [Feb 7]
PSAP          2-1 Persiraja
PSPS          2-0 PSP
Persih        2-2 Semen
Persikota     1-1 PSSB
Persikad      3-0 PSDS
Persibat      0-1 Persisam

Round 23 
[Feb 12]
Persiraja     1-1 Persikad
PSAP          4-0 Persikota 
PSDS          3-2 Persikabo
PSSB          0-0 Persikab
Mitra Kukar   1-0 PSP
[Feb 13]
Persisam      4-2 Semen

Round 24 [Feb 16]
Persiraja     2-1 Persikota
PSAP          2-0 Persikad
Persisam      1-0 PSP 
Mitra Kukar   1-0 Semen
PSSB          0-0 Persikabo
PSDS          3-2 Persikab

Round 25 [Feb 28]
Persikab      3-1 Persiraja
Persikabo     3-1 PSAP
Persih        1-2 Persisam
PSPS          2-0 Mitra Kukar
Semen         5-1 Persibat

Round 26 [Mar 4]
Persikad      0-0 Persikota
Persikabo     2-0 Persiraja
Persikab      2-0 PSAP
PSPS          2-2 Persisam
Persih        1-2 Mitra Kukar
PSP           0-1 Persibat

Round 27 [Mar 9]
Semen         2-2 Persikabo
PSAP          1-0 PSSB
Persiraja     1-0 PSDS
PSP           0-1 Persikab
Persibat      1-2 Persih

Round 28 [Mar 13]
Mitra Kukar   1-0 Persisam
PSP           2-2 Persikabo
Persiraja     1-0 PSSB
PSAP          1-0 PSDS
Persibat      2-1 PSPS
Semen         0-0 Persikab

Round 29 [Apr 12]
PSDS          2-1 Persibat
Persikad      1-3 PSP
Persikota     3-2 Semen 
Persikab      0-1 Persisam
Persikabo     3-0 Mitra Kukar
Persih        2-2 PSPS

Round 30 [Apr 16]
PSSB          1-0 Persibat
Persikabo     2-2 Persisam
Persikab      3-1 Mitra Kukar
Persih        1-0 Persiraja
PSPS          6-1 PSAP
Persikad      1-1 Semen
Persikota     awd PSP                     [not played, awarded 0-3]

Round 31 [Apr 20]
Mitra Kukar   5-1 PSSB
Persisam      5-1 PSDS 
PSPS          1-0 Persiraja
Persih        5-0 PSAP
Persibat      awd Persikad                [not played, awarded 0-3]

Round 32 [Apr 24]
Persibat      0-1 Persikota
Persikabo     1-1 Persikab
Persisam      2-1 PSSB
Mitra Kukar   1-0 PSDS

Round 33 [Apr 28]
PSAP          3-0 PSP
Persiraja     1-0 Semen
Persikab      2-1 PSPS
Persikabo     1-0 Persih
Persikad      0-1 Persisam
Persikota     2-3 Mitra Kukar 

Round 34 [May 2]
Persiraja     3-1 PSP
PSAP          1-0 Semen
PSDS          5-0 PSSB
Persikabo     2-0 PSPS
Persikab      3-1 Persih
Persikota     0-1 Persisam
Persikad      3-1 Mitra Kukar

Round 35 [May 6]
Semen         1-0 PSSB
Persibat      2-2 Persikab
Mitra Kukar   1-0 Persiraja
Persisam      2-0 PSAP
PSP           0-0 PSDS
Persih        4-1 Persikota
PSPS          awd Persikad                [not played, awarded 3-0]

Round 36 [May 10]
Semen         2-1 PSDS
Persisam      1-1 Persiraja
Mitra Kukar   6-0 PSAP
PSPS          2-0 Persikota
Persih        0-0 Persikad
Persibat      0-1 Persikabo
PSP           1-0 PSSB 

Final Table:

 1.Persisam Putra (Samarinda)      28  17  7  4  52-24  58  Qualified
 2.PSPS (Pekanbaru)                28  17  5  6  47-25  56  Qualified
 3.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara) 28  17  1 10  38-28  52  Qualified
 4.Persikabo (Bogor)               28  13 10  5  44-27  49  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Persikab (Kabupaten Bandung)    28  14  6  8  46-34  48
 6.Persiraja (Banda Aceh)          28  12  5 11  30-32  41
 7.Semen Padang                    28  10 10  8  42-30  40
 8.Persih (Tembilahan)             28  10  7 11  39-35  37
 9.PSDS (Lubuk Pakam)              28  10  4 14  27-34  34
10.Persikad (Depok)                28  10  6 12  33-42  33  [-3]
11.PSAP (Sigli)                    28  10  3 15  28-47  33
12.PSSB (Bireuen)                  28   7  6 15  23-34  27
13.Persikota (Kabup. Tangerang)    28   7  6 15  29-52  27
----------------------------------------------------------
14.Persibat (Batang)               28   8  2 18  25-44  26  Relegated
15.PSP (Padang)                    28   6  6 16  24-39  24  Relegated

NB: Persikad 3 points deducted

NB: top-4 qualify for promotion playoff ("Delapan Besar")


Liga Esia II

Final Table:

 1.Persema (Malang)                26  19  1  6  52-26  58  Qualified
 2.Persebaya (Surabaya)            26  18  1  7  44-19  55  Qualified
 3.Persiba (Bantul)                26  15  4  7  32-21  49  Qualified
 4.Persigo (Gorontalo)             26  15  1 10  38-27  46  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Persibom (Kotamobagu)           26  14  1 11  33-26  43
 6.Persibo (Bojonegoro)            26  12  5  9  35-31  41
 7.Perseman (Manokwari)            26  12  3 11  31-28  39
 8.PSIR (Rembang)                  26   8  7 11  20-31  31
 9.Gresik United                   26   9  3 14  31-36  30
10.PSS (Sleman, Yogyakarta)        26   9  6 11  31-38  30  [-3]
11.Persis (Solo)                   26   7  5 14  17-28  25  [-1]
12.PSIM (Yogyakarta)               26   7  4 15  20-36  25
13.Persiku (Kudus)                 26   7  4 15  19-40  25
----------------------------------------------------------
14.Persekabpas (Pasuruan)          26   5  5 16  22-38  17  [-3]  Relegated

NB: PSS and Persekabpas 3 points deducted;
    Persis 1 point deducted

NB: top-4 qualify for promotion playoff ("Delapan Besar")

