Italy 2015/16


Serie A
Coppa Italia
Serie B

Serie A

Final Table:

 1.Juventus FC         38  29  4  5  75-20  91  [C]  Champions
 2.SSC Napoli          38  25  7  6  80-32  82
 3.AS Roma             38  23 11  4  83-41  80
 4.FC Internazionale   38  20  7 11  50-38  67
 5.AC Fiorentina       38  18 10 10  60-42  64
 6.US Sassuolo         38  16 13  9  49-40  61
 7.Milan AC            38  15 12 11  49-43  57
 8.SS Lazio            38  15  9 14  52-52  54
 9.AC Chievo Verona    38  13 11 14  43-45  50
10.Empoli FC           38  12 10 16  40-49  46  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
11.Genoa CFC           38  13  7 18  45-48  46  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
12.Torino FC           38  12  9 17  52-55  45  [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
13.Atalanta BC         38  11 12 15  41-47  45  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
14.Bologna FC          38  11  9 18  33-45  42  [P]
15.UC Sampdoria        38  10 10 18  48-61  40
16.US Cittΰ di Palermo 38  10  9 19  38-65  39  [2 2 0 0 5-1 6]
17.Udinese Calcio      38  10  9 19  35-60  39  [2 0 0 2 1-5 0]
----------------------------------------------
18.Carpi FC            38   9 11 18  37-57  38  [P]  Relegated
19.Frosinone Calcio    38   8  7 23  35-76  31  [P]  Relegated
20.Hellas Verona FC    38   5 13 20  34-63  28  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 22]
Verona          1-1 Roma            
Lazio           2-1 Bologna         
[Aug 23]
Juventus        0-1 Udinese         
Empoli          1-3 Chievo          
Fiorentina      2-0 Milan           
Frosinone       1-2 Torino          
Inter           1-0 Atalanta        
Palermo         1-0 Genoa           
Sampdoria       5-2 Carpi           
Sassuolo        2-1 Napoli          

Round 2
[Aug 29]
Bologna         0-1 Sassuolo        
Milan           2-1 Empoli          
[Aug 30]
Roma            2-1 Juventus        
Atalanta        2-0 Frosinone       
Carpi           1-2 Inter           
Chievo          4-0 Lazio           
Genoa           2-0 Verona          
Napoli          2-2 Sampdoria       
Torino          3-1 Fiorentina      
Udinese         0-1 Palermo         

Round 3
[Sep 12]
Fiorentina      1-0 Genoa           
Frosinone       0-2 Roma            
Juventus        1-1 Chievo          
[Sep 13]
Verona          2-2 Torino          
Empoli          2-2 Napoli          
Palermo         2-2 Carpi           
Sassuolo        2-2 Atalanta        
Lazio           2-0 Udinese         
Inter           1-0 Milan           
[Sep 14]
Sampdoria       2-0 Bologna         

Round 4
[Sep 19]
Udinese         1-2 Empoli          
Milan           3-2 Palermo         
[Sep 20]
Chievo          0-1 Inter           
Roma            2-2 Sassuolo        
Atalanta        1-1 Verona          
Bologna         1-0 Frosinone       
Genoa           0-2 Juventus        
Torino          2-0 Sampdoria       
Carpi           0-1 Fiorentina      
Napoli          5-0 Lazio           

Round 5
[Sep 22]
Udinese         2-3 Milan           
[Sep 23]
Carpi           0-0 Napoli          
Chievo          1-0 Torino          
Fiorentina      2-0 Bologna         
Inter           1-0 Verona          
Juventus        1-1 Frosinone       
Lazio           2-0 Genoa           
Palermo         0-1 Sassuolo        
Sampdoria       2-1 Roma            
[Sep 24]
Empoli          0-1 Atalanta        

