Ivory Coast 2014/15


Ligue 1 MTN
Coupe de la Ligue 2015

Ligue 1 MTN

Final Table:

 1.AS Tanda                              26  14  9  3  21-11  51  Champions
 2.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                26  15  5  6  26-16  50
 3.Sporting Club de Gagnoa               26  11 10  5  20-10  43
 4.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               26  12  3 11  21-23  39
 5.Stade (Abidjan)                       26  10  7  9  34-25  37
 6.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                26   9  9  8  29-29  36
 7.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               26  10  5 11  25-24  35
 8.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      26  10  4 12  27-25  34
 9.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               26   8  9  9  16-17  33
10.CO Korhogo                            26   7  9 10  16-23  30
11.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 26   7  8 11  23-26  29
12.Denguélé d'Odienné                    26   7  7 12  16-20  28
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Bouaké FC                             26   5 10 11  21-32  25  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]  Relegated
14.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             26   6  7 13  13-27  25  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]  Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 28]
JCAT             2-0 Bouaké FC        
[Nov 30]
Africa Sports    1-0 Denguélé         
AS Tanda         1-0 SC Gagnoa        
ASI Abengourou   0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
CO Korhogo       0-2 Stella           
AFAD Djékanou    2-1 Stade            
[Dec 12] 	 
Séwé Sport       2-4 SOA              

Round 2
[Dec 5]
AFAD Djékanou    1-1 Bouaké FC        
[Dec 6]
Denguélé         0-1 SC Gagnoa        
Stella           0-1 Africa Sports    
[Dec 7]
ASI Abengourou   0-0 SOA              
JCAT             1-2 AS Tanda         
Stade            3-0 CO Korhogo       
[Dec 17]
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Séwé Sport       

Round 3
[Dec 13]
Africa Sports    1-0 Stade            
Denguélé         0-0 AS Tanda         
SC Gagnoa        0-0 CO Korhogo       
Stella           1-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Dec 14]
ASEC Mimosas     2-2 JCAT             
Séwé Sport       1-1 Bouaké FC        
SOA              1-0 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 4
[Dec 19]
Stade            1-1 SC Gagnoa        
JCAT             3-0 Stella           
[Dec 21]
Bouaké FC        1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
AS Tanda         1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Africa Sports    0-2 Séwé Sport       
SOA              0-1 Denguélé         
ASI Abengourou   0-0 CO Korhogo       

Round 5
[Dec 27]
SOA              1-1 JCAT             
CO Korhogo       0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
Séwé Sport       0-0 Stella           
SC Gagnoa        0-0 Africa Sports    
Stade            2-0 AS Tanda         
Bouaké FC        0-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Dec 28]
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 Denguélé         

Round 6
[Jan 7]
Africa Sports    1-0 ASI Abengourou   
AS Tanda         0-0 Séwé Sport       
Denguélé         2-0 Stella           
SC Gagnoa        2-1 Bouaké FC        
Stade            2-2 JCAT             
[Jan 8]
AFAD Djékanou    2-0 CO Korhogo       
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 SOA              

Round 7
[Jan 14]
AS Tanda         1-0 SOA              
Bouaké FC        0-0 Stade            
CO Korhogo       1-0 Denguélé         
JCAT             0-1 SC Gagnoa        
Séwé Sport       1-1 ASI Abengourou   
Stella           0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
[Jan 16]
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 Africa Sports    

Round 8
[Feb 13]
Stade            2-0 Denguélé         
[Feb 14]
ASI Abengourou   0-0 JCAT             
CO Korhogo       2-1 Bouaké FC        
SOA              0-2 SC Gagnoa        
[Feb 15]
Stella           1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
[Feb 16]
Africa Sports    1-2 AS Tanda         
[Mar 12]
AFAD Djékanou    3-2 Séwé Sport       

Round 9
[Feb 18]
ASI Abengourou   1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Denguélé         0-2 JCAT             
Séwé Sport       3-3 Stade            
SOA              0-0 CO Korhogo       
[Feb 19]
AS Tanda         0-0 ASEC Mimosas     
Bouaké FC        1-2 Africa Sports    
SC Gagnoa        0-0 Stella           

