Israel 2010/11


Ligat Ha'Al
Toto Cup
Liga Leumit

Ligat Ha'Al

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Haifa               30  21  7  2  55-25  70
 2.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             30  20  5  5  65-27  65
 3.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            30  15  5 10  41-33  50
 4.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         30  13  9  8  50-34  48
 5.Bnei-Yehuda                 30  13  9  8  33-27  48
 6.Maccabi Netanya             30  11 11  8  39-33  44
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hapoel Haifa                30  12  8 10  38-37  44
 8.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         30  11  9 10  50-39  42
 9.Hapoel Acco                 30  10 11  9  43-38  41
10.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          30  10  8 12  36-38  38
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Beitar Jerusalem            30  10  8 12  30-32  38
12.Hapoel Petah-Tikva          30   9  6 15  36-51  33
13.M.S. Ashdod                 30   8  9 13  36-52  33
14.Hapoel Ashkelon             30   7  5 18  29-56  26
15.Bnei-Sakhnin                30   6  7 17  19-40  25
16.Hapoel Ramat-Gan            30   1  9 20  18-56   8  [-4]

NB: Hapoel Ramat-Gan deducted 4 points for double contracts

Cross-Table:

Hapoel Acco          ---  1-2  1-0  2-3  0-2  2-1  3-0  3-0  0-0  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  3-1  2-2  3-1
M.S. Ashdod          3-1  ---  3-2  0-3  1-2  0-0  3-0  2-2  1-0  1-2  1-3  2-2  0-0  1-2  3-3  1-2
Hapoel Ashkelon      0-0  4-1  ---  3-4  0-3  0-0  2-1  0-1  0-4  3-1  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-2  2-4
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva   0-2  5-0  1-0  ---  1-1  0-2  1-2  1-1  1-2  0-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-1  0-3  0-1
Maccabi Haifa        3-1  1-1  3-0  2-2  ---  0-0  3-3  3-2  3-0  2-0  1-0  3-2  1-0  1-0  0-2  3-0
Hapoel Haifa         1-1  2-0  1-2  1-1  0-2  ---  0-2  1-4  1-2  3-2  1-1  2-0  4-1  2-0  1-0  0-0
Beitar Jerusalem     2-0  0-0  4-0  5-1  0-0  1-0  ---  1-0  0-0  0-2  0-2  3-2  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-1
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona  2-2  3-0  2-2  1-0  0-1  3-1  0-1  ---  3-0  3-1  2-2  1-0  2-0  2-2  1-1  4-0
Maccabi Netanya      1-3  2-0  3-0  1-0  1-1  1-1  4-1  1-1  ---  3-3  2-2  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-3  0-2
Hapoel Petah-Tikva   2-2  3-1  0-2  3-1  0-1  2-0  1-0  1-3  1-1  ---  1-4  2-0  0-1  2-1  1-5  0-1
Maccabi Petah-Tikva  1-1  2-2  4-0  0-1  1-3  2-3  2-1  0-0  2-0  2-3  ---  4-1  1-2  3-0  1-2  2-2
Hapoel Ramat-Gan     3-2  1-2  0-4  0-0  1-3  1-2  0-0  0-3  0-1  1-1  0-2  ---  1-2  1-1  1-2  0-3
Bnei-Sakhnin         0-1  0-2  2-0  1-1  1-2  1-3  1-0  1-0  1-1  1-1  2-3  0-0  ---  0-1  1-3  1-3
Bnei-Yehuda          1-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  2-3  3-2  2-1  3-1  1-1  2-0  2-0  0-0  2-0  ---  0-1  2-0
Hapoel Tel-Aviv      4-1  0-2  5-1  3-2  4-1  5-0  0-0  2-4  2-1  2-0  2-0  4-0  1-0  0-1  ---  1-0
Maccabi Tel-Aviv     2-2  4-1  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-3  2-1  1-1  2-0  4-0  2-0  1-1  ---


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Middle Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Haifa               35  24  8  3  63-28  45  [-35]  Champions
 2.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             35  21  7  7  72-36  38  [-32]
 3.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            35  18  6 11  53-40  35  [-25]
 4.Bnei-Yehuda                 35  15 10 10  42-34  31  [-24]
 5.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         35  14 10 11  57-45  28  [-24]
 6.Maccabi Netanya             35  12 13 10  47-47  27  [-22]

NB: between brackets points subtracted after regular stage

Cross-Table:

Maccabi Haifa        ---  2-0  1-2       2-0
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona       ---       1-2  2-1
Maccabi Netanya           3-3  ---  0-4
Bnei-Yehuda          1-1            ---       1-3
Hapoel Tel-Aviv                2-2  2-1  ---  2-2
Maccabi Tel-Aviv     0-2  3-1  4-1            ---

