Italy 2019/20


Serie A
Coppa Italia
Serie B

Serie A

Final Table:

 1.Juventus FC         38  26  5  7  76-43  83  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Internazionale   38  24 10  4  81-36  82
 3.Atalanta BC         38  23  9  6  98-48  78  [2 1 1 0 6-5 4]
 4.SS Lazio            38  24  6  8  79-42  78  [2 0 1 1 5-6 4]
 5.AS Roma             38  21  7 10  77-51  70
 6.Milan AC            38  19  9 10  63-46  66
 7.SSC Napoli          38  18  8 12  61-50  62
 8.US Sassuolo         38  14  9 15  69-63  51
 9.Hellas Verona FC    38  12 13 13  47-51  49  [P]  [4 3 1 0 5-2 10]
10.AC Fiorentina       38  12 13 13  51-48  49       [4 1 2 1 3-3  5]
11.Parma Calcio        38  14  7 17  56-57  49       [4 0 1 3 4-7  1]
12.Bologna FC          38  12 11 15  52-65  47
13.Udinese Calcio      38  12  9 17  37-51  45  [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
14.Cagliari Calcio     38  11 12 15  52-56  45  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
15.UC Sampdoria        38  12  6 20  48-65  42
16.Torino FC           38  11  7 20  46-68  40
17.Genoa CFC           38  10  9 19  47-73  39
----------------------------------------------
18.US Lecce            38   9  8 21  52-85  35  [P]  Relegated
19.Brescia Calcio      38   6  7 25  35-79  25  [P]  Relegated
20.SPAL (Ferrara)      38   5  5 28  27-77  20       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 24]
Parma           0-1 Juventus        
Fiorentina      3-4 Napoli          
[Aug 25]
Udinese         1-0 Milan           
Roma            3-3 Genoa           
Cagliari        0-1 Brescia         
Hellas Verona   1-1 Bologna         
Sampdoria       0-3 Lazio           
SPAL            2-3 Atalanta        
Torino          2-1 Sassuolo        
[Aug 26]
Inter           4-0 Lecce           

Round 2
[Aug 30]
Bologna         1-0 SPAL            
[Aug 31]
Milan           1-0 Brescia         
Juventus        4-3 Napoli          
[Sep 1]
Lazio           1-1 Roma            
Atalanta        2-3 Torino          
Cagliari        1-2 Inter           
Genoa           2-1 Fiorentina      
Lecce           0-1 Hellas Verona   
Sassuolo        4-1 Sampdoria       
Udinese         1-3 Parma           

Round 3
[Sep 14]
Fiorentina      0-0 Juventus        
Napoli          2-0 Sampdoria       
Inter           1-0 Udinese         
[Sep 15]
Genoa           1-2 Atalanta        
Brescia         3-4 Bologna         
Parma           1-3 Cagliari        
SPAL            2-1 Lazio           
Roma            4-2 Sassuolo        
Hellas Verona   0-1 Milan           
[Sep 16]
Torino          1-2 Lecce           

Round 4
[Sep 20]
Cagliari        3-1 Genoa           
[Sep 21]
Udinese         0-1 Brescia         
Juventus        2-1 Hellas Verona   
Milan           0-2 Inter           
[Sep 22]
Sassuolo        3-0 SPAL            
Bologna         1-2 Roma            
Lecce           1-4 Napoli          
Sampdoria       1-0 Torino          
Atalanta        2-2 Fiorentina      
Lazio           2-0 Parma           

Round 5
[Sep 24]
Hellas Verona   0-0 Udinese         
Brescia         1-2 Juventus        
[Sep 25]
Roma            0-2 Atalanta        
Fiorentina      2-1 Sampdoria       
Genoa           0-0 Bologna         
Inter           1-0 Lazio           
Napoli          0-1 Cagliari        
Parma           1-0 Sassuolo        
SPAL            1-3 Lecce           
[Sep 26]
Torino          2-1 Milan           

Round 6
[Sep 28]
Juventus        2-0 SPAL            
Sampdoria       1-3 Inter           
Sassuolo        1-4 Atalanta        
[Sep 29]
Napoli          2-1 Brescia         
Lecce           0-1 Roma            
Lazio           4-0 Genoa           
Udinese         1-0 Bologna         
Cagliari        1-1 Hellas Verona   
Milan           1-3 Fiorentina      
[Sep 30]
Parma           3-2 Torino          

