Jamaica 2005/06


National Premier League | Cup Tournaments | Second Level | Third Level | Fourth and Lower Levels

Wray & Nephew National Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Waterhouse (Kingston)              33  20  9  4  57-34  69  Champions
 2.Harbour View (Kingston)            33  19  7  7  49-26  64
 3.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          33  17  6 10  64-39  57
 4.Portmore United (Portmore)         33  13 16  4  41-26  55
 5.Boys' Town (Kingston)              33  12 13  8  42-31  49
 6.Village United (Falmouth)          33  13  9 11  54-48  48
 7.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          33  10 10 13  42-49  40
 8.Seba United (Montego Bay)          33  10  8 15  46-51  38
 9.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            33   8 10 15  30-39  34
10.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)           33   7 11 15  39-62  32
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Constant Spring (Constant Spring)  33   3 15 15  28-56  24  Relegated
12.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       33   2 14 17  27-58  20  Relegated

NB: this year there are no bonus points connected to the end of the
    round finals, nor a post-season championship playoff

Round 1 [Sep 11] 
Tivoli Gardens     2-1 Boys' Town
  [Roland Dean 6, Oraine Simpson 37; Fitzroy Anglin 66pen]
Reno               0-0 Village U.
Constant Spring    1-1 Rivoli U.
  [Denzil Mitchell 48; Garfield Reid 15]
Portmore U.        4-2 Seba U.
  [Omar Daley 12, Craig Morrison 35, Dave Clarke 40, 
   Ashaine Murray 66; Carlton Aikens 20, Wilfred Smith 62]
Wadadah            1-5 Harbour View        
  [Rohan Reid 55; Lovel Palmer 4, 80, Marcelino Blackburn 28,
   Luton Shelton 33, 76]
Arnett Gardens     2-0 Waterhouse
  [Kwame Richardson 18, Everton Bunsie 70]

Round 2 [Sep 14]
Waterhouse         1-0 Tivoli Gardens 
  [Kevin Lamey 61]
Boys' Town         2-0 Wadadah 
  [Fitzroy Anglin 64, Marvin Morgan 85]
Harbour View       1-0 Constant Spring 
  [Lovel Palmer 37]
Rivoli United      0-2 Reno 
  [Nicholy Findlayson 30pen, Omar Evans 87]
Village United     0-0 Portmore United
Seba United        1-0 Arnett Gardens
  [Kemar James 23]

Round 3 [Sep 18]
Constant Spring    0-0 Boys' Town 
Wadadah            3-1 Tivoli Gardens 
  [Jermaine Anderson 8, 86, Daniel Ricketts 12; Denroy Gordon 12]
Arnett Gardens     1-0 Village United 
  [Greg Taylor 69]
Portmore United    1-1 Rivoli United 
  [Anthony Modeste 20pen; Garfield Reid 4pen]
Reno               1-2 Harbour View 
  [Omar Dallas 9; Lovel Palmer 16, Loxley Thomas 44]
Seba United        0-1 Waterhouse
  [Vincent Earle 49]

Round 4 
[Sep 25]
Waterhouse         3-1 Wadadah
  [Shane Edwards 8, 56, Kevin Lamey 90; Rohan Reid 93]
Tivoli Gardens     2-0 Constant Spring
  [Daevian Laing 14, 83]
Harbour View       0-1 Portmore United 
  [Sheldon Palmer 75]
Rivoli United      0-1 Arnett Gardens 
  [Gregg Taylor]
Village United     2-2 Seba United 
  [Fabian Dawkins 31, 90+; Kemar James 42, Damion Nelson 47]
[Oct 26]
Boys' Town         1-2 Reno

Round 5 
[Sep 28]
Portmore United    0-0 Boys' Town 
Reno               0-1 Tivoli Gardens 
  [Oraine Simpson 42]
Constant Spring    1-1 Wadadah 
  [Alberto Fray 72; Jermaine Anderson 25]
Seba United        1-2 Rivoli United 
  [Norman Foster 28pen; Kemar Mills 17, 73]
Arnett Gardens     1-3 Harbour View 
  [Gregg Taylor 79; Luton Shelton 44pen, Kevin King 77
  Marcelino Blackburn 90+]
[date?]
Village United     4-1 Waterhouse

Round 6 
[Oct 2]
Waterhouse         1-0 Constant Spring
  [Kevin Lamey 8]
Tivoli Gardens     0-0 Portmore United
Boys' Town         1-1 Arnett Gardens
  [Garfield Gillespie 69; Conry Hall 59]
Harbour View       2-1 Seba United
  [Loxley Thomas 16, Richard West 29; Kemar James 65]
Rivoli United      2-2 Village United
  [Devon Hodgess 10, Kemar Mills 43; Fabian Dawkins 89, 90+]
[Oct 12]
Wadadah            0-0 Reno

Round 7 
[Oct 5]
Arnett Gardens     4-1 Tivoli Gardens
  [Kevin Wilsom 3, 62pen, Gregg Taylor 29, Kwame Richardson 47;
   Christopher Nicholas 79pen]
Reno               3-1 Constant Spring
  [Fabian Blake 17, Kevon Grant 52, Ricardo Scott 67; ?]
Village United     1-0 Harbour View 
  [Fabian Dawkins 74]
Rivoli United      1-1 Waterhouse 
  [Devon Hodges 43; Kevin Lamey 80]
[Oct 12]
Seba United        1-2 Boys' Town
  [Wilfred Smith 63; Fitzroy Anglin 44pen, Marvin Morgan 68]
[Oct 25]
Portmore United    3-0 Wadadah 

Round 8 
[Oct 9]
Waterhouse         0-0 Reno 
Constant Spring    3-3 Portmore United
  [Jermaine Richards 29, 55, Collin Brown 87; Kevin Deerr 25,
   Sheldon Palmer 76, 83]
Tivoli Gardens     4-0 Seba United 
  [Christopher Nicholas 32, 61, 85, Horace Howell 44]
Boys' Town         2-2 Village United 
  [Michael Campbell 10, Oneil Thompson 18; Omar Allen 33,
   Henrique Green 88]
Harbour View       2-0 Rivoli United
  [Gregory Simpson, Lovel Palmer]
[Oct 27]
Wadadah            2-0 Arnett Gardens

Round 10 [Oct 23]
Boys' Town         0-1 Harbour View
  [Kevin King 14]
Reno               0-1 Arnett Gardens
  [Patrick Graham 86]
Constant Spring    0-2 Seba United
  [Kemar James 12, Sean Bucknor 29]
Wadadah            1-0 Village United
  [Rohan Reid 4]
Tivoli Gardens     5-1 Rivoli United 
  [Horace Howell 1, Christopher Nicholas 47, 78, Jermaine Johnson 80,
   Roland Dean 90; Kemar Mills 49]
Portmore United    1-1 Waterhouse

Round 11 [Oct 30]
Waterhouse         0-0 Boys' Town 
Harbour View       1-0 Tivoli Gardens 
  [Kemar Petrekin 56]
Rivoli United      2-1 Wadadah 
  [Devon Hodges 2, Kemar Mills 47; Oliver Trail 27]
Village United     2-1 Constant Spring 
  [Fabian Dawkins 11, 36; Carl Brown 23]
Seba United        1-1 Reno
  [Wilfred Smith 86; Fabian Blake 19]
Arnett Gardens     2-2 Portmore United

Round 9 [postponed from Oct 16]
[Nov 2]
Village United     3-2 Tivoli Gardens
  [Newton Sterling 12, Ian McAnuff 44, own goal 66;
   Jermaine Taylor 8, Oraine Simpson 90]
Portmore United    1-0 Reno 
  [Jason Morrison 10]
Arnett Gardens     2-1 Constant Spring 
Harbour View       3-1 Waterhouse 
  [Marcelino Blackburn 49, Oneil Smith 80, Loxley Thomas 90;
   Jomo Gordon 26]
[Nov 9]
Rivoli United      1-1 Boys' Town
  [Ray Graham 87; Andre Wheeler 60]
[date?]
Seba United        0-0 Wadadah             [inferred]

Round 1 Table:

 1.Harbour View (Kingston)            11   9  0  2  20- 7  27  End of Round Final
 2.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          11   6  2  3  15-11  20  End of Round Final
 3.Portmore United (Portmore)         11   4  7  0  16- 9  19
 4.Village United (Falmouth)          11   4  5  2  16-12  17
 5.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          11   5  1  5  18-14  16
 6.Waterhouse (Kingston)              11   4  4  3  10-12  16
 7.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            11   3  4  4   9- 8  13
 8.Boys' Town (Kingston)              11   2  6  3  10-10  12
 9.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)           11   3  3  5  10-17  12
10.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       11   2  5  4  11-18  11
11.Seba United (Montego Bay)          11   2  3  6  11-18   9
12.Constant Spring (Constant Spring)  11   0  4  7   8-18   4

End of Round 1 Final [Nov 6]
Harbour View       1-2 Arnett Gardens 
  [Marcelino Blackburn 28; Kevin Wilson 48pen, Gregg Taylor 58]

Round 12 [Nov 13]
Seba United        0-1 Portmore United
  [Ashaine Murray 46]
Harbour View       1-0 Wadadah 
  [Luton Shelton 15]
Boys' Town         0-2 Tivoli Gardens
  [Oraine Simpson 45, Christopher Nicholas 49]
Rivoli United      0-0 Constant Spring
Village United     1-0 Reno 
  [Sheldon Bryan 89]
Waterhouse         2-0 Arnett Gardens
  [Damion Williams 4, Noradon Jenkinson 87]

Round 13 [Nov 20]
Tivoli Gardens     1-2 Waterhouse 
  [?; Weston Forrest 35, Irvino English 47]
Wadadah            0-1 Boys' Town 
  [Garfield Rennicks 91]
Constant Spring    0-3 Harbour View 
  [Marcelino Blackburn 7, 80, Oniel Smith 16]
Reno               3-0 Rivoli United 
  [Fabian Blake 41, Ricardo Scott 44, 77]
Portmore United    0-0 Village United 
Arnett Gardens     1-1 Seba United 
  [Kwame Richardson 11: Norman Foster 22pen]

Round 14 
[Nov 27]
Boys' Town         1-1 Constant Spring 
  [Garfield Rennicks 21; Carl Brown 89]
Village United     3-0 Arnett Gardens 
  [Teafore Bennett 19, Troy Smith 28, Ian McAnuff 38]
Harbour View       1-0 Reno 
  [Kevin King 41]
Waterhouse         4-0 Seba United
  [Irvino English 35, 68, Kevin Lamey 81, Demar Phillips 86]
Tivoli Gardens     4-0 Wadadah 
[Nov 28]
Rivoli United      0-2 Portmore United 
  [Anthony Modeste 62, Omar Daley 73]

Round 15 
[Nov 22]
Portmore United    0-1 Harbour View 
  [Lovel Palmer 79]
[Dec 4]
Wadadah            1-3 Waterhouse 
  [Daniel Ricketts 29; Vincent Earle 14, Jomo Gordon 66, Kevin Lamey 71]
Constant Spring    1-1 Tivoli Gardens 
  [Carl Brown 48; Horace Howell 84]
Reno               0-0 Boys' Town 
Rivoli United      1-1 Arnett Gardens 
  [Omondo McLeod 60; Kwame Richardson 89]
Seba United        4-3 Village United 
  [Wilfred Smith 2, 24, Kemar James 8, Norman Foster 18;
   Teafore Bennett 14, Fabian Dawkins 32, 61]

Round 16 
[Dec 11]
Tivoli Gardens     2-0 Reno 
  [Roland Dean 73, Nicholas McCreath 88]
Wadadah            1-1 Constant Spring 
  [Jermaine Anderson 27; Carl Brown 24]
Rivoli United      1-3 Seba United 
  [Derrick Planter 8; Ricardo Geddes 49, 90+, Wilfred Smith 57]
Harbour View       3-0 Arnett Gardens 
  [Luton Shelton, Donald Stewart, Richard West]
Waterhouse         4-1 Village United 
  [Damion Williams 4, Kevin Lamey 66, 78, Newton Sterling 73;
   Jomo Gordon 45]
[date?]
Boys' Town         2-1 Portmore United     [inferred]

Round 17 [Dec 18]
Constant Spring    2-2 Waterhouse 
  [Jermaine Richards 57, Christopher Currie 71; Irvino English 84,
   Kevin Lamey 89]
Reno               1-0 Wadadah 
  [Fabian Blake 16]
Portmore United    2-2 Tivoli Gardens 
  [Kevin Deerr 12, Steven Morrissey 63; Horace Howell 28, Craig Stewart 34]
Arnett Gardens     3-2 Boys' Town 
  [Kwame Richardson 5, Gregg Taylor 16, Jonathan Williams 82;
   Michael Campbell 37, 45]
Seba United        0-1 Harbour View 
  [Loxley Thomas 48]
Village United     4-0 Rivoli United 
  [Newton Sterling 34, 48, Fabian Dawkins 55, Omar Allen 72]

Round 18 [Dec 21]
Boys' Town         2-1 Seba United 
  [George Vernal 41, 44; Delroy Ellis 67]
Tivoli Gardens     1-1 Arnett Gardens 
  [Nicholas McCreath; Cornel Chin-Sue]
Wadadah            2-1 Portmore United 
  [Rohan Reid 65, 75; Kevin Deerr 16]
Constant Spring    1-0 Reno 
  [Jermaine Benjamin 90+]
Harbour View       2-1 Village United 
  [Nicholas Dodd 16, Richard West 78; Newton Sterling 4]
Waterhouse         1-0 Rivoli United 
  [Desmond Breakenridge]

Round 19 [Dec 28]
Reno               1-2 Waterhouse 
  [Kevon Grant; Demar Phillips 38, Jomo Gordon 62]
Portmore United    3-0 Constant Spring 
  [Kevin Deerr 24, 65, Anthony Bennett 89]
Arnett Gardens     2-2 Wadadah 
  [Kwame Richardson 61, 90+; Rohan Reid 84, Jermaine Anderson 89]
Seba United        3-0 Tivoli Gardens 
  [Wilfred Smith 61, 73, Delroy Ellis 16]
Village United     1-0 Boys' Town 
  [Omar Allen 75]
Rivoli United      1-1 Harbour View

Round 20 
[Jan 1]
Tivoli Gardens     2-3 Village United
Wadadah            0-1 Seba United
Constant Spring    1-1 Arnett Gardens
Reno               1-1 Portmore United
Waterhouse         2-2 Harbour View
[Jan 2]
Boys' Town         1-0 Rivoli United

