Israel 2018/19


Ligat Ha'Al

Ligat Ha'Al

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            10   8  2  0  23- 5  26
 2.Bnei-Yehuda                 10   5  4  1  18- 6  19
 3.Hapoel Hadera               10   6  1  3  13-13  19  [P]
 4.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          10   4  4  2  13- 8  16  [C]
 5.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         10   4  3  3  11- 7  15
 6.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         10   3  4  3  12-12  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Maccabi Netanya             10   4  1  5  12-15  13
 8.Maccabi Haifa               10   3  3  4  10-12  12
 9.Bnei-Sakhnin                10   2  4  4  12-16  10
10.Hapoel Raanana              10   2  4  4   7-14  10
11.Hapoel Haifa                10   2  3  5  13-15   9
12.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             10   1  6  3   5- 7   9  [P]
13.M.S. Ashdod                 10   2  3  5  10-18   9
14.Beitar Jerusalem            10   2  2  6  12-23   8

Round 1
[Aug 25]
M.S. Ashdod                 1-0 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Hapoel Hadera               2-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Hapoel Haifa                5-0 Maccabi Netanya             
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Aug 26]
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-0 Hapoel Raanana              
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            2-0 Maccabi Haifa               
[Aug 27]
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         4-1 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 2
[Sep 1]
Hapoel Raanana              2-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Maccabi Haifa               2-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
Maccabi Netanya             1-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-0 Hapoel Haifa                
[Sep 2]
Bnei-Yehuda                 2-2 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Sep 3]
Beitar Jerusalem            0-1 Hapoel Hadera               

Round 3
[Sep 15]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            4-1 Hapoel Raanana              
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         1-1 Hapoel Hadera               
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
M.S. Ashdod                 1-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Sep 16]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-0 Maccabi Netanya             
Bnei-Yehuda                 1-1 Maccabi Haifa               
[Sep 17]
Hapoel Haifa                2-2 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 4
[Sep 22]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-0 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Raanana              1-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Maccabi Haifa               1-2 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Maccabi Netanya             1-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Sep 24]
Hapoel Hadera               2-0 Hapoel Haifa                
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          0-0 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Beitar Jerusalem            3-2 Bnei-Sakhnin                

Round 5
[Sep 29]
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         1-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-2 Hapoel Hadera               
M.S. Ashdod                 1-4 Maccabi Netanya             
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         2-0 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Oct 1]
Bnei-Yehuda                 3-0 Hapoel Raanana              
Maccabi Haifa               0-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            0-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 6
[Oct 6]
Hapoel Raanana              1-1 Maccabi Haifa               
Hapoel Haifa                0-3 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Maccabi Netanya             1-3 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          4-1 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
[Oct 7]
Hapoel Hadera               1-0 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Beitar Jerusalem            0-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Oct 8]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-0 M.S. Ashdod                 

Round 7
[Oct 20]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            4-0 Hapoel Hadera               
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Bnei-Yehuda                 0-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-0 Hapoel Raanana              
[Oct 21]
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         0-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
M.S. Ashdod                 1-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Oct 22]
Maccabi Haifa               0-2 Maccabi Netanya             

Round 8
[Oct 27]
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-3 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Raanana              1-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Maccabi Netanya             1-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Beitar Jerusalem            1-5 Bnei-Yehuda                 
[Oct 28]
Hapoel Hadera               3-2 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Haifa                1-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Oct 29]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-2 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 9
[Nov 3]
Hapoel Raanana              1-2 Maccabi Netanya             
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         0-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
M.S. Ashdod                 0-3 Hapoel Haifa                
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            3-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Nov 4]
Bnei-Yehuda                 2-0 Hapoel Hadera               
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[Nov 5]
Maccabi Haifa               1-2 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 10
[Nov 10]
Maccabi Netanya             0-1 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Haifa                0-2 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-0 Hapoel Raanana              
Hapoel Hadera               1-2 Maccabi Haifa               
[Nov 11]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Beitar Jerusalem            2-3 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Nov 12]
Bnei-Sakhnin                4-3 M.S. Ashdod                 

Table:

 1.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            10   8  2  0  23- 5  26
 2.Bnei-Yehuda                 10   5  4  1  18- 6  19
 3.Hapoel Hadera               10   6  1  3  13-13  19  [P]
 4.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          10   4  4  2  13- 8  16  [C]
 5.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         10   4  3  3  11- 7  15
 6.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         10   3  4  3  12-12  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Maccabi Netanya             10   4  1  5  12-15  13
 8.Maccabi Haifa               10   3  3  4  10-12  12
 9.Bnei-Sakhnin                10   2  4  4  12-16  10
10.Hapoel Raanana              10   2  4  4   7-14  10
11.Hapoel Haifa                10   2  3  5  13-15   9
12.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             10   1  6  3   5- 7   9  [P]
13.M.S. Ashdod                 10   2  3  5  10-18   9
14.Beitar Jerusalem            10   2  2  6  12-23   8

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.