Iran 2018/19


Iran Pro League

Iran Pro League

Final Table:

 1.Perspolis (Tehran)                 30  16 13  1  36-14  61  [C]  Champions
 2.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  30  15 13  2  46-20  58
 3.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 30  16  9  5  40-13  57
 4.Padideh (Mashhad)                  30  16  8  6  32-16  56
 5.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             30  14 10  6  42-25  52
 6.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 30   9 13  8  28-28  40
 7.Saipa (Karadj)                     30   9 11 10  28-33  38
 8.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           30   9 11 10  30-39  38
 9.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                30   7 16  7  31-30  37
10.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               30   7 15  8  29-29  36  [P]
11.Peykan (Tehran)                    30   9  8 13  27-35  35
12.Pars Jonoubi (Jam)                 30   7  9 14  28-33  30
13.Mashin-Sazi (Tabriz)               30   4 17  9  19-26  29  [*]
14.Naft (Masjed Soleyman)             30   3 13 14  16-34  22  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Sepidrood (Rasht)                  30   3 11 16  24-53  20       Relegated
16.Esteghlal Khuzestan (Ahvaz)        30   3  9 18  19-47  12  [-6] Relegated

NB: Esteghlal Khuzestan 6 points deducted by FIFA decision

[*] Gostaresh Foolad (Tabriz) moved to Urmia and were replaced by Mashin-Sazi (Tabriz)

Round 1
[Jul 26]
Padideh       0-1 Perspolis     
Saipa         3-0 Sepidrood     
Nassaji       0-1 Zob-Ahan      
Foolad        2-1 Pars Jonoubi  
[Jul 27]
Mashin-Sazi   1-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Esteghlal     0-0 Peykan        
Naft MS       0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sepahan       0-0 Sanat-Naft    

Round 2
[Aug 2]	
Pars Jonoubi  2-0 Naft MS       
Esteghlal Kh  1-2 Padideh       
Peykan        3-0 Saipa         
Zob-Ahan      2-2 Esteghlal     
[Aug 3]
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Nassaji       
Perspolis     3-0 Foolad        
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Mashin-Sazi   
Sepidrood     1-6 Sepahan       

Round 3
[Aug 9]
Esteghlal Kh  0-0 Perspolis     
Nassaji       1-1 Pars Jonoubi  
Saipa         0-0 Zob-Ahan      
[Aug 10]
Mashin-Sazi   1-1 Sepidrood     
Padideh       1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Esteghlal     3-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Naft MS       0-0 Foolad        
Sepahan       0-0 Peykan        

Round 4
[Aug 16]
Sepidrood     0-2 Padideh       
Foolad        2-1 Nassaji       
Pars Jonoubi  1-0 Esteghlal     
Peykan        1-1 Mashin-Sazi   
[Aug 17]
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Saipa         
Zob-Ahan      1-2 Sepahan       
Perspolis     0-0 Naft MS       
Sanat-Naft    2-2 Esteghlal Kh  

Round 5
[Aug 22]
Esteghlal     0-0 Foolad        
[Aug 23]
Mashin-Sazi   1-2 Zob-Ahan      
Nassaji       1-0 Naft MS       
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Perspolis     
[Aug 24]
Padideh       2-1 Peykan        
Sepahan       2-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Esteghlal Kh  2-0 Sepidrood     
Saipa         1-0 Pars Jonoubi  

Round 6
[Aug 30]
Teraktor-Sazi 2-1 Mashin-Sazi   
Zob-Ahan      1-2 Padideh       
Sepidrood     0-0 Sanat-Naft    
Pars Jonoubi  2-2 Sepahan       
Foolad        1-2 Saipa         
Peykan        1-0 Esteghlal Kh  
[Sep 12]
Perspolis     2-1 Nassaji       
[Oct 6]
Naft MS       1-2 Esteghlal     

Round 7
[Sep 21]
Mashin-Sazi   1-0 Pars Jonoubi  
Sanat-Naft    awd Peykan        [awarded 0-3, originally 1-2]
Sepahan       3-1 Foolad        
[Sep 22]
Esteghlal Kh  1-0 Zob-Ahan      
Saipa         2-1 Naft MS       
Nassaji       0-0 Esteghlal     
[Sep 23]
Padideh       0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Perspolis     1-0 Sepidrood     

