Indonesia 2014


Indonesia Super League

Indonesia Super League

Regular Season
Championship Playoff

Regular Season

Wilayah Barat | Wilayah Timur

Wilayah Barat

Final Table:

 1.Arema Cronus Indonesia (Malang)    20  14  4  2  49-13  46  Qualified
 2.Persib (Bandung)                   20  12  5  3  42-20  41  Qualified
 3.Semen Padang                       20  11  5  4  30-17  38  Qualified
 4.Pelita Bandung Raya                20  10  5  5  30-21  35  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Persija (Jakarta)                  20   9  7  4  27-15  34
 6.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)           20   6  5  9  22-29  23
 7.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     20   6  4 10  23-31  22
 8.Persik (Kediri)                    20   6  3 11  29-36  21  [2 1 1 0 4-1 4]
 9.Gresik United                      20   4  9  6  20-32  21  [2 0 1 1 1-4 1]  [*]
-------------------------------------------------------------
10.Persita (Tangerang)                20   4  3 14  21-35  15  Relegated
11.Persijap (Jepara)                  20   2  2 16  11-55   8  Relegated

[*] Gresik United aka Persegres (Gresik)

[Feb 1]
Pelita Bandung Raya    2-0 Persita                
PS Barito Putera       1-2 Persija                
[Feb 2]
Persib                 1-0 Sriwijaya FC           
[Feb 3]
Arema                  4-1 Persijap               
Gresik United          1-1 Persik                 
[Feb 5]
Persib                 2-1 Persita                
Semen Padang           2-0 PS Barito Putera       
[Feb 6]
Arema                  5-0 Persik                 
Gresik United          3-2 Persijap               
Pelita Bandung Raya    0-1 Sriwijaya FC           
[Feb 8]
Persija                2-0 Semen Padang           
[Feb 9]
Persijap               1-1 Persib                 
Persik                 1-2 Pelita Bandung Raya    
Sriwijaya FC           0-2 Arema                  
[Feb 10]
Persita                3-2 Gresik United          
[Feb 12]
Persijap               1-2 Pelita Bandung Raya    
Persik                 0-3 Persib                 
[Feb 13]
Persita                0-1 Arema                  
Sriwijaya FC           0-0 Gresik United          
[Feb 16]
Persib                 1-2 Semen Padang           
[Feb 17]
Pelita Bandung Raya    2-2 Persija                
[Feb 18]
Sriwijaya FC           2-1 Persijap               
[Feb 21]
Arema                  2-0 PS Barito Putera       
Pelita Bandung Raya    1-1 Semen Padang           
[Feb 25]
Gresik United          2-2 PS Barito Putera       
[Feb 27]
Persita                1-1 Persik                 
[Mar 9]
Persija                1-1 Sriwijaya FC           
PS Barito Putera       0-2 Persib                 
Semen Padang           0-1 Persita                
[Mar 10]
Persijap               1-0 Persik                 
[Mar 12]
Persija                1-0 Persita                
[Mar 13]
Semen Padang           2-1 Sriwijaya FC           
[Mar 15]
PS Barito Putera       1-0 Pelita Bandung Raya    

