Ivory Coast 2018/19


Ligue 1 MTN
Coupe Nationale
Coupe de la Ligue

Ligue 1 MTN

Table:

 1.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               23  15  4  4  33-18  49
 2.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              23  12  8  3  30-15  44
 3.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                23  10  6  7  30-21  36  [C]
 4.Racing Club d'Abidjan                 23  10  6  7  29-22  36  [P]
 5.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)     23   8 10  5  21-19  34
 6.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                    23   9  6  8  29-28  33
 7.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               23   6 10  7  22-23  28
 8.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      23   7  7  9  22-24  28
 9.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)             23   7  7  9  20-24  28
10.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               23   7  7  9  19-29  28
11.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)  23   6  9  8  21-20  27
12.AS Tanda (Tanda)                      23   6  7 10  20-25  25
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra     23   6  5 12  21-26  23  [P]
14.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             23   5  2 16  20-43  17

Round 1
[Sep 7]
USC Bassam       2-0 Africa Sports    
[Sep 8]
Gagnoa           0-1 SOA              
Moossou          3-1 WAC              
Racing Club      2-2 San-Pédro        
[Sep 9]
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Bouaké           
[Sep 10]
LYS Sassandra    0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Tanda            

Round 2
[Sep 15]
Gagnoa           2-1 WAC              
ASI Abengourou   1-1 ASEC Mimosas     
San-Pédro        1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Tanda            1-0 Racing Club      
USC Bassam       1-4 SOA              
LYS Sassandra    4-0 Africa Sports    
[Sep 16]
Bouaké           2-1 Moossou          

Round 3
[Sep 22]
Moossou          1-3 Racing Club      
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Africa Sports    
SOA              2-0 Tanda            
Bouaké           2-1 LYS Sassandra    
San-Pédro        1-1 USC Bassam       
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 Gagnoa           
[Sep 23]
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 WAC              

Round 4
[Sep 28]
SOA              2-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Sep 29]
AFAD Djékanou    3-0 Moossou          
Gagnoa           1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
Africa Sports    0-0 Tanda            
[Sep 30]
LYS Sassandra    0-1 San-Pédro        
Racing Club      3-2 Bouaké           
USC Bassam       1-1 WAC              

Round 5
[Oct 5]
Moossou          1-2 San-Pédro        
[Oct 6]
Gagnoa           2-1 Africa Sports    
Tanda            1-1 ASI Abengourou   
SOA              0-1 LYS Sassandra    
Racing Club      3-0 USC Bassam       
WAC              1-2 Bouaké           
[Oct 7]
ASEC Mimosas     1-2 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 6
[Oct 17]
Tanda            1-1 WAC              
Gagnoa           1-2 LYS Sassandra    
ASI Abengourou   0-1 San-Pédro        
Bouaké           1-2 SOA              
[Oct 18]
AFAD Djékanou    0-2 USC Bassam       
Africa Sports    1-0 Moossou          
[Oct 24]
ASEC Mimosas     0-1 Racing Club      

Round 7
[Oct 20]
LYS Sassandra    0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
WAC              0-1 ASI Abengourou   
Racing Club      1-1 Gagnoa           
[Oct 21]
Bouaké           1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Moossou          0-0 USC Bassam       
Africa Sports    0-1 SOA              
[Oct 22]
San-Pédro        2-2 Tanda            

Round 8
[Oct 27]
San-Pédro        0-0 Bouaké           
Gagnoa           1-1 ASI Abengourou   
SOA              3-0 ASEC Mimosas     
Tanda            1-0 Moossou          
USC Bassam       1-1 LYS Sassandra    
WAC              1-1 Racing Club      
[Oct 28]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 Africa Sports    

Round 9
[Nov 3]
SOA              2-1 WAC              
ASI Abengourou   1-0 LYS Sassandra    
USC Bassam       0-2 Tanda            
Africa Sports    2-2 Bouaké           
[Nov 4]
ASEC Mimosas     1-3 San-Pédro        
[Nov 5]
Racing Club      1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Moossou          0-1 Gagnoa           

Round 10
[Nov 10]
WAC              0-0 San-Pédro        
Tanda            1-1 Gagnoa           
USC Bassam       2-1 Bouaké           
[Nov 11]
LYS Sassandra    1-2 Racing Club      
Africa Sports    1-3 ASEC Mimosas     
[Nov 12]
Moossou          3-0 SOA              
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 ASI Abengourou   

