Ivory Coast 2015/16


Ligue 1 MTN
Coupe Nationale
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 2 MTN

Ligue 1 MTN

Final Table:

 1.AS Tanda                              26  14  7  5  29-19  49  [29-14]  [C]  Champions
 2.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                26  12  9  5  31-22  45  [31-17]
 3.Sporting Club de Gagnoa               26  11 12  3  25-19  45  [25-14]
 4.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               26  10 12  4  29-17  42
 5.Denguélé d'Odienné                    26  10 11  5  32-26  41  [32-21]
 6.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                26   8 12  6  21-15  36
 7.Stade (Abidjan)                       26  10  5 11  31-26  35  [28-26]
 8.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               26   9  6 11  29-30  33  [26-30]
 9.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             26   7 10  9  25-28  31  [22-28]  [P]
10.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      26   8  6 12  25-29  30  [25-24]
11.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               26   7  8 11  23-32  29  [20-32]
12.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 26   5 12  9  19-28  27
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Yopougon FC                           26   5  7 14  15-39  22           [P]  Relegated
14.CO Korhogo                            26   4  7 15  24-38  19  [21-38]       Relegated

NB: total goal difference -10 as 5 matches were awarded both a 3-0 win and a 0-5 loss to the
    two clubs involved; actual goals scored and conceded listed between square brackets

Round 1
[Nov 28]
Africa Sports    awd SC Gagnoa        [Gagnoa forfeited; awarded 3-0 win to Africa and 0-5 loss to Gagnoa]
Denguélé         awd SOA              [Denguélé forfeited; awarded 3-0 win to SOA and 0-5 loss to Denguélé]
Séwé Sport       awd CO Korhogo       [Séwé forfeited; awarded 0-3 win to Korhogo and 0-5 loss to Séwé]
[Nov 29]
Stade            awd AS Tanda         [Tanda forfeited; awarded 3-0 win to Stade and 0-5 loss to Tanda]
[Nov 30]
JCAT             2-0 Yopougon         
Moossou          awd AFAD Djékanou    [AFAD forfeited; awarded 3-0 win to Moossou and 0-5 loss to AFAD]
[Dec 1]
ASI Abengourou   1-1 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 2
[Dec 4]
AFAD Djékanou    0-1 SOA              
[Dec 5]
AS Tanda         1-0 Séwé Sport       
CO Korhogo       0-0 Moossou          
JCAT             0-0 Denguélé         
SC Gagnoa        0-0 ASI Abengourou   
[Dec 6]
Africa Sports    1-1 ASEC Mimosas     
[Dec 7]
Stade            1-2 Yopougon         

Round 3
[Dec 11]
Moossou          3-0 AS Tanda         
ASI Abengourou   4-0 Yopougon         
[Dec 12]
AFAD Djékanou    1-2 Denguélé         
CO Korhogo       0-1 Africa Sports    
SC Gagnoa        0-0 JCAT             
SOA              0-2 Séwé Sport       
[Dec 13]
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Stade            

Round 4
[Dec 16]
Africa Sports    1-2 Séwé Sport       
AS Tanda         0-2 SOA              
Denguélé         1-1 Stade            
JCAT             1-0 CO Korhogo       
Yopougon         0-0 SC Gagnoa        
[Dec 17]
ASEC Mimosas     1-2 AFAD Djékanou    	 
Moossou          2-0 ASI Abengourou   

Round 5
[Dec 19]
Yopougon         0-1 Africa Sports    
[Dec 20]
AS Tanda         2-1 Denguélé         
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 JCAT             
ASI Abengourou   3-2 CO Korhogo       
Séwé Sport       1-1 SC Gagnoa        
SOA              0-1 Moossou          
[Dec 21]
Stade            3-2 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 6
[Dec 27]
AS Tanda         2-0 JCAT             
Denguélé         1-1 ASI Abengourou   
Moossou          0-1 Africa Sports    
SC Gagnoa        0-0 ASEC Mimosas     
SOA              1-0 Yopougon         
[Dec 28]
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 CO Korhogo       
Stade            2-0 Séwé Sport       

