Italy 2020/21


Serie A
Coppa Italia
Serie B

Serie A

Final Table:

 1.FC Internazionale   38  28  7  3  89-35  91                        Champions
 2.Milan AC            38  24  7  7  74-41  79
 3.Atalanta BC         38  23  9  6  90-47  78       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 4.Juventus FC         38  23  9  6  77-38  78  [C]  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 5.SSC Napoli          38  24  5  9  86-41  77
 6.SS Lazio            38  21  5 12  61-55  68
 7.AS Roma             38  18  8 12  68-58  62       [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
 8.US Sassuolo         38  17 11 10  64-56  62       [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
 9.UC Sampdoria        38  15  7 16  52-54  52
10.Hellas Verona FC    38  11 12 15  46-48  45
11.Genoa CFC           38  10 12 16  47-58  42
12.Bologna FC          38  10 11 17  51-65  41
13.AC Fiorentina       38   9 13 16  47-59  40       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
14.Udinese Calcio      38  10 10 18  42-58  40       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
15.Spezia Calcio       38   9 12 17  52-72  39  [P]
16.Cagliari Calcio     38   9 10 19  43-59  37       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
17.Torino FC           38   7 16 15  50-69  37       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
----------------------------------------------
18.Benevento Calcio    38   7 12 19  40-75  33  [P]                   Relegated
19.FC Crotone          38   6  5 27  45-92  23  [P]                   Relegated
20.Parma Calcio        38   3 11 24  39-83  20                        Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 19]
Fiorentina      1-0 Torino          
Hellas Verona   awd Roma            [awarded 3-0; originally 0-0, Roma fielded ineligible player]
[Sep 20]
Parma           0-2 Napoli          
Genoa           4-1 Crotone         
Sassuolo        1-1 Cagliari        
Juventus        3-0 Sampdoria       
[Sep 21]
Milan           2-0 Bologna         
[Sep 30]
Benevento       2-5 Inter           
Udinese         0-2 Spezia          
Lazio           1-4 Atalanta        

Round 2
[Sep 26]
Torino          2-4 Atalanta        
Sampdoria       2-3 Benevento       
Cagliari        0-2 Lazio           
Inter           4-3 Fiorentina      
[Sep 27]
Spezia          1-4 Sassuolo        
Hellas Verona   1-0 Udinese         
Crotone         0-2 Milan           
Napoli          6-0 Genoa           
Roma            2-2 Juventus        
[Sep 28]
Bologna         4-1 Parma           

Round 3
[Oct 2]
Fiorentina      1-2 Sampdoria       
[Oct 3]
Sassuolo        4-1 Crotone         
Udinese         0-1 Roma            
[Oct 4]
Atalanta        5-2 Cagliari        
Benevento       1-0 Bologna         
Lazio           1-1 Inter           
Parma           1-0 Hellas Verona   
Milan           3-0 Spezia          
Juventus        n/p Napoli          [award of 3-0 revoked]
[Nov 4]
Genoa           1-2 Torino          
[Apr 7]
Juventus        2-1 Napoli          

Round 4
[Oct 17]
Napoli          4-1 Atalanta        
Inter           1-2 Milan           
Sampdoria       3-0 Lazio           
Crotone         1-1 Juventus        
[Oct 18]
Bologna         3-4 Sassuolo        
Torino          2-3 Cagliari        
Spezia          2-2 Fiorentina      
Udinese         3-2 Parma           
Roma            5-2 Benevento       
[Oct 19]
Hellas Verona   0-0 Genoa           

Round 5
[Oct 23]
Sassuolo        3-3 Torino          
[Oct 24]
Atalanta        1-3 Sampdoria       
Genoa           0-2 Inter           
Lazio           2-1 Bologna         
[Oct 25]
Cagliari        4-2 Crotone         
Parma           2-2 Spezia          
Benevento       1-2 Napoli          
Fiorentina      3-2 Udinese         
Juventus        1-1 Hellas Verona   
[Oct 26]
Milan           3-3 Roma            

