Iran 2005/06

Iran Pro League

Final Table:

 1.Esteghlal (Tehran)       30 16 11  3  44-17  59  Champions
 2.Paas (Tehran)            30 16 10  4  54-29  58
 3.Saipa (Karadj)           30 13 13  4  41-21  52
 4.Saba batry (Tehran)      30 13 11  6  35-31  50
 5.AbooMoslem (Mashhad)     30 12 10  8  31-23  46
 6.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)       30 12 10  8  41-30  45  [-1]
 7.Sepahan (Isfahan)        30 12  7 11  38-32  43
 8.Foolad (Ahvaz)           30 11  8 11  30-41  41
 9.Pirouzi (Tehran)         30  9 11 10  39-40  38
10.Fajr-Sepasi (Shiraz)     30  8 12 10  27-33  36
11.Malavan (Anzali)         30 10  6 14  29-38  36
12.Esteghlal (Ahvaz)        30  9  8 13  42-44  35
13.Rah-Ahan (Tehran)        30  9  7 14  27-43  34
14.Bargh (Shiraz)           30  6 10 14  23-37  28
--------------------------------------------------
15.Shamoushak (Noshahr)     30  4 11 15  19-39  23  Relegated
16.Shahid Ghandi (Yazd)     30  4  7 19  21-43  19  Relegated

NB: Zob-Ahan 1 point deducted for using 4 foreigners in their match
    against Saipa in round 21

Round 1
[Sep 1]
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Ghandi
  [Hossein Beigi 83pen]
Est-Ahvaz     4-2 Foolad
  [Fereidon Fazli 37, 47, Gholamreza Eidizadeh 61pen, Adriano Alvez 85;
   Iman Mobali 32pen, Hossein Kaebi 35]
[Sep 2]
Saipa         1-3 Pas
  [Alireza Abbasfard 83; Arash Borhani 19, 47, Mohsen Bayatinia 84]
Esteghlal     4-1 Saba
  [Alireza Nikbakht Vahedi 7, Reza Enayati 25, 85pen, Siavash Akbarpour 41;
   Mostafa Mehdizadeh 68]
Fajr-Sepasi   2-2 Pirouzi
  [Bahram Esmaeili 9, Hashem Beigzadeh 61; Ali Alizadeh 25, Ali Ansarian 94]
Malavan       1-0 Bargh
  [Ali Ghorbani 9]
Sepahan       4-0 Shemoshak
  [Jalal Akbari 17, Saeed Bayat 29, Abbas Aghaei 55pen, Edmond Bezik 77]
Abumoslem     1-3 Zob-Ahan
  [Reza Jabari 51pen; Joelson da Silva 1, 22, 88]

Round 2
[Sep 7]
Pas           1-0 Esteghlal
  [Javad Shirzad 16]
[Sep 9]
Saba          3-2 Malavan
  [Robert Markosi 27, Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh 40, Saeed Daghighi 61;
   Ali YahyaNejhad 14, Hadi Nazarpak 78]
Shemoshak     0-0 Fajr-Sepasi
Bargh         1-1 Abumoslem
  [Farid Abedi 58; Hossein Badamaki 45]
Ghandi        0-1 Sepahan
  [Mehdi SeyedSalehi 69]
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Est-Ahvaz
  [Reza Azizi 6]
Pirouzi       0-0 Saipa
[Sep 19]
Foolad        0-1 Rah-Ahan
  [Ahmad Taghavi 47]

Round 3 
[Sep 16]
Abumoslem     0-0 Saba
Fajr-Sepasi   1-2 Ghandi
  [Hashem Beigzadeh 59; Carlos Santos 30, Denis Santos 63]
Est-Ahvaz     1-1 Bargh
  [Adriano Alvez 66; Behrouz Pakniat 77]
Sepahan       2-0 Foolad
  [Jalal Akbari 9pen, 81]
Rah-Ahan      0-2 Zob-Ahan
  [Mehdi Rajabzadeh 30, Hamid Azizzadeh 71]
Saipa         2-1 Shemoshak
  [Alireza Abbasfard 27, Amir Vaziri 69; Mohamad Jabarpour 90pen]
Malavan       2-3 Esteghlal
  [Maziar Zare 28, Mohamad Gholamin 90; Siavash Akbarpour 34, 51,
   Ali YahyaNejhad 36og]
[Nov 29]
Pirouzi       1-0 Pas
  [Abolfazl Hajizadeh 76]

Round 4
[Sep 22]
Saba          0-4 Est-Ahvaz
  [Fereidon Fazli 11pen, Adriano Alvez 65, 68, Amir KhalifehAsl 85]
Zob-Ahan      2-0 Sepahan
  [Esmaeil Farhadi 16, Keivan Sajedi 94]
[Sep 23]
Foolad        3-0 Fajr-Sepasi
  [Hossein Kaebi 26, Pejhman Montazeri 62, Lefteh Hamidi 93]
Bargh         1-0 Rah-Ahan
  [Mehdi Shiri 6pen]
Ghandi        0-0 Saipa
Esteghlal     0-0 Abumoslem
Shemoshak     2-1 Pirouzi
  [Esfandiar Mohseni 46, Mohamad Jabarpour 60pen; Ali Alizadeh 75]
[Sep 24]
Pas           3-0 Malavan
  [Javad Nekonam 11, Iman Razaghirad 13, Eisa Teraoreh 66}

Round 5
[Sep 29]
Est-Ahvaz     0-2 Esteghlal
  [Reza Enayati 11, Siavash Akbarpour 85]
[Sep 30]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-0 Zob-Ahan
Sepahan       1-0 Bargh
  [Mehdi SeyedSalehi 56]
Rah-Ahan      1-0 Saba
  [Hadi Asqari 48]
Saipa         1-1 Foolad
  [Dariush Yazdani 73; Omid Sharifinasab 94p]
Pirouzi       1-0 Ghandi
  [Mehrzad Madanchi 69]
Abumoslem     1-2 Malavan
  [Davoud DaneshDoost 88; Mohsen Giahi 3, Hadi Nazarpak 50]
Shemoshak     1-0 Pas
  [Mohsen Yousefi 42]

Round 6
[Oct 3]
Saba          3-1 Sepahan
  [Ali Daei 52, 32, Saeed Daghighi 54; Mehdi SeyedSalehi 1]
Bargh         0-0 Fajr-Sepasi
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Saipa
  [Hamidreza Rajabi 44]
Pas           2-0 Abumoslem
  [Mohsen Bayatinia 5, Javad Nekonam 93]
Foolad        1-0 Pirouzi
  [Nader Ahmadi 47]
Esteghlal     3-0 Rah-Ahan
  [Siavash Akbarpour 52, Reza Enayati 57, 65]
[Oct 4] 
Malavan       3-2 Est-Ahvaz
  [Hadi Tamini 72, Ali YahyaNejhad 89, Mohamad Gholamin 92;
   Fereidon Fazli 4, Adriano Alvez 53]
Ghandi        2-0 Shemoshak
  [Behshad Yavarzadeh 30, Denis Santos 77]

