Iran 2014/15


Iran Pro League
Jaam Hazfi
Azadegan Pro League

Iran Pro League

Final Table:

 1.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  30  17  8  5  46-27  59  Champions
 2.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             30  17  7  6  58-34  58
 3.Naft (Tehran)                      30  16 10  4  45-28  58
 4.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 30  14 10  6  46-26  52
 5.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           30  15  7  8  33-24  52
 6.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 30  13  8  9  40-34  47
 7.Saipa (Karadj)                     30  11  8 11  36-34  41
 8.Perspolis (Tehran)                 30   9  9 12  31-35  36
 9.Saba batry (Qom)                   30   8 10 12  25-34  34
10.Padideh (Mashhad)                  30   6 15  9  23-25  33
11.Gostaresh Foolad (Tabriz)          30   6 13 11  30-39  31
12.Rah-Ahan (Tehran)                  30   8  7 15  27-48  31
13.Malavan (Bandar Anzali)            30   6 12 12  26-34  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Esteghlal Khuzestan (Ahvaz)        30   4 15 11  35-46  27  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Peykan (Tehran)                    30   4 14 12  16-29  26  Relegated
16.Naft (Masjed Soleyman)             30   3 13 14  19-39  22  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 31]
Rah-Ahan      1-2 Esteghlal     
Saba          2-1 Zob-Ahan      
Teraktor-Sazi 2-1 Foolad        
[Aug 1]
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Gostaresh     
Padideh       0-0 Malavan       
Perspolis     1-1 Naft T        
Saipa         0-0 Naft MS       
Sepahan       2-0 Peykan        

Round 2
[Aug 7]
Foolad        2-0 Perspolis     
Gostaresh     0-2 Sepahan       
Naft T        1-2 Rah-Ahan      
Peykan        0-0 Saipa         
[Aug 8]
Esteghlal     1-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Malavan       0-0 Saba          
Naft MS       0-3 Padideh       
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 

Round 3
[Aug 14]
Padideh       1-1 Saba          
Peykan        0-0 Naft MS       
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Foolad        
Saipa         0-0 Gostaresh     
Sepahan       3-1 Esteghlal     
[Aug 15]
Esteghlal Kh  1-2 Naft T        
Perspolis     1-0 Zob-Ahan      
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Malavan       

Round 4
[Aug 19]
Esteghlal     3-2 Saipa         
Foolad        1-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Gostaresh     1-0 Peykan        
Naft T        3-0 Sepahan       
Padideh       1-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Saba          2-0 Naft MS       
Zob-Ahan      2-2 Rah-Ahan      
[Aug 20]
Malavan       2-1 Perspolis     

Round 5
[Aug 24]
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Zob-Ahan      
Naft MS       1-1 Gostaresh     
Peykan        0-3 Esteghlal     
Saipa         2-1 Naft T        
Sepahan       1-1 Foolad        
Teraktor-Sazi 4-2 Saba          
[Aug 25]
Perspolis     1-1 Padideh       
Rah-Ahan      1-0 Malavan       

Round 6
[Aug 29]
Esteghlal     3-0 Gostaresh     
Foolad        0-0 Saipa         
Naft T        0-0 Peykan        
Teraktor-Sazi 3-0 Naft MS       
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Sepahan       
[Aug 30]
Malavan       1-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Padideh       3-0 Rah-Ahan      
Saba          0-2 Perspolis     

Round 7
[Sep 4]
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Padideh       
Gostaresh     1-1 Naft T        
Naft MS       0-2 Esteghlal     
Sepahan       1-1 Malavan       
[Sep 5]
Perspolis     1-3 Teraktor-Sazi 
Peykan        1-0 Foolad        
Rah-Ahan      2-2 Saba          
Saipa         1-0 Zob-Ahan      

Round 8
[Sep 11]
Foolad        1-0 Gostaresh     
Naft T        2-0 Esteghlal     
Padideh       0-1 Sepahan       
[Sep 12]
Malavan       0-2 Saipa         
Perspolis     1-1 Naft MS       
Saba          1-2 Esteghlal Kh  
Teraktor-Sazi 4-1 Rah-Ahan      
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Peykan        

Round 9
[Sep 18]
Esteghlal Kh  2-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Rah-Ahan      1-2 Perspolis     
Sepahan       1-1 Saba          
[Sep 19]
Esteghlal     0-1 Foolad        
Gostaresh     3-2 Zob-Ahan      
Naft MS       0-2 Naft T        
Peykan        1-0 Malavan       
Saipa         4-0 Padideh       

Round 10
[Sep 25]
Malavan       1-1 Gostaresh     
Perspolis     2-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Rah-Ahan      2-2 Naft MS       
Saba          1-0 Saipa         
[Sep 26]
Foolad        2-2 Naft T        
Padideh       1-2 Peykan        
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Sepahan       
Zob-Ahan      2-1 Esteghlal     

