Jamaica 2019/20


National Premier League

National Premier League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table at abandonment:

 1.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           29  15  9  5  50-27  54
 2.Mount Pleasant FA (Drax Hall)      29  16  5  8  43-22  53
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      28  14  4 10  38-28  46  [C]
 4.Humble Lions (York)                28  12 10  6  30-23  46
 5.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       29  12  7 10  39-34  43
 6.Dunbeholden FC (Spanish Town)      29  12  7 10  34-30  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       29  11  9  9  40-42  42
 8.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             29  10  9 10  41-33  39
 9.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         29  10  9 10  29-35  39
10.Molynes United FC (Kingston)       29   8  5 16  30-47  29  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.UWI (Kingston)                     29   2 12 15  26-51  18
12.Vere United FC (Clarendon)         29   2 12 15  19-47  18  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 1]
Arnett Gardens           1-3 Humble Lions             
Cavalier                 3-1 Dunbeholden              
Mount Pleasant           1-2 Harbour View             
UWI                      4-0 Tivoli Gardens           
[Sep 2]
Portmore United          0-3 Molynes United           
[Sep 12]
Waterhouse               2-0 Vere United              

Round 2
[Sep 8]
Dunbeholden              0-1 Waterhouse               
Humble Lions             1-1 Mount Pleasant           
Molynes United           3-2 UWI                      
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Arnett Gardens           
Vere United              2-0 Portmore United          
[Sep 9]
Harbour View             3-0 Cavalier                 

Round 3
[Sep 15]
Portmore United          0-1 Dunbeholden              
Vere United              0-1 Molynes United           
Mount Pleasant           1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Cavalier                 1-1 Humble Lions             
Waterhouse               7-0 Harbour View             
[Sep 16]
Arnett Gardens           0-0 UWI                      

Round 4
[Sep 22]
Dunbeholden              2-0 Vere United              
Molynes United           2-1 Arnett Gardens           
Humble Lions             0-0 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           2-0 Cavalier                 
Harbour View             1-2 Portmore United          
[Sep 23]
UWI                      0-0 Mount Pleasant           

Round 5
[Sep 29]
Dunbeholden              0-1 Molynes United           
Portmore United          2-0 Humble Lions             
Vere United              1-1 Harbour View             
Mount Pleasant           2-2 Arnett Gardens           
[Sep 30]
Cavalier                 4-0 UWI                      
[Oct 10]
Waterhouse               2-1 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 6
[Oct 6]
Humble Lions             1-0 Vere United              
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Portmore United          
UWI                      0-2 Waterhouse               
Molynes United           1-0 Mount Pleasant           
Arnett Gardens           2-0 Cavalier                 
[Oct 7]
Harbour View             1-0 Dunbeholden              

Round 7
[Oct 13]
Vere United              1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Portmore United          2-1 UWI                      
Dunbeholden              0-0 Humble Lions             
Harbour View             0-0 Molynes United           
Waterhouse               3-1 Arnett Gardens           
[Oct 14]
Cavalier                 2-2 Mount Pleasant           

Round 8
[Oct 20]
Molynes United           1-3 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             0-0 Harbour View             
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Dunbeholden              
UWI                      1-1 Vere United              
Mount Pleasant           3-1 Waterhouse               
[Oct 21]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Portmore United          

Round 9
[Oct 27]
Dunbeholden              1-0 UWI                      
Humble Lions             2-1 Molynes United           
Vere United              1-1 Arnett Gardens           
Harbour View             1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
[Oct 28]
Waterhouse               0-0 Cavalier                 
[Oct 30]
Portmore United          0-2 Mount Pleasant           

Round 10
[Nov 3]
Mount Pleasant           2-1 Vere United              
Molynes United           1-2 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Humble Lions             
UWI                      2-2 Harbour View             
Cavalier                 0-0 Portmore United          
[Nov 4]
Arnett Gardens           2-2 Dunbeholden              

Round 11
[Nov 10]
Dunbeholden              0-1 Mount Pleasant           
Humble Lions             1-1 UWI                      
Portmore United          1-1 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Molynes United           
Vere United              0-0 Cavalier                 
[Nov 11]
Harbour View             0-3 Arnett Gardens           

Round 12 [Nov 17]
Mount Pleasant           2-1 Humble Lions             
Dunbeholden              2-1 Vere United              
Molynes United           1-2 UWI                      
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Portmore United          
Waterhouse               3-1 Harbour View             
Cavalier                 2-4 Arnett Gardens           

Round 13
[Nov 24]
Humble Lions             1-2 Waterhouse               
Portmore United          2-0 Mount Pleasant           
UWI                      1-1 Cavalier                 
Vere United              3-0 Molynes United           
Harbour View             1-2 Dunbeholden              
[Nov 25]
Arnett Gardens           1-3 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 14
[Nov 27]
Dunbeholden              1-1 Humble Lions             
Molynes United           0-1 Harbour View             
Cavalier                 6-1 Vere United              
Waterhouse               4-1 Portmore United          
[Nov 28]
Mount Pleasant           4-0 Tivoli Gardens           
UWI                      2-4 Arnett Gardens           

Round 15
[Dec 1]
Humble Lions             1-0 Molynes United           
Portmore United          1-2 Dunbeholden              
Vere United              0-0 UWI                      
Harbour View             1-2 Cavalier                 
[Dec 2]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Mount Pleasant           
[Dec 19]
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Waterhouse               