Middle Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         33  13 10 10  57-41  28  [-21]
 8.Hapoel Acco                 33  12 11 10  49-45  27  [-20]
 9.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          33  11  9 13  41-43  23  [-19]
10.Hapoel Haifa                33  12  8 13  40-43  22  [-22]

NB: between brackets points subtracted after regular stage

Cross-Table:

Hapoel Acco          ---       2-1
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva   2-3  ---
Hapoel Haifa              1-2  ---  0-2
Maccabi Petah-Tikva  4-1  1-1       ---

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

11.Beitar Jerusalem            35  12  9 14  38-35  26  [-19]
12.M.S. Ashdod                 35  10 11 14  42-55  25  [-16]
13.Bnei-Sakhnin                35   9  8 18  25-44  23  [-12]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Hapoel Petah-Tikva          35  10  8 17  42-58  22  [-16]  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
15.Hapoel Ashkelon             35   9  5 21  33-66  19  [-13]  Relegated
16.Hapoel Ramat-Gan            35   3  9 23  24-65  10  [- 8]  Relegated

NB: between brackets points subtracted after regular stage

Cross-Table:

M.S. Ashdod          ---  4-1  0-0       1-0
Hapoel Ashkelon           ---       0-3       2-1
Beitar Jerusalem          0-1  ---  3-0  5-1
Hapoel Petah-Tikva   1-1            ---  1-2  1-1
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          2-0            ---  1-2
Bnei-Sakhnin         1-0       1-0            ---

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [May 24]
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          4-1 Hapoel Kfar-Saba            

Second Leg [May 27]
Hapoel Kfar-Saba            0-1 Hapoel Petah-Tikva  

NB: both teams remain at previous level 


Toto Cup

Quarterfinals
[Dec 28]
Ironi Kiryat Shmona     10 Ashdod
  [Abldwoleve 7]
Maccabi Petah Tikva     2-2 Beitar Jerusalem         [aet, 4-2 pen.]
  [Danin 90, Damari 93; Azriel 64, Tal 98]
[Dec 29]
Maccabi Netanya         2-4 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv     [aet]
  [Mughrabi 50, Omar Perez 67; His 13, Oz 61, 117, Abldot 105]
[Dec 30]
Maccabi Tel Aviv        1-0 Maccabi Haifa            [aet]
  [Colautti 94]

Semifinals  [Jan 5, both in Ramat-Gan]
Maccabi Petah Tikva     4-1 Maccabi Tel Aviv
  [Tal 32, Sanson 53, Gabay 65, 79; Rangelov 6]
Ironi Kiryat Shmona     1-1 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv     [aet, 5-4 pen.]
  [Aviasedris 90; Oz 25]

Final  [Jan 19 Ramat Gan]
Maccabi Petah Tikva     0-1 Ironi Kiryat Shmona
  [Aviasedris 82] 

Liga Leumit

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Hapoel Kfar-Saba            30  20  6  4  49-27  66
 2.Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    30  17  9  4  48-24  60
 3.Maccabi Herzliya            30  15  8  7  33-15  53
 4.Hapoel Rishon LeZion        30  15  7  8  49-26  52
 5.Hapoel Raanana              30  12 10  8  35-21  46
 6.Sektzia Nes Tziona          30  12 10  8  27-19  46
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hapoel Ironi Herzliya       30  13  7 10  41-34  46
 8.Bnei-Lod                    30  11 12  7  33-26  45
 9.Beitar/Shimshon Tel-Aviv    30   9  7 14  40-42  34
10.Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat         30  11  9 10  41-37  33  [-9]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Maccabi Be'er-Sheva         30   7 11 12  29-38  32
12.Ironi Bat-Yam               30   5 14 11  23-36  29
13.Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan     30   5  9 16  28-48  24
14.Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit          30   9  5 16  31-43  23  [-9]
15.Maccabi Ironi Jatt          30   3 10 17  22-59  19
16.Ahva Arraba                 30   5  8 17  19-53  13  [-10]

Cross-Table:

Ahva Arraba          ---  1-1  3-2  1-2  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  1-1  0-2  0-1  3-2  1-3  0-2  0-4  0-4
Maccabi B e'er-Sheva 1-0  ---  0-0  0-0  0-3  1-2  4-0  2-0  2-2  1-1  1-1  1-1  2-1  1-2  0-2  2-1
Ironi Bat-Yam        1-0  0-0  ---  3-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-3  1-2  1-5  0-2  2-2  1-1  0-2  2-0  1-1
Hapoel Bnei-Lod      1-0  1-2  0-1  ---  0-3  0-0  2-0  0-1  3-0  2-1  0-0  2-1  0-2  2-1  0-0  1-1
Hapoel Herzliya      1-0  0-0  1-1  1-3  ---  1-0  0-2  1-3  1-0  4-1  0-1  4-0  1-3  0-0  3-2  1-0
Maccabi Herzliya     3-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  1-0  ---  1-1  0-1  0-2  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  2-0  2-0
Maccabi Ironi Jatt   0-0  2-4  0-0  0-3  2-2  1-2  ---  1-3  1-1  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-1  0-0  2-6  1-3
Hapoel Kfar-Saba     3-1  1-0  2-1  1-1  3-1  1-0  3-0  ---  3-2  0-0  2-1  3-1  0-1  2-1  1-2  2-1
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit   1-2  4-0  1-0  4-1  1-0  0-2  1-2  0-2  ---  3-0  0-1  3-2  0-1  1-0  0-2  0-1
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat  2-0  2-1  1-1  1-1  1-2  0-2  5-0  2-2  3-1  ---  2-1  2-0  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0
Sektzia Nes Tziona   0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  1-1  0-1  4-0  0-1  3-0  1-0  ---  2-1  0-3  0-1  2-0  2-0
Hakoah Am. Ramat Gan 1-2  2-0  0-0  0-0  1-2  0-0  1-1  0-0  3-0  0-4  1-1  ---  1-3  0-1  1-6  0-2
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSh 1-1  3-0  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-4  5-1  4-0  2-1  1-1  2-0  0-2  ---  1-1  0-0  1-1
Hapoel Raanana       6-0  2-1  2-0  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  2-2  0-0  4-0  0-0  1-1  1-0  ---  2-0  0-2
Hapoel Rishon LeZion 0-0  0-0  2-0  1-1  3-1  1-0  2-1  1-2  0-0  2-0  0-1  1-0  2-3  3-0  ---  2-0
Beitar/Shimshon T Av 4-0  2-2  1-2  0-4  2-2  0-2  3-2  1-2  4-0  0-1  2-0  1-3  1-2  0-0  2-5  ---

Playoff Stage

Promotion Playoff | Middle Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    35  19 11  5  55-28  38  [-30]
 2.Hapoel Rishon LeZion        35  18  8  9  57-31  36  [-26]
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Hapoel Kfar-Saba            35  20  9  6  54-36  36  [-33]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Maccabi Herzliya            35  17 10  8  41-21  35  [-26]
 5.Hapoel Raanana              35  14 11 10  43-27  30  [-23]
 6.Sektzia Nes Tziona          35  13 11 11  31-29  27  [-23]

Cross-Table:

Maccabi Herzliya     ---  2-2  2-0       0-2
Hapoel Kfar-Saba          ---  2-3  0-0  0-3
Sektzia Nes Tziona             ---       0-0  0-2
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSh 1-1       4-1  ---       1-0
Hapoel Rishon LeZion                2-1  ---  1-4
Hapoel Raanana       1-3  1-1                 ---

Middle Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Hapoel Ironi Herzliya       33  15  8 10  46-37  30  [-23]
 8.Bnei-Lod                    33  11 13  9  36-31  24  [-22]
 9.Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat         33  12 11 10  46-41  22  [-16]  [-9]
10.Beitar/Shimshon Tel-Aviv    33   9  9 15  44-47  19  [-17]

Cross-Table:

Hapoel Bnei-Lod      ---       2-3  1-1
Hapoel Herzliya      1-0  ---  1-1
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat            ---  1-1
Beitar/Shimshon T Av      2-3       ---

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

11.Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit          35  12  7 16  43-46  23  [-11]  [- 9]
12.Maccabi Be'er-Sheva         35   8 14 13  33-42  22  [-16]
13.Ironi Bat-Yam               35   7 15 13  29-44  22  [-14]
14.Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan     35   7 12 16  32-50  21  [-12]
------------------------------------------------------
15.Maccabi Ironi Jatt          35   4 11 20  27-66  14  [- 9]  Relegated
16.Ahva Arraba                 35   6  8 21  21-62  10  [- 6]  [-10]  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Ahva Arraba          ---            1-0  0-3
Maccabi B e'er-Sheva 2-0  ---  1-1       0-0
Ironi Bat-Yam        2-0       ---  2-1       0-1
Maccabi Ironi Jatt        3-1       ---       0-0
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit             5-1  3-1  ---
Hakoah Am. Ramat Gan 2-1  0-0            1-1  ---

Promoted: Maccabi Om El Fahem, Hapoel Jerusalem 

2009/10.

2011/12.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio, Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Roberto Di Maggio, Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 31 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio, Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.