Round 11
[Oct 2]
Esteghlal     3-1 Malavan       
Esteghlal Kh  1-0 Rah-Ahan      
Gostaresh     0-1 Padideh       
Naft T        0-0 Zob-Ahan      
[Oct 3]
Naft MS       2-1 Foolad        
Peykan        0-1 Saba          
Saipa         0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sepahan       1-0 Perspolis     

Round 12
[Oct 21]
Esteghlal Kh  0-0 Naft MS       
Perspolis     0-1 Saipa         
Saba          1-0 Gostaresh     
[Oct 22]
Malavan       1-1 Naft T        
Padideh       1-1 Esteghlal     
Rah-Ahan      1-0 Sepahan       
Teraktor-Sazi 1-2 Peykan        
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Foolad        

Round 13
[Oct 30]
Foolad        1-0 Malavan       
Peykan        0-1 Perspolis     
[Oct 31]
Esteghlal     1-1 Saba          
Gostaresh     1-3 Teraktor-Sazi 
Naft MS       1-1 Zob-Ahan      
Naft T        1-0 Padideh       
Saipa         1-2 Rah-Ahan      
Sepahan       3-2 Esteghlal Kh  

Round 14
[Nov 6]
Perspolis     2-2 Gostaresh     
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Peykan        
Sepahan       1-0 Naft MS       
[Nov 7]
Esteghlal Kh  2-0 Saipa         
Malavan       1-3 Zob-Ahan      
Padideh       0-0 Foolad        
Saba          1-2 Naft T        
Teraktor-Sazi 2-2 Esteghlal     

Round 15
[Nov 20]
Naft MS       3-2 Malavan       
[Nov 21]
Naft T        2-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Peykan        1-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Saipa         2-2 Sepahan       
[Nov 22]
Foolad        0-1 Saba          
Zob-Ahan      2-0 Padideh       
[Nov 23]
Gostaresh     2-0 Rah-Ahan      
Esteghlal     1-2 Perspolis     

Round 16
[Dec 1]
Naft T        2-1 Perspolis     
Zob-Ahan      3-1 Saba          
Esteghlal     1-0 Rah-Ahan      
[Dec 2]
Malavan       2-2 Padideh       
Foolad        3-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Dec 4]
Gostaresh     2-2 Esteghlal Kh  
Naft MS       0-1 Saipa         
Peykan        1-2 Sepahan       

Round 17
[Dec 10]
Saba          1-1 Malavan       
Saipa         1-1 Peykan        
Sepahan       4-1 Gostaresh     
[Dec 11]
Perspolis     1-2 Foolad        
Padideh       1-1 Naft MS       
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Naft T        
Teraktor-Sazi 2-1 Zob-Ahan      
Esteghlal Kh  4-4 Esteghlal     

Round 18
[Jan 29]
Gostaresh     2-3 Saipa         
Naft MS       0-0 Peykan        
Saba          0-0 Padideh       
[Jan 30]
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Perspolis     
Malavan       0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Naft T        1-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Esteghlal     2-1 Sepahan       
Foolad        2-0 Rah-Ahan      

Round 19
[Feb 4]
Peykan        1-1 Gostaresh     
Saipa         0-1 Esteghlal     
Sepahan       1-1 Naft T        
[Feb 5]
Naft MS       1-0 Saba          
Rah-Ahan      0-3 Zob-Ahan      
[Feb 6]
Teraktor-Sazi 1-3 Padideh       
Perspolis     0-1 Malavan       
Esteghlal Kh  0-3 Foolad        

Round 20
[Feb 8]
Naft T        3-1 Saipa         
Esteghlal     1-0 Peykan        
[Feb 12]
Malavan       3-0 Rah-Ahan      
[Feb 13]
Gostaresh     0-0 Naft MS       
Padideh       0-1 Perspolis     
Saba          2-3 Teraktor-Sazi 
Foolad        0-1 Sepahan       
[Feb 14]
Zob-Ahan      2-1 Esteghlal Kh  

Round 21
[Feb 12]
Peykan        1-1 Naft T        
[Feb 19]
Naft MS       1-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Saipa         3-1 Foolad        
Perspolis     0-0 Saba          
[Feb 20]
Gostaresh     0-0 Esteghlal     
Rah-Ahan      1-0 Padideh       
Sepahan       1-1 Zob-Ahan      
Esteghlal Kh  1-3 Malavan       

Round 22
[Mar 6]
Padideh       1-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Malavan       1-0 Sepahan       
Saba          1-0 Rah-Ahan      
Zob-Ahan      4-1 Saipa         
Esteghlal     1-0 Naft MS       
[Mar 8]
Naft T        2-1 Gostaresh     
Foolad        0-0 Peykan        
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Perspolis     

