Ivory Coast 2016/17


Ligue 1 MTN

Ligue 1 MTN

Table:

 1.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                25  12  9  4  29-14  45       Champions
 2.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)  25  11  8  6  31-19  41  [P]
 3.AS Tanda (Tanda)                      25  10 11  4  24-16  41  [C]
 4.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               25  11  6  8  20-14  39
 5.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      25   8 12  5  25-20  36
 6.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               25   9  9  7  19-17  36
 7.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                25  10  6  9  24-25  36
 8.Stade (Abidjan)                       25   9  8  8  24-22  35
 9.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      25   8  8  9  17-22  32
10.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              25   7 10  8  26-23  31  [P]
11.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               25   5 14  6  14-17  29
12.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             25   8  5 12  22-28  29
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Denguélé d'Odienné                    25   5 10 10  21-30  25       Relegated
14.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 25   2  4 19  14-43  10       Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 19]
SOA              0-1 Séwé Sport       
ASI Abengourou   0-0 Stade            
AS Tanda         1-3 WAC              
[Nov 20]
Moossou          1-0 SC Gagnoa        
ASEC Mimosas     4-1 Denguélé         
[Nov 21]
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 JCAT             
Africa Sports    1-0 San-Pédro FC     

Round 2
[Nov 25]
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 Moossou          
[Nov 26]
AS Tanda         0-1 SOA              
Séwé Sport       1-1 San-Pédro FC     
Africa Sports    1-0 Denguélé         
[Nov 27]
Stade            0-2 JCAT             
SC Gagnoa        1-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Nov 28]
WAC              1-1 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 3
[Dec 2]
Africa Sports    1-2 AS Tanda         
[Dec 3]
SOA              0-2 Moossou          
Denguélé         0-0 ASI Abengourou   
ASEC Mimosas     4-0 JCAT             
WAC              3-2 San-Pédro FC     
[Dec 4]
AFAD Djékanou    2-0 Stade            
SC Gagnoa        0-1 Séwé Sport       

Round 4
[Dec 9]
AFAD Djékanou    1-2 Africa Sports    
[Dec 10]
SC Gagnoa        0-0 SOA              
ASI Abengourou   2-0 JCAT             
San-Pédro FC     2-2 Denguélé         
Séwé Sport       0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
[Dec 11]
Moossou          0-2 WAC              
AS Tanda         0-0 Stade            

Round 5
[Dec 16]
Moossou          0-0 ASI Abengourou   
Stade            1-0 Africa Sports    
[Dec 17]
AFAD Djékanou    2-2 San-Pédro FC     
ASEC Mimosas     1-1 SC Gagnoa        
SOA              3-0 Denguélé         
[Dec 18]
JCAT             1-1 WAC              
Séwé Sport       0-2 AS Tanda         

Round 6
[Dec 21]
ASI Abengourou   2-1 WAC              
San-Pédro FC     0-1 Moossou          
Stade            0-1 Séwé Sport       
SOA              0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
AS Tanda         1-1 ASEC Mimosas     
[Dec 22]
JCAT             1-2 Denguélé         
SC Gagnoa        1-1 Africa Sports    

Round 7
[Dec 28]
San-Pédro FC     0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
Moossou          0-1 Séwé Sport       
SOA              0-0 ASI Abengourou   
Denguélé         1-1 Stade            
JCAT             0-1 Africa Sports    
[Dec 29]
WAC              0-0 SC Gagnoa        
AS Tanda         0-0 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 8
[Jan 3]
JCAT             2-1 Moossou          
[Jan 4]
ASI Abengourou   0-0 San-Pédro FC     
Denguélé         1-0 WAC              
Séwé Sport       1-0 Africa Sports    
AFAD Djékanou    2-1 ASEC Mimosas     
[Jan 5]
Stade            2-1 SOA              
SC Gagnoa        0-0 AS Tanda         