Round 7
[Oct 5]
SPAL            1-0 Parma           
Hellas Verona   2-0 Sampdoria       
Genoa           1-2 Milan           
[Oct 6]
Fiorentina      1-0 Udinese         
Roma            1-1 Cagliari        
Atalanta        3-1 Lecce           
Bologna         2-2 Lazio           
Torino          0-0 Napoli          
Inter           1-2 Juventus        
[Dec 18]
Brescia         0-2 Sassuolo        

Round 8
[Oct 19]
Lazio           3-3 Atalanta        
Napoli          2-0 Hellas Verona   
Juventus        2-1 Bologna         
[Oct 20]
Sassuolo        3-4 Inter           
Cagliari        2-0 SPAL            
Sampdoria       0-0 Roma            
Udinese         1-0 Torino          
Parma           5-1 Genoa           
Milan           2-2 Lecce           
[Oct 21]
Brescia         0-0 Fiorentina      

Round 9
[Oct 25]
Hellas Verona   0-1 Sassuolo        
[Oct 26]
Lecce           1-1 Juventus        
Inter           2-2 Parma           
Genoa           3-1 Brescia         
[Oct 27]
Bologna         2-1 Sampdoria       
Atalanta        7-1 Udinese         
SPAL            1-1 Napoli          
Torino          1-1 Cagliari        
Roma            2-1 Milan           
Fiorentina      1-2 Lazio           

Round 10
[Oct 29]
Parma           0-1 Hellas Verona   
Brescia         1-2 Inter           
[Oct 30]
Napoli          2-2 Atalanta        
Cagliari        3-2 Bologna         
Juventus        2-1 Genoa           
Sampdoria       1-1 Lecce           
Sassuolo        1-2 Fiorentina      
Lazio           4-0 Torino          
Udinese         0-4 Roma            
[Oct 31]
Milan           1-0 SPAL            

Round 11
[Nov 2]
Roma            2-1 Napoli          
Bologna         1-2 Inter           
Torino          0-1 Juventus        
[Nov 3]
Atalanta        0-2 Cagliari        
Lecce           2-2 Sassuolo        
Genoa           1-3 Udinese         
Hellas Verona   2-1 Brescia         
Fiorentina      1-1 Parma           
Milan           1-2 Lazio           
[Nov 4]
SPAL            0-1 Sampdoria       

Round 12
[Nov 8]
Sassuolo        3-1 Bologna         
[Nov 9]
Brescia         0-4 Torino          
Inter           2-1 Hellas Verona   
Napoli          0-0 Genoa           
[Nov 10]
Cagliari        5-2 Fiorentina      
Sampdoria       0-0 Atalanta        
Lazio           4-2 Lecce           
Udinese         0-0 SPAL            
Parma           2-0 Roma            
Juventus        1-0 Milan           

Round 13
[Nov 23]
Atalanta        1-3 Juventus        
Milan           1-1 Napoli          
Torino          0-3 Inter           
[Nov 24]
Bologna         2-2 Parma           
Hellas Verona   1-0 Fiorentina      
Roma            3-0 Brescia         
Sassuolo        1-2 Lazio           
Sampdoria       2-1 Udinese         
[Nov 25]
Lecce           2-2 Cagliari        
SPAL            1-1 Genoa           

Round 14
[Nov 30]
Brescia         0-3 Atalanta        
Genoa           0-1 Torino          
Fiorentina      0-1 Lecce           
[Dec 1]
Juventus        2-2 Sassuolo        
Parma           0-1 Milan           
Lazio           3-0 Udinese         
Inter           2-1 SPAL            
Napoli          1-2 Bologna         
Hellas Verona   1-3 Roma            
[Dec 2]
Cagliari        4-3 Sampdoria       

Round 15
[Dec 6]
Inter           0-0 Roma            
[Dec 7]
Atalanta        3-2 Hellas Verona   
Udinese         1-1 Napoli          
Lazio           3-1 Juventus        
[Dec 8]
Lecce           2-2 Genoa           
Torino          2-1 Fiorentina      
Sassuolo        2-2 Cagliari        
SPAL            0-1 Brescia         
Sampdoria       0-1 Parma           
Bologna         2-3 Milan           