Round 8
[Sep 27]
Esteghlal     0-0 Perspolis     
Naft MS       0-2 Sepahan       
[Sep 28]
Teraktor-Sazi 6-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Nassaji       1-1 Saipa         
Zob-Ahan      2-2 Sanat-Naft    
Pars Jonoubi  1-1 Padideh       
Peykan        1-0 Sepidrood     
[Sep 29]
Foolad        1-1 Mashin-Sazi   

Round 9
[Oct 18]
Padideh       2-0 Foolad        
[Oct 19]
Mashin-Sazi   1-1 Naft MS       
Saipa         1-2 Esteghlal     
Sepidrood     0-0 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       3-2 Nassaji       
Esteghlal Kh  0-2 Pars Jonoubi  
[Oct 20]
Sanat-Naft    2-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Nov 19]
Perspolis     2-1 Peykan        

Round 10
[Oct 25]
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Peykan        
Nassaji       0-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Naft MS       0-1 Padideh       
[Oct 26]
Teraktor-Sazi 2-1 Sepidrood     
Esteghlal     0-1 Sepahan       
Pars Jonoubi  2-2 Sanat-Naft    
Foolad        0-0 Esteghlal Kh  
[Oct 27]
Saipa         1-1 Perspolis     

Round 11
[Nov 2]
Esteghlal Kh  1-2 Naft MS       
Peykan        1-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sepidrood     1-0 Pars Jonoubi  
Padideh       3-0 Nassaji       
[Nov 3]
Sanat-Naft    0-0 Foolad        
[Nov 5]
Mashin-Sazi   0-0 Esteghlal     
[Nov 9]
Sepahan       3-0 Saipa         
[Dec 4]
Perspolis     1-0 Zob-Ahan      

Round 12
[Nov 9]
Nassaji       2-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Pars Jonoubi  3-0 Peykan        
Teraktor-Sazi 4-1 Zob-Ahan      
[Nov 10]
Foolad        0-1 Sepidrood     
[Nov 11]
Naft MS       1-1 Sanat-Naft    
[Nov 14]
Saipa         0-0 Mashin-Sazi   
[Dec 9]
Sepahan       1-1 Perspolis     
[Dec 13]
Esteghlal     0-0 Padideh       

Round 13
[Nov 23]
Mashin-Sazi   1-1 Sepahan       
Peykan        2-3 Foolad        
Sepidrood     0-1 Naft MS       
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Nassaji       
[Nov 24]
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Pars Jonoubi  
[Nov 25]
Perspolis     0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Padideh       1-0 Saipa         
Esteghlal Kh  0-1 Esteghlal     

Round 14
[Nov 28]
Foolad        1-1 Zob-Ahan      
[Nov 29]
Mashin-Sazi   0-1 Perspolis     
Nassaji       2-2 Sepidrood     
Esteghlal     3-0 Sanat-Naft    
[Nov 30]
Naft MS       1-0 Peykan        
Saipa         1-1 Esteghlal Kh  
Sepahan       1-0 Padideh       
[Dec 1]
Pars Jonoubi  0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 

Round 15
[Dec 6]
Peykan        0-1 Nassaji       
[Dec 7]
Sepidrood     0-5 Esteghlal     
Padideh       2-2 Mashin-Sazi   
[Dec 12]
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Naft MS       
[Dec 14]
Sanat-Naft    2-1 Saipa         
Teraktor-Sazi 1-2 Foolad        
Perspolis     3-1 Pars Jonoubi  
[Dec 15]
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Sepahan       

Halfway Table:

 1.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  15   8  7  0  28-12  31
 2.Padideh (Mashhad)                  15   9  4  2  19- 8  31
 3.Perspolis (Tehran)                 15   8  7  0  17- 6  31  [C]
 4.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             15   7  5  3  23-14  26
 5.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 15   6  7  2  18- 6  25
 6.Pars Jonoubi (Jam)                 15   5  4  6  17-15  19
 7.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           15   4  6  5  13-18  18
 8.Saipa (Karadj)                     15   4  5  6  13-17  17
 9.Peykan (Tehran)                    15   4  4  7  15-16  16
10.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               15   3  7  5  14-17  16  [P]
11.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                15   2 10  3  14-19  16
12.Naft (Masjed Soleyman)             15   3  6  6   8-13  15  [P]
13.Mashin-Sazi (Tabriz)               15   1 11  3  12-14  14  [*]
14.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 15   2  7  6  12-18  13
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Sepidrood (Rasht)                  15   2  4  9   7-26  10
16.Esteghlal Khuzestan (Ahvaz)        15   2  6  7  10-21   6  [-6]

