Indonesia 2016


Torabika Soccer Championship

Torabika Soccer Championship

NB: it is not entirely clear how official this league was; the participants were those
    of the abandoned 2015 ISL season, with the following name changes and relocations:
    1) Pelita Bandung Raya (formerly Persipasi Bekasi) were relocated to Pamekasan and
       renamed Madura United FC;
    2) Persiram (Raja Ampat) were bought by the TNI (Indonesian national army), and
       relocated to Bandung as PS.TNI;
    3) Persebaya (Surabaya) were (after temporary name changes to Persebaya United,
       Bonek FC and Surabaya United, following an injunction to use the name Persebaya)
       renamed to Bhayangkara Surabaya United (as a merger with police club PS Polri);
    there was not promotion or relegation and the 18 entrants all enter the (official)
    2017 league (rebranded as Liga 1).

Final Table:

 1.Persipura (Jayapura)               34  20  8  6  53-27  68  Champions
 2.Arema Cronus (Malang)              34  18 10  6  46-22  64
 3.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       34  18  7  9  56-40  61  [*1]
 4.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)           34  15 11  8  62-39  56
 5.Persib (Bandung)                   34  15 10  9  45-33  55
 6.Bhayangkara FC (Sidoarjo)          34  15  9 10  50-34  54  [*3]
 7.PSM (Makassar)                     34  16  6 12  52-46  54
 8.Semen Padang                       34  15  7 12  46-34  52
 9.Pusamania Borneo FC (Samarinda)    34  14  8 12  62-41  50
10.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)    34  13 10 11  47-43  49
11.Perseru (Serui)                    34  13  7 14  38-51  46
12.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           34  10 10 14  36-52  40
13.Persiba (Balikpapan)               34   9  8 17  38-52  35
14.Persija (Jakarta)                  34   8 11 15  25-42  35
15.Persela (Lamongan)                 34   9  8 17  40-59  35
16.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     34   8  9 17  40-50  33
17.Persegres Gresik United            34   7  8 19  30-63  29
18.PS.TNI (Bandung)                   34   7  5 22  37-75  26  [*2]

[*1] Pelita Bandung Raya (formerly Persipasi Bekasi) were relocated to Pamekasan and
     renamed Madura United FC
[*2] Persiram (Raja Ampat) were bought by the TNI (Indonesian national army), and
     relocated to Bandung as PS.TNI
[*3] Persebaya (Surabaya) were (after temporary name changes to Persebaya United,
     Bonek FC and Surabaya United, following an injunction to use the name Persebaya)
     renamed to Bhayangkara Surabaya United (as a merger with police club PS Polri);
     on Sep 10, Bhayangkara Surabaya United changed name to Bhayangkara FC and were
     relocated to Sidoarjo

Round 1
[Apr 29]
Persipura              1-1 Persija                
Semen Padang           2-1 PSM                    
[Apr 30]
Persib                 1-1 Sriwijaya              
Barito Putera          1-2 Bhayangkara Surabaya   
Persela                0-1 Gresik United          
[May 1]
Bali United            1-1 Pusamania Borneo       
PS.TNI                 1-2 Madura United          
Arema                  2-0 Persiba                
[May 2]
Perseru                0-0 Mitra Kukar            

Round 2
[May 6]
Persiba                0-0 Sriwijaya              
Madura United          0-0 Arema                  
[May 7]
Pusamania Borneo       0-0 Persib                 
PSM                    2-1 Persela                
Gresik United          1-1 Perseru                
[May 8]
Bhayangkara Surabaya   0-0 PS.TNI                 
Persija                1-0 Semen Padang           
Persipura              0-0 Bali United            
[May 9]
Mitra Kukar            1-1 Barito Putera          

