Jamaica 2003/04

Wray & Nephew National Premier League

Aggregate Table:

 1.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          32  21  4  7  47-23  70  [3]
 2.Harbour View (Kingston)            32  19  7  6  57-28  65  [1]
 3.Portmore United (Portmore)         32  17  9  6  44-17  60  [*]
 4.Village United (Falmouth)          32  16 10  6  43-22  58  [57!]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Waterhouse (Kingston)              32  13  9 10  44-35  51  [53!] [3]
 6.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       32  12 14  6  43-34  51  [1]
 7.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          32  13  6 13  43-40  45
 8.Constant Spring (Constant Spring)  32  10  6 16  26-45  36  [38?]
 9.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            32   8  9 15  30-43  33 
10.Invaders United (Bunkers Hill)     32   6  9 17  30-49  27 
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Seba United (Montego Bay)          32   5  8 19  27-54  23  Relegated
12.Star Cosmos (Port Maria)           32   3  7 22  22-66  16  [15?]  Relegated

NB: Waterhouse are listed with 53 points instead of 51, presumably 
    because one draw vs Star Cosmos was awarded a 2-0 win; Village
    are listed with 56 points instead of 57, it is unclear which
    match is mistaken (or was later awarded against them); probably 
    the match in round 23 against Constant Spring

NB: bonus points (from End of Round Finals) between square brackets:
    top-4 qualify for championship playoff

[*] champions Hazard United were renamed Portmore United FC, following
    their move 2001 from Clarendon to St. Catherine.


Round 1 [Sep 14]
Portmore U.     3-0     Star Cosmos
  [Andrew Morrison 11, 60, Winston Griffiths 91]
Waterhouse      1-1     Rivoli U.
  [Irvino English 50; Marvin Henry 29]
Arnett G.       3-1     Invaders
  [Garth Boota 53, Rae Graham 66, Cornel Chin-Sue 76; Gregg Taylor 75;
   red card: Wayne Ellis (A) 85]
Harbour View    0-1     Constant Spring
  [Sheldon Wedderburn 68]
Reno            1-1     Seba U.
  [Kendrie Quarrie 70; Kemar Mills 54]
Village U.      0-2     Tivoli G.
  [Lenworth Hyde Jnr 31, Roland Dean 78]
 
Round 2 [Sep 21]
Tivoli G.       1-2     Portmore U.
  [Darren Virtue 21; Roen Nelson 23, Andrew Morrison 26]
Seba U.         4-0     Arnett G.
  [Glenworth Benjamin 2, Jermaine Anderson 3, Kemar Mills 56, ?;
   red card: Oniel Dunn (A)]
Rivoli U.       3-1     Star Cosmos
  [Patrick Beach 19, Marvin Henry 42, Garfield Reid 90; Layton McDonald 79]
Constant Spring 0-1     Village U.
  [Teofre Bennett 61; red card: Reid (V) 82]
Invaders        1-2     Harbour View
  [Gregg Taylor 29; Fabian Taylor 22, 90]
Waterhouse      1-1     Reno
  [Kevin Lamey; Patrick Graham]

Round 3 [Sep 24]
Village U.      0-0     Seba U.
  [red card: Gregory Simpson (V) 68]
Waterhouse      0-2     Harbour View
  [Fabian Taylor 44, 63]
Invaders        2-2     Star Cosmos
  [Livingstone Williams 59, Samora Palmer 63og; Kirk Boswell 43,
   Gary Banton 90]
Portmore U.     0-0     Reno
Rivoli U.       2-2     Arnett G.
  [Patrick Beach 76, Rueben Whittaker 81pen; Kwame Richardson 36,
   Garth Bootha 40]
Tivoli G.       0-1     Constant Spring
  [Fabian Watkins 48pen]

Round 4 [Sep 28]
Tivoli Gardens  0-1     Arnett Gardens 
  [Kwame Richardson 69]
Reno            0-1     Village United 
  [Fabian Dawkins 34]
Harbour View    4-1     Seba United 
  [Robert Scarlett 50, Luton Shelton 60, Daniel Shaw 80, Dino Williams 85;
   Jermaine Anderson (pen)]
Star Cosmos     0-1     Constant Spring 
  [Jermaine Richards]
Rivoli United   1-1     Portmore United 
  [Derrick Planter 67; Anthony Modeste 6]
Invaders        1-2     Waterhouse 
  [Livingston Williams 18; Kevin Lamey 44, Irvino English 90]

Round 5 [Oct 5]
Waterhouse      2-0     Star Cosmos 
  [Desmond Breakenridge 27, Kevin Lamey 44]
Arnett G.       0-2     Village U.
  [Shane Crawford 21, Teofore Bennett 45]
Seba U.         0-1     Tivoli G.
  [Fabian Davis 63]
Reno            1-0     Constant Spring 
  [Kirk Wright]
Portmore U.     0-1     Harbour View 
  [Jomo Gordon 76]
Invaders        2-2     Rivoli U.
  [Livingston Williams 20, Sheldon Bryan 50; Sean Coleman 38,
   Patrick Beech 55]

Round 6 [Oct 15]
Constant Spring 0-3     Portmore United
  [Roen Nelson 36,56 Jermie Piette 20]
  [red card: Winston Griffiths (P) 92]
Harbour View    1-1     Arnett Gardens
  [Clifton Waugh 23pen; Kwame Richardson 31]
Invaders United 1-1     Village United
  [Greg Taylor 76; Ian McAnuff 77; red card: McDonald (I)]
Rivoli United   1-2     Tivoli Gardens
  [Patrick Beach 86pen; Fabian Davis 43, Darren Virtue 84]
Star Cosmos     0-0     Reno
Waterhouse      6-0     Seba United
  [Weston Forrest 5, Uchechukwu Chinyere 18, Kevin Lamey 40, 56,
   Damion Powell 45, Roberto Fletcher 89; red card: Jermaine Anderson (S) 65]
 
Round 7 [Oct 19]
Arnett Gardens  0-3     Waterhouse
  [Kevin Lamey 24, 87pen, Irvino English 81]
Constant Spring 1-1     Rivoli United
  [Markeino Gillings 30; Garfield Reid 28]
Portmore United 0-0     Invaders United
Seba United     7-2     Star Cosmos
  [Kemar Mills 5, 45, 61, 68, Denzil Watson 25, 35, 78; Kirk Boswell 16, 69]
Tivoli Gardens  2-1     Reno
  [Fabian Malcolm 14, 20; Kendrie Quarrie 54]
Village United  0-2     Harbour View
  [Damion Stewart 46, Fabian Taylor 76; red card: Gray (H) 37] 

