Iraq 2018/19


Iraqi Premier League
Iraqi FA Cup

Iraqi Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Al-Shurta (Baghdad)             38  27  8  3  73-22  89       Champions
 2.Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (Baghdad)     38  25  9  4  58-27  84
 3.Al-Zawra'a (Baghdad)            38  17 14  7  57-40  65  [C]
 4.Al-Nafit (Baghdad)              38  16 15  7  60-39  63
 5.Nafit Maysan (Amara)            38  15 14  9  57-47  59
 6.Al-Karkh (Baghdad)              38  15 12 11  44-35  57  [P]
 7.Nafit Al-Wasat (Najaf)          38  11 17 10  38-37  50
 8.Nadi Baghdad Al-Riyadhi         38  12 14 12  36-35  50
 9.Al-Hudod (Baghdad)              38  12 14 12  35-41  50
10.Kahrabaa (Baghdad)              38  10 18 10  41-41  48
11.Arbil (Arbil)                   38  12 12 14  34-36  48  [P]
12.Al-Najaf (Najaf)                38   9 17 12  41-43  44
13.Al-Talaba (Baghdad)             38  10 14 14  47-52  44
14.Al-Diwaniya (Diwaniya)          38   9 17 12  32-43  44
15.Nafit Al-Janob (Basra)          38  11  9 18  37-53  42
16.Al-Sina'at Al-Kahrab. (Baghdad) 38   9 14 15  30-38  41
17.Al-Mina'a (Basra)               38   8 16 14  34-42  40
18.Samawa (Samawa)                 38   8  9 21  26-59  33
----------------------------------------------------------
19.Al-Bahri (Basra)                38   6 11 21  39-66  29       Relegated
20.Al-Hussain (Baghdad)            38   5 12 21  29-52  27       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 14]
Najaf             1-1 Karkh             
Nadi Baghdad      0-0 Bahri             
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 0-1 Quwa Jawiya       
Nafit Baghdad     2-2 Arbil             
[Sep 15]
Shurta            2-0 Nafit Wasat       
Talaba            1-1 Diwaniya          
[Sep 17]
Samawa            0-0 Mina'a            
Kahrabaa          1-2 Nafit Maysan      
[Sep 18]
Hudod             0-2 Zawra'a           
[Mar 3]
Nafit Janob       2-1 Hussain           

Round 2
[Sep 23]
Hudod             1-3 Nafit Baghdad     
Zawra'a           0-0 Shurta            
Arbil             1-0 Talaba            
[Sep 24]
Diwaniya          1-0 Nafit Janob       
Nafit Maysan      3-1 Samawa            
Quwa Jawiya       3-2 Kahrabaa          
Bahri             1-1 Najaf             
Hussain           0-0 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
Nafit Wasat       1-0 Nadi Baghdad      
Karkh             2-1 Mina'a            

Round 3
[Sep 29]
Talaba            1-1 Hudod             
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 2-1 Diwaniya          
Nadi Baghdad      1-2 Zawra'a           
Nafit Janob       2-1 Arbil             
Najaf             1-2 Nafit Wasat       
Samawa            0-1 Karkh             
[Sep 30]
Mina'a            1-2 Bahri             
Kahrabaa          1-1 Hussain           
[Mar 3]
Quwa Jawiya       2-3 Nafit Maysan      
[Mar 4]
Shurta            2-0 Nafit Baghdad     

Round 4
[Oct 5]
Hudod             0-1 Nafit Janob       
Shurta            0-0 Talaba            
Arbil             1-1 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
[Oct 6]
Diwaniya          1-1 Kahrabaa          
Karkh             3-1 Bahri             
Nafit Baghdad     1-1 Nadi Baghdad      
Nafit Maysan      1-0 Hussain           
Zawra'a           1-0 Najaf             
Nafit Wasat       0-1 Mina'a            
Samawa            0-2 Quwa Jawiya       