Round 11
[Nov 23]
San-Pédro        1-2 Africa Sports    
Gagnoa           2-1 USC Bassam       
[Nov 24]
ASEC Mimosas     6-0 Moossou          
ASI Abengourou   1-0 Racing Club      
Bouaké           1-2 Tanda            
LYS Sassandra    0-2 WAC              
[Nov 25]
SOA              1-1 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 12
[Dec 1]
Tanda            1-0 LYS Sassandra    
Moossou          3-4 ASI Abengourou   
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 WAC              
[Dec 2]
Africa Sports    0-0 Racing Club      
[Dec 17]
Bouaké           1-0 Gagnoa           
[Dec 28]
San-Pédro        2-0 SOA              
USC Bassam       2-0 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 13
[Dec 8]
LYS Sassandra    1-0 Moossou          
ASI Abengourou   1-1 USC Bassam       
Racing Club      1-3 SOA              
AFAD Djékanou    2-1 Tanda            
[Dec 9]
WAC              0-1 Africa Sports    
[Dec 10]
Bouaké           1-2 ASEC Mimosas     
San-Pédro        2-0 Gagnoa           

Halfway Table:

 1.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               13   9  1  3  21-12  28
 2.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              13   6  6  1  18-10  24
 3.Racing Club d'Abidjan                 13   6  4  3  18-13  22  [P]
 4.AS Tanda (Tanda)                      13   5  5  3  13-11  20
 5.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                13   6  1  6  18-16  19  [C]
 6.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      13   5  4  4  12-12  19
 7.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)     13   4  6  3  10- 8  18
 8.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               13   4  6  3  14-13  18
 9.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                    13   5  3  5  17-17  18
10.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)             13   4  5  4  14-16  17
11.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra     13   4  2  7  11-12  14  [P]
12.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               13   3  5  5   9-16  14
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)  13   1  5  7  10-16   8
14.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             13   2  1 10  12-25   7

Round 14
[Jan 26]
San-Pédro        1-0 Racing Club      
SOA              2-1 Gagnoa           
Tanda            0-0 ASEC Mimosas     
WAC              0-0 Moossou          
AFAD Djékanou    1-1 LYS Sassandra    
[Jan 27]
Africa Sports    2-1 USC Bassam       
[Jan 29]
Bouaké           1-0 ASI Abengourou   

Round 15
[Feb 2]
SOA              1-0 USC Bassam       
WAC              3-0 Gagnoa           
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 San-Pédro        
[Feb 3]
Racing Club      3-1 Tanda            
Africa Sports    1-2 LYS Sassandra    
[Feb 4]
Moossou          1-3 Bouaké           
[Feb 6]
ASEC Mimosas     2-0 ASI Abengourou   

Round 16
[Feb 9]
Gagnoa           3-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Tanda            0-1 SOA              
Racing Club      4-1 Moossou          
USC Bassam       1-0 San-Pédro        
[Feb 10]
LYS Sassandra    3-4 Bouaké           
Africa Sports    2-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Feb 20]
WAC              1-0 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 17
[Feb 16]
Bouaké           1-1 Racing Club      
ASI Abengourou   0-0 SOA              
San-Pédro        1-0 LYS Sassandra    
Tanda            0-1 Africa Sports    
Moossou          0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
WAC              0-0 USC Bassam       
[Feb 17]
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 Gagnoa           

Round 18
[Feb 23]
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Tanda            
San-Pédro        3-0 Moossou          
Bouaké           0-2 WAC              
USC Bassam       0-1 Racing Club      
Africa Sports    0-0 Gagnoa           
[Feb 24]
LYS Sassandra    1-1 SOA              
AFAD Djékanou    2-3 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 19
[Mar 2]
SOA              1-0 Bouaké           
LYS Sassandra    1-1 Gagnoa           
USC Bassam       1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Racing Club      0-0 ASEC Mimosas     
[Mar 3]
San-Pédro        1-0 ASI Abengourou   
WAC              1-0 Tanda            
Moossou          2-0 Africa Sports    

Round 20
[Mar 9]
SOA              awd Africa Sports    [awarded 3-0; originally 2-2, Africa Sports
Tanda            1-2 San-Pédro         fielded ineligible players]
ASI Abengourou   1-1 WAC              
Gagnoa           0-1 Racing Club      
[Mar 10]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 Bouaké           
USC Bassam       1-2 Moossou          
[Apr 10]
ASEC Mimosas     2-0 LYS Sassandra    