[Apr 12]
Persijap               1-2 Semen Padang           
[Apr 13]
Persib                 3-2 Arema                  
[Apr 16]
Persijap               0-2 Persija                
Persik                 1-2 Semen Padang           
[Apr 18]
Persita                1-2 PS Barito Putera       
[Apr 19]
Arema                  3-0 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[Apr 20]
Gresik United          1-4 Persib                 
[Apr 21]
Persik                 2-1 Persija                
[Apr 22]
Sriwijaya FC           1-0 Persita                
[Apr 23]
Gresik United          0-0 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[Apr 24]
PS Barito Putera       4-1 Persijap               
[Apr 26]
Persik                 5-1 Sriwijaya FC           
[Apr 27]
Pelita Bandung Raya    1-0 Persib                 
[Apr 29]
Persija                1-0 Gresik United          
Semen Padang           0-1 Arema                  
[Apr 30]
PS Barito Putera       3-0 Persik                 
[May 3]
Semen Padang           1-1 Gresik United          
[May 4]
Persija                0-1 Arema                  
Persita                4-0 Persijap               
Sriwijaya FC           4-2 PS Barito Putera       
[May 8]
Arema                  5-0 Gresik United          
Persib                 0-0 Persija                
[May 17]
Persik                 4-1 PS Barito Putera       
[May 18]
Arema                  1-0 Persija                
Gresik United          1-0 Semen Padang           
[May 19]
Persijap               0-2 Persita                
[May 20]
Persib                 2-2 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[May 21]
Sriwijaya FC           2-0 Persik                 
Arema                  1-2 Semen Padang           
[May 22]
Gresik United          1-1 Persija                
[May 23]
Persijap               0-2 PS Barito Putera       
[May 24]
Persita                1-1 Sriwijaya FC           
[May 25]
Arema                  2-2 Persib                 
Semen Padang           3-0 Persik                 
[May 26]
Pelita Bandung Raya    4-1 Gresik United          
Persija                4-1 Persijap               
[May 29]
Persib                 4-1 Gresik United          
PS Barito Putera       2-0 Persita                
[May 30]
Persija                1-0 Persik                 
Semen Padang           3-0 Persijap               
[May 31]
Pelita Bandung Raya    0-1 Arema                  
[Jun 1]
PS Barito Putera       0-0 Sriwijaya FC           
[Jun 4]
Persik                 4-0 Persijap               
[Jun 5]
Gresik United          0-0 Arema                  
[Jun 6]
Pelita Bandung Raya    1-0 PS Barito Putera       
[Jun 7]
Persita                2-4 Semen Padang           
[Jun 8]
Sriwijaya FC           3-1 Persija                
[Jun 10]
Persib                 3-1 PS Barito Putera       
[Jun 11]
Sriwijaya FC           1-1 Semen Padang           
[Jun 12]
Persita                0-4 Persija                

[Aug 9]
PS Barito Putera       1-4 Arema                  
[Aug 10]
Persija                0-0 Persib                 
Semen Padang           2-1 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[Aug 13]
Persik                 3-1 Persita                
[Aug 14]
Persija                1-1 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[Aug 15]
Persijap               1-0 Sriwijaya FC           
Semen Padang           3-1 Persib                 
[Aug 16]
PS Barito Putera       0-0 Gresik United          
[Aug 18]
Arema                  1-1 Persita                
[Aug 19]
Persib                 5-0 Persijap               
[Aug 20]
Gresik United          3-0 Sriwijaya FC           
Pelita Bandung Raya    3-2 Persik                 
[Aug 21]
Semen Padang           0-0 Persija                
[Aug 23]
Gresik United          3-1 Persita                
Pelita Bandung Raya    3-0 Persijap               
[Aug 24]
Arema                  3-1 Sriwijaya FC           
Persib                 3-0 Persik                 
[Aug 27]
Persik                 2-2 Arema                  
[Aug 28]
Persijap               0-0 Gresik United          
[Aug 30]
PS Barito Putera       0-0 Semen Padang           
[Aug 31]
Persita                1-2 Persib                 
Sriwijaya FC           1-2 Pelita Bandung Raya    
[Sep 5]
Persija                3-1 PS Barito Putera       
Persijap               0-8 Arema                  
Persik                 3-0 Gresik United          
Persita                1-3 Pelita Bandung Raya    
Sriwijaya FC           2-3 Persib                 

Final Table:

