Italy 2014/15


Serie A
Coppa Italia
Serie B

Serie A

Final Table:

 1.Juventus FC         38  26  9  3  72-24  87  Champions
 2.AS Roma             38  19 13  6  54-31  70
 3.SS Lazio            38  21  6 11  71-38  69
 4.AC Fiorentina       38  18 10 10  61-46  64
 5.SSC Napoli          38  18  9 11  70-54  63
 6.Genoa CFC           38  16 11 11  62-47  59
 7.UC Sampdoria        38  13 17  8  48-42  56
 8.FC Internazionale   38  14 13 11  59-48  55
 9.Torino FC           38  14 12 12  48-45  54
10.Milan AC            38  13 13 12  56-50  52
11.US Cittą di Palermo 38  12 13 13  53-55  49  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
12.US Sassuolo         38  12 13 13  49-57  49  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
13.Hellas Verona FC    38  11 13 14  49-65  46
14.AC Chievo Verona    38  10 13 15  28-41  43
15.Empoli FC           38   8 18 12  46-52  42
16.Udinese Calcio      38  10 11 17  43-56  41
17.Atalanta BC         38   7 16 15  38-57  37
----------------------------------------------
18.Cagliari Calcio     38   8 10 20  48-68  34  Relegated
19.AC Cesena           38   4 12 22  36-73  24  Relegated
20.Parma FC            38   6  8 24  33-75  19  [-7]  Relegated

NB: Parma 7 points deducted for financial reasons

Round 1
[Aug 30]
Roma            2-0 Fiorentina  
Chievo          0-1 Juventus    
[Aug 31]
Milan           3-1 Lazio       
Atalanta        0-0 Verona      
Cesena          1-0 Parma       
Genoa           1-2 Napoli      
Palermo         1-1 Sampdoria   
Sassuolo        1-1 Cagliari    
Torino          0-0 Inter       
Udinese         2-0 Empoli      

Round 2
[Sep 13]
Empoli          0-1 Roma        
Juventus        2-0 Udinese     
[Sep 14]
Cagliari        1-2 Atalanta    
Fiorentina      0-0 Genoa       
Inter           7-0 Sassuolo    
Lazio           3-0 Cesena      
Napoli          0-1 Chievo      
Parma           4-5 Milan       
Sampdoria       2-0 Torino      
[Sep 15]
Verona          2-1 Palermo     

Round 3
[Sep 20]
Milan           0-1 Juventus    
Cesena          2-2 Empoli      
[Sep 21]
Roma            2-0 Cagliari    
Atalanta        0-1 Fiorentina  
Chievo          2-3 Parma       
Genoa           1-0 Lazio       
Palermo         1-1 Inter       
Sassuolo        0-0 Sampdoria   
Torino          0-1 Verona      
Udinese         1-0 Napoli      

Round 4
[Sep 23]
Empoli          2-2 Milan       
[Sep 24]
Cagliari        1-2 Torino      
Fiorentina      0-0 Sassuolo    
Inter           2-0 Atalanta    
Juventus        3-0 Cesena      
Napoli          3-3 Palermo     
Parma           1-2 Roma        
Sampdoria       2-1 Chievo      
Verona          2-2 Genoa       
[Sep 25]  
Lazio           0-1 Udinese     

Round 5
[Sep 27]
Roma            2-0 Verona      
Atalanta        0-3 Juventus    
[Sep 28]
Cesena          1-1 Milan       
Chievo          1-1 Empoli      
Genoa           0-1 Sampdoria   
Inter           1-4 Cagliari    
Sassuolo        0-1 Napoli      
Torino          1-1 Fiorentina  
[Sep 29]
Palermo         0-4 Lazio       
Udinese         4-2 Parma       

Round 6
[Oct 4]
Milan           2-0 Chievo      
Verona          1-0 Cagliari    
[Oct 5]
Empoli          3-0 Palermo     
Fiorentina      3-0 Inter       
Juventus        3-2 Roma        
Lazio           3-2 Sassuolo    
Napoli          2-1 Torino      
Parma           1-2 Genoa       
Sampdoria       1-0 Atalanta    
Udinese         1-1 Cesena      