Round 7 
[Oct 14]
Est-Ahvaz     1-0 Abumoslem
  [Saeed Ramezani 70]
Fajr-Sepasi   1-1 Saba
  [Vahid Rezaei 54; Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh 39]
Saipa         6-0 Bargh
  [Majid Ayobi 36, Mohsen Khalili 54, Amir Vaziri 55, 65,
   Masoud Shojaei 57, Hamidreza Rajabi 58]
Rah-Ahan      1-0 Malavan
  [Hadi Asqari 62]
[Oct 16]
Shemoshak     1-2 Foolad
  [Esfandiar Mohseni 30; Emad Reza 26, Nader Ahmadi 83]
Ghandi        0-2 Pas
  [Milad Meidavoudi 3, Arash Borhani 89]
Sepahan       1-0 Esteghlal
  [Mehdi Jafarpour 31]
Pirouzi       1-1 Zob-Ahan
  [Ali Alizadeh 5; Mehdi Rajabzadeh 56]

Round 8
[Oct 20]
Saba          1-1 Saipa
  [Yadollah Akbari 15; Hamidreza Rajabi 59]
Bargh         0-1 Pirouzi
  [Mehdi Eini 75og]
[oct 21] 
Pas           1-3 Est-Ahvaz
  [Milad Meidavoudi 38; Fereidon Fazli 41, 45, 82]
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Shemoshak
  [Farshad Bahadorani 55; Majid Kavianpour 63]
Malavan       1-0 Sepahan
  [Mohamad Gholami 85]
Abumoslem     2-0 Rah-Ahan
  [Hossein Badamaki 30, 58]
Foolad        2-0 Ghandi
  [Asghar Rameshgar 4, Omid Sharifinasab 63pen]
Esteghlal     0-0 Fajr-Sepasi

Round 9
[Oct 27]
Pirouzi       2-2 Saba
  [Ali Ansarian 19, Ali Alizadeh 62; Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh 45, Ali Daei 49]
Rah-Ahan      3-1 Est-Ahvaz
  [Amin Torkashvand 41, Hadi Asqari 62, Hasan Sorori 92; Fereidon Fazli 85pen]
[Oct 29]
Foolad        0-0 Pas
Fajr-Sepasi   1-0 Malavan
  [Farshid Talebi 51]
Shemoshak     1-1 Bargh
  [Reza Ostovari 55; Behrouz Pakniat 26]
Sepahan       1-1 Abumoslem
  [Ahmad Mohamadpour 70; Abdollah Shahhosseini 52]
Ghandi        1-5 Zob-Ahan
  [Mohsen Hanifi 66; Mehdi Rajabzadeh 27, 54, 86, 88, Joelson da Silva 56]
Saipa         0-0 Esteghlal

Round 10
[Nov 3]
Pas           2-2 Rah-Ahan
  [Meisam Maniei 82, Javad Nekonam 85pen; Amir Azhari 53, Alireza Mohamad 79]
Saba          2-0 Shemoshak
  [Yahya Golmohamadi 47, 55]
Abumoslem     0-0 Fajr-Sepasi
Bargh         1-0 Ghandi
  [Farid Abedi 50]
Est-Ahvaz     1-3 Sepahan
  [Hojat Zadmahmoud 91; Ahmad Mohamadpour 15, Jalal Akbari 32,
   Abbas Aghaei 56]
Zob-Ahan      3-1 Foolad
  [Mehdi Rajabzadeh 46pen, Joelson da Silva 79, Mohamad Hamrang 89; 
   Mohsen Hamidi 77]
Malavan       1-4 Saipa
  [Ali YahyaNejhad 35; Hamidreza Rajabi 20, 82, Ebrahim Sadeghi 64pen,
   Masoud Shojaei 89]
[Nov 4]
Esteghlal     1-0 Pirouzi
  [Reza Enayati 56]

Round 11
[Nov 14]
Sepahan       1-3 Rah-Ahan
  [Abbas Aghaei 59; Mehdi Tartar 16pen, Amin Torkashvand 53,
   Ahmad Taghavi 91]
Saipa         1-1 Abumoslem
  [Ali Ebrahimian 75; Mohamad Reza Khalatbari 81]
Ghandi        1-1 Saba
  [Carlos Santos 38; Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh 9]
Fajr Sepasi   0-0 Est-Ahvaz
[Nov 15]
Pas           3-1 Zob-Ahan
  [Javad Shirzad 25, Arash Borhani 53, Iman Razaghirad 84;
   Esmaeil Farhadi 75]
Foolad        2-1 Bargh
  [Emad Reza 18, Omid Sharifinasab 45; Mohamad Matori 8pen]
Shemoshak     0-1 Esteghlal
  [Mojtaba Jabari 76]
Pirouzi       4-1 Malavan
  [Mehrdad Oladi 33, Javad Kazemian 46, Hadi Tamini 49og,
   Abolfazl Hajizadeh 53; Mojtaba Ghorbani 37]

Round 12
[Nov 18]
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Fajr-Sepasi
Saipa         1-0 Est-Ahvaz     
  [Ali Ebrahimian 47]
[Nov 20]
Malavan       1-0 Shemoshak
  [Mohamad Gholami 82]
Sepahan       1-1 Pas
  [Abbas Aghaei 17; Arash Borhani 26]
Saba          1-1 Foolad
  [Ali Daei 52; Meisam Soleimani 37]
Bargh         2-1 Zob-Ahan
  [Farid Abedi 41, 43; Mohamad Salsali 15]
Abumoslem     1-1 Pirouzi
  [Abdollah Shahhosseini 68; Ali Ansarian 31]
Esteghlal     1-0 Ghandi
  [Siavash Akbarpour 89]

Round 13 [Nov 25]
Pas           0-0 Bargh
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Saba
  [Robert Markosi 52]
Fajr-Sepasi   1-0 Sepahan
  [Morteza Khanzadeh 9]
Saipa         6-1 Rah-Ahan
  [Mohsen Khalili 4, 14, 35, 62, 75, Hamidreza Rajabi 30;
   Hasan Sorori 27]
Ghandi        1-0 Malavan
  [Behshad Yavarzadeh 68]
Shemoshak     0-0 Abumoslem
Foolad        0-0 Esteghlal
Pirouzi       1-0 Est-Ahavaz
  [Javad Kazemian 86]

