Jamaica 2021


National Premier League

National Premier League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           10   5  4  1  18- 8  19  Qualified
 2.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             10   5  3  2  16- 9  18  Qualified
 3.Mount Pleasant FA (Drax Hall)      10   5  3  2  13-10  18  Qualified
 4.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       10   4  5  1  14-11  17  Qualified
 5.Vere United FC (Clarendon)         10   4  3  3   9- 7  15  Qualified
 6.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         10   4  3  3  12-11  15  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Dunbeholden FC (Spanish Town)      10   4  2  4  12-16  14
 8.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      10   4  1  5  11- 9  13
 9.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       10   2  2  6   8-15   8
10.Molynes United FC (Kingston)       10   1  4  5   8-16   7
11.Humble Lions (York)                10   2  0  8  10-19   6
 -.UWI (Kingston)                      withdrew on Jun 24

Round 1
[Jun 26]
Mount Pleasant           0-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Cavalier                 2-0 Humble Lions             
[Jun 27]
Portmore United          2-0 Dunbeholden              
[Jun 28]
Vere United              0-0 Molynes United           
Waterhouse               1-1 Harbour View             
Arnett Gardens           bye

Round 2
[Jul 3]
Humble Lions             0-1 Mount Pleasant           
Dunbeholden              0-2 Waterhouse               
[Jul 5]
Harbour View             1-1 Cavalier                 
[Jul 6]
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Arnett Gardens           
Vere United              1-0 Portmore United          
Molynes United           bye

Round 3
[Jul 10]
Portmore United          1-0 Molynes United           
Mount Pleasant           0-2 Harbour View             
[Jul 11]
Cavalier                 0-1 Dunbeholden              
Waterhouse               0-0 Vere United              
[Jul 12]
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Humble Lions             
Tivoli Gardens           bye

Round 4
[Jul 17]
Arnett Gardens           0-3 Cavalier                 
Harbour View             2-0 Dunbeholden              
[Jul 18]
Humble Lions             1-3 Vere United              
Molynes United           2-2 Mount Pleasant           
[Jul 19]
Tivoli Gardens           1-3 Portmore United          
Waterhouse               bye

Round 5
[Jul 24]
Vere United              3-2 Harbour View             
Dunbeholden              3-1 Molynes United           
[Jul 25]
Portmore United          3-0 Humble Lions             
Mount Pleasant           1-0 Arnett Gardens           
[Jul 26]
Waterhouse               1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Cavalier                 bye

Round 6
[Jul 31]
Humble Lions             2-1 Waterhouse               
Harbour View             1-1 Portmore United          
[Aug 1]
Dunbeholden              2-1 Vere United              
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Cavalier                 
[Aug 2]
Molynes United           1-1 Arnett Gardens           
Mount Pleasant           bye

Round 7
[Aug 7]
Harbour View             1-3 Tivoli Gardens           
Humble Lions             0-1 Molynes United           
[Aug 8]
Portmore United          0-1 Mount Pleasant           
[Aug 9]
Waterhouse               2-2 Cavalier                 
Vere United              1-0 Arnett Gardens           
Dunbeholden              bye

Round 8
[Aug 14]
Molynes United           1-3 Cavalier                 
Mount Pleasant           0-2 Waterhouse               
[Aug 15]
Humble Lions             2-0 Harbour View             
[Aug 16]
Arnett Gardens           3-1 Portmore United          
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Dunbeholden              
Vere United              bye

Round 9
[Aug 27]
Harbour View             1-0 Molynes United           
Dunbeholden              2-1 Humble Lions             
Cavalier                 2-3 Mount Pleasant           
[Aug 28]
Vere United              0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Waterhouse               4-1 Arnett Gardens           
Portmore United          bye

Round 10
[Sep 3]
Molynes United           1-4 Waterhouse               
Cavalier                 1-0 Portmore United          
Mount Pleasant           0-0 Vere United              
[Sep 4]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Dunbeholden              
Tivoli Gardens           4-3 Humble Lions             
Harbour View             bye

Round 11
[Sep 10]
Portmore United          0-1 Waterhouse               
Dunbeholden              2-5 Mount Pleasant           
Harbour View             1-0 Arnett Gardens           
[Sep 11]
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Molynes United           
Vere United              0-1 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             bye

Final Table:

 1.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           10   5  4  1  18- 8  19  Qualified
 2.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             10   5  3  2  16- 9  18  Qualified
 3.Mount Pleasant FA (Drax Hall)      10   5  3  2  13-10  18  Qualified
 4.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       10   4  5  1  14-11  17  Qualified
 5.Vere United FC (Clarendon)         10   4  3  3   9- 7  15  Qualified
 6.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         10   4  3  3  12-11  15  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Dunbeholden FC (Spanish Town)      10   4  2  4  12-16  14
 8.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      10   4  1  5  11- 9  13
 9.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       10   2  2  6   8-15   8
10.Molynes United FC (Kingston)       10   1  4  5   8-16   7
11.Humble Lions (York)                10   2  0  8  10-19   6
 -.UWI (Kingston)                      withdrew on Jun 24

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Sep 18]
Harbour View             1-3 Mount Pleasant           
Vere United              0-0 Tivoli Gardens           

Second Legs [Sep 22]
Mount Pleasant           1-1 Harbour View             
Tivoli Gardens           4-0 Vere United              

Semifinals

First Legs [Sep 25]
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Cavalier                 
Mount Pleasant           0-1 Waterhouse               

Second Legs [Sep 29]
Cavalier                 0-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Waterhouse               1-1 Mount Pleasant           

Third Place Match [Oct 2]
Mount Pleasant           1-1 Tivoli Gardens           [aet, 3-4 pen]

Final [Oct 2]
Waterhouse               1-1 Cavalier                 {aet, 4-5 pen]

2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.