Round 7
[Oct 18]
Roma            3-0 Chievo      
Sassuolo        1-1 Juventus    
[Oct 19]
Atalanta        1-0 Parma       
Cagliari        2-2 Sampdoria   
Fiorentina      0-2 Lazio       
Inter           2-2 Napoli      
Palermo         2-1 Cesena      
Torino          1-0 Udinese     
Verona          1-3 Milan       
[Oct 20]
Genoa           1-1 Empoli      

Round 8
[Oct 25]
Empoli          0-4 Cagliari    
Parma           1-3 Sassuolo    
Sampdoria       0-0 Roma        
[Oct 26]
Chievo          1-2 Genoa       
Juventus        2-0 Palermo     
Udinese         2-0 Atalanta    
Cesena          0-1 Inter       
Lazio           2-1 Torino      
Napoli          6-2 Verona      
Milan           1-1 Fiorentina  

Round 9
[Oct 28]
Sassuolo        3-1 Empoli      
[Oct 29]
Roma            2-0 Cesena      
Atalanta        1-1 Napoli      
Cagliari        1-1 Milan       
Fiorentina      3-0 Udinese     
Genoa           1-0 Juventus    
Inter           1-0 Sampdoria   
Palermo         1-0 Chievo      
Torino          1-0 Parma       
[Oct 30]
Verona          1-1 Lazio       

Round 10
[Nov 1]
Napoli          2-0 Roma        
Empoli          0-2 Juventus    
Parma           2-0 Inter       
[Nov 2]
Chievo          0-0 Sassuolo    
Sampdoria       3-1 Fiorentina  
Torino          0-0 Atalanta    
Udinese         2-4 Genoa       
Milan           0-2 Palermo     
[Nov 3]
Cesena          1-1 Verona      
Lazio           4-2 Cagliari    

Round 11
[Nov 8]
Sassuolo        0-0 Atalanta    
Sampdoria       2-2 Milan       
[Nov 9]
Cagliari        1-1 Genoa       
Chievo          2-1 Cesena      
Empoli          2-1 Lazio       
Juventus        7-0 Parma       
Palermo         1-1 Udinese     
Fiorentina      0-1 Napoli      
Roma            3-0 Torino      
Inter           2-2 Verona      

Round 12
[Nov 22]
Atalanta        1-2 Roma        
Lazio           0-3 Juventus    
[Nov 23]
Torino          0-1 Sassuolo    
Cesena          1-1 Sampdoria   
Napoli          3-3 Cagliari    
Parma           0-2 Empoli      
Udinese         1-1 Chievo      
Verona          1-2 Fiorentina  
Milan           1-1 Inter       
[Nov 24]
Genoa           1-1 Palermo     

Round 13
[Nov 29]
Sassuolo        2-1 Verona      
Chievo          0-0 Lazio       
[Nov 30]
Milan           2-0 Udinese     
Cagliari        0-4 Fiorentina  
Cesena          0-3 Genoa       
Empoli          0-0 Atalanta    
Palermo         2-1 Parma       
Juventus        2-1 Torino      
Roma            4-2 Inter       
[Dec 1]
Sampdoria       1-1 Napoli      

Round 14
[Dec 5]
Fiorentina      0-0 Juventus    
[Dec 6]
Roma            2-2 Sassuolo    
Torino          2-2 Palermo     
[Dec 7]
Napoli          2-2 Empoli      
Atalanta        3-2 Cesena      
Genoa           1-0 Milan       
Parma           1-2 Lazio       
Inter           1-2 Udinese     
[Dec 8]
Cagliari        0-2 Chievo      
Verona          1-3 Sampdoria   

Round 15
[Dec 13]
Palermo         2-1 Sassuolo    
Lazio           3-0 Atalanta    
[Dec 14]
Juventus        1-1 Sampdoria   
Genoa           0-1 Roma        
Parma           0-0 Cagliari    
Udinese         1-2 Verona      
Cesena          1-4 Fiorentina  
Milan           2-0 Napoli      
[Dec 15]
Empoli          0-0 Torino      
Chievo          0-2 Inter       