 1.Arema Cronus Indonesia (Malang)    20  14  4  2  49-13  46  Qualified
 2.Persib (Bandung)                   20  12  5  3  42-20  41  Qualified
 3.Semen Padang                       20  11  5  4  30-17  38  Qualified
 4.Pelita Bandung Raya                20  10  5  5  30-21  35  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Persija (Jakarta)                  20   9  7  4  27-15  34
 6.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)           20   6  5  9  22-29  23
 7.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     20   6  4 10  23-31  22
 8.Persik (Kediri)                    20   6  3 11  29-36  21  [2 1 1 0 4-1 4]
 9.Gresik United                      20   4  9  6  20-32  21  [2 0 1 1 1-4 1]  [*]
-------------------------------------------------------------
10.Persita (Tangerang)                20   4  3 14  21-35  15  Relegated
11.Persijap (Jepara)                  20   2  2 16  11-55   8  Relegated

[*] Gresik United aka Persegres (Gresik)

Wilayah Timur

Final Table:

 1.Persebaya (Surabaya)               20  14  4  2  47-13  43  [-3]  Qualified
 2.Persipura (Jayapura)               20  10  9  1  29-15  39  Qualified
 3.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)    20  11  4  5  34-18  37  Qualified
 4.Persela (Lamongan)                 20   8  4  8  28-33  28  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Persiba (Balikpapan)               20   7  4  9  21-28  25  [4 4 0 0 6-1 12]
 6.Persisam Putera (Samarinda)        20   6  7  7  29-22  25  [4 1 1 2 4-5  4]
 7.PSM (Makassar)                     20   7  4  9  22-26  25  [4 0 1 3 2-6  1]
 8.Perseru (Serui)                    20   6  5  9  21-29  23  [4 2 2 0 7-3 8]
 9.Persiram (Raja Ampat)              20   6  5  9  17-21  23  [4 1 1 2 4-4 4]
-------------------------------------------------------------
10.Persepam Madura United (Pamekasan) 20   6  5  9  28-35  23  [4 1 1 2 4-8 4]  Relegated
11.Persiba (Bantul)                   20   2  3 15  17-53   9  Relegated