Round 7
[Feb 13]
CO Korhogo       0-3 Stade            
Séwé Sport       0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[Feb 14]
JCAT             3-3 SOA              
[Feb 18]
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Africa Sports    
Denguélé         1-1 ASEC Mimosas     
SC Gagnoa        0-0 Moossou          
Yopougon         0-4 AS Tanda         

Round 8
[Feb 24]
Moossou          0-1 Denguélé         
Séwé Sport       5-1 Yopougon         
[Feb 25]
Stade            0-0 ASI Abengourou   
[Mar 2] 
Africa Sports    0-1 JCAT             
AS Tanda         2-1 AFAD Djékanou    
[Mar 3]
CO Korhogo       0-1 SC Gagnoa        
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 SOA              

Round 9
[Mar 12]
ASI Abengourou   0-1 AS Tanda         
SOA              1-2 CO Korhogo       
[Mar 13]
AFAD Djékanou    1-2 JCAT             
Yopougon         1-0 Moossou          
[Mar 23]
Denguélé         2-1 SC Gagnoa        
[Mar 30]
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 Séwé Sport       
[Mar 31]
Africa Sports    0-1 Stade            

Round 10
[Mar 18]
JCAT             2-2 Moossou          
[Mar 19]
ASI Abengourou   0-0 Séwé Sport       
SOA              0-2 Stade            
[Mar 21]
Yopougon         0-0 CO Korhogo       
[Apr 7]
AFAD Djékanou    1-1 SC Gagnoa        
Africa Sports    3-1 Denguélé         
[Apr 13]
AS Tanda         0-0 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 11
[Apr 1]
AFAD Djékanou    1-1 Yopougon         
[Apr 2]
ASEC Mimosas     2-0 Moossou          
CO Korhogo       0-2 Denguélé         
JCAT             0-1 Séwé Sport       
SOA              0-0 ASI Abengourou   
[Apr 3]
AS Tanda         1-0 Africa Sports    
SC Gagnoa        1-0 Stade            

Round 12
[Apr 8]
Moossou          2-2 Séwé Sport       
Stade            1-2 JCAT             
[Apr 10]
ASI Abengourou   1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Denguélé         1-0 Yopougon         
SC Gagnoa        1-0 AS Tanda         
[Apr 12]
Africa Sports    2-0 SOA              
[Apr 25]
CO Korhogo       1-0 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 13
[Apr 16]
Séwé Sport       0-0 Denguélé         
JCAT             1-1 ASI Abengourou   
Moossou          0-0 Stade            
[Apr 17]
CO Korhogo       0-0 AS Tanda         
SC Gagnoa        2-2 SOA              
AFAD Djékanou    4-1 Africa Sports    
[Apr 29]
Yopougon         0-2 ASEC Mimosas     

Halfway Table:

 1.AS Tanda                              13   7  2  4  13-13  23  [13- 8]  [C]
 2.Stade (Abidjan)                       13   6  3  4  17- 9  21  [14- 9]
 3.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 13   5  6  2  14-11  21
 4.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               13   6  2  5  15-12  20  [12-12]
 5.Denguélé d'Odienné                    13   5  5  3  13-15  20  [13-10]
 6.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                13   4  7  2  11- 7  19
 7.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             13   4  5  4  13- 9  17  [10- 9]  [P]
 8.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               13   3  8  2  12- 9  17
 9.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                13   4  5  4  14-15  17  [14-10]
10.Sporting Club de Gagnoa               13   3  8  2   8-11  17  [ 8- 6]
11.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               13   4  4  5  13-14  16  [10-14]
12.CO Korhogo                            13   3  3  7   8-13  12  [ 5-13]
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      13   3  3  7  14-20  12  [14-15]
14.Yopougon FC                           13   2  3  8   5-22   9           [P]

