Iran 2015/16


Iran Pro League

Iran Pro League

Final Table:

 1.Esteghlal Khuzestan (Ahvaz)        30  15 12  3  33-14  57  Champions
 2.Perspolis (Tehran)                 30  16  9  5  50-34  57
 3.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 30  13 13  4  43-28  52
 4.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             30  13 12  5  43-27  51
 5.Naft (Tehran)                      30  13 10  7  30-21  49
 6.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 30  11 13  6  38-26  46
 7.Saba batry (Qom)                   30   9 15  6  30-24  42
 8.Saipa (Karadj)                     30  11  7 12  28-31  40
 9.Gostaresh Foolad (Tabriz)          30  10  9 11  36-32  39
10.Padideh (Mashhad)                  30  10  9 11  30-35  39
11.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  30   8 14  8  29-30  38  [C]
12.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           30   9  8 13  26-37  35
13.Siah Jamegan (Mashhad)             30   7  6 17  23-34  27  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.Malavan (Bandar Anzali)            30   5 12 13  23-35  27  Relegated
15.Rah-Ahan (Tehran)                  30   5 10 15  24-36  25  Relegated
16.Esteghlal (Ahvaz)                  30   2  7 21  16-58  13  [P]  [*]  Relegated

[*] Esteghlal (Ahvaz) bought the place in the Iran Pro League from Foolad Novin (Ahvaz)

Round 1
[Jul 30]
Siah Jamegan  1-2 Esteghlal     
Saba          0-0 Esteghlal Ah  
Saipa         0-0 Gostaresh     
Sepahan       1-0 Esteghlal Kh  
[Jul 31]
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Naft T        
Malavan       1-0 Zob-Ahan      
Foolad        2-2 Rah-Ahan      
Perspolis     2-2 Padideh       

Round 2
[Aug 6]
Padideh       1-1 Foolad        
Rah-Ahan      0-2 Saipa         
Esteghlal Kh  2-1 Perspolis     
Naft T        1-1 Saba          
[Aug 7]
Gostaresh     1-3 Teraktor-Sazi 
Esteghlal Ah  1-0 Siah Jamegan  
Esteghlal     2-0 Malavan       
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Sepahan       

Round 3
[Aug 13]
Siah Jamegan  1-0 Naft T        
Malavan       2-0 Esteghlal Ah  
Saba          1-1 Gostaresh     
Sepahan       4-2 Perspolis     
[Aug 14]
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Rah-Ahan      
Esteghlal     0-2 Zob-Ahan      
Foolad        0-2 Esteghlal Kh  
Saipa         2-1 Padideh       

Round 4
[Aug 19]
Naft T        3-3 Malavan       
[Aug 20]
Gostaresh     1-0 Siah Jamegan  
Perspolis     1-2 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       1-1 Foolad        
Esteghlal Kh  1-0 Saipa         
[Aug 21]
Padideh       1-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Esteghlal Ah  1-2 Esteghlal     
Rah-Ahan      2-1 Saba          

Round 5
[Aug 25]
Malavan       0-1 Gostaresh     
Foolad        0-2 Perspolis     
Saipa         0-2 Sepahan       
[Aug 26]
Siah Jamegan  1-0 Rah-Ahan      
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Saba          1-0 Padideh       
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Esteghlal Ah  
[Sep 21]
Esteghlal     2-1 Naft T        

Round 6
[Sep 14]
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Saba          
[Sep 15]
Gostaresh     0-2 Esteghlal     
Padideh       1-0 Siah Jamegan  
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Malavan       
Sepahan       0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Foolad        0-3 Zob-Ahan      
[Sep 16]
Perspolis     1-2 Saipa         
[Dec 23]
Naft T        1-0 Esteghlal Ah  

Round 7
[Sep 24]
Siah Jamegan  0-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Saba          1-0 Sepahan       
Saipa         1-0 Foolad        
[Sep 25]
Teraktor-Sazi 0-1 Perspolis     
Malavan       0-0 Padideh       
Esteghlal     3-3 Rah-Ahan      
[Sep 26]
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Naft T        
Esteghlal Ah  0-2 Gostaresh     