Round 8 [Oct 22]
Harbour View    2-1     Tivoli Gardens
  [Fabian Taylor 4, Luton Shelton 38; Christopher Nicholas 58]
Invaders United 4-2     Constant Spring
  [Delroy Ellis 13, 28, Comry Hall 76, Sheldon Bryan 83; Greg Gardner 22, 80]
Portmore United 1-1     Waterhouse
  [Winston Griffiths 23; Roberto Fletcher 81]
Reno            2-1     Arnett Gardens
  [Norman Woolery, Barrion Authers 26; Garth Bootha 30pen]
Rivoli United   1-0     Seba United
  [Marvin Morgan 20]
Star Cosmos     1-2     Village United    
  [Layton McDonald 84; Warren Utah 5, Ian McAnuff 26pen]

Round 9 
[Oct 26]
Arnett Gardens  1-3     Portmore United
  [Ray Graham 40; Oneil McDonald 86, 92, Tyrone Sawyers 76]
Invaders United 0-0     Seba United
Rivoli United   0-0     Village United
Tivoli Gardens  2-1     Star Cosmos
  [Roland Dean 32, Christopher Nicholas 58pen; Hillelide Dean 6]
Waterhouse      5-0     Constant Spring
  [Damion Powell 4, Weston Forrest 16, Uchechukwu Chinyere 42,
   Kevin Lamey 69,74]
[Nov 4]
Reno            1-0     Harbour View
  [Gregory Teape]

Round 10 [Oct 29]
Arnett Gardens  3-1     Constant Spring
  [Alex Stewart 35, Leon Strickland 52, Walter Boyd 55;
   Greg Gardner 87]
Portmore United 2-1     Seba United
  [Roen Nelson 45, Andrew Morrison 70; Jermaine Anderson 77]
Rivoli United   3-3     Reno
  [Miguel Perrin 66pen, Sean Coleman 78, Garfield Reid 88;
   Patrick Graham 14, Carl Brown 17, Kendri Quarrie 23]
Star Cosmos     0-0     Harbour View
Tivoli Gardens  3-0     Invaders United
  [Christopher Jackson 42, Christopher Nicholas 86, 90pen]
Village United  0-0     Waterhouse

Round 11 
[Nov 1]
Waterhouse      2-1     Tivoli Gardens
   [Kevin Lamey 5, Ucheckukwu Chinyere 59M Roland Dean 19]
[Nov 2]
Arnett Gardens  2-0     Star Cosmos
  [Walter Boyd 43, 84]
Constant Spring 1-1     Seba United
  [Markeino Gillings 52; Rupert Lewin 54]
Harbour View    4-2     Rivoli United
  [Jermaine Hue 40, 73, Robert Scarlett 19, Fabian Taylor ?;
   Patrick Beech 2, 62]
Invaders United 2-0     Reno
  [Sheldon Bryan 25, Antholow Dawkins 28og]
Portmore United 0-1     Village United
  [Marlon Fletcher 89]

Round 1 Final Table:

 1.Harbour View (Kingston)            11   7  2  2  18- 8  23 
 2.Waterhouse (Kingston)              11   6  4  1  23- 7  22
 3.Portmore United (Portmore)         11   5  4  2  15- 7  19  
 4.Village United (Falmouth)          11   5  4  2   8- 6  19
 5.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          11   6  0  5  15-11  18
 6.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            11   3  5  3  10-11  14
 7.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          11   4  2  5  14-19  14
 8.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       11   2  7  2  17-17  13
 9.Invaders United (Bunkers Hill)     11   2  5  4  14-17  11
10.Constant Spring (Constant Spring)  11   3  2  6   8-19  11
11.Seba United (Montego Bay)          11   2  4  5  15-18  10
12.Star Cosmos (Port Maria)           11   0  3  8   7-24   3

End Of Round 1 Final [Nov 9]
Waterhouse      2-1     Harbour View
  [Uchechukwu Chinyere 4, Kevin Lamey 60; Lovell Palmer 66]
  [Waterhouse earn 3 bonus points, Harbour View 1 bonus point]

Round 12 [Nov 19]
Constant Spring 2-2     Harbour View
   [?; Fabian Taylor, ?]
Invaders United 1-0     Arnett Gardens
Reno            awd     Seba United           [awarded 2-0; abandoned at 2-2 in 85']
  [Andre Jarrett 32, Aaron Lawrence 85pen; Denzil Watson 29,          
   Jermaine Anderson 72; red cards: Martin Williams (R) 85, Alrick Henry (S) 85]
Rivoli United   3-0     Waterhouse
  [Yanis Henry, Errol Wilkie 42, Sean Coleman 86]
Star Cosmos     0-4     Portmore United
  [Roen Nelson 44, Anthony Modeste 71, Oniel McDonald 88, 90]
Tivoli Gardens  2-1     Village United
  [Andrew Chisholm 35, Christopher Nicholas 73pen; Teofore Bennett 12]
 
Round 13 
[Nov 27]
Harbour View    1-1     Invaders United
  [Fabian Taylor 75; Livingston Williams 26]
Star Cosmos     0-2     Rivoli United
  [Partick Beach, ?]
Village United  3-0     Constant Spring
  [Warren Ukah 23, 44, 84]
Waterhouse      2-0     Reno
  [Weston Forrest 26, Damion Powell 90]
[Dec 10]
Portmore U.     0-0     Tivoli G.
Arnett G.       2-1     Seba U.
  [Kelly 11, Kwame Richardson 88; Denzil Watson 59]

Round 14 
[Nov 30]
Arnett Gardens  1-2     Rivoli United
  [Denton Shedden 20; Patrick Beech 55, Derron Hodges; red cards:
   Ray Graham (R) 28, Ricardo Knight (A)]
Constant Spring 3-2     Tivoli Gardens
  [Fabian Watkins 35, Markino Gillings 40, 41; Orane Simpson 23,
   Christopher Jackson 92]
Harbour View    2-0     Waterhouse
  [Donald Stewart 30, Jomo Gordon 55]
Seba United     1-1     Village United
  [Kemar Mills 31; Kirk Hendricks 76pen]
Star Cosmos     0-0     Invaders United
[Dec 17]
Reno            0-1     Portmore U.
  [Roen Nelson 52]