Round 16
[Dec 18]
Cagliari        1-3 Juventus    
Napoli          2-0 Parma       
[Dec 20]
Sassuolo        1-1 Cesena      
Roma            0-0 Milan       
[Dec 21]
Verona          0-1 Chievo      
Atalanta        3-3 Palermo     
Fiorentina      1-1 Empoli      
Sampdoria       2-2 Udinese     
Torino          2-1 Genoa       
Inter           2-2 Lazio       

Round 17
[Jan 5]
Lazio           3-0 Sampdoria   
[Jan 6]
Udinese         0-1 Roma        
Palermo         5-0 Cagliari    
Empoli          0-0 Verona      
Parma           1-0 Fiorentina  
Chievo          0-0 Torino      
Milan           1-2 Sassuolo    
Genoa           2-2 Atalanta    
Cesena          1-4 Napoli      
Juventus        1-1 Inter       

Round 18
[Jan 10]
Sassuolo        1-1 Udinese     
Torino          1-1 Milan       
[Jan 11]
Inter           3-1 Genoa       
Roma            2-2 Lazio       
Atalanta        1-1 Chievo      
Cagliari        2-1 Cesena      
Fiorentina      4-3 Palermo     
Sampdoria       1-0 Empoli      
Verona          3-1 Parma       
Napoli          1-3 Juventus    

Round 19
[Jan 17]
Empoli          0-0 Inter           
Palermo         1-1 Roma            
[Jan 18]
Lazio           0-1 Napoli          
Milan           0-1 Atalanta        
Cesena          2-3 Torino          
Chievo          1-2 Fiorentina      
Genoa           3-3 Sassuolo        
Parma           0-2 Sampdoria       
Udinese         2-2 Cagliari        
Juventus        4-0 Verona          

Halfway Table:

 1.Juventus FC         19  14  4  1  42- 9  46
 2.AS Roma             19  12  5  2  32-14  41
 3.SSC Napoli          19   9  6  4  34-24  33
 4.UC Sampdoria        19   8  9  2  25-17  33
 5.SS Lazio            19   9  4  6  33-22  31
 6.AC Fiorentina       19   8  6  5  27-18  30
 7.Genoa CFC           19   7  7  5  27-23  28
 8.Milan AC            19   6  8  5  27-22  26
 9.FC Internazionale   19   6  8  5  29-25  26
10.US Cittą di Palermo 19   6  8  5  31-31  26
11.US Sassuolo         19   5 10  4  23-26  25
12.Udinese Calcio      19   6  6  7  23-26  24
13.Torino FC           19   5  7  7  16-21  22
14.Hellas Verona FC    19   5  6  8  21-32  21
15.Atalanta BC         19   4  8  7  15-24  20
16.Empoli FC           19   3 10  6  17-23  19
17.AC Chievo Verona    19   4  6  9  14-22  18
----------------------------------------------
18.Cagliari Calcio     19   3  7  9  25-37  16
19.AC Cesena           19   1  6 12  17-39   9
20.Parma FC            19   3  1 15  18-41   9  [-1]

NB: Parma 1 point deducted for financial reasons

Round 20
[Jan 24]
Cagliari        2-1 Sassuolo    
Lazio           3-1 Milan           
[Jan 25]
Inter           0-1 Torino          
Juventus        2-0 Chievo          
Parma           1-2 Cesena          
Sampdoria       1-1 Palermo         
Verona          1-0 Atalanta        
Fiorentina      1-1 Roma            
[Jan 26]
Empoli          1-2 Udinese         
Napoli          2-1 Genoa           

Round 21
[Jan 31]
Genoa           1-1 Fiorentina      
Roma            1-1 Empoli          
[Feb 1]
Sassuolo        3-1 Inter           
Atalanta        2-1 Cagliari        
Cesena          2-1 Lazio           
Chievo          1-2 Napoli          
Palermo         2-1 Verona          
Torino          5-1 Sampdoria       
Udinese         0-0 Juventus        
Milan           3-1 Parma           

Round 22
[Feb 7]
Verona          1-3 Torino          
Juventus        3-1 Milan           
[Feb 8]
Fiorentina      3-2 Atalanta        
Cagliari        1-2 Roma            
Empoli          2-0 Cesena          
Napoli          3-1 Udinese         
Sampdoria       1-1 Sassuolo        
Inter           3-0 Palermo         
[Feb 9]
Lazio           0-1 Genoa           
[Feb 11]
Parma           0-1 Chievo          

