Israel 2010/11


Ligat Ha'Al
State Cup
Toto Cup
Liga Leumit

Ligat Ha'Al

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Haifa               30  21  7  2  55-25  70
 2.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             30  20  5  5  65-27  65
 3.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            30  15  5 10  41-33  50
 4.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         30  13  9  8  50-34  48
 5.Bnei-Yehuda                 30  13  9  8  33-27  48
 6.Maccabi Netanya             30  11 11  8  39-33  44
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hapoel Haifa                30  12  8 10  38-37  44
 8.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         30  11  9 10  50-39  42
 9.Hapoel Acco                 30  10 11  9  43-38  41
10.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          30  10  8 12  36-38  38
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Beitar Jerusalem            30  10  8 12  30-32  38
12.Hapoel Petah-Tikva          30   9  6 15  36-51  33
13.M.S. Ashdod                 30   8  9 13  36-52  33
14.Hapoel Ashkelon             30   7  5 18  29-56  26
15.Bnei-Sakhnin                30   6  7 17  19-40  25
16.Hapoel Ramat-Gan            30   1  9 20  18-56   8  [-4]

NB: Hapoel Ramat-Gan deducted 4 points for double contracts

Cross-Table:

Hapoel Acco          ---  1-2  1-0  2-3  0-2  2-1  3-0  3-0  0-0  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  3-1  2-2  3-1
M.S. Ashdod          3-1  ---  3-2  0-3  1-2  0-0  3-0  2-2  1-0  1-2  1-3  2-2  0-0  1-2  3-3  1-2
Hapoel Ashkelon      0-0  4-1  ---  3-4  0-3  0-0  2-1  0-1  0-4  3-1  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-2  2-4
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva   0-2  5-0  1-0  ---  1-1  0-2  1-2  1-1  1-2  0-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-1  0-3  0-1
Maccabi Haifa        3-1  1-1  3-0  2-2  ---  0-0  3-3  3-2  3-0  2-0  1-0  3-2  1-0  1-0  0-2  3-0
Hapoel Haifa         1-1  2-0  1-2  1-1  0-2  ---  0-2  1-4  1-2  3-2  1-1  2-0  4-1  2-0  1-0  0-0
Beitar Jerusalem     2-0  0-0  4-0  5-1  0-0  1-0  ---  1-0  0-0  0-2  0-2  3-2  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-1
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona  2-2  3-0  2-2  1-0  0-1  3-1  0-1  ---  3-0  3-1  2-2  1-0  2-0  2-2  1-1  4-0
Maccabi Netanya      1-3  2-0  3-0  1-0  1-1  1-1  4-1  1-1  ---  3-3  2-2  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-3  0-2
Hapoel Petah-Tikva   2-2  3-1  0-2  3-1  0-1  2-0  1-0  1-3  1-1  ---  1-4  2-0  0-1  2-1  1-5  0-1
Maccabi Petah-Tikva  1-1  2-2  4-0  0-1  1-3  2-3  2-1  0-0  2-0  2-3  ---  4-1  1-2  3-0  1-2  2-2
Hapoel Ramat-Gan     3-2  1-2  0-4  0-0  1-3  1-2  0-0  0-3  0-1  1-1  0-2  ---  1-2  1-1  1-2  0-3
Bnei-Sakhnin         0-1  0-2  2-0  1-1  1-2  1-3  1-0  1-0  1-1  1-1  2-3  0-0  ---  0-1  1-3  1-3
Bnei-Yehuda          1-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  2-3  3-2  2-1  3-1  1-1  2-0  2-0  0-0  2-0  ---  0-1  2-0
Hapoel Tel-Aviv      4-1  0-2  5-1  3-2  4-1  5-0  0-0  2-4  2-1  2-0  2-0  4-0  1-0  0-1  ---  1-0
Maccabi Tel-Aviv     2-2  4-1  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-3  2-1  1-1  2-0  4-0  2-0  1-1  ---


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Middle Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Haifa               35  24  8  3  63-28  45  [-35]  Champions
 2.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             35  21  7  7  72-36  38  [-32]
 3.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            35  18  6 11  53-40  35  [-25]
 4.Bnei-Yehuda                 35  15 10 10  42-34  31  [-24]
 5.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         35  14 10 11  57-45  28  [-24]
 6.Maccabi Netanya             35  12 13 10  47-47  27  [-22]

NB: between brackets points subtracted after regular stage

Cross-Table:

Maccabi Haifa        ---  2-0  1-2       2-0
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona       ---       1-2  2-1
Maccabi Netanya           3-3  ---  0-4
Bnei-Yehuda          1-1            ---       1-3
Hapoel Tel-Aviv                2-2  2-1  ---  2-2
Maccabi Tel-Aviv     0-2  3-1  4-1            ---

Middle Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         33  13 10 10  57-41  28  [-21]
 8.Hapoel Acco                 33  12 11 10  49-45  27  [-20]
 9.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          33  11  9 13  41-43  23  [-19]
10.Hapoel Haifa                33  12  8 13  40-43  22  [-22]

NB: between brackets points subtracted after regular stage

Cross-Table:

Hapoel Acco          ---       2-1
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva   2-3  ---
Hapoel Haifa              1-2  ---  0-2
Maccabi Petah-Tikva  4-1  1-1       ---

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

11.Beitar Jerusalem            35  12  9 14  38-35  26  [-19]
12.M.S. Ashdod                 35  10 11 14  42-55  25  [-16]
13.Bnei-Sakhnin                35   9  8 18  25-44  23  [-12]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Hapoel Petah-Tikva          35  10  8 17  42-58  22  [-16]  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
15.Hapoel Ashkelon             35   9  5 21  33-66  19  [-13]  Relegated
16.Hapoel Ramat-Gan            35   3  9 23  24-65  10  [- 8]  Relegated

NB: between brackets points subtracted after regular stage

Cross-Table:

M.S. Ashdod          ---  4-1  0-0       1-0
Hapoel Ashkelon           ---       0-3       2-1
Beitar Jerusalem          0-1  ---  3-0  5-1
Hapoel Petah-Tikva   1-1            ---  1-2  1-1
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          2-0            ---  1-2
Bnei-Sakhnin         1-0       1-0            ---

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [May 24]
Hapoel Petah-Tikva          4-1 Hapoel Kfar-Saba            

Second Leg [May 27]
Hapoel Kfar-Saba            0-1 Hapoel Petah-Tikva  

NB: both teams remain at previous level 


Gvia HaMedina (State Cup)

Round 7
[Jan 4]
F.C. Karmiel Safed 		Hapoel Jerusalem 	34 (aet)
Maccabi Tamra 	 		Maccabi Jaffa    	20
Maccabi Umm Al Fahm 	   	Maccabi Jatt	 	02	
Maccabi Kiryat Ata 	    	Ahva Arraba	 	00 (aet, p.54)	
Hapoel Afula 	          	Maccabi Yavne	 	00 (aet, p.54)	
Maccabi Daliyat al-Karmel 	Maccabi Ma'alot  	42	
Bnei Eilat			Hapoel Rishon LeZion 	13 (aet)
Maccabi Kfar Yona		Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 	01
Hapoel Herzliya			Maccabi Be'er Sheva 	03
Beitar Shimshon TA/Ramla        Sektzia Nes Tziona  	03	
Hapoel Kfar Saba		Hapoel Bnei Lod		30
Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan		Hapoel Kafr Kanna	30
Hapoel Ra'anana			Beitar Kfar Saba 	41
Ironi Bat Yam			Maccabi Amishav P.Tikva	21
Maccabi Herzliya		Hapoel Nazareth Illit	21
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon	Maccabi Ironi Netivot 	12

Round 8
[Feb 1-2]
*Top division clubs enters in this round.
Hapoel Afula			Hapoel Be'er Sheva 	14
Maccabi Netanya			Bnei Yehuda 		41
Hapoel Ashkelon			Ironi Bat Yam 		10
Maccabi Herzliya		Maccabi Tamra 		20
Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan		Hapoel Ra'anana 	02 (aet)
Hapoel Jerusalem		Maccabi Be'er Sheva	20
Hapoel Acre			Maccabi Jatt		02
Sektzia Nes Tziona		Maccabi Ironi Netivot	10
Hapoel Petah Tikva		Maccabi Tel Aviv 	31
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata	Hapoel Tel Aviv		07
Hapoel Kfar Saba		Maccabi Haifa		03
Hapoel Haifa			Maccabi Daliyat al-Karmel20 (aet)
Hapoel Rishon LeZion		Bnei Sakhnin		31
Ironi Kiryat Shmona		Maccabi Ahi Nazareth	10
Maccabi Petah Tikva		F.C. Ashdod		01
Hapoel Ramat Gan		Beitar Jerusalem	01

