Israel 2012/13


Ligat Ha'Al

Ligat Ha'Al

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            26  19  2  5  61-20  59  Championship Playoff
 2.Maccabi Haifa               26  14  7  5  41-20  49  Championship Playoff
 3.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         26  11 10  5  34-25  43  Championship Playoff
 4.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             26  12  6  8  33-29  42  Championship Playoff
 5.Bnei-Yehuda                 26  11  5 10  35-31  38  Championship Playoff
 6.Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    26  11  4 11  28-30  37  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.M.S. Ashdod                 26  10  5 11  30-30  35  Relegation Playoff
 8.Beitar Jerusalem            26   8  9  9  36-42  33  Relegation Playoff
 9.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          26   7  9 10  23-35  30  Relegation Playoff
10.Hapoel Haifa                26   6 10 10  28-40  28  Relegation Playoff
11.Maccabi Netanya             26   6  9 11  32-39  27  Relegation Playoff
12.Bnei-Sakhnin                26   6  8 12  25-45  26  Relegation Playoff
13.Hapoel Ramat-Gan            26   6  7 13  32-39  25  Relegation Playoff
14.Hapoel Acco                 26   5  9 12  29-42  24  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Aug 25]
M.S. Ashdod                 2-0 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
Hapoel Acco                 1-1 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          0-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Haifa                0-0 Maccabi Netanya             
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         3-2 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Aug 26]
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            0-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[Aug 27]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            2-1 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 2
[Sep 1]
Beitar Jerusalem            1-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Bnei-Yehuda                 1-0 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-3 M.S. Ashdod                 
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    3-1 Hapoel Acco                 
Maccabi Haifa               1-3 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
[Sep 2]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-0 Hapoel Haifa                
[Sep 3]
Maccabi Netanya             0-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 3
[Sep 13]
M.S. Ashdod                 2-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Sep 15]
Hapoel Acco                 5-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-1 Maccabi Haifa               
Hapoel Haifa                1-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         0-1 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            1-1 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-0 Bnei-Yehuda                 

Round 4
[Sep 22] 
Beitar Jerusalem            0-1 Hapoel Acco                 
Bnei-Yehuda                 3-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-3 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            
Maccabi Haifa               0-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Maccabi Netanya             2-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Sep 23]
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    1-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[Sep 24]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            4-0 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         

Round 5
[Sep 29]
M.S. Ashdod                 3-0 Maccabi Netanya             
Bnei-Yehuda                 2-2 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
Hapoel Acco                 0-0 Maccabi Haifa               
Hapoel Haifa                1-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            2-2 Beitar Jerusalem            
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Oct 1]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          3-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 6
[Oct 6]
Bnei-Sakhnin                2-2 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    2-0 Hapoel Haifa                
Maccabi Haifa               2-0 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            
Maccabi Netanya             1-3 Hapoel Acco                 
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            2-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
[Oct 29]
Beitar Jerusalem            3-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          

Round 7
[Oct 20]
M.S. Ashdod                 2-0 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Acco                 0-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Hapoel Haifa                0-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            1-1 Maccabi Netanya             
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    1-3 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Oct 21]
Bnei-Yehuda                 1-2 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Oct 22]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             3-0 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 8
[Nov 3]
Beitar Jerusalem            1-0 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          0-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
Bnei-Sakhnin                2-0 Hapoel Haifa                
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-0 Hapoel Acco                 
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            3-1 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            
[Nov 4]
Maccabi Netanya             2-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[Nov 5]
Maccabi Haifa               1-1 Bnei-Yehuda                 

Round 9
[Nov 10]
Bnei-Yehuda                 3-0 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Acco                 2-2 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
Hapoel Haifa                2-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    1-1 Maccabi Haifa               
[Nov 11]
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            1-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 10
[Nov 17]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         0-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Maccabi Netanya             1-2 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            0-1 Bnei-Yehuda                 
[Nov 18]
Beitar Jerusalem            3-0 Hapoel Haifa                
[Nov 19]
Maccabi Haifa               0-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Dec 4]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          3-2 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            
[Dec 12]
M.S. Ashdod                 2-0 Hapoel Acco                 

Round 11
[Nov 24]
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-0 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Haifa                0-0 Hapoel Acco                 
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            0-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    3-4 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Nov 25]
Bnei-Yehuda                 0-2 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
[Nov 26]
Beitar Jerusalem            1-2 Maccabi Haifa               
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             4-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          

Round 12
[Dec 1]
Hapoel Acco                 0-3 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-0 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         2-0 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
Maccabi Netanya             2-3 Beitar Jerusalem            
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            4-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Dec 2] 
Hapoel Haifa                0-3 Maccabi Haifa               
[Dec 3]
M.S. Ashdod                 1-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 13
[Dec 8]
Bnei-Yehuda                 2-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            1-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    0-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Maccabi Haifa               1-0 Maccabi Netanya             
[Dec 9]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-0 Hapoel Acco                 
[Dec 10]
Beitar Jerusalem            1-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-3 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         