NB: Persebaya 3 points deducted for failing to pay salary former player

[Feb 1]
Persebaya              2-1 Mitra Kukar            
Persiba (Balikpapan)   1-1 Persiba (Bantul)       
Persipura              3-0 Persela                
[Feb 2]
Perseru                4-1 Persepam Madura United 
PSM                    1-1 Persisam Putera        
[Feb 4]
Persiram               0-0 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
[Feb 5]
Persebaya              1-0 Persisam Putera        
Perseru                0-0 Persela                
[Feb 7]
Persipura              2-2 Persepam Madura United 
PSM                    0-2 Mitra Kukar            
[Feb 8]
Persiba (Bantul)       0-1 Persiram               
[Feb 9]
Persisam Putera        5-0 Perseru                
[Feb 10]
Persela                3-0 Persebaya              
[Feb 11]
Persepam Madura United 1-0 PSM                    
Mitra Kukar            0-0 Persipura              
[Feb 14]
Persisam Putera        2-2 Persipura              
[Feb 15]
Mitra Kukar            1-0 Perseru                
[Feb 18]	
Persebaya              1-1 Persiram               
[Feb 19]
PSM                    4-0 Persiba (Bantul)       
Persisam Putera        2-2 Persepam Madura United 
[Feb 20]
Mitra Kukar            5-1 Persela                
Persipura              1-0 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
[Feb 22]
Persebaya              4-1 Persiba (Bantul)       
[Feb 23]
Perseru                3-2 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
PSM                    1-1 Persiram               
[Feb 27]
Persela                3-1 PSM                    
[Mar 9]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   0-0 Persebaya              
[Mar 10]
Persela                3-0 Persepam Madura United 
[Mar 12]
Persiram               2-0 Mitra Kukar            
[Mar 13]
Persiba (Bantul)       1-1 Persisam Putera        
[Mar 14]
Persepam Madura United 1-4 Persebaya              
[Mar 15]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   1-0 PSM                    
[Mar 16]
Persiba (Bantul)       1-2 Mitra Kukar            
[Mar 17]
Persiram               1-0 Persisam Putera        
[Apr 14]
Perseru                0-1 PSM                    
[Apr 15]
Persela                2-1 Persiram               
Persipura              2-1 Persebaya              
[Apr 18]
Persepam Madura United 2-1 Persiram               
[Apr 19]
Persela                2-0 Persiba (Bantul)       
Persipura              1-1 PSM                    
[Apr 20]
Persebaya              4-0 Perseru                
[Apr 22]
Mitra Kukar            2-0 Persisam Putera        
[Apr 23]
Persepam Madura United 3-1 Persiba (Bantul)       
[Apr 24]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   0-2 Persela                
[Apr 26]
Persepam Madura United 1-1 Mitra Kukar            
[Apr 27]
Persiram               0-0 Persipura              
[Apr 28]
Persiba (Bantul)       3-2 Perseru                
Persisam Putera        3-0 Persela                
[Apr 30]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   2-1 Persepam Madura United 
[May 2]
Persiba (Bantul)       2-5 Persipura              
PSM                    0-2 Persebaya              
[May 3]
Persiram               0-1 Perseru                
[May 4]
Mitra Kukar            4-0 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
[May 8]
Perseru                0-0 Persipura              
Persisam Putera        1-2 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
[May 17]
Persepam Madura United 4-1 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
Persipura              1-0 Persiram               
[May 18]
Perseru                1-1 Persiba (Bantul)       
[May 19]
Persela                2-2 Persisam Putera        
[May 20]
Persebaya              4-0 PSM                    
[May 21]
Perseru                1-1 Persiram               
Mitra Kukar            3-1 Persepam Madura United 
[May 22]
Persipura              2-0 Persiba (Bantul)       
[May 23]
Persela                1-1 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
[May 24]
Persisam Putera        2-1 Mitra Kukar            
[May 25]
PSM                    2-1 Perseru                
[May 26]
Persebaya              1-1 Persipura              
[May 27]
Persiram               2-0 Persela                
[May 28]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   0-1 Mitra Kukar            
Persiba (Bantul)       0-2 Persepam Madura United 
[May 30]
PSM                    0-0 Persipura              
[May 31]
Perseru                0-1 Persebaya              
[Jun 1]
Persiram               2-0 Persepam Madura United 
[Jun 2]
Persiba (Bantul)       2-3 Persela                
[Jun 3]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   1-0 Persisam Putera        
[Jun 4]
Persipura              2-1 Perseru                
[Jun 5]
Persepam Madura United 3-1 Persela                
[Jun 6]
Mitra Kukar            4-0 Persiba (Bantul)       
[Jun 7]
Persisam Putera        3-0 Persiram               
[Jun 8]
Persebaya              4-0 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
[Jun 10]
Mitra Kukar            1-0 Persiram               
[Jun 11]
Persisam Putera        3-0 Persiba (Bantul)       
[Jun 12]
PSM                    0-2 Persiba (Balikpapan)   

[Aug 7]
Persipura              2-0 Persisam Putera        
[Aug 8]
Persela                1-1 Mitra Kukar            
Persiba (Bantul)       1-3 PSM                    
[Aug 9]
Persiram               0-3 Persebaya              
[Aug 11]
Perseru                2-1 Persisam Putera        
Persiba (Balikpapan)   1-2 Persipura              
[Aug 13]
Persiram               1-2 PSM                    
[Aug 14]
Persiba (Bantul)       0-5 Persebaya              
[Aug 15]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   2-0 Perseru                
[Aug 18]
PSM                    1-0 Persepam Madura United 
[Aug 19]
Persebaya              3-0 Persela                
[Aug 21]
Persiram               3-0 Persiba (Bantul)       
[Aug 23]
PSM                    3-1 Persela                
[Aug 25]
Perseru                1-0 Mitra Kukar            
[Aug 26]
Persepam Madura United 1-1 Persisam Putera        
[Aug 29]
Persebaya              3-1 Persepam Madura United 
Persipura              1-1 Mitra Kukar            
[Aug 30]
Persiba (Balikpapan)   3-0 Persiram               
[Sep 1]
Persepam Madura United 1-1 Perseru                
Persisam Putera        2-1 PSM                    
[Sep 2]
Mitra Kukar            2-4 Persebaya              
Persela                2-0 Persipura              
[Sep 5]
Persepam Madura United 1-2 Persipura              
Mitra Kukar            2-1 PSM                    
Persela                1-3 Perseru                
Persiba (Bantul)       3-2 Persiba (Balikpapan)   
Persisam Putera        0-0 Persebaya              