Round 21 [Jan 8]
Arnett Gardens     5-1 Reno 
Seba United        2-0 Constant Spring  
Village United     2-2 Wadadah  
Rivoli United      1-1 Tivoli Gardens  
Harbour View       2-2 Boys' Town  
Waterhouse         3-1 Portmore United
 
Round 22
[Jan 11] 
Wadadah            3-1 Rivoli United 
Constant Spring    2-1 Village United
Portmore United    2-0 Arnett Gardens
[Jan 12]
Boys' Town         2-2 Waterhouse
Reno               awd Seba United         [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-0 in 
Tivoli Gardens     3-2 Harbour View         45' due to insufficient security]

Round 2 Table:

 1.Waterhouse (Kingston)              11   8  3  0  27-11  27  End of Round Final
 2.Harbour View (Kingston)            11   7  3  1  19- 9  24  End of Round Final
 3.Seba United (Montego Bay)          11   6  1  4  18-13  19
 4.Village United (Falmouth)          11   5  2  4  20-16  17
 5.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          11   4  4  3  19-15  16
 6.Boys' Town (Kingston)              11   4  4  3  13-13  16
 7.Portmore United (Portmore)         11   4  3  4  14-11  15
 8.Constant Spring (Constant Spring)  11   2  6  3   9-15  12
 9.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          11   2  5  4  14-19  11
10.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)           11   2  3  6  11-18   9
11.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            11   2  2  7   7-16   8
12.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       11   0  4  7   5-20   4

End of Round 2 Final [Jan 22]
Waterhouse         4-4 Harbour View        [aet, 4-1 pen]

Round 23
[Jan 29]
Seba United        1-1 Rivoli United
Wadadah            3-2 Village United
Reno               0-0 Portmore United
[Feb 1]
Constant Spring    0-3 Tivoli Gardens
Harbour View       1-0 Arnett Gardens
Waterhouse         2-0 Boys' Town

Round 24 [Feb 5]
Arnett Gardens     2-3 Waterhouse
Harbour View       1-2 Tivoli Gardens
Portmore United    4-3 Wadadah
Boys' Town         1-0 Seba United
Rivoli United      1-1 Reno
Village United     1-1 Constant Spring 

Round 25
[Feb 12]
Reno               1-3 Seba United
[Feb 12?; inferred; home/away unclear]
Village United     1-0 Harbour View
Wadadah            0-0 Rivoli United
[Feb 22]
Arnett Gardens     0-2 Boys' Town
Waterhouse         0-1 Tivoli Gardens
[played later]
Constant Spring    0-0 Portmore United

Round 26 
[Feb 19]
Boys' Town         2-0 Reno 
Seba United        1-2 Wadadah
Rivoli United      2-3 Constant Spring  
Village United     1-2 Waterhouse 
Tivoli Gardens     1-1 Arnett Gardens 
[Mar 29]
Harbour View       0-0 Portmore United

Round 27 [Feb 26] 
Harbour View       2-0 Rivoli United
Constant Spring    1-1 Seba United
Wadadah            0-2 Reno 
Arnett Gardens     0-1 Village United
Waterhouse         1-1 Portmore United
Tivoli Gardens     1-0 Boys' Town  
 
Round 28 [Mar 5]
Boys' Town         2-2 Wadadah  
Reno               0-0 Constant Spring  
Seba United        1-1 Harbour View  
Rivoli United      1-2 Waterhouse  
Portmore United    1-0 Arnett Gardens 
Village United     3-1 Tivoli Gardens
 
Round 29 [Mar 12]
Arnett Gardens     2-1 Rivoli United
Waterhouse         2-1 Seba United
Harbour View       1-2 Reno
Constant Spring    2-2 Wadadah
Tivoli Gardens     0-1 Portmore United 
Village United     0-3 Boys' Town  

Round 30 
[Apr 2] 
Reno               2-3 Waterhouse  
Rivoli United      1-3 Tivoli Gardens 
Portmore United    1-0 Village United
Seba Ubited        4-0 Arnett Gardens  
Wadadah            2-2 Harbour View  
[Apr 12]
Boys' Town         8-3 Constant Spring  

Round 31 [Apr 5]
Village United     5-3 Rivoli United
Portmore United    0-0 Boys' Town
Tivoli Gardens     7-2 Seba United
Arnett Gardens     1-1 Reno    
Waterhouse         3-1 Wadadah
Harbour View       1-0 Constant Spring

Round 32
[date?; played earlier]
Seba United        2-2 Village United
[Apr 9]
Constant Spring    0-1 Waterhouse
Reno               1-2 Tivoli Gardens
Rivoli United      1-1 Portmore United
Harbour View       0-1 Boys' Town
Wadadah            3-3 Arnett Gardens

Round 33
[Apr 13]
Portmore           2-1 Seba United
[Apr 16]
Waterhouse         1-1 Harbour View 
Boys' Town         0-0 Rivoli United
Village United     2-4 Reno
Tivoli Gardens     6-0 Wadadah
Arnett Gardens     4-1 Constant Spring

Round 3 Table:

 1.Waterhouse (Kingston)              11   8  2  1  20-10  26
 2.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          11   8  1  2  27-10  25
 3.Boys' Town (Kingston)              11   6  3  2  19- 8  21
 4.Portmore United (Portmore)         11   5  6  0  11- 6  21
 5.Village United (Falmouth)          11   4  2  5  18-20  14
 6.Harbour View (Kingston)            11   3  4  4  10-10  13
 7.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            11   3  4  4  14-15  13
 8.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)           11   2  5  4  18-27  11
 9.Seba United (Montego Bay)          11   2  4  5  17-20  10
10.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          11   2  3  6  13-19   9
11.Constant Spring (Constant Spring)  11   1  5  5  10-23   8
12.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       11   0  5  6  11-20   5

Final Table:

 1.Waterhouse (Kingston)              33  20  9  4  57-34  69  Champions
 2.Harbour View (Kingston)            33  19  7  7  49-26  64
 3.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          33  17  6 10  64-39  57
 4.Portmore United (Portmore)         33  13 16  4  41-26  55
 5.Boys' Town (Kingston)              33  12 13  8  42-31  49
 6.Village United (Falmouth)          33  13  9 11  54-48  48
 7.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          33  10 10 13  42-49  40
 8.Seba United (Montego Bay)          33  10  8 15  46-51  38
 9.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            33   8 10 15  30-39  34
10.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)           33   7 11 15  39-62  32
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Constant Spring (Constant Spring)  33   3 15 15  28-56  24  Relegated
12.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       33   2 14 17  27-58  20  Relegated

NB: this year there are no bonus points connected to the end of the
    round finals, nor a post-season championship playoff


Cup Tournaments 2005/06


Red Stripe Champions League Knock Out 2005/06

Main cup tournament played by 12 top level clubs and 14 winners of 
regional (Parish) cups

Round 1 (between 14 parish winners and bottom 6 NPL teams)

First Legs
[Jan 18]
Cavaliers             0-2 Reno FC
Wadadah               2-2 Tarafi Lions          
Seba U.               4-0 Mount Pelier  
Rivoli U.             3-0 Negril FC
St George's           2-0 Salt Spring        
[Jan 19]
Maverley/H.           1-0 Humble Lions
Constant Spring       0-0 Boys' Town
Star Cosmos           0-0 Standfast
Los Perfectos         1-1 Bath SC
Clarkstown            0-0 D B Basovak                     

Second Legs
[Jan 25]
Boys' Town            0-0 Constant Spring     [aet, 0-3 pen]
Tafari Lions          0-0 Wadadah
Reno FC               2-1 Cavaliers
Salt Spring           0-1 Saint George's
[Jan 26]
Mount Pelier           -  Seba U.  
Negril FC              -  Rivoli U.
Humble Lions           -  Maverley/H.
Standfast              -  Star Cosmos
Bath SC                -  Los Perfectos
D B Basovak            -  Clarkstown

Round 2 (top 6 NPL teams join)

First Legs  
[Feb 8]
Village U.            0-1 Portmore U.
Seba U.               1-0 Harbour View
Constant Spring       0-0 Waterhouse
Rivoli U.             8-1 Bath SC
[Feb 9]
Maverley/H.           3-2 Star Cosmos
Tivoli G.             3-2 Tafari Lions
Reno                  0-0 St George's
Clarkstown            0-0 Arnett G.

Second Legs 
[Feb 15]
Bath SC               2-1 Rivoli
Arnett G.             3-0 Clarkstown
Waterhouse            3-1 Constant Spring
[Feb 16]
Portmore U.           4-0 Village U.    
Harbour View          2-0 Seba U.
Star Cosmos           1-1 Maverley/H.   
Tafari Lions          0-2 Tivoli G.
St George's           2-2 Reno

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Mar 1]
Portmore U.           1-1 Harbour View
Waterhouse            2-1 Reno
Tivoli G.             6-0 Maverley/H.
Arnett G.             0-0 Rivoli U. 
 
Second Legs [Mar 15]
Harbour View          1-2 Portmore U.  
Reno                  1-2 Waterhouse
Maverley/Hughenden    2-3 Tivoli G.
Rivoli U.             2-5 Arnett G. 
 
Semifinals [Mar 19]
Portmore U.           3-1 Waterhouse
  [Deerr 21, Morrison 49, K. Wolfe 90+; Phillips 32]
Tivoli G.             3-2 Arnett G.           [aet] 
  [Horace Howell 33,Nicholas McCreath 102, Germaine Taylor 112; 
   Jonathan Williams 4, Horace Sharp (or Jonathan Williams?) 118]

Final [Mar 26]
Portmore U.           2-3 Tivoli G.           [aet]
  [Wolry Wolfe 42, Anthony Bennett 45+; Jermaine Johnson 79,
   Oraine Simpson 85pen, Craig Stewart 107]


Wray & Nephew Cup 2006

NB: first ever edition; between top 8 NPL teams participating)

Quarterfinals 

First Legs
[Apr 23]
Village U.            1-4 Tivoli G.
Boys' Town            1-0 Portmore U. 
[Apr 24]
Seba U.               3-1 Waterhouse
Arnett G.             2-2 Harbour View

Second Legs 
[Apr 26]
Portmore U.           1-0 Boys' Town          [aet, 5-4 pen] 
Tivoli G.             1-0 Village U.
[Apr 27]
Waterhouse            1-1 Seba U.
Harbour View          0-0 Arnett G.  
 
Semifinals [Apr 30]
Seba U.               1-3 Portmore U.
Harbour View          2-3 Tivoli G.           [aet]

Final [May 8]
Portmore U.           0-0 Tivoli G.           [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Portmore United: Shawn Sawyers, Anthony Modeste, Demar Stewart,
     Adrian Reid, Ryan Powell, Jason Morrison, Mario Swaby, Ricardo Cousins,
     Rafe Wolfe, Anthony Bennett, Steven Morrissey; subs not used: 
     G McPherson, R McDonald, O McDonald, K Reid;
   Tivoli Gardens: Edsel Scott, Oraine Simpson, Kasai Hinds, Victor Thompson,
     Christopher Jackson, Steve Green, Jermaine Taylor, Denroy Gordon,
     Fabian Davis, Roland Dean, Jermaine Johnson; subs not used: D Crooks,
     N McCreath, D Heron, D Laing;
   yellow cards: Portmore: Reid 79;
                 Tivoli: Scott 21, Davis 118;
   red card: Hinds (T) 120;
   ref: Hughill Thompson; Rohan Thobourne, Stephen Brown]
 



Jackie Bell Knock-out Competition

NB: for Kingston teams

Round 1
[Oct 1]
Defence Force         lt  Duhaney Park  
[Oct 8]
Real Mona             2-1 Central Kingston
Police National       0-0 Rockfort            [aet, 4-3 pen] 
[Oct 22]  
Maverley/Hughenden    2-1 Santos
Greenwich Town        4-0 Whitfield Town
Rae Town              3-2 Cooreville
Pembroke Hall         0-0 Meadhaven           [aet, 2-3 pen]
Shortwood             2-2 Cavalier            [aet, 4-5 pen]  
Meadforest            n/p Mountain View       [awarded or played later (Oct 29?),
Elleston Flats        3-2 Allman/Woodford      Mountain View qualified]
Bull Bay              3-0 Swallowfield
 
Round 2
[Oct 29]
Police National       4-1 Real Mona
Meadhaven             3-1 Barbican
August Town           2-1 Greenwich Town
[Oct 30]
Rae Town              lt  Maverley/Hughenden 
 
Round 3 
[Nov 16]
Arnett G.             1-2 Cavalier
Harbour View          1-0 August Town
Boys' Town            3-0 Defence Force
Bull Bay              0-1 Constant Spring
Waterhouse            3-0 Meadhaven
Tivoli G.             5-0 Mountain View
[Nov 17]
Elleston Flatts       bt  Police National
Maverley/H.           bt  University of Technology

Quarterfinals
[Nov 30]
Boys' Town            2-2 Tivoli G.           [aet, 6-5 pen]
Harbour View          3-0 Elleston Flatts
Waterhouse            1-0 Cavalier  
[Dec 1]
Constant Spring       2-2 Maverley/H.         [aet, 4-1 pen]

Fifth Place Match [Dec 10]
Maverley/H.           0-2 Cavaliers FC

NB: as all semifinalists are top level teams, a fifth place match is
    played to determine Kingston's representative in the national
    FA Cup

Semifinals [Jan 29]
Boys' Town            1-0 Constant Spring 
  [Fitzroy Anglin 70]
Harbour View          0-1 Waterhouse
  [Roberto Fletcher 1]

Final [Feb 12]
Boys' Town            2-0 Waterhouse          [aet]
  [Vernal 102, Dawes 113]
  [Boys' Town: Kirk Porter, Jermaine Bailey, Wavel Williams, Xavean Virgo
     (Marvin Morgan 92), Carlton Aikens, Oneil Thompson, Garfield Gillespie,
     Fabian Watkins, Michael Campbell (Richard Brown 107), Denzil Watson
     (Troy Dawes 95), George Vernal; unused subs: P Crumbie, F Anglin, 
     A Wheeler, N Noyan;
     yellow cards: Thompson 2, Watkins 74, Gillespie 83, 89;
     red card: Gillespie 89 (2 yellow);
   Waterhouse - Maurice Evans, Craig White, Marco McDonald, Akeno Morgan,
     Vincent Earle (Damion Powell 63), Irvino English, Demar Phillips,
     Kirk Ramsay (Jomo Gordon 75), Garfield Reid, Roberto Fletcher
     (Damion Williams 52), Kevin Lamey; unused subs: R McCallum, R Rodney,
     S Coleman, W Forrest;
     yellow cards: Phillips 9, English 113;
   ref: Lloyd Harrison; Karl Tyrell, Sean Coleman]