Round 5
[Oct 19]
Bahri             0-1 Samawa            
Nafit Wasat       1-0 Karkh             
[Oct 20]
Nafit Maysan      4-1 Diwaniya          
Hussain           1-2 Quwa Jawiya       
Mina'a            2-1 Zawra'a           
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 0-1 Hudod             
Nadi Baghdad      0-3 Talaba            
Najaf             2-2 Nafit Baghdad     
[Oct 21]
Kahrabaa          0-1 Arbil             
Nafit Janob       1-3 Shurta            

Round 6
[Nov 2]
Hudod             2-1 Kahrabaa          
Shurta            3-0 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
[Nov 3]
Talaba            1-0 Najaf             
Zawra'a           1-1 Karkh             
Bahri             1-2 Nafit Wasat       
Nadi Baghdad      1-0 Nafit Janob       
[Nov 4]
Nafit Baghdad     4-2 Mina'a            
Quwa Jawiya       2-0 Diwaniya          
Arbil             0-0 Nafit Maysan      
Samawa            0-1 Hussain           

Round 7
[Nov 7]
Kahrabaa          0-2 Shurta            
[Nov 8]
Zawra'a           2-1 Bahri             
[Nov 9]
Diwaniya          1-1 Hussain           
Karkh             1-1 Nafit Baghdad     
Quwa Jawiya       3-0 Arbil             
Mina'a            0-0 Talaba            
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 2-4 Nadi Baghdad      
Nafit Wasat       0-0 Samawa            
[Nov 10]
Nafit Maysan      2-2 Hudod             
Nafit Janob       3-0 Najaf             

Round 8
[Nov 22]
Talaba            1-2 Karkh             
Mina'a            1-0 Nafit Janob       
Nadi Baghdad      0-0 Kahrabaa          
Najaf             1-3 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
Samawa            2-1 Diwaniya          
[Nov 23]
Hudod             1-0 Quwa Jawiya       
Nafit Baghdad     1-0 Bahri             
Hussain           1-2 Arbil             
[Nov 24]
Shurta            5-1 Nafit Maysan      
Nafit Wasat       0-1 Zawra'a           

Round 9
[Nov 27]
Hussain           1-1 Hudod             
Kahrabaa          2-2 Najaf             
Karkh             3-0 Nafit Janob       
[Nov 28]
Zawra'a           3-0 Samawa            
Bahri             1-1 Talaba            
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 0-0 Mina'a            
Arbil             0-0 Diwaniya          
[Nov 29]
Nafit Maysan      2-1 Nadi Baghdad      
Quwa Jawiya       1-1 Shurta            
[Mar 9]
Nafit Baghdad     1-2 Nafit Wasat       

Round 10
[Dec 2]
Diwaniya          1-1 Hudod             
Karkh             1-0 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
Nafit Janob       1-1 Bahri             
[Dec 3]
Shurta            2-0 Hussain           
Talaba            2-2 Nafit Wasat       
Mina'a            1-2 Kahrabaa          
Nadi Baghdad      0-1 Quwa Jawiya       
Najaf             1-0 Nafit Maysan      
Samawa            1-0 Arbil             
[Dec 4]
Zawra'a           2-2 Nafit Baghdad     

Round 11
[Dec 7]
Diwaniya          1-7 Shurta            
Hudod             2-1 Arbil             
Quwa Jawiya       1-1 Najaf             
Bahri             0-0 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
Hussain           0-0 Nadi Baghdad      
Nafit Wasat       0-1 Nafit Janob       
[Dec 8]
Nafit Baghdad     3-0 Samawa            
Talaba            1-1 Zawra'a           
Kahrabaa          0-1 Karkh             
[Dec 9]
Nafit Maysan      2-1 Mina'a            