Round 23
[Feb 14]
Sassuolo        1-3 Fiorentina      
Palermo         3-1 Napoli          
[Feb 15]
Milan           1-1 Empoli          
Roma            0-0 Parma           
Atalanta        1-4 Inter           
Genoa           5-2 Verona          
Torino          1-1 Cagliari        
Udinese         0-1 Lazio           
Chievo          2-1 Sampdoria       
Cesena          2-2 Juventus        

Round 24
[Feb 20]
Juventus        2-1 Atalanta        
[Feb 22]
Milan           2-0 Cesena          
Empoli          3-0 Chievo          
Lazio           2-1 Palermo         
Verona          1-1 Roma            
Fiorentina      1-1 Torino          
[Feb 23]
Napoli          2-0 Sassuolo        
Cagliari        1-2 Inter           
[Feb 24]
Sampdoria       1-1 Genoa           
[Apr 8]
Parma           1-0 Udinese         

Round 25
[Feb 28]
Chievo          0-0 Milan           
[Mar 1]
Cagliari        1-2 Verona          
Atalanta        1-2 Sampdoria       
Cesena          1-0 Udinese         
Palermo         0-0 Empoli          
Sassuolo        0-3 Lazio           
Inter           0-1 Fiorentina      
Torino          1-0 Napoli          
[Mar 2]
Roma            1-1 Juventus        
[Apr 15]
Genoa           2-0 Parma           

Round 26
[Mar 7]
Sampdoria       2-0 Cagliari        
Milan           2-2 Verona          
[Mar 8]
Cesena          0-0 Palermo         
Chievo          0-0 Roma            
Empoli          1-1 Genoa           
Parma           0-0 Atalanta        
Udinese         3-2 Torino          
Napoli          2-2 Inter           
[Mar 9]
Lazio           4-0 Fiorentina      
Juventus        1-0 Sassuolo        

Round 27
[Mar 14]
Palermo         0-1 Juventus        
Cagliari        1-1 Empoli          
[Mar 15]
Atalanta        0-0 Udinese         
Genoa           0-2 Chievo          
Sassuolo        4-1 Parma           
Verona          2-0 Napoli          
Inter           1-1 Cesena          
[Mar 16]
Fiorentina      2-1 Milan           
Torino          0-2 Lazio           
Roma            0-2 Sampdoria       

Round 28
[Mar 21]
Chievo          1-0 Palermo         
Milan           3-1 Cagliari        
[Mar 22]
Empoli          3-1 Sassuolo        
Juventus        1-0 Genoa           
Cesena          0-1 Roma            
Lazio           2-0 Verona          
Napoli          1-1 Atalanta        
Parma           0-2 Torino          
Sampdoria       1-0 Inter           
Udinese         2-2 Fiorentina      

Round 29 [Apr 4]
Roma            1-0 Napoli          
Atalanta        1-2 Torino          
Cagliari        1-3 Lazio           
Genoa           1-1 Udinese         
Inter           1-1 Parma           
Palermo         1-2 Milan           
Sassuolo        1-0 Chievo          
Verona          3-3 Cesena          
Fiorentina      2-0 Sampdoria       
Juventus        2-0 Empoli          

Round 30
[Apr 11]
Genoa           2-0 Cagliari        
Parma           1-0 Juventus        
Verona          0-3 Inter           
[Apr 12]
Cesena          0-1 Chievo          
Atalanta        2-1 Sassuolo        
Lazio           4-0 Empoli          
Napoli          3-0 Fiorentina      
Torino          1-1 Roma            
Udinese         1-3 Palermo         
Milan           1-1 Sampdoria       

Round 31
[Apr 18]
Sampdoria       0-0 Cesena          
Juventus        2-0 Lazio           
[Apr 19]
Sassuolo        1-1 Torino          
Roma            1-1 Atalanta        
Chievo          1-1 Udinese         
Empoli          2-2 Parma           
Palermo         2-1 Genoa           
Cagliari        0-3 Napoli          
Inter           0-0 Milan           
[Apr 20]
Fiorentina      0-1 Verona          