Round 14
[Dec 15]
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Pirouzi
[Dec 16]
Saba          1-0 Bargh
  [Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh 35]
Sepahan       0-1 Saipa
  [Amir Vaziri 55]
Malavan       1-0 Foolad
  [Mohamad Gholamin 85]
Est-Ahvaz     2-3 Shemoshak
  [Amir KhalifehAsl 4, Mehrzad Rezaei 47; Abozar Rahimi 7,
   Esfandiar Mohseni 18pen, Saeed Kozehgar 45]
Abumoslem     2-1 Ghandi
  [Hossein Badamaki 12, Younes Geraeili 28; Behshad Yavarzadeh 83]
Esteghlal     3-0 Zob-Ahan
  [Mojtaba Jabari 68, Reza Enayati 83, Amir Hossein Sadeghi 86]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-2 Pas
  [Mohsen Bayatinia 53, Eisa Teraoreh 72]

Round 15
[Dec 22]
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Malavan
  [Sepehr Heidari 65]
Pas           0-0 Saba
[Dec 23]
Bargh         1-3 Esteghlal 
  [Mehdi Shiri 30; Reza Enayati 32pen, Siavash Akbarpour 85,
   Mojtaba Jabari 92]
Saipa         1-1 Fajr-Sepasi
  [Jalal Hosseini 85; Morteza Khanzadeh 20]
Shemoshak     1-1 Rah-Ahan
  [Ali Hadad 48; Hashem Heidari 84]
Foolad        1-1 Abumoslem
  [Emad Reza 85; Mohamad Reza Khalatbari 65]
Ghandi        2-2 Est-Ahvaz
  [Mohsen Hanifi 35, Behshad Yavarzadeh 38p; Adriano Alvez 6,
   Fereidon Fazli 19]
Pirouzi       2-3 Sepahan
  [Javad Kazemian 35, Pejhman Nori 56; Rasoul Khatibi 30, 68, Hadi Jafari 52]

Round 16
[Dec 29]
Saba          1-1 Esteghlal
  [Babak Zolrahmi 81; Amir Hossein Sadeghi 14]
[Dec 30]
Bargh         2-0 Malavan
  [Mehdi Shiri 47, Satar Zare 93]
Shemoshak     0-0 Sepahan
Zob-Ahan      1-2 Abumoslem
  [Mehdi Rajabzadeh 46; Hossein Badamaki 16, 75]
Ghandi        1-1 Rah-Ahan
  [Mohsen Hanifi 76; Ahmad Jamshidian 21]
Foolad        3-2 Est-Ahvaz
  [Emad Reza 45, Nader Ahmadi 47, 69; Ahmad Aal-Nameh 61, Fereidon Fazli 65]
Pas           1-1 Saipa
  [Kianosh Rahmati 68pen; Alireza Abbasfard 65]
Pirouzi       2-4 Fajr-Sepasi
  [Javad Kazemian 45, Ali Ansarian 74; Hasan Faraji 13, 70,
   Gholamreza Rezaei 24, 31]

Round 17
[Jan 5]
Saipa         2-2 Pirouzi
  [Mohsen Arzani 62, Mohamad Javad Ashtiani 80; Sohrab Entezari 20,
   Javad Kazemian 27]
[Jan 6]
Malavan       0-0 Saba
Fajr-Sepasi   4-1 Shemoshak
  [Hasan Faraji 7, Gholamreza Rezaei 20, Morteza Khanzadeh 74,
   Vahid Rezaei 98pen; Esfandiar Mohseni 46]
Abumoslem     1-0 Bargh
  [Mehdi Kheiri 41]
Sepahan       1-0 Ghandi
  [Jalal Akbari 43]
Est-Ahvaz     1-1 Zob-Ahan
  [Sepehr Heidari 2og; Mehdi Rajabzadeh 46]
Rah-Ahan      1-2 Foolad
  [Khodadad Azizi 48; Emad Reza 17, 66]
Esteghlal     0-0 Pas

Round 18
[Jan 10]
Pas           2-1 Pirouzi
  [Hossein Pashaei 7, 32; Mehrzad Madanchi 27]
[Jan 11]
Saba          1-0 Abumoslem
  [Saeed Daghighi 46]
Ghandi        1-2 Fajr-Sepasi
  [Hossein Beigi 73pen; Hasan Faraji 36, Gholamreza Rezaei 94]
Bargh         0-1 Est-Ahvaz
  [Ahmad Aal-Nameh 30]
Foolad        1-0 Sepahan
  [Emad Reza 37]
Zob-Ahan      2-0 Rah-Ahan
  [Hamid  Shafiei 36, Mehdi Rajabzadeh 72]
Shemoshak     1-2 Saipa
  [Esfandiar Mohseni 67pen; Ali Ebrahimian 44, 89]
[Jan 31]
Esteghlal     3-3 Malavan
  [Reza Enayati 2, 7, 43; Mohamad Gholamin 17pen, Mohamad Gholami 40, 93]

Round 19
[Jan 19]
Abumoslem     1-0 Esteghlal
  [Majid Normohamadi 45]
Malavan       1-1 Pas
  [Hadi Tamini 94; Mohsen Bayatinia 28]
Est-Ahvaz     1-0 Saba
  [Fereidon Fazli 72]
Fajr-Sepasi   2-0 Foolad
  [Mostafa Sadri 71, Ali Mohamad Dehghan 93]
Rah-Ahan      1-1 Bargh
  [Ahmad Jamshidian 27; Reza Aghamohamadi 90og]
Sepahan       2-0 Zob-Ahan
  [Rasoul Khatibi 53, Rasoul Navidkia 94]
Saipa         1-0 Ghandi
  [Ebrahim Sadeghi 90pen]
[Jan 20]
Pirouzi       2-1 Shemoshak
  [Sohrab Entezari 13, Ali Ansarian 87pen; Mohamad Jabarpour 46]

Round 20
[Jan 26]
Ghandi        0-2 Pirouzi
  [Sohrab Entezari 46, Javad Kazemian 79]
[Jan 27]
Pas           1-0 Shemoshak
  [Mohammad Nosrati 10]
Saba          1-0 Rah-Ahan
  [Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh 82]
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Fajr-Sepasi
  [Joelson da Silva 84; Vahid Rezaei 56]
Bargh         1-0 Sepahan
  [Ghasem Razmi 32]
Foolad        0-1 Saipa
  [Amir Vaziri 12pen]
Malavan       1-0 Abumoslem
  [Mohamad Gholamin 13]
Esteghlal     1-0 Est-Ahvaz 
  [Reza Enayati 34]