NB: total goal difference -10 as 5 matches were awarded both a 3-0 win and a 0-5 loss to the
    two clubs involved; actual goals scored and conceded listed between square brackets

Round 14
[May 13]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 Moossou          
[May 14]
AS Tanda         2-1 Stade            
SC Gagnoa        1-1 Africa Sports    
CO Korhogo       0-1 Séwé Sport       
Yopougon         0-0 JCAT             
[May 15]
ASEC Mimosas     0-1 ASI Abengourou   
SOA              0-3 Denguélé         

Round 15
[May 20]
Moossou          3-2 CO Korhogo       
Yopougon         0-1 Stade            
[May 21]
Séwé Sport       2-2 AS Tanda         
ASI Abengourou   1-2 SC Gagnoa        
Denguélé         0-0 JCAT             
[May 22]
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 Africa Sports    
[May 23]
SOA              0-2 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 16
[May 27]
Yopougon         1-1 ASI Abengourou   
JCAT             0-0 SC Gagnoa        
[May 28]
AS Tanda         0-0 Moossou          
Séwé Sport       2-0 SOA              
Stade            0-2 ASEC Mimosas     
[May 29]
Africa Sports    1-1 CO Korhogo       
[Jun 15]
Denguélé         0-0 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 17
[Jun 1]
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
SC Gagnoa        1-0 Yopougon         
SOA              1-1 AS Tanda         
ASI Abengourou   2-0 Moossou          
[Jun 2]
Stade            3-4 Denguélé         
Séwé Sport       1-0 Africa Sports    
[Jun 5]
CO Korhogo       1-1 JCAT             

Round 18
[Jun 11]
SC Gagnoa        1-1 Séwé Sport       
CO Korhogo       2-2 ASI Abengourou   
AFAD Djékanou    0-1 Stade            
[Jun 12]
Denguélé         1-0 AS Tanda         
JCAT             0-0 ASEC Mimosas     
[Jun 13]
Africa Sports    3-1 Yopougon         
Moossou          2-1 SOA              

Round 19
[Jun 17]
Yopougon         1-1 SOA              
JCAT             0-2 AS Tanda         
[Jun 18]
CO Korhogo       1-2 AFAD Djékanou    
Séwé Sport       1-0 Stade            
[Jun 19]
Africa Sports    2-2 Moossou          
ASI Abengourou   0-0 Denguélé         
[Jun 22]
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 SC Gagnoa        

Round 20
[Jun 29]
AFAD Djékanou    1-2 Séwé Sport       
AS Tanda         1-0 Yopougon         
Stade            1-1 CO Korhogo       
[Jun 30]
Africa Sports    1-1 ASI Abengourou   
Moossou          0-1 SC Gagnoa        
SOA              0-0 JCAT             
[Jul 7]	 
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Denguélé         

Round 21
[Jul 3]
JCAT             0-3 Africa Sports    
Denguélé         4-0 Moossou          
ASI Abengourou   2-1 Stade            
SC Gagnoa        5-2 CO Korhogo       
[Jul 4]
Yopougon         3-2 Séwé Sport       
SOA              1-1 ASEC Mimosas     
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 AS Tanda         

Round 22
[Jul 9]
Moossou          1-2 Yopougon         
JCAT             2-3 AFAD Djékanou    
[Jul 10]
SC Gagnoa        2-1 Denguélé         
AS Tanda         1-0 ASI Abengourou   
CO Korhogo       2-3 SOA              
Stade            1-0 Africa Sports    
[Aug 28]
Séwé Sport       2-0 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 23
[Jul 16]
CO Korhogo       0-1 Yopougon         
Moossou          2-1 JCAT             
SC Gagnoa        1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Séwé Sport       0-0 ASI Abengourou   
[Jul 17]
Denguélé         1-1 Africa Sports    
Stade            0-1 SOA              
[Sep 1]
ASEC Mimosas     1-1 AS Tanda         