Round 10
[Feb 21]
Séwé Sport       1-3 CO Korhogo       
Stade            0-1 SOA              
[Feb 22]
ASI Abengourou   1-0 AS Tanda         
Bouaké FC        2-2 Stella           
JCAT             1-2 Africa Sports    
SC Gagnoa        1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[Feb 23]
Denguélé         1-2 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 11
[Feb 27]
JCAT             2-0 CO Korhogo       
[Feb 28]
Denguélé         0-0 Bouaké FC        
SOA              1-0 Africa Sports    
Stella           0-1 AS Tanda         
[Mar 1]
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 AFAD Djékanou    
[Mar 2]
Stade            1-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Mar 17]
SC Gagnoa        0-0 Séwé Sport       

Round 12
[Mar 4]
Africa Sports    0-0 CO Korhogo       
[Mar 5]
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 JCAT             
AS Tanda         1-0 Bouaké FC        
ASEC Mimosas     0-1 Stade            
ASI Abengourou   0-1 SC Gagnoa        
Stella           1-2 SOA              
[Mar 19]
Séwé Sport       0-2 Denguélé         

Round 13
[Mar 8]
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 SC Gagnoa        
Bouaké FC        2-1 SOA              
CO Korhogo       0-0 AS Tanda         
Stella           1-0 Stade            
[Mar 9]
Africa Sports    0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Denguélé         1-0 ASI Abengourou   
JCAT             0-4 Séwé Sport       

Halfway Table:

 1.AS Tanda                              13   7  4  2   9- 5  25
 2.Sporting Club de Gagnoa               13   6  6  1   9- 3  24
 3.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                13   7  3  3  12- 8  24
 4.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      13   7  1  5  13-10  22
 5.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               13   6  2  5  10-10  20
 6.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               13   5  3  5  11-11  18
 7.Stade (Abidjan)                       13   4  5  4  16-12  17
 8.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 13   4  4  5  16-15  16
 9.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               13   3  6  4   6- 7  15
10.Denguélé d'Odienné                    13   4  2  7   7-10  14
11.CO Korhogo                            13   3  5  5   6-12  14
12.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             13   3  4  6   8-13  13
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                13   2  6  5  16-18  12
14.Bouaké FC                             13   2  5  6  10-15  11

Round 14
[Apr 11]
Bouaké FC        1-1 JCAT             
SOA              3-0 Séwé Sport       
[Apr 12]
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 ASI Abengourou   
Denguélé         1-1 Africa Sports    
[Apr 13]
Stella           1-1 CO Korhogo       
[Apr 15]
Stade            1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
[Apr 23]
SC Gagnoa        0-0 AS Tanda         

Round 15
[Apr 18]
Africa Sports    1-0 Stella           
AS Tanda         0-0 JCAT             
CO Korhogo       0-0 Stade            
SC Gagnoa        1-0 Denguélé         
SOA              0-0 ASI Abengourou   
[Apr 19]
Bouaké FC        2-1 AFAD Djékanou    
[Apr 23]
Séwé Sport       0-1 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 16
[Apr 24]
AFAD Djékanou    1-2 SOA              
[Apr 25]
ASI Abengourou   0-1 Stella           
CO Korhogo       1-2 SC Gagnoa        
Stade            3-0 Africa Sports    
[Apr 26]
AS Tanda         0-2 Denguélé         
Bouaké FC        1-1 Séwé Sport       
JCAT             0-1 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 17
[May 1]
Stella           1-0 JCAT             
[May 2]
AFAD Djékanou    1-2 AS Tanda         
CO Korhogo       0-0 ASI Abengourou   
SC Gagnoa        0-1 Stade            
Séwé Sport       2-0 Africa Sports    
[May 3]
Denguélé         2-1 SOA              
[May 7]
ASEC Mimosas     3-1 Bouaké FC        

Round 18
[May 8]
Stella           0-1 Séwé Sport       
[May 9]
Africa Sports    1-0 SC Gagnoa        
AS Tanda         1-0 Stade            
Denguélé         0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[May 10]
ASI Abengourou   2-1 Bouaké FC        
[May 11]
ASEC Mimosas     1-2 CO Korhogo       
JCAT             1-0 SOA              

Round 19
[May 23]
ASI Abengourou   2-1 Africa Sports    
CO Korhogo       1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Séwé Sport       abd AS Tanda         [abandoned at 0-1 in 55' due to heavy rain]
SOA              0-0 ASEC Mimosas     
Stella           0-0 Denguélé         
[May 24]
Bouaké FC        0-0 SC Gagnoa        
JCAT             2-1 Stade            
[May 25]
Séwé Sport       0-0 AS Tanda         [replay]