Round 1
[Aug 4]
Persebaya     1-2 Persibo
Perseman      2-1 Gresik United 
[Aug 5]
PSIM          0-1 Persema 
Persiba       0-0 Persekabpas
[Aug 6]
Persibom      1-0 Persigo 
[Aug 7]
PSIR          2-1 Persis
Persiku       0-0 PSS

Round 2
[Aug 9]
PSIM          1-0 Persekabpas 
Persiba       2-1 Persema 
Persebaya     3-1 Gresik United 
Perseman      1-1 Persibo
[Aug 11]
PSIR          1-1 PSS
Persiku       2-0 Persis
Persibom      bye Persigo 

Round 3
[Aug 13]
Persis        1-2 Persebaya 
Gresik United 0-1 Persiba
[Aug 14]
Persibo       1-1 PSIM 
PSS           2-0 Perseman
[Aug 15]
PSIR          1-1 Persiku
Persema       2-0 Persibom 
Persekabpas   0-3 Persigo 

Round 4
[Aug 18]
PSS           1-1 Persebaya
Persis        0-1 Perseman
[Aug 19]
Persibo       0-2 Persiba
Gresik United 2-1 PSIM
[Aug 20]
Persekabpas   0-2 Persibom
Persema       3-0 Persigo
PSIR          bye Persiku

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Persiku       1-0 Gresik United
PSIR          1-0 Persibo
[Aug 24]
Persebaya     6-1 Persema
[Aug 25]
Perseman      2-0 Persekabpas

Round 6
[Aug 27]
Persiku       1-1 Persibo
PSIR          1-0 Gresik United
[Aug 29]
Persebaya     2-0 Persekabpas 
Perseman      4-1 Persema

Round 7
[Oct 7]
PSS           0-0 Persiba
Persis        1-2 PSIM
[Oct 8]
Persibo       0-1 Persibom
Gresik United 1-0 Persigo
[Oct 9]
Persema       1-0 Persekabpas

Round 8
[Oct 11]
Persis        0-0 Persiba
PSS           1-0 PSIM
[Oct 12]
Persibo       0-2 Persigo
Gresik United 0-0 Persibom

Round 9
[Oct 14]
PSIR          0-1 Persebaya
Persiku       1-0 Perseman
[Oct 16]
Persibo       2-0 Gresik United
Persibom      3-0 Persis
Persigo       2-1 PSS

Round 10
[Oct 19]
PSIR          2-0 Perseman
Persiku       1-2 Persebaya
[Oct 20]
Persibom      3-0 PSS
Persigo       3-0 Persis

Round 11 
[Oct 28]
Persema       2-1 Persibo
Persekabpas   0-0 Gresik United
Persebaya     3-1 Persibom
Perseman      1-0 Persigo
[Oct 29]
PSIM          0-2 Persiba

Round 12 [Nov 1]
Persekabpas   2-1 Persibo
Persema       2-1 Gresik United
Perseman      1-0 Persibom
Persebaya     5-0 Persigo

Round 13 [Nov 12]
PSIM          0-1 Persebaya
Persiba       2-1 Perseman
Persibom      1-0 PSIR                    [PSIR players attacked and
Persigo       2-0 Persiku                  injured referee, and later 
Gresik United 0-1 PSS                      also the referee who replaced
Persibo       1-0 Persis                   him]

NB: PSIR were suspended for two years following the attacks on both
    referees in their match away to Persibom; on appeal, the suspension
    was lifted and their remaining four matches from the first half
    of the season weree rescheduled and played at the end of December.

Round 14 [Nov 16]
Persiba       1-2 Persebaya
PSIM          2-0 Perseman
Persigo       3-0 PSIR
Persibom      4-0 Persiku
Persibo       3-1 PSS
Gresik United 1-0 Persis

Round 15
[Nov 20]
Persis        1-1 Persema
PSS           1-1 Persekabpas
Persebaya     1-0 Perseman
[Nov 21]
Persiku       0-2 Persiba

Round 16
[Nov 24]
Persis        3-0 Persekabpas
PSS           1-4 Persema
[Nov 25]
Persiku       1-0 PSIM

Round 17 [Nov 29]
PSIM          1-2 Persibom      
Persis        4-0 PSS           
Persiba       1-0 Persigo       
Persekabpas   2-2 Persiku       

Round 18 [Dec 3]
Persiba       3-1 Persibom      
Persema       4-0 Persiku       
PSIM          2-0 Persigo       

Moved Matches
[Dec 18]
PSIR          1-0 PSIM
[Dec 22]
PSIR          0-0 Persiba
[Dec 26]
Persema       1-0 PSIR
[Dec 30]
Persekabpas   1-0 PSIR

Round 19 [Jan 25]
Gresik United 2-2 PSIR
Persibo       4-2 Persiku 
Persigo       3-1 PSIM
Persibom      3-0 Persiba 

Round 20 [Jan 29]
PSS           1-0 Persis
Persekabpas   1-3 Persema
Persibo       1-0 PSIR
Gresik United 2-0 Persiku
Persibom      3-0 PSIM
Persigo       2-0 Persiba

Round 21 [Feb 3]
Persekabpas   1-2 Persis
Persema       3-1 PSS
Persiba       2-0 PSIR
PSIM          2-1 Persiku

Round 22 [Feb 7]
Persema       1-0 Persis
Persekabpas   2-0 PSS
PSIM          1-1 PSIR
Persiba       1-0 Persiku

Round 23 
[Feb 12]
Perseman      2-0 PSIM
Persiku       1-0 Persibom
PSIR          3-2 Persigo
Persis        ann Gresik United           [annulled; originally 1-1]
PSS           1-1 Persibo

Round 24 [Feb 16]
Persebaya     1-0 PSIM
Perseman      2-1 Persiba
PSIR          1-0 Persibom
Persiku       2-0 Persigo
Persis        1-0 Persibo
PSS           2-1 Gresik United 

Moved Match [Feb 24]
Perseman      1-0 Persebaya

Round 24 [Feb 28]
Persigo       1-0 Persebaya
Persibom      2-1 Perseman
Persibo       1-0 Persekabpas
Gresik United 0-2 Persema

Round 26 
[Mar 4]
Persiba       1-0 PSIM
Persibom      1-0 Persebaya
Persigo       2-0 Perseman
Gresik United 2-0 Persekabpas
[Mar 8]
Persibo       2-0 Persema

Round 27 
[Mar 9]
PSS           3-0 Persibom
Persis        0-0 Persigo
Perseman      1-1 PSIR
[Mar 11]
Persebaya     1-0 Persiku

Round 28
[Mar 13]
PSS           4-0 Persigo
Persis        1-0 Persibom
[Mar 15]
Perseman      2-0 Persiku

