Indonesia 2017


Liga 1

Liga 1

Table:

 1.Bhayangkara FC (Bekasi)            25  17  1  7  44-28  52  [*3]
 2.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           24  15  3  6  54-27  48
 3.Persipura (Jayapura)               24  13  6  5  46-27  45  [C]
 4.PSM (Makassar)                     24  13  6  5  41-28  45
 5.Persija (Jakarta)                  25  11  9  5  29-16  42
 6.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       24  12  6  6  41-30  42
 7.Arema FC (Malang)                  25  11  7  7  29-24  40  [*1]
 8.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     24  10  4 10  31-32  34
 9.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)    25  10  4 11  37-51  34
10.Persib (Bandung)                   23   8  9  6  31-22  33
11.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              24   9  6  9  28-24  33  [*2]
12.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)           24   7  7 10  28-33  28
13.Semen Padang                       24   7  7 10  24-33  28
14.Persela (Lamongan)                 24   8  3 13  31-37  27
15.PS.TNI (Pakansari)                 24   7  5 12  32-44  26  [*4]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Perseru (Serui)                    25   5  7 13  17-30  22
17.Persiba (Balikpapan)               24   4  4 16  22-40  16
18.Persegres Gresik United            24   2  4 18  18-57  10

[*1] Arema Cronus changed name to Arema FC before the start of the season
[*2] Pusamania Borneo changed name to Borneo FC before the start of the season
[*3] Bhayangkara FC relocated from Sidoarjo to Bekasi
[*4] PS.TNI, who represent the national army, relocated from Bandung to
     Pakansari (Bogor regency)

Round 1
[Apr 15]
Barito Putera          2-1 Mitra Kukar            
Persib                 0-0 Arema                  
[Apr 16]
Persiba                0-2 Persija                
Madura United          2-0 Bali United            
PSM                    3-1 Persela                
[Apr 17]
Semen Padang           1-1 Sriwijaya              
Borneo                 2-2 PS.TNI                 
[Apr 18]
Persipura              1-1 Gresik United          
[Apr 20]
Bhayangkara            2-1 Perseru                

Round 2
[Apr 21]
Gresik United          1-3 Semen Padang           
Persela                2-0 Madura United          
[Apr 22]
Sriwijaya              1-0 Borneo                 
Persija                1-1 Barito Putera          
PS.TNI                 2-2 Persib                 
[Apr 23]
Bali United            1-2 Persipura              
Arema                  2-0 Bhayangkara            
[Apr 24]
Mitra Kukar            1-1 PSM                    
[Apr 25]
Perseru                2-1 Persiba                

Round 3
[Apr 28]
Madura United          2-2 Mitra Kukar            
Semen Padang           1-0 Persipura              
[Apr 29]
Bhayangkara            1-2 PS.TNI                 
Persib                 2-0 Sriwijaya              
Borneo                 3-0 Gresik United          
[Apr 30]
Persela                0-1 Bali United            
Barito Putera          2-0 Perseru                
PSM                    1-0 Persija                
[May 1]
Persiba                0-1 Arema                  

Round 4
[May 2]
Persipura              2-1 Borneo                 
[May 3]
Mitra Kukar            3-2 Persela                
Gresik United          0-1 Persib                 
Sriwijaya              1-2 Bhayangkara            
[May 4]
Perseru                1-2 PSM                    
Bali United            2-0 Semen Padang           
Persija                0-1 Madura United          
[May 5]
PS.TNI                 1-1 Persiba                
Arema                  1-0 Barito Putera          

Round 5
[May 7]
Bhayangkara            2-1 Gresik United          
Persib                 1-0 Persipura              
[May 8]
Borneo                 1-0 Semen Padang           
Madura United          1-1 Perseru                
[May 9]
Barito Putera          0-1 PS.TNI                 
Persiba                0-2 Sriwijaya              
[May 10]
Persela                1-0 Persija                
Mitra Kukar            2-1 Bali United            
PSM                    1-0 Arema                  

Round 6
[May 12]
Persipura              3-2 Bhayangkara            
Gresik United          2-1 Persiba                
[May 13]
Perseru                0-0 Persela                
Sriwijaya              3-2 Barito Putera          
Semen Padang           0-0 Persib                 
[May 14]
Persija                1-1 Mitra Kukar            
Arema                  1-1 Madura United          
Bali United            3-0 Borneo                 
[May 15]
PS.TNI                 2-1 PSM                    