Other Regional Cup Tournaments


Clarendon (ca. 20 participants)

Round 1 
[Nov 8]
York Town FC          2-0 Unity Vibes
Gravel Hill           bt  Rio
[Nov 10]
Weblanders            lt  Humble Lions
Original Hazard        -  Name Brand

Round 2
York Town              -  Mitchell Town
Gravel Hill            -  New Bowens

Semifinals
Humble Lions          2-0 Harlem FC
New Longsville        1-0 Moores FC

Final [Dec 11]
Humble Lions          2-1 New Longsville  


Hanover (Cup)

Final 
[Dec 15]
Mount Pelier          abd [?]                 [abandoned at 1-1 at full time]
[Dec 16]
Mount Pelier          1-1 [?]                 [extra time; 8-7 pen]       
 

Manchester 

President's Cup (20 teams; start: Oct)

Quarterfinals
[Nov 17]
Los Perfectos         4-1 Mile Gully
 
Semifinals [Nov 20]
Los Perfectos         bt  Porus FC
George's Valley       lt  New Green

Final [Dec 1]
Los Perfectos         5-2 New Green           [aet]  
 

Portland

Round 1
First Legs

[Oct ?]
Milan                 1-1 Fairy Hill 
[Oct 24]
Ujama                 5-0 Progressive
 
Second Legs
[Oct 24]
Faiury Hill           3-0 Milan
[Nov 3]
Progressive            -  Ujama  
 
Round 2

First Leg (?) [Nov 1]
Fairy Hill             -  Manchioneal 

Quarterfinals

First Leg
Snow Hill             2-1 Taurus FC

Second Leg
Taurus FC             0-1 Snow Hill

Also qualified for semifinals:  St George's, Manchioneal, Ujama

Final [Dec 11]
St George's U.        2-0 Ujama


Portmore (Cup)

Round 1
Wanderers FC          1-0 Braeton Newton Phase 1
Greater Portmore      1-0 Silverstone FC
[Dec 18]
Daytona               drw Passagefort U.      [4-3 pen]
Passagefort FC         -  Caymanas Gardens Site D
Caymanas Gardens FC   0-4 Hellshire

Round 2?
[Dec 18]
Westport              1-2 Wanderers FC     
 
Semifinals [Feb 16]
Daytona FC            2-0 Hellshire U.
Wanderers FC          1-0 Greater Portmore  
 
Final [Feb 19]
Wanderers FC           -  Daytona FC    


St Anne (Cup)

Winners: Standfast FC


St Catherine (Cup)

Holders: Portmore U.

1/8 Finals
qualified for quarterfinals prior to Dec 6:
Rivoli, Meadows, Arlington, Naggo Head, Newland, DB Basovak 
[Dec 6]
Portmore U.            -  Albion                     
Black Lions            -  Central Links

Final [Feb 2]
Portmore U.           1-0 Rivoli U.

NB: D B Basovak qualified for national cup as best team outside top level
 

St Elizabeth 

Round 1
[Nov 6]
Longwood  FC           -  Mountainside FC
Black River  FC        -  New Holland FC
Knoxwood  YC           -  Siloah PYC
[tba]
Windsor Community      -  Rocky Hill United  

NB: the four top teams (winners?) join the 12 Major League teams in round 2;
    holders Holland PYC do not enter

Winners: Tafari Lions

 
St James (Cups)

Captain's Bakery St James FA Knock-out Cup

Round 1 
[Nov 17]
Boys Club             3-0 Juniors 
[Nov 18]
Salt Spring           4-1 Marl Road

Round 2
[Nov 17]
Seba U.               4-2 Granville
Wadadah               6-2 Kings 
[date?]
Altobar               1-1 Tomorrow's People   [16-17 pen]
[Nov 30]
Catherine Hall        bt  Reggae Lions
[Dec 7]
Champion FC           3-1 Fogo U.
Boys Club             1-2 Salt Spring
Mount Salem           0-0 Seba Youth          [aet, 4-5 pen]
[date?]
Black Diamond         lt  Melbourne
 
Quarterfinals
Tomorrow's People     1-0 Catherine Hall
[Dec 7]
Wadadah               2-1 Seba U.             [aet]
[Dec 12]
Melbourne Strikers    1-1 Champion FC         [aet, 5-3 pen] 
Seba Youth            1-2 Salt Spring

Semifinals [Dec 14]
Wadadah               4-1 Tomorrow's People
Melbourne Strikers    0-1 Salt Spring

NB: as Wadadah are in the Major League, Salt Spring qualify for the
    national cup

Final [Mar 19]
Wadadah               5-0 Salt Spring


Steve Bucknor Division One Cup

[dates?]
Barret Town           bt  [?]
Mountain Villa        bt  [?]
[Dec 2]   
John's Hall           1-3 Violet Kickers 
Broadway              2-1 Seaview
[Dec 7]
Lottery               2-1 Revelation
[date?]
Maldon                w/o Glendevon           [Glendevon dns]
[Dec 12]
Violet Kickers        2-0 Maldon 

Semifinals [Dec 14]
Violet Kickers        1-0 Mountain Villa
Upton Flames          4-3 Lottery             [aet]

NB: Upton Flames apparently identical to Broadway

Final [Mar 5]
Violet Kickers        2-1 Upton Flames               

   
St Mary (Cup)

Round 1 
[Oct/Nov ?]
Revelation FC         3-0 Highgate FC
Avengers FC           3-0 Fellowship FC
Gray's Inn  FC        3-0 Enfield FC
Rangers 'A' FC        2-0 Renaissance FC
Yellow Star  FC       5-4 Progressive  FC    
Black Star            4-1 Albion Mountain FC
[Nov 5] 
Hard Hitters FC        -  Rangers 'B' FC
Robins Bay  FC         -  Four Five FC

Other participants: Young Star FC, Black Spear FC, Axum FC, Frazerwood FC,
                    Albany FC, Star Cosmos FC, Coleraine FC
  
Winners: Star Cosmos

 
St Thomas (Cup)

Quarterfinals
Bath                  0-0 Iyante              [aet, 5-4 pen]
Real Morant           2-1 South Heaven
York FC               2-1 Yallahs
Lyssons FC            1-0 White Horses Upliftment
  
Semifinals [Dec 11]
Real Morant            -  Lyssons FC
Bath                   -  York FC

Winners: Bath SC


Trelawny (Cup)

Final
Village U.            bt  Clarks Town 

NB: Clarks Town also qualified for national cup as Village U. play
    in Premier League

Westmoreland (Cup)

12 participating teams   

Round 1 [Nov 24]
Geneva                2-1 Petersfield
Roaring River         0-0 Central Communities [aet, Central Comm. on pen]
Blackness Belmont     0-1 Frome
Grange Hill           2-1 Three Miles River
Byes: Straths (holders), Paul Island (losing finalists), Orange Hill, Negril   

Round 2 [Dec 1]
Central Communities   lt  Orange Hill

Round 3
[dates ?]
Orange Hill           2-1 Geneva
Grange Hill           2-0 Paul Island
[Dec 5]
Straths               4-0 Frome

Semifinals
[Dec 8]
Orange Hill           1-0 Grange Hill
[Dec 9]
Straths               abd Negril              [abandoned at 3-3 after 90'
                                               due to fading light]
Semifinal Replay [Dec 13]
Straths               1-2 Negril

Final [Dec 15]
Orange Hill           1-2 Negril

NB: Negril qualified for national cup

Second Level 2005/06

Kingston Super League | South-Central Super League | Eastern Super League | Western Super League
Promotion Playoff

KSAFA Super League 2005/06

Round 1 [Nov 5]
Bull Bay           1-1 Rae Town
Santos             2-1 Greenwich Town
JDF                3-1 Meadhaven
Shortwood          1-3 Police Nationals
Mountain View      1-2 Maverley/Hughenden
Barbican           0-3 August Town     

Round 2 [Nov 12]
August Town        2-0 Bull Bay
Maverley/H.        drw Santos
Police Nationals   drw JDF
Shortwood          lt  Meadhaven
Greenwich Town     drw Mountain View U.
Rae Town           lt  Barbican 

Round 3 [Nov 19]
Bull Bay           0-0 Police Nationals
Santos             bt  Rae Town
JDF                lt  August Town
Shortwood          lt  Maverley/H.
Mountain View      drw Meadhaven
Barbican           drw Greenwich
 
Round 4 [Dec 3]
Maverley/H.        1-0 Bull Bay
August Town        drw Santos
Police Nationals   3-1 Mountain View
Meadhaven          drw Barbican  
Greenwich Town     drw JDF
Rae Town           lt  Shortwood

Round 5 [Dec 10]
Shortwood U.       2-2 August Town         
Maverley/H.        lt  JDF                        [played later]
Bull Bay           1-2 Greenwich Town
Santos             0-1 Meadhaven
Mountain View      lt  Rae Town
Barbican           0-1 Police Nationals           [also reported 1-2]   
    
Round 6 [Dec 17]
Police Nationals   0-3 Santos
August Town        1-1 Mountain View
Maverley/H.        0-0 Barbican
Meadhaven          3-0 Bull Bay
Greenwich Town     1-0 Shortwood
Rae Town           0-1 JDF
    
Round 7 [Jan 7]
Police Nationals   1-0 Meadhaven  
Bull Bay           3-0 Barbican
Santos             1-0 Mountain View
Shortwood          0-2 JDF
Maverley/H.        1-0 August Town
Rae Town           1-1 Greenwich Town

Round 8 [Jan 14]
Maverley/H.        1-1 Police Nationals
Barbican           0-0 Santos
JDF                0-1 Mountain View
Shortwood          0-1 Bull Bay
Meadhaven          1-0 Greenwich Town
August Town        drw Rae Town                   [inferred; reported 2-3]

Round 9 [Jan 21]
JDF                1-1 Santos
Maverley/H.        1-0 Greenwich Town
Rae Town           0-3 Meadhaven
Police Nationals   3-3 August Town  
Bull Bay           0-1 Mountain View 
Barbican           1-0 Shortwood

Round 10 [Jan 28]
Meadhaven          drw August Town
Maverley/H.        lt  Rae Town
Santos             bt  Shortwood
Bull Bay           drw JDF
Greenwich Town     drw Police Nationals
Mountain View       -  Barbican                   [Mountain View did not lose]

Round 11 [Feb 4]
Meadhaven          2-0 Maverley/H.
Santos             0-1 Bull Bay
JDF                0-0 Barbican
Shortwood          0-1 Mountain View
Greenwich          0-1 August Town
Rae Town           3-3 Police Nationals   

Round 12 [Feb 11]
Meadhaven          2-0 JDF
Greenwich Town     0-1 Santos
August Town        1-0 Barbican
Police Nationals   3-1 Shortwood 
Maverley/H.        1-0 Mountain View
Rae Town           2-2 Bull Bay

Round 13 [Feb 18]
Shortwood          1-3 Meadhaven
Bull Bay           0-3 August Town
JDF                2-1 Police Nationals
Mountain View      3-2 Greenwich Town
Barbican           4-0 Rae Town
Santos             4-0 Maverley/H.

Round 14 [Mar 4]
JDF                1-1 August Town
Meadhaven          3-0 Mountain View
Santos             0-1 Rae Town
Bull Bay           1-2 Police Nationals
Maverley/H.        2-1 Shortwood
Greenwich Town     1-2 Barbican  

Round 15 [Mar 11]
Santos             1-0 August Town 
Bull Bay           1-1 Maverley/Hughenden 
Mountain View      3-1 Police National 
Barbican           0-0 Meadhaven 
JDF                0-1 Greenwich Town 
Shortwood          1-2 Rae Town

Round 16 [Mar 18]
Meadhaven          0-0 Santos
August Town        3-0 Shortwood
Police Nationals   3-2 Barbican
JDF                1-1 Maverley/H.
Rae Town           2-2 Mountain View
Greenwich Town     0-0 Bull Bay 

Round 17 [Mar 25]
Santos             0-3 Police Nationals
Mountain View      0-3 August Town
Barbican           2-0 Maverley/H.
Bull Bay           1-0 Meadhaven
Shortwood          0-3 Greenwich Town
JDF                0-0 Rae Town             

Round 18 [Apr 1]
Meadhaven          1-0 Police Nationals 
August Town        2-0 Maverley/H.
JDF                4-0 Shortwood 
Barbican           1-1 Bull Bay
Greenwich Town     3-0 Rae Town
Mountain View      0-0 Santos

Round 19 [Apr 8]
Greenwich Town     1-0 Meadhaven
Rae Town           0-0 August Town
Santos             0-1 Barbican
Police Nationals   2-2 Maverley/H.
JDF                1-0 Mountain View
Bull Bay           n/p Shortwood  
 
Round 20 [Apr 15]
August Town        0-0 Police Nationals 
Santos             1-1 JDF
Greenwich Town     3-3 Maverley/H.
Meadhaven          3-0 Rae Town
Mountain View      2-0 Bull Bay
Shortwood          0-1 Barbican  

Round 21 [Apr 22]
Meadhaven          0-1 August Town
Shortwood          1-8 Santos
Barbican           1-1 Mountain View
JDF                0-0 Bull Bay
Rae Town           1-4 Maverley/H.
Police Nationals   0-5 Greenwich Town

Round 22 [Apr 29]
August Town        2-0 Greenwich Town
Police Nationals   6-0 Rae Town
Mountain View       -  Shortwood
Barbican           0-0 JDF
Maverley/H.        2-2 Meadhaven
Bull Bay           0-0 Santos      
 
Table:

 1.August Town          22  10 10  2         42  Champions
 2.Meadhaven            22  11  6  5         39
 3.Santos               22   9  8  5         35
 4.Police Nationals     22   9  8  5         35
 5.Maverley/Hughenden   22   8  8  6         32
 6.JDF                  22   7 11  4         32
 7.Barbican             21   7  9  5         30  [*10]
 8.Greenwich Town       22   7  7  8         28
 9.Mountain View United 20   6  6  8         24  [*10]
10.Bull Bay             21   4  9  8         21
11.Rae Town             22   4  8 10         20  Relegated
12.Shortwood United     20   1  1 18          4  Relegated

[*10] missing result round 10


South Central Confederation Super League

Round 1 [Nov 27] 
Zone A
Los Perfectos      2-1 Value P.
Zone B
Naggo Head         2-1 New Bowens

Rounds 1,2 
Zone B
Humble Lions       drw Central Links
Arlington          bt  New Bowens
Naggo Head         bt  Mile Gully
 
