Ivory Coast 2013/14


Ligue 1 MTN

Ligue 1 MTN

Table:

 1.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                16  11  4  1  25- 7  37
 2.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                16   9  6  1  23- 8  33
 3.Sporting Club de Gagnoa               17  10  3  4  26-19  33
 4.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      18   8  6  4  17-10  30
 5.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               18   8  4  6  20-15  28
 6.AS Tanda                              18   6  7  5  11-13  25
 7.CO Korhogo                            18   8  1  9  13-17  25
 8.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             18   4  9  5  14-14  21
 9.Denguélé d'Odienné                    17   6  3  8  17-18  21
10.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               18   6  3  9  16-20  21
11.USC Bassam                            18   4  8  6  17-18  20
12.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 18   5  3 10  15-26  18
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               18   4  5  9  12-22  17
14.CO Bouaflé                            18   2  2 14  11-30   8

Round 1
[Oct 5]
ASEC Mimosas     1-1 Stella           
ASI Abengourou   1-2 Séwé Sport       
SOA              1-0 CO Korhogo       
[Oct 6]
AS Tanda         1-0 CO Bouaflé       
JCAT             0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
[Oct 7]
USC Bassam       1-1 Denguélé         
[Nov 3]
Africa Sports    1-0 SC Gagnoa        

Round 2
[Oct 19]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 Africa Sports    
JCAT             0-1 Stella           
Denguélé         2-1 CO Korhogo       
AS Tanda         0-3 Séwé Sport       
CO Bouaflé       1-2 ASI Abengourou   
SC Gagnoa        2-3 USC Bassam       
[Oct 20]
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 SOA              

Round 3 
[Nov 9]
CO Bouaflé       1-3 ASEC Mimosas     
SC Gagnoa        2-1 AS Tanda         [also reported 3-1]
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Stella           
Séwé Sport       0-0 JCAT             
USC Bassam       0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
CO Korhogo       3-1 Africa Sports    
[Nov 10]
Denguélé         2-0 SOA              

Round 4
[Nov 16]
AS Tanda         1-1 Africa Sports    
SOA              1-1 JCAT             
Séwé Sport       2-1 Denguélé         
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 CO Korhogo       
USC Bassam       0-0 ASI Abengourou   
[Nov 17]
ASEC Mimosas     3-2 SC Gagnoa        
Stella           2-0 CO Bouaflé       

Round 5
[Nov 23]
JCAT             3-2 Denguélé         
AFAD Djékanou    1-1 SOA              
Séwé Sport       1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
ASI Abengourou   0-1 SC Gagnoa        
CO Korhogo       1-1 USC Bassam       
[Nov 24]
Stella           0-1 AS Tanda         
Africa Sports    3-1 CO Bouaflé       

Round 6
[Nov 30]
USC Bassam       0-0 AS Tanda         
JCAT             3-1 Africa Sports    
Denguélé         1-2 SC Gagnoa        
SOA              4-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Dec 1]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 ASEC Mimosas     
CO Korhogo       0-1 Stella           
CO Bouaflé       0-3 Séwé Sport       

Round 7
[Dec 7]
Stella           1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
ASI Abengourou   1-0 AS Tanda         
SC Gagnoa        1-0 JCAT             
SOA              0-0 Séwé Sport       
[Dec 8]
ASEC Mimosas     2-0 CO Korhogo       
CO Bouaflé       1-2 USC Bassam       
[Dec 9]
Africa Sports    0-1 Denguélé         

Round 8
[Dec 14]
JCAT             2-0 ASI Abengourou   
USC Bassam       2-3 SOA              
Séwé Sport       2-0 CO Korhogo       
SC Gagnoa        3-2 CO Bouaflé       
AS Tanda         0-0 ASEC Mimosas     
[Dec 15]
Africa Sports    1-1 Stella           
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 Denguélé         

Round 9
[Dec 21]
Denguélé         0-2 ASEC Mimosas     
Séwé Sport       1-0 Africa Sports    
ASI Abengourou   1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Stella           0-0 USC Bassam       
SOA              0-1 CO Bouaflé       
[Dec 22]
CO Korhogo       2-1 SC Gagnoa        
AS Tanda         0-0 JCAT             

Round 10
[Jan 4]
Stella           1-2 SC Gagnoa        
AFAD Djékanou    2-1 Séwé Sport       
ASI Abengourou   1-0 Africa Sports    
CO Korhogo       1-0 JCAT             
[Jan 5]
AS Tanda         0-2 SOA              
ASEC Mimosas     1-1 USC Bassam       
Denguélé         0-0 CO Bouaflé       