Round 12
[Dec 12]
Nafit Baghdad     1-2 Talaba            
Mina'a            1-1 Quwa Jawiya       
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 0-0 Nafit Wasat       
Arbil             0-1 Shurta            
Najaf             2-1 Hussain           
Samawa            0-0 Hudod             
[Dec 13]
Karkh             1-0 Nafit Maysan      
Bahri             0-0 Kahrabaa          
Nafit Janob       1-2 Zawra'a           
[Dec 24]
Nadi Baghdad      0-0 Diwaniya          

Round 13
[Dec 16]
Shurta            1-0 Hudod             
[Dec 17]
Nafit Janob       1-5 Nafit Baghdad     
Hussain           1-0 Mina'a            
Quwa Jawiya       1-0 Karkh             
Zawra'a           1-0 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
[Dec 18]
Diwaniya          1-3 Najaf             
Nafit Maysan      4-2 Bahri             
Talaba            3-1 Samawa            
Arbil             2-0 Nadi Baghdad      
Nafit Wasat       0-1 Kahrabaa          

Round 14
[Jan 29]
Bahri             1-3 Quwa Jawiya       
[Jan 31]
Hudod             2-1 Nadi Baghdad      
Mina'a            0-0 Diwaniya          
Nafit Wasat       0-0 Nafit Maysan      
[Jan 30]
Karkh             2-0 Hussain           
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 0-1 Nafit Baghdad     
Najaf             3-1 Arbil             
Samawa            0-4 Shurta            
[Feb 1]
Talaba            4-1 Nafit Janob       
Kahrabaa          0-1 Zawra'a           

Round 15
[Feb 4]
Hussain           1-2 Bahri             
[Feb 5]
Diwaniya          0-2 Karkh             
Hudod             1-0 Najaf             
Quwa Jawiya       1-1 Nafit Wasat       
Arbil             1-0 Mina'a            
Nadi Baghdad      1-2 Shurta            
[Feb 6]
Nafit Baghdad     1-2 Kahrabaa          
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 0-0 Talaba            
Nafit Janob       2-1 Samawa            
Zawra'a           1-1 Nafit Maysan      

Round 16
[Feb 10]
Karkh             0-1 Arbil             
Shurta            1-1 Najaf             
Bahri             0-1 Diwaniya          
Mina'a            2-0 Hudod             
Nafit Wasat       1-0 Hussain           
[Feb 11]
Nafit Maysan      0-0 Nafit Baghdad     
Kahrabaa          3-2 Talaba            
Nafit Janob       2-0 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
Samawa            0-1 Nadi Baghdad      
[Jun 23]
Zawra'a           0-1 Quwa Jawiya       

Round 17
[Feb 14]
Bahri             0-0 Arbil             
[Feb 15]
Diwaniya          0-0 Nafit Wasat       
Hudod             3-5 Karkh             
Hussain           1-2 Zawra'a           
[Feb 16]
Nafit Baghdad     1-2 Quwa Jawiya       
Shurta            3-0 Mina'a            
Talaba            1-1 Nafit Maysan      
Kahrabaa          1-1 Nafit Janob       
Najaf             0-2 Nadi Baghdad      
[Feb 17]
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 2-2 Samawa            

Round 18
[Feb 19]
Arbil             1-2 Nafit Wasat       
[Feb 20]
Hudod             0-0 Bahri             
Zawra'a           3-3 Diwaniya          
[Feb 21]
Karkh             0-0 Shurta            
Nafit Maysan      2-1 Nafit Janob       
Quwa Jawiya       2-1 Talaba            
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 0-0 Kahrabaa          
Nadi Baghdad      2-1 Mina'a            
Najaf             0-1 Samawa            
[Feb 22]
Hussain           2-2 Nafit Baghdad     

Round 19
[Feb 25]
Shurta            3-1 Bahri             
Arbil             4-0 Zawra'a           
Nafit Wasat       1-0 Hudod             
[Feb 26]
Nadi Baghdad      1-1 Karkh             
Nafit Maysan      1-2 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
Samawa            1-2 Kahrabaa          
Talaba            0-0 Hussain           
Nafit Janob       1-1 Quwa Jawiya       
[Feb 27]
Diwaniya          0-0 Nafit Baghdad     
Mina'a            0-0 Najaf             