Round 2 [Dec 4]  
Zone A
Black Lions        0-0 George's Valley
Zone B
Central Links      1-0 Mile Gully
Arlington          0-0 Humble Lions 

Round 3 [Dec 11]
Zone A
Value P             -  George's Valley
Zone B
New Bowens         bt  Central Links 
Arlington          1-1 Naggo Head
[Jan 4]
Mile Gully         1-1 Humble Lions

Round 4 [Dec 18]
Zone A
Sporting Central   2-0 Los Perfectos
Value P            2-1 Black Lions
George's Valley    1-1 Dunbeholden     
Zone B
Naggo Head         2-1 Central Links
Arlington          4-1 Mile Gully
New Bowens         1-0 Humble Lions  
 
Tables (include moved match Jan 4):

Zone A
 1.Los Perfectos      4  3  0  1       9
 2.Sporting Central   4  2  2  0       8
 3.Value P            4  2  1  1       7
 4.Dunbeholden        4  0  3  1       3
 5.George's Valley    4  0  3  1       3
 6.Black Lions        4  0  1  3       1

Zone B
 1.Naggo Head         4  3  1  0      10
 2.Arlington FC       4  2  2  0       8
 3.New Bowens         4  2  0  2       6
 4.Central Links      4  1  1  2       4
 5.Humble Lions       4  0  3  1       3
 6.Mile Gully         4  0  1  3       1

Round 5
Zone B [Dec 21]
New Bowens         lt  Arlington
Naggo Head         1-0 Mile Gully
Central Links       -  Humble Lions  

Round 6 [interzonal, Jan 2]
New Bowens         drw Dunbeholden
Naggo Head         drw Value P

Round 7 [interzonal, Jan 8]
New Bowens         0-1 Value P
Central Links      1-1 Black Lions
Humble Lions       bt  Dunbeholden      [played later]
Mile Gully         2-1 Los Perfectos
Arlington          5-1 George's Valley
Sporting Central   1-0 Naggo Head

Round 8 [interzonal]
[Jan 14]
New Bowens         1-4 Black Lions
Sporting Central   2-1 Humble Lions
Dunbeholden        2-3 Mile Gully
[Jan 15]
George's Valley    0-1 Naggo Head
Los Perfectos      0-0 Arlington
Value P            3-0 Central Links     

Mid-season Final [Jan 21]
Sporting Central   1-1 Arlington        [aet, 1-3 pen]

Round 9 [Jan 28,29]
Sporting Central   3-1 Central Links
Value P            4-1 Mile Gully
Los Perfectos      4-0 New Bowens   
Humble Lions       2-0 George's Valley
Naggo Head         4-1 Black Lions   
Arlington          1-1 Dunbeholden 
 
Round 10
[Feb 4]
Sporting Central   2-1 Arlington
Dunbeholden        ppd Central Links
Black Lions        bt  Mile Gully
[Feb 5]
Los Perfectos      bt  Naggo Head
George's Valley    1-1 New Bowens
Value P            0-3 Humble Lions  

Tables:

Zone A
 1.Sporting Central  10  8  2  0      26
 2.Los Perfectos     10  6  2  2      20
 3.Value P           10  5  2  3      17
 4.Dunbeholden        9  2  4  3      10
 5.Black Lions       10  2  2  6       8
 6.George's Valley   10  1  5  4       8

Zone B
 1.Naggo Head        10  6  2  2      20
 2.Arlington FC      10  5  4  1      19
 3.Humble Lions      10  3  3  4      12
 4.Mile Gully        10  2  2  6       8
 5.New Bowens        10  2  2  6       8
 6.Central Links      9  1  2  6       5
 
Round 11
[Feb 11]
Arlington           -  Value P 
Naggo Head          -  Dunbeholden
[Feb 12]
Central Links       -  Los Perfectos
Mile Gully          -  George's Valley
Humble Lions        -  Black Lions
New Bowens          -  Sporting Central   
 
Round 13? [Feb 26]
George's Valley    4-2 Value P
Humble Lions       2-0 Mile Gully
Central Links      0-0 New Bowens
 
Moved Matches [Mar 1]  
Value P            1-1 Los Perfectos
Central Links      2-1 Mile Gully 
 
[Mar 4]
Mile Gully         lt  Arlington
Naggo Head         bt  Central Links
Black Lions        lt  Value P
Dunbeholden        lt  George's Valley
Los Perfectos      drw Sporting Central 
[Mar 5]
New Bowens         bt? Humble Lions    

[Mar 11,12]
Los Perfectos      7-0 Black Lions
Naggo Head         4-1 Mile Gully
Humble Lions       2-0 Central Links
Arlington          2-1 New Bowens
Sporting Central   2-1 George's Valley
Value P            1-0 Dunbeholden
 
Round 16 
[Mar 19]
Value P            1-2 Sporting Central
Los Perfectos      3-1 George's Valley
Black Lions        2-6 Dunbeholden
New Bowens         w/o Mile Gully       [New Bowens dns]
Central Links      o/w Arlington        [Central Links dns]
[Mar 29]
Naggo Head         1-0 Humble Lions

Final Tables (Mar 30):

Zone A
 1.Sporting Central  16 12  3  1      39  Semifinals
 2.Los Perfectos     16               32  Semifinals
 3.Value Pare        16               27
 4.George's Valley   16               17
 5.Dunbeholden       16               17
 6.Black Lions       16               11  Relegated

Zone B
 1.Naggo Head        16               33  Semifinals
 2.Arlington FC      16               32  Semifinals
 3.Humble Lions      16               23
 4.New Bowens        16               17  Relegated
 5.Central Links     16                9  Relegated
 6.Mile Gully        16                8  Relegated

NB: teams play teams from same group twice, from parallel group once

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 8]
Naggo Head         1-1 Los Perfectos 
Arlington          3-1 Sporting Central   

Second Legs
[Apr 15]
Los Perfectos      0-2 Naggo Head
[Apr 19]
Sporting Central   3-2 Arlington 

Finals

First Leg [Apr 23]
Naggo Head         0-0 Arlington

Second Leg [Apr 30]
Arlington          0-1 Naggo Head


Eastern Confederation Super League

Mid-season Final [Jan ?]
Brazil             1-0 Star Cosmos
 
[Feb 4,5] 
York               5-1 Benfica
Star Cosmos        1-1 St George's
Brazil             1-0 Port Morant All Stars
Axum               0-0 Berlin
Iyante             1-0 Bath

[Feb 12]
Brazil             1-0 Star Cosmos
St George's        1-0 Benfica
Bath               3-1 Axum
Port Morant        0-0 York
Berlin             1-0 Paul Bogle High
  
[Feb 18]
Star Cosmos         -  Benfica
Iyante              -  Brazil
Bath                -  St George's

[Feb 26]
Brazil             2-0 York
Iyante             1-0 Axum
Port Morant        1-0 Benfica
Star Cosmos        1-1 Bath     
[Mar 1]
Berlin              -  St George's

[Mar 11?]
Brazil            11-0 Berlin

Final Table:

 1.Brazil            18               42 
 2.Star Cosmos       18 10  4  4      34
 3.St. George's      18               30
 4.Bath              18               25
 5.Port Morant       18               22 
 6.York              18               21 
 7.Axum              18               21 
 8.Berlin            18               19
 9.Iyante            18               18  
10.Benfica           18               16

Semifinals

First Legs [Mar 19]
Bath                -  Brazil
St George's         -  Star Cosmos  

Second Legs [Mar 26]
Brazil              -  Bath
Star Cosmos         -  St George's    

Final

First Leg [Mar 29?]
St George's        0-0 Brazil

Second Leg [Apr 2]
Brazil             2-3 St George's


Western Confederation Super League

12 participating teams: 

Invaders United (relegated from Premier League)
Granville
Altobar
Salt Spring
Mount Salem
Orange Hill
Sandy Bay
Harmony
Fogo United (promoted as winners of St James Parish League)
Clarks Town (promoted as winners of Trelawny Parish League)
Montpellier (promoted as winners of Hanover Parish League)
Negril (promoted as winners of Westmoreland Parish League)
 
Round 2 
Zone A [Dec 17]
Mount Salem        2-0 Clarks Town
Granville          0-0 Sandy Bay
Orange Hill        1-2 Fogo U.
Zone B
[Dec 17]
Harmony            0-1 Negril
Salt Spring        1-1 Invaders U.
[Dec 22]
Altobar             -  Mount Pelier 
 
Round 1 [Dec 20 (moved from Dec 10)] 
Zone A
Fogo U.            1-2 Mount Salem
Orange Hill        1-1 Sandy Bay   
Clarks Town         -  Granville
Zone B
Negril              -  Salt Spring
Harmony             -  Altobar
Mount Pelier        -  Invaders
 
Round 3 [Jan 3]
Zone A
Sandy Bay          3-0 Mount Salem
Fogo U.            1-1 Clarks Town
Granville          1-1 Orange Hill
Zone B
Negril             0-3 Mount Pelier
Salt Spring        1-1 Harmony
Altobar            n/p Invaders      

Round 4
Zone A 
[Jan 7]
Sandy Bay           -  Fogo U.
Mount Salem         -  Granville
[date?]
Clarks Town         -  Orange Hill
Zone B
[Jan 7]
Harmony             -  Invaders
Altobar             -  Negril
[Jan 8]
Mount Pelier        -  Salt Spring   
      
Round 5? [dates?]
Zone B
Invaders           1-4 Negril
Harmony            1-0 Mont Pelier
   
Mid-season Final [Jan 14]
Negril             4-2 Sandy Bay

Zone B
[Jan 31]
Mount Pelier       1-1 Altobar

[Feb 1]
Invaders           3-1 Salt Spring  
[Feb 4]
Mount Pelier        -  Negril    
Altobar             -  Invaders 
Orange Bay          -  Granville
Mount Salem         -  Sandy Bay
Clarks Town         -  Fogo U. 
Harmony             -  Salt Spring

[Feb 7]
Salt Spring        abd Mount Pelier     [abandoned at 1-0 in 46', Mount Pelier
Orange Hill        1-1 Clarks Town       walked off]
Fogo U.            0-2 Sandy Bay
Invaders           0-0 Harmony
Negril             2-1 Altobar
Mount Salem        1-2 Granville

Rescheduled Match [Feb ?]
Salt Spring         -  Mount Pelier 

[Feb 11]
Negril             4-0 Invaders 
Altobar            drw Salt Spring
Mount Pelier       3-3 Harmony       
Sandy Bay          3-1 Clarkstown 
Orange Hill        drw Mount Salem
Granville          1-0 Fogo U. 

[Feb 14]
Sandy Bay          1-2 Granville

Tables (Feb 15):

Zone A:
 1.Orange Hill                        15
 2.Sandy Bay                          13
 3.Granville                          12
 4.Mount Salem                        11
 5.Clarks Town                         8
 6.Fogo                                6

Zone B:
 1.Negril                             19
 2.Mount Pelier                       13
 3.Harmony                            13
 4.Altobar                             8
 5.Salt Spring                         8
 6.Invaders                            6

End of Second Round Final [Feb 18]
Negril             0-2 Granville

Third Round to be played in cross-zone format; top-2 teams
of both zones at end of third round qualify for semifinals

Third Round 
[Mar 21]
Sandy Bay          2-1 Negril
[Mar 25]
Granville          4-1 Mount Pelier
Negril             1-1 Orange Hill
Altobar            1-1 Sandy Bay
Harmony             -  Fogo U. 
 
[Mar 28]
Negril             0-0 Mount Salem
Sandy Bay          0-1 Mount Pelier   
Salt Spring        3-2 Fogo U.
Orange Hill        2-0 Invaders
Clark's Town       1-0 Harmony
[Apr 1]
Altobar             -  Granville
 
[Apr 4]
Mount Pelier       2-1 Clark's Town
Orange Hill         -  Salt Spring  
Altobar            drw Mount Salem
Harmony            1-1 Sandy Bay
Fogo U.             -  Invaders
Granville          3-3 Negril

Overall Table:
 1.Granville                          33  Qualified
 2.Negril                             31  Qualified
 3.Mount Pelier                       29  Qualified
 4.Sandy Bay                          28  Qualified
 5.Orange Hill                        22 (*)
 6.Mount Salem                        19
 7.Harmony                            17
 8.Altobar                            16
 9.Salt Spring                        14 (*)
10.Clarks Town                        14   
11.Invaders                           10  Relegated
12.Fogo United                         7  Relegated

(*) missing points Apr 4

NB: Harmony were also relegated

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 12]
Mount Pelier       2-2 Granville   
[Apr 13]
Sandy Bay          0-1 Negril
 
Second Legs
[Apr 19]
Negril             1-1 Sandy Bay 
[Apr 20] 
Granville          1-1 Mount Pelier     [aet]
  [abandoned at 2-3 in penalty shootout, when Mount Pelier protested 
   against the decision to have a penalty retaken and a pitch invasion
   followed]
[Apr 27, Frome, replay]
Granville          0-3 Mount Pelier

Final 

First Leg [Apr 30, Frome]
Mount Pelier       0-1 Negril

Second Leg [May 3, Frome]
Negril             1-0 Mount Pelier



NPL Promotion Playoff 

Qualified Teams:
Eastern Confederation:       St George's United (Buff Bay)
KSAFA:                       August Town FC
South Central Confederation: Naggo Head FC
Western Confederation:       Negril FC

None of the four teams ever played at the NPL level.

Final Table:

 1.August Town FC (August Town)        6   3  1  2   5- 4  10  Promoted
 2.Naggo Head FC (Naggo Head)          6   2  3  1   5- 3   9  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Negril FC (Negril)                  6   2  1  3   3- 6   7
 4.St George's United (Buff Bay)       6   1  3  2   4- 4   6

Round 1 [May 17]
Naggo Head         1-1 St George's U.
Negril             1-0 August Town

Round 2 [May 21]
St George's U.     1-1 Negril
August Town        2-1 Naggo Head

Round 3 [May 24]
Negril             0-2 Naggo Head
August Town        1-0 St George's U.  

Round 4
[May 27]
St George's U.     0-0 Naggo Head
[May 28]
August Town        2-0 Negril

Round 5 [May 31]
Naggo Head         0-0 August Town
Negril             1-0 St George's U. 