Round 16
[Dec 14]
Brescia         3-0 Lecce           
Napoli          1-2 Parma           
Genoa           0-1 Sampdoria       
[Dec 15]
Hellas Verona   3-3 Torino          
Bologna         2-1 Atalanta        
Juventus        3-1 Udinese         
Milan           0-0 Sassuolo        
Roma            3-1 SPAL            
Fiorentina      1-1 Inter           
[Dec 16]
Cagliari        1-2 Lazio           

Round 17
[Dec 18]
Sampdoria       1-2 Juventus        
[Dec 20]
Fiorentina      1-4 Roma            
[Dec 21]
Udinese         2-1 Cagliari        
Inter           4-0 Genoa           
Torino          1-2 SPAL            
[Dec 22]
Atalanta        5-0 Milan           
Lecce           2-3 Bologna         
Parma           1-1 Brescia         
Sassuolo        1-2 Napoli          
[Feb 5]
Lazio           0-0 Hellas Verona   

Round 18
[Jan 5]
Brescia         1-2 Lazio           
SPAL            0-2 Hellas Verona   
Genoa           2-1 Sassuolo        
Roma            0-2 Torino          
[Jan 6]
Bologna         1-1 Fiorentina      
Atalanta        5-0 Parma           
Juventus        4-0 Cagliari        
Milan           0-0 Sampdoria       
Lecce           0-1 Udinese         
Napoli          1-3 Inter           

Round 19
[Jan 11]
Cagliari        0-2 Milan           
Lazio           1-0 Napoli          
Inter           1-1 Atalanta        
[Jan 12]
Udinese         3-0 Sassuolo        
Fiorentina      1-0 SPAL            
Sampdoria       5-1 Brescia         
Torino          1-0 Bologna         
Hellas Verona   2-1 Genoa           
Roma            1-2 Juventus        
[Jan 13]
Parma           2-0 Lecce           

Round 20
[Jan 18]
Lazio           5-1 Sampdoria       
Sassuolo        2-1 Torino          
Napoli          0-2 Fiorentina      
[Jan 19]
Milan           3-2 Udinese         
Bologna         1-1 Hellas Verona   
Brescia         2-2 Cagliari        
Lecce           1-1 Inter           
Genoa           1-3 Roma            
Juventus        2-1 Parma           
[Jan 20]
Atalanta        1-2 SPAL            

Round 21
[Jan 24]
Brescia         0-1 Milan           
[Jan 25]
SPAL            1-3 Bologna         
Fiorentina      0-0 Genoa           
Torino          0-7 Atalanta        
[Jan 26]
Inter           1-1 Cagliari        
Hellas Verona   3-0 Lecce           
Parma           2-0 Udinese         
Sampdoria       0-0 Sassuolo        
Roma            1-1 Lazio           
Napoli          2-1 Juventus        

Round 22
[Feb 1]
Bologna         2-1 Brescia         
Cagliari        2-2 Parma           
Sassuolo        4-2 Roma            
[Feb 2]
Juventus        3-0 Fiorentina      
Milan           1-1 Hellas Verona   
Atalanta        2-2 Genoa           
Lazio           5-1 SPAL            
Lecce           4-0 Torino          
Udinese         0-2 Inter           
[Feb 3]
Sampdoria       2-4 Napoli          

Round 23
[Feb 7]
Roma            2-3 Bologna         
[Feb 8]
Fiorentina      1-2 Atalanta        
Torino          1-3 Sampdoria       
Hellas Verona   2-1 Juventus        
[Feb 9]
SPAL            1-2 Sassuolo        
Brescia         1-1 Udinese         
Genoa           1-0 Cagliari        
Napoli          2-3 Lecce           
Parma           0-1 Lazio           
Inter           4-2 Milan           

Round 24
[Feb 15]
Lecce           2-1 SPAL            
Bologna         0-3 Genoa           
Atalanta        2-1 Roma            
[Feb 16]
Udinese         0-0 Hellas Verona   
Juventus        2-0 Brescia         
Sampdoria       1-5 Fiorentina      
Sassuolo        0-1 Parma           
Cagliari        0-1 Napoli          
Lazio           2-1 Inter           
[Feb 17]
Milan           1-0 Torino          