Round 15 [Dec 7]
Arnett Gardens  1-1     Tivoli Gardens
  [Leon Strickland 69; Roland Dean 17]
  [red card: Roland Dean (T) 86]
Constant Spring 1-2     Star Cosmos
  [Fabian Watkins 79pen; Orville McPherson 3, Layton McDonald 75;
   red card: Samora Palmer (S)]
Portmore United 2-1     Rivoli United
  [Roen Nelson 38, Wolry Wolfe 76; Patrick Beech 51]
Seba United     0-0     Harbour View
Village United  2-0     Reno
  [Kirk Hendricks 51pen, Daniel Ricketts 54]
Waterhouse      2-1     Invaders United
  [Demar Phillips 27, 76; Ricardo Geddes 54]

Round 16 [Dec 14]
Constant Spring 2-1     Reno
  [Nicholas McMorris 14, Markino Gillings 81; Pattrick Graham 42]
Harbour View    0-0     Portmore United
  [red card: Jermaine Benjamin (P)]
Rivoli United   1-0     Invaders United
  [Patrick Beech 3]
Star Cosmos     2-0     Waterhouse
Tivoli Gardens  3-0     Seba United
  [Christopher Nicholas 58, 80, Brenton Lopez 91]
Village United  1-0     Arnett Gardens
  [Warren Ukah 12]

Round 17 [Dec 21]
Arnett Gardens  2-3     Harbour View
  [Kwame Richardson 21, Denton Sheddon 43; Fabian Taylor 15, 48, 52]
Portmore United 0-1     Constant Spring
  [Oneal Morrison 22; red card: Wolry Wolfe (P) 65]
Reno            3-2     Star Cosmos
  [Donald Hewitt, Martin Williams, Omar Dallas; Andre Lawson, Mark Carey]
Seba United     1-2     Waterhouse
  [Denton Vidal 45; Roberto Fletcher 6, Kevin Lamey 64]
Tivoli Gardens  0-0     Rivoli United
Village United  1-1     Invaders United
  [Henrique Green; Garfield Jackson]
 
Round 18 [Dec 28]
Harbour View    2-3     Village United
  [Luton Shelton 37, Craig Stewart 75; Gregory Simpson 81, Ian McAnuff 88, 90]
Invaders United 1-2     Portmore United
  [Thomas Grant 81; Roen Nelson 36, 71]
Reno            0-1     Tivoli Gardens
  [Roland Dean 13]
Rivoli United   1-0     Constant Spring
  [Patrick Beech 57]
Star Cosmos     1-2     Seba United
  [Andre Lawson 87; Theodore Whitmore 11, Jermaine Anderson 28]
Waterhouse      3-0     Arnett Gardens
  [Damion Powell 14, Kevin Lamey 48, 88; red card: Irvino English (W) 45]

Round 19 
[Jan 1]
Star Cosmos     2-4     Village United
  [Andre Lawson, Dewayne Gopaulsingh; Daniel Ricketts (2),
   Fabian Dawkins, Ian McAnuff]
[Jan 4]
Arnett Gardens  1-0     Reno
  [Jonathan Williams 78]
Constant Spring 0-1     Invaders United
  [Ricardo Scott 90]
Seba United     0-1     Rivoli United
  [Garfield Reid 60]
Tivoli Gardens  2-1     Harbour View
  [Christopher Nicholas 51pen, 62; Fabian Taylor 6]
Waterhouse      0-1     Portmore United
  [Oneil McDonald 76]

Round 20 
[Jan 1]
Seba United     3-1     Invaders United
  [Jermaine Anderson 15, 52, Wilfred Smith 64; Sheldon Bryan (pen)]
[Jan 11]
Constant Spring 1-1     Waterhouse
  [Nicholas McMorris 22; Uchechukwu Chinyere 9; red cards: Nashaun Allen (C);
   Craig White (W) 45, Kirk Campbell (W)]
Harbour View    2-0     Reno
  [Fabian Taylor 76, 79]
Portmore United 0-0     Arnett Gardens
Star Cosmos     0-1     Tivoli Gardens
  [Andrew Chisholm 22]
Village United  1-1     Rivoli United
  [Teofore Bennett 73; Patrick Beech 90]

Round 21 [Jan 18]
Constant Spring 0-1     Arnett Gardens
  [Jarvin Skeet 49]
Harbour View    3-0     Star Cosmos
  [Jermaine Hue 44, Fabian Taylor 54, 69]
Invaders United 0-2     Tivoli Gardens
  [Fabian Davis 10pen, Andrew Chisholm 68]
Reno            1-2     Rivoli United
  [Nyron Davis 32; Patrick Beech 45, Devon Hodges 50]
Seba United     1-1     Portmore United
  [Denton Vidal 89; Andrew Morrison 25]
Waterhouse      1-1     Village United
  [Uche Chinyere 27; Warren Ukah 22]

Round 22 [Jan 21]
Rivoli United   1-3     Harbour View
  [Devon Hodges 2; Jermaine Hue 32, Donald Stewart 36, Fabian Taylor 65]
Seba United     0-2     Constant Spring
  [Nicolas McMorris 17, Sheldon Wedderburn 48]
Star Cosmos     0-4     Arnett Gardens
  [Jarvin Streete, Kwame Richardson, Leon Strickland, Walter Boyd]
Tivoli Gardens  2-0     Waterhouse
  [Lenworth Hyde Jnr 56, Christopher Nicholas 62]
Village United  1-2     Portmore United
  [Ian McAnuff 45; Anthony Modest 11, Roen Nelson 39pen]
Reno            3-2     Invaders
  [Aaron Lawrence 5pen, Peter Campbell 16, Nyron Davis 48;
   Winston Anglin 51, Ricardo Scott 89]

Round 2 Table:

 1.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          11   7  3  1  16- 6  24
 2.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       11   7  2  2  15- 8  23
 3.Portmore United (Portmore)         11   6  4  1  13- 5  22
 4.Harbour View (Kingston)            11   5  4  2  19-11  19
 5.Village United (Falmouth)          11   5  4  2  19-12  19
 6.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          11   4  2  5  12-12  14
 7.Constant Spring (Constant Spring)  11   4  2  5  12-14  14
 8.Waterhouse (Kingston)              11   4  2  5  11-14  14
 9.Invaders United (Bunkers Hill)     11   2  3  6   9-15   9
10.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            11   3  0  8  10-17   9
11.Seba United (Montego Bay)          11   2  3  6   9-16   9
12.Star Cosmos (Port Maria)           11   2  1  8   9-24   7

End Of Round 2 Final [Jan 25]
Tivoli Gardens  3-2     Rivoli United    [asdet]
  [Christopher Nicholas 44, Kasai Hinds 83, Fabian Malcolm 97;
   Mobi Oparaku 43, Garfield Reid 64]
  [Tivoli Gardens earn 3 bonus points, Rivoli United 1 bonus point]

Third Stage

NB: played in two groups

Round 23 [Feb 1]
Arnett Gardens  0-0     Rivoli 
Seba            0-4     Portmore U.
  [Roen Nelson 31, Wolry Wolf 52, Anthony Modeste 70, Dave Clarke 90]
Constant Spring 1-1     Village U.            [awarded 2-0?]
  [Newton Sterling; Fabian Dawkins]
Reno            1-1     Harbour View
  [Delyano Brown; Fabian Taylor]
Invaders        2-3     Tivoli G. 
  [Sheldon Bryan, Thomas Grant; Chris Jackson, Shane Johnson, Steve Green]
Star Cosmos     0-0     Waterhouse            [awarded 0-2?]  

Round 24 [Feb 8]
Waterhouse      2-1     Reno
  [Roger Rodney 83, Shane Edwards 90; Kirk Wright 64]
Star Cosmos     1-1     Rivoli
  [Keion Clunis 48; Devon Hodges 90]
Village U.      4-1     Invaders
  [Ian McAnuff 45, Teofore Bennett 64, Warren Ukah 66, Shane Crawford 80;
   Thomas Grant 30; red card: Garfield Brown (I) 15]
Portmore U.     0-1     Tivoli G.
  [Christopher Nicholas 33]
Seba            1-1     Constant Spring
  [Iton Scott 57; Fabian Watkins 26pen; red card: Damian Williams (S) 90]
Arnett G.       3-0     Harbour View 
  [Walter Boyd 9, 92, Kwame Richardson 46]

Round 25 [Feb 22]
Arnett Gardens  2-0     Reno
  [Jonathan Williams, Kwame Ricahrdson]
Harbour View    4-0     Star Cosmos
  [Greg Gardner 25, Nicholas McCreath 42, 55, Daniel Shaw 86]
Invaders        1-0     Seba United
  [Thomas Grant]
Portmore United 1-0     Constant Spring
  [Anthony Modeste 55pen; red card: Winston Griffiths (P)]
Rivoli United   2-0     Waterhouse
  [Marvin Henry, Patrick Beech]
Tivoli Gardens  1-0     Village United
  [Steve Green 59]

Round 26 
[Mar 3]
Arnett Gardens  0-1     Waterhouse
  [Kevin Lamey 21]
Rivoli United   2-1     Harbour View     
  [Derrick Planter 9, Patrick Beach 73; Christopher Harvey 30]
Reno            1-0     Star Cosmos
  [Martin Williams 4]
Tivoli Gardens  2-0     Constant Spring
  [Christopher Jackson 58, Roland Dean 63]
Village United  0-1     Seba United
  [Rupert Lewin 36]
[Mar 4]
Portmore United 3-0     Invaders United
  [Roen Nelson 19, 34, 36]

Round 27 [Mar 14]
Constant Spring 1-0     Invaders United
Harbour View    3-1     Waterhouse
Portmore United 0-2     Village United
Reno            1-1     Rivoli United   
Star Cosmos     awd     Arnett Gardens        [awarded 0-2; originally 2-2; Star
Tivoli Gardens  3-1     Seba United            Cosmos fielded ineligible players]
  [Fabian Davis 18, 79, 87; Jermaine Anderson 89; red card: Iton Scott (S) 59]
 
Round 28 [Mar 24]
Arnett Gardens  0-0     Rivoli United
Constant Spring 0-3     Village United
Harbour View    1-0     Reno
  [Jermaine Hue]
Invaders United 1-1     Tivoli Gardens
Portmore United 1-0     Seba United
Waterhouse      1-1     Star Cosmos          
  [Keiron Clunis 72og; Horace James 37]
      
Round 29 [Apr 4]
Constant Spring 2-0     Seba United
Harbour View    3-1     Arnett Gardens
Rivoli United   2-0     Star Cosmos
Tivoli Gardens  2-1     Portmore United
  [Christopher Nicholas 89pen, Darren Virtue 92; Roen Nelson 39]
Village United  1-0     Invaders United
Reno            1-1     Waterhouse
  [Delvano Brown 75; Kirk Ramsay 82]

Round 30 [Apr 14]
Waterhouse      3-1     Rivoli United
  [Damion Powell 11pen, Kevin Lamey 54, Weston Forrest 86;
   Reuben Whittaker 44pen]
Village United  1-0     Tivoli Gardens
  [Daniel Ricketts 46]
Portmore United 3-0     Constant Spring
  [Anthony Modeste 37, Oneil McDonald 41, 77]
Star Cosmos     awd     Harbour View          [awarded 0-2; originally 1-1; Star
  [Andre Lawson 37; Luton Shelton 70]          Cosmos fielded ineligible players]
Arnett Gardens  5-1     Reno         
  [Leon Strickland 7, 79, Kwame Richardson 55, Gerald Neil 61, Kevin Wilson 90;
   Nyron Davis 71]
Seba United     0-2     Invaders United   
  [Thomas Grant (2)]

Round 31 [Apr 18]
Waterhouse      1-2     Arnett Gardens 
  [Shane Edwards 20; Kevin Wilson 18pen, 53]
Seba United     0-4     Village United
  [Kirk Hendricks 45pen, Teofore Bennett 66, Daniel Ricketts 86, Chris Dawes 88]
Harbour View    2-1     Rivoli United   
  [Christopher Harvey 45, 80; Derrick Planter 73]
Star Cosmos     1-3     Reno
  [Horace James 63; Nyron Davis 30, 84, Ian Palmer 44]
Constant Spring 0-1     Tivoli Gardens
  [Marlon Bennett (og)]
Invaders United 0-3     Portmore United
  [Oneil McDonald 16, Reon Nelson 60, 75]