Round 6
[Oct 31]
Crotone         1-2 Atalanta        
Inter           2-2 Parma           
Bologna         3-2 Cagliari        
[Nov 1]
Udinese         1-2 Milan           
Torino          3-4 Lazio           
Spezia          1-4 Juventus        
Roma            2-0 Fiorentina      
Napoli          0-2 Sassuolo        
Sampdoria       1-1 Genoa           
[Nov 2]
Hellas Verona   3-1 Benevento       

Round 7
[Nov 6]
Sassuolo        0-0 Udinese         
[Nov 7]
Cagliari        2-0 Sampdoria       
Benevento       0-3 Spezia          
Parma           0-0 Fiorentina      
[Nov 8]
Lazio           1-1 Juventus        
Torino          0-0 Crotone         
Genoa           1-3 Roma            
Atalanta        1-1 Inter           
Bologna         0-1 Napoli          
Milan           2-2 Hellas Verona   

Round 8
[Nov 21]
Crotone         0-2 Lazio           
Spezia          0-0 Atalanta        
Juventus        2-0 Cagliari        
[Nov 22]
Fiorentina      0-1 Benevento       
Inter           4-2 Torino          
Hellas Verona   0-2 Sassuolo        
Roma            3-0 Parma           
Sampdoria       1-2 Bologna         
Udinese         1-0 Genoa           
Napoli          1-3 Milan           

Round 9
[Nov 28]
Sassuolo        0-3 Inter           
Benevento       1-1 Juventus        
Atalanta        0-2 Hellas Verona   
[Nov 29]
Lazio           1-3 Udinese         
Bologna         1-0 Crotone         
Milan           2-0 Fiorentina      
Cagliari        2-2 Spezia          
Napoli          4-0 Roma            
[Nov 30]
Torino          2-2 Sampdoria       
Genoa           1-2 Parma           

Round 10
[Dec 5]
Spezia          1-2 Lazio           
Juventus        2-1 Torino          
Inter           3-1 Bologna         
[Dec 6]
Hellas Verona   1-1 Cagliari        
Parma           0-0 Benevento       
Roma            0-0 Sassuolo        
Crotone         0-4 Napoli          
Sampdoria       1-2 Milan           
[Dec 7]
Fiorentina      1-1 Genoa           
[Jan 20]
Udinese         1-1 Atalanta        

Round 11
[Dec 11]
Sassuolo        1-0 Benevento       
[Dec 12]
Crotone         4-1 Spezia          
Torino          2-3 Udinese         
Lazio           1-2 Hellas Verona   
[Dec 13]
Cagliari        1-3 Inter           
Napoli          2-1 Sampdoria       
Bologna         1-5 Roma            
Atalanta        3-0 Fiorentina      
Genoa           1-3 Juventus        
Milan           2-2 Parma           

Round 12
[Dec 15]
Udinese         0-0 Crotone         
Benevento       1-1 Lazio           
[Dec 16]
Juventus        1-1 Atalanta        
Hellas Verona   1-2 Sampdoria       
Genoa           2-2 Milan           
Fiorentina      1-1 Sassuolo        
Inter           1-0 Napoli          
Spezia          2-2 Bologna         
Parma           0-0 Cagliari        
[Dec 17]
Roma            3-1 Torino          

Round 13
[Dec 19]
Fiorentina      1-1 Hellas Verona   
Sampdoria       3-1 Crotone         
Parma           0-4 Juventus        
[Dec 20]
Torino          1-1 Bologna         
Inter           2-1 Spezia          
Sassuolo        1-2 Milan           
Cagliari        1-1 Udinese         
Benevento       2-0 Genoa           
Atalanta        4-1 Roma            
Lazio           2-0 Napoli          

Round 14
[Dec 22]
Crotone         2-1 Parma           
Juventus        0-3 Fiorentina      
[Dec 23]
Hellas Verona   1-2 Inter           
Milan           3-2 Lazio           
Roma            3-2 Cagliari        
Bologna         2-2 Atalanta        
Napoli          1-1 Torino          
Sampdoria       2-3 Sassuolo        
Spezia          1-2 Genoa           
Udinese         0-2 Benevento       