Round 6
[Sep 26]
Roma            5-1 Carpi           
Napoli          2-1 Juventus        
[Sep 27]
Genoa           1-0 Milan           
Bologna         1-2 Udinese         
Sassuolo        1-1 Chievo          
Torino          2-1 Palermo         
Verona          1-2 Lazio           
Inter           1-4 Fiorentina      
[Sep 28]
Frosinone       2-0 Empoli          
Atalanta        2-1 Sampdoria       

Round 7
[Oct 3]
Carpi           2-1 Torino          
Chievo          1-1 Verona          
[Oct 4]
Empoli          1-0 Sassuolo        
Palermo         2-4 Roma            
Sampdoria       1-1 Inter           
Udinese         1-1 Genoa           
Juventus        3-1 Bologna         
Lazio           2-0 Frosinone       
Milan           0-4 Napoli          
Fiorentina      3-0 Atalanta        

Round 8
[Oct 17]
Roma            3-1 Empoli          
Torino          1-1 Milan           
[Oct 18]
Bologna         0-1 Palermo         
Atalanta        3-0 Carpi           
Frosinone       2-0 Sampdoria       
Genoa           3-2 Chievo          
Napoli          2-1 Fiorentina      
Sassuolo        2-1 Lazio           
Verona          1-1 Udinese         
Inter           0-0 Juventus        

Round 9
[Oct 24]
Empoli          2-0 Genoa           
Carpi           1-2 Bologna         
Palermo         1-1 Inter           
[Oct 25]
Sampdoria       4-1 Verona          
Milan           2-1 Sassuolo        
Juventus        2-0 Atalanta        
Udinese         1-0 Frosinone       
Fiorentina      1-2 Roma            
Lazio           3-0 Torino          
Chievo          0-1 Napoli          

Round 10
[Oct 27]
Bologna         0-1 Inter           
[Oct 28]
Milan           1-0 Chievo          
Roma            3-1 Udinese         
Atalanta        2-1 Lazio           
Frosinone       2-1 Carpi           
Napoli          2-0 Palermo         
Sassuolo        1-0 Juventus        
Torino          3-3 Genoa           
Verona          0-2 Fiorentina      
[Oct 29]
Sampdoria       1-1 Empoli          

Round 11
[Oct 31]
Juventus        2-1 Torino          
Inter           1-0 Roma            
[Nov 1]
Fiorentina      4-1 Frosinone       
Bologna         3-0 Atalanta        
Carpi           0-0 Verona          
Genoa           0-0 Napoli          
Udinese         0-0 Sassuolo        
Lazio           1-3 Milan           
[Nov 2]
Chievo          1-1 Sampdoria       
Palermo         0-1 Empoli          

Round 12
[Nov 7]
Verona          0-2 Bologna         
Milan           0-0 Atalanta        
[Nov 8]
Torino          0-1 Inter           
Roma            2-0 Lazio           
Empoli          1-3 Juventus        
Frosinone       2-2 Genoa           
Palermo         1-0 Chievo          
Sassuolo        1-0 Carpi           
Napoli          1-0 Udinese         
Sampdoria       0-2 Fiorentina      

Roud 13
[Nov 21]
Bologna         2-2 Roma            
Juventus        1-0 Milan           
[Nov 22]
Verona          0-2 Napoli          
Atalanta        0-1 Torino          
Carpi           1-2 Chievo          
Fiorentina      2-2 Empoli          
Genoa           2-1 Sassuolo        
Lazio           1-1 Palermo         
Udinese         1-0 Sampdoria       
Inter           4-0 Frosinone       

Round 14
[Nov 28]
Torino          2-0 Bologna         
Milan           4-1 Sampdoria       
[Nov 29]
Roma            0-2 Atalanta        
Chievo          2-3 Udinese         
Frosinone       3-2 Verona          
Genoa           1-2 Carpi           
Empoli          1-0 Lazio           
Palermo         0-3 Juventus        
[Nov 30]
Sassuolo        1-1 Fiorentina      
Napoli          2-1 Inter           

