Iran 2009/10


Iran Pro League
Jaam Hazfi
Azadegan Pro League

Iran Pro League

Final Table:

 1.Sepahan (Isfahan)          34 19 10  5  67-30  67  Champions
 2.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)         34 16 13  5  48-29  61
 3.Esteghlal (Tehran)         34 16 11  7  49-32  59
 4.Pirouzi (Tehran)           34 13 14  7  46-40  53
 5.Steel Azin (Tehran)        34 13 13  8  55-49  52
 6.Saba batry (Qom)           34 13  9 12  52-45  48
 7.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)     34 11 14  9  43-42  47
 8.Saipa (Karadj)             34 12 10 12  48-53  46
 9.Mes (Kerman)               34 11  9 14  55-56  42
10.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)   34  9 15 10  31-34  42
11.Peykan (Tehran)            34  9 14 11  40-44  41
12.Malavan (Bandar Anzali)    34 10 11 13  31-47  41
13.Shahin (Bushehr)           34  9 12 13  37-37  39
14.Hamadan-Paas (Hamadan)     34  9 11 14  36-44  38
15.Rah-Ahan (Tehran)          34  9 11 14  36-44  38
----------------------------------------------------
16.Moghavemat-Sepasi (Shiraz) 34  8 13 13  34-45  37  Relegated
17.AbooMoslem (Mashhad)       34  7 11 16  36-51  32  Relegated
18.Esteghlal (Ahvaz)          34  7  9 18  38-60  30  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 6]
Rah-Ahan      2-1 Foolad
Mes           3-3 Pirouzi 
[Aug 7]
Zob-Ahan      3-0 Saipa
Shahin        1-1 Malavan
Hamadan-Paas  0-2 Steel Azin
Peykan        0-2 Moghavemat
Saba          2-1 Teraktor-Sazi
Esteghlal A   1-1 AbooMoslem
Esteghlal T   1-0 Sepahan

Round 2
[Aug 14]
Steel Azin    4-3 Saba
AbooMoslem    0-0 Hamadan-Paas 
Saipa         1-0 Shahin
Malavan       2-1 Rah-Ahan
Pirouzi       1-1 Esteghlal A
Foolad        1-1 Peykan
[Aug 15]
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Zob-Ahan
Moghavemat    0-0 Esteghlal T
Sepahan       3-0 Mes

Round 3
[Aug 20]
Esteghlal A   1-0 Mes
Hamadan-Paas  1-2 Pirouzi      
[Aug 21]
Saba          2-1 AbooMoslem
Esteghlal T   1-0 Foolad
Shahin        2-4 TeraktorSazi
Zob-Ahan      3-1 Steel Azin
Moghavemat    3-1 Sepahan
Peykan        4-0 Malavan
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Saipa

Round 4 
[Aug 27]
Malavan       0-0 Esteghlal T
[Aug 28]
Sepahan       4-1 Esteghlal A
Saipa         0-2 Peykan
AbooMoslem    1-2 Zob-Ahan
TeraktorSazi  2-1 Rah-Ahan
Steel Azin    2-1 Shahin
Mes           3-2 Hamadan-Paas 
Foolad        1-1 Moghavemat
Pirouzi       1-0 Saba

Round 5 
[Sep 4]
Hamadan-Paas  2-1 Esteghlal A
Shahin        1-1 AbooMoslem
[Sep 7]
Peykan        1-0 TeraktorSazi
Rah-Ahan      1-1 Steel Azin
Moghavemat    4-0 Malavan
Foolad        0-0 Sepahan
Saba          1-3 Mes
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Pirouzi
Esteghlal T   2-1 Saipa

Round 6
[Sep 13]
Esteghlal A   0-1 Saba
Malavan       1-0 Foolad
Steel Azin    0-1 Peykan
AbooMoslem    1-1 Rah-Ahan
Mes           5-2 Zob-Ahan
Saipa         1-1 Moghavemat
Sepahan       3-1 Hamadan-Paas
TeraktorSazi  1-1 Esteghal T
[Sep 14]
Pirouzi       2-2 Shahin

