Indonesia 2013


Liga Prima Indonesia
Indonesia Super League
Divisi Utama (ISL feeder)

Liga Prima Indonesia

Annulled League Competition

Table at abandonment:
 
 1.Semen Padang                       17  14  2  1  48- 7  44  Championship Final
 2.Pro Duta FC (Lubuk Pakam)          21  13  4  4  40-11  43  Grup K
 3.Perseman (Manokwari)               20  12  3  5  39-15  39  Grup L  [*2]
 4.Persiba (Bantul)                   19  11  2  6  41-21  35  Grup L
 5.Persebaya 1927 (Surabaya)          20  10  5  5  38-23  35  Disqualified
 6.PSM (Makassar)                     21  11  2  8  32-17  35  Grup K
 7.Persepar (Palangkaraya)            22  10  5  7  29-25  35  Grup L
 8.PSIR (Rembang)                     21  10  4  7  34-42  34  Grup L
 9.Persijap (Jepara)                  20   9  3  8  32-19  30  Grup K
10.Persiraja (Banda Aceh)             21   8  5  8  28-30  29  Grup L
11.PSLS (Lhokseumawe)                 21   7  5  9  31-39  26  Grup K
12.Arema Indonesia (Malang)           19   5  2 12  19-43  17  Disqualified
13.Bontang FC (Bontang)               19   4  2 13  21-54  14  Grup K
 -.Persema (Malang)                   15   3  0 12  16-41   9  Disqualified
-------------------------------------------------------------
 -.Persibo (Bojonegoro)               15   2  1 12   6-37   7  Disqualified
 -.Jakarta 1928 FC (Jakarta)          15   1  1 13  11-41   4  Disqualified  [*1]

[*1] a court ruling forbade the IPL version of the club to be called Persija;
     Jakarta FC play home matches in Bantul
[*2] Perseman play home matches in Sleman

NB: Persema, Persibo and Jakarta 1928 were all disqualified after the halfway stage

NB: on Oct 2 the league was stopped and annulled completely.
    It will be incorporated into the Indonesia Super League next season, with
      (only) four clubs from the Liga Prima Indonesia qualifying (against 18
      from the existing Indonesia Super League structure).
    As defending champions and leaders at the time of abandonment, Semen Padang
      receive an automatic berth to the championship final.
    Persebaya 1927 and Arema Indonesia are disqualified for not meeting PSSI
      membership conditions (both clubs, like Persija, had rival sections in 
      the Indonesia Super League).
    The remaining 10 clubs (after the disqualification of Persema, Persibo and
      Jakarta FC at the halfway stage) are divided into 2 groups of 5, with the
      winners of each qualifying for the championship semifinal and the teams
      finishing 2nd and 3rd eligible to enter the Indonesia Super League next 
      season, all other clubs being relegated.

[Feb 16]
Pro Duta               0-2 Semen Padang           
[Feb 24]
Persebaya              5-0 Bontang                
Persijap               5-0 Jakarta                
[Feb 26]
PSIR                   3-2 Persema                
Perseman               1-0 PSM                    
Persiraja              1-0 PSLS                   
[Feb 27]
Pro Duta               0-0 Persiba                
Semen Padang           awd Arema                  [awarded 3-0, Arema dns]
[Mar 2]
PSIR                   0-0 Persebaya              
Persema                4-1 Bontang                
Pro Duta               2-0 Arema                  
Semen Padang           2-1 Persiba                
[Mar 3]
Persiraja              1-0 Persijap               
PSLS                   3-3 Jakarta                
Persepar               0-2 Perseman               
Persibo                2-0 PSM                    
[Mar 6]
PSIR                   1-0 Bontang                
Persema                0-1 Persebaya              
Persiraja              2-0 Jakarta                
PSLS                   2-0 Persijap               
[Mar 7]
Persepar               1-0 PSM                    
Persibo                0-1 Perseman               
[Mar 26]
Persijap               0-0 Semen Padang           
Jakarta                awd Pro Duta               [awarded 0-3]
Bontang                awd Persepar               [awarded 3-0]
[Mar 27]
Perseman               5-2 PSIR                   
PSM                    awd Persema                [awarded 3-0]
[Mar 28]
Arema                  2-1 Persiraja              
Persiba                4-1 PSLS                   
[Mar 29]
Persijap               0-2 Pro Duta               
Jakarta                awd Semen Padang           [awarded 0-3]
[Mar 30]
Bontang                awd Persibo                [awarded 3-0]
Perseman               awd Persema                [awarded 3-0]
PSM                    5-1 PSIR                   
[Mar 31]
Arema                  0-0 PSLS                   
Persiba                4-0 Persiraja              
[Apr 13]
Persema                0-4 Persijap               
Persiraja              0-1 PSM                    
PSIR                   3-1 Jakarta                
PSLS                   2-0 Perseman               
[Apr 14]
Persepar               1-0 Arema                  
Pro Duta               3-0 Bontang                
Semen Padang           awd Persebaya              [awarded 3-0]
[Apr 17]
Persema                5-2 Jakarta                
Persiraja              0-0 Perseman               
PSIR                   3-1 Persijap               
PSLS                   1-0 PSM                    
[Apr 18]
Persepar               1-0 Persiba                
Pro Duta               1-1 Persebaya              
Semen Padang           5-0 Bontang                
Persibo                awd Arema                  [awarded 0-3]
[Apr 24]
Bontang                3-2 PSLS                   
Persebaya              0-0 Persiraja              
[Apr 25]
Arema                  2-2 PSIR                   
Persiba                5-0 Persema                
[Apr 28]
Bontang                1-1 Persiraja              
Persebaya              4-2 PSLS                   
Persiba                7-1 PSIR                   
[Apr 29]
Arema                  3-1 Persema                
[May 4]
Perseman               1-1 Pro Duta               
[May 5]
PSM                    0-1 Semen Padang           
[May 8]
PSM                    2-0 Pro Duta               
[May 9]
Perseman               3-1 Semen Padang           
[May 11]
Jakarta                0-3 Persepar               
[May 15]
Jakarta                awd Persibo                [awarded 0-3]
[May 26]
Persebaya              5-1 Persibo                
[May 29]
Persibo                0-0 Persepar               
[Jun 2]
Arema                  1-3 Persiba                
Persebaya              2-1 Persepar               
Persijap               4-0 Persibo                
[Jun 6]
Persijap               0-0 Persepar               
[Jun 9]
Persibo                awd Persiba                [awarded 0-3]
[Jun 12]
Persepar               2-0 PSIR                   
Persibo                awd Persema                [awarded 0-3]
Pro Duta               3-0 Persiraja              
Semen Padang           6-0 PSLS                   
[Jun 13]
Bontang                0-5 Perseman               
Persebaya              2-0 PSM                    
Persijap               1-0 Persiba 
[Jun 15]
Persepar               1-0 Persema                
Pro Duta               1-1 PSLS                   
Semen Padang           5-0 Persiraja              
Persibo                awd PSIR                   [awarded 0-3]
[Jun 16]
Bontang                0-2 PSM                    
Persebaya              2-1 Perseman               
Persijap               3-0 Arema                  
Jakarta                awd Persiba                [awarded 0-3]
[Jun 22]
Persema                0-3 Pro Duta               
Persiraja              1-1 Persepar               
PSLS                   awd Persibo                [awarded 3-0]
PSM                    1-0 Jakarta                
[Jun 23]
Arema                  2-1 Persebaya              
Perseman               1-0 Persijap               
Persiba                3-2 Bontang                
PSIR                   0-3 Semen Padang           
[Jun 26]
Persema                0-5 Semen Padang           
Persiraja              awd Persibo                [awarded 3-0]
PSLS                   2-0 Persepar               
PSM                    2-1 Persijap               
[Jun 27]
Arema                  1-3 Bontang                
Perseman               3-0 Jakarta                
PSIR                   1-0 Pro Duta               
[Jul 1]
Jakarta                2-3 Arema                  
[Jul 3]
Perseman               4-0 Arema                  
Pro Duta               awd Persibo                [awarded 3-0]
PSIR                   4-1 Persiraja              
Semen Padang           2-0 Persepar               
[Jul 4]
Jakarta                3-0 Bontang                
Persijap               1-0 Persebaya              
PSM                    1-0 Persiba                
[Jul 6]
Persema                0-3 Persiraja              
Pro Duta               2-0 Persepar               
PSIR                   2-1 PSLS                   
Semen Padang           awd Persibo                [awarded 3-0]
[Jul 7]
Perseman               0-1 Persiba                
Jakarta                0-1 Persebaya              
Persijap               4-0 Bontang                
PSM                    5-0 Arema                  
[Jul 8]
Persema                1-4 PSLS                   
[Sep 1]
Persiba                awd Persebaya              [awarded 0-3]