Round 32
[Apr 25]			
Udinese         2-1 Milan           
Inter           2-1 Roma            
[Apr 26]
Atalanta        2-2 Empoli          
Genoa           3-1 Cesena          
Lazio           1-1 Chievo          
Parma           1-0 Palermo         
Torino          2-1 Juventus        
Verona          3-2 Sassuolo        
Fiorentina      1-3 Cagliari        
Napoli          4-2 Sampdoria       

Round 33
[Apr 28]
Udinese         1-2 Inter           
[Apr 29]
Milan           1-3 Genoa           
Cesena          2-2 Atalanta        
Chievo          1-0 Cagliari        
Juventus        3-2 Fiorentina      
Lazio           4-0 Parma           
Palermo         2-2 Torino          
Sampdoria       1-1 Verona          
Sassuolo        0-3 Roma            
[Apr 30]
Empoli          4-2 Napoli          

Round 34
[May 2]
Sampdoria       0-1 Juventus        
Sassuolo        0-0 Palermo         
[May 3]
Roma            2-0 Genoa           
Atalanta        1-1 Lazio           
Fiorentina      3-1 Cesena          
Inter           0-0 Chievo          
Verona          0-1 Udinese         
Napoli          3-0 Milan           
[May 4]
Cagliari        4-0 Parma           
[May 6]
Torino          0-1 Empoli          

Round 35
[May 9]
Juventus        1-1 Cagliari        
Milan           2-1 Roma            
[May 10]
Chievo          2-2 Verona          
Cesena          2-3 Sassuolo        
Palermo         2-3 Atalanta        
Udinese         1-4 Sampdoria       
Empoli          2-3 Fiorentina      
Parma           2-2 Napoli          
Lazio           1-2 Inter           
[May 11]
Genoa           5-1 Torino          

Round 36
[May 16]
Inter           1-2 Juventus        
Sampdoria       0-1 Lazio           
[May 17]
Sassuolo        3-2 Milan           
Atalanta        1-4 Genoa           
Cagliari        0-1 Palermo         
Torino          2-0 Chievo          
Verona          2-1 Empoli          
Roma            2-1 Udinese         
[May 18]
Fiorentina      3-0 Parma           
Napoli          3-2 Cesena          

Round 37
[May 23]
Juventus        3-1 Napoli          
Genoa           3-2 Inter           
[May 24]
Empoli          1-1 Sampdoria       
Cesena          0-1 Cagliari        
Chievo          1-1 Atalanta        
Palermo         2-3 Fiorentina      
Parma           2-2 Verona          
Udinese         0-1 Sassuolo        
Milan           3-0 Torino          
[May 25]
Lazio           1-2 Roma            

Round 38
[May 30]
Verona          2-2 Juventus        
Atalanta        1-3 Milan           
[May 31]	
Cagliari        4-3 Udinese         
Roma            1-2 Palermo         
Fiorentina      3-0 Chievo          
Inter           4-3 Empoli          
Napoli          2-4 Lazio           
Sampdoria       2-2 Parma           
Sassuolo        3-1 Genoa           
Torino          5-0 Cesena          

Final Table:

 1.Juventus FC         38  26  9  3  72-24  87  Champions
 2.AS Roma             38  19 13  6  54-31  70
 3.SS Lazio            38  21  6 11  71-38  69
 4.AC Fiorentina       38  18 10 10  61-46  64
 5.SSC Napoli          38  18  9 11  70-54  63
 6.Genoa CFC           38  16 11 11  62-47  59
 7.UC Sampdoria        38  13 17  8  48-42  56
 8.FC Internazionale   38  14 13 11  59-48  55
 9.Torino FC           38  14 12 12  48-45  54
10.Milan AC            38  13 13 12  56-50  52
11.US Cittą di Palermo 38  12 13 13  53-55  49  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
12.US Sassuolo         38  12 13 13  49-57  49  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
13.Hellas Verona FC    38  11 13 14  49-65  46
14.AC Chievo Verona    38  10 13 15  28-41  43
15.Empoli FC           38   8 18 12  46-52  42
16.Udinese Calcio      38  10 11 17  43-56  41
17.Atalanta BC         38   7 16 15  38-57  37
----------------------------------------------
18.Cagliari Calcio     38   8 10 20  48-68  34  Relegated
19.AC Cesena           38   4 12 22  36-73  24  Relegated
20.Parma FC            38   6  8 24  33-75  19  [-7]  Relegated