Round 3
[May 13]
Persija                2-1 Persela                
Pusamania Borneo       1-0 Persiba                
[May 14]
Persib                 2-0 Bali United            
Semen Padang           2-0 Persipura              
PS.TNI                 1-4 Mitra Kukar            
[May 15]
Arema                  3-0 Bhayangkara Surabaya   
Sriwijaya              5-0 Madura United          
Barito Putera          3-1 Gresik United          
[May 16]
Perseru                1-0 PSM                    

Round 4
[May 20]
Madura United          2-1 Pusamania Borneo       
Mitra Kukar            2-1 Arema                  
[May 21]
PSM                    1-0 Barito Putera          
Persiba                1-1 Persib                 
Bali United            2-1 Semen Padang           
[May 22]
Gresik United          0-0 PS.TNI                 
Perseru                0-0 Persija                
Bhayangkara Surabaya   0-1 Sriwijaya              
[May 23]
Persela                0-1 Persipura              

Round 5
[May 27]
Arema                  3-1 Gresik United          
Pusamania Borneo       1-1 Bhayangkara Surabaya   
[May 28]
Persib                 0-0 Madura United          
Persipura              1-0 Perseru                
Semen Padang           4-0 Persela                
[May 29]
PS.TNI                 1-1 PSM                    
Sriwijaya              0-0 Mitra Kukar            
Barito Putera          1-0 Persija                
[May 30]
Persiba                3-1 Bali United            

Round 6
[Jun 10]
Persija                1-0 PS.TNI                 
Mitra Kukar            3-2 Pusamania Borneo       
[Jun 11]
Bhayangkara Surabaya   4-1 Persib                 
Perseru                2-0 Semen Padang           
Bali United            3-1 Persela                
[Jun 12]
PSM                    0-1 Arema                  
Gresik United          2-1 Sriwijaya              
[Jun 13]
Madura United          3-1 Persiba                
Persipura              5-4 Barito Putera          

Round 7
[Jun 16]
Persela                2-0 Perseru                
[Jun 17]
Pusamania Borneo       5-0 Gresik United          
Barito Putera          1-1 Semen Padang           
[Jun 18]
Persib                 2-1 Mitra Kukar            
Sriwijaya              1-0 PSM                    
[Jun 19]
Arema                  1-0 Persija                
PS.TNI                 1-3 Persipura              
[Jun 20]
Persiba                0-2 Bhayangkara Surabaya   
Madura United          0-0 Bali United            

Round 8
[Jun 23]
PSM                    0-2 Pusamania Borneo       
[Jun 24]
Mitra Kukar            0-0 Persiba                
Persija                awd Sriwijaya              [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in 81' due to
[Jun 25]                                           crowd trouble]
Bhayangkara Surabaya   0-1 Madura United          
[Jun 26]
Arema                  0-0 Persipura              
Semen Padang           1-0 PS.TNI                 
[Jun 27]
Gresik United          2-1 Persib                 
Bali United            3-0 Perseru                
Persela                4-2 Barito Putera          

Round 9
[Jun 30]
Persiba                5-3 Gresik United          
[Jul 1]
Barito Putera          5-1 Perseru                
Arema                  1-0 Semen Padang           
[Jul 2]
Persib                 3-2 PSM                    
Madura United          3-2 Mitra Kukar            
[Jul 3]
Pusamania Borneo       3-0 Persija                
PS.TNI                 3-1 Persela                
Bhayangkara Surabaya   3-1 Bali United            
Sriwijaya              1-0 Persipura              

Round 10
[Jul 15]
Pusamania Borneo       0-3 Persipura              
Semen Padang           2-1 Sriwijaya              
[Jul 16]
PSM                    3-2 Persiba                
Persib                 0-0 Persija                
Gresik United          1-2 Madura United          
[Jul 17]
Mitra Kukar            2-3 Bhayangkara Surabaya   
Barito Putera          0-1 Bali United            
[Jul 18]
Perseru                2-1 PS.TNI                 
Persela                0-2 Arema                  

