Iran 2013/14


Iran Pro League
Jaam Hazfi
Azadegan Pro League

Iran Pro League

Final Table:

 1.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           30  16  9  5  36-24  57  Champions
 2.Perspolis (Tehran)                 30  16  8  6  34-15  55  [-1]
 3.Naft (Tehran)                      30  15  9  6  39-23  54
 4.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  30  14 12  4  36-20  54
 5.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 30  15  9  6  34-25  53  [-1]
 6.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             30  11 13  6  39-33  45  [-1]
 7.Malavan (Bandar Anzali)            30  13  6 11  40-33  44  [-1]
 8.Saipa (Karadj)                     30   7 14  9  26-31  35
 9.Saba batry (Qom)                   30   8  9 13  32-38  33
10.Gostaresh Foolad (Tabriz)          30   7 11 12  31-34  32
11.Rah-Ahan (Tehran)                  30   7 10 13  25-34  31
12.Esteghlal Khozestan                30   6 11 13  26-37  29
13.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 30   6 11 13  24-36  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Fajr-Sepasi (Shiraz)               30   6 11 13  20-34  29  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Damash Gilan (Rasht)               30   5 12 13  30-40  26  [-1]  Relegated
16.Mes (Kerman)                       30   1 19 10  21-36  22  Relegated

NB: Perspolis, Teraktor-Sazi, Esteghlal, Damash and Malavan all had 1 point
    deducted because of poor fan behaviour

Round 1
[Jul 24]
Esteghlal Kh  2-0 Zob-Ahan      
Perspolis     1-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Jul 25]
Damash        1-1 Saipa         
Fajr-Sepasi   0-1 Naft          
Gostaresh     1-2 Esteghlal     
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Mes           
Saba          1-0 Malavan       
Sepahan       2-0 Foolad        

Round 2
[Aug 1]
Esteghlal     1-2 Sepahan       
Malavan       0-0 Damash        
Mes           1-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Saipa         0-3 Rah-Ahan      
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Gostaresh     
[Aug 2]
Foolad        1-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
Naft          1-2 Saba          
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Perspolis     

Round 3
[Aug 6]
Damash        1-1 Naft          
Esteghlal Kh  0-0 Saipa         
Fajr-Sepasi   2-4 Esteghlal     
Gostaresh     1-1 Sepahan       
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Malavan       
Saba          0-1 Foolad        
Zob-Ahan      2-4 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Aug 7]
Perspolis     2-0 Mes           

Round 4
[Aug 10]
Esteghlal     1-0 Saba          
Foolad        3-1 Damash        
[Aug 11]
Gostaresh     2-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
Malavan       2-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Mes           0-0 Zob-Ahan      
Naft          2-1 Rah-Ahan      
Saipa         1-0 Perspolis     
Sepahan       0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 

Round 5
[Aug 15] 
Damash        1-2 Esteghlal     
[Aug 16]
Esteghlal Kh  2-4 Naft          
Fajr-Sepasi   2-1 Sepahan       
Perspolis     1-0 Malavan       
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Foolad        
Saba          2-2 Gostaresh     
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Mes           
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Saipa         

Round 6
[Aug 23]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Foolad        3-2 Esteghlal Kh  
Gostaresh     0-2 Damash        
Malavan       1-2 Zob-Ahan      
Naft          1-0 Perspolis     
Saipa         1-0 Mes           
Sepahan       2-1 Saba          
[Aug 25]
Esteghlal     3-1 Rah-Ahan      

Round 7
[Aug 30]
Damash        1-1 Sepahan       
Mes           1-3 Malavan       
Perspolis     3-1 Foolad        
Rah-Ahan      1-2 Gostaresh     
Saba          3-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Saipa         
Zob-Ahan      3-2 Naft          
[Aug 31]
Esteghlal Kh  2-0 Esteghlal     

Round 8
[Sep 5]
Fajr-Sepasi   2-2 Damash        
Foolad        1-0 Zob-Ahan      
Gostaresh     1-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Malavan       0-3 Saipa         
Naft          1-0 Mes           
Saba          1-3 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sepahan       0-0 Rah-Ahan      
[Sep 6]
Esteghlal     0-0 Perspolis     

Round 9
[Sep 12]
Teraktor-Sazi 2-2 Malavan       
Zob-Ahan      2-0 Esteghlal     
[Sep 13]
Damash        2-1 Saba          
Esteghlal Kh  0-2 Sepahan       
Mes           2-2 Foolad        
Perspolis     1-0 Gostaresh     
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
[Sep 14]
Saipa         0-0 Naft          