Round 15
[Dec 4]
Lazio           0-2 Juventus        
[Dec 5]
Torino          1-1 Roma            
Inter           1-0 Genoa           
[Dec 6]
Bologna         3-2 Napoli          
Atalanta        3-0 Palermo         
Fiorentina      3-0 Udinese         
Frosinone       0-2 Chievo          
Verona          0-1 Empoli          
Sampdoria       1-3 Sassuolo        
Carpi           0-0 Milan           

Round 16
[Dec 12]
Genoa           0-1 Bologna         
Palermo         4-1 Frosinone       
Udinese         0-4 Inter           
[Dec 13]
Milan           1-1 Verona          
Chievo          1-0 Atalanta        
Empoli          3-0 Carpi           
Napoli          0-0 Roma            
Juventus        3-1 Fiorentina      
[Dec 14]
Lazio           1-1 Sampdoria       
[Jan 20]
Sassuolo        1-1 Torino          

Round 17
[Dec 19]
Bologna         2-3 Empoli          
[Dec 20]
Carpi           2-3 Juventus        
Roma            2-0 Genoa           
Atalanta        1-3 Napoli          
Fiorentina      2-0 Chievo          
Verona          1-1 Sassuolo        
Frosinone       2-4 Milan           
Sampdoria       2-0 Palermo         
Torino          0-1 Udinese         
Inter           1-2 Lazio           

Round 18
[Jan 5]
Genoa           2-3 Sampdoria       
[Jan 6]
Udinese         2-1 Atalanta        
Milan           0-1 Bologna         
Chievo          3-3 Roma            
Juventus        3-0 Verona          
Lazio           0-0 Carpi           
Palermo         1-3 Fiorentina      
Sassuolo        2-2 Frosinone       
Empoli          0-1 Inter           
Napoli          2-1 Torino          

Round 19
[Jan 9]
Carpi           2-1 Udinese         
Fiorentina      1-3 Lazio           
Roma            1-1 Milan           
[Jan 10]
Inter           0-1 Sassuolo        
Atalanta        0-2 Genoa           
Bologna         0-1 Chievo          
Frosinone       1-5 Napoli          
Torino          0-1 Empoli          
Verona          0-1 Palermo         
Sampdoria       1-2 Juventus        

Round 20
[Jan 16]
Atalanta        1-1 Inter           
Torino          4-2 Frosinone       
Napoli          3-1 Sassuolo        
[Jan 17]
Genoa           4-0 Palermo         
Roma            1-1 Verona          
Bologna         2-2 Lazio           
Carpi           2-1 Sampdoria       
Chievo          1-1 Empoli          
Udinese         0-4 Juventus        
Milan           2-0 Fiorentina      

Round 21
[Jan 23]
Frosinone       0-0 Atalanta        
Empoli          2-2 Milan           
[Jan 24]
Fiorentina      2-0 Torino          
Inter           1-1 Carpi           
Lazio           4-1 Chievo          
Palermo         4-1 Udinese         
Sampdoria       2-4 Napoli          
Sassuolo        0-2 Bologna         
Verona          1-1 Genoa           
Juventus        1-0 Roma            

Round 22
[Jan 30]
Carpi           1-1 Palermo         
Atalanta        1-1 Sassuolo        
Roma            3-1 Frosinone       
[Jan 31]
Chievo          0-4 Juventus        
Bologna         3-2 Sampdoria       
Genoa           0-0 Fiorentina      
Napoli          5-1 Empoli          
Torino          0-0 Verona          
Udinese         0-0 Lazio           
Milan           3-0 Inter           

Round 23
[Feb 2]
Sassuolo        0-2 Roma            
[Feb 3]
Frosinone       1-0 Bologna         
Empoli          1-1 Udinese         
Fiorentina      2-1 Carpi           
Inter           1-0 Chievo          
Juventus        1-0 Genoa           
Lazio           0-2 Napoli          
Palermo         0-2 Milan           
Sampdoria       2-2 Torino          
Verona          2-1 Atalanta        