Round 21
[Feb 3]
Abumoslem     0-1 Pas
  [Arash Borhani 39]
Sepahan       0-2 Saba
  [Ali Daei 47, 52]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-0 Bargh
Saipa         0-0 Zob-Ahan
  [Zob-Ahan used 4 foreigners (only 3 are allowed) and had 
   one point deducted]
Pirouzi       2-3 Foolad
  [Ali Ansarian 38pen, Javad Kazemian 79; Emad Reza 45,
   Hojatollah Cheharmahali 65, Omid Sharifinasab 88pen]
Shemoshak     1-0 Ghandi
  [Ali Azari 30]
[Feb 5]
Est-Ahvaz     1-1 Malavan
  [Fereidon Fazli 76; Mohamad Gholami 86]
[Feb 6]
Rah-Ahan      1-2 Esteghlal
  [Mehdi Tartar 70pen; Siavash Akbarpour 32, Mojtaba Jabari 60]

Round 22
[Feb 12]
Pas           1-1 Ghandi
  [Mohammad Nosrati 44; Hamidreza Ebrahimi 24]
Saba          0-1 Fajr-Sepasi
  [Omid Reza Ravankhah 88]
Bargh         0-0 Saipa
Malavan       0-1 Rah-Ahan
  [Hadi Asqari 91]
Abumoslem     1-0 Est-Ahvaz
  [Abdollah Shahhosseini 45]
Zob-Ahan      3-0 Pirouzi
  [Mehdi Rajabzadeh 26, 37pen, Esmaeil Farhadi 32]
Esteghlal     2-1 Sepahan
  [Amir Hossein Sadeghi 55, Mojtaba Jabari 58; Rasoul Khatibi 42]
[Mar 31]
Foolad        0-0 Shemoshak

Round 23 [Feb 17]
Est-Ahvaz     1-2 Pas
  [Ali Akbar Mehdipour 76; Javad Shirzad 45, Arash Borhani 50]
Saipa         1-2 Saba
  [Alireza Abbasfard 27; Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh 71, Ali Daei 75]
Sepahan       0-0 Malavan
Shemoshak     0-0 Zob-Ahan
Rah-Ahan      0-2 Abumoslem
  [Hossein Badamaki 17, Saeed Khani 39]
Ghandi        0-0 Foolad
Fajr-Sepasi   0-3 Esteghlal
  [Siavash Akbarpour 37, Reza Enayati 51, 67]
Pirouzi       2-1 Bargh
  [Javad Kazemian 5, 47; Anis Mešanovic 18]

Round 24
[Mar 3]
Malavan       2-0 Fajr-Sepasi
  [Hanif Omranzadeh 51, Mohamad Gholamin 61]
Bargh         awd Shemoshak            [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 0-0 in 70'; 
Abumoslem     0-1 Sepahan               Shemoshak walked off protesting a
  [Jalal Akbari 79]                     penalty award against them]
Zob-Ahan      4-3 Ghandi
  [Esmaeil Farhadi 33, Mehdi Rajabzadeh 50, Mostafa Salehinejhad 60,
   Mohamad Salsali 66; Hamidreza Ebrahimi 21, Mohamad Sadatzadeh 29pen,
   Carlos Santos 30]
Est-Ahvaz     3-2 Rah-Ahan
  [Ali Hamoudi 15, Gholamreza Eidizadeh 55, Ali Akbar Mehdipour 75;
   Alireza Mohamad 31, Ahmad Jamshidian 86]
[Mar 4]
Pas           7-1 Foolad
  [Meisam Maniei 44, 66pen, Mohsen Bayatinia 57, Kianosh Rahmati 81,
   Mohammad Nosrati 82, Milad Meidavoudi 86, Hadi Shakori 89;
   Hojatollah Cheharmahali 13]
Esteghlal     0-0 Saipa
[Mar 31]
Saba          2-1 Pirouzi
  [Mohamad Navazi 31, Robert Markosi 57; Sheis Rezaei 49]

Round 25
[Mar 9]
Rah-Ahan      1-3 Pas
   [Khodadad Azizi 14; Kianosh Rahmati 28, Milad Meidavoudi 32, Omid Khorj 58]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-1 Abumoslem
  [Morteza Bargizar 22]
Ghandi        1-1 Bargh
  [Mohsen Hanifi 31; Hemat Abedinejhad 9]
Sepahan       2-2 Est-Ahvaz
  [Moharram Navidkia 8, Abbas Aghaei 70; Fereidon Fazli 31, 62]
[Mar 10]
Pirouzi       0-0 Esteghlal
[Mar 12]
Shemoshak     1-2 Saba
  [Mohamad Jabarpour 43; Yadollah Akbari 87, Ali Daei 92]
Foolad        0-0 Zob-Ahan
Saipa         1-0 Malavan
  [Amir Vaziri 92]

Round 26
[Mar 17]
Saba          1-0 Ghandi
  [Ali Daei 70]
Bargh         0-1 Foolad
  [Asghar Rameshgar 31]
Abumoslem     1-0 Saipa
  [Anderanik Teimorian 17]
Esteghlal     1-1 Shemoshak
  [Reza Enayati 20; Esmaeil Gharavi 2]
Malavan       1-3 Pirouzi
  [Mohamad Gholamin 5pen; Sheis Rezaei 16, Ali Ansarian 17,
   Ali Alizadeh 21]
Est-Ahvaz     2-1 Fajr-Sepasi
  [Fereidon Fazli 57, 58; Mojtaba Zare 62]
[Mar 18]
Rah-Ahan      2-1 Sepahan
  [Afshin Ghonche Araqi 17, Ahmad Taghavi 85; Abbas Aghaei 45pen]
Zob-Ahan      3-0 Pas
  [Esmaeil Farhadi 47, Majid Bajolan 77, Mehdi Rajabzadeh 85]

Round 27
[Mar 26]
Foolad        0-1 Saba
  [Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh 56]
[Mar 31]
Pas           4-4 Sepahan
  [Javad Shirzad 31, Khosrow Heidari 38, Mohammad Nosrati 53,
   Iman Razaghirad 55; Arash Ramezani 11, Rasoul Khatibi 35, 84,
   Edmond Bezik 83]
Fajr-Sepasi   3-0 Rah-Ahan
  [Mojtaba Zare 5, Hashem Beigzadeh 45, Gholamreza Rezaei 68]
Zob-Ahan      2-1 Bargh
  [Faraz Fatemi 77, Esmaeil Farhadi 89; Anis Mešanovic 31]
Est-Ahvaz     1-2 Saipa
  [Gholamreza Eidizadeh 40; Amir Vaziri 32pen, Ali Ebrahimian 83]
Ghandi        0-1 Esteghlal
  [Hossein Kazemi 57]
[Apr 4]
Pirouzi       2-2 Abumoslem
  [Ali Ansarian 44pen, Javad Kazemian 53; Mohamad Reza Khalatbari 33,
   Mehdi Kheiri 40]
Shemoshak     0-0 Malavan