Round 10
[Sep 19]
Gostaresh     2-0 Zob-Ahan      
[Sep 20]
Damash        1-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Fajr-Sepasi   2-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Foolad        4-1 Saipa         
Naft          0-0 Malavan       
Saba          2-1 Rah-Ahan      
Sepahan       2-0 Perspolis     
[Oct 29]
Esteghlal     1-1 Mes           

Round 11
[Sep 26]
Perspolis     1-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
[Sep 27]
Esteghlal Kh  1-0 Saba          
Malavan       1-2 Foolad        
Mes           1-2 Gostaresh     
Rah-Ahan      1-0 Damash        
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Naft          
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Sepahan       
[Nov 3]
Saipa         0-1 Esteghlal     

Round 12
[Oct 3]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-0 Zob-Ahan      
Foolad        0-2 Naft          
Rah-Ahan      1-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Oct 4]
Damash        0-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Gostaresh     1-2 Saipa         
Saba          1-1 Perspolis     
Sepahan       0-0 Mes           
[Nov 24]
Esteghlal     1-0 Malavan       

Round 13
[Oct 17]
Esteghlal Kh  3-2 Rah-Ahan      
Malavan       2-1 Gostaresh     
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Saba          
[Oct 18]
Mes           1-2 Fajr-Sepasi   
Perspolis     2-0 Damash        
Saipa         0-0 Sepahan       
Teraktor-Sazi 2-2 Foolad        
[Oct 19]
Naft          1-1 Esteghlal     

Round 14
[Oct 24]
Damash        5-1 Zob-Ahan      
Saba          2-2 Mes           
Sepahan       1-2 Malavan       
[Oct 25]
Esteghlal     2-0 Foolad        
Gostaresh     1-2 Naft          
[Oct 27]
Esteghlal Kh  1-4 Teraktor-Sazi 
Fajr-Sepasi   0-1 Saipa         
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Perspolis     

Round 15
[Nov 3]
Foolad        1-1 Gostaresh     
Malavan       3-1 Fajr-Sepasi   
Mes           1-1 Damash        
Naft          2-2 Sepahan       
Zob-Ahan      2-3 Rah-Ahan      
[Nov 6]
Perspolis     0-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Saipa         2-1 Saba          
[Nov 8]
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Esteghlal     

Round 16
[Nov 28]
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Esteghlal Kh  
[Nov 29]
Esteghlal     0-0 Gostaresh     
Foolad        0-0 Sepahan       
Malavan       2-1 Saba          
Mes           2-0 Rah-Ahan      
Naft          2-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
Saipa         2-3 Damash        
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Perspolis     

Round 17
[Dec 5]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-0 Foolad        
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Saipa         
Sepahan       0-0 Esteghlal     
[Dec 6]
Damash        0-3 Malavan       
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Mes           
Gostaresh     1-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Perspolis     2-1 Zob-Ahan      
Saba          1-2 Naft          

Round 18
[Dec 12]
Saipa         1-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Sepahan       0-0 Gostaresh     
[Dec 13]
Foolad        2-0 Saba          
Malavan       0-1 Rah-Ahan      
Mes           0-6 Perspolis     
Naft          0-0 Damash        
Teraktor-Sazi 2-2 Zob-Ahan      
[Dec 14]
Esteghlal     1-0 Fajr-Sepasi   

Round 19
[Dec 19]
Esteghlal Kh  0-2 Malavan       
Fajr-Sepasi   0-0 Gostaresh     
Perspolis     1-0 Saipa         
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Mes           
[Dec 20]
Damash        1-2 Foolad        
Rah-Ahan      1-3 Naft          
Saba          1-2 Esteghlal     
Teraktor-Sazi 1-2 Sepahan       

Round 20 [Dec 24]
Esteghlal     1-0 Damash        
Foolad        0-0 Rah-Ahan      
Gostaresh     0-1 Saba          
Malavan       0-1 Perspolis     
Mes           1-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Naft          0-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Saipa         1-0 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       3-0 Fajr-Sepasi   

Round 21
[Jan 3]
Perspolis     0-0 Naft          
Esteghlal Kh  0-2 Foolad        
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Malavan       
[Jan 4]
Mes           2-2 Saipa         
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
Damash        1-2 Gostaresh     
Saba          0-1 Sepahan       
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Esteghlal     

Round 22
[Jan 9]
Naft          0-1 Zob-Ahan      
[Jan 11]
Esteghlal     1-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Sepahan       2-0 Damash        
Fajr-Sepasi   1-2 Saba          
Malavan       2-1 Mes           
Saipa         3-3 Teraktor-Sazi 
Foolad        2-1 Perspolis     
Gostaresh     5-0 Rah-Ahan      