Halfway Table:
 
 1.Semen Padang                       15  13  1  1  44- 4  40
 2.Perseman (Manokwari)               15  10  2  3  30- 9  32  [*2]
 3.Persebaya 1927 (Surabaya)          15   9  3  3  27-12  30
 4.Persiba (Bantul)                   15   9  1  5  34-13  28
 5.Pro Duta FC (Lubuk Pakam)          15   8  4  3  24- 8  28
 6.PSM (Makassar)                     15   9  0  6  22-10  27
 7.PSIR (Rembang)                     15   8  2  5  26-30  26
 8.Persijap (Jepara)                  15   7  2  6  24-11  23
 9.PSLS (Lhokseumawe)                 15   6  3  6  24-25  21
10.Persepar (Palangkaraya)            15   6  3  6  11-14  21
11.Persiraja (Banda Aceh)             15   5  4  6  14-21  19
12.Arema Indonesia (Malang)           15   5  2  8  17-31  17
13.Bontang FC (Bontang)               15   4  1 10  16-39  13
14.Persema (Malang)                   15   3  0 12  16-41   9
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Persibo (Bojonegoro)               15   2  1 12   6-37   7
16.Jakarta 1928 FC (Jakarta)          15   1  1 13  11-41   4  [*1]

[*1] a court ruling forbade the IPL version of the club to be called Persija;
     Jakarta FC play home matches in Bantul
[*2] Perseman play home matches in Sleman

NB: Persema, Persibo and Jakarta 1928 were all disqualified after the halfway stage

[Sep 4]
Persebaya              5-2 PSIR                   
Perseman               2-2 Persepar               
[Sep 7]
Persiba                1-0 Pro Duta               
Persijap               3-1 PSLS                   
PSM                    1-1 Persepar               
[Sep 11]
PSIR                   1-0 Perseman               
Persepar               3-2 Persebaya              
Semen Padang           2-2 Persijap               
Persiraja              5-1 Arema                  
PSLS                   2-2 Persiba                
[Sep 14]
Persepar               3-1 Bontang                
Persiraja              4-0 Persiba                
Pro Duta               2-0 Persijap               
PSIR                   1-1 PSM                    
PSLS                   2-0 Arema                  
[Sep 18]
Arema                  1-4 Persepar               
Perseman               3-0 Persiraja              
Bontang                1-6 Pro Duta               
Persijap               3-0 PSIR                   
[Sep 21]
Persebaya              1-3 Pro Duta               
Perseman               4-0 PSLS                   
Persiba                4-2 Persepar               
PSM                    3-0 Persiraja              
[Sep 22]
Bontang                3-3 PSIR                   
[Sep 24]
PSM                    4-1 PSLS                   
[Sep 28]
Persepar               awd Persijap               [awarded 3-0]
PSIR                   1-0 Arema                  
[Sep 29]
Persiraja              3-0 Bontang                
Pro Duta               3-0 Perseman               
PSLS                   1-1 Persebaya              
Semen Padang           2-1 PSM                    
[Oct 2]
Persiraja              2-2 Persebaya              
Pro Duta               2-0 PSM                    

Table at abandonment:
 
 1.Semen Padang                       17  14  2  1  48- 7  44  Championship Final
 2.Pro Duta FC (Lubuk Pakam)          21  13  4  4  40-11  43  Grup K
 3.Perseman (Manokwari)               20  12  3  5  39-15  39  Grup L  [*2]
 4.Persiba (Bantul)                   19  11  2  6  41-21  35  Grup L
 5.Persebaya 1927 (Surabaya)          20  10  5  5  38-23  35  Disqualified
 6.PSM (Makassar)                     21  11  2  8  32-17  35  Grup K
 7.Persepar (Palangkaraya)            22  10  5  7  29-25  35  Grup L
 8.PSIR (Rembang)                     21  10  4  7  34-42  34  Grup L
 9.Persijap (Jepara)                  20   9  3  8  32-19  30  Grup K
10.Persiraja (Banda Aceh)             21   8  5  8  28-30  29  Grup L
11.PSLS (Lhokseumawe)                 21   7  5  9  31-39  26  Grup K
12.Arema Indonesia (Malang)           19   5  2 12  19-43  17  Disqualified
13.Bontang FC (Bontang)               19   4  2 13  21-54  14  Grup K
 -.Persema (Malang)                   15   3  0 12  16-41   9  Disqualified
-------------------------------------------------------------
 -.Persibo (Bojonegoro)               15   2  1 12   6-37   7  Disqualified
 -.Jakarta 1928 FC (Jakarta)          15   1  1 13  11-41   4  Disqualified  [*1]

[*1] a court ruling forbade the IPL version of the club to be called Persija;
     Jakarta FC play home matches in Bantul
[*2] Perseman play home matches in Sleman

NB: Persema, Persibo and Jakarta 1928 were all disqualified after the halfway stage

NB: on Oct 2 the league was stopped and annulled completely.
    It will be incorporated into the Indonesia Super League next season, with
      (only) four clubs from the Liga Prima Indonesia qualifying (against 18
      from the existing Indonesia Super League structure).
    As defending champions and leaders at the time of abandonment, Semen Padang
      receive an automatic berth to the championship final.
    Persebaya 1927 and Arema Indonesia are disqualified for not meeting PSSI
      membership conditions (both clubs, like Persija, had rival sections in 
      the Indonesia Super League).
    The remaining 10 clubs (after the disqualification of Persema, Persibo and
      Jakarta FC at the halfway stage) are divided into 2 groups of 5, with the
      winners of each qualifying for the championship semifinal and the teams
      finishing 2nd and 3rd eligible to enter the Indonesia Super League next 
      season, all other clubs being relegated.

Playoff Stage

Grup K (in Jepara)

Final Table:

 1.Pro Duta FC (Lubuk Pakam)           4   3  1  0  14- 1  10  Championship Semifinal
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.PSM (Makassar)                      4   3  0  1  11- 2   9
 3.Persijap (Jepara)                   4   2  1  1   9- 3   7
-------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Bontang FC (Bontang)                4   1  0  3   5-18   3  Relegated
 5.PSLS (Lhokseumawe)                  4   0  0  4   3-18   0  Relegated

Grup K
[Oct 16]
Persijap               1-1 Pro Duta               
PSLS                   3-4 Bontang                
[Oct 18]
Persijap               5-0 PSLS                   
PSM                    0-1 Pro Duta               
[Oct 20]
Persijap               3-0 Bontang                
PSLS                   0-3 PSM                    
[Oct 22]
PSM                    6-1 Bontang                
Pro Duta               6-0 PSLS                   
[Oct 24]
Persijap               0-2 PSM                    
Bontang                0-6 Pro Duta               

Final Table:

 1.Pro Duta FC (Lubuk Pakam)           4   3  1  0  14- 1  10  Championship Semifinal
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.PSM (Makassar)                      4   3  0  1  11- 2   9
 3.Persijap (Jepara)                   4   2  1  1   9- 3   7
-------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Bontang FC (Bontang)                4   1  0  3   5-18   3  Relegated
 5.PSLS (Lhokseumawe)                  4   0  0  4   3-18   0  Relegated