Round 25
[Feb 21]
Brescia         1-2 Napoli          
[Feb 22]
Bologna         1-1 Udinese         
SPAL            1-2 Juventus        
Fiorentina      1-1 Milan           
[Feb 23]
Genoa           2-3 Lazio           
Roma            4-0 Lecce           
[Jun 20]
Torino          1-1 Parma           
Hellas Verona   2-1 Cagliari        
[Jun 21]
Atalanta        4-1 Sassuolo        
Inter           2-1 Sampdoria       

Round 26
[Feb 29] 
Lazio           2-0 Bologna         
Napoli          2-1 Torino          
[Mar 1]
Lecce           2-7 Atalanta        
Cagliari        3-4 Roma            
[Mar 8]
Parma           0-1 SPAL            
Milan           1-2 Genoa           
Sampdoria       2-1 Hellas Verona   
Udinese         0-0 Fiorentina      
Juventus        2-0 Inter           
[Mar 9]
Sassuolo        3-0 Brescia         

Round 27
[Jun 22]
Fiorentina      1-1 Brescia         
Lecce           1-4 Milan           
Bologna         0-2 Juventus        
[Jun 23]
Hellas Verona   0-2 Napoli          
SPAL            0-1 Cagliari        
Genoa           1-4 Parma           
Torino          1-0 Udinese         
[Jun 24]
Inter           3-3 Sassuolo        
Roma            2-1 Sampdoria       
Atalanta        3-2 Lazio           

Round 28
[Jun 26]
Juventus        4-0 Lecce           
[Jun 27]
Brescia         2-2 Genoa           
Cagliari        4-2 Torino          
Lazio           2-1 Fiorentina      
[Jun 28]   
Milan           2-0 Roma            
Napoli          3-1 SPAL            
Sampdoria       1-2 Bologna         
Sassuolo        3-3 Hellas Verona   
Udinese         2-3 Atalanta        
Parma           1-2 Inter           

Round 29
[Jun 30]  
Torino          1-2 Lazio           
Genoa           1-3 Juventus        
[Jul 1]
Bologna         1-1 Cagliari        
Inter           6-0 Brescia         
Fiorentina      1-3 Sassuolo        
Hellas Verona   3-2 Parma           
Lecce           1-2 Sampdoria       
SPAL            2-2 Milan           
[Jul 2]
Atalanta        2-0 Napoli          
Roma            0-2 Udinese         

Round 30
[Jul 4]
Juventus        4-1 Torino          
Sassuolo        4-2 Lecce           
Lazio           0-3 Milan           
[Jul 5]
Inter           1-2 Bologna         
Brescia         2-0 Hellas Verona   
Cagliari        0-1 Atalanta        
Parma           1-2 Fiorentina      
Sampdoria       3-0 SPAL            
Udinese         2-2 Genoa           
Napoli          2-1 Roma            

Round 31
[Jul 7]
Lecce           2-1 Lazio           
Milan           4-2 Juventus        
[Jul 8]
Fiorentina      0-0 Cagliari        
Genoa           1-2 Napoli          
Roma            2-1 Parma           
Atalanta        2-0 Sampdoria       
Bologna         1-2 Sassuolo        
Torino          3-1 Brescia         
[Jul 9]
SPAL            0-3 Udinese         
Hellas Verona   2-2 Inter           

Round 32
[Jul 11]
Lazio           1-2 Sassuolo        
Brescia         0-3 Roma            
Juventus        2-2 Atalanta        
[Jul 12]
Genoa           2-0 SPAL            
Cagliari        0-0 Lecce           
Fiorentina      1-1 Hellas Verona   
Parma           2-2 Bologna         
Udinese         1-3 Sampdoria       
Napoli          2-2 Milan           
[Jul 13]
Inter           3-1 Torino          

Round 33
[Jul 14] 
Atalanta        6-2 Brescia         
[Jul 15]
Milan           3-1 Parma           
Bologna         1-1 Napoli          
Sampdoria       3-0 Cagliari        
Roma            2-1 Hellas Verona   
Lecce           1-3 Fiorentina      
Sassuolo        3-3 Juventus        
Udinese         0-0 Lazio           
[Jul 16]
Torino          3-0 Genoa           
SPAL            0-4 Inter           