Round 15 [Jan 3]
Inter           6-2 Crotone         
Cagliari        1-4 Napoli          
Atalanta        5-1 Sassuolo        
Genoa           1-1 Lazio           
Spezia          0-1 Hellas Verona   
Fiorentina      0-0 Bologna         
Roma            1-0 Sampdoria       
Parma           0-3 Torino          
Benevento       0-2 Milan           
Juventus        4-1 Udinese         

Round 16 [Jan 6]
Cagliari        1-2 Benevento       
Atalanta        3-0 Parma           
Bologna         2-2 Udinese         
Crotone         1-3 Roma            
Sampdoria       2-1 Inter           
Sassuolo        2-1 Genoa           
Lazio           2-1 Fiorentina      
Torino          1-1 Hellas Verona   
Napoli          1-2 Spezia          
Milan           1-3 Juventus        

Round 17
[Jan 9]
Benevento       1-4 Atalanta        
Genoa           2-0 Bologna         
Milan           2-0 Torino          
[Jan 10]
Roma            2-2 Inter           
Hellas Verona   2-1 Crotone         
Parma           0-2 Lazio           
Udinese         1-2 Napoli          
Fiorentina      1-0 Cagliari        
Juventus        3-1 Sassuolo        
[Jan 11]
Spezia          2-1 Sampdoria       

Round 18
[Jan 15]
Lazio           3-0 Roma            
[Jan 16]
Bologna         1-0 Hellas Verona   
Torino          0-0 Spezia          
Sampdoria       2-1 Udinese         
[Jan 17]
Napoli          6-0 Fiorentina      
Sassuolo        1-1 Parma           
Crotone         4-1 Benevento       
Atalanta        0-0 Genoa           
Inter           2-0 Juventus        
[Jan 18]
Cagliari        0-2 Milan           

Round 19
[Jan 22]
Benevento       2-2 Torino          
[Jan 23]
Roma            4-3 Spezia          
Milan           0-3 Atalanta        
Udinese         0-0 Inter           
Fiorentina      2-1 Crotone         
[Jan 24]
Juventus        2-0 Bologna         
Genoa           1-0 Cagliari        
Hellas Verona   3-1 Napoli          
Lazio           2-1 Sassuolo        
Parma           0-2 Sampdoria       

Round 20
[Jan 29]
Torino          1-1 Fiorentina      
[Jan 30]
Bologna         1-2 Milan           
Sampdoria       0-2 Juventus        
Inter           4-0 Benevento       
[Jan 31]
Spezia          0-1 Udinese         
Cagliari        1-1 Sassuolo        
Atalanta        1-3 Lazio           
Crotone         0-3 Genoa           
Napoli          2-0 Parma           
Roma            3-1 Hellas Verona   

Round 21
[Feb 5]
Fiorentina      0-2 Inter           
[Feb 6]
Atalanta        3-3 Torino          
Sassuolo        1-2 Spezia          
Juventus        2-0 Roma            
Genoa           2-1 Napoli          
[Feb 7]
Benevento       1-1 Sampdoria       
Milan           4-0 Crotone         
Udinese         2-0 Hellas Verona   
Parma           0-3 Bologna         
Lazio           1-0 Cagliari        

Round 22
[Feb 12]
Bologna         1-1 Benevento       
[Feb 13]
Torino          0-0 Genoa           
Napoli          1-0 Juventus        
Spezia          2-0 Milan           
[Feb 14]
Roma            3-0 Udinese         
Cagliari        0-1 Atalanta        
Sampdoria       2-1 Fiorentina      
Crotone         1-2 Sassuolo        
Inter           3-1 Lazio           
[Feb 15]
Hellas Verona   2-1 Parma           

Round 23
[Feb 19]
Fiorentina      3-0 Spezia          
Cagliari        0-1 Torino          
[Feb 20]
Lazio           1-0 Sampdoria       
Genoa           2-2 Hellas Verona   
Sassuolo        1-1 Bologna         
[Feb 21]
Parma           2-2 Udinese         
Milan           0-3 Inter           
Atalanta        4-2 Napoli          
Benevento       0-0 Roma            
[Feb 22]
Juventus        3-0 Crotone         