Round 14
[Dec 15]
Bnei-Sakhnin                3-2 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-2 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    1-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
Maccabi Netanya             0-0 Hapoel Haifa                
[Dec 16]
Beitar Jerusalem            2-2 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Bnei-Yehuda                 2-1 Hapoel Acco                 
[Dec 17]
Maccabi Haifa               1-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 15
[Dec 22]
M.S. Ashdod                 1-2 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Acco                 0-2 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
Hapoel Haifa                2-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            1-0 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            2-1 Maccabi Netanya             
[Dec 23]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          0-0 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Dec 24]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         0-0 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 16
[Dec 29]
Bnei-Yehuda                 2-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Bnei-Sakhnin                2-1 Hapoel Acco                 
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    1-0 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            
Maccabi Haifa               2-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Maccabi Netanya             3-4 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
[Dec 30]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            6-2 Hapoel Haifa                
[Dec 31]
Beitar Jerusalem            1-1 M.S. Ashdod                 

Round 17
[Jan 5]
Hapoel Acco                 2-3 Beitar Jerusalem            
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-3 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Haifa                2-1 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            2-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-0 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
[Jan 6]
M.S. Ashdod                 1-4 Maccabi Haifa               
[Jan 7]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         0-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 18
[Jan 12]
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-3 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    2-1 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Maccabi Haifa               3-1 Hapoel Acco                 
Maccabi Netanya             2-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
[Jan 13]
Beitar Jerusalem            3-2 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            
[Jan 14]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            5-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          

Round 19
[Jan 19]
M.S. Ashdod                 1-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Bnei-Yehuda                 0-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Acco                 4-4 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-0 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Haifa                3-0 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
[Jan 20]
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            0-3 Maccabi Haifa               
[Jan 21]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-2 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 20
[Jan 26]
Beitar Jerusalem            0-1 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-4 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         0-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
Maccabi Netanya             1-1 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            4-0 Hapoel Acco                 
[Jan 27]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Maccabi Haifa               3-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 21
[Feb 2]
M.S. Ashdod                 0-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Hapoel Acco                 1-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Haifa                1-3 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            0-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-3 Maccabi Netanya             
[Feb 3]
Bnei-Yehuda                 2-0 Maccabi Haifa               
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    1-0 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 22
[Feb 9]
M.S. Ashdod                 1-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          0-0 Hapoel Acco                 
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         3-1 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            
Maccabi Haifa               4-0 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
Maccabi Netanya             3-5 Bnei-Yehuda                 
[Feb 10]
Beitar Jerusalem            2-2 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Feb 11]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            4-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 23
[Feb 16]
Hapoel Acco                 3-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-1 Maccabi Haifa               
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            3-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    0-0 Maccabi Netanya             
[Feb 17]
Hapoel Haifa                3-0 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Feb 18]
Bnei-Yehuda                 2-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 24
[Feb 23]
M.S. Ashdod                 2-3 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            
Hapoel Acco                 1-3 Hapoel Haifa                
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         2-0 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-0 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
[Feb 24]
Maccabi Haifa               4-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
Maccabi Netanya             0-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                

Round 25
[Mar 2]
Bnei-Yehuda                 1-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    0-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            1-2 Hapoel Acco                 
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
[Mar 3]
Beitar Jerusalem            1-1 Maccabi Netanya             
[Mar 4]
Maccabi Haifa               1-1 Hapoel Haifa                

Round 26
[Mar 9]
Hapoel Acco                 0-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         2-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          0-1 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
Hapoel Haifa                2-1 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            
Maccabi Netanya             1-2 Maccabi Haifa               
[Mar 10]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            5-0 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Mar 11]
M.S. Ashdod                 2-1 Bnei-Yehuda                 

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            26  19  2  5  61-20  59  Championship Playoff
 2.Maccabi Haifa               26  14  7  5  41-20  49  Championship Playoff
 3.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         26  11 10  5  34-25  43  Championship Playoff
 4.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             26  12  6  8  33-29  42  Championship Playoff
 5.Bnei-Yehuda                 26  11  5 10  35-31  38  Championship Playoff
 6.Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    26  11  4 11  28-30  37  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.M.S. Ashdod                 26  10  5 11  30-30  35  Relegation Playoff
 8.Beitar Jerusalem            26   8  9  9  36-42  33  Relegation Playoff
 9.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          26   7  9 10  23-35  30  Relegation Playoff
10.Hapoel Haifa                26   6 10 10  28-40  28  Relegation Playoff
11.Maccabi Netanya             26   6  9 11  32-39  27  Relegation Playoff
12.Bnei-Sakhnin                26   6  8 12  25-45  26  Relegation Playoff
13.Hapoel Ramat-Gan            26   6  7 13  32-39  25  Relegation Playoff
14.Hapoel Acco                 26   5  9 12  29-42  24  Relegation Playoff