Round 24
[Feb 6]
Bologna         1-1 Fiorentina      
Genoa           0-0 Lazio           
[Feb 7]
Verona          3-3 Inter           
Milan           1-1 Udinese         
Frosinone       0-2 Juventus        
Napoli          1-0 Carpi           
Sassuolo        2-2 Palermo         
Torino          1-2 Chievo          
Atalanta        0-0 Empoli          
Roma            2-1 Sampdoria       

Round 25
[Feb 11]
Lazio           5-2 Verona          
[Feb 12]
Carpi           1-3 Roma            
[Feb 13]
Empoli          1-2 Frosinone       
Chievo          1-1 Sassuolo        
Juventus        1-0 Napoli          
[Feb 14]
Milan           2-1 Genoa           
Palermo         1-3 Torino          
Sampdoria       0-0 Atalanta        
Udinese         0-1 Bologna         
Fiorentina      2-1 Inter           

Round 26
[Feb 19]
Bologna         0-0 Juventus        
[Feb 20]
Verona          3-1 Chievo          
Inter           3-1 Sampdoria       
[Feb 21]
Atalanta        2-3 Fiorentina      
Genoa           2-1 Udinese         
Sassuolo        3-2 Empoli          
Torino          0-0 Carpi           
Frosinone       0-0 Lazio           
Roma            5-0 Palermo         
[Feb 22]
Napoli          1-1 Milan           

Round 27
[Feb 27]
Empoli          1-3 Roma            
Milan           1-0 Torino          
[Feb 28]
Palermo         0-0 Bologna         
Carpi           1-1 Atalanta        
Chievo          1-0 Genoa           
Sampdoria       2-0 Frosinone       
Udinese         2-0 Verona          
Juventus        2-0 Inter           
[Feb 29]
Lazio           0-2 Sassuolo        
Fiorentina      1-1 Napoli          

Round 28
[Mar 4]
Roma            4-1 Fiorentina      
[Mar 5]
Verona          0-3 Sampdoria       
Napoli          3-1 Chievo          
[Mar 6]
Torino          1-1 Lazio           
Atalanta        0-2 Juventus        
Bologna         0-0 Carpi           
Frosinone       2-0 Udinese         
Genoa           1-0 Empoli          
Sassuolo        2-0 Milan           
Inter           3-1 Palermo         

Round 29
[Mar 11]
Juventus        1-0 Sassuolo        
[Mar 12]
Empoli          1-1 Sampdoria       
Inter           2-1 Bologna         
[Mar 13]
Chievo          0-0 Milan           
Carpi           2-1 Frosinone       
Fiorentina      1-1 Verona          
Genoa           3-2 Torino          
Udinese         1-2 Roma            
Lazio           2-0 Atalanta        
Palermo         0-1 Napoli          

Round 30
[Mar 19]
Empoli          0-0 Palermo         
Roma            1-1 Inter           
[Mar 20]
Atalanta        2-0 Bologna         
Frosinone       0-0 Fiorentina      
Sampdoria       0-1 Chievo          
Sassuolo        1-1 Udinese         
Torino          1-4 Juventus        
Verona          1-2 Carpi           
Napoli          3-1 Genoa           
Milan           1-1 Lazio           

Round 31
[Apr 2]
Carpi           1-3 Sassuolo        
Juventus        1-0 Empoli          
[Apr 3]
Udinese         3-1 Napoli          
Atalanta        2-1 Milan           
Chievo          3-1 Palermo         
Fiorentina      1-1 Sampdoria       
Genoa           4-0 Frosinone       
Lazio           1-4 Roma            
Inter           1-2 Torino          
[Apr 4]
Bologna         0-1 Verona          

Round 32
[Apr 9]
Frosinone       0-1 Inter           
Chievo          1-0 Carpi           
Sassuolo        0-1 Genoa           
Milan           1-2 Juventus        
[Apr 10]
Empoli          2-0 Fiorentina      
Napoli          3-0 Verona          
Sampdoria       2-0 Udinese         
Torino          2-1 Atalanta        
Palermo         0-3 Lazio           
[Apr 11]
Roma            1-1 Bologna         