Round 23
[Jan 16]
Damash        1-3 Fajr-Sepasi   
Esteghlal Kh  3-1 Gostaresh     
Rah-Ahan      1-1 Sepahan       
Saipa         1-2 Malavan       
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Saba          
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Foolad        
[Jan 17]
Perspolis     0-0 Esteghlal     
[Jan 26]
Mes           0-1 Naft          

Round 24
[Jan 21]
Foolad        1-0 Mes           
Gostaresh     1-0 Perspolis     
Naft          2-1 Saipa         
[Jan 26]
Esteghlal     1-1 Zob-Ahan      
Fajr-Sepasi   0-1 Rah-Ahan      
Malavan       1-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Saba          3-2 Damash        
Sepahan       3-1 Esteghlal Kh  

Round 25 [Jan 31]
Esteghlal Kh  0-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
Malavan       2-0 Naft          
Mes           1-1 Esteghlal     
Perspolis     2-0 Sepahan       
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Saba          
Saipa         0-0 Foolad        
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Damash        
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Gostaresh     

Round 26
[Feb 7]
Damash        1-1 Rah-Ahan      
Saba          1-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Sepahan       1-0 Zob-Ahan      
[Feb 9]
Esteghlal     2-0 Saipa         
Fajr-Sepasi   1-1 Perspolis     
Foolad        1-0 Malavan       
Gostaresh     0-0 Mes           
Naft          3-0 Teraktor-Sazi 

Round 27
[Feb 16]
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Damash        
Naft          1-1 Foolad        
Saipa         1-1 Gostaresh     
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Fajr-Sepasi   
[Feb 19]
Malavan       4-2 Esteghlal     
[Feb 20]
Mes           0-0 Sepahan       
Teraktor-Sazi 0-3 Rah-Ahan      
[Feb 21]
Perspolis     3-1 Saba          

Round 28 [Mar 27]
Rah-Ahan      1-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Foolad        2-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sepahan       2-2 Saipa         
Saba          2-1 Zob-Ahan      
Fajr-Sepasi   1-1 Mes           
Esteghlal     0-1 Naft          
Damash        0-1 Perspolis     
Gostaresh     1-2 Malavan       

Round 29 [Apr 6]
Foolad        0-1 Esteghlal     
Malavan       2-3 Sepahan       
Mes           0-0 Saba          
Naft          4-1 Gostaresh     
Perspolis     2-2 Rah-Ahan      
Saipa         0-0 Fajr-Sepasi   
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Zob-Ahan      2-1 Damash        

Round 30 [Apr 11]
Damash        1-1 Mes           
Esteghlal     1-3 Teraktor-Sazi 
Esteghlal Kh  0-1 Perspolis     
Fajr-Sepasi   2-1 Malavan       
Gostaresh     0-1 Foolad        
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Zob-Ahan      
Saba          0-0 Saipa         
Sepahan       1-0 Naft          

Final Table:

 1.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           30  16  9  5  36-24  57  Champions
 2.Perspolis (Tehran)                 30  16  8  6  34-15  55  [-1]
 3.Naft (Tehran)                      30  15  9  6  39-23  54
 4.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  30  14 12  4  36-20  54
 5.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 30  15  9  6  34-25  53  [-1]
 6.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             30  11 13  6  39-33  45  [-1]
 7.Malavan (Bandar Anzali)            30  13  6 11  40-33  44  [-1]
 8.Saipa (Karadj)                     30   7 14  9  26-31  35
 9.Saba batry (Qom)                   30   8  9 13  32-38  33
10.Gostaresh Foolad (Tabriz)          30   7 11 12  31-34  32
11.Rah-Ahan (Tehran)                  30   7 10 13  25-34  31
12.Esteghlal Khozestan                30   6 11 13  26-37  29
13.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 30   6 11 13  24-36  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Fajr-Sepasi (Shiraz)               30   6 11 13  20-34  29  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Damash Gilan (Rasht)               30   5 12 13  30-40  26  [-1]  Relegated
16.Mes (Kerman)                       30   1 19 10  21-36  22  Relegated

NB: Perspolis, Teraktor-Sazi, Esteghlal, Damash and Malavan all had 1 point
    deducted because of poor fan behaviour

Promoted: Padideh (Mashhad), Naft Masjed Soleyman
	
Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Apr 26]
Fajr-Sepasi   0-0 Peykan        

