Jamaica 2014/15


National Premier League
Super Leagues

National Premier League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  21  6  6  60-36  69  Qualified
 2.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           33  18  6  9  56-28  60  Qualified
 3.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   33  14 11  8  42-27  53  Qualified
 4.Humble Lions (York)                33  15  8 10  41-26  53  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         33  14  7 12  42-41  49
 6.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  14  5 14  41-44  47
 7.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             33  12  7 14  30-32  43
 8.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           33  12  7 14  37-47  43
 9.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       33  10  8 15  39-47  38
10.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         33   9  8 16  45-52  35
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Sporting Central Academy           33   9  7 17  33-51  34  Relegated
12.Barbican FC (Kingston)             33   5 10 18  26-61  25  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 7]
Harbour View             0-1 Arnett Gardens           
Humble Lions             1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Rivoli United            1-1 Cavalier                 
Sporting Central Academy 3-0 Boys' Town               
[Sep 8]
Montego Bay United       1-1 Reno                     
[Oct 22]
Barbican                 0-1 Waterhouse               

Round 2
[Sep 14]
Boys' Town               1-1 Barbican                 
Reno                     3-2 Humble Lions             
Tivoli Gardens           0-0 Harbour View             
Cavalier                 1-0 Sporting Central Academy 
[Sep 15]
Arnett Gardens           2-2 Rivoli United            
[Sep 18]
Waterhouse               3-0 Montego Bay United       

Round 3
[Sep 21]
Arnett Gardens           2-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Montego Bay United       4-0 Boys' Town               
Harbour View             3-3 Reno                     
Barbican                 0-0 Cavalier                 
[Sep 22]
Humble Lions             0-1 Waterhouse               
[Nov 5]
Rivoli United            2-1 Sporting Central Academy 

Round 4
[Sep 28]
Tivoli Gardens           2-3 Rivoli United            
Cavalier                 1-0 Montego Bay United       
[Sep 29]
Boys' Town               2-0 Humble Lions             
[Oct 23]
Reno                     2-1 Arnett Gardens           
[Oct 29]
Sporting Central Academy 3-3 Barbican                 
Waterhouse               1-2 Harbour View             

Round 5
[Oct 5]
Humble Lions             0-1 Cavalier                 
Rivoli United            4-0 Barbican                 
Tivoli Gardens           2-1 Reno                     
Harbour View             4-1 Boys' Town               
[Oct 6]
Arnett Gardens           0-0 Waterhouse               
[Nov 19]
Montego Bay United       2-1 Sporting Central Academy 

Round 6
[Oct 12]
Cavalier                 1-0 Harbour View             
Reno                     5-1 Rivoli United            
Barbican                 0-2 Montego Bay United       
[Oct 13]
Boys' Town               2-3 Arnett Gardens           
[Oct 22]
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Humble Lions             
[Nov 5]
Waterhouse               3-0 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 7
[Oct 19]
Harbour View             2-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Reno                     1-3 Waterhouse               
Montego Bay United       abd Rivoli United            [abandoned at 0-1 in 65' due to storm]
Humble Lions             0-1 Barbican                 
[Oct 20]
Arnett Gardens           0-2 Cavalier                 
Tivoli Gardens           2-1 Boys' Town               
[Dec 3]
Montego Bay United       3-0 Rivoli United            [replay]

Round 8
[Oct 26]
Boys' Town               1-0 Reno                     
Barbican                 1-2 Harbour View             
Montego Bay United       2-0 Humble Lions             
Rivoli United            2-3 Waterhouse               
Sporting Central Academy 3-2 Arnett Gardens           
[Oct 27]
Cavalier                 1-2 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 9
[Nov 9]
Humble Lions             1-0 Rivoli United            
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Reno                     1-0 Cavalier                 
Waterhouse               0-0 Boys' Town               
Arnett Gardens           4-0 Barbican                 
[Nov 10]
Harbour View             1-0 Montego Bay United       

Round 10
[Nov 24]
Cavalier                 0-2 Waterhouse               
[Nov 26]
Humble Lions             2-2 Harbour View             
Rivoli United            2-0 Boys' Town               
Montego Bay United       5-0 Arnett Gardens           
Sporting Central Academy 1-0 Reno                     
Barbican                 1-1 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 11
[Nov 30]
Boys' Town               1-3 Cavalier                 
Reno                     0-1 Barbican                 
Tivoli Gardens           2-1 Montego Bay United       
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Humble Lions             
Harbour View             2-2 Rivoli United            
[Dec 1]
Waterhouse               0-0 Sporting Central Academy 