NB: Esteghlal Khuzestan 6 points deducted by FIFA decision

[*] Gostaresh Foolad (Tabriz) moved to Urmia and were replaced by Mashin-Sazi (Tabriz)

Round 16
[Feb 4]
Esteghlal Kh  0-1 Mashin-Sazi   
Pars Jonoubi  0-0 Foolad        
[Feb 5]
Sepidrood     2-2 Saipa         
Sanat-Naft    0-0 Sepahan       
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Nassaji       
[Feb 6]
Teraktor-Sazi 3-0 Naft MS       
Perspolis     2-0 Padideh       
[Feb 7]
Peykan        0-4 Esteghlal     

Round 17
[Feb 10]
Mashin-Sazi   1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Foolad        2-1 Perspolis     
Padideh       1-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Nassaji       1-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sepahan       3-0 Sepidrood     
[Feb 12]
Naft MS       1-1 Pars Jonoubi  
[Feb 24]
Esteghlal     3-0 Zob-Ahan      
[Apr 8]
Saipa         3-1 Peykan        

Round 18
[Feb 14]
Perspolis     2-0 Esteghlal Kh  
Sanat-Naft    0-0 Padideh       
[Feb 15]
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Esteghlal     
Peykan        0-1 Sepahan       
Sepidrood     1-1 Mashin-Sazi   
[Feb 16]
Pars Jonoubi  3-1 Nassaji       
[Feb 17]
Foolad        1-0 Naft MS       
[Apr 30]
Zob-Ahan      0-2 Saipa         

Round 19
[Feb 20]		
Esteghlal     2-0 Pars Jonoubi  
[Feb 22]
Mashin-Sazi   0-1 Peykan        
Nassaji       2-0 Foolad        
Padideh       2-0 Sepidrood     
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Sanat-Naft    
[Feb 23]
Naft MS       0-0 Perspolis     
[Feb 24]
Saipa         0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Mar 26]
Sepahan       1-1 Zob-Ahan      

Round 20
[Feb 28]
Foolad        1-3 Esteghlal     
Pars Jonoubi  0-0 Saipa         
Perspolis     1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Mashin-Sazi   
[Mar 1]
Peykan        0-0 Padideh       
Sepidrood     1-2 Esteghlal Kh  
Teraktor-Sazi 2-0 Sepahan       
Naft MS       2-2 Nassaji       

Round 21
[Mar 7]
Mashin-Sazi   0-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Saipa         1-0 Foolad        
Esteghlal Kh  0-1 Peykan        
Padideh       0-1 Zob-Ahan      
[Mar 8]
Nassaji       1-1 Perspolis     
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Sepidrood     
Sepahan       1-0 Pars Jonoubi  
Esteghlal     1-0 Naft MS       

Round 22
[Mar 14]
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Padideh       
Naft MS       0-1 Saipa         
[Mar 15]
Foolad        1-1 Sepahan       
Pars Jonoubi  0-1 Mashin-Sazi   
[Mar 16]
Sepidrood     1-3 Perspolis     
Esteghlal     1-0 Nassaji       
[Mar 17]
Peykan        1-1 Sanat-Naft    
Zob-Ahan      2-0 Esteghlal Kh  

Round 23
[Mar 28]
Saipa         0-0 Nassaji       
Sepidrood     2-2 Peykan        
[Mar 29]
Mashin-Sazi   0-1 Foolad        
Padideh       1-0 Pars Jonoubi  
[Mar 30]
Perspolis     1-0 Esteghlal     
Esteghlal Kh  0-3 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Mar 31]
Sanat-Naft    1-2 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       1-0 Naft MS       