Round 29 [Apr 12]
Persiba       0-1 Persis
PSIM          2-0 PSS
Persigo       3-0 Persibo
Persema       2-1 Perseman
Persekabpas   0-1 Persebaya
Persibom      awd Gresik United           [not played, awarded 0-3]

Round 30 [Apr 16]
PSIM          0-0 Persis
Persiba       3-1 PSS
Persigo       3-1 Gresik United
Persekabpas   1-1 Perseman
Persema       1-0 Persebaya
Persibom      awd Persibo                 [not played, awarded 0-3]

[Apr 19]
Persiku       awd Persema                 [not played, awarded 0-3]
PSIR          awd Persekabpas             [not played, awarded 0-3]
[Apr 20]
Persis        awd Gresik United           [not played, awarded 0-3]

Moved Matches 
[Apr 22]
PSIR          0-3 Persema
Persiku       3-2 Persekabpas
Persebaya     2-0 Persiba
[Apr 24]
Gresik United 3-4 Persibo 
[Apr 25]
Persebaya     2-0 PSIR

[Apr 28]
Persiba       2-0 Persibo
PSIM          2-0 Gresik United
Persigo       3-1 Persema
Perseman      2-0 Persis
Persebaya     2-1 PSS
Persibom      awd Persekabpas             [not played, awarded 3-0]

[May 2]
PSIM          1-1 Persibo
Persiba       5-1 Gresik United
Persibom      2-1 Persema
Persigo       2-0 Persekabpas
Persiku       0-1 PSIR
Persebaya     2-0 Persis
Perseman      awd PSS                     [not played, awarded 3-0]

[May 6]
Persekabpas   6-1 PSIM
Persema       4-0 Persiba
Persis        1-0 Persiku
PSS           4-2 PSIR 
Gresik United 2-1 Persebaya
Persibo       2-1 Perseman

[May 10]
Persibo       3-2 Persebaya
Gresik United 4-1 Perseman
Persema       4-0 PSIM
Persekabpas   0-1 Persiba
Persigo       2-0 Persibom
Persis        0-0 PSIR
PSS           3-0 Persiku 

Final Table:

 1.Persema (Malang)                26  19  1  6  52-26  58  Qualified
 2.Persebaya (Surabaya)            26  18  1  7  44-19  55  Qualified
 3.Persiba (Bantul)                26  15  4  7  32-21  49  Qualified
 4.Persigo (Gorontalo)             26  15  1 10  38-27  46  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Persibom (Kotamobagu)           26  14  1 11  33-26  43
 6.Persibo (Bojonegoro)            26  12  5  9  35-31  41
 7.Perseman (Manokwari)            26  12  3 11  31-28  39
 8.PSIR (Rembang)                  26   8  7 11  20-31  31
 9.Gresik United                   26   9  3 14  31-36  30
10.PSS (Sleman, Yogyakarta)        26   9  6 11  31-38  30  [-3]
11.Persis (Solo)                   26   7  5 14  17-28  25  [-1]
12.PSIM (Yogyakarta)               26   7  4 15  20-36  25
13.Persiku (Kudus)                 26   7  4 15  19-40  25
----------------------------------------------------------
14.Persekabpas (Pasuruan)          26   5  5 16  22-38  17  [-3]  Relegated

NB: PSS and Persekabpas 3 points deducted;
    Persis 1 point deducted

NB: top-4 qualify for promotion playoff ("Delapan Besar")



Delapan Besar

Group 1 [in Malang]

[May 18]
Persema       1-0 Persiba
  [Brima Pepito Sanusie 2]
PSPS          1-1 Persikabo
  [Cyril Emile Tchana 64; Mauro Gaston Benito Moraga 67]
[May 20]
Persikabo     0-2 Persema
  [Jaya Teguh Angga Warsito 3, 12]
PSPS          3-1 Persiba
  [Cyril Emile Tchana 13, 60, Ade Chandra Kirana 50;
   Michael Ndubuisi Onwatuegwu 73]
[May 23]
Persema       1-1 PSPS
  [Brima Pepito Sanusie 43; Herman Dzumafo Epandi 34]
Persiba       2-1 Persikabo               [at Arema]
  [Ezeguiel Gonzales 3, 60; Mauro Gaston Benito Moraga 33]

Final Table:

 1.Persema (Malang)                 3   2  1  0   4- 1   7  Qualified
 2.PSPS (Pekanbaru)                 3   1  2  0   5- 3   5  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persiba (Bantul)                 3   1  0  2   3- 5   3
 4.Persikabo (Bogor)                3   0  1  2   2- 5   1

Group 2 [in Samarinda]

[May 18]
Persisam      5-1 Mitra Kukar
  [Gustavo Hernan Ortiz 22, 52, Francisco Aldo Barreto Miranda 32,
   Patricio Antonio Jimenez Diaz 69, Ilham Jayakusumah 84;
   Fery Aman Saragih 18]
Persebaya     2-1 Persigo
  [Jairon Feliciano Damasio 4, 16; Iksan Abubakar 23]
[May 20]
Persigo       1-5 Persisam  
  [Daouda Sylla 64; Kurniawan Dwi Yulianto 33,
   Gustavo Hernan Ortiz 36, 44, Francisco Aldo Barreto Miranda 75,
   Ilham Jayakusumah 88]
Persebaya     0-1 Mitra Kukar
  [Sugiantoro 89]
[May 23]
Persisam      0-0 Persebaya   
Mitra Kukar   2-2 Persigo                 [in Balikpapan]
  [Gusti Made Gede Astawa 29, Ihrom Syafii 72; Marwan Mohamad 5,
   Iksan Abubakar 35]
 
Final Table:

 1.Persisam Putra (Samarinda)       3   2  1  0  10- 2   7  Qualified
 2.Persebaya (Surabaya)             3   1  1  1   2- 2   4  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)  3   1  1  1   4- 7   4
 4.Persigo (Gorontalo)              3   0  1  2   4- 9   1

Semifinals [May 26, both in Samarinda]
Persisam      3-1 PSPS
Persema       3-1 Persebaya

Third Place Match [May 29, Samarinda]
PSPS          5-1 Persebaya

Final [May 29, Samarinda]
Persisam      1-0 Persema
  [Francisco Aldo Barreto Miranda 35]