Round 24
[Feb 27]
Spezia          2-2 Parma           
Bologna         2-0 Lazio           
Hellas Verona   1-1 Juventus        
[Feb 28]
Sampdoria       0-2 Atalanta        
Crotone         0-2 Cagliari        
Inter           3-0 Genoa           
Udinese         1-0 Fiorentina      
Napoli          2-0 Benevento       
Roma            1-2 Milan           
[Mar 17]
Torino          3-2 Sassuolo        

Round 25
[Mar 2]
Juventus        3-0 Spezia          
[Mar 3]
Sassuolo        3-3 Napoli          
Milan           1-1 Udinese         
Atalanta        5-1 Crotone         
Benevento       0-3 Hellas Verona   
Cagliari        1-0 Bologna         
Fiorentina      1-2 Roma            
Genoa           1-1 Sampdoria       
[Mar 4]
Parma           1-2 Inter           
[May 18]
Lazio           0-0 Torino          

Round 26
[Mar 6]
Spezia          1-1 Benevento       
Udinese         2-0 Sassuolo        
Juventus        3-1 Lazio           
[Mar 7]
Roma            1-0 Genoa           
Crotone         4-2 Torino          
Fiorentina      3-3 Parma           
Hellas Verona   0-2 Milan           
Sampdoria       2-2 Cagliari        
Napoli          3-1 Bologna         
[Mar 8]
Inter           1-0 Atalanta        

Round 27
[Mar 12]
Lazio           3-2 Crotone         
Atalanta        3-1 Spezia          
[Mar 13]
Sassuolo        3-2 Hellas Verona   
Benevento       1-4 Fiorentina      
Genoa           1-1 Udinese         
[Mar 14]
Bologna         3-1 Sampdoria       
Parma           2-0 Roma            
Torino          1-2 Inter           
Cagliari        1-3 Juventus        
Milan           0-1 Napoli          

Round 28
[Mar 19]
Parma           1-2 Genoa           
[Mar 20]
Crotone         2-3 Bologna         
Spezia          2-1 Cagliari        
[Mar 21]
Hellas Verona   0-2 Atalanta        
Juventus        0-1 Benevento       
Sampdoria       1-0 Torino          
Udinese         0-1 Lazio           
Fiorentina      2-3 Milan           
Roma            0-2 Napoli          
[Apr 7]
Inter           2-1 Sassuolo        

Round 29 [Apr 3]
Milan           1-1 Sampdoria       
Cagliari        0-2 Hellas Verona   
Lazio           2-1 Spezia          
Genoa           1-1 Fiorentina      
Atalanta        3-2 Udinese         
Sassuolo        2-2 Roma            
Benevento       2-2 Parma           
Napoli          4-3 Crotone         
Torino          2-2 Juventus        
Bologna         0-1 Inter           

Round 30
[Apr 10]
Spezia          3-2 Crotone         
Parma           1-3 Milan           
Udinese         0-1 Torino          
[Apr 11]
Inter           1-0 Cagliari        
Hellas Verona   0-1 Lazio           
Juventus        3-1 Genoa           
Sampdoria       0-2 Napoli          
Roma            1-0 Bologna         
Fiorentina      2-3 Atalanta        
[Apr 12]
Benevento       0-1 Sassuolo        

Round 31
[Apr 17]
Sampdoria       3-1 Hellas Verona   
Crotone         1-2 Udinese         
Sassuolo        3-1 Fiorentina      
Cagliari        4-3 Parma           
[Apr 18]
Milan           2-1 Genoa           
Atalanta        1-0 Juventus        
Lazio           5-3 Benevento       
Bologna         4-1 Spezia          
Torino          3-1 Roma            
Napoli          1-1 Inter           

Round 32
[Apr 20]
Hellas Verona   1-2 Fiorentina      
[Apr 21]
Milan           1-2 Sassuolo        
Juventus        3-1 Parma           
Bologna         1-1 Torino          
Udinese         0-1 Cagliari        
Crotone         0-1 Sampdoria       
Genoa           2-2 Benevento       
Spezia          1-1 Inter           
[Apr 22]
Roma            1-1 Atalanta        
Napoli          5-2 Lazio           