Round 8
[Oct 15]
Esteghlal Kh  0-0 Malavan       
[Oct 16]
Padideh       1-1 Esteghlal     
Gostaresh     1-1 Naft T        
Rah-Ahan      5-0 Esteghlal Ah  
Saipa         0-1 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       1-1 Siah Jamegan  
Foolad        1-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Perspolis     1-1 Saba          

Round 9
[Oct 20]
Siah Jamegan  1-2 Perspolis     
Malavan       0-0 Sepahan       
Teraktor-Sazi 2-0 Saipa         
[Oct 21]
Esteghlal     1-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Naft T        2-0 Rah-Ahan      
Saba          2-1 Foolad        
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Gostaresh     
Esteghlal Ah  2-3 Padideh       

Round 10
[Oct 26]
Sepahan       0-3 Esteghlal     
Esteghlal Kh  4-0 Esteghlal Ah  
Perspolis     2-0 Malavan       
[Oct 27]
Padideh       1-2 Naft T        
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Gostaresh     
Saipa         0-0 Saba          
Teraktor-Sazi 4-4 Zob-Ahan      
Foolad        1-0 Siah Jamegan  

Round 11
[Oct 30]
Esteghlal     1-1 Perspolis     
[Oct 31]
Gostaresh     4-1 Padideh       
Siah Jamegan  1-2 Saipa         
Malavan       1-0 Foolad        
Naft T        0-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Saba          2-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Zob-Ahan      4-0 Rah-Ahan      
Esteghlal Ah  1-1 Sepahan       

Round 12
[Nov 19]
Esteghlal Kh  1-0 Gostaresh     
[Nov 20]
Padideh       1-0 Rah-Ahan      
Saba          0-0 Zob-Ahan      
Saipa         2-1 Malavan       
Sepahan       2-1 Naft T        
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Siah Jamegan  
Foolad        0-2 Esteghlal     
[Nov 21]
Perspolis     1-0 Esteghlal Ah  

Round 13
[Nov 29]
Siah Jamegan  1-2 Saba          
Gostaresh     1-0 Sepahan       
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Esteghlal Kh  
[Nov 30]
Naft T        1-1 Perspolis     
Malavan       0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Zob-Ahan      3-1 Padideh       
Esteghlal Ah  1-2 Foolad        
Esteghlal     1-1 Saipa         

Round 14
[Dec 13]
Foolad        1-2 Naft T        
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Esteghlal     
Saba          1-0 Malavan       
Saipa         4-1 Esteghlal Ah  
Sepahan       0-0 Rah-Ahan      
Siah Jamegan  0-1 Zob-Ahan      
[Dec 14]
Esteghlal Kh  3-0 Padideh       
Perspolis     1-0 Gostaresh     

Round 15
[Dec 17]
Esteghlal Ah  0-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Naft T        1-0 Saipa         
Esteghlal     1-0 Saba          
[Dec 18]
Padideh       1-1 Sepahan       
Gostaresh     1-1 Foolad        
Malavan       0-0 Siah Jamegan  
Rah-Ahan      0-2 Perspolis     
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Esteghlal Kh  

Halfway Table:

 1.Esteghlal Khuzestan (Ahvaz)        15   9  5  1  18- 4  32
 2.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 15   8  6  1  23-12  30
 3.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 15   7  5  3  20- 9  26
 4.Perspolis (Tehran)                 15   7  4  4  21-16  25
 5.Saba batry (Qom)                   15   6  7  2  14-10  25
 6.Saipa (Karadj)                     15   7  3  5  16-13  24
 7.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             15   5  7  3  16-11  22
 8.Naft (Tehran)                      15   5  7  3  16-13  22
 9.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  15   5  7  3  14-12  22  [C]
10.Gostaresh Foolad (Tabriz)          15   5  6  4  13-11  21
11.Malavan (Bandar Anzali)            15   4  5  6   9-12  17
12.Padideh (Mashhad)                  15   4  5  6  15-22  17
13.Rah-Ahan (Tehran)                  15   2  5  8  13-21  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           15   2  4  9  11-23  10
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Siah Jamegan (Mashhad)             15   2  3 10   7-15   9  [P]
16.Esteghlal (Ahvaz)                  15   1  3 11   7-29   6  [P]  [*]