Round 20
[Mar 28]
Diwaniya          2-0 Talaba            
Bahri             1-1 Nadi Baghdad      
[Mar 29]
Nafit Maysan      1-1 Kahrabaa          
Quwa Jawiya       1-0 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
Hussain           1-1 Nafit Janob       
Mina'a            3-0 Samawa            
[Mar 30]
Karkh             0-2 Najaf             
Zawra'a           1-1 Hudod             
Arbil             0-2 Nafit Baghdad     
Nafit Wasat       0-1 Shurta            

Round 21
[Apr 4]
Shurta            0-0 Zawra'a           
[Apr 5]
Nadi Baghdad      0-0 Nafit Wasat       
Nafit Janob       1-0 Diwaniya          
Najaf             1-0 Bahri             
[Apr 6]
Nafit Baghdad     3-0 Hudod             
Talaba            4-0 Arbil             
Mina'a            1-1 Karkh             
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 2-0 Hussain           
Samawa            2-1 Nafit Maysan      
[Apr 7]
Kahrabaa          0-1 Quwa Jawiya       

Round 22
[Apr 11]
Diwaniya          0-0 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
Hudod             1-1 Talaba            
Nafit Baghdad     0-1 Shurta            
Nafit Wasat       2-2 Najaf             
[Apr 12]
Karkh             2-1 Samawa            
Bahri             2-2 Mina'a            
Hussain           3-2 Kahrabaa          
Arbil             0-0 Nafit Janob       
[Apr 13]
Nafit Maysan      0-0 Quwa Jawiya       
[Apr 14]
Zawra'a           0-1 Nadi Baghdad      

Round 23
[Apr 17]
Mina'a            0-0 Nafit Wasat       
Kahrabaa          0-0 Diwaniya          
[Apr 18]
Talaba            0-2 Shurta            
Bahri             1-3 Karkh             
Hussain           1-0 Nafit Maysan      
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 2-1 Arbil             
[Apr 19]
Quwa Jawiya       3-0 Samawa            
Nadi Baghdad      1-0 Nafit Baghdad     
Nafit Janob       0-0 Hudod             
[Jul 5]
Najaf             3-3 Zawra'a           

Round 24
[Apr 24]
Hudod             1-0 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
Karkh             1-1 Nafit Wasat       
Quwa Jawiya       1-0 Hussain           
Samawa            3-0 Bahri             
[Apr 25]
Shurta            4-0 Nafit Janob       
[Apr 26]
Nafit Baghdad     0-0 Najaf             
Diwaniya          3-1 Nafit Maysan      
Talaba            0-0 Nadi Baghdad      
[Apr 27]
Zawra'a           1-0 Mina'a            
Arbil             0-0 Kahrabaa          

Round 25
[May 1]
Karkh             1-0 Zawra'a           
Nafit Wasat       3-0 Bahri             
[May 2]
Diwaniya          0-1 Quwa Jawiya       
Hussain           0-1 Samawa            
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 0-1 Shurta            
Nafit Janob       1-2 Nadi Baghdad      
Najaf             3-2 Talaba            
[May 3]
Nafit Maysan      2-0 Arbil             
Mina'a            0-0 Nafit Baghdad     
Kahrabaa          0-0 Hudod             

Round 26
[May 9]
Talaba            2-1 Mina'a            
Nadi Baghdad      0-1 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
Samawa            1-1 Nafit Wasat       
Najaf             1-2 Nafit Janob       
[May 10]
Hudod             1-1 Nafit Maysan      
Nafit Baghdad     1-0 Karkh             
Shurta            5-3 Kahrabaa          
Hussain           1-2 Diwaniya          
Arbil             0-0 Quwa Jawiya       
[May 12]
Bahri             1-4 Zawra'a           