Final Table:

 1.Persebaya (Surabaya)               20  14  4  2  47-13  43  [-3]  Qualified
 2.Persipura (Jayapura)               20  10  9  1  29-15  39  Qualified
 3.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)    20  11  4  5  34-18  37  Qualified
 4.Persela (Lamongan)                 20   8  4  8  28-33  28  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Persiba (Balikpapan)               20   7  4  9  21-28  25  [4 4 0 0 6-1 12]
 6.Persisam Putera (Samarinda)        20   6  7  7  29-22  25  [4 1 1 2 4-5  4]
 7.PSM (Makassar)                     20   7  4  9  22-26  25  [4 0 1 3 2-6  1]
 8.Perseru (Serui)                    20   6  5  9  21-29  23  [4 2 2 0 7-3 8]
 9.Persiram (Raja Ampat)              20   6  5  9  17-21  23  [4 1 1 2 4-4 4]
-------------------------------------------------------------
10.Persepam Madura United (Pamekasan) 20   6  5  9  28-35  23  [4 1 1 2 4-8 4]  Relegated
11.Persiba (Bantul)                   20   2  3 15  17-53   9  Relegated

NB: Persebaya 3 points deducted for failing to pay salary former player


Championship Playoff

Grup 1 | Grup 2

Grup 1

Table:

 1.Arema Cronus Indonesia (Malang)     3   2  1  0   7- 3   7
 2.Semen Padang                        3   2  0  1   6- 4   6
 3.Persipura (Jayapura)                3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 4.Persela (Lamongan)                  3   0  1  2   4- 8   1

Round 1 [Oct 4]
Arema                  2-1 Semen Padang           
Persipura              2-0 Persela                

Round 2 [Oct 8]
Persela                2-2 Arema                  
Semen Padang           1-0 Persipura              

Round 3 [Oct 12]
Arema                  3-0 Persipura              
Semen Padang           4-2 Persela                

Table:

 1.Arema Cronus Indonesia (Malang)     3   2  1  0   7- 3   7
 2.Semen Padang                        3   2  0  1   6- 4   6
 3.Persipura (Jayapura)                3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 4.Persela (Lamongan)                  3   0  1  2   4- 8   1

Grup 2

Table:

 1.Persib (Bandung)                    3   2  1  0   5- 3   7
 2.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)     3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
 3.Persebaya (Surabaya)                3   0  3  0   2- 2   3
 4.Pelita Bandung Raya                 3   0  1  2   0- 2   1

Round 1 [Oct 6]
Persebaya              1-1 Mitra Kukar            
Persib                 1-0 Pelita Bandung Raya    

Round 2 [Oct 10]
Pelita Bandung Raya    0-0 Persebaya              
Mitra Kukar            2-3 Persib                 

Round 3 [Oct 14]
Persebaya              1-1 Persib                 
Mitra Kukar            1-0 Pelita Bandung Raya    

Table:

 1.Persib (Bandung)                    3   2  1  0   5- 3   7
 2.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)     3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
 3.Persebaya (Surabaya)                3   0  3  0   2- 2   3
 4.Pelita Bandung Raya                 3   0  1  2   0- 2   1


2013.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of amateur champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.