Round 33
[Apr 16]
Bologna         0-1 Torino          
Carpi           4-1 Genoa           
Inter           2-0 Napoli          
[Apr 17]
Atalanta        3-3 Roma            
Fiorentina      3-1 Sassuolo        
Juventus        4-0 Palermo         
Udinese         0-0 Chievo          
Verona          1-2 Frosinone       
Lazio           2-0 Empoli          
Sampdoria       0-1 Milan           

Round 34
[Apr 19]
Napoli          6-0 Bologna         
[Apr 20]
Sassuolo        0-0 Sampdoria       
Roma            3-2 Torino          
Chievo          5-1 Frosinone       
Empoli          1-0 Verona          
Genoa           1-0 Inter           
Juventus        3-0 Lazio           
Palermo         2-2 Atalanta        
Udinese         2-1 Fiorentina      
[Apr 21]
Milan           0-0 Carpi           

Round 35
[Apr 23]
Inter           3-1 Udinese         
[Apr 24]
Frosinone       0-2 Palermo         
Atalanta        1-0 Chievo          
Bologna         2-0 Genoa           
Sampdoria       2-1 Lazio           
Torino          1-3 Sassuolo        
Fiorentina      1-2 Juventus        
[Apr 25]
Roma            1-0 Napoli          
Verona          2-1 Milan           
Carpi           1-0 Empoli          

Round 36
[Apr 30]
Udinese         1-5 Torino          
Chievo          0-0 Fiorentina      
[May 1]
Juventus        2-0 Carpi           
Milan           3-3 Frosinone       
Empoli          0-0 Bologna         
Palermo         2-0 Sampdoria       
Sassuolo        1-0 Verona          
Lazio           2-0 Inter           
[May 2]
Genoa           2-3 Roma            
Napoli          2-1 Atalanta        

Round 37
[May 7]
Inter           2-1 Empoli          
Bologna         0-1 Milan           
[May 8]
Roma            3-0 Chievo          
Atalanta        1-1 Udinese         
Carpi           1-3 Lazio           
Fiorentina      0-0 Palermo         
Frosinone       0-1 Sassuolo        
Sampdoria       0-3 Genoa           
Torino          1-2 Napoli          
Verona          2-1 Juventus        

Round 38
[May 14]
Juventus        5-0 Sampdoria       
Milan           1-3 Roma            
Napoli          4-0 Frosinone       
Sassuolo        3-1 Inter           
[May 15]
Chievo          0-0 Bologna         
Empoli          2-1 Torino          
Genoa           1-2 Atalanta        
Lazio           2-4 Fiorentina      
Palermo         3-2 Verona          
Udinese         1-2 Carpi           

Final Table:

 1.Juventus FC         38  29  4  5  75-20  91  [C]  Champions
 2.SSC Napoli          38  25  7  6  80-32  82
 3.AS Roma             38  23 11  4  83-41  80
 4.FC Internazionale   38  20  7 11  50-38  67
 5.AC Fiorentina       38  18 10 10  60-42  64
 6.US Sassuolo         38  16 13  9  49-40  61
 7.Milan AC            38  15 12 11  49-43  57
 8.SS Lazio            38  15  9 14  52-52  54
 9.AC Chievo Verona    38  13 11 14  43-45  50
10.Empoli FC           38  12 10 16  40-49  46  [2 1 0 1 2-1 3]
11.Genoa CFC           38  13  7 18  45-48  46  [2 1 0 1 1-2 3]
12.Torino FC           38  12  9 17  52-55  45  [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
13.Atalanta BC         38  11 12 15  41-47  45  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
14.Bologna FC          38  11  9 18  33-45  42  [P]
15.UC Sampdoria        38  10 10 18  48-61  40
16.US Cittΰ di Palermo 38  10  9 19  38-65  39  [2 2 0 0 5-1 6]
17.Udinese Calcio      38  10  9 19  35-60  39  [2 0 0 2 1-5 0]
----------------------------------------------
18.Carpi FC            38   9 11 18  37-57  38  [P]  Relegated
19.Frosinone Calcio    38   8  7 23  35-76  31  [P]  Relegated
20.Hellas Verona FC    38   5 13 20  34-63  28  Relegated