1/8 Finals
[Mar 1-2]
Maccabi Netanya			Hapoel Petah Tikva	10
Sektzia Nes Tziona		Hapoel Haifa		13 (aet)
Beitar Jerusalem		Hapoel Rishon LeZion	20
Maccabi Herzliya		F.C. Ashdod		02
Ironi Kiryat Shmona		Hapoel Be'er Sheva	40
Maccabi Haifa			Hapoel Jerusalem	21
Hapoel Ra'anana			Maccabi Ironi Jatt	30
Hapoel Tel Aviv			Hapoel Ashkelon		21

1/4 Finals
[Apr 19-20]
Hapoel Tel Aviv			Beitar Jerusalem	10
Hapoel Haifa			Maccabi Haifa		13
Maccabi Netanya			F.C. Ashdod		11 (aet, p. 41)
Hapoel Ra'anana			Ironi Kiryat Shmona	01

1/2 Finals
Maccabi Netanya			Maccabi Haifa		23
Hapoel Tel Aviv			Ironi Kiryat Shmona	20

Final [May 25, Ramat Gan]
Maccabi Haifa			Hapoel Tel Aviv		01


Toto Cup

Quarterfinals
[Dec 28]
Ironi Kiryat Shmona     10 Ashdod
  [Abldwoleve 7]
Maccabi Petah Tikva     2-2 Beitar Jerusalem         [aet, 4-2 pen.]
  [Danin 90, Damari 93; Azriel 64, Tal 98]
[Dec 29]
Maccabi Netanya         2-4 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv     [aet]
  [Mughrabi 50, Omar Perez 67; His 13, Oz 61, 117, Abldot 105]
[Dec 30]
Maccabi Tel Aviv        1-0 Maccabi Haifa            [aet]
  [Colautti 94]

Semifinals  [Jan 5, both in Ramat-Gan]
Maccabi Petah Tikva     4-1 Maccabi Tel Aviv
  [Tal 32, Sanson 53, Gabay 65, 79; Rangelov 6]
Ironi Kiryat Shmona     1-1 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv     [aet, 5-4 pen.]
  [Aviasedris 90; Oz 25]

Final  [Jan 19 Ramat Gan]
Maccabi Petah Tikva     0-1 Ironi Kiryat Shmona
  [Aviasedris 82] 

Liga Leumit

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Hapoel Kfar-Saba            30  20  6  4  49-27  66
 2.Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    30  17  9  4  48-24  60
 3.Maccabi Herzliya            30  15  8  7  33-15  53
 4.Hapoel Rishon LeZion        30  15  7  8  49-26  52
 5.Hapoel Raanana              30  12 10  8  35-21  46
 6.Sektzia Nes Tziona          30  12 10  8  27-19  46
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hapoel Ironi Herzliya       30  13  7 10  41-34  46
 8.Bnei-Lod                    30  11 12  7  33-26  45
 9.Beitar/Shimshon Tel-Aviv    30   9  7 14  40-42  34
10.Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat         30  11  9 10  41-37  33  [-9]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Maccabi Be'er-Sheva         30   7 11 12  29-38  32
12.Ironi Bat-Yam               30   5 14 11  23-36  29
13.Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan     30   5  9 16  28-48  24
14.Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit          30   9  5 16  31-43  23  [-9]
15.Maccabi Ironi Jatt          30   3 10 17  22-59  19
16.Ahva Arraba                 30   5  8 17  19-53  13  [-10]

Cross-Table:

Ahva Arraba          ---  1-1  3-2  1-2  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  1-1  0-2  0-1  3-2  1-3  0-2  0-4  0-4
Maccabi B e'er-Sheva 1-0  ---  0-0  0-0  0-3  1-2  4-0  2-0  2-2  1-1  1-1  1-1  2-1  1-2  0-2  2-1
Ironi Bat-Yam        1-0  0-0  ---  3-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-3  1-2  1-5  0-2  2-2  1-1  0-2  2-0  1-1
Hapoel Bnei-Lod      1-0  1-2  0-1  ---  0-3  0-0  2-0  0-1  3-0  2-1  0-0  2-1  0-2  2-1  0-0  1-1
Hapoel Herzliya      1-0  0-0  1-1  1-3  ---  1-0  0-2  1-3  1-0  4-1  0-1  4-0  1-3  0-0  3-2  1-0
Maccabi Herzliya     3-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  1-0  ---  1-1  0-1  0-2  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  2-0  2-0
Maccabi Ironi Jatt   0-0  2-4  0-0  0-3  2-2  1-2  ---  1-3  1-1  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-1  0-0  2-6  1-3
Hapoel Kfar-Saba     3-1  1-0  2-1  1-1  3-1  1-0  3-0  ---  3-2  0-0  2-1  3-1  0-1  2-1  1-2  2-1
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit   1-2  4-0  1-0  4-1  1-0  0-2  1-2  0-2  ---  3-0  0-1  3-2  0-1  1-0  0-2  0-1
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat  2-0  2-1  1-1  1-1  1-2  0-2  5-0  2-2  3-1  ---  2-1  2-0  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0
Sektzia Nes Tziona   0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  1-1  0-1  4-0  0-1  3-0  1-0  ---  2-1  0-3  0-1  2-0  2-0
Hakoah Am. Ramat Gan 1-2  2-0  0-0  0-0  1-2  0-0  1-1  0-0  3-0  0-4  1-1  ---  1-3  0-1  1-6  0-2
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSh 1-1  3-0  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-4  5-1  4-0  2-1  1-1  2-0  0-2  ---  1-1  0-0  1-1
Hapoel Raanana       6-0  2-1  2-0  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  2-2  0-0  4-0  0-0  1-1  1-0  ---  2-0  0-2
Hapoel Rishon LeZion 0-0  0-0  2-0  1-1  3-1  1-0  2-1  1-2  0-0  2-0  0-1  1-0  2-3  3-0  ---  2-0
Beitar/Shimshon T Av 4-0  2-2  1-2  0-4  2-2  0-2  3-2  1-2  4-0  0-1  2-0  1-3  1-2  0-0  2-5  ---

Playoff Stage

Promotion Playoff | Middle Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    35  19 11  5  55-28  38  [-30]
 2.Hapoel Rishon LeZion        35  18  8  9  57-31  36  [-26]
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Hapoel Kfar-Saba            35  20  9  6  54-36  36  [-33]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Maccabi Herzliya            35  17 10  8  41-21  35  [-26]
 5.Hapoel Raanana              35  14 11 10  43-27  30  [-23]
 6.Sektzia Nes Tziona          35  13 11 11  31-29  27  [-23]

Cross-Table:

Maccabi Herzliya     ---  2-2  2-0       0-2
Hapoel Kfar-Saba          ---  2-3  0-0  0-3
Sektzia Nes Tziona             ---       0-0  0-2
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSh 1-1       4-1  ---       1-0
Hapoel Rishon LeZion                2-1  ---  1-4
Hapoel Raanana       1-3  1-1                 ---

Middle Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Hapoel Ironi Herzliya       33  15  8 10  46-37  30  [-23]
 8.Bnei-Lod                    33  11 13  9  36-31  24  [-22]
 9.Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat         33  12 11 10  46-41  22  [-16]  [-9]
10.Beitar/Shimshon Tel-Aviv    33   9  9 15  44-47  19  [-17]

Cross-Table:

Hapoel Bnei-Lod      ---       2-3  1-1
Hapoel Herzliya      1-0  ---  1-1
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat            ---  1-1
Beitar/Shimshon T Av      2-3       ---

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

11.Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit          35  12  7 16  43-46  23  [-11]  [- 9]
12.Maccabi Be'er-Sheva         35   8 14 13  33-42  22  [-16]
13.Ironi Bat-Yam               35   7 15 13  29-44  22  [-14]
14.Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan     35   7 12 16  32-50  21  [-12]
------------------------------------------------------
15.Maccabi Ironi Jatt          35   4 11 20  27-66  14  [- 9]  Relegated
16.Ahva Arraba                 35   6  8 21  21-62  10  [- 6]  [-10]  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Ahva Arraba          ---            1-0  0-3
Maccabi B e'er-Sheva 2-0  ---  1-1       0-0
Ironi Bat-Yam        2-0       ---  2-1       0-1
Maccabi Ironi Jatt        3-1       ---       0-0
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit             5-1  3-1  ---
Hakoah Am. Ramat Gan 2-1  0-0            1-1  ---

Promoted: Maccabi Om El Fahem, Hapoel Jerusalem 

2009/10.

2011/12.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio, Jan Schoenmakers, Kobi Hayat and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Roberto Di Maggio, Jan Schoenmakers, Kobi Hayat and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Feb 2016

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio, Jan Schoenmakers, Kobi Hayat, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.