Round 24
[Aug 13]
Denguélé         4-3 CO Korhogo       
Séwé Sport       1-0 JCAT             
ASI Abengourou   2-0 SOA              
Africa Sports    0-4 AS Tanda         
[Aug 14]
Stade            0-1 SC Gagnoa        
Yopougon         0-2 AFAD Djékanou    
[Sep 7]
Moossou          0-0 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 25
[Aug 19]
AFAD Djékanou    0-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Aug 21]
SOA              1-0 Africa Sports    
AS Tanda         1-0 SC Gagnoa        
Séwé Sport       2-0 Moossou          
JCAT             1-3 Stade            [also reported 2-3]
Yopougon         1-1 Denguélé         
ASEC Mimosas     0-1 CO Korhogo       

Round 26
[Sep 10]
Denguélé         0-0 Séwé Sport       
ASI Abengourou   2-0 JCAT             
Stade            2-2 Moossou          
AS Tanda         1-0 CO Korhogo       
SOA              1-2 SC Gagnoa        
ASEC Mimosas     3-0 Yopougon         
[Sep 11]
Africa Sports    1-0 AFAD Djékanou    

Final Table:

 1.AS Tanda                              26  14  7  5  29-19  49  [29-14]  [C]  Champions
 2.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                26  12  9  5  31-22  45  [31-17]
 3.Sporting Club de Gagnoa               26  11 12  3  25-19  45  [25-14]
 4.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               26  10 12  4  29-17  42
 5.Denguélé d'Odienné                    26  10 11  5  32-26  41  [32-21]
 6.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                26   8 12  6  21-15  36
 7.Stade (Abidjan)                       26  10  5 11  31-26  35  [28-26]
 8.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               26   9  6 11  29-30  33  [26-30]
 9.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             26   7 10  9  25-28  31  [22-28]  [P]
10.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      26   8  6 12  25-29  30  [25-24]
11.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               26   7  8 11  23-32  29  [20-32]
12.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 26   5 12  9  19-28  27
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Yopougon FC                           26   5  7 14  15-39  22           [P]  Relegated
14.CO Korhogo                            26   4  7 15  24-38  19  [21-38]       Relegated

NB: total goal difference -10 as 5 matches were awarded both a 3-0 win and a 0-5 loss to the
    two clubs involved; actual goals scored and conceded listed between square brackets


Coupe Nationale

NB: 53rd edition

1/16 Finals
[Jun 22]
San-Pédro FC     1-3 WAC              
Lys Sassandra    4-0 IFER             
Egnanda Zranoua  2-0 Yopougon         
Moossou          0-1 JCAT             
[Jun 23]
Cosmos FC        1-2 AS Tanda         
CO Bouaflé       0-2 Stella d'Adjamé  
Stade            0-1 Mouna FC         
Songon FC        1-2 AFAD Djékanou    
[Jun 24]
Denguélé         0-3 US Koumassi      
Ivoire Académie  2-1 Avenir FC Kpebo  
CO Korhogo       0-1 ES Bingerville   
USC Bassam       0-2 Séwé Sport       
[Jun 26]
SC Gagnoa        2-0 Schadrac FC      
SOA              1-0 Africa Sports    
Don-Koff         2-0 Alliance         
[Jul 13]
ASI Abengourou   0-0 ASEC Mimosas     [6-7 pen]

1/8 Finals
[Jul 22]
JCAT             1-1 Ivoire Académie  [6-7 pen]
Lys Sassandra    0-2 Stella d'Adjamé  
Don-Koff         0-2 ES Bingerville   
[Jul 23]
Séwé Sport       1-1 WAC              [6-5 pen]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 SOA              [4-3 pen]
SC Gagnoa        0-0 Mouna FC         [5-4 pen]
[Jul 24]
US Koumassi      2-2 AS Tanda         [3-4 pen]
Egnanda Zranoua  0-1 ASEC Mimosas     