Round 11
[Jul 20]
Persiba                1-0 Persija                
Madura United          4-1 PSM                    
Pusamania Borneo       0-0 Semen Padang           
[Jul 21]
Bhayangkara Surabaya   1-0 Gresik United          
Persipura              0-2 Persib                 
Sriwijaya              2-2 Persela                
[Jul 22]
Arema                  3-0 Perseru                
PS.TNI                 2-1 Barito Putera          
[Jul 23]
Bali United            1-1 Mitra Kukar            

Round 12
[Jul 24]
Persela                1-0 Pusamania Borneo       
Persija                0-3 Madura United          
[Jul 25]
Persipura              1-1 Persiba                
PSM                    1-2 Bhayangkara Surabaya   
Semen Padang           4-0 Persib                 
[Jul 26]
Arema                  0-0 Barito Putera          
[Jul 27]
Gresik United          0-0 Mitra Kukar            
Bali United            2-2 PS.TNI                 
Sriwijaya              1-0 Perseru                

Round 13
[Jul 29]
Persiba                2-1 Semen Padang           
Persib                 1-0 Persela                
[Jul 30]
Madura United          2-0 Persipura              
Bhayangkara Surabaya   2-1 Persija                
[Jul 31]
Perseru                3-0 Pusamania Borneo       
Mitra Kukar            2-2 PSM                    
PS.TNI                 2-1 Arema                  
[Aug 1]
Bali United            1-1 Gresik United          
Barito Putera          1-1 Sriwijaya              

Round 14
[Aug 5]
Bhayangkara Surabaya   1-2 Persipura              
Persija                1-1 Mitra Kukar            
[Aug 6]
Perseru                1-0 Persib                 
Sriwijaya              6-1 PS.TNI                 
[Aug 7]
Pusamania Borneo       4-1 Barito Putera          
PSM                    3-2 Gresik United          
Arema                  1-0 Bali United            
[Aug 8]
Semen Padang           3-1 Madura United          
Persela                1-2 Persiba                

Round 15
[Aug 12]
Semen Padang           2-1 Bhayangkara Surabaya   
Gresik United          2-2 Persija                
[Aug 13]
Persiba                1-2 Perseru                
Madura United          2-1 Persela                
Persib                 2-0 Barito Putera          
[Aug 14]
Persipura              1-0 Mitra Kukar            
PSM                    4-0 Bali United            
Sriwijaya              1-1 Arema                  
[Aug 15]
PS.TNI                 3-1 Pusamania Borneo       

Round 16
[Aug 19]
Bali United            1-0 Sriwijaya              
Persela                0-1 Bhayangkara Surabaya   
[Aug 20]
Perseru                1-1 Madura United          
Persipura              3-0 Gresik United          
Arema                  1-2 Pusamania Borneo       
[Aug 21]
Barito Putera          3-1 Persiba                
Persija                0-1 PSM                    
PS.TNI                 0-3 Persib                 
[Aug 22]
Mitra Kukar            2-0 Semen Padang           

Round 17
[Aug 26]
Mitra Kukar            1-2 Persela                
Persija                1-2 Bali United            
[Aug 27]
Pusamania Borneo       2-2 Sriwijaya              
Persib                 0-0 Arema                  
Madura United          1-0 Barito Putera          
[Aug 28]
Gresik United          1-1 Semen Padang           
PSM                    0-0 Persipura              
Persiba                2-0 PS.TNI                 
[Aug 29]
Bhayangkara Surabaya   3-1 Perseru                

Halfway Table:

 1.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       17  11  4  2  27-17  37  [*1]
 2.Arema Cronus (Malang)              17   9  5  3  21- 8  32
 3.Bhayangkara Surabaya United        17  10  2  5  26-18  32  [*3]
 4.Persipura (Jayapura)               17   8  5  4  21-15  29
 5.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)           17   7  7  3  27-13  28
 6.Semen Padang                       17   8  3  6  24-16  27
 7.Persib (Bandung)                   17   7  6  4  19-16  27
 8.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           17   6  6  5  19-21  24
 9.Pusamania Borneo FC (Samarinda)    17   6  5  6  25-21  23
10.Persiba (Balikpapan)               17   6  4  7  22-24  22
11.Perseru (Serui)                    17   6  4  7  15-22  22
12.PSM (Makassar)                     17   6  3  8  22-24  21
13.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)    17   4  8  5  22-20  20
14.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     17   4  4  9  24-28  16
15.PS.TNI (Bandung)                   17   4  4  9  18-31  16  [*2]
16.Persegres Gresik United            17   3  6  8  18-32  15
17.Persija (Jakarta)                  17   3  5  9  10-22  14
18.Persela (Lamongan)                 17   4  1 12  17-29  13

[*1] Pelita Bandung Raya (formerly Persipasi Bekasi) were relocated to Pamekasan and
     renamed Madura United FC
[*2] Persiram (Raja Ampat) were bought by the TNI (Indonesian national army), and
     relocated to Bandung as PS.TNI
[*3] Persebaya (Surabaya) were (after temporary name changes to Persebaya United,
     Bonek FC and Surabaya United, following an injunction to use the name Persebaya)
     renamed to Bhayangkara Surabaya United (as a merger with police club PS Polri)

Round 18
[Sep 2]
Persela                2-2 PSM                    
Arema                  2-1 Madura United          
[Sep 3]
Bali United            0-1 Persipura              
Sriwijaya              3-1 Persiba                
Semen Padang           0-0 Persija                
Barito Putera          0-1 Mitra Kukar            
[Sep 5]
Perseru                4-1 Gresik United          
[Dec 13]
PS.TNI                 1-1 Bhayangkara            
[Dec 14]
Persib                 1-0 Pusamania Borneo       

NB: on Sep 10, Bhayangkara Surabaya United changed name to Bhayangkara FC and relocated
    to Sidoarjo

Round 19
[Sep 9]
PSM                    3-2 Semen Padang           
Gresik United          1-1 Persela                
Madura United          4-1 PS.TNI                 
[Sep 10]
Persiba                0-0 Arema                  
Persija                1-1 Persipura              
Bhayangkara            1-1 Barito Putera          
Sriwijaya              3-0 Persib                 
Mitra Kukar            1-0 Perseru                
[Sep 11]
Pusamania Borneo       4-0 Bali United            

Round 20
[Sep 14]
Madura United          2-5 Sriwijaya              
[Sep 16]
PSM                    1-1 Perseru                
Persela                1-1 Persija                
[Sep 17]
Persipura              2-0 Semen Padang           
Persiba                0-1 Pusamania Borneo       
Bhayangkara            0-1 Arema                  
[Sep 18]
Mitra Kukar            3-2 PS.TNI                 
Bali United            1-0 Persib                 
[Sep 19]
Gresik United          2-1 Barito Putera          

Round 21
[Sep 30]
Pusamania Borneo       1-1 Madura United          
Arema                  0-0 Mitra Kukar            
[Oct 1]
Persipura              5-0 Persela                
Barito Putera          1-2 PSM                    
Persib                 2-1 Persiba                
[Oct 2]
Sriwijaya              0-4 Bhayangkara            
Persija                2-1 Perseru                
PS.TNI                 2-0 Gresik United          
[Oct 3]
Semen Padang           3-0 Bali United            

Round 22
[Oct 7]
Bhayangkara            2-1 Pusamania Borneo       
Gresik United          1-0 Arema                  
[Oct 8]
Perseru                2-0 Persipura              
Persela                0-0 Semen Padang           
Madura United          2-1 Persib                 
[Oct 9]
Mitra Kukar            1-0 Sriwijaya              
Bali United            1-2 Persiba                
Persija                3-2 Barito Putera          
[Oct 10]
PSM                    4-0 PS.TNI                 