NB: Persisam, Persema and PSPS promoted;
    Persebaya to promotion/relegation playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Jun 30, Stadion Si Jalak Harupat, Soreang]
Persebaya     1-1 PSMS                    [6-5 pen]
  [Jairon Feliciano Damasio 88pen; Leonardo "Zada" Martins Dinelli 32pen]
  [penalties:
   Persebaya: Anang Masruf, Jairon Feliciano Damasio, Purwanto, 
              Bobby Satria, Anderson da Silva, Andi Oddang;
   PSMS: Andika Yudhistita Lubis, Muhammad Afan Lubis,
         Esteban Javier Guillen Tejera, Mario Alejandro Costas,
         Aun Carbiny]

NB: Persebaya promoted, PSMS relegated


Divisi Satu (= Division One)


First Stage

Grup I

[May 4]
Persidi       1-1 PS Asahan
PSLS          1-1 PSBL 
[May 7]
Persidi       1-0 PSBL 
PSLS          2-0 PS Asahan 
[May 11]
PSBL          2-0 PSKPS
PS Asahan     1-0 Persires
[May 15]
PSBL          2-0 Persires
PS Asahan     2-1 PSKPS
[May 19]
PSLS          1-1 Persidi
PSBL          2-0 PS Asahan
PSKPS         0-1 Persires 
[May 23]
PSKPS         2-0 PSLS
Persires      1-0 Persidi
[May 27]
PSKPS         3-0 Persidi
Persires      1-1 PSLS
[Jun 3]
PSBL          1-1 PSLS
PS Asahan     1-0 Persidi
[Jun 7]
PSBL          1-1 Persidi
PS Asahan     0-1 PSLS
[Jun 11]
PSKPS         0-1 PSBL
[Jun 15]
Persires      4-1 PSBL
[Jun 19]
Persidi       2-0 PSLS 
PS Asahan     2-1 PSBL
Persires      3-1 PSKPS
[Jun 25]
PSLS          3-1 PSKPS
Persidi       2-0 Persires
[Jun 29]
PSLS          1-0 Persires
Persidi       4-0 PSKPS
[tba]
Persires       -  PS Asahan    
PSKPS          -  PS Asahan    

 1.PSLS (Lhokseumawe)              10   4  4  2  11- 9  16  Qualified
 2.Persidi (Idi)                   10   4  3  3  12- 8  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PSBL (Langsa)                   10   4  3  3  12-10  15
 4.Persires (Rengat)                9   4  1  4  10- 9  13  Qualified
 5.PS Asahan (Asahan)               8   4  1  3   7- 8  13
 6.PSKPS (Padang Sidempuan)         9   2  0  7   8-16   6

NB: Persires won their remaining match against PS Asahan and
    qualified along with PSLS

Grup II

[May 5]
PS Palembang  1-2 PS Bungo
[May 8]
PS Banyuasin  0-0 PS Bungo
[May 12]
PSBS          0-0 PSBL
PS Palembang  1-1 PS Banyuasin
[May 16]
PS Bungo      1-0 PSBL
[May 20]
PS Bungo      1-0 PSBS
[May 24]
PSBS          0-1 PS Palembang
PSBL          2-1 PS Banyuasin
[May 28]
PSBS          0-0 PS Banyuasin 
PSBL          3-1 PS Palembang
[Jun 3]
PS Bungo      1-0 PS Palembang
[Jun 7]
PS Bungo      1-1 PS Banyuasin 
[Jun 11]
PSBL          1-0 PSBS
[Jun 15]
PSBL          1-0 PS Bungo
[Jun 16]
PS Banyuasin  2-0 PS Palembang 
[Jun 19]
PSBS          0-1 PS Bungo 
[Jun 23]
PS Palembang  2-1 PSBS 
[Jun 24]
PS Banyuasin  1-0 PSBL 
[Jun 28]
PS Banyuasin  1-0 PSBS 
[Jun 29]
PS Palembang  2-1 PSBL

 1.PS Bungo (Bungo)                 8   5  2  1   7- 3  17  Qualified
 2.PS Musi Banyuasin (Banyuasin)    8   3  4  1   7- 4  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PSBL (Bandar Lampung)            8   4  1  3   8- 6  13
 4.PS Palembang (Palembang)         8   3  1  4   8-11  10
 5.PSBS (Bangkinang)                8   0  2  6   1- 7   2
 -.Pespessel (Pesisir Selatan)      withdrew

Grup III

[May 4]
Pesik         2-0 Persipur 
Persik        2-1 PPSM
[May 7]
Pro Duta      2-0 Persipur
Pesik         0-0 Persik
[May 11]
Persik        2-0 PSISra
Persipur      2-0 PPSM
[May 15]
Pro Duta      2-1 Persik
Persipur      1-0 PSISra
[May 19]
Pro Duta      2-0 Pesik 
PSISra        0-2 PPSM 
Persik        2-0 Persipur
[May 23]
PSISra        2-0 Pro Duta
PPSM          2-0 Pesik
[May 27]
PSISra        1-1 Pesik
PPSM          2-1 Pro Duta
[Jun 3]
PPSM          2-0 Persik
Persipur      0-0 Pesik
[Jun 24]
Persipur      0-0 Pro Duta 
Persik        3-0 Pesik 
[Jul 2]
Persik        1-0 Pro Duta  
PSISra        0-0 Persipur 
[tba]
PSISra         -  Persik        
PPSM           -  Persipur
Pesik          -  Pro Duta
PPSM           -  PSISra      
Persipur       -  Persik
Pesik          -  PPSM     
Pesik          -  PSISra 
Pro Duta       -  PPSM
[Jul 17?]
Pro Duta      5-3 PSISra 

 1.Persik (Kendal)                  8   5  1  2  11- 5  16
 2.Pro Duta (Bandung)               8   4  1  3  12- 9  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PPSM (Magelang)                  6   4  0  2   9- 5  12  Qualified
 4.Persipur (Purwodadi)             8   2  3  3   3- 6   9
 5.Pesik (Kuningan)                 7   1  3  3   3- 8   6
 6.PSISra (Sragen)                  7   1  2  4   6-11   5

NB: PPSM and Pro Duta qualified

Grup IV

[May 4]
Persipasi     2-1 Krakatau Steel 
[May 8]
PSB           4-1 Krakatau Steel
[May 11]
Kr'tau Steel  0-4 Persipon
[May 14]
Kr'tau Steel  0-0 Persepar
[May 19]
Persipasi     2-0 PSB
Persipon      3-1 Persepar 
[May 23]
Persipon      2-1 Persipasi
Persepar      1-0 PSB
[May 28]
Persipon      0-0 PSB
Persepar      1-0 Persipasi
[Jun 3]
Kr'tau Steel  1-0 Persipasi
[Jun 7]
Kr'tau Steel  5-2 PSB
[Jun 11]
Persipon      2-1 Krakatau Steel
[Jun 15]
Persepar      4-0 Krakatau Steel 
[Jun 19]
PSB           0-1 Persipasi 
Persepar      4-0 Persipon
[Jun 23]
PSB           0-0 Persepar
Persipasi     1-0 Persipon 
[Jun 28]
PSB           0-2 Persipon
Persipasi     3-0 Persepar 