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Esteghlal     4-1 Foolad
  [Reza Enayati 45, 67, 90, Hossein Kazemi 57; Adel Kolahkaj 48]
Bargh         1-3 Pas
  [Mehdi Shiri 54; Iman Razaghirad 6, 75, Kianosh Rahmati 91pen]
Sepahan       3-0 Fajr-Sepasi
  [Moharram Navidkia 25, 33, Rasoul Khatibi 79p]
[Apr 8]
Saba          1-1 Zob-Ahan
  [Ali Daei 93pen; Hasan Ashjari 74]
[Apr 9]
Est-Ahvaz     2-2 Pirouzi
  [Ebrahim Taghipour 40, Amir KhalifehAsl 75; Sheis Rezaei 56, 
   Rafael Aderfo 62]
Rah-Ahan      1-0 Saipa
  [Hadi Asqari 79]
Abumoslem     1-0 Shemoshak
  [Younes Geraeili 70]
Malavan       2-0 Ghandi
  [Ali YahyaNejhad 19, Mohamad Gholamin 68]

Round 29
[Apr 16]
Bargh         2-2 Saba
  [Yahya Golmohamadi 66og, Mehrdad Karimian 80; Yahya Golmohamadi 10, 
   Saeed Beigi 38]
Shemoshak     1-1 Est-Ahvaz            [behind closed doors]
  [Mohsen Yousefi 75; Abdolvahab Abolheil 40]
Ghandi        1-3 Abumoslem
  [Mohamad Sadatzadeh 44pen; Saeed Khani 40, Hossein Badamaki 64pen,
   Reza Nasehi 90]
Pirouzi       1-1 Rah-Ahan
  [Ali Ansarian 66pen; Hadi Asqari 42]
Pas           4-2 Fajr-Sepasi
  [Iman Razaghirad 29, Arash Borhani 74, Milad Meidavoudi 81,
   Kianosh Rahmati 87pen; Mojtaba Zare 18, Mohamad Sadegh Karami 64]
Saipa         2-2 Sepahan
  [Alireza Abbasfard 75, Ahmad Momenzadeh 89; Rasoul Khatibi 10pen, 75pen]
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Esteghlal
  [Joelson da Silva 87; Reza Enayati 20]
[Apr 17]
Foolad        1-0 Malavan
  [Hojatollah Cheharmahali 10]

Round 30 [Apr 21]
Malavan       3-1 Zob-Ahan
  [Mohamad Heidari 54, Mohamad Gholami 75, 89; Esmaeil Farhadi 6]
Saba          2-4 Pas
  [Mohsen Soltani 3, Ali Daei 80; Meisam Maniei 15, 37, 56pen,
   Kianosh Rahmati 68]
Esteghlal     4-1 Bargh
  [Reza Enayati 9, 77, Siavash Akbarpour 13, 74; Behrouz Pakniat 93]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-2 Saipa
  [Mohsen Khalili 63, Hamid Farzaneh 83]
Rah-Ahan      2-1 Shemoshak
  [Hadi Asqari 40, 88; Esmaeil Gharavi 51]
Abumoslem     5-1 Foolad
  [Mohamad Mansouri 11, Hossein Badamaki 16, 85, Saeed Khani 55,
   Mehdi Kheiri 89; Mohsen Hamidi 58]
Est-Ahvaz     3-2 Ghandi
  [Fereidon Fazli 48, Gholamreza Eidizadeh 63, Mostafa Bijani 71;
   Saeed Assadollahi 33, Ali Beik Zavieh 86]
Sepahan       2-0 Pirouzi
  [Rasoul Khatibi 69, Jaba Mujiri 85]

Final Table:

 1.Esteghlal (Tehran)       30 16 11  3  44-17  59  Champions
 2.Paas (Tehran)            30 16 10  4  54-29  58
 3.Saipa (Karadj)           30 13 13  4  41-21  52
 4.Saba batry (Tehran)      30 13 11  6  35-31  50
 5.AbooMoslem (Mashhad)     30 12 10  8  31-23  46
 6.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)       30 12 10  8  41-30  45  [-1]
 7.Sepahan (Isfahan)        30 12  7 11  38-32  43
 8.Foolad (Ahvaz)           30 11  8 11  30-41  41
 9.Pirouzi (Tehran)         30  9 11 10  39-40  38
10.Fajr-Sepasi (Shiraz)     30  8 12 10  27-33  36
11.Malavan (Anzali)         30 10  6 14  29-38  36
12.Esteghlal (Ahvaz)        30  9  8 13  42-44  35
13.Rah-Ahan (Tehran)        30  9  7 14  27-43  34
14.Bargh (Shiraz)           30  6 10 14  23-37  28
--------------------------------------------------
15.Shamoushak (Noshahr)     30  4 11 15  19-39  23  Relegated
16.Shahid Ghandi (Yazd)     30  4  7 19  21-43  19  Relegated

NB: Zob-Ahan 1 point deducted for using 4 foreigners in their match
    against Saipa in round 21



Iranian Cup (Jaam Hazfi) 2005/06

NB: p: Premier League
    1: First Division
    2: Second Division
    3: Third Division

1/16 Finals
[Jan 23]
Saba Tehran (p)       2-1 Kosar Tehran (2) 
  [Yadollah Akabri 15, Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh 35; Mohsen Solhjo 75]
Bargh Shiraz (p)      0-0 Paykan Tehran (1)            [2-4 pen]
Fajr Tabriz (3)       1-0 Pas Tehran (p) 
  [Hadi Shakouri 76]
Nasaji Ghaemshahr (2) 1-3 Malavan Anzali (p)
  [Farshad Ziyatabar 66; Jalal Khavandi 16, Mohammad Gholami 72,
   Poria Gilemardi 86]
Saipa Tehran (p)      0-2 Teraktorsazi Tabriz (1) 
  [Ali Karimi 43, Mohammad Farshbaf 65]
Maziran Sari (2)      0-1 Fajr sepasi Shiraz (p) 
  [Omid Reza Ramazani 65]
Zobahan Esfahan (p)   2-1 Vahadat Abadan (2) 
  [Dasilva Rodriguez 11, 80; Aghil Hotizadeh 75]
Sepahan Esfahan (p)   2-1 Mes Kerman (1) 
  [Rasoul Khatibi 53, 75; Edvardo Sozamora 21]
Esteghlal Tehran (p)  2-0 Etka Tehran (2) 
  [Alireza V.Nikbakht 75, Reza Enayati 89]
Esteghlal Ahvaz (p)   0-1 Payam Shiraz (2)
  [Iman Sabet 96]
Bargh Tehran (1)      o/w Abomoslem Mashhad (p)        [Bargh withdrew]
Sanay Arak (1)        w/o Shamoshak Noshahr (p)        [Shamoshak withdrew]
[Jan 30]
Nojan Sari (1)        0-0 Foulad Ahvaz (p)             [6-5 pen]
Sepahan B Esfahan (2) 2-1 Ghandi Yazd (p)
  [Perns Kabirbelo 50, Mohammad Hamzehei 53; Masoud Rashki 70]
[Jan 31]
Shahin Boshehr (1)    3-1 Rahahaan Tehran (p)
  [Esmaeil Helali 40, Reza Nazarzadeh 49, Morteza Jamhiri 63;
   Hadi Asghari 47]
[Mar 5]
Pirouzi Tehran (p)    2-0 Karoun Shoshtar (1)
  [Davoud Seyedabbasi 39, Shayth Rezai 85]