Round 11
[Jan 11]
CO Korhogo       1-0 ASI Abengourou   
CO Bouaflé       0-1 JCAT             
Séwé Sport       2-1 USC Bassam       
SC Gagnoa        1-0 SOA              
AFAD Djékanou    0-1 AS Tanda         
[Jan 12]
Denguélé         1-0 Stella           
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Africa Sports    

Round 12
[Jan 18]
ASI Abengourou   0-2 Denguélé         
SC Gagnoa        2-2 Séwé Sport       
SOA              1-0 Stella           
[Jan 19]
AS Tanda         1-0 CO Korhogo       
CO Bouaflé       0-2 AFAD Djékanou    
JCAT             0-4 ASEC Mimosas     
USC Bassam       1-2 Africa Sports    

Round 13
[Jan 25]
Africa Sports    2-0 SOA              
SC Gagnoa        1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
USC Bassam       2-0 JCAT             
Denguélé         1-2 AS Tanda         
CO Bouaflé       0-1 CO Korhogo       
[Jan 26]
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 ASI Abengourou   
Stella           0-1 Séwé Sport       

Halfway Table:

 1.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                13   9  3  1  20- 7  30
 2.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                13   8  4  1  20- 7  28
 3.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      13   6  6  1  12- 6  24
 4.Sporting Club de Gagnoa               13   7  2  4  20-17  23
 5.AS Tanda                              13   5  4  4   8-10  19
 6.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               13   5  3  5  13-12  18
 7.Denguélé d'Odienné                    13   5  2  6  14-14  17
 8.CO Korhogo                            13   5  1  7  10-13  16
 9.USC Bassam                            13   3  6  4  14-14  15
10.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               13   4  3  6  12-14  15
11.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 13   4  3  6  10-14  15
12.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             13   3  5  5   9-10  14
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               13   3  3  7   9-17  12
14.CO Bouaflé                            13   1  1 11   7-23   4

Round 14
[Feb 22]
CO Bouaflé       1-2 AS Tanda         
Denguélé         0-0 USC Bassam       
AFAD Djékanou    4-1 JCAT             
SC Gagnoa        2-0 Africa Sports    
Séwé Sport       2-0 ASI Abengourou   
[Feb 23]
CO Korhogo       0-3 SOA              
Stella           1-1 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 15
[Feb 28]
Stella           2-1 JCAT             
[Mar 1]
USC Bassam       1-2 SC Gagnoa        
[Mar 2]
Africa Sports    1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
ASI Abengourou   1-0 CO Bouaflé       
CO Korhogo       1-0 Denguélé         
[Mar 13]
Séwé Sport       0-0 AS Tanda         
SOA              0-0 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 16
[Mar 14]
Stella           1-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Mar 15]
Africa Sports    0-1 CO Korhogo       
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 USC Bassam       
[Mar 16]
AS Tanda         0-0 SC Gagnoa        
ASEC Mimosas     2-0 CO Bouaflé       
SOA              2-1 Denguélé         
[Mar 17]
JCAT             0-3 Séwé Sport       

Round 17
[Mar 22]
Africa Sports    2-1 AS Tanda         
ASI Abengourou   1-1 USC Bassam       
CO Bouaflé       1-1 Stella           
CO Korhogo       1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[Mar 24]
JCAT             2-1 SOA              
[tba]
Denguélé          -  Séwé Sport       
SC Gagnoa         -  ASEC Mimosas     

Round 18
[Mar 29]
SC Gagnoa        2-1 ASI Abengourou   
USC Bassam       1-0 CO Korhogo       
AS Tanda         0-0 Stella           
SOA              1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Denguélé         2-1 JCAT             
[Mar 30]
CO Bouaflé       2-1 Africa Sports    
[tba]
ASEC Mimosas      -  Séwé Sport       

Table:

 1.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                16  11  4  1  25- 7  37
 2.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                16   9  6  1  23- 8  33
 3.Sporting Club de Gagnoa               17  10  3  4  26-19  33
 4.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      18   8  6  4  17-10  30
 5.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               18   8  4  6  20-15  28
 6.AS Tanda                              18   6  7  5  11-13  25
 7.CO Korhogo                            18   8  1  9  13-17  25
 8.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             18   4  9  5  14-14  21
 9.Denguélé d'Odienné                    17   6  3  8  17-18  21
10.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               18   6  3  9  16-20  21
11.USC Bassam                            18   4  8  6  17-18  20
12.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 18   5  3 10  15-26  18
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               18   4  5  9  12-22  17
14.CO Bouaflé                            18   2  2 14  11-30   8


2012/13

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.