 1.Persipon (Pontianak)             8   5  1  2  13- 8  16  Qualified
 2.Persipasi (Bekasi)               8   5  0  3  10- 5  15  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persepar (Palangkaraya)          8   4  2  2  11- 6  14
 4.Krakatau Steel (Cilegon)         8   2  1  5   9-18   7
 5.PSB (Bogor)                      8   1  2  5   6-12   5
 -.Perserang (Serang)               withdrew

Grup V

[May 4]
Persebi       3-1 Persedikab 
Persida       0-3 Persipro 
[May 7]
Persebi       0-0 Persipro
Persida       1-0 Persedikab
[May 11]
Persipro      3-0 Persikoba
Persedikab    2-1 Perseta
[May 15]
Persipro      4-1 Perseta
Persedikab    1-1 Persikoba
[May 19]
Persebi       1-0 Persida 
Persedikab    1-1 Persipro 
Perseta       0-1 Persikoba 
[May 23]
Persikoba     1-1 Persida
Perseta       0-1 Persebi
[May 27]
Persikoba     2-1 Persebi
Perseta       1-0 Persida
[Jun 3]
Persedikab    3-2 Persebi
Persipro      3-0 Persida
[Jun 7]
Persipro      4-1 Persebi
Presedikab    2-1 Persida
[Jun 11]
Persikoba     1-0 Persipro
[Jun 15]
Persikoba     1-0 Persedikab 
Perseta       0-2 Persipro 
[Jun 19]
Persida       2-1 Persebi
[Jun 25]
Persebi       3-1 Perseta 
Persida       2-1 Persikoba
[Jun 29]
Persida       5-1 Perseta 
Persebi       2-0 Persikoba  
[dates?]
Perseta       drw Persedikab  
Persikoba     bt  Perseta  
Persipro      bt  Persedikab   

 1.Persipro (Probolinggo)          10   7  2  1  20- 4  23  [*1]  Qualified
 2.Persikoba (Batu)                10   5  2  3   8-10  17  [*1]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persebi (Boyolali)              10   5  1  4  15-13  16
 4.Persida (Sidoarjo)              10   4  1  5  12-14  13
 5.Persedikab (Kediri)             10   3  3  4  10-11  12  [*2]
 6.Perseta (Tulungagung)           10   1  1  8   5-18   4  [*2]

[*i] missing goals of i matches

Grup VI

[May 4]
PSMP          2-0 Persiko 
Persewangi    1-0 PSBI 
[May 7]
Persid        1-1 PSBI
Persewangi    awd PSMP                [abandoned at 1-1 in 86';
[May 11]                               awarded 1-4]
Perst         5-1 Persewangi
Persiko       2-1 Persid
[May 15]
Perst         2-0 Persid
Persiko       2-1 Persewangi
[May 19]
PSBI          0-0 PSMP     
Persewangi    1-0 Persid
Perst         0-1 Persiko
[May 23]
PSBI          1-0 Perst
Persid        1-0 PSMP     
[May 27]
PSBI          4-0 Persiko
PSMP          1-0 Perst
[Jun 3]
PSMP           -  Persid
PSBI          2-0 Persewangi
[Jun 7]
PSMP          4-0 Persewangi
[Jun 9]
PSBI          2-0 Persid
[Jun 12]
Persid        2-1 Persiko
Persewangi    1-3 Perst
[Jun 15]
Persid        1-0 Perst 
Persewangi    3-0 Persiko 
[Jun 19]
Persiko       4-0 Perst
[Jun 25]
Perst         1-2 PSBI
[Jun 29]
Perst         0-0 PSMP
Persiko       5-0 PSBI  
[tba]
Persiko        -  PSMP  
PSMP           -  PSBI   
Persid         -  Persewangi   

 1.PSBI (Blitar)                    9   5  2  2  12- 8  17  Qualified
 2.Persiko (Kotabaru)               9   5  0  4  15-13  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PS Mojokerto Putra (Mojokerto)   7   4  2  1  11- 2  14  Qualified
 4.Perst (Tabanan)                 10   3  1  6  11-12  10
 5.Persid (Jember)                  8   3  1  4   6- 9  10
 6.Persewangi (Banyuwangi)          9   3  0  6   9-20   6  [-3]

NB: PSBI and PS Mojokerto Putra qualified

Grup VII

[May 7]
Kendari Utama 2-1 Perssin
[May 8]
Persemalra    3-0 Persipal
[May 10]
Kendari Utama awd Persipare           [awarded 4-0, abandoned at 1-0]
[May 11]
Perssin       3-1 Persipal
[May 13]
Persipare     1-1 Persipal
[May 14]
Persemalra    2-0 Perssin
[May 16]
Persemalra    1-1 Persipare
[May 17]
Kendari Utama 2-1 Persipal
[May 19]
Perssin       2-0 Persipare
[May 20]
Kendari Utama 0-0 Persemalra
[May 28]
Perssin       3-0 Kendari Utama

 1.Kendari Utama (Kendari)          5   3  1  1   8- 5  10
 2.Perssin (Sinjai)                 5   3  0  2   9- 5   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persemalra (Tual)                4   2  2  0   6- 1   8  Qualified
 4.Persipare (Parepare)             4   0  2  2   2- 8   2
 5.Persipal (Palu)                  4   0  1  3   3- 9   1

NB: Perssin and Persemalra qualified

Grup VIII

[May 4]
PSBS          2-1 Persitoli 
[May 5]
Persidafon    3-0 Persinab
[May 6]
PSBS          2-0 Persigubin
[May 7]
Yahukimo FC   0-1 Persitoli
[May 8]
PSBS          0-0 Persinab
[May 9]
Persidafon    1-0 Persigubin
[May 14]
Persiram      2-1 Persigubin 
[May 15]
Yahukimo FC   1-1 Persinab
[May 16]
Persiram      3-0 Persitoli
[May 18]
Persiram      3-1 Persinab 
[May 19]
Persitoli     1-0 Persigubin 
[May 20]
Persiram      1-1 Yahukimo FC
[May 24]
Persidafon    3-0 Persiram
[May 25]
Persinab      1-0 Persigubin
[May 26]
Persidafon    1-0 Yahukimo FC
[May 27]
Persiram      2-0 PSBS
[May 31]
Persidafon    1-0 PSBS
[Jun 8]
Persidafon     -  Persigubin
[Jun 9]
Yahukimo FC   0-2 Persinab
[Jun 10]
Persidafon    1-0 Persitoli
[Jun 11]
Yahukimo FC   1-2 PSBS
[Jun 12]
Persidafon    2-0 Persinab
[Jun 13]
Persitoli     0-1 Persigubin
[Jun 14]
Persidafon    1-0 PSBS