Grup L (in Bantul)

Final Table:

 1.Persepar (Palangkaraya)             4   3  1  0  13- 7  10  Championship Semifinal
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Persiba (Bantul)                    4   2  1  1  10- 6   7
 3.Perseman (Manokwari)                4   2  1  1   9- 7   7
-------------------------------------------------------------
 4.PSIR (Rembang)                      4   1  1  2  11-13   4  Relegated
 5.Persiraja (Banda Aceh)              4   0  0  4   6-16   0  Relegated

[Oct 17]
Persiraja              1-4 Persepar               
Persiba                4-1 PSIR                   
[Oct 19]
Perseman               2-2 PSIR                   
Persiba                4-2 Persiraja              
[Oct 21]
Persiba                1-1 Persepar               
Persiraja              0-3 Perseman               
[Oct 23]
Perseman               2-4 Persepar               
PSIR                   5-3 Persiraja              
[Oct 25]
Persiba                1-2 Perseman               
Persepar               4-3 PSIR                   
 
Final Table:

 1.Persepar (Palangkaraya)             4   3  1  0  13- 7  10  Championship Semifinal
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Persiba (Bantul)                    4   2  1  1  10- 6   7
 3.Perseman (Manokwari)                4   2  1  1   9- 7   7
-------------------------------------------------------------
 4.PSIR (Rembang)                      4   1  1  2  11-13   4  Relegated
 5.Persiraja (Banda Aceh)              4   0  0  4   6-16   0  Relegated

Semifinal [Oct 29, Jepara]
Pro Duta               3-2 Persepar               

Final [Nov 2]   
Semen Padang           n/p Pro Duta               
NB: match postponed from Nov 2 as Semen Padang preferred to play a friendly
    tournament in Vietnam while Pro Duta played friendlies in Thailand shortly
    afterwards; it is unclear whether the match will be played

NB: the top-3 finishers (Semen Padang, Pro Duta FC and Persepar) and the four clubs
    which finished second and third in the playoff groups (PSM, Persijap, Persiba
    and Perseman) were eligible for the four spots allocated to the 2013 LPI entrants 
    to the 2014 Indonesia Super League; on Dec 10, the PSSI decided to admit
    Semen Padang, Persiba (Bantul), Persijap and PSM.


Indonesia Super League

Regular Season

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Persipura (Jayapura)               34  25  7  2  82-18  82  Champions
 2.Arema Indonesia (Malang)           34  21  6  7  70-33  69
 3.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)    34  19  8  7  60-42  65
 4.Persib (Bandung)                   34  18  9  7  72-43  63
 5.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)           34  17  6 11  56-61  57
 6.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     34  15  9 10  55-40  54
 7.Persisam Putera (Samarinda)        34  14  8 12  59-51  50
 8.Persiram (Raja Ampat)              34  11 12 11  41-37  45
 9.Gresik United                      34  12  9 13  41-45  45
10.Persepam Madura United (Pamekasan) 34  12  7 15  42-51  43
11.Persija (Jakarta)                  34  12  6 16  46-45  42
12.Persela (Lamongan)                 34  10 11 13  56-46  41
13.Persiba (Balikpapan)               34  10 10 14  42-48  40
14.Persita (Tangerang)                34   9 11 14  34-52  38
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Pelita Bandung Raya                34   7 13 14  44-51  34  [*]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Persidafon (Dafonsoro)             34   8  6 20  39-66  30  Relegated
17.Persiwa (Wamena)                   34   9  3 22  33-62  30  Relegated
18.PSPS (Pekanbaru)                   34   4  5 25  26-107 17  Relegated

[*] Pelita Jaya Jawa Barat (Karawang) were renamed Pelita Bandung Raya and 
    relocated to Bandung

