Iraq - Regional Competitions Kurdistan 2009/10


Kurdistan League

Kurdistan League

Final Table:

 1.Arbil (Arbil)             26  13 10  3  38-25  49  Champions
 2.Peshmerge (Sulimaniya)    26  12 11  3  45-25  47
 3.Kirkuk (Kirkuk)           26  12 10  4  33-23  46
 4.Brusk (Arbil)             26  12  8  6  33-25  44
 5.Sirwan Jadid (Sulimaniya) 26  10 10  6  34-23  40
 6.Pires (Duhok)             26   8 10  8  24-27  34
 7.Duhok (Duhok)             26   8  9  9  25-29  33
 8.Ararat (Arbil)            26   7 11  8  24-26  32
 9.Nourouz                   26   7 10  9  24-24  31
10.Handren                   26   7  9 10  27-29  30
11.Peshmerge (Arbil)         26   6  9 11  26-36  27
12.Sawra                     26   7  5 14  26-39  26
13.Xak                       26   7  4 15  19-32  25
14.Sherwana                  26   5  6 15  19-34  21

Round 1 [Oct 8]
Peshmerge S  3-1 Kirkuk       
Ararat       1-1 Brusk        
Peshmerge A  0-0 Arbil        
Handren      1-1 Nourouz      
Sirwan Jadid 1-1 Pires      
Sawra        0-1 Xak         
Duhok        1-0 Sherwana     

Round 2 [Oct 15]
Brusk        1-1 Handren     
Xak          0-1 Sirwan Jadid
Nourouz      2-2 Sawra        
Arbil        1-1 Pires        
Peshmerge S  1-1 Duhok        
Sherwana     1-1 Ararat       
Kirkuk       1-0 Peshmerge A   

Round 3 [Oct 22]
Peshmerge A  0-0 Duhok     
Sirwan Jadid 1-0 Arbil     
Sawra        0-1 Brusk         
Nourouz      2-0 Xak          
Handren      3-0 Sherwana     
Ararat       2-1 Peshmerge S  
Pires        0-0 Kirkuk       

Round 4 [Oct 29]
Duhok        1-1 Pires        
Xak          2-0 Arbil        
Brusk        1-0 Nourouz      
Sherwana     1-2 Sawra        
Peshmerge S  1-2 Handren      
Peshmerge A  1-3 Ararat       
Kirkuk       2-1 Sirwan Jadid 

Round 5 [Nov 6]
Arbil        2-1 Kirkuk       
Sawra        0-2 Peshmerge S  
Handren      1-1 Peshmerge A  
Pires        2-1 Ararat       
Nourouz      2-1 Sherwana     
Xak          0-1 Brusk        
Sirwan Jadid 2-3 Duhok        

Round 6 [Nov 13]
Kirkuk       1-0 Xak          
Sherwana     1-0 Brusk        
Duhok        0-1 Arbil        
Peshmerge S  2-0 Nourouz      
Ararat       1-1 Sirwan Jadid 
Pires        0-0 Handren      
Peshmerge A  1-0 Sawra        

Round 7 [Nov 19]
Brusk        2-2 Peshmerge S
Sawra        0-2 Pires
Sirwan Jadid 1-0 Handren
Arbil        0-0 Ararat
Kirkuk       2-0 Duhok
Xak          0-0 Sherwana
Nourouz      1-1 Peshmerge A

Round 8 [Nov 25]
Duhok        4-3 Xak
Peshmerge S  2-0 Sherwana
Ararat       1-3 Kirkuk
Peshmerge A  1-0 Brusk
Handren      0-0 Arbil
Pires        1-0 Nourouz
Sirwan Jadid 2-2 Sawra

Round 9 [Dec 3]
Brusk        3-1 Pires
Xak          2-2 Peshmerge S
Arbil        4-2 Sawra
Nourouz      1-1 Sirwan Jadid
Duhok        4-1 Ararat
Sherwana     0-0 Peshmerge A
Kirkuk       2-1 Handren

Round 10 [Dec 10]
Ararat       3-0 Xak
Arbil        1-1 Nourouz
Sirwan Jadid 1-2 Brusk
Sawra        0-3 Kirkuk
Pires        2-1 Sherwana
Handren      1-0 Duhok
Peshmerge A  1-1 Peshmerge S

Round 11 [Dec 17]
Peshmerge S  1-1 Pires
Ararat       2-1 Handren
Xak          2-2 Peshmerge A  
Sherwana     1-1 Sirwan Jadid
Brusk        1-2 Arbil
Kirkuk       2-1 Nourouz
Duhok        2-1 Sawra

Round 12 [Dec 24]
Sawra        1-1 Ararat
Pires        1-0 Peshmerge A  
Sirwan Jadid 1-2 Peshmerge S  
Nourouz      1-1 Duhok
Arbil        3-1 Sherwana
Kirkuk       1-1 Brusk
Handren      1-0 Xak

Round 13 
[Dec 31]
Duhok        0-1 Brusk
Peshmerge S  0-0 Arbil
Ararat       1-0 Nourouz
Peshmerge A  0-2 Sirwan Jadid
Sawra        1-4 Handren
Xak          0-2 Pires
[Jan 6]
Sherwana     0-1 Kirkuk