 1.Persidafon (Dafonsoro)           8   8  0  0  13- 0  24  Qualified
 2.Persiram (Raja Ampat)            6   4  1  1  11- 6  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PSBS (Biak Numfor)               7   3  1  3   6- 6  10
 4.Persinab (Nabire)                7   2  2  3   5- 9   8
 5.Persitoli (Tolikara)             6   2  0  4   3- 7   6
 6.Persigubin (Pegunungan Bintang)  6   1  0  5   2- 7   3
 7.Persekaba Yahukimo FC (Yahukimo) 6   0  2  4   3- 8   2

NB: Persidafon and Persiram qualified

Babak 16 Besar

Grup A [Stadion Narasinga, Rengat]
[Jul 20]
Persires      2-2 PSLS 
[Jul 22]
PS Banyuasin  3-0 PS Bungo
[Jul 23]
PSLS          0-2 PS Banyuasin 
[Jul 24]
Persires      3-0 PS Bungo
[Jul 26]
PSLS          0-1 PS Bungo 
[Jul 27]
Persires      0-0 PS Banyuasin 

 1.PS Musi Banyuasin (Banyuasin)    3   2  1  0   5- 0   7  Qualified  [aka PS Muba]
 2.Persires (Rengat)                3   1  2  0   5- 2   5  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.PS Bungo (Bungo)                 3   1  0  2   1- 6   3
 4.PSLS (Lhokseumawe)               3   0  1  2   2- 5   1

Grup B [Stadion Abu Bakrin, Magelang]
[Jul 25]
PPSM          0-0 Persipasi
[Jul 26]
Pro Duta      1-0 Persipon
[Jul 28]
Persipasi     0-1 Pro Duta 
[Jul 29]
PPSM          4-3 Persipon 
[Jul 31]
Persipon      0-1 Persipasi
[Aug 1]
PPSM          2-0 Pro Duta 

 1.PPSM (Magelang)                  3   2  1  0   6- 3   7  Qualified
 2.Pro Duta (Bandung)               3   2  0  1   2- 2   6  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Persipasi (Bekasi)               3   1  1  1   1- 1   4  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------- 
 4.Persipon (Pontianak)             3   0  0  3   3- 6   0

Grup C [Stadion Gajah Mada, Mojosari, Mojokerto]
[Jul 27]
PSMP          1-0 Persikoba
[Jul 28]
Persipro      1-0 PSBI 
[Jul 30]
Persikoba     0-0 PSBI 
[Jul 31]
PSMP          2-1 Persipro
[Aug 2]
Persipro      2-0 Persikoba 
[Aug 3]
PSMP          1-2 PSBI

 1.Persipro (Probolinggo)           3   2  0  1   4- 2   6  Qualified
 2.PS Mojokerto Putra (Mojokerto)   3   2  0  1   4- 3   6  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.PSBI (Blitar)                    3   1  1  1   2- 2   4  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------- 
 4.Persikoba (Batu)                 3   0  1  2   0- 3   1

Grup D [Stadion Rambawa Youe, Jayapura]
[Jul 21]
Persiram      2-1 Perssin
[Jul 23]
Persiram      1-0 Persemalra
[dates?]
Persidafon    3-1 Persiram
Persidafon    2-0 Persemalra
Persidafon    2-1 Perssin
Perssin       unk Persemalra

 1.Persidafon (Dafonsoro)           3   3  0  0   7- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Persiram (Raja Ampat)            3   2  0  1   4- 4   6  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Perssin (Sinjai)                 2   0  0  2   2- 4   0
 4.Persemalra (Tual)                2   0  0  2   0- 3   0

NB: Persipasi and PSBI promoted to Divisi Utama 2009/10 as two best
    third-placed teams; in addition all clubs qualified for the
    Babak 8 Besar were promoted

Babak 8 Besar

Grup E [Stadion Abu Bakrin, Magelang]
[Aug 10]
PPSM          2-0 Pro Duta
[Aug 11]
PS Banyuasin  1-1 Persires
[Aug 13]
Persires      2-1 Pro Duta
[Aug 14]
PPSM          2-1 PS Banyuasin 
[Aug 16]
Pro Duta      2-0 PS Banyuasin 
[Aug 18]
PPSM          3-0 Persires

 1.PPSM (Magelang)                  3   3  0  0   7- 1   9  Promoted
 2.Persires (Rengat)                3   1  1  1   3- 5   4  Promoted
 3.Pro Duta (Bandung)               3   1  0  2   3- 4   3  Promoted
 4.PS Musi Banyuasin (Banyuasin)    3   0  1  2   2- 5   1  Promoted  [aka PS Muba]

Grup F [Stadion Gajah Mada, Mojosari, Mojokerto]
[Aug 10]
PSMP          1-0 Persiram 
[Aug 11]
Persidafon    2-0 Persipro
[Aug 13]
Persiram      1-2 Persidafon
[Aug 14]
PSMP          3-0 Persipro 
[Aug 18]
Persiram      1-0 Persipro
[Aug 19]
PSMP          1-0 Persidafon

 1.PS Mojokerto Putra (Mojokerto)   3   3  0  0   5- 0   9  Promoted
 2.Persidafon (Dafonsoro)           3   2  0  1   4- 2   6  Promoted
 3.Persiram (Raja Ampat)            3   1  0  2   2- 3   3  Promoted
 4.Persipro (Probolinggo)           3   0  0  3   0- 6   0  Promoted

Third Place Match [Aug 23, Stadion Gelora Delta, Sidoarjo]
Persires      1-2 Persidafon

Championship Final [Aug 23, Stadion Gelora Delta, Sidoarjo]
PPSM          0-1 PSMP 
  [Benny Hartanto 90+2pen (scored from rebound after keeper stopped)] 


Divisi Dua (= Division Two)