[Jan 5]
Pelita Bandung Raya    1-1 Barito Putera          
Sriwijaya              1-1 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
[Jan 6]
PSPS                   0-1 Mitra Kukar            
Persija                1-1 Persisam               
[Jan 8]
Gresik United          1-0 Persiram               
[Jan 9]
Arema Indonesia        5-2 Persidafon             
[Jan 10]
Pelita Bandung Raya    0-0 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
[Jan 11]
Sriwijaya              3-2 Barito Putera          
[Jan 12]
Persija                1-2 Mitra Kukar            
PSPS                   1-1 Persisam               
[Jan 13]
Arema Indonesia        3-0 Persiram               
Persita                2-1 Persiwa                
Persib                 1-1 Persipura              
[Jan 15]
Gresik United          2-1 Persidafon             
[Jan 16]
Persela                4-0 Persepam               
[Jan 17]
Persib                 4-2 Persiwa                
[Jan 19]
Persita                1-1 Persipura              
Mitra Kukar            3-2 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[Jan 20]
Persisam               4-2 Sriwijaya              
Barito Putera          1-0 Arema Indonesia        
[Jan 22]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   1-2 Gresik United          
[Jan 25]
Persisam               2-1 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[Jan 26]
Mitra Kukar            4-2 Sriwijaya              
Persiba (Balikpapan)   1-0 Arema Indonesia        
[Jan 27]
Barito Putera          1-0 Gresik United          
Persija                1-0 PSPS                   
[Jan 31]
Persipura              4-0 Persepam               
Persiwa                2-1 Persela                
Persiram               2-2 Persib                 
Persidafon             4-0 Persita                
[Feb 2]
Sriwijaya              4-1 Persija                
Pelita Bandung Raya    1-1 PSPS                   
[Feb 3]
Gresik United          2-1 Persisam               
Arema Indonesia        3-1 Mitra Kukar            
Persipura              2-0 Persela                
Persiwa                2-0 Persepam               
[Feb 4]
Persiram               1-0 Persita                
Persidafon             0-0 Persib                 
[Feb 5]
Pelita Bandung Raya    3-2 Persija                
[Feb 6]
Sriwijaya              0-0 PSPS                   
[Feb 7]
Arema Indonesia        3-1 Persisam               
[Feb 8]
Gresik United          1-3 Mitra Kukar            
[Feb 9]
Persepam               2-1 Persidafon             
[Feb 10]
Persipura              awd Persiwa                [awarded 3-0; Persiwa dns]
Persita                1-1 Barito Putera          
Persela                1-3 Persiram               
[Feb 12]
PSPS                   1-0 Arema Indonesia        
Persija                2-2 Gresik United          
[Feb 13]
Persita                3-1 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
[Feb 14]
Persepam               2-1 Persiram               
Persela                2-0 Persidafon             
[Feb 16]
Persija                1-2 Arema Indonesia        
PSPS                   2-0 Gresik United          
Persisam               2-1 Persib                 
[Feb 17]
Mitra Kukar            1-1 Persita                
Sriwijaya              2-0 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[Feb 18]
Persidafon             3-1 Persiwa                
Persiram               1-1 Persipura              
[Feb 19]
Barito Putera          2-1 Persepam               
Persiba (Balikpapan)   1-0 Persela                
[Feb 20]
Persisam               1-0 Persita                
[Feb 21]
Mitra Kukar            4-2 Persib                 
[Feb 22]
Persiram               1-1 Persiwa                
Persidafon             0-2 Persipura              
[Feb 23]
Barito Putera          3-2 Persela                
Persiba (Balikpapan)   3-3 Persepam               
[Feb 24]
Arema Indonesia        4-1 Sriwijaya              
Gresik United          0-1 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[Feb 26]
Persita                0-1 Persija                
[Feb 27]
Persib                 4-1 PSPS                   
Persipura              2-0 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
Persiwa                1-0 Barito Putera          
[Feb 28]
Arema Indonesia        4-2 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[Mar 1]
Gresik United          3-4 Sriwijaya              
[Mar 2]
Persela                1-1 Persisam               
Persita                0-0 PSPS                   
[Mar 3]
Persib                 3-1 Persija                
Persepam               3-1 Mitra Kukar            
Persipura              4-1 Barito Putera          
Persiwa                2-0 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
Persiram               0-0 Persidafon             
[Mar 6]
Persepam               2-2 Persisam               
Persela                2-0 Mitra Kukar            
[Mar 7]
Gresik United          1-2 Arema Indonesia        
[Mar 9]
Sriwijaya              2-1 Persib                 
Pelita Bandung Raya    0-1 Persita                
Barito Putera          3-0 Persidafon             
Persiba (Balikpapan)   2-2 Persiram               
[Mar 10]
Persisam               0-0 Persipura              
Mitra Kukar            4-2 Persiwa                
Persija                1-2 Persela                [in Solo]
PSPS                   0-1 Persepam               [in Bangkinang]
[Mar 13]
Sriwijaya              2-0 Persita                
Pelita Bandung Raya    1-3 Persib                 
Barito Putera          2-2 Persiram               
Persiba (Balikpapan)   3-1 Persidafon             
Persisam               0-2 Persiwa                
Mitra Kukar            0-3 Persipura              
[Mar 14]
Persija                0-3 Persepam               [in Solo]
[Mar 16]
PSPS                   4-2 Persela                [in Bangkinang]
[Mar 17]
Persita                abd Gresik United          [abandoned at 0-0 in 30' due to heavy rain]
[Mar 18]
Persita                2-2 Gresik United          [remaining 60'] 
[Mar 26]
Persepam               0-2 Sriwijaya              
Persiram               2-2 Mitra Kukar            
Persidafon             0-3 Persisam               
[Mar 27]
Persela                1-1 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[Mar 28]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   1-0 Barito Putera          
[Mar 30]
Persiram               2-0 Persisam               
Persidafon             0-2 Mitra Kukar            
Persiwa                2-0 Persija                
Persib                 3-1 Gresik United          
Persipura              5-0 PSPS                   
Persepam               1-1 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[Mar 31]
Persela                1-2 Sriwijaya              
Persita                0-1 Arema Indonesia        
[Apr 2]
Persiwa                3-0 PSPS                   
Persipura              1-0 Persija                
[Apr 3]
Persib                 3-2 Barito Putera          
[Apr 6]
Persija                0-1 Persiram               
[Apr 7]
Persib                 1-0 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
Mitra Kukar            1-0 Barito Putera          
PSPS                   1-2 Persidafon             
[Apr 9]
Gresik United          1-1 Persela                
[Apr 10]
Arema Indonesia        2-0 Persepam               
[Apr 11]
Mitra Kukar            2-0 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
[Apr 13]
PSPS                   1-1 Persiram               
Persisam               0-0 Barito Putera          
[Apr 14]
Persija                1-1 Persidafon             
Arema Indonesia        2-0 Persela                
Pelita Bandung Raya    0-2 Persipura              
[Apr 15]
Persib                 5-1 Persita                
[Apr 16]
Sriwijaya              1-0 Persiwa                
[Apr 17]
Gresik United          0-0 Persepam               
[Apr 18]
Persisam               2-2 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
[Apr 20]
Persib                 1-0 Arema Indonesia        
Sriwijaya              0-2 Persipura              
[Apr 21]
Pelita Bandung Raya    2-1 Persiwa                
Persepam               1-1 Persita                
[Apr 22]
Persisam               2-1 Mitra Kukar            
[Apr 23]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   4-1 PSPS                   
[Apr 24]
Barito Putera          2-1 Persija                
[Apr 27]
Barito Putera          5-2 PSPS                   
Persela                3-1 Persita                
[Apr 28]
Persipura              4-1 Gresik United          
Persidafon             1-3 Sriwijaya              
Persiwa                2-2 Arema Indonesia        
Persiram               2-1 Pelita Bandung Raya    
Persiba (Balikpapan)   0-1 Persija                
Persepam               1-3 Persib                 
[May 2]
Persela                1-1 Persib                 
Persipura              1-1 Arema Indonesia        
Persiwa                0-1 Gresik United          
Persiram               0-1 Sriwijaya              
Persidafon             1-1 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[May 11]
PSPS                   1-3 Barito Putera          
Persija                2-0 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
Pelita Bandung Raya    3-1 Persidafon             
[May 12]
Persib                 3-1 Persela                
Arema Indonesia        1-2 Persipura              
Sriwijaya              2-1 Persiram               
[May 14]
Gresik United          1-0 Persiwa                
Persita                0-0 Persepam               
[May 15]
Persija                3-1 Barito Putera          
PSPS                   1-2 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
[May 16]
Sriwijaya              1-1 Persidafon             
[May 17]
Pelita Bandung Raya    2-1 Persiram               
Mitra Kukar            2-1 Persisam               
[May 18]
Arema Indonesia        5-0 Persiwa                
Persita                0-3 Persela                
[May 19]
Gresik United          0-1 Persipura              
Persib                 2-1 Persepam               
[May 21]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   1-1 Persisam               
Barito Putera          5-1 Mitra Kukar            
[May 22]
Persidafon             3-1 PSPS                   
Persela                0-0 Arema Indonesia        
Persiram               0-0 Persija                
[May 23]
Persepam               1-1 Gresik United          
[May 24]
Persiwa                0-1 Sriwijaya              
Persipura              1-1 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[May 25]
Barito Putera          2-0 Persisam               
Persiba (Balikpapan)   0-0 Mitra Kukar            
Persita                2-2 Persib                 
[May 26]
Persepam               0-2 Arema Indonesia        
Persela                1-1 Gresik United          
Persidafon             0-1 Persija                
Persiram               5-0 PSPS                   
[May 27]
Persiwa                1-1 Pelita Bandung Raya    
Persipura              3-0 Sriwijaya              
[May 30]
Gresik United          0-2 Persita                
[May 31]
Arema Indonesia        1-0 Persib                 
Persisam               2-1 Persiram               
Mitra Kukar            1-0 Persidafon             
[Jun 1]
PSPS                   1-5 Persipura              
Pelita Bandung Raya    0-1 Persepam               
Persija                3-0 Persiwa                
[Jun 2]
Barito Putera          1-0 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
[Jun 3]
Mitra Kukar            0-0 Persiram               
Arema Indonesia        3-0 Persita                
Persisam               5-1 Persidafon             
Gresik United          2-1 Persib                 
[Jun 4]
PSPS                   1-0 Persiwa                
Persija                2-3 Persipura              
[Jun 8]
Pelita Bandung Raya    2-2 Persela                
[Jun 10]
Persita                2-4 Sriwijaya              
[Jun 11]
Persidafon             1-2 Barito Putera          
Persiram               1-0 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
Persib                 4-3 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[Jun 12]
Persiwa                1-2 Mitra Kukar            
Persipura              4-1 Persisam               
Persela                9-1 PSPS                   
[Jun 13]
Persepam               0-1 Persija                
[Jun 14]
Arema Indonesia        1-1 Gresik United          
[Jun 15]
Persidafon             2-0 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
Persiram               3-1 Barito Putera          
Persita                2-0 Pelita Bandung Raya    
Persib                 4-0 Sriwijaya              
[Jun 16]
Persela                1-1 Persija                
Persipura              1-0 Mitra Kukar            
Persepam               3-0 PSPS                   
Persiwa                1-3 Persisam               
[Jun 18]
Pelita Bandung Raya    1-1 Arema Indonesia        
[Jun 19]
Sriwijaya              2-1 Gresik United          
[Jun 20]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   3-3 Persipura              
[Jun 21]
Barito Putera          awd Persiwa                [awarded 3-0]
[Jun 22]
Mitra Kukar            2-1 Persepam               
PSPS                   0-5 Persita                
[Jun 23]
Persidafon             1-2 Persiram               
Persisam               2-0 Persela                
Sriwijaya              3-1 Arema Indonesia        
[Jun 24]
Pelita Bandung Raya    1-2 Gresik United          
[Jun 25]
PSPS                   0-4 Persib                 
Barito Putera          1-0 Persipura              
[Jun 26]
Persisam               4-1 Persepam               
Persiba (Balikpapan)   3-0 Persiwa                
Persija                5-0 Persita                
[Jun 27]
Mitra Kukar            3-1 Persela                
[Jun 29]
Gresik United          5-1 PSPS                   
Pelita Bandung Raya    2-2 Sriwijaya              
[Jun 30]
Persib                 4-1 Persisam               
Arema Indonesia        3-1 Persija                
[Jul 2]
Persita                0-0 Mitra Kukar            
[Jul 3]
Persela                5-2 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
Persipura              8-1 Persidafon             
Persepam               1-0 Barito Putera          
[Jul 4]
Arema Indonesia        7-1 PSPS                   
[Jul 5]
Gresik United          1-0 Persija                
[Jul 6]
Persib                 0-0 Mitra Kukar            
Persela                0-0 Barito Putera          
[Jul 7]
Persipura              3-0 Persiram               
Persita                1-0 Persisam               
Persepam               3-2 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
[Jul 11]
Sriwijaya              2-2 Persela                
Persiwa                1-0 Persiram               
[Jul 15]
Sriwijaya              0-4 Persepam               
Persiwa                1-0 Persidafon             
[Jul 19]
Persiram               1-1 Persela                
Barito Putera          0-0 Persita                
[Jul 22]
PSPS                   0-1 Sriwijaya              
[Jul 23]
Persidafon             2-1 Persela                
[Jul 24]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   1-0 Persita                
Persiram               2-0 Persepam               
[Jul 26]
Barito Putera          2-2 Persib                 
[Jul 27]
Persija                1-0 Sriwijaya              
[Jul 28]
Persidafon             3-2 Persepam               
Persisam               1-2 Gresik United          
[Jul 29]
Mitra Kukar            2-1 Arema Indonesia        
[Jul 30]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   1-1 Persib                 
[Jul 31]
Persiwa                0-2 Persipura              
[Aug 1]
Persisam               2-3 Arema Indonesia        
[Aug 2]
Mitra Kukar            2-0 Gresik United          
[Aug 20]
PSPS                   0-4 Pelita Bandung Raya    
Persita                1-0 Persiram               
Persib                 2-1 Persidafon             
[Aug 24]
Sriwijaya              2-2 Mitra Kukar            
Persib                 1-2 Persiram               
PSPS                   0-6 Persija                
[Aug 25]
Persita                2-2 Persidafon             
Pelita Bandung Raya    3-1 Persisam               
[Aug 28]
Pelita Bandung Raya    1-1 Mitra Kukar            
Persija                1-1 Persib                 
[Aug 29]
Sriwijaya              1-3 Persisam               
[Aug 31]
Persija                2-1 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[Sep 1]
Persela                1-0 Persipura              
Gresik United          1-1 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
Arema Indonesia        1-1 Barito Putera          
Persepam               3-0 Persiwa                
[Sep 5]
Gresik United          2-0 Barito Putera          
Arema Indonesia        2-1 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
Persela                4-0 Persiwa                
Persepam               0-3 Persipura              
[Sep 11]
Persipura              1-0 Persib                 
Persiram               0-0 Gresik United          
Persidafon             1-2 Arema Indonesia        
[Sep 15]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   4-2 Sriwijaya              
Barito Putera          1-1 Pelita Bandung Raya    
Persipura              4-0 Persita                
Persiwa                2-3 Persib                 
Persepam               1-0 Persela                
Persiram               1-2 Arema Indonesia        
Persidafon             2-1 Gresik United          
Persisam               3-2 Persija                
Mitra Kukar            8-2 PSPS                   
[Sep 18]
Barito Putera          6-1 Sriwijaya              
Persiba (Balikpapan)   1-0 Pelita Bandung Raya    
Persisam               6-1 PSPS                   
Mitra Kukar            2-0 Persija                
Persiwa                2-3 Persita                