Round 7
[Sep 18]
Esteghlal T   2-0 Steel Azin
[Sep 19]
Peykan        2-0 AbooMoslem
Saba          2-1 Hamadan-Paas
Shahin        4-1 Mes
Zob-Ahan      5-2 Esteghlal A
[Sep 20]
Foolad        1-1 Saipa
Malavan       0-0 Sepahan
Moghavemat    2-2 TeraktorSazi
Rah-Ahan      2-2 Pirouzi

Round 8
[Sep 24]
AbooMoslem    0-5 Esteghlal T
Hamadan-Paas  1-1 Zob-Ahan
[Sep 25]
Esteghlal A   2-2 Shahin
Mes           2-2 Rah-Ahan
Pirouzi       1-2 Peykan
Saipa         3-1 Malavan
Sepahan       3-1 Saba
Steel Azin    1-1 Moghavemat
TeraktorSazi  1-0 Foolad

Round 9
[Oct 1]
Rah-Ahan      1-1 Esteghlal A   
Saipa         2-2 Sepahan    
Shahin        awd Hamadan-Paas  [awarded 3-0, originally 1-1]
Zob-Ahan      2-1 Saba
[Oct 2]
Esteghlal T   1-1 Pirouzi    
Foolad        0-1 Steel Azin  
Malavan       1-1 TeraktorSazi 
Moghavemat    1-1 AbooMoslem 
Peykan        0-0 Mes

Round 10
[Oct 6]
AbooMoslem    1-1 Foolad
Hamadan-Paas  0-1 Rah-Ahan
Pirouzi       4-2 Moghavemat  
Saba          4-0 Shahin
TeraktorSazi  1-2 Saipa
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Sepahan
[Oct 7]   
Esteghlal A   3-1 Peykan    
Mes           1-2 Esteghlal T   
Steel Azin    2-2 Malavan

Round 11
[Oct 11]
Foolad        0-0 Pirouzi
Moghavemat    1-1 Mes
Rah-Ahan      1-3 Saba
Sepahan       3-1 TeraktorSazi  
Shahin        1-1 Zob-Ahan 
[Oct 12]
Esteghlal T   2-3 Esteghlal A
Malavan       3-1 AbooMoslem  
Peykan        2-2 Hamadan-Paas   
Saipa         2-2 Steel Azin  

Round 12
[Oct 16]
Mes           2-0 Foolad
Pirouzi       1-1 Malavan
Shahin        1-2 Sepahan
Zob-Ahan      1-2 Rah-Ahan
[Oct 17]
AbooMoslem    1-1 Saipa
Esteghlal A   0-0 Moghavemat
Hamadan-Paas  0-0 Esteghlal T
Saba          0-0 Peykan    
Steel Azin    2-2 TeraktorSazi 

Round 13
[Oct 22]
Malavan       2-1 Mes
Rah-Ahan      1-2 Shahin
TeraktorSazi  1-0 AbooMoslem
Sepahan       0-1 Steel-Azin
Saipa         0-2 Pirouzi  
[Oct 23]
Foolad        1-1 Esteghlal A
Moghavemat    1-0 Hamadan-Paas
Peykan        1-1 Zob-Ahan
Esteghlal T   1-1 Saba

Round 14
[Oct 26]
Mes           3-2 Saipa
AbooMoslem    2-2 Steel Azin
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Sepahan
Pirouzi       2-1 TeraktorSazi 
[Oct 27]
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Esteghlal T
Hamadan-Paas  3-1 Foolad
Esteghlal A   2-0 Malavan
Shahin        0-0 Peykan
Saba          1-2 Moghavemat