1/8 Finals
[Mar 3]
Saba Tehran           2-1 Sanay Arak  
  [Babak Zoualrahmi 57, 71; Majid Haydari 63]
[Mar 7]
Nojan Sari            2-1 Zobahan Esfahan
  [Mohsen Pourhaji 50, Mehdi Aeenevand 65; Esmaeil Farhadi 16]
Malavan Anzali        3-2 Paykan Tehran                [aet]
  [Mohsen Giahi 31, Mohammad Gholami 90, Jalal Khavandi 97;
   Miguel Barreto 57, Morteza Azizmohamadi 90]
Teraktorsazi Tabriz   abd Maziran Sari                 
  [abandoned at 1-0 in 75'; Maziran walked off protesting a penalty
   award againt them]
Payam Shiraz          0-1 Sepahan B Esfahan
  [Prens Kabirbelo 65]
[Mar 13]
Pas Tehran            0-0 Sepahan Esfahan              [aet, 3-4 pen]
[Apr 25]
Esteghlal Tehran      w/o Shahin Boshehr               [Shahin withdrew]
Abomoslem Mashhad     2-3 Pirouzi Tehran
  [Younes Geraeili 42, 58; Mehrzad Madanchi 13, 34, 71]

Quarterfinals 
[Apr 4]
Sepahan B Esfahan     1-2 Saba Tehran                  [aet]
  [Yaser Mirfenderski 82; Ali Daei 1, 107]
[Apr 28]
Sepahan Esfahan       1-0 Teraktorsazi Tabriz
  [Mohammad Nouri 22]   
Nojan Sari            w/o Esteghlal Tehran             [Esteghlal withdrew]
[Apr 29]
Pirouzi Tehran        3-1 Malavan Anzali     
  [Pejman Nouri 40, Mehrzad Madanchi 70, 87; Maziyar Zare 71]

NB: Esteghlal withdrew after winning the league championship,
    considering that to be enough silverware for the season.

Semifinals [May 7]
Nojan Sari            2-2 Pirouzi Tehran               [aet, 6-7 pen]
  [Mohsen Pourhaji 45+3, Karim Mehdizadeh 90+7;
   Mehrzad Madanchi 41, 90pen]
Saba Tehran           1-3 Sepahan Esfahan
  [Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh 78; Mohamad Nouri 40, Jalal Akbari 73,
   Mahmoud Mansouri 90+2]

Final 

NB: originally scheduled as one match at neutral venue (May 21 in 
    Mashhad) but cancelled as provincial authorities refused to host 
    the match

First Leg [Sep 13, Azadi stadium, Tehran; att: 80,000]
Pirouzi Tehran        1-1 Sepahan Esfahan   
  [Alireza V.Nikbakht 45; Hamid  Shafiei 73]
  [P: Farshid Karimi, Sheys Rezaei,Aboulfazl Hajizadeh, Jacques
      Elong Elong (Masoud Zare 76), Ebrahim Asadi (c) (Robert
      Caha 46), Farzad Ashoubi, Mohamad Reza Mamani (Davoud Seyed
      Abassi 58), Pejman Nouri, Hosein Badamaki, Alireza V.Nikbakht,
      Mehrzad Madanchi; coach: Mustafa Denizli (Turkey);
   S: Armenak Petrosian, Hadi Aghili, Hamid Azizzadeh, Mohsen Bengar,
      Jalal Akbari, Moharam Navidkia (c) (Emad Ridha 69), Hadi
      Jafari, Ebrahim Loveiniyan, AbdulWahab Aboualhail, Hamid
      Shafiei (Javad Maheri 83), Mehdi Seyd Salehi (Mohammad
      Nouri 46); coach: Luka Bonacic (Croatia);
   ref: Mohsen Tourki]

Second Leg [Sep 22, Naghshe Jahani Stadium, Esfahan; att: 35,000]
Sepahan Esfahan       1-1 Pirouzi Tehran               [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Hamid Shafiei 63; Ebrahim Asadi 55]
  [penalties: S: Aghili, Navidkia, AbuAlhil, Ridha scored;
                 Akbari missed;
              P: Bagheri, Haji Zadeh scored;
                 Rezai, Nikbakht missed]
  [S: Armenak Petrosian, Hadi Aghili, Hamid Azizzadeh, Mohsen Bengar,
      Jalal Akbari (c), Hadi Jafari (Javad Maheri 76), Ebrahim
      Loveiniyan, AbdulWahab Aboualhail, Mohammad Nouri (Moharam
      Navidkia 46), Hamid Shafiei (Mahmoud Karimi 79), Emad Ridha;
      coach: Luka Bonacic (Croatia);
   P: Farshid Karimi, Sheys Rezaei, Aboulfazl Hajizadeh, Jacques
      Elong Elong, Ebrahim Asadi (Hosein Badamaki 71), Farzad 
      Ashoubi, Karim Bagheri(c), Pejman Nouri, Hosein Badamaki,
      Alireza V.Nikbakht, Mehrzad Madanchi, Salah Hasan (Ehsan
      Khorsandi 80); coach: Mustafa Denizli (Turkey);
   ref: Masoud Moradi]



Second Level 2005/06


Azadegan League

Round 15 [Feb ?]
Marsad          3-2 Kish 
Shahin          1-1 Mes 
Naft            2-1 Bargh 
Paykan          3-1 Pegah Khuzestan 
Shahrdari       1-1 Sorkh Poshan (Reds) 
Mashinsazi      1-0 Payam 
Azad University 3-1 Iran Javan 
Oghab           0-2 Pegah Gilan 
Nozhan          1-1 Homa 
Sanaye          2-2 Teraktorsazi 
Dayhim          0-0 Ekbatan 
Niru-Zamini     2-0 Karoon 

Round 18 
Traktor-Sazi    1-0 Dayhim 
Pegah Gilan     0-0 Nozhen
Homa            0-1 Sanaye 
Shahin          1-0 Paykan 
Mes             3-0 Shahrdari 
Ekbatan         4-2 Iran-Javan
Keshto-Sanat    3-0 Shahab 
Esteghlal K     0-2 Sanat-Naft 
Pegah Khuzestan 5-1 Mashin-Sazi 
Oghab           1-1 Niru-Zamini 
Shorkh-Pushan   0-1 Marsad 
Bargh T         awd Payam                 [awarded 3-0, Payam dns]