Final Table:

 1.Persipura (Jayapura)               34  25  7  2  82-18  82  Champions
 2.Arema Indonesia (Malang)           34  21  6  7  70-33  69
 3.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)    34  19  8  7  60-42  65
 4.Persib (Bandung)                   34  18  9  7  72-43  63
 5.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)           34  17  6 11  56-61  57
 6.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     34  15  9 10  55-40  54
 7.Persisam Putera (Samarinda)        34  14  8 12  59-51  50
 8.Persiram (Raja Ampat)              34  11 12 11  41-37  45
 9.Gresik United                      34  12  9 13  41-45  45
10.Persepam Madura United (Pamekasan) 34  12  7 15  42-51  43
11.Persija (Jakarta)                  34  12  6 16  46-45  42
12.Persela (Lamongan)                 34  10 11 13  56-46  41
13.Persiba (Balikpapan)               34  10 10 14  42-48  40
14.Persita (Tangerang)                34   9 11 14  34-52  38
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Pelita Bandung Raya                34   7 13 14  44-51  34  [*]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Persidafon (Dafonsoro)             34   8  6 20  39-66  30  Relegated
17.Persiwa (Wamena)                   34   9  3 22  33-62  30  Relegated
18.PSPS (Pekanbaru)                   34   4  5 25  26-107 17  Relegated

[*] Pelita Jaya Jawa Barat (Karawang) were renamed Pelita Bandung Raya and 
    relocated to Bandung

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Sep 22, Solo]
Pelita Bandung Raya    2-1 Persikabo              

NB: both remain at former level

Divisi Utama (ISL feeder)

First Stage | Second Stage | Final Stage

First Stage

Grup I | Grup II | Grup III | Grup IV | Grup V

Grup I (Sumatera)

Final Table:
	
 1.PS Bangka                          10   6  2  2  30- 6  20  Qualified
 2.Persisko (Kabupaten Merangin)      10   6  1  3  14-13  19  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PSAP (Sigli)                       10   4  3  3  19-12  15
 4.PSMS (Medan)                       10   4  3  3  17-16  15
 5.Persih (Tembilahan)                10   2  3  5   9-19   9
 6.PS Bengkulu                        10   1  2  7   6-29   5
 -.PSAB (Aceh Besar)                   withdrew
 -.PSGL (Gayo Lues)                    withdrew

[Feb 9]
PSMS                   4-1 PS Bengkulu            
Persih                 1-1 PSAP                   
[Feb 14]
PSMS                   0-4 PS Bangka              
Persisko               1-0 PSAP                   
[Feb 24]
PSAP                   2-2 PSMS                   
Persih                 1-2 Persisko               
PS Bengkulu            0-0 PS Bangka              
[Mar 9]
PS Bengkulu            0-2 PSAP                   
PSMS                   1-1 Persih                 
[Mar 14]
PSMS                   0-0 Persisko               
PS Bangka              2-0 PSAP                   
[Mar 23]
Persih                 2-2 PS Bengkulu            
Persisko               1-0 PS Bangka              
[Mar 28]
Persih                 1-0 PS Bangka              
Persisko               2-0 PS Bengkulu            
[Apr 27]
PS Bengkulu            0-2 Persih                 
PS Bangka              5-1 Persisko               
[May 2]
PS Bengkulu            0-2 Persisko               
PS Bangka              4-0 Persih                 
[May 11]
Persih                 0-2 PSMS                   
[May 12] 
PSAP                   4-0 PS Bengkulu            
[May 16]
PSAP                   1-1 PS Bangka              
Persisko               0-3 PSMS                   
[May 25]
PSMS                   3-2 PSAP                   
[May 26]
Persisko               3-1 Persih                 
PS Bangka             11-0 PS Bengkulu            
[Jun 4]
PS Bengkulu            3-0 PSMS                   
[Jun 5]
PSAP                   4-0 Persih                 
[Jun 9]
PS Bangka              3-2 PSMS                   
PSAP                   3-2 Persisko               