Round 7
[May 19]
Barito Putera          2-0 Gresik United          
Madura United          4-1 PS.TNI                 
[May 20]
Bhayangkara            1-0 Semen Padang           
Persib                 2-2 Borneo                 
Mitra Kukar            1-0 Perseru                
[May 21]
PSM                    1-0 Sriwijaya              
Persela                4-0 Arema                  
Persija                0-0 Bali United            
[May 22]
Persiba                0-2 Persipura              

Round 8
[May 27]
Sriwijaya              0-0 Madura United          
PS.TNI                 3-2 Persela                
[May 28]
Gresik United          1-1 PSM                    
Arema                  2-0 Mitra Kukar            
[May 29]
Semen Padang           2-1 Persiba                
Borneo                 3-0 Bhayangkara            
[May 30]
Persipura              3-1 Barito Putera          
[May 31]
Bali United            1-0 Persib                 
[Jun 13]
Perseru                0-3 Persija                

Round 9
[Jun 1]
Persela                2-1 Sriwijaya              
Madura United          3-2 Gresik United          
[Jun 2]
Mitra Kukar            5-3 PS.TNI                 
Persija                2-0 Arema                  
[Jun 3]
Persiba                3-2 Borneo                 
Barito Putera          3-1 Semen Padang           
PSM                    5-1 Persipura              
[Jun 4]
Perseru                1-3 Bali United            
Bhayangkara            2-0 Persib                 

Round 10
[Jun 5]
Gresik United          0-2 Persela                
[Jun 7]
Madura United          2-0 Persipura              
Borneo                 2-1 Barito Putera          
Sriwijaya              3-1 Mitra Kukar            
[Jun 8]
PS.TNI                 0-2 Persija                
Semen Padang           2-1 PSM                    
[Jun 9]
Bali United            1-3 Bhayangkara            
[Jun 10]
Arema                  0-0 Perseru                
[Jun 11]
Persib                 1-0 Persiba                

Round 11
[Jun 12]
Madura United          6-0 Semen Padang           
[Jun 14]
Persela                0-1 Persipura              
[Jun 15]
Mitra Kukar            3-1 Gresik United          
[Jun 16]
Persija                1-0 Sriwijaya              
[Jun 17]
Arema                  2-0 Bali United            
[Jun 18]
Perseru                0-1 PS.TNI                 
Barito Putera          1-0 Persib                 
[Jun 19]
Persiba                1-2 Bhayangkara            
PSM                    1-0 Borneo                 

Round 12
[Jul 3]
Persipura              6-0 Mitra Kukar            
Semen Padang           1-0 Persela                
PS.TNI                 0-0 Arema                  
[Jul 4]
Borneo                 3-0 Madura United          
Gresik United          1-1 Persija                
Bhayangkara            0-1 Barito Putera          
[Jul 5]
Bali United            2-0 Persiba                
Persib                 2-1 PSM                    
[Aug 2]
Sriwijaya              0-0 Perseru                

Round 13
[Jul 7]
Mitra Kukar            1-0 Semen Padang           
Arema                  3-2 Sriwijaya              
[Jul 8]
Perseru                1-0 Gresik United          
Persela                3-1 Borneo                 
Persija                1-1 Persipura              
[Jul 9]
Barito Putera          1-0 Persiba                
PSM                    2-1 Bhayangkara            
Madura United          3-1 Persib                 
[Jul 10]
PS.TNI                 3-4 Bali United            

Round 14
[Jul 11]
Borneo                 1-0 Mitra Kukar            
[Jul 12]
Persipura              2-2 Perseru                
Semen Padang           1-1 Persija                
Gresik United          2-3 Arema                  
Persib                 1-1 Persela                
[Jul 13]
Bhayangkara            2-1 Madura United          
Persiba                2-2 PSM                    
[Jul 14]
Bali United            5-0 Barito Putera          
Sriwijaya              2-1 PS.TNI                 