Round 21
[Mar 29]
Moossou          2-1 Tanda            
[Mar 30]
Bouaké           1-1 San-Pédro        
ASI Abengourou   2-0 Gagnoa           
Racing Club      0-2 WAC              
Africa Sports    1-2 AFAD Djékanou    
[Mar 31]
LYS Sassandra    0-1 USC Bassam       
ASEC Mimosas     3-0 SOA              

Round 22
[Apr 6]
Tanda            0-1 USC Bassam       
Gagnoa           3-0 Moossou          
WAC              1-1 SOA              
AFAD Djékanou    2-1 Racing Club      
[Apr 7]
San-Pédro        1-1 ASEC Mimosas     
Bouaké           1-2 Africa Sports    
LYS Sassandra    1-2 ASI Abengourou   

Round 23
[Apr 13]
ASI Abengourou   1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Gagnoa           2-3 Tanda            
San-Pédro        2-0 WAC              
SOA              2-0 Moossou          
Racing Club      0-1 LYS Sassandra    
[Apr 14]
Bouaké           1-0 USC Bassam       
ASEC Mimosas     1-1 Africa Sports    

Table:

 1.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               23  15  4  4  33-18  49
 2.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              23  12  8  3  30-15  44
 3.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                23  10  6  7  30-21  36  [C]
 4.Racing Club d'Abidjan                 23  10  6  7  29-22  36  [P]
 5.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)     23   8 10  5  21-19  34
 6.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                    23   9  6  8  29-28  33
 7.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               23   6 10  7  22-23  28
 8.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      23   7  7  9  22-24  28
 9.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)             23   7  7  9  20-24  28
10.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               23   7  7  9  19-29  28
11.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)  23   6  9  8  21-20  27
12.AS Tanda (Tanda)                      23   6  7 10  20-25  25
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra     23   6  5 12  21-26  23  [P]
14.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             23   5  2 16  20-43  17


Coupe Nationale

NB: 56th edition

Round 1
[Feb 15]
Cosmos FC Koumassi       0-1 Zoman FC
[Feb 16]
UC Niable                3-1 Edus Aboisso
Sugar FC Borotou         6-1 JAC Zuénoula
Yopougon FC              0-2 Athletic Adjamé 
Alliance Indénié         1-0 AS Denguélé
EFYM                     4-0 ES Agboville
Stade Abidjan            1-0 SOL FC Abobo
N'Zi FC Dimbokro         awd Agir Guibéroua           [Agir forfeited] 
OFC Adiaké               3-1 Abidjan City
Siguilolo FC Séguéla     0-1 Stella Club Adjamé
OC Taabo                 0-0 Songon FC                [1-2 pen]  
ES Bingerville           1-0 US Fermiers Agnibilékro
CO Korhogo               3-0 ASC Ouragahio
CO Bouaflé               1-0 Espérance Issia
Satellite FC             2-3 Espérance Bouaké
ASC Bouaké               2-2 Tanoh Sport Appimandou   [7-6 pen]         
RC Daloa                 awd Sabé Sport Bouna         [Sabé forfeited]
Gagnoa FC                0-2 Mouna FC Akoupé
Don Koff Attiégouakro    0-2 Sacraboutou Sport 
AS Divo                  awd Solidarité FC Odienné    [Solidarité forfeited] 
Schadrac FC Maféré       3-2 COSAP San Pedro
Gballet Sports Buyo      2-0 Guéry FC Gagoa
[Feb 17]
JCA Treichville          0-0 IFER Bongouanou          [8-7 pen]
RFC Aboisso              1-0 ES Bafing Touba
Innova FC Agnibilékro    1-3 RFC Yamoussoucro                 
Séwé Sport               awd II Plateau FC            [II Plateau forfeited]
CO Monajoce Abengourou   2-3 Lanfiara Sport Attécoubé
Espoir Koumassi          2-3 AFAK Kpebo
[Feb 18]
Sirocco FC San Pedro     0-1 Ivoire Académie Songon
[Feb ?]
Issia Wazi               awd RC Koumassi              [Koumassi forfeited]
Angelic FC Man           awd Les Séraphins FC         [Séraphins forfeited]     
 
