Ivory Coast 2019/20


Ligue 1 MTN
Coupe de la Ligue

Ligue 1 MTN

Table:

 1.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      5   4  0  1   7- 1  12
 2.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)                5   3  2  0   6- 2  11  [C]
 3.SOL FC (Abobo)                         4   3  0  1   7- 5   9  [P]
 4.AS Tanda (Tanda)                       5   3  0  2   7- 6   9
 5.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)              5   2  2  1   7- 5   8
 6.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                 5   2  2  1   5- 3   8
 7.Racing Club d'Abidjan                  5   2  2  1   6- 6   8
 8.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                     5   2  1  2   6- 4   7
 9.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)               3   2  0  1   2- 1   6
10.AS Indenié (Abengourou)                5   1  3  1   3- 4   6
11.Africa Sports (Abidjan)                4   0  2  2   3- 6   2
12.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)   5   0  2  3   5- 9   2
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)       5   0  2  3   4- 8   2
14.Issia Wazi FC (Issia)                  5   0  0  5   2-10   0  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 17]
Issia Wazi       0-2 Tanda            
WAC              2-2 SOA              
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 San-Pédro        
[Aug 18]
SOL              2-1 Bouaké           
USC Bassam       1-1 Gagnoa           
[Aug 19]
ASEC Mimosas     1-1 Racing Club      
[Aug 28]
Africa Sports    1-1 ASI Abengourou   

Round 2
[Aug 24]
San-Pédro        1-0 Bouaké           
Issia Wazi       1-2 SOL              
Racing Club      1-1 USC Bassam       
[Aug 25]
Gagnoa           1-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Aug 26]
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[Aug 29]
SOA              2-0 Tanda            
[Sep 5]
WAC              2-2 Africa Sports    

Round 3
[Aug 30]
Racing Club      2-1 WAC              
[Aug 31]
Bouaké           0-0 ASEC Mimosas     
[Sep 1]
SOA              0-0 ASI Abengourou   
Gagnoa           0-1 San-Pédro        
AFAD Djékanou    3-0 Issia Wazi       
Tanda            0-2 SOL              
[Sep 2]
Africa Sports    0-2 USC Bassam       

Round 4
[Oct 26]
Tanda            3-2 Gagnoa           
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 Africa Sports    
[Oct 27]
SOA              1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
Racing Club      0-3 Bouaké           
USC Bassam       2-1 Issia Wazi       
[Oct 28]
ASI Abengourou   1-0 WAC              
[Nov 7]
San-Pédro         -  SOL              

Round 5
[Nov 2]
Issia Wazi       0-1 SOA              
ASI Abengourou   0-2 AFAD Djékanou    
SOL              1-3 ASEC Mimosas     
[Nov 4]
USC Bassam       1-2 Bouaké           
Racing Club      2-0 Gagnoa           
[Nov 5]
Tanda            2-0 WAC              
[Nov 14]
Africa Sports     -  San-Pédro        

Table:

 1.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      5   4  0  1   7- 1  12
 2.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)                5   3  2  0   6- 2  11  [C]
 3.SOL FC (Abobo)                         4   3  0  1   7- 5   9  [P]
 4.AS Tanda (Tanda)                       5   3  0  2   7- 6   9
 5.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)              5   2  2  1   7- 5   8
 6.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                 5   2  2  1   5- 3   8
 7.Racing Club d'Abidjan                  5   2  2  1   6- 6   8
 8.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                     5   2  1  2   6- 4   7
 9.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)               3   2  0  1   2- 1   6
10.AS Indenié (Abengourou)                5   1  3  1   3- 4   6
11.Africa Sports (Abidjan)                4   0  2  2   3- 6   2
12.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)   5   0  2  3   5- 9   2
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)       5   0  2  3   4- 8   2
14.Issia Wazi FC (Issia)                  5   0  0  5   2-10   0  [P]


Coupe de la Ligue 2019/20

NB: seventh edition

1/16 Final
[Oct 16]
SOL FC                   0-1 AS Denguélé
Stella Club              0-2 Stade d'Abidjan              
ASI d'Abengourou         1-0 CO Korhogo
Songon FC                2-0 US Fermier
EFYM                     1-1 Espérance de Bouaké      [3-1 pen]
[Oct 17]
Racing Club Abidjan      0-0 Jeunesse Club Abidjan    [4-5 pen]
Siguilolo FC             1-1 RFC Aboisso              [4-3 pen]
Cosmos                   1-3 COSAP
ADFCA                    1-1 LYS FC Sassandra         [1-3 pen]
[Oct 18]
SC Gagnoa                2-1 SOA
ES Bafing                0-1 Africa Sports
USC Bassam               2-1 Sewé Sport  
OFC Adiaké               0-2 FC Mouna 
[Oct 19]
FC San Pedro             0-1 Bouaké FC
ES Bingerville           0-0 ASEC Mimosas             [3-5 pen]
[Oct 23]
Williamsville AC         2-1 AFAD Djékanou            
 
1/8 Finals
[Oct 23]
SC Gagnoa                1-0 FC Mouna                 
EFYM                     1-2 AS Denguélé              
Bouaké                   1-3 LYS FC Sassandra         
[Oct 24]
Stade d'Abidjan          0-1 Siguilolo FC             
COSAP                    2-0 Songon FC                
ASI d'Abengourou         0-1 USC Bassam               
ASEC Mimosas             2-0 Jeunesse Club Abidjan    
[Oct 31]
Williamsville AC         0-1 Africa Sports            

Quarterfinals [Nov 6,7]
SC Gagnoa                 -  ASEC Mimosas             
USC Bassam                -  Africa Sports            
COSAP                     -  Siguilolo FC             
LYS FC Sassandra          -  AS Denguélé              



2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of league cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.