Round 34
[Jul 18]
Hellas Verona   1-1 Atalanta        
Cagliari        1-1 Sassuolo        
Milan           5-1 Bologna         
[Jul 19]
Parma           2-3 Sampdoria       
Brescia         2-1 SPAL            
Fiorentina      2-0 Torino          
Genoa           2-1 Lecce           
Napoli          2-1 Udinese         
Roma            2-2 Inter           
[Jul 20]
Juventus        2-1 Lazio           

Round 35
[Jul 21]
Atalanta        1-0 Bologna         
Sassuolo        1-2 Milan           
[Jul 22]
Parma           2-1 Napoli          
Inter           0-0 Fiorentina      
Lecce           3-1 Brescia         
Sampdoria       1-2 Genoa           
SPAL            1-6 Roma            
Torino          1-1 Hellas Verona   
[Jul 23]
Udinese         2-1 Juventus        
Lazio           2-1 Cagliari        

Round 36
[Jul 24]
Milan           1-1 Atalanta        
[Jul 25]
Brescia         1-2 Parma           
Genoa           0-3 Inter           
Napoli          2-0 Sassuolo        
[Jul 26]
Bologna         3-2 Lecce           
Roma            2-1 Fiorentina      
Cagliari        0-1 Udinese         
Hellas Verona   1-5 Lazio           
SPAL            1-1 Torino          
Juventus        2-0 Sampdoria       

Round 37
[Jul 28]
Parma           1-2 Atalanta        
Inter           2-0 Napoli          
[Jul 29] 
Hellas Verona   3-0 SPAL            
Sampdoria       1-4 Milan           
Sassuolo        5-0 Genoa           
Lazio           2-0 Brescia         
Udinese         1-2 Lecce           
Cagliari        2-0 Juventus        
Fiorentina      4-0 Bologna         
Torino          2-3 Roma            

Round 38
[Aug 1]
Brescia         1-1 Sampdoria       
Milan           3-0 Cagliari        
Atalanta        0-2 Inter           
Juventus        1-3 Roma            
Napoli          3-1 Lazio           
[Aug 2]
SPAL            1-3 Fiorentina      
Bologna         1-1 Torino          
Genoa           3-0 Hellas Verona   
Lecce           3-4 Parma           
Sassuolo        0-1 Udinese         

Final Table:

 1.Juventus FC         38  26  5  7  76-43  83  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Internazionale   38  24 10  4  81-36  82
 3.Atalanta BC         38  23  9  6  98-48  78  [2 1 1 0 6-5 4]
 4.SS Lazio            38  24  6  8  79-42  78  [2 0 1 1 5-6 4]
 5.AS Roma             38  21  7 10  77-51  70
 6.Milan AC            38  19  9 10  63-46  66
 7.SSC Napoli          38  18  8 12  61-50  62
 8.US Sassuolo         38  14  9 15  69-63  51
 9.Hellas Verona FC    38  12 13 13  47-51  49  [P]  [4 3 1 0 5-2 10]
10.AC Fiorentina       38  12 13 13  51-48  49       [4 1 2 1 3-3  5]
11.Parma Calcio        38  14  7 17  56-57  49       [4 0 1 3 4-7  1]
12.Bologna FC          38  12 11 15  52-65  47
13.Udinese Calcio      38  12  9 17  37-51  45  [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
14.Cagliari Calcio     38  11 12 15  52-56  45  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
15.UC Sampdoria        38  12  6 20  48-65  42
16.Torino FC           38  11  7 20  46-68  40
17.Genoa CFC           38  10  9 19  47-73  39
----------------------------------------------
18.US Lecce            38   9  8 21  52-85  35  [P]  Relegated
19.Brescia Calcio      38   6  7 25  35-79  25  [P]  Relegated
20.SPAL (Ferrara)      38   5  5 28  27-77  20       Relegated