NB: Parma 7 points deducted for financial reasons


Coppa Italia

Round 1 [Aug 10]
Benevento       2-0 Correggese
  [Doninelli 68, Padella 90]	  
Como            5-0 Matelica
  [Fietta 21, 43, Le Noci 45+3, 51pen, Defendi 65] 
FC Südtirol     3-2 Teramo
  [Fink 32, Fischnaller 85, 88; Lapadula 62, 90+2pen]  
Monza           2-1 Olginatese 
  [Anastasi 22, Radrezza 67; Merlo 78]
Reggina         0-1 Casertana  
  [Cruciani 47]
Cremonese       3-2 Nuova Cosenza
  [Kirilov 7, 63, Jadid 11; Mosciaro 33, Calderini 60]
Unione Venezia  5-1 Taranto
  [Carcuro 12, Franchini 30, Bellazzini 45, 47pen, Siega 60; 
   Genchi 27]  
AlbinoLeffe     0-1 Renate
  [Adobati 81]  
Feralpi Salo    1-0 Santarcangelo 
  [Gulin 90] 
L'Aquila        2-1 AltoVicentino   [aet]
  [Perna 15, Del Pinto 105; Roveretto 44]
Vicenza         1-2 Bassano
  [Maritato 8; Cattaneo 75, Stevanin 88]     
Alessandria     1-0 Salernitana
  [Mezavilla 7]  
Catanzaro       2-0 Akragas 
  [Martignago 25, Silva Reis 70] 
Pisa            4-0 RapalloBogliasco 
  [Stanco 12, Napoli 69, 88, Frediani 73]
Savona          6-0 Terracina
  [Sanna 37, Demartis 52, 66, Cerone 83, Carta 85, Spadafora 89]	  
Juve Stabia     1-0 Prato
  [Ripa 75pen] 
Lecce           5-0 Foligno 
  [Rosafio 20, Papini 43, Miccoli 53, 60pen, Moscardelli 72pen] 
Pontedera       3-1 Messina
  [Grassi 39, 65, Luperini 62; Pepe 23] 

Round 2
[Aug 16]
Cittadella      2-1 Pontedera
  [Gerardi 27, Sgrigna 56; Madrigali 37]   
Modena          0-0 Monza           [aet, 3-2 pen]
Spezia          1-0 Lecce
  [De Col 86]       
Virtus Entella  2-2 Benevento       [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Mazzarani 2, Moreo 37; Doninelli 28, Marotta 90+4]
[Aug 17]
Livorno         2-4 Bassano
  [Galabinov 14, Moscati 40; Maistrello 25, Iocolano 34pen, 
   Bizzotto 85, Stevanin 90+1]     
Avellino        2-0 Unione Venezia
  [Arrighini 33, Schiavon 36]	
Catania         1-0 FC Südtirol
  [Martinho 22]
Pescara         1-1 Renate          [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Caprari 3; Florian 47]
Pisa            2-1 Carpi
  [Arma 49, Giovinco 82; Concas 54]       
Ternana         2-1 Catanzaro
  [Avenatti 22, 26; Pagano 89]   
Varese          3-2 Juve Stabia
  [Lupoli 21pen, 57, Pereira 52; Jidayi 56, Migliorini 90+2]
Virtus Lanciano 1-0 Alessandria
  [Thiam 39] 
Brescia         2-1 Pro Vercelli
  [Corvia 24, Caracciolo 90+3pen; Emmanuello 26]
Crotone         0-0 Casertana       [aet, 3-4 pen]
Frosinone       0-0 Como            [aet, 1-3 pen]
Latina          1-1 Novara          [aet, 4-3 pen]
  [Pettinari 26; Corazza 77]
Perugia         2-0 Feralpi Salo
  [Taddei 79pen, Falcinelli 90+3]	
Trapani         1-2 Cremonese
  [Barillą 90+5; Kirilov 1, Brighenti 42]   
Bari            2-1 Savona
  [Galano 3, De Luca 67; Carta 59]      
Bologna         1-2 L'Aquila        [aet]
  [Giannone 69; Perna 17, De Sousa 103]