Second Leg [May 1]
Peykan        1-0 Fajr-Sepasi   

NB: Peykan (Tehran) promoted, Fajr-Sepasi (Shiraz) relegated


Jaam Hazfi 2013/14

	
1/16 Finals
[Oct 23-29]
Damash Gilan         3-0 Yazd Louleh
Naft Tehran          3-1 Parseh Tehran        [aet]
Gostaresh Foolad     3-0 Minab Toyur 
Sanat-Naft           1-0 Sepahan
Saba Qom             0-1 Naft Omidiyeh
Malavan              1-0 Mes Rafsanjan        [aet] 
Foolad               3-0 Foolad Yazd 
Payam Sanat          1-2 Zob-Ahan             
Rah-Ahan             7-2 Talar Vahdat 
Foolad Ahvaz         3-0 Fajr Sepasi
Saipa                0-0 Naft Masjed          [aet, 3-4 pen]   
Alvand Hamedan       1-1 Esteghlal Khozestan  [aet, 6-5 pen] 
Perspolis            5-1 Padidih Mashhad      [aet]
[Nov 3-8]
Mashin-Sazi Tabriz   0-3 Teraktor-Sazi        
Shahrdari            1-3 Mes Kerman 
[Dec 10]
Esteghlal            1-0 Caspian Qazvin 
 
1/8 Finals
[Nov 1-8]
Perspolis            2-0 Alvand Hamedan       
Zob-Ahan             1-0 Naft Tehran
Damash Gilan         0-1 Rah-Ahan      
Foolad               3-0 Foolad Ahvaz 
[Nov 24]
Sanat-Naft           1-1 Gostaresh Foolad     [aet, 4-2 pen]
[Dec 29]
Esteghlal            2-0 Malavan 
Naft Omidiyeh        1-2 Mes Kerman
Naft Masjed          0-2 Teraktor-Sazi        
 
Quarterfinals [Jan 16-21]
Zob-Ahan             0-1 Esteghlal
Mes Kerman           3-1 Sanat-Naft           [aet] 
Foolad               1-1 Perspolis            [aet, 3-0 pen]
Rah Ahan             0-2 Teraktor-Sazi        
 
Semifinals [Feb 4]
Esteghlal            1-2 Mes Kerman 
Teraktor-Sazi        1-0 Foolad 
 
Final [Feb 14]
Mes Kerman           0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 


Azadegan Pro League

Group A | Group B | Promotion Playoff 

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Padideh (Mashhad)                  24  12 10  2  32-15  46  [*]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Siah Jamegan (Mashhad)             24  12  9  3  27-17  45  Promotion Playoff 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               24  10  7  7  27-22  37
 4.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                24   9  8  7  24-20  35
 5.Giti (Pasand)                      24   9  8  7  29-28  35
 6.Shahrdari (Bandar Abbas)           24   9  6  9  23-21  33
 7.Gol Gohar (Sirjan)                 24   8  8  8  29-22  32
 8.Esteghlal (Ahvaz)                  24   7 10  7  27-29  31
 9.Niroye Zamini (Tehran)             24   9  4 11  25-27  31
10.Foolad (Yazd)                      24   6 11  7  20-18  29
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Shahrdari (Yasouj)                 24   6 10  8  21-23  28  Relegated
12.Alvand (Hamedan)                   24   5  7 12  23-34  22  Relegated
13.Gahar (Karadj)                     24   2  6 16  15-46  12  Relegated

[*] Padideh bought Mes (Sarcheshmeh)  

Group B

Final Table:

 1.Naft (Masjed Soleiman)             24  12  7  5  31-22  43  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Peykan (Tehran)                    24  12  4  8  35-24  40  Promotion Playoff 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Parseh (Tehran)                    24  10  9  5  27-21  39
 4.Iran Javan (Bushehr)               24   9 11  4  29-21  38
 5.Mes (Rafsanjan)                    24   8 11  5  28-21  35
 6.Aluminium Hormozgan (Bandar Abbas) 24   8  7  9  28-20  31
 7.Naft (Gachsaran)                   24   7 10  7  28-27  31
 8.Rahian (Kermanshah)                24   8  7  9  23-29  31
 9.Hamadan-Paas (Hamadan)             24   8  5 11  22-28  29
10.Yazd Louleh (Yazd)                 24   6 10  8  21-21  28  [*1]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Badr (Hormozgan)                   24   9  4 11  21-30  25  [-6]  Relegated
12.AbooMoslem (Mashhad)               24   4 10 10  27-40  22  Relegated
13.Perspolis (Shomal)                 24   4  7 13  26-42  19  [*2]  Relegated

[*1] Yazd Louleh bought the license of Sang Ahan (Bafgh)
[*2] Saipa (Shomal) were renamed Perspolis (Shomal)

Promotion Playoff

First Leg 
Peykan        0-0 Siah Jamegan  

Second Leg
Siah Jamegan  1-3 Peykan        [aet]

NB: Peykan qualified to Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Championship Final

Padideh       1-0 Naft MS       


2012/13.

2014/15.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of foundation dates.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Source for Jaam Hazfi: http://asiasoccerpage.blogspot.co.uk

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Jun 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.