Round 23
[Mar 12]
Naft MS       2-2 Perspolis     
Gostaresh     3-1 Foolad        
Rah-Ahan      0-3 Teraktor-Sazi 
Esteghlal     0-1 Naft T        
[Mar 13]
Esteghlal Kh  2-0 Saba          
[Mar 16]
Peykan        1-3 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       1-0 Padideh       
[Apr 3]
Saipa         1-0 Malavan       

Round 24
[Apr 3]
Perspolis     2-2 Rah-Ahan      
Naft T        1-0 Naft MS       
Teraktor-Sazi 3-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Foolad        2-1 Esteghlal     
[Apr 4]
Saba          2-0 Sepahan       
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Gostaresh     
[Apr 7]
Malavan       1-1 Peykan        
Padideh       0-0 Saipa         

Round 25
[Apr 10]
Naft MS       1-1 Rah-Ahan      
Esteghlal     1-1 Zob-Ahan      
[Apr 11]
Peykan        0-0 Padideh       
Saipa         3-0 Saba          
[Apr 12]
Gostaresh     3-2 Malavan       
Naft T        0-1 Foolad        
Sepahan       2-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Perspolis     

Round 26
[Apr 16]
Foolad        3-2 Naft MS       
Teraktor-Sazi 2-1 Saipa         
Zob-Ahan      5-3 Naft T        
Perspolis     1-2 Sepahan       
[Apr 17]
Malavan       1-1 Esteghlal     
Padideh       2-1 Gostaresh     
Rah-Ahan      2-2 Esteghlal Kh  
Saipa         0-0 Peykan        

Round 27
[Apr 24]
Gostaresh     0-0 Saipa         
Naft MS       0-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Sepahan       3-0 Rah-Ahan      
Esteghlal     0-0 Padideh       
[Apr 26]
Peykan        0-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Saipa         2-2 Perspolis     
Foolad        0-2 Zob-Ahan      
Naft T        2-0 Malavan       

Round 28 [May 1]
Esteghlal Kh  1-3 Sepahan       
Malavan       0-0 Foolad        
Padideh       1-2 Naft T        
Perspolis     1-0 Peykan        
Rah-Ahan      2-1 Saipa         
Saipa         1-2 Esteghlal     
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Gostaresh     
Zob-Ahan      2-0 Naft MS       

Round 29 [May 10]
Esteghlal     1-4 Teraktor-Sazi 
Foolad        0-0 Padideh       
Gostaresh     2-1 Perspolis     
Naft MS       1-3 Sepahan       
Naft T        1-0 Saipa         
Peykan        2-3 Rah-Ahan      
Saipa         3-2 Esteghlal Kh  
Zob-Ahan      2-0 Malavan       

Round 30 [May 15]
Perspolis     1-0 Esteghlal     
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Peykan        
Malavan       1-0 Naft MS       
Padideh       0-0 Zob-Ahan      
Rah-Ahan      1-0 Gostaresh     
Saipa         0-2 Foolad        
Sepahan       2-0 Saipa         
Teraktor-Sazi 3-3 Naft T        

Final Table:

 1.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  30  17  8  5  46-27  59  Champions
 2.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             30  17  7  6  58-34  58
 3.Naft (Tehran)                      30  16 10  4  45-28  58
 4.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 30  14 10  6  46-26  52
 5.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           30  15  7  8  33-24  52
 6.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 30  13  8  9  40-34  47
 7.Saipa (Karadj)                     30  11  8 11  36-34  41
 8.Perspolis (Tehran)                 30   9  9 12  31-35  36
 9.Saba batry (Qom)                   30   8 10 12  25-34  34
10.Padideh (Mashhad)                  30   6 15  9  23-25  33
11.Gostaresh Foolad (Tabriz)          30   6 13 11  30-39  31
12.Rah-Ahan (Tehran)                  30   8  7 15  27-48  31
13.Malavan (Bandar Anzali)            30   6 12 12  26-34  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Esteghlal Khuzestan (Ahvaz)        30   4 15 11  35-46  27  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Peykan (Tehran)                    30   4 14 12  16-29  26  Relegated
16.Naft (Masjed Soleyman)             30   3 13 14  19-39  22  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [May 25]
Mes Kerman    1-0 Esteghlal Kh  