Round 3
[Aug 21]
Sassuolo        4-1 Cittadella      [in Reggio nell'Emilia]
  [Zaza 12, Sansone 53, 83, Floro Flores 90+2; Coralli 33]
[Aug 22]
Pescara         1-0 Chievo      
  [Maniero 38]
[Aug 23]
Atalanta        2-0 Pisa
  [Cigarini 9, Spinazzola 81]        
Varese          1-0 Virtus Entella
  [Neto Pereira 89]
Palermo         0-3 Modena
  [Ferrari 5, Beltrame 41, Schiavone 87]      
Perugia         2-1 Spezia          [aet]
  [Rabusic 86, Parigini 93; Ebagua 25]
Bari            1-2 Avellino
  [Ligi 45; Comi 57, Pozzebon 82]    
Cagliari        2-0 Catania     
  [Sau 5, Farias 16]
[Aug 24]
Virtus Lanciano 0-1 Genoa
  [Pinilla 32pen]       
Brescia         1-0 Latina
  [Caracciolo 88]      
Lazio           7-0 Bassano
  [Candreva 46, Keita 53, 68, de Vrij 59, Parolo 80, Basta 87, 
   Klose 90+2]	     
Verona          3-0 Cremonese   
  [Toni 50, Moras 60, Christodoulopoulos 67]
Cesena          1-0 Casertana
  [Marilungo 34]   
Empoli          3-0 L'Aquila
  [Verdi 10, Tavano 19, 80]    
Sampdoria       4-1 Como
  [Eder 6, 57, 74, Gabbiadini 13; Le Noci 32pen]        
Udinese         5-1 Ternana
  [Di Natale 19, 29, 43, 75, Thereau 81pen; Ceravolo 34]   
  
Round 4
[Dec 2]
Lazio           3-0 Varese
  [Simic 24og, Djordjevic 26, Anderson 80]      
Sassuolo        1-0 Pescara         [in Reggio nell'Emilia]
  [Floro Flores 57]
Verona          1-0 Perugia 
  [Saviola 17pen]    
[Dec 3]
Atalanta        2-0 Avellino
  [Boakye 13, 19]    
Empoli          2-0 Genoa
  [Laxalt 4, Mchedlidze 73]       
Udinese         4-2 Cesena          [aet]
  [Allan 20, Fernandes 44, Lucas Evangelista 99, Thereau 113; 
   Duric 4, Succi 55]
[Dec 4]
Cagliari        4-4 Modena          [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Conti 59pen, Longo 90+3, 101, Farias 119; Cragno 6og, Luppi 68,
   Granoche 98, 109pen]
Sampdoria       2-0 Brescia
  [Gabbiadini 33pen, Bergessio 58]     

1/8 Finals
[Jan 13]
Milan           2-1 Sassuolo
  [Pazzini 38, de Jong 86; Sansone 64pen]    
[Jan 14]
Parma           2-1 Cagliari 
  [Paletta 45, Rispoli 84; Sau 69]	   
Torino          1-3 Lazio
  [Martinez 49; Keita 12, Klose 29, Ledesma 57pen]	       
[Jan 15]
Juventus        6-1 Verona
  [Giovinco 5, 45+1, Pereyra 21, Pogba 53, Morata 63pen, Coman 79;
   Nene 57]      
[Jan 20]
Roma            2-1 Empoli          [aet]
  [Iturbe 5, De Rossi 114pen; Verdi 80]
[Jan 21]
Fiorentina      3-1 Atalanta
  [Gomez 6, 28, Cuadrado 12pen; Bianchi 40]    
Inter           2-0 Sampdoria
  [Shaqiri 71, Icardi 88]	   
[Jan 22]
Napoli          2-2 Udinese         [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Jorginho 65pen, Hamsik 99; Thereau 58, Kone 104]

Quarterfinals
[Jan 27]
Milan           0-1 Lazio
  [Biglia 38pen]       
[Jan 28]
Parma           0-1 Juventus
  [Morata 89]    
[Feb 3]
Roma            0-2 Fiorentina
  [Gomez 65, 89]  
[Feb 4]
Napoli          1-0 Inter
  [Higuain 90+3]       