Round 6 [Jun 3]
Naggo Head         1-0 Negril
St George's U.     2-0 August Town

Final Table:

 1.August Town FC (August Town)        6   3  1  2   5- 4  10  Promoted
 2.Naggo Head FC (Naggo Head)          6   2  3  1   5- 3   9  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Negril FC (Negril)                  6   2  1  3   3- 6   7
 4.St George's United (Buff Bay)       6   1  3  2   4- 4   6




Third Level 2005/06

Kingston Super League Feeder
Kingston
South Central Super League Feeders
Clarendon | Manchester |St. Catherine | St. Elizabeth
Eastern Super League Feeders
Portland | St. Ann | St. Mary | St. Thomas
Eastern Confederation Super League Promotion Playoff
Western Super League Feeders
Hanover | St. James | Trelawny | Westmoreland

KSAFA Major League (Kingston)

[Jan 13]
Cavaliers              4-1 Whitfield Town
Brown's Town           2-3 Rockfort
Cooreville Gardens     3-2 Central Kingston
Olympic Gardens        2-1 Real Mona
Duhaney Park           2-0 Molynes
[Jan 14]
Pembroke Hall FC       0-0 Elleston Flatts        

Round 8 [Feb 4,5]
Pembroke Hall          2-1 Duhany Park
Cavaliers              1-0 Olympic Gardens
Brown's Town           2-1 Whitfield Town
Central Kingston       1-0 Elleston Flats 
Cooreville             1-0 Molynes 
Rockfort               1-1 Real Mona 

Top of Table (Feb 8):
 1.Duhaney Park        8  7  0  1    21
 2.Cavaliers           8  7  0  1    21
 3.Pembroke Hall       8  5  3  0    18  (only unbeaten team)
 4.Olympic Gardens     8             15
 5.Cooreville                        15
 6.Rockfort                          14
 7.Real Mona                         13  

Round 9 [Feb 11,12]
Duhaney Park           3-0 Olympic G.
Cavalier               n/p Elleston Flats
Pembroke Hall          2-2 Real Mona
Rockfort               0-2 Molynes U.
Cooreville             3-1 Brown's Town
Whitfield              1-0 Central Kingston      
 
Round 10 [Feb 18]
Rockfort               0-0 Duhaney Park
Real Mona              2-1 Central Kingston
Cavalier               2-1 Cooreville Gardens 
Elleston Flats         0-0 Brown's Town 
Whitfield Town         0-3 Pembroke Hall 
Molynes U.             0-3 Olympic G.

Round 11 [Feb 25]
Duhaney Park            -  Cooreville
Molynes U.              -  Cavalier
Pembroke Hall           -  Central Kingston
 
Round 14 [Mar 4]
Cavalier               0-0 Duhaney Park
Pembroke Hall           -  Olympic G
Real Mona               -  Molynes U.
Whitfield Town          -  Elleston Flats 
Central Kingston        -  Brown's Town
Cooreville G           ppd Rockfort  
 
Round 15 [Mar 11]
Real Mona              1-3 Duhaney Park 
Rockfort               1-0 Central Kingston 
Cooreville             1-0 Whitfield Town 
Elleston Flats         0-1 Olympic Gardens 
Cavalier               2-1 Pembroke Hall 
Brown's Town           2-1 Molynes United
   
Round 17 [Mar 25]
Cavalier               n/p Molynes U.
Duhaney Park           4-0 Whitfield  
Olympic G              0-0 Central Kingston
Cooreville             0-2 Real Mona
Elleston Flats         0-1 Rockfort
Brownstown             1-0 Pembroke Hall
 
NB: Molynes United withdrew, their matches were annulled

Round 18 [Apr 1]
Duhaney Park           bt  Central Kingston
Cooreville              -  Elleston Flats
Whitfield               -  Real Mona
Olympic G               -  Rockfort
Browns Town            ppd Cavalier
Pembroke Hall          bye

Round 19 [Apr 8]
Whitfield Town         0-2 Cavalier
Olympic G              2-2 Real Mona
Rockfort               1-1 Brown's Town
Central Kingston       1-0 Cooreville G
Pembroke Hall          0-2 Elleston Flats   
Duhaney Park           bye

Round 20 [Apr 15]
Cooreville G           1-2 Duhaney Park
Whitfield Town         2-1 Rockfort
Real Mona              4-3 Cavalier
Olympic G              0-0 Brown's Town
Central Kingston       n/p Pembroke Hall    
Elleston Flats         bye

Round 21 [Apr 22]
Duhaney Park           1-0 Elleston Flats
Cavalier               3-0 Rockfort
Pembroke Hall          n/p Cooreville G.
Whitfield Town         3-2 Olympic G.
Brown's Town           2-1 Real Mona    
Central Kingston       bye 

Top of Table (Apr 23):
 1.Duhaney Park                              42  (1 match left)
 2.Cavalier                                  37  (2 matches left)
 3.Real Mona                                 25 
 4.Elleston Flats                            24

Round 22 [Apr 29]
Cavalier               2-2 Olympic G.
Elleston Flats          -  Central Kingston
Brown's Town           1-2 Whitfield
Rockfort               0-1 Real Mona
Duhaney Park           5-0 Pembroke Hall
Molynes U.             bye

Top of Final Table:
 1.Duhaney Park                              45  Promoted
 2.Cavalier                                      Promoted                            
 3.Pembroke Hall
 4.Real Mona                                 28 


Clarendon Major League

Round 1
[Jan 22]
Gimmi-Mi-Bit           3-1 New Longsville
Moores                 1-1 Original Hazard

[Mar 1]
Humble Lions           1-1 Tollgate

Round 6? [Mar 5]
Springfield             -  Israel
New Longsville          -  Mitchell Town
Original Hazard         -  New Brand   

[Apr 2]
Humble Lions           1-0 Harlem  
[Apr 4]
Mitchell Town           -  Tollgate         

[date?]
Original Hazard        1-0 Humble Lions

[Apr 10?]
Original Hazard        2-1 New Longsville              
  NB: Hazard qualified for mid-season final
[Apr 12]
Mitchell Town          1-1 Tollgate
[Apr 13]
New Bowens              -  New Longsville  

Table (Apr 21; after 11 rounds):

 1.Original Hazard    24 (promoted 2005)
 2.Humble Lions FC    21 (2005 runners-up) 
 3.New Longsville FC  21
 4.Gimme-Mi-Bit       17 (promoted 2005)
 5.Mitchell Town FC   16 
 6.New Bowens FC      16
 7.Israel FC          15
 8.Springfield FC     13 (2005 champions)
 9.Moores United FC   12
10.Tollgate FC         9
11.Harlem United FC    8  
12.Name Brand FC       4
 
Mid-season Final [Apr 23]
Original Hazard        0-0 Humble Lions     [aet, 4-2 pen]

[May 10]
Original Hazard        1-0 Moores U.
Springfield             -  New Bowens
Gimme-Mi-Bit           1-0 New Longsville
[May 14]
Israel                 3-0 Name Brand
Tollgate               2-1 Mitchell Town
[May 15]
Gimme-Mi-Bit           0-2 Humble Lions
[May 17]
Original Hazard        1-1 Mitchell Town
Name Brand             0-2 New Bowens
Springfield            0-0 Tollgate
[May 18]
Israel                 1-1 Moores U. 
[May 24]
Name Brand             3-1 Mitchell Town
Israel                 3-1 New Longsville
New Bowens             1-0 Gimme-Mi-Bit
[May 28?]
Gimme-mi-Bit           2-0 Springfield
Tollgate               2-1 Moores U.
[Jun 4]
New Bowens             3-0 Tollgate
Israel                 0-0 Mitchell Town
[Jun 11?]
Mitchell Town          2-1 New Longsville
Humble Lions           1-0 New Bowens
[Jun 24]
Israel                 0-0 Humble Lions
[Jun 25]
Tollgate               2-0 Gimme-mi-Bit
Original Hazard         -  Springfield 
New Longsville         0-2 Name Brand
[Jun 28]
Original Hazard        w/o New Longsville
Name Brand             0-0 Gimme-mit-Bit
Israel                 3-0 Springfield 
[Jul 2]
Name Brand             2-1 Original Hazard
Springfield            1-4 Humble Lions 
New Bowens              -  Mitchell Town
Israel                 1-2 Tollgate
Moores U.               -  Gimme-mi-Bit 
[Jul 5]
Humble Lions            -  Mitchell Town
Springfield            2-1 Name Brand
[Jul 6]
Tollgate               0-1 Original Hazard
[Jul 9]
New Bowens             1-0 Original Hazard
[Jul 10]
Tollgate               0-5 Humble Lions
Gimme-mi-Bit            -  Israel
Moores U.              1-2 New Longsville
[Jul 12]
Moores U.              0-1 Name Brand
[Jul 13]
Humble Lions           0-1 New Longsville
 
[Jul 16]   
Original Hazard        bt  Gimme-mi-Bit
New Longsville          -  New Bowens
Humble Lions           8-0 Moores U.
Mitchell Town           -  Springfield
Tollgate                -  Name Brand
[Jul 19]
Humble Lions            -  Name Brand
Moores U.               -  New Bowens

Table :

 1.Original Hazard    43
 2.Humble Lions FC    43
 3.New Bowens FC      37
 4.New Longsville FC  31
 5.Israel FC          30
 6.Gimme-Mi-Bit       27 (promoted 2005)
 7.Tollgate FC        26
 8.Springfield FC     26 (2005 champions)
 9.Mitchell Town FC   24
10.Name Brand FC      21
11.Moores United FC   15
 ?.Harlem United FC    ? (withdrew?)

NB: Harlem apparently did not play in 2nd half of regular stage

Moved Match [Aug 27]
Humble Lions            -  New Bowens

Champions: Humble Lions (apparently did not lose Aug 27)
Promoted: Original Hazard

Hanover Major League

Participants (12):
Konkrete (2005 runners-up)
Central
Bamboo
Elgin Town
Superstar
Sandals
Cousins Cove
Campro 
Prosper FC (newcomers)
Church of God FC (newcomers) 

Start Mar 26

Champions: Bamboo (promoted to Western Confederation Super League)

Manchester Major League

Round 2 [Feb 25,26]
Porus FC               2-0 Harmons FC       [0-2?]
Downs FC               0-1 Hillstars

Round 3 [Mar ?]
Mandeville U.          2-0 Goldstars (Hillstars?)
Downs                  6-2 Goldstars
New Green              0-0 Harmons

 1.Harmons             7
 2.Hillstars           6
 3.Mandeville United   6  [newly promoted]
 4.New Green           5
 5.Downs               3
 6.Porus               1
 7.Goldstar            0

Round 4 
[Mar 11]
Downs                  0-2 New Green
[Mar 12]
Hillstars              3-2 Mandeville U. 
Goldstars              0-4 Porus

 1.Hillstars          12
 2.New Green           8
 3.Harmons             7
 4.Mandeville United   6  [newly promoted]
 5.Porus               4
 6.Downs               3
 7.Goldstar            0

[Mar 19]
Porus                   -  Downs  
[Mar 22]
Harmons                 -  Mandeville U.

Top of Table (Apr 1):

 1.Hillstars              6   6  0  0      18
 2.New Green              6   3  2  1      11

Mid-season Final [Apr 2]
Hillstars              3-2 New Green

[Apr 22?]
Downs                  4-1 Mandeville U.
New Green              1-0 Porus  

[May 21]
Mandeville U.          4-3 Hillstars
New Green              3-1 Downs 

[May 28]
Hillstars              2-0 New Green
Downs                  4-0 Porus
Harmons                2-0 Mandeville U.

Top of Table:
 1.Hillstars                               27  Qualified
 2.New Green                               21  Qualified
 3.Downs                                   19
 4.Porus                             +1    17
 5.Harmons                           -1    17
 6.Mandeville U.                           12
 7.Goldstar

NB: top-4 to semifinals

[Jun 3]
Mandeville U.           -  Porus
[Jun 7]
New Green               -  Goldstar 
[Jun 10]
Harmons                 -  Hillstars   

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 11?]
New Green              3-0 Porus
Hillstars              2-1 Downs

Final

First Leg [Jun 25 - ppd from Jun 18 due to unprepared pitch]
Hillstars              0-0 New Green

Second Leg [Jul 1]
New Green              2-0 Hillstars

NB: New Green promoted to Central Confed Super League


Portland Major League

Round 1 [Nov ?]
Ujama                  2-0       Eagle Strikers

[Feb 12]
Milan                  3-2       Snow Hill
Manchioneal            1-1       Taurus 
 
Table (8 participating teams):

 1.Manchioneal            8   7  1  0      22
  .
 5.Eagle Strikers                          10
 6.Progressive                              8
  .Taurus                 8                 5  [defending champions]      
 
[Feb 19]
Eagle Strikers          -        Manchioneal
Taurus                  -        Progressive

Feb 26]
Ujama                  6-3       Fairy Hill
Manchioneal            1-1       Progressive

[Mar 11]
Manchioneal            8-0       Fairy Hill
Eagle Strikers         1-1       Progressive 

Current Leaders: Manchioneal
 
[Mar 19]
Eagle Strikers          -        Taurus
Ujama                   -        Progressive
[Mar 22]
Eagle Strikers          -        Snow Hill
[Mar 23]
Fairy Hill              -        Taurus
 
Semifinals

First Legs
Milan                  1-2       Progressive
Ujama                  0-1       Manchioneal

Second Legs [Apr 9]
Progressive            4-0       Milan
Manchioneal            4-1       Ujama

Final 

First Leg [Apr 22]
Progressive CC         1-1       Manchioneal
      
Second Leg [Apr 30]
Manchioneal            2-1       Progressive      [aet]

Manchioneal qualified for Promotion Playoff to Eastern Super League


St Ann Major League

[Dec 31?]
St Ann Bauxite FC      3-2       Syndicate FC
Great Pond             2-1       Juventus
Ocho Rios              1-0       Golden Kickers
[Jan 3]
Lewis Strikers          -        Napoli
St Ann Bauxite FC       -        Steadfast

[Jan 28]
Standfast              3-1       Juventus
Ocho Rios              drw       Napoli
[Jan 29]
St Ann Bauxite FC      3-1       Volvo
Golden Kickers         1-2       Great Pond
 
[Feb 12]
Great Pond             bt        Golden Kickers

Table (at Feb 13):
 1.Great Pond FC               21
 2.Standfast FC                19
 3.Lewis Strikers              17
 4.St Ann Bauxite FC           14
 5.FC Ocho Rios                13
 6.Napoli FC                   12
 7.Volvo FC                    11
 8.Juventus FC                  6
 9.Golden Kickers               5
10.Syndicate FC                 0          

NB: St Ann Bauxite FC is a new name for Kaiser FC
 
End of Round Final [Feb 19]
Great Pond             2-1       Standfast FC

Syndicate FC were disqualified for repeatedly failing to show for
matches; all their results were annulled.

