Jamaica (Women) 2013


Sherwin Williams Women's Football League
Sherwin Williams Knockout Competition

Sherwin Williams Women's Football League

Regular Stage

Final Tables:

Zone A
 1.Barbican FC             8   7  1  0  33- 0  22  Qualified
 2.Harbour View FC         8   6  0  2  23- 9  18  Qualified
 3.UWI Pelicans FC         8   4  1  3  21-14  13
 4.St. Thomas Strikers FC  8   1  0  7   7-31   3
 5.Olympic Gardens FC      8   1  0  7   3-33   3

Zone B
 1.GC Foster College FC   10   6  2  2  31- 7  20  Qualified
 2.Waterhouse             10   6  2  2  27-10  20  Qualified
 3.Los Perfectos FC       10   4  3  3  16-11  15
 4.Trelawny Women's FC    10   4  3  3  16-12  15
 5.Arnett Gardens FC      10   3  4  3  20-19  13
 6.Frazsiers Whip         10   0  0 10   6-57   0

Round 1 [Jul 20]
Barbican               1-0 Harbour View           
Olympic Gardens        0-5 UWI                    
Los Perfectos          1-1 Waterhouse             
GC Foster              1-1 Arnett Gardens         
Trelawny WFC           6-0 Frazsiers Whip         
St Thomas Strikers     bye    
 
Round 2 [Jul 24]
Harbour View           5-1 St Thomas Strikers     
UWI                    0-4 Barbican               
Trelawny WFC           1-0 Los Perfectos          
Arnett Gardens         8-1 Frazsiers Whip         
Waterhouse             0-2 GC Foster              
Olympic Gardens        bye  
 
Round 3 [Jul 31]
St Thomas Strikers     0-5 Barbican               
Olympic Gardens        1-2 Harbour View           
Frazsiers Whip        0-16 GC Foster              
Waterhouse             4-2 Trelawny WFC           
Arnett Gardens         1-1 Los Perfectos          
UWI                    bye     
 
Round 4 [Aug 3]
Trelawny WFC           1-1 Arnett Gardens         
Los Perfectos          1-0 GC Foster              
Harbour View           3-1 UWI                    
St Thomas Strikers     0-1 Olympic Gardens        
Waterhouse             3-1 Frazsiers Whip        
Barbican               bye 
 
Round 5
[Aug 7]
UWI                    9-1 St Thomas Strikers     
Arnett Gardens         0-0 Waterhouse             
Frazsiers Whip         0-6 Los Perfectos          
[Aug 14]
Barbican               8-0 Olympic Gardens        
GC Foster              2-2 Trelawny WFC           
Harbour View           bye

Mid-season Final [Aug 17]
Barbican               3-0 GC Foster              

Round 6 [Aug 28]
UWI                    2-1 Olympic Gardens        
Waterhouse             3-0 Los Perfectos          
Frazsiers Whip         0-1 Trelawny WFC           
Harbour View           0-5 Barbican               
Arnett Gardens         1-2 GC Foster              
St Thomas Strikers     bye

Round 7 [Aug 31]
St Thomas Strikers     0-3 Harbour View           
Barbican               0-0 UWI                    
Los Perfectos          1-1 Trelawny WFC           
Frazsiers Whip         1-5 Arnett Gardens         
GC Foster              0-1 Waterhouse             
Olympic Gardens        bye

Round 8 [Sep 14]
Barbican               4-0 St Thomas Strikers     
Harbour View           6-0 Olympic Gardens        
GC Foster              4-0 Frazsiers Whip         
Trelawny WFC           2-0 Waterhouse             
Los Perfectos          3-0 Arnett Gardens         
UWI                    bye

Round 9 [Sep 21]
UWI                    0-4 Harbour View           
Olympic Gardens        0-4 St Thomas Strikers     
GC Foster              3-1 Los Perfectos          
Arnett Gardens         3-0 Trelawny WFC           
Frazsiers Whip         2-6 Waterhouse             
Barbican               bye

Round 10 [Oct 5]
Olympic Gardens        0-6 Barbican               
St Thomas Strikers     1-4 UWI                    
Waterhouse             9-0 Arnett Gardens         
Trelawny WFC           0-1 GC Foster              
Los Perfectos          2-1 Frazsiers Whip         
Harbour View           bye
 
Final Tables:

Zone A
 1.Barbican FC             8   7  1  0  33- 0  22  Qualified
 2.Harbour View FC         8   6  0  2  23- 9  18  Qualified
 3.UWI Pelicans FC         8   4  1  3  21-14  13
 4.St. Thomas Strikers FC  8   1  0  7   7-31   3
 5.Olympic Gardens FC      8   1  0  7   3-33   3

Zone B
 1.GC Foster College FC   10   6  2  2  31- 7  20  Qualified
 2.Waterhouse             10   6  2  2  27-10  20  Qualified
 3.Los Perfectos FC       10   4  3  3  16-11  15
 4.Trelawny Women's FC    10   4  3  3  16-12  15
 5.Arnett Gardens FC      10   3  4  3  20-19  13
 6.Frazsiers Whip         10   0  0 10   6-57   0

Semifinals

First Legs [Oct 12]
Harbour View           awd GC Foster              [awarded 0-3; originally 0-0,
Barbican               2-1 Waterhouse              Harbour View used ineligible player]

Second Legs [Nov 13]
Waterhouse             1-4 Barbican               
GC Foster              3-0 Harbour View           

Final [Nov 16, Anthony Spaulding Sports Complex, Kingston]
Barbican               3-1 GC Foster              [aet]
  [Trudian Mills 58, Jodi-Ann McGregor 104, 119; Khedine Salmon 32]
 


Colourscape Knockout Competition

Round 1 [Aug 10]
Arnett Gardens         lt  Harbour View
St Thomas Strikers     lt  UWI
Trelawny WFC           bt  Olympic Gardens
Barbican               bye
GC Foster              bye
Waterhouse             bye
Los Perfectos          bye
Frazsiers Whip         bye    

Round 2 [Aug 21]
GC Foster              0-2 Harbour View
Trelawny WFC           0-0 Waterhouse             [3-4 pen]
Frazsiers Whip         0-2 Barbican
UWI                    0-1 Los Perfectos
 
Semifinals [Sep 7]
Harbour View           7-0 Waterhouse
Barbican               2-0 Los Perfectos       

Final [Sep 26]
Barbican               3-2 Harbour View           
  [McGregor 12, Smith 47, Vincent 58; Shaw 32, 68]



2012

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 21 Nov 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.