Ivory Coast 2013/14


Ligue 1 MTN
Coupe de la Ligue 2014
Ligue 2 MTN
Division 3

Ligue 1 MTN

Final Table:

 1.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                26  17  6  3  37-14  57  Champions
 2.Sporting Club de Gagnoa               26  17  4  5  44-25  55
 3.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                26  14  8  4  34-17  50
 4.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               26  10  8  8  28-22  38
 5.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      26   9  9  8  27-27  36
 6.AS Tanda                              26   8 10  8  18-22  34
 7.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             26   7 11  8  21-23  32
 8.Denguélé d'Odienné                    26   8  6 12  24-27  30
 9.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               26   8  6 12  22-27  30
10.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               26   8  6 12  22-30  30
11.CO Korhogo                            26   9  3 14  19-27  30
12.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 26   8  6 12  20-31  30
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.USC Bassam                            26   5 13  8  23-25  28  Relegated
14.CO Bouaflé                            26   3  6 17  14-36  15  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 5]
ASEC Mimosas     1-1 Stella           
ASI Abengourou   1-2 Séwé Sport       
SOA              1-0 CO Korhogo       
[Oct 6]
AS Tanda         1-0 CO Bouaflé       
JCAT             0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
[Oct 7]
USC Bassam       1-1 Denguélé         
[Nov 3]
Africa Sports    1-0 SC Gagnoa        

Round 2
[Oct 19]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 Africa Sports    
JCAT             0-1 Stella           
Denguélé         2-1 CO Korhogo       
AS Tanda         0-3 Séwé Sport       
CO Bouaflé       1-2 ASI Abengourou   
SC Gagnoa        2-3 USC Bassam       
[Oct 20]
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 SOA              

Round 3 
[Nov 9]
CO Bouaflé       1-3 ASEC Mimosas     
SC Gagnoa        2-1 AS Tanda         [also reported 3-1]
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Stella           
Séwé Sport       0-0 JCAT             
USC Bassam       0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
CO Korhogo       3-1 Africa Sports    
[Nov 10]
Denguélé         2-0 SOA              

Round 4
[Nov 16]
AS Tanda         1-1 Africa Sports    
SOA              1-1 JCAT             
Séwé Sport       2-1 Denguélé         
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 CO Korhogo       
USC Bassam       0-0 ASI Abengourou   
[Nov 17]
ASEC Mimosas     3-2 SC Gagnoa        
Stella           2-0 CO Bouaflé       

Round 5
[Nov 23]
JCAT             3-2 Denguélé         
AFAD Djékanou    1-1 SOA              
Séwé Sport       1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
ASI Abengourou   0-1 SC Gagnoa        
CO Korhogo       1-1 USC Bassam       
[Nov 24]
Stella           0-1 AS Tanda         
Africa Sports    3-1 CO Bouaflé       

Round 6
[Nov 30]
USC Bassam       0-0 AS Tanda         
JCAT             3-1 Africa Sports    
Denguélé         1-2 SC Gagnoa        
SOA              4-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Dec 1]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 ASEC Mimosas     
CO Korhogo       0-1 Stella           
CO Bouaflé       0-3 Séwé Sport       

Round 7
[Dec 7]
Stella           1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
ASI Abengourou   1-0 AS Tanda         
SC Gagnoa        1-0 JCAT             
SOA              0-0 Séwé Sport       
[Dec 8]
ASEC Mimosas     2-0 CO Korhogo       
CO Bouaflé       1-2 USC Bassam       
[Dec 9]
Africa Sports    0-1 Denguélé         

Round 8
[Dec 14]
JCAT             2-0 ASI Abengourou   
USC Bassam       2-3 SOA              
Séwé Sport       2-0 CO Korhogo       
SC Gagnoa        3-2 CO Bouaflé       
AS Tanda         0-0 ASEC Mimosas     
[Dec 15]
Africa Sports    1-1 Stella           
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 Denguélé         

Round 9
[Dec 21]
Denguélé         0-2 ASEC Mimosas     
Séwé Sport       1-0 Africa Sports    
ASI Abengourou   1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Stella           0-0 USC Bassam       
SOA              0-1 CO Bouaflé       
[Dec 22]
CO Korhogo       2-1 SC Gagnoa        
AS Tanda         0-0 JCAT             