Round 9
[Jan 10]
Africa Sports    0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
[Jan 11]
ASI Abengourou   0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Stade            3-4 Moossou          
Séwé Sport       2-1 JCAT             
[Jan 12]
Denguélé         1-1 SC Gagnoa        
San-Pédro FC     0-0 AS Tanda         
WAC              2-2 SOA              

Round 10
[Feb 18]
San-Pédro FC     2-1 JCAT             
[Feb 20]
ASEC Mimosas     0-1 SOA              
Africa Sports    0-1 Moossou          
[Feb 21]
WAC              1-1 Stade            
[Feb 22]
AFAD Djékanou    0-3 SC Gagnoa        
[Feb 23]
Denguélé         1-1 AS Tanda         
Séwé Sport       2-3 ASI Abengourou   

Round 11
[Feb 25]
SOA              3-0 JCAT             
Africa Sports    0-0 WAC              
[Feb 26]
San-Pédro FC     4-0 SC Gagnoa        
Moossou          1-2 Denguélé         
ASI Abengourou   0-2 AS Tanda         
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 Stade            
[Feb 27]
Séwé Sport       1-1 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 12
[Mar 1]
San-Pédro FC     2-0 SOA              
JCAT             0-2 AS Tanda         
Africa Sports    1-0 ASI Abengourou   
[Mar 2]
Denguélé         1-1 Séwé Sport       
SC Gagnoa        2-1 Stade            
WAC              1-2 ASEC Mimosas     
[Mar 3]
Moossou          0-3 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 13
[Mar 4]
SOA              0-2 Africa Sports    
[Mar 5]
SC Gagnoa        1-0 JCAT             
WAC              0-0 Séwé Sport       
ASI Abengourou   0-0 ASEC Mimosas     
[Mar 6]
Denguélé         1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Stade            3-0 San-Pédro FC     
AS Tanda         3-3 Moossou          

Halfway Table:

 1.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                13   6  5  2  16- 7  23
 2.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                13   6  4  3  12-10  22
 3.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               13   6  2  5  10- 8  20
 4.AS Tanda (Tanda)                      13   4  7  2  14-10  19  [C]
 5.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      13   4  7  2  14-11  19
 6.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             13   5  3  5  14-16  18
 7.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               13   3  8  2   8- 7  17
 8.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)  13   3  7  3  15-13  16  [P]
 9.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               13   4  4  5  11-11  16
10.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      13   3  7  3  10-11  16
11.Denguélé d'Odienné                    13   3  7  3  13-17  16
12.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              13   3  5  5  15-15  14  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Stade (Abidjan)                       13   3  5  5  12-14  14
14.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 13   2  1 10   8-22   7

Round 14
[Mar 11]
Séwé Sport       1-1 SOA              
[Mar 12]
San-Pédro FC     0-0 Africa Sports    
[Mar 13]
JCAT             1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Stade            3-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Mar 22]
SC Gagnoa        1-0 Moossou          
[Mar 23]
WAC              2-0 AS Tanda         
Denguélé         0-0 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 15
[Mar 25]
ASI Abengourou   0-1 SC Gagnoa        
JCAT             1-1 Stade            
San-Pédro FC     3-0 Séwé Sport       
[Mar 26] 
AFAD Djékanou    0-2 WAC              
Denguélé         0-0 Africa Sports    
SOA              1-1 AS Tanda         
[Mar 27]
Moossou          0-1 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 16
[Mar 29]
Séwé Sport       2-0 SC Gagnoa        
AS Tanda         2-1 Africa Sports    
[Mar 30]
ASI Abengourou   1-3 Denguélé         
San-Pédro FC     2-3 WAC              
Moossou          0-1 SOA              
JCAT             0-2 ASEC Mimosas     
[Mar 31]
Stade            1-0 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 17
[Apr 2]
SOA              1-0 SC Gagnoa        
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Séwé Sport       
[Apr 3]
Denguélé         0-1 San-Pédro FC     
JCAT             1-2 ASI Abengourou   
WAC              2-1 Moossou          
Africa Sports    1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[Apr 21]
Stade            1-0 AS Tanda         