Round 15
[Jul 15]
Mitra Kukar            2-1 Persib                 
[Jul 16]
Persija                1-0 Borneo                 
Arema                  0-2 Persipura              
[Jul 17]
Perseru                0-0 Semen Padang           
Madura United          1-0 Persiba                
Persela                1-3 Bhayangkara            
[Jul 18]
PSM                    1-1 Barito Putera          
PS.TNI                 2-1 Gresik United          
[Jul 19]
Sriwijaya              2-2 Bali United            

Round 16
[Jul 21]
Bhayangkara            4-1 Mitra Kukar            
Semen Padang           2-0 Arema                  
[Jul 22]
Barito Putera          2-2 Madura United          
Persib                 1-1 Persija                
Borneo                 2-0 Perseru                
[Jul 23]
Persipura              2-1 PS.TNI                 
Persiba                2-2 Persela                
Bali United            3-0 PSM                    
[Jul 24]
Gresik United          1-1 Sriwijaya              

Round 17
[Jul 28]
Persela                3-2 Barito Putera          
Mitra Kukar            2-2 Persiba                
[Jul 29]
Perseru                2-1 Persib                 
Madura United          1-0 PSM                    
Persija                1-0 Bhayangkara            
[Jul 30]
Sriwijaya              2-2 Persipura              
Arema                  0-0 Borneo                 
PS.TNI                 2-1 Semen Padang           
[Jul 31]
Gresik United          1-3 Bali United            

Halfway Table:

 1.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           17  10  2  5  32-18  32
 2.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       17   9  5  3  30-17  32
 3.Persipura (Jayapura)               17   9  4  4  30-21  31  [C]
 4.Bhayangkara FC (Bekasi)            17  10  0  7  27-22  30  [*3]
 5.Persija (Jakarta)                  17   7  7  3  18- 9  28
 6.PSM (Makassar)                     17   8  4  5  24-19  28
 7.Arema FC (Malang)                  17   7  5  5  15-16  26  [*1]
 8.PS.TNI (Pakansari)                 17   7  4  6  27-30  25  [*4]
 9.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)    17   7  4  6  26-32  25
10.Persela (Lamongan)                 17   7  3  7  26-22  24
11.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              17   7  3  7  23-19  24  [*2]
12.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     17   7  3  7  22-24  24
13.Semen Padang                       17   6  4  7  15-21  22
14.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)           17   5  6  6  21-21  21
15.Persib (Bandung)                   17   5  6  6  16-18  21
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Perseru (Serui)                    17   3  6  8  11-21  15
17.Persiba (Balikpapan)               17   1  4 12  14-29   7
18.Persegres Gresik United            17   1  4 12  15-33   7

[*1] Arema Cronus changed name to Arema FC before the start of the season
[*2] Pusamania Borneo changed name to Borneo FC before the start of the season
[*3] Bhayangkara FC relocated from Sidoarjo to Bekasi
[*4] PS.TNI, who represent the national army, relocated from Bandung to
     Pakansari (Bogor regency)

Round 18
[Aug 4]
Madura United          2-1 Persela                
Bhayangkara            2-1 Arema                  
[Aug 5]
Borneo                 0-1 Sriwijaya              
Semen Padang           4-1 Gresik United          
Persib                 3-1 PS.TNI                 
[Aug 6]
Persiba                2-1 Perseru                
Barito Putera          1-0 Persija                
[Aug 7]
PSM                    1-0 Mitra Kukar            
[Aug 9]
Persipura              3-1 Bali United            

Round 19
[Aug 11]
Mitra Kukar            3-2 Barito Putera          
Sriwijaya              0-0 Semen Padang           
[Aug 12]
Persija                2-0 Persiba                
Arema                  0-0 Persib                 
Persela                0-1 PSM                    
[Aug 13]
Perseru                1-1 Bhayangkara            
Borneo                 1-0 PS.TNI                 
Bali United            5-2 Madura United          
[Aug 14]
Gresik United          0-4 Persipura              

Round 20
[Aug 20]
Bhayangkara            2-1 Sriwijaya              
Persib                 6-0 Gresik United          
[Aug 21]
Borneo                 1-1 Persipura              
Madura United          1-1 Persija                
Persela                2-3 Mitra Kukar            
[Aug 22]
Persiba                1-0 PS.TNI                 
[Aug 23]
Barito Putera          1-2 Arema                  
PSM                    2-0 Perseru                
[Aug 24]
Semen Padang           1-3 Bali United            