Coppa Italia

Round 1 [Aug 2]
Casertana       1–0 Lecco           [aet]
  [Diakitι 110]
Viterbese       0–2 Ancona
  [Bussi 55, 81]
Alessandria     2–0 AltoVicentino
  [Fischnaller 3, Loviso 7pen]
Pavia           3–0 Poggibonsi
  [Malomo 16, Cesarini 40, La Camera 60]
Pisa            4–0 Sestri Levante	
  [Montella 6, Polverini 35, Starita 39, 71]	
Reggiana        3–0 Delta Rovigo
  [Angiulli 3, Siega 24, Sinigaglia 88]
Feralpisalς     5–1 Alma Juventus Fano
  [Guerra 18, 42, 62, Maracchi 23, Romero 90+3; Borrelli 64]
L'Aquila        2–0 Arezzo
  [De Sousa 16, Sanni 39]	
Bassano Virtus  2–1 Pontedera 
  [Pietribiasi 47, 61; Polvani 38]
Benevento       0–1 Tuttocuoio
  [Tempesti 87]
Brescia         0–0 Cremonese       [aet, 4-3 pen] 
Cittadella     15–0 Potenza
  [Coralli 20, 57, Iori 26, Bizzotto 31, 41, 55, 83, 
   Paolucci 62, 76, Pascali 67, 70, Bobb 79, 80, Minesso 43, 88]
Matera          0–1 Sόdtirol
  [Kirilov 2]
Spal            1–0 Rende
  [Mora 4]	
Juve Stabia     2–0 Melfi
  [Nicastro 40, Gatto 61]	
Ascoli          1–2 Cosenza
  [Tripoli 61; La Mantia 83, Arrighini 90+4] 
Foggia          2–1 Lucchese        [aet]
  [Floriano 23, 100; Espeche 1]
Lecce           0–0 Catanzaro       [aet, 3-2 pen]

Round 2
[Aug 8]
Livorno         2–0 Ancona          [aet]
  [Comi 106, Vantaggiato 115]	
Spezia          1–0 Brescia
  [Piccolo 1] 
[Aug 9]
Modena          3–0 Tuttocuoio
  [Granoche 7, 42, 73]	
Teramo          0–2 Cittadella
  [Bizzotto 22, Jallow 90+3]
Avellino        3–0 Casertana	
  [Tavano 34, Mokulu 72, Trotta 77] 
Vicenza         1–1 Cosenza         [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Giacomelli 105pen; Arrighini 91]
Virtus Lanciano 0–2 Juve Stabia
  [Gomez 22; Gatto 90+3]
Novara          5–0 L'Aquila
  [Signori 40, Evacuo 48, 65, Viola 60, Gonzalez 82] 
Perugia         3–1 Reggiana	
  [Ardemagni 24, 48pen, Lanzafame 72; Siega 21]
Pro Vercelli    1-2 Alessandria
  [Ardizzone 37; Fischnaller 32, Mezavilla 60]
Ternana         2–0 Bassano Virtus	
  [Avenatti 2, Dugandzic 87]
Trapani         1–0 Como
  [Perticone 90+3]	
Cesena          4-0 Lecce
  [Ragusa 13, Rodriguez 60, 75, Molina 66] 
Crotone         1–0 Feralpisalς
  [De Giorgio 44]	
Latina          1–4 Pavia
  [Talamo 58; Bellazzini 56, 78, Cesarini 77, Malomo 80]
Pescara         2-0 Sόdtirol
  [Valoti 15, Torreira 50] 
Salernitana     1–0 Pisa
  [Bovo 79]	
Bari            1–2 Foggia
  [Defendi 78; Gigliotti 57, Floriano 65]
Cagliari        5–0 Virtus Entella	
  [Melchiorri 31, 70, Belli 35og, Capuano 39, Dessena 74] 
[Aug 10]
Catania         3–0 Spal            [Awarded; original score 0-1, Spal fielded an ineligible player]