Round 12
[Dec 7]
Reno                     2-3 Montego Bay United       
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Humble Lions             
Boys' Town               4-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Cavalier                 0-0 Rivoli United            
Arnett Gardens           2-0 Harbour View             
[Dec 8]
Waterhouse               2-1 Barbican                 

Round 13
[Dec 10]
Humble Lions             1-0 Reno                     
Sporting Central Academy 1-0 Cavalier                 
Rivoli United            0-2 Arnett Gardens           
Harbour View             1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
[Dec 11]
Barbican                 2-1 Boys' Town               
Montego Bay United       1-0 Waterhouse               

Round 14
[Dec 14]
Reno                     2-2 Harbour View             
Tivoli Gardens           2-3 Arnett Gardens           
Boys' Town               1-1 Montego Bay United       
Sporting Central Academy 3-4 Rivoli United            
Waterhouse               1-1 Humble Lions             
[Dec 15]
Cavalier                 0-0 Barbican                 

Round 15
[Dec 21]
Harbour View             2-0 Waterhouse               
Humble Lions             1-1 Boys' Town               
Montego Bay United       1-0 Cavalier                 
Barbican                 0-2 Sporting Central Academy 
Rivoli United            3-0 Tivoli Gardens           
[Dec 22]
Arnett Gardens           4-1 Reno                     

Round 16
[Dec 28]
Barbican                 0-2 Rivoli United            
Boys' Town               1-0 Harbour View             
Cavalier                 0-1 Humble Lions             
Reno                     2-4 Tivoli Gardens           
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Montego Bay United       
[Dec 29] 	 	 
Waterhouse               1-3 Arnett Gardens           

Round 17
[Jan 4]
Harbour View             1-0 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             2-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Montego Bay United       0-0 Barbican                 
Rivoli United            1-0 Reno                     
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Waterhouse               
[Jan 5]
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Boys' Town               

Round 18
[Jan 7]
Barbican                 0-4 Humble Lions             
Sporting Central Academy 1-2 Harbour View             
Rivoli United            0-0 Montego Bay United       
Waterhouse               4-0 Reno                     
[Jan 8]
Boys' Town               1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Cavalier                 0-1 Arnett Gardens           

Round 19
[Jan 11]
Reno                     1-0 Boys' Town               
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             1-0 Montego Bay United       
Waterhouse               4-1 Rivoli United            
Arnett Gardens           2-0 Sporting Central Academy 
[Jan 12]
Harbour View             0-1 Barbican                 

Round 20
[Jan 18]
Montego Bay United       0-0 Harbour View             
Boys' Town               0-0 Waterhouse               
Barbican                 0-1 Arnett Gardens           
Sporting Central Academy 2-6 Tivoli Gardens           
Cavalier                 0-0 Reno                     
[Jan 19]
Rivoli United            0-1 Humble Lions             

Round 21
[Jan 25]
Reno                     0-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Tivoli Gardens           0-0 Barbican                 
Boys' Town               3-1 Rivoli United            
Harbour View             1-1 Humble Lions             
Waterhouse               2-1 Cavalier                 
[Jan 26]
Arnett Gardens           0-0 Montego Bay United       

Round 22
[Feb 8]
Sporting Central Academy 0-4 Waterhouse               
Barbican                 2-2 Reno                     
Rivoli United            2-0 Harbour View             
Montego Bay United       0-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Cavalier                 3-0 Boys' Town               
[Feb 9]
Humble Lions             2-1 Arnett Gardens           

Round 23
[Feb 15]
Humble Lions             1-0 Reno                     
Montego Bay United       2-0 Boys' Town               
Barbican                 1-1 Rivoli United            
Sporting Central Academy 2-0 Arnett Gardens           
Harbour View             1-2 Cavalier                 
[Feb 16]
Waterhouse               0-1 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 24
[Feb 18]
Boys' Town               1-0 Humble Lions             
Rivoli United            2-2 Montego Bay United       
Cavalier                 2-0 Reno                     
[Feb 19]
Tivoli Gardens           3-2 Barbican                 
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Waterhouse               
Harbour View             abd Sporting Central Academy [abandoned at 1-0 at half-time due
[Mar 4]                                                to power outage]
Harbour View             2-0 Sporting Central Academy [replay]