Round 32 [Apr 25]
Waterhouse      0-3     Harbour View 
Portmore United 0-0     Village United
Arnett Gardens  2-3     Star Cosmos 
Rivoli United   1-1     Reno
Tivoli Gardens  2-0     Seba United
Invaders United 0-1     Constant Spring  

Tables:

Group A
 1.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          10   8  1  1  16- 6  25
 2.Village United (Falmouth)          10   6  2  2  16- 4  20
 3.Portmore United (Portmore)         10   6  1  3  16- 5  19
 4.Constant Spring (Constant Spring)  10   3  2  5   6-12  11
 5.Invaders United (Bunkers Hill)     10   2  1  7   7-17   7
 6.Seba United (Montego Bay)          10   1  1  8   3-20   4 

Group B
 1.Harbour View (Kingston)            10   7  1  2  20- 9  22
 2.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          10   5  2  3  17- 9  17
 3.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       10   3  5  2  11- 9  14
 4.Waterhouse (Kingston)              10   3  3  4  10-14  12
 5.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            10   2  4  4  10-15  10
 6.Star Cosmos (Port Maria)           10   1  3  6   6-18   6

NB: Star Cosmos once more were penalised for playing ineligible players

Aggregate Table:

 1.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          32  21  4  7  47-23  70  [3]
 2.Harbour View (Kingston)            32  19  7  6  57-28  65  [1]
 3.Portmore United (Portmore)         32  17  9  6  44-17  60  [*]
 4.Village United (Falmouth)          32  16 10  6  43-22  58  [57!]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Waterhouse (Kingston)              32  13  9 10  44-35  51  [53!] [3]
 6.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       32  12 14  6  43-34  51  [1]
 7.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          32  13  6 13  43-40  45
 8.Constant Spring (Constant Spring)  32  10  6 16  26-45  36  [38?]
 9.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            32   8  9 15  30-43  33 
10.Invaders United (Bunkers Hill)     32   6  9 17  30-49  27 
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Seba United (Montego Bay)          32   5  8 19  27-54  23  Relegated
12.Star Cosmos (Port Maria)           32   3  7 22  22-66  16  [15?]  Relegated

NB: Waterhouse are listed with 53 points instead of 51, presumably 
    because one draw vs Star Cosmos was awarded a 2-0 win; Village
    are listed with 56 points instead of 57, it is unclear which
    match is mistaken (or was later awarded against them); probably 
    the match in round 23 against Constant Spring

NB: bonus points (from End of Round Finals) between square brackets:
    top-4 qualify for championship playoff

[*] champions Hazard United were renamed Portmore United FC, following
    their move 2001 from Clarendon to St. Catherine.



Semifinals

First Legs [May 5]
Village United  0-1     Tivoli Gardens
            [Fabian Davis 43]
Portmore United 0-0     Harbour View

Second Legs [May  8]
Harbour View    2-1     Portmore United
  [Christopher Harvey 61, Luton Shelton 84; O’Neil McDonald 73]
Tivoli Gardens  6-2     Village United
  [Marvin Morgan 14, Lenworth Hyde 38, 55, 66, Fabian Davis 58,
   Andrew Chisholm 85; Dwayne Cole 72, Fabian Dawkins 74]

Final

First Leg [May 12]
Harbour View    1-4    Tivoli Gardens
  [O’Neil Smith 57; Christopher Jackson 36, 80, Roland Dean 53,
   Lenworth Hyde 85]

Second Leg [May 16]
Tivoli Gardens  1-2    Harbour View
  [Fabian Davis 23; Luton Shelton 10, Craig Stewart 90+]

Champions: Tivoli Gardens


Topscorer: Fabian Taylor (Harbour View)  19.  
 

Cups 2003/04


Jackie Bell Knock-out Competition

The competition was scheduled to run from September 27 to December 
2003 with 31 KSAFA teams taking part; apparently the time schedule
was not kept.

Quarterfinals [Jan 28]
Waterhouse              1-2     Boys' Town
Constant Spring         1-0     Harbour View
Tivoli G.               2-1     JDF
Santos                  0-1     Arnett G.   
    
Semifinals [Feb 29]
Tivoli G.               1-1     Arnett G.       [aet, 5-4 pen]
Constant Spring         1-1     Boys' Town      [aet, 2-4 pen]

Final [Apr 11]
Tivoli G.               2-1     Boys' Town    


JNBS Federation Cup

Jamaica Football Federation (JFF) Federation Cup Playoff [Dec 9]
Santos                         2-1     Boys' Town
NB: Santos join JDF as participants of the Federation Cup (in Round 2)

Round 1 [Jan 29 and Feb 5] (between 4 (?) parish teams)
Downs Youth Club [Manchester]  1-1 1-2 Ocho Rios FC [St Ann]
Mount Salem [St James]         lt      St George's [Portland]  

Round 2 [Feb 11 and 25] (between winners round 1, bottom-4 of Premier League
                         and 10 otherwise qualified clubs)
Seba U.                        2-1 1-0  Axum [St Mary's]
Sporting Central [Clarendon]   awd 0-4  Arnett G.
  [1st leg awarded 0-3; originally 2-0 but Central used 2 ineligible players]
Invaders                       3-0 1-0  Orange Hill
Star Cosmos                    4-1 abd  St George's U. 
  [2nd leg abandoned at 2-0 (to St. George) in 45' due to heavy rain]
JDF                            0-0 1-3  Santos
Ocho Rios FC                   3-0 ppd  Montpellier
  [2nd leg Feb 29?]
Flames YC                      1-1 0-1  Windsor Lions
Middlesex                      0-2 1-3  Berlin

Round 3 [Mar 7 and 10] (between winners round 2 and top-8 Premier League)
Waterhouse                     1-0 3-1  Arnett G.
Harbour View                   6-0 2-0  Star Cosmos
Reno                           1-2 2-2  Rivoli
Invaders                       4-1  -   Berlin
Portmore U.                    2-1 4-1  Constant Spring
Village U.                     2-1 0-0  Ocho Rios
Tivoli G.                      1-0 1-1  Seba U.   
  [2nd leg abandoned at 0-0 in 81' due to a power failure, replay Mar 17]
Windsor Lions                  1-3  -   Santos          [2nd leg Mar 11]