Round 15
[Oct 31]
Sepahan       2-0 AbooMoslem
Steel Azin    2-1 Pirouzi
[Nov 1]
TeraktorSazi  1-0 Mes
Malavan       1-0 Hamadan-Paas  
Peykan        1-1 Rah-Ahan
Saipa         2-4 Esteghlal A
Foolad        2-1 Saba
[Nov 2]
Moghavemat    0-2 Zob-Ahan
Esteghlal T   2-1 Shahin

Round 16
[Nov 5]
Pirouzi       2-1 AbooMoslem
[Nov 6]
Saba          0-1 Malavan
Peykan        1-4 Sepahan
Hamadan-Paas  3-1 Saipa
Esteghlal A   2-3 TeraktorSazi 
[Nov 7]
Mes           2-6 Steel Azin
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Foolad
Rah-Ahan      3-2 Esteghlal T
Shahin        0-0 Moghavemat

Round 17
[Nov 27]
Moghavemat    2-1 Rah-Ahan
TeraktorSazi  2-2 Hamadan-Paas  
Steel Azin    0-1 Esteghlal A
Foolad        0-0 Shahin
Malavan       0-1 Zob-Ahan
Saipa         2-0 Saba
[Nov 28]
Esteghlal T   2-3 Peykan
AbooMoslem    1-0 Mes
Sepahan       2-1 Pirouzi

Round 18
[Dec 3]
Steel Azin    2-2 Hamadan-Paas 
[Dec 4]
Pirouzi       2-0 Mes          
Moghavemat    1-0 Peykan       
AbooMoslem    2-0 Esteghlal A  
Malavan       0-0 Shahin       
TeraktorSazi  3-1 Saba         
Saipa         2-1 Zob-Ahan     
Foolad        4-0 Rah-Ahan     
[Dec 5]
Sepahan       2-0 Esteghlal T  

Round 19 
[Dec 10]
Rah-Ahan      1-2 Malavan      
Esteghlal A   1-0 Pirouzi      
[Dec 11]
Esteghlal T   3-2 Moghavemat   
Mes           2-3 Sepahan      
Peykan        1-1 Foolad       
Hamadan-Paas  1-0 AbooMoslem   
Saba          4-2 Steel Azin   
Shahin        2-0 Saipa        
Zob-Ahan      1-0 TeraktorSazi 

Round 20
[Dec 17]
Foolad        1-1 Esteghlal T  
Malavan       0-1 Peykan       
AbooMoslem    1-3 Saba         
Saipa         2-1 Rah-Ahan     
Steel Azin    2-2 Zob-Ahan     
Mes           2-0 Esteghlal A  
[Dec 18]
Sepahan       abd Moghavemat    [abandoned at 1-1 at half-time due
TeraktorSazi  1-1 Shahin         to heavy snow]
Pirouzi       1-0 Hamadan-Paas 
[Feb 9]
Sepahan       5-1 Moghavemat    [replay]

Round 21
[Dec 22]
Esteghlal T   2-2 Malavan      
Peykan        1-1 Saipa        
Esteghlal A   0-5 Sepahan      
[Dec 23]
Saba          1-1 Pirouzi      
Zob-Ahan      3-1 AbooMoslem   
Rah-Ahan      0-0 TeraktorSazi 
Shahin        1-2 Steel Azin   
Hamadan-Paas  1-0 Mes      
[Dec 24]        
Moghavemat    0-1 Foolad       

Round 22
[Jan 9]
Pirouzi       1-1 Zob-Ahan     
[Jan 10]
Esteghlal A   0-1 Hamadan-Paas 
Malavan       1-0 Moghavemat   
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Peykan       
Sepahan       1-1 Foolad       
Saipa         1-1 Esteghlal T  
Steel Azin    1-1 Rah-Ahan     
Mes           0-0 Saba         
AbooMoslem    1-1 Shahin       