Round 27
[May 15]
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 0-1 Najaf             
Nafit Janob       1-2 Mina'a            
[May 16]
Kahrabaa          1-0 Nadi Baghdad      
Nafit Maysan      1-1 Shurta            
Diwaniya          3-1 Samawa            
Karkh             2-1 Talaba            
Zawra'a           3-3 Nafit Wasat       
[May 17]
Arbil             2-0 Hussain           
Quwa Jawiya       2-1 Hudod             
Bahri             2-2 Nafit Baghdad     

Round 28
[May 20]
Mina'a            2-2 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
[May 21] 
Nafit Janob       0-0 Karkh             
Najaf             1-1 Kahrabaa          
[May 22]
Diwaniya          0-0 Arbil             
Talaba            3-2 Bahri             
Nadi Baghdad      1-0 Nafit Maysan      
Nafit Wasat       2-2 Nafit Baghdad     
[May 23]
Hudod             0-0 Hussain           
Shurta            2-3 Quwa Jawiya       
[May 25]
Samawa            0-0 Zawra'a           

Round 29
[May 26]
Kahrabaa          1-1 Mina'a            
[May 27] 
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 2-2 Karkh             
Nafit Maysan      3-2 Najaf             
Bahri             2-3 Nafit Janob       
[May 28]
Hudod             0-0 Diwaniya          
Quwa Jawiya       1-1 Nadi Baghdad      
Hussain           0-2 Shurta            
Nafit Wasat       1-1 Talaba            
[May 29]
Nafit Baghdad     1-1 Zawra'a           
Arbil             3-0 Samawa            

Round 30
[Jun 1]
Najaf             0-1 Quwa Jawiya       
Shurta            1-0 Diwaniya          
Mina'a            1-1 Nafit Maysan      
Karkh             2-2 Kahrabaa          
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 3-2 Bahri             
[Jun 2]
Nafit Janob       1-0 Nafit Wasat       
Arbil             3-0 Hudod             
Zawra'a           5-0 Talaba            
Samawa            0-1 Nafit Baghdad     
Nadi Baghdad      4-2 Hussain           

Round 31
[Jun 13]
Diwaniya          1-1 Nadi Baghdad      
[Jun 14]
Hudod             3-0 Samawa            
Nafit Wasat       1-0 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
Hussain           0-0 Najaf             
Shurta            2-1 Arbil             
Nafit Maysan      2-1 Karkh             
[Jun 15]
Zawra'a           2-1 Nafit Janob       
Quwa Jawiya       1-1 Mina'a            
Kahrabaa          1-0 Bahri             
[Jun 16]
Talaba            1-4 Nafit Baghdad     

Round 32
[Jun 17]
Nadi Baghdad      2-0 Arbil             
[Jun 19]
Najaf             1-1 Diwaniya          
Karkh             1-3 Quwa Jawiya       
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 0-1 Zawra'a           
Mina'a            3-2 Hussain           
[Jun 20]  
Hudod             1-2 Shurta            
Nafit Baghdad     2-1 Nafit Janob       
Bahri             2-1 Nafit Maysan      
[Jun 21] 
Kahrabaa          2-1 Nafit Wasat       
Samawa            1-3 Talaba            

Round 33
[Jun 24]
Arbil             0-0 Najaf             
Hussain           0-0 Karkh             
Diwaniya          1-0 Mina'a            
Nafit Baghdad     1-0 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
[Jun 25]
Nadi Baghdad      1-0 Hudod             
Nafit Janob       1-2 Talaba            
[Jun 26]
Shurta            3-1 Samawa            
Nafit Maysan      4-1 Nafit Wasat       
[Jun 27]
Zawra'a           0-2 Kahrabaa          
[Jun 28]
Quwa Jawiya       3-1 Bahri             