Round 20
[May 30]
Denguélé         1-0 CO Korhogo       
SOA              0-1 AS Tanda         
[May 31]
Africa Sports    0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
ASI Abengourou   0-1 Séwé Sport       
SC Gagnoa        0-0 JCAT             
[Jun 1]
AFAD Djékanou    3-0 Stella           
Stade            1-2 Bouaké FC        

Round 21
[Jun 6]
AS Tanda         2-0 Africa Sports    
Bouaké FC        0-0 CO Korhogo       
[Jun 7]
Denguélé         0-1 Stade            
SC Gagnoa        2-0 SOA              
Séwé Sport       1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[Jun 8]
JCAT             0-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Jun 10]
ASEC Mimosas     0-1 Stella           

Round 22
[Jun 19]
Africa Sports    2-0 Bouaké FC        
[Jun 20]
Stade            5-3 Séwé Sport       
[Jun 21]
ASEC Mimosas     1-2 AS Tanda         
CO Korhogo       1-3 SOA              
JCAT             1-0 Denguélé         
[Jun 22]
AFAD Djékanou    2-1 ASI Abengourou   [also reported 2-0]
Stella           1-5 SC Gagnoa        

Round 23
[Jul 10]
Stella           0-1 Bouaké FC        
[Jul 11]
AFAD Djékanou    2-0 SC Gagnoa        
AS Tanda         0-0 ASI Abengourou   
CO Korhogo       0-1 Séwé Sport       
SOA              1-3 Stade            
[Jul 12]
ASEC Mimosas     1-1 Denguélé         
[Jul 13]
Africa Sports    1-0 JCAT             

Round 24
[Jul 25]
AS Tanda         0-0 Stella           
ASI Abengourou   2-1 Stade            
CO Korhogo       2-0 JCAT             
[Jul 26]
AFAD Djékanou    1-2 ASEC Mimosas     
Bouaké FC        1-1 Denguélé         
Séwé Sport       0-0 SC Gagnoa        
[Jul 27]
Africa Sports    2-0 SOA              

Round 25
[Aug 8]
Denguélé         0-1 Séwé Sport       
SOA              1-0 Stella           
JCAT             1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
[Aug 9]
Bouaké FC        1-2 AS Tanda         
SC Gagnoa        1-0 ASI Abengourou   
Stade            0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
[Aug 10]
CO Korhogo       1-0 Africa Sports    

Round 26 [Aug 16]
AS Tanda         2-1 CO Korhogo       
Séwé Sport       2-1 JCAT             
ASI Abengourou   2-1 Denguélé         
SOA              3-0 Bouaké FC        
SC Gagnoa        0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
AFAD Djékanou    1-2 Africa Sports    
Stade            1-0 Stella           

Final Table:

 1.AS Tanda                              26  14  9  3  21-11  51  Champions
 2.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                26  15  5  6  26-16  50
 3.Sporting Club de Gagnoa               26  11 10  5  20-10  43
 4.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               26  12  3 11  21-23  39
 5.Stade (Abidjan)                       26  10  7  9  34-25  37
 6.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                26   9  9  8  29-29  36
 7.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               26  10  5 11  25-24  35
 8.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      26  10  4 12  27-25  34
 9.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               26   8  9  9  16-17  33
10.CO Korhogo                            26   7  9 10  16-23  30
11.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 26   7  8 11  23-26  29
12.Denguélé d'Odienné                    26   7  7 12  16-20  28
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Bouaké FC                             26   5 10 11  21-32  25  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]  Relegated
14.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             26   6  7 13  13-27  25  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]  Relegated

Promoted: Yopougon FC and FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)


Coupe de la Ligue 2015

NB: second edition

Quarterfinals 
[Jun 3]
SC Gagnoa        2-1 Shadrac FC
Séwé Sport       2-0 WAC   
[Jun 4]
Stella           bt  SOA
Stade            bt  ASI Abengourou   
 
Semifinals [dates not known]
Séwé Sport       2-1 Stade            
Stella           1-1 SC Gagnoa        [4-3 pen]
 
Final [Jul 31, stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan]
Stella           1-1 Séwé Sport       [4-3 pen]
 


2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of league cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Dec 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.