Final Table:
	
 1.PS Bangka                          10   6  2  2  30- 6  20  Qualified
 2.Persisko (Kabupaten Merangin)      10   6  1  3  14-13  19  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PSAP (Sigli)                       10   4  3  3  19-12  15
 4.PSMS (Medan)                       10   4  3  3  17-16  15
 5.Persih (Tembilahan)                10   2  3  5   9-19   9
 6.PS Bengkulu                        10   1  2  7   6-29   5
 -.PSAB (Aceh Besar)                   withdrew
 -.PSGL (Gayo Lues)                    withdrew

Grup II (Jawa Barat)

Final Table:

 1.PSCS (Cilacap)                     16  10  5  1  24-10  35  Qualified
 2.Persikabo (Bogor)                  16  10  4  2  28-10  34  Qualified
 3.PSIS (Semarang)                    16   9  5  2  27- 7  32  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Persiku (Kudus)                    16   4  7  5  14-18  19
 5.Persitema (Temanggung)             16   4  6  6  15-14  18
 6.Persip (Pekalongan)                16   4  4  8  12-25  16
 7.Persipur (Purwodadi)               16   3  6  7  14-30  15
 8.Persitara (Jakarta Utara)          16   3  5  8  15-19  14
 9.Persikad (Depok)                   16   2  4 10  13-29  10
 -.Persis (Solo)                       to group V
 -.PSIM (Yogyakarta)                   to group V

[Jan 27]
PSIS                   1-0 PSCS                   
[Jan 30]
Persitema              3-0 Persikad               
Persip                 1-1 Persikabo              
[Jan 31]
Persiku                0-1 PSCS                   
Persipur               1-1 Persitara              
[Feb 3]
Persip                 2-0 Persikad               
Persitema              0-0 Persikabo              
[Feb 9]
Persikad               0-1 PSIS                   
Persikabo              5-0 Persiku                
Persitara              3-1 Persip                 
[Feb 11]
PSCS                   3-1 Persipur               
[Feb 13]
Persikad               0-0 Persiku                
Persikabo              2-0 PSIS                   
Persitara              1-0 Persitema              
[Feb 18]
PSIS                   2-1 Persitara              
[Feb 19]
Persipur               2-0 Persikabo              
[Feb 22]
Persiku                1-1 Persitara              
[Feb 23]
Persipur               1-0 Persikad               
Persip                 1-0 Persitema              
[Feb 27]
Persikad               0-2 PSCS                   
[Mar 1]
Persip                 1-1 PSIS                   
Persitema              0-0 Persiku                
[Mar 3]
Persikabo              1-1 PSCS                   
[Mar 5]
Persip                 1-1 Persiku                
Persitema              1-1 PSIS                   
[Mar 8]
Persitara              3-1 Persikad               
[Mar 10]
PSIS                   7-0 Persipur               
[Mar 12]
Persitara              0-1 Persikabo              
[Mar 14]
Persiku                3-0 Persipur               
[Mar 18]
PSCS                   1-0 Persitara              
[Mar 19]
Persipur               3-1 Persip                 
[Mar 22]
Persipur               1-1 Persitema              
[Mar 25]
PSIS                   0-0 Persiku                
[Mar 27]
Persip                 0-1 PSCS                   
[Mar 30]   
Persikad               1-2 Persikabo              
[Mar 31]
Persitema              1-1 PSCS                   
[Apr 19]
PSCS                   2-0 Persip                 
[Apr 23]
PSCS                   2-1 Persitema              
[Apr 24]
Persikabo              0-0 Persikad               
[Apr 26]
Persiku                0-1 PSIS                   
[Apr 27]
Persip                 2-1 Persipur               
[Apr 28]
Persitara              1-1 PSCS                   
[May 1]
Persiku                1-0 Persip                 
Persitema              1-0 Persipur               
[May 5]
Persipur               0-0 PSIS                   
Persiku                1-0 Persitema              
[May 6]
Persikad               3-2 Persitara              
[May 10]
Persikabo              2-0 Persitara              
[May 16]
Persitara              0-0 Persiku                
[May 22]
Persitara              0-1 PSIS                   
[May 24]
Persikad               4-0 Persipur               
[May 28]
Persikabo              4-1 Persipur               
[Jun 1]
Persipur               1-1 Persiku                
PSCS                   2-1 Persikad               
PSIS                   4-0 Persip                 
[Jun 5]
PSIS                   2-0 Persitema              
PSCS                   2-1 Persikabo              
[Jun 8]
Persip                 2-1 Persitara              
[Jun 9]
PSIS                   5-0 Persikad               
Persipur               1-1 PSCS                   
[Jun 10]
Persiku                1-3 Persikabo              
[Jun 11]
Persitema              4-0 Persip                 
[Jun 13]
Persiku                4-1 Persikad               
PSIS                   1-2 Persikabo              
[Jun 14]
Persitema              1-0 Persitara              
[Jun 17]
Persikabo              2-0 Persitema              
Persikad               0-0 Persip                 
PSCS                   0-0 PSIS                   
[Jun 21]
Persikad               2-2 Persitema              
Persitara              1-1 Persipur               
Persikabo              2-0 Persip                 
PSCS                   4-1 Persiku                

Final Table:

 1.PSCS (Cilacap)                     16  10  5  1  24-10  35  Qualified
 2.Persikabo (Bogor)                  16  10  4  2  28-10  34  Qualified
 3.PSIS (Semarang)                    16   9  5  2  27- 7  32  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Persiku (Kudus)                    16   4  7  5  14-18  19
 5.Persitema (Temanggung)             16   4  6  6  15-14  18
 6.Persip (Pekalongan)                16   4  4  8  12-25  16
 7.Persipur (Purwodadi)               16   3  6  7  14-30  15
 8.Persitara (Jakarta Utara)          16   3  5  8  15-19  14
 9.Persikad (Depok)                   16   2  4 10  13-29  10
 -.Persis (Solo)                       to group V
 -.PSIM (Yogyakarta)                   to group V

Grup III (Jawa Timur)

Final Table:

 1.Persebaya (Surabaya)               14  10  4  0  34- 9  34  Qualified
 2.Perseba Super (Bangkalan)          14   7  1  6  24-23  22  Qualified
 3.Perseta (Tulungagung)              14   6  4  4  19-20  22  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Delta Putra Sidoarjo               14   6  3  5  22-16  21  [1-0]
 5.PSBK (Blitar)                      14   6  3  5  19-16  21
 6.Persekam Metro (Malang)            14   4  2  8  16-25  14  [1-1]
 7.Persebo (Bondowoso)                14   3  3  8  13-27  12
 8.Persid (Jember)                    14   1  6  7   9-20   9  [1-0]
 -.Persipas (Paser)                    withdrew after playing 3 matches; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:               3   0  1  2   1- 3   1
 -.PS Mojokerto Putra                  to group V