Round 33
[Apr 24]
Genoa           2-0 Spezia          
Parma           3-4 Crotone         
Sassuolo        1-0 Sampdoria       
[Apr 25]
Benevento       2-4 Udinese         
Fiorentina      1-1 Juventus        
Inter           1-0 Hellas Verona   
Cagliari        3-2 Roma            
Atalanta        5-0 Bologna         
[Apr 26]
Torino          0-2 Napoli          
Lazio           3-0 Milan           

Round 34
[May 1]
Hellas Verona   1-1 Spezia          
Crotone         0-2 Inter           
Milan           2-0 Benevento       
[May 2]
Lazio           4-3 Genoa           
Napoli          1-1 Cagliari        
Sassuolo        1-1 Atalanta        
Bologna         3-3 Fiorentina      
Udinese         1-2 Juventus        
Sampdoria       2-0 Roma            
[May 3]
Torino          1-0 Parma           

Round 35
[May 8]	
Udinese         1-1 Bologna         
Spezia          1-4 Napoli          
Inter           5-1 Sampdoria       
Fiorentina      2-0 Lazio           
[May 9]	
Genoa           1-2 Sassuolo        
Benevento       1-3 Cagliari        
Hellas Verona   1-1 Torino          
Parma           2-5 Atalanta        
Roma            5-0 Crotone         
Juventus        0-3 Milan           

Round 36
[May 11]
Napoli          5-1 Udinese         
[May 12]
Cagliari        0-0 Fiorentina      
Atalanta        2-0 Benevento       
Bologna         0-2 Genoa           
Inter           3-1 Roma            
Sampdoria       2-2 Spezia          
Sassuolo        1-3 Juventus        
Lazio           1-0 Parma           
Torino          0-7 Milan           
[May 13]
Crotone         2-1 Hellas Verona   

Round 37
[May 15]
Genoa           3-4 Atalanta        
Spezia          4-1 Torino          
Juventus        3-2 Inter           
Roma            2-0 Lazio           
[May 16]
Fiorentina      0-2 Napoli          
Benevento       1-1 Crotone         
Udinese         0-1 Sampdoria       
Parma           1-3 Sassuolo        
Milan           0-0 Cagliari        
[May 17]
Hellas Verona   2-2 Bologna         

Round 38
[May 22]
Cagliari        0-1 Genoa           
Crotone         0-0 Fiorentina      
Sampdoria       3-0 Parma           
[May 23]
Inter           5-1 Udinese         
Atalanta        0-2 Milan           
Bologna         1-4 Juventus        
Napoli          1-1 Hellas Verona   
Sassuolo        2-0 Lazio           
Spezia          2-2 Roma            
Torino          1-1 Benevento       

Final Table:

 1.FC Internazionale   38  28  7  3  89-35  91                        Champions
 2.Milan AC            38  24  7  7  74-41  79
 3.Atalanta BC         38  23  9  6  90-47  78       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 4.Juventus FC         38  23  9  6  77-38  78  [C]  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 5.SSC Napoli          38  24  5  9  86-41  77
 6.SS Lazio            38  21  5 12  61-55  68
 7.AS Roma             38  18  8 12  68-58  62       [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
 8.US Sassuolo         38  17 11 10  64-56  62       [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]
 9.UC Sampdoria        38  15  7 16  52-54  52
10.Hellas Verona FC    38  11 12 15  46-48  45
11.Genoa CFC           38  10 12 16  47-58  42
12.Bologna FC          38  10 11 17  51-65  41
13.AC Fiorentina       38   9 13 16  47-59  40       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
14.Udinese Calcio      38  10 10 18  42-58  40       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
15.Spezia Calcio       38   9 12 17  52-72  39  [P]
16.Cagliari Calcio     38   9 10 19  43-59  37       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
17.Torino FC           38   7 16 15  50-69  37       [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
----------------------------------------------
18.Benevento Calcio    38   7 12 19  40-75  33  [P]                   Relegated
19.FC Crotone          38   6  5 27  45-92  23  [P]                   Relegated
20.Parma Calcio        38   3 11 24  39-83  20                        Relegated