Round 34
[Jun 29]
Karkh             0-1 Diwaniya          
[Jun 30]
Najaf             0-1 Hudod             
Mina'a            0-0 Arbil             
[Jul 1]
Samawa            0-0 Nafit Janob       
Talaba            2-3 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
Nafit Maysan      3-3 Zawra'a           
[Jul 2]	
Shurta            2-1 Nadi Baghdad      
Kahrabaa          3-3 Nafit Baghdad     
[Jul 3]
Nafit Wasat       1-2 Quwa Jawiya       
Bahri             2-1 Hussain           

Round 35
[Jul 6]
Arbil             1-0 Karkh             
Nafit Baghdad     1-1 Nafit Maysan      
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 1-0 Nafit Janob       
Nadi Baghdad      1-2 Samawa            
Talaba            0-0 Kahrabaa          
[Jul 7]
Hudod             2-1 Mina'a            
[Jul 8]
Diwaniya          1-2 Bahri             
Hussain           1-1 Nafit Wasat       
[Jul 9]	
Quwa Jawiya       0-1 Zawra'a           
Najaf             0-0 Shurta            

Round 36
[Jul 11]
Nafit Janob       0-0 Kahrabaa          
Nafit Maysan      2-1 Talaba            
[Jul 12]
Karkh             0-1 Hudod             
[Jul 13]
Arbil             3-1 Bahri             
Zawra'a           4-1 Hussain           
Nafit Wasat       0-0 Diwaniya          
Samawa            1-1 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
[Jul 14]
Nadi Baghdad      1-1 Najaf             
Quwa Jawiya       1-2 Nafit Baghdad     
Mina'a            1-0 Shurta            

Round 37
[Jul 16]
Nafit Janob       2-4 Nafit Maysan      
[Jul 18]
Diwaniya          3-2 Zawra'a           
Nafit Baghdad     2-1 Hussain           
Talaba            0-2 Quwa Jawiya       
Bahri             1-2 Hudod             
Kahrabaa          1-1 Sinaat Kahrabaiya 
Nafit Wasat       3-1 Arbil             
Samawa            1-1 Najaf             
[Jul 19]
Shurta            1-0 Karkh             
Mina'a            1-1 Nadi Baghdad      

Round 38
[Jul 22]
Kahrabaa          2-0 Samawa            
Najaf             3-0 Mina'a            
Zawra'a           0-0 Arbil             
[Jul 23]
Hudod             2-2 Nafit Wasat       
Bahri             3-1 Shurta            
Hussain           2-0 Talaba            
Quwa Jawiya       2-1 Nafit Janob       
[Jul 24]
Karkh             1-1 Nadi Baghdad      
Nafit Baghdad     2-0 Diwaniya          
Sinaat Kahrabaiya 0-0 Nafit Maysan      

Final Table:

 1.Al-Shurta (Baghdad)             38  27  8  3  73-22  89       Champions
 2.Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (Baghdad)     38  25  9  4  58-27  84
 3.Al-Zawra'a (Baghdad)            38  17 14  7  57-40  65  [C]
 4.Al-Nafit (Baghdad)              38  16 15  7  60-39  63
 5.Nafit Maysan (Amara)            38  15 14  9  57-47  59
 6.Al-Karkh (Baghdad)              38  15 12 11  44-35  57  [P]
 7.Nafit Al-Wasat (Najaf)          38  11 17 10  38-37  50
 8.Nadi Baghdad Al-Riyadhi         38  12 14 12  36-35  50
 9.Al-Hudod (Baghdad)              38  12 14 12  35-41  50
10.Kahrabaa (Baghdad)              38  10 18 10  41-41  48
11.Arbil (Arbil)                   38  12 12 14  34-36  48  [P]
12.Al-Najaf (Najaf)                38   9 17 12  41-43  44
13.Al-Talaba (Baghdad)             38  10 14 14  47-52  44
14.Al-Diwaniya (Diwaniya)          38   9 17 12  32-43  44
15.Nafit Al-Janob (Basra)          38  11  9 18  37-53  42
16.Al-Sina'at Al-Kahrab. (Baghdad) 38   9 14 15  30-38  41
17.Al-Mina'a (Basra)               38   8 16 14  34-42  40
18.Samawa (Samawa)                 38   8  9 21  26-59  33
----------------------------------------------------------
19.Al-Bahri (Basra)                38   6 11 21  39-66  29       Relegated
20.Al-Hussain (Baghdad)            38   5 12 21  29-52  27       Relegated