[*] Esteghlal (Ahvaz) bought the place in the Iran Pro League from Foolad Novin (Ahvaz)

Round 16
[Dec 26]
Padideh       2-2 Perspolis     
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Sepahan       
Rah-Ahan      1-1 Foolad        
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Malavan       
[Dec 27]
Gostaresh     0-1 Saipa         
Esteghlal Ah  0-3 Saba          
[Dec 28]
Naft T        0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Esteghlal     3-1 Siah Jamegan  

Round 17
[Dec 31]
Foolad        1-0 Padideh       
Saipa         1-0 Rah-Ahan      
Sepahan       1-1 Zob-Ahan      
Perspolis     2-0 Esteghlal Kh  
[Jan 1]
Malavan       2-2 Esteghlal     
Siah Jamegan  2-1 Esteghlal Ah  
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Gostaresh     
Saba          1-3 Naft T        

Round 18
[Jan 28]
Esteghlal Ah  1-1 Malavan       
[Jan 29]
Naft T        1-2 Siah Jamegan  
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Esteghlal Kh  0-1 Foolad        
[Feb 1]
Gostaresh     2-0 Saba          
[Feb 2]
Padideh       1-0 Saipa         
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Esteghlal     
Perspolis     2-2 Sepahan       

Round 19
[Feb 3]
Malavan       0-0 Naft T        
[Feb 7]
Siah Jamegan  1-0 Gostaresh     
Teraktor-Sazi 1-2 Padideh       
Zob-Ahan      2-2 Perspolis     
Foolad        1-0 Sepahan       
Saba          0-1 Rah-Ahan      
Saipa         0-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Esteghlal     1-1 Esteghlal Ah  

Round 20
[Feb 12]
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Padideh       0-0 Saba          
Sepahan       1-2 Saipa         
Perspolis     1-0 Foolad        
[Feb 13]
Esteghlal Ah  1-1 Zob-Ahan      
Gostaresh     3-1 Malavan       
Rah-Ahan      0-0 Siah Jamegan  
[Feb 14]
Naft T        1-0 Esteghlal     

Round 21
[Feb 18]
Teraktor-Sazi 2-1 Sepahan       
Saipa         1-1 Perspolis     
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Foolad        
[Feb 19]
Siah Jamegan  1-1 Padideh       
Esteghlal Ah  0-1 Naft T        
Esteghlal     2-1 Gostaresh     
Malavan       0-0 Rah-Ahan      
Saba          1-1 Esteghlal Kh  

Round 22
[Mar 3]
Esteghlal Kh  2-1 Siah Jamegan  
[Mar 4]
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Esteghlal     
Foolad        1-0 Saipa         
Padideh       1-0 Malavan       
[Mar 5]
Gostaresh     4-0 Esteghlal Ah  
[Mar 6]
Naft T        0-1 Zob-Ahan      
Perspolis     1-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sepahan       2-2 Saba          

Round 23
[Mar 10]
Siah Jamegan  0-1 Sepahan       
Teraktor-Sazi 3-2 Foolad        
Malavan       1-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Naft T        1-0 Gostaresh     
Esteghlal     0-0 Padideh       
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Saipa         
[Mar 11]
Saba          0-1 Perspolis     
Esteghlal Ah  1-0 Rah-Ahan      

