Israel 2020/21


Ligat Ha'Al

Ligat Ha'Al

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Maccabi Haifa                2   2  0  0   5- 2   6
 2.Maccabi Petah-Tikva          3   2  0  1   4- 2   6  [P]
 3.Hapoel Kfar-Saba             3   2  0  1   5- 4   6
 4.M.S. Ashdod                  3   2  0  1   3- 2   6
 5.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona          2   1  1  0   3- 1   4
 6.Bnei-Yehuda                  3   1  1  1   6- 5   4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Maccabi Netanya              2   1  0  1   9- 3   3
 8.Beitar Jerusalem             1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 9.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva           2   1  0  1   4- 5   3
10.Maccabi Tel-Aviv             2   0  1  1   3- 4   1  [C]
11.Hapoel Haifa                 2   0  1  1   1- 2   1
12.Hapoel Hadera                1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
13.Hapoel Tel-Aviv              2   0  0  2   1- 4   0
14.Bnei-Sakhnin                 2   0  0  2   0-10   0  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 29]
M.S. Ashdod                 0-2 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-3 Bnei-Yehuda                 
Hapoel Kfar-Saba            2-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[Aug 30]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          3-2 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Haifa                0-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
Hapoel Hadera               1-2 Maccabi Haifa               
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-2 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
     
Round 2
[Sep 12]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         2-0 Hapoel Kfar-Saba            
Bnei-Yehuda                 2-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Sep 13]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-2 M.S. Ashdod                 
Maccabi Haifa               3-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Sep 14]
Maccabi Netanya             7-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[tba]
Beitar Jerusalem             -  Hapoel Hadera               

Round 3
[Sep 21]
M.S. Ashdod                 1-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Kfar-Saba            3-1 Bnei-Yehuda                 
[tba]
Hapoel Haifa                 -  Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Maccabi Tel-Aviv             -  Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Hadera                -  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Bnei-Sakhnin                 -  Maccabi Haifa               
Beitar Jerusalem             -  Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         

Table:

 1.Maccabi Haifa                2   2  0  0   5- 2   6
 2.Maccabi Petah-Tikva          3   2  0  1   4- 2   6  [P]
 3.Hapoel Kfar-Saba             3   2  0  1   5- 4   6
 4.M.S. Ashdod                  3   2  0  1   3- 2   6
 5.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona          2   1  1  0   3- 1   4
 6.Bnei-Yehuda                  3   1  1  1   6- 5   4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Maccabi Netanya              2   1  0  1   9- 3   3
 8.Beitar Jerusalem             1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 9.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva           2   1  0  1   4- 5   3
10.Maccabi Tel-Aviv             2   0  1  1   3- 4   1  [C]
11.Hapoel Haifa                 2   0  1  1   1- 2   1
12.Hapoel Hadera                1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
13.Hapoel Tel-Aviv              2   0  0  2   1- 4   0
14.Bnei-Sakhnin                 2   0  0  2   0-10   0  [P]


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2019/20.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.