Coppa Italia

Round 1
[Aug 3]
Virtus Fr'villa 2-1 Novara  
  [Vazquez 9, Nunzella 78; Bellich 20]        
Pro Vercelli    2-0 Rende           [aet]
  [Victor Volpe 110, Paulo 114]          
[Aug 4]
FC Südtirol     4-2 Fasano   
  [Morosini 9, Romero 54, Ierardi 74, Mazzocchi 89; Corvino 63, 83]      
Carrarese       1-1 Fermana         [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Valente 63; Cognugni 24pen]
Feralpisalò     1-0 Adriese   
  [Scarsella 53]      
Ravenna         1-0 Sanremese 
  [Raffini 8]      
Piacenza        1-1 Viterbese C.    [aet, 3-2 pen]
  [Sylla 97; Svidercoschi 94]
Monza           2-0 Alessandria
  [Iocolano 6, Brighenti 33]     
Pro Patria      1-0 Matelica
  [Defendi 72]        
Catanzaro       4-1 Casertana       [aet]
  [Calì 48, Nicastro 94, 109, Kanoute 103; Cavallini 84]
Triestina       3-1 Cavese  
  [Granoche 8, 17pen, Ferretti 86; El Ouazni 43]       
Catania         3-0 Fanfulla       
  [Di Piazza 13, Sarno 42, Curiale 79] 
Imolese         3-3 Sambenedettese  [aet, 4-3 pen]
  [Tentoni 51, Padovan 59, Latte Lath 102; Cernigoi 26, 113pen, Rapisarda 64]
Monopoli        4-1 Ponsacco
  [De Franco 3, Donnarumma 8, 35, Cuppone 77; Olawale 20]        
Robur Siena     0-2 Mantova
  [Scotto 40pen, Guccione 55]         
Arezzo          1-0 Turris   
  [Belloni 56]       
Potenza         2-0 Lanusei
  [Longo 60, Ferri Marini 81]         
[Aug 6]
Reggina         3-2 LR Vicenza
  [Sounas 35, Reginaldo 54pen, 72; Marotta 7, Giacomelli 77pen]      

Round 2
[Aug 10]
Ascoli          5-1 Pro Vercelli 
  [Brosco 7, da Cruz 20, Ardemagni 54pen, Scamacca 72, 87; Azzi 33]   
[Aug 11]
Spezia          5-0 Pro Patria
  [Gyasi 15, Gudjohnsen 25, F. Ricci 53, M. Ricci 64, Burgzorg 90+2]      
Chievo Verona   1-1 Ravenna         [aet, 3-1 pen]
  [Meggiorini 23; Raffini 62]
Venezia         2-1 Catania  
  [Aramu 3, Zuculini 56; Silvestri 41]       
Benevento       3-4 Monza           
  [Tello 51, 83, Viola 90+4pen; Bellusci 4, Finotto 17, 88, Iocolano 49]
Cittadella      3-0 Padova 
  [Iori 23pen, Diaw 26, Celar 87]         
Cremonese       4-0 Virtus Francavilla
  [Claiton 41, Deli 44, Palombi 58, 66]
Empoli          2-1 Reggina
  [Mancuso 22, Antonelli 72; Corazza 28]         
Frosinone       4-0 Carrarese       
  [Ciano 10, Paganini 43, Ariaudo 49, Tribuzzi 81]
Monopoli        1-0 Cosenza         
  [Mendicino 89pen]
Perugia         1-0 Triestina  
  [Sgarbi 28]     
Pescara         3-2 Mantova 
  [Tumminello 13pen, Di Grazia 79, Ventola 90+1; Guccione 50, Tremolada 90]        
Pordenone       1-2 Feralpisalò
  [Pobega 44; Ceccarelli 30, Scarsella 50]     
Trapani         3-1 Piacenza        
  [Evacuo 44, 59, Nzola 82; Cacia 12]
Virtus Entella  1-2 FC Südtirol     
  [Paolucci 26; Casiraghi 8, Morosini 84]
Crotone         4-3 Arezzo          
  [Barberis 2, Simy 7, Golemic 33, Ruggiero 75; Borghini 10, Belloni 17pen, Zini 23]
Juve Stabia     1-1 Imolese         [aet, 2-3 pen]
  [Carlini 60pen; Vuthaj 66]
Livorno         0-1 Carpi   
  [Vano 69]        
Pisa            3-0 Potenza 
  [Marconi 43, Masucci 53, Aya 71]        
Salernitana     3-1 Catanzaro     
  [Kiyine 22pen, Giannetti 45, 73; Mangni 79]