Round 23
[Jan 15]
Peykan        0-1 Steel Azin   
Saba          2-0 Esteghlal A  
Foolad        0-0 Malavan      
Esteghlal T   2-2 Teraktor-Sazi
Hamadan-Paas  1-1 Sepahan      
Moghavemat    0-0 Saipa        
[Jan 16]
Shahin        4-1 Pirouzi      
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Mes          
Rah-Ahan      1-0 AbooMoslem   

Round 24
[Jan 22]
Pirouzi       1-0 Rah-Ahan     
Sepahan       2-0 Malavan      
Esteghlal A   1-2 Zob-Ahan      
Saipa         1-2 Foolad       
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Moghavemat   
AbooMoslem    2-1 Peykan       
Hamadan-Paas  2-1 Saba         
Mes           1-0 Shahin       
[Jan 23]
Steel Azin    0-2 Esteghlal T  

Round 25 
[Jan 28]
Rah-Ahan      3-2 Mes          
Malavan       1-0 Saipa        
Saba          2-2 Sepahan      
Foolad        1-1 Teraktor-Sazi
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Hamadan-Paas 
Shahin        0-0 Esteghlal A  
Moghavemat    1-2 Steel Azin 
[Jan 29]  
Peykan        1-3 Pirouzi      
Esteghlal T   3-1 AbooMoslem   

Round 26
[Feb 2]
Sepahan       5-1 Saipa        
Esteghlal A   1-3 Rah-Ahan     
Teraktor-Sazi 2-1 Malavan      
Saba          1-1 Zob-Ahan     
Hamadan-Paas  0-1 Shahin       
Steel Azin    2-3 Foolad     
AbooMoslem    3-0 Moghavemat      
[Feb 3]
Mes           3-3 Peykan      
Pirouzi       2-1 Esteghlal T  

Round 27
[Feb 17] 
Sepahan       0-1 Zob-Ahan     
Esteghlal T   2-0 Mes         
[Feb 19]
Peykan        3-1 Esteghlal A  
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Hamadan-Paas 
Malavan       1-3 Steel Azin   
Saipa         1-0 Teraktor-Sazi
Shahin        0-1 Saba         
Foolad        1-0 AbooMoslem   
Moghavemat    1-2 Pirouzi      

Round 28
[Mar 5]
Pirouzi       1-0 Foolad
Mes           0-0 Moghavemat
Hamadan-Paas  2-2 Peykan
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Shahin
Aboo-Moslem   2-1 Malavan
Esteghlal A   0-2 Esteghlal T
[Mar 6]
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Sepahan
Steel Azin    4-3 Saipa
Saba          0-1 Rah-Ahan

Round 29
[Mar 12]
Peykan        1-1 Saba
Saipa         1-0 AbooMoslem
Teraktor-Sazi 2-1 Steel Azin
Moghavemat    3-2 Esteghlal A
Malavan       1-1 Pirouzi
[Mar 14]
Sepahan       2-0 Shahin
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Zob-Ahan
[Mar 15]
Esteghlal T   1-0 Hamadan-Paas
Foolad        0-4 Mes

Round 30
[Apr 3]
Pirouzi       0-2 Saipa
[Apr 4]
Saba          2-1 Esteghlal T
Shahin        3-1 Rah-Ahan
Esteghlal A   0-1 Foolad
Mes           4-2 Malavan
Steel Azin    2-1 Sepahan
Zob-Ahan      2-2 Peykan
Hamadan-Paas  3-1 Moghavemat
AbooMoslem    awd Teraktor-Sazi [awarded 3-0, abandoned at 1-0]

Round 31
[Apr 16]
Peykan        0-2 Shahin
Foolad        3-2 Hamadan-Paas
Malavan       1-0 Esteghlal A
Moghavemat    1-4 Saba
Steel Azin    0-0 AbooMoslem
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Pirouzi
[Apr 19]
Saipa         2-1 Mes
Sepahan       2-0 Rah-Ahan
Esteghlal T   1-0 Zob-Ahan