Table (Mar 18):

 1.Lewis Strikers              29
 2.Great Pond FC               24
 3.Standfast FC                20
 4.St Ann Bauxite FC           18
 5.Napoli FC                   12
 6.Juventus FC                 11
 7.FC Ocho Rios                11
 8.Volvo FC                     9
 9.Golden Kickers               6

NB: St Ann Bauxite FC is a new name for Kaiser FC

[Mar 18]
St Anne Bauxite         -        FC Ocho Rios

[Apr ?]
Standfast              9-1       Volvo United FC
Juventus               8-3       Napoli

Final Table:

 1.Lewis Strikers FC           34
 2.Standfast FC                29
 3.Great Pond FC               28
 4.Juventus FC                 24
 5.St Ann Bauxite FC           21
 6.Volvo FC                    15
 7.Napoli FC                   15
 8.FC Ocho Rios                14
 9.Golden Kickers              14

Lewis Strikers qualified for Promotion Playoff to Eastern Super League


St Catherine Major League

[Jan 21]
Independence City      1-0       D B Basovak
Newland FC             3-0       South Boro

Mid-season Final [Jan 29]
Newland                 -        D B Basovak

[Mar 4]
Independence City       -        South Boro
Ebony Phoenix           -        Rodwood  

[Mar 7]
Waterloo               3-2       Portmore Gardens
Albion                 6-1       DB Basovak
Meadows                2-1       Windsor Lions
Newland                5-1       Hope View
 
Final Table:
 1.Newland FC             30  Qualified
 2.Independence City      24  Qualified
 3.Albion FC              23  Qualified
 4.Waterloo               22  Qualified
 5.DB Basovak             17
 6.Windsor Lions          17
 7.Meadows United         17
 8.Rodwood                12
 9.Portmore Gardens United 9
10.Ebony Phoenix           9
11.South Boro              6  Relegated
12.Hope View               4  Relegated
 ?.United                 withdrew?

Semifinals 

First Legs
[Mar 21]
Newland                0-0       Waterloo
[Mar 23]
Albion                 2-1       Independence City 

Second Legs [Mar 30]
Waterloo               0-0       Newland                [aet, 2-3 (4-5?) pen]
Independence City      0-0       Albion

Final 

First Leg [Apr 20, Prison Oval, Spanish Town]
Newland FC             1-1       Albion 

Second Leg [Apr 27, Prison Oval, Spanish Town]
Albion                 0-0       Newland                [aet, 4-5 pen]

NB: Newland FC promoted to South Central Confederation Super League


St Elizabeth Major League (formerly Division One)

Participants (12 - to play in two groups of 6):
Holland PYC, Thornton CC, Black River United, Balaclava United,
Tafari Lions FC, Foster Youths FC, Epping Forrest FC, New River United, 
Super Action FC, Vineyard FC, Middle Quarters Police YC, Rasta Camp FC

Round 1 [Dec 4]
Tafari Lions    2-1 Black River
Holland         3-0 Thornton             

[Jan 22]
Black River U.   -  Epping Forest
Rasta Camp FC    -  Middle Quarters
Tafari Lions     -  Vineyard FC
Bacalava U.      -  New River U. 

[Feb 12]
New River U.    1-1 Holland
Rasta Camp      2-1 Super Action
Balaclava U.    2-2 Epping Forest
Tafari Lions    bye    
 
[Feb 18]
Holland          -  Tafari Lions
Balaclava U.     -  Black River U.
Super Action     -  New River U.   

[Mar 1]
Black River U.  3-1 Vineyard YC
Super Action    1-1 Tafari Lions
[Mar 4]
Holland PYC      -  Foster Youths
Tafari Lions     -  Rasta Camp    

[Mar 15]
Vineyard        1-2 Holland PYC
[Mar 16]
Thornton        3-2 Rasta Camp  
Middle Quarters 3-1 Foster Youths

[Mar 19]
Tafari Lions    bt  Thornton
Vineyard        drw Epping Forest   
[Mar 23]
Super Action    bt  Middle Quarters

Table (Mar 24): 

 1.Tafari Lions         11  7  4  0     25
 2.Holland PYC          11  6  5  0     23
 3.Thornton Communicty  11              19
 4.Super Action         11              18
 5.Black River United   11              17
 6.Rasta Camp           11              16
 7.Balaclava United     11              15
 8.Middle Quarters PYC  11              11
 9.Epping Forest        11               9
10.Foster Youths        11               9
11.New River United     11               8
12.Vineyard YC          11               5

Mid-season Final [Mar 30]
Tafari Lions    1-0 Holland PYC

[Apr 1]
Tafari Lions    2-0 Black River

[Apr 22]
Balaclava U.     -  Vineyard 
[Apr 23]
Tafari LIons     -  New River
Holland PYC      -  Middle Quarters PYC
Black River U.   -  Foster Youths
Rasta Camp       -  Epping Forest  

[Apr 29]
Black River U.  5-2 Epping Forest
Super Action    bt  Holland PYC
New River       2-1 Foster Youths
[May 3]
Rasta Camp       -  New River U.
Vineyard YC      -  Super Action
Balaclava U.     -  Holland PYC  
[May 11?]
Thornton CC     4-1 Balaclava

Table (Apr 30; after 14 rounds):

 1.Tafari Lions                         32
 2.Holland PYC                          27
 3.Balaclava                            24
 4.Black River United                   24 
 5.Thornton Community Club              22
 6.Super Action                         21
 7.Rasta Camp                           21
 8.Foster Youths                        13
 9.Middle Quarters                      12
10.Epping Forest                        10
11.New River                            10
12.Vineyard                              9

NB: apparently 16 rounds to be played, with teams playing those
    in same group twice and in parallel group once.

Top of Final Table:
 1.Tafari Lions      16 11  5  0 30-12  38
 2.Holland PYC       16  9  6  1 33-12  33
 3.Thornton CC
 4.Balkc River U.

Semifinals

First Legs [May 14]
Tafari Lions    2-3 Black River U.   
Holland PYC     0-0 Thornton CC   

Second Legs [May 21]  
Thornton        0-2 Holland
Black River U.  0-1 Tafari Lions             [aet, 4-5 pen]

Final

First Leg [Jun 4]
Holland PYC     3-4 Tafari Lions

Second Leg [Jun 11]
Tafari Lions    1-1 Holland PYC 

NB: winners promoted to South Central Confed Super League.


St James Senior League

[Nov 30]
Reggae Lions    1-1 Melbourne Strikers
Seba Youths     0-0 Marl Road    
[Dec 1]
Black Diamonds   -  Boys Club
Juniors          -  Tomorrow's People

[Mar 6]
Melbourne Str.  2-1 Kings
[Mar 9]
Champion         -  Black Diamond
[Mar 10]
Kings            -  Reggae Lions
 
Table (Apr 13):

 1.Catherine Hall        16  9  4  3    31
 2.Black Diamond         14             30
 3.Seba                  13             30
 4.Champions             12             29
 5.Reggae Lions          14             22 
 6.Tomorrow's People     14             21 
 7.Juniors               17             21
 8.Marl Road             16             17 
 9.Melbourne             16             13
10.Montego Bay Boys Club 15             13 
11.Kings                 14              9

[Apr 28?]
Juniors FC      2-1 Black Diamond
Seba Youth      1-0 Boys Club
[May 2]
Seba Youth      1-0 Catherine Hall   
Melbourne FC    awd Kings                    [awarded, Kings dns]          
[May 3]
Black Diamond   bt  Tomorrow's People
Champion         -  Marl Road 
[May 4]
Seba Youths     1-0 Champions YC
[May 7]
Seba Youths     3-1 Tomorrow's People
Black Diamond   7-2 Champions YC  
[May 15]
Marl Road        -  Reggae Lions

Top of Table (May 14):

 1.Black Diamond         19             42  Promoted to Western Super League
 2.Seba                                 41  Qualified
 3.Catherine Hall                       37  Qualified
 4.Champions                            36  Qualified
 5.Juniors               20             27
  .Tomorrow's People                    22 
  .Melbourne                            22
  .Reggae Lions                         22
  .Marl Road                            20
  .
11.Kings                                    Relegated to Division One
 
NB: top-4 qualified for knock-out tournament
 
Top-4 Knockout

Semifinals
[May 12]
Seba Youths     0-0 Catherine Hall           [5-4 pen]
[May 16]
Black Diamonds  bt  Champions YC  

Final [May 22]
Black Diamonds  1-3 Seba Youths

NB: Black Diamonds promoted to Western Confederation Super League


St Mary Major League

Participating teams (8):
Frazer Wood FC (defending champions)
Black Spears FC
Albion Mountain FC (promoted)
Yellow Star FC
Four Five FC
Renaissance FC
Ranger 'A' FC
Albany FC

Round 1?
[Dec 17]
Albany          1-0 Black Pears (Spears?)
Frazierwood     1-1 Four Five
[Dec 20]
Renaissance      -  Rangers
Yellow Star      -  Albion Mountain   

[Dec 30]
Rangers FC      2-0 Frazerwood
 
[Jan 7]
Renaissance     7-1 Black Spears
Yellow Star     1-1 Four Five    

Table (Dec 31):

 1.Rangers FC                12
 2.Albany U.                  9
 3.Yellow Star                8
 4.Black Spear                4
 5.Four Five                  4  
 6.Frazerwood                 2
 7.Renaissance                0
   Albion Mountain           withdrew?  

Mid-season Final [Jan 28]
Albany FC       1-0 Ranger 'A' FC              
 
[Feb 18]
Rangers         1-0 Albany
Albion Mountain 1-0 Black Spear

 1.Albany                    21 
 2.Rangers                   17
 3.Yellow Star               13
 4.Four Five                  9
 5.Albion Mountain            9
 6.Renaissance                6 
 7.Frazerwood                 5
 8.Black Spear                1

[Mar 1]
Renaissance      -  Four Five
Yellow Star      -  Frazerwood  

Top Final Table:

 1.Albany                    27
 2.Rangers                   25
 3.Four Five                 25
 4.Yellow Star               23
  .
 8.Black Spear                4  Disqualified

NB: Black Spear repelled for missing 3 consecutive fixtures

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 1]
Albany FC        -  Yellow Stars FC
Rangers FC       -  Four Five

Second Legs [Apr 8]
Yellow Stars FC  -  Albany FC            [5-4 pen]
Four Five        -  Rangers FC           [2-3 pen]

Final

First Leg [Apr 12]
Yellow Stars    0-1 Rangers FC

Second Leg [Apr 16]
Rangers FC      0-2 Yellow Stars

Yellow Stars qualified for Promotion Playoff to Eastern Super League


St Thomas Major League

10 participants

Round 1 
[Dec 17]
White Horses Upliftment    4-0 Danver's Pen 
Sandstar                   1-1 Heartease       
[Dec 20]
Paul Bogle                 drw Kool Kat 
[Dec 22]
Lyssons                    bt  Prospect
[tba]
Yallahs                     -  Real Morant

Round 3 [Jan 21]
Sandstar                   2-1 Real Morant
Heartease                  4-0 Paul Bogle
Yallahs                    1-0 Prospect

Round 4 [date?; inferred]
Sandstar                   bt  Heartease
Kool Kat                   bt  Lyssons
[Jan 28]
Danvers Pen                1-0 Yallahs
Upliftment                 1-0 Prospect
Real Morant                1-0 Paul Bogle

Round 5
[Feb 1]
Upliftment                 1-0 Sandstar
Real Morant                1-0 Prospect
[Feb 4]
Lyssons                    0-1 Kool Kat
Yallahs                    3-0 Heartease
Paul Bogle                 2-3 Danvers Pen

Round 6 [inferred]
Prospect                   bt  Paul Bogle
Upliftment, Yallah, Sandstar, Lyssons, Danvers Pen, Heartease drew
Kool Kat                   ppd Real Morant

Round 7? [Feb 11]
Kool Kat                   2-1 Danvers Pen
Hartease                   2-2 Real Morant
Yallahs                    0-0 Paul Bogle
Lyssons                    0-0 Upliftment
Prospect                   bt  Sandstar            [?]

Round 8? [Feb 25,26]
Prospect                   drw Danver's Pen
Yallahs                    4-1 Kool Kat
Lyssons                    2-1 Heartease
Paul Bogle                 0-1 Sandstar
Upliftment                 0-0 Real Morant

Table:

 1.White Horses Upliftment    8  4  4  0    16
 2.Yallahs FC                 8  4  3  1    15
 3.Sandstar FC                8  4  2  2    14  [*]
 4.Lyssons FC                 8  3  3  2    12
 5.Kool Kat FC                7  3  1  3    10
 6.Prospect FC                8  3  1  4    10
 7.Real Morant FC             7  2  3  2     9
 8.Danver's Pen FC            8  2  3  3     9
 9.Heartease FC               8  1  3  4     6
10.Paul Bogle FC              8  0  3  5     3

[*] Sandstar additionally won a moved match (or beat Prospect in round 7?=
    and are on 17 points

Mid-season Final [Mar 11]
Upliftment                 1-0 Sandstar

NB: Upliftment obtain 3 bonus points, Sandstar 1
 
Round 10?
[Mar 18]
Sandstar                    -  Heartease
[Mar 22]
Prospect                   1-0 Lyssons
Paul Bogle                 1-0 Kool Kat
Yallahs                    2-2 Real Morant

[Apr 1,2] 
Lyssons                    1-1 Paul Bogle
Hartease                   1-3 Prospect
[Apr 6]
Kool Kat                    -  Upliftment
Danvers Pen                 -  Lyssons
[Apr 8]
Sandstar                    -  Real Morant
Paul Bogle                  -  Hartease

Table (after 12 rounds):

 1.White Horses Upliftment                  25  (28?)
 2.Sandstar FC                              25
 3.Yallahs FC                               20
 4.Prospect FC                              19
 5.Lyssons FC                               16
 6.Kool Kat FC                              13
 7.Danver's Pen FC                          13
 8.Real Morant FC                           10
 9.Heartease FC                              6 
10.Paul Bogle FC                             4