Round 24
[Apr 3]
Esteghlal     0-0 Saipa         
[Apr 4]
Naft MS       1-1 Mashin-Sazi   
Peykan        0-2 Perspolis     
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Sepidrood     
[Apr 5]
Foolad        1-1 Padideh       
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Nassaji       0-0 Sepahan       
Pars Jonoubi  2-1 Esteghlal Kh  

Round 25
[Apr 11]
Esteghlal Kh  1-3 Foolad        
Mashin-Sazi   0-0 Nassaji       
[Apr 12]
Sepidrood     3-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Padideh       3-0 Naft MS       
Sepahan       0-1 Esteghlal     
Sanat-Naft    1-0 Pars Jonoubi  
[Apr 13]
Peykan        0-1 Zob-Ahan      
Perspolis     3-2 Saipa         

Round 26
[Apr 17]
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Perspolis     
Esteghlal     1-0 Mashin-Sazi   
[Apr 18]
Saipa         2-5 Sepahan       
Naft MS       0-0 Esteghlal Kh  
[Apr 19]
Nassaji       1-0 Padideh       
Teraktor-Sazi 0-1 Peykan        
Foolad        1-4 Sanat-Naft    
Pars Jonoubi  2-2 Sepidrood     
	
Round 27
[Apr 25]
Mashin-Sazi   0-0 Saipa         
Esteghlal Kh  1-1 Nassaji       
Peykan        3-2 Pars Jonoubi  
[Apr 26]
Sepidrood     1-2 Foolad        
Zob-Ahan      2-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Perspolis     0-0 Sepahan       
[Apr 27]
Sanat-Naft    3-1 Naft MS       
Padideh       1-0 Esteghlal     

Round 28
[May 1]
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Perspolis     
Esteghlal     4-2 Esteghlal Kh  
[May 2]
Foolad        1-1 Peykan        
[May 3]
Nassaji       1-2 Sanat-Naft    
Naft MS       1-1 Sepidrood     
Pars Jonoubi  0-2 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       2-0 Mashin-Sazi   
[May 5]
Saipa         0-1 Padideh       

Round 29 [May 11]
Esteghlal Kh  1-2 Saipa         
Padideh       1-1 Sepahan       
Perspolis     1-1 Mashin-Sazi   
Peykan        1-0 Naft MS       
Sanat-Naft    0-0 Esteghlal     
Sepidrood     1-3 Nassaji       
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Pars Jonoubi  
Zob-Ahan      3-1 Foolad        

Round 30 [May 16]
Esteghlal     2-1 Sepidrood     
Foolad        2-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Mashin-Sazi   1-2 Padideh       
Naft MS       2-2 Zob-Ahan      
Nassaji       2-0 Peykan        
Pars Jonoubi  0-1 Perspolis     
Saipa         0-3 Sanat-Naft    
Sepahan       2-0 Esteghlal Kh  

Final Table:

 1.Perspolis (Tehran)                 30  16 13  1  36-14  61  [C]  Champions
 2.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  30  15 13  2  46-20  58
 3.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 30  16  9  5  40-13  57
 4.Padideh (Mashhad)                  30  16  8  6  32-16  56
 5.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             30  14 10  6  42-25  52
 6.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 30   9 13  8  28-28  40
 7.Saipa (Karadj)                     30   9 11 10  28-33  38
 8.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           30   9 11 10  30-39  38
 9.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                30   7 16  7  31-30  37
10.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               30   7 15  8  29-29  36  [P]
11.Peykan (Tehran)                    30   9  8 13  27-35  35
12.Pars Jonoubi (Jam)                 30   7  9 14  28-33  30
13.Mashin-Sazi (Tabriz)               30   4 17  9  19-26  29  [*]
14.Naft (Masjed Soleyman)             30   3 13 14  16-34  22  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Sepidrood (Rasht)                  30   3 11 16  24-53  20       Relegated
16.Esteghlal Khuzestan (Ahvaz)        30   3  9 18  19-47  12  [-6] Relegated

NB: Esteghlal Khuzestan 6 points deducted by FIFA decision

[*] Gostaresh Foolad (Tabriz) moved to Urmia and were replaced by Mashin-Sazi (Tabriz)


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of foundation dates.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.