Round 23
[Oct 12]
Pusamania Borneo       3-2 Mitra Kukar            
Semen Padang           2-0 Perseru                
Persib                 2-1 Bhayangkara            
[Oct 13]
Persiba                1-2 Madura United          
Barito Putera          0-0 Persipura              
Persela                3-0 Bali United            
Sriwijaya              3-0 Gresik United          
[Oct 14]
PS.TNI                 1-2 Persija                
Arema                  2-0 PSM                    

Round 24
[Oct 16]
Gresik United          2-1 Pusamania Borneo       
Mitra Kukar            2-1 Persib                 
[Oct 17]
Perseru                1-1 Persela                
PSM                    2-1 Sriwijaya              
Bhayangkara            1-0 Persiba                
[Oct 18]
Persipura              3-2 PS.TNI                 
Bali United            0-0 Madura United          
Semen Padang           2-0 Barito Putera          
Persija                1-4 Arema                  

Round 25
[Oct 21]
Pusamania Borneo       4-1 PSM                    
[Oct 22]
Perseru                2-0 Bali United            
Persib                 2-0 Gresik United          
Persiba                2-2 Mitra Kukar            
Madura United          1-1 Bhayangkara            
[Oct 23]
Sriwijaya              2-1 Persija                
PS.TNI                 1-0 Semen Padang           
[Oct 24]
Persipura              2-0 Arema                  
Barito Putera          1-0 Persela                

Round 26
[Oct 28]
Mitra Kukar            2-1 Madura United          
Semen Padang           1-3 Arema                  
[Oct 29]
Bali United            2-2 Bhayangkara            
PSM                    2-2 Persib                 
Gresik United          1-2 Persiba                
[Oct 30]
Persipura              1-0 Sriwijaya              
Persela                3-2 PS.TNI                 
Persija                0-2 Pusamania Borneo       
[Oct 31]
Perseru                3-1 Barito Putera          

Round 27
[Nov 4]
Madura United          4-1 Gresik United          
Sriwijaya              1-1 Semen Padang           
[Nov 5]
Persipura              0-0 Pusamania Borneo       
Persiba                0-2 PSM                    
Persija                0-0 Persib                 
[Nov 6]
Bhayangkara            4-0 Mitra Kukar            
Arema                  3-0 Persela                
PS.TNI                 1-0 Perseru                
[Nov 7]
Bali United            3-2 Barito Putera          

Round 28
[Nov 11]
Semen Padang           2-1 Pusamania Borneo       
Persela                3-3 Sriwijaya              
[Nov 12]
PSM                    1-0 Madura United          
Persib                 2-0 Persipura              
Gresik United          0-0 Bhayangkara            
[Nov 13]
Perseru                1-0 Arema                  
Barito Putera          1-0 PS.TNI                 
Persija                1-0 Persiba                
[Nov 14]
Mitra Kukar            3-1 Bali United            

Round 29
[Nov 18]
Pusamania Borneo       3-1 Persela                
[Nov 19]
Persiba                1-4 Persipura              
Barito Putera          0-1 Arema                  
Persib                 1-0 Semen Padang           
[Nov 20]
Perseru                0-0 Sriwijaya              
PS.TNI                 2-4 Bali United            
Madura United          1-0 Persija                
[Nov 21]
Bhayangkara            0-1 PSM                    
Mitra Kukar            2-1 Gresik United          

Round 30
[Nov 25]
Arema                  2-1 PS.TNI                 
[Nov 26]
Persipura              2-0 Madura United          
Semen Padang           1-0 Persiba                
Persela                2-1 Persib                 
[Nov 27]
PSM                    2-1 Mitra Kukar            
Pusamania Borneo       6-1 Perseru                
Gresik United          0-1 Bali United            
Persija                1-1 Bhayangkara            
[Nov 28]
Sriwijaya              2-2 Barito Putera          