Round 10
[Jan 4]
Stella           1-2 SC Gagnoa        
AFAD Djékanou    2-1 Séwé Sport       
ASI Abengourou   1-0 Africa Sports    
CO Korhogo       1-0 JCAT             
[Jan 5]
AS Tanda         0-2 SOA              
ASEC Mimosas     1-1 USC Bassam       
Denguélé         0-0 CO Bouaflé       

Round 11
[Jan 11]
CO Korhogo       1-0 ASI Abengourou   
CO Bouaflé       0-1 JCAT             
Séwé Sport       2-1 USC Bassam       
SC Gagnoa        1-0 SOA              
AFAD Djékanou    0-1 AS Tanda         
[Jan 12]
Denguélé         1-0 Stella           
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Africa Sports    

Round 12
[Jan 18]
ASI Abengourou   0-2 Denguélé         
SC Gagnoa        2-2 Séwé Sport       
SOA              1-0 Stella           
[Jan 19]
AS Tanda         1-0 CO Korhogo       
CO Bouaflé       0-2 AFAD Djékanou    
JCAT             0-4 ASEC Mimosas     
USC Bassam       1-2 Africa Sports    

Round 13
[Jan 25]
Africa Sports    2-0 SOA              
SC Gagnoa        1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
USC Bassam       2-0 JCAT             
Denguélé         1-2 AS Tanda         
CO Bouaflé       0-1 CO Korhogo       
[Jan 26]
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 ASI Abengourou   
Stella           0-1 Séwé Sport       

Halfway Table:

 1.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                13   9  3  1  20- 7  30
 2.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                13   8  4  1  20- 7  28
 3.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      13   6  6  1  12- 6  24
 4.Sporting Club de Gagnoa               13   7  2  4  20-17  23
 5.AS Tanda                              13   5  4  4   8-10  19
 6.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               13   5  3  5  13-12  18
 7.Denguélé d'Odienné                    13   5  2  6  14-14  17
 8.CO Korhogo                            13   5  1  7  10-13  16
 9.USC Bassam                            13   3  6  4  14-14  15
10.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               13   4  3  6  12-14  15
11.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 13   4  3  6  10-14  15
12.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             13   3  5  5   9-10  14
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               13   3  3  7   9-17  12
14.CO Bouaflé                            13   1  1 11   7-23   4

Round 14
[Feb 22]
CO Bouaflé       1-2 AS Tanda         
Denguélé         0-0 USC Bassam       
AFAD Djékanou    4-1 JCAT             
SC Gagnoa        2-0 Africa Sports    
Séwé Sport       2-0 ASI Abengourou   
[Feb 23]
CO Korhogo       0-3 SOA              
Stella           1-1 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 15
[Feb 28]
Stella           2-1 JCAT             
[Mar 1]
USC Bassam       1-2 SC Gagnoa        
[Mar 2]
Africa Sports    1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
ASI Abengourou   1-0 CO Bouaflé       
CO Korhogo       1-0 Denguélé         
[Mar 13]
Séwé Sport       0-0 AS Tanda         
SOA              0-0 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 16
[Mar 14]
Stella           1-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Mar 15]
Africa Sports    0-1 CO Korhogo       
AFAD Djékanou    2-1 USC Bassam       
[Mar 16]
AS Tanda         0-0 SC Gagnoa        
ASEC Mimosas     2-0 CO Bouaflé       
SOA              2-1 Denguélé         
[Mar 17]
JCAT             0-3 Séwé Sport       

Round 17
[Mar 22]
Africa Sports    2-1 AS Tanda         
ASI Abengourou   1-1 USC Bassam       
CO Bouaflé       1-1 Stella           
CO Korhogo       1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[Mar 24]
JCAT             2-1 SOA              
[Apr 5]
Denguélé         0-2 Séwé Sport       
SC Gagnoa        1-0 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 18
[Mar 29]
SC Gagnoa        2-1 ASI Abengourou   
USC Bassam       1-0 CO Korhogo       
AS Tanda         0-0 Stella           
SOA              1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Denguélé         2-1 JCAT             
[Mar 30]
CO Bouaflé       2-1 Africa Sports    
[Apr 9]
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Séwé Sport       

Round 19
[Apr 11]
Stella           2-1 CO Korhogo       
[Apr 13]
Africa Sports    0-2 JCAT             
AS Tanda         0-0 USC Bassam       
ASEC Mimosas     3-3 AFAD Djékanou    
ASI Abengourou   0-1 SOA              
SC Gagnoa        1-1 Denguélé         
Séwé Sport       0-0 CO Bouaflé       