Round 25
[Feb 22]
Sporting Central Academy 1-0 Cavalier                 
Reno                     0-2 Boys' Town               
Montego Bay United       2-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Barbican                 0-3 Arnett Gardens           
Humble Lions             1-0 Rivoli United            
[Feb 23]
Waterhouse               7-2 Harbour View             

Round 26
[Mar 1]
Rivoli United            1-2 Reno                     
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Humble Lions             
Sporting Central Academy 1-3 Waterhouse               
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Montego Bay United       
Harbour View             2-0 Barbican                 
[Mar 2]
Cavalier                 0-0 Boys' Town               

Round 27
[Mar 8]
Barbican                 2-3 Sporting Central Academy 
Boys' Town               0-1 Rivoli United            
Montego Bay United       1-0 Harbour View             
Reno                     5-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Waterhouse               3-1 Cavalier                 
[Mar 9]
Humble Lions             1-1 Arnett Gardens           

Round 28
[Mar 15]
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Boys' Town               
Sporting Central Academy 1-1 Montego Bay United       
Cavalier                 2-0 Rivoli United            
Waterhouse               1-2 Barbican                 
Harbour View             1-3 Humble Lions             
[Mar 16]
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Reno                     

Round 29
[Mar 22]
Barbican                 0-3 Cavalier                 
Boys' Town               3-3 Arnett Gardens           
Montego Bay United       0-0 Waterhouse               
Reno                     1-2 Harbour View             
Rivoli United            0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
[Mar 23]
Humble Lions             0-0 Sporting Central Academy 

Round 30
[Mar 29]
Sporting Central Academy 0-0 Reno                     
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Rivoli United            
Waterhouse               1-0 Humble Lions             
Harbour View             0-1 Boys' Town               
[Apr 2]
Barbican                 1-3 Montego Bay United       
Cavalier                 0-1 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 31 [Apr 5]
Humble Lions             4-0 Barbican                 
Reno                     3-0 Waterhouse               
Rivoli United            1-3 Harbour View             
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Montego Bay United       1-2 Cavalier                 
Boys' Town               3-1 Sporting Central Academy 

Round 32 [Apr 26]
Cavalier                 2-5 Arnett Gardens           
Barbican                 4-4 Reno                     
Harbour View             1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Montego Bay United       2-2 Humble Lions             
Waterhouse               5-1 Boys' Town               
Sporting Central Academy 0-0 Rivoli United            

Round 33 [May 3]
Arnett Gardens           3-1 Harbour View             
Tivoli Gardens           2-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Boys' Town               2-0 Barbican                 
Humble Lions             5-0 Cavalier                 
Reno                     2-0 Montego Bay United       
Rivoli United            0-1 Waterhouse               

Final Table:

 1.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  21  6  6  60-36  69  Qualified
 2.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           33  18  6  9  56-28  60  Qualified
 3.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   33  14 11  8  42-27  53  Qualified
 4.Humble Lions (York)                33  15  8 10  41-26  53  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         33  14  7 12  42-41  49
 6.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  14  5 14  41-44  47
 7.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             33  12  7 14  30-32  43
 8.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           33  12  7 14  37-47  43
 9.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       33  10  8 15  39-47  38
10.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         33   9  8 16  45-52  35
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Sporting Central Academy           33   9  7 17  33-51  34  Relegated
12.Barbican FC (Kingston)             33   5 10 18  26-61  25  Relegated

Promoted: Portmore United FC (Portmore), UWI (Kingston)

Playoff Stage

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 10]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Humble Lions             
[May 11]
Waterhouse               1-3 Montego Bay United       

Second Legs
[May 17]
Montego Bay United       5-1 Waterhouse               
[May 18]
Humble Lions             2-3 Arnett Gardens           

Final [Jun 1, National Stadium, Kingston]
Arnett Gardens           2-0 Montego Bay United       
  [Andre Clennon 58, Leon Strickland 64]


Super Leagues

Kingston Super League 

Kingston Super League

Semifinals
UWI                      1-0 Brown's Town
Real Mona                1-0 Rockfort  

Final
UWI                      3-1 Real Mona                

Winners: UWI 


2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

With thanks to Hans Schöggl

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 Oct 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.