Quarterfinals [Mar 20]
Harbour View                     3-1    Tivoli G.
  [Nicholas McCreath 13, 37, Daniel Shaw 34; Lenworth Hyde Jr 65]
Waterhouse                       3-1    Portmore U.
  [Demar Phillips 9, 41, Kevin Lamey 90; Winston Griffiths 34]
Rivoli                           0-1    Santos          [asdet]
  [Ricahrd West]
Village U.                       2-0    Invaders  
  [Daniel Ricketts 28, Marlon Fletcher 70]

Semifinals [Mar 28]
Harbour View                     0-1    Waterhouse
  [Ochechukwu Chinyere 22]
Santos                           0-1    Village U. 
  [Kevin Williams 33]

Final [Apr 11]
Waterhouse                       2-1    Village U.
  [Baris Johnson 14, Ochechukwu Chinyere 69; Fabian Dawkins 72]


St Mary regional cup 2003/04

Winners: Axum


Second Level 2003/04

KSAFA Super League

Round 1 [Oct 25]
Santos          4-1     Mountain View
Boys' Town      0-0     Olympic G.
Bull Bay        1-0     Barbican
Duhaney Park    1-2     Real Mona
JDF             1-2     Maverley/Hughenden   
Rockfort        bye

Round 2 [Oct 28]
Mountain View   0-0     Rockfort
Olympic G.      2-3     Santos
Barbican        0-0     Boys' Town
Real Mona       0-1     Bull Bay
Maverley/Hugh.  3-1     Duhaney Park
JDF             bye

Round 3 [Nov 1]
Santos          0-2     Barbican
Mountain View   2-0     Olympic G.
Bull Bay        1-2     Maverley/Hughenden
Boys' Town      3-0     Real Mona
Rockfort        1-2     JDF
Duhaney Park    bye

Round 4 [Nov 8]
Olympic G.      0-2     Rockfort
Barbican        5-1     Mountian View
Real Mona       2-3     Santos
Maverley/Hugh.  0-0     Boys' Town
JDF             1-1     Duhaney Park
Bull Bay        bye     

Round 5 [Nov 15]
Santos          0-1     Maverley/Hughenden
Mountain View   2-0     Real Mona
Olympic G.      2-0     Barbican
Bull Bay        2-0     JDF
Rockfort        1-1     Duhaney Park
Boys' Town      bye

Round 6 
[Nov 22]
Barbican        2-1     Rockfort
Maverley/Hugh.  1-1     Mountain View
JDF             0-0     Boys' Town
Duhaney Park    1-3     Bull Bay
[Dec 27]
Real Mona       awd     Olympic G.        [awarded 2-0]
Santos          bye

Round 7 
[Nov 25]
Santos          2-1     JDF
Barbican        0-0     Real Mona
Boys' Town      1-0     Duhaney Park
Rockfort        1-0     Bull Bay
[Dec 8]
Olympic G.      2-4     Maverley/H.    
Mountain View   bye     

Round 8 
[Nov 29]
Real Mona       0-2     Rockfort
Maverley/Hugh.  2-0     Barbican
JDF             0-2     Mountain View
Bull Bay        0-2     Boys' Town
[Dec 30]
Duhaney Park    1-5     Santos
Olympic G.      bye

Round 9 [Dec 6]
Santos          1-2     Bull Bay
Mountain View   0-1     Duhaney Park
Olympic G.      2-4     JDF
Real Mona       1-0     Maverley/Hughenden
Rockfort        1-1     Boys' Town
Barbican        bye     

Round 10 [Dec 13]
Rockfort        0-3     Maverley/Hughenden
JDF             1-1     Barbican
Bull Bay        0-0     Mountain View
Boys' Town      1-1     Santos
Duhaney Park    0-0     Olympic G.
Real Mona       bye

Round 11
[Dec  20]
Santos          3-1     Rockfort
Mountain View   abd     Boys' Town        [abandoned at 2-1 due to rain]
Real Mona       0-2     JDF
Barbican        4-3     Duhaney Park
[Dec 23]
Olympic G.      2-5     Bull Bay
Mountain View   0-2     Boys' Town        [replay]
Maverley/Hugh.  bye

Mid-season Final [Jan 3]
Maverley/Hugh.  0-0     Santos            [aet, 2-4 pen]
  [NB: apparently no bonus points are given for playing/winning this final]

Round 12 
[Jan 10]
Rockfort        2-0     Mountain Vierw 
Santos          3-0     Olympic G.
Boys' Town      4-2     Barbican
Bull Bay        1-1     Real Mona
[Mar 13]
Duhaney Park    1-1     Maverley/Hughenden
JDF             bye

Round 13 [Jan 13]
Maverley/H.     0-0     Bull Bay
Real Mona       2-5     Boys' Town
Barbican        1-0     Santos
Olympic G.      2-3     Mountain View
JDF             1-0     Rockfort
Duhaney Park    bye

Round 14 [Jan 17]
Mountain View   1-2     Barbican
Rockfort        1-1     Olympic G.
Santos          3-0     Real Mona
Boys' Town      0-0     Maverley/Hughenden
Duhaney Park    1-1     JDF
Bull Bay        bye
 
Round 15 [Jan 24]   
Maverley/H.     3-4     Santos
Barbican        4-0     Olympic G.
JDF             2-2     Bull Bay
Real Mona       1-1     Mountain View
Duhaney Park    0-1     Rockfort
Boys' Town      bye     

Round 16 [Jan 31]
Rockfort        0-0     Barbican
Olympic G.      2-2     Real Mona
Mountain View   1-0     Maverley/H.
Boys' Town      0-1     JDF
Bull Bay        3-1     Duhaney Park
Santos          bye

Round 17 [Feb 7]
JDF             0-2     Santos
Maverley/H.     2-1     Olympic G.
Real Mona       1-1     Barbican
Duhaney Park    1-1     Boys' Town
Bull Bay        0-0     Rockfort
Mountain View   bye

Round 18 [Feb 10]
Rockfort        2-2     Real Mona
Barbican        1-1     Maverley/H.
Mountain View   ppd     JDF
Santos          ppd     Duhaney Park
Boys' Town      3-1     Bull Bay
Olympic G.      bye