Round 14 [Jan 14]
Xak          0-1 Sawra
Pires        0-3 Sirwan Jadid
Nourouz      2-1 Handren
Arbil        5-3 Peshmerge A
Brusk        1-0 Ararat
Kirkuk       1-1 Peshmerge S
Sherwana     0-0 Duhok

Round 15 [Jan 21]
Handren      2-1 Brusk      
Sirwan Jadid 3-0 Xak          
Sawra        1-0 Nourouz     
Pires        2-2 Arbil       
Duhok        1-1 Peshmerge S  
Ararat       2-1 Sherwana    
Peshmerge A  3-1 Kirkuk     

Round 16 [Jan 28]
Duhok        2-1 Peshmerge A  
Arbil        1-2 Sirwan Jadid 
Brusk        3-0 Sawra         
Xak          2-1 Nourouz           
Sherwana     1-0 Handren 
Peshmerge S  1-1 Ararat
Kirkuk       1-0 Pires     

Round 17 [Feb 4]
Pires        0-0 Duhok       
Arbil        1-0 Xak        
Nourouz      0-0 Brusk      
Sawra        0-1 Sherwana    
Handren      0-2 Peshmerge S  
Ararat       1-1 Peshmerge A 
Sirwan Jadid 1-0 Kirkuk       

Round 18 [Feb 11]
Kirkuk       1-1 Arbil      
Peshmerge S  2-1 Sawra     
Peshmerge A  1-2 Handren    
Ararat       0-1 Pires       
Sherwana     2-1 Nourouz      
Brusk        2-0 Xak         
Duhok        1-0 Sirwan Jadid 

Round 19 [Feb 18]
Xak          0-0 Kirkuk   
Brusk        2-1 Sherwana     
Arbil        2-1 Duhok        
Nourouz      3-1 Peshmerge S  
Sirwan Jadid 0-0 Ararat      
Handren      0-2 Pires        
Sawra        1-0 Peshmerge A  

Round 20 [Feb 25]
Peshmerge S  4-1 Brusk   
Pires        0-1 Sawra     
Handren      2-2 Sirwan Jadid 
Ararat       0-1 Arbil        
Duhok        1-1 Kirkuk  
Sherwana     1-0 Xak       
Peshmerge A  0-1 Nourouz      

Round 21 [Mar 4]
Xak          2-0 Duhok   
Sherwana     0-1 Peshmerge S  
Kirkuk       1-1 Ararat      
Brusk        4-4 Peshmerge A  
Arbil        3-1 Handren     
Nourouz      1-0 Pires   
Sawra        1-1 Sirwan Jadid 

Round 22 [Mar 11]
Pires        1-1 Brusk        
Peshmerge S  3-0 Xak     
Sawra        2-3 Arbil     
Sirwan Jadid 0-0 Nourouz      
Ararat       1-0 Duhok    
Peshmerge A  2-1 Sherwana     
Handren      1-1 Kirkuk  

Round 23 [Mar 25]
Kirkuk       2-1 Sawra
Xak          1-0 Ararat
Brusk        1-0 Sirwan Jadid
Nourouz      0-0 Arbil
Sherwana     1-1 Pires
Duhok        1-1 Handren
Peshmerge S  3-0 Peshmerge A

Round 24 [Apr 1]
Pires        1-3 Peshmerge S    
Handren      0-0 Ararat         
Peshmerge A  1-0 Xak           
Sirwan Jadid 3-1 Sherwana    
Arbil        1-0 Brusk     
Nourouz      1-1 Kirkuk  
Sawra        4-0 Duhok         

Round 25 [Apr 8]
Ararat       0-0 Sawra         
Peshmerge A  2-1 Pires         
Peshmerge S  1-1 Sirwan Jadid   
Duhok        1-0 Nourouz      
Sherwana     1-2 Arbil    
Brusk        1-1 Kirkuk     
Xak          1-0 Handren     

Round 26 [Apr 15]
Brusk        1-0 Duhok 
Arbil        2-2 Peshmerge S 
Nourouz      2-0 Ararat
Sirwan Jadid 2-0 Peshmerge A 
Handren      1-2 Sawra
Pires        0-3 Xak   
Kirkuk       2-1 Sherwana 
	
Final Table:

 1.Arbil (Arbil)             26  13 10  3  38-25  49  Champions
 2.Peshmerge (Sulimaniya)    26  12 11  3  45-25  47
 3.Kirkuk (Kirkuk)           26  12 10  4  33-23  46
 4.Brusk (Arbil)             26  12  8  6  33-25  44
 5.Sirwan Jadid (Sulimaniya) 26  10 10  6  34-23  40
 6.Pires (Duhok)             26   8 10  8  24-27  34
 7.Duhok (Duhok)             26   8  9  9  25-29  33
 8.Ararat (Arbil)            26   7 11  8  24-26  32
 9.Nourouz                   26   7 10  9  24-24  31
10.Handren                   26   7  9 10  27-29  30
11.Peshmerge (Arbil)         26   6  9 11  26-36  27
12.Sawra                     26   7  5 14  26-39  26
13.Xak                       26   7  4 15  19-32  25
14.Sherwana                  26   5  6 15  19-34  21



2008/09

list of champions

list of cup winners

casuals cup history

list of topscorers


About this document

Please note that inclusion of this football statistical material only serves football statistical purposes and no political ends

Prepared and maintained by the RSSSF

Author: RSSSF
Last updated: 16 Apr 2010

(C) Copyright RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the RSSSF. All rights reserved.