Iraqi FA Cup

1/8 Finals

First Legs [Jan 5]
Quwa Jawiya       3-0 Najaf             
Zawra'a           0-0 Arbil             
Nafit Wasat       0-0 Nadi Baghdad      
Diwaniya          1-1 Hudod             
Nafit Janob       1-0 Nafit Maysan      
Kahrabaa          1-0 Shurta            
Samawa            0-2 Nafit Baghdad     
Karkh             2-2 Talaba            

Second Legs
[Jan 10]
Najaf             0-3 Quwa Jawiya       
Talaba            1-0 Karkh             
Nafit Baghdad     4-0 Samawa            
Arbil             1-2 Zawra'a           
Nadi Baghdad      0-0 Nafit Wasat       [4-2 pen]
Hudod             0-0 Diwaniya          
Nafit Maysan      1-0 Nafit Janob       [3-1 pen]
[Jan 11]
Shurta            1-1 Kahrabaa          

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Jan 21]
Nafit Maysan      1-1 Talaba            
Nadi Baghdad      0-1 Zawra'a           
Nafit Baghdad     0-0 Quwa Jawiya       
Kahrabaa          1-1 Hudod             

Second Legs [Jun 7 (postponed from Jan 26)]
Hudod             1-1 Kahrabaa          [3-4 pen]
Talaba            0-0 Nafit Maysan      
Quwa Jawiya       2-0 Nafit Baghdad     
Zawra'a           2-0 Nadi Baghdad      

Semifinals [Jun 11]
Kahrabaa          3-0 Talaba            
Quwa Jawiya       1-4 Zawra'a           

Final [Jul 26, Al-Shaab Stadium, Baghdad]
Zawra'a           1-0 Kahrabaa          
  [Safaa Hadi 86]
  [Zawra'a: 12 Jalal Hassan; 29 Abbas Qasim, 14 Najm Shwan, 2 Mustafa Mohammed,
     3 Hussein Al-Juwaid [c], 6 Mohammed Ridha, 5 Safaa Hadi, 7 Ahmed Fadhil
     (77 Amir Sabah 77), 15 Omar Al-Mansouri (4 Mohammed Abdul-Zahra 90+2),
     8 Mohanad Abdul-Rahim (25 Ali Rahim 89'), 9 Alaa Abbas; coach: Hakim Shaker;
   Kahrabaa: 12 Haidar Jamal-Al-Deen; 13 Gustave Moundi Djengue [c], 25 Ali Khalid
     (6 Karar Falih 70), 32 Hassan Ashour, 5 Saif Hatim, 19 Ali Mohsin,
     14 Amissah Anfoh Assan, 9 Murad Mohammed, 17 Mohammed Ibrahim (33 Mohammed Salim 89),
     8 Sajad Raad (11 Aboubakar "Abou" Koné 88), 10 Alaa Muhasin; coach: Abbas Attiya;
   ref: Wathiq Mohammed; Wathiq Madallal, Ahmed Sabah; Maitham Khamat;
   yellow cards: Amissah Anfoh Assan 27, Najm Shwan 66, Hussein Juwaid 89]

2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners

casuals cup history

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hassanin Mubarak and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hassanin Mubarak and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Aug 2019

(C) Copyright Hassanin Mubarak, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.