First Stage

NB: only some results known 

Grup IA

[May 17]
PSAB          1-0 PS Serdang Bedagai 
PLN NAD       awd PSSD                [awarded 3-0]
[May 21]
PLN NAD       3-0 PS Serdang Bedagai 
[Jun 3]
PLN NAD       1-2 PSAB
PSSD          2-3 PS Serdang Bedagai
[Jun 11]
Persebsi      1-1 PSAB 
[Jun 19]
PS S. Bedagai 2-2 PSAB

 1.PSAB (Aceh Besar)                4   2  2  0   6- 4   8
 2.PLN NAD                          3   2  0  1   7- 2   6
 3.PS Serdang Bedagai (Sdg.Bedagai) 4   1  1  2   5- 8   4
 4.Persebsi (Sibolga)               1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 5.PSSD (Dairi)                     2   0  0  2   2- 6   0

Grup IB

[May 17]
Persikaba     2-0 Poslab
[May 21]
Persikaba     1-0 PS Pelalawan
[May 25]
Poslab        1-1 PS Siak
[Jun 7]
PS Siak       1-0 Persikaba 
[Jun 16]
Poslab        1-2 Persikaba 

 1.Persikaba (Aceh Utara)           4   3  0  1   5- 2   9
 2.PS Siak (Siak)                   2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 3.Poslab (Labuan Batu)             4   0  1  2   2- 5   1
 4.Persesi (Siantar)                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.PS Pelalawan (Pelalawan)         1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
	
NB: Persikaba and PS Pelalawan qualified

Grup IIA

[Jun 12]
PS T. Selatan 2-0 PSIB 

 1.PS Tapanuli Selatan (Tap. Sel.)  1   1  0  0   2- 0   3
 2.Persemai (Dumai)                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Persepak (Payakumbuh)            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.PSTS (Tanjung Balai)             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.PSIB (Bengkalis)                 1   0  0  1   0- 2   0

Grup IIB

[Jun 4]
Medan Jaya    3-0 PSPP 
[Jun 16]
PSKPS         0-0 Medan Jaya 

 1.Medan Jaya (Medan)               2   1  1  0   3- 0   4
 2.PSKPS (Pasaman)                  1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 3.PS Batam (Batam)                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.PSKB (Bukit Tinggi)              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.PSPP (Padang Panjang)            0   0  0  1   0- 3   0

NB: PSPP qualified

Grup IIIA

 1.Persibaja                        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Persiju (Sijunjung)              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Persis (Solok)                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.PS Muaro Jambi (Muaro Jambi)     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.PS Muko Muko (Muko Muko)         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Grup IIIB

[Jun 3]
Persibabar    1-3 Bank Sumsel
[Jun 4]
Persituba     0-1 PS Bangka
[Jun 8]
Persibabar    0-0 Pemkab Merangin 
[Jun 9]
Persituba     2-2 Bank Sumsel 

 1.Bank Sumsel (Palembang)          2   1  1  0   5- 3   4
 2.PS Bangka (Bangka)               1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 3.Pemkab Merangin                  1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 4.Persituba (Tulang Bawang)        2   0  1  1   2- 3   1
 5.Persibabar (Bangka Barat)        2   0  1  1   1- 3   1
 6.PS Bengkulu (Bengkulu)           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Grup IVA

[May 17]
Persipan      0-2 Persipo
Gajah Tunggal 0-0 Persikasi 
[May 21]
Gajah Tunggal 1-1 Persipo
Persipan      1-0 Persikasi 
[May 25]
Persipo       1-1 J. Timur
[Jun 3]
Persipan      3-2 Gajah Tunggal 
Persipo       1-0 Persikasi 

 1.Persipo (Purwakarta)             4   2  2  0   5- 2   8
 2.Persipan (Pandeglang)            3   2  0  1   4- 4   6
 3.Gajah Tunggal (Tangerang)        3   0  2  1   3- 4   2
 4.Jakarta Timur FC                 1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 5.Persikasi (Bekasi)               3   0  1  2   0- 2   1

Grup IVB

[May 17]
Persigar      0-0 Persekam Metro
[May 21]
Persigar      0-0 PSBK 
[May 29]
PSISa         1-1 Persitas
[Jun 3]
PSISa         1-1 Persigar 

 1.Persigar (Garut)                 3   0  3  0   1- 1   3
 2.PSISa (Salatiga)                 2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
 3.Persitas (Tasikmalaya)           1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 4.Persekam Metro FC (Malang)       1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 5.PSBK (Blitar)                    1   0  1  0   0- 0   1

NB: PSBK and Persekam Metro FC qualified

Grup VA

[May 17]
Persikas      0-0 PSCS
[May 21]
Persika Kwg   2-2 PSCS 
Persikas      2-1 Persibas 
[May 25]
Persibas      1-0 Persika Kng
[May 29]
PSCS          1-0 Persika Kng
[Jun 3]
Persika       1-1 Persikas
Persibas      0-0 PSCS 

 1.PSCS (Cilacap)                   4   1  3  0   3- 2   6
 2.Persikas (Semarang)              3   1  2  0   3- 2   5
 3.Persibas (Banyumas)              3   1  1  1   2- 2   4
 4.Persika (Karawang)               2   0  2  0   3- 3   2
 5.Persika (Karanganyar)            2   0  0  2   0- 2   0

NB: PSCS and Persikas qualified

Grup VB

[May 18]
Persikaba     0-0 Persem
[May 21]
Persikaba     2-1 Persipa 
[dates?; home/away?]
Persem        1-0 Persipa
Persem        1-0 Persepam
Persepam      1-0 Persikaba
Persepam      1-1 Persipa
[Jun 19]
Persem        1-0 Persikaba
[Jun 28]
Persipa       2-0 Persikaba 
[Jul 5]
Persikaba      -  Persepam 

 1.Persem (Mojokerto)               4   3  1  0   3- 0  10
 2.Persipa                          4   1  1  2   4- 4   4
 3.Persepam (Pamekasan)             3   1  1  1   2- 2   4
 4.Persikaba (Blora)                5   1  1  3   2- 5   4

NB: Persikaba and Persepam qualified

Grup VIA

[May 17]
Persista      5-0 Praja Pemkot 
[May 19]
Praja Pemkot  1-4 Persikubar
[May 21]
Persikubar    0-2 Persista
[Jun 11]
Persikubar    2-0 Praja Pemkot 
[Jun 9]
Praja Pemkot  0-1 Persista 
[Jun 11]
Persista      0-0 Persikubar

 1.Persista (Sintang)               4   3  1  0   8- 0  10  Qualified
 2.Persikubar (Kutai Barat)         4   2  1  1   6- 3   7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Praja Pemkot Balikpapan (B'pan)  4   0  0  4   1-12   0
 -.Persebaru (Banjar Baru)          withdrew