Round 19 [Feb 14]
Bull Bay        2-2     Santos
Duhaney Park    2-1     Mountain View
JDF             2-0     Olympic G.
Maverley/H.     2-1     Real Mona
Boys' Town      ppd     Rockfort
Barbican        bye
 
Round 20 [Feb 21]
Barbican        2-1     JDF
Olympic G.      1-0     Duhaney Park
Mountain View   1-6     Bull Bay
Santos          0-2     Boys' Town
Maverley/H.     2-2     Rockfort
Real Mona       bye  
          
Round 21 
[Feb 28]
Rockfort        2-1     Santos
Bull Bay        7-0     Olympic G.
Duhaney Park    2-0     Barbican
JDF             3-4     Real Mona
[Mar 13]
Boys' Town      1-1     Mountain View
Maverley/H.     bye

Round 22 
[Mar 6]
Olympic G.      awd     Boys' Town        [awarded 0-2, Olympic Gardens
Barbican        1-2     Bull Bay           withdrew]
Real Mona       0-0     Duhaney Park
Maverley/H.     1-1     JDF
[Mar 16]
Mountain View   0-3     Santos
Rockfort        bye  

Table (Mar 17):
 
 1.Bull Bay                           20  10  6  4  39-20  36  Qualified
 2.Boys' Town                         19   9  9  1  28-10  36  Qualified
 3.Santos                             19  11  2  6  40-24  35  Qualified
 4.Maverley/Hughenden                 20   9  8  3  30-19  35  Qualified
 5.Barbican                           20   8  6  6  29-23  30
 6.Rockfort                           19   6  8  5  20-20  26
 7.Jamaica Defence Force              19   6  6  7  24-25  24
 8.Mountain View                      19   5  5  9  18-32  20
 9.Real Mona                          20   4  7  9  21-34  19
10.Duhaney Park                       19   3  7  9  18-29  16  Relegated
11.Olympic Gardens                    20   2  4 14  17-48  10  Relegated

Semifinals 

First Legs [Apr 3]
Boys' Town      2-1     Maverley/Hughenden
Bull Bay        1-2     Santos
 
Second Legs [Apr 17]
Maverley/H.     0-0     Boys' Town
Santos          2-0     Bull Bay          [asdet]

Final

First Leg [Apr 24, at Constant Spring]
Santos          0-0     Boys' Town

Second Leg [May 1, at Constant Spring]
Boys' Town      0-0     Santos            [asdet, 3-4 pen]


Eastern Confederation Super League

Round 1 [Nov 2]
Norwich         1-0     Berlin
Axum            3-0     York
St George's U.  1-1     Port Morant
Ujama            -      Lewis Strikers

Round 2 [Nov 9]
Norwich         2-1     Lewis Strikers
Syndicate       5-1     Port Morant U.

Round 4? [Nov 22]
Syndicate       0-1     Lewis Strikers
St George's U.  2-1     Norwich
Ujama           1-0     Axum
Berlin          2-1     Eastern Strikers

Round 5? [Nov 30?]
Norwich         3-1     Ujama
Axum            2-1     Port Morant U. [aka All Stars]
Berlin          2-1     Syndicate
Lewis Strikers  4-1     Eastern Strikers
St George's U.  0-0     York

Top of Table:
 1.Axum          12
 2.Norwich

Round 7? [Dec 14]
Eastern Str.    0-1     Axum
St George's     3-0     Syndicate
Ujama           2-1     Berlin
York            1-1     Norwich
Port Morant U.   -      Lewis Strikers

Round 8? 
[Dec 21]
Syndicate       2-0     Ujama
St George's     1-1     Berlin
Port Morant U.  2-0     Eastern Strikers 
York            4-2     Lewis Strikers
[Dec 27]
Axum            1-0     Norwich

Postponed match [Dec ?] 
St George's     1-1     Ujama

Mid-season Final [Jan 4]
Berlin          1-0     Axum
 

Semifinals [Mar 14 and Mar 21]
St George's     1-0  -  Axum
Berlin          1-0  -  Port Morant U.

Champions: St George's


Western Confederation Super League

Round 1
[Dec 2]
Altobar         3-2     Mt Salem
Granville       0-0     Tomorrow's People
[Dec 6]
Wadadah         2-2     Orange Hill 
Studs            -      Harmony
Petersfield      -      Flames
Russia           -      Bamboo
 
Round 2 
[Dec 13]
Altobar         1-0     Wadadah
Mt Salem        2-1     Bamboo
Tomorrow's P.   3-0     Orange Hill
Petersfield     4-3     Harmony

Reported points:
Altobar           5  
Mt Salem          4
Orange Hill       4
Tomorrow's People 4
Petersfield       3
Wadadah           1
Harmony           1 

Round 3
[Dec 17]
Harmony          -      Wadadah
Altobar          -      Petersfield
Mt Salem         -      Granville
Orange Hill      -      Russia
Tomorrow's P.    -      Flames

[Dec 30]
Petersfield     0-2     Tomorrow's People
Bamboo          2-0     Altobar
Granville       1-0     Wadadah 
 
Round 7? [Jan 3]
Altobar         0-2     Tomorrow's People
Mt Salem        bt      Studs
Orange Hill     lt      Granville 
Russia           -      Wadadah
Bamboo           -      Petersfield
Flames           -      Harmony 
 
Top of Table:

 1.Tomorrow's People        7        17
 2.Mt Salem                 7        16
 3.Granville                         11
  .
 6.Bamboo                             6
  .
12.Studs
 
Round 8? [Jan 6]
Tomorrow's P.    -      Mt Salem
Bamboo           -      Granville
Flames           -      Altobar
Petersfield      -      Russia
Wadadah          -      Studs
Orange Hill      -      Harmony 

Round 11 [Jan 13]
Russia          1-2     Mt Salem
Studs           1-1     Tomorrow's People
Wadadah         5-0     Petersfield
Orange Hill     2-0     Flames
Altobar         2-0     Granville
     
Moved Matches
[Jan 17]
Russia           -      Bamboo
[Jan 20]
Tomorrow's P.    -      Bamboo
[Jan 27]
Mt Salem         -      Flames

Top of Table:
 1.Mount Salem           10      23  
 2.Tomorrow's People
 3.Orange Hill                   17
 4.Granville
 5.Petersfield
  .
 7.Wadadah

Mid-season Final [Feb 1]
Mount Salem     1-1     Tomorrow's People       [aet, 4-2 pen]  

[Feb 14]
Granville       2-1     Tomorrow's People

Top of Table:

 1.Mount Salem           23
 2.Tomorrow's People     22
 3.Wadadah               18
 4.Orange Hill           17
 5.Altobar               17      
 6.Granville             16

The top four teams will advance to the semi-finals with the winners 
taking part in a play-off with the winners of the other confederation 
leagues with the top two replacing the two teams that will be relegated 
from the NPL at the end of the season.
 