Round 3
[Aug 16]
Genoa           4-1 Imolese  
  [Criscito 2pen, Saponara 24, Ghiglione 28, Schone 74; Alimi 53]       
[Aug 17]
Parma           3-1 Venezia
  [Gervinho 10, 72, Iacoponi 22; Aramu 24pen]         
[Aug 18]
Perugia         2-1 Brescia         [aet]
  [Melchiorri 90+3, Buonaiuto 98; Donnarumma 43]
Fiorentina      3-1 Monza           
  [Vlahovic 80, 86, Chiesa 89; Brighenti 34]
Ascoli          2-0 Trapani         
  [Scamacca 48, 80]
Cagliari        2-1 Chievo Verona 
  [Joao Pedro 7, Rog 17; Pucciarelli 43]  
Cittadella      3-3 Carpi           [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Diaw 25pen, Celar 71, Proia 103; Vano 43pen, 90+1, 94]
Empoli          2-1 Pescara         [aet]
  [Dezi 27, Moreo 103; Tumminello 6]
Frosinone       5-1 Monopoli   
  [Trotta 31, 36, Ciano 57, Citro 67, Brighenti 75; Ferrara 82]     
Hellas Verona   1-2 Cremonese       [aet]
  [Empereur 7; Castagnetti 90+3, Deli 102]
Udinese         3-1 FC Südtirol     
  [Lasagna 49, Mandragora 70, 88; Morosini 66]
Lecce           4-0 Salernitana     
  [Lapadula 4, 76, Falco 61, Majer 81]
Pisa            0-3 Bologna         
  [Poli 21, Palacio 61, 64]
Sassuolo        1-0 Spezia 
  [Traorè 9]         
SPAL            3-1 Feralpisalò  
  [Di Francesco 3, Valoti 16, 32; Maiorini 1] 
Crotone         1-3 Sampdoria       
  [Molina 8; Caprari 37, Quagliarella 42pen, Maroni 60]

Round 4
[Dec 3]
Cremonese       1-0 Empoli 
  [Claiton 35]         
Genoa           3-2 Ascoli
  [Pinamonti 14, 79, Criscito 72; Beretta 48, Criscito 68og]          
Fiorentina      2-0 Cittadella 
  [Benassi 21, 53]     
[Dec 4]
Sassuolo        1-2 Perugia
  [Bourabia 82; Mazzocchi 10, Nicolussi 17]         
SPAL            5-1 Lecce
  [Igor 18, Paloschi 24, Murgia 31, Cionek 45, Floccari 83; Imbula 55]           
Udinese         4-0 Bologna         
  [Barak 24, De Maio 42, Mandragora 77, Lasagna 90+2] 
[Dec 5]
Parma           2-1 Frosinone       
  [Siligardi 20, Hernani 90+2pen; Trotta 71]
Cagliari        2-1 Sampdoria       
  [Cerri 7, Ragatzu 48; Gabbiadini 87]

1/8 Finals
[Jan 9]
Torino          1-1 Genoa           [aet, 5-3 pen]
  [De Silvestri 23; Favilli 14]
[Jan 14]
Napoli          2-0 Perugia
  [Insigne 26pen, 38pen]         
Lazio           4-0 Cremonese
  [Patric 10, Parolo 26, Immobile 58pen, Bastos 89]       
Inter           4-1 Cagliari        
  [Lukaku 1, 49, Borja Valero 22, Ranocchia 81; Oliva 73]
[Jan 15]
Fiorentina      2-1 Atalanta  
  [Cutrone 11, Lirola 84; Ilicic 67]      
Milan           3-0 SPAL            
  [Piatek 20, Castillejo 44, Theo Hernandez 66]
Juventus        4-0 Udinese 
  [Higuain 16, Dybala 26pen, 58, Douglas Costa 61pen]        
[Jan 16]
Parma           0-2 Roma            
  [Pellegrini 49, 76pen]

Quarterfinals
[Jan 21]
Napoli          1-0 Lazio
  [Insigne 2]           
[Jan 22]
Juventus        3-1 Roma 
  [Cristiano Ronaldo 26, Bentancur 38, Bonucci 45+2; Buffon 50og]           
[Jan 28]
Milan           4-2 Torino          [aet]
  [Bonaventura 12, Calhanoglu 90+1, 106, Ibrahimovic 109; Bremer 34, 71]
[Jan 29]
Inter           2-1 Fiorentina      
  [Candreva 44, Barella 67; Caceres 60]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Feb 12]
Inter           0-1 Napoli 
  [Fabian Ruiz 57]         
[Feb 13] 
Milan           1-1 Juventus        
  [Rebic 61; Cristiano Ronaldo 90+1pen]