Coppa Italia

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Südtirol        2-1 Latte Dolce
  [Rover 29, Polak 34; Bianchi 90+3]
Ternana         1-2 AlbinoLeffe
  [Partipilo 50; Cori 40, Canestrelli 44]
[Sep 23]
Pontedera       1-2 Arezzo
  [Piana 67; Belloni 52, Cutolo 90+4]
Carrarese       4-0 Ambrosiana 
  [Infantino 2, Schirò 7, Rota 9, Caccavallo 86]
Catania         1-2 S.N. Notaresco  [aet]
  [Biondi 27; Speranza 56, Cancelli 99]
Monopoli        1-0 Modena
  [Paolucci 77]
Alessandria     3-2 Sambenedettese
  [Eusepi 13, 17, Arrighini 90pen; Nocciolini 25, Panaioli 90+4]
Renate          2-1 Avellino
  [Giovinco 10, Galuppini 74; Burgio 83]
Novara          3-1 Gelbison
  [Schiavi 21, 39pen, Buzzegoli 48; Coulibaly 7]
Piacenza        1-2 Teramo
  [Bruzzone 22; Santoro 5, Pinzauti 23]
Livorno         1-2 Pro Patria
  [Gonnelli 81; Parker 17, Latte Lath 49]
Padova          2-0 Breno
  [Santini 13, Ronaldo 74]
Feralpisalò     1–0 Pineto
  [Ceccarelli 36]
Juve Stabia     2–1 Tritium
  [Aldè 45og, Mastalli 87; Marzeglia 81]
Bari            4–0 Trastevere
  [D’Ursi 15, Marras 23, Antenucci 36, Candellone 75]
Carpi           1–3 Casarano        [aet]
  [Giovannini 74; Rodriguez 5, 103, Sansone 100]
Potenza         0–2 Triestina
  [Maracchi 19, Di Massimo 28]
Catanzaro       2–1 Virtus Francavilla
  [Casoli 35, Carlini 45pen; Franco 32]

Round 2
[Sep 29]
Monza           3-0 Triestina
  [Barillà 23, Offredi 77og, Machin 90pen]
[Sep 30]
Cremonese       4–0 Arezzo
  [Ceravolo 61, Fiordaliso 81, Gaetano 90+1, 90+2]
Venezia         2–0 Carrarese
  [Johnsen 65, 90]
Pescara         1–1 S.N. Notaresco  [aet, 8-7 pen]
  [Riccardi 25; Banegas 34]
Reggiana        0-3 Monopoli        [awarded]
Cosenza         0-0 Alessandria     [aet, 3-1 pen]
Empoli          2-1 Renate
  [Merola 17, 79; Galuppini 89]
Ascoli          1–4 Perugia
  [Ghazoini 89; Rosi 12, Murano 24, Dragomir 42, Lunghi 46]
Brescia         3–0 Trapani         [awarded]
Cittadella      3-1 Novara
  [Iori 16pen, Rosafio 74, Ogunseye 79; Panico 76]
Reggina         1–0 Teramo
  [Di Chiara 34]
L.R. Vicenza    3–2 Pro Patria      [aet]
  [Giacomelli 45+1, Marotta 92pen, Vandeputte 108; Parker 32, Latte Lath 113]
Frosinone       1–3 Padova
  [Tabanelli 20; Della Latta 21, 44, Soleri 34]
Lecce           2–0 Feralpisalò
  [Henderson 69, Dubickas 88]
Entella         2–1 AlbinoLeffe
  [Koutsoupias 30, Petrovic 38; Gosu 90+2]
Pisa            2–0 Juve Stabia
  [Sibilli 7, 50pen]
SPAL	          0–0 Bari            [aet, 4-2 pen]
Pordenone       3-0 Casarano
  [Rossetti 20, Butic 35pen, Secli 76]
Salernitana     3–0 Südtirol
  [Tutino 53, Cicerelli 60, Capezzi 88]
Chievo          1–1 Catanzaro       [aet, 6-7 pen]
  [De Luca 41; Martinelli 59]