Round 20
[May 3]
AS Tanda         3-0 ASI Abengourou   
CO Korhogo       0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
JCAT             0-2 SC Gagnoa        
Séwé Sport       0-3 SOA              
USC Bassam       0-0 CO Bouaflé       
[May 4]
Denguélé         0-0 Africa Sports    
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 Stella           

Round 21
[May 9]
Denguélé         1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
[May 10]
ASEC Mimosas     3-0 AS Tanda         
ASI Abengourou   2-0 JCAT             
SOA              1-1 USC Bassam       
[May 11]
CO Bouaflé       1-3 SC Gagnoa        
CO Korhogo       0-1 Séwé Sport       
Stella           2-3 Africa Sports    

Round 22
[May 17]
CO Bouaflé       1-0 SOA              
SC Gagnoa        3-2 CO Korhogo       
USC Bassam       0-1 Stella           
[May 19]
AFAD Djékanou    1-3 ASI Abengourou   
JCAT             1-0 AS Tanda         
[May 28]
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Denguélé         
[May 29]
Africa Sports    0-1 Séwé Sport       

Round 23
[May 31]
SC Gagnoa        1-0 Stella           
[Jun 1]
JCAT             1-0 CO Korhogo       
SOA              1-1 AS Tanda         
USC Bassam       1-2 ASEC Mimosas     
[Jun 2]
Séwé Sport       3-2 AFAD Djékanou    
Africa Sports    0-0 ASI Abengourou   
CO Bouaflé       1-2 Denguélé         

Round 24
[Jun 5]
ASI Abengourou   1-2 CO Korhogo       
JCAT             0-0 CO Bouaflé       
SOA              0-2 SC Gagnoa        
Stella           1-0 Denguélé         
[Jun 6]
AS Tanda         1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[Jun 11]
Africa Sports    2-0 ASEC Mimosas     
[Jun 12]
USC Bassam       1-1 Séwé Sport       

Round 25
[Jun 13]
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 CO Bouaflé       
[Jun 14]
Denguélé         0-1 ASI Abengourou   
Stella           1-1 SOA              
[Jun 15]
Africa Sports    0-1 USC Bassam       
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 JCAT             
CO Korhogo       1-1 AS Tanda         
Séwé Sport       1-0 SC Gagnoa        

Round 26 [Jun 22]
AS Tanda         1-3 Denguélé         
ASI Abengourou   2-0 ASEC Mimosas     
CO Korhogo       0-0 CO Bouaflé       
AFAD Djékanou    1-5 SC Gagnoa        
JCAT             1-1 USC Bassam       
Séwé Sport       3-0 Stella           
SOA              1-1 Africa Sports    

Final Table:

 1.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                26  17  6  3  37-14  57  Champions
 2.Sporting Club de Gagnoa               26  17  4  5  44-25  55
 3.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                26  14  8  4  34-17  50
 4.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               26  10  8  8  28-22  38
 5.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      26   9  9  8  27-27  36
 6.AS Tanda                              26   8 10  8  18-22  34
 7.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             26   7 11  8  21-23  32
 8.Denguélé d'Odienné                    26   8  6 12  24-27  30
 9.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               26   8  6 12  22-27  30
10.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               26   8  6 12  22-30  30
11.CO Korhogo                            26   9  3 14  19-27  30
12.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 26   8  6 12  20-31  30
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.USC Bassam                            26   5 13  8  23-25  28  Relegated
14.CO Bouaflé                            26   3  6 17  14-36  15  Relegated

Promoted: Bouaké FC, Stade (Abidjan)

Coupe de la Ligue 2014

NB: first edition

Semifinals [Jun 8]
Sabé de Bouna    3-2 AFAD Djékanou    
SOA              0-0 CO Korhogo       [5-4 pen]
 
Final [Jul 12]
SOA              0-0 Sabé de Bouna    [6-5 pen]
 

Ligue 2 MTN

Poule A | Poule B

Poule A

Final Table:

 1.Bouaké FC                             22  13  5  4  31-16  44  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Yopougon FC                           22  12  2  8  33-25  38
 3.RFC Yamoussoukro                      22  11  4  7  30-18  37
 4.RFC Daoukro                           22  10  7  5  23-21  37
 5.San-Pédro FC                          22  10  6  6  23-22  36
 6.ES Bingerville                        22   9  6  7  27-20  33
 7.IFER (Mbatto)                         22   9  4  9  26-22  31
 8.IAFC                                  22   7  6  9  24-25  27
 9.Athlétic                              22   7  4 11  23-28  25
10.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             22   7  4 11  17-30  25
----------------------------------------------------------------
11.Songon FC                             22   6  5 11  20-28  23  Relegated
12.Guibéroua                             22   2  5 15  10-32  11  Relegated

Poule B

Final Table:

 1.Stade d'Abidjan                       22  15  5  2  36-13  50  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Issia Wazi FC                         22  11  6  5  31-23  39
 3.Cosmos FC (Koumassi)                  22  11  5  6  32-26  38
 4.US Fermiers (Agnibilékrou)            22   9  6  7  22-22  33
 5.ES Bafing                             22   8  8  6  22-17  32
 6.Alliance Ind.                         22   8  6  8  20-21  30
 7.EF Yéo Martial                        22   6  7  9  23-27  25
 8.Sirocco FC                            22   6  6 10  19-26  24
 9.ASC Ouragahio                         22   6  5 11  23-29  23
10.FC Adzopé                             22   5  8  9  18-27  23
----------------------------------------------------------------
11.Centre Domoraud Cyrille               22   5  6 11  17-25  21  Relegated
12.Sabé de Bouna                         22   5  6 11  20-35  21  Relegated

NB: total goal difference -8 due to 2 awarded matches


Division 3

Poule A | Poule B | Poule C | Poule D

Poule A

Table:

 1.Schadrac FC                           15  10  4  1  28-10  34  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.RCK                                   15   6  6  3  16-11  24
 3.RC Adiaké                             15   5  7  3  19-15  22
 4.UC Niable                             15   5  7  3  11- 8  22
 5.Sol FC                                15   6  3  6  13-16  21
 6.Genesa FC                             16   5  5  6  11-16  20
 7.Santa Cruz                            15   4  6  5  17-22  18
 8.COSAP                                 15   3  1 11   9-17  10
 9.Mala Sport                            15   0  9  6   8-17   9

NB: results final round not available

Poule B

Table:

 1.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)  17  10  4  3  25-15  34
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Atlantis                              17  10  2  5  22-16  32
 3.Sacraboutou Sports (Bondoukou)        17   9  2  6  25-18  29
 4.EDUS                                  17   8  4  5  24-20  28
 5.Satellite FC du Plateau               17   7  3  7  23-22  24
 6.US Koumassi                           17   6  4  7  14-13  22
 7.Espoir                                17   4  8  5  11- 9  20
 8.ASC Cocody                            17   5  5  7  16-21  20
 9.Juventus                              17   4  4  9  24-30  16
10.Agnéby Sport (Agboville)              17   2  4 11  14-34  10

NB: results final round not available

Poule C

Table:

 1.Athletic Club de Sinfra               17   8  5  4  19-14  29
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Espérance                             17   6  8  3  17-11  26
 3.N'Zi FC (Dimbokro)                    17   7  4  6  18-16  25
 4.AS Daoukro                            17   6  6  5  15-13  24
 5.Kocoumbo FC                           17   8  0  9  19-21  24
 6.Don Koff                              17   6  4  7  16-20  22
 7.JAC                                   17   5  6  6  17-18  21
 8.AS Divo                               17   4  8  5  12-17  20
 9.Taabo                                 17   4  7  6  17-17  19
10.Sikensi FC                            17   5  4  8  13-16  19

NB: results final round not available

Poule D

Table:

 1.AS Gbalet Sport (Buyo)                14   8  3  3  16-10  27
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Réveil de Daloa                       15   8  1  6  14-12  25
 3.Man FC                                14   7  2  5  14-11  23
 4.Zika FC                               15   7  2  6  15-15  23
 5.Gagnoa FC                             16   5  6  5  16-14  21
 6.Lagoké FC (Daloa)                     15   5  5  5  12-10  20
 7.Guerry FC                             14   5  1  8  15-19  16
 8.US Diégonéfla                         15   4  4  7  10-18  16
 9.Angeliqu                              14   4  2  8  11-14  14

NB: results last six matches not available
  

2012/13

2014/15

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of league cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 Oct 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.