Round 31
[Nov 30]
Persib                 6-2 Perseru                
Persiba                3-3 Persela                
[Dec 1]
Madura United          2-1 Semen Padang           
Barito Putera          1-0 Pusamania Borneo       
[Dec 2]
Persipura              2-1 Bhayangkara            
Mitra Kukar            2-0 Persija                
[Dec 3]
Bali United            2-2 Arema                  
Gresik United          1-3 PSM                    
[Dec 15]
PS.TNI                 2-5 Sriwijaya              

Round 32
[Dec 4]
Persela                2-1 Madura United          
Barito Putera          1-1 Persib                 
[Dec 5]
Pusamania Borneo       6-1 PS.TNI                 
[Dec 6]
Bali United            0-2 PSM                    
Perseru                3-0 Persiba                
Bhayangkara            2-2 Semen Padang           
[Dec 7]
Mitra Kukar            1-2 Persipura              
Persija                0-1 Gresik United          
[Dec 8]
Arema                  3-2 Sriwijaya              

Round 33
[Dec 9]
Bhayangkara            3-0 Persela                
Persib                 4-0 PS.TNI                 
[Dec 10]
Madura United          7-1 Perseru                
PSM                    0-1 Persija                
[Dec 11]
Gresik United          0-3 Persipura              
Sriwijaya              2-1 Bali United            
Pusamania Borneo       2-2 Arema                  
[Dec 12]
Persiba                1-1 Barito Putera          
Semen Padang           3-2 Mitra Kukar            

Round 34
[Dec 16]
Persela                1-0 Mitra Kukar            
[Dec 17]
Semen Padang           2-0 Gresik United          
Bali United            1-1 Persija                
[Dec 18]
Persipura              4-2 PSM                    
Perseru                1-0 Bhayangkara            
Sriwijaya              3-2 Pusamania Borneo       
Arema                  0-0 Persib                 
Barito Putera          1-0 Madura United          
PS.TNI                 0-2 Persiba                

Final Table:

 1.Persipura (Jayapura)               34  20  8  6  53-27  68  Champions
 2.Arema Cronus (Malang)              34  18 10  6  46-22  64
 3.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       34  18  7  9  56-40  61  [*1]
 4.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)           34  15 11  8  62-39  56
 5.Persib (Bandung)                   34  15 10  9  45-33  55
 6.Bhayangkara FC (Sidoarjo)          34  15  9 10  50-34  54  [*3]
 7.PSM (Makassar)                     34  16  6 12  52-46  54
 8.Semen Padang                       34  15  7 12  46-34  52
 9.Pusamania Borneo FC (Samarinda)    34  14  8 12  62-41  50
10.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)    34  13 10 11  47-43  49
11.Perseru (Serui)                    34  13  7 14  38-51  46
12.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           34  10 10 14  36-52  40
13.Persiba (Balikpapan)               34   9  8 17  38-52  35
14.Persija (Jakarta)                  34   8 11 15  25-42  35
15.Persela (Lamongan)                 34   9  8 17  40-59  35
16.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     34   8  9 17  40-50  33
17.Persegres Gresik United            34   7  8 19  30-63  29
18.PS.TNI (Bandung)                   34   7  5 22  37-75  26  [*2]

[*1] Pelita Bandung Raya (formerly Persipasi Bekasi) were relocated to Pamekasan and
     renamed Madura United FC
[*2] Persiram (Raja Ampat) were bought by the TNI (Indonesian national army), and
     relocated to Bandung as PS.TNI
[*3] Persebaya (Surabaya) were (after temporary name changes to Persebaya United,
     Bonek FC and Surabaya United, following an injunction to use the name Persebaya)
     renamed to Bhayangkara Surabaya United (as a merger with police club PS Polri);
     on Sep 10, Bhayangkara Surabaya United changed name to Bhayangkara FC and were
     relocated to Sidoarjo

NB: Arema Cronus will change name to Arema FC for the 2017 season


2015.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of amateur champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.