Round 32 [May 2]
Pirouzi       0-0 Steel Azin
Zob-Ahan      2-0 Moghavemat
AbooMoslem    2-2 Sepahan
Shahin        0-1 Esteghlal T
Mes           3-2 Teraktor-Sazi
Esteghlal A   4-4 Saipa
Saba          1-1 Foolad
Rah-Ahan      3-0 Peykan
Hamadan-Paas  1-1 Malavan

Round 33 [May 6]
Sepahan       2-1 Peykan
AbooMoslem    3-1 Pirouzi
Esteghlal T   1-0 Rah-Ahan
Steel Azin    1-1 Mes
Moghavemat    0-1 Shahin
Teraktor-Sazi 2-1 Esteghlal A
Foolad        1-1 Zob-Ahan
Saipa         3-0 Hamadan-Paas
Malavan       1-3 Saba

Round 34 
[May 18]
Pirouzi       1-1 Sepahan
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Moghavemat
Esteghlal A   1-1 Steel Azin
Shahin        0-1 Foolad
Hamadan-Paas  1-1 Teraktor-Sazi
Saba          2-2 Saipa
[May 19]
Peykan        1-1 Esteghlal T
Zob-Ahan      3-0 Malavan
Mes           5-2 AbooMoslem

Final Table:

 1.Sepahan (Isfahan)          34 19 10  5  67-30  67  Champions
 2.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)         34 16 13  5  48-29  61
 3.Esteghlal (Tehran)         34 16 11  7  49-32  59
 4.Pirouzi (Tehran)           34 13 14  7  46-40  53
 5.Steel Azin (Tehran)        34 13 13  8  55-49  52
 6.Saba batry (Qom)           34 13  9 12  52-45  48
 7.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)     34 11 14  9  43-42  47
 8.Saipa (Karadj)             34 12 10 12  48-53  46
 9.Mes (Kerman)               34 11  9 14  55-56  42
10.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)   34  9 15 10  31-34  42
11.Peykan (Tehran)            34  9 14 11  40-44  41
12.Malavan (Bandar Anzali)    34 10 11 13  31-47  41
13.Shahin (Bushehr)           34  9 12 13  37-37  39
14.Hamadan-Paas (Hamadan)     34  9 11 14  36-44  38
15.Rah-Ahan (Tehran)          34  9 11 14  36-44  38
----------------------------------------------------
16.Moghavemat-Sepasi (Shiraz) 34  8 13 13  34-45  37  Relegated
17.AbooMoslem (Mashhad)       34  7 11 16  36-51  32  Relegated
18.Esteghlal (Ahvaz)          34  7  9 18  38-60  30  Relegated


Jaam Hazfi 2009/10

    
1/16 Finals
[Feb 8]
AbooMoslem    w/o Etka Gorgan
Nassaji       0-1 Mes
Esteghlal T  13-0 Zorat Karan Pars Abad Moghan Ardabil
Shahin        3-1 Mes Sarcheshme
Malavan       2-1 Sepidrood Rasht
Foolad Novin  0-1 Saba
Steel-Azin    2-0 Sepahan Novin
Peykan Qazvin 1-1 Petroshimi T. [aet, 2-4 poen]
[Feb 9]
Iranjavan     1-2 Pirouzi
Gostaresh F.  3-2 Teraktor-Sazi
Bargh Shiraz  2-0 Esteghlal A
Mes Rafsanjan 2-0 Hamadan-Paas 
Aluminium H.  0-0 Foolad        [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Feb 20]
Sepahan       3-0 Sanati Kaveh
[Feb 25]
Damash Gilan  1-0 Moghavemat
[Feb 27]
Zob-Ahan      2-0 Sanat-Naft

1/8 Finals
[Feb 26]
Mes Rafsanjan 2-2 AbooMoslem    [aet, 8-7 pen]
Petroshimi T. 0-0 Bargh Shiraz  [aet, 3-0 pen]
Pirouzi       3-1 Aluminium H.
[Feb 27]
Mes Kerman    4-0 Malavan   
[Feb 28]
Steel-Azin    5-4 Esteghlal T   
[Mar 18]
Saba          1-0 Sepahan
[Mar 19]
Gostaresh F.  1-0 Damash Gilan
Shahin        1-3 Zob-Ahan