[Apr 15-17?]
Yallahs                    3-0 Danvers Pen
Prospect                   2-1 Upliftment
Kool Kat                   3-2 Hartease   
[Apr 22]
Kool Kat                   n/p Lyssons
Hartease                   n/p Yallahs
Danvers Pen                2-6 Paul Bogle
Yallahs                    3-1 Lyssons
[Apr 24]
Sandstar                   1-1 Upliftment
Prospect                   2-1 Real Morant
[Apr 25?]
Yallahs                    3-1 Lyssons
Kool Kat                   1-0 Real Morant  
[Apr 28?]
Sandstar                   2-0 Denvers Pan
Hartease                   0-0 Upliftment
Paul Bogle                  -  Yallahs
[May 1]
Yallahs                    2-1 Paul Bogle
Sandstar                   3-1 Prospect
[May 3]
Real Morant                4-3 Hartease
Cool Kat                   1-0 Danvers Pen
Upliftment                 1-1 Lyssons
[May 6]
Lyssons                    3-0 Hartease
Upliftment                 2-0 Real Morant
Yallahs                    3-2 Kool Kat
Danvers Pen                1-1 Prospect
Sandstar                   1-1 Paul Bogle    
[May 9]
Sandstar                   3-1 Yallahs        
[May 9?]
Upliftment                 4-2 Paul Bogle
Real Morant                2-1 Lyssons
Hartease                   1-0 Danvers Pen  
[May 11]
Prospect                    -  Kool Kat

Semifinals (only one leg)
[May 12?]
Yallahs                    1-1 Upliftment          [aet, 4-3 pen]
[May 14?]
Sandstar                   3-2 Prospect

Final [May 21]
Yallahs                    1-1 Sandstar            [aet, 2-4 pen]

Sandstar qualified for Promotion Playoff to Eastern Super League


Trelawny Major League

Start: Nov 26

9 participating teams:
Preston 
Duanvale
Lacers
Studs
Flames
Spicy Hill
Kinloss
Holland United
Jackson Town
 NB: originally Rio Bueno had also been announced as participants

Round 1 
[Nov 28]
Holland U.      0-0 Kinloss
Studs           awd Lacers             [Lacers dns]
[Dec 12]
Duanvale        1-2 Preston 
[date?]
Flames           -  Jackson Town       [draw?]
Spicy Hill      bye

Round 2
[Dec 3]
Preston         1-0 Holland U. 
Duanvale        2-1 Lacers  
[Dec 4]
Spicy Hill      1-1 Kinloss 
Studs           2-0 Flames 
Jackson Town    bye

Round 3
[Dec 8]
Duanvale        3-0 Kinloss  
[Dec 9]
Preston         2-1 Spicy Hill
[Dec 11]
Studs FC        0-1 Jackson Town
Lacers          lt  Holland U.
Flames          bye

Round 4
[Dec 14]
Preston         bt  Jackson Town
[Dec 15]
Spicy Hill       -  Lacers             [home win or draw]
 
Round 5
[Dec 20]
Flames          0-2 Preston  
Kinloss          -  Studs
[Dec 22]
Holland          -  Spicy Hill
Jackson Town     -  Lacers             [home win or draw]
Duanvale        bye

Mid-season Final [Feb ?]
Duanvale        1-0 Preston

Round 10
[Feb 11]
Studs           1-0 Lacers
[Feb 12]
Duanvale        1-1 Preston
Jackson Town    1-0 Flames 
Holland         2-0 Kinloss
Spicy Hill      bye

Round 11? [inferred]
Holland U.      drw Preston
Lacers          lt  Duanvale 
Kinloss          -  Spicy Hill
Flames          lt  Studs  
Jackson Town    bye

Round 12
[Feb 25]
Duanvale        1-0 Kinloss   
Holland         2-1 Lacers 
[Feb 26]
Spicy Hill      1-0 Preston            [second win for Spicy Hill, first loss for Preston]
Studs           2-0 Jackson Town
Flames          bye
   
[Mar 2]
Duanvale        1-0 Jackson Town
Lacers Pen      2-1 Spicy Hill         [first win for Lacers] 

[Mar 4]
Studs           1-2 Preston
Kinloss         3-1 Flames 

[Mar 11?]
Preston         0-1 Flames
Studs           1-0 Kinloss
Jackson Town    2-0 Lacers
Holland         0-0 Spicy Hill
Duanvale        bye

[Mar 16]
Duanvale        4-0 Studs
Holland         2-1 Flames  
[Mar 18]
Lacers          0-4 Preston
Jackson Town     -  Spicy Hill
 
[Mar 25] 
Jackson Town    1-3 Kinloss
Spicy Hill      1-3 Duanvale
[Mar 26]
Studs           1-1 Holland
Flames          6-6 Lacers Pen

[Mar 25]
Jackson Town     -  Duanvale
Spicy Hill       -  Kinloss 
[Mar 26]
Studs            -  Holland
Flames           -  Lacers Pen

Table (Mar 27):

 1.Duanvale        31 
 2.Preston         30
 3.Studs FC        25
 4.Holland United  20
 5.Kinloss         19  (match in hand)
 6.Flames          13
 7.Jackson Town    12
 8.Spicy Hill      12
 9.Lacers           5  Relegated
 
[Apr 1]
Kinloss         1-1 Preston
[Apr 2]
Holland         1-0 Jackson Town

Table (Apr 3):

 1.Preston         34
 2.Duanvale        31 
 3.Studs FC        31
 4.Holland United  
 5.Kinloss         
 6.Flames         
 7.Jackson Town    12
 8.Spicy Hill      12  Relegated
 9.Lacers           5  Relegated

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 9]
Studs           0-1 Duanvale
Holland         1-0 Preston
 
Second Legs 
[Apr 12]
Preston         0-0 Holland
[Apr 13]
Duanvale        abd Studs            [abandoned at 0-1 before aet 
                                      due to crowd trouble] 
Final 

First Leg [Apr 19]
Holland         2-0 Duanvale

Second Leg [Apr 22]
Duanvale        2-1 Holland 
   
NB: Holland promoted to Western Confederation Super League


Westmoreland Major League

[Mar 9]
Central Communites 1-0 Geneva         [first win for Central C.]   
[Mar 11,12]
Petersfield        1-2 Paul Island
Grange Hill FC     1-0 Straths
Frome              2-2 Russia
Bethel Town        2-2 Roaring River
 
[Mar 16]
Paul Island          -  Geneva
Central Communities 1-1 Mt Grace
Belmont             0-1 Petersfield
 
[Mar 23]
Paul Island         2-1 Mount Grace
Central Communities 3-2 Belmont
Grange Hill         3-2 Frome
Bethel Town         lt  Russia
Strath              3-1 Roaring River

[Mar 27]
Frome              10-0 Bethel Town
Grange Hill         4-0 Roaring River
[Mar 30]
Mt Grace             -  Petersfield
Geneva               -  Belmont
Central Comm.        -  Paul Island
 
[Apr 2]
Grange Hill         4-0 Russia
Frome               2-1 Roaring River

Top of Tables (Mar 28):

Zone A
 1.Paul Island               7            18
 
Zone B
 1.Grange Hill FC                         22  (28 as of Apr 3)
 2.Frome                                  12
 3.Russia                                 11
 
NB: Blackness were renamed Mt Grace
 
End of Round Final [date ?]
Grange Hill         drw Paul Island        [Grange Hill on pen]

Second Round

Zone A
[Apr 13]
Central Communities 3-2 Paul Island
[tba]
Paul Island          -  Belmont
Zone B
[Apr 10]
Grange Hill         2-0 Bethel Town
 
Standings:

Zone A
 1.Central Communities       5            10
 2.Paul Island               4             6

Zone B
 1.Grange Hill               5            15   

End of Second Round Final [Apr 20]
Central Communities lt  Grange Hill

Third Round
[May 10]
Russia              2-1 Geneva
Mt Grave            2-1 Roaring River
[May 11]
Grange Hill         5-1 Belmont
Paul Island         6-1 Bethel Town
Frome               0-0 Peterfield               
[May 12]
Straths             bt  Central Communities
[May 15]
Frome               1-0 Paul Island
Russia              3-2 Central Communities
Mt Grace            4-2 Bethel Town
[May 16]
Grace Hill          0-1 Geneva
Straths             2-0 Belmont
Roaring River       2-2 Petersfield
[May 19]
Frome               1-1 Mt Grace
Roaring River       awd Central Communities            [CC dns]    
[May 21]
Petersfield         0-1 Straths
Paul Island         0-1 Grange Hill
Belmont             1-4 Russia 
Bethel Town         lt  Geneva  
[May 26]
Roaring River       awd Belmont                        [Belmont dns]
Paul Island         1-1 Russia
[May 28]
Frome               bt  Belmont
[May 30]
Geneva              1-1 Frome
Straths             ppd Mt Grace
Grange Hill         6-0 Central Communities    
[Jun 1]
Russia               -  Mt Grace   

Table:
 1.Grange Hill         22 13  9  0  42- 9  49  [1]  Qualified 
 2.Paul Island         22 11               32 (?)   Qualified
 3.Frome               22            +18   30   Qualified
 4.Geneva              22            +15   30   Qualified
 5.Straths             21                  26
 6.Russia                                  22
 7.Mount Grace                             18
 8.Petersfield                             17
 9.Central Communities                     17
10.Roaring River                           13
11.Bethel Town                              8  Relegated
12.Belmont                                  7  Relegated

NB: Grange Hill obtained 1 bonus point for winning End of Second 
    Round final after end of Round 3

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Jun 5, Frome]
Grange Hill         3-1 Geneva
[Jun 6, Frome]
Frome FC            1-2 Paul Island

Second Legs 
[Jun 8, Frome]
Geneva              1-4 Grange Hill           [also reported 0-4]
[Jun 11, Frome
Paul Island         0-2 Frome FC  

Final 

First Leg [Jun 14]
Frome FC            1-3 Grange Hill

Second Leg [Jun 18]
Grange Hill         1-2 Frome FC
 
NB: Grange Hill promoted to Western Confederation Super League


Eastern Confederation Super League Promotion Playoff

Round 1 [May 31]
Lewis Strikers [St Ann]   -  Sandstar [St Thomas]
Manchioneal [Portland]   bt  Yellow Stars [St Mary]

Round 2 [Jun 4]
Sandstars                lt  Manchioneal
Lewis Strikers            -  Yellow Stars 

Round 3 [Jun 11]
Manchioneal              1-0 Yellow Stars
Lewis Strikers           0-6 Sandstars

Round 4 [Jun 14] 
Yellow Stars              -  Lewis Strikers  
Manchioneal              bt  Sandstars

Round 5 [Jun 17]
Manchioneal              1-1 Lewis Strikers

Table:

 1.Manchioneal     5  4  1  0  13  [14?]

NB: Sandstar apparently finished runners-up


Fourth and Lower Levels 2005/06

Kingston | Clarendon | Manchester | St. Ann | St. Catherine | St. Elizabeth | St. James | St. Mary | St. Thomas | Westmoreland
Old Harbour


KSAFA Syd Bartlett League

Top of Final Table:
 1.University of Technology                Promoted
 2.Sea View Gardens
 3.Swallowfield
 4.New Kingston
Further participating teams:  
   Allman/Woodford 
   Meadforest
   Island Special Constabulary
   Port Royal
   Maxfield Park
   University of the West Indies
 

Clarendon Division One 

Start: May 7

Participants: Morgan's Pass FC, Summerfield FC, Sangunnetti FC,
              Wood Hall United, Turners United, Unity FC, Rio United,
              Ebony Stars FC, Web Landers FC, Curatoe Hill FC,
              Savannah Cross FC, Avengers United, Crofts United,
              Gravel Hill FC, Gayle FC, Longwood United, Free Town FC.
              Bank Alliance

NB: teams divided into three zones (South, North and Central Clarendon);
    there will be no mid-season final and the top two teams will be
    promoted to the Major League.

[May 7]
Gayle           3-0 Travel Hill
Ebony Stars     0-0 Web Landers
[May 9]
Morgan's Pass   2-1 Summerfield
Wood Hall U.    2-1 Turners U.
Curatoe Hill    1-1 Savannah Cross
Avengers U.     1-0 Crofts U.
Free Town       1-0 Longwood U.
[May 11]
Sanguinetti     2-1 Summerfield
Wood Hall U.    1-0 Unity
[May 13]
Savannah Cross  1-1 Avengers
Cross U.        2-3 Ebony Stars
Curatoe Hill    2-1 Web Landers
[May 14?]
Gravel Hill     2-0 Longwood
Banks           2-1 Gayle
Turners         2-2 Rio United 
[May 17?]
Woodhall        2-1 Summerfield
Avengers        1-1 Ebony Star
[May 18?]
Savannah Cross  0-5 Web Landers
Free Town       2-0 Bank Alliance
Gayle           1-1 Longwood     
[May 19]
Savannah Cross  2-0 Curatoe Hill
Sanguinetti     2-4 Rio U.
Turners         0-1 Morgan Pass
Unity            -  Summerfield 
[May 28?]
Bank Alliance   2-0 Gravel Hill
Ebony Stars     1-0 Savannah Cross
[May 29]
Morgan's Pass    -  Sanguinetti
Summerfield      -  Turners
Rio U.           -  Woodhall  
[Jun 11?]
Woodhall        3-2 Turners    
[Jun 12?]
Morgans Pass    3-1 Rio United 
Cross U.        3-1 Avengers U.
[Jun 24?]
Curatoe Hill    3-0 Ebony Star
Cross U.        1-0 Savannah Cross
Morgans Pass    0-0 Woodhall
[Jun 25]
Weblanders      3-0 Avengers U.
[Jun 26]
Free Town       3-0 Gravel Hill
Longwood        0-0 Banks Alliance
[Jun 27]
Curatoe Hill     -  Avengers U.
Sanguinetti     1-1 Morgans Pass
Ebony Star      2-0 Savannah Cross   
[Jun 29?]
Gayle           5-2 Free Town
Rio United      2-1 Summerfield
[Jul 3]
Web Landers     1-0 Cross U.
Woodhall        3-0 Rio U.
[Jul 4?]
Summerfield     2-2 Turners U.
[Jul 6]
Rio United      1-2 Woodhall   
Web Landers     2-1 Ebony Stars
Summerfield     0-4 Morgans Pass    
[Jul 7]
Savannah Cross   -  Curatoe Hill
Gayle            -  Travel Hill   
Jul 8]
Turners U.      3-2 Summerfield

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Jun 11]
Woodhall        1-1 Curatoe Hill
[Jun 12]
Gayle           0-0 Ebony Stars   
Free Town       0-1 Morgans Pass
Turners U.      0-1 Web Landers    
 
Second Legs [Jul 15]
Curatoe Hill    0-1 Woodhall
Ebony Stars     1-4 Gayle         
Morgans Pass    3-1 Free Town
Web Landers     3-2 Turners U.   