Round 24
[Mar 31]
Gostaresh     4-3 Zob-Ahan      
Saipa         0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sepahan       2-2 Malavan       
[Apr 2]
Foolad        0-0 Saba          
[Apr 3]
Padideh       2-0 Esteghlal Ah  
Perspolis     3-2 Siah Jamegan  
Rah-Ahan      0-1 Naft T        
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Esteghlal     

Round 25
[Apr 8]
Esteghlal Ah  0-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Gostaresh     3-2 Rah-Ahan      
Siah Jamegan  0-1 Foolad        
Saba          4-0 Saipa         
[Apr 9]
Malavan       1-2 Perspolis     
Naft T        2-1 Padideh       
[Apr 10]
Zob-Ahan      1-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Esteghlal     0-0 Sepahan       

Round 26
[Apr 14]
Rah-Ahan      1-1 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       1-1 Esteghlal Ah  
Esteghlal Kh  0-0 Naft T        
Padideh       2-1 Gostaresh     
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Saba          
Saipa         1-1 Siah Jamegan  
[Apr 15]
Perspolis     4-2 Esteghlal     
[Apr 16]
Foolad        1-0 Malavan       

Round 27
[Apr 22]
Gostaresh     0-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Malavan       3-2 Saipa         
Rah-Ahan      3-1 Padideh       
Esteghlal Ah  0-2 Perspolis     
Esteghlal     3-0 Foolad        
[Apr 24]
Siah Jamegan  2-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Saba          
Naft T        0-1 Sepahan       

Round 28
[Apr 22]
Esteghlal Kh  3-1 Rah-Ahan      
Padideh       0-1 Zob-Ahan      
Perspolis     0-2 Naft T        
Saba          1-0 Siah Jamegan  
Saipa         1-2 Esteghlal     
Sepahan       2-1 Gostaresh     
Teraktor-Sazi 4-2 Malavan       
[Apr 30]
Foolad        3-2 Esteghlal Ah  

Round 29 [May 8]
Esteghlal Ah  1-2 Saipa         
Esteghlal     2-3 Teraktor-Sazi 
Gostaresh     2-4 Perspolis     
Malavan       1-1 Saba          
Naft T        2-1 Foolad        
Padideh       0-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Rah-Ahan      1-0 Sepahan       
Zob-Ahan      3-1 Siah Jamegan  

Round 30 [May 13]
Esteghlal Kh  2-0 Zob-Ahan      
Foolad        1-1 Gostaresh     
Perspolis     2-1 Rah-Ahan      
Saba          1-1 Esteghlal     
Saipa         0-0 Naft T        
Sepahan       0-2 Padideh       
Siah Jamegan  2-0 Malavan       
Teraktor-Sazi 5-0 Esteghlal Ah  

Final Table:

 1.Esteghlal Khuzestan (Ahvaz)        30  15 12  3  33-14  57  Champions
 2.Perspolis (Tehran)                 30  16  9  5  50-34  57
 3.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 30  13 13  4  43-28  52
 4.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             30  13 12  5  43-27  51
 5.Naft (Tehran)                      30  13 10  7  30-21  49
 6.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 30  11 13  6  38-26  46
 7.Saba batry (Qom)                   30   9 15  6  30-24  42
 8.Saipa (Karadj)                     30  11  7 12  28-31  40
 9.Gostaresh Foolad (Tabriz)          30  10  9 11  36-32  39
10.Padideh (Mashhad)                  30  10  9 11  30-35  39
11.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  30   8 14  8  29-30  38  [C]
12.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           30   9  8 13  26-37  35
13.Siah Jamegan (Mashhad)             30   7  6 17  23-34  27  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.Malavan (Bandar Anzali)            30   5 12 13  23-35  27  Relegated
15.Rah-Ahan (Tehran)                  30   5 10 15  24-36  25  Relegated
16.Esteghlal (Ahvaz)                  30   2  7 21  16-58  13  [P]  [*]  Relegated

[*] Esteghlal (Ahvaz) bought the place in the Iran Pro League from Foolad Novin (Ahvaz)


2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of foundation dates.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Aug 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.