[Jan 28]
Persid                 1-0 Persipas               [annulled]               
Persekam               0-2 Deltras                
[Feb 1]
Persekam               1-1 Persipas               [annulled]
Persid                 1-1 Deltras                
[Feb 2]
PSBK                   1-3 Persebaya              
[Feb 6]
PSBK                   0-1 Perseba Super          
[Feb 10]
Persebaya              5-1 Persekam               
[Feb 11]
Perseba Super          3-0 Persid                 
[Feb 12]
Persebo                1-1 PSBK                   
[Feb 13]
Persipas               0-1 Deltras                [annulled]
[Feb 15]
Persebaya              2-0 Persid                 
[Feb 16]
Persebo                1-2 Perseta                
Perseba Super          2-1 Persekam               
[Feb 20]
Perseta                1-1 Persebaya              
[Feb 25]
Deltras                2-0 Perseba Super          
[Feb 26]
Persekam               4-1 Persebo                
[Mar 2]
Persid                 1-1 Persebo                
[Mar 4]
PSBK                   2-0 Perseta                
[Mar 11]
Perseta                1-0 Persekam               
PSBK                   0-0 Persid                 
[Mar 15]
Perseta                1-1 Persid                 
PSBK                   2-0 Persekam               
[Mar 18]
Persebo                1-0 Deltras                
[Mar 21]
Perseta                2-1 Perseba Super          
[Mar 25]
Perseba Super          1-0 Persebo                
[Mar 26]  
Deltras                2-0 Perseta                
[Mar 30]   
Deltras                1-3 PSBK                   
[Apr 1]      
Persekam               2-0 Persid                 
[Apr 2]
Persebaya              5-2 Perseba Super          
[Apr 6]
Deltras                1-3 Persebaya              
[Apr 10]
Persebaya              1-1 Persebo                
[Apr 21]
PSBK                   3-1 Deltras                
[Apr 22]
Persid                 2-0 Persekam               
[Apr 23]
Persebo                0-5 Persebaya              
[Apr 25]
Perseta                0-0 Deltras                
[Apr 27]
Persebo                2-3 Perseba Super          
[Apr 29]
Persekam               3-2 Perseta                
[Apr 30]
Persid                 0-1 PSBK                   
[May 3]
Persekam               0-0 PSBK                   
Persid                 1-1 Perseta                
[May 4]
Perseba Super          0-1 Persebaya              
[May 6]
Deltras                3-0 Persebo                
[May 11]
Persebo                1-0 Persid                 
Perseta                3-2 PSBK                   
[May 13]
Perseba Super          4-1 Deltras                
[May 17]
Persebaya              0-0 Deltras                
[May 18]
Persebo                3-2 Persekam               
[May 23]
Persekam               1-1 Persebaya              
Persid                 2-2 Perseba Super          
[May 26]
PSBK                   2-1 Persebo                
[May 27]
Persekam               2-0 Perseba Super          
Persid                 0-1 Persebaya              
[Jun 3]
Perseta                2-0 Persebo                
[Jun 6]
Deltras                4-0 Persekam               
[Jun 7]
Persebaya              4-1 Perseta                
Perseba Super          3-2 PSBK                   
[Jun 11]
Persebaya              2-0 PSBK                   
Perseba Super          2-3 Perseta                
Deltras                4-1 Persid                 

Final Table:


 1.Persebaya (Surabaya)               14  10  4  0  34- 9  34  Qualified
 2.Perseba Super (Bangkalan)          14   7  1  6  24-23  22  Qualified
 3.Perseta (Tulungagung)              14   6  4  4  19-20  22  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Delta Putra Sidoarjo               14   6  3  5  22-16  21  [1-0]
 5.PSBK (Blitar)                      14   6  3  5  19-16  21
 6.Persekam Metro (Malang)            14   4  2  8  16-25  14  [1-1]
 7.Persebo (Bondowoso)                14   3  3  8  13-27  12
 8.Persid (Jember)                    14   1  6  7   9-20   9  [1-0]
 -.Persipas (Paser)                    withdrew after playing 3 matches; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:               3   0  1  2   1- 3   1
 -.PS Mojokerto Putra                  to group V

NB: results annulled matches against Persipas between square brackets

Grup IV (Indonesia Timur)

Final Table:

 1.Perseru (Serui)                    14  11  2  1  22- 6  35  Qualified
 2.PSBS (Biak Numfor)                 14   7  3  4  24-16  24  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Perseka (Kaimana)                  14   5  5  4  23-16  20
 4.Persbul (Buol)                     14   5  4  5  25-19  19
 5.PS Sumbawa Barat (Mataram)         14   5  3  6  18-21  18
 6.Persigo (Gorontalo)                14   4  3  7  10-23  15
 7.Perssin (Sinjai)                   14   4  2  8  16-26  14
 8.Yahukimo FC                        14   3  2  9  12-23  11

[Feb 9]
Perssin                0-3 PSBS                   
Yahukimo               0-1 Persbul                
[Feb 10]
PS Sumbawa Barat       0-0 Perseru                
[Feb 14]
Perssin                0-3 Perseru                
PS Sumbawa Barat       0-2 PSBS                   
Yahukimo               2-0 Persigo                
[Feb 17]
Perseka                1-0 Persigo                
[Feb 24]
PSBS                   2-1 Yahukimo               
Perseru                2-1 Perseka                
Persigo                0-0 Persbul                
[Feb 28]
PSBS                   1-1 Perseka                
Perseru                1-0 Yahukimo               
[Mar 3]
Perssin                4-1 PS Sumbawa Barat       
[Mar 6]
Persigo                1-0 Perseru                
Persbul                3-3 PSBS                   
[Mar 10]
Persigo                1-1 PSBS                   
Persbul                1-1 Perseru                
Yahukimo               0-0 Perssin                
Perseka                2-2 PS Sumbawa Barat       
[Mar 15]
Yahukimo               3-0 PS Sumbawa Barat       
Perseka                3-0 Perssin                
[Mar 23]
PS Sumbawa Barat       1-0 Persbul                
Perssin                5-1 Persigo                
[Mar 24]
Yahukimo               1-1 Perseka                
PSBS                   0-1 Perseru                
[Mar 27]
Perssin                3-2 Persbul                
PS Sumbawa Barat       3-0 Persigo                
[Mar 31]
Perseka                2-1 Persbul                
[Apr 27]
Persigo                1-0 Perssin                
Persbul                4-1 PS Sumbawa Barat       
[Apr 28]
Perseru                2-1 PSBS                   
[May 2]
Persbul                5-1 Perssin                
Persigo                1-1 PS Sumbawa Barat       
[May 4]
Perseka                3-0 Yahukimo               
[May 11]
PS Sumbawa Barat       1-0 Perseka                
Perssin                2-1 Yahukimo                
[May 12] 
PSBS                   3-0 Persigo                
Perseru                1-0 Persbul                
[May 16]
PS Sumbawa Barat       6-0 Yahukimo               
Perseru                3-0 Persigo                
PSBS                   3-1 Persbul                
Perssin                1-1 Perseka                
[May 25]
Perseka                1-2 Perseru                
Yahukimo               3-1 PSBS                   
[May 26]
Persbul                2-1 Persigo                
PS Sumbawa Barat       2-0 Perssin                
[May 30]
Perseka                3-0 PSBS                   
Yahukimo               1-2 Perseru                
[Jun 4]
Persigo                1-0 Yahukimo               
Perseru                3-0 PS Sumbawa Barat       
PSBS                   2-0 Perssin                
Persbul                2-2 Perseka                
[Jun 9]
PSBS                   2-0 PS Sumbawa Barat       
Perseru                1-0 Perssin                
Persbul                3-0 Yahukimo               
Persigo                3-2 Perseka                

Final Table:

 1.Perseru (Serui)                    14  11  2  1  22- 6  35  Qualified
 2.PSBS (Biak Numfor)                 14   7  3  4  24-16  24  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Perseka (Kaimana)                  14   5  5  4  23-16  20
 4.Persbul (Buol)                     14   5  4  5  25-19  19
 5.PS Sumbawa Barat (Mataram)         14   5  3  6  18-21  18
 6.Persigo (Gorontalo)                14   4  3  7  10-23  15
 7.Perssin (Sinjai)                   14   4  2  8  16-26  14
 8.Yahukimo FC                        14   3  2  9  12-23  11

Grup V (Jawa Tengah)

NB: group arranged after original draw, following the late entry of Madiun Putra,
    Persewangi, Persik and PPSM

Final Table:

 1.Persik (Kediri)                    12   9  2  1  25- 4  29  Qualified
 2.PS Mojokerto Putra                 12   7  0  5  20-13  21  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persis (Solo)                      12   5  3  4  17-20  18
 4.PSIM (Yogyakarta)                  12   5  2  5  20-18  17
 5.Persewangi (Banyuwangi)            12   4  3  5  14-16  15
 6.Madiun Putra FC                    12   4  2  6  18-23  14
 7.PPSM (Magelang)                    12   0  4  8  12-32   4