Round 3
[Aug 14]
Crotone         1–0 Ternana
  [Dos Santos 41]
Bologna         0–1 Pavia
  [Del Sante 37]
[Aug 15]
Empoli          0–1 Vicenza
  [Gatto 54]
Alessandria     1–0 Juve Stabia
  [Loviso 11] 
Sassuolo        2–0 Modena
  [Falcinelli 53, Floro Flores 66]	
Trapani         1–1 Cagliari        [aet, 2-4 pen]
  [Montalto 39pen; Deiola 11]
Veron           3–1 Foggia
  [Hallfredsson 23, Toni 61, Jankovic 79; Loiacono 18]
Atalanta        3–0 Cittadella
  [De Roon 63, Moralez 68, Pinilla 78] 
Frosinone       0–0 Spezia          [aet, 5-6 pen]
Palermo         2–1 Avellino
  [Rigoni 53, Quaison 61; Trotta 60]
[Aug 16]
Udinese         3–1 Novara
  [Guilherme 29, Thereau 31, Edenilson 78; Buzzegoli 73]
Carpi           2–0 Livorno         [aet]
  [Matos 108, 116]
Torino          4–1 Pescara
  [Baselli 27, Acquah 33, Lopez 67, Martinez 73; Ichazo 17og]
[Aug 17]
Chievo Verona   0–1 Salernitana     [aet]
  [Bovo 120]
Milan           2-0 Perugia
  [Honda 10, Adriano 28]
[Aug 20]	
Catania         1–4 Cesena
  [Ramos 43; Bacchetti 22og, Duric 61, Ciano 65, 67]

Round 4
[Dec 1]
Spezia          2–0 Salernitana
  [Calaiς 13, Postigo 33] 
Torino          4–1 Cesena
  [Gazzi 3, Moretti 13, Lopez 51, Benassi 84; Cascione 68]
Milan           3–1 Crotone         [aet]
  [Luiz Adriano 47, Bonaventura 105+1, Niang 115; Budimir 68]
[Dec 2]
Palermo         2–3 Alessandria
  [Trajkovski 55, Gilardino 85; Loviso 4pen, Marconi 23, Nicco 82]
Verona          1–0 Pavia
  [Winck 90+1]U
Udinese         3–1 Atalanta
  [Di Natale 5pen, 76, Perica 57; Monachello 48]
[Dec 3]
Carpi           2–1 Vicenza	
  [Matos 47, Borriello 61pen; Gatto 75]
Sassuolo        0–1 Cagliari	
  [Sau 36]

1/8 Finals
[Dec 15]
Genoa           1–2 Alessandria     [aet]
  [Pavoletti 90+2; Marras 46, Bocalon 113]
Inter           3–0 Cagliari
  [Palacio 24, Brozovic 71, Perisic 81]
[Dec 16]
Roma            0–0 Spezia          [aet, 2-4 pen]
Fiorentina      0–1 Carpi
  [Di Gaudio 76]
Napoli          3–0 Verona
  [El Kaddouri 4, Mertens 12, Callejon 75]
Juventus        4–0 Torino
  [Zaza 28, 51, Dybala 73, Pogba 82]
[Dec 17]
Lazio           2–1 Udinese
  [Matri 70, Cataldi 79; Kone 67]
Sampdoria       0–2 Milan
  [Niang 50, Bacca 90+3]