Second Leg [May 31]
Esteghlal Kh  2-0 Mes Kerman    

NB: both remain at former level

Jaam Hazfi 2014/15

Round 5
[Oct 16]
Fajr-Sepasi          1-3 Esteghlal Khozestan    
Zob-Ahan             3-0 Payam Choghadak 
Naft Masjed          2-0 Niroye Zamini 
Perspolis            3-0 Kargar Boneh Gaz
Rah-Ahan             2-1 Pas Hamedan
Shahrdari Ardabil    1-0 Saba Qom 
Gostaresh Foolad     3-0 Shohadaye Artesh
Kian Bakhtiari       0-6 Saipa
[Oct 17]
Parseh Tehran        1-0 Foolad 
Sanat Sari           0-0 Malavan              [aet, 3-2 pen]
Peykan               2-1 Bahman Shiraz        [aet]
Padideh              2-1 Khouneh Babol   
Teraktor-Sazi        4-0 Karoun Ahvaz
[Oct 18]
Foolad Ahvaz         0-1 Esteghlal            [aet]
Esteghlal Ahvaz      0-1 Naft Tehran
Gol Gohar            1-0 Sepahan              [aet]
 
1/16 Finals
[Oct 26]
Esteghlal Khozestan  2-3 Zob-Ahan             
Naft Masjed          0-0 Gol Gohar            [aet, 2-4 pen]
Perspolis            1-1 Rah-Ahan             [aet, 4-1 pen]  
Sanat Sari           2-0 Peykan               
Gostaresh Foolad     1-2 Padideh              [aet] 
Saipa                0-0 Teraktor-Sazi        [aet, 1-3 pen]  
[Oct 27]
Esteghlal            4-2 Parseh Tehran
Naft Tehran          1-0 Shahrdari Ardabil   
 
Quarterfinals [Nov 27]
Zob-Ahan             2-2 Esteghlal            [aet, 3-0 pen]
Gol Gohar            1-1 Perspolis            [aet, 2-3 pen] 
Naft Tehran          1-1 Sanat Sari           [aet, 5-3 pen]
Teraktor-Sazi        1-2 Padideh              [aet] 
 
Semifinals
[Dec 5]
Perspolis            1-2 Zob-Ahan             
[Dec 6]
Padideh              1-1 Naft Tehran          [aet, 7-8 pen] 
 
Final [Jun 1]
Zob-Ahan             3-1 Naft Tehran


Azadegan Pro League

Group A | Group B | Promotion Playoff 

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Foolad Novin (Ahvaz)               22  12  6  4  36-19  42  Promoted  [*]
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Mes (Kerman)                       22  10  6  6  23-18  36  Promotion Playoff 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               22   9  7  6  23-20  34
 4.Aluminium Hormozgan (Bandar Abbas) 22   8  8  6  21-18  32
 5.Fajr-Sepasi (Shiraz)               22   7  9  6  22-17  30
 6.Shahrdari (Ardabil)                22   8  6  8  24-23  30
 7.Giti (Pasand)                      22   7  8  7  26-22  29
 8.Iran Javan (Bushehr)               22   7  8  7  19-21  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Esteghlal (Ahvaz)                  22   8  5  9  15-19  29  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
10.Niroye Zamini (Tehran)             22   7  7  8  16-17  28  Relegated
11.Naft (Gachsaran)                   22   6  7  9  22-28  25  Relegated
12.Yazd Louleh (Yazd)                 22   2  5 15   8-33  11  Relegated

[*] after the season, Foolad Novin sold their place in the Iran Pro League to Esteghlal (Ahvaz)

Group B

Final Table:

 1.Siah Jamegan (Mashhad)             21  11  6  4  25-15  39  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Mes (Rafsanjan)                    21  10  7  4  20-12  37  Promotion Playoff 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hamadan-Paas (Hamadan)             21  10  7  4  19-13  37
 4.Parseh (Tehran)                    21   9  7  5  26-22  34
 5.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                21   9  6  6  22-17  33
 6.Damash Gilan (Rasht)               21   6  9  6  19-20  27
 7.Gol Gohar (Sirjan)                 21   5  9  7  18-20  24
 8.Foolad (Yazd)                      21   5  9  7  16-21  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Shahrdari (Tabriz)                 21   4 10  7  21-20  22  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
10.Rahian (Kermanshah)                21   5  7  9  12-16  22  Relegated
11.Shahrdari (Bandar Abbas)           21   3  7 11  12-24  16  Relegated
 -.Etka (Gorgan)                      11   1  2  8  10-20   5  Withdrew

Promotion Playoff

First Leg 
Mes Rafsanjan 0-0 Mes Kerman    

Second Leg
Mes Kerman    1-0 Mes Rafsanjan 

NB: Mes (Kerman) qualified to Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Relegation Playoff

First Leg 
Shahrdari T   1-0 Esteghlal A   

Second Leg
Esteghlal A   3-2 Shahrdari T   

NB: Esteghlal (Ahvaz) relegated (on away goal rule); however, they later bought the
    place in the Iran Pro League from Foolad Novin (Ahvaz)

Championship Final

[May 8]
Foolad Novin  1-0 Siah Jamegan


2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of foundation dates.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Aug 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.