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            36  25  5  6  78-30  80  Champions
 2.Maccabi Haifa               36  19 10  7  62-33  67
 3.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             36  17  7 12  47-45  58
 4.Bnei-Yehuda                 36  16  7 13  50-40  55
 5.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         36  14 11 11  45-38  53
 6.Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    36  12  4 20  31-50  40

Round 27
[Mar 16]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         0-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-0 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
[Mar 17]
Maccabi Haifa               1-0 Bnei-Yehuda                 

Round 28 [Mar 30]
Bnei-Yehuda                 1-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    0-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            0-0 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 29
[Apr 2]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-1 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Maccabi Haifa               6-0 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
[Apr 3]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 30 [Apr 6]
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    0-3 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Maccabi Haifa               3-2 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            2-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 31 [Apr 13]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-2 Maccabi Haifa               
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-0 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
Bnei-Yehuda                 2-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 32
[Apr 20]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-4 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
[Apr 21]
Bnei-Yehuda                 2-1 Maccabi Haifa               
[Apr 22]
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    0-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 33
[Apr 27]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         0-1 Bnei-Yehuda                 
[Apr 27]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-0 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
[Apr 29]
Maccabi Haifa               2-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 34
[May 4]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-0 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
[May 5] 
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    2-1 Maccabi Haifa               
[May 6]
Bnei-Yehuda                 0-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 35
[May 11]
Bnei-Yehuda                 2-1 Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-2 Maccabi Haifa               
[May 13]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-4 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 36
[May 18]
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    0-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Maccabi Haifa               3-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[May 20]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            0-3 Bnei-Yehuda                 

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            36  25  5  6  78-30  80  Champions
 2.Maccabi Haifa               36  19 10  7  62-33  67
 3.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             36  17  7 12  47-45  58
 4.Bnei-Yehuda                 36  16  7 13  50-40  55
 5.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         36  14 11 11  45-38  53
 6.Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    36  12  4 20  31-50  40

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.M.S. Ashdod                 33  12  7 14  38-40  43
 8.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          33  10 11 12  32-39  41
 9.Hapoel Haifa                33   9 12 12  36-45  39
10.Beitar Jerusalem            33   9 12 12  44-54  39
11.Hapoel Acco                 33   8 13 12  39-48  37
12.Bnei-Sakhnin                33   8 13 12  31-49  37
------------------------------------------------------
13.Maccabi Netanya             33   8 11 14  38-50  35  Relegated
14.Hapoel Ramat-Gan            33   7  9 17  37-47  30  Relegated

Round 27
[Mar 16]
M.S. Ashdod                 1-2 Hapoel Acco                 
Hapoel Haifa                3-0 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-2 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Mar 17]
Beitar Jerusalem            1-2 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            

Round 28
[Mar 30]
Hapoel Acco                 2-0 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            1-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Apr 1]
M.S. Ashdod                 2-2 Beitar Jerusalem            
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-0 Hapoel Haifa                

Round 29
[Apr 6]
Hapoel Haifa                1-0 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
Maccabi Netanya             1-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Apr 8]
Beitar Jerusalem            2-2 Hapoel Acco                 

Round 30 [Apr 13]
Hapoel Acco                 1-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            0-0 Maccabi Netanya             
M.S. Ashdod                 1-0 Hapoel Haifa                
Beitar Jerusalem            1-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          

Round 31
[Apr 20]
Hapoel Haifa                3-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
Maccabi Netanya             2-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          0-0 Hapoel Acco                 
[Apr 23]
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-0 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            

Round 32 [Apr 27]
M.S. Ashdod                 1-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Beitar Jerusalem            1-3 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Acco                 2-1 Hapoel Ramat-Gan            
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-0 Hapoel Haifa                

Round 33 [May 4]
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            1-2 M.S. Ashdod                 
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-0 Beitar Jerusalem            
Hapoel Haifa                1-1 Hapoel Acco                 
Maccabi Netanya             0-3 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          

Final Table:

 7.M.S. Ashdod                 33  12  7 14  38-40  43
 8.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          33  10 11 12  32-39  41
 9.Hapoel Haifa                33   9 12 12  36-45  39
10.Beitar Jerusalem            33   9 12 12  44-54  39
11.Hapoel Acco                 33   8 13 12  39-48  37
12.Bnei-Sakhnin                33   8 13 12  31-49  37
------------------------------------------------------
13.Maccabi Netanya             33   8 11 14  38-50  35  Relegated
14.Hapoel Ramat-Gan            33   7  9 17  37-47  30  Relegated

Promoted: Maccabi Petah-Tikva and Hapoel Raanana

2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.