Quarterfinals
[Jan 13]
Milan           2–1 Carpi
  [Bacca 14, Niang 29; Mancosu 50]
[Jan 18]
Spezia          1–2 Alessandria
  [Calaiς 20pen; Bocalon 83, 90+2]
[Jan 19]
Napoli          0–2 Inter
  [Jovetic 74, Ljajic 90+2]
[Jan 20]
Lazio           0–1 Juventus	
  [Lichtsteiner 66]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jan 26]
Alessandria     0–1 Milan
  [Balotelli 43pen]
[Jan 27]
Juventus        3–0 Inter
  [Morata 36pen, 63, Dybala 84]

Second Legs
[Mar 1]
Milan           5–0 Alessandria
  [Menez 20, 39, Romagnoli 24, Sabato 80og, Balotelli 89]	
[Mar 2]
Inter           3–0 Juventus        [aet, 3-5 pen]
  [Brozovic 17, 82pen, Perisic 49]	

Final [May 21, Roma]
Milan           0-1 Juventus        [aet]
  [Morata 110]
Milan: Donnarumma, Calabria, Zapata, Romagnoli, De Sciglio, Kucka 
  (Balotelli 112), Montolivo (Mauri 109), Poli (Niang 85), Honda, Bacca, 
  Bonaventura. Tr.: Brocchi
Juventus: Neto, Rugani, Barzagli, Chiellini, Lichtsteiner (Cuadrado 75), 
  Lemina, Hernanes (Morata 108), Pogba, Evra (Alex Sandro 62), Dybala, 
  Mandzukic. Tr.: Allegri


Serie B

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff |  Relegation Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:
        
 1.Cagliari Calcio     42  25  8  9  78-41  83  [R]  Promoted
 2.FC Crotone          42  23 13  6  61-36  82  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.Trapani Calcio      42  20 13  9  64-49  73  Promotion Playoff
 4.Delfino Pescara     42  21  9 12  69-52  72  Promotion Playoff
 5.AS Bari             42  19 11 12  58-48  68  Promotion Playoff
 6.AC Cesena           42  19 11 12  57-37  68  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 7.Spezia Calcio       42  17 15 10  47-45  66  Promotion Playoff
 8.Novara Calcio       42  19 10 13  57-35  65  [-2]  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Virtus Entella      42  17 13 12  51-40  64
10.AC Perugia Calcio   42  14 13 15  40-40  55
11.Brescia Calcio      42  14 12 16  55-64  54
12.Ternana Calcio      42  15  8 19  50-56  53
13.Vicenza Calcio      42  11 16 15  41-53  49
14.Avellino Calcio     42  13 10 19  52-66  49
15.Ascoli Picchio FC   42  13  8 21  45-64  47  [P]
16.Latina Calcio       42  10 16 16  44-51  46
17.FC Pro Vercelli     42  11 13 18  43-53  46
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18.US Salernitana      42   9 18 15  48-62  45  [P]  Relegation Playoff
19.SS Virtus Lanciano  42  12 12 18  43-56  44  [-4]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
20.AS Livorno          42  10 12 20  45-57  42  Relegated
21.FC Modena           42  11  9 22  37-55  42  Relegated
22.Calcio Como         42   5 18 19  39-64  33  [P]  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Round 1
[May 24]
Cesena          1-2 Spezia          
[May 25]
Bari            3-4 Novara          [aet]

Semifinals 

First Legs
[May 28]
Spezia          0-1 Trapani         
[May 29]
Novara          0-2 Pescara         

Second Legs
[May 31]
Trapani         2-0 Spezia          
[Jun 1]
Pescara         4-2 Novara          

Final

First Leg [Jun 5]   
Pescara         2-0 Trapani         

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Trapani         1-1 Pescara         

NB: Pescara promoted

Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 4]
Virtus Lanciano 1-4 Salernitana     

Second Leg [Jun 8]
Salernitana     1-0 Virtus Lanciano 

NB: Virtus Lanciano relegated


2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of 2nd division topscorers.

list of 3rd division topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Sep 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.