Semifinals

First Legs [Jul 20]
Gayle           1-2 Morgans Pass
Woodhall        2-0 Web Landers 

Second Legs [Jul 23]
Morgans Pass    4-0 Gayle
Web Landers     1-2 Woodhall

Final 

First Leg [Aug 9?]
Morgans Pass    1-0 Woodhall

Second Leg [Aug 13]
Woodhall        1-0 Morgans Pass FC     [1-2 pen]

Champions: Morgans Pass 

Woodhall and Gayle (due to withdrawal Gimme Mi Bit) also promoted


Manchester Division One 

NB: unclear whether the below leagues are 4th (Division One) or
    5th (Division Two) level

North Manchester League

Champions: Kendal

South Manchester League

NB: 12 participating teams; 4th season

Final [Aug ?]
Old England     3-2 Atlantica           [aet]


St Ann Division One

Round 1 [May ?]
Faulkland       bt  [?]

Round 2
[May 18?]
Faulkland       2-1 Black Diamond
Steer Town      2-2 Higher Level
Pioneer         2-2 Runaway Bay All Stars
Content Gardens 1-1 Parry Town 

Final [Jul ?]
Parry Town      0-0 Rising Stars        [aet, 3-1 pen]

Parry Town champions; both finalists promoted to St Ann Major League


St Catherine Division One

Round 3 [Jan 22]
Orangefield      -  Spring Village
Mc Cooks Pen     -  Bodles
Old Harbour Bay  -  Braeton

Table (Jan 22):
 1.McCooks Pen             2        6
 2.True Juice FC           2        4
 3.Spring Village          2        4 
 4.Old Harbour             2        4 
 5.Cumberland United       2        3
 6.Old Harbour Bay         2        3
 7.Orangefield             2        3
 8.Police YC               2        2
 9.Racing United           2        2
10.Braeton United          2        1
11.Bodles                  2        0
12.National Irrigation     2        0

NB: probably played in two groups

Top of Final Table:
 1.True Juice FC                   25
 2.Old Harbour Bay
 3.Bodles
 4.Cumberland United
Relegated:
   Old Harbour United
   Braeton United 
   Orangefield 

Semifinals

First Legs
[Mar 21]
Tru Juice       0-0 Cumberland
[Mar 23]
Bodles          0-0 Old Harbour Bay

Second Legs [Mar 30]
Cumberland      1-2 Tru Juice
Old Harbour Bay 0-0 Bodles              [aet, 0-3 pen]

Final 

First Leg [Apr 16]
Bodles          0-1 Tru Juice

Second Leg [Apr ?]
Tru Juice       2-2 Bodles

NB. both finalists promoted

St Catherine Division Two

NB: 5th level league

Final [May 7, Spanish Town]
Flamingo FC           0-0 Thunderbolts FC            [aet, 3-2 pen]

Flamingo champions and promoted to St Catherine Division One.

Portmore Division Two

NB: 5th level league

Mid-season Final [Feb 5]
Passagefort United FC 0-0 Daytona FC            [aet, 3-1 pen]
 
[Feb 26]
Daytona               2-0 Wanderers
Greater Portmore     20-0 Caymanas Gardens  
Passagefort           1-0 Westport
Hellshire             1-1 Caymanas Site "D"  

Table (Mar 4):

 1.Daytona FC         16
 2.Greater Portmore   15
 3.Passagefort FC     14
 4.Hellshire United   12
 5.Passagefort United 11
 6.Wanderers          10
 7.Caymanas Site 'D'   8
 8.Westport            7 
 9.Newtown Braeton     7 
10.Silver Stone        6
11.Caymanas Gardens    0

[Mar 5]
Wanderers              -  Newton Braeton
Daytona                -  Passagefort
Hellshire U.           -  Caymanas Sites D 
 
[Mar 11]
Hellshire U.          4-0 Daytona 
[Mar 12]
Caymanas G.           0-2 Passagefort
Greater Portmore      0-0 Wanderers
Caymanas Site D       2-0 Newtown
Passagefort U.        2-0 Westport  
 
Top of Table:

 1.Passagefort        20
 2.Daytona            16
 3.Greater Portmore   16
 4.Wanderers          14
 5.Passagefort U.     14
 6.Caymanas Site 'D'  11
 7.Westport           10
  .
  .Newtown             6
  .Caymanas Gardens    0    
 
[Mar ?]
Greater Portmore      1-1 Daytona
Passagefort U.        0-0 Passagefort FC
Hellshire             4-0 Daytona
Passagefort U.        3-0 Silverstone
Newtown Braeton       2-0 Westport
Silverstone           2-1 Wanderers
Caymanas Site D       3-1 Caymanas G. FC  
 
Semifinals [Mar 26]
Passagefort FC        0-1 Greater Portmore
Hellshire             0-0 Passagefort U. 
 
Second Legs  [Apr 2]
Greater Portmore      0-1 Passegefort FC
Passagefort U.        1-3 Hellshire

Final [Apr 9]
Hellshire             0-1 Passagefort FC
 
Second Leg [Apr 22]
Passagefort FC        1-1 Hellshire

NB: Passagefort FC promoted to St Catherine FA Division One 


St Elizabeth

Major League

Zone A
 1.Newmarket               3        9
 2.Lewisville PYC

Zone B
 1.Brighton                3        9    
 

St Elizabeth Division One 

NB: 5th level league

Round 1
New Holland           2-1 Tafari Youth
Longwood U.           0-0 Knoxwood 
Leeds                 3-2 Burton U.
Young Brazil          2-1 Cataboo
Rocky Hill U.         3-2 Mountain Side
 
Round 2 [Feb 11]
Mountain Side          -  New Holland
Leeds                  -  Knoxwood 
 
[Mar 14]
STETHS                5-2 Young Brazil
New Holland           0-2 Leeds U.
[Mar 15]
Mountainside          2-0 Knoxwood YC
Black River PYC       3-3 Cataboo  U. 
 
[Mar 18]
Tafari Youth           -  Burton U.  
[Mar 21]
Young Brazil           -  New Holland
Leeds U.               -  STETHS       
[Mar 22]
Cataboo U.             -  Mountainside  
Rocky Hill U.          -  Longwood U.
Knoxwood YC            -  Black River PYC

[Apr 19]
STETHS                6-1 Cataboo U.
Black River           3-0 Young Brazil
Rocky Hill U.         3-1 Knoxwood YC   
Longwood U.           2-1 Mountainside
Burton U.             1-0 New Holland 
Leeds U.              1-0 Tafari Youths  

[May 3]
STETHS                4-0 Black River PYC
Leeds FC              2-0 Rocky Hill
New Holland           4-2 Cataboo
 
Mid-season Final [May 7]
STETHS                2-1 Leeds U.

[May 16]
STETHS                 -  Tafari Youths 
Cataboo                -  Longwood U.
[May 20]
Tafari Youths          -  Black River PYC    
Longwood               -  Leeds U.
Burton                 -  Cataboo   

[May 24?]
STETHS                2-1 Rocky Hill
Young Brazil          bt  Longwood
Mountainside          3-0 Tafari Youths

[Jun 3]
Leeds U.               -  Burton
Knoxwood              lt  Young Brazil

Final Table:

 1.STETHS             37  Qualified
 2.Young Brazil       30  Qualified
 3.Leeds United       28  Qualified
 4.Knoxwood           27  Qualified
 5.Burton United      27
 6.New Holland        21
 7.Rocky Hill United  21  
 8.Mountainside       21
 9.Cataboo United     20
10.Longwood United    18 
11.Black River PYC    10
12.Tafari Youths       6

NB: top-4 to semifinals
STETHS = Saint Elizabeth Technical High School

Semifinals
[Jun 6]
Young Brazil          1-1 Leeds U.    
[Jun 7]
STETHS                2-0 Knoxwood U.

Second Legs [Jun 12]
Leeds U.              2-4 Young Brazil
Knoxwood U.           2-2 STETHS 

Final

First Leg [Jun 21]
Young Brazil          0-0 STETHS

Second Leg [Jun 25]
STETHS                bt  Young Brazil
 
NB: STETHS and Young Brazil promoted to Major League

St Elizabeth Division Two 

NB: 6th level league (?)

Zone A
 1.Arlington PYC      12 

Zone B
 1.Northampton FC     14 

[May 30]
Ginger          4-2 Arlington PYC
Folly PYC       1-0 Lacovia High School 
[May 31]
Parottee United 4-0 New Market
Northampton     w/o Windsor

Zone A
 1.Ginger              6  Qualified
 2.Arlington PYC       6  Qualified
 3.Folly PYC           6
 4.Lacovia High School 0

Zone B
 1.Northampton FC      9  Qualified
 2.Parottee United     6  Qualified 
 3.New Market PYC      3
 4.Windsor             0

Semifinals [Jun 14]
Ginger Hill     3-2 Parottee U.
Northampton     2-1 Arlington PYC

Final [Jun 18]
Ginger Hill     1-2 Northampton  


St James Division One

NB: aka Montego Bay Division One

[Mar 8]
Violet Kickers   -  Somerton
Upton Flames     -  Mountain Villa 

Table (Apr 13):
 1.Violet Kickers        14 10  3  1      33 
 2.Mountain Villa        15  8  4  3      28 
 3.New John              17               26
 4.Defenders                              25
 5.Seaview                                24
 6.Barrett Town                           23
 7.Maldon                                 22
 8.Upton Flames                           21
 9.Revelation                             19
10.Glendevon                              17 
11.Somerton                               17
 -.Lottery               withdrew

[Apr 28]
Violet Kickers  0-1 Upton Flames
New Johns       4-1 Defenders
Maldon          1-1 Glendevon
[May 1]
Revelation      2-0 Somerton
Glendevon       1-1 Upton Flames         
[May 5]
Revelation      1-0 Violet Kickers
New Johns       2-1 Maldon
[May 7]
Seaview          -  Defenders 
[May 8]
Violet Kickers  bt  Somerton
Mountain Villa  3-0 Defenders
Upton Flames     -  Revelation 
[May 9]
Glendevon       2-0 Seaview 
[May 12]
Violet Kickers  0-0 New Johns
[May 15]
Mountain Villa  2-0 Glendevon
New Johns       6-1 Revelation
Somerton        0-3 Upton Flames

Top of Table (May 6):
 1.Mountain Villa                         40  Promoted
 2.Violet Kickers        19 11  4  4  +11 37  Promoted
 3.New Johns                              35 
 4.Revelation                             33  (?) (3 games in hand)
 5.Barrett Town                           33  (1 game in hand)
 6.(?)Glendevon                           31  (2 matches to play)
 7.(?)Upton Flames                        31
  .
11.Somerton              21               20  Relegated to Division Two      
 -.Lottery               withdrew             Relegated

NB: top-2 (Mountain Villa and Violet Kickers) promoted to St James Senior League (Mountain Villa already
    top-4 qualify for knock-out tournament

Top 4 Knock-out Competition 

Semifinals
[May 24]
Mountain Villa  2-0 Upton Flames
[May 31]
Violet Kickers  lt  New Johns

Final [Jun 26]
Mountain Villa  0-3 New Johns

St James Division Two

NB: 5th level league

First Stage

Participants (16):

Zone A 
 Ascenders         - qualified
 Blazers           - qualified
 Genesis
 Square United
 Stonehenge
 Survivors         - qualified
 Upsetters         - qualified
 Wales Pond        - qualified

Zone B
 ACS SC            - qualified
 Cornwall Courts   - qualified
 Fire House        - qualified
 Paisley
 Police
 Real Ma-Heights
 Rosemount Gardens - qualified
 Salt Spring Roses - qualified

[Apr 28?]
ACS             2-2 Paisley 

Quarterfinal Stage

[Jun 1]
ACS             2-1 Salt Spring Roses
[Jun 4]
Wales Pond       -  Blazers 
[Jun 9]
Survivors        -  Fire House
[Jun 12]
Rosemount       bt  Blazers
Wales Pond       -  Fire House

Zone A
 1.Fire House          4  2  2  0      8
 2.Rosemount Gardens   4  2  1  1      7
 3.Survivors           4  2  0  2      6
 4.Blazers             2  1  0  1      3
 5.Wales Pond

Zone B
 1.ACS                 4  4  0  0     12
 2.Salt Spring Roses   4  3  0  1      9
 3.Cornwall Courts                     1
 4.Upsetters                           1
 5.Ascenders                           0

Semifinals
[Jun 16]
Fire House      lt  Salt Spring Roses
[Jun 19]
ACS             bt  Rosemount
 
Final [Jun  23]
Salt Spring R.  1-0 ACS Sports Club

Salt Spring Roses promoted to St James Division One.


St Mary Division One

[Apr 16]
Grays Inn              -  Enfield     
[May 21]
Progressive            -  Color Rain
Fellowship             -  Retreat U.

Tables (May 20):

Zone One
 1.Enfield                               6
 2.Revelation                            6
 3.New Orleans                           5
  .Grays Inn
 6.Rangers 'B'                           0

Zone B
 1.Progressive                           6 
 2.Hard Hitters                          6
 3.Labyrinth                             4
 4.Colour Rain                           4
 5.Fellowship                            0
 6.Retreat                               0

NB: top-2 promoted to St Mary Major League

Final Ranking:
 1.Hard Hitters
 2.Enfield United
 3.Revelation United
 4.Labyrinth United


St Thomas Division Two 

NB: 5th level league

Round 1 [Feb 18]
Delta Force           4-1 South Haven

[date?]
Delta Force           2-0 Seaforth

Mid-season Final [Apr 23]
Delta Force           0-1 Seaforth

[May 21]
Spring Rain            -  Leith Hall

Final Table:

 1.Delta Force FC                       37
 2.Seaforth YC                          30
 4.Leith Hall                           22
 3.Spring Rain FC                       21
 6.South Haven FC                       14
 5.Bambo River FC                       11
 7.Baptiste Alliance FC                  5
 8.Unity Vibes FC                        5

Semifinals
[Jun 25]
Seaforth              lt  Leith Hall
[Jun 26]
Delta Force           4-0 Spring Rain 

Final [Jul 15?]
Delta Force           2-0 Leith Hall

Winners and runners-up promoted to Clarendon Division One


Westmoreland Division One

Final [Jun 18]
Chantilly             0-3 Three Miles River

NB: both Three Miles River and Chantilly promoted to Major League;
    also third-placed New Market Oval were promoted


Old Harbour Bay Community League

NB: apparently not part of league pyramid

Top of Table (at Jul 26):
 1.Thompson Pen  20
 2.Untouchables  19
 3.Lions United  17
 ?.Terminal      12  (as of Jul 8)


2004/05

2006/07

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Paul Burrowes for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at) and Paul Burrowes (stpaulb2001@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 19 Jan 2007

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Paul Burrowes and RSSSF 2005/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.