Second Legs
[Jun 12]
Juventus        0-0 Milan           
[Jun 13]
Napoli          1-1 Inter 
  [Mertens 41; Eriksen 2]          

Final [Jun 17, Roma]
Napoli          0-0 Juventus        [4-2 pen; no extra time]

Napoli: Meret, Di Lorenzo, Maksimovic, Koulibaly, Mario Rui (80 Hysaj), Fabian (80 Allan), Demme, 
  Zielinski (87 Elmas), Callejon (66 Politano), Mertens (66 Milik), Insigne. Tr.: Gattuso 
Juventus: Buffon, Cuadrado (85 Ramsey), De Ligt, Bonucci, Alex Sandro, Bentancur, Pjanic (74 Bernardeschi), 
  Matuidi, Douglas Costa (65 Danilo), Dybala, Cristiano Ronaldo. Tr.: Sarri

Penalty Kicks: Dyabala (missed), Insigne, Danilo (missed), Politano, 
               Bonucci, Maksimovic, Ramsey, Milik


Serie B

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Benevento Calcio    38  26  8  4  67-27  86                        Promoted
 2.FC Crotone          38  20  8 10  63-40  68                        Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.Spezia Calcio       38  17 10 11  54-40  61                        Promotion Playoff
 4.Pordenone Calcio    38  16 10 12  48-46  58  [P]  [2 1 1 0 2-0 4]  Promotion Playoff
 5.AS Cittadella       38  17  7 14  49-49  58       [2 0 1 1 0-2 1]  Promotion Playoff
 6.AC Chievo Verona    38  14 14 10  48-38  56  [R]                   Promotion Playoff
 7.Empoli FC           38  14 12 12  47-48  54  [R]  [4 3 0 1 7-7 9]  Promotion Playoff
 8.Frosinone Calcio    38  14 12 12  41-38  54  [R]  [4 1 2 1 5-3 5]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AC Pisa             38  14 12 12  49-45  54  [P]  [4 0 2 2 4-6 2]
10.US Salernitana      38  14 10 14  53-50  52
11.Venezia FC          38  12 14 12  37-40  50
12.US Cremonese        38  12 13 13  42-43  49
13.Virtus Entella      38  12 12 14  46-50  48  [P]
14.Ascoli Picchio FC   38  13  7 18  50-58  46       [2 2 0 0 4-2 6]
15.Cosenza Calcio      38  12 10 16  50-49  46       [2 0 0 2 2-4 0]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.AC Perugia Calcio   38  12  9 17  38-49  45       [2 1 1 0 5-3 4]  Relegation Playoff
17.Delfino Pescara     38  12  9 17  48-55  45       [2 0 1 1 3-5 1]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
18.Trapani Calcio      38  11 13 14  48-60  44  [P]  [-2]             Relegated
19.SS Juve Stabia      38  11  8 19  47-63  41  [P]                   Relegated
20.AS Livorno Calcio   38   5  6 27  30-67  21                        Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Round 1
[Aug 4]
Chievo Verona   1-1 Empoli          [aet]
[Aug 5]
Cittadella      2-3 Frosinone       [aet]

NB: Chievo Verona qualified on better record regular season

Semifinals

First Legs
[Aug 8]
Chievo Verona   2-0 Spezia          
[Aug 9]
Frosinone       0-1 Pordenone       

Second Legs
[Aug 11]
Spezia          3-1 Chievo Verona   
[Aug 12]
Pordenone       0-2 Frosinone       

NB: Spezia qualified on better record regular season

Final

First Leg [Aug 16]
Frosinone       0-1 Spezia          

Second Leg [Aug 20]
Spezia          0-1 Frosinone       

NB: Spezia promoted on better record regular season

Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Aug 10]
Pescara         2-1 Perugia         

Second Leg [Aug 14]
Perugia         2-1 Pescara         [aet, 2-4 pen]

NB: Perugia relegated


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of 2nd division topscorers.

list of 3rd division topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Roberto Di Maggio and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Aug 2020

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.