Italy - Coppa Italia di Lega Pro


Cup for semiprofessional teams; the name of this competition changed from Serie C to Lega Pro in 2008.

Cup winners:

1972/73  Alessandria
1973/74  Monza
1974/75  Monza
1975/76  Lecce
1976/77  Lecco
1977/78  Udinese       
1978/79  Siracusa
1979/80  Padova
1980/81  Arezzo
1981/82  Vicenza       
1982/83  Carrarese
1983/84  Fanfulla Lodi 
1984/85  Casarano
1985/86  Virescit Boccaleone             
1986/87  Livorno
1987/88  Monza
1988/89  Cagliari     
1989/90  Lucchese      
1990/91  Monza 
1991/92  Sambenedettese
1992/93  Palermo     
1993/94  Triestina
1994/95  Varese
1995/96  Empoli
1996/97  Como   
1997/98  Alzano
1998/99  Spal
1999/00  Pisa
2000/01  Prato
2001/02  Albinoleffe
2002/03  Brindisi
2003/04  Cesena
2004/05  Spezia
2005/06  Gallipoli
2006/07  Foggia
2007/08  Bassano
2008/09  Sorrento
2009/10  Lumezzane
2010/11  Juve Stabia
2011/12  Spezia
2012/13  Latina
2013/14  Salernitana


Cup finals:

1972/73  Alessandria         - Avellino       4-2
1973/74  Monza               - Lecce          1-0
1974/75  Monza               - Sorrento       0-0  4-3 a.e.t
1975/76  Lecce               - Monza          1-0
1976/77  Lecco               - Sangiovannese  2-1
1977/78  Udinese             - Reggina        2-0
1978/79  Siracusa            - Biellese       1-0
1979/80  Salernitana         - Padova         3-1  0-4
1980/81  Ternana             - Arezzo         1-0  0-2 a.e.t.
1981/82  Campobasso          - Vicenza        0-0  1-3 a.e.t.
1982/83  Fano                - Carrarese      0-2  1-3
1983/84  Fanfulla Lodi       - Ancona         0-0  2-0 a.e.t.
1984/85  Carrarese           - Casarano       0-2  2-1
1985/86  Jesi                - Virescit Bocc. 1-1  2-3 a.e.t.
1986/87  Campania            - Livorno        1-0  0-3
1987/88  Palermo             - Monza          0-0  1-2
1988/89  Spal                - Cagliari       0-3  1-2
1989/90  Lucchese            - Palermo        2-1  6-5p
1990/91  Palermo             - Monza          1-1  0-1
1991/92  Siena               - Sambenedettese 1-1  1-2
1992/93  Como                - Palermo        0-2  1-1
1993/94  Triestina           - Perugia        1-1  2-2
1994/95  Forlė               - Varese         0-0  0-3
1995/96  Monza               - Empoli         0-1  0-1
1996/97  Nocerina            - Como           2-0  0-4
1997/98  Alzano              - Cesena         1-0  2-3
1998/99  Gualdo              - Spal           0-1  0-0
1999/00  Avellino            - Pisa           1-0  0-3
2000/01  Prato               - Lumezzane      2-1  1-0
2001/02  Albinoleffe         - Livorno        2-1  2-3 a.e.t.
2002/03  Pro Patria          - Brindisi       0-1  1-1
2003/04  Cesena              - Pro Patria     4-1  1-0
2004/05  Frosinone           - Spezia         0-1  1-1
2005/06  Gallipoli           - Sanremese      1-0  1-2
2006/07  Cuneo               - Foggia         0-0  1-3
2007/08  Bassano             - Benevento      5-0  1-1
2008/09  Cremonese           - Sorrento       0-0  0-1
2009/10  Lumezzane           - Cosenza        4-1  1-1
2010/11  Carpi               - Juve Stabia    1-3  0-1
2011/12  Spezia              - Pisa           0-1  2-1
2012/13  Viareggio           - Latina         1-2  1-1
2013/14  Monza               - Salernitana    0-1  1-1


Title by club (42):
-------------------
4: Monza
2: Spezia 
1: Albinoleffe, Alessandria, Alzano, Arezzo, Bassano, Brindisi, Cagliari,
   Carrarese, Casarano, Cesena, Como, Empoli, Fanfulla Lodi, Foggia,
   Gallipoli, Juve Stabia, Latina, Lecce, Lecco, Livorno, Lucchese, Lumezzane, 
   Padova, Palermo, Pisa, Prato, Salernitana, Sambenedettese, Siracusa, 
   Sorrento, Spal, Triestina, Udinese, Varese, Vicenza, Virescit Boccaleone.

Runners Up (42):
----------------
3: Monza, Palermo
2: Avellino, Pro Patria 
1: Ancona, Benevento, Biellese, Campania, Campobasso, Carpi, Carrarese, 
   Cesena, Como, Cosenza, Cremonese, Cuneo, Fano, Forlė, Frosinone, Gualdo, 
   Jesi, Lecce, Livorno, Lumezzane, Nocerina, Perugia, Pisa, Reggina,
   Salernitana, Sangiovannese, Sanremese, Siena, Sorrento, Spal, Ternana, 
   Viareggio

Finalists (84): 
--------------- 
7: Monza 
4: Palermo
2: Avellino, Carrarese, Cesena, Como, Lecce, Livorno, Lumezzane, Pisa, 
   Pro Patria, Salernitana, Sorrento, Spal, Spezia
1: Albinoleffe, Alessandria, Alzano, Ancona, Arezzo, Bassano, Benevento, 
   Biellese, Brindisi, Cagliari, Campania, Campobasso, Carpi, Casarano, 
   Cosenza, Cremonese, Cuneo, Empoli, Fanfulla Lodi, Fano, Foggia, Forlė, 
   Frosinone, Gallipoli, Gualdo, Jesi, Juve Stabia, Latina, Lecco, Lucchese,
   Nocerina, Padova, Perugia, Prato, Reggina, Sambenedettese, Sangiovannese, 
   Sanremese, Siena, Siracusa, Ternana, Triestina, Udinese, Varese, Viareggio, 
   Vicenza, Virescit Boccaleone





About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio, Igor Kramarsic and Davide Rota for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Roberto Di Maggio, Igor Kramarsic and Davide Rota
Last updated: 22 May 2014

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio, Igor Kramarsic, Davide Rota and RSSSF 1997/2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.