Round 21
[Aug 26]
Gresik United          0-5 Bhayangkara            
[Aug 27]
Bali United            6-1 Mitra Kukar            
Persija                2-0 Persela                
[Aug 28]
Perseru                2-0 Madura United          
Persipura              0-0 Persib                 
[Aug 29]
Sriwijaya              1-0 Persiba                
[Aug 30]
Arema                  3-3 PSM                    
PS.TNI                 1-1 Barito Putera          
[Aug 31]
Semen Padang           1-1 Borneo                 

Round 22
[Aug 15]
Persija                2-2 PSM                    
[Aug 18]
Arema                  3-0 Persiba                
[Sep 3]
Perseru                0-1 Barito Putera          
Mitra Kukar            2-1 Madura United          
Bali United            5-1 Persela                
PS.TNI                 0-1 Bhayangkara            
[Sep 4]
Persipura              3-0 Semen Padang           
Gresik United          0-1 Borneo                 
Sriwijaya              1-4 Persib                 

Round 23
[Sep 8]
Persela                1-0 Perseru                
Mitra Kukar            1-2 Persija                
[Sep 9]
Persib                 2-2 Semen Padang           
Persiba                3-0 Gresik United          
Bhayangkara            2-1 Persipura              
[Sep 10]
Barito Putera          2-0 Sriwijaya              
PSM                    4-1 PS.TNI                 
Madura United          2-0 Arema                  
[Sep 11]
Borneo                 0-0 Bali United            

Round 24
[Sep 14]
Perseru                2-1 Mitra Kukar            
[Sep 15]
Semen Padang           1-2 Bhayangkara            
Bali United            2-1 Persija                
[Sep 16]
Arema                  2-0 Persela                
[Sep 17]
Persipura              4-2 Persiba                
Gresik United          2-1 Barito Putera          
Sriwijaya              3-4 PSM                    
[Sep 18]
PS.TNI                 2-3 Madura United          
[tba]
Borneo                  -  Persib                 

Round 25
[Sep 19]
Persija                1-0 Perseru                
[Sep 20]
Bhayangkara            2-1 Borneo                 
Mitra Kukar            0-3 Arema                  
[Sep 21]
Persib                  -  Bali United            
Barito Putera           -  Persipura              
Persiba                 -  Semen Padang           
[Sep 22]
Persela                 -  PS.TNI                 
Madura United           -  Sriwijaya              
PSM                     -  Gresik United          

Table:

 1.Bhayangkara FC (Bekasi)            25  17  1  7  44-28  52  [*3]
 2.Bali United FC (Gianyar)           24  15  3  6  54-27  48
 3.Persipura (Jayapura)               24  13  6  5  46-27  45  [C]
 4.PSM (Makassar)                     24  13  6  5  41-28  45
 5.Persija (Jakarta)                  25  11  9  5  29-16  42
 6.Madura United FC (Pamekasan)       24  12  6  6  41-30  42
 7.Arema FC (Malang)                  25  11  7  7  29-24  40  [*1]
 8.PS Barito Putera (Banjarmasin)     24  10  4 10  31-32  34
 9.Mitra Kukar (Kutai Kartanegara)    25  10  4 11  37-51  34
10.Persib (Bandung)                   23   8  9  6  31-22  33
11.Borneo FC (Samarinda)              24   9  6  9  28-24  33  [*2]
12.Sriwijaya FC (Palembang)           24   7  7 10  28-33  28
13.Semen Padang                       24   7  7 10  24-33  28
14.Persela (Lamongan)                 24   8  3 13  31-37  27
15.PS.TNI (Pakansari)                 24   7  5 12  32-44  26  [*4]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Perseru (Serui)                    25   5  7 13  17-30  22
17.Persiba (Balikpapan)               24   4  4 16  22-40  16
18.Persegres Gresik United            24   2  4 18  18-57  10

[*1] Arema Cronus changed name to Arema FC before the start of the season
[*2] Pusamania Borneo changed name to Borneo FC before the start of the season
[*3] Bhayangkara FC relocated from Sidoarjo to Bekasi
[*4] PS.TNI, who represent the national army, relocated from Bandung to
     Pakansari (Bogor regency)


2016.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of amateur champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.