Round 18
[Apr 15]
San-Pédro FC     1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Denguélé         0-1 SOA              
[Apr 17]
WAC              1-0 JCAT             
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Moossou          
Africa Sports    0-0 Stade            
[Apr 27]
AS Tanda         1-0 Séwé Sport       
SC Gagnoa        0-2 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 19
[Apr 29]
Denguélé         1-1 JCAT             
Moossou          1-0 San-Pédro FC     
WAC              0-0 ASI Abengourou   
[Apr 30]
Séwé Sport       1-1 Stade            
ASEC Mimosas     1-1 AS Tanda         
[May 1]
AFAD Djékanou    2-0 SOA              
Africa Sports    0-1 SC Gagnoa        

Round 20
[May 6]
Stade            0-1 Denguélé         
ASI Abengourou   0-0 SOA              
Séwé Sport       2-1 Moossou          
SC Gagnoa        1-0 WAC              
ASEC Mimosas     0-1 San-Pédro FC     
[May 7]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 AS Tanda         
Africa Sports    2-1 JCAT             

Round 21
[May 13]
AS Tanda         1-0 SC Gagnoa        
SOA              1-0 Stade            
San-Pédro FC     0-0 ASI Abengourou   
Africa Sports    3-0 Séwé Sport       
[May 14]
WAC              2-0 Denguélé         
ASEC Mimosas     3-3 AFAD Djékanou    
[Jun 1]
Moossou          2-0 JCAT             

Round 22
[May 19]
AS Tanda         1-0 San-Pédro FC     
[May 20]
SC Gagnoa        2-1 Denguélé         
SOA              0-2 WAC              
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 Africa Sports    
[May 21]
Moossou          1-2 Stade            
[May 22]
JCAT             0-3 Séwé Sport       
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 ASI Abengourou   

Round 23
[May 27]
AS Tanda         1-0 Denguélé         
SC Gagnoa        0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Moossou          0-0 Africa Sports    
[May 28]
Stade            0-2 WAC              
ASI Abengourou   1-0 Séwé Sport       
SOA              0-0 ASEC Mimosas     
[May 29]
JCAT             1-2 San-Pédro FC     

Round 24
[Jun 3]
Denguélé         0-1 Moossou          
AS Tanda         0-0 ASI Abengourou   
SC Gagnoa        1-1 San-Pédro FC     
Stade            1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
[Jun 4]
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 Séwé Sport       
WAC              0-1 Africa Sports    
[Jun 5]
JCAT             0-2 SOA              

Round 25
[Jun 17]
AFAD Djékanou    2-0 Moossou          
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 WAC              
ASI Abengourou   0-1 Africa Sports    
Séwé Sport       3-2 Denguélé         
SOA              0-0 San-Pédro FC     
[Jun 18]
AS Tanda         2-0 JCAT             
Stade            2-0 SC Gagnoa        

Table:

 1.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                25  12  9  4  29-14  45       Champions
 2.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)  25  11  8  6  31-19  41  [P]
 3.AS Tanda (Tanda)                      25  10 11  4  24-16  41  [C]
 4.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               25  11  6  8  20-14  39
 5.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      25   8 12  5  25-20  36
 6.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               25   9  9  7  19-17  36
 7.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                25  10  6  9  24-25  36
 8.Stade (Abidjan)                       25   9  8  8  24-22  35
 9.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      25   8  8  9  17-22  32
10.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              25   7 10  8  26-23  31  [P]
11.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               25   5 14  6  14-17  29
12.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             25   8  5 12  22-28  29
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Denguélé d'Odienné                    25   5 10 10  21-30  25       Relegated
14.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 25   2  4 19  14-43  10       Relegated


2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of league cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.