Round 16
[Dec 6]
Waterhouse               1-2 Mount Pleasant           
[Dec 8]
Dunbeholden              0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Molynes United           0-2 Portmore United          
UWI                      1-1 Harbour View             
Vere United              1-1 Arnett Gardens           
[Dec 9]
Cavalier                 1-1 Humble Lions             

Round 17
[Dec 11]
Tivoli Gardens           2-0 Molynes United           
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Waterhouse               
Harbour View             2-0 Vere United              
[Dec 12]
Portmore United          2-1 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             2-0 UWI                      
Mount Pleasant           2-1 Dunbeholden              

Round 18
[Dec 15]
Dunbeholden              1-1 Waterhouse               
Molynes United           1-4 Mount Pleasant           
UWI                      1-2 Portmore United          
Vere United              1-1 Humble Lions             
Harbour View             1-2 Arnett Gardens           
[Dec 16]
Cavalier                 2-3 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 19
[Dec 22]
Portmore United          3-1 Vere United              
Tivoli Gardens           2-2 UWI                      
Humble Lions             1-0 Harbour View             
Mount Pleasant           0-1 Cavalier                 
Arnett Gardens           0-3 Dunbeholden              
[Dec 23]
Waterhouse               1-2 Molynes United           

Round 20
[Dec 29]
Molynes United           2-3 Dunbeholden              
Vere United              1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Humble Lions             1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Harbour View             1-0 Portmore United          
Cavalier                 1-0 Waterhouse               
[Dec 30]
UWI                      0-3 Mount Pleasant           

Round 21
[Jan 5]
Dunbeholden              2-0 Cavalier                 
Portmore United          0-2 Humble Lions             
Tivoli Gardens           3-0 Harbour View             
Mount Pleasant           2-0 Vere United              
Waterhouse               2-2 UWI                      
[Jan 6]
Arnett Gardens           2-2 Molynes United           

Round 22
[Jan 12]
Humble Lions             0-3 Tivoli Gardens           
Portmore United          2-0 Arnett Gardens           
UWI                      0-0 Dunbeholden              
Vere United              0-0 Waterhouse               
Cavalier                 4-0 Molynes United           
[Jan 13]
Harbour View             1-0 Mount Pleasant           

Round 23
[Jan 19]
Dunbeholden              1-0 Cavalier                 
Molynes United           0-2 Portmore United          
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 UWI                      
Vere United              0-1 Waterhouse               
Humble Lions             3-1 Arnett Gardens           
[Jan 20]
Harbour View             1-1 Mount Pleasant           

Round 24
[Jan 24]
Waterhouse               3-1 Dunbeholden              
[Jan 26]
Portmore United          5-0 Vere United              
UWI                      1-1 Molynes United           
Cavalier                 1-1 Harbour View             
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
[Jan 27]
Mount Pleasant           0-1 Humble Lions             

Round 25
[Jan 30]
Dunbeholden              1-4 Portmore United          
Molynes United           1-1 Vere United              
Tivoli Gardens           0-2 Mount Pleasant           
UWI                      1-3 Arnett Gardens           
Humble Lions             2-1 Cavalier                 
[Feb 12]
Harbour View             1-1 Waterhouse               

Round 26
[Feb 16]
Vere United              1-1 Dunbeholden              
Mount Pleasant           3-0 UWI                      
Waterhouse               1-0 Humble Lions             
Arnett Gardens           awd Molynes United           [awarded 0-3; originally 2-2,
[Feb 17]                                               Arnett fielded suspended player]
Cavalier                 1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
[Mar 5]
Portmore United          0-0 Harbour View             

Round 27
[Feb 23]
Molynes United           2-4 Dunbeholden              
Tivoli Gardens           4-3 Waterhouse               
UWI                      0-3 Cavalier                 
Arnett Gardens           0-2 Mount Pleasant           
[Feb 24]
Harbour View             awd Vere United              [awarded 3-0; originally 2-0]
[tba]
Humble Lions              -  Portmore United          

Round 28
[Mar 1]
Dunbeholden              2-0 Harbour View             
Portmore United          0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Vere United              0-1 Humble Lions             
Mount Pleasant           1-0 Molynes United           
Waterhouse               3-1 UWI                      
[Mar 2]
Cavalier                 0-1 Arnett Gardens           

Round 29
[Mar 8]
Tivoli Gardens           5-1 Vere United              
UWI                      1-3 Portmore United          
Molynes United           0-2 Harbour View             
Humble Lions             0-0 Dunbeholden              
Mount Pleasant           0-1 Cavalier                 
[Mar 9]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Waterhouse               

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic and abandoned on May 15;
    season declared null and void

Table at abandonment:

 1.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           29  15  9  5  50-27  54
 2.Mount Pleasant FA (Drax Hall)      29  16  5  8  43-22  53
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      28  14  4 10  38-28  46  [C]
 4.Humble Lions (York)                28  12 10  6  30-23  46
 5.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       29  12  7 10  39-34  43
 6.Dunbeholden FC (Spanish Town)      29  12  7 10  34-30  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       29  11  9  9  40-42  42
 8.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             29  10  9 10  41-33  39
 9.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         29  10  9 10  29-35  39
10.Molynes United FC (Kingston)       29   8  5 16  30-47  29  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.UWI (Kingston)                     29   2 12 15  26-51  18
12.Vere United FC (Clarendon)         29   2 12 15  19-47  18  [P]

Playoff Stage

NB: cancelled due to Covid-19 pandemic 


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 May 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.