Quarterfinals
[Mar 18]
Petroshimi T. 1-2 Pirouzi
[Apr 8]
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Steel-Azin    [aet, 4-3 pen]
Saba          1-0 Mes Kerman
[Apr 9]
Mes Rafsanjan 2-4 Gostaresh Foolad

Semifinals [Apr 23]
Gostaresh F.  2-0 Zob-Ahan  
Pirouzi       0-0 Saba          [aet, 4-3 pen]

Final

First Leg [May 12]
Gostaresh F.  0-1 Pirouzi

Second Leg [May 24]
Pirouzi       3-1 Gostaresh Foolad 



Azadegan Pro League

Group 1 | Group 2 | Promotion Playoff 

Group 1

Final Table:

 1.Shahrdari Tabriz           26 18  8  0  43-11  62  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Sanat-Naft Abadan          26 13  6  7  38-26  45  Promotion Playoff 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tarbyat Badani Yazd        26 12  8  6  29-18  44
 4.Sepahan Novin              26 12  5  9  42-31  41
 5.Etka Gorgan                26  9 10  7  21-21  37
 6.Shahrdari Bandar Abbas     26  9  9  8  34-25  36
 7.Mes Rafsanjan              26  8 12  6  30-24  36
 8.Payam Khorasan (Mashhad)   26  9  7 10  33-36  34
 9.Sanati Kaveh Tehran        26  9  7 10  27-30  34
10.Iran Javan Bushehr         26  8  8 10  31-34  32  [*1]
11.Damash Dorood              26  7  8 11  23-33  29  [*2]
12.Payam Mokhaberat Shiraz    26  7  7 12  23-30  28
----------------------------------------------------
13.Shamoushak Noshahr         26  6  8 12  29-37  26  Relegated
14.Shahin Ahvaz               26  1  5 20  11-58   8  Relegated

[*1] Iran Javan Bushehr bought Moghavemat Mersad     
[*2] aka Damash Tehran

Group 2

Final Table:

 1.Naft Tehran                26 13 10  3  33-16  49  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Damash Gilan (Rasht)       26 14  6  6  38-26  48  Promotion Playoff 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Bargh (Shiraz)             26 14  6  6  33-23  48
 4.Aluminium Hormozgan        26 10 10  6  32-33  40
 5.Mes Sarcheshme Kerman      26  9 10  7  32-25  37
 6.Shirin-Faraz Kermanshah    26  9 10  7  30-26  37
 7.Nassaji Mazandaran         26  8 10  8  27-26  34
 8.Gostaresh Foolad Tabriz    26  9  7 10  34-34  34  [*1]
 9.Mehrkam Pars Tehran        26  9  5 12  22-28  32
10.Gol Gohar Sirjan           26  8  6 12  30-32  30
11.Shensa Arak FC             26  7  8 11  24-29  29  [*2]
12.Petroshimi Tabriz          26  7  8 11  23-31  29 
----------------------------------------------------
13.Foolad Novin Ahvaz         26  8  5 13  26-36  29  Relegated
14.Kousar Lorestan            26  3  7 16  22-41  16  Relegated

[*1] Gostaresh Foolad bought Niroye Zamini Tehran 
[*2] Shensa Arak FC took over the license of Sanaye Arak  

Promotion Playoff

First Leg [Jul 2]
Sanat-Naft    5-1 Damash G

Second Leg [Jul 8]
Damash G      1-2 Sanat-Naft

NB: Sanat-Naft Abadan promoted

2008/09.

2010/11.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of foundation dates.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Asghar Zarei for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Asghar Zarei (football_statistic2007@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 6 Sep 2012

(C) Copyright Asghar Zarei and RSSSF 2009/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.