Quarterfinals
[Jul 28]
ES Bingerville   1-1 Stella d'Adjamé  [0-3 pen]
AFAD Djékanou    2-1 Ivoire Académie  
[Jul 29]
AS Tanda         1-1 Séwé Sport       [4-5 pen]
[Jul 31]
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 SC Gagnoa        [3-1 pen]

Semifinals [Aug 3]
AFAD Djékanou    2-2 Séwé Sport       [5-6 pen]
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Stella d'Adjamé  

Final [Aug 6, stade Robert Champroux d'Abidjan-Marcory]
Séwé Sport       2-1 ASEC Mimosas     
  [Cédric Kodjo 34, Franck Anoumou 57; Yannick Zakri 63]

Coupe de la Ligue 2016

NB: third edition

1/8 Finals
[Aug 24]
Séwé Sport       1-1 CO Korhogo       [3-0 pen]
WAC              3-0 Stella d'Adjamé  
[Aug 25]
Alliance         1-2 ES Bingerville   
ASI Abengourou   1-1 SOA              [4-5 pen]
Ivoire Académie  1-2 AFAD Djékanou    
[Aug 26]
Moossou          2-1 Stade            
SC Gagnoa        2-0 Denguélé         
[Aug 30]
JCAT             2-2 Cosmos FC        [5-6 pen]

Quarterfinals
[Sep 7]
Séwé Sport       0-1 Cosmos FC        
WAC              0-1 SC Gagnoa        
[Sep 8]
AFAD Djékanou    0-2 ES Bingerville   
[Sep 14]
SOA              0-1 Moossou          

Semifinals
[Sep 18]
Moossou          1-0 ES Bingerville   
[Sep 19]
Cosmos FC        1-0 SC Gagnoa        

Final [Sep 22, stade Robert Champroux d'Abidjan-Marcory]
Cosmos FC        1-2 Moossou          
  [Siriki Diarrassouba 46; Mevy Anderson 66, Dago Gildas 76pen]


Ligue 2 MTN

Poule A | Poule B

Poule A

Final Table:

 1.San-Pédro FC                          22  14  8  0  32-12  50       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Songon FC                             22  11  5  6  27-20  38
 3.Séraphins                             22   9  6  7  19-19  33
 4.ES Bingerville                        22   8  6  8  26-20  30
 5.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             22   8  6  8  19-21  30  [R]
 6.US Koumassi                           22   6 10  6  19-15  28
 7.Cosmos FC (Koumassi)                  22   7  7  8  17-18  28
 8.CO Bouaflé                            22   5 10  7  19-26  25
 9.IFER (Mbatto)                         22   6  6 10  18-21  24
10.Alliance                              22   5  9  8  20-24  24
----------------------------------------------------------------
11.EF Yéo Martial                        22   5  8  9  16-25  23       Relegated
12.Codan                                 22   3  9 10  13-24  18       Relegated

Poule B

Final Table:

 1.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)  22  18  2  2  50-14  56       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Issia Wazi FC                         22  12  3  7  34-24  39
 3.IAFC                                  22   9  5  8  27-23  32
 4.Athlétic                              22   8  6  8  24-23  30
 5.Bouaké FC                             22   9  3 10  24-25  30  [R]
 6.AC Sinfra                             22   8  5  9  19-22  29
 7.USC Bassam                            22   5 12  5  19-18  27
 8.RFC Yamoussoukro                      22   6  8  8  25-31  26
 9.US Fermiers (Agnibilékrou)            22   7  5 10  19-26  26
10.Schadrac FC                           22   6  6 10  18-25  24
----------------------------------------------------------------
11.Sirocco FC                            22   5  8  9  15-28  23       Relegated
12.Siguilolo FC                          22   4  7 11  12-27  19       Relegated

Championship Final

[Aug 28, stade Robert Champroux d'Abidjan-Marcory]
WAC              0-0 San-Pédro FC     [4-1 pen]

NB: both promoted


2014/15

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of league cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Nov 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.