Round 19 [Apr 14]
Sanaye          bt  Niru-Zamini 
Homa            bt  Ekbatan
Dayhim          1-0 Oghab 
Iran-Javan      bt  Kesto-Sanat
Nozhen          lt  Traktor-Sazi 
Shahab          lt  Pegah Gilan           [in Shiraz]
Shorkh-Pushan   bt  Bargh T
Sanat-Naft      bt  Shahin
Payam           1-1 Pegah Khuzestan 
Shardari        lt  Esteghlal K
Mashin-Sazi     2-1 Mes 
Marsad Shiraz   1-1 Paykan 

Round 20 [Apr 23]
Ekbatan         1-0 Sanaye
Niru-Zamini     4-3 Dayhim 
Keshto-Sanat    1-4 Homa 
Oghab           1-1 Nozhen
Pegah Gilan     6-1 Iran-Javan
Bargh T         1-2 Marsad 
Paykan          0-0 Sanat-Naft            [in Karaj]
Pegah Khuzestan 0-0 Shorkh-Pushan         [in Shush]
Shahin          2-0 Shahrdari 
Mes             3-0 Payam Khorasan 
Esteghlal K     0-0 Mashin-Sazi 
Teraktorsazi    3-1 Shahab 

Round 21 
Homa            4-3 Pegah Gilan
Marsad          1-0 Sanat Naft
Payam Khorasan  0-0 Esteghlal Kish
Paykan          3-1 Shahrdari 
Nozhen          1-2 Niru Zamini
Shahab          1-2 Oghab 
Iran-Javan      0-2 Traktorsazi
Bargh Tehran    1-1 Pegah Khuzestan
Mes             1-2 Shorkh-Pushan
Mashinsazi      1-0 Shahin 
Ekbatan         2-2 Keshto Sanat
Sanaye          ppd Dayhim 

Round 22 [May 11]
Keshto Sanat     -  Sanaye 
Dayhim           -  Nozhen
Pegah Gilan      -  Ekbatan
Niru Zamini      -  Shahab
Traktorsazi      -  Homa
Oghab            -  Iran Javan 
Pegah Khuzestan  -  Marsad
Sanat Naft       -  Shardari
Mes              -  Bargh Tehran 
Paykan           -  Mashinsazi
Esteghlal Kish   -  Shorkh Pushan 
Shahin           -  Payam Khorasan 

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Pegah Gilan             22 15  3  4  42-12  48  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Teraktor-Sazi Tabriz    22 14  5  3  33-16  47  Second Place Playoff
 3.Homa Tehran             22 14  5  3  30-16  47  Second Place Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Oghab Tehran            22  8  8  6  28-26  32
 5.Sanaye Arak             22  8  5  9  30-34  29
 6.Kesht-o-Sanat Shushtar  22  7  7  8  29-32  28
 7.Niroye Zamini Tehran    22  6  8  8  25-30  26
 8.Shahab Zanjan           22  7  4 11  25-32  25  [aka Azad University Tehran]
 9.Nouzhen Sari Mazandaran 22  5  8  9  14-20  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Dayhim Ahvaz            22  5  6 11  26-33  21  Relegation Playoff
11.Ekbatan Tehran          22  4  9  9  20-28  21  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------
12.Iran-Javan Bushehr      22  3  4 15  19-44  13  Relegated
NB: total goal difference -2

Group A - Second Place Playoff [Jun 1, Naghshjahan stadium, Isfahan] 
Homa            0-0 Traktorsazi           [5-4 pen]

Group A - Relegation Playoff [May 21, Isfahan] (void, see below)
Ekbatan         0-0 Dayhim                [3-2 pen]

NB: later the result of the match Dayhim vs Nouzhen Sari (1-2) was changed 
    to 3-0, as Nouzhen Sari used an ineligible player; due to this, the
    final table became:

Group A
 1.Pegah Gilan             22 15  3  4  42-12  48  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Teraktor-Sazi Tabriz    22 14  5  3  33-16  47  Second Place Playoff
 3.Homa Tehran             22 14  5  3  30-16  47  Second Place Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Oghab Tehran            22  8  8  6  28-26  32
 5.Sanaye Arak             22  8  5  9  30-34  29
 6.Kesht-o-Sanat Shushtar  22  7  7  8  29-32  28
 7.Niroye Zamini Tehran    22  6  8  8  25-30  26
 8.Shahab Zanjan           22  7  4 11  25-32  25  [aka Azad University Tehran]
 9.Dayhim Ahvaz            22  6  6 10  28-31  24  Relegation Playoff (void)
10.Ekbatan Tehran          22  4  9  9  20-28  21  Relegation Playoff (void)
-------------------------------------------------
11.Nouzhen Sari Mazandaran 22  4  8 10  12-22  20  Relegated
12.Iran-Javan Bushehr      22  3  4 15  19-44  13  Relegated
NB: total goal difference -2

Group B
 1.Mes Kerman              22 12  7  3  30-13  43  Qualified
 2.Paykan Tehran           22 11  7  4  28-11  40  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sanat-Naft Abadan       22 11  5  6  27-14  38
 4.Shahin Bushehr          22 11  2  9  30-28  35
 5.Marsad Shiraz           22 10  4  8  28-25  34
 6.Sorkh-Pushan Tehran     22  8  7  7  27-24  31
 7.Pegah Khuzestan Shush   22  5 12  5  24-21  27
 8.Esteghlal Kish          22  6  9  7  18-25  27
 9.Mashin-Sazi Tabriz      22  6  7  9  21-36  25
10.Payam Khorasan Mashhad  22  6  6 10  21-30  24
-------------------------------------------------
11.Bargh Tehran            22  5  6 11  19-25  21  Relegated
12.Shahrdari Langerud      22  2  6 14  17-39  12  Relegated
NB: total goal difference -1

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 26, Iran Khodro Stadium,Tehran; att: 2000]
Paykan Tehran   2-1 Pegah Gilan Rasht
  [Farhad Khanghli 50, Jalal Omidiyan 72pen; Amir Esfandyari 71]
[Jun 2, Kiyani Stadium, Kerman; att: 25000]
Mes Kerman      3-1 Homa Tehran
  [Mahmoud Pour Assadollah 5, Babak Hatami 45+2, 85pen;
   Mehdi Aghamohammadi 82]

Second Legs
[Jun 2, Azodi Stadium, Rasht; att: 25000]
Pegah Gilan     1-1 Paykan Tehran
  [Rasoul Mirtoroqi 76; Mohammad Ettehad 35]
[Jun 11, Homa Stadium, Tehran; att: 3000]
Homa Tehran     1-1 Mes Kerman
  [Naser Arzi 14; Mahmoud Pour Assadollah 23]