Round 3
[Oct 27]
Sampdoria       1-0 Salernitana
  [La Gumina 54]
Bologna         2-0 Reggina
  [Vignato 70, Orsolini 72]
Entella         3–1 Pisa
  [Mancosu 36pen, Brunori 69, Cardoselli 80; Palombi 51]
Pordenone       0-0 Monza           [aet, 1-4 pen]
[Oct 28]
Cagliari        1-0 Cremonese
  [Faragò 69]
Verona          3-3 Venezia         [aet, 3-1 pen]
  [Ilic 41, Salcedo 59, Vieira 110; Johnsen 84, Capello 87, Modolo 98]
Parma           3-1 Pescara
  [Karamoh 26, 43, Adorante 70; Nzita 90+1]
Cosenza         2-1 Monopoli
  [Petrucci 15, Kone 84; Idda 69og]
Benevento       2–4 Empoli
  [Maggio 57, Moncini 90+1; Olivieri 47, Mancuso 60, 66, 85]
Brescia         3–0 Perugia
  [Bisoli 10, Ayé 25pen, Mangraviti 71]
Cittadella      0-2 Spezia
  [Verde 49, Benedetti 63og]
Udinese         3-1 L.R. Vicenza
  [Forestieri 21, Deulofeu 60, Pussetto 64; Gori 88]
Fiorentina      2–1 Padova
  [Venuti 10, Callejon 32; Santini 55]
Torino          3–1 Lecce           [aet]
  [Lyanco 39, Verdi 109pen, 112; Stepinski 22]
Crotone         1–1 SPAL            [aet, 3-4 pen]
  [Cigarini 107pen; Seck 113]
Genoa           2–1 Catanzaro
  [Scamacca 7, 64; Fazio 83]

Round 4
[Nov 24]
SPAL            2-0 Monza
  [Paloschi 65pen, Brignol 75]
[Nov 25]
Cagliari        2-1 Verona
  [Cerri 30, Sottil 90+3; Colley 74]
Parma           2-1 Cosenza
  [Brunetta 13, 39; Corsi 38]
Empoli          3-0 Brescia         [awarded]
Bologna         2-4 Spezia          [aet]
  [Barrow 13, Orsolini 45+1; Piccoli 5, Farias 64, Maggiore 100, 119]
Udinese         0-1 Fiorentina      [aet]
  [Montiel 112]
[Nov 26]
Torino          2-0 Entella
  [Zaza 28, Bonazzoli 30]
Sampdoria       1–3 Genoa
  [Verre 18; Scamacca 60, 72, Lerager 68]

1/8 Finals
[Jan 12]
Milan           0-0 Torino          [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Jan 13]
Fiorentina      1-2 Inter           [aet]
  [Kouamé 57; Vidal 40pen, Lukaku 119]
Napoli          3-2 Empoli
  [Di Lorenzo 18, Lozano 38, Petagna 77; Bajrami 33, 68]
Juventus        3-2 Genoa           [aet]
  [Kulusevski 2, Morata 23, Rafia 105; Czyborra 28, Melegoni 74]
[Jan 14]
Sassuolo        0-2 SPAL
  [Missiroli 49, Dickmann 58]
Atalanta        3-1 Cagliari
  [Mirancuk 43, Muriel 61, Sutalo 64; Sottil 55]
[Jan 19]
Roma            0-3 Spezia          [awarded; original result 2-4 aet]
[Jan 21]
Lazio           2-1 Parma
  [Parolo 23, Colombi 90og; Mihaila 83]