[Feb 10]
Mojokerto Putra        3-0 Persis                 
[Feb 11]
PSIM                   0-1 Persik                 
PPSM                   3-3 Madiun Putra           
[Feb 14]
Persewangi             2-3 Persis                 
[Feb 15]
PPSM                   1-1 Persik                 
PSIM                   3-1 Madiun Putra           
[Feb 25]
Madiun Putra           1-3 Persewangi             
[Feb 26]
Persik                 1-0 Mojokerto Putra        
[Mar 3]
Madiun Putra           2-1 Mojokerto Putra        
[Mar 4]
PSIM                   3-1 PPSM                   
[Mar 5]
Persik                 1-0 Persewangi             
[Mar 11]
Persis                 1-1 Madiun Putra           
[Mar 15]
Persis                 1-2 Persik                 
[Mar 18]
Persewangi             2-0 PPSM                   
Mojokerto Putra        2-0 PSIM                   
[Mar 22]
Mojokerto Putra        1-0 PPSM                   
Persewangi             1-1 PSIM                   
[Mar 26]
PSIM                   4-1 Persis                 
[Mar 27]
Persewangi             1-0 Mojokerto Putra        
[Mar 30]
PPSM                   1-1 Persis                 
[Apr 1]
Madiun Putra           1-0 Persik                 
[Apr 27]
Persik                 3-0 Madiun Putra           
Persis                 1-1 PSIM                   
[May 1]
Persis                 4-2 PPSM                   
[May 2]
Mojokerto Putra        3-1 Persewangi             
[May 7]
PPSM                   1-1 Persewangi             
PSIM                   0-1 Mojokerto Putra        
[May 11]
PSIM                   3-0 Persewangi             
PPSM                   0-5 Mojokerto Putra        
[May 12]
Madiun Putra           0-1 Persis                 
[May 16]
Persik                 3-0 Persis                 
[May 20]
Mojokerto Putra        1-5 Persik                 
[May 21]
Persewangi             3-2 Madiun Putra           
[May 27]
Persewangi             0-0 Persik                 
Mojokerto Putra        2-0 Madiun Putra           
[May 29]
PPSM                   1-4 PSIM                   
[Jun 4]
Persik                 4-0 PPSM                   
[Jun 5]
Madiun Putra           4-1 PSIM                   
Persis                 1-0 Persewangi             
[Jun 9]
Persis                 3-1 Mojokerto Putra        
Persik                 4-0 PSIM                   
[Jun 10]
Madiun Putra           3-2 PPSM                   

Final Table:

 1.Persik (Kediri)                    12   9  2  1  25- 4  29  Qualified
 2.PS Mojokerto Putra                 12   7  0  5  20-13  21  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Persis (Solo)                      12   5  3  4  17-20  18
 4.PSIM (Yogyakarta)                  12   5  2  5  20-18  17
 5.Persewangi (Banyuwangi)            12   4  3  5  14-16  15
 6.Madiun Putra FC                    12   4  2  6  18-23  14
 7.PPSM (Magelang)                    12   0  4  8  12-32   4


Second Stage

Grup I | Grup II | Grup III

Grup I

Final Table:

 1.Persik (Kediri)                     6   5  0  1  16- 5  15  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.PSCS (Cilacap)                      6   4  0  2   7- 4  12
 3.Persisko (Kabupaten Merangin)       6   1  1  4  12-15   4
 4.Perseta (Tulungagung)               6   1  1  4   7-18   4

[Jun 28]
PSCS                   2-0 Persisko               
Persik                 4-0 Perseta                
[Jul 3]
Perseta                1-0 PSCS                   
Persisko               3-4 Persik                 
[Jul 8]
PSCS                   1-0 Persik                 
Persisko               2-2 Perseta                
[Aug 19]
Perseta                1-5 Persik                 
Persisko               1-3 PSCS                   
[Aug 24]
Persik                 1-0 Persisko               
PSCS                   1-0 Perseta                
[Aug 30]
Persik                 2-0 PSCS                   
Perseta                3-6 Persisko               

Final Table:

 1.Persik (Kediri)                     6   5  0  1  16- 5  15  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.PSCS (Cilacap)                      6   4  0  2   7- 4  12
 3.Persisko (Kabupaten Merangin)       6   1  1  4  12-15   4
 4.Perseta (Tulungagung)               6   1  1  4   7-18   4

Grup II

Final Table:

 1.Persebaya (Surabaya)                6   3  3  0   9- 5  12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.PSBS (Biak Numfor)                  6   3  1  2   8- 6  10
 3.PS Bangka                           6   2  2  2   6- 5   8
 4.PSIS (Semarang)                     6   0  2  4   5-12   2

[Jun 28]
Persebaya              1-0 PSBS                   
PS Bangka              2-1 PSIS                   
[Jul 3]
PSBS                   1-0 PS Bangka              
PSIS                   2-2 Persebaya              
[Jul 8]
Persebaya              2-1 PS Bangka              
PSBS                   3-1 PSIS                   
[Aug 19]
PSBS                   1-1 Persebaya              
PSIS                   0-0 PS Bangka              
[Aug 24]
PS Bangka              2-0 PSBS                   
[Aug 25]
Persebaya              2-0 PSIS                   
[Aug 30]
PSIS                   1-3 PSBS                   
PS Bangka              1-1 Persebaya              

Final Table:

 1.Persebaya (Surabaya)                6   3  3  0   9- 5  12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.PSBS (Biak Numfor)                  6   3  1  2   8- 6  10
 3.PS Bangka                           6   2  2  2   6- 5   8
 4.PSIS (Semarang)                     6   0  2  4   5-12   2

Grup III

Final Table:

 1.Perseru (Serui)                     6   4  2  0  12- 3  14  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Persikabo (Bogor)                   6   4  1  1  12- 7  13  Qualified
 3.PS Mojokerto Putra                  6   1  1  4   9-13   4
 4.Perseba Super (Bangkalan)           6   1  0  5   8-18   3

[Jun 28]
Perseru                2-0 Perseba Super          
Persikabo              3-1 Mojokerto Putra        
[Jul 3]
Perseba Super          2-3 Persikabo              
Mojokerto Putra        1-1 Perseru                
[Jul 8]
Perseba Super          4-2 Mojokerto Putra        
Perseru                3-2 Persikabo              
[Aug 19]
Perseba Super          0-3 Perseru                
Mojokerto Putra        0-1 Persikabo              
[Aug 24]
Perseru                3-0 Mojokerto Putra        
Persikabo              3-1 Perseba Super          
[Aug 30]
Persikabo              0-0 Perseru                
Mojokerto Putra        5-1 Perseba Super          

Final Table:

 1.Perseru (Serui)                     6   4  2  0  12- 3  14  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Persikabo (Bogor)                   6   4  1  1  12- 7  13  Qualified
 3.PS Mojokerto Putra                  6   1  1  4   9-13   4
 4.Perseba Super (Bangkalan)           6   1  0  5   8-18   3

NB: Persikabo qualify as best runners-up


Final Stage

Participants:
Persik (Kediri)    
Persebaya (Surabaya)   
Perseru (Serui)  
Persikabo (Bogor)

NB: all matches in Manahan Stadium, Surakarta (Solo)

Semifinals [Sep 8]
Persikabo              1-4 Persebaya              
Persik                 2-2 Perseru                [aet, 4-5 pen]

NB: Persebaya and Perseru promoted

Third Place Match [Sep 14]
Persikabo              2-6 Persik                 

NB: Persik promoted; Persikabo enter promotion/relegation playoff against Pelita Bandung Raya 

Final [Sep 14]
Persebaya              2-0 Perseru                
  [Jean Paul Casimir E. Boumsong 30, 57]


2011/12.

2014.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of amateur champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Jan 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.