Championship Final [Jun 18, Kerman]
Mes Kerman      awd Paykan Tehran         [awarded to Mes, Paykan dns]

NB: both Paykan and Mes promoted


Topscorers

15 Hossein Abadi (Sanaye Arak)
   Babak Hatami (Dayhim 7, Mess 8)
14 Ali Karimi (Teraktorsazi Tabriz)


Third Level 2005/06

Second Division

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Pegah Tehran            22 11  7  4  42-19  40  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Nassaji Qaemshahr       22 10  8  4  25-14  38  Second Place Playoff
 3.Ararat Tehran           22 11  5  6  31-24  38  Second Place Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Sanat Tehran            22 10  7  5  31-22  37
 5.Sepidroud Rasht         22  9  7  6  24-21  34
 6.Hepko Arak              22  9  6  7  25-22  33
 7.Sepahan B Isfahan       22  9  5  8  46-33  32
 8.Petroshimi Tabriz       22  7  7  8  36-32  28
 9.Perspolis Borazjan      22  6  5 11  25-37  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Niroumohareke Qazvin    22  4  8 10  16-27  20  Relegation Playoff
11.Shahrdari Kerman        22  5  5 12  16-40  20  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------
12.Karoun Khoramshahr      22  3  6 13  21-47  15  Relegated
NB: total goal difference -1

Group A - Second Place Playoff [May 14, Arak] 
Nassaji         0–0 Ararat                [4-2 pen]  
NB: Nassaji promoted

Group A - Relegation Playoff [May 14, Isfahan]
Niroumohareke   2-2 Shahrdari Kerman      [4-2 pen]
NB: Shahrdari relegated

Group B
 1.Etka Tehran             22 15  4  3  34-15  49  Promoted
 2.Shahrdari Tabriz        22 14  4  4  41-14  46  Promoted
 ------------------------------------------------
 3.Payam Shiraz            22 13  6  3  36-14  45
 4.Kousar Tehran           22  8  5  9  31-29  29
 5.Zobahan Ardabil         22  7  7  8  19-22  28
 6.Chouka Talesh           22  7  6  9  19-27  27
 7.Mess Sar Cheshmeh       22  6  7  9  24-25  25
 8.Parniya Qazvin          22  7  4 11  18-32  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Vahdat Abadan           22  6  4 12  21-33  22  Relegation Playoff
10.Payam Khoramabad        22  5  7 10  20-32  22  Relegation Playoff
11.Maziran Sari            22  4 10  8  16-29  22  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------
12.Fajr Sepah Tehran       22  4  8 10  23-30  20  Relegated

Relegation Playoff [at Shiroudi Stadium, Tehran]

[May 16]
Maziran         1–0 Payam
[May 19]
Vahadat         2–1 Maziran 
[May 23]
Payam           5–4 Vahdat 

 9.Vahadt Abadan            2  1  0  1   6- 6   3
10.Payam Khoramabad         2  1  0  1   5- 5   3
-------------------------------------------------
11.Maziran Sari             2  1  0  1   2- 2   3  Relegated

NB: Maziran relegated because of scoring fewest goals in playoff



Fourth Level 2005/06

Third Division

NB: played in 3 stages

Preliminary Stage

56 team in 8 groups

Qualified teams:

Group 1
 1.Shahrdari Borazjan
 2.Perspolis Genaveh

Group 2
 1.Khorshid Mrivan
 2.Fajr Tabriz

Group 3
 1.Pas Mashhad
 2.Shahrdari Eslamshahr

Group 4
 1.Golgohar Sirjan
 2.Mes Rafsanjan

Group 5
 1.Shahrdari Anzali
 2.Payam Qazvin

Group 6
 1.Dorna Tehran
 2.Naft Tehran

Group 7
 1.Barq Bisoton
 2.Perspolis Khoramabad

Group 8
 1.Shadro Yazd
 2.Miladi Qom


Second Stage

16 teams in 4 groups

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Shahrdari Borazjan       6  2  4  0   5- 2  10  Qualified
 2.Golgohar Sirjan          6  2  2  2   8- 5   8  Playoff
 3.Perspolis Genaveh        6  2  2  2   9-11   8  Playoff
 4.Mes Rafsanjan            6  1  2  3   4- 8   5

Group B
 1.Khorshid Mrivan          6  4  1  1   7- 4  13  Qualified
 2.Fajr Tabriz              6  3  3  0   9- 2  12  Qualified
 3.Perspolis Khoramabad     6  1  2  3   6-10   5
 4.Barq Bisoton             6  0  2  4   4-10   2

Group C
 1.Shahrdari Anzali         6  3  2  1   5- 3  11  Qualified
 2.Shadro Yazd              6  3  1  2   6- 4  10  Playoff
 3.Payam Qazvin             6  3  1  2   6- 5  10  Playoff
 4.Miladi Qom               6  0  2  4   2- 7   2

Group D
 1.Pas Mashhad              6  2  2  2   6- 6   8  Qualified
 2.Dorna Tehran             6  1  4  1   9- 9   7  Playoff
 3.Naft Tehran              6  1  4  1   8- 8   7  Playoff
 4.Shahrdari Eslamshahr     6  0  6  0   5- 5   6

Playoff for Second Place
Dorna Tehran    0–3 Naft Tehran
Shadro Yazd     2–0 Payam Qazvin 
Golgohar Sirjan 0–0 Perpolis Genaveh      [4-3 pen]

Final Stage

8 teams in 2 groups

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Golgohar Sirjan          6  4  0  2  13- 7  12  Promoted
 2.Khorshid Mrivan          6  3  1  2   7- 8  10  Promoted
 3.Shahrdari Borazjan       6  2  2  2  10-10   8
 4.Fajr Tabriz              6  1  1  4   2- 7   4

Group B
 1.Pas Mashhad              6  2  2  2   7- 6   8  Promoted
 2.Naft Tehran              6  1  5  0   6- 5   8  Promoted
 3.Shahrdari Anzali         6  1  4  1   3- 3   7
 4.Shadro Yazd              6  0  5  1   7- 9   5

Promoted to 2nd Division 2006/07:
Golgohar Sirjan
Khorshid Marivan
Pas Mashhad
Naft Tehran


Topscorers
 9 Abbas Pour Khosravani (Golgohar)
 8 Mohsen Zarezadeh (Shadro)
 7 Mohammad Chamandost(Naft) 

2004/05.

2006/07.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of foundation dates.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gurgen Mahari, Asghar Zarei and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Gurgen Mahari (gmahari@arminco.com), Asghar Zarei (myneda76@yahoo.com) and Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)
Last updated: 7 Feb 2007

(C) Copyright Gurgen Mahari, Asghar Zarei, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2005/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.