Final

First Leg [May 16]
Orange Hill     2-1     Wadadah

Second Leg [May 18]
Wadadah         1-0     Orange Hill             [3-1 pen]


South Central Confederation Super League

Round 3 [Jan 10,11]
Group A
Black Lions     3-2     Thornton
Dunbeholden     2-0     Hillstars
Los Perfectos   0-0     Israel
Group B
Arlington       2-0     Porus
Humble Lions    1-0     Black River
Central Link    1-0     Tafari Lions

Round 4 [Jan 17,18]

Tables (at Jan 30):

Group A
 1.Dunbeholden FC    5  3 0 2   9 
 2.Black Lions       5  2 2 1   8 
 3.Thornton          5  2 1 2   7
 4.Los Perfectos     5  2 1 2   7
 5.Israel            5  1 4 0   7
 6.Hillstar          5  0 2 3   2

Group B
 1.Central Link      5  3 1 1  10
 2.Humble Lion FC    5  2 3 0   9
 3.Arlington FC      5  2 1 2   7 
 4.Tafari Lions      5  1 2 2   5
 5.Black River       5  1 2 2   5
 6.Porus             5  1 1 3   4

[Feb 21]
Arlington       4-2     Thornton
Dunbeholden     3-0     Israel
Central Link    n/p     Hillstars       [referees dns]

 
Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 18]
Humble Lions    1-0     Los Perfectos 
Dunbeholden FC  0-0     Arlington 

Second Legs 
[Apr 21]
Arlington       1-1     Dunbeholden     [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Apr 25]
Los Perfectos   bt      Humble Lions

Final

First Leg [May 2]
Arlington       5-1     Los Perfectos

Second Leg [May 9]
Los Perfectos   1-4     Arlington


Promotion Playoffs

Round 1 [May 23]
Santos          1-1     Arlington
Wadadah         2-2     St George's

Round 2 [May 26]
Arlington       4-0     Wadadah
St George’s     2-1     Santos

Round 3 [May 30]
Wadadah         2-1     Santos
Arlington       2-0     St George’s
 
Round 4 [Jun 2]
Arlington       0-0     Santos
St George’s     0-3     Wadadah

Round 5 [Jun 6]
Wadadah         0-2     Arlington
Santos          2-0     St George’s

Round 6 [Jun 9]
Santos          1-2     Wadadah
St George’s     1-1     Arlington

Final Table:

 1.Arlington United FC (Spanish Town)  6   3  3  0  10- 2  12  Promoted
 2.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)            6   3  1  2   9-10  10  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Santos FC (Kingston)                6   1  2  3   6- 7   5
 4.St George's United FC (Buff Bay)    6   1  2  3   5-11   5


Third and Lower Levels 2003/04

KSAFA Major League

Table (at Feb 28):
                    
 1.August Town      21 14  3  4 35-18  46 
 2.Meadhaven United 21 12  6  3 42-16  44 
 3.Brown's Town     20 10  6  4 40-13  36 
 4.Whitfield Town   21 11  3  7 33-16  36 
 5.Shortwood United 19 11  3  5 27-13  36 
 6.Cavalier         20  8  7  5 32-28  31 
 7.Greenwich Town   21  7  8  6 24-23  29 
 8.Maxfield Park    22  7  7  8 29-30  28 
 9.Police Nationals 21  6  5 10 27-33  23 
10.Rae Town         21  5  4 12 19-33  19 
11.Pembrook Hall    20  3  6 11 18-35  15 
12.UWI              21  0  2 19  9-77   2 

Final

First Leg [Apr 24, at Constant Spring]
August Town     1-0     Shortwood United

Second Leg [May 1, at Constant Spring]
Shortwood Utd.  1-3     August Town

 
St Catherine FA Major League

NB: champions promoted to the South Central Confederation League.

Standings at Mar 10:

Zone 1
 1.Hope View             30
 2.Newland FC            22
 3.Naggo's Head          20  
 4.Albion                19 
 5.DB Basovak            16
 6.Old Harbour United    13 

Zone 2
 1.Portmore Gardens      27
 2.Windsor Lions United  27
 3.Rodwood               20
 4.Phoenix FC            20
 5.Waterloo              16
 6.De la Vega             7 (on Jan 7)

Mid-season Final [Jan 15, Spanish Town]
Hope View SC        3-1        Phoenix United FC

Final 

First Leg [Apr 22]
Windsor Lions FC    1-2        Hope View SC        [asdet]

Second Leg [Apr 29]
Hope View           2-1        Windsor Lions

Champions: Hope View FC


St Catherine Division One 

Final 

First Leg [Apr 22]
Meadows FC          1-0        Old Harbour Bay United  


Hanover Division One (aka Negril Division One; Negril is town in Hanover parish)

Final (two legs)   
Sandy Bay FC        1-1  2-0   Pedro United

Champions: Sandy Bay (promoted to Western Confederation Super League)


Manchester Major League

Top of Table (at May 28):

 1.Downs                    21
 2.Newgreen                 20
 3.Georges Valley           18
 4.Mile Gully               17 
  .
  .Gold Star                11  



Portland Division One

Final (two legs) [May]
Farkland            1-1  2-1   Snow Hill


St James

Division 2

Final [Aug 3]
Mountain Villa      1-0        Somerton


Trelawny League

Final (two legs) [May 27 and 30]
Lacers FC           1-0  1-1   Preston

Lacers promoted to Western Confederation League (together with
Harmony and Studs).

 
Westmoreland Major League (10 participating teams)

Round 1
[Feb ?]
Blackness All Stars 1-0        Negril FC
Bethel Town         n/p        Straths            [Straths dns]  

2002/03

2004/05

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: Jamaica Gleaner, Jamaica Observer

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)
Last updated: 12 Jul 2005

(C) Copyright Ian King, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2003/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.