Grup VIB

[May 27]
PSTK          3-1 Barito Putra
ISI Putra     1-0 PSN
[May 29]
PSTK          1-0 ISI Putra
[Jun 2]
PSN           0-3 PSTK
[Jun 3]
ISI Putra     1-2 Barito Putra
[Jun 4]
PSN           1-1 Barito Putra
[Jun 14]
Barito Putra  4-1 PSN 
[Jun 15]
ISI Putra     2-1 PSTK 
[Jun 17]
PSTK          0-1 Barito Putra 
[Jun 18]
PSN           1-2 ISI Putra
[Jun 20]
PSTK          0-0 PSN 
[Jun 21]
Barito Putra  1-0 ISI Putra 

 1.Barito Putra (Banjarmasin)       6   4  1  1  10- 6  13  Qualified
 2.PSTK (Tarakan)                   6   3  1  2   8- 4  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ISI Putra (Balikpapan)           6   3  0  3   6- 6   9
 4.PSN (Nunukan)                    6   0  2  4   3-11   2
 -.Persekaban (Banjar)              withdrew

Grup VIIA

[May 17]
Persap        abd PS Bangli           [abandoned at 1-0 in 60']
[May 18]
Persap        2-1 PS Bangli           [remaining 30']
[May 19]
PS Bangli     1-1 Persebi 
[May 21]
Persebi       1-1 Persap
[Jun 2]
PS Bangli     2-0 Persap
[Jun 3]
Persebi       1-0 Persap 
[Jun 4]
Persebi       1-0 PS Bangli

 1.Persebi (Bima)                   4   2  2  0   4- 2   8  Qualified
 2.PS Bangli (Bangli)               4   1  1  2   4- 4   4  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persap (Alor)                    4   1  1  2   3- 5   4
 -.PS Sumba Barat (Sumba Barat)     withdrew

Grup VIIB

 1.Gaspa (Palopo)                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Perspin (Pinrang)                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.PS Kota Kendari (Kendari)        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.PSKT (Tomohon)                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

NB: Gaspa (Palopo) qualified

Grup VIIIA

 1.Makassar Utama (Makassar)        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Persijo (Jeneponto)              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Persigowa (Gowa)                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.PS Mamuju Utara (Mamuju Utara)   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Grup VIIIB

 1.Persido (Donggala)               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Persilutim (Luwu Timur)          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Persim (Maros)                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Persipos (Poso)                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.PS Luwu Belopa                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Grup IXA

[May 25]
Perseru       2-1 Persiss
[May 26]
Freeport      1-0 Persewon
[May 28]
Perseru       2-1 Freeport
[May 29]
Persiss       1-2 Persewon
[May 31]
Freeport      0-1 Persiss
[Jun 1]
Persewon      0-1 Perseru

 1.Perseru (Serui)                  3   3  0  0   5- 2   9
 2.Persiss (Sorong)                 3   1  0  2   3- 4   3
 3.Freeport Indonesia               3   1  0  2   2- 3   3
 4.Persewon (Teluk Wondama)         3   1  0  2   2- 3   3

Grup IXB

[May 21]
PS K. Tidore  1-0 Persias

 1.PS Kota Tidore Kepulauan         1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 2.Persemer (Merauke)               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Persetebin (Teluk Bintuni)       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Persetob (Tobelo)                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Persias (Asmat)                  1   0  0  1   0- 1   0



Babak 32 Besar

Grup E (Stadion Kridosono, Kabupaten Blora, Jawa Tengah)

[Aug 4]
Persikaba     2-0 Persikas
[Aug 5]
PSCS          2-2 Persepam 
[Aug 7]
PSCS          3-0 Persikas
[Aug 8]
Persikaba     1-3 Persepam
[Aug 10]
Persepam      0-2 Persikas 
[Aug 11]
PSCS          0-1 Persikaba 

 1.Persikaba (Blora)                3   2  0  1   4- 3   6  Qualified
 2.PSCS (Cilacap)                   3   1  1  1   5- 3   4  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persepam (Pamekasan)             3   1  1  1   5- 5   4
 4.Persikas (Semarang)              3   1  0  2   2- 5   3

Grup ? (Stadion 17 Mei, Banjarmasin)

[Aug 12]
Barito Putra  4-1 Persebi 
[Aug 13]
Persikubar    4-1 Gaspa
[Aug 15]
Persebi        -  Persikubar
[Aug 16]
Gaspa         1-5 Barito Putra
[Aug 18]
Persebi       4-1 Gaspa 
[Aug 19]
Barito Putra   -  Persikubar 

 1.Barito Putra (Banjarmasin)       2   2  0  0   9- 2   6
 2.Persikubar (Kutai Barat)         1   1  0  0   4- 1   3
 3.Persebi (Bima)                   2   1  0  1   5- 5   3
 4.Gaspa (Palopo)                   3   0  0  3   3-13   0


Babak 16 Besar

Grup ? (Stadion PT PIM, Dewantara, Kabupaten Aceh Utara,
        Nanggroe Aceh Darussalam)

[Aug 25]
Persikaba     3-0 PSPP
[Aug 27]
PSPP          2-1 PS Pelalawan 
[Aug 29]
PS Pelalawan  1-2 Persikaba 

 1.Persikaba (Aceh Utara)           2   2  0  0   5- 1   6
 2.PSPP (Padang Panjang)            2   1  0  1   2- 4   3
 3.PS Pelalawan (Pelalawan)         2   0  0  2   2- 4   0

Grup L (Stadion Wijayakusuma, Kabupaten Cilacap, Jawa Tengah)

[Aug 24]
PSCS          2-0 PSBK 
[Aug 25]
Persikaba     1-1 Persekam Metro 
[Aug 27]
Persikaba     0-2 PSBK 
[Aug 28]
PSCS          2-0 Persekam Metro
[Aug 30]
PSBK          3-3 Persekam Metro
PSCS          2-1 Persikaba
	
 1.PSCS (Cilacap)                   3   3  0  0   6- 1   9
 2.PSBK (Blitar)                    3   1  1  1   5- 5   4
 3.Persekam Metro FC (Malang)       3   0  2  1   4- 6   2
 4.Persikaba (Blora)                3   0  1  2   2- 5   1


2007.

2009/10.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of amateur champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Sources: Bola, Detik Sport, http://www.novanmediaresearch.wordpress.com, Jawa Pos

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 22 Feb 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2008/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.