Semifinals

First Legs
[Mar 4]
Lazio           1-1 Napoli 
  [Klose 33; Gabbiadini 58]         
[Mar 5]
Juventus        1-2 Fiorentina
  [Llorente 24; Salah 11, 56]      

Second Legs
[Apr 7]
Fiorentina      0-3 Juventus
  [Matri 21, Pereyra 44, Bonucci 59]        
[Apr 8]
Napoli          0-1 Lazio
  [Lulic 79]           

Final [May 20, Roma]
Lazio           1-2 Juventus        [aet]
  [Radu 4; Chiellini 11, Matri 97]
Lazio: Berisha, de Vrij (Keita 106), Gentiletti, Radu (Mauricio 71),
  Basta, Parolo, Cataldi, Lulic, Candreva, Klose (Djordjevic 83), 
  Felipe Anderson. Tr.: Pioli
Juventus: Storari, Barzagli, Bonucci, Chiellini, Evra, Lichtsteiner
  (Padoin 115), Pogba (Pereyra 77), Pirlo, Vidal, Tevez, Llorente
  (Matri 84). Tr.: Allegri


Serie B

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff |  Relegation Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Carpi FC            42  22 14  6  59-28  80  Promoted
 2.Frosinone Calcio    42  20 11 11  62-49  71  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.Vicenza Calcio      42  18 14 10  44-37  68  [2 1 1 0 2-0 4]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Bologna FC          42  17 17  8  49-35  68  [2 0 1 1 0-2 1]  Promotion Playoff
 5.Spezia Calcio       42  18 13 11  59-40  67  Promotion Playoff
 6.AC Perugia Calcio   42  16 18  8  49-40  63  Promotion Playoff
 7.Delfino Pescara     42  16 13 13  69-55  61  Promotion Playoff
 8.Avellino Calcio     42  15 14 13  42-42  59  [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AS Livorno          42  15 14 13  57-50  59  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
10.AS Bari             42  14 12 16  43-49  54
11.Trapani Calcio      42  13 14 15  56-67  53
12.Ternana Calcio      42  13 12 17  36-47  51
13.Latina Calcio       42  11 17 14  38-41  50  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
14.SS Virtus Lanciano  42  10 20 12  49-48  50  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
15.Calcio Catania      42  12 13 17  59-60  49  [2 1 0 1 6-3 3]
16.FC Pro Vercelli     42  12 13 17  46-57  49  [2 1 0 1 3-6 3]
17.FC Crotone          42  12 12 18  42-52  48
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18.FC Modena           42  10 17 15  37-39  47  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]  Relegation Playoff
19.Virtus Entella      42  10 17 15  37-52  47  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
20.AS Cittadella       42   9 17 16  47-56  44  Relegated
21.Brescia Calcio      42  12 12 18  54-63  42  [-6]  Relegated
22.AS Varese           42   9 12 21  40-67  35  [-4]  Relegated

NB: Brescia (and Virtus Entella) reprieved from relegation due to bankruptcy of
    Parma (Serie A) and forced demotion of Catania (due to match fixing)

Promoted: Ascoli, Como, Novara and Salernitana

Promotion Playoff

Round 1 [May 26]
Perugia         1-2 Pescara         
Spezia          1-2 Avellino        [aet]

Semifinals 

First Legs [May 29]
Pescara         1-0 Vicenza         
Avellino        0-1 Bologna         

Second Legs [Jun 2]
Vicenza         2-2 Pescara         
Bologna         2-3 Avellino        

NB: Bologna qualified on better regular season record

Final

First Leg [Jun 5]   
Pescara         0-0 Bologna         

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Bologna         1-1 Pescara         

NB: Bologna promoted on better regular season record

Relegation Playoff

First Leg [May 30]      
Virtus Entella  2-2 Modena          

Second Leg [Jun 6]
Modena          1-1 Virtus Entella  

NB: Virtus Entella relegated due to worse regular season record but later reprieved due
    to bankruptcy of Parma (Serie A) and forced demotion of Catania (due to match fixing)


2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of 2nd division topscorers.

list of 3rd division topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 May 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.