Round 2
[Mar 8]
Lanfiara Sport Attécoubé 1-0 Songon FC
ASC Bouaké               3-0 Sugar FC Borotou
RFC Aboisso              0-0 Ivoire Académie Songon   [4-3 pen]      
RC Daloa                 1-3 Stade Abidjan 
N'Zi FC Dimbokro         1-1 Sacraboutou Sport        [5-4 pen]
Gballet Sports Buyo      1-1 RFC Yamoussoukro         [4-2 pen]
UC Niable                2-2 CO Bouaflé               [4-3 pen]  
Zoman FC                 2-3 ES Bingerville
AFAK  Kpebo              2-1 Angelic FC Man
Tanoh Sports             0-1 Stella Club Adjamé
Espérance FC Bouaké      2-1 Issia Wazi
Alliance Idénié          1-1 Schadrac FC Maféré       [3-4 pen]
EFYM                     1-2 Séwé Sport
CO Korhogo               0-0 AS Divo                  [4-1 pen] 
JCA Treichville          1-0 OFC Adiaké
[Mar 11]
Mouna FC Akoupé          1-2 Athletic Adjamé     
 
Round 3
[Mar 16]
AFAK Kpebo               0-1 N'Zi FC Dimbokro
Racing Club Abidjan      1-0 Gballet Sports Buyo
Espérance FC Bouaké      1-1 Stella Club Adjamé       [4-5 pen]
SOA Yamoussoukro         3-0 AS Athletic Adjamé
SC Gagnoa                2-2 Bouaké FC                [4-3 pen]
Williamsville AC         2-0 JCA Treichville
ES Bingerville           1-3 LYS Sassandra
[Mar 17]
AFAD Djékanou            2-2 CO Bouaflé               [4-3 pen]          
RFC Aboisso              0-2 FC San Pedro 
USC Bassam               0-1 CO Korhogo
Moussou FC Grand-Bassam  1-3 Séwč Sport San Pedro
Stade Abidjan            1-1 ASI Abengourou           [3-1 pen]                    
[Mar 18]
Schadrac FC Maféré       0-0 UC Niable                [5-4 pen]
Sacraboutou Sports       0-1 AS Tanda                     
[Apr 3]
Lanfiara Sport Attékoubé 1-3 ASEC Mimosas
[Apr 4]
Africa Sports            3-2 ASC Bouaké
 
1/8 Finals [Apr 17,18]
Stade Abidjan             -  SOA Yamoussoukrou
AS Tanda                  -  Séwé Sport San Pedro
AFAD Djékanou             -  Williamsville AC   
SC Gagnoa                 -  SC San Pedro   
Africa Sports             -  Racing Club Abidjan   
Stella Club Adjamé        -  ASEC Mimosas
Schadrac FC Maféré        -  CO Korhogo
LYS Sassandra             -  N'Zi FC Dimbokro
  
Quarterfinals [Apr 24,25]
 
Semifinals [May 2]
 
Final [May 19]
 

Coupe de la Ligue 2018/19

NB: sixth edition

Round 1
[Nov 7]
LYS Sassandra            3-0 Ivoire Académie
USC Bassam               0-2 Cosmos FC de Koumassi
RFC Aboisso              1-1 FC Mouna                 [4-2 pen; Mouna qualified as best losers]
Bouaké FC                o/w ES Bingerville           [Bouaké withdrew]
Stade Africain           0-1 Africa Sports 
EFYM                     1-2 ASEC Mimosas  
[Nov 8]
ASI Abengourou           lt  SOA    
AS Denguélé              lt  US Fermiers
JCAT                     lt  SOL FC
CO Korhogo               bt  IFER
Moossou FC               1-2 Stella Club  
Racing Club              bt  OFC Adiaké  
[Nov 14]
Songon FC                1-1 San-Pédro                [1-3 pen]
SC Gagnoa                2-0 Williamsville AC
AFAD Djékanou            bye (as holders)

1/8 Finals
[Nov 16]
Cosmos Koumassi          0-2 AFAD Djékanou    
Africa Sports            2-1 US Fermiers
CO Korhogo               1-3 Racing Club      
Stella Club              1-0 SOA              
[Nov 17]
San-Pédro                1-2 LYS Sassandra
SC Gagnoa                2-2 RFC Aboisso              [4-2 pen]
SOL FC                   0-0 FC Mouna                 [3-4 pen]
ES Bingerville           2-1 ASEC Mimosas         
 
Quarterfinals
[Dec 26]
SC Gagnoa                4-1 ES Bingerville   
Racing Club              0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
[Dec 27]
Stella Club              1-1 LYS Sassandra            [2-4 pen]
FC Mouna                 0-1 Africa Sports    
 
Semifinals [Dec 30, Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan]
LYS Sassandra            0-0 SC Gagnoa                [6-5 pen]
AFAD Djékanou            1-1 Africa Sports            [4-1 pen]
 
Final [Jan 23, Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan]
LYS Sassandra            0-0 AFAD Djékanou            [8-7 pen]


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of league cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.