Quarterfinals
[Jan 26]
Inter           2-1 Milan
  [Lukaku 71pen, Eriksen 90+7; Ibrahimovic 31]
[Jan 27]
Atalanta        3-2 Lazio
  [Djimsiti 7, Malinovskyi 37, Mirancuk 57; Muriqi 17, Acerbi 34]
Juventus        4-0 SPAL
  [Morata 16pen, Frabotta 33, Kulusevski 78, Chiesa 90+4]
[Jan 28]
Napoli          4-2 Spezia
  [Koulibaly 5, Lozano 20, Politano 30, Elmas 40; Gyasi 70, Acampora 73]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Feb 2]
Inter           1-2 Juventus
  [Lautaro Martinez 9; Cristiano Ronaldo 26pen, 35]
[Feb 3]
Napoli          0-0 Atalanta

Second Legs
[Feb 9]
Juventus        0-0 Inter
[Feb 10]
Atalanta        3-1 Napoli
  [Zapata 10, Pessina 16, 78; Lozano 53]

Final [May 19, Reggio Emilia]
Atalanta        1-2 Juventus
  [Malinovskyi 41; Kulusevski 31, Chiesa 73]

Atalanta: Gollini, Toloi (76 Djimsiti), Romero, Palomino, Hateboer (76 Ilicic), de Roon, Freuler, Gosens 
  (83 Miranchuk), Pessina (68 Pasalic), Malinovskyi (68 Muriel), Zapata. Tr.: Gasperini. 
Juventus: Buffon, Cuadrado, De Ligt, Chiellini, Danilo, McKennie, Bentancur, Rabiot, Chiesa (74 Dybala),
  Kulusevski (83 Bonucci), Cristiano Ronaldo. Tr.: Pirlo


Serie B

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Empoli FC           38  19 16  3  68-35  73                        Promoted
 2.US Salernitana      38  19 12  7  46-34  69                        Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.AC Monza            38  17 13  8  51-33  64  [P]                   Promotion Playoff
 4.US Lecce            38  16 14  8  68-47  62  [R]                   Promotion Playoff
 5.Venezia FC          38  15 14  9  53-39  59                        Promotion Playoff
 6.AS Cittadella       38  15 12 11  48-35  57                        Promotion Playoff
 7.Brescia Calcio      38  15 11 12  61-53  56  [R]  [4 3 0 1 7-4 9]  Promotion Playoff
 8.AC Chievo Verona    38  14 14 10  50-37  56       [4 1 2 1 2-2 5]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.SPAL (Ferrara)      38  14 14 10  44-42  56  [R]  [4 0 2 2 4-7 2]
10.Frosinone Calcio    38  12 14 12  38-42  50       [2 1 1 0 5-1 4]
11.Reggina 1914        38  12 14 12  42-45  50  [P]  [2 0 1 1 1-5 1]
12.LR Vicenza Virtus   38  11 15 12  48-53  48  [P]  [4 2 2 0 10-7 8]
13.US Cremonese        38  12 12 14  46-44  48       [4 1 1 2  4-6 4]
14.AC Pisa             38  11 15 12  54-59  48       [4 0 3 1  8-9 3]
15.Pordenone Calcio    38  10 15 13  40-39  45
16.Ascoli Picchio FC   38  11 11 16  37-48  44
----------------------------------------------
17.Cosenza Calcio      38   6 17 15  29-47  35                        Relegated
18.AC Reggiana         38   9  7 22  31-57  34  [P]                   Relegated
19.Delfino Pescara     38   7 11 20  29-60  32                        Relegated
20.Virtus Entella      38   4 11 23  30-64  23                        Relegated

NB: as the difference between 16th and 17th place is not less than 4 points, no playoff between
    Ascoli and Cosenza is held

Promoted from Serie C: Como 1907, AC Perugia Calcio, Ternana Calcio, US Alessandria

Promotion Playoff

Round 1 [May 13]
Cittadella      1-0 Brescia         
Venezia         3-2 Chievo Verona   [aet] 

Semifinals

First Legs [May 17]
Cittadella      3-0 Monza           
Venezia         1-0 Lecce           

Second Legs [May 20]
Monza           2-0 Cittadella      
Lecce           1-1 Venezia         

Final

First Leg [May 23]
Cittadella      0-1 Venezia         

Second Leg [May 27]
Venezia         1-1 Cittadella      

2019/20.

2021/22.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of 